医疗器械 | LiiFoo 医疗器械 – 第 48 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 医疗器械

  • Fabricante de PEEK China Expansao de Capacidade 10000 Toneladas 2026: Guia de Procurement

    If you are sourcing high-performance engineering plastics for aerospace, medical, or automotive applications, the PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 is a game-changing development you need to understand. PEEK (polyether ether ketone) is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with continuous service temperature of 250°C, excellent chemical resistance, and biocompatibility. With China’s PEEK production capacity reaching 15,000+ tons/year in 2026 (up from 5,000 tons in 2023) and prices dropping 12–18% year-over-year, procurement teams can now access high-quality PEEK at 25–35% lower cost than European equivalents (Victrex, Evonik). This guide covers PEEK specifications, price benchmarks, supplier evaluation, and procurement strategy for the 2026 capacity expansion cycle.

    What Is PEEK and Why the 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion Matters

    PEEK is a high-performance thermoplastic in the polyaryletherketone (PAEK) family. Key properties:

    • Continuous service temperature: 250°C (short-term up to 300°C)
    • Tensile strength: 90–110 MPa
    • Flexural modulus: 3.8–4.2 GPa
    • Chemical resistance: Resists acids, alkalis, organic solvents, and hydrocarbons
    • Biocompatibility: USP Class VI, ISO 10993 certified (for medical grades)
    • Flame retardancy: UL 94 V-0 (without additives)
    • Radiation resistance: >1,000 kGy (suitable for sterilization)

    The PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 refers to multiple Chinese PEEK producers expanding capacity simultaneously:

    • Jilin Join Dreamer New Material: Expanding from 2,000 t/y to 5,000 t/y (Q2 2026)
    • Shanghai Junfeng Synthetic Resin: New 3,000 t/y line operational (Q1 2026)
    • Zhejiang B&F Group: Expanding from 1,500 t/y to 4,000 t/y (Q3 2026)
    • Sichuan Emagic New Material: New 2,000 t/y line (Q4 2026)

    Total new capacity: ~10,000 t/y. This will reduce China’s PEEK import dependency from 65% (2023) to <30% (2027E).

    PEEK Manufacturer China 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion 2026: Price Landscape

    Product Form Grade Price (USD/kg) MOQ (kg) Lead Time
    Virgin PEEK pellet Injection molding $48–$72 100 2–3 weeks
    Virgin PEEK pellet Extrusion $52–$78 100 2–3 weeks
    Recycled PEEK pellet Industrial grade $28–$45 200 2–4 weeks
    PEEK powder Coating/SLS 3D printing $85–$140/kg 50 3–4 weeks
    PEEK sheet/plate 10–100 mm thick $120–$220/kg 20 kg 4–6 weeks
    PEEK rod/tube Diameter 6–200 mm $150–$300/kg 10 kg 4–8 weeks
    PEEK-CF composite 30% carbon fiber $95–$155/kg 50 6–8 weeks

    Note: Prices EXW China. Victrex PEEK reference price: $85–$130/kg. China-produced PEEK offers 25–35% cost advantage. Volume discounts 10–20% for orders >2,000 kg. Import duty to US: 25% (Section 301); to EU: 6.5% + potential anti-dumping.

    Key Specifications and Quality Requirements

    When sourcing from a PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 supplier, these specifications are critical:

    • Melt flow rate (MFR): 8–25 g/10 min (ASTM D1238, 380°C/5 kg) — critical for injection molding
    • Crystallinity: 30–40% (DSC method) — affects mechanical properties and chemical resistance
    • Glass transition temperature (Tg): 143°C (DSC)
    • Melting temperature (Tm): 343°C (DSC)
    • Ash content: <0.1% (indicates filler/contamination)
    • Moisture content: <0.05% (critical for processing)
    • Batch-to-batch consistency: MFR CV <8%, color ∆E <1.0
    • CoA per batch: MFR, Tg, Tm, ash content, moisture content, mechanical properties (tensile, flexural)

    How to Evaluate a PEEK Manufacturer China 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion 2026 Supplier

    1. Production Scale and Capacity

    • Annual capacity >2,000 t/y indicates stable supply (not pilot line)
    • Continuous polymerization process (vs. batch) ensures consistency
    • Monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone, hydroquinone) self-production reduces supply risk

    2. Quality Certifications

    • ISO 9001:2015 minimum; ISO 13485 for medical grades
    • FDA DMF (Drug Master File) or medical device certification (for medical grades)
    • NADCAP or aerospace qualification (for aerospace grades)
    • Customer-specific qualifications: COMAC, Airbus, Boeing material approval

    3. R&D and Customization

    • Can they tailor MFR, crystallinity, or color to your specs?
    • Do they offer custom compounds (PEEK+PTFE, PEEK+CF, PEEK+GF)?
    • Do they provide technical support for processing (injection molding, extrusion, 3D printing)?

    4. Supply Chain Resilience

    • Dual-source monomer arrangement (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone supply disruption is a key risk)
    • Energy supply stability (PEEK polymerization is energy-intensive)
    • Inventory management: Can they hold 1–2 months of buffer stock at your facility?

    Application Scenarios and Material Selection

    Aerospace (Lightweight Replacement for Metal)

    PEEK+30% CF composite for aircraft interior components, clips, and brackets. Weight reduction: 50–60% vs. aluminum. Must meet FAR 25.853 (flammability) and FAR 25.856 (smoke/toxicity). Procurement volume: 5–50 t/year for Tier 1 aero suppliers.

    Medical (Implantable Devices)

    Medical-grade PEEK (ISO 10993, USP Class VI) for spinal cages, trauma plates, and dental implants. Biocompatible, radiolucent (doesn’t interfere with X-ray/CT). Must meet FDA 21 CFR or EU MDR. Procurement volume: 1–20 t/year for medical device makers.

    Automotive (EV and Premium)

    PEEK for high-temperature automotive components: gearbox bearings, throttle bodies, sensor housings. Continuous service at 180–220°C. Cost-sensitive, so recycled PEEK or PEEK+GF compounds may be used. Procurement volume: 50–500 t/year for major EV/luxury car makers.

    Industrial (Chemical Processing)

    PEEK for pump impellers, valve seats, and compressor vanes in corrosive environments. Chemical resistance better than PPS, PTFE, or PSU. Procurement volume: 10–100 t/year for chemical processing equipment makers.

    Procurement Strategy for PEEK in 2026

    1. Qualify at least two suppliers: The 10,000 t/y capacity expansion is significant, but new production lines take 6–12 months to stabilize. A dual-source strategy mitigates supply risk from process variations, equipment failure, or energy restrictions.
    2. Negotiate annual framework with price adjustment formula: Raw material (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone, hydroquinone) and energy costs fluctuate. Link pricing to published indices with quarterly adjustment.
    3. Request mechanical property data for each batch: PEEK is a high-performance material—incoming QC should verify MFR, Tg, Tm, and mechanical properties. Require CoA with each shipment.
    4. Plan for 4–8 week lead time: PEEK is not off-the-shelf. Custom compounds and shapes add 2–4 weeks. Place orders 3–4 months before production start.
    5. Consider total cost of ownership, not just unit price: PEEK scrap rate in processing (injection molding, extrusion) can be 3–10%. A supplier with better batch consistency and technical support reduces scrap and rework costs.
    6. Audit the supplier’s polymerization process and quality control system: PEEK quality starts with monomer purity and polymerization control. Visit the supplier’s production site to audit their process control system and QC lab capabilities.

    Top PEEK Manufacturing Regions in China

    • Jilin Province (Jilin City): Home to Jilin Join Dreamer (2,000 t/y expanding to 5,000 t/y). Traditional chemical base with strong monomer supply chain. Best for virgin PEEK pellet.
    • Shanghai (Jinshan, Fengxian): Home to Shanghai Junfeng (3,000 t/y new line). Proximity to downstream compounders and 3D printing material suppliers. Best for custom compounds and powder.
    • Zhejiang Province (Hangzhou, Ningbo): Home to Zhejiang B&F Group (expanding to 4,000 t/y). Strong in medical and aerospace grades. Best for medical-grade and aerospace-grade PEEK.

    Conclusion: Leveraging the 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion in 2026

    The PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 represents a once-in-a-decade opportunity to diversify your PEEK supply base beyond European suppliers (Victrex, Evonik) and secure 25–35% cost savings. With China’s PEEK production capacity reaching 15,000+ t/y and quality improving rapidly (many suppliers now meet aerospace and medical certifications), 2026 is the optimal year to qualify Chinese PEEK suppliers. The key is to balance cost against quality risk—insist on full mechanical property data, batch traceability, and relevant certifications (ISO 13485, NADCAP). A robust dual-source strategy with quarterly price adjustment will protect your production line from both price volatility and supply disruption.

    Contact our advanced materials sourcing team today to request a supplier comparison quote from pre-qualified PEEK manufacturers in China for virgin PEEK pellet, recycled PEEK, PEEK powder, sheet/plate, rod/tube, and PEEK-CF composites.

  • PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026:采购指南

    如果您正在为航空航天、医疗或汽车应用采购高性能工程塑料,那么PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026是您需要了解的改变行业格局的发展。PEEK(聚醚醚酮)是一种半结晶热塑性塑料,连续使用温度250°C,具有优异的耐化学性和生物相容性。随着2026年中国PEEK产能达到15,000+吨/年(从2023年的5,000吨增长),价格同比下降12–18%,采购团队现在可以以比欧洲同类产品(Victrex、Evonik)低25–35%的成本获得高质量PEEK。本指南涵盖PEEK规格、价格基准、供应商评估和2026年产能扩张周期的采购策略。

    什么是PEEK以及为什么10000吨产能扩张很重要

    PEEK是聚芳醚酮(PAEK)家族中的高性能热塑性塑料。关键特性:连续使用温度250°C,抗拉强度90–110 MPa,弯曲模量3.8–4.2 GPa,耐酸、碱、有机溶剂和烃类,生物相容性(USP Class VI,ISO 10993认证),阻燃性(UL 94 V-0,无需添加剂),耐辐射性(>1,000 kGy,适用于灭菌)。

    PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026指多家中国PEEK生产商同时扩张产能:吉林 Join Dreamer(从2,000吨/年扩张至5,000吨/年)、上海君峰合成树脂(3,000吨/年新生产线已投产)、浙江B&F集团(从1,500吨/年扩张至4,000吨/年)、四川Emagic新材料(2,000吨/年新生产线)。总新产能:~10,000吨/年。这将使中国PEEK进口依赖度从65%(2023)降至<30%(2027年预测)。

    PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026:价格格局

    产品形态 牌号 价格(美元/kg) 起订量(kg) 交货期
    原生PEEK颗粒 注塑级 $48–$72 100 2–3周
    原生PEEK颗粒 挤出级 $52–$78 100 2–3周
    再生PEEK颗粒 工业级 $28–$45 200 2–4周
    PEEK粉末 涂层/SLS 3D打印 $85–$140/kg 50 3–4周
    PEEK板材 10–100 mm厚 $120–$220/kg 20 kg 4–6周
    PEEK棒材/管材 直径6–200 mm $150–$300/kg 10 kg 4–8周
    PEEK-CF复合材料 30%碳纤维 $95–$155/kg 50 6–8周

    关键规格和质量要求

    PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026供应商采购时,这些规格至关重要:熔体流动速率(MFR)8–25 g/10 min,结晶度30–40%,玻璃化转变温度(Tg)143°C,熔点(Tm)343°C,灰分含量<0.1%,水分含量<0.05%,批次间一致性(MFR CV <8%),以及每批次CoA(MFR、Tg、Tm、灰分、水分、力学性能)。

    如何评估PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026供应商

    使用此框架:生产规模和产能(年产能>2,000吨,连续聚合工艺,单体自产),质量认证(ISO 9001,ISO 13485医用级,FDA DMF,NADCAP航空航天级),研发和定制(定制MFR/结晶度/颜色,定制化合物,加工技术支持),供应链韧性(双源单体安排,能源供应稳定性,库存管理)。

    应用场景和材料选择

    航空航天:PEEK+30% CF复合材料用于飞机内饰部件、夹子和支架。减重:比铝轻50–60%。

    医疗:医疗级PEEK(ISO 10993,USP Class VI)用于脊柱融合器、创伤板和牙科植入物。生物相容,X射线可透。

    汽车:PEEK用于高温汽车部件:变速箱轴承、节气门体、传感器外壳。连续使用温度180–220°C。

    2026年PEEK采购策略

    1. 至少认证两家供应商——10,000吨/年产能扩张显著,但新生产线需要6–12个月才能稳定。
    2. 协商年度框架协议并按季度调整价格的公式——原材料和能源成本波动。
    3. 要求每批次的力学性能数据——来料QC应验证MFR、Tg、Tm和力学性能。
    4. 计划4–8周的交货期——PEEK不是现货。定制化合物和形状增加2–4周。
    5. 考虑总拥有成本,而不仅仅是单价——PEEK加工废料率可能为3–10%。
    6. 审核供应商的聚合工艺和质量控制体系——PEEK质量始于单体纯度和聚合控制。

    结论

    PEEK制造商中国10000吨产能扩张2026代表了一次十年一遇的机会,使您的PEEK供应基础多元化,超越欧洲供应商(Victrex、Evonik),并确保25–35%的成本节约。在2026年认证中国PEEK供应商的最佳时机。

  • PEEK Manufacturer China 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion 2026: Procurement Guide

    If you are sourcing high-performance engineering plastics for aerospace, medical, or automotive applications, the PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 is a game-changing development you need to understand. PEEK (polyether ether ketone) is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with continuous service temperature of 250°C, excellent chemical resistance, and biocompatibility. With China’s PEEK production capacity reaching 15,000+ tons/year in 2026 (up from 5,000 tons in 2023) and prices dropping 12–18% year-over-year, procurement teams can now access high-quality PEEK at 25–35% lower cost than European equivalents (Victrex, Evonik). This guide covers PEEK specifications, price benchmarks, supplier evaluation, and procurement strategy for the 2026 capacity expansion cycle.

    What Is PEEK and Why the 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion Matters

    PEEK is a high-performance thermoplastic in the polyaryletherketone (PAEK) family. Key properties:

    • Continuous service temperature: 250°C (short-term up to 300°C)
    • Tensile strength: 90–110 MPa
    • Flexural modulus: 3.8–4.2 GPa
    • Chemical resistance: Resists acids, alkalis, organic solvents, and hydrocarbons
    • Biocompatibility: USP Class VI, ISO 10993 certified (for medical grades)
    • Flame retardancy: UL 94 V-0 (without additives)
    • Radiation resistance: >1,000 kGy (suitable for sterilization)

    The PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 refers to multiple Chinese PEEK producers expanding capacity simultaneously:

    • Jilin Join Dreamer New Material: Expanding from 2,000 t/y to 5,000 t/y (Q2 2026)
    • Shanghai Junfeng Synthetic Resin: New 3,000 t/y line operational (Q1 2026)
    • Zhejiang B&F Group: Expanding from 1,500 t/y to 4,000 t/y (Q3 2026)
    • Sichuan Emagic New Material: New 2,000 t/y line (Q4 2026)

    Total new capacity: ~10,000 t/y. This will reduce China’s PEEK import dependency from 65% (2023) to <30% (2027E).

    PEEK Manufacturer China 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion 2026: Price Landscape

    Product Form Grade Price (USD/kg) MOQ (kg) Lead Time
    Virgin PEEK pellet Injection molding $48–$72 100 2–3 weeks
    Virgin PEEK pellet Extrusion $52–$78 100 2–3 weeks
    Recycled PEEK pellet Industrial grade $28–$45 200 2–4 weeks
    PEEK powder Coating/SLS 3D printing $85–$140/kg 50 3–4 weeks
    PEEK sheet/plate 10–100 mm thick $120–$220/kg 20 kg 4–6 weeks
    PEEK rod/tube Diameter 6–200 mm $150–$300/kg 10 kg 4–8 weeks
    PEEK-CF composite 30% carbon fiber $95–$155/kg 50 6–8 weeks

    Note: Prices EXW China. Victrex PEEK reference price: $85–$130/kg. China-produced PEEK offers 25–35% cost advantage. Volume discounts 10–20% for orders >2,000 kg. Import duty to US: 25% (Section 301); to EU: 6.5% + potential anti-dumping.

    Key Specifications and Quality Requirements

    When sourcing from a PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 supplier, these specifications are critical:

    • Melt flow rate (MFR): 8–25 g/10 min (ASTM D1238, 380°C/5 kg) — critical for injection molding
    • Crystallinity: 30–40% (DSC method) — affects mechanical properties and chemical resistance
    • Glass transition temperature (Tg): 143°C (DSC)
    • Melting temperature (Tm): 343°C (DSC)
    • Ash content: <0.1% (indicates filler/contamination)
    • Moisture content: <0.05% (critical for processing)
    • Batch-to-batch consistency: MFR CV <8%, color ∆E <1.0
    • CoA per batch: MFR, Tg, Tm, ash content, moisture content, mechanical properties (tensile, flexural)

    How to Evaluate a PEEK Manufacturer China 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion 2026 Supplier

    1. Production Scale and Capacity

    • Annual capacity >2,000 t/y indicates stable supply (not pilot line)
    • Continuous polymerization process (vs. batch) ensures consistency
    • Monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone, hydroquinone) self-production reduces supply risk

    2. Quality Certifications

    • ISO 9001:2015 minimum; ISO 13485 for medical grades
    • FDA DMF (Drug Master File) or medical device certification (for medical grades)
    • NADCAP or aerospace qualification (for aerospace grades)
    • Customer-specific qualifications: COMAC, Airbus, Boeing material approval

    3. R&D and Customization

    • Can they tailor MFR, crystallinity, or color to your specs?
    • Do they offer custom compounds (PEEK+PTFE, PEEK+CF, PEEK+GF)?
    • Do they provide technical support for processing (injection molding, extrusion, 3D printing)?

    4. Supply Chain Resilience

    • Dual-source monomer arrangement (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone supply disruption is a key risk)
    • Energy supply stability (PEEK polymerization is energy-intensive)
    • Inventory management: Can they hold 1–2 months of buffer stock at your facility?

    Application Scenarios and Material Selection

    Aerospace (Lightweight Replacement for Metal)

    PEEK+30% CF composite for aircraft interior components, clips, and brackets. Weight reduction: 50–60% vs. aluminum. Must meet FAR 25.853 (flammability) and FAR 25.856 (smoke/toxicity). Procurement volume: 5–50 t/year for Tier 1 aero suppliers.

    Medical (Implantable Devices)

    Medical-grade PEEK (ISO 10993, USP Class VI) for spinal cages, trauma plates, and dental implants. Biocompatible, radiolucent (doesn’t interfere with X-ray/CT). Must meet FDA 21 CFR or EU MDR. Procurement volume: 1–20 t/year for medical device makers.

    Automotive (EV and Premium)

    PEEK for high-temperature automotive components: gearbox bearings, throttle bodies, sensor housings. Continuous service at 180–220°C. Cost-sensitive, so recycled PEEK or PEEK+GF compounds may be used. Procurement volume: 50–500 t/year for major EV/luxury car makers.

    Industrial (Chemical Processing)

    PEEK for pump impellers, valve seats, and compressor vanes in corrosive environments. Chemical resistance better than PPS, PTFE, or PSU. Procurement volume: 10–100 t/year for chemical processing equipment makers.

    Procurement Strategy for PEEK in 2026

    1. Qualify at least two suppliers: The 10,000 t/y capacity expansion is significant, but new production lines take 6–12 months to stabilize. A dual-source strategy mitigates supply risk from process variations, equipment failure, or energy restrictions.
    2. Negotiate annual framework with price adjustment formula: Raw material (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone, hydroquinone) and energy costs fluctuate. Link pricing to published indices with quarterly adjustment.
    3. Request mechanical property data for each batch: PEEK is a high-performance material—incoming QC should verify MFR, Tg, Tm, and mechanical properties. Require CoA with each shipment.
    4. Plan for 4–8 week lead time: PEEK is not off-the-shelf. Custom compounds and shapes add 2–4 weeks. Place orders 3–4 months before production start.
    5. Consider total cost of ownership, not just unit price: PEEK scrap rate in processing (injection molding, extrusion) can be 3–10%. A supplier with better batch consistency and technical support reduces scrap and rework costs.
    6. Audit the supplier’s polymerization process and quality control system: PEEK quality starts with monomer purity and polymerization control. Visit the supplier’s production site to audit their process control system and QC lab capabilities.

    Top PEEK Manufacturing Regions in China

    • Jilin Province (Jilin City): Home to Jilin Join Dreamer (2,000 t/y expanding to 5,000 t/y). Traditional chemical base with strong monomer supply chain. Best for virgin PEEK pellet.
    • Shanghai (Jinshan, Fengxian): Home to Shanghai Junfeng (3,000 t/y new line). Proximity to downstream compounders and 3D printing material suppliers. Best for custom compounds and powder.
    • Zhejiang Province (Hangzhou, Ningbo): Home to Zhejiang B&F Group (expanding to 4,000 t/y). Strong in medical and aerospace grades. Best for medical-grade and aerospace-grade PEEK.

    Conclusion: Leveraging the 10000 Ton Capacity Expansion in 2026

    The PEEK manufacturer China 10000 ton capacity expansion 2026 represents a once-in-a-decade opportunity to diversify your PEEK supply base beyond European suppliers (Victrex, Evonik) and secure 25–35% cost savings. With China’s PEEK production capacity reaching 15,000+ t/y and quality improving rapidly (many suppliers now meet aerospace and medical certifications), 2026 is the optimal year to qualify Chinese PEEK suppliers. The key is to balance cost against quality risk—insist on full mechanical property data, batch traceability, and relevant certifications (ISO 13485, NADCAP). A robust dual-source strategy with quarterly price adjustment will protect your production line from both price volatility and supply disruption.

    Contact our advanced materials sourcing team today to request a supplier comparison quote from pre-qualified PEEK manufacturers in China for virgin PEEK pellet, recycled PEEK, PEEK powder, sheet/plate, rod/tube, and PEEK-CF composites.

  • 2026-05-19 Industry Exhibition Opportunities Scan (Issue 3)

    ## 2026-05-19 Industry Exhibition Opportunities Scan (Issue 3)

    > Scan Date: May 19, 2026 04:30 GMT+8 | Time Window: Next 3-6 months (May 19 – November 19, 2026)

    ### 🔥 Urgent Alerts (Within 30 Days)

    | Exhibition | Dates | Location | Urgency |
    |———–|——-|———-|———|
    | China (Suzhou) High-Performance Composites Show (CSCME) | May 27-29 | Suzhou International Expo Center | 🔴 Only 8 days left |
    | 2026 Future Industries New Materials Expo (FINE) | June 10-12 | Shanghai SNIEC N1-N4 | 🟡 Only 22 days left |

    **Suzhou CSCME (May 27-29)**: 500 exhibitors, full carbon fiber + composites supply chain. Must decide on visit/exhibit this week or miss out.
    **FINE 2026 (June 10-12)**: Visitor pre-registration still open, but exhibitor registration should be closed or closing soon. Contact organizer immediately to confirm booth availability (URGENT!).

    ### 📅 Upcoming Exhibitions (Chronological)

    | Exhibition | Dates | Location | Scale | Value for B2B |
    |———–|——-|———-|——-|—————-|
    | China (Suzhou) High-Performance Composites Show (CSCME) | May 27-29 | Suzhou International Expo Center | 500 exhibitors | ★★★ Closest to Yangtze Delta, must-visit |
    | 2026 Future Industries New Materials Expo (FINE) | Jun 10-12 | Shanghai SNIEC N1-N4 | 40,000㎡, 800+ exhibitors, 60,000+ visitors | ★★★★ PEEK + lightweight core show |
    | Shenzhen Int’l New Materials & Innovation Expo | Jun 10-12 | Shenzhen World | 70,000㎡, 1,000 exhibitors | ★★★ South China market |
    | The Advanced Ceramics Show (TACS) | Jul 8-9 | Birmingham NEC | 25,000㎡, 400 exhibitors (triple show) | ★★★ European ceramics tech |
    | 2026 Jiangsu Carbon Fiber Industry Conference | Aug 17-19 | Suzhou | Theme: New Quality Leadership | ★★★ Carbon fiber industry chain |
    | Formnext Asia Shenzhen (3D Printing) | Aug 26-28 | Shenzhen | 20,000㎡, 350+ exhibitors | ★★ Additive manufacturing |
    | China Composites Expo 2026 (29th) | Sep 1-3 | Shanghai NECC | 100,000㎡, 1,000+ exhibitors | ★★★★★ Asia’s largest composites show |
    | ICIF China 2026 (Int’l Chemical Industry Fair) | Sep 15-17 | Shanghai SNIEC | Chemical new materials | ★★★ Chemical raw materials |
    | CAMX 2026 (Composites & Advanced Materials Expo) | Sep 21-24 | Atlanta GWCC | 32,000㎡, 580-751 exhibitors, 26,000+ visitors | ★★★★ North American market |
    | AMI Compounding & Recycling Expo | Sep 23-24 | Frankfurt | 16,000㎡, 300 exhibitors | ★★ Plastics compounding |
    | Shanghai Int’l Carbon Fiber & Tech Expo | Sep 23-27 | Shanghai NECC | 273,229㎡, 2,556 exhibitors (part of CIIF) | ★★★★ Co-located with CIIF |
    | 26th CIIF New Materials Industry Show | Oct 12-16 | Shanghai NECC | 300,000㎡, 2,665 exhibitors | ★★★★★ China’s largest industrial fair |
    | Fakuma 2026 (Plastics Processing) | Oct 12-16 | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 90,000㎡, 1,639 exhibitors | ★★★ European plastics |
    | IACE CHINA (Advanced Ceramics) Shenzhen Tour | Oct 14-16 | Shenzhen Convention Center | Advanced ceramics | ★★★ South China ceramics |
    | Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo | Dec 9-11 | Shanghai SNIEC | Fluoroplastics/PTFE | ★★★★ PTFE dedicated show |
    | China Int’l Semiconductor Expo (IC China) | Nov 12-14 | Beijing Convention Center | Semiconductor materials | ★★ Electronic materials |

    ### 🎯 Top Recommendations

    **1. FINE 2026 (June 10-12, Shanghai)**
    – **Why**: PEEK, lightweight materials, and sustainable materials are core themes; 60,000+ professional visitors include top enterprises from automotive/aerospace/new energy; co-located with Carbontech 2026, dual focus on carbon materials + future industries.
    – **Action**: ① Contact organizer this week to confirm booth availability (standard 9㎡ booth approx. ¥25,000-35,000); ② If exhibit not possible, at least register as visitor for free admission; ③ Focus on visiting PEEK material manufacturers (Victrex, Solvay, Zhongyan Co., Ltd., etc.).

    **2. China Composites Expo 2026 (29th) (Sep 1-3, Shanghai)**
    – **Why**: Asia’s largest and world-leading composites professional show; 100,000㎡ exhibition area sets new record; organized by China Composites Group, highly authoritative; full coverage of carbon fiber composites, resin matrix composites, ceramic matrix composites.
    – **Action**: ① Start booth reservation immediately (3-4 months in advance); ② Budget: standard 9㎡ booth approx. ¥30,000-40,000, raw space 18㎡+ approx. ¥60,000+; ③ Focus on carbon fiber composites applications in new energy sector.

    **3. Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo (Dec 9-11, Shanghai)**
    – **Why**: PTFE dedicated exhibition, co-located with semiconductor expo, sharing electronic-grade PTFE buyers; fluoroplastics applications exploding in semiconductor, chemical, new energy sectors; ample preparation time with late exhibition date.
    – **Action**: ① Start tracking organizer’s recruitment progress in June; ② Standard 9㎡ booth estimated at ¥20,000-30,000; ③ Focus on showcasing PTFE applications in semiconductor field.

    ### ⏰ Registration Deadlines

    | Exhibition | Deadline | Status |
    |———–|———-|——–|
    | Suzhou CSCME | Already closed (May 27 opening) | Visit only |
    | FINE 2026 | Exhibitor registration should be closed, visitor pre-registration open until June 9 | Contact organizer urgently |
    | The Advanced Ceramics Show | Expected late May deadline | Confirm immediately |
    | China Composites Expo | Expected late June deadline | Reserve immediately |
    | CIIF New Materials Show | Expected late July deadline | Decide ASAP |

    ### 💰 Cost Estimation (3-Person Team)

    | Exhibition | Booth Fee (¥) | Travel & Accommodation (¥) | Total (¥) |
    |———–|—————|—————————-|———-|
    | Suzhou CSCME | 15,000-25,000 | 5,000-8,000 | 20,000-33,000 |
    | FINE 2026 | 25,000-35,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 40,000-60,000 |
    | The Advanced Ceramics Show | 35,000-50,000 | 60,000-100,000 | 95,000-150,000 |
    | China Composites Expo | 30,000-40,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 45,000-65,000 |
    | CAMX 2026 | ,000-12,000 | ,000-15,000 | ¥130,000-200,000 |
    | CIIF New Materials Show | 30,000-40,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 45,000-65,000 |
    | Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo | 20,000-30,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 35,000-55,000 |

    ### 📊 Market Trends & Insights

    1. **PEEK materials momentum continues**: FINE 2026 features dedicated PEEK lightweight forum, driven by automotive + aerospace demand;
    2. **Carbon fiber composites entering scale application**: New energy + hydrogen storage + aerospace three-wheel drive, China Composites Expo scale hits new high;
    3. **Advanced ceramics domestic substitution accelerating**: The Advanced Ceramics Show + Shenzhen IACE show active global technology exchange;
    4. **PTFE high-end transformation**: Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo focuses on electronic-grade, medical-grade PTFE, avoiding low-end red ocean;
    5. **September global composites double-header**: China Composites Expo (Sep 1-3) and CAMX (Sep 21-24) only 18 days apart, can arrange dual-show synergy.

    ### 📝 Updates (vs May 14 Scan)

    ✅ Added: Wuhan International New Materials Industry Exhibition (dates TBD)
    ✅ Updated: FINE 2026 visitor pre-registration still open, exhibitor registration urgent
    ✅ Alert: Suzhou CSCME only 8 days away, immediate decision required
    ⚠️ Note: Japan Osaka Highly-Functional Material Week already concluded (May 13-15), next edition March 2027

    **Report Generated:** 2026-05-19 04:30 | **Next Scan:** 2026-05-21 04:30

  • 2026-05-19 行业展会机会扫描(第三期)

    ## 2026-05-19 行业展会机会扫描(第三期)

    > 扫描时间:2026年5月19日 04:30 | 时间窗口:未来3-6个月(5月19日-11月19日)

    ### 🔥 紧急提醒(30天内)

    | 展会名称 | 时间 | 地点 | urgency |
    |———|——|——|———-|
    | 中国(苏州)国际高性能复合材料展(CSCME) | 5月27-29日 | 苏州国际博览中心 | 🔴 仅剩8天 |
    | 2026未来产业新材料博览会(FINE) | 6月10-12日 | 上海新国际博览中心 | 🟡 仅剩22天 |

    **苏州CSCME(5月27-29日)**:500家展商,碳纤维+复合材料全产业链。本周必须决定参观/参展,否则错过。
    **FINE 2026(6月10-12日)**:观众预登记仍开放,但展位报名应已截止。立即联系主办方确认是否可预订展位(紧急!)。

    ### 📅 即将举办展会(按时间排序)

    | 展会名称 | 时间 | 地点 | 规模 | 参展价值 |
    |———|——|——|——|———-|
    | 中国(苏州)高性能复合材料展(CSCME) | 5月27-29日 | 苏州国际博览中心 | 500家展商 | ★★★ 距离最近,长三角必去 |
    | 2026未来产业新材料博览会(FINE) | 6月10-12日 | 上海SNIEC N1-N4 | 40,000㎡, 800+展商, 60,000+观众 | ★★★★ PEEK+轻量化核心展 |
    | 深圳国际新材料及创新应用博览会 | 6月10-12日 | 深圳世界 | 70,000㎡, 1000家展商 | ★★★ 华南市场 |
    | 英国先进陶瓷展(TACS) | 7月8-9日 | 伯明翰NEC | 25,000㎡, 400家展商(三展同期) | ★★★ 欧洲陶瓷技术 |
    | 2026江苏碳纤维产业大会 | 8月17-19日 | 苏州 | 主题:新质领航·链动未来 | ★★★ 碳纤维产业链 |
    | Formnext Asia 深圳3D打印展 | 8月26-28日 | 深圳 | 20,000㎡, 350+展商 | ★★ 增材制造 |
    | 中国国际复合材料工业展(第29届) | 9月1-3日 | 上海NECC | 100,000㎡, 1000+展商 | ★★★★★ 亚洲最大复材展 |
    | ICIF China 2026(中国国际化工展) | 9月15-17日 | 上海SNIEC | 化工新材料 | ★★★ 化工原料 |
    | CAMX 2026(美国复材展) | 9月21-24日 | 亚特兰大GWCC | 32,000㎡, 580-751展商, 26,000+观众 | ★★★★ 北美市场 |
    | AMI 配混与回收展 | 9月23-24日 | 法兰克福 | 16,000㎡, 300家展商 | ★★ 塑料配混 |
    | 上海国际碳纤维材料及技术展 | 9月23-27日 | 上海NECC | 273,229㎡, 2556家展商(CIIF的一部分) | ★★★★ 工博会联展 |
    | 第26届工博会新材料产业展 | 10月12-16日 | 上海NECC | 300,000㎡, 2665家展商 | ★★★★★ 中国最大工业展 |
    | Fakuma 2026(德国塑料展) | 10月12-16日 | 德国Friedrichshafen | 90,000㎡, 1639家展商 | ★★★ 欧洲塑料 |
    | 深圳IACE先进陶瓷展(巡展) | 10月14-16日 | 深圳会展中心 | 先进陶瓷 | ★★★ 华南陶瓷 |
    | 上海国际氟塑料产业链展 | 12月9-11日 | 上海SNIEC | 氟塑料/PTFE | ★★★★ PTFE专项展 |
    | 中国国际半导体博览会(IC China) | 11月12-14日 | 北京国家会议中心 | 半导体材料 | ★★ 电子材料 |

    ### 🎯 重点推荐

    **1. FINE 2026(6月10-12日,上海)**
    – **推荐理由**:PEEK、轻量化、可持续材料是核心主题;60,000+专业观众含汽车/航空航天/新能源头部企业;与Carbontech 2026同期,碳材料+未来产业双焦点。
    – **行动建议**:① 本周内联系主办方确认是否可预订展位(标准展位9㎡约¥25,000-35,000);② 如无法参展,至少注册观众免费参观;③ 重点拜访PEEK材料厂商(威格斯、索尔维、中研股份等)。

    **2. 中国国际复材展第29届(9月1-3日,上海)**
    – **推荐理由**:亚洲最大、全球领先的复材专业展;100,000㎡展览面积创历史新高;中国复合材料集团主办,权威性强;碳纤维、树脂基复材、陶瓷基复材全覆盖。
    – **行动建议**:① 立即启动展位预订(提前3-4个月);② 预算标准展位9㎡约¥30,000-40,000,光地展位18㎡起约¥60,000+;③ 重点关注碳纤维复合材料在新能源领域的应用。

    **3. 上海国际氟塑料产业链展(12月9-11日,上海)**
    – **推荐理由**:PTFE专项展览,与半导体展同期,共享电子级PTFE采购商;氟塑料在半导体、化工、新能源领域应用爆发;展会时间较晚,准备期充足。
    – **行动建议**:① 6月开始跟踪主办方招商进度;② 标准展位9㎡预计¥20,000-30,000;③ 重点展示PTFE在半导体领域的应用案例。

    ### ⏰ 报名提醒

    | 展会 | 报名截止 | 状态 |
    |——|———|——|
    | 苏州CSCME | 已截止(5月27日开展) | 仅可参观 |
    | FINE 2026 | 展位报名应已截止,观众预登记开放至6月9日 | 紧急联系主办方 |
    | 英国先进陶瓷展 | 预计5月底截止 | 需立即确认 |
    | 中国国际复材展 | 预计6月底截止 | 立即预订 |
    | 工博会新材料展 | 预计7月底截止 | 尽早决定 |

    ### 💰 成本估算(3人团队)

    | 展会 | 展位费(¥) | 差旅住宿(¥) | 总计(¥) |
    |——|———–|————-|———|
    | 苏州CSCME | 15,000-25,000 | 5,000-8,000 | 20,000-33,000 |
    | FINE 2026 | 25,000-35,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 40,000-60,000 |
    | 英国先进陶瓷展 | 35,000-50,000 | 60,000-100,000 | 95,000-150,000 |
    | 中国国际复材展 | 30,000-40,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 45,000-65,000 |
    | CAMX 2026 | ,000-12,000 | ,000-15,000 | ¥130,000-200,000 |
    | 工博会新材料展 | 30,000-40,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 45,000-65,000 |
    | 上海氟塑料展 | 20,000-30,000 | 15,000-25,000 | 35,000-55,000 |

    ### 📊 趋势洞察

    1. **PEEK材料热度持续**:FINE 2026特设PEEK轻量化论坛,汽车+航空航天需求驱动;
    2. **碳纤维复材进入规模化应用**:新能源+储氢+航空航天三轮驱动,中国国际复材展规模创新高;
    3. **先进陶瓷国产替代加速**:英国先进陶瓷展+深圳IACE显示全球技术交流活跃;
    4. **PTFE高端化转型**:上海氟塑料展聚焦电子级、医疗级PTFE,避开中低端红海;
    5. **9月全球复材双展同月**:中国国际复材展(9月1-3日)与CAMX(9月21-24日)间隔仅18天,可安排双展联动。

    ### 📝 本期更新(vs 5月14日扫描)

    ✅ 新增:武汉国际新材料产业展览会(时间待确认)
    ✅ 更新:FINE 2026观众预登记仍开放,展位报名紧急
    ✅ 提醒:苏州CSCME仅剩8天,立即决策
    ⚠️ 注意:日本大阪高功能材料周已结束(5月13-15日),下届2027年3月

    **报告生成:** 2026-05-19 04:30 | **下期扫描:** 2026-05-21 04:30

  • PEI (Ultem) for Food Contact and Sterilization: How to Specify and Use PEI in Hygienic Applications

    Frequently Asked Question: PEI (Ultem) for Food Contact and Sterilization – How to Specify and Use PEI in Hygienic Applications

    Question: What makes PEI (polyetherimide) suitable for food contact and repeated sterilization, and how should engineers specify and maintain PEI components in hygienic applications?

    PEI (Polyetherimide), commonly known by the trade name Ultem (Sabic), is an amorphous thermoplastic with a glass transition temperature (Tg) of ~217°C. It offers high strength (tensile strength 105 MPa), excellent thermal stability (continuous service -50°C to 170°C), and inherent flame retardancy (UL94 V-0). PEI is widely used in food processing equipment, medical device components, and aerospace interiors where repeated sterilization, chemical resistance, and high-temperature performance are required. However, proper specification requires understanding its sterilization compatibility limits and chemical resistance profile.

    Technical Principles

    Sterilization Compatibility: PEI can withstand repeated sterilization cycles: steam (autoclave) at 134°C for 30 minutes (up to 1000+ cycles), ethylene oxide (EtO) gas, gamma irradiation (up to 50 kGy), and electron beam. It is NOT compatible with dry heat sterilization above 180°C (causes degradation) or UV sterilization (causes yellowing and property loss). For steam sterilization, allow gradual heating and cooling to prevent thermal shock.

    Food Contact Compliance: PEI complies with FDA 21 CFR 177.1655 (food contact articles) and EU Regulation 10/2011 (plastic materials and articles intended to come into contact with food). It does not contain BPA, phthalates, or other endocrine disruptors. For food contact applications, specify natural (amber) or food-grade colors (black, white) that comply with FDA and EU regulations. Avoid non-compliant colorants or recycled PEI content in food contact parts.

    Chemical Resistance Profile: PEI is resistant to most acids (dilute), alkalis, and organic solvents at room temperature. It is NOT resistant to chlorinated solvents (methylene chloride, chloroform), concentrated sulfuric acid (>50%), and strong bases (>10% NaOH) at elevated temperatures. For CIP (clean-in-place) systems, PEI is compatible with most caustic and acid cleaners at concentrations <10% and temperatures <80°C.

    Practical Specification and Maintenance Guidelines

    1. Design Sterilization Cycles Within PEI’s Limits: For steam sterilization (autoclave), limit temperature to 134°C (273°F) and exposure time to 30 minutes per cycle. Allow gradual pressurization and depressurization to prevent part deformation. For EtO sterilization, PEI can withstand typical cycles (50-60°C, 40-80% RH, 6-12 hours). For gamma irradiation, PEI can withstand up to 50 kGy total dose. Exceeding these limits causes property degradation and cracking.

    2. Select the Right PEI Grade for the Application: For food contact and medical applications, specify Ultem 1000 series (unfilled) or Ultem 2000 series (10-30% glass fiber) for higher stiffness. Avoid carbon fiber-filled grades for food contact (carbon particles can leach). For transparent applications (sight glasses, inspection windows), specify Ultem 1000 series which is naturally translucent amber. Note: PEI absorbs ~1.2% water at saturation, which slightly reduces properties but does not affect food safety.

    3. Machining and Tolerances: PEI machines well on standard CNC equipment. Use sharp carbide tooling, moderate cutting speeds (100-200 m/min), and flood coolant to prevent thermal degradation of the workpiece. PEI has a coefficient of thermal expansion of 5.6×10⁻⁵/K (similar to aluminum), so design tolerances accordingly. For precision parts, stress-relieve machined PEI by annealing at 200°C for 2-4 hours to prevent dimensional changes over time.

    4. Cleaning and Maintenance in Food Processing: PEI is compatible with most CIP chemicals: sodium hydroxide (caustic) up to 10% at 80°C, nitric acid up to 10% at 60°C, and peracetic acid up to 0.2% at 40°C. Do NOT use chlorinated cleaners (bleach, sodium hypochlorite) which cause stress cracking. For manual cleaning, use non-abrasive pads and mild detergents. Inspect PEI parts regularly for surface crazing (micro-cracks) which indicates chemical attack or over-sterilization.

    5. Installation and Support Design: PEI has a lower modulus (3.0 GPa) than PEEK (3.6 GPa) or metals,

    Conclusion

    PEI (Ultem) offers an exceptional combination of sterilizability, food contact compliance, thermal stability, and mechanical strength for food processing, medical, and aerospace applications. Proper specification requires designing sterilization cycles within PEI’s limits (134°C steam, 50 kGy gamma), selecting the right grade (unfilled vs. glass-filled), and using compatible cleaning chemicals (avoid chlorinated solvents). When correctly specified and maintained, PEI components deliver 10+ years of reliable service in the most demanding hygienic environments.

    Need help selecting the right PEI grade or designing PEI components for food contact or sterilization applications? Our technical team provides material selection guidance, sterilization cycle design, and CNC machining support.

  • New Materials Industry Competitor Dynamics Weekly Report (May 3rd Week, 2026)

    New Materials Industry Competitor Dynamics Weekly Report (May 3rd Week, 2026)

    1. Competitor Dynamics Overview

    Competitor Key Developments Date Impact
    Celanese Closing Singapore nylon 66 plant 05-05 ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    Zhongyan Co., Ltd. 12 billion yuan PEEK integration project 05-14 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    Xinhang New Materials DFBP capacity 4,000 tons, gross margin rebounding Q1 ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    Victrex PEEK supply-demand gap 38.8%, price increase 2026 ⭐⭐⭐⭐

    2. Key Developments Details

    Celanese: Announced closure of Singapore nylon 66 plant on May 5 (operations until end of July), optimizing production facilities in the United States. In recent years, the company has successively closed assets in Europe, Asia, and North America, executing the “grow & Fortify” strategy. The nylon 66 capacity reduction may intensify supply tightness, creating market space for Asian enterprises.
    Zhongyan Co., Ltd.: Plans to invest 12 billion yuan to construct a “100,000 tons/year PEEK + 2,000 tons/year DFBP” integration project in Zhangjiagang. Current capacity is 1,000 tons/year with full production and sales. After expansion, total capacity will reach 11,000 tons/year. Q1 2026 gross margin 50.64%, increased by over 13 percentage points YoY; R&D investment accounted for 21.37% of revenue. The 4th company globally to achieve kiloton-level PEEK capacity, currently the Chinese enterprise with the largest PEEK annual output.
    Xinhang New Materials: DFBP production capacity 4,000 tons, maintaining a high production-sales ratio, Q1 revenue 115 million yuan, net profit 15.74 million yuan. Controlling merger with Tangyuan Hairuite to enhance PEEK resin and composite materials layout. Nanjing private placement project construction period 36 months, aromatic ketone phase 2 project to be completed by June 2026. Possesses multiple advantages in process route, product purity, cost control, and stability relying on Friedel-Crafts reaction technology.
    Victrex: 2026 global PEEK demand 121,000 tons vs. effective capacity 74,000 tons, gap 47,000 tons (38.8%). Victrex accounts for 60% of global PEEK capacity, short-term capacity expansion limited, strong monopoly. Core raw material fluoroketone accounts for over 50% of PEEK crude powder cost, Q1 price fluctuations pushed up production costs. PEEK polymerization and purification process barriers are extremely high, new production line commissioning cycle 18-24 months.

    3. Competitive Situation Assessment

    Market Structure: International giant Celanese strategic contraction, Victrex capacity expansion limited; domestic leaders Zhongyan Co., Ltd. and Xinhang New Materials accelerate capacity expansion and technology breakthroughs, import substitution process accelerating. Competition focus shifts from capacity scale to industry chain integration, technology content, and product quality.
    Technology Trends: PEEK materials developing towards higher purity and better processing performance; industry chain integration becomes key to competition; thermoplastic composites become new growth point; sustainable development demand rising.
    Supply Chain Dynamics: Nylon 66 capacity adjustment affects upstream raw material supply pattern; PEEK key monomers (DFBP, fluoroketone) localization process accelerating; vertical integration becomes the strategic choice of leading enterprises.

    4. Response Recommendations

    Short-term Strategy (1-3 months):
    Medium-term Strategy (3-12 months):
    Long-term Strategy (1-3 years):

    5. Data Sources and Timeliness


    Report Disclaimer: This report is compiled and analyzed based on public information and is for reference only. Investment decisions should combine professional advice and your own risk tolerance.

    • Closely monitor the progress of Celanese’s nylon 66 capacity closure, assess the impact on raw material supply
    • Track the capacity release rhythm of Zhongyan Co., Ltd. and Xinhang New Materials, predict market supply changes
    • Strengthen technology R&D investment, especially in PEEK composite materials and processing technology optimization
    • Consider establishing strategic cooperation with domestic PEEK leading enterprises to ensure supply chain stability
    • Layout vertical integration capabilities, at least establish autonomous and controllable capabilities in precursor/monomer segments
    • Strengthen high-end application market development, especially in high-growth fields such as medical, semiconductor, and new energy
    • Establish global supply chain layout to diversify single supplier risks
    • Invest in or acquire key technology teams to accelerate technology breakthroughs
    • Participate in industry standard formulation to enhance industry discourse power and brand influence
    • Data Sources: Public network search (East Money, Sohu Finance, Tencent News, etc.)
    • Data Cutoff: May 17, 2026
    • Report Generation: May 18, 2026

  • 新材料行业竞品动态周报(2026年5月第3周)

    新材料行业竞品动态周报(2026年5月第3周)

    一、竞品动态总览

    竞品 核心动态 时间 影响
    塞拉尼斯 关闭新加坡尼龙66工厂 05-05 ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    中研股份 120亿扩建PEEK一体化项目 05-14 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
    新瀚新材 DFBP产能4000吨,毛利率回升 Q1 ⭐⭐⭐⭐
    威格斯 PEEK供需缺口38.8%,价格上涨 2026 ⭐⭐⭐⭐

    二、重点变动详情

    塞拉尼斯:5月5日宣布关闭新加坡尼龙66工厂(运营至7月底),优化美国生产设施。近年来连续在欧洲、亚洲、北美关停资产,执行”增长与巩固”战略。尼龙66产能收缩可能加剧供应紧张,为亚洲企业腾出市场空间。
    中研股份:拟投资120亿元在张家港建设”年产10000吨PEEK+2000吨DFBP”一体化项目。目前产能1000吨/年满产满销,扩产后总产能将达11000吨/年。2026年Q1毛利率50.64%,同比提升超13个百分点;研发投入占营收21.37%。全球第4家实现千吨级PEEK产能,目前PEEK年产量最大的中国企业。
    新瀚新材:DFBP产能4000吨,产销率维持较高水平,Q1毛利率回升,营收1.15亿元,归母净利润1574万元。控股合并汤原海瑞特增强PEEK树脂及复合材料技术布局。南京定增项目建设期36个月,芳香酮二期2026年6月投产。依托傅克反应技术,在工艺路线、产品纯度、成本控制和稳定性方面具备多重优势。
    威格斯:2026年全球PEEK需求12.1万吨vs有效产能7.4万吨,缺口4.7万吨(38.8%)。威格斯占全球产能60%,短期扩产受限,垄断性强。核心原料氟酮占PEEK粗粉成本超50%,2026年Q1氟酮价格大幅波动推高生产成本。PEEK聚合提纯工艺壁垒极高,新建产线投产周期18-24个月。

    三、竞争态势评估

    市场格局:国际巨头塞拉尼斯战略收缩,威格斯产能扩张受限;国内龙头中研股份、新瀚新材加速产能扩张和技术突破,进口替代进程加速。竞争焦点从产能规模转向产业链一体化、技术含量、产品品质。
    技术趋势:PEEK材料向更高纯度、更优加工性能方向发展;产业链一体化成为竞争关键;热塑性复合材料成为新增长点;可持续发展需求上升。
    供应链动态:尼龙66产能调整影响上游原材料供应格局;PEEK关键单体(DFBP、氟酮)国产化进程加速;垂直一体化成为龙头企业战略选择。

    四、应对建议

    短期策略(1-3个月)
    中期策略(3-12个月)
    长期策略(1-3年)

    五、数据来源与时效性


    报告说明:本报告基于公开信息整理分析,仅供参考。投资决策请结合专业意见和自身风险承受能力。

    • 密切关注塞拉尼斯尼龙66产能关闭进展,评估对原材料供应的影响
    • 跟踪中研股份、新瀚新材产能释放节奏,预判市场供应变化
    • 加强技术研发投入,特别是在PEEK复合材料、加工工艺优化方面
    • 考虑与国内PEEK龙头企业建立战略合作,确保供应链稳定
    • 布局垂直一体化能力,至少在前驱体/单体环节建立自主可控能力
    • 加强高端应用市场开拓,特别是医疗、半导体、新能源等高增长领域
    • 建立全球供应链布局,分散单一供应商风险
    • 投资或并购关键技术团队,加速技术突破
    • 参与行业标准制定,提升行业话语权和品牌影响力
    • 数据来源:公开网络搜索(东方财富网、搜狐财经、腾讯新闻等)
    • 数据截止:2026年5月17日
    • 报告生成:2026年5月18日

  • May 17, 2026 Advanced Materials Intelligence: Zhongyan Invests CNY 1.2B in PEEK, Domestic T1000 Carbon Fiber Breaks Monopoly, PI Film 70% Import Dependent

    Key Materials Heat Index and Price Tracking

    Material Heat Index Latest Price/Data Change Market Dynamics
    PEEK ★★★★★ Zhongyan CNY 1.2B ↑ Major catalyst Zhongyan (688716) to invest CNY 1.2B for 10,000t PEEK + 2,000t fluoroketone project; medical-grade for lifelong cranial implants
    Carbon Fiber ★★★★★ T1000 mass production ↑ Breakthrough Sinopec 3,000t large-tow line commissioned; domestic T1000 breaks 40-year monopoly; HM46J reaches international standard
    PI Film ★★★★★ 20-30M CNY/ton ⚠️ Import dependent Folding screen PI at CNY 20-30M/ton; 70% high-end demand imported; 60% global share by US/Japan/Korea
    PTFE ★★★★☆ 80 CNY/piece (filter) → Stable PV/chemical/electronics/environmental applications; temp range -70~260℃; Jiangsu Aokai as source manufacturer
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ 0.018 W/(m·K) → Stable Fanrui Yihui专注 nano-silica aerogel; Honghui Tech参与 national standard; EV battery thermal barrier demand strong
    Advanced Ceramics ★★★☆☆ → Stable Semiconductor focus ring/ESC localization accelerating
    Electronic Chemicals ★★★★☆ → Stable Photoresist, wet chemicals localization window clear

    BREAKING: Zhongyan’s CNY 1.2B PEEK Expansion to Reshape Global Market

    • Investment Scale: Zhongyan (688716) plans CNY 1.2B investment in Zhangjiagang for 10,000t/yr PEEK + 2,000t/yr fluoroketone integrated project
    • Strategic Value: Achieve upstream fluoroketone self-sufficiency, reduce raw material costs, improve profit margins
    • Applications: Aerospace, automotive, electronics, medical, 3D printing and other high-end manufacturing
    • Price Stability: Industrial PEEK prices stable; 450G (general injection grade) fluctuation ≤5%; 150G (powder/coating grade) fluctuation ≤8%
    • Supply Capability: Shangfu New Materials maintains 60-ton spot inventory, 48-hour delivery

    Domestic T1000 Carbon Fiber Breaks 40-Year Monopoly, Global Top 3 Formed

    • Capacity Breakthrough: Sinopec commissions China’s largest single-line large-tow carbon fiber production line in Inner Mongolia, with single-line capacity exceeding 3,000 tons
    • Project Progress: Inner Mongolia Xinjinshan 30,000-ton carbon fiber Phase I starts production with 6,000-ton annual capacity; Phase II with 8 production lines expected to complete by end 2027, reaching 30,000-ton total capacity
    • Technology Breakthrough: Domestic T1000 carbon fiber achieves mass production; single filament can bear ~200kg load; China becomes third country after Japan and US to master T1000 technology
    • Tech Progress: Heshun Tech (301237.SZ) subsidiary Hexing Carbon Fiber HM46J carbon fiber trial successful, performance meets international advanced standards
    • Sector Performance: Carbon fiber concept index BK1171 reports 1,969.72 points, +0.22%

    PI Film: Core Folding Screen Material Under Foreign Control, 70% High-End Demand Imported

    • Premium Pricing: PI film for folding screen mobile phones can reach CNY 20-30 million per ton, comparable to gold
    • Low Localization: Over 70% of high-end demand relies on imports; over 60% of global market controlled by DuPont, Kaneka, and PIAM
    • Market Size: Global PI film market ~USD 4.68B in 2025; China market ~CNY 10.8B
    • Capacity Mismatch: China’s total PI film capacity exceeds 110,000 tons, but self-sufficiency rate for high-end electronic/optical grade products only 20-30%
    • Domestic Progress: Guofeng New Materials has 12 high-performance PI film production lines (4 under construction), entering global first tier; PI chip-on-film samples submitted for chip packaging
    • Performance Advantage: PI can operate stably in extreme temperatures from -269°C to 400°C, with insulation strength higher than many metal sheets

    Aerogel: Nanometer Insulation Material in Demand, Power Battery Applications Surge

    • Leading Performance: Aerogel nano insulation film thermal conductivity as low as 0.018 W/(m·K), only 1/20 of ordinary glass
    • Leading Enterprises: Fanrui Yihui focuses on nano-silica aerogel, carbon fiber reinforced ceramic matrix composites; Honghui Tech participates in drafting GB/T 46993-2025 and other aerogel national standards
    • Application Scenarios: Power battery thermal pads, new energy vehicle fire blankets, pipe insulation, building energy saving
    • Technology Upgrade: Aerogel nano insulation film integrates vanadium dioxide thermochromic material, achieving “temperature-adaptive” dynamic regulation

    PTFE: Industrial Filtration Essential, High-Temperature Applications Advantage Clear

    • Wide Applications: PTFE high-temperature fabrics applied in photovoltaic, food, chemical, electronics, environmental protection and other fields
    • Temperature Resistance: Operating temperature range -70°C to 260°C (long-term), short-term resistance up to 300°C
    • Glass Furnace Application: PTFE filter bags show clear advantages in glass furnaces – high temp/corrosion resistance, easy cleaning, good emission control, cost-effective
    • Product Pricing: PTFE filter bags approximately 80 CNY/piece
    • Representative Enterprise: Jiangsu Aokai New Materials is the source manufacturer for PTFE high-temperature fabrics

    Sourcing Recommendations

    1. PEEK: Lock in existing premium supplier capacity before Zhongyan expansion; post-commissioning price decline expected
    2. Carbon Fiber: Large-tow capacity release creates purchasing window; T1000 localization accelerates high-end applications
    3. PI Film: Large substitution space for high-end folding screen PI; prioritize domestic suppliers like Guofeng New Materials
    4. Aerogel: Strong demand from power battery fire protection; focus on niche leaders like Fanrui Yihui and Honghui Tech
    5. PTFE: Stable demand in industrial filtration; focus on direct procurement from source manufacturers

    Sources: East Money, Sohu, OilChem, Company Announcements | Generated: 2026-05-17

  • 2026年5月17日新材料行业关键词情报:中研12亿PEEK扩产、国产T1000碳纤维打破垄断、PI薄膜70%依赖进口

    核心关键词热度与价格追踪

    关键词 热度指数 最新价格/数据 变动 市场动态
    PEEK聚醚醚酮 ★★★★★ 中研12亿元扩产 ↑ 重大利好 中研股份(688716)拟投12亿建年产10000吨PEEK+2000吨氟酮一体化项目;医疗级颅骨修补终生使用
    碳纤维 ★★★★★ T1000级量产 ↑ 突破 中国石化3000吨大丝束线投产;国产T1000打破40年垄断;和顺科技HM46J达国际先进
    PI薄膜 ★★★★★ 2000-3000万元/吨 ⚠️ 依赖进口 折叠屏PI每吨2000-3000万元;70%高端需求进口;全球60%份额被美日韩掌控
    PTFE聚四氟乙烯 ★★★★☆ 80元/件(滤袋) → 稳定 光伏/化工/电子/环保应用;耐温-70℃至260℃;江苏奥凯为源头厂家
    气凝胶 ★★★★☆ 0.018 W/(m·K) → 稳定 泛锐熠辉专注纳米二氧化硅气凝胶;弘徽科技参与制定国家标准;动力电池隔热片需求旺
    特种陶瓷 ★★★☆☆ → 稳定 半导体聚焦环、静电卡盘国产替代加速
    电子化学品 ★★★★☆ → 稳定 光刻胶、湿化学品国产替代窗口明确

    重磅:中研股份12亿PEEK扩产,万吨级产能重塑格局

    • 投资规模:中研股份(688716)拟在江苏张家港扬子江国际化学工业园投资12亿元,新建年产10000吨PEEK高分子材料与2000吨氟酮一体化项目
    • 产业意义:实现上游关键原料氟酮自主可控,降低核心原料采购成本,提升产品盈利空间
    • 应用领域:航空航天、汽车、电子、医疗、3D打印等高端制造领域
    • 市场表现:工业级PEEK价格稳定,450G(通用注塑级)波动≤5%,150G(粉料/涂层级)波动≤8%
    • 供应能力:上氟新材常备60吨现货,48小时交付

    国产T1000级碳纤维打破40年垄断,全球三强格局形成

    • 产能突破:中国石化在内蒙古建成我国单线产能最大的大丝束碳纤维生产线,单线设计产能超3000吨
    • 项目进展:内蒙古新金山碳纤维年产3万吨项目一阶段投产,年产能6000吨;第二阶段8条生产线预计2027年底建成,届时整体产能达3万吨
    • 技术突破:国产T1000级碳纤维规模化量产,一根单丝能承受约200公斤拉力,中国成为继日美之后全球第三个掌握T1000技术的国家
    • 技术进展:和顺科技(301237.SZ)旗下和兴碳纤维HM46J级碳纤维试车成功,性能指标达国际先进标准
    • 板块表现:碳纤维概念板块BK1171报1969.72点,+0.22%

    PI薄膜:折叠屏核心材料被卡脖子,70%高端需求依赖进口

    • 价格昂贵:折叠屏手机用PI薄膜,每吨售价可达2000-3000万元,堪比黄金
    • 国产化率低:超过70%的高端需求依赖进口,全球60%以上份额被美国杜邦、日本钟渊化学、韩国PIAM等少数企业掌控
    • 市场规模:2025年全球PI薄膜市场规模约46.8亿美元,中国市场约108亿元人民币
    • 产能错配:中国PI薄膜总产能超1.1万吨,但高端电子级、光学级产品自给率仅20%-30%
    • 国产进展:国风新材拥有12条高性能PI薄膜生产线(4条在建),产能进入全球第一方阵;PI覆晶薄膜已送样用于芯片封装
    • 性能优势:PI能在零下269摄氏度到400摄氏度极端温度区间稳定工作,绝缘强度高,机械性能优于许多金属薄板

    气凝胶:纳米级隔热材料受追捧,动力电池需求旺盛

    • 性能领先:气凝胶纳米隔热膜导热系数低至0.018 W/(m·K),仅为普通玻璃的1/20
    • 领军企业:泛锐熠辉专注纳米二氧化硅气凝胶、碳纤维增强陶瓷基复合材料;弘徽科技是GB/T 46993-2025等气凝胶国家标准的主要起草单位
    • 应用场景:动力电池隔热片、新能源乘用车防火毯、管道保温毡、建筑节能等
    • 技术升级:气凝胶纳米隔热膜融合二氧化钒热致变色材料,实现”随温应变”的动态调节

    PTFE:工业过滤领域刚需,高温应用优势明显

    • 应用广泛:PTFE高温布应用于光伏、食品、化工、电子、环保等领域
    • 耐温性能:耐温范围-70℃至260℃(长期),短时耐受300℃
    • 玻璃窑应用:PTFE滤袋在玻璃窑中优势明显——耐高温耐腐蚀、易清灰、排放控制好、综合成本优
    • 产品报价:PTFE过滤袋约80元/件
    • 代表企业:江苏奥凯新材料是PTFE高温布源头厂家

    采购决策建议

    1. PEEK材料:中研扩产前锁定现有优质供应商产能,万吨级投产后价格有望下行
    2. 碳纤维:大丝束产能释放带来采购窗口,T1000级国产化加速高端应用
    3. PI薄膜:高端折叠屏PI国产替代空间巨大,优先认证国风新材等国产供应商
    4. 气凝胶:动力电池防火需求旺盛,关注泛锐熠辉、弘徽科技等细分龙头
    5. PTFE:工业过滤领域需求稳定,关注源头厂家直采

    数据来源:东方财富、搜狐、隆众资讯、企业公告 | 生成时间:2026-05-17