碳纤维 | LiiFoo 碳纤维 – 第 26 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 碳纤维

  • 海外采购商如何从中国采购高性能PEEK与碳纤维复合材料:实用指南

    为什么从中国采购PEEK与碳纤维

    聚醚醚酮(PEEK)和碳纤维复合材料是航空航天、医疗器械、半导体和电子行业的关键高性能材料。中国已形成从树脂合成、预浸料到复合材料成品的完整产业链,具备成本、交期和规模化供应优势。对于海外采购商而言,掌握科学的采购方法,是获得稳定、合规、高性价比材料的关键。

    一、明确材料规格与标准

    在询盘前,务必锁定具体牌号与应用场景:

    • PEEK 450G Natural:通用注塑级,适用于航空航天结构件与医疗部件;
    • KetaSpire PEEK KT-820:高温热塑性,面向半导体与电子;
    • VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead:医用植入级;
    • 碳纤维预浸料 T800 / 碳纤维织物:用于汽车、船舶与航空结构增强。

    要求供应商提供 TDS(技术数据表)、COA(分析证书)及符合 ASTM、ISO 的第三方检测报告,作为验收基准。

    二、选择合适的采购渠道

    • B2B 平台:Alibaba、Made-in-China 等可快速触达工厂,注意筛选经过平台认证的商家;
    • 行业展会:Chinaplas(国际橡塑展)、广交会、JEC World 是实地考察与建立联系的高效途径;
    • 产业集群:江苏、浙江、广东聚集大量高性能聚合物与复合材料制造商,适合深度合作。

    三、样品确认与技术对接

    先小批量索取样品,验证熔融温度、拉伸强度、介电性能等关键指标是否匹配你的工艺。同步确认包装、批次追溯与存储条件(PEEK 需防潮,碳纤维织物需避光平放)。

    四、报价对比与商务条款

    • 价格驱动因素:树脂牌号、采购量、汇率、是否含认证费用;
    • 起订量(MOQ)与交期:PEEK 原料通常按公斤起订,预浸料按卷;
    • 付款方式:常用 30% 定金 + 70% 发货前付清,或通过即期信用证(L/C at sight)降低风险;
    • 贸易术语:明确 FOB、CIF 或 EXW,理清运费与风险划分。

    五、质量把控与第三方检测

    委托 SGS、BV、TÜV 等独立机构对到货进行力学性能、成分与一致性检测,保留检测报告用于验收与索赔。这比单纯依赖出厂报告更可靠。

    六、物流、清关与合规

    • 运输:PEEK 与碳纤维织物均非危险品,常规海运/空运即可;
    • HS 编码与关税:提前确认进口国税则与所需文件;
    • 合规:出口欧盟需关注 REACH、RoHS;医疗与食品接触用途需相应认证。

    七、常见误区

    • 只看单价忽略牌号与批次稳定性;
    • 未约定验收标准导致纠纷;
    • 忽略汇率与物流波动对总成本的影响;
    • 小试未通过就直接大批量下单。

    结语

    从中国采购高性能 PEEK 与碳纤维复合材料,关键在于”规格清晰、渠道可靠、检测到位、条款明确”。LiiFooRoom 可为海外采购商提供从选材建议、样品对接到第三方检测协力的全流程支持,让跨境采购更省心、更可控。

  • Hexcel Carbon Fiber Fabric Review: Drape, Handling and Laminate Quality in Wet Layup and Marine Repairs (2026)

    Overview

    Hexcel woven carbon fiber fabrics are a mainstay for structural reinforcement in automotive body panels, marine hulls, and industrial repair work. Rather than repeating datasheet values, this review looks at the fabric family from a fabricator bench: how it drapes over compound curves, how cleanly it wets out, and what the finished laminate actually looks like once cured. We evaluated plain-weave and 2×2 twill constructions in the 200-400 g/m2 range using standard epoxy wet-layup and vacuum-bag processing.

    Handling and Drape

    The first thing you notice is tow consistency. Hexcel fabrics show tight, evenly spaced tows with minimal loose filaments, which keeps fraying under control when you cut on the bias. The 2×2 twill drapes beautifully over compound curves, conforming to a boat-hull knuckle or a fender radius without the tow distortion that plagues cheaper fabrics. Plain weave is stiffer and best reserved for flatter panels. Dry handling is forgiving: the fabric holds its shape during placement but still shears enough to follow a mold. For repair technicians, this predictability shortens layup time and reduces scrap.

    Wet-Out and Resin Compatibility

    Wet-out behavior is excellent with standard laminating epoxies. The sizing is compatible with common amine-cured systems, and the fabric goes translucent quickly once resin is worked in, giving a clear visual cue that saturation is complete. We saw few dry spots and minimal air entrapment when squeegee pressure was applied methodically. Under vacuum bagging, excess resin bled cleanly, yielding a high fiber-volume fraction. The fabric is equally at home in infusion setups, though permeability on the tightest twill weaves means infusion runs benefit from a flow medium.

    Laminate Quality and Mechanical Performance

    Cured laminates come out crisp and cosmetically strong, an important point for automotive trim and visible marine components where the weave pattern is a selling feature. The twill diagonal pattern stayed straight with no visible distortion after cure. Mechanically, panels delivered the stiffness-to-weight advantage carbon buyers expect: our wet-layup coupons were noticeably more rigid than equivalent glass laminates at roughly half the weight. Interlaminar quality was consistent, with void content low enough for structural repair standards when vacuum was used. As always, wet layup trails prepreg on ultimate fiber-volume fraction, so safety-critical structures should still specify prepreg or infusion.

    Applications: Automotive and Marine

    For automotive, the fabric shines in body panels, splitters, diffusers, and interior accents where the visible weave adds value. In marine work, it excels at hull reinforcement, deck stiffening, and localized repairs where drape over curved surfaces is critical. The balance of formability and finish quality makes it a strong default choice for shops that do both cosmetic and structural work.

    Value and Verdict

    Hexcel carbon fiber fabric commands a premium over generic imports, but the consistency pays back in reduced waste, faster layups, and fewer cosmetic rejects. For professional fabricators and serious builders working automotive and marine parts, it is a reliable, repeatable material that behaves the same roll after roll. Verdict: a top-tier reinforcement fabric that earns its price through predictable handling and clean laminate quality. Recommended for wet-layup and vacuum-bag work; step up to prepreg only when maximum fiber-volume fraction is non-negotiable.

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 采购指南:半导体与电子行业高温 PEEK 的规格、选型与供应商筛选(2026版)

    为什么采购团队把 Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 列入候选

    当应用需要在 250°C 以上持续工作,同时保持严格的尺寸稳定性、耐化学性和超高洁净度时,Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 是少数能稳定进入候选名单的热塑性材料之一。对于为半导体、电子及其他高温工程零件选型的采购人员来说,KT-820 已成为默认的无填充聚醚醚酮(PEEK)牌号。本指南介绍 KT-820 是什么、用在何处、如何正确选型,以及——最重要的是——如何在 2026 年以合理价格稳定采购。

    什么是 Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820?

    KetaSpire PEEK 是 Solvay(现归入 Syensqo 特种聚合物业务)的聚醚醚酮树脂系列。KT-820 是一种无填充、本色、中粘度的注塑与挤出牌号,是那些需要 PEEK 完整本征性能、又不能引入可能掉屑或改变电性能的填料的零件的主力选择。

    与玻纤或碳纤填充 PEEK 不同,KT-820 是纯树脂,带来四项实际优势:

    • 无填料析出或颗粒产生——在洁净室和半导体工厂中至关重要。
    • 优异的电绝缘性与低介电损耗。
    • KetaSpire 系列中最高的基础耐化学性。
    • 约 250°C 的连续使用温度,短期可承受接近 310°C。

    采购方应核对的关键规格

    在询价前,请团队对齐以下 KT-820 本色典型数据表数值:

    • 密度:约 1.30 g/cm³
    • 熔点(Tm):约 343°C
    • 玻璃化转变温度(Tg):约 143°C
    • 拉伸强度:约 95–100 MPa
    • 弯曲模量:约 3.7–4.0 GPa
    • 断裂伸长率:约 20–40%
    • 连续使用温度:250°C(UL RTI 随厚度约 220–240°C)
    • 阻燃性:本征低烟低毒;在规定厚度下可达 UL 94 V-0
    • 可供形态:用于注塑/挤出的粒料,以及下游棒材、板材、薄膜和定制注塑件

    如应用需要,务必索取该批次的质检单(CoA)、最新的 UL Yellow Card,以及 FDA 食品接触或 USP Class VI 状态。

    KT-820 的应用场景

    KT-820 将耐热、纯净与耐化学性结合,适用于苛刻环境:

    • 半导体制造:晶圆搬运部件、测试插座、载具,以及接触强腐蚀性化学品的湿法工艺零件。
    • 电子:连接器、绝缘体、传感器壳体,以及对低析气有要求的高频零件。
    • 工业:压缩机阀片、轴承保持架,以及在高温腐蚀环境下运行的泵类零件。
    • 分析与医疗:实验室仪器与可灭菌零件,对洁净度要求毫不妥协。

    如果零件更看重耐磨性或刚度而非纯净度,填充牌号如 KT-820 CF30(碳纤维填充)通常更合适。对于洁净、绝缘、高温的工况,纯树脂 KT-820 难以替代。

    为何在其它 PEEK 牌号中选择 KT-820?

    采购方常将 KT-820 与 Victrex 450G、Evonik VESTAKEEP 对比。化学结构相似,但供应与文档不同。KT-820 因多区域可供、分子量控制严格(成型重复性好)以及完善的法规文档,常在被要求使用无填充高纯 PEEK 时入选。最终选择取决于合格供应商名录、现有模具与价格。

    2026 年如何采购与购买 KT-820

    按以下步骤降低风险与成本:

    1. 通过授权渠道采购。使用 Solvay/Syensqo 授权分销商或经核实的经销商。避免未经核实的”PEEK” listings,可能是非标或回料。
    2. 确认牌号与形态。注明”KetaSpire PEEK KT-820,本色,原生粒料”(或所需半成品形态),并索取批次 CoA。
    3. 明确数量与交期。最小起订量各异:分销商有小包(约 25 kg),直采可能为托盘级。标准交期常 2–6 周——下单前确认。
    4. 要求透明报价。PEEK 价格随原料与能源成本波动。索取有效报价窗口(通常 15–30 天)与批量优惠。
    5. 对供应商进行资质审核。核实营业执照、出口文件与背书。若从中国采购,确认供应商能提供完整合规文件。

    采购与成型方的加工提示

    PEEK 具吸湿性。加工前需干燥 KT-820 粒料(如 150°C 下 3–4 小时)。典型熔体温度 360–400°C,模具温度 160–200°C,以获得结晶度与尺寸稳定性。在采购订单中注明干燥与工艺窗口,确保来料性能符合预期。

    需要预期的价格因素

    KT-820 是高端工程聚合物。价格受订单量与包装、粒料与半成品形态、区域与物流,以及市场树脂成本与汇率影响。相比通用塑料需预留溢价;回报来自零件寿命、良率以及在苛刻工况下减少的停机。

    质量与资质核对清单

    • 与 KT-820 本色匹配的批次 CoA
    • 材料真实性(授权分销商或原厂证书)
    • 形态正确且包装完好、防潮
    • 行业所需法规文件(UL、FDA、USP、REACH/RoHS)
    • 加工前已确认干燥

    常见问题

    KT-820 和 450G 是同一种材料吗?不是。它们是不同品牌的无填充 PEEK 牌号,化学结构相似但供应链与文档不同。

    KT-820 能买到棒材或板材吗?能——通过库存 KetaSpire 基半成品形状的转化商。

    最小订单量是多少?小批量可通过分销商;更大批量通过直采或原厂订单。

    结论

    Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 是面向半导体、电子与高温应用的成熟高纯 PEEK 牌号。要在 2026 年安心采购,请从授权渠道入手,核对批次 CoA,确认交期,并对供应商进行资质审核。需要经核实的 KT-820 报价?联系授权分销商,或索取按您的批量与区域匹配的合格供应商短名单。

  • 2026-07-22 New Material Price Trend Daily Report

    Materials monitored: PTFE resin, PEEK resin, carbon fiber, PI film, specialty ceramic raw materials (zirconia). Data as of 2026-07-22.

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin RMB 31k~52k/t -4% Down
    PEEK Resin RMB 400~1,500/kg (domestic 400~600 / import 900~1,500) +1% Stable, slight up
    Carbon Fiber T300 95~195 / T700 120~240 RMB/kg +3% Up
    PI Film RMB 180~260/kg (standard grade 20~50 RMB/sqm) 0% Stable
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Mats (Zirconia) RMB 18k~26k/t +3% (further +10~40% from 7/27) Up

    Key Movements

    • Carbon Fiber: +3% WoW. Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and intermediate product prices by 10%~20% from Jan 2026; domestic leader Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted wet 12K and 3K carbon fiber prices (+RMB 5k and +RMB 10k/t) in tandem. Combined with demand from wind-power installations and the low-altitude economy, spot supply is tight and prices remain elevated.
    • Specialty Ceramic Raw Materials (Zirconia): rising. On Jul 20, Sinocera announced it will raise zirconia powder prices by 10%~40% effective Jul 27, driven by sustained increases in raw and auxiliary material costs. Shandong reference price for zirconium oxychloride has reached RMB 18,750/t (+RMB 1,000/t within the week).
    • PTFE Resin: -4% WoW. Thin downstream trading and gradual new-capacity release have pulled prices down from earlier highs; Shandong Luxi quotes RMB 34,000/t, lowered from prior levels. Brent crude’s recent rebound above USD 80/bbl provides some cost support on the fluorochemical side.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Rising carbon fiber and zirconia prices will directly lift costs of composite components, electronic ceramic parts and structural parts; PEEK edges up gently on robotics and semiconductor-equipment demand; the near-term PTFE decline helps downstream buyers cut raw-material costs.
    • Supply chain: High-end carbon fiber (T700+ small-tow) and zirconia powder are tight with order-based shipments, posing a risk of longer lead times; PTFE and PI film supply is ample with stronger bargaining power for buyers.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in: Carbon fiber (especially T700 small-tow and prepreg) and zirconia powder — complete price-locking and stocking before Sinocera’s Jul 27 hike takes effect.
    • Hold / watch: PTFE resin (downtrend persists; delay purchasing and buy in batches at lows); PI film and PEEK resin (stable; procure on demand without front-loading inventory).

  • 2026-07-22 新材料价格趋势日报

    监控材料:PTFE树脂、PEEK树脂、碳纤维、PI薄膜、特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆)。数据截至2026-07-22。

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂 3.1~5.2万元/吨 -4% 下跌
    PEEK树脂 400~1500元/kg(国产400~600/进口900~1500) +1% 稳定偏涨
    碳纤维 T300 95~195 / T700 120~240元/kg +3% 上涨
    PI薄膜 180~260元/kg(普通级20~50元/㎡) 0% 稳定
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆) 1.8~2.6万元/吨 +3%(7/27起再涨10~40%) 上涨

    重点变动

    • 碳纤维:+3%(周环比)。日本东丽(Toray)自2026年1月起上调TORAYCA碳纤维及中间体价格10%~20%;国内龙头吉林化纤同步上调湿法12K、3K碳纤维价格(分别+0.5万、+1万元/吨)。叠加风电装机与低空经济需求放量,现货偏紧、价格维持高位。
    • 特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆):上行。国瓷材料于7月20日公告,自7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体销售价格10%~40%,主因原辅材料价格持续上涨。氧氯化锆山东参考价已达18,750元/吨(周内+1000元/吨)。
    • PTFE树脂:-4%(周环比)。下游成交清淡、新增产能逐步释放,价格由前期高位回落;山东鲁西化工报价34,000元/吨,较前期下调。布伦特原油近期重回80美元/桶上方,对氟化工成本端形成一定支撑。

    影响分析

    • 对采购成本:碳纤维、氧化锆价格上行,将直接推高复合材料构件、电子陶瓷器件及结构件成本;PEEK随机器人、半导体设备需求稳中偏强,采购成本温和上行;PTFE短期下行则有利于下游企业降低原料成本。
    • 对供应链:高端碳纤维(T700及以上小丝束)、氧化锆粉体供应偏紧、排单发货,存在交付周期拉长风险;PTFE、PI薄膜供应充裕,买方议价空间较大。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁定:碳纤维(尤其T700小丝束及预浸料)、氧化锆粉体——务必在7月27日国瓷涨价生效前完成锁价与备货。
    • 建议观望:PTFE树脂(下行趋势延续,可延后采购、择低分批);PI薄膜、PEEK树脂(价格稳定,按需采购即可,不必提前囤货)。

  • [Palavras-chave Diárias] 22 de Julho de 2026 – Análise de Tendências de Palavras-chave do Setor de Novos Materiais

    📊 Análise de Mercado de Seis Palavras-chave Populares

    Data do Relatório: 22 de Julho de 2026 | Setor: Novos Materiais B2B

    1. PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno) 🔥 Popularidade: Muito Alta

    • Tendência de Preços: Em Junho de 2026, o mercado de PTFE viu um aumento abrangente de preços, com grandes empresas de fluorquímicos elevando as cotações de polímeros fluorados.
    • Drivers de Mercado: 5G, Veículos de Nova Energia (VNE) e aeroespacial impulsionam demanda forte; mercado global de CCL de PTFE estimado em US$2B em 2026, CAGR 9,2%.
    • Alerta de Risco: Regulamentações ambientais PFAS cada vez mais rigorosas globally; PTFE convencional enfrenta pressão de excesso de oferta.
    • Perspectiva Estratégica: Alternativas de PTFE de base biológica, revestimentos livres de PFAS e tecnologias de reciclagem em ciclo fechado são prioridades de P&D do setor.

    2. Materiais PEEK 🏭 Popularidade: Tendência Volátil de Alta

    • Desempenho de Mercado: Ações de conceito PEEK rebounds no início de Julho (Ya Yun / Bai He Hua atingiram limite de alta), depois enfraqueceram acentuadamente em 9 de Julho.
    • Estrutura de Demanda: Leveza para VNE, PEEK de grau médico e impressão 3D são drivers de crescimento centrais.
    • Concorrência: Fabricantes domésticos (Zhongyan, Wote) expandindo capacidade continuamente; substituição de importações acelerando.

    3. Fibra de Carbono 🌐 Popularidade: Crescimento Sustentado

    • Evento Principal: Junho de 2026: A China National Building Materials Commission inaugurou as maiores linhas de produção de fibra de carbono de alto desempenho do mundo em Lianyungang.
    • Impacto de Preço: Redução de custo de fibra de carbono reciclada ultrapassa 30%; ciclo completo da cadeia industrial estabelecido; aplicações em acessórios de energia eólica e suportes fotovoltaicos em plena atividade.
    • Mudança de Mercado: Participação de mercado global da Toray caiu de 33% para 15%; empresas chinesas de fibra de carbono conquistando espaço.
    • Tamanho do Mercado: Mercado global de fibra de carbono picada estimado em US$450M em 2026, CAGR 11,1%.

    4. Cerâmicos Especiais 🎯 Popularidade: Crescimento Acelerado

    • Tamanho do Mercado: Mercado chinês de cerâmicos especiais projetado para alcançar CNY 173,4 bilhões até 2028, CAGR 11,53%.
    • Estrutura: Cerâmicos funcionais 70%, cerâmicos estruturais 30%; taxa de localização de cerâmicos estruturais apenas 20%, enorme potencial de substituição.
    • Aplicações Emergentes: Esferas cerâmicas (Si3N4, ZrO2) substituindo rolamentos metálicos em aceleração; demanda por semicondutores e dispositivos médicos em alta.

    5. Químicos Eletrônicos ⚡ Popularidade: Favorável por Política

    • Contexto Político: “Plano de Crescimento Estável da Indústria Petroquímica (2025-2026)” apoia explicitamente a localização de materiais semicondutores.
    • Dados de Mercado: Mercado de materiais eletrônicos domésticos ultrapassou CNY 480 bilhões em 2023; expansão de computação AI impulsionando demanda continuamente.
    • Oportunidades: Hipofosfito de sódio (para componentes de memória) teve preços elevados 15%-20% TtT no T2; avanços tecnológicos em fosfeto de índio e fluido de resfriamento de óleo de silício.

    6. Aerogel 🌡️ Popularidade: Crescimento Estável

    • Tamanho do Mercado: Mercado global de aerogel projetado para ultrapassar US$4 bilhões até 2027, CAGR 15%.
    • Aplicações Centrais: Isolamento building e industrial contribui mais de 50% do crescimento da demanda; gerenciamento térmico de baterias de nova energia é o novo motor de crescimento.
    • Concorrência: Empresas líderes concentram-se em revestimentos especiais de alto desempenho; diferenciação tecnológica aumentando.

    📈 Ranking de Popularidade Geral

    Rank Palavra-chave Nível de Calor Driver de Mercado Concorrência
    1 Fibra de Carbono 🔥🔥🔥🔥 VNE/Energia Eólica Alta
    2 PTFE 🔥🔥🔥🔥 5G/Semicondutor Alta
    3 Químicos Eletrônicos 🔥🔥🔥 Computação AI/Semi Média
    4 PEEK 🔥🔥🔥 Leveza/Médico Média
    5 Cerâmicos Especiais 🔥🔥🔥 Semicondutor/Precisão Média
    6 Aerogel 🔥🔥 Isolamento/VNE Baixa

    📌 Gerado automaticamente pelo Oficial de Inteligência de Mercado | Dados: Relatórios do Setor e Notícias | Somente para referência

  • [Daily Keywords] July 22, 2026 – New Materials Industry Keyword Trend Analysis

    📊 Six Hot Keywords Market Analysis

    Report Date: July 22, 2026 | Industry: B2B New Materials

    1. PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) 🔥 Heat: Very High

    • Price Trend: June 2026 saw a comprehensive price increase for PTFE, with major fluorochemical companies raising fluoropolymer quotes.
    • Market Drivers: 5G communications, NEV (New Energy Vehicles), and aerospace sectors driving strong demand; global PTFE CCL market expected to reach $2B in 2026, CAGR 9.2%.
    • Risk Alert: Tightening global PFAS environmental regulations; conventional PTFE faces oversupply pressure.
    • Strategic Outlook: Bio-based PTFE alternatives, PFAS-free coatings, and closed-loop recycling technologies are the industry R&D priorities.

    2. PEEK Materials 🏭 Heat: Volatile Uptrend

    • Market Performance: PEEK concept stocks rebounded in early July (Ya Yun / Bai He Hua hit limit-up), then weakened sharply on July 9.
    • Demand Structure: NEV lightweighting, medical-grade PEEK, and 3D printing are core growth drivers.
    • Competition: Domestic players (Zhongyan, Wote) continuously expanding capacity; import substitution accelerating.

    3. Carbon Fiber 🌐 Heat: Sustained Growth

    • Major Event: June 2026: China National Building Materials Commission launched the world’s largest high-performance carbon fiber production lines in Lianyungang.
    • Price Impact: Recycled carbon fiber cost reduction exceeds 30%; full industry chain closed loop established; wind power accessories and photovoltaic brackets applications landing.
    • Market Shift: Toray’s global market share dropped from 33% to 15%; Chinese carbon fiber companies breaking through comprehensively.
    • Market Size: Global chopped carbon fiber market expected $450M in 2026, CAGR 11.1%.

    4. Special Ceramics 🎯 Heat: High-Speed Growth

    • Market Size: China special ceramics market projected to reach CNY 173.4B by 2028, CAGR 11.53%.
    • Structure: Functional ceramics 70%, structural ceramics 30%; structural ceramics localization rate only 20%, massive substitution potential.
    • Emerging Applications: Ceramic balls (Si3N4, ZrO2) accelerating metal bearing substitution; semiconductor and medical device demand surging.

    5. Electronic Chemicals ⚡ Heat: Policy-Favorable

    • Policy Background: “Petrochemical Industry Stable Growth Plan (2025-2026)” explicitly supports semiconductor materials localization.
    • Market Data: 2023 domestic electronic materials market exceeded CNY 480B; AI computing expansion continuously driving demand.
    • Opportunities: Sodium hypophosphite (for memory components) prices rose 15%-20% QoQ in Q2; indium phosphide and silicon oil coolant tech breakthroughs achieved.

    6. Aerogel 🌡️ Heat: Steady Growth

    • Market Size: Global aerogel market projected to exceed $4B by 2027, CAGR 15%.
    • Core Applications: Building and industrial insulation contributes over 50% of demand growth; new energy battery thermal management is the new growth engine.
    • Competition: Leading companies focus on high-performance specialty coatings; technology differentiation widening.

    📈 Comprehensive Heat Ranking

    Rank Keyword Heat Level Market Driver Competition
    1 Carbon Fiber 🔥🔥🔥🔥 NEV/Wind Power High
    2 PTFE 🔥🔥🔥🔥 5G/Semiconductor High
    3 Electronic Chemicals 🔥🔥🔥 AI Computing/Semi Medium
    4 PEEK 🔥🔥🔥 Lightweighting/Medical Medium
    5 Special Ceramics 🔥🔥🔥 Semiconductor/Precision Medium
    6 Aerogel 🔥🔥 Insulation/NEV Low

    📌 Auto-generated by Market Intelligence Officer | Data: Industry Reports & News | For reference only

  • 【每日关键词】2026年7月22日 新材料行业六大关键词热度分析

    📊 六大热门关键词市场分析

    报告日期:2026年7月22日 | 行业:B2B新材料

    1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)🔥 热度:极高

    • 价格动态:2026年6月,PTFE市场迎来全面提价,多家主流氟化工企业上调含氟聚合物出厂报价。
    • 市场驱动:5G通信、新能源汽车、航空航天需求强劲;PTFE覆铜板2026年全球市场预计达20亿美元,CAGR 9.2%。
    • 风险预警:全球PFAS环保审查日益严格,常规PTFE面临供应过剩压力。
    • 趋势研判:生物基PTFE替代品、无PFAS环保涂层、闭环回收技术将成为行业研发重心。

    2. PEEK材料 🏭 热度:波动上行

    • 市场表现:PEEK概念股7月初震荡反弹(雅运股份、百合花涨停),7月9日又大幅走弱。
    • 需求结构:新能源汽车轻量化、医用级PEEK、3D打印是核心增长点。
    • 竞争格局:国内中研股份、沃特股份持续扩产,进口替代加速。

    3. 碳纤维 🌐 热度:持续攀升

    • 重大事件:2026年6月,中国建材高性能碳纤维生产线在连云港集中投产,全球最大规模。
    • 价格冲击:再生碳纤维降本超30%,全产业链闭环打通,风电辅件、光伏支架应用落地。
    • 格局重塑:东丽市场份额从33%跌至15%,中国碳纤维企业全面突围。
    • 规模数据:2026年全球短切碳纤维市场预计4.5亿美元,CAGR 11.1%。

    4. 特种陶瓷 🎯 热度:高速增长

    • 市场规模:中国特种陶瓷市场预计2028年达1734亿元,CAGR 11.53%。
    • 结构分化:功能陶瓷占70%,结构陶瓷占30%;结构陶瓷国产化率仅20%,替代空间巨大。
    • 新兴应用:陶瓷球(氮化硅、氧化锆)加速替代金属轴承,半导体、医疗器械需求激增。

    5. 电子化学品 ⚡ 热度:政策利好

    • 政策背景:《石化化工行业稳增长工作方案(2025-2026年)》明确支持半导体材料国产化。
    • 市场数据:2023年国内电子材料市场规模超4800亿元,AI算力扩容持续拉动需求。
    • 细分机会:次磷酸钠(存储元器件用)二季度价格环比涨15%-20%;磷化铟、硅油冷却液完成技术突破。

    6. 气凝胶 🌡️ 热度:稳步增长

    • 市场规模:全球气凝胶市场预计2027年突破40亿美元,CAGR 15%。
    • 核心场景:建筑与工业保温贡献超50%需求增量,新能源电池热管理成为新增长点。
    • 竞争态势:头部企业聚焦高性能特种涂料,技术分化明显。

    📈 综合热度排名

    排名 关键词 热度等级 市场驱动 竞争程度
    1 碳纤维 🔥🔥🔥🔥 新能源汽车/风电
    2 PTFE 🔥🔥🔥🔥 5G/半导体
    3 电子化学品 🔥🔥🔥 AI算力/半导体
    4 PEEK 🔥🔥🔥 轻量化/医用
    5 特种陶瓷 🔥🔥🔥 半导体/精密制造
    6 气凝胶 🔥🔥 保温/新能源

    📌 本报告由市场情报官自动生成 | 数据来源:行业研报、新闻资讯 | 仅供参考

  • 【日报】新材料政策监控 2026-07-18 | EU REACH邻苯二甲酸酯限制生效

    📋 本报告由市场情报官自动生成

    新材料行业政策监控日报

    日期: 2026年7月18日(星期六)监测时间: 2026年第28周

    🔴 一、EU REACH 邻苯二甲酸酯限制(重点关注)

    变动内容

    欧盟REACH法规附录17中邻苯二甲酸酯类增塑剂限制要求于2026年7月7日正式生效。此次限制范围从玩具和婴儿产品扩大至几乎所有产品品类

    管控要求

  • DEHP、DBP、BBP、DiBP(邻苯二甲酸酯类增塑剂)含量总和超过0.1%(重量分数)即构成违规
  • 该限制具有刑事犯罪属性,处罚力度显著加强
  • 受影响材料/产品

    | 材料类型 | 风险说明 ||———|———|| PVC软塑料 | 增塑剂含量可达30-40%,最易超标 || 软质聚氨酯(PU) | 常见于泡沫、皮革涂层 || 氯丁橡胶 | 工业密封件、手套等 || 热塑性弹性体(TPE/TPU) | 线缆护套、工具手柄 || 聚合物复合材料 | 含上述材料的复合结构件 |

    ⚠️ 对新材料出口企业的核心影响

    1. 供应链传导风险:上游原材料若含超标邻苯二甲酸酯,成品即违规2. 全面溯源要求:需对所有含软塑料/弹性体部件的供应商提出REACH合规证明3. 检测成本上升:每批次原料需提供SVHC/REACH附录17符合性检测报告


    🟡 二、EU REACH SVHC候选清单更新

    变动内容

    欧洲化学品管理局(ECHA)发布第23批SVHC候选物质清单,新增4种高度关注物质,SVHC清单累计物质总数达到209项

    企业义务(依据REACH法规)

    | 阈值条件 | 义务要求 ||———|———|| SVHC含量 >0.1%,且年供应量 >1吨 | 向ECHA进行物品通报 || SVHC含量 >0.1% | 向下游用户提供安全数据表(SDS) || SVHC含量 >0.1% | 向ECHA SCIP数据库提交信息 |


    🟡 三、UK REACH SVHC候选清单扩展

    变动内容

    英国UK REACH候选清单正式新增15种SVHC,这是英国脱欧后首次大规模更新候选清单。

    对中国出口企业的间接影响

  • 出口英国的电子产品、新材料产品同样面临SVHC合规要求
  • UK REACH与EU REACH体系并行,但清单内容高度参考ECHA标准
  • 建议将UK REACH合规纳入整体出口合规体系统筹管理

  • 🟡 四、中国GB标准更新(GB 4287-2026)

    变动内容

    生态环境部、市场监管总局联合发布《纺织工业水污染物排放标准》(GB 4287-2026),替代原有四项行业标准。

    关键时间节点

    | 企业类型 | 实施日期 ||———|———|| 新建企业 | 2026年9月1日 || 现有企业 | 2028年1月1日 |

    对新材料行业的意义

  • 标准整合了纺织染整、缫丝、毛纺、麻纺四项排放标准
  • 对使用纺织基复合材料或纺织涂层新材料的企业的废水排放提出更高要求
  • 部分高性能纤维材料(碳纤维、芳纶)的上游纺织工艺需提前布局合规

  • 📌 行动建议

    立即行动(本周内)

  • 供应链筛查:对所有软塑料/弹性体供应商发起REACH合规确认,要求提供REACH附录17第XXIX类(邻苯二甲酸酯)符合性声明
  • 原材料送检:对PVC、TPU、PU涂层类原材料进行邻苯二甲酸酯含量检测
  • 短期行动(30天内)

  • 产品合规审计:梳理出口欧盟产品中含软塑料/弹性体部件的比例
  • 供应商替代评估:建立邻苯二甲酸酯替代增塑剂(如柠檬酸酯、环氧大豆油)的供应商备选名单
  • SCIP数据提交:确认是否需要向ECHA提交SCIP通报
  • 中期行动(90天内)

  • 合规体系建设:建立REACH/UK REACH合规管理体系,纳入IATF16949/ISO9001质量体系
  • 标准更新追踪:建立GB 4287-2026合规路线图,确保新建/改建产线符合排放要求

  • 📊 基线信息(本期)

    | 指标 | 数据 ||—–|——|| EU REACH SVHC候选清单总量 | 209项 || 中国现行GB标准(新材料相关) | >2,000项 || 2026年上半年市场监管总局发布计量技术规范 | 101项 || SVHC超过0.1%阈值通报要求生效 | 2021年1月5日起 |


    监测结论: 本监测周期内存在实质性政策变动——EU REACH邻苯二甲酸酯限制已生效,SVHC清单持续扩充,对中国新材料出口企业构成直接合规压力。建议本周内启动供应链筛查,避免出口风险。

    报告生成时间:2026-07-18 | 市场情报官

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    In the selection of high-performance engineering plastics, polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and polyetheretherketone (PEEK) are two names frequently discussed side by side. Both offer excellent chemical resistance and wide-temperature stability, yet their physical nature, mechanical behavior, and cost structures differ fundamentally. This article compares the two across material properties, performance parameters, application scenarios, and cost-effectiveness to help procurement professionals make rational decisions.

    1. Material Property Comparison

    Dimension PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) PEEK (Polyetheretherketone)
    Chemical class Fluorocarbon polymer Semicrystalline aromatic polyketone
    Appearance Opaque, milky white Translucent, beige/amber
    Density (g/cm³) 2.13–2.20 1.30–1.32
    Melting point (°C) 327 343
    Continuous service temp (°C) ~260 ~240–260
    Coefficient of friction 0.05–0.10 (very low) 0.30–0.40 (needs modification)
    Tensile strength (MPa) 20–35 (neat) 90–100 (neat)
    Dielectric constant (1MHz) ~2.1 ~3.2
    Processing Compression sintering, molding Injection molding, extrusion
    Relative cost index 1.0 (baseline) 8–15×

    2. In-Depth Performance Comparison

    Chemical Resistance

    Both are inert to the vast majority of acids, bases, and organic solvents. PTFE is attacked by almost nothing (except molten alkali metals, fluorine, and certain fluorinating agents at high temperature); PEEK is also excellent but degrades under hot concentrated sulfuric or nitric acid. On extreme chemical inertness, PTFE has the edge.

    Mechanical Strength

    This is the biggest divide. PTFE has low mechanical strength and poor creep resistance; neat resin can hardly serve as a load-bearing structural part. PEEK reaches 90–100 MPa tensile strength (neat), and over 200 MPa when reinforced with glass or carbon fiber, with strong creep and fatigue resistance—directly replacing metal in structural components.

    Friction and Wear

    PTFE is an exceptional self-lubricant, among the lowest-friction solids known, ideal for oil-free lubrication. PEEK has a higher friction coefficient but can be improved by filling with PTFE, graphite, or carbon fiber, and its wear resistance surpasses neat PTFE.

    Temperature and Flame Retardancy

    PTFE melts at 327°C with a continuous service temperature around 260°C and a limiting oxygen index (LOI) >95, inherently non-flammable. PEEK melts at 343°C, serves continuously at 240–260°C, with LOI ~35 and UL94 V-0 rating. Both suit high-temperature environments; PEEK tolerates higher short-term peaks.

    Electrical Properties

    PTFE’s dielectric constant is low and stable (~2.1), making it the first choice for high-frequency/RF insulation. PEEK’s is about 3.2, suitable for general electrical insulation but inferior to PTFE at high frequencies.

    3. Application Scenario Analysis

    Typical PTFE applications:

    • Seals, gaskets, valve liners (aggressive media)
    • Non-stick coatings (cookware, industrial molds)
    • High-frequency coaxial cable insulation, PCB substrates
    • Oil-free bearings, piston rings
    • Medical tubing, vascular grafts (bio-inert)

    Typical PEEK applications:

    • Aerospace structural parts, engine-adjacent components
    • Automotive transmission gears, bearing cages
    • Medical implants (spinal fusion cages, orthopedic plates, X-ray transparent)
    • Semiconductor wafer carriers
    • Oil & gas downhole corrosion-resistant structures

    4. Cost-Benefit Evaluation

    PTFE resin is relatively inexpensive (roughly 30–60 RMB/kg by grade), with low cost per unit volume, ideal for high-volume sealing and anti-corrosion scenarios with modest mechanical demands. PEEK resin is costly (roughly 400–800 RMB/kg), requires high-temperature injection equipment, and carries high processing cost—but as a structural substitute for metal it delivers weight savings, maintenance-free operation, and long service life.

    From a total-lifecycle-cost perspective: PTFE offers excellent value in static sealing and anti-corrosion linings; PEEK delivers better cost-per-function in dynamic/structural parts that must simultaneously meet high strength, temperature, chemical, and lightweight requirements.

    5. Selection Recommendations

    • Choose PTFE if: your core needs are extreme chemical inertness, ultra-low friction, and high-frequency insulation, with no high mechanical load. Typical: chemical seals, non-stick coatings, RF insulation.
    • Choose PEEK if: your part must bear structural loads, resist temperature and chemicals, require lightweighting and long life, and budget allows. Typical: aerospace structures, medical implants, automotive drivetrain parts.
    • Hybrid approach: High-end seals often use PEEK as the matrix with PTFE filler, combining strength and self-lubrication.

    Conclusion

    PTFE and PEEK are complementary, not substitutive. PTFE is the “king of chemistry and friction”; PEEK is the “all-rounder of strength and temperature.” Procurement teams should map requirements across four coordinates—load, temperature, chemical media, and budget—and adopt composite solutions where necessary. Before ordering, request third-party test reports (e.g., ASTM D4894, ISO 10993) and validate with small batches before scaling up.