PTFE | LiiFoo PTFE – 第 12 页 – LiiFoo

标签: PTFE

  • 新材料行业热门关键词热度与竞争度分析报告(2026-08-12)

    # 新材料行业热门关键词热度与竞争度分析报告

    **日期:2026年8月12日 | 情报官:市场情报官**

    ## 一、核心结论

    本期监测的六大关键词(PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶)整体处于**高景气、强分化**阶段,共同受五条主线驱动:AI算力与半导体国产替代、人形机器人轻量化、新能源(电池/风电)、低空经济、5G高频通信。

    – **PEEK、电子化学品、特种陶瓷**:处于”高热度 + 高竞争 + 高成长”的黄金窗口,值得优先布局内容。
    – **碳纤维**:因东丽、吉林化纤提价进入价格上行周期,低空经济成增量极。
    – **PTFE**:常规料供应过剩、价格战,但高纯电子级/半导体级严重紧缺,结构性分化。
    – **气凝胶**:随新能源降本放量,动力电池隔热首选材料,处于规模爬坡期。

    ## 二、热度与竞争度矩阵

    | 关键词 | 搜索热度 | 竞争度 | 趋势 | 核心驱动 |
    |——–|———|——–|——|———-|
    | PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) | 中高 | 高 | 结构性分化 | 半导体/新能源高端料 |
    | PEEK(聚醚醚酮) | 极高 | 高 | 强上行 | 人形机器人/国产替代 |
    | 碳纤维 | 高 | 中高 | 价格上行 | 低空经济/eVTOL提价 |
    | 特种陶瓷(先进陶瓷) | 中高 | 中 | 上行 | 半导体国产替代 |
    | 电子化学品(湿电子化学品/光刻胶) | 极高 | 极高 | 上行 | AI算力/国产替代 |
    | 气凝胶 | 中 | 中 | 放量 | 动力电池隔热 |

    ## 三、逐词分析

    ### 1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)

    – **热度:中高**。全球市场规模2026年预计达45亿美元,年复合增长率约6.8%;国内年产量已突破10万吨。
    – **竞争度:高**。常规PTFE供应过剩、陷入价格战;高纯电子级、半导体级材料严重紧缺。
    – **趋势:结构性分化**。全球PFAS环保审查趋严,倒逼绿色替代方案;5G通信、新能源汽车、航空航天拉动改性PTFE(低介电常数、高纯度超细粉体、特种复合材料)需求。
    – **机会点**:电子级/半导体级储运衬里、氢能基础设施密封件、超细粉体改性料。

    ### 2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)

    – **热度:极高**。据普华有策预测,2025年全球PEEK规模近70亿元、2031年超131亿元;中国2025年21.8亿元、2031年达50亿元,复合增长率14.4%。
    – **竞争度:高**。英国威格斯(Victrex)占全球约50%份额,但国产替代加速(中研股份全球销量第四,沃特股份、凯盛新材等入局)。
    – **趋势:强上行**。每10万台人形机器人拉动约195吨PEEK需求;单台机器人用量5–10kg;半导体领域占比30%–40%、汽车约30%。
    – **机会点**:人形机器人骨架/关节/齿轮、PEEK+碳纤维复合增强(强度提升至230–250MPa)、医疗植入级。

    ### 3. 碳纤维

    – **热度:高**。全球碳纤维需求2026年将达约80亿美元,年复合增长率10.8%。
    – **竞争度:中高**。日本东丽自2026年1月起提价10%–20%,吉林化纤同步上调湿法12K/3K碳纤维价格。
    – **趋势:价格上行**。eVTOL飞行器复材占比70%以上、单台需求100–400kg,低空经济成为明确增量极;风电大叶片(>40米)刚性需求。
    – **机会点**:eVTOL结构件、风电叶片碳纤维、短切碳纤维增强填料、碳碳复材。

    ### 4. 特种陶瓷(先进陶瓷)

    – **热度:中高**。中国特种陶瓷市场规模2023年约540亿元(复合增长率10%);泛半导体先进结构陶瓷2026年中国市场预计125亿元(复合增长率14%)。
    – **竞争度:中**。2021年半导体设备先进结构陶瓷零部件国产化率仅约19%,国产替代空间广阔。
    – **趋势:上行**。半导体陶瓷2026年国内市场规模有望突破150亿元;碳化硅/氮化硅”卡脖子”模块(陶瓷加热器、静电卡盘)加速量产验证。
    – **机会点**:半导体静电卡盘(ESC)、陶瓷加热器、高纯氧化铝/氧化锆精密结构件。

    ### 5. 电子化学品(湿电子化学品/光刻胶)

    – **热度:极高**。中国湿电子化学品2024年突破130亿元,2026年有望达181.83亿元(复合增长率12%+);光刻胶2024年国内规模114.4亿元。
    – **竞争度:极高**。KrF光刻胶国产化率不足5%、ArF不足1%,G/I线不足30%,高端环节由欧美日垄断。
    – **趋势:上行**。《石化化工行业稳增长工作方案(2025—2026年)》明确强化高端电子化学品供给;AI算力拉动G5级产品需求。
    – **机会点**:G5级湿电子化学品、ArF光刻胶及光引发剂、电子特气、CMP抛光材料。

    ### 6. 气凝胶

    – **热度:中**。全球气凝胶市场2025年约18亿美元、2026年约19亿美元(复合增长率9.5%),2032年达33亿美元;亚太以中国为核心增长最快。
    – **竞争度:中**。中信证券曾预测中国2025年气凝胶市场空间126–161亿元(乐观CAGR 41%),价格随量产下探。
    – **趋势:放量**。动力电池热管理首选隔热材料;续航800km+、3C以上快充推升电芯隔热垫需求。
    – **机会点**:电芯隔热垫、整车电池包隔热、建筑节能、新能源管道保温。

    ## 四、行动建议

    1. **内容优先布局**:围绕PEEK人形机器人、电子化学品国产替代、半导体特种陶瓷三大高热度词做深度技术解读,抢占搜索流量。
    2. **抢占长尾**:针对”半导体级PTFE衬里””PEEK碳纤维复合””eVTOL碳纤维结构件”等长尾词建立内容壁垒。
    3. **规避红海**:常规PTFE、低端气凝胶竞争激烈,以差异化高端应用切入,避免同质化。
    4. **跟踪信号**:东丽/吉林化纤提价节奏、大客户验证进展(北方华创、中微公司等)、政策文件落地与产能释放。

    > 数据来源:产业调研网、弗若斯特沙利文、普华有策、沙利文咨询、亚化咨询、中信证券、共研网及公开行业报道(截至2026年8月)。

  • 2026-08-11 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    The next six months (Aug 2026 – Feb 2027) bring a dense window of advanced-materials and composites trade shows, with China, Germany, the US and Japan forming the four main battlegrounds. This scan shortlists 9 highly relevant events — 3 of which are already in registration countdown.

    Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    CCE 2026 – 29th China Composites Expo Sep 1-3 Shanghai, NECC ~100,000 sqm / 1,000 exhibitors / 20,000 visitors ★★★★★ Asia-Pacific’s largest composites show; full carbon fiber / resin / prepreg chain
    CAMX 2026 Sep 21-24 Atlanta, GWCC, USA 32,000 sqm / ~690 exhibitors / 27,800 visitors ★★★★★ North America’s only authoritative composites show; highest density of aerospace & wind clients
    Highly-functional Material Week TOKYO Sep 30 – Oct 2 Makuhari Messe, Japan Multiple co-located shows (plastics/ceramics/metals/film) ★★★★ Concentrated Japanese Tier-1 buyers; strong fit for PEEK/PTFE precision parts
    Fakuma 2026 (“Mini-K Show”) Oct 12-16 Friedrichshafen, Germany 90,000 sqm / ~1,800 exhibitors / 48,000 visitors ★★★★★ Europe’s plastics-processing bellwether; home turf for engineering & specialty polymers
    CIIF 2026 – 26th China Industry Fair, New Materials Hall Oct 12-16 Shanghai, NECC 280,000 sqm / ~3,000 exhibitors / 220,000 visitors ★★★★ Largest domestic industrial traffic; ideal for brand exposure and import-substitution deals
    MET India 2026 October (dates TBC) India Mid-size ★★★ Entry probe into South/Southeast Asian substitution markets
    Highly-functional Material Expo Shenzhen (HFME) Oct 27-29 Shenzhen World Exhibition Centre ~10,000 sqm / 100+ brands / 20,000 visitors ★★★ Dense end-user base in 3C, NEV and semiconductors
    neo functional material Tokyo Dec 16-18 Tokyo Big Sight 20,000 sqm / ~450-540 exhibitors / 29,000 visitors ★★★ Specialist Japanese functional-materials show; technically driven audience
    Highly-functional Material Week NAGOYA Feb 17-19, 2027 Port Messe Nagoya Mid-size ★★★ Covers the Toyota-centred automotive belt

    Top Recommendations

    • CCE 2026 (Shanghai, Sep 1-3) — Only 21 days out, and the best value of the quarter. Standard booths run ~RMB 21,000 per 9 sqm and raw space ~RMB 2,000/sqm, roughly one-third to one-fifth of overseas costs. Action: confirm remaining booth availability immediately; if sold out, send a 3-5 person visitor delegation targeting the carbon fiber prepreg and thermoplastic composites processing halls. The concurrent “CCE-JEC Innovation Award” is a low-cost route to industry visibility.
    • Fakuma 2026 (Germany, Oct 12-16) — Held twice every three years and deliberately offset from the K Show. Engineering and specialty polymers make up an unusually high share of its 1,800 exhibitors, making it the single best venue for PEEK and modified PTFE compounds to reach European automotive and medical buyers. Action: lock a booth this month, start EU REACH compliance documentation and English/German technical brochures in parallel, and pre-book 20 targeted client meetings.
    • CAMX 2026 (USA, Sep 21-24) — The world’s highest concentration of North American aerospace and wind-energy buyers. Without a booth, attend as a trade visitor focused on the technical conference program; cost can be held under 15% of a full exhibiting package.

    Registration Deadlines

    • ⚠️ CCE 2026 — Opens Sep 1. Booth registration is effectively closed; the final window is this week and requires a same-day decision.
    • ⚠️ CAMX 2026 — ~41 days out. Booths typically sell out six months ahead; only transferred or shared stands remain. Visitor registration is still open.
    • Fakuma 2026 / CIIF 2026 — Both ~2 months out. Booth registration generally closes 60 days before opening, so a decision is needed this month.
    • 📌 Schedule clash — Fakuma and CIIF fall on exactly the same dates (Oct 12-16). You must choose one or split resources. Decide by customer mix: export-oriented → Fakuma; domestic demand / import substitution → CIIF.

    Cost Estimates

    Item Domestic (CCE/CIIF/HFME) Overseas (CAMX/Fakuma/Japan)
    Standard booth (9 sqm) RMB 18,000–21,000 approx. RMB 80,000–150,000
    Raw space (from 36 sqm) RMB 1,800–2,000/sqm approx. RMB 2,500–3,500/sqm
    Stand construction RMB 800–1,500/sqm RMB 2,000–4,000/sqm
    Travel (per person) RMB 3,000–6,000 Europe/US RMB 25,000–40,000; Japan RMB 12,000–20,000
    Total per show RMB 60,000–120,000 (3 staff) RMB 350,000–600,000 (Europe/US, 4 staff) / RMB 180,000–280,000 (Japan, 3 staff)

    Bottom line: With an annual budget under RMB 800,000, run a “one primary, one secondary” strategy — exhibit at Fakuma (European export) plus CCE (domestic base), and cover the remaining shows with visitor delegations. Redirect the savings into pre-show targeted client outreach, which typically converts better than buying more booth space.

  • 2026-08-11 行业展会机会扫描

    未来6个月(2026年8月–2027年2月)全球新材料/复合材料展会窗口密集,中国、德国、美国、日本四地形成主战场。本期扫描共筛出 9 场高相关展会,其中 3 场报名已进入倒计时。

    即将举办展会

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    第29届中国国际复材展 CCE 2026 9月1-3日 上海·国家会展中心 约10万㎡/1000家展商/2万人次 ★★★★★ 亚太第一复材展,碳纤维/树脂/预浸料全产业链
    CAMX 2026 北美复合材料展 9月21-24日 美国亚特兰大 GWCC 3.2万㎡/约690家/2.78万人次 ★★★★★ 北美唯一权威复材展,航空航天+风电客户密度最高
    高机能素材Week TOKYO 9月30日-10月2日 日本幕张Messe 含塑料/陶瓷/金属/薄膜多个分展 ★★★★ 日系Tier1采购集中,PEEK/PTFE精密件对口
    Fakuma 2026(小K展) 10月12-16日 德国腓特烈港 9万㎡/约1800家/4.8万人次 ★★★★★ 欧洲塑料加工风向标,工程塑料/特种高分子主场
    第26届中国工博会·新材料产业展 CIIF 10月12-16日 上海·国家会展中心 28万㎡/约3000家/22万人次 ★★★★ 国内综合工业流量最大,适合品牌曝光与国产替代对接
    MET India 2026 印度新材料展 10月(日期待确认) 印度 中型 ★★★ 东南亚/南亚新兴替代市场探路
    深圳国际高性能材料展 HFME 10月27-29日 深圳国际会展中心 约1万㎡/100+品牌/2万人次 ★★★ 3C、新能源车、半导体应用端客户集中
    neo functional material Tokyo 12月16-18日 东京Big Sight 2万㎡/约450-540家/2.9万人次 ★★★ 日本新机能材料专业展,技术型客户为主
    高机能素材Week 名古屋展 2027年2月17-19日 名古屋Port Messe 中型 ★★★ 覆盖丰田系汽车产业带

    重点推荐

    • CCE 2026(上海,9月1-3日):距开展仅21天,是本季度性价比最高的一场。标准展位约21,000元/9㎡,光地约2,000元/㎡,成本仅为海外展的1/3–1/5。行动建议:立即确认是否还有余位,若展位售罄则改派3–5人专业观众团,重点扫馆碳纤维预浸料与热塑复材成型设备展区,同期”CCE-JEC创新产品奖”是低成本获取行业曝光的通道。
    • Fakuma 2026(德国,10月12-16日):三年两届、与K展错开,1800家展商中工程塑料与特种高分子占比极高,是PEEK、PTFE改性料触达欧洲汽车与医疗客户的最优场景。行动建议:本月内锁定展位,同步启动欧盟REACH合规资料与英文/德文技术手册,展前定向邀约20家目标客户。
    • CAMX 2026(美国,9月21-24日):北美航空航天与风电客户密度全球最高。若无展位,建议以专业观众身份参会并主攻技术论坛环节,成本可压到展位方案的15%以内。

    报名提醒

    • ⚠️ CCE 2026:9月1日开展,展位报名基本截止,最后窗口在本周内,需当天决策。
    • ⚠️ CAMX 2026:距开展约41天,展位通常提前6个月售罄,此时仅剩转让位或共享展台,观众注册仍开放。
    • Fakuma 2026 / CIIF 2026:均为10月12-16日,距开展约2个月,展位报名窗口一般在开展前60天关闭,须本月内决策。
    • 📌 注意档期冲突:Fakuma 与中国工博会完全撞期,两者需二选一或分兵。建议按客户结构决定——出口导向选Fakuma,内需/国产替代导向选CIIF。

    成本估算

    项目 国内展(CCE/CIIF/HFME) 海外展(CAMX/Fakuma/日本)
    标准展位(9㎡) 1.8万–2.1万元 折合约8万–15万元
    光地(36㎡起) 1,800–2,000元/㎡ 约2,500–3,500元/㎡
    展台搭建 800–1,500元/㎡ 2,000–4,000元/㎡
    差旅(人均) 3,000–6,000元 欧美2.5万–4万元;日本1.2万–2万元
    单展总预算参考 6万–12万元(3人) 35万–60万元(欧美,4人)/18万–28万元(日本,3人)

    结论:全年预算若在80万元以内,建议采取”一主一辅”策略——主打Fakuma(欧洲出口)+ CCE(国内基本盘),其余展会以观众团形式覆盖,将节省的费用投入展前定向客户邀约,转化效率通常高于扩大展位面积。

  • PPS vs PEEK: Qual Material É Melhor para a Sua Aplicação? Guia Comparativo de Plásticos de Engenharia de Alta Temperatura (2026)

    Conclusão direta: se a peça opera continuamente abaixo de 200 °C, suporta principalmente cargas estáticas, exige resistência química e é sensível a custo em grande volume, escolha PPS reforçado com fibra de vidro. Se opera continuamente entre 200 e 260 °C, precisa de tenacidade e resistência ao impacto, deve suportar esterilização a vapor repetida ou substitui metal para reduzir peso em condições tribológicas severas, escolha PEEK. A diferença de preço é de 5 a 8 vezes, portanto a seleção correta significa não pagar por desempenho que você nunca usará.

    1. Tabela Comparativa de Propriedades

    Os valores abaixo vêm de fichas técnicas publicadas de grades convencionais (PPS: Ryton R-4, Fortron 1140L4; PEEK: Victrex 450G / 450GL30). As normas de ensaio estão indicadas; confirme sempre com o TDS do seu fornecedor.

    Propriedade PPS (puro / 40% FV) PEEK (puro / 30% FV) Norma de ensaio
    Densidade (g/cm³) 1,35 / 1,65 1,30 / 1,51 ISO 1183
    Transição vítrea Tg (°C) 85–90 143 DSC
    Ponto de fusão Tm (°C) 280–285 343 DSC
    HDT a 1,8 MPa (°C) 110 / ≥260 152 / 315 ISO 75-2
    Temperatura de uso contínuo (°C) 200–220 250 (300 a curto prazo) UL RTI
    Resistência à tração (MPa) 75–85 / 175–190 95–100 / 155–170 ISO 527
    Módulo de tração (GPa) 3,8 / 14–16 3,7 / 10–11 ISO 527
    Along. na ruptura (%) 2–3 / 1,3 40–45 / 2,2 ISO 527
    Impacto com entalhe (kJ/m²) 2–3 / 9–11 6–8 / 9–10 ISO 179-1eA
    Coef. de dilatação (×10⁻⁶/K) 50 / 20–25 45–55 / 22 ISO 11359
    Absorção de água 24 h (%) 0,02–0,05 0,10–0,15 ISO 62
    Constante dielétrica a 1 MHz 3,1 / 3,9 3,2 / 3,7 IEC 62631
    Inflamabilidade / LOI V-0 a 0,4 mm / 44–53% V-0 a 1,45 mm / 35% UL94 / ISO 4589
    Temp. de injeção / molde (°C) 300–330 / 130–150 360–400 / 170–200
    Preço referência China 2026 (USD/kg) 6–13 (compostos FV 5,5–10) 45–72 (grades importados 76–108) Faixa de cotação

    2. Quatro Diferenças Que Realmente Decidem o Projeto

    1) A Tg é o limite oculto. O PPS tem Tg de apenas ~88 °C. Acima disso, o PPS puro perde rigidez abruptamente e depende de 40% de fibra de vidro para manter a estrutura. O PEEK tem Tg de 143 °C e praticamente não amolece até 140 °C. Em peças sob carga contínua entre 90 e 140 °C — pré-carga de parafusos, encaixes elásticos, compressão de vedação — o PPS apresenta fluência e relaxamento de tensão bem maiores.

    2) A diferença de tenacidade é de ordem de grandeza. O PPS puro rompe com apenas 2–3% de alongamento: é intrinsecamente frágil e inadequado para encaixes por pressão, paredes finas sujeitas a queda ou montagem repetida. O PEEK puro ultrapassa 40% e tolera ajustes por interferência e cargas de impacto. Esta é a causa raiz mais comum de falhas em campo com “material barato”.

    3) A resistência química aponta em direções diferentes. Abaixo de 200 °C o PPS não possui solvente conhecido e resiste muito bem a ácidos e fluidos automotivos (líquido de arrefecimento, óleo, refrigerantes), mas é mais fraco frente a álcalis fortes, ácidos oxidantes e solventes clorados quentes. O PEEK resiste a quase tudo, exceto ácido sulfúrico concentrado, ácido nítrico e ácidos sulfônicos halogenados, e suporta mais de 3.000 ciclos de esterilização a vapor a 134 °C, além de radiação gama — por isso aplicações médicas e de semicondutores adotam PEEK por padrão.

    4) O processamento é um degrau mais difícil. O PPS cristaliza rápido, tem boa fluidez, preenche paredes de 0,3 mm e cicla rapidamente em injetoras convencionais. O PEEK exige canhão a 400 °C e controlador de temperatura de molde acima de 180 °C, elevando o investimento em ferramental e equipamento. Em baixos volumes, o custo de transformação amplia ainda mais a desvantagem econômica do PEEK.

    3. Análise de Aplicações

    Aplicação típica Recomendado Justificativa
    Rotores de bomba d’água, carcaças de termostato, válvulas EGR, sistemas de combustível PPS-GF40 Serviço ≤180 °C, resiste a líquido de arrefecimento e óleo, estabilidade dimensional, custo
    Carretéis de isolação de motores, tampas de controladores de VE, conectores (refusão 260 °C) PPS-GF V-0 intrínseco, absorção de umidade mínima, suporta o pico de refusão
    Porta-wafers, anéis de retenção CMP, peças de câmara de vácuo PEEK (puro/FC) Baixa extração iônica, resistência a plasma e químicos de processo úmido
    Instrumentos cirúrgicos, componentes reesterilizáveis, implantes PEEK grau médico Ciclos de autoclave a 134 °C, biocompatibilidade, documentação ISO 10993
    Componentes ESP de óleo e gás, vedações HPHT, descompressão rápida de gás PEEK 250 °C contínuo com tenacidade; o PPS trincaria
    Gaiolas de rolamento de alta rotação, anéis de pistão, deslizantes autolubrificantes PEEK-FC/PTFE Limite PV elevado, baixo atrito, resistência à fluência
    Revestimentos de bombas e válvulas, arruelas isolantes, peças térmicas de eletrodomésticos Ambos PPS se ≤180 °C e estático; PEEK se houver impacto ou ciclagem térmica

    4. Avaliação de Custo-Benefício

    Nunca compare apenas o preço por quilo — compare o custo de material por peça. Exemplo: componente estrutural de 20 cm³.

    Opção Densidade Peso da peça Preço referência Custo material/peça
    PPS-GF40 1,65 g/cm³ 33 g USD 8,3/kg ≈ USD 0,27
    PEEK-GF30 1,51 g/cm³ 30 g USD 66/kg ≈ USD 2,00

    Cerca de 7 vezes de diferença. O prêmio do PEEK se justifica quando: o custo da falha é alto (parada de linha, recall, segurança pessoal); a vida útil pelo menos dobra; substitui aço inox ou alumínio com 50–70% de redução de peso; há esterilização repetida ou qualificação de sala limpa. O PPS continua sendo a melhor compra quando: temperatura contínua ≤180 °C, cargas majoritariamente estáticas, volume anual na casa das dezenas de milhares e ausência de impacto ou desmontagem repetida.

    Se nenhum extremo servir, percorra a escada intermediária: PPA/PA10T (150–170 °C, USD 9–16/kg) → PEI/Ultem (170 °C, transparente, USD 26–37/kg) → PPSU (180 °C, resistente a vapor, USD 29–43/kg) → PEEK (250 °C). Muitos projetos que “superespecificaram PEEK” seriam plenamente atendidos por PPA ou PEI.

    5. Recomendação de Seleção: Cinco Perguntas

    1. Qual a temperatura máxima de uso contínuo? ≤180 °C → PPS; 180–250 °C → PEEK; >260 °C → considere PEKK/PI ou metal.
    2. A peça sofrerá impacto, queda ou montagem repetida? Sim → PEEK; a fragilidade do PPS é um risco real.
    3. Haverá álcali forte, ciclagem a vapor ou esterilização? Sim → PEEK.
    4. Qual o volume anual e o custo da falha? Alto volume + baixo custo de falha → PPS. Baixo volume + alto custo de falha → o prêmio do PEEK se diluiu.
    5. Você consegue verificar? Exija sempre DSC (o ponto de fusão confirma a identidade), TGA/teor de cinzas (verifica a carga de fibra) e relatório medido de HDT a 1,8 MPa.

    Ações recomendadas de compra: defina a classe do material com as cinco perguntas acima e então solicite o TDS do grade específico e o COA do lote a 2–3 fornecedores. Para PPS, audite o teor de cinzas e a consistência do índice de fluidez entre lotes; para PEEK, audite a origem do grade (resina virgem versus composto com material reprocessado) e o controle de cristalinidade. Antes do congelamento do projeto, execute envelhecimento térmico de 1.000 horas e ensaios de imersão nos meios-alvo com amostras representativas da produção.

  • PPS vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application? High-Temperature Engineering Plastics Comparison Guide (2026)

    Bottom line first: If your part runs continuously below 200°C, carries mostly static loads, needs chemical resistance and is cost-sensitive at volume, choose glass-filled PPS. If it runs continuously at 200–260°C, needs toughness and impact resistance, must survive repeated steam sterilization, or replaces metal for weight saving under severe tribological conditions, choose PEEK. The price gap is 5–8x, so material selection is really about not paying for performance you will never use.

    1. Material Property Comparison Table

    Values below are taken from published datasheets of mainstream grades (PPS: Ryton R-4, Fortron 1140L4; PEEK: Victrex 450G / 450GL30). Test standards are noted; always confirm against your supplier’s TDS.

    Property PPS (unfilled / 40% GF) PEEK (unfilled / 30% GF) Test standard
    Density (g/cm³) 1.35 / 1.65 1.30 / 1.51 ISO 1183
    Glass transition Tg (°C) 85–90 143 DSC
    Melting point Tm (°C) 280–285 343 DSC
    HDT @1.8 MPa (°C) 110 / ≥260 152 / 315 ISO 75-2
    Continuous service temp. (°C) 200–220 250 (300 short term) UL RTI
    Tensile strength (MPa) 75–85 / 175–190 95–100 / 155–170 ISO 527
    Tensile modulus (GPa) 3.8 / 14–16 3.7 / 10–11 ISO 527
    Elongation at break (%) 2–3 / 1.3 40–45 / 2.2 ISO 527
    Notched impact strength (kJ/m²) 2–3 / 9–11 6–8 / 9–10 ISO 179-1eA
    CLTE (×10⁻⁶/K) 50 / 20–25 45–55 / 22 ISO 11359
    Water absorption, 24 h (%) 0.02–0.05 0.10–0.15 ISO 62
    Dielectric constant @1 MHz 3.1 / 3.9 3.2 / 3.7 IEC 62631
    Flammability / LOI V-0 @0.4 mm / 44–53% V-0 @1.45 mm / 35% UL94 / ISO 4589
    Melt temp. / mould temp. (°C) 300–330 / 130–150 360–400 / 170–200
    2026 China market reference price (USD/kg) 6–13 (GF compounds 5.5–10) 45–72 (imported grades 76–108) Market quotation range

    2. Four Differences That Actually Decide the Outcome

    1) Tg is the hidden threshold. PPS has a Tg of only ~88°C. Above it, unfilled PPS loses stiffness sharply and must rely on 40% glass fibre to hold rigidity. PEEK’s Tg is 143°C and it barely softens up to 140°C. For parts under sustained load at 90–140°C — bolt preload, snap fits, gasket compression — PPS will creep and stress-relax noticeably more than PEEK.

    2) The toughness gap is an order of magnitude. Unfilled PPS elongates only 2–3% before fracture; it is intrinsically brittle and poorly suited to snap fits, thin-wall drop resistance or repeated assembly. Unfilled PEEK reaches 40%+ elongation and tolerates interference fits and impact. This is the most common root cause of “cheap material” field failures.

    3) Chemical resistance points in different directions. Below 200°C, PPS has no known solvent and performs excellently against acids and automotive fluids (coolant, engine oil, refrigerants), but is weaker against strong alkalis, oxidising acids and hot chlorinated solvents. PEEK resists nearly everything except concentrated sulphuric acid, nitric acid and halogenated sulphonic acids, and withstands 3,000+ steam sterilisation cycles at 134°C plus gamma radiation — which is why medical and semiconductor wet-process applications default to PEEK.

    4) Processing is a full step harder. PPS crystallises fast, flows well, fills 0.3 mm thin walls and cycles quickly on standard injection machines. PEEK needs a 400°C barrel and an oil mould temperature controller above 180°C, raising tooling and equipment investment. At low volumes, conversion cost further amplifies PEEK’s total cost disadvantage.

    3. Application Analysis

    Typical application Recommended Rationale
    Automotive water pump impellers, thermostat housings, EGR valves, fuel systems PPS-GF40 ≤180°C service, coolant/oil resistance, dimensional stability, cost sensitive
    Motor insulation bobbins, EV controller covers, connectors (260°C reflow) PPS-GF Inherent V-0, very low moisture uptake, survives reflow peak
    Semiconductor wafer carriers, CMP retaining rings, vacuum chamber parts PEEK (unfilled/CF) Low ionic extractables, plasma and wet-chemistry resistance, wear resistance
    Surgical instruments, re-sterilisable components, implants Medical-grade PEEK 134°C autoclave cycling, biocompatibility, ISO 10993 documentation
    Oil & gas ESP components, HPHT seals, rapid gas decompression parts PEEK 250°C continuous plus toughness; PPS would crack
    High-speed bearing cages, piston rings, self-lubricating sliders PEEK-CF/PTFE modified High PV limit, low friction, creep resistance
    Corrosion-resistant pump/valve liners, insulating washers, appliance heat parts Either PPS if ≤180°C and static; PEEK if impact or thermal cycling is present

    4. Cost-Benefit Assessment

    Never compare price per kilogram alone — compare material cost per part. Example: a 20 cm³ structural component.

    Option Density Part weight Reference price Material cost/part
    PPS-GF40 1.65 g/cm³ 33 g USD 8.3/kg ≈ USD 0.27
    PEEK-GF30 1.51 g/cm³ 30 g USD 66/kg ≈ USD 2.00

    Roughly a 7x delta. The PEEK premium is justified when: failure cost is high (line downtime, recall, personal safety); service life at least doubles; it replaces stainless steel or aluminium with 50–70% weight saving; repeated sterilisation or cleanroom qualification is required. PPS remains the better buy when: continuous temperature ≤180°C, loads are mainly static, annual volume is in the tens of thousands, and there is no impact or repeated disassembly.

    If neither extreme fits, walk the intermediate ladder: PPA/PA10T (150–170°C, USD 9–16/kg) → PEI/Ultem (170°C, transparent, USD 26–37/kg) → PPSU (180°C, steam resistant, USD 29–43/kg) → PEEK (250°C). Many projects that “over-specified PEEK” would be fully served by PPA or PEI.

    5. Selection Guidance: Five Questions

    1. What is the maximum continuous service temperature? ≤180°C → PPS; 180–250°C → PEEK; >260°C → consider PEKK/PI or metal.
    2. Will the part see impact, drop or repeated assembly? Yes → PEEK; PPS brittleness is a real risk.
    3. Any strong alkali, steam cycling or sterilisation? Yes → PEEK.
    4. What are annual volume and failure cost? High volume + low failure cost → PPS. Low volume + high failure cost → the PEEK premium gets diluted.
    5. Can you verify it? Always request DSC (melting point confirms identity), TGA/ash content (verifies glass loading) and a measured HDT @1.8 MPa report.

    Recommended procurement actions: lock the material class with the five questions above, then request specific grade TDS and lot COA from 2–3 suppliers. For PPS, audit ash content and melt flow rate consistency between lots; for PEEK, audit grade provenance (virgin resin versus regrind-modified compound) and crystallinity control. Before design freeze, run 1,000-hour thermal ageing plus immersion testing in your target media on production-intent samples.

  • PPS vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?高温工程塑料选型对比指南(2026)

    一句话结论:连续工作温度在 200℃ 以下、以静态载荷和耐腐蚀为主、且追求批量成本的零件,选 PPS(玻纤增强);连续工作温度 200–260℃、需要韧性与抗冲击、要反复蒸汽灭菌、或用于苛刻摩擦与金属减重替代的零件,选 PEEK。两者单价相差 5–8 倍,选型的本质是”不为用不上的性能付钱”。

    一、材料特性对比表

    下表数据取自主流牌号(PPS:Ryton R-4、Fortron 1140L4;PEEK:Victrex 450G / 450GL30)的公开技术数据表,测试条件已标注标准方法,实际以供应商 TDS 为准。

    参数项 PPS 聚苯硫醚(纯树脂 / 40%GF) PEEK 聚醚醚酮(纯树脂 / 30%GF) 测试标准
    密度 (g/cm³) 1.35 / 1.65 1.30 / 1.51 ISO 1183
    玻璃化转变温度 Tg (℃) 85–90 143 DSC
    熔点 Tm (℃) 280–285 343 DSC
    热变形温度 HDT @1.8MPa (℃) 110 / ≥260 152 / 315 ISO 75-2
    长期连续使用温度 (℃) 200–220 250(短期 300) UL RTI
    拉伸强度 (MPa) 75–85 / 175–190 95–100 / 155–170 ISO 527
    拉伸模量 (GPa) 3.8 / 14–16 3.7 / 10–11 ISO 527
    断裂伸长率 (%) 2–3 / 1.3 40–45 / 2.2 ISO 527
    缺口冲击强度 (kJ/m²) 2–3 / 9–11 6–8 / 9–10 ISO 179-1eA
    线膨胀系数 (×10⁻⁶/K) 50 / 20–25 45–55 / 22 ISO 11359
    吸水率 24h (%) 0.02–0.05 0.10–0.15 ISO 62
    介电常数 @1MHz 3.1 / 3.9 3.2 / 3.7 IEC 62631
    阻燃等级 / 极限氧指数 V-0 @0.4mm / LOI 44–53% V-0 @1.45mm / LOI 35% UL94 / ISO 4589
    注塑料温 / 模温 (℃) 300–330 / 130–150 360–400 / 170–200
    2026 中国市场参考价 (元/kg) 45–90(GF 料 40–70) 320–520(进口牌号 550–780) 市场询价区间

    二、真正决定成败的四个差异

    1. Tg 是隐藏的分水岭。PPS 的 Tg 只有约 88℃,超过这个温度纯树脂模量断崖式下跌,必须靠 40% 玻纤”撑住”刚性;PEEK 的 Tg 高达 143℃,在 120–140℃ 区间几乎不掉性能。如果零件长期工作在 90–140℃ 并承受持续载荷(螺栓预紧、弹性卡扣、密封压缩),PPS 的蠕变和应力松弛会明显大于 PEEK。

    2. 韧性差距是量级差。PPS 纯树脂断裂伸长率仅 2–3%,本质是脆性材料,不适合卡扣、薄壁抗跌落和反复拆装;PEEK 纯树脂可达 40% 以上,能做过盈配合和承受冲击载荷。这一条经常是”便宜料失效”的真正原因。

    3. 耐化学方向不同。200℃ 以下 PPS 无已知溶剂,耐酸、耐汽车油液(冷却液、机油、制冷剂)表现优异;但耐强碱、强氧化性酸和高温氯代溶剂较弱。PEEK 除浓硫酸、硝酸和卤代磺酸外几乎全能,且耐 134℃ 蒸汽灭菌 3000 次以上、抗辐照,这是医疗与半导体湿制程只能选 PEEK 的原因。

    4. 加工门槛差一个台阶。PPS 结晶快、流动性好,可注塑 0.3mm 薄壁复杂件,成型周期短,普通注塑机即可;PEEK 需 400℃ 料筒和 180℃ 以上模温机,模具与设备投入更高,废料回用价值也更需管理。小批量时,加工成本占比会进一步放大 PEEK 的总成本劣势。

    三、应用场景分析

    典型场景 推荐材料 选型理由
    汽车水泵叶轮、节温器壳、EGR 阀、燃油系统 PPS-GF40 ≤180℃ 工况、耐冷却液与油液、尺寸稳定、成本敏感
    电机绝缘骨架、新能源电控端盖、连接器(260℃ 回流焊) PPS-GF 本质阻燃 V-0、吸水率极低、短时耐回流焊温度
    半导体晶圆载具、CMP 保持环、真空腔体件 PEEK(纯树脂/CF) 低金属离子析出、耐等离子与湿制程化学品、耐磨
    医疗手术器械、可重复灭菌部件、植入件 PEEK(医疗级) 134℃ 蒸汽灭菌循环、生物相容性、ISO 10993 认证体系
    油气 ESP 部件、高温高压密封、抗爆炸减压件 PEEK 250℃ 连续耐温 + 韧性,PPS 会脆裂
    高速轴承保持架、活塞环、自润滑滑动件 PEEK-CF/PTFE 改性 PV 值高、摩擦系数低、抗蠕变
    耐腐蚀泵阀内衬、绝缘垫片、家电耐热件 两者皆可 ≤180℃ 静载优先 PPS;含冲击或热循环选 PEEK

    四、成本效益评估

    不要只比单价,要比”单件材料成本”。以一个 20cm³ 的结构件为例:

    方案 密度 单件重量 参考单价 单件材料成本
    PPS-GF40 1.65 g/cm³ 33 g ¥60/kg 约 ¥1.98
    PEEK-GF30 1.51 g/cm³ 30 g ¥480/kg 约 ¥14.5

    约 7 倍差价。值得为 PEEK 付溢价的情形:失效代价高(产线停机、召回、人身安全);零件寿命可延长 2 倍以上;用来替代不锈钢/铝件实现减重 50%–70%;需要反复灭菌或洁净度认证。坚持用 PPS 更划算的情形:连续温度 ≤180℃、载荷以静态为主、年用量上万件、无强冲击与反复拆装。

    若两端都不完全合适,可考虑中间档材料阶梯:PPA/PA10T(150–170℃,¥60–110/kg)→ PEI/Ultem(170℃、透明、¥180–260/kg)→ PPSU(180℃、耐蒸汽、¥200–300/kg)→ PEEK(250℃)。多数”PEEK 用超了”的项目,其实 PPA 或 PEI 就能解决。

    五、选型建议:五个问题定方案

    1. 最高连续工作温度是多少?≤180℃ → PPS;180–250℃ → PEEK;>260℃ → 考虑 PEKK/PI 或金属。
    2. 是否承受冲击、跌落或反复装配?是 → PEEK(PPS 脆性风险高)。
    3. 是否接触强碱、蒸汽循环或需灭菌?是 → PEEK。
    4. 年用量与失效成本如何?大批量 + 低失效代价 → PPS;小批量 + 高失效代价 → PEEK 的单价劣势会被摊薄。
    5. 能否验证?务必要求供应商提供 DSC(熔点确认真伪)、TGA/灰分(玻纤含量核对)、以及 1.8MPa HDT 实测报告。

    采购动作建议:先按上述五问锁定材料等级,再向 2–3 家供应商索取具体牌号 TDS 与批次 COA;对 PPS 重点核查灰分含量与流动性(MFR)批次波动,对 PEEK 重点核查牌号来源(纯树脂 vs 回料改性)与结晶度控制。样件阶段建议做 1000 小时热老化 + 目标介质浸泡试验,再冻结设计。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 采购指南:规格核验、供应商筛选与交期管理

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 是未填充聚醚醚酮(PEEK)的行业基准牌号。如果你正在为航空航天结构支架、半导体晶圆搬运件或医疗器械部件采购高性能热塑性材料,450G 几乎总是所有替代方案对标的基线。本文聚焦采购方在下单前真正需要核验的内容。

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 到底是什么

    450G 是英国 Victrex 公司生产的未填充、通用型 PEEK 注塑级牌号。数字 450 代表中等黏度系列,字母 G 表示用于注塑的粒料形态,Natural 指未加颜料和助剂包的原色米黄至浅褐色树脂。未填充意味着不含玻纤、碳纤或 PTFE 润滑剂,从而保留了韧性、介电性能和化学纯净度。

    采购方经常混淆相邻牌号:450P 是同一聚合物的细粉形态,用于模压和涂层;450CA30 是 30% 碳纤增强版本;381G 是用于厚壁件和挤出的高黏度牌号。搞错后缀是最常见的下单错误,通常造成四到八周的返工周期。

    必须核验的关键技术指标

    • 玻璃化转变温度:约 143 摄氏度
    • 熔点:约 343 摄氏度
    • 连续使用温度:约 250 摄氏度,短时可更高
    • 拉伸强度:23 摄氏度下约 95 至 100 MPa
    • 熔体流动性:中等黏度,面向通用注塑工艺窗口
    • 吸水率:饱和状态约 0.5%,多数装配场景下尺寸稳定性足够
    • UL 94 等级:常规壁厚下达 V-0,且不含任何阻燃添加剂

    务必索取批次专属的 COA(分析证书),而不是只依赖公开数据表。数据表描述的是典型值,COA 描述的是你实际购买的那一批;对航空航天和医疗认证而言,只有后者可供审计追溯。

    450G 的适用与不适用场景

    当你需要韧性、可加工性、耐化学性与电绝缘性之间的平衡时,450G 是正确选择。它在抗冲击性和断裂伸长率上优于填充牌号,且因为没有磨蚀性填料撕扯刀刃,机加工表面更干净。

    当刚性、持续载荷下的抗蠕变性或高温尺寸稳定性成为主导需求时,450G 就不合适了,此时碳纤或玻纤增强牌号更恰当,代价是韧性下降和刀具磨损加剧。对于植入式医疗器械,450G 同样不适用,必须使用带有相应法规主文件的植入级聚合物。

    航空航天采购要点

    航空航天采购方在认证前应确认三件事。第一,机体或发动机项目是否要求按 FAR 25.853 做阻燃、烟密度和毒性测试,以及未填充原色树脂是否已在相应厚度下完成测试。第二,合同是否要求批次级可追溯性——这会直接影响最小起订量,因为你不能混批。第三,零件是由棒板材机加工还是注塑成型,因为型材供应商对棒材和板材的去应力工艺不同,残余应力会导致机加工后的尺寸漂移。

    医疗采购要点

    对于手术器械、灭菌盘和可重复使用的器械外壳,450G Natural 可耐受 134 摄氏度蒸汽高压灭菌的反复循环,并兼容伽马和环氧乙烷灭菌。请仔细核验生物相容性文件的适用范围:通用型 450G 与植入级在法规上并非同一产品,缺货时用前者替代后者会导致器械注册档案失效。

    2026 年价格结构与成本驱动因素

    PEEK 价格主要由 4,4-二氟二苯甲酮与对苯二酚单体链的成本和供应,以及高能耗的聚合工艺决定。2026 年市场受两股相反力量塑造:航空航天与半导体需求持续拉动价格上行,中国厂商产能快速扩张则压低通用端价格。Victrex 品牌料相对国产替代仍保有认证溢价,而在受监管应用中,这份溢价通常来自文件包本身,而非聚合物性能差异。

    请按年度用量而非单次订单量去谈阶梯价。将预测需求整合为年度协议的采购方,通常比以相同总吨位反复下现货单的采购方拿到明显更好的价格。

    交期、最小起订量与库存策略

    授权渠道的 450G Natural 粒料标准交期通常在四到十周,视地区和现货情况而定,在配额分配期会显著拉长。最小起订量一般以 25 公斤袋为增量,整托量可获得更优价格。

    对已认证项目而言,务实的库存策略是:安全库存至少覆盖一个完整交期周期的消耗量,并提前完成第二批次的认证,避免生产过程中因换批被迫做计划外的重新认证。PEEK 在原始密封包装中货架稳定性极佳,相对停线损失,持有成本很低。

    供应商资格核查清单

    1. 确认供应商为 Victrex 授权分销商,并能提供完整的监管链文件
    2. 要求每批发货附带批次级 COA
    3. 核验原厂密封包装;受监管应用应拒收拆分或分装料
    4. 牌号后缀须在订单确认书上书面确认,而不只是写在采购单上
    5. 约定换批通知条款,确保新批次发货前你已被告知
    6. 建立书面干燥规程,通常为 150 摄氏度干燥三小时,干燥不当是注塑件缺陷的首要成因

    常见采购失误

    最昂贵的三个失误是:订错后缀、接收无追溯性的分装料、把回料或再生料当作原生料的等价替代。第四个不太显眼但同样致命的失误,是在供货协议中未明确干燥规程,这等于把水分相关缺陷的责任全部转嫁给了采购方。

    常见问题

    450G 符合食品接触要求吗?PEEK 基础聚合物通常适用,但合规性须按具体法规和具体应用逐项确认,请索取供应商声明。

    450G 可以用棒板材机加工吗?可以,且加工表面干净,但应使用已去应力的型材,并采用轻量精加工走刀以控制尺寸漂移。

    现实的国产替代方案是什么?多家中国厂商已能提供中等黏度未填充 PEEK,价格折扣可观。对非监管工业件而言这通常是合理替代;对航空航天和医疗,认证成本往往超过材料节省额。

    如需牌号选型支持、批次文件或 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 的最新报价,请提供你的使用温度、载荷工况与法规要求,联系我们的材料团队。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Guia de Especificacao, Fornecimento e Prazos para Compradores Aeroespaciais e Medicos

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural e o grau de referencia da industria para poliétercetona (PEEK) sem carga. Se voce esta comprando termoplasticos de alto desempenho para suportes aeroespaciais, pecas de manuseio de wafers de semicondutores ou componentes de instrumentos medicos, o 450G e quase sempre a linha de base contra a qual todas as alternativas sao comparadas. Este guia cobre o que o comprador realmente precisa verificar antes de emitir o pedido de compra.

    O Que e o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural

    O 450G e um grau de PEEK sem carga, de uso geral, para moldagem por injecao, produzido pela Victrex plc. O numero 450 designa a familia de viscosidade media, a letra G indica a forma de granulo destinada a injecao, e Natural refere-se a resina sem pigmento, de cor bege a castanho claro, fornecida sem pacotes de aditivos. Sem carga significa nenhuma fibra de vidro, nenhuma fibra de carbono e nenhum lubrificante de PTFE, o que preserva a ductilidade, o desempenho dieletrico e a pureza quimica.

    Os compradores confundem frequentemente o 450G com graus adjacentes. O 450P e o mesmo polimero em po fino para moldagem por compressao e revestimento. O 450CA30 e a variante reforcada com 30 por cento de fibra de carbono. O 381G e um grau de viscosidade mais alta para secoes espessas e extrusao. Especificar o sufixo errado e o erro de pedido mais comum e normalmente custa de quatro a oito semanas de retrabalho.

    Especificacoes Tecnicas Essenciais a Verificar

    • Temperatura de transicao vitrea: aproximadamente 143 graus Celsius
    • Ponto de fusao: aproximadamente 343 graus Celsius
    • Temperatura de servico continuo: cerca de 250 graus Celsius, com excursoes curtas acima disso
    • Resistencia a tracao: cerca de 95 a 100 MPa a 23 graus Celsius
    • Fluidez do fundido: viscosidade media, direcionada a janelas gerais de injecao
    • Absorcao de agua: aproximadamente 0,5 por cento na saturacao, baixa o suficiente para estabilidade dimensional na maioria das montagens
    • Classificacao UL 94: V-0 em espessuras tipicas, sem qualquer aditivo retardante de chama

    Solicite sempre o certificado de analise especifico do lote em vez de confiar apenas na ficha tecnica publicada. As fichas tecnicas descrevem valores tipicos; o certificado de analise descreve o lote que voce esta de fato comprando, e para qualificacao aeroespacial e medica apenas este ultimo e auditavel.

    Onde o 450G Vence e Onde Nao Vence

    O 450G e a escolha correta quando voce precisa de equilibrio entre tenacidade, usinabilidade, resistencia quimica e isolamento eletrico. Ele supera os graus com carga em resistencia ao impacto e alongamento na ruptura, e produz superficies usinadas mais limpas porque nao ha carga abrasiva desgastando o gume da ferramenta.

    E a escolha errada quando rigidez, resistencia a fluencia sob carga sustentada ou estabilidade dimensional a alta temperatura dominam o requisito. Nesses casos, os graus com carga de carbono ou vidro sao mais apropriados, ao custo de ductilidade e maior desgaste de ferramenta. Tambem e a escolha errada para dispositivos medicos implantaveis, onde um polimero de grau implantavel com o respectivo arquivo regulatorio e obrigatorio.

    Consideracoes de Compra Aeroespacial

    Compradores aeroespaciais devem confirmar tres pontos antes da qualificacao. Primeiro, se o programa de fuselagem ou motor exige ensaios de inflamabilidade, fumaca e toxicidade conforme FAR 25.853, e se a resina natural sem carga ja foi ensaiada na espessura relevante. Segundo, se a rastreabilidade ao nivel de lote e contratualmente exigida, o que afeta a quantidade minima de pedido, pois nao e possivel misturar lotes. Terceiro, se a peca sera usinada a partir de perfil ou moldada por injecao, ja que fornecedores de perfis aliviam tensoes em tarugos e chapas de formas diferentes, e a tensao residual causa deriva dimensional apos a usinagem.

    Consideracoes de Compra Medica

    Para instrumentos cirurgicos, bandejas de esterilizacao e carcacas de dispositivos reutilizaveis, o 450G Natural apresenta bom desempenho em ciclos repetidos de autoclave a vapor a 134 graus Celsius e tolera esterilizacao por raios gama e oxido de etileno. Verifique cuidadosamente o escopo da documentacao de biocompatibilidade. O 450G de uso geral nao e o mesmo produto regulatorio que um grau implantavel, e substituir um pelo outro durante uma escassez invalidara o dossie do dispositivo.

    Estrutura de Precos e Fatores de Custo em 2026

    O preco do PEEK e determinado principalmente pelo custo e disponibilidade da cadeia de monomeros de 4,4-difluorobenzofenona e hidroquinona, alem da polimerizacao intensiva em energia. Ao longo de 2026 o mercado foi moldado por duas forcas opostas: demanda sustentada de aeroespacial e semicondutores puxando os precos para cima, e rapida expansao de capacidade de produtores chineses empurrando a faixa de commodity para baixo. O material de marca Victrex continua a ter um premio de qualificacao sobre alternativas domesticas, e para aplicacoes reguladas esse premio geralmente se justifica pelo pacote documental, e nao pelo polimero em si.

    Espere precos escalonados por volume anual, e nao por volume de pedido unico. Compradores que consolidam a demanda prevista em um acordo anual normalmente obtem precos materialmente melhores do que compradores que fazem pedidos spot repetidos com a mesma tonelagem total.

    Prazos de Entrega, Quantidade Minima e Estrategia de Estoque

    O prazo padrao para granulos de 450G Natural na distribuicao autorizada situa-se comumente entre quatro e dez semanas, dependendo da regiao e da posicao de estoque, estendendo-se significativamente em periodos de alocacao. As quantidades minimas geralmente sao definidas em incrementos de sacos de 25 quilogramas, com quantidades por palete obtendo melhor preco.

    A estrategia pratica de estoque para programas qualificados e manter estoque de seguranca equivalente a pelo menos um ciclo completo de prazo de entrega, e qualificar um segundo lote antecipadamente para que uma troca de lote nao force uma requalificacao nao planejada durante a producao. O PEEK tem excelente estabilidade de prateleira na embalagem original selada, portanto o custo de manutencao e baixo em relacao ao custo de uma parada de linha.

    Checklist de Qualificacao de Fornecedor

    1. Confirme que o fornecedor e distribuidor autorizado Victrex e pode apresentar a cadeia de custodia
    2. Exija certificado de analise por lote em cada remessa
    3. Verifique a embalagem original selada e recuse material reembalado ou fracionado em aplicacoes reguladas
    4. Confirme o sufixo do grau por escrito no aceite do pedido, nao apenas na ordem de compra
    5. Acorde termos de notificacao de troca de lote para ser informado antes do embarque de um lote novo
    6. Estabeleca instrucoes escritas de secagem, tipicamente 150 graus Celsius por tres horas, pois a secagem inadequada e a principal causa de defeitos em pecas moldadas

    Erros Comuns de Compra

    Os tres erros mais caros sao pedir o sufixo errado, aceitar material fracionado sem rastreabilidade e tratar uma oferta de moido ou reciclado como equivalente a resina virgem. Um quarto erro, menos obvio, e subespecificar o protocolo de secagem no contrato de fornecimento, o que transfere ao comprador a responsabilidade por defeitos relacionados a umidade.

    Perguntas Frequentes

    O 450G atende a requisitos de contato com alimentos? O polimero PEEK base e geralmente adequado, mas a conformidade deve ser confirmada por regulamento especifico e por aplicacao; solicite a declaracao do fornecedor.

    O 450G pode ser usinado a partir de perfil? Sim, e usina de forma limpa, mas use perfil com alivio de tensoes e faca passes de acabamento leves para controlar a deriva dimensional.

    Qual e a alternativa domestica realista? Varios produtores chineses ja oferecem PEEK sem carga de viscosidade media com desconto significativo. Para pecas industriais nao reguladas isso costuma ser uma substituicao solida. Para aeroespacial e medico, o custo de qualificacao normalmente supera a economia de material.

    Para suporte na selecao de grau, documentacao de lote ou cotacao atual do Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, contate nossa equipe de materiais informando temperatura de aplicacao, caso de carga e requisito regulatorio.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Specification, Sourcing and Lead-Time Guide for Aerospace and Medical Buyers

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the industry reference grade for unfilled polyetheretherketone. If you are sourcing high-performance thermoplastics for aerospace brackets, semiconductor wafer handling parts or medical instrument components, 450G is almost always the baseline against which every alternative is benchmarked. This guide covers what a buyer actually needs to verify before releasing a purchase order.

    What Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Actually Is

    450G is an unfilled, general-purpose injection moulding grade of PEEK produced by Victrex plc. The number 450 designates the medium-viscosity family, the letter G indicates granule form intended for injection moulding, and Natural refers to the uncoloured beige-to-tan resin supplied without pigment or additive packages. Unfilled means no glass fibre, no carbon fibre and no PTFE lubricant, which preserves ductility, dielectric performance and chemical purity.

    Buyers frequently confuse 450G with adjacent grades. 450P is the same polymer in fine powder form for compression moulding and coating. 450CA30 is the 30 percent carbon-fibre reinforced variant. 381G is a higher-viscosity grade for thick sections and extrusion. Specifying the wrong suffix is the single most common ordering error and typically costs four to eight weeks of rework.

    Key Technical Specifications to Verify

    • Glass transition temperature: approximately 143 degrees Celsius
    • Melting point: approximately 343 degrees Celsius
    • Continuous service temperature: around 250 degrees Celsius, with short excursions higher
    • Tensile strength: roughly 95 to 100 MPa at 23 degrees Celsius
    • Melt flow index: medium viscosity, targeted at general injection moulding windows
    • Water absorption: approximately 0.5 percent at saturation, low enough for dimensional stability in most assemblies
    • UL 94 rating: V-0 at typical wall thicknesses without any flame retardant additive

    Always request the batch-specific certificate of analysis rather than relying on the published datasheet. Datasheets describe typical values; the certificate of analysis describes the lot you are actually buying, and for aerospace and medical qualification only the latter is auditable.

    Where 450G Wins and Where It Does Not

    450G is the correct choice when you need a balance of toughness, machinability, chemical resistance and electrical insulation. It outperforms filled grades in impact resistance and elongation at break, and it produces cleaner machined surfaces because there is no abrasive filler tearing the tool edge.

    It is the wrong choice when stiffness, creep resistance under sustained load or dimensional stability at high temperature dominate the requirement. In those cases the carbon-filled or glass-filled grades are more appropriate, at the cost of ductility and higher tool wear. It is also the wrong choice for implantable medical devices, where an implantable-grade polymer with the corresponding regulatory master file is mandatory.

    Aerospace Procurement Considerations

    Aerospace buyers should confirm three things before qualification. First, whether the airframe or engine programme requires flammability, smoke and toxicity testing to FAR 25.853 and whether unfilled natural resin has already been tested in the relevant thickness. Second, whether traceability to lot level is contractually required, which affects minimum order quantity because you cannot blend lots. Third, whether the part will be machined from stock shape or injection moulded, since stock shape suppliers stress-relieve rod and plate differently and residual stress causes dimensional drift after machining.

    Medical Procurement Considerations

    For surgical instruments, sterilisation trays and reusable device housings, 450G Natural performs well through repeated steam autoclave cycles at 134 degrees Celsius and tolerates gamma and ethylene oxide sterilisation. Verify biocompatibility documentation scope carefully. General-purpose 450G is not the same regulatory product as an implantable grade, and substituting one for the other during a shortage will invalidate a device file.

    Pricing Structure and Cost Drivers in 2026

    PEEK pricing is driven primarily by the cost and availability of the 4,4-difluorobenzophenone and hydroquinone monomer chain, plus energy-intensive polymerisation. Through 2026 the market has been shaped by two opposing forces: sustained aerospace and semiconductor demand pulling prices upward, and rapid capacity expansion from Chinese producers pushing the commodity end downward. Branded Victrex material continues to carry a qualification premium over domestic alternatives, and for regulated applications that premium is usually justified by the documentation package rather than the polymer itself.

    Expect tiered pricing by annual volume rather than single-order volume. Buyers who consolidate forecast demand into an annual agreement typically achieve materially better pricing than buyers placing repeated spot orders of the same total tonnage.

    Lead Times, Minimum Order Quantity and Inventory Strategy

    Standard lead time for 450G Natural granules from authorised distribution is commonly in the four to ten week range depending on region and stock position, extending significantly during allocation periods. Minimum order quantities are usually set at 25 kilogram bag increments, with pallet quantities attracting better pricing.

    The practical inventory strategy for qualified programmes is to hold safety stock equal to at least one full lead-time cycle of consumption, and to qualify a second lot in advance so that a lot change does not force an unplanned requalification during a production run. PEEK has excellent shelf stability in sealed original packaging, so carrying cost is low relative to the cost of a line stoppage.

    Supplier Qualification Checklist

    1. Confirm the supplier is an authorised Victrex distributor and can produce the chain of custody documentation
    2. Require batch-level certificate of analysis with every shipment
    3. Verify original sealed packaging and reject repackaged or decanted material for regulated applications
    4. Confirm the grade suffix in writing on the order acknowledgement, not just the purchase order
    5. Agree lot-change notification terms so you are informed before a new lot ships
    6. Establish written drying instructions, typically 150 degrees Celsius for three hours, since improper drying is the leading cause of moulded part defects

    Common Procurement Mistakes

    The three most expensive mistakes are ordering the wrong suffix, accepting decanted material without traceability, and treating a regrind or recycled offer as equivalent to virgin resin. A fourth, less obvious mistake is under-specifying the drying protocol in the supply agreement, which shifts responsibility for moisture-related defects onto the buyer.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is 450G food contact compliant? Base PEEK polymer is generally suitable, but compliance must be confirmed per specific regulation and per application; request the supplier statement.

    Can 450G be machined from stock shape? Yes, and it machines cleanly, but use stress-relieved stock and take light finishing passes to control dimensional drift.

    What is the realistic domestic alternative? Several Chinese producers now offer medium-viscosity unfilled PEEK at meaningful discount. For unregulated industrial parts this is often a sound substitution. For aerospace and medical, the qualification cost usually exceeds the material saving.

    For grade selection support, batch documentation or a current quotation on Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, contact our materials team with your application temperature, load case and regulatory requirement.

  • 2026-08-11 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range Weekly Change Trend
    PTFE Resin CNY 45,500 / metric ton +43.1% 📈 Strong Surge
    PEEK Resin CNY 520–880 / kg Flat ➡️ Stable
    Carbon Fiber (T700) CNY 200–300 / kg Flat ➡️ Stable
    PI Film Standard: CNY 20–475 / kg
    High-performance: CNY 800–1,000+ / kg
    Standard -3%
    High-end +5%
    📉 Diverging
    Specialty Ceramic (Alumina) CNY 2,700–2,755 / ton -0.4% ➡️ Slight Weakness
    Specialty Ceramic (Silicon Carbide) CNY 4,500–6,200 / ton Flat ➡️ Stable

    Key Price Movements

    • PTFE Resin: +43.1% (This Week’s Highlight)
      Concentrated production halts at Shandong factories triggered a sharp supply crunch, fueling market withholding and a 43% weekly surge — the largest move among all monitored materials. Haohua Technology recently confirmed upward price adjustments citing rising upstream raw material costs. The rally is expected to persist through mid-August.
    • PI Film: High-End Rising, Low-End Under Pressure
      High-performance PI film (anti-corona, high thermal stability) for 5G and EV applications is in tight supply and trending up ~5%. Standard-grade PI film faces downward pressure (-3%) from overcapacity and intensified channel competition.
    • Alumina: Slight Retreat -0.4%
      Electrolytic aluminum production cuts are dampening alumina demand. Import prices edged lower; expect range-bound trading in the near term.

    Impact Analysis

    Impact on Procurement Costs:
    PTFE’s 43% weekly jump creates significant budget pressure — for an annual consumption of 100 tons, weekly procurement costs increase by approximately CNY 1.37 million. Other materials remain broadly stable; no major procurement rhythm adjustments needed.

    Supply Chain Impact:
    PTFE supply tightness has already rippled into modified plastics and sealing components; some downstream manufacturers are rationing new orders. If Shandong factory restarts lag expectations, supply chain stress could intensify by late August. PEEK and carbon fiber supply chains remain healthy.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in PTFE Immediately: With a 43% surge and no supply relief in sight, execute 1-2 month price-lock contracts covering 50–100 tons as soon as possible.
    • PEEK and Carbon Fiber — Steady Procurement: Prices stable, supply adequate; maintain normal purchasing rhythm, no need for opportunistic stockpiling.
    • ⚠️ PI Film — Segmented Decision: Confirm whether your specification is high-performance or standard grade. If standard, consider brief观望 and buy on dips.
    • ⚠️ Alumina — Short-Term Caution: Mild softness (-0.4%) but limited magnitude. Wait for clearer directional signals before increasing inventory.

    Report generated: 2026-08-11 01:30 (data through 2026-08-08) | Market Intelligence Officer