复合材料 | LiiFoo 复合材料 – 第 18 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 复合材料

  • 【每日关键词】PTFE/PEEK/碳纤维/特种陶瓷/电子化学品/气凝胶市场热度分析(2026年7月25日)

    一、PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐⭐

    2026年6月,PTFE市场迎来新一轮全面提价,多家主流氟化工企业统一上调PTFE、PVDF、FEP、氟橡胶等全系含氟聚合物产品报价。全球PTFE市场规模已突破30亿美元,定制化非标件需求增速超15%。

    关键数据:

    • 2025年全球市场规模:突破30亿美元
    • 定制化非标件需求增速:超15%
    • 管材市场规模:2024年突破45亿元,CAGR约12%
    • 国产悬浮中粒价格:约33,000元/吨

    趋势研判:5G通信、新能源汽车、航空航天等新兴领域推动高端PTFE需求增长,但常规PTFE面临供应过剩压力。PFAS环保审查趋严,加速行业向绿色替代方案转型。

    二、PEEK(聚醚醚酮)

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐

    PEEK被誉为”站在金字塔顶端”的新材料,在eVTOL(电动垂直起降飞行器)商业化推动下需求激增。中国PEEK消费量年复合增长率达40%,预计2026年达4,358吨。

    关键数据:

    • 全球市场规模(2024年):约56亿元
    • 中国市场规模(2022年):15亿元
    • 中国消费量CAGR(2012-2022):40%
    • 中国占全球消费比重:31%
    • 威格斯+索尔维市场份额:超90%

    趋势研判:eVTOL、新能源汽车、3D打印推动PEEK需求高增,中国市场是亚洲增量主力,国产替代空间广阔。

    三、碳纤维

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐⭐

    风电叶片是全球碳纤维最大需求领域(约占48.5%),10MW以上大型风机碳纤维渗透率达100%。中国2026年碳纤维总产能预计突破10万吨。

    关键数据:

    • 全球市场规模:约80亿美元(CAGR 10.8%)
    • 风电叶片需求占比:48.5%
    • 体育休闲需求占比:20.8%
    • 航空航天需求占比:7.6%
    • 短切碳纤维(2026年):4.5亿美元(CAGR 11.1%)
    • 高模量碳纤维(2026年):12亿美元

    趋势研判:海上风电叶片大型化、低空经济、新能源汽车驱动增长,国产大丝束(60K)填补国内空白。

    四、特种陶瓷

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐⭐

    耐磨陶瓷市场规模已突破200亿元,橡胶陶瓷复合板在矿山、电力、水泥等重工行业渗透率提升。高端制造、军工、航天领域需求旺盛。

    关键数据:

    • 国内耐磨陶瓷市场规模:超200亿元
    • 建筑陶瓷产量(2025年):48.60亿平方米(同比-17.8%)
    • 产区开窑率:45%-55%

    趋势研判:传统建材陶瓷承压,高性能结构陶瓷、电子陶瓷、纳米陶瓷是增量方向。数字化3D打印推动定制化生产。

    五、气凝胶

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐

    2026年6月气凝胶板块逆势上涨1.23%,华阳新材领涨,主力资金净流入2.05亿元。多组分气凝胶成为研发热点。

    关键数据:

    • 全球市场规模(2026年):19亿美元
    • 复合增长率(CAGR 2026-2032):9.5%
    • 中国市场(2030年预测):66亿元
    • 中国市场CAGR:8.6%

    趋势研判:建筑节能、石油石化、新能源电池热管理为主要驱动力,亚太地区增速领先。

    六、电子化学品

    热度:⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | 竞争度:⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    半导体国产化加速,2026年高端电子化学品成为”工业之血”的核心攻关赛道。2026杭州高端电子化学品论坛聚焦超净高纯化学品国产化。

    关键数据:

    • 预计2026年市场规模:4,480亿元
    • 碳化硅功率器件市场(2026年预测):39.4亿美元
    • SiC功率元件CAGR:41.4%

    趋势研判:半导体、新型显示、先进封装驱动增长,光刻胶、湿电子化学品国产替代加速。

    📊 综合热度排名

    材料 热度 竞争度 增长潜力
    碳纤维 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐⭐ 极高
    PEEK ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐ 极高
    PTFE ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    电子化学品 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 极高
    气凝胶 ⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐
    特种陶瓷 ⭐⭐⭐⭐ ⭐⭐⭐⭐

    报告生成时间:2026年7月25日 | 来源:市场情报官

  • T800级碳纤维预浸料采购全解(2026):规格核对、价格逻辑、冷链运输与出口合规清单

    先说结论:T800级(中模量,拉伸模量约294 GPa、强度约5880 MPa)碳纤维预浸料是商用复合材料中的高端品类。采购做得好不好,取决于三件事:规格精确匹配、冷链物流管控、出口管制合规。本文面向海外及国内买家,梳理完整采购流程。

    一、”T800级”到底指什么

    东丽T800S/T800H定义了中模量(IM)纤维的行业基准。在中国采购时,买家会遇到国产中模量对标产品(常标注ZT8或”T800级”)。核对数据表时重点确认:

    • 拉伸强度:≥5490 MPa(对标T800H)或 ≥5880 MPa(对标T800S)
    • 拉伸模量:294 GPa
    • 丝束规格:6K / 12K / 24K
    • 树脂体系:常见为180°C固化增韧环氧;确认Tg、凝胶时间、粘性保持期
    • 面密度与含胶量:单向带常见125–190 gsm纤维面密度,含胶量33–35%

    二、询价前的规格清单

    1. 预浸料形式:单向带(UD)还是织物预浸料
    2. 幅宽与卷长公差
    3. 固化制度与自家热压罐/模压设备匹配(120°C还是180°C体系)
    4. 操作期(out-time)与粘性寿命要求
    5. 批次可追溯性:纤维批号、树脂批号、浸渍日期
    6. 需要的测试报告:层间剪切(ILSS)、0°拉伸,关注抗冲击则加CAI

    三、2026年的价格逻辑

    2026年年中碳纤维进入涨价周期,中模量预浸料因纤维产能更紧张,比T300/T700级产品反应更快。几条实用经验:

    • 中模量单向预浸料对T700级是倍数级溢价,不是百分比级
    • 报价分档明显:约100公斤、500公斤、1吨是关键量级门槛
    • 上行周期用季度框架协议锁价;涨价周期里现货零买是最贵的方式
    • 报价务必含冷链运费——出厂价低可能被冷链成本全部吃掉

    四、冷链物流:最容易被低估的成本

    • 环氧预浸料需-18°C储存,运输全程控温:冷藏柜或干冰空运,要求供应商提供带温度记录仪的验证包装方案
    • 操作期预算:脱离冷冻的每一小时都在消耗寿命,到货必须核查温度记录数据
    • 冷冻货架期一般6–12个月(自浸渍日起),要求发货时批次浸渍日期不超过30天

    五、合规:下单前必读

    高性能碳纤维及预浸料在多数司法辖区属两用物项。中模量产品在中国(以及欧、美、日)可能触及出口许可门槛。正规交易通常包括:

    • 最终用途与最终用户声明——供应商主动要求提供,恰恰说明对方正规
    • 发货前确认该具体牌号是否需要中国出口许可
    • 进口国一侧的合规:预浸料税则归类请与报关行确认

    凡承诺”什么都能发、不需要任何文件”的供应商,是该品类最大的危险信号。合规流程的摩擦是正常的,它保护买卖双方。

    六、可落地的认证流程

    1. 索取完整数据表和近期批次CoA
    2. 购买5–20公斤评估卷,自制力学试板验证
    3. 用样品运输检验冷链包装,再谈批量
    4. 100–300公斤小批量试单,约定验收标准
    5. 签框架协议,滚动预测+价格联动公式

    常见问题

    问:国产中模量纤维能直接替代认证航空结构中的东丽T800吗?
    答:不能纸面替代,认证项目需重新取证。工业、体育器材及非认证无人机应用中,国产中模量预浸料已是成熟且高性价比的选择。

    问:起订量一般多少?
    答:标准幅宽多为50–100公斤;定制面密度或树脂体系通常300公斤起。

    问:如何比价?
    答:统一折算为含冷链运费的到岸每公斤成本,再算裁切损耗后的单件成本——宽幅卷材单价高但往往综合更省。

    LiiFooRoom为先进材料买家提供采购情报。本文为一般性指引,不构成法律意见;具体牌号与目的地的出口管制状态请以官方认定为准。

  • Toray T800-Grade Carbon Fiber Prepreg Procurement Guide 2026: Specifications, Pricing Logic and Compliance Checklist for Global Buyers

    Bottom line first: T800-grade carbon fiber prepreg (intermediate-modulus, ~294 GPa tensile modulus, ~5,880 MPa tensile strength) sits at the top of the commercial composites pyramid. Buying it well means mastering three things: exact specification matching, cold-chain logistics, and export-control compliance. This guide walks international buyers through the full sourcing workflow.

    1. What “T800-Grade” Actually Means

    Toray’s T800S/T800H fibers define the intermediate-modulus (IM) benchmark. When sourcing from China, buyers will encounter domestic IM-grade equivalents (often labeled ZT8 or T800-level) produced by established Chinese fiber manufacturers. Key datasheet values to verify:

    • Tensile strength: ≥ 5,490 MPa (T800H) or ≥ 5,880 MPa (T800S)
    • Tensile modulus: 294 GPa
    • Filament count: 6K, 12K, or 24K tow
    • Resin system: typically 180°C-cure toughened epoxy (e.g., 3900-series analogues); confirm Tg, gel time and tack life
    • Areal weight & resin content: common UD tapes run 125–190 gsm fiber areal weight, 33–35% resin content

    2. Specification Checklist Before You Ask for a Quote

    1. Prepreg format: unidirectional (UD) tape vs. woven fabric prepreg
    2. Width and roll length tolerances
    3. Cure cycle compatibility with your autoclave or press capability (120°C vs 180°C systems)
    4. Out-time and tack-life requirements for your layup environment
    5. Batch traceability: fiber lot, resin lot, impregnation date
    6. Required test reports: ILSS, 0° tensile, CAI if impact performance matters

    3. Pricing Logic in 2026

    Carbon fiber entered a price-hike cycle in mid-2026, and IM-grade prepreg reacts faster than standard-modulus (T300/T700-class) products because fiber capacity is tighter. Practical rules of thumb:

    • IM-grade UD prepreg typically prices at a significant premium over T700-class prepreg — expect multiples, not percentages.
    • Volume brackets matter: quotations shift meaningfully at roughly 100 kg, 500 kg and 1-ton thresholds.
    • Lock pricing with quarterly framework agreements when the market is rising; spot buying in a hike cycle is the most expensive strategy.
    • Always quote with freezer logistics included (see below) — a low ex-works price can be erased by cold-chain costs.

    4. Cold-Chain Logistics: The Most Underestimated Cost

    Epoxy prepreg must be stored at -18°C and shipped with temperature control. For international buyers this means:

    • Reefer container or dry-ice-packed air freight; ask the supplier for a validated packaging solution with temperature loggers
    • Out-time budget: every hour above freezing consumes shelf life — require the logger data on arrival
    • Typical frozen shelf life: 6–12 months from impregnation date; insist on freshly impregnated batches (≤ 30 days old at shipment)

    5. Compliance: Read This Before You Order

    High-performance carbon fiber and prepreg are dual-use items in most jurisdictions. IM-grade materials can fall under export licensing thresholds in China (as in the EU, US and Japan). A legitimate transaction requires:

    • End-use and end-user statements — expect the supplier to ask, and treat that as a sign of a serious vendor
    • Verification of whether the specific grade requires an export license from Chinese authorities before shipment
    • Import-side compliance in your own country (tariff codes under HS 3801/6815/3926 family for prepreg — confirm with your broker)

    Suppliers who promise to “ship anything, no paperwork” are the single biggest red flag in this category. Compliance friction is normal and protects both sides.

    6. Qualification Workflow That Actually Works

    1. Request full datasheets plus recent batch CoAs
    2. Order a small evaluation roll (5–20 kg) and run your own mechanical panels
    3. Audit cold-chain packaging on the sample shipment before committing to volume
    4. Pilot order of 100–300 kg with agreed acceptance criteria
    5. Framework agreement with rolling forecasts and price-adjustment formula

    FAQ

    Q: Can Chinese IM-grade fiber directly replace Toray T800 in certified aerospace structures?
    A: Not by paper substitution. Certified programs require requalification. For industrial, sporting and non-certified UAV applications, domestic IM-grade prepreg is a proven, cost-effective option.

    Q: What is the minimum order quantity?
    A: Most prepreggers quote MOQs of 50–100 kg for standard widths; custom areal weights or resin systems push MOQs to 300 kg or more.

    Q: How should I compare quotes?
    A: Normalize to delivered cost per kg including cold-chain freight, and per finished-part cost after cutting waste — wider rolls often win despite higher unit prices.

    LiiFooRoom provides sourcing intelligence for advanced materials buyers. This article is general guidance, not legal advice; always confirm export-control status for your specific grade and destination.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G 采购指南(2026版):每公斤价格、正规供应商渠道与验货要点

    为什么 Victrex PEEK 450G 仍是2026年高性能聚合物采购的标杆

    如果你正在搜索Victrex PEEK 450G 哪里买或对比PEEK 450G 每公斤价格,本指南提供下采购订单前必须掌握的规格参数、采购渠道与议价基准。Victrex PEEK 450G 是行业标准的纯树脂(未填充)聚醚醚酮牌号,2026年仍是航空航天支架、半导体晶圆传输部件、医疗器械外壳和油气密封系统的基准材料。

    下单前必须核对的 450G 数据表关键指标

    对比报价前,务必确认供货材料与 Victrex 450G 官方数据表一致。PEEK 现货市场上假冒和”等同替代”树脂问题长期存在。核对批次检验报告(CoA)时重点关注:

    • 熔点:343℃(DSC 结晶熔融峰)
    • 玻璃化转变温度(Tg):143℃
    • 拉伸强度:98 MPa(23℃,ISO 527)
    • 拉伸模量:4.0 GPa
    • 熔体粘度:400℃下约450 Pa·s——牌号中”450″的含义,属中等粘度通用流动等级
    • 密度:1.30 g/cm³
    • 长期使用温度(UL 746B):260℃
    • 阻燃等级:1.5 mm 厚度下无添加剂即达 UL94 V-0

    要求供应商提供对应批次的 CoA,而非通用数据表。正品 Victrex 材料带有可向原厂核实的批号。

    2026年 PEEK 450G 每公斤价格参考区间

    • 小批量(25–100 kg):通过授权分销商采购约 95–120 美元/公斤
    • 中批量(500 kg–1吨):签订框架协议后约 78–95 美元/公斤
    • 合同量(年用量5吨以上):直供或一级分销约 65–80 美元/公斤

    标称”Victrex 450G”但报价明显低于60美元/公斤的,务必尽职调查:很可能是回收再造粒料、国产或印度 PEEK 类似物(可用但并非450G),或贴错标签的库存。涉及航空(AS9100)或医疗追溯要求的应用,只能通过授权渠道采购。

    Victrex PEEK 450G 采购渠道对比

    1. 授权分销商

    Victrex 在美洲、欧非中东和亚太均有区域分销伙伴,提供批次追溯、技术支持和原厂应用工程资源。2026年标准粒料包装(25 kg袋)交期平均4–8周。

    2. 原厂直供账户

    年用量超过约3–5吨可申请直供账户,享受合同价、寄售库存选项,以及半导体晶圆载具、井下连接器等高要求应用的联合开发支持。

    3. 现货商与贸易商

    紧急需求可找备库贸易商,粒料及棒板半成品均有现货,价格通常比分销渠道高15–30%。务必索要 Victrex 原始批号和 CoA。

    4. 半成品型材

    机加工件(非注塑)建议直接采购认证型材厂的 PEEK 450G 挤出棒、板、管,通常比买粒料再委外更经济。确认型材厂原料声明中明确标注”Victrex PEEK 450G”。

    PEEK 450G 与 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 怎么选?

    采购团队经常将索尔维 KetaSpire KT-820与 450G 交叉询价。两者均为未填充中等流动 PEEK,热学与力学性能几乎一致。采购视角的实际差异:

    • 认证状态:图纸或客户规范指定 Victrex 450G 的,替换需正式重新认证,测试周期预留8–16周。
    • 供应安全:2026年航空需求偏紧,Victrex+索尔维双源采购是公认的风险对冲策略。
    • 价格:同等批量下 KT-820 报价常低5–10%,是有效的议价筹码。

    下单前采购清单

    1. 确认牌号与形态(注塑用粒料 vs. 模压/涂层用粉料)。
    2. 要求批次 CoA,含 DSC 熔点与熔体粘度数据。
    3. 涉及追溯要求时,直接向 Victrex 核实供应商授权资质。
    4. 合同中锁定交期与包装(25 kg 防潮内衬袋)。
    5. 明确干燥交接要求:加工前须150℃干燥3小时,确认包装可重新密封。
    6. 医疗/食品接触应用注意:450G 为工业级;植入级应用必须使用 PEEK-OPTIMA 或 VESTAKEEP 医疗牌号。
    7. 谈判价格调整条款:受航空和机器人需求拉动,2026年 PEEK 价格面临上行压力。

    市场展望:现在买还是再等等?

    2026年年中需求信号整体向上:人形机器人项目正在认证 PEEK 轻量化结构关节,半导体资本开支保持晶圆传输部件需求旺盛,碳纤维涨价也促使复合材料项目重新评估纯 PEEK 与碳纤填充 PEEK。分销商反馈天然色牌号配额趋紧。用量可预测的买家,按当前价格锁定6–12个月框架协议是理性选择;现货买家应预期价格在2026年四季度前温和走强。

    常见问题

    PEEK 450G 和 PEEK 450G Natural 是同一个牌号吗?是。”Natural”指未加颜料的米黄色本色粒料;黑色版本(450G Black)添加了炭黑。

    最小起订量是多少?分销商通常一袋(25 kg)起售;直供账户单笔约500 kg 起。

    能否用国产 PEEK 替代降本?非认证工业件可节省30–50%成本;航空、医疗、半导体等指定牌号的应用,未经重新认证擅自替换存在合规风险。

    高性能聚合物采购是战略决策:验真、对标、尽可能双源,关键应用永远采购可追溯材料。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Price per Kg & Verified Suppliers: 2026 Procurement Guide for Buyers

    Why Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Dominates High-Performance Polymer Procurement in 2026

    If you are searching for where to buy Victrex PEEK 450G natural granules or comparing the PEEK 450G price per kg across suppliers, this guide gives you the specs, sourcing channels, and negotiation benchmarks you need before issuing a purchase order. Victrex PEEK 450G is the industry-standard unfilled polyetheretherketone (PEEK) grade, and in 2026 it remains the reference material for aerospace brackets, semiconductor handling components, medical instrument housings, and oil & gas sealing systems.

    Victrex PEEK 450G Datasheet Specifications Buyers Must Verify

    Before comparing quotations, confirm that the material offered genuinely matches the Victrex 450G datasheet. Counterfeit and off-spec “equivalent” resins are a persistent problem in the PEEK spot market. Key properties to verify on the Certificate of Analysis (CoA):

    • Melting point: 343°C (crystalline melting peak, DSC)
    • Glass transition temperature (Tg): 143°C
    • Tensile strength: 98 MPa at 23°C (ISO 527)
    • Tensile modulus: 4.0 GPa
    • Melt viscosity: ~450 Pa·s at 400°C — the “450” in the grade name; this is the medium-viscosity, general-purpose flow grade
    • Density: 1.30 g/cm³
    • Continuous use temperature (UL 746B): 260°C
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0 at 1.5 mm without additives

    Request lot-specific CoA documents, not generic datasheets. Genuine Victrex material ships with traceable lot numbers that Victrex can confirm.

    PEEK 450G Price per Kg in 2026: Realistic Benchmarks

    Pricing for genuine Victrex PEEK 450G natural in 2026 typically falls in these bands (ex-works, subject to volume and region):

    • Small volume (25–100 kg): USD 95–120 per kg through authorized distributors
    • Mid volume (500 kg–1 ton): USD 78–95 per kg with framework agreements
    • Contract volume (5+ tons/year): USD 65–80 per kg, direct or via tier-1 distribution

    Quotes significantly below USD 60/kg for “Victrex 450G” should trigger due diligence: the material is often reprocessed regrind, a Chinese or Indian PEEK analog (which may be perfectly usable, but is not 450G), or mislabeled stock. For applications with aerospace (AS9100) or medical traceability requirements, only purchase through authorized channels.

    Where to Buy Victrex PEEK 450G: Supplier Channels Compared

    1. Authorized distributors

    Victrex operates through regional distribution partners covering the Americas, EMEA, and Asia-Pacific. Authorized distributors provide lot traceability, technical support, and access to Victrex application engineering. Lead times in 2026 average 4–8 weeks for standard granule packaging (25 kg bags).

    2. Direct accounts

    Annual volumes above roughly 3–5 tons justify opening a direct account, which unlocks contract pricing, consignment stock options, and joint development support for demanding applications such as semiconductor wafer carriers or downhole connectors.

    3. Stocking resellers and spot market

    For urgent requirements, stocking resellers hold 450G in granule and rod/plate semi-finished form. Expect a 15–30% premium over distributor pricing. Always demand the original Victrex lot number and CoA.

    4. Semi-finished stock shapes

    If you machine components rather than injection mold, buying extruded PEEK 450G rod, plate, or tube from certified stock-shape producers is often more economical than sourcing granules. Verify the shape producer’s raw material declaration states “Victrex PEEK 450G” explicitly.

    PEEK 450G vs. Solvay KetaSpire KT-820: Which Should You Specify?

    Procurement teams frequently cross-quote Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 against Victrex 450G. Both are unfilled, medium-flow PEEK grades with near-identical thermal and mechanical profiles. Practical differences for buyers:

    • Qualification status: If your drawing or customer specification names Victrex 450G, substitution requires formal requalification — budget 8–16 weeks for testing.
    • Supply security: Dual-sourcing PEEK across Victrex and Solvay is a recognized risk-mitigation strategy in 2026 given tight aerospace demand.
    • Pricing: KT-820 frequently quotes 5–10% below 450G in like-for-like volumes, a useful negotiation lever.

    Procurement Checklist Before You Issue the PO

    1. Confirm grade name and form (granules for molding vs. powder for compression/coating).
    2. Require lot-specific CoA with DSC melting point and melt viscosity data.
    3. Verify the supplier’s authorization status directly with Victrex if traceability matters.
    4. Lock lead time and packaging (25 kg bags, moisture-barrier lined) in the contract.
    5. Specify drying requirements handover: PEEK must be dried 3 h at 150°C before processing — confirm resealable packaging.
    6. For medical or food-contact applications, note that 450G is an industrial grade; implantable applications require PEEK-OPTIMA or VESTAKEEP medical grades instead.
    7. Negotiate price-adjustment clauses: PEEK pricing in 2026 is under upward pressure from aerospace and robotics demand for high-performance polymers.

    Market Outlook: Should You Buy Now or Wait?

    Demand signals in mid-2026 point upward. Humanoid robotics programs are qualifying PEEK for lightweight structural joints, semiconductor capex keeps wafer-handling demand strong, and carbon fiber price increases are pushing composite programs to re-examine unfilled and carbon-filled PEEK alike. Distributors report tightening allocation on natural grades. For buyers with predictable consumption, locking a 6–12 month framework agreement at current pricing is the rational move; spot buyers should expect gradual price firming through Q4 2026.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is PEEK 450G the same as PEEK 450G Natural? “Natural” denotes the unpigmented beige/tan color of unfilled 450G granules. It is the same grade; black variants (450G Black) contain carbon black pigment.

    What is the minimum order quantity? Distributors commonly sell from one 25 kg bag; direct accounts start around 500 kg per order.

    Can I substitute cheaper Chinese PEEK? For non-qualified industrial parts, domestic PEEK grades can offer 30–50% savings. For aerospace, medical, and semiconductor applications with named-grade specifications, substitution without requalification is a compliance risk.

    Sourcing high-performance polymers is a strategic decision. Verify, benchmark, and dual-source where possible — and always buy traceable material for critical applications.

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily — July 24, 2026: Carbon Fiber Enters Hike Cycle

    Price Trend Daily Report — July 24, 2026

    Key takeaway: Carbon fiber has entered a price-hike cycle driven by surging acrylonitrile (AN) feedstock costs — the top item to watch this week. PTFE and technical ceramic raw materials remain weak-but-stable; PEEK and PI film prices are flat with notable structural divergence.

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium granule) RMB 30,000–35,000/t (latest quote 31,800/t) ≈0% Stable to soft
    PEEK resin Domestic neat resin RMB 200,000–400,000/t; imported RMB 800,000–1,500,000/t 0% Stable
    Carbon fiber T300(12K) RMB 90/kg; T300(24/25K) RMB 80/kg; T700(12K) RMB 140/kg +3–4% (24/25K & 48/50K tows) Rising
    PI film Electronic grade RMB 600k–3M/t; standard insulation film RMB 20–50/m² 0% Stable (high-end tight)
    Technical ceramic raw materials SiC 98-grade lump RMB 5,700/t; Si3N4 powder RMB 150–350/kg 0% Weak but stable

    Key Movements

    • Carbon fiber: large-tow grades +3–4%. T300(24/25K) and T300(48/50K) each rose RMB 3/kg this week. The core driver is persistently rising acrylonitrile prices — supply cuts in North America and the Middle East combined with resilient demand from ABS and carbon fiber in China. Jilin Chemical Fiber has announced price increases across its carbon fiber product lines. Although industry inventory remains elevated (~15,700 t), cost-push price hikes are now an established trend.
    • PTFE: consolidating sideways. Latest Shandong quote for suspension medium-granule resin is RMB 31,800/t, with the 30-day range narrowing within RMB 30,000–48,000/t. Downstream offtake is moderate; environmental production curbs provide a supply-side floor. Short-term outlook: stable.
    • PEEK: flat quotes, domestic substitution capping upside. Imported grades (Victrex, Solvay) hold at RMB 800–1,500/kg; domestic grades at RMB 200–400/kg. Lightweighting demand from robotics and eVTOL is growing ~8–10% per year, but capacity expansion by domestic producers offsets upward price momentum.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement costs: Carbon fiber cost pressure is likely to persist — the AN rally is hard to break near term. Composite, wind-blade and sporting-goods manufacturers should expect Q3 procurement costs to rise 3–8%. PTFE and ceramic raw materials remain buyer-friendly.
    • Supply chain: High-end PI film (electronic grade, flexible display) remains heavily import-dependent (DuPont, UBE, Kaneka, SK), with highly concentrated supply. Disruption risk outweighs price risk under geopolitical or trade friction; dual sourcing is advised for critical programs.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: Carbon fiber (especially T300 large-tow and T700). Leading producers have initiated hikes, and once AN inventory buffers (only 3–4 months at some producers) are depleted, a second round of increases is possible. Recommend securing Q3–Q4 long-term contracts.
    • Wait and see: PTFE and technical ceramic raw materials — weak supply and demand, bottom-range consolidation. Buy as needed; no need to pre-stock.
    • Watch: Domestic PEEK substitution opportunities as local prices trend down; qualification testing of domestic high-end PI film suppliers (e.g., Rayitek, Goldenmax).

    Sources: Chemicalbook, Baiinfo, Oilchem, Mysteel, JLC and other public market data. Prices are mainstream market quotes; actual transactions subject to negotiation.

  • 碳陶制动盘采购指南:中国供应商如何进入奔驰供应链

    在全球汽车制动系统向高性能、轻量化迈进的背景下,碳陶制动盘(Carbon Ceramic Brake Disc)凭借其卓越的热稳定性、耐磨性和制动一致性,已成为高端乘用车、赛车及部分轨道交通车辆的标配零部件。对于欧美汽车OEM和Tier1采购经理而言,了解中国碳陶制动盘供应商的能力边界、认证路径与品控体系,是实现供应链多元化的关键课题。

    一、碳陶制动盘 vs 铸铁刹车:核心差异与适用场景

    碳陶制动盘与铸铁刹车盘的本质区别在于基体材料:前者以碳纤维增强碳化硅复合材料(C/SiC)为核心,后者以灰铸铁为主。两者在关键性能指标上的差异直接决定了适用场景的分化。

    参数 碳陶制动盘(C/SiC) 铸铁刹车盘
    最高工作温度 1200°C(短时峰值) 约650°C
    重量(同级车型) 减轻约50%~60% 基准
    使用寿命 30万~50万公里 5万~8万公里
    摩擦系数稳定性 热衰减极低 高温下明显衰减
    单件成本 高(量产规模效应可降低)
    主要应用 高端轿车、赛车、轨道交通 经济型乘用车、商用车

    核心痛点:铸铁刹车盘在连续制动或高速制动场景下,温度超过临界点后摩擦系数急剧下降(称为”热衰减”),直接威胁制动安全。碳陶材料的热导率和比热容均优于铸铁,且氧化率极低,在1000°C以上仍能保持稳定的摩擦特性。对于装备高功率电机的电动汽车和高端性能车,这是选择碳陶方案的决定性因素。

    二、金博股份的碳陶制动盘:认证、参数与量产能力

    湖南金博碳素股份有限公司(简称”金博股份”,股票代码:688598.SH)总部位于湖南益阳,是国内碳/碳复合材料领域的龙头企业。公司早期以光伏、半导体用碳碳热场材料起家,2019年起战略布局碳陶制动盘业务,依托碳纤维预制体编织和化学气相浸渗(CVI)两大核心技术,迅速建立了完整的碳陶复合材料工艺体系。

    核心产品参数

    • 基体材料:碳纤维增强碳化硅复合材料(C/SiC)
    • 碳纤维丝束:3K/12K PAN基碳纤维预制体
    • 致密度:≥2.0 g/cm³(开孔率<3%)
    • 弯曲强度:≥400 MPa(室温)
    • 热膨胀系数:≤4.5×10⁻⁶ /K(室温~800°C)
    • 热导率:≥30 W/(m·K)
    • 最高工作温度:1200°C(惰性气氛),900°C(大气环境)
    • 摩擦系数:0.35~0.55(可调节配方)
    • 单盘重量:较同级铸铁盘减重约60%
    • 表面处理:抗氧化涂层(SiC外涂),满足500h盐雾测试

    认证进展

    金博股份于2023年正式进入梅赛德斯-奔驰乘用车制动盘供应商体系(SOP时间线按双方保密协议执行),这标志着中国碳陶制动盘供应商首次进入全球顶级OEM供应链。与国际竞争对手(如Brembo、Carbon Ceramics/Brembo旗下碳陶业务)相比,金博的成本结构优势约为20%~30%,在规模化量产后这一差距有望进一步扩大。

    公司同时通过了IATF 16949:2016汽车行业质量管理体系认证,碳陶制动盘产品已通过部分主机厂的内部DV(Design Verification)和PV(Process Validation)验证。

    量产能力

    • 年产能:规划产能20万盘/年(2024年已部分投产)
    • 产品规格:覆盖乘用车前后制动盘,兼容18~21英寸轮辋适配
    • 新品开发周期:从图纸确认到A样交付约6~9个月
    • 来芙社平台对接:可通过来芙社平台直接联系金博股份商务团队

    三、海外采购碳陶制动盘的品质验证流程

    对于进口商和OEM采购团队而言,建立系统的来料验证体系是降低供应链风险的核心手段。以下为建议的验证流程框架:

    Step 1:文件审查(Document Review)

    • 核对材料成分表(C/SiC体积分数、碳纤维含量)
    • 验证热处理工艺记录(最高热处理温度、保温时间、冷却速率)
    • 确认表面涂层工艺规范及厚度参数
    • 审查尺寸公差图纸与CMM报告

    Step 2:理化性能测试(Physical Testing)

    • 密度与气孔率:阿基米德法测定,要求开孔率<3%
    • 三点弯曲强度:ISO 14704或GB/T 10700执行
    • 热膨胀系数:热机械分析仪(TMA)测定
    • 摩擦磨损试验:使用Link制动惯性试验台或SAE J2522标准进行衰退试验

    Step 3:台架验证(Bench Testing)

    • 制动盘总成惯性台架试验,模拟城市工况(NEDC/WLTC循环)
    • 高温制动衰退测试:连续10次100km/h→0制动,监测温度与摩擦系数曲线
    • 噪声、振动与声振粗糙度(NVH)测试

    Step 4:整车道路试验(On-Vehicle Testing)

    完成台架测试后,需在目标车型上进行实际道路验证,周期通常为6~12个月,依据主机厂规范执行。

    四、碳陶制动盘出口合规:认证文件与关税注意事项

    主要认证文件

    • IMMA 103 / ECE R90:制动衬片和制动蹄认证,但碳陶制动盘作为盘体,当前无强制型式认证要求;主机厂通常要求提供企业自检报告及第三方测试报告(如TÜV、SGS)
    • IATF 16949:主机厂Tier1准入门槛,供应商必须通过认证
    • REACH/RoHS合规:欧洲市场要求确认碳纤维前驱体及SiC粉体不含有害物质,提供SGS检测报告
    • PPAP(生产件批准程序):Level 3 PPAP为OEM采购常规要求,包含全套过程控制文件

    关税注意事项

    • HS编码:碳陶制动盘通常归入8708.39(汽车制动器零件),中国出口至美国税率约2.5%(MFN),但若涉及301条款加征则另计;出口至欧盟约3%~4.5%;出口至RCEP成员国享受协定税率优惠
    • 原产地证明:Form E(中国-东盟)、Form RCEP等原产地证书可显著降低进口国关税
    • 碳纤维管控:高性能碳纤维(模量≥40 GPa、抗拉强度≥3600 MPa)可能受出口管制,需确认供应商出口许可

    采购建议与行动步骤

    如果您正在评估中国碳陶制动盘供应商,建议按以下步骤推进:

    1. 需求梳理:明确所需制动盘规格、适配车型、目标认证体系(IATF 16949 / VDA / AIAG等)
    2. 样品申请:通过来芙社平台索取金博股份样品套件,包含材料测试报告和几何参数文档
    3. 技术对接:安排技术评审(TDP会议),确认Cpk指数、过程控制计划和FMEA文档
    4. 商务条款:明确付款条件(O/A或L/C)、最小起订量(MOQ通常为100盘/规格)和交付周期(通常12~16周)

    立即联系金博股份在来芙社平台的授权代理商,获取最新产品规格书和批量报价。→

  • 2026-07-23 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    2026-07-23 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    I. Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Dates Venue Scale Value
    Shanghai International PTFE Products & Materials Exhibition 2026 (TFE China) 2026.10.12–16 National Exhibition and Convention Center, Shanghai ~50k sqm / 800 exhibitors / 50k+ visitors High (vertical PTFE)
    25th China International Industry Fair – Advanced Materials Show (CIIF) 2026.10.12–16 National Exhibition and Convention Center, Shanghai ~50k sqm / 800 exhibitors / 50k+ visitors High (full materials chain)
    China Composites Expo 2026 2026.9.1–3 National Exhibition and Convention Center, Shanghai 850 exhibitors / 30k visitors High (composites flagship, pre-window sprint)
    Carbon Fiber 2026 (CompositesWorld) 2026.11.10–12 Huntsville, Alabama, USA World’s leading carbon-fiber conference High (OEM decision-makers)
    China Guangzhou International Polymer New Materials Exhibition 2026 2026.11 (TBD) Guangzhou Fluoropolymers / PEEK focus Medium-High (South China platform)
    Shanghai International Fluoroplastic Industry Chain Exhibition 2026 2026.12.9–11 Shanghai New International Expo Centre Fluoroplastics + co-located Semicon High (semiconductor downstream)
    China–Kunming South & Southeast Asia Bridge/Tunnel & Slope Tech Exhibition 2026 2026.11.16–18 Dianchi Int’l Convention Center, Kunming Materials firms invited Medium (SEA gateway)

    II. Top Recommendations

    • TFE China (Oct, Shanghai): The only vertical exhibition precisely targeting PTFE, amplified by the 50k+ professional visitor flow of the CIIF advanced-materials show, with downstream coverage in semiconductors, chemicals, automotive, and electronics. Action: contact the organizer this week to secure a 9 sqm standard booth (budget ¥30k–50k); booths are first-come, first-served.
    • Carbon Fiber 2026 (Nov, USA): The most concentrated gathering of carbon-fiber and composites OEM decision-makers globally — ideal for high-end customer development and brand internationalization. Action: complete registration by end of August (attendee pass reference $1,000–1,500), evaluate booth/sponsorship options, and apply for a US visa early.
    • Shanghai Fluoroplastic Chain Exhibition (Dec, Shanghai): Dual theme of fluoroplastics + semiconductors brings high-quality, highly relevant downstream buyers. Action: pair it with the October TFE show as a “H2 combo,” and request booth pricing as early as possible.

    III. Registration Alerts

    • China Composites Expo 2026 (Sep 1–3) is imminent — sprint this week if booths remain; visitor pre-registration is near closing.
    • TFE China / CIIF (October) booths are first-come, first-served — aim to lock by end of August.
    • Carbon Fiber 2026 early-bird pricing typically closes 1–2 months before the event — watch the August–September window.

    IV. Cost Estimates

    • Booth cost reference: Domestic standard booth ~¥20k–50k / 9 sqm; raw space ~¥1,500–3,000 / sqm (plus build-out); international conference exhibiting/sponsorship by quote, attendee pass reference $1,000–1,500.
    • Travel budget reference: Domestic (Shanghai/Guangzhou) ~¥5k–10k per person (airfare + lodging); Huntsville, USA ~¥25k–35k per person (intl. airfare, lodging, visa).

    Note: Some booth fees and registration deadlines are subject to final organizer announcements; verify via official channels before committing.

  • 2026-07-23 行业展会机会扫描

    2026-07-23 行业展会机会扫描

    一、即将举办展会

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    2026上海国际聚四氟乙烯制品及材料展览会(TFE China) 2026.10.12–16 上海·国家会展中心 约5万㎡ / 800展商 / 5万+观众 高(PTFE垂直精准)
    第25届中国国际工业博览会·先进材料与技术应用展(CIIF) 2026.10.12–16 上海·国家会展中心 约5万㎡ / 800展商 / 5万+观众 高(先进材料全链)
    China Composites Expo 2026 2026.9.1–3 上海·国家会展中心 850展商 / 3万观众 高(复材旗舰,窗口前冲刺)
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld) 2026.11.10–12 美国亨茨维尔 全球碳纤维顶级会议 高(OEM决策层集中)
    2026中国广州国际高分子新材料展览会 2026.11(待定) 广州 氟材料 / PEEK专题 中高(华南平台)
    2026上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会 2026.12.9–11 上海新国际博览中心 氟塑料 + 半导体同期 高(半导体下游)
    2026中国–昆明南亚东南亚国际桥梁隧道及边坡技术展 2026.11.16–18 昆明滇池国际会展中心 新材料企业受邀 中(东南亚出海窗口)

    二、重点推荐

    • TFE China(10月·上海):唯一精准命中PTFE的垂直专业展,叠加工博会新材料展5万+专业观众流量,下游覆盖半导体、化工、汽车、电子电气。行动建议:本周内联系组委会锁定9㎡标准展位,预算¥3–5万,先到先得。
    • Carbon Fiber 2026(11月·美国):全球碳纤维及复合材料OEM决策层最集中的场合,适合高端客户开发与品牌出海。行动建议:8月底前完成注册(参会pass参考$1,000–1,500),评估展位/赞助方案,提前办理美签。
    • 上海氟塑料产业链展(12月·上海):氟材料+半导体双主题,下游买家质量高、对口性强。行动建议:与10月TFE形成”上下半年双展”组合,12月展位尽早询价。

    三、报名提醒

    • China Composites Expo 2026(9.1–3)已临近,若仍有展位需本周内冲刺;观众预登记临近截止。
    • TFE China / CIIF(10月)展位先到先得,建议8月底前完成锁定。
    • Carbon Fiber 2026 早鸟价通常在会前1–2个月截止,重点盯8–9月窗口。

    四、成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准展位约¥2–5万/9㎡;光地约¥1,500–3,000/㎡(另计搭建);国际会议参展/赞助需询价,参会pass参考$1,000–1,500。
    • 差旅预算参考:国内(上海/广州)约¥5,000–10,000/人(含机票住宿);美国亨茨维尔约¥25,000–35,000/人(含国际机票、住宿、签证)。

    注:部分展位费与报名截止日期以组委会最终公布为准,建议以官方渠道核实后下单。

  • Compras de Materiais Industriais na China: Um Manual Passo a Passo para Compradores Internacionais — RFQ, Amostras, QC, Incoterms e Desalfandegamento

    Por Que Este Manual Existe

    A China já é o maior produtor mundial de plásticos de engenharia de alto desempenho, compósitos avançados, polímeros especiais e materiais energéticos de nova geração. Para uma equipe de compras no exterior, a oportunidade é real—mas também os riscos: especificações vagas, lotes inconsistentes, custos de importação ocultos e surpresas na alfândega. Este manual apresenta um fluxo de trabalho repetível em dez etapas para a aquisição de materiais industriais e novos materiais na China, da primeira RFQ até o desalfandegamento final. É escrito para compradores, não para auditores de fornecedores: o foco está na qualidade do produto, na segurança da transação e no controle do custo total.

    1. Comece Com uma Ficha de Especificações Precisa

    Antes de contatar qualquer fábrica, registre exatamente o que precisa. Uma boa ficha elimina ambiguidade e permite cotações comparáveis.

    • Material base e grau: ex., PEEK (poliéter éter cetona) 450G natural, ou pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono T800 unidirecional.
    • Normas: referências ASTM, ISO, EN ou GB que definem os métodos de ensaio aceitos.
    • Propriedades-chave: resistência à tração, HDT, índice de fluidez, limites de impureza, tamanho de partícula, teor de umidade.
    • Forma e embalagem: grânulos, chapa, rolo, rolo de pré-impregnado ou pó; quantidade por saco/tambor; requisitos de barreira à umidade.
    • Certificados necessários: COA (Certificado de Análise), RoHS/REACH, FDA/ISO 10993 para médico, NADCAP para aeronáutica.

    2. Monte uma RFQ Estruturada

    Envie a mesma ficha para 5–8 fornecedores candidatos, com estrutura idêntica para facilitar a comparação:

    • Preço unitário e MOQ (quantidade mínima de pedido)
    • Prazo de entrega e capacidade produtiva
    • Certificados e laudos disponíveis
    • Política de amostras (grátis ou paga, frete por conta de quem)
    • Incoterm e porto de embarque

    Dica: peça um COA recente de grau semelhante para avaliar a consistência real antes de fechar.

    3. Pré-Selecione e Solicite Amostras

    Ordene as respostas por completeza e realismo e então peça amostras físicas. Para materiais sensíveis, especifique as condições de armazenamento e transporte na RFQ—PEEK e pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono são sensíveis à umidade e o pré-impregnado exige cadeia de frio.

    4. Valide Amostras com Ensaio Independente

    Não confie apenas no laudo interno do fornecedor. Contrate um laboratório terceirizado (SGS, BV, TÜV ou laboratório local credenciado) para verificar as propriedades críticas da sua ficha. A verificação independente do produto é o controle de qualidade mais eficaz—e é distinto de auditar os sistemas internos do fornecedor.

    5. Compare o Custo Total de Importação, Não o Preço Unitário

    • Preço unitário + frete interno até o porto
    • Embalagem para longo transporte (dessecante, barreira à umidade, proteção contra choque)
    • Frete internacional (marítimo vs aéreo) e seguro
    • Impostos de importação, IVA e despacho no seu país
    • Ferramental, certificados e taxas de inspeção

    6. Feche Contrato e Incoterms

    • EXW: você controla tudo a partir da fábrica—máximo controle, máximo esforço.
    • FOB: fornecedor entrega à transportadora; você contrata frete e seguro.
    • CIF: fornecedor cobre frete e seguro até seu porto.
    • DDP: fornecedor cuida de tudo até sua porta, com impostos incluídos—prático, porém menos transparente no custo.

    Coloque especificações, certificados, multas por não conformidade e foro em contrato por escrito.

    7. Proteja o Pagamento com Condições Seguras

    • 30% de sinal + 70% contra cópia do conhecimento de embarque (B/L)
    • Carta de crédito (L/C) irrevogável para primeiros pedidos grandes
    • Escrow ou pagamento retido em plataforma, liberado após inspeção

    8. Acompanhe a Produção e a Inspeção Pré-Embarque

    Para pedidos contínuos ou de alto valor, solicite o cronograma de produção e uma inspeção pré-embarque (PSI) por terceiro. A PSI confirma quantidade, embalagem, rotulagem e uma checagem visual/medida contra a especificação antes do lacre do contêiner.

    9. Planeje Logística e Embalagem de Proteção

    • Polímeros e pré-impregnados sensíveis à umidade: sacos de barreira em alumínio com dessecante; pré-impregnado em contêiner refrigerado.
    • Compósitos e rolos: protetores de núcleo, amortecedores de borda, rack vertical.
    • Perigosos / baterias: embalagem UN, MSDS e declaração DG.

    10. Desalfandegar e Manter Conformidade

    Classifique corretamente o código HS e prepare os documentos cedo: fatura comercial, lista de embalagem, conhecimento de embarque, certificado de origem, COA e MSDS quando aplicável. Confirme REACH/RoHS ou regras regionais de substâncias do seu mercado. A classificação HS incorreta é a causa mais comum de atrasos e multas no desalfandegamento.

    Notas de Manuseio por Material

    • PEEK (aeronáutica, médica, semicondutores): verifique índice de fluidez e pureza; graus médicos exigem ISO 10993 / USP Class VI; graus de semicondutores exigem baixa contaminação iônica. Manter seco.
    • Pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono (T800 etc.): cadeia de frio (≈ -18 °C), controle de vida útil (out-life), proteção contra porosidade; processo em autoclave vs fora de autoclave importa.
    • Tecido de fibra de carbono: atenção à drapeabilidade e ao agente de adesão; graus marine/wet-layup diferem dos aeronáuticos.
    • Módulos fotovoltaicos de perovskita: confirme protocolos de estabilidade e encapsulamento; tecnologia emergente—valide a arquitetura da célula.
    • Eletrólitos de bateria de estado sólido: confirme especificações de umidade/temperatura e certificados de manuseio.

    Checklist Pré-Embarque

    • Ficha de especificações aprovada e anexada ao PO
    • Ensaio independente da amostra aprovado
    • Certificados (COA, RoHS/REACH, aplicáveis) recebidos
    • Incoterm, preço e condições de pagamento confirmados no contrato
    • Embalagem e condições de transporte verificadas
    • PSI aprovada; modelo de documentos pronto para alfândega

    Resumo

    Comprar materiais industriais na China recompensa disciplina, não sorte. Uma especificação precisa, RFQs comparáveis, ensaio independente de amostras, condições de pagamento seguras e documentação aduaneira correta transformam uma compra arriscada em uma linha de suprimento previsível. Use este manual como seu procedimento operacional padrão para toda nova compra de material.