特种陶瓷 | LiiFoo 特种陶瓷 – 第 27 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 特种陶瓷

  • New Materials Industry Weekly Keyword Report (July 11, 2026)

    📊 New Materials Industry Weekly Keyword Intelligence

    Published: July 11, 2026 | Source: Market Intelligence Officer

    1. Weekly Keyword Heat Overview

    Keyword Heat Level Competition Trend Key Driver
    PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥 High ⬆️ Rapid Rise 5G/6G Computing Infrastructure, Electronic-grade Demand
    PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) 🔥🔥🔥🔥 Med-High ➡️ Steady Rise Semiconductor ESD Materials, EV Applications
    Carbon Fiber (T700/T800) 🔥🔥🔥🔥 High ➡️ Stable Wind Turbine Blades, Aerospace Lightweighting
    Specialty Ceramic Aerogel 🔥🔥🔥🔥 Medium ⬆️ Rapid Rise Multi-function Integration (Thermal+EMI Shielding)
    Electronic Chemicals 🔥🔥🔥 High ➡️ Steady Rise Semiconductor Localization Acceleration
    Aerogel 🔥🔥🔥🔥 Medium ⬆️ Rising EV Battery Thermal Isolation, Building Insulation

    2. PTFE Deep Dive

    Key Event This Week: In June 2026, multiple major fluorochemical companies collectively raised quotes for PTFE, PVDF, FEP, and fluoroelastomers across their product lines, marking a new round of comprehensive price increases.

    Core Growth Drivers:

    • Computing Infrastructure Boom: CITIC Securities research indicates that as NVIDIA’s Rubin Ultra server mass production approaches, discussions are underway about using PTFE materials for orthogonal backplane applications. Electronic-grade PTFE is expected to enter a large-scale application window.
    • 5G/6G Communication: Sichuan University developed high-performance PTFE composite with thermal conductivity of 2.89 W/m·K, 7.5x higher than pure PTFE, perfectly matching copper foil thermal expansion coefficient (12 ppm/K) for high-frequency substrate applications.
    • Technical Breakthrough: University of Tokyo Prof. Aida’s team developed the first small-molecule adhesive capable of bonding PTFE (CyclicFP-fmoc), achieving high-strength bonding through fluorine-fluorine interactions.

    3. PEEK Deep Dive

    Market Landscape: Domestic manufacturers (such as Junhua PEEK) are accelerating deployment of anti-static PEEK, continuously optimizing material performance for semiconductor industry needs and driving domestic substitution.

    Key Advantages: PEEK offers long-term service temperature of 260°C, glass transition temperature of 143°C, and melting point of 334°C. It can operate continuously at 250°C, with a use temperature ceiling approximately 50°C higher than other high-temperature plastics.

    Key Applications: Semiconductor wafer carriers, aerospace components, EV battery management systems.

    4. Carbon Fiber Market Update

    Carbon fiber supply chains across T700/T800/T1000/T1200 grades remain active, with B2B export platform inquiry volumes continuing to grow. Main demand comes from wind turbine blade lightweighting and aerospace composite materials.

    5. Specialty Ceramics & Aerogel Integration Trend

    Latest research from Zhejiang A&F University: SiC@CNTs/CN aerogel exhibits near-temperature-independent superelasticity (95% strain recovery), ultra-low thermal conductivity (3.6 mW m⁻¹ K⁻¹ in vacuum), structural integrity across -196°C to 1300°C rapid thermal cycles, and EMI shielding effectiveness exceeding 56 dB in the 8.2-40 GHz band.

    This breakthrough elevates aerogel from pure thermal insulation to a “thermal insulation + EMI shielding” dual-function integrated material, perfectly aligned with EV battery pack and extreme environment applications.

    6. Long-tail Keyword Opportunities

    Long-tail Keyword Search Intent Commercial Value
    Electronic grade PTFE high frequency board materials Technical Selection ★★★★★
    PEEK anti-static semiconductor wafer carriers Product Procurement ★★★★★
    Carbon fiber T800 aerospace grade Specification Query ★★★★
    Aerogel battery thermal isolation pads Product Procurement ★★★★★
    SiC aerogel composite materials R&D / Technical ★★★★
    5G high frequency PTFE substrate resin Technical Selection ★★★★★
    China made PEEK rod sheet plate Procurement / Price Compare ★★★★
    Aerogel building insulation materials Project Procurement ★★★★

    7. Conclusions & Action Items

    1. PTFE: Prioritize monitoring of electronic-grade PTFE application opportunities in computing servers. Track NVIDIA Rubin Ultra supply chain certification progress in real time.
    2. PEEK: Semiconductor anti-static PEEK is the highest-growth potential segment. Recommend focused development of wafer fab customer resources.
    3. Aerogel: Multi-function aerogel (thermal+EMI shielding) is a new blue ocean. Monitor customized demand from EV battery pack manufacturers.
    4. Carbon Fiber: Wind power market entering peak installation season. T700/T800 export orders expected to continue volume growth.

    ⚠️ This report is compiled from public market information for reference only and does not constitute investment advice.

  • 新材料行业热门关键词周报(2026年7月11日)

    📊 新材料行业热门关键词周报

    发布日期:2026年7月11日 | 来源:市场情报官

    一、本周热度关键词总览

    关键词 热度评级 竞争度 趋势方向 核心驱动因素
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥 ⬆️ 快速上升 5G/6G算力基建、电子级需求激增
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) 🔥🔥🔥🔥 中高 ➡️ 稳定上升 半导体防静电材料、新能源汽车
    碳纤维(T700/T800) 🔥🔥🔥🔥 ➡️ 稳定 风电叶片、航空航天轻量化
    特种陶瓷气凝胶 🔥🔥🔥🔥 ⬆️ 快速上升 多功能集成(隔热+电磁屏蔽)
    电子级化学品 🔥🔥🔥 ➡️ 稳定上升 半导体国产化提速
    气凝胶 🔥🔥🔥🔥 ⬆️ 上升 新能源汽车电池隔热、建筑保温

    二、PTFE深度分析

    本周重大事件:2026年6月,多家主流氟化工企业统一上调PTFE、PVDF、FEP、氟橡胶等含氟聚合物出厂报价,PTFE迎来新一轮全面提价。

    核心驱动逻辑:

    • 算力基建爆发:中信建投研报指出,随着英伟达新一代服务器Rubin Ultra量产节点临近,产业内正讨论使用PTFE材料作为正交背板的可能性,电子级PTFE有望迎来大规模应用窗口。
    • 5G/6G通信:四川大学研发的高性能PTFE复合材料热导率达2.89 W/m·K,较纯PTFE提升7.5倍,与铜箔热膨胀系数完美匹配(12 ppm/K),适用于高频基板材料。
    • 技术突破:东京大学Aida教授团队开发出首个可粘合PTFE的小分子粘合剂(CyclicFP-fmoc),通过氟-氟相互作用实现高强度粘合。

    三、PEEK深度分析

    市场格局:国内厂商(君华股份等)加速布局防静电PEEK,围绕半导体行业需求持续优化材料性能,推动国产替代进程。

    核心优势:PEEK长期使用温度达260°C,玻璃化转变温度143°C,熔点334°C,在250°C下可长期使用,较其他耐高温塑料使用温度上限高出近50°C。

    重点应用:半导体晶圆载具、航空航天零部件、新能源汽车电池管理系统。

    四、碳纤维市场动态

    国内T700/T800/T1000/T1200各等级碳纤维供应链活跃,出口B2B平台周询价量持续增长,主要需求来自风电叶片轻量化和航空航天复合材料。

    五、特种陶瓷与气凝胶融合趋势

    浙江农林大学最新研究:SiC@CNTs/CN气凝胶展现出近温度无关的超弹性(95%应变恢复)、超低热导率(真空中3.6 mW m⁻¹ K⁻¹),在-196°C至1300°C快速热循环下保持结构完整,同时在8.2-40 GHz频段提供高于56 dB的电磁干扰屏蔽效能。

    这一突破将气凝胶从单纯的隔热材料升级为”隔热+电磁屏蔽”双功能集成材料,契合新能源汽车电池包和极端环境应用场景。

    六、长尾关键词挖掘

    长尾关键词 搜索意图 商业价值
    电子级PTFE高频板材料 技术选型 ★★★★★
    PEEK防静电半导体载具 产品采购 ★★★★★
    碳纤维T800 aerospace grade 规格查询 ★★★★
    气凝胶电池隔热垫 产品采购 ★★★★★
    SiC气凝胶复合材料 技术研发 ★★★★
    5G高频PTFE基板树脂 技术选型 ★★★★★
    国产PEEK棒材板材 采购比价 ★★★★
    气凝胶建筑保温材料 项目采购 ★★★★

    七、本周结论与行动建议

    1. PTFE:重点关注电子级PTFE在算力服务器领域的应用窗口,第一时间跟进英伟达Rubin Ultra供应链认证进展。
    2. PEEK:半导体防静电PEEK是近期最具增长潜力的细分赛道,建议重点开发晶圆厂客户资源。
    3. 气凝胶:多功能气凝胶(隔热+EMI屏蔽)是新蓝海,关注新能源汽车电池包的定制化需求。
    4. 碳纤维:风电市场进入装机旺季,T700/T800出口订单有望持续放量。

    ⚠️ 本报告基于公开市场信息整理,仅供参考,不构成投资建议。

  • Guia de Compras de Ceramica de Alumina para Aplicacoes Industriais: Pontos Essenciais para Importacao da China (2026)

    Por Que Escolher Ceramica de Alumina?

    A alumina (Al₂O₃) e o material ceramico avancado mais amplamente utilizado em aplicacoes industriais. Com excelente resistencia a altas temperaturas (ate 1600°C), notavel resistencia ao desgaste, boa isolacao eletrica e estabilidade quimica, e um material fundamental em maquinas de mineracao, componentes eletronicos e componentes refratarios. Comparada com zirconia e carbeto de silicio, a alumina oferece um custo-beneficio superior, tornando-a especialmente adequada para compras industriais em grande volume.

    Parametros Tecnicos Fundamentais

    • Teor de Al₂O₃: Graus comuns incluem 75%, 90%, 95% e 99% de pureza. Maior pureza significa melhor resistencia termica e isolacao, mas custo mais elevado.
    • Densidade: Densidade teorica 3.98 g/cm³; produtos industriais tipicamente ≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³.
    • Dureza Rockwell: HRA 80–92; 95% Al₂O₃ normalmente HRA≥85.
    • Resistencia a Flexao: 300–400 MPa (95% Al₂O₃); 99% Al₂O₃ pode alcancar 500 MPa.
    • Resistencia a Compressao: 2500–3000 MPa.
    • Coeficiente de Expansao Termica: 7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C (25–1000°C).
    • Condutividade Termica: 20–30 W/(m·K).
    • Resistividade Volumetrica: 10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm (95–99% Al₂O₃).

    Especificacoes Comuns e Formas de Compra

    Por Forma do Produto

    • Placas e Discos Ceramicos: Faces de selagem mecanica, substratos de circuito, suportes de tubo de forno.
    • Tubos Ceramicos: Tubos de forno de alta temperatura, mangas de isolacao, transferencia de fluidos.
    • Barras Ceramicas: Buchas, embolos, trilhos resistentes ao desgaste.
    • Pecas Ceramicas Personalizadas: Fabricadas sob desenho para equipamentos semicondutores, componentes de bombas e valvulas.
    • Bicos Ceramicos: Bocais resistentes ao desgaste para jateamento, revestimento por aspersao e corte a jato d’agua.

    Selecao Recomendada por Aplicacao

    • Eletronica/Semicondutor: 99% Al₂O₃, substratos ceramicos de 0.5–2mm de espessura, acabamento superficial Ra≤0.8μm.
    • Mineracao/Metalurgia: 90–95% Al₂O₃, densidade≥3.8 g/cm³, HRA≥87.
    • Refratarios/Coleiras de Forno: 75–90% Al₂O₃, temperatura nominal ≥1300°C.
    • Selos de Bombas e Valvulas: 95% Al₂O₃, planaridade ≤0.05mm, rugosidade superficial Ra≤0.2μm.

    Vantagens da Industria Chinesa de Ceramica de Alumina

    A China e a maior produtora mundial de alumina e ceramicos avancados. Os principais cl usteres industriais incluem:

    • Jiangsu Yixing: Maior base industrial de ceramicos avancados da China com a gama de produtos mais completa.
    • Shandong Zibo: Matérias-primas de alumina abundantes com vantagens de custo evidentes.
    • Hunan Liling: Area tradicional para ceramicos eletricos e industriais.
    • Guangdong Foshan: Mistura de ceramicos para construcao e industriais; empresas orientadas para exportacao concentradas aqui.

    Os fabricantes chineses possuem capacidade de cadeia completa desde o processamento de materias-primas ate a usinagem de precisao. Os precos de pecas ceramicas de 95% Al₂O₃ sao tipicamente 40–60% menores que fornecedores europeus, americanos ou japoneses — valor central da compra na China.

    Processo de Compra e Controle de Qualidade

    Fluxo de Compra Padrao

    1. Confirmacao de Requisitos: Definir teor de Al₂O₃, tolerancias dimensionais e requisitos de tratamento superficial.
    2. Aprovacao de Amostras: Solicitar 2–5 amostras antes do pedido em massa para testar parametros de desempenho.
    3. Pedido Piloto: Primeira compra sugere 100–500 pecas para verificar prazo de entrega e estabilidade de qualidade do fornecedor.
    4. Pedido em Massa: Apos aprovacao da amostra, assinar contrato formal com especificacoes tecnicas claras e criterios de aceitao.
    5. Inspecao de Expedicao: Exigir Certificado de Conformidade (CoC) do fornecedor.

    Verificacoes de Qualidade Obrigatorias

    • Inspecao de Recebimento: XRF para verificar teor de Al₂O₃; metodo de Arquimedes para medicao de densidade.
    • Inspecao Dimensional: Inspecao 100% ou amostragem AQL 1.0 para dimensoes criticas.
    • Inspecao Visual: Sem trincas, lascas ou diferencas de cor evidentes. Defeitos superficiais conforme padrao acordado.
    • Teste de Terceira Parte: Para pedidos de alto valor, recomenda-se verificacao por SGS ou centro nacional de teste de ceramica.

    Referencia de Precos (2026)

    Tipo Teor de Al₂O₃ Preco de Referencia (USD/kg) Observacoes
    Placa Ceramica Padrao 75% 2–4 Pedidos em grande volume
    Placa Ceramica Industrial 90% 5–10 Pecas resistentes ao desgaste
    Pecas Ceramicas de Precisao 95% 10–20 Grau selagem/eletronico
    Pecas Ceramicas de Alta Pureza 99% 25–50 Grau semicondutor/P&D
    Pecas Personalizadas Usinadas 95–99% 30–80 Incluindo usinagem CNC

    Checklist de Selecao de Fornecedores

    • Certificacao de Producao: Priorizar fabricas com certificacao ISO 9001; entender o processo de sinterizacao.
    • Capacidade de Usinagem: Confirmar capacidade para fabricacao personalizada, retificacao e polimento.
    • Capacidade de Teste: Fornecedores com XRF, densimetro e durometro propios garantem melhor consistencia de qualidade.
    • Experiencia de Exportacao: Fornecedores com experiencia em exportacao para EUA/UE dominam requisitos internacionais de embalagem e documentacao.
    • Quantidade Minima de Pedido (MOQ): Produtos padrao MOQ 50–200 pecas; pecas personalizadas podem exigir 500+.

    Logistica e Pagamento

    • Envio: Amostras e pequenos lotes via DHL/FedEx aereo (3–7 dias); pedidos em massa via LCL maritimo (25–35 dias).
    • Embalagem: Pecas ceramicas devem usar enchimento de espuma + caixa de papelao + palete com marcacao “FRAGILE”.
    • Condicoes de Pagamento: Novos clientes: 30% antecipado + 70% contra copia de BL. Clientes estabelecidos: T/T 45–60 dias ou L/C.
    • Nota sobre Impostos: Ceramica de alumina tipicamente classificada sob HS Code 6903; imposto de importaao EUA/UE de 5–6.5%. Confirmar antecipadamente.

    Resumo: Checklist de Compra de Ceramica de Alumina da China

    • ✅ Confirmar primeiro o requisito de teor de Al₂O₃ (75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ Solicitar amostras para teste de densidade, dureza e tolerancia dimensional
    • ✅ Fazer pedido piloto para verificar estabilidade de qualidade antes de pedidos grandes
    • ✅ Selecionar fornecedores com certificacao ISO e experiencia em exportacao
    • ✅ Realizar inspecao XRF de recebimento para todos os pedidos em massa
    • ✅ Frete maritimo + espuma + paletes — prevenir danos e a maxima prioridade

    Dados baseados em informacoes de mercado do Q2 2026. Precos sao referenciais e apenas para orientacao. Compras reais devem seguir cotacoes do fornecedor e resultados de aprovacao de amostra.

  • Alumina Ceramic Industrial Procurement Guide: Key Points for Sourcing High-Temperature Wear-Resistant Materials from China (2026)

    Why Choose Alumina Ceramics?

    Alumina (Al₂O₃) is the most widely used advanced ceramic material in industrial applications today. With excellent high-temperature resistance (up to 1600°C), outstanding wear resistance, good electrical insulation, and chemical stability, it serves as a core material in mining machinery, electronic components, and refractory components. Compared to zirconia and silicon carbide, alumina offers a superior cost-performance balance, making it especially suitable for large-volume industrial procurement.

    Core Technical Parameters

    • Al₂O₃ Content: Common grades include 75%, 90%, 95%, and 99% purity. Higher purity means better thermal resistance and insulation, but higher cost.
    • Density: Theoretical density 3.98 g/cm³; industrial products typically ≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³. Higher density indicates denser grain structure.
    • Rockwell Hardness: HRA 80–92; 95% Al₂O₃ typically HRA≥85.
    • Flexural Strength: 300–400 MPa (95% Al₂O₃); 99% Al₂O₃ can reach 500 MPa.
    • Compressive Strength: 2500–3000 MPa.
    • Coefficient of Thermal Expansion: 7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C (25–1000°C).
    • Thermal Conductivity: 20–30 W/(m·K).
    • Volume Resistivity: 10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm (95–99% Al₂O₃).

    Common Specifications and Procurement Forms

    By Product Form

    • Ceramic Plate & Disc: Mechanical seal faces, circuit substrates, furnace tube supports.
    • Ceramic Tube: High-temperature furnace tubes, insulation sleeves, fluid transfer.
    • Ceramic Rod: Bushing, plunger, wear-resistant guide rails.
    • Custom Ceramic Parts: Made to drawing for semiconductor equipment, pump and valve components.
    • Ceramic Nozzle: Sandblasting, spray coating, waterjet cutting wear-resistant nozzles.

    Recommended Selection by Application

    • Electronics/Semiconductor: 99% Al₂O₃, 0.5–2mm thickness ceramic substrates, surface finish Ra≤0.8μm.
    • Mining/Metallurgy Wear Parts: 90–95% Al₂O₃, density≥3.8 g/cm³, HRA≥87.
    • Refractory/Kiln Furniture: 75–90% Al₂O₃, rated temperature ≥1300°C.
    • Pump & Valve Seals: 95% Al₂O₃, flatness ≤0.05mm, surface roughness Ra≤0.2μm.

    China’s Alumina Ceramic Industry Advantages

    China is the world’s largest producer of alumina and advanced ceramics. Key industrial clusters include:

    • Jiangsu Yixing: Largest advanced ceramics industrial base in China with the most comprehensive product range.
    • Shandong Zibo: Rich alumina raw materials with obvious cost advantages.
    • Hunan Liling: Traditional area for electrical and industrial ceramics.
    • Guangdong Foshan: Mix of construction and industrial ceramics; export-oriented enterprises concentrated here.

    Chinese manufacturers have full-chain capabilities from raw material processing to precision machining. Prices for 95% Al₂O₃ ceramic parts are typically 40–60% lower than European, American, or Japanese suppliers—core value of sourcing from China.

    Procurement Process & Quality Control

    Standard Procurement Workflow

    1. Requirement Confirmation: Define Al₂O₃ content, dimensional tolerances, and surface treatment requirements.
    2. Sample Approval: Request 2–5 samples before bulk order to test performance parameters.
    3. Pilot Order: First-time procurement suggests 100–500 pcs to verify supplier delivery and quality stability.
    4. Bulk Order: After sample approval, sign formal contract with clear technical specifications and acceptance criteria.
    5. Outgoing Inspection: Require Certificate of Conformance (CoC) from supplier.

    Mandatory Quality Checks

    • Incoming Inspection: XRF to verify Al₂O₃ content; Archimedes method for density measurement.
    • Dimensional Inspection: 100% inspection or AQL 1.0 sampling for critical dimensions.
    • Visual Inspection: No cracks, chips, or obvious color differences. Surface defects per mutually agreed standard.
    • Third-Party Testing: For high-value orders, recommend SGS or national ceramics testing center verification.

    Price Reference (2026)

    Type Al₂O₃ Content Reference Price (USD/kg) Remarks
    Standard Ceramic Plate 75% 2–4 High-volume orders
    Industrial Ceramic Plate 90% 5–10 Wear-resistant parts
    Precision Ceramic Parts 95% 10–20 Sealing/Electronic grade
    High-Purity Ceramic Parts 99% 25–50 Semiconductor/R&D grade
    Precision-Machined Custom Parts 95–99% 30–80 Including CNC machining

    Supplier Selection Checklist

    • Production Certification: Prioritize ISO 9001 certified factories; understand sintering process (atmospheric sintering vs. HIP).
    • Machining Capability: Confirm capability for custom fabrication, grinding, and polishing services.
    • Testing Capability: Suppliers with in-house XRF, densitometer, and hardness testers ensure better quality consistency.
    • Export Experience: Suppliers with US/EU export experience are more familiar with international packaging and documentation.
    • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Standard products MOQ 50–200 pcs; custom parts may require 500+.

    Logistics & Payment Recommendations

    • Shipping: Samples and small batches via DHL/FedEx air freight (3–7 days); bulk orders via sea LCL (25–35 days).
    • Packaging: Ceramic parts must use foam padding + cardboard + pallet packaging with “FRAGILE” marking.
    • Payment Terms: New clients: 30% advance + 70% against BL copy. Established clients: T/T 45–60 days or L/C.
    • Duty Notice: Alumina ceramics typically fall under HS Code 6903; US/EU import duty 5–6.5%. Confirm in advance.

    Summary: Alumina Ceramic China Procurement Checklist

    • ✅ Confirm Al₂O₃ content requirement first (75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ Request samples for density, hardness, and dimensional tolerance testing
    • ✅ Place pilot order to verify quality stability before large orders
    • ✅ Select suppliers with ISO certification and export experience
    • ✅ Conduct incoming XRF inspection for all bulk orders
    • ✅ Sea freight + foam + pallets — preventing damage is the top priority

    Data based on Q2 2026 market information. Prices are market-reflective and for reference only. Actual procurement should follow supplier quotations and sample approval results.

  • 氧化铝陶瓷工业采购指南:耐高温耐磨材料从中国采购的核心要点(2026版)

    为什么选择氧化铝陶瓷?

    氧化铝(Al₂O₃)是目前工业应用最广泛的先进陶瓷材料。其优异的耐高温性(最高使用温度达1600°C)、卓越的耐磨性、良好的电绝缘性和化学稳定性,使其成为矿山机械、电子元件、耐火构件等领域的核心材料。相比氧化锆和碳化硅,氧化铝在成本与性能的平衡上具有显著优势,尤其适合大批量工业采购。

    氧化铝陶瓷的核心性能参数

    • 氧化铝含量(Al₂O₃ Content):常见牌号包括75%(75% Al₂O₃)、90%(90% Al₂O₃)、95%(95% Al₂O₃)和99%(99% Al₂O₃)。纯度越高,耐温性能和电绝缘性越强,但成本也相应提高。
    • 密度(Density):理论密度3.98 g/cm³;工业级产品通常≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³,密度越高晶粒越致密。
    • 洛氏硬度(Hardness):HRA 80–92,95% Al₂O₃通常HRA≥85。
    • 抗弯强度(Flexural Strength):300–400 MPa(95% Al₂O₃),99% Al₂O₃可达500 MPa。
    • 耐压强度(Compressive Strength):2500–3000 MPa。
    • 热膨胀系数(Coefficient of Thermal Expansion):7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C(25–1000°C)。
    • 热导率(Thermal Conductivity):20–30 W/(m·K)。
    • 电阻率(Volume Resistivity):10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm(95–99% Al₂O₃)。

    常见规格与采购形态

    按形态分类

    • 陶瓷片/陶瓷板(Ceramic Plate & Disc):用于机械密封面、电路基板、炉管支撑。
    • 陶瓷管(Ceramic Tube):高温炉管、绝缘套管、流体输送。
    • 陶瓷棒(Ceramic Rod):轴套、柱塞、耐磨导轨。
    • 异形陶瓷件(Custom Ceramic Parts):按图纸定制,用于半导体设备、泵阀组件。
    • 陶瓷喷嘴(Ceramic Nozzle):喷砂、喷涂、水刀切割用耐磨喷嘴。

    按应用领域推荐选型

    • 电子/半导体:99% Al₂O₃,厚度0.5–2mm陶瓷基板,表面光洁度Ra≤0.8μm。
    • 矿山/冶金耐磨件:90–95% Al₂O₃,密度≥3.8 g/cm³,HRA≥87。
    • 耐火/窑具:75–90% Al₂O₃,适用温度≥1300°C。
    • 泵阀密封:95% Al₂O₃,平面度≤0.05mm,表面粗糙度Ra≤0.2μm。

    中国氧化铝陶瓷产业优势

    中国是全球最大的氧化铝和先进陶瓷生产国。主要产业集群分布在:

    • 江苏宜兴:国内最大先进陶瓷产业基地,品类最全。
    • 山东淄博:氧化铝原料丰富,成本优势明显。
    • 湖南醴陵:电瓷和工业陶瓷传统产区。
    • 广东佛山:建筑陶瓷与工业陶瓷并存,出口导向型企业集中。

    国内厂家已具备从原料加工到精密加工的全链条能力,95% Al₂O₃陶瓷件价格通常比欧美日供应商低40–60%,是中国采购的核心价值所在。

    采购流程与质量控制要点

    标准采购流程

    1. 需求确认:明确氧化铝含量、尺寸公差、表面处理要求。
    2. 样品确认(Sample Approval):大货前务必索取2–5件样品测试性能参数。
    3. 小批量试单:首次采购建议100–500件,验证供应商交期和质量稳定性。
    4. 批量订单:确认样品合格后,签订正式合同,明确技术规范和验收标准。
    5. 出货检验(Outgoing Inspection):要求供应商提供出厂检测报告(材质单/Certificate of Conformance)。

    质量控制必须项

    • 来料检测:X射线荧光光谱(XRF)验证Al₂O₃含量;阿基米德法测密度。
    • 尺寸检验:关键尺寸全检或AQL 1.0抽样。
    • 外观检验:无裂纹、无崩边、无明显色差,表面缺陷按双方确认标准执行。
    • 第三方检测:对高价值订单,建议送检SGS或国家陶瓷检测中心。

    价格区间参考(2026年)

    类型 Al₂O₃含量 参考价格(USD/kg) 备注
    普通陶瓷片 75% 2–4 大批量订单
    工业级陶瓷板 90% 5–10 耐磨件用
    精密陶瓷件 95% 10–20 密封/电子级
    高纯陶瓷件 99% 25–50 半导体/科研级
    精密加工异形件 95–99% 30–80 含CNC加工费

    供应商选择注意事项

    • 生产资质:优先选择有ISO 9001认证的工厂,了解其烧结工艺(气氛烧结 vs 热等静压HIP)。
    • 加工能力:确认能否提供来图定制、磨削、抛光等精加工服务。
    • 检测能力:自有XRF、密度计、硬度计的供应商质量稳定性更有保障。
    • 出口经验:有欧美出口经验的供应商更熟悉国际包装和文件要求。
    • 最小起订量(MOQ):常规产品MOQ 50–200件,定制件可能要求500件以上。

    物流与付款建议

    • 运输方式:样品和小批量走DHL/FedEx空运(3–7天),批量订单走海运拼箱(25–35天)。
    • 包装要求:陶瓷件必须使用泡沫垫+纸箱+托盘包装,要求供应商加”易碎品”标识。
    • 付款方式:新客户建议30%预付+70%提单副本支付;有合作历史后可谈T/T 45–60天或L/C。
    • 关税注意:氧化铝陶瓷通常归入HS Code 6903,欧美进口关税5–6.5%,请提前确认。

    总结:氧化铝陶瓷中国采购核心清单

    • ✅ 先确认Al₂O₃含量需求(75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ 要求样品测试密度、硬度、尺寸公差
    • ✅ 小批量试单验证质量稳定性后再下大单
    • ✅ 选择有ISO认证和出口经验的供应商
    • ✅ 批量订单务必做来料XRF检测
    • ✅ 海运+泡沫+托盘,防破损是重中之重

    本指南数据基于2026年第二季度市场信息,价格随行就市,仅供参考。实际采购请以供应商报价单和样品确认结果为准。

  • 2026-07-09 Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Trade Shows (Sep 2026 – Jan 2027; focus: China / Europe / US)

    Show Dates Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    China Composites Expo 2026 Sep 1–3 NECC, Shanghai 53,000㎡ / 660+ exhibitors / 20,000+ visitors Largest in Asia; full chain of carbon fiber, thermoplastic composites, ceramic-matrix composites
    CAMX 2026 (Composites & Advanced Materials Expo) Sep 21–24 Atlanta, USA 32,000㎡ / 580+ exhibitors / 26,000+ visitors Most authoritative in North America; access to aerospace/automotive/wind energy buyers
    Ceramics 2026 (Int’l Conf. & Expo on Ceramics & Composite Materials) Sep 14–15 Rome, Italy Conference + expo Window on advanced ceramics, bioceramics, thermal barrier coatings
    Turkcomposite 2026 Oct 21–23 Istanbul, Turkey Regional composites show Cost-effective platform bridging European & Asian markets
    ITHEC 2026 (Int’l Conf. on Thermoplastic Composites) Oct 28–29 Bremen, Germany Thermoplastic composites show Core stage for PEEK/PAEK thermoplastic composites technology
    Shanghai Int’l PTFE Products & Materials Exhibition (TFE China) Oct 12–16 NECC, Shanghai PTFE specialty show Preferred branding & trade platform for PTFE/fluoropolymer materials
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastic Industry Chain Exhibition Dec 9–11 SNIEC, Shanghai Full fluoroplastic chain Scenarios for semiconductor/new-energy fluoropolymers
    Shanghai Int’l Epoxy Resin & Application Tech Exhibition Dec 9–11 SNIEC, Shanghai Epoxy resin show Matrix material sourcing for composites
    Carbon Fiber Conference 2026 Nov 10–12 Huntsville, AL, USA Carbon fiber conference Frontier of carbon fiber precursor/recycling/applications
    JEC World 2027 (look-ahead) Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris, France 78,000㎡ / 1,400 exhibitors / 46,000 visitors World’s largest composites show; registration open

    Top Recommendations

    • China Composites Expo 2026: Asia’s #1 composites show with clear home-field advantage — PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber and ceramic-matrix composites can all be reached within one ecosystem. Action: secure a booth or buyer pass first, and pre-book technical meetings with leaders such as Zhongfu Shenying and AVIC Hi-Tech.
    • CAMX 2026: the key to the high-end North American market, with concentrated aerospace/wind-energy buyers. Action: companies with overseas plans should apply for visas and reserve booths now; exhibitor sign-up must be confirmed before September.
    • ITHEC 2026: a global hub for thermoplastic composites (incl. PEEK), ideal for technology SMEs to launch innovations and find equipment/process partners. Action: prepare a technical poster/prototype and apply for a speaking slot or innovation award.

    Registration Reminders

    • CAMX 2026 attendee regular registration closes Sep 11, then shifts to on-site pricing (member $895, non-member $1,195); exhibitor booths are limited — confirm by end of August.
    • China Composites Expo 2026 opens Sep 1; exhibitor sign-up is near its deadline — confirm immediately.
    • JEC World 2027 innovation-award applications close Oct 19; book booths early and start budget approval this quarter.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: domestic standard booth ≈ ¥12k–30k / 9㎡, raw space ¥1,000–1,800/㎡; international shows (CAMX/JEC) raw space ≈ $400–700/㎡ plus registration — total exhibiting budget typically $30k–100k+.
    • Travel budget: domestic per person ¥3,000–8,000; US/Europe per person ¥20k–40k (incl. int’l airfare, lodging, local transport). Recommended 3-person team and booking 60 days ahead to control cost.

  • 2026-07-09 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(2026年9月–2027年1月,重点:中国 / 欧洲 / 美国)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    China Composites Expo 2026(中国国际复合材料工业技术展) 9/1–9/3 上海·国家会展中心 5.3万㎡ / 660+展商 / 2万+观众 亚洲最大,覆盖碳纤维、热塑复材、陶瓷基复材全产业链
    CAMX 2026(北美复材与先进材料展) 9/21–9/24 美国·亚特兰大 3.2万㎡ / 580+展商 / 2.6万+观众 北美最权威,对接航空航天/汽车/风电高端买家
    Ceramics 2026(陶瓷与复材国际会议展) 9/14–9/15 意大利·罗马 会议+展 先进陶瓷、生物陶瓷、热障涂层技术窗口
    Turkcomposite 2026 10/21–10/23 土耳其·伊斯坦布尔 区域复材展 连接欧亚市场的性价比平台
    ITHEC 2026(国际热塑性复材大会) 10/28–10/29 德国·不莱梅 热塑性复材专展 PEEK/PAEK 等热塑性复材技术核心舞台
    上海国际聚四氟乙烯制品及材料展(TFE China) 10/12–10/16 上海·国家会展中心 PTFE 专业子展 PTFE/氟材料品牌与贸易首选
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 12/9–12/11 上海新国际博览中心 氟塑料全产业链 半导体/新能源用氟材料场景
    上海国际环氧树脂与应用技术展 12/9–12/11 上海新国际博览中心 环氧树脂专展 复材基体材料对接
    Carbon Fiber Conference 2026 11/10–11/12 美国·亨茨维尔 碳纤维专业会议 碳纤维原丝/回收/应用前沿
    JEC World 2027(前瞻) 2027/3/2–3/4 法国·巴黎 7.8万㎡ / 1400展商 / 4.6万观众 全球最大复材展,报名已开放

    重点推荐

    • China Composites Expo 2026:亚洲第一复材展,主场优势明显,PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、陶瓷基复材均可在同一生态触达上下游。行动建议:优先锁定展位或采购通行证,提前预约中复神鹰、中航高科等龙头技术对接。
    • CAMX 2026:北美高端市场准入钥匙,航空航天/风电买家集中。行动建议:有出海计划的企业立即办签证、预定展位,展商报名须在 9 月前确认。
    • ITHEC 2026:热塑性复材(含 PEEK)全球技术高地,适合技术型中小企业发布创新、找设备与工艺伙伴。行动建议:准备技术海报/样件,申请演讲或创新奖。

    报名提醒

    • CAMX 2026 观众常规注册 9/11 截止,之后转为现场价(会员 $895、非会员 $1,195);展商席位有限,建议 8 月底前确认。
    • China Composites Expo 2026 将于 9/1 开幕,展商报名临近截止,需立即确认。
    • JEC World 2027 创新奖申请截止 10/19,展位预订宜早,建议本季度启动预算审批。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用:国内标准展位约 ¥1.2万–3万/9㎡,光地 ¥1,000–1,800/㎡;国际展(CAMX/JEC)光地约 $400–700/㎡另加注册费,整体参展预算通常 $3万–10万+。
    • 差旅预算:国内单人次 ¥3,000–8,000;欧美单人次 ¥2万–4万(含国际机票、住宿、当地交通),建议按 3 人小队配置并提前 60 天订票以控成本。

  • 2026-07-09 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan Report

    🕵️ Market Intelligence Officer · Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan
    Scan Date: July 9, 2026 | Coverage: July – November 2026

    The global high-performance materials industry is in a rapid expansion phase, with sustained growth in market demand for key strategic materials such as PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber, and advanced ceramics. This report identifies the most valuable industry exhibitions in the next 3–6 months to help companies plan market expansion and customer development activities with precision.

    1. Upcoming Exhibitions Overview

    Exhibition Name Date Location Scale Value Rating
    China Composites Expo (CCE) 2026 Sept 1–3, 2026 National Exhibition & Convention Center, Shanghai 71,000㎡ / 850 exhibitors / 30,000+ visitors ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    CAMX 2026 (Composites and Advanced Materials Expo) Sept 21–24, 2026 Georgia World Congress Center, Atlanta, USA 32,000㎡ / 580 exhibitors / 26,000+ visitors ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    The Advanced Materials Show (USA) Oct 6–7, 2026 USA (rotating venue) 23,000㎡ / 593 exhibitors / 21,990 visitors ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    PTC ASIA 2026 (30th Asia Power Transmission Expo) Nov 3–6, 2026 Shanghai New International Expo Center 110,000㎡ / 1,800+ exhibitors / 150,000+ visitors ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    Carbon Fiber 2026 (CompositesWorld Conference) Nov 10–12, 2026 Huntsville, Alabama, USA Conference + Exhibition / Full carbon fiber supply chain ⭐⭐⭐⭐

    2. Key Recommendations

    🔴 Top Priority ①: CCE 2026 (Sept 1–3, Shanghai)

    Why Attend:

    • Asia’s largest professional composites exhibition, 29-year history, covering the full glass fiber, carbon fiber, resin, core material, and equipment supply chain
    • 2025 data: 71,000㎡ exhibition area, 850 exhibitors, 30,000+ professional visitors from 50+ countries
    • Concurrent events include the “CCE Cup” University Student Composites Design & Manufacturing Competition and industry innovation product awards (linked with JEC Innovation Awards)
    • Hosted by China National Composites Group Corp — the premier platform for domestic supply chain integration
    • Approximately 54 days away — registration window closing soon

    Action Items:

    • Contact organizer immediately to confirm booth availability (standard booth/raw space)
    • Prepare bilingual product technical materials and prepare a target customer list
    • Book B2B matchmaking sessions in advance and research competitor booth locations

    🔴 Top Priority ②: CAMX 2026 (Sept 21–24, Atlanta)

    Why Attend:

    • North America’s largest composites exhibition, co-organized by ACMA and SAMPE — two authoritative industry bodies
    • Covers aerospace, automotive, wind energy, infrastructure, and sports equipment across all application areas
    • 580+ exhibitors, 26,000+ professional visitors, high degree of internationalization
    • High barriers to entry for the U.S. market make this an excellent gateway to the North American supply chain

    Action Items:

    • Apply for U.S. business visa (B1/B2) at least 3 months in advance
    • Contact Chinese exhibition agents (e.g., Intexpo) to book booth space and access group discounts
    • Prepare English-language product brochures compliant with ASTM/ASME standards

    🟡 Recommended ③: PTC ASIA 2026 (Nov 3–6, Shanghai)

    Why Attend:

    • Asia’s #1 power transmission exhibition, with the special milestone of its 30th edition
    • 1,800+ exhibitors from 35 countries, 150,000+ visitors (including 7,000+ international buyers)
    • Covers 11 core categories: hydraulics, pneumatics, seals, gears, bearings, and more
    • PTFE seals and PEEK bearing components are key showcase categories

    Action Items:

    • Priority participation for seal components and specialty polymer parts suppliers
    • Leverage the concurrent CeMAT logistics exhibition for supply chain connections

    3. Registration Deadlines

    Exhibition Recommended Deadline Status
    CCE 2026 Before August 15, 2026 ⚠️ ~54 days remaining — act now
    CAMX 2026 Before August 31, 2026 ⏳ ~84 days remaining
    Advanced Materials Show Before September 15, 2026 ⏳ ~98 days remaining
    PTC ASIA 2026 Before October 15, 2026 ⏳ ~128 days remaining

    4. Cost Estimates

    Booth Fees (USD/RMB)

    Exhibition Standard Booth (9㎡) Raw Space (from 36㎡)
    CCE 2026 (Domestic, China) ~¥15,000–25,000 ~¥1,500–2,500/㎡
    CAMX 2026 (USA) ~¥60,000–100,000 ~¥4,000–8,000/㎡
    PTC ASIA 2026 ~¥18,000–30,000 ~¥1,800–3,000/㎡

    Travel Budget (Per Person)

    Destination Round-Trip Flight Hotel (4 nights) Estimated Total
    Shanghai (domestic) ¥1,000–3,000 ¥2,000–4,000 ¥3,000–7,000
    USA (Atlanta/Huntsville) ¥8,000–15,000 ¥4,000–8,000 ¥12,000–23,000

    5. Summary & Action Checklist

    Immediate Actions (This Week):

    • ✅ Confirm target exhibitions and contact organizers/exhibition agents for quotes
    • ✅ Book CCE 2026 booth (54-day countdown — deadline approaching)
    • ✅ Initiate U.S. visa application for CAMX 2026

    Short-Term Planning (Within August):

    • 📋 Prepare/update English-language product manuals and technical specification sheets
    • 📋 Develop exhibitor travel plan and budget
    • 📋 Book one-on-one meetings with target customers during exhibition dates

    Report generated by Market Intelligence Officer | Data sources: official exhibition announcements, industry media, exhibition organizers | Please verify with official sources before registration deadlines

  • 2026-07-09 行业展会机会扫描报告

    🕵️ 市场情报官 · 行业展会机会扫描
    扫描日期:2026年7月9日 | 覆盖范围:2026年7月–2026年11月

    全球高性能材料行业正处于快速扩张期,PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、先进陶瓷等关键战略材料的市场需求持续攀升。本报告梳理未来3–6个月内最值得关注的行业展会,帮助企业精准规划市场拓展与客户开发行动。

    一、即将举办展会总览

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    中国国际复合材料工业技术展(CCE) 2026年9月1–3日 上海国家会展中心 71,000㎡ / 850家展商 / 30,000+观众 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    CAMX 2026(北美复合材料及先进材料展) 2026年9月21–24日 美国亚特兰大乔治亚世界会议中心 32,000㎡ / 580家展商 / 26,000+观众 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    The Advanced Materials Show(美国先进材料展) 2026年10月6–7日 美国(轮流举办) 23,000㎡ / 593家展商 / 21,990观众 ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    PTC ASIA 2026(第30届亚洲动力传动展) 2026年11月3–6日 上海新国际博览中心 110,000㎡ / 1,800+展商 / 150,000+观众 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld碳纤维峰会) 2026年11月10–12日 美国阿拉巴马州亨茨维尔 专业会议+展览 / 碳纤维全产业链 ⭐⭐⭐⭐

    二、重点推荐展会详解

    🔴 强烈推荐 ①:CCE 2026(9月1–3日,上海)

    推荐理由:

    • 亚洲规模最大的复合材料专业展,29年历史,覆盖玻纤、碳纤、树脂、芯材、装备全产业链
    • 2025年数据:71,000㎡展出面积,850家展商,30,000+专业观众(来自50+国家)
    • 同期举办大学生复合材料设计与制作大赛(”CCE杯”),发布行业创新产品评选(JEC创新奖联动)
    • 中国复合材料集团有限公司主办,国内供应链整合首选平台
    • 距今约 54天,报名窗口即将关闭

    行动建议:

    • 立即联系主办方确认展位余量(标准展位/光地)
    • 准备参展产品技术资料(中英文),准备名片收集目标客户列表
    • 提前预约B2B对接会,了解同行竞争对手展位分布

    🔴 强烈推荐 ②:CAMX 2026(9月21–24日,亚特兰大)

    推荐理由:

    • 北美最大复合材料展,由ACMA与SAMPE两大权威机构联合主办
    • 覆盖航空航天、汽车、风电、基建、体育用品全应用领域
    • 580+展商,26,000+专业观众,国际化程度高
    • 美国市场准入门槛高,是进入北美供应链的绝佳窗口

    行动建议:

    • 提前3个月办理美国商务签证(B1/B2)
    • 联系中国组展机构(盈拓展览等)预订展位,享受团体价格
    • 准备符合ASTM/ASME标准的英文产品手册

    🟡 推荐 ③:PTC ASIA 2026(11月3–6日,上海)

    推荐理由:

    • 亚洲动力传动第一大展,第30届里程碑年份,意义特殊
    • 1,800+展商,35国参与,150,000+观众(7,000+国际买家)
    • 覆盖液压、气动、密封、齿轮、轴承等11大核心门类
    • PTFE密封件、PEEK轴承组件重要展示领域

    行动建议:

    • 密封件及特种 polymer 器件供应商重点参与
    • 同期的 CeMAT 物流展可联动参观,寻找物流自动化材料需求

    三、报名截止提醒

    展会 建议报名截止 状态
    CCE 2026 2026年8月15日前 ⚠️ 倒计时约54天,请尽快行动
    CAMX 2026 2026年8月31日前 ⏳ 距今约84天
    Advanced Materials Show 2026年9月15日前 ⏳ 距今约98天
    PTC ASIA 2026 2026年10月15日前 ⏳ 距今约128天

    四、成本估算参考

    展位费用(人民币)

    展会 标准展位(9㎡) 光地(36㎡起)
    CCE 2026(国内) 约 ¥15,000–25,000 约 ¥1,500–2,500/㎡
    CAMX 2026(美国) 约 ¥60,000–100,000 约 ¥4,000–8,000/㎡
    PTC ASIA 2026 约 ¥18,000–30,000 约 ¥1,800–3,000/㎡

    差旅预算(单人参考)

    目的地 机票(往返) 酒店(4晚) 总计约
    上海(国内) ¥1,000–3,000 ¥2,000–4,000 ¥3,000–7,000
    美国(亚特兰大/亨茨维尔) ¥8,000–15,000 ¥4,000–8,000 ¥12,000–23,000

    五、总结与行动清单

    立即行动(本周内):

    • ✅ 确认目标展会,联系主办方/组展机构询价
    • ✅ 预订CCE 2026展位(截止倒计时54天)
    • ✅ 启动CAMX 2026美国签证申请

    短期规划(8月内):

    • 📋 制作/更新英文版产品手册与技术参数表
    • 📋 制定参展人员差旅计划与预算
    • 📋 预约目标客户在展会期间的一对一会议

    本报告由市场情报官生成 | 数据来源:各展会官方公告、行业媒体、组展机构 | 截止日期前请以官方最新通知为准

  • New Materials Daily Report | July 9, 2026 — PTFE Declines, Carbon Fiber Bottom Reversal

    # New Materials Price Trend Daily Report — July 9, 2026

    ## Price Overview

    | Material | Current Price Range | Weekly Change | Trend |
    |———-|——————-|—————|——-|
    | PTFE Resin (Susp. Medium) | ¥31,800-33,000/ton | -3.6% | 📉 Declining |
    | PEEK Resin (Industrial) | ¥200-400/kg | 0% | ➡️ Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber (T300/24K) | ¥80-95/kg | +1.2% | 📈 Bottom Reversal |
    | PI Film (Electronic Grade) | ¥180-255/m² | 0% | ➡️ Stable |
    | Zirconium Oxychloride (Zr≥36%) | ¥18,750/ton | +5.6% | 📈 Slight Rise |

    ## Key Price Movements

    ### PTFE Resin: Sustained Downward Pressure

    PTFE suspended medium-grade price fell to ¥31,800/ton this week, marking a fresh low for the past 30 days, down ~3.6% from ¥33,000/ton last week and down a significant 33.8% from the monthly high of ¥48,000/ton.

    **Key Drivers:**
    – **Oversupply**: Rapid capacity expansion since 2024, concentrated in Shandong and Jiangsu provinces. Syensqo’s Changshu expansion project entered trial production in Q1, continuously releasing supply-side pressure
    – **Weak Demand**: Chemical and oil & gas sectors extending procurement cycles with spot purchasing only; no major restocking observed
    – **Easing Costs**: Fluorite stable at ¥3,250-3,350/ton (East China); crude oil retreat to $68-72/bbl reducing cost support
    – **Intensified Competition**: Domestic manufacturers locked in a price war; traders continue undercutting offers

    **Short-term Outlook:** No clear improvement in fundamentals expected in July. PTFE prices to remain in the ¥31,000-34,000/ton range with downside bias.

    ### Carbon Fiber: Bottom Reversal Signal Solidifies, January Price Hikes Spill into Spot Market

    The carbon fiber market has reached a critical turning point. Toray announced a 10-20% price increase on TORAYCA brand carbon fiber and prepreg products effective January 2026; Jilin Chemical Fiber followed with ¥5,000/ton for wet 12TK and ¥10,000/ton for 3K carbon fiber.

    **Drivers:**
    – **Low-Altitude Economy Surge**: eVTOL, flying cars, and drone applications driving demand. Nearly 10 listed companies confirmed carbon fiber products are used in low-altitude scenarios via investor platforms
    – **Stable Wind Power Demand**: Blade lightweighting continues to boost large-tow carbon fiber procurement
    – **Cost Support**: Stabilization of crude oil and acrylonitrile raw material prices limiting further decline
    – **Capacity Cleanup Bearing Fruit**: 2024 domestic carbon fiber capacity growth slowed to 12.7%, a sharp moderation from 50%+ annual growth in 2021-2022

    **Short-term Outlook:** Domestic T300/24K carbon fiber expected to range ¥80-95/kg with a slight upside bias. Quality suppliers have exited the price war, pivoting to quality competition.

    ### PEEK Resin: Domestic Substitution Accelerates, Price Range Stable

    Industrial-grade PEEK maintained ¥200-400/kg; imported VICTREX brands held at ¥800-1,500/kg.

    **Key Developments:**
    – Zhongyan Materials and Junhua Special Plastics continuing capacity expansion, accelerating domestic substitution
    – New energy EV motor insulation and semiconductor packaging driving high-end PEEK demand
    – DFBP (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) raw material price stable, supporting flat pricing

    **Short-term Outlook:** Short-term stable; domestic material in the ¥200,000-400,000/ton range. Imported high-end products maintain elevated pricing due to concentrated supply.

    ### PI Film: Localization Progresses, High-End Market in Shortage

    PI film market stable: domestic standard ¥180-255/m²; high-end electronic grade ¥600,000-3,000,000/ton; FPC coverlay ¥38-230/m².

    **Key Developments:**
    – Ruihua Tech’s semiconductor-grade PI film passed Korean semiconductor company evaluation, entering small-batch supply (June 17, 2026)
    – Asahi Kasei developed photosensitive PI film for advanced semiconductor packaging
    – 5G/AI driving rapid growth in thermal control PI film demand; AI equipment thermal management emerging as new growth engine

    **Short-term Outlook:** Standard PI film stable; high-end electronic/semiconductor-grade PI film likely to continue upward trend due to supply tightness.

    ### Special Ceramic Raw Materials: Zirconium Oxychloride Rising

    – **Zirconium Oxychloride** (Zr+Hf≥36%): ¥18,750/ton, up ¥1,000/ton MoM (+5.6%), Shandong region
    – **Alumina**: Stable at ¥2,800-2,900/ton (port benchmark)
    – **Fluorite**: East China 97% wet powder ¥3,250-3,350/ton, weak trend

    **Driver:** Zirconium oxychloride uptrend driven by rare earth and new materials demand growth, coupled with environmental production restrictions in some regions tightening supply.

    ## Impact Analysis

    ### Impact on Procurement Costs
    – **PTFE sharp decline**: Positive for seals, gaskets, and coating procurement. Estimated cost reduction of 3-5% for related products
    – **Carbon fiber bottom rebound**: eVTOL/drone component procurement costs rising ~1-2%; early-stage cost pressure emerging for low-altitude economy supply chain
    – **PI film stable**: FPC and electronic insulation material procurement costs controllable; no significant fluctuation

    ### Impact on Supply Chain
    – **PTFE oversupply continuing**: Enhanced buyer bargaining power; recommended to lock annual framework agreements at current low prices
    – **Carbon fiber supply structure improving**: Post-2023-2024 capacity consolidation, supply concentration increasing; quality supplier scarcity highlighted
    – **PI film localization**: Domestic suppliers like Ruihua Tech providing stable supply, reducing import dependency risk

    ## Action Recommendations

    ### Materials to Lock In Prices (Recommended)

    **1. Carbon Fiber** ⭐⭐⭐ (Highly Recommended)
    – Reason: Upward price trend confirmed (Toray +10-20%, Jilin CF +¥5,000-10,000/ton); low-altitude economy demand surge will sustain upward momentum
    – Action: Secure Q3-Q4 supply agreements with Jilin Chemical Fiber, Zhongfu Shen鹰 (AVIC Composite), and other domestic suppliers immediately

    **2. PTFE** ⭐⭐ (Moderately Recommended)
    – Reason: Current ¥31,800/ton near annual low with limited downside; oversupply limits upside
    – Action: Lock 3-6 month supply contracts at current low prices; prioritize domestic suspension medium-grade specifications

    ### Materials to Monitor

    1. **PEEK Resin**: Significant gap between domestic and imported pricing (10x); procurement strategy depends on specific application performance requirements
    2. **PI Film**: Standard grades stable; consider restocking high-end electronic grade on price pullbacks

    ### Key Events to Watch
    – **Mid-July**: Zhangyuan Tungsten long-term purchase price (significant cut this week; watch for tungsten-based ceramic raw material linkage effects)
    – **Late July**: Carbon fiber manufacturers’ monthly price adjustment window; low-altitude economy order release progress
    – **EIA Monthly Report**: EIA’s revised 2026 WTI average forecast down to $76.26/bbl (down $12); monitor downstream impact on petrochemical material costs

    *Data Sources: Chemicalbook, 100ppi.com, Longzhong Consulting, Wind, CLSA, Huatai Securities Research*
    *Report Date: July 9, 2026 | Market Intelligence Officer*