政策监控 | LiiFoo 政策监控 – 第 18 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 政策监控

  • Daily Report: New Materials Price Trends — July 12, 2026

    # New Materials Price Trend Daily Report — July 12, 2026

    **Published: July 12, 2026 | Coverage: Last 30 Days | Report Type: Weekly Monitoring**

    ## 1. Price Overview

    | Material | Current Price Range | WoW Change | Trend |
    |———-|——————-|————|——-|
    | PTFE Resin (Suspension Medium) | 30,000–48,000 CNY/ton | +30.87% | 📈 Strong Rebound |
    | PEEK Resin (Industrial Grade, Domestic) | 200,000–400,000 CNY/ton | Flat | ➡️ Stable |
    | PEEK Resin (Imported Victrex) | 800,000–1,500,000 CNY/ton | Flat | ➡️ Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber T300 (12K, Domestic) | 85–100 CNY/kg | -5% | 📉 Bearish |
    | Carbon Fiber T700 (12K, Domestic) | 145–160 CNY/kg | -3% | 📉 Mild Decline |
    | Carbon Fiber T300 (50K, Large Tow) | 85–95 CNY/kg | -4% | 📉 Under Pressure |
    | PI Film (Electronic Grade) | 350,000–1,000,000 CNY/ton | Flat | ➡️ Range-bound |
    | PI Film (High-end Electronic/COF) | 1,000,000–2,000,000 CNY/ton | Flat | ➡️ Stable |
    | Alumina (Industrial Grade) | 2,700–2,830 CNY/ton | +2.2% | 📈 Slight Uptick |
    | Zirconium Oxychloride | 18,750 CNY/ton | +5.6% | 📈 Moderate Rise |
    | Silicon Carbide Powder (98% 200 mesh) | 250 CNY/kg | Flat | ➡️ Stable |

    ## 2. Key Price Movements

    ### 2.1 PTFE Resin: Sharp Rebound, Near-Term Strength
    – **Price Movement**: Current at 31,800 CNY/ton, up +30.87% from 30-day low; price sitting near the upper end of the recent range
    – **Key Drivers**: In June 2026, multiple major fluorochemical producers jointly raised出厂报价 across the full range of fluoropolymers including PTFE, PVDF, and FEP. Combined tightening fluorspar supply and tightening HCFC ban policy expectations provided dual support from cost and regulatory sides
    – **Risk Note**: Price has already reached a relatively high point within the 30-day band (high of 48,000 CNY/ton). Chasing at current levels carries upside risk; monitor actual transaction volumes for confirmation

    ### 2.2 Carbon Fiber: Persistent Pressure, Bottoming Process
    – **Price Movement**: T300/T700 across all specs down another 3–5% month-over-month; overall prices remain near multi-year lows
    – **Key Drivers**: Ongoing domestic capacity expansion with elevated inventory levels (10,000+ tons). Traditional demand sectors (wind energy, sports equipment) show no significant recovery. Emerging demand from low-altitude economy and robotics has not yet reached scale to provide meaningful support
    – **Bottoming Signals**: Jilin Chemical Fiber has initiated price adjustments, with T300(25K) seeing a tentative price increase of 2,000 CNY/ton. Rising acrylonitrile costs may accelerate bottom confirmation

    ### 2.3 Alumina & Zirconium Oxychloride: Moderate Upward Trend in Raw Materials
    – **Alumina**: Shandong region quoted at 2,730 CNY/ton in June, up ~58 CNY/ton vs. late May, driven by bauxite cost pressure
    – **Zirconium Oxychloride**: ZrO₂≥36% spec quoted at 18,750 CNY/ton, monthly increase of ~1,000 CNY/ton; downstream ceramics and precision manufacturing demand steady-to-rising

    ## 3. Impact Analysis

    ### 3.1 Impact on Procurement Costs
    – **PTFE**: Short-term procurement window is narrowing. At 31,800 CNY/ton, current levels are already relatively elevated. Prioritize locking in long-term agreement pricing; defer spot purchases for non-urgent needs
    – **Carbon Fiber**: Sustained low prices provide cost optimization opportunities for buyers. T700 high-performance specs showing improving cost-performance; monitor domestic substitution progress
    – **PI Film**: Prices stable across the board. No special strategy needed for standard electronic grade procurement; high-end COF/flexible display specs warrant 90-day advance stocking given concentrated supply
    – **Specialty Ceramic Raw Materials**: Alumina and zirconium oxychloride increases are modest; cost pass-through to downstream ceramic structural parts is limited in the near term

    ### 3.2 Impact on Supply Chain
    – **PTFE**: Fluoropolymers entering an upward cycle broadly. Monitor HCFC ban policy pace as a key uncertainty for supply-side dynamics
    – **Carbon Fiber**: High inventory levels may accelerate consolidation among smaller producers, which could benefit supply chain health over the medium term
    – **PEEK**: Victrex and other imported brands maintain stable supply. Domestic expansion by Zhongyan Materials and Junhua Specialty Plastics progressing steadily; domestic substitution runway remains significant

    ## 4. Actionable Recommendations

    ### ✅ Materials to Lock In
    1. **PTFE Resin** (Urgent): Prices already in an upward channel with policy catalysts in play. Complete Q3 procurement volume locking immediately
    2. **Carbon Fiber T300/T700** (Strategic): Current prices are at cycle lows. Negotiate 12-month framework agreements with suppliers to lock volume and price
    3. **PI Film (High-End Specs)**: COF and flexible display PI supply is concentrated; procurement lead times are long. Recommend 90-day advance procurement

    ### ⏸️ Materials to Monitor
    1. **PEEK Resin**: Domestic/import price ratio is ~4:1; imported material is not cost-justified for non-critical applications. Domestic grades preferred; aerospace and medical grade still import-dependent
    2. **Specialty Ceramic Raw Materials (Alumina/Zr oxychloride)**: Modest price increases with multiple alternative suppliers available; maintain monthly rolling procurement

    ## 5. Risk Disclaimers

    – Crude oil price volatility creates lagged cost transmission into fluoropolymer raw materials
    – Faster-than-expected new carbon fiber capacity ramp-up could further depress prices
    – Geopolitical factors may impact import supply availability for high-end PTFE and PI film grades

    *This report is compiled from publicly available market data and is for reference only. Procurement decisions should be made based on actual business conditions.*

  • 【日报】2026-07-12 新材料价格趋势日报

    # 2026-07-12 新材料价格趋势日报

    **发布时间:2026年7月12日 | 覆盖周期:近30日 | 报告类型:周度监控**

    ## 一、价格概览表

    | 材料 | 当前价格区间 | 周环比 | 趋势判断 |
    |——|————|——–|———-|
    | PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) | 30,000–48,000 元/吨 | +30.87% | 📈 强势反弹 |
    | PEEK树脂(工业级国产) | 200,000–400,000 元/吨 | 持平 | ➡️ 基本稳定 |
    | PEEK树脂(进口Victrex) | 800,000–1,500,000 元/吨 | 持平 | ➡️ 基本稳定 |
    | 碳纤维T300(12K国产) | 85–100 元/公斤 | -5% | 📉 震荡下行 |
    | 碳纤维T700(12K国产) | 145–160 元/公斤 | -3% | 📉 温和下跌 |
    | 碳纤维T300(50K大丝束) | 85–95 元/公斤 | -4% | 📉 持续承压 |
    | PI薄膜(电子级) | 350,000–1,000,000 元/吨 | 持平 | ➡️ 区间稳定 |
    | PI薄膜(高端电子/COF) | 1,000,000–2,000,000 元/吨 | 持平 | ➡️ 基本稳定 |
    | 氧化铝(工业级) | 2,700–2,830 元/吨 | +2.2% | 📈 小幅上涨 |
    | 氧氯化锆 | 18,750 元/吨 | +5.6% | 📈 温和上行 |
    | 碳化硅粉体(98% 200目) | 250 元/公斤 | 持平 | ➡️ 稳定 |

    ## 二、重点变动分析

    ### 2.1 PTFE树脂:大幅反弹,短期强势
    – **变动幅度**:当前价31,800元/吨,较30日低点+30.87%,处于区间高位
    – **核心驱动**:2026年6月,多家主流氟化工企业统一上调PTFE、PVDF、FEP等全系含氟聚合物出厂报价,叠加萤石原料供应趋紧、HCFCs禁用政策收紧预期,成本端与政策端双重支撑显著
    – **风险提示**:价格已接近30天内高点(48,000元/吨),追高风险上升,短期需关注实际成交跟进情况

    ### 2.2 碳纤维:持续承压,底部震荡
    – **变动幅度**:T300/T700各规格价格月环比再跌3–5%,整体处于近两年低位
    – **核心驱动**:国内产能扩张叠加库存高位(万吨以上),风电/体育等传统领域需求未见明显回暖;低空经济、机器人等增量需求尚未形成规模托底
    – **底部信号**:吉林化纤已启动调价,T300(25K)近期出现试探性提价2000元/吨,成本端丙烯腈价格上行或加速底部确认

    ### 2.3 氧化铝 & 氧氯化锆:原料端温和上行
    – **氧化铝**:山东地区6月报价2730元/吨,较5月底小幅上涨约58元/吨,受铝土矿成本推动
    – **氧氯化锆**:ZrO₂≥36%规格报价18,750元/吨,月环比涨约1,000元/吨,下游陶瓷及精密制造需求稳中有升

    ## 三、影响分析

    ### 3.1 对采购成本的影响
    – **PTFE**:短期采购窗口收窄,现货31,800元/吨已是相对高位,建议对非紧急需求暂缓追涨,优先锁定长协价格
    – **碳纤维**:持续低价为采购方提供成本优化窗口,适合批量锁量;T700等高性能规格性价比逐步提升,可关注国产替代进展
    – **PI薄膜**:价格平稳,常规电子级采购无需特别策略,高端规格(COF/柔性显示)供应仍较集中,提前备货意义更大
    – **特种陶瓷原料**:氧化铝/氧氯化锆小幅上行,对下游陶瓷结构件成本传导有限,短期影响可控

    ### 3.2 对供应链的影响
    – **PTFE**:含氟聚合物整体进入上行周期,需关注HCFCs禁用政策推进节奏对供应端的不确定性
    – **碳纤维**:行业库存压力犹存,低价格环境可能加速小产能出清,有利于中长期供给侧健康化
    – **PEEK**:威格斯等进口品牌供应稳定,国内中研股份、君华特塑扩产稳步推进,国产替代空间持续释放

    ## 四、行动建议

    ### ✅ 建议锁定价格的材料
    1. **PTFE树脂**(紧迫):价格已处上升通道,且存在政策催化,建议尽快完成Q3采购锁量
    2. **碳纤维T300/T700**(战略):当前价格处于周期底部,建议与供应商协商12个月框架协议锁定量价
    3. **PI薄膜(高端规格)**:COF/柔性显示等高端PI供应集中度高,采购周期长,建议提前90天备货

    ### ⏸️ 建议观望的材料
    1. **PEEK树脂**:国产/进口价差显著(4:1),高价进口替代需求不迫切时可优先选用国产料,但航空航天/医疗级仍依赖进口
    2. **特种陶瓷原料(氧化铝/氧氯化锆)**:涨幅温和且可替代供应商较多,可保持月度滚动采购

    ## 五、风险提示

    – 国际油价波动对含氟聚合物原料成本传导存在滞后性
    – 碳纤维新产能释放节奏超预期可能进一步压制价格
    – 地缘政治对PTFE、PI薄膜等高端规格进口供应的潜在影响

    *本报告基于公开市场数据整理,仅供参考,具体采购决策请结合实际商务情况。*

  • Policy Monitoring Daily | 2026-07-12 | New Materials Export Compliance

    Policy Monitoring Daily | July 12, 2026 (Sunday)

    Scope: EU REACH SVHC / US EPA TSCA / China GB Standards

    Major change today: None published (Sunday, no official updates)

    1. US EPA TSCA — PFAS Reporting Rule (Section 8(a)(7)) ⚠️ HIGH PRIORITY / IMMEDIATE ACTION

    Key date: The reporting deadline for small businesses that ONLY handle imported articles containing PFAS was July 11, 2026 (closed yesterday).

    Impact: Companies that produced/imported PFAS or PFAS-containing articles since Jan 1, 2011 and failed to submit data (manufacture, use, disposal, exposure, environmental hazards) via the CDX system by the deadline are now in “late-filing” status, facing a compliance gap and potential enforcement risk.

    Recommended actions:

    • Immediately verify whether you are subject to TSCA 8(a)(7) reporting obligations.
    • If triggered but not yet filed, submit as soon as possible, retain submission proof, and assess whether proactive communication with EPA is warranted to mitigate penalties.
    • Exporters of fluoropolymers, fluorinated coatings, firefighting foams, non-stick coatings, and fluorinated textiles to the US should prioritize screening.

    2. China GB Standards — GB38031-2025 “Safety Requirements for Power Batteries of Electric Vehicles” 🔴 IN FORCE (July 1, 2026)

    Key date: Mandatory national standard, effective July 1, 2026 for newly type-approved vehicle models (existing approved models transition until July 2027).

    Impact: Hailed as the “strictest battery safety standard ever.” Core upgrade: thermal propagation test raised from “5-minute alarm” to a mandatory “no fire, no explosion” requirement; new bottom-impact test (150J steel-ball impact, no leakage/fire/explosion) and post-fast-charge safety test (external short-circuit pass after 300 fast-charge cycles).

    Recommended actions:

    • Battery and material suppliers (cathode, separator, electrolyte, thermal-management materials) should verify products meet the new thermal-runaway protection requirements.
    • Exporters of battery packs and materials to the EU/US should prepare conformance documentation and test reports aligned with the new standard.
    • Anticipate surging testing/certification demand — single bottom-impact test cost exceeds RMB 2 million.

    3. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List — 253 entries (updated Feb 2026) 🟡 ONGOING OBLIGATIONS

    Baseline: 33rd update published Feb 4, 2026, adding n-Hexane and BPAF (4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]bisphenol) and its salts, totaling 253 entries. No additions in the recent (June) round.

    Impact: Articles with SVHC >0.1%(w/w) trigger REACH Art. 33 communication duties; >0.1% AND >1 t/y exports require Art. 7 notification to ECHA; SCIP database notification under WFD is also required.

    Recommended actions: Maintain supply-chain substance declarations (SCSD); add BPAF and n-Hexane to your new-substance screening list; anticipate the next update (typically June/December).

    Risk Level

    Medium — No new policy today, but high-priority compliance nodes have just closed or taken effect.

    Consolidated Recommendations

    • Immediate: Address TSCA PFAS late filing (if applicable).
    • This week: Complete GB38031-2025 conformance self-check and schedule testing.
    • Ongoing: Maintain REACH SVHC supply-chain screening and SCIP notifications.

  • 政策监控日报 | 2026-07-12 | 新材料出口合规

    政策监控日报 | 2026年7月12日(周日)

    监测范围:EU REACH SVHC / US EPA TSCA / 中国GB标准

    当日重大变动:无新增政策发布(今日为周日,官方无更新)

    一、美国 EPA TSCA — PFAS 申报规则(Section 8(a)(7))⚠️ 高优先级 / 需立即行动

    关键节点:仅经营含 PFAS 进口物品的小企业,申报截止日为 2026年7月11日(昨日已届满)

    影响:未在截止日前通过 CDX 系统提交 PFAS 生产/进口/用途/处置/暴露等信息的企业,现已处于”逾期申报”状态,面临合规缺口与潜在执法风险。

    行动建议:

    • 立即核查是否触发 TSCA 8(a)(7) 申报义务(2011年1月1日以来生产/进口过 PFAS 或相关物品)。
    • 若已触发但未申报,尽快补报并保留提交凭证,评估是否需主动与 EPA 沟通减轻处罚。
    • 出口含氟聚合物、含氟涂层、消防泡沫、不粘涂层、含氟纺织品等到美的企业需重点排查。

    二、中国 GB 标准 — GB38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》🔴 已生效(2026年7月1日)

    关键节点:强制性国家标准,2026年7月1日起对新申请车型实施(已获批车型过渡至2027年7月)。

    影响:被誉为”史上最严电池安全令”。核心升级:热扩散测试由”5分钟报警”升级为”不起火、不爆炸“强制要求;新增底部撞击测试(150J 钢球撞击无泄漏/起火/爆炸)与快充循环后安全测试(300次快充后外部短路合格)。

    行动建议:

    • 动力电池及材料供应商(正极、隔膜、电解液、热管理材料)应核查产品是否满足新国标热失控防护要求。
    • 对欧/对美出口电池包及材料的企业,需同步准备新国标符合性文件与检测报告。
    • 关注检测认证需求激增带来的周期与成本上升(单项底部撞击测试成本超200万元)。

    三、欧盟 REACH SVHC 候选清单 — 253 项(2026年2月更新)🟡 持续合规义务

    基线信息:第33批更新于2026年2月4日公布,新增正己烷(n-Hexane)与 BPAF(4,4′-[2,2,2-三氟-1-(三氟甲基)亚乙基]双酚)及其盐类,总计 253 项。近期(6月)无新增。

    影响:物品中 SVHC 含量 >0.1%(w/w) 须履行 REACH 第33条信息传递义务;>0.1% 且年出口量 >1吨 须按第7条向 ECHA 通报;并按 WFD 要求完成 SCIP 数据库通报。

    行动建议:持续维护供应链物质声明(SCSD),将 BPAF、正己烷纳入新物质筛查清单;预判下一次更新(通常6月/12月)。

    风险等级

    中(Medium) — 无当日新政,但存在已届满/已生效的高优先级合规节点。

    综合行动建议

    • 立即:处理 TSCA PFAS 逾期申报(如适用)。
    • 本周:完成 GB38031-2025 新国标符合性自查与检测排期。
    • 持续:维护 REACH SVHC 供应链筛查与 SCIP 通报。

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820: Guia de Compras de Termoplástico de Alta Temperatura para Semicondutores e Eletrônica (2026)

    À medida que a fabricação de semicondutores e produtos eletrônicos avança em direção a nós menores e maior integração, a demanda por polímeros de alto desempenho capazes de suportar ambientes térmicos e químicos extremos nunca foi tão grande. O Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 emergiu como um material crítico neste segmento, oferecendo uma combinação excepcional de estabilidade térmica, resistência química e desempenho mecânico que o torna a escolha preferida para aplicações críticas em semicondutores e eletrônica.

    O Que é o Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820?

    O KetaSpire KT-820 é um grau especial de polieter éter cetona (PEEK) desenvolvido e fabricado pela Solvay, líder global em materiais avançados. Diferentemente das formulações padrão de PEEK, o KT-820 é especificamente projetado para ambientes de alta temperatura onde a exposição térmica sustentada e o contato com produtos químicos agressivos são rotineiros. O material apresenta uma temperatura de transição vítrea (Tg) de aproximadamente 143°C e uma temperatura máxima de serviço contínuo de 250°C, permitindo desempenho confiável em ferramentas de processo de semicondutores, assemblies de componentes eletrônicos e ambientes de sala limpa.

    Principais Propriedades Técnicas para Equipes de Compras

    Ao adquirir KetaSpire KT-820 para aplicações em semicondutores e eletrônicos, profissionais de compras devem avaliar as seguintes características de desempenho:

    • Desempenho Térmico: Temperatura de deflexão térmica (HDT) de 315°C a 1,82 MPa; classificação de inflamabilidade UL94 V-0 em espessuras a partir de 0,8mm
    • Resistência Química: Excepcional resistência a ácidos, bases, solventes e ambientes de plasma comuns na fabricação de semicondutores
    • Resistência Mecânica: Resistência à tração de 100 MPa, módulo de tração de 3.600 MPa e alongamento na ruptura de 25%
    • Pureza e Desgaseificação: Baixo conteúdo de íons e perfil mínimo de desgaseificação, atendendo aos padrões de sala limpa para semicondutores (grau compatível com SEMI F57 disponível)
    • Propriedades Dielétricas: Constante dielétrica de 3,2 a 1 MHz, tornando-o adequado para componentes isolantes em eletrônica de alta frequência
    • Estabilidade Hidrolítica: Mantém propriedades mecânicas após exposição prolongada a vapor e água quente, essencial para ferramentas de processo úmido

    Aplicações Primárias em Semicondutores e Eletrônica

    O KetaSpire KT-820 é especificado em uma ampla gama de aplicações de fabricação de semicondutores e eletrônicos onde seu perfil único de propriedades oferece vantagens decisivas:

    1. Componentes de Equipamentos de Processo de Semicondutores

    Na fabricação de wafers, o KT-820 é usado para buchas, rolamentos, anéis de vedação e assentos de válvula em ferramentas de planarização químico-mecânica (CMP), câmaras de ataque e equipamentos de deposição. A resistência superior a plasma do material garante vida útil estendida em ambientes de ataque por íons reativos (RIE) e plasma acoplado indutivamente (ICP), reduzindo paradas não planejadas e custos de substituição de peças.

    2. Materiais para Conectores e Soquetes Eletrônicos

    As propriedades dielétricas e o desempenho em alta temperatura do KT-820 o tornam adequado para conectores de alta contagem de pinos, soquetes de CI e dispositivos de teste usados em aplicações de encapsulamento avançado. À medida que os pacotes de chips fazem a transição para designs de passo fino (0,35mm e abaixo), a estabilidade dimensional e o baixo coeficiente de expansão térmica (CTE de 22 ppm/°C abaixo da Tg) do KT-820 tornam-se críticos para manter a integridade do sinal.

    3. Isolamento de Fios e Revestimento de Cabos

    Em sistemas eletrônicos de alta temperatura, o KT-820 é usado como isolamento para fio magnético e como revestimento para cabos em eletrônica aeroespacial, eletrônica de veículos elétricos e drives de motor industrial. Sua retardância à chama e baixa toxicidade de fumaça atendem aos requisitos da norma EN 45545-2 para aplicações ferroviárias e aeroespaciais.

    4. Gerenciamento Térmico de LED e Optoeletrônica

    A condutividade térmica do KT-820 combinada com suas propriedades de isolamento elétrico permite seu uso em invólucros de dissipadores de calor de LED e suportes de montagem optoeletrônicos, onde ajuda a gerenciar cargas térmicas enquanto fornece isolamento elétrico.

    Considerações de Compras: Tipos de Forma e Cadeia de Suprimentos

    O Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 está disponível em várias formas para suportar diferentes processos de fabricação:

    • Barras e Placas Extrudadas: Para componentes usinados, disponíveis em diâmetros de 10mm a 200mm e espessuras de placa de 5mm a 50mm
    • Grânulos para Moldagem por Injeção: Para moldagem de precisão de alto volume de peças pequenas a médias
    • Filmes e Chapas: Para isolamento de circuitos flexíveis e aplicações de interruptores de membrana
    • Compósitos Personalizados: Graus com carga de fibra de vidro ou fibra de carbono disponíveis para aplicações que requerem rigidez ou condutividade aprimoradas

    As equipes de compras devem verificar a designação específica do grau (KT-820 vs. KT-820 GF para grau com carga de fibra de vidro) com seu fornecedor, pois as propriedades mecânicas e térmicas diferem significativamente. Considerações de importação incluem códigos tarifários harmonizados (HS 3907.99 para polímeros PEEK), documentação de conformidade com REACH e relatórios de minerais de conflito para requisitos da cadeia de suprimentos da indústria eletrônica.

    Por Que Escolher KetaSpire KT-820 em Vez de Outros Graus de PEEK?

    Embora graus padrão de PEEK estejam amplamente disponíveis de vários fabricantes, o KT-820 oferece vantagens distintas especificamente para aplicações em semicondutores e eletrônicos:

    • Resistência a plasma superior em comparação com o Victrex 450G padrão, estendendo a vida útil dos componentes em processos de ataque e deposição
    • Graus de pureza desenvolvidos especificamente para ambientes de sala limpa de semicondutores, com menor teor de íons metálicos
    • Histórico comprovado nas listas de qualificação de OEMs de equipamentos de semicondutores líderes (Applied Materials, Lam Research, Tokyo Electron)
    • Infraestrutura de suporte técnico da Solvay com engenheiros de aplicação dedicados ao setor de semicondutores

    Tendências de Mercado e Perspectivas de Preços

    O mercado global de PEEK para aplicações em semicondutores está experimentando crescimento estável, impulsionado pela expansão de tecnologias de encapsulamento avançado, incluindo integração 2.5D/3D e arquiteturas de chiplets. Os preços do KetaSpire KT-820 são influenciados por flutuações no fluoranteno (um precursor-chave), custos de energia nas instalações de fabricação da Solvay na Europa e pela dinâmica de oferta e demanda no setor de produtos químicos especiais.

    Até meados de 2026, os preços indicativos para o grau de moldagem por injeção KT-820 variam de USD 85 a 110 por kg em quantidades a granel, com preços premium para graus de pureza para semicondutores. Gerentes de compras devem antecipar prazos de entrega de 8 a 12 semanas para formas não mantidas em estoque e estabelecer políticas de estoque buffer com base em suas cronogramas de qualificação de equipamentos.

    Conclusão

    O Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 representa uma solução de material de primeira classe para fabricantes de semicondutores e eletrônicos que exigem estabilidade térmica excepcional, resistência química e desempenho dielétrico. Seu desempenho comprovado em equipamentos críticos de processo, combinado com a profundidade técnica e confiabilidade da cadeia de suprimentos da Solvay, torna o KT-820 uma escolha estratégica de material para equipes de compras que suportam a próxima geração de fabricação eletrônica.

    Para fichas técnicas detalhadas, documentação de conformidade RoHS/REACH ou para solicitar amostras para qualificação de componentes, entre em contato com distribuidores autorizados de Solvay KetaSpire ou envie uma consulta técnica pelos canais oficiais da Solvay.

  • Bio-Based Degradable Polymer Materials: Applications and Procurement Selection Guide

    Driven by carbon-neutrality goals and single-use plastic restrictions, bio-based degradable polymers are moving from concept to volume production. This article reviews the major material families, application scenarios, performance boundaries, and sourcing criteria to support practical material selection for packaging, agricultural film, disposables, and medical consumables.

    1. Major Material Families

    • PLA (polylactic acid): derived from renewable feedstocks such as corn and sugarcane, with high clarity and stiffness but lower toughness and ~60°C heat resistance; suited to cutlery, packaging, and 3D printing.
    • PBAT: an aliphatic–aromatic copolyester with excellent flexibility and full degradability, often blended with PLA to reduce brittleness; widely used in mulch film and shopping bags.
    • PHA: microbially synthesized, thoroughly degradable in marine and soil environments with good biocompatibility, but higher cost; suited to medical and high-value applications.
    • Starch/Cellulose-based: low cost and abundant, typically blended with PLA/PBAT; balance water resistance and mechanical properties.

    2. Applications and Selection

    1. Food packaging & cutlery: prefer PLA or PLA/PBAT blends; verify food-contact compliance (e.g., FDA, EU 10/2011).
    2. Agricultural mulch film: PBAT-dominant; match the degradation cycle and light/thermal requirements of local crops.
    3. Medical consumables: PHA or high-purity PLA, emphasizing biocompatibility and sterilization compatibility.

    3. Key Sourcing Metrics

    When sourcing, verify: ① compost degradation rate and timeframe (per GB/T 19277, ISO 14855); ② melt flow index, tensile strength, and elongation at break; ③ bio-based content (ASTM D6866); ④ food/medical contact certificates; ⑤ batch stability and supply capability.

    4. Common Misconceptions

    “Degradable” does not mean “degrades in any environment”—most materials achieve their rated degradation only under industrial composting; marine and home-compost claims require specific certification. Further, bio-based content and degradability are not causally linked and must be verified separately.

    5. Outlook

    Falling costs and policy momentum will accelerate substitution in express packaging and agricultural film; blend modification and recycling infrastructure are the keys to scale. Downstream firms should build a material-certification database and prioritize suppliers with full life-cycle data.

  • 生物基可降解高分子材料:应用前景与采购选型指南

    在“双碳”目标与限塑政策推动下,生物基可降解高分子正从概念走向量产。本文梳理主流材料体系、应用场景、性能边界与采购选型要点,为包装、农膜、一次性制品及医用耗材的选材提供实操参考。

    一、主流材料体系

    • PLA(聚乳酸):来源于玉米、甘蔗等可再生资源,透明度高、刚性好,但韧性偏低、耐热约 60℃,适合餐具、包装与3D打印。
    • PBAT:脂肪族-芳香族共聚酯,柔韧性优异、可完全降解,常与PLA共混改善脆性,广泛用于农用地膜与购物袋。
    • PHA:由微生物合成,海洋与土壤环境下降解彻底,生物相容性好,但成本较高,适合医用与高附加值场景。
    • 淀粉基/纤维素基:成本低、来源广,多与PLA/PBAT共混使用,需关注耐水性与力学性能平衡。

    二、应用场景与选型

    1. 食品包装与餐具:优先 PLA 或 PLA/PBAT 共混,关注食品接触合规(如 GB 4806.7)。
    2. 农用地膜:PBAT 为主,需匹配当地作物的降解周期与透光保温要求。
    3. 医用耗材:PHA 或高纯 PLA,强调生物相容性与灭菌适配。

    三、采购关键指标

    采购时应核验:①堆肥降解率与周期(依据 GB/T 19277、ISO 14855 等标准);②熔指、拉伸强度与断裂伸长率;③生物基含量(ASTM D6866);④食品/医疗接触合规证书;⑤批间稳定性与供货能力。

    四、常见误区

    “可降解”不等于“任意环境降解”——多数材料需在工业堆肥条件下才能实现标称降解;海洋降解与家庭堆肥需专门认证。此外,生物基含量与可降解性无必然因果,需分别核验。

    五、趋势展望

    成本下降与政策驱动将推动生物基可降解材料在快递包装、农用地膜领域加速替代;共混改性与回收体系完善是规模化关键。建议下游企业建立材料认证数据库,并优先选择具备全生命周期数据的供应商。

  • New Materials Policy Daily — July 11, 2026: GB 38031-2025 Enforcement Kicks Off, Battery Safety Enters New Era

    Date: July 11, 2026 (Saturday) | Policy Domains: China GB Standards / EU REACH / US EPA TSCA / UK REACH | Risk Level: 🟡 Medium


    I. Major Events This Cycle

    1. GB 38031-2025 “Safety Requirements for Traction Batteries of Electric Vehicles” Officially Enforced ✅

    Effective Date: July 1, 2026

    Test Item Previous Requirement New Requirement (GB 38031-2025)
    Thermal Propagation Test 5-minute warning before fire/explosion No fire, no explosion; vapors must not harm occupants
    Bottom Impact Test Not required 30mm steel ball, 150J energy, 3 impacts — no leakage/fracture/ignition
    Fast-Charge Cycling Test Not required External short-circuit test after 300 fast-charge cycles — no fire/explosion
    Insulation Resistance Basic requirement Extended to AC circuit battery systems
    Crush Test Basic requirement Added insulation resistance judgment criteria

    Direct Impact on New Materials Industry:

    • Separator Materials: High-temperature resistance (thermal stability ≥130°C) and puncture resistance requirements significantly raised; ~78% of leading enterprises have technical readiness, but Tier-2 manufacturers face retrofit costs exceeding ¥500M
    • Cathode/Anode Materials: Fast-charging requirements drive upgrades in high-nickel cathodes and silicon-carbon anodes
    • Electrolytes: Thermal stability additives becoming mandatory; flame-retardant electrolytes are now standard
    • Battery Structural Components: Bottom impact test drives demand for high-strength steel and composite materials

    Compliance Timeline:

    • From July 1, 2026: New model type approvals must comply
    • From July 1, 2027: Models already on sale must comply

    2. UK REACH Candidate List Adds 15 New SVHCs (June 15, 2026)

    New Substance Categories: Electronic & electrical equipment, food contact materials, cosmetics, textiles

    Impact on Chinese Exporters: Direct compliance cost implications for chemicals and downstream products exported to the UK. Supply Chain Communication (SCoP) obligations must be reassessed.


    II. Baseline Monitoring (No Major Changes)

    EU REACH SVHC Candidate List

    • Current Total: ~241 entries (stable since January 2025 +5 addition)
    • This Cycle: No new substance additions reported
    • Trend: ECHA continues substance evaluation; new SVHC public consultations expected H2 2026 (likely targeting flame retardants and plasticizers)

    US EPA TSCA

    • EPA continues high-priority substance risk evaluations
    • No major new regulations with direct impact on Chinese new materials exporters this cycle

    III. Action Recommendations

    Short-Term (July — Immediate Actions)

    1. 🔴 Priority: If your enterprise is upstream in the EV battery supply chain (separators/cathodes/electrolytes/structural parts), immediately verify GB 38031-2025 compliance status
    2. 🟡 Recommended: UK exporters — check whether products contain any of the 15 newly added UK REACH SVHCs

    Mid-Term (Q3–Q4 2026)

    1. Battery material enterprises: Invest in R&D for high-temperature-resistant separators, flame-retardant electrolytes, and fast-charge-compatible materials
    2. Monitor ECHA SVHC public consultation announcements (H2 2026 — expected to involve flame retardants and plasticizers)
    3. Prepare UK REACH SCIP notification compliance documentation

    Report generated: 2026-07-11 01:15 (UTC+8) | New Materials Industry Policy Intelligence Center

  • 【新材料政策日报】2026年7月11日 — GB 38031-2025正式实施,电池安全新纪元开启

    日期:2026年7月11日(周六) | 政策领域:中国GB标准 / EU REACH / US EPA TSCA / UK REACH | 风险等级:🟡 中等


    一、本周期重大事件

    1. GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》正式实施 ✅

    实施时间:2026年7月1日起

    测试项目 旧标准要求 新标准要求(GB 38031-2025)
    热扩散测试 着火/爆炸前5分钟报警 不起火、不爆炸,烟气不对乘员造成伤害
    底部撞击测试 直径30mm钢球、150J能量撞击3次,无泄漏/破裂/起火
    快充循环测试 300次快充循环后进行外部短路测试,不起火不爆炸
    绝缘电阻 基础要求 增加交流电路电池系统绝缘电阻要求
    挤压测试 基础要求 增加绝缘电阻相关判定条件

    对新材料行业的直接影响:

    • 隔膜材料:耐高温(热稳定性≥130℃)、抗穿刺性能要求大幅提升;约78%头部企业已具备技术储备,但二线厂商改造成本超5亿元
    • 正极/负极材料:快充性能要求倒逼材料体系升级,高镍正极、硅碳负极需求增加
    • 电解液:热稳定性添加剂需求上升,阻燃电解液成为标配
    • 电池结构件:底部撞击测试带动高强度钢材/复合材料需求

    合规时间节点:

    • 2026年7月1日起:新申请车型强制执行
    • 2027年7月1日起:已上市在售车型强制执行

    2. UK REACH 候选清单新增15项SVHC(2026年6月15日)

    新增物质类别:电子电气设备、食品接触材料、化妆品、纺织品用高关注物质

    对中国出口企业的影响:直接影响对英出口化学品及下游制品合规成本,需重新评估供应链传递(SCoP)义务。


    二、基线监测(无重大变动)

    EU REACH SVHC候选清单

    • 当前总数:约241项(2025年1月新增5项后维持稳定)
    • 本周期:无新增物质通报
    • 趋势:ECHA持续进行物质评估,预计2026年下半年有新批次SVHC公众咨询

    US EPA TSCA

    • EPA持续推进高优先级物质风险评估
    • 本周期无对中国新材料出口企业有直接影响的重大新规

    三、行动建议

    短期(7月,立即执行)

    1. 🔴 优先:如企业为新能源汽车电池供应链上游(隔膜/正极/电解液/结构件),立即确认GB 38031-2025合规状态
    2. 🟡 建议:对英出口企业核查产品是否含UK REACH新增15项SVHC

    中期(2026年Q3-Q4)

    1. 电池材料企业:布局耐高温隔膜、阻燃电解液、快充适配材料的研发
    2. 跟踪ECHA下半年SVHC公众咨询动态(预计涉及阻燃剂、塑化剂类别)
    3. 准备UK REACH SCIP通报合规文件

    报告生成时间:2026-07-11 01:15(UTC+8)| 新材料行业政策情报中心

  • [New Materials Policy Monitor Daily Report] July 10, 2026

    📋 Report Overview

    Date: July 10, 2026 (Friday)
    Policy Areas: EU REACH SVHC · China GB Standards · EU Customs Regulations
    Risk Level: 🟡 Moderate — Ongoing Monitoring Required


    🔍 Policy Updates

    1. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List

    Current Status: SVHC Candidate List contains 242 substances (as of late 2024, Batch 32 update)

    • Jan 23, 2024: ECHA formally added Batch 30 (5 substances), bringing total to 240
    • Late 2024: Batch 32 added substances including Triphenyl Phosphate (TPP), raising total to 242
    • DBP (Dibutyl phthalate) listing updated to include environmental endocrine-disrupting properties
    • July 10, 2026: No Batch 33 additions confirmed at time of this report

    2. China GB Standard Update: GB 18580-2025

    ⚠️ Mandatory Enforcement Started June 1, 2026

    • Key Change: Formaldehyde emission limit for wood-based panels tightened from E1 (≤0.124mg/m³) to E0 (≤0.050mg/m³) — E0 now a mandatory national requirement for the first time
    • Scope: Wood-based panel products including flooring, wooden doors, and custom furniture
    • Impact: This standard exceeds European and international equivalents, driving industry upgrades and accelerating elimination of outdated production capacity
    • Action: Companies exporting wood-based panels to China or using them in supply chains must verify compliance immediately

    3. EU Customs Regulation Update (Effective July 1, 2026)

    ⚠️ Direct Impact on Chinese Exporters

    • Duty-Free Removal: Import goods valued at ≤€150 no longer qualify for duty-free treatment (effective July 1, 2026)
    • B2C shipments: A flat €3 per tariff line item duty applies
    • B2B shipments: Subject to ad valorem (percentage-based) tariffs
    • Impact Analysis: Low-value sample orders and small-batch shipments face significantly higher compliance costs; cross-border e-commerce B2C models most affected

    🎯 Action Items

    Priority Action Deadline
    🔴 High Verify wood-based panel suppliers meet GB 18580-2025 E0 requirements Immediate
    🔴 High Screen products against all 242 SVHC candidates; arrange testing if needed This week
    🟡 Medium Revise pricing strategy for low-value EU orders; assess €3/item duty impact By July 31
    🟢 Low Subscribe to ECHA SVHC update notifications; establish ongoing compliance process Ongoing

    📊 Baseline Reference

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: 242 substances (last update: late 2024 / Batch 32)
    • REACH Annex XVII Restricted Substances: 70+ substances (continuously updated)
    • China GB Standards: GB 18580-2025 mandatory since June 1, 2026
    • EU Customs: July 1, 2026 — duty-free threshold (≤€150) abolished

    📅 Report generated: July 10, 2026, 14:39 CST
    🏢 Auto-generated by New Materials Policy Intelligence Monitoring System