特种陶瓷 | LiiFoo 特种陶瓷 – 第 43 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 特种陶瓷

  • Tungsten Carbide (WC-Co) Cemented Carbides: The Backbone of Modern Machining

    Introduction

    Tungsten carbide (WC) cemented carbides, formed by sintering WC micro-particles with a cobalt (Co) binder, deliver the highest combination of hardness and fracture toughness of any bulk engineering material. With hardness reaching 1600-2000 HV and fracture toughness of 10-15 MPa·m1/2, WC-Co cermets dominate cutting tools, mining bits, and wear parts. This review evaluates commercial WC-Co grades and provides specification guidance for machining and tooling engineers.

    Key Specifications

    Property WC-Co (6% Co, Fine) WC-Co (10% Co, Medium) WC-Co (15% Co, Coarse) HSS (M42) Ceramic (Al2O3)
    Hardness (HV30) 1800-2000 1500-1700 1200-1400 800-900 2200-2500
    Transverse Rupture Strength (MPa) 2800-3200 3200-3600 3500-4000 3000-3500 400-600
    Fracture Toughness (MPa·m1/2) 8-10 10-12 12-15 15-20 3-5
    Compressive Strength (MPa) 4500-5000 4000-4500 3500-4000 2500-3000 3000-4000
    Youngs Modulus (GPa) 620-650 580-620 540-580 200-220 350-400
    Density (g/cm3) 14.9 14.5 14.0 8.2 3.9
    Grain Size (um) 0.5-1.0 1.0-2.0 2.0-5.0 N/A N/A
    Max Cutting Temp (C) 600-800 600-800 600-800 400-500 1000-1200

    Note: Fine grades (0.5-1.0 um) prioritize wear resistance; coarse grades (2.0-5.0 um) prioritize toughness. Co content trades off hardness vs. toughness.

    Performance Highlights

    Wear Resistance: WC-Co retains cutting edge sharpness 10-50× longer than HSS in continuous cutting. In abrasive environments (cast iron, composites, non-ferrous), tool life extensions of 5-20× vs. coated HSS are typical.

    High-Temperature Hardness: WC-Co retains >80% room-temperature hardness at 600C, enabling dry machining and high-speed cutting. Competing HSS softens rapidly above 400C.

    Toughness: The Co binder phase provides fracture toughness of 10-15 MPa·m1/2, enabling interrupted cuts and heavy roughing. Ceramics (Al2O3, Si3N4) have 3-5× lower toughness and fail catastrophically in interrupted cuts.

    Coating Synergy: CVD and PVD coatings (TiN, TiCN, Al2O3, diamond) deposit effectively on WC-Co substrates, extending tool life 3-10×. Modern coated carbide inserts achieve 20-40 min tool life in steel turning at 200-300 m/min cutting speed.

    Application Scenarios

    • Metal Cutting (Turning, Milling, Drilling): 80% of cutting tool inserts are WC-Co. Fine grades (5-10% Co) for finish turning; medium grades (10-12% Co) for milling and drilling; coarse grades (15% Co) for heavy roughing and interrupted cuts.
    • Mining and Construction: Tricone bits, DTH hammers, and roadheader picks use coarse WC-Co (15-25% Co) for impact resistance. Button inserts (spherical WC-Co) withstand 100,000+ impact cycles in granite drilling.
    • Wear Parts: Dies, nozzles, seals, and guides. WC-Co dies for steel wire drawing achieve 50-100× the life of tool steel dies.
    • Wood Working: Tungsten carbide tipped (TCT) circular saw blades and router bits. WC-Co teeth brazed onto steel bodies combine cutting performance with impact resistance.
    • Armor Piercing Projectiles: WC-Co penetrators exploit extreme density (14.5-15.0 g/cm3) and compressive strength to defeat armor. (Defense application noted for completeness.)

    Selection Advice

    Choose Fine Grain (0.5-1.0 um, 6-10% Co) for finish turning, boring, and non-ferrous cutting where surface finish and edge sharpness matter. Example: Sandvik GC4015, Kennametal K313.

    Choose Medium Grain (1.0-2.0 um, 10-12% Co) for general-purpose milling, drilling, and interrupted cuts. The workhorse grade for job shops. Example: Sandvik GC4230, Kennametal K680M.

    Choose Coarse Grain (2.0-5.0 um, 12-25% Co) for heavy roughing, mining, and impact-loaded applications. Example: Sandvik Coromant R390 (mining grade), Kennametal KM1.

    Coating selection: TiN (gold) for HSS replacement; TiCN (grey) for wear resistance; Al2O3 (black) for high-temperature turning; diamond (CVD) for non-ferrous and composites. Multilayer coatings (TiCN + Al2O3 + TiN) are standard for steel machining.

    Cost Considerations

    WC-Co raw material cost is dominated by tungsten and cobalt prices, which are volatile (tungsten: $30-50/kg; cobalt: $30-80/kg). A WC-Co insert (TPGN 160308) costs $2-8/piece depending on coating and grade. This is 5-20× the cost of HSS tooling, but tool life extensions of 10-50× deliver lower cost per part in production machining.

    Supply Chain

    Leading suppliers: Sandvik (Sweden), Kennametal (USA), Iscar (Israel/Berkley), Mitsubishi Materials (Japan), Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide (China). Chinese suppliers (Zhuzhou, Xiamen Golden Egret) offer 30-50% cost advantage for standard grades, narrowing the quality gap for medium and coarse grain sizes.

    Verdict

    WC-Co cemented carbides are the enabling material for modern machining and mining. No alternative matches the combination of hardness, toughness, and high-temperature performance at acceptable cost. For machining engineers: specifying the correct grain size and Co content for your application can double tool life and cut cost per part by 30-50%. The supply chain is mature; dual-sourcing between Western and Chinese suppliers is straightforward for standard grades.

  • Fabricante de Anel de Foco Cerâmico para Semicondutores China Fornecedor: Guia Completo de Procurement 2026

    Se você está adquirindo consumíveis de gravação por plasma para fabricação de semicondutores, identificar um fabricante de anel de foco cerâmico para semicondutores fornecedor China confiável é uma das decisões de procurement mais críticas que você tomará em 2026. Anéis de foco—também chamados anéis de colimação ou anéis de confinamento—são componentes essenciais em equipamentos de gravação por plasma (ICP, CCP, RIE). Eles mantêm a uniformidade do plasma, protegem as paredes da câmara do bombardeamento iônico e influenciam diretamente a consistência da taxa de gravação e as contagens de partículas. Com o mercado global de materiais para semicondutores projetado para alcançar USD 73,2 bilhões em 2026, e o subsegmento de anel de foco cerâmico crescendo a um CAGR de 14,1%, as apostas para encontrar o fornecedor certo nunca foram tão altas. Este guia abrangente cobre seleção de materiais, benchmarks de preços, especificações-chave e um framework de avaliação de fornecedores para ajudar profissionais de procurement a tomar decisões informadas.

    O Que É um Anel de Foco Cerâmico e Por Que a Escolha do Material Importa

    Um anel de foco cerâmico é instalado ao redor do pedestal da pastilha em um gravador de plasma para confinar o plasma à superfície da pastilha e minimizar a difusão iônica lateral. O material deve suportar condições extremas: temperatura de 200–500°C durante operação com plasma, bombardeamento iônico de alta energia (100–1000 eV), ambiente químico com plasma baseado em flúor (CF4, SF6, NF3) ou cloro (Cl2, BCl3), e voltagem RF até 3000V no cátodo. Os principais materiais cerâmicos usados incluem silício (Si) para gravação de sulco de silício com vida útil de 200–400 horas, quartzo (SiO2) resistente a plasma de cloro com vida útil de 300–600 horas, carbeto de silício (SiC) com resistência superior ao desgaste e vida útil de 800–2000+ horas, alumina (Al2O3) econômica com vida útil de 400–800 horas, e ítria (Y2O3) com melhor resistência a plasma de flúor e vida útil de 600–1200 horas.

    Fabricante de Anel de Foco Cerâmico para Semicondutores China Fornecedor: Panorama de Preços 2026

    A tabela a seguir fornece benchmarks de preços atacadistas para anéis de foco cerâmico padrão para pastilha de 300mm, EXW China. Os preços variam conforme material, tipo de câmara e volume do pedido.

    MaterialTipo de CâmaraPreço Atacado (USD/pç)Tempo de EntregaVida Útil (horas)
    Silício (Si)ICP / CCP$180–$3204–6 semanas200–400
    Quartzo (SiO2)CCP / RIE$250–$4804–6 semanas300–600
    Carbeto de Silício (SiC)ICP / HDP$800–$1,6006–10 semanas800–2000
    Alumina (Al2O3)CCP / RIE$120–$2804–6 semanas400–800
    Ítria (Y2O3)HARC / HDP$1,200–$2,8008–12 semanas600–1200

    Especificações-Chave e Requisitos de Qualidade do Seu Fornecedor na China

    Ao qualificar um fabricante de anel de foco cerâmico para semicondutores fornecedor China, estas especificações são inegociáveis para nós de processo avançados (≤28nm): tolerância dimensional de diâmetro interno ±0,03 mm, rugosidade superficial Ra < 0,3 μm em superfícies voltadas para plasma, densidade > 99,5% da densidade teórica, resistência dielétrica > 15 kV/mm, conteúdo de impureza metálica Na, K, Fe, Cu < 10 ppm cada, e CoA por lote com relatório de teste completo incluindo verificação dimensional, rugosidad superf., densidade, dureza e condutividade térmica.

    Como Avaliar um Fabricante de Anel de Foco Cerâmico para Semicondutores Fornecedor China

    Use esta estrutura de avaliação: capacidade de matériaprima (síntese própria de pó vs. compra de terceiros), tecnologia de formação e sinterização (hot pressing vs. HIP vs. sintering sem pressão), sistema de qualidade e certificações (ISO 9001, ISO 14001, SQAR de OEMs de semicondutores), compatibilidade de câmara e referências (AMAT, Lam, TEL, SMIC, Samsung), e resiliência da cadeia de suprimentos e tempo de entrega (capacidade de produção, diversificação geográfica, política de estoque de segurança).

    Cenários de Aplicação: Combinando Material do Anel de Foco com Seu Processo

    Para gravação de dispositivos lógicos (≤7nm), use anéis de Y2O3 ou SiC de alta pureza. Para gravação DRAM (≤18nm), use Al2O3 ou SiC conforme o gravador específico. Para gravação NAND Flash (3D NAND), use SiC ou Y2O3 com superfície ultrafina (Ra < 0,15 μm). Para gravação analógica/de potência, Al2O3 ou Si são escolhas comuns.

    Recomendações Estratégicas de Procurement para 2026

    1. Qualifique pelo menos dois fornecedores por tipo de material para continuidade de suprimento
    2. Negocie acordos de volume anual com ajuste de preço trimestral vinculado a índices publicados
    3. Solicite dados de capacidade de processo (CPK) > 1,33 para diâmetro interno e acabamento superficial
    4. Planeje ciclos de qualificação de 3–6 meses e não espere até o estoque se esgotar
    5. Considere custo total de propriedade (vida útil, impacto de rendimento de partículas, risco de parada) em vez de preço unitário
    6. Audite o cleanroom e o processo de acabamento final do seu fornecedor

    Principais Regiões de Fabricação de Anel de Foco Cerâmico na China

    Ao buscar um fabricante de anel de foco cerâmico para semicondutores fornecedor China, foque nestas regiões: Jiangsu (Suzhou, Wuxi) para SiC e Si, Zhejiang (Hangzhou, Ningbo) para SiC e Y2O3, e Sichuan (Chengdu) para Al2O3 de baixo custo.

    Conclusão: Construindo uma Cadeia de Suprimentos Confiável de Anel de Foco Cerâmico em 2026

    Parceria com o fabricante de anel de foco cerâmico para semicondutores fornecedor China certo é uma decisão estratégica que impacta diretamente rendimento, custo por pastilha e continuidade de produção da sua fábrica. Em 2026, com o mercado global de materiais para semicondutores em USD 73,2 bilhões e o subsegmento de anel de foco crescendo a 14,1% CAGR, equipes de procurement devem agir agora para qualificar fornecedores adicionais, negociar acordos-quadro de longo prazo e construir estoque tampão para materiais críticos. Uma estratégia robusta de fonte dupla com mecanismos de ajuste de preço trimestral protegerá sua linha de produção.

  • 半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商:2026年完整采购指南

    如果您正在为半导体制造采购等离子刻蚀耗材,那么在2026年确定一家可靠的半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商是您将做出的最关键的采购决策之一。聚焦环(也称为准直环或约束环)是等离子刻蚀设备(ICP、CCP、RIE)中的关键组件。它们维持等离子体均匀性,保护腔室内壁免受离子轰击,并直接影响刻蚀速率一致性和颗粒数量。随着2026年全球半导体材料市场预计达到732亿美元,陶瓷聚焦环子细分市场以14.1%的年复合增长率增长,选择正确的供应商的赌注从未如此之高。本综合指南涵盖材料选择、价格基准、关键规格和供应商评估框架,帮助采购专业人员做出明智决策。

    什么是陶瓷聚焦环以及为什么材料选择至关重要

    陶瓷聚焦环安装在等离子刻蚀机中晶圆载盘周围,将等离子体限制在晶圆表面并最大限度地减少横向离子扩散。材料必须承受极端条件:

    • 温度:等离子体运行期间200–500°C
    • 离子轰击:高能离子(100–1000 eV)持续轰击环表面
    • 化学环境:氟基等离子体(CF4、SF6、NF3)或氯基等离子体(Cl2、BCl3)
    • 电压:阴极RF偏置高达3000V

    材料选择决定聚焦环寿命、颗粒产生和刻蚀均匀性。使用的主要陶瓷材料有:

    • 硅(Si):单晶或多晶硅。优异的导热性(149 W/m·K)。适用于硅凹槽刻蚀。在氟基化学中侵蚀快速。寿命:200–400小时。
    • 石英(SiO2):高纯度熔融石英。对氯等离子体具有优异的化学耐受性。抗热震。用于导体刻蚀腔室。寿命:300–600小时。
    • 碳化硅(SiC):六方或立方SiC。卓越的耐磨性。低颗粒产生。与氟和氯等离子体兼容。最昂贵的选项。寿命:800–2000+小时。
    • 氧化铝(Al2O3):99.5%+纯度氧化铝。成本效益高。适用于一般介电刻蚀。导热性:30 W/m·K。寿命:400–800小时。
    • 氧化钇(Y2O3):石墨基材上的氧化钇涂层。所有陶瓷材料中最佳的氟等离子体耐受性。低介电常数。用于先进介电刻蚀(HDP、HARC)。寿命:600–1200小时。
    • 氮化铝(AlN):高导热性(180 W/m·K)。良好的电绝缘性。用于需要散热的一些先进刻蚀腔室。

    半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商:2026年价格格局

    下表提供标准300mm晶圆工艺陶瓷聚焦环的批发价格基准,中国出厂价。价格因材料、腔室类型兼容性和订单量而异。

    材料 腔室类型 尺寸(mm) 批发价格(美元/件) 交货期 寿命(小时)
    硅(Si) ICP / CCP 300mm $180–$320 4–6周 200–400
    石英(SiO2) CCP / RIE 300mm $250–$480 4–6周 300–600
    碳化硅(SiC) ICP / HDP 300mm $800–$1,600 6–10周 800–2000
    氧化铝(Al2O3) CCP / RIE 300mm $120–$280 4–6周 400–800
    氧化钇(Y2O3) HARC / HDP 300mm $1,200–$2,800 8–12周 600–1200
    氮化铝(AlN) 先进ICP 300mm $600–$1,200 6–8周 500–900

    注:价格为中国出厂价。对于年度订单超过100件,通常可获得10–20%的批量折扣。定制几何形状和涂层选项可能在基准价格基础上增加15–30%。进口关税(美国301条款:25%,欧盟:6.5%)和物流另计。

    关键规格和质量要求

    在为先进工艺节点(≤28nm)认证半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商时,这些规格是不可妥协的:

    • 尺寸公差:内径±0.03 mm,外径±0.05 mm,厚度±0.05 mm
    • 表面粗糙度:等离子面表面Ra < 0.3 μm(颗粒控制的关键)
    • 密度:致密陶瓷> 99.5%理论密度(零开孔孔隙率)
    • 介电强度:> 15 kV/mm(ASTM D149)
    • 金属杂质含量:Na、K、Fe、Cu各< 10 ppm(污染控制的关键)
    • 热膨胀系数:与腔室材料匹配以防止热循环期间开裂
    • 每批次CoA:完整测试报告,包括尺寸检查、表面粗糙度、密度、硬度(Hv)和导热系数
    • 批次可追溯性:从原料粉末到成品陶瓷环的完整可追溯性,包括烧结温度曲线

    如何评估半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商

    价格很重要,但聚焦环在生产过程中失效可能导致50,000–500,000美元的晶圆产出损失。使用此评估框架:

    1. 原材料能力

    • 他们是自己合成SiC粉末还是Y2O3粉末,还是从第三方购买?
    • 他们能否提供粉末分析证书(CoA),包括粒度分布和杂质水平?
    • 他们是否有关键原材料的双源安排?

    2. 成型和烧结技术

    • 热压 vs. 无压烧结 vs. HIP(热等静压)——HIP提供卓越的密度和机械性能
    • CNC加工能力,用于严格的尺寸公差(<±0.02 mm)
    • Y2O3或Al2O3涂层工艺,用于石墨基材上的涂层(PVD或CVD涂层)

    3. 质量体系和认证

    • ISO 9001:2015最低要求
    • ISO 14001环境管理
    • 客户特定要求:某些半导体OEM要求S2审核或SQAR(供应商质量评估报告)
    • 内部测试能力:密度(阿基米德法)、硬度(维氏)、导热系数(激光闪光法)、表面粗糙度(轮廓仪)

    4. 腔室兼容性和参考

    • 主要半导体OEM或设备制造商(AMAT、Lam Research、TEL、SMIC、三星)的直接参考
    • 腔室型号覆盖:他们可以为哪些刻蚀平台供货(Eagle、Axi、Producer、Enabler等)?
    • 图案库:他们是否为标准腔室类型有现有设计,还是每个订单都需要新工装?

    5. 供应链韧性和交货期

    • 生产能力(件/月)——如果您的用量增加50%,他们能扩大规模吗?
    • 地理多元化:他们是否有多个生产基地以减轻区域中断?
    • 安全库存政策:他们可以在您的工厂保留1–2个月的缓冲库存吗?

    应用场景:将聚焦环材料与您的工艺匹配

    逻辑器件刻蚀(≤7nm节点)

    需要Y2O3或高纯度SiC聚焦环。颗粒规格:每片晶圆<10个颗粒(>0.2 μm)。只有少数合格的半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商公司能达到这些规格。供货交货期:最少8–12周。

    DRAM刻蚀(≤18nm节点)

    根据特定刻蚀机(AMAT Enabler、Lam Kiyo、TEL Unity)使用Al2O3或SiC聚焦环。Y2O3在高k金属栅极(HKMG)刻蚀模块中越来越常见。采购团队通常为DRAM聚焦环认证2–3家供应商。

    NAND闪存刻蚀(3D NAND)

    由于高深宽比刻蚀需要精确的等离子体控制,具有超光滑表面光洁度(Ra < 0.15 μm)的SiC或Y2O3聚焦环是首选。聚焦环寿命直接影响每片晶圆成本。

    模拟/功率器件刻蚀

    对成本更宽容,但仍需要可靠供应商。Al2O3或Si聚焦环是常见选择。较宽松的颗粒规格允许更广泛的供应商基础。

    2026年战略采购建议

    1. 每个材料类型至少认证两家供应商:聚焦环供应中断(设备故障、原材料短缺、能源限制)可能使您的生产线停工。对于大批量晶圆厂,双源策略是不可妥协的。
    2. 协商年度量价协议并按季度调整价格:原材料成本(SiC粉末、Y2O3粉末)随能源价格和供需平衡波动。锁定与公开指数挂钩的定价公式,而非固定价格。
    3. 要求关键尺寸的工艺能力数据(CPK):一个合格的半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商应为内径和等离子面表面光洁度提供CPK > 1.33。此数据对于您晶圆厂的统计过程控制至关重要。
    4. 计划3–6个月的认证周期:不要等到当前库存耗尽才开始认证新供应商。工艺认证涉及来料QC、工艺测试(颗粒计数、刻蚀速率稳定性)和长期可靠性测试。
    5. 考虑总拥有成本,而非单价:持续800小时、价格$200的SiC聚焦环胜过持续300小时、价格$120的环。计算每小时成本,并将颗粒良率影响和停机风险纳入您的评估。
    6. 审核供应商的洁净室和精加工工艺:聚焦环在洁净室环境中组装到您的刻蚀机中。供应商的最终清洁和包装工艺(Class 100洁净室)对于防止运输和储存期间的污染至关重要。

    中国顶级陶瓷聚焦环制造区域

    在从半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商采购时,聚焦这些产业集群:

    • 江苏省(苏州、无锡):大多数为半导体设备制造商服务的陶瓷精密零部件制造商所在地。靠近主要晶圆厂集群(无锡SK海力士、上海中芯国际)可实现快速响应。SiC和Si聚焦环的最佳选择。
    • 浙江省(杭州、宁波):先进陶瓷材料和热压技术实力强。多家供应商具有AS9100或同等质量体系。SiC和Y2O3聚焦环的最佳选择。
    • 四川省(成都):新兴半导体设备零部件集群。劳动力成本较低,但物流到沿海晶圆厂时间较长。成本竞争力强的Al2O3聚焦环的最佳选择。

    结论:在2026年建立可靠的陶瓷聚焦环供应链

    与正确的半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商合作是直接影响您晶圆厂良率、每片晶圆成本和生产连续性的战略决策。在2026年,随着全球半导体材料市场达到732亿美元,聚焦环子细分市场以14.1%的年复合增长率增长,高质量陶瓷聚焦环的供需动态正在收紧。采购团队现在应该采取行动,认证更多供应商,协商长期框架协议,并为关键材料建立缓冲库存。关键是平衡单位成本与总拥有成本——包括寿命、颗粒性能和供应风险。具有季度价格调整机制的稳健双源策略将保护您的生产线免受价格波动和供应中断的影响。

    立即联系我们的半导体材料采购团队,申请来自预认证半导体特种陶瓷聚焦环制造商中国供应商公司(涵盖SiC、Y2O3、Al2O3和Si材料,适用于所有主要刻蚀腔室平台)的供应商比较报价。

  • Semiconductor Ceramic Focus Ring Manufacturer China Supplier: Complete Procurement Guide 2026

    If you are sourcing plasma etching consumables for semiconductor manufacturing, identifying a reliable semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier is one of the most critical procurement decisions you will make in 2026. Focus rings—also called collimation rings or confinement rings—are essential components in plasma etching equipment (ICP, CCP, RIE). They maintain plasma uniformity, protect chamber walls from ion bombardment, and directly influence etch rate consistency and particle counts. With the global semiconductor materials market projected to reach USD 73.2 billion in 2026, and the ceramic focus ring subsegment growing at a CAGR of 14.1%, the stakes for sourcing the right supplier have never been higher. This comprehensive guide covers material selection, price benchmarks, key specifications, and a supplier evaluation framework to help procurement professionals make informed decisions.

    What Is a Ceramic Focus Ring and Why Material Choice Matters

    A ceramic focus ring is installed around the wafer pedestal in a plasma etcher to confine plasma to the wafer surface and minimize lateral ion diffusion. The material must withstand extreme conditions:

    • Temperature: 200–500°C during plasma operation
    • Ion bombardment: High-energy ions (100–1000 eV) continuously bombarding the ring surface
    • Chemical environment: Fluorine-based plasma (CF4, SF6, NF3) or chlorine-based plasma (Cl2, BCl3)
    • Voltage: RF bias up to 3000V on the cathode

    Material selection determines focus ring lifetime, particle generation, and etch uniformity. The main ceramic materials used are:

    • Silicon (Si): Monocrystalline or polysilicon. Excellent thermal conductivity (149 W/m·K). Good for silicon recess etching. Erodes rapidly in fluorine-based chemistry. Lifetime: 200–400 hours.
    • Quartz (SiO2): High purity fused silica. Excellent chemical resistance to chlorine plasma. Thermal shock resistant. Used in conductor etch chambers. Lifetime: 300–600 hours.
    • Silicon Carbide (SiC): Hexagonal or cubic SiC. Superior wear resistance. Low particle generation. Compatible with fluorine and chlorine plasma. Most expensive option. Lifetime: 800–2000+ hours.
    • Aluminum Oxide (Al2O3): 99.5%+ purity alumina. Cost-effective. Good for general dielectric etching. Thermal conductivity: 30 W/m·K. Lifetime: 400–800 hours.
    • Yttria (Y2O3): Yttrium oxide coating on graphite substrate. Best fluorine plasma resistance of all ceramic materials. Low dielectric constant. Used in advanced dielectric etch (HDP, HARC). Lifetime: 600–1200 hours.
    • Aluminum Nitride (AlN): High thermal conductivity (180 W/m·K). Good electrical insulation. Used in some advanced etch chambers requiring heat spreading.

    Semiconductor Ceramic Focus Ring Manufacturer China Supplier: Price Landscape 2026

    The following table provides wholesale price benchmarks for standard 300mm wafer process ceramic focus rings, EXW China. Prices vary by material, chamber type compatibility, and order volume.

    Material Chamber Type Size (mm) Wholesale Price (USD/pc) Lead Time Lifetime (hours)
    Silicon (Si) ICP / CCP 300mm $180–$320 4–6 weeks 200–400
    Quartz (SiO2) CCP / RIE 300mm $250–$480 4–6 weeks 300–600
    Silicon Carbide (SiC) ICP / HDP 300mm $800–$1,600 6–10 weeks 800–2000
    Al2O3 (Alumina) CCP / RIE 300mm $120–$280 4–6 weeks 400–800
    Y2O3 (Yttria) HARC / HDP 300mm $1,200–$2,800 8–12 weeks 600–1200
    AlN (Aluminum Nitride) Advanced ICP 300mm $600–$1,200 6–8 weeks 500–900

    Note: Prices are EXW China. For orders exceeding 100 pieces/year, volume discounts of 10–20% are typically available. Custom geometry and coating options may add 15–30% to base prices. Import duties (US Section 301: 25%, EU: 6.5%) and logistics are additional.

    Key Specifications and Quality Requirements from Your China Supplier

    When qualifying a semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier, these specifications are non-negotiable for advanced process nodes (≤28nm):

    • Dimensional tolerance: Inner diameter ±0.03 mm, outer diameter ±0.05 mm, thickness ±0.05 mm
    • Surface roughness: Ra < 0.3 μm on plasma-facing surfaces (critical for particle control)
    • Density: > 99.5% theoretical density for dense ceramics (zero open porosity)
    • Dielectric strength: > 15 kV/mm (ASTM D149)
    • Metal impurity content: Na, K, Fe, Cu < 10 ppm each (critical for contamination control)
    • Thermal expansion coefficient: Match to chamber material to prevent cracking during thermal cycling
    • CoA per batch: Full test report including dimensional check, surface roughness, density, hardness (Hv), and thermal conductivity
    • Lot traceability: Full traceability from raw powder to finished ceramic ring, including sintering temperature profile

    How to Evaluate a Semiconductor Ceramic Focus Ring Manufacturer China Supplier

    Price is important, but a focus ring failure during production can cost $50,000–$500,000 in lost wafer output. Use this evaluation framework:

    1. Raw Material Capability

    • Do they synthesize their own SiC powder or Y2O3 powder, or do they purchase from third parties?
    • Can they provide powder certificates of analysis (CoA) with particle size distribution and impurity levels?
    • Do they have dual-source arrangements for critical raw materials?

    2. Forming and Sintering Technology

    • Hot pressing vs. pressureless sintering vs. HIP (hot isostatic pressing) — HIP delivers superior density and mechanical properties
    • CNC machining capability for tight dimensional tolerances (<±0.02 mm)
    • Coating process for Y2O3 or Al2O3 coatings on graphite substrates (PVD or CVD coating)

    3. Quality System and Certifications

    • ISO 9001:2015 minimum requirement
    • ISO 14001 for environmental management
    • Customer-specific requirements: some semiconductor OEMs require S2 audit or SQAR (Supplier Quality Assessment Report)
    • In-house testing capabilities: density (Archimedes method), hardness (Vickers), thermal conductivity (laser flash), surface roughness (profilometer)

    4. Chamber Compatibility and References

    • Direct references from major semiconductor OEMs or equipment makers (AMAT, Lam Research, TEL, SMIC, Samsung)
    • Chamber model coverage: which etcher platforms can they supply for (Eagle, Axi, Producer, Enabler, etc.)?
    • Pattern library: do they have existing designs for standard chamber types, or do they require new tooling for each order?

    5. Supply Chain Resilience and Lead Time

    • Production capacity (pieces per month) — can they scale if you increase volume by 50%?
    • Geographic diversification: do they have multiple production sites to mitigate regional disruptions?
    • Safety stock policy: can they hold 1–2 months of buffer inventory at your facility?

    Application Scenarios: Matching Focus Ring Material to Your Process

    Logic Device Etching (≤7nm nodes)

    Requires Y2O3 or high-purity SiC focus rings. Particle count spec: <10 particles per wafer (>0.2 μm). Only a handful of qualified semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier companies can meet these specs. Supply lead time: 8–12 weeks minimum.

    DRAM Etching (≤18nm nodes)

    Uses Al2O3 or SiC focus rings depending on the specific etcher (AMAT Enabler, Lam Kiyo, TEL Unity). Y2O3 becoming more common for high-k metal gate (HKMG) etch modules. Procurement teams typically qualify 2–3 suppliers for DRAM focus rings.

    NAND Flash Etching (3D NAND)

    Challenging due to high aspect ratio etching requiring precise plasma control. SiC or Y2O3 focus rings with ultra-smooth surface finish (Ra < 0.15 μm) are preferred. Focus ring lifetime directly impacts cost per wafer.

    Analog / Power Device Etching

    More tolerant of cost but still require reliable suppliers. Al2O3 or Si focus rings are common choices. Less stringent particle specs allow for broader supplier base.

    Strategic Procurement Recommendations for 2026

    1. Qualify at least two suppliers per material type: Focus ring supply disruptions (equipment failure, raw material shortages, energy restrictions) can halt your production line. A dual-source strategy is non-negotiable for high-volume fabs.
    2. Negotiate annual volume agreements with quarterly price adjustment: Raw material costs (SiC powder, Y2O3 powder) fluctuate with energy prices and supply-demand balance. Lock in pricing formulas tied to published indices rather than fixed prices.
    3. Request process capability data (CPK) for critical dimensions: A qualified semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier should provide CPK > 1.33 for inner diameter and plasma-facing surface finish. This data is essential for statistical process control in your fab.
    4. Plan for qualification cycles of 3–6 months: Don’t wait until your current inventory is depleted to start qualifying a new supplier. Process qualification involves incoming QC, process testing (particle count, etch rate stability), and extended reliability testing.
    5. Consider total cost of ownership, not unit price: A $200 SiC focus ring that lasts 800 hours beats a $120 ring that lasts 300 hours. Calculate cost per hour and include particle yield impact and downtime risk in your evaluation.
    6. Audit your supplier’s cleanroom and finishing process: Focus rings are assembled into your etcher in a cleanroom environment. The supplier’s final cleaning and packaging process (Class 100 cleanroom) is critical to prevent contamination during shipment and storage.

    Top Ceramic Focus Ring Manufacturing Regions in China

    When sourcing from a semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier, focus on these industrial clusters:

    • Jiangsu Province (Suzhou, Wuxi): Home to most ceramic precision parts manufacturers serving semiconductor equipment makers. Proximity to major fab clusters (SK Hynix fab in Wuxi, SMIC in Shanghai) enables fast response. Best for Al2O3, SiC, and Si focus rings.
    • Zhejiang Province (Hangzhou, Ningbo): Strong in advanced ceramic materials and hot pressing technology. Several suppliers with AS9100 or equivalent quality systems. Best for SiC and Y2O3 focus rings.
    • Sichuan Province (Chengdu): Emerging cluster for semiconductor equipment components. Lower labor costs but longer logistics to coastal fabs. Best for cost-competitive Al2O3 focus rings.

    Conclusion: Building a Reliable Ceramic Focus Ring Supply Chain in 2026

    Partnering with the right semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier is a strategic decision that directly impacts your fab’s yield, cost per wafer, and production continuity. In 2026, with the global semiconductor materials market at USD 73.2 billion and the focus ring subsegment growing at 14.1% CAGR, the supply-demand dynamics for high-quality ceramic focus rings are tightening. Procurement teams should act now to qualify additional suppliers, negotiate long-term framework agreements, and build buffer inventory for critical materials. The key is to balance unit cost against total cost of ownership—including lifetime, particle performance, and supply risk. A robust dual-source strategy with quarterly price adjustment mechanisms will protect your production line from both price volatility and supply disruption.

    Contact our semiconductor materials sourcing team today to request a supplier comparison quote from pre-qualified semiconductor ceramic focus ring manufacturer China supplier companies across SiC, Y2O3, Al2O3, and Si materials for all major etch chamber platforms.

  • May 17, 2026 Special Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    # Special Materials Price Trend Daily Report — May 17, 2026

    ## Price Overview

    | Material | Current Price Range | Weekly Change | Trend |
    |———-|———————|—————|——-|
    | PTFE Resin | CNY 31,800/ton (domestic suspended mid-grade) | Flat | → Stable |
    | PEEK Resin | CNY 650-1,000/kg (by brand/grade) | Flat | → Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber | T700 12K 90-120 CNY/kg; avg 84 CNY/kg | Stabilizing | → Stable |
    | PI Film | Electrical-grade uniaxial 130-170 CNY/kg, biaxial 180-220 CNY/kg | +13~18% | ↑↑ Sustained Rise |
    | Special Ceramics (ZrO2) | 80-89 CNY/kg (99%) | Flat | → Stable |

    ## Key Price Movements

    **PI Film: Electrical-Grade Continues Upward (+13~18%)**
    – South China market: electrical-grade PI film prices rose; uniaxial 130-170 CNY/kg (+20-30 vs. Jan), biaxial 180-220 CNY/kg (+30-70 vs. Jan)
    – Price drivers: ① Kaneka’s 20% hike (effective Apr 16) continues transmitting; ② upstream PMDA/ODA cost support; ③ Ruihuatai (688323) limit-up keeps sentiment elevated
    – Significant price stratification: low-end electrical grade 200K CNY/ton; electronic grade 250K-1M CNY/ton; high-end electronic (COF) 1M-2M CNY/ton; CPI up to 20M-30M CNY/ton

    **Carbon Fiber: Stabilization Signal Clear**
    – Mar 2026: domestic carbon fiber market average ~84 CNY/kg, +0.3% MoM, ending consecutive declines
    – By grade: T300 12K 80-90 CNY/kg; T700 12K 90-120 CNY/kg; T800 12K 180-240 CNY/kg
    – High-end (T800/T1000/M-series): Zhongfu Shenying and other leaders proactively raised prices 10-20% since Feb
    – Mid-low end (T300/T700 12K): bottomed in Q4 2025 (48-52 CNY/kg), recovering to 60-70 CNY/kg in Mar 2026
    – Construction carbon fiber prices up 8.7% overall (MOHURD data)

    **PTFE Resin: Stable (Consolidating at Lower Levels)**
    – Domestic suspended mid-grade mainstream quotes: CNY 31,800/ton (May 12-13), flat vs. last week
    – Down significantly from 2024 peaks of 43,000-45,000 CNY/ton; currently in low-level consolidation

    **PEEK Resin: Stable (Multi-Brand Competitive Landscape Clear)**
    – Victrex 150G pure resin: 900-1,000 CNY/kg; Shangfu authorized agent spot 920 CNY/kg
    – Victrex 150P general-purpose: 680-700 CNY/kg; food-grade 450G/150G: 865-1,000 CNY/kg
    – Victrex electronics-grade 450G: 650-800 CNY/kg; bulk customer price 650 CNY/kg
    – Aerospace grade: 450G pure resin 530-550 CNY/kg (Shanghai bonded), 90HMF40 (40% CF) 920-950 CNY/kg
    – Solvay 950-1,100 CNY/kg; Evonik 880-980 CNY/kg; Toray 900-1,050 CNY/kg
    – Domestic PEEK (Zhongyan, Pengfulong): 500-600 CNY/kg, 35-45% below import

    **Special Ceramics Raw Materials: Stable**
    – Zirconia (99.5%-99.99%): 89 CNY/kg, flat vs. last week
    – Zirconia (99%): 80 CNY/kg
    – Zirconium hydroxide (45%): 28 CNY/kg (Hunan Yongshuo, May 14)
    – Fused zirconia (≥98.5%): 28,000-29,000 CNY/ton

    ## Impact Analysis

    **Impact on Procurement Costs:**
    1. PI film electrical-grade continues rising — South China uniaxial +18% vs. Jan, biaxial +47%, increasing cost pressure on motor/cable downstream
    2. Carbon fiber recovery signal clear — T700 12K rebounded from bottom 48-52 to 90-120 CNY/kg; carbon fiber composite costs may face new upward cycle
    3. PTFE at cyclical low — 31,800 CNY/ton is 25-30% below 2024 peaks, window for locking long-term pricing

    **Impact on Supply Chain:**
    1. PI film domestic substitution accelerating — Ruihuatai limit-up reflects optimism on domestic capacity expansion, but high-end electronic grade still heavily import-dependent (60-80%)
    2. Carbon fiber localization improving — T700 domestic capacity adequate (Zhongfu Shenying, Guangwei), T800+ still dependent on Toray and other Japanese suppliers
    3. Solid-state battery nano-zirconia demand growing significantly, potentially diverting traditional zirconia capacity

    ## Action Recommendations

    **Materials Recommended for Immediate Price Locking:**
    – **PI Film (Electrical-Grade)**: Uniaxial + biaxial both trending up; Kaneka transmission not yet complete. Lock Q3 long-term contracts now
    – **Carbon Fiber T700/12K**: Bottom reversal signal clear. Build positions on dips, lock H2 volume

    **Materials Recommended for As-Needed Purchasing:**
    – **PTFE Resin**: Currently at cyclical low. For annual volume >50 tons, consider 6-12 month contract pricing
    – **PEEK Resin**: Multi-brand competition, stable prices. Purchase as needed
    – **Special Ceramic Raw Materials (ZrO2)**: Stable, ample supply. Maintain normal inventory

    **Key Watch Items:**
    – Carbon fiber T800 domestic progress — currently 180-240 CNY/kg; if Zhongfu Shenying T800 capacity ramps, price may decline
    – PI film high-end electronic grade localization progress

    **Data Sources**: Business Society, Chemicalbook, Baidu Zhidao, Longzhong Info, Sohu (Shangfu New Materials), Sina Finance, China Report Hall, Mysteel, Guidechem
    **Report Date**: May 17, 2026
    **Analyst**: Market Intelligence Officer 🕵️


    *Disclaimer: This report is for reference only. Actual prices subject to supplier quotes.*

  • 2026-05-17 新材料价格趋势日报

    # 2026-05-17 价格趋势日报

    ## 价格概览表

    | 材料 | 当前价格区间 | 周环比 | 趋势 |
    |——|————-|——–|——|
    | PTFE树脂 | 3.18万元/吨(国产悬浮中粒)| 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | PEEK树脂 | 650-1000元/公斤(按品牌/级别)| 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | 碳纤维 | T700 12K 90-120元/kg;均价84元/kg | 企稳 | → 稳定 |
    | PI薄膜 | 电工级单拉130-170元/kg,双拉180-220元/kg | +13~18% | ↑↑ 持续上涨 |
    | 特种陶瓷(氧化锆) | 80-89元/公斤(99%)| 持平 | → 稳定 |

    ## 重点变动

    **PI薄膜: 电工级持续上行(+13~18%)**
    – 华南市场电工级PI薄膜价格窄幅上行:单拉型130-170元/kg(较1月+20~30元),双拉型180-220元/kg(较1月+30~70元)
    – 价格上行驱动:①日本钟渊化学4月16日起提价20%传导效应;②上游原料PMDA、ODA成本上行支撑;③瑞华泰(688323)涨停后市场情绪持续高涨
    – PI薄膜价格分层显著:低端电工级20万元/吨,电子级25-100万元/吨,高端电子级(COF)100-200万元/吨,CPI可达2000-3000万元/吨

    **碳纤维: 企稳信号明确**
    – 2026年3月国内碳纤维市场均价约84元/kg,环比微涨0.3%,结束连续下跌趋势
    – 分级别报价:T300 12K 80-90元/kg;T700 12K 90-120元/kg;T800 12K 180-240元/kg
    – 高端产品(T800/T1000/M系列)2月起中复神鹰等龙头主动调价,涨幅10-20%
    – 中低端民用(T300/T700 12K)2025年Q4触底(48-52元/kg),2026年3月企稳回升至60-70元/kg
    – 建材领域碳纤维价格整体上涨8.7%

    **PTFE树脂: 稳定(高位盘整)**
    – 国产悬浮中粒PTFE主流报价31,800元/吨(5月12-13日),与上周持平
    – 较2024年同期43,000-45,000元/吨已大幅回落,当前处于阶段性低位盘整

    **PEEK树脂: 稳定(多品牌竞争格局清晰)**
    – 威格斯150G纯树脂:900-1000元/kg,上氟新材代理现货920元/kg
    – 威格斯150P通用型:680-700元/kg;食品级450G/150G:865-1000元/kg
    – 威格斯电子级450G:650-800元/kg,大客户批发价650元/kg
    – 航空航天级:450G纯树脂530-550元/kg(上海保税仓),90HMF40(40%碳纤)920-950元/kg
    – 索尔维950-1100元/kg;赢创880-980元/kg;东丽900-1050元/kg
    – 国产PEEEK(中研、鹏孚隆):500-600元/kg,较进口低35-45%

    **特种陶瓷原料: 稳定**
    – 氧化锆(99.5%-99.99%):89元/公斤,与上周持平
    – 氧化锆(99%含量):80元/公斤
    – 氢氧化锆(45%含量):28元/公斤(湖南永硕,5月14日)
    – 电熔氧化锆(≥98.5%):28,000-29,000元/吨

    ## 影响分析

    **对采购成本的影响:**
    1. PI薄膜电工级持续上涨,华南单拉型较1月涨+18%,双拉型涨+47%,对电机、电缆等下游客户成本压力加大
    2. 碳纤维企稳回升信号明确,T700 12K从底部48-52元/kg回升至90-120元/kg,碳纤维复合材料成本可能面临新一轮上行
    3. PTFE处于阶段性低位,当前3.18万元/吨较2024年高点已回落25-30%,是锁定长期价格的窗口期

    **对供应链的影响:**
    1. PI薄膜国产替代加速——瑞华泰涨停反映市场对国产产能扩张的乐观预期,但高端电子级仍高度依赖进口(占比60-80%)
    2. 碳纤维国产化程度提升——T700级国内产能充足(中复神鹰、光威复材),T800及以上仍依赖东丽等日企
    3. 固态电池用纳米氧化锆需求增长显著,可能分流部分传统氧化锆产能

    ## 行动建议

    **建议立即锁定价格的材料:**
    – **PI薄膜(电工级��**:单拉+双拉均持续上行,钟渊涨价传导尚未结束,建议锁定Q3长单
    – **碳纤维T700/12K**:从底部反弹信号明确,建议逢低建仓,锁定下半年用量

    **建议按需采购的材料:**
    – **PTFE树脂**:当前处于阶段性低位,如年用量>50吨可考虑签订6-12个月长约锁价
    – **PEEK树脂**:多品牌竞争,价格稳定,可按需采购
    – **特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆)**:价格平稳,供应充足,维持常规库存即可

    **重点关注:**
    – 碳纤维T800级国产化进展——当前180-240元/kg,若中复神鹰T800产能释放,价格有望下探
    – PI薄膜高端电子级国产化进程

    **数据来源**:生意社、Chemicalbook、百度知道、隆众资讯、搜狐(上氟新材)、新浪财经、中国报告大厅、我的钢铁网、Guidechem
    **报告日期**:2026年5月17日
    **分析师**:市场情报官 🕵️


    *免责声明:本报告仅供参考,实际价格请以供应商报价为准。*

  • 17 de Maio de 2026 Inteligencia de Materiais Avancados: Zhongyan Investe CNY 1,2 Bi em PEEK, Fibra de Carbono T1000 Domestica Quebra Monopolio, Filme PI 70% Dependente de Importacao

    Indice de Calor e Rastreamento de Precos dos Materiais

    Material Indice Preco/Dado Atual Alteracao Dinamica de Mercado
    PEEK ★★★★★ Zhongyan CNY 1,2 bi ↑ Grande catalisador Zhongyan (688716) investira CNY 1,2 bi em projeto de 10.000t PEEK + 2.000t fluorocetona; grau medico para implantes cranianos vitalicios
    Fibra de Carbono ★★★★★ Producao em massa T1000 ↑ Quebra Sinopec linha de 3.000t grande-tow comissionada; T1000 domestica quebra 40 anos de monopolio; HM46J alcanca padrao internacional
    Filme PI ★★★★★ 20-30M CNY/ton ⚠️ Dependente PI para tela dobravel a CNY 20-30M/ton; 70% demanda alta importada; 60% share global por EUA/Japao/Coreia
    PTFE ★★★★☆ 80 CNY/peca (filtro) → Estavel Aplicacoes PV/quimica/eletronica/meio ambiente; faixa temp -70~260℃; Jiangsu Aokai como fabricante fonte
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ 0.018 W/(m·K) → Estavel Fanrui Yihui foca em aerogel de nano-silica; Honghui Tech participa de padrao nacional; demanda forte de barreira termica bateria EV
    Ceramicas Avancadas ★★★☆☆ → Estavel Substituicao domestica de anel focal/ESC semicondutor acelerando
    Quimicos Eletronicos ★★★★☆ → Estavel Janela de substituicao domestica de fotoresiste e quimicos umidos clara

    EXCLUSIVO: Investimento de CNY 1,2 Bi da Zhongyan em PEEK Reconfigura Mercado Global

    • Escala de Investimento: Zhongyan (688716) planeja investimento de CNY 1,2 bi em Zhangjiagang para projeto integrado de 10.000t/ano de PEEK + 2.000t/ano de fluorocetona
    • Valor Estrategico: Alcancar auto-suficiencia em fluorocetona a montante, reduzir custos de materia-prima, melhorar margens de lucro
    • Aplicacoes: Aeroespacial, automotivo, eletronicos, medico, impressao 3D e outras fabricacoes de alta tecnologia
    • Estabilidade de Precos: Precos de PEEK industrial estaveis; 450G (grau injetavel geral) variacao ≤5%; 150G (grau po/revestimento) variacao ≤8%
    • Capacidade de Oferta: Shangfu New Materials mantem 60 toneladas de inventario spot, entrega em 48 horas

    Fibra de Carbono T1000 Domestica Quebra Monopolio de 40 Anos, Top 3 Global Formado

    • Quebra de Capacidade: Sinopec comissiona maior linha de producao de fibra de carbono grande-tow de linha unica da China em Mongolia Interior, capacidade de linha unica excedendo 3.000 toneladas
    • Progresso do Projeto: Projeto de 30.000 toneladas de fibra de carbono da Mongolia Interior Xinjinshan Fase I comeca producao com capacidade anual de 6.000 toneladas; Fase II com 8 linhas de producao esperada para concluir ate final de 2027, alcancando 30.000 toneladas de capacidade total
    • Quebra Tecnologica: Fibra de carbono T1000 domestica alcanca producao em massa; filamento unico pode suportar ~200kg de carga; China se torna terceiro pais depois de Japao e EUA a dominar tecnologia T1000
    • Progresso Tech: Fibra de carbono HM46J da Hexing Carbon Fiber (subsidiaria de Heshun Tech 301237.SZ) teste bem-sucedido, desempenho alcanca padroes avancados internacionais
    • Desempenho do Setor: Indice de conceito de fibra de carbono BK1171 reporta 1.969,72 pontos, +0,22%

    Filme PI: Material Principal de Tela Dobravel Sob Controle Estrangeiro, 70% Demanda Alta Importada

    • Preco Premium: Filme PI para celulares com tela dobravel pode alcancar CNY 20-30 milhoes por tonelada, comparável ao ouro
    • Baixa Localizacao: Mais de 70% da demanda alta depende de importacoes; mais de 60% do mercado global controlado por DuPont, Kaneka e PIAM
    • Tamanho de Mercado: Mercado global de filme PI ~USD 4,68 bi em 2025; mercado da China ~CNY 10,8 bi
    • Desalinhamento de Capacidade: Capacidade total de filme PI da China excede 110.000 toneladas, mas taxa de auto-suficiencia para produtos de grau eletronico/optico de alta qualidade apenas 20-30%
    • Progresso Domestico: Guofeng New Materials tem 12 linhas de producao de filme PI de alta performance (4 em construcao), entrando no primeiro nivel global; filme PI chip-on-film amostras submetidas para encapsulamento de chips
    • Vantagem de Desempenho: PI pode operar estavelmente em temperaturas extremas de -269°C a 400°C, com forca dieletrica superior a muitas chapas metalicas

    Aerogel: Material de Isolamento Nanometrico em Demanda, Aplicacoes de Bateria de Energia Crescem

    • Desempenho Lider: Filme de isolamento nano aerogel com condutividade termica tao baixa quanto 0.018 W/(m·K), apenas 1/20 do vidro comum
    • Empresas Lideres: Fanrui Yihui foca em aerogel de nano-silica, compositos de matriz ceramica reforcada com fibra de carbono; Honghui Tech participa na redacao de GB/T 46993-2025 e outros padroes nacionais de aerogel
    • Cenarios de Aplicacao:
      Pads termicos de bateria de energia, cobertores antichamas para veiculos de nova energia, isolamento de tubulacoes, economia de energia em construcoes
    • Upgrade Tecnologico: Filme de isolamento nano aerogel integra material termocromico de dioxido de vanadio, alcancando regulacao dinamica “adaptativa a temperatura”

    PTFE: Essencial para Filtragem Industrial, Vantagens em Aplicacoes de Alta Temperatura Claras

    • Aplicacoes Amplas: Tecidos de alta temperatura PTFE aplicados em fotovoltaico, alimentacao, quimica, eletronicos, protecao ambiental e outros campos
    • Resistencia a Temperatura: Faixa de temperatura de operacao -70°C a 260°C (longo prazo), resistencia de curto prazo ate 300°C
    • Aplicacao em Forno de Vidro: Sacos filtrantes PTFE mostram vantagens claras em fornos de vidro – resistencia a alta temperatura/corrosao, limpeza facil, bom controle de emissoes, custo-efetivo
    • Precificacao do Produto: Sacos filtrantes PTFE aproximadamente 80 CNY/peca
    • Empresa Representativa: Jiangsu Aokai New Materials e o fabricante fonte de tecidos de alta temperatura PTFE

    Recomendacoes de Compra

    1. PEEK: Travar capacidade de fornecedor premium existente antes da expansao da Zhongyan; queda de preco esperada apos comissionamento
    2. Fibra de Carbono: Liberacao de capacidade grande-tow cria janela de compra; localizacao T1000 acelera aplicacoes de alta qualidade
    3. Filme PI: Grande espaco de substituicao para PI de tela dobravel de alta qualidade; priorizar fornecedores domesticos como Guofeng New Materials
    4. Aerogel: Demanda forte de protecao contra fogo de bateria de energia; focar em niche leaders como Fanrui Yihui e Honghui Tech
    5. PTFE: Demanda estavel em filtragem industrial; focar em compra direta de fabricantes fonte

    Fontes: East Money, Sohu, OilChem, Anuncios de Empresas | Gerado: 2026-05-17

  • May 17, 2026 Advanced Materials Intelligence: Zhongyan Invests CNY 1.2B in PEEK, Domestic T1000 Carbon Fiber Breaks Monopoly, PI Film 70% Import Dependent

    Key Materials Heat Index and Price Tracking

    Material Heat Index Latest Price/Data Change Market Dynamics
    PEEK ★★★★★ Zhongyan CNY 1.2B ↑ Major catalyst Zhongyan (688716) to invest CNY 1.2B for 10,000t PEEK + 2,000t fluoroketone project; medical-grade for lifelong cranial implants
    Carbon Fiber ★★★★★ T1000 mass production ↑ Breakthrough Sinopec 3,000t large-tow line commissioned; domestic T1000 breaks 40-year monopoly; HM46J reaches international standard
    PI Film ★★★★★ 20-30M CNY/ton ⚠️ Import dependent Folding screen PI at CNY 20-30M/ton; 70% high-end demand imported; 60% global share by US/Japan/Korea
    PTFE ★★★★☆ 80 CNY/piece (filter) → Stable PV/chemical/electronics/environmental applications; temp range -70~260℃; Jiangsu Aokai as source manufacturer
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ 0.018 W/(m·K) → Stable Fanrui Yihui专注 nano-silica aerogel; Honghui Tech参与 national standard; EV battery thermal barrier demand strong
    Advanced Ceramics ★★★☆☆ → Stable Semiconductor focus ring/ESC localization accelerating
    Electronic Chemicals ★★★★☆ → Stable Photoresist, wet chemicals localization window clear

    BREAKING: Zhongyan’s CNY 1.2B PEEK Expansion to Reshape Global Market

    • Investment Scale: Zhongyan (688716) plans CNY 1.2B investment in Zhangjiagang for 10,000t/yr PEEK + 2,000t/yr fluoroketone integrated project
    • Strategic Value: Achieve upstream fluoroketone self-sufficiency, reduce raw material costs, improve profit margins
    • Applications: Aerospace, automotive, electronics, medical, 3D printing and other high-end manufacturing
    • Price Stability: Industrial PEEK prices stable; 450G (general injection grade) fluctuation ≤5%; 150G (powder/coating grade) fluctuation ≤8%
    • Supply Capability: Shangfu New Materials maintains 60-ton spot inventory, 48-hour delivery

    Domestic T1000 Carbon Fiber Breaks 40-Year Monopoly, Global Top 3 Formed

    • Capacity Breakthrough: Sinopec commissions China’s largest single-line large-tow carbon fiber production line in Inner Mongolia, with single-line capacity exceeding 3,000 tons
    • Project Progress: Inner Mongolia Xinjinshan 30,000-ton carbon fiber Phase I starts production with 6,000-ton annual capacity; Phase II with 8 production lines expected to complete by end 2027, reaching 30,000-ton total capacity
    • Technology Breakthrough: Domestic T1000 carbon fiber achieves mass production; single filament can bear ~200kg load; China becomes third country after Japan and US to master T1000 technology
    • Tech Progress: Heshun Tech (301237.SZ) subsidiary Hexing Carbon Fiber HM46J carbon fiber trial successful, performance meets international advanced standards
    • Sector Performance: Carbon fiber concept index BK1171 reports 1,969.72 points, +0.22%

    PI Film: Core Folding Screen Material Under Foreign Control, 70% High-End Demand Imported

    • Premium Pricing: PI film for folding screen mobile phones can reach CNY 20-30 million per ton, comparable to gold
    • Low Localization: Over 70% of high-end demand relies on imports; over 60% of global market controlled by DuPont, Kaneka, and PIAM
    • Market Size: Global PI film market ~USD 4.68B in 2025; China market ~CNY 10.8B
    • Capacity Mismatch: China’s total PI film capacity exceeds 110,000 tons, but self-sufficiency rate for high-end electronic/optical grade products only 20-30%
    • Domestic Progress: Guofeng New Materials has 12 high-performance PI film production lines (4 under construction), entering global first tier; PI chip-on-film samples submitted for chip packaging
    • Performance Advantage: PI can operate stably in extreme temperatures from -269°C to 400°C, with insulation strength higher than many metal sheets

    Aerogel: Nanometer Insulation Material in Demand, Power Battery Applications Surge

    • Leading Performance: Aerogel nano insulation film thermal conductivity as low as 0.018 W/(m·K), only 1/20 of ordinary glass
    • Leading Enterprises: Fanrui Yihui focuses on nano-silica aerogel, carbon fiber reinforced ceramic matrix composites; Honghui Tech participates in drafting GB/T 46993-2025 and other aerogel national standards
    • Application Scenarios: Power battery thermal pads, new energy vehicle fire blankets, pipe insulation, building energy saving
    • Technology Upgrade: Aerogel nano insulation film integrates vanadium dioxide thermochromic material, achieving “temperature-adaptive” dynamic regulation

    PTFE: Industrial Filtration Essential, High-Temperature Applications Advantage Clear

    • Wide Applications: PTFE high-temperature fabrics applied in photovoltaic, food, chemical, electronics, environmental protection and other fields
    • Temperature Resistance: Operating temperature range -70°C to 260°C (long-term), short-term resistance up to 300°C
    • Glass Furnace Application: PTFE filter bags show clear advantages in glass furnaces – high temp/corrosion resistance, easy cleaning, good emission control, cost-effective
    • Product Pricing: PTFE filter bags approximately 80 CNY/piece
    • Representative Enterprise: Jiangsu Aokai New Materials is the source manufacturer for PTFE high-temperature fabrics

    Sourcing Recommendations

    1. PEEK: Lock in existing premium supplier capacity before Zhongyan expansion; post-commissioning price decline expected
    2. Carbon Fiber: Large-tow capacity release creates purchasing window; T1000 localization accelerates high-end applications
    3. PI Film: Large substitution space for high-end folding screen PI; prioritize domestic suppliers like Guofeng New Materials
    4. Aerogel: Strong demand from power battery fire protection; focus on niche leaders like Fanrui Yihui and Honghui Tech
    5. PTFE: Stable demand in industrial filtration; focus on direct procurement from source manufacturers

    Sources: East Money, Sohu, OilChem, Company Announcements | Generated: 2026-05-17

  • 2026年5月17日新材料行业关键词情报:中研12亿PEEK扩产、国产T1000碳纤维打破垄断、PI薄膜70%依赖进口

    核心关键词热度与价格追踪

    关键词 热度指数 最新价格/数据 变动 市场动态
    PEEK聚醚醚酮 ★★★★★ 中研12亿元扩产 ↑ 重大利好 中研股份(688716)拟投12亿建年产10000吨PEEK+2000吨氟酮一体化项目;医疗级颅骨修补终生使用
    碳纤维 ★★★★★ T1000级量产 ↑ 突破 中国石化3000吨大丝束线投产;国产T1000打破40年垄断;和顺科技HM46J达国际先进
    PI薄膜 ★★★★★ 2000-3000万元/吨 ⚠️ 依赖进口 折叠屏PI每吨2000-3000万元;70%高端需求进口;全球60%份额被美日韩掌控
    PTFE聚四氟乙烯 ★★★★☆ 80元/件(滤袋) → 稳定 光伏/化工/电子/环保应用;耐温-70℃至260℃;江苏奥凯为源头厂家
    气凝胶 ★★★★☆ 0.018 W/(m·K) → 稳定 泛锐熠辉专注纳米二氧化硅气凝胶;弘徽科技参与制定国家标准;动力电池隔热片需求旺
    特种陶瓷 ★★★☆☆ → 稳定 半导体聚焦环、静电卡盘国产替代加速
    电子化学品 ★★★★☆ → 稳定 光刻胶、湿化学品国产替代窗口明确

    重磅:中研股份12亿PEEK扩产,万吨级产能重塑格局

    • 投资规模:中研股份(688716)拟在江苏张家港扬子江国际化学工业园投资12亿元,新建年产10000吨PEEK高分子材料与2000吨氟酮一体化项目
    • 产业意义:实现上游关键原料氟酮自主可控,降低核心原料采购成本,提升产品盈利空间
    • 应用领域:航空航天、汽车、电子、医疗、3D打印等高端制造领域
    • 市场表现:工业级PEEK价格稳定,450G(通用注塑级)波动≤5%,150G(粉料/涂层级)波动≤8%
    • 供应能力:上氟新材常备60吨现货,48小时交付

    国产T1000级碳纤维打破40年垄断,全球三强格局形成

    • 产能突破:中国石化在内蒙古建成我国单线产能最大的大丝束碳纤维生产线,单线设计产能超3000吨
    • 项目进展:内蒙古新金山碳纤维年产3万吨项目一阶段投产,年产能6000吨;第二阶段8条生产线预计2027年底建成,届时整体产能达3万吨
    • 技术突破:国产T1000级碳纤维规模化量产,一根单丝能承受约200公斤拉力,中国成为继日美之后全球第三个掌握T1000技术的国家
    • 技术进展:和顺科技(301237.SZ)旗下和兴碳纤维HM46J级碳纤维试车成功,性能指标达国际先进标准
    • 板块表现:碳纤维概念板块BK1171报1969.72点,+0.22%

    PI薄膜:折叠屏核心材料被卡脖子,70%高端需求依赖进口

    • 价格昂贵:折叠屏手机用PI薄膜,每吨售价可达2000-3000万元,堪比黄金
    • 国产化率低:超过70%的高端需求依赖进口,全球60%以上份额被美国杜邦、日本钟渊化学、韩国PIAM等少数企业掌控
    • 市场规模:2025年全球PI薄膜市场规模约46.8亿美元,中国市场约108亿元人民币
    • 产能错配:中国PI薄膜总产能超1.1万吨,但高端电子级、光学级产品自给率仅20%-30%
    • 国产进展:国风新材拥有12条高性能PI薄膜生产线(4条在建),产能进入全球第一方阵;PI覆晶薄膜已送样用于芯片封装
    • 性能优势:PI能在零下269摄氏度到400摄氏度极端温度区间稳定工作,绝缘强度高,机械性能优于许多金属薄板

    气凝胶:纳米级隔热材料受追捧,动力电池需求旺盛

    • 性能领先:气凝胶纳米隔热膜导热系数低至0.018 W/(m·K),仅为普通玻璃的1/20
    • 领军企业:泛锐熠辉专注纳米二氧化硅气凝胶、碳纤维增强陶瓷基复合材料;弘徽科技是GB/T 46993-2025等气凝胶国家标准的主要起草单位
    • 应用场景:动力电池隔热片、新能源乘用车防火毯、管道保温毡、建筑节能等
    • 技术升级:气凝胶纳米隔热膜融合二氧化钒热致变色材料,实现”随温应变”的动态调节

    PTFE:工业过滤领域刚需,高温应用优势明显

    • 应用广泛:PTFE高温布应用于光伏、食品、化工、电子、环保等领域
    • 耐温性能:耐温范围-70℃至260℃(长期),短时耐受300℃
    • 玻璃窑应用:PTFE滤袋在玻璃窑中优势明显——耐高温耐腐蚀、易清灰、排放控制好、综合成本优
    • 产品报价:PTFE过滤袋约80元/件
    • 代表企业:江苏奥凯新材料是PTFE高温布源头厂家

    采购决策建议

    1. PEEK材料:中研扩产前锁定现有优质供应商产能,万吨级投产后价格有望下行
    2. 碳纤维:大丝束产能释放带来采购窗口,T1000级国产化加速高端应用
    3. PI薄膜:高端折叠屏PI国产替代空间巨大,优先认证国风新材等国产供应商
    4. 气凝胶:动力电池防火需求旺盛,关注泛锐熠辉、弘徽科技等细分龙头
    5. PTFE:工业过滤领域需求稳定,关注源头厂家直采

    数据来源:东方财富、搜狐、隆众资讯、企业公告 | 生成时间:2026-05-17

  • 15 de Maio de 2026 Inteligencia de Mercado de Materiais Avancados: Zhongyan Investe CNY 1,2 Bi em Expansao PEEK, Materiais Semicondutores Batem Recorde USD 73,2 Bi, Acido Fluoridrico Eletronico em Escassez

    Indice de Calor e Rastreamento de Precos dos Materiais

    Material Indice Preco/Dado Atual Alteracao Dinamica de Mercado
    PEEK ★★★★★ Expansao de capacidade ↑ Grande catalisador Zhongyan (688716) investira CNY 1,2 bi em projeto de 10.000t/ano de PEEK; mercado global de filamento PEEK 3D deve alcancar USD 761 mi ate 2032
    Materiais Semicondutores ★★★★★ USD 73,2 bi (2025) ↑ +6,8% SEMI: materiais semicondutores globais batem recorde; China continental USD 15,6 bi (+12,5%); taxa de localizacao de fotoresiste abaixo de 5%
    HF Eletronico ★★★★★ Preco AHF +40% no ano ↑ +40% Coreia do Sul comprando HF anidro da China; preco subiu ~40% vs. inicio do ano; escassez persiste
    PTFE ★★★★☆ 31.800 CNY/ton (alto) → Estavel Oferta de fluoroquimicos apertada; demanda robusta de sacos filtrantes PTFE; demanda de resina eletronica para servidores AI continua
    Fibra de Carbono ★★★★☆ 220 CNY/kg (3K umida) ↓ -3,08% Acoes de conceito corrigiram 3,08% em 14 de maio; Jilin Chemical Fiber 3K umida a 220 CNY/kg; localizacao excede 60%
    Filme PI ★★★★☆ → Estavel Tecnologia tandem OLED + embalagem avancada impulsionando demanda; substituicao domestica em andamento
    Ceramicas Avancadas ★★★☆☆ ↑ Crescendo Substituicao domestica de anel focal/ESC semicondutor acelerando; demanda de substrato ceramico estavel
    Aerogel ★★★☆☆ → Estavel Expo Internacional de Aerogel de Shenzhen em junho; aplicacoes de isolamento em expansao
    Quimicos Eletronicos ★★★★☆ ↑ +4,22% (s/s) Boom upstream de PCB; fotoresiste e quimicos umidos crescimento de dois digitos; taxa domestica apenas 15%

    EXCLUSIVO: Investimento de CNY 1,2 Bi da Zhongyan em PEEK Reconfigura o Setor

    • Escala de Investimento: Zhongyan (688716) planeja investimento de CNY 1,2 bi em Zhangjiagang para projeto integrado de 10.000t/ano de PEEK + 2.000t/ano de materia-prima PEEK
    • Impacto no Setor: Capacidade de PEEK da China saltara de milhares para dezenas de milhares de toneladas, mudando fundamentalmente a dinamica global do mercado de PEEK
    • Impulsores de Demanda: Aligeiramento aeroespacial, fixacoes de teste de chips, vedacoes de maquinario minerario, implantes medicos e impressao 3D em expansao rapida
    • Perspectiva de Mercado: Mercado global de filamento PEEK 3D em USD 511 mi (2025), projetado para USD 761 mi ate 2032 (CAGR 5,93%)

    Materiais Semicondutores Batem Recorde de USD 73,2 Bi; China Lidera Crescimento

    • Dados SEMI: Mercado global de materiais semicondutores atingiu USD 73,2 bi (+6,8% ano/ano) em 2025, recorde historico
    • Divisao Regional: Taiwan USD 21,7 bi (16 anos consecutivos #1), China continental USD 15,6 bi (+12,5% crescimento mais rapido), Coreia do Sul USD 11,2 bi
    • Estrutura de Crescimento: Materiais de wafer fab USD 45,8 bi (+5,4%), materiais de embalagem USD 27,4 bi (+9,3%); fotoresiste, fotomascara e quimicos umidos crescimento de dois digitos
    • Lacuna de Localizacao: Taxa domestica de materiais semicondutores da China apenas 15%; fotoresiste KrF ~3%, ArF menor que 1%, EUV quase zero
    • Previsao: Mercado projetado para exceder USD 84 bi ate 2028 e USD 87 bi+ ate 2029

    Crise de Oferta de Acido Fluoridrico Eletronico: Precos Disparam 40%

    • Alerta de Oferta: Empresas semicondutoras da Coreia do Sul comprando HF anidro da China; preco subiu ~40% vs. inicio de 2026
    • Efeitos em Cascata: Escassez de HF-EG pode restringir expansao de capacidade de chips de memoria e logica
    • Oportunidade da China: Fornecedores domesticos de AHF entrando em tendencia de alta volume-preco; substituicao acelerando

    Fibra de Carbono: Acoes de Conceito Corrigem, Localizacao Acelera

    • Cotacao Mais Recente: Fibra de carbono umida 3K da Jilin Chemical Fiber a 220 CNY/kg
    • Tendencia do Setor: Acoes de conceito de fibra de carbono cairam 3,08% em 14 de maio — realizacao de lucros de curto prazo
    • Tendencia Industrial: Participacao de mercado domestico excede 60% globalmente — de monopolio a lideranca global
    • Demanda: Pas de turbinas eolicas, aligeiramento de VE e aplicacoes aeroespaciais continuam expandindo

    Recomendacoes de Compra

    1. PEEK: Travar capacidade de fornecedor premium existente antes da expansao da Zhongyan; queda de preco esperada apos comissionamento
    2. Materiais Semicondutores: Janela de substituicao de fotoresiste e quimicos umidos clara — priorizar certificacao de fornecedores domesticos de fotoresiste KrF/ArF
    3. HF Eletronico: Escassez + disparo de preco — garantir acordos de longo prazo antecipadamente; monitorar capacidade de purificacao AHF domestica
    4. PTFE: Oferta de fluoroquimicos apertada suporta precos; resina PTFE eletronica otimista de longo prazo
    5. Fibra de Carbono: Correcao de curto prazo oferece janela de compra; tow grande oferece melhor relacao custo-beneficio

    Fontes: SEMI Report, East Money, OilChem, Futu, QYResearch | Gerado: 2026-05-15