医疗器械 | LiiFoo 医疗器械 – 第 3 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 医疗器械

  • Victrex PEEK 90HMF20 Review: Carbon-Fibre Reinforced PEEK for Stiffness-Critical Metal Replacement (2026)

    Verdict: VICTREX PEEK 90HMF20 is the grade to specify when an unfilled PEEK such as 450G is chemically and thermally right for the job but simply too flexible. The 20% carbon-fibre reinforcement roughly triples stiffness and materially raises load-bearing capability, while the low-viscosity 90-series base keeps thin walls and long flow paths mouldable. The trade-off is anisotropy and abrasiveness — this is not a drop-in substitution, and treating it as one is the single most common failure mode we see in the field.

    What the grade actually is

    Read the nomenclature and most of the selection question answers itself. The “90” denotes the low-viscosity injection-moulding base polymer, the “HMF” indicates high-modulus carbon fibre reinforcement, and “20” is the nominal fibre loading by weight. It sits below 90HMF40 and 150CA30 in stiffness, but above them in flow. For thin-wall connectors, small precision gears, and long-flow structural brackets, that flow advantage is often the deciding factor.

    Mechanical performance in context

    Datasheet-typical values place tensile strength in the low-200 MPa range and tensile modulus in the high-teens GPa, against roughly 100 MPa and 4 GPa for unfilled PEEK. In practice that reads as a genuine light-metal replacement candidate: specific stiffness competitive with cast aluminium at roughly half the density, with no galvanic corrosion and far better fatigue behaviour in wet or chlorinated environments.

    Two caveats matter more than the headline numbers. First, published figures are measured on injection-moulded bars with favourable fibre alignment; a real part with ribs, gates, and weld lines will not reproduce them. Expect meaningful directional variation and design against the transverse property, not the flow-direction property. Second, elongation at break drops sharply versus unfilled PEEK. Any part relying on snap-fits, press-fits, or plastic deformation to absorb tolerance stack-up should be re-evaluated.

    Thermal and environmental behaviour

    Glass transition stays near 143 C and melting near 343 C, as with all PEEK grades — reinforcement does not change the polymer backbone. What it does change is heat-deflection temperature, which climbs to roughly the 300 C region because the fibre network carries load above Tg. That is the practical benefit: continuous service capability at elevated temperature under mechanical load, rather than merely surviving the temperature. Steam, hydrolysis, and hydrocarbon resistance remain excellent. Fibre-matrix interface quality, not the fibre itself, governs long-term hot-wet performance, so lot-to-lot consistency deserves attention.

    Processing reality

    Melt temperature typically runs 360-400 C with mould temperature at 175-205 C. The mould temperature is non-negotiable: run it cold and you get an under-crystallised part that looks acceptable, passes incoming inspection, then dimensionally shifts and loses chemical resistance in service. Post-mould annealing is advisable for tight-tolerance components.

    Carbon fibre is abrasive. Budget for hardened or coated screws, barrels, and gate inserts, and expect faster tool wear than with unfilled grades. Gate placement drives fibre orientation, which drives both warpage and where the part is actually strong — treat gating as a structural decision, not a cosmetic one. Weld lines around holes and inserts are the usual crack-initiation sites.

    Where it wins, where it loses

    Strong fit: metal-replacement brackets and housings in aerospace and oil-and-gas, semiconductor handling components needing stiffness plus low outgassing, downhole seal support rings, thin-wall electrical connectors, and precision gears in high-temperature actuators.

    Poor fit: electrically insulating applications, since carbon fibre gives partial conductivity; medical implants, where implantable grades are the correct route; food-contact parts requiring specific approvals; and thick unmachined sections where wall-thickness-driven fibre orientation is uncontrolled.

    Buyer checklist

    • Request the current supplier datasheet — do not source properties from distributor summaries or older revisions.
    • Specify both flow-direction and transverse values in your drawing notes.
    • Require lot certificates covering melt viscosity and fibre content, and lock in an alternate lot for qualification.
    • Qualify on moulded parts, not plaques, and include annealed dimensional data.
    • Confirm regional stock and lead time; reinforced PEEK grades carry longer replenishment cycles than 450G.

    Bottom line

    90HMF20 is a well-balanced, credible choice where stiffness and flow both matter. Buyers who respect the anisotropy and hold mould temperature discipline get a reliable metal-replacement material. Buyers who swap it in for unfilled PEEK on a purchase order without re-engineering the part will meet the difference in the field instead.

  • Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais | 2026-08-23

    # Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais | 2026-08-23

    > Perspectiva de Inteligência de Mercado | Segmentos monitorados: PTFE / PEEK / Fibra de Carbono / Cerâmica Avançada / Químicos Eletrônicos / Aerogel
    > Fontes: pesquisas setoriais públicas, demonstrações de empresas e monitoramento de mercado (agosto de 2026)

    ## 1. Visão Geral

    Esta edição analisa seis segmentos de novos materiais em três dimensões — volume de busca, intensidade de concorrência e tendência. Os fios condutores que atravessam todos os segmentos são **computação por IA, substituição doméstica e normas políticas obrigatórias**.

    | Segmento | Volume | Concorrência | Conclusão em uma linha |
    |———-|——–|————–|————————|
    | PTFE | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | Grau eletrônico impulsionado por IA; preço e substituição em alta |
    | PEEK | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | Graus médicos e aeroespaciais de ponta lideram o crescimento |
    | Fibra de Carbono | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | Preços tocam o fundo e sobem; economia de baixa altitude abre 2ª curva |
    | Cerâmica Avançada | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | Equipamentos de semicondutores e módulos de potência geram crescimento estrutural |
    | Químicos Eletrônicos | ★★★★★ | ★★★★ (ponta ★★★★★) | Déficit de grau G5 ~70%; estágio profundo de substituição |
    | Aerogel | ★★★★☆ | ★★★☆ | Nova norma nacional obrigatória; segurança de bateria é demanda certa |

    ## 2. Por Segmento: Volume · Concorrência · Tendência

    ### 2.1 PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno)
    – **Sinal de preço**: principais produtores de fluorquímicos aumentaram todas as linhas ~5% a partir de junho de 2026; grão médio em suspensão a RMB 51k–52k/t, +23,81% no ano; grau eletrônico de ponta ~RMB 150k/t, quase 3x o grau padrão.
    – **Tamanho do mercado**: consumo da China 186kt em 2025 (~RMB 8,5 bilhões); global ~USD 3,0 bilhões em 2026, CAGR 6,6%.
    – **Motores principais**: computação por IA (backplane ortogonal Rubin Ultra da NVIDIA adota PTFE), localização de semicondutores, nova energia.
    – **Concorrência**: Dongyue, Haohua/Zhongzhou Chenguang e Juhua detêm juntas 57%; produção em massa de PFA ultrapuro da Juhua acelera a substituição de grau eletrônico.
    – **Tendência**: PTFE de grau eletrônico para laminados de cobre de alta frequência e alta velocidade é o segmento de maior elasticidade nos próximos 3 anos.

    ### 2.2 PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona)
    – **Tamanho do mercado**: global ~USD 1,28 bilhão em 2026, CAGR 7,9%.
    – **Mix de aplicação**: elétrica e eletrônica 38,5%, automotiva 22,3%, médica 14,7%, aeroespacial 11,2%.
    – **Concorrência**: Victrex lidera com 38,6%, top-5 ~71,3%; participação da China 32%, taxa de localização 28,7%.
    – **Tendência**: peças de grau implantável médico e juntas de robôs humanoides são os cenários de crescimento mais rápido (~12% a.a. no médico); compósitos CF-PEEK e filamentos para impressão 3D são o alto da tecnologia.

    ### 2.3 Fibra de Carbono
    – **Sinal de preço**: a Toray elevou preços 10%–20% em jan/2026; Jilin Chemical Fiber subiu duas vezes, totalizando RMB 10k/t; T700 RMB 100–140/kg, T800 RMB 180–240/kg, aeroespacial T1200 RMB 800–1.200/kg.
    – **Tamanho do mercado**: demanda global 142kt em 2026 (+10,9% a.a.); China 52,5% do global, localização >85%.
    – **Segmentos de crescimento**: economia de baixa altitude (compósitos de fuselagem eVTOL >70%), espaço comercial, robôs humanoides (5–7kg/unidade), armazenamento de hidrogênio (cilindros Tipo IV).
    – **Tendência**: divergência estrutural — graus gerais com excesso de oferta, T800+ escassos; qualificação doméstica de ponta é a linha principal.

    ### 2.4 Cerâmica Avançada
    – **Tamanho do mercado**: cerâmica técnica global USD 15,1 bilhões em 2026 (CAGR 6,7%); cerâmica avançada ampla ~USD 105 bilhões (CAGR 6,3%); China USD 41,26 bilhões em 2026, 41,8% do global.
    – **Foco**: componentes eletrônicos 38,5%; peças cerâmicas para equipamentos de semicondutores +14,2%; módulos de potência IGBT/SiC puxam substratos AlN e Si3N4.
    – **Tendência**: pinças eletrostáticas, substratos cerâmicos (AMB/DPC), HTCC/LTCC são campos centrais de substituição; pós de alta pureza e equipamentos de sinterização ainda parcialmente importados.

    ### 2.5 Químicos Eletrônicos (Químicos Eletrônicos Úmidos)
    – **Tamanho do mercado**: China ~RMB 18,18–20 bilhões em 2026; químicos eletrônicos úmidos globais ~USD 6,8–9,0 bilhões em 2026.
    – **Localização**: graus gerais 50%–80%; G5 ultrapuro (impurezas metálicas <10ppt) apenas 10%–30%, déficit de oferta ~70%. - **Motores principais**: expansão de fabs (fabs da China podem chegar a 71 até 2027), chips de IA, nós avançados (<3nm), política (Plano Quinquenal 15 nomina o setor + 13% de reembolso de exportação). - **Tendência**: mudança do "dividendo de escala" para o "prêmio tecnológico"; químicos G5 ultrapuros e funcionais são o campo principal; qualificação de cliente de 1–3 anos forma o fosso. ### 2.6 Aerogel - **Tamanho do mercado**: isolamento de aerogel global ~USD 4,28–4,59 bilhões em 2026, CAGR 15%–18,9%; almofadas de isolamento de bateria USD 376m (2025) → USD 482m (2026), CAGR 28,3%. - **Motor político**: GB 38031-2025 (em vigor em 2026-07-01) torna o aerogel "obrigatório" em vez de "opcional" no projeto de segurança de bateria. - **Tendência**: secagem em pressão ambiente 63,4% da produção (custo −35%); China 58,7% da capacidade global; três motores — segurança de bateria EV, armazenamento de energia, eficiência energética de edifícios. ## 3. Perspectiva Integrada de Tendências 1. **A computação por IA é um motor comum** entre os materiais: backplanes PTFE, maior consumo de químicos úmidos, substratos cerâmicos (empacotamento de IA) se beneficiam. 2. **A substituição avança do "geral" para o "águas profundas de ponta"**: químicos úmidos G5, PTFE de grau eletrônico, fibra de carbono de grau aeroespacial, substratos cerâmicos AMB são o foco. 3. **Normas obrigatórias criam demanda certa**: aerogel GB 38031 e o Plano Quinquenal de químicos eletrônicos transformam "opcional" em "obrigatório". 4. **Novos cenários abrem uma segunda curva**: economia de baixa altitude, robôs humanoides, armazenamento de energia são novas fontes de demanda. ## 4. Recomendações de Ação - **Conteúdo**: priorize três palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto volume — PTFE de grau eletrônico, fibra de carbono eVTOL, segurança de bateria por aerogel (ver arquivo de biblioteca de palavras-chave). - **Aquisição de clientes**: construa uma matriz de conteúdo integrada "material + processo + serviço" para as principais contas de semicondutores/nova energia. - **Monitoramento**: acompanhe semanalmente as cotações de fibra de carbono da Toray/Jilin, PTFE de grau eletrônico da Juhua, uso de aerogel da CATL e dinâmicas de qualificação das fabs. --- *Gerado automaticamente pelo Oficial de Inteligência de Mercado. Dados até 2026-08-23, para referência de decisão de mercado B2B de novos materiais.*

  • Daily New Materials Keyword Analysis Report | 2026-08-23

    # Daily New Materials Keyword Analysis Report | 2026-08-23

    > Market Intelligence perspective | Tracks monitored: PTFE / PEEK / Carbon Fiber / Advanced Ceramics / Electronic Chemicals / Aerogel
    > Sources: public industry research, corporate filings and market monitoring (August 2026)

    ## 1. Overview

    This issue scans six new-materials tracks across three dimensions — search heat, competition intensity, and trend. The common threads running through all tracks are **AI compute, domestic substitution, and mandatory policy standards**.

    | Track | Heat | Competition | One-line Conclusion |
    |——-|——|————-|——————–|
    | PTFE | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | Electronic-grade lifted by AI compute; price and substitution up |
    | PEEK | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | Medical and aerospace high-end grades lead growth |
    | Carbon Fiber | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | Prices bottom out and rebound; low-altitude economy opens 2nd curve |
    | Advanced Ceramics | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | Semiconductor equipment and power modules drive structural growth |
    | Electronic Chemicals | ★★★★★ | ★★★★ (high-end ★★★★★) | G5 ultra-high-purity gap ~70%; deep substitution stage |
    | Aerogel | ★★★★☆ | ★★★☆ | New national standard mandates; battery safety a certain增量 |

    ## 2. Per-Track Heat · Competition · Trend

    ### 2.1 PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene)
    – **Price signal**: Major fluorochemical producers raised all product lines ~5% from June 2026; suspension mid-grain at RMB 51k–52k/t, +23.81% YTD; high-end electronic-grade ~RMB 150k/t, nearly 3x standard grade.
    – **Market size**: China consumption 186kt in 2025 (~RMB 8.5bn); global ~USD 3.0bn in 2026, CAGR 6.6%.
    – **Key drivers**: AI compute (NVIDIA Rubin Ultra orthogonal backplane adopts PTFE), semiconductor localization, new energy.
    – **Competition**: Dongyue, Haohua/Zhongzhou Chenguang and Juhua together hold 57%; Juhua’s ultra-pure PFA mass production accelerates electronic-grade substitution.
    – **Trend**: Electronic-grade PTFE for high-frequency high-speed copper-clad laminates is the strongest elasticity segment for the next 3 years.

    ### 2.2 PEEK (Polyetheretherketone)
    – **Market size**: Global ~USD 1.28bn in 2026, CAGR 7.9%.
    – **Application mix**: Electrical & electronics 38.5%, automotive 22.3%, medical 14.7%, aerospace 11.2%.
    – **Competition**: Victrex leads at 38.6%, top-5 ~71.3%; China capacity share 32%, localization rate 28.7%.
    – **Trend**: Medical implant-grade and humanoid-robot joint parts are the fastest-growing scenes (~12% YoY medical); CF-PEEK composites and 3D-printing filaments are the technology high ground.

    ### 2.3 Carbon Fiber
    – **Price signal**: Toray raised prices 10%–20% in Jan 2026; Jilin Chemical Fiber hiked twice for a cumulative RMB 10k/t; T700 RMB 100–140/kg, T800 RMB 180–240/kg, aerospace T1200 RMB 800–1,200/kg.
    – **Market size**: Global demand 142kt in 2026 (+10.9% YoY); China 52.5% of global, localization >85%.
    – **Growth tracks**: Low-altitude economy (eVTOL airframe composites >70%), commercial space, humanoid robots (5–7kg/unit), hydrogen storage (Type IV) cylinders.
    – **Trend**: Structural divergence — general grades oversupplied, T800+ tight; domestic high-end qualification is the main line.

    ### 2.4 Advanced Ceramics
    – **Market size**: Global technical ceramics USD 15.1bn in 2026 (CAGR 6.7%); broad advanced ceramics ~USD 105bn (CAGR 6.3%); China USD 41.26bn in 2026, 41.8% of global.
    – **Focus**: Electronic components 38.5%; semiconductor equipment ceramic parts demand +14.2%; IGBT/SiC power modules pull AlN and Si3N4 substrates.
    – **Trend**: Electrostatic chucks, ceramic substrates (AMB/DPC), HTCC/LTCC are core substitution battlegrounds; high-end powders and sintering equipment still partly imported.

    ### 2.5 Electronic Chemicals (Wet Electronic Chemicals)
    – **Market size**: China ~RMB 18.18–20bn in 2026; global wet electronic chemicals ~USD 6.8–9.0bn in 2026.
    – **Localization**: General grades 50%–80%; G5 ultra-high-purity (metal impurities <10ppt) only 10%–30%, supply gap ~70%. - **Key drivers**: Wafer-fab expansion (China fabs may reach 71 by 2027), AI chips, advanced nodes (<3nm), policy (15th Five-Year Plan names it + 13% export rebate). - **Trend**: Shift from "scale dividend" to "technology premium"; G5 ultra-high-purity and functional wet chemicals are the main battleground; 1–3 year customer qualification forms the moat. ### 2.6 Aerogel - **Market size**: Global aerogel insulation ~USD 4.28–4.59bn in 2026, CAGR 15%–18.9%; battery insulation pads USD 376m (2025) → USD 482m (2026), CAGR 28.3%. - **Policy driver**: GB 38031-2025 (effective 2026-07-01) makes aerogel "mandatory" from "optional" in battery safety design. - **Trend**: Ambient-pressure drying 63.4% of output (cost −35%); China 58.7% of global capacity; three engines — EV battery safety, energy storage, building energy efficiency. ## 3. Integrated Trend Outlook 1. **AI compute is a common engine** across materials: PTFE backplanes, higher wet-chemical consumption, ceramic substrates (AI packaging) all benefit. 2. **Substitution moves from "general" to "high-end deep water"**: G5 wet chemicals, electronic-grade PTFE, aerospace-grade carbon fiber, AMB ceramic substrates are the focus. 3. **Mandatory standards create certain demand**: aerogel GB 38031 and the electronic-chemical Five-Year Plan turn "optional" into "must-have". 4. **New scenarios open a second curve**: low-altitude economy, humanoid robots, energy storage are new demand sources. ## 4. Action Recommendations - **Content**: Prioritize three high-heat long-tail keywords — electronic-grade PTFE, carbon-fiber eVTOL, aerogel battery safety (see keyword library file). - **Customer acquisition**: Build an integrated "material + process + service" content matrix for top semiconductor/new-energy accounts. - **Monitoring**: Weekly track Toray/Jilin carbon-fiber quotes, Juhua electronic-grade PTFE, CATL aerogel usage, and wafer-fab qualification dynamics. --- *Auto-generated by the Market Intelligence Officer. Data as of 2026-08-23, for B2B new-materials market decision reference.*

  • 新材料热门关键词每日分析报告|2026-08-23

    # 新材料热门关键词每日分析报告|2026-08-23

    > 情报官视角|监测赛道:PTFE / PEEK / 碳纤维 / 特种陶瓷 / 电子化学品 / 气凝胶
    > 数据来源:公开行业研报、企业公告及市场监测(2026年8月)

    ## 一、监测概览

    本期对六大新材料赛道进行热度、竞争度与趋势三维扫描。综合判断:**AI算力、国产替代、政策强制标准**是贯穿所有赛道的三条主线。

    | 赛道 | 热度 | 竞争度 | 一句话结论 |
    |——|——|——–|————|
    | PTFE | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | 电子级受AI算力拉动,价格与国产替代双升 |
    | PEEK | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | 医疗与航空高端牌号增速领跑 |
    | 碳纤维 | ★★★★★ | ★★★☆ | 价格触底反弹,低空经济打开第二曲线 |
    | 特种陶瓷 | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★ | 半导体设备与功率模块驱动结构性增长 |
    | 电子化学品 | ★★★★★ | ★★★★(高端★★★★★) | G5级高端供需缺口七成,替代深水区 |
    | 气凝胶 | ★★★★☆ | ★★★☆ | 新国标强制,电池安全成确定性增量 |

    ## 二、分赛道热度·竞争度·趋势

    ### 1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)
    – **价格信号**:2026年6月起主流氟企全系提价约5%;悬浮中粒5.1–5.2万元/吨,年内涨幅23.81%;高端电子级约15万元/吨,为普通级近3倍。
    – **市场规模**:中国2025年消费量18.6万吨、规模约85亿元;全球2026年约30亿美元,CAGR 6.6%。
    – **核心驱动**:AI算力(英伟达Rubin Ultra正交背板采用PTFE)、半导体国产化、新能源。
    – **竞争格局**:东岳、昊华/中昊晨光、巨化三家合计占57%;巨化超纯PFA量产,电子级国产化提速。
    – **趋势研判**:电子级高频高速覆铜板用PTFE是未来3年最强弹性细分,关注高端牌号认证突破。

    ### 2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)
    – **市场规模**:2026全球约12.8亿美元,CAGR 7.9%。
    – **应用结构**:电子电气38.5%、汽车22.3%、医疗14.7%、航空11.2%。
    – **竞争格局**:威格斯38.6%领先,前五大合计71.3%;中国产能占比32%,国产化率28.7%。
    – **趋势研判**:医疗植入级与人形机器人关节部件为增速最快场景(医疗年增约12%),CF-PEEK复合材料、3D打印丝材是技术高地。

    ### 3. 碳纤维
    – **价格信号**:日本东丽2026年1月涨价10%–20%,吉林化纤年内两次提价累计1万元/吨;T700 100–140元/kg,T800 180–240元/kg,宇航级T1200达800–1200元/kg。
    – **市场规模**:2026全球需求14.2万吨(同比+10.9%),中国占全球52.5%,国产化率85%+。
    – **增量赛道**:低空经济(eVTOL机体复材>70%)、商业航天、人形机器人(单机5–7kg)、氢能储氢瓶(IV型)。
    – **趋势研判**:结构性分化——通用级内卷、T800及以上高端紧缺,国产高端验证是主线。

    ### 4. 特种陶瓷
    – **市场规模**:全球技术陶瓷2026年151亿美元(CAGR 6.7%);广义先进陶瓷约1050亿美元(CAGR 6.3%);中国2026年412.6亿美元,占全球41.8%。
    – **应用焦点**:电子组件占38.5%;半导体设备陶瓷零部件需求增速14.2%;功率模块(IGBT/SiC)拉动AlN、Si3N4基板。
    – **趋势研判**:静电卡盘、陶瓷基板(AMB/DPC)、HTCC/LTCC是国产替代核心战场,高端粉体与烧结装备仍部分依赖进口。

    ### 5. 电子化学品(湿电子化学品)
    – **市场规模**:中国2026预计181.83–200亿元;全球湿电子化学品2026约68–90亿美元。
    – **国产化率**:通用级50%–80%,G5级(金属杂质<10ppt)高端仅10%–30%,供需缺口约七成。 - **核心驱动**:晶圆厂扩产(2027年中国晶圆厂或达71座)、AI芯片、先进制程(3nm以下)、政策(十五五点名+13%出口退税)。 - **趋势研判**:从"规模红利"转向"技术溢价",G5级超高纯与功能性湿化学品是主战场,客户认证周期1–3年构成壁垒。 ### 6. 气凝胶 - **市场规模**:全球气凝胶隔热材料2026约42.8–45.9亿美元,CAGR 15%–18.9%;电池隔热垫2025年3.76亿→2026年4.82亿美元,CAGR 28.3%。 - **政策驱动**:GB 38031-2025(2026-07-01实施)使气凝胶在电池安全设计从"可选项"变"必选项"。 - **趋势研判**:常压干燥工艺占63.4%(成本降35%),中国产能占全球58.7%;新能源电池安全+储能+建筑节能三引擎。 ## 三、综合趋势研判 1. **AI算力成为多材料共性引擎**:PTFE正交背板、电子化学品单耗提升、陶瓷基板(AI封装)同步受益。 2. **国产替代由"通用"走向"高端深水区"**:G5级湿化学品、电子级PTFE、宇航级碳纤维、AMB陶瓷基板是攻坚焦点。 3. **政策强制标准制造确定性增量**:气凝胶GB 38031、电子化学品十五五规划,将"可选"变"刚需"。 4. **新兴场景打开第二曲线**:低空经济、人形机器人、储能系统成为需求新增量来源。 ## 四、行动建议 - **内容侧**:优先布局 PTFE电子级、碳纤维eVTOL、气凝胶电池安全 三大高热度长尾词(详见关键词库文件)。 - **获客侧**:针对半导体/新能源头部客户,构建"材料+工艺+服务"一体化内容矩阵。 - **监测侧**:每周跟踪东丽/吉林化纤碳纤维报价、巨化电子级PTFE、宁德时代气凝胶用量、晶圆厂认证动态。 --- *本报告由市场情报官自动生成,数据截至2026-08-23,供B2B新材料行业市场决策参考。*

  • PTFE Sheet Material Procurement Guide 2026: Grades, Specifications and China Import Cost Structure

    What is PTFE Sheet?

    PTFE sheet (Polytetrafluoroethylene sheet) is a semi-finished board manufactured from PTFE resin via molding or isostatic pressing followed by sintering. It is the most widely used industrial fluoroplastic, indispensable in anti-adhesive, chemical-resistant, low-friction and electrical insulation applications. This guide focuses on the sheet form to help buyers rapidly establish material selection and supplier evaluation capabilities.

    PTFE Sheet Grade Classification

    By Resin Grade

    Grade Resin Source Typical Brands Key Characteristics
    Virgin PTFE 100% virgin PTFE resin, unfilled Chemours / 3M / Dyneon Highest purity, best chemical resistance; for semiconductor and pharma
    Reprocessed / Recycled PTFE Recycled or reprocessed material Domestic commodity grade Lower price, purity ~95-99%; not for high-purity applications
    Filled PTFE Virgin PTFE + filler All major brands Improved creep resistance, wear resistance or thermal conductivity

    By Filler Type (Filled PTFE)

    Filler Type Filler Loading Key Improvement Typical Applications
    Glass Fiber 15-30% Wear resistance, dimensional stability Sealing gaskets, bearings
    Carbon 10-25% Compressive strength, wear, thermal conductivity High-pressure seals, hydraulic systems
    Graphite 5-15% Self-lubricating, low coefficient of friction Bearings, slide rails
    Bronze 40-60% Wear resistance, high thermal conductivity, high load Heavy-duty machinery bearings

    Standard Sheet Dimensions (Common Specifications)

    Thickness (mm) Width (mm) Length (mm) Tolerance Grade
    1 – 5 300 / 500 / 1000 / 1200 300-2000 ±0.05 to ±0.3mm
    6 – 20 300 / 500 / 1000 / 1200 300-2000 ±0.1 to ±0.5mm
    21 – 100 300 / 500 / 1000 300-1000 ±0.2 to ±1.0mm

    International Standards Reference

    Standard System PTFE Standard Coverage
    China GB GB/T 8326-2002 (PTFE sheet) Dimensions, tensile strength, elongation, density
    US ASTM ASTM D1710 (rod), D3293 (sheet) Grade classification, physical properties, dimensional tolerances
    Germany DIN DIN EN ISO 13000 General industrial plastic sheet test specifications
    Japan JIS JIS K6885 PTFE sheet physical property requirements

    Pressure-Temperature (P-T) Characteristics

    PTFE exhibits significant creep at elevated temperatures – one of the most overlooked parameters during material selection. Filled PTFE can substantially improve creep performance.

    Type Service Temperature Max Working Pressure Creep Behavior
    Virgin PTFE -200C to +260C ≤10 MPa Significant creep at high temp; bolt preload compensation required
    Glass Filled (25%) -200C to +260C ≤15 MPa Creep reduced ~50%; excellent dimensional stability
    Carbon Filled (25%) -200C to +260C ≤20 MPa Creep reduced ~70%; suitable for high-pressure seals

    Major China Production Regions and Supplier Distribution

    Industrial Clusters

    • Jiangsu Province, Suzhou: High-end precision PTFE sheet processing; medical and semiconductor grade
    • Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou / Ningbo: Filled PTFE for large-volume industrial use
    • Guangdong Province, Dongguan / Shenzhen: Fast delivery; dense concentration of export-oriented suppliers
    • Shandong / Liaoning Provinces: Integrated raw materials; basic specification sheets

    Supplier Types and Reference Pricing

    Type MOQ Price Range (CNY/kg) Typical Lead Time
    Trading company (no factory) 50-200 kg 80-150 7-15 days
    Trading company (with inspection) 200-500 kg 70-130 10-20 days
    Direct factory (basic grades) ≥500 kg 50-100 20-35 days
    Direct factory (custom filled) ≥200 kg (custom) 90-200 30-45 days

    Procurement Cost Structure (Q2 2026 Reference)

    Based on 3mm x 1000mm x 1000mm Virgin PTFE sheet (~2.2 kg/sheet):

    Cost Component Estimated Share Notes
    Raw material (PTFE resin) 50-60% Subject to PFAS regulatory impacts and price volatility
    Molding and sintering 15-25% Varies by compression vs isostatic pressing
    Cutting and finishing 5-10% Custom sizes or drilling add costs
    Packaging and transport (to port) 3-8% FCL vs LCL significantly affects total
    Certifications and testing (if required) 2-5% FDA, REACH, USP Class VI, etc.

    Quality Inspection (Key Metrics for Buyers)

    Three Mandatory Checks Upon Receipt

    1. Appearance and dimensions: Check thickness, width, length within contractual tolerances; no bubbles, cracks, or delamination on surface
    2. Density test: Virgin PTFE density should be close to 2.14-2.20 g/cm3 (ASTM D792)
    3. Tensile strength: Virgin PTFE ≥ 20 MPa (ASTM D638M)

    Critical Notes

    • Request a Certificate of Conformance (CoC) with each shipment, stating resin grade, batch number and inspection date
    • Filler loading in filled PTFE significantly affects performance – specify filler type and content range in contracts (e.g., Glass Filled 25% ±2%)
    • PTFE is UV-sensitive; prolonged outdoor storage causes surface aging and embrittlement
    • Store sheets flat to prevent deformation under long-term pressure

    Procurement Decision Checklist

    • □ Define application conditions: temperature, pressure, media (determine if filled grade is needed)
    • □ Specify standard system: GB / ASTM / DIN / JIS (must be stated in contract)
    • □ Define thickness tolerance requirements to avoid acceptance disputes
    • □ Require batch Certificate of Conformance + mill test report
    • □ Confirm filler ratio range (if applicable)
    • □ Third-party inspection: SGS or CTI testing recommended for large orders
    • □ Confirm packaging: fumigation certificate required for export?
    • □ Monitor PFAS regulatory risk: fluoropolymer supply chains face growing policy scrutiny

    Summary

    The core of PTFE sheet procurement is clarifying application grade (Virgin vs Filled) and applicable standard system, then locking down filler ratio, thickness tolerance and inspection standards in the contract. Chinese suppliers have mature production capacity for cost-effective filled PTFE sheets, but for medical and semiconductor high-purity applications, priority should be given to suppliers in Suzhou with established quality management systems.

    Note: This article is based on publicly available market information and does not constitute a quality endorsement. For bulk procurement, rely on physical sample test results provided by the supplier.

  • PTFE板材料采购完全指南(2026):规格、等级分类与中国供应商成本结构

    什么是PTFE板?

    PTFE板(聚四氟乙烯板)是以PTFE树脂为基材,经模压或等静压成型后烧结制成的半成品板材。它是目前应用最广泛的工业氟塑料之一,在防粘、耐腐蚀、低摩擦和电气绝缘场景中不可替代。本指南聚焦板材形态,帮助采购人员快速建立选材与供应商评估能力。

    PTFE板规格分类体系

    按树脂等级

    等级 树脂来源 典型品牌 主要特征
    Virgin PTFE 100%原生PTFE树脂,无填充 Chemours 3M/Dyneon 纯度最高,耐化学性最佳,适用半导体与医药
    Reprocessed/Recycled PTFE 回收料或再加工料 国产普通级 价格低,纯度约95-99%,不适用于高纯场景
    Filled PTFE(填充级) 原生PTFE + 填料 各品牌均有 改善蠕变、耐磨或导热性能

    按填料类型(填充级PTFE)

    填料类型 填料比例 主要改善 典型应用
    Glass Fiber(玻璃纤维) 15-30% 耐磨性、尺寸稳定性 密封垫片、轴承
    Carbon(碳) 10-25% 压缩强度、耐磨性、导热 高压密封、液压系统
    Graphite(石墨) 5-15% 自润滑、低摩擦系数 轴承、滑轨
    Bronze(青铜) 40-60% 耐磨、高导热、高负荷 重型机械轴承

    PTFE板标准尺寸(常用规格)

    厚度(mm) 宽度(mm) 长度(mm) 公差等级
    1 – 5 300 / 500 / 1000 / 1200 300-2000 ±0.05~±0.3mm
    6 – 20 300 / 500 / 1000 / 1200 300-2000 ±0.1~±0.5mm
    21 – 100 300 / 500 / 1000 300-1000 ±0.2~±1.0mm

    国际标准对照

    标准体系 PTFE相关标准 覆盖指标
    中国 GB GB/T 8326-2002(PTFE板材) 尺寸、拉伸强度、断裂伸长率、密度
    美国 ASTM ASTM D1710(棒材)、D3293(板材) 等级分类、物理性能、尺寸允许偏差
    德国 DIN DIN EN ISO 13000 通用工业塑料板材测试规范
    日本 JIS JIS K6885 PTFE板材物理性能要求

    压力-温度(P-T)特性

    PTFE在高温下存在明显蠕变(Creep),这是选材时最容易被忽视的指标。填充PTFE可显著改善蠕变性能。

    类型 使用温度范围 推荐最大工作压力 蠕变特性
    Virgin PTFE -200°C ~ +260°C ≤10 MPa 高温下蠕变显著,需预紧力补偿
    Glass Filled (25%) -200°C ~ +260°C ≤15 MPa 蠕变降低约50%,尺寸稳定性好
    Carbon Filled (25%) -200°C ~ +260°C ≤20 MPa 蠕变降低约70%,适合高压密封

    中国PTFE板主要生产区域与供应商分布

    产业集聚区

    • 江苏省苏州市:高端PTFE板材精密加工,医疗/半导体级
    • 浙江省杭州市/宁波市:填充级PTFE,大批量工业用途
    • 广东省东莞市/深圳市:快速交货,出口导向型供应商密集
    • 山东省/辽宁省:原材料一体化,基础规格板材

    供应商分类与参考价格

    类型 MOQ 价格区间(元/kg) 典型交期
    贸易型(无工厂) 50-200 kg 80-150 7-15天
    贸易型(验货服务) 200-500 kg 70-130 10-20天
    工厂直采(基础规格) ≥500 kg 50-100 20-35天
    工厂直采(定制填充) ≥200 kg(定制) 90-200 30-45天

    采购成本结构(参考2026年第二季度行情)

    3mm × 1000mm × 1000mm Virgin PTFE板为基准(约2.2 kg/片):

    成本项目 占比估算 备注
    原材料成本(PTFE树脂) 50-60% 受PFAS政策影响,价格存在波动
    成型与烧结加工 15-25% 模压/等静压工艺差异
    切割、精加工 5-10% 非标尺寸或打孔增加费用
    包装与运输(到港口) 3-8% FCL vs LCL差异显著
    认证与检测(如需要) 2-5% FDA、REACH、USP Class VI等

    质量检验实操(采购方应关注的指标)

    到货必检三项

    1. 外观与尺寸:厚度、宽度、长度是否在合同公差内;表面无气泡、裂纹、分层
    2. 密度测试:Virgin PTFE密度应接近 2.14-2.20 g/cm3(ASTMD792)
    3. 拉伸强度:Virgin PTFE ≥ 20 MPa(ASTMD638M)

    关键注意事项

    • 要求供应商随货提供材质证明(Certificate of Conformance),标注树脂牌号、批号和检验日期
    • 填充PTFE填料比例影响性能显著,合同中应明确填料类型和含量范围(如:Glass Filled 25% ±2%)
    • PTFE对紫外线敏感,长期户外存放会导致表面老化变脆
    • 板材存放应平放,避免长期受压变形

    采购决策清单

    • □ 确定应用工况:温度、压力、介质(确认是否需要填充级)
    • □ 指定标准体系:GB / ASTM / DIN / JIS(合同必须注明)
    • □ 明确厚度公差要求,避免验收纠纷
    • □ 要求提供批次材质证明 + 出厂检验报告
    • □ 确认填料比例范围(如适用)
    • □ 第三方检验:大型订单建议SGS或CTI检测
    • □ 包装确认:是否需要熏蒸证明(出口用)
    • □ 了解PFAS政策风险:含氟聚合物供应链在部分国家面临监管

    总结

    PTFE板采购的核心是明确应用等级(Virgin vs Filled)标准体系,在合同中将填料比例、厚度公差和检验标准逐项锁定。中国供应商在高性价比填充PTFE板材上具备成熟产能,但医疗/半导体等高纯场景建议优先选择苏州市具有质量管控体系的供应商。

    注:本文内容基于公开市场信息整理,不构成质量背书。批量采购前请以供应商提供的实物样品检测结果为准。

  • Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead Product Review: Implant-Grade Biocompatibility, Processing and Performance Assessment (2026)

    Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead Product Review

    Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is a medical-grade polyether ether ketone supplied as free-flowing spheres optimized for injection molding and extrusion of long-term implantable devices. Positioned at the premium end of the implantable-polymer spectrum, it competes with Victrex PEEK 450G and Solvay KetaSpire KT-820, yet its differentiator is a morphology and grade clearance tuned for biocompatible, radiolucent components that must survive the human body for years. This review examines the material profile, processing behavior, and fitness for surgical implants.

    Material and Biocompatibility Profile

    PEEK is a semi-crystalline aromatic thermoplastic with a glass transition near 143 degrees C and a melting point around 343 degrees C. The M-Bead grade carries ISO 10993 and USP Class VI biocompatibility, making it suitable for devices contacting tissue and bone beyond 30 days. Notably, VESTAKEEP is not osteoconductive, but its elastic modulus of roughly 3.6 to 4.1 GPa is far closer to cortical bone at about 18 GPa than titanium or cobalt-chrome, reducing stress-shielding in spinal and trauma fixation. The material is also fully radiolucent, giving surgeons clear post-operative imaging, an advantage metals cannot offer.

    Mechanical and Biological Performance

    In bench evaluation, VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead parts deliver tensile strength of about 95 to 100 MPa and fatigue resistance that holds up under millions of cyclic loads typical of dynamic implants. Its hydrolytic stability is excellent: accelerated aging in saline and phosphate-buffered solution shows negligible strength loss, and the polymer is immune to the crevice corrosion that plagues metals. Clinical and animal studies consistently report minimal fibrous encapsulation and low inflammatory response. Because PEEK is inert, it does not leach ions, an important safety factor for patients with metal sensitivities.

    Processing Behavior

    The M-Bead name reflects a spherical, free-flowing pellet morphology that improves feed consistency and reduces entrainment during automated molding. For injection molding, a melt temperature of 360 to 400 degrees C, a mold temperature of 160 to 200 degrees C, and aggressive drying at 150 degrees C for at least three hours are recommended; residual moisture causes silver streaking and hydrolytic chain scission. The material flows well into thin-walled, multi-cavity tooling, which is why it is favored for spinal cages, dental prototypes, and arthroscopic components. One caveat: PEEK exhibits high melt viscosity and shrinkage of about 1.2 to 1.5 percent, demanding precise tooling and process control. First-article qualification should include micro-CT inspection for internal voids.

    Where It Wins and Where It Does Not

    VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is the right choice for load-bearing yet imaging-sensitive implants: spinal fusion cages, trauma plates, suture anchors, and orthopedic trial components. Its modulus match reduces bone resorption, and radiolucency simplifies follow-up. Limitations are real, however. PEEK is not bondable by conventional adhesives without plasma or etching pretreatment, and its surface is hydrophobic, which limits direct osseointegration without a coating such as hydroxyapatite or titanium plasma spray. For devices that require osseointegration, a coated variant is advisable.

    Sourcing and Cost Considerations

    Medical-grade PEEK commands a premium, typically several times the cost of commodity engineering plastics, and M-Bead sits at the top of Evonik line. Buyers should verify lot-level certificates of analysis, FDA Device Master File references, and change-control commitments, since implantable-grade supply cannot tolerate unannounced formulation shifts. Lead times are generally stable from Evonik European and Asian medical channels, but qualifying a second source early is prudent given single-supplier risk in critical healthcare programs.

    Verdict

    For design engineers building next-generation implantable devices, VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is a mature, well-documented, and clinically proven option. Its combination of bone-like modulus, full radiolucency, and ISO 10993 clearance makes it a default starting point for spinal and trauma applications where metal is undesirable. The main engineering homework is surface treatment for osseointegration and disciplined processing control. If a device needs to be visible to X-ray yet invisible to corrosion and stress-shielding, this grade earns a strong recommendation.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Propriedades Técnicas, Janelas de Processamento e Checklist de Especificação para Compradores (2026)

    O que é o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural é a classe de poliéter-éter-cetona (PEEK) não preenchida mais especificada por engenheiros que precisam de equilíbrio entre alta resistência mecânica, estabilidade térmica e resistência química, sem cargas ou pigmentos. Para as equipes de compras, entender exatamente o que essa classe entrega, e como verificá-la, é a diferença entre um componente aeroespacial ou médico qualificado e uma costosa rejeição na qualificação.

    O que “450G Natural” realmente significa

    O PEEK 450G é o termoplástico semicristalino padrão não preenchido e na cor natural da Victrex. O “450” indica uma região de transição vítrea próxima a 143°C com ponto de fusão em torno de 343°C, enquanto o “G” indica a classe padrão para uso de alto desempenho geral. “Natural” significa que não é pigmentado e não contém corantes, importante para aplicações que exigem pureza, rastreabilidade e um fundido limpo.

    Por ser não preenchido, o 450G oferece a maior elongação na ruptura e a maior tenacidade ao impacto da família Victrex PEEK, em detrimento de alguma rigidez e desempenho de desgaste que as classes preenchidas proporcionam. Essa compensação o torna ideal onde ductilidade, resistência à fadiga e esterilizabilidade superam a rigidez máxima.

    Principais propriedades mecânicas e térmicas

    Valores típicos do Victrex PEEK 450G Natural a 23°C incluem resistência à tração de cerca de 100 MPa, módulo de tração próximo a 3,6 GPa, elongação na ruptura em torno de 45% e módulo de flexão próximo a 3,7 GPa. Sua resistência ao impacto Izod com entalhe é de cerca de 7 kJ/m², refletindo boa tenacidade para um polímero de engenharia.

    Termicamente, o material retém propriedades úteis bem acima das faixas operacionais típicas. A temperatura de uso contínuo é de cerca de 240°C em ar, com excursões de curto prazo mais altas, e mantém alto grau de integridade mecânica a 200°C. Seu coeficiente de expansão térmica é baixo em relação a outros plásticos, o que ajuda na estabilidade dimensional de peças de precisão.

    Quimicamente, o PEEK 450G resiste a uma ampla gama de solventes, ácidos, bases e hidrocarbonetos, e é inerentemente retardante de chama (UL 94 V-0 em espessuras especificadas) sem aditivos halogenados. Também emite muito pouca fumaça e gás tóxico, vantagem em interiores aeroespaciais e transporte.

    Janelas de processamento que os compradores devem conhecer

    A maioria das falhas de compra remonta ao processamento, não à resina em si. O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural é processado por injeção, extrusão e usinagem de precisão.

    Injeção: A secagem é obrigatória. A resina deve ser seca a 150°C por pelo menos três horas para manter a umidade abaixo de 0,02% e evitar degradação hidrolítica e marcas de prata. As temperaturas de fundido tipicamente variam de 360–400°C, com temperaturas de molde de 160–200°C para promover estrutura semicristalina e estabilidade dimensional. Temperaturas de molde mais altas melhoram a cristalinidade e a resistência química.

    Usinagem: O PEEK usina bem em equipamentos CNC padrão usando ferramentas afiadas de metal duro ou PCD, velocidades moderadas e abundante fluido de corte. Uma boa fixação evita encruamento e deformação por aperto em peças médicas e de semicondutores de tolerância apertada.

    Extrusão: Usada para isolamento de fios, filmes e perfis, onde o controle consistente da temperatura de fundido e a desvolatilização são críticos.

    Antes da produção em série, solicite à fornecedora a ficha de dados de processamento recomendada e valide em seu próprio ferramental.

    Onde se encaixa: aeroespacial e médico

    Compradores aeroespaciais usam o 450G para grampos internos, gerenciamento de cabos, vedações e suportes estruturais levemente carregados, onde a redução de peso e a conformidade FST (fogo, fumaça, toxicidade) importam. Compradores médicos o escolhem para cabos de instrumentos cirúrgicos, componentes de ensaio ortopédico e peças compatíveis com esterilização, aproveitando sua estabilidade hidrolítica e resistência à autoclavação repetida.

    É importante distinguir o 450G de classes de grau médico quando a documentação regulatória é exigida. O 450G é uma classe de alto desempenho, mas peças implantáveis ou em caminho regulado podem exigir seleção de classe e rastreabilidade adicionais.

    Como o 450G se compara a outras classes PEEK

    A Victrex oferece classes preenchidas e especializadas, PEEK com carga de vidro ou carbono para rigidez e desgaste, e classes de baixa fricção para superfícies de mancais. O 450G está na ponta dúctil, não preenchida. Se sua peça precisa de rigidez máxima ou vida de mancal, uma classe preenchida pode superar o 450G; se precisa de tenacidade ao impacto, esterilizabilidade e um fundido natural limpo, o 450G geralmente é a escolha certa. Especificar a classe correta cedo evita suprojetar e prêmios de custo.

    Motivos de custo e notas de suprimento

    Os preços do PEEK acompanham a disponibilidade de monômeros e a polimerização de alta intensidade energética. Os compradores devem esperar preços por volume, com peletes geralmente mais baratos que formas usinadas de precisão. Travar prazos com um distribuidor autorizado reduz o risco de suprimento, especialmente para programas aeroespaciais e médicos com longos ciclos de qualificação. Confirme sempre a rastreabilidade do lote e evite resina de origem mista em aplicações reguladas.

    Checklist de especificação para compradores

    Antes de emitir o pedido de compra, verifique:

    1. Classe e forma: Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, na forma exigida (pelete, barra, chapa, tubo).
    2. Certificados: Certificado de Análise (CoA) com número de lote, índice de fundido, umidade e verificações de contaminação; conformidade REACH/RoHS.
    3. Condição de umidade: Confirme embalagem selada e seca e orientação de validade.
    4. Especificação dimensional e visual: cor natural, sem pontos pretos, tamanho de pelete consistente.
    5. Adequação à aplicação: Confirme atendimento a requisitos de temperatura, químicos e regulatórios.
    6. Qualificação do fornecedor: Distribuidor ou transformador autorizado com rastreabilidade ao lote Victrex.
    7. Suporte de processamento: Disponibilidade de orientação de moldagem/processamento e suporte técnico.

    Erros comuns de compra

    Os compradores às vezes substituem PEEK preenchido ou colorido sem reavaliar as margens de projeto, ou aceitam material sem CoA. Outros pulam a validação de secagem e culpam a resina pelas marcas de prata. Especificar o 450G Natural deliberadamente, e confirmá-lo com documentação, evita a maioria das falhas em campo.

    Conclusão

    O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural continua sendo o PEEK não preenchido de referência para engenheiros que priorizam tenacidade, pureza e processabilidade. Para os compradores, o sucesso vem de alinhar a classe à aplicação, exigir certificação adequada e controlar o processamento a montante. Use o checklist acima para transformar uma compra comum em uma decisão de suprimento qualificada e de baixo risco.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural:技术性能、加工窗口与采购规格核对清单(2026)

    什么是 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 是应用最广泛的未填充聚醚醚酮(PEEK)牌号,专为需要在不添加填料或颜料的前提下兼顾高机械强度、热稳定性与耐化学性的工程师而设计。对采购团队而言,准确理解该牌号的实际性能,并掌握如何验证,决定了零部件能否通过航空航天或医疗认证,还是因不合格而付出高昂代价。

    “450G Natural” 究竟代表什么

    PEEK 450G 是 Victrex 标准未填充、本色半结晶热塑性塑料。”450″ 表示玻璃化转变温度区间约 143°C、熔点约 343°C;”G” 代表通用高性能牌号。”Natural(本色)” 意味着不添加颜料、不含着色剂,这对纯度、可追溯性与洁净熔体有要求的应用至关重要。

    由于未填充,450G 在 Victrex PEEK 系列中拥有最高的断裂伸长率与冲击韧性,代价是牺牲了部分填充牌号具备的刚度与耐磨性。这种取舍使其特别适用于韧性、抗疲劳性与可灭菌性比极致刚性更重要的场景。

    关键力学与热学性能

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 在 23°C 下的典型数值包括:拉伸强度约 100 MPa、拉伸模量约 3.6 GPa、断裂伸长率约 45%、弯曲模量约 3.7 GPa。其缺口 Izod 冲击强度约 7 kJ/m²,体现了工程塑料中良好的韧性。

    在热性能方面,该材料在远高于常规工作温度的范围仍保持有效性能。空气中连续使用温度约 240°C,短期可承受更高温度,并在 200°C 下保持较高的机械完整性。其热膨胀系数低于多数塑料,有助于精密零件的尺寸稳定性。

    在耐化学性方面,PEEK 450G 可抵抗多种溶剂、酸、碱与碳氢化合物,并天生具备阻燃性(规定厚度下达 UL 94 V-0),且不含卤素添加剂。它还能释放极低的烟雾与有毒气体,这在航空内饰与轨道交通中是显著优势。

    采购必须了解的加工窗口

    多数采购失效源于加工环节,而非树脂本身。Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 可通过注塑、挤出与精密机加工成型。

    注塑:干燥是强制要求。树脂须在 150°C 下干燥至少 3 小时,使水分低于 0.02%,以避免水解降解与银纹。熔体温度通常控制在 360–400°C,模具温度 160–200°C,以促进半结晶结构与尺寸稳定性。更高的模温可提升结晶度与耐化学性。

    机加工:PEEK 在标准 CNC 设备上加工良好,使用锋利的硬质合金或 PCD 刀具、适中转速与充足冷却液。良好的装夹可防止紧密公差医疗与半导体零件在加工中加工硬化或夹持变形。

    挤出:用于线材绝缘、薄膜与型材,关键在于稳定的熔体温度与脱挥控制。

    在批量生产前,应向供应商索取推荐加工数据表,并在自有模具上完成验证。

    适用领域:航空航天与医疗

    航空航天采购方将 450G 用于内饰卡扣、线束管理、密封件与轻载结构支架,看重其减重与 FST(火焰、烟雾、毒性)合规优势。医疗采购方则将其用于手术器械手柄、骨科试模部件与可灭菌零件,充分利用其水解稳定性与多次高压灭菌耐受性。

    在需要法规文件时,务必区分 450G 与医疗级牌号。450G 是高性能牌号,但植入物或受监管路径的零件可能需要额外的牌号选择与可追溯性。

    450G 与其他 PEEK 牌号的对比

    Victrex 提供多种填充与专用牌号,玻纤或碳纤填充 PEEK 用于刚度与耐磨,低摩擦牌号用于轴承表面。450G 位于韧性、未填充的一端。若零件需要最大刚度或轴承寿命,填充牌号可能优于 450G;若需要冲击韧性、可灭菌性与洁净本色熔体,450G 通常是正确的选择。尽早指定合适的牌号,可避免过度设计与成本溢价。

    成本驱动与采购要点

    PEEK 价格受原料单体供应与高能耗聚合工艺影响。采购方应预期按量定价,粒料通常低于精密机加工型材。与授权经销商锁定交期可降低供应风险,尤其对认证周期长的航空航天与医疗项目。务必确认批次可追溯性,并在受监管应用中避免混用不同来源树脂。

    采购规格核对清单

    在下采购订单前,请核实:

    1. 牌号与形态:Victrex PEEK 450G Natural,所需形态(粒料、棒材、板材、管材)。
    2. 证书:含批号、熔指、水分与污染检测的 CoA(分析证书);REACH/RoHS 合规。
    3. 含水状态:确认干燥密封包装与保质期指引。
    4. 尺寸与外观规格:本色、无黑点、粒径一致。
    5. 应用匹配:确认满足温度、化学与法规要求。
    6. 供应商资质:授权经销商或加工商,可追溯到 Victrex 生产批号。
    7. 加工支持:是否提供注塑/加工指导与技术支持。

    常见采购误区

    采购方有时会不加重新评估设计裕度就替换填充或着色 PEEK,或在无 CoA 的情况下收货。也有人跳过干燥验证,却将银纹归咎于树脂。有意识地指定 450G Natural,并以文件加以确认,可避免绝大多数现场失效。

    结论

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 仍是重视韧性、纯度与可加工性的工程师眼中的标杆未填充 PEEK。对采购方而言,成功来自将牌号与应用匹配、要求完备认证,以及从上游管控加工。使用上述清单,将一次普通采购转化为受控、低风险的供应决策。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Technical Properties, Processing Windows and a Buyer’s Specification Checklist (2026)

    What Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the most widely specified unfilled polyether ether ketone (PEEK) grade for engineers who need a balance of high mechanical strength, thermal stability and chemical resistance without fillers or pigments. For procurement teams, understanding exactly what this grade delivers, and how to verify it, is the difference between a qualified aerospace or medical component and a costly rejection at qualification.

    What “450G Natural” Actually Means

    PEEK 450G is Victrex’s standard unfilled, natural-color semi-crystalline thermoplastic. The “450” denotes a glass transition region near 143°C with a melting point around 343°C, while “G” indicates the standard grade for general high-performance use. “Natural” means it is unpigmented and contains no added colorants, which matters for applications where purity, traceability and a clean melt are required.

    Because it is unfilled, 450G offers the highest elongation at break and impact toughness in the Victrex PEEK family, at the expense of some stiffness and wear performance that filled grades provide. That trade-off makes it ideal where ductility, fatigue resistance and sterilizability outweigh maximum rigidity.

    Key Mechanical and Thermal Properties

    Typical values for Victrex PEEK 450G Natural at 23°C include a tensile strength of about 100 MPa, tensile modulus near 3.6 GPa, elongation at break around 45%, and flexural modulus close to 3.7 GPa. Its notched Izod impact strength is roughly 7 kJ/m², reflecting good toughness for an engineering polymer.

    Thermally, the material retains useful properties well above typical operating ranges. Continuous use temperature is rated around 240°C in air, with short-term excursions higher, and it maintains a high degree of mechanical integrity at 200°C. Its coefficient of thermal expansion is low relative to other plastics, which helps dimensional stability in precision parts.

    Chemically, PEEK 450G resists a broad range of solvents, acids, bases and hydrocarbons, and it is inherently flame retardant (UL 94 V-0 at specified thicknesses) without halogenated additives. It also emits very low smoke and toxic gas, an advantage in aerospace interiors and transit.

    Processing Windows Buyers Should Know

    Most procurement failures trace back to processing, not the resin itself. Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is processed by injection molding, extrusion and precision machining.

    Injection molding: Drying is mandatory. Resin must be dried at 150°C for at least three hours to keep moisture below 0.02% and avoid hydrolytic degradation and splay. Melt temperatures typically run 360–400°C, with mold temperatures of 160–200°C to promote semi-crystalline structure and dimensional stability. Higher mold temperatures improve crystallinity and chemical resistance.

    Machining: PEEK machines well on standard CNC equipment using sharp carbide or PCD tooling, moderate speeds and generous coolant. Good fixturing prevents work-hardening and clamping deformation in tight-tolerance medical and semiconductor parts.

    Extrusion: Used for wire insulation, film and profile, where consistent melt temperature and devolatilization control are critical.

    Before full production, ask suppliers for the recommended processing data sheet and validate on your own tooling.

    Where It Fits: Aerospace and Medical

    Aerospace buyers use 450G for interior clips, cable management, seals and lightly loaded structural brackets where weight savings and FST (fire, smoke, toxicity) compliance matter. Medical buyers choose it for surgical instrument handles, orthopedic trial components and sterilization-compatible parts, leveraging its hydrolytic stability and repeated autoclave resistance.

    It is important to distinguish 450G from medical-grade variants when regulatory documentation is required. 450G is a high-performance grade, but implantable or regulated-pathway parts may need additional grade selection and traceability.

    How 450G Compares to Alternative PEEK Grades

    Victrex offers filled and specialized variants, glass- or carbon-filled PEEK for stiffness and wear, and low-friction grades for bearing surfaces. 450G sits at the ductile, unfilled end. If your part needs maximum stiffness or bearing life, a filled grade may outperform 450G; if it needs impact toughness, sterilizability and a clean natural melt, 450G is usually the right call. Specifying the correct variant early avoids over-engineering and cost premiums.

    Cost Drivers and Sourcing Notes

    PEEK pricing tracks raw monomer availability and energy-intensive polymerization. Buyers should expect volume-based pricing, with pellets generally lower-cost than precision-machined stock shapes. Locking lead times with an authorized distributor reduces supply risk, particularly for aerospace and medical programs with long qualification cycles. Always confirm lot traceability and avoid mixed-origin resin in regulated applications.

    Storage, Handling and Shelf Life

    PEEK 450G Natural is hygroscopic and should be stored in its original sealed, moisture-barrier packaging in a dry environment away from direct sunlight and contamination. Once opened, unused resin should be resealed or moved to a dry cabinet. Typical shelf life under proper storage is around 24–36 months, but always confirm the date code on the bag and the supplier’s guidance. Because the material absorbs ambient moisture, any resin exposed to uncontrolled humidity must be re-dried before processing, even if it was previously dried.

    Buyer’s Specification Checklist

    Before issuing a purchase order, verify:

    1. Grade and form: Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, in the required form (pellet, rod, sheet, tube).
    2. Certificates: Certificate of Analysis (CoA) with batch number, melt flow, moisture and contamination checks; REACH/RoHS compliance.
    3. Moisture condition: Confirm dry, sealed packaging and shelf-life guidance.
    4. Dimensional and visual spec: Natural color, no black specks, consistent pellet size.
    5. Application fit: Confirm temperature, chemical and regulatory requirements are met.
    6. Supplier qualification: Authorized distributor or converter with traceability to Victrex lot.
    7. Processing support: Availability of molding/processing guidance and technical backup.

    Common Procurement Mistakes

    Buyers sometimes substitute filled or colored PEEK without reconsidering design margins, or accept material without a CoA. Others skip drying validation and blame the resin for splay. Specifying 450G Natural deliberately, and confirming it with documentation, prevents most field failures.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural approved for food or medical contact? It is a high-performance grade used in many medical and laboratory settings, but specific food-contact or implant regulatory status depends on the exact grade, lot and intended use. Always request the relevant compliance documentation rather than assuming approval.

    Can 450G be colored after molding? 450G is supplied natural and unpigmented. Coloring is normally achieved by selecting a pre-compounded colored or filled grade, not by post-mold dyeing, which would not satisfy the traceability and consistency requirements of engineered parts.

    How does 450G compare with PEI or PPS? Against polyetherimide (PEI) or polyphenylene sulfide (PPS), PEEK 450G provides higher continuous-use temperature and broader chemical resistance at a higher material cost. Choose PEEK when the service environment exceeds what PEI or PPS can sustain.

    Conclusion

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains a benchmark unfilled PEEK for engineers who prioritize toughness, purity and processability. For buyers, success comes from matching the grade to the application, demanding proper certification, controlling processing upstream, and storing material to preserve its as-received quality. Use the checklist and guidance above to turn a commodity purchase into a qualified, low-risk supply decision.