PTFE | LiiFoo PTFE – 第 56 页 – LiiFoo

标签: PTFE

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material is Better for Your Application?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material is Better for Your Application?

    ## Introduction

    In the field of high-performance engineering plastics, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and Polyetheretherketone (PEEK) represent two of the most significant materials. Both are renowned for their excellent chemical resistance and high-temperature stability, yet they exhibit distinct differences in specific performance characteristics and application scenarios. This article provides a comprehensive comparison across material properties, performance parameters, application scenarios, and cost-effectiveness to help procurement engineers make informed material selection decisions.

    ## 1. Basic Material Properties Comparison

    | Property | PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) |
    |———-|——————————-|—————————-|
    | **Chemical Name** | Polytetrafluoroethylene | Polyetheretherketone |
    | **Trade Names** | Teflon®, Fluon® | Victrex®, Solvay® |
    | **Density** | 2.1-2.3 g/cm³ | 1.32 g/cm³ |
    | **Color** | White/Milky white | Beige/Light brown |
    | **Crystallinity** | High crystallinity (93-98%) | Semi-crystalline (30-35%) |
    | **Friction Coefficient** | 0.05-0.10 (Extremely low) | 0.25-0.40 |
    | **Water Absorption** | <0.01% | 0.15% | | **Flammability** | Flame retardant (UL94 V-0) | Flame retardant (UL94 V-0) | --- ## 2. Key Performance Parameters Comparison ### 2.1 Thermal Properties | Performance Indicator | PTFE | PEEK | Test Standard | |----------------------|------|------|---------------| | **Continuous Use Temperature** | -200°C ~ +260°C | -60°C ~ +260°C | ASTM D3418 | | **Short-term Peak Temperature** | 300°C | 310°C | - | | **Glass Transition Temp (Tg)** | None (amorphous) | 143°C | DSC | | **Melting Point (Tm)** | 327°C | 343°C | DSC | | **Heat Deflection Temp (HDT)** | 55°C (0.45MPa) | 152°C (1.8MPa) | ASTM D648 | | **Thermal Expansion Coefficient** | 100-150 ×10⁻⁶/K | 47 ×10⁻⁶/K | ASTM D696 | | **Thermal Conductivity** | 0.25 W/(m·K) | 0.29 W/(m·K) | ASTM C177 | ### 2.2 Mechanical Properties | Performance Indicator | PTFE | PEEK | Test Standard | |----------------------|------|------|---------------| | **Tensile Strength** | 20-35 MPa | 90-100 MPa | ASTM D638 | | **Flexural Strength** | No significant flexural strength | 140-165 MPa | ASTM D790 | | **Compressive Strength** | 15-25 MPa | 125 MPa | ASTM D695 | | **Elastic Modulus** | 0.4-0.6 GPa | 3.6 GPa | ASTM D638 | | **Elongation at Break** | 200-400% | 30-50% | ASTM D638 | | **Shore Hardness (D)** | 50-65 | 85-90 | ASTM D2240 | | **Notched Impact Strength** | 16 kJ/m² | 55 kJ/m² | ISO 179 | ### 2.3 Chemical Resistance Both materials demonstrate excellent chemical resistance: | Chemical Media | PTFE | PEEK | |---------------|------|------| | **Strong Acids** (Conc. Sulfuric, Nitric) | Excellent | Good | | **Strong Bases** (Sodium Hydroxide) | Excellent | Excellent | | **Organic Solvents** | Excellent | Good-Excellent | | **Oxidizing Agents** | Excellent | Good | | **Fuel/Lubricating Oil** | Excellent | Excellent | | **Steam/Hot Water** | Excellent | Excellent | **Note**: PTFE is unstable in molten alkali metals and high-temperature fluorinated gases; PEEK requires caution with concentrated sulfuric acid and certain halogenated hydrocarbons. --- ## 3. Application Scenario Analysis ### 3.1 Typical PTFE Applications | Application Field | Specific Applications | Selection Rationale | |------------------|----------------------|---------------------| | **Sealing** | O-rings, gaskets, oil seals | Extremely low friction coefficient, self-lubricating | | **Chemical Equipment** | Linings, pipes, valves | Resistant to all chemical corrosion | | **Electronics** | Insulators, connectors | Excellent dielectric properties | | **Food & Medical** | Non-stick coatings, medical devices | FDA certified, biologically inert | | **Bearings/Sliders** | Oil-free bearings, guides | Excellent dry friction performance | ### 3.2 Typical PEEK Applications | Application Field | Specific Applications | Selection Rationale | |------------------|----------------------|---------------------| | **Aerospace** | Structural components, fasteners | High strength-to-weight ratio, fatigue resistant | | **Automotive** | Bearing cages, seal rings | Oil resistant, wear resistant, high temperature resistant | | **Medical Devices** | Implants, surgical instruments | Biocompatible, sterilizable | | **Semiconductor** | Wafer carriers, vacuum components | Low outgassing, plasma resistant | | **Oil & Gas** | Downhole tools, seals | High pressure/high temperature resistant, H₂S resistant | --- ## 4. Processing Performance Comparison | Processing Characteristic | PTFE | PEEK | |--------------------------|------|------| | **Molding Method** | Compression molding, isostatic molding | Injection molding, extrusion | | **Melt Processing** | Not melt-processable | Melt-processable (360-400°C) | | **Injection Molding** | Not feasible | Feasible, requires high-temp molds | | **Machinability** | Good, deformation must be managed | Excellent | | **Weldability** | Not weldable | Friction welding, ultrasonic welding possible | | **Surface Modification** | Difficult to bond, requires surface treatment | Bondable, coatable | | **Recycling** | Difficult | Feasible | --- ## 5. Cost-Effectiveness Assessment ### 5.1 Raw Material Costs (Reference Prices, USD/kg) | Material Type | Price Range | Notes | |--------------|-------------|-------| | **PTFE (Molding Powder)** | $12-22 | Large variation between domestic/imported | | **PTFE (Filled/Modified)** | $18-45 | Glass fiber, graphite, bronze filled | | **PEEK (Pure Resin)** | $120-220 | Victrex® and other premium brands | | **PEEK (Modified)** | $150-300 | Glass fiber, carbon fiber reinforced | ### 5.2 Comprehensive Cost Analysis | Cost Factor | PTFE | PEEK | |------------|------|------| | **Raw Material Cost** | ★★★★★ (Low) | ★★☆☆☆ (High) | | **Processing Cost** | ★★★☆☆ (Medium) | ★★★★☆ (Medium-Low) | | **Mold Cost** | ★★★★★ (Low, no injection molds needed) | ★★☆☆☆ (High, requires high-temp molds) | | **Service Life** | ★★★☆☆ (Medium) | ★★★★★ (Extremely long) | | **Maintenance Cost** | ★★★★☆ (Low) | ★★★★★ (Very low) | **Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Conclusion**: Although PEEK raw material costs 5-10 times more than PTFE, in high-load, long-life applications, PEEK may offer lower overall costs. --- ## 6. Selection Decision Tree ``` Does the application require structural load-bearing? ├── Yes → Choose PEEK (High strength) └── No → Does it require extremely low friction coefficient? ├── Yes → Choose PTFE (Self-lubricating) └── No → Does it require melt processing? ├── Yes → Choose PEEK (Injection moldable) └── No → Is budget constrained? ├── Yes → Choose PTFE (Low cost) └── No → Select based on other performance requirements ``` --- ## 7. Conclusions and Selection Recommendations ### Choose PTFE for: 1. **Sealing applications**: Requiring extremely low friction coefficient and self-lubrication 2. **Chemical corrosion protection**: Contact with highly corrosive media 3. **Electrical insulation**: High frequency, high voltage environments 4. **Food contact applications**: FDA-certified non-stick surfaces required 5. **Budget-constrained projects**: Raw material cost-sensitive applications ### Choose PEEK for: 1. **Structural applications**: Needing to withstand mechanical loads 2. **High temperature & pressure**: Long-term operating temperature >200°C with loading
    3. **Precision injection molding**: Complex shapes requiring mass production
    4. **Long service life requirements**: Critical components with high replacement costs
    5. **Medical implants**: Requiring biocompatibility and long-term stability

    ### Final Recommendations:
    – **Pure sealing/lubrication applications** → PTFE preferred
    – **Structural load-bearing applications** → PEEK preferred
    – **High temperature + loading combined conditions** → Must choose PEEK
    – **Cost-sensitive + non-load-bearing** → Choose PTFE
    – **Batch precision parts** → Choose PEEK (injection moldable)

    *Data references: ASTM International Standards, ISO Standards, Victrex® Technical Data Sheets, Teflon® Product Manuals. Please consult material suppliers for the latest technical data for actual selection.*

  • PTFE vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    PTFE vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    ## 引言

    在高端工程塑料领域,聚四氟乙烯(PTFE)和聚醚醚酮(PEEK)是两种最具代表性的材料。它们都以优异的耐化学性和高温稳定性著称,但在具体性能和应用场景上存在显著差异。本文将从材料特性、性能参数、应用场景、成本效益等维度进行全面对比,帮助采购工程师做出明智的材料选型决策。

    ## 一、基础材料特性对比

    | 特性 | PTFE (聚四氟乙烯) | PEEK (聚醚醚酮) |
    |——|——————|—————–|
    | **化学名称** | Polytetrafluoroethylene | Polyetheretherketone |
    | **商品名** | Teflon®, Fluon® | Victrex®, Solvay® |
    | **密度** | 2.1-2.3 g/cm³ | 1.32 g/cm³ |
    | **颜色** | 白色/乳白色 | 米色/浅棕色 |
    | **结晶度** | 高结晶度 (93-98%) | 半结晶性 (30-35%) |
    | **摩擦系数** | 0.05-0.10 (极低) | 0.25-0.40 |
    | **吸水率** | <0.01% | 0.15% | | **可燃性** | 阻燃 (UL94 V-0) | 阻燃 (UL94 V-0) | --- ## 二、关键性能参数对比 ### 2.1 热性能 | 性能指标 | PTFE | PEEK | 测试标准 | |---------|------|------|---------| | **连续使用温度** | -200°C ~ +260°C | -60°C ~ +260°C | ASTM D3418 | | **短期峰值温度** | 300°C | 310°C | - | | **玻璃化转变温度(Tg)** | 无 (非晶态) | 143°C | DSC | | **熔点(Tm)** | 327°C | 343°C | DSC | | **热变形温度(HDT)** | 55°C (0.45MPa) | 152°C (1.8MPa) | ASTM D648 | | **热膨胀系数** | 100-150 ×10⁻⁶/K | 47 ×10⁻⁶/K | ASTM D696 | | **导热系数** | 0.25 W/(m·K) | 0.29 W/(m·K) | ASTM C177 | ### 2.2 机械性能 | 性能指标 | PTFE | PEEK | 测试标准 | |---------|------|------|---------| | **拉伸强度** | 20-35 MPa | 90-100 MPa | ASTM D638 | | **弯曲强度** | 无显著弯曲强度 | 140-165 MPa | ASTM D790 | | **压缩强度** | 15-25 MPa | 125 MPa | ASTM D695 | | **弹性模量** | 0.4-0.6 GPa | 3.6 GPa | ASTM D638 | | **断裂伸长率** | 200-400% | 30-50% | ASTM D638 | | **邵氏硬度(D)** | 50-65 | 85-90 | ASTM D2240 | | **缺口冲击强度** | 16 kJ/m² | 55 kJ/m² | ISO 179 | ### 2.3 耐化学性 两种材料均表现出卓越的耐化学性: | 化学介质 | PTFE | PEEK | |---------|------|------| | **强酸** (浓硫酸、硝酸) | 优异 | 良好 | | **强碱** (氢氧化钠) | 优异 | 优异 | | **有机溶剂** | 优异 | 良好-优异 | | **氧化剂** | 优异 | 良好 | | **燃油/润滑油** | 优异 | 优异 | | **蒸汽/热水** | 优异 | 优异 | **注意**:PTFE在熔融碱金属和高温氟化气体中不稳定;PEEK在浓硫酸和某些卤代烃中需谨慎使用。 --- ## 三、应用场景分析 ### 3.1 PTFE的典型应用 | 应用领域 | 具体应用 | 选型理由 | |---------|---------|---------| | **密封件** | O型圈、垫片、油封 | 极低摩擦系数,自润滑 | | **化工设备** | 衬里、管道、阀门 | 耐所有化学品腐蚀 | | **电子电气** | 绝缘子、连接器 | 优异的介电性能 | | **食品医疗** | 不粘涂层、医疗器械 | FDA认证,生物惰性 | | **轴承/滑块** | 无油轴承、导轨 | 干摩擦性能优异 | ### 3.2 PEEK的典型应用 | 应用领域 | 具体应用 | 选型理由 | |---------|---------|---------| | **航空航天** | 结构件、紧固件 | 高强度重量比,耐疲劳 | | **汽车工业** | 轴承保持架、密封环 | 耐油、耐磨、耐高温 | | **医疗器械** | 植入物、手术器械 | 生物相容性,可灭菌 | | **半导体** | 晶圆载具、真空部件 | 低释气,耐等离子体 | | **石油天然气** | 井下工具、密封件 | 耐高压高温,耐H₂S | --- ## 四、加工性能对比 | 加工特性 | PTFE | PEEK | |---------|------|------| | **成型方式** | 压缩成型、等压成型 | 注塑成型、挤出成型 | | **熔融加工** | 不可熔融加工 | 可熔融加工 (360-400°C) | | **注塑成型** | 不可行 | 可行,需高温模具 | | **机加工性** | 良好,需注意变形 | 优异 | | **焊接性** | 不可焊接 | 可摩擦焊接、超声波焊接 | | **表面改性** | 难粘接,需表面处理 | 可粘接,可涂层 | | **回收再利用** | 困难 | 可行 | --- ## 五、成本效益评估 ### 5.1 原材料成本(参考价格,单位:元/kg) | 材料类型 | 价格区间 | 备注 | |---------|---------|------| | **PTFE (模压粉)** | 80-150 | 国产/进口差异大 | | **PTFE (填充改性)** | 120-300 | 玻纤、石墨、青铜填充 | | **PEEK (纯树脂)** | 800-1500 | Victrex® 等进口品牌 | | **PEEK (改性)** | 1000-2000 | 玻纤、碳纤增强 | ### 5.2 综合成本分析 | 成本因素 | PTFE | PEEK | |---------|------|------| | **原材料成本** | ★★★★★ (低) | ★★☆☆☆ (高) | | **加工成本** | ★★★☆☆ (中等) | ★★★★☆ (中等偏低) | | **模具成本** | ★★★★★ (低,无需注塑模) | ★★☆☆☆ (高,需高温模具) | | **使用寿命** | ★★★☆☆ (中等) | ★★★★★ (极长) | | **维护成本** | ★★★★☆ (低) | ★★★★★ (极低) | **总体拥有成本(TCO)结论**:虽然PEEK原材料价格是PTFE的5-10倍,但在高负荷、长寿命要求的应用中,PEEK的综合成本可能更低。 --- ## 六、选型决策树 ``` 是否需要结构承载? ├── 是 → PEEK (高强度) └── 否 → 是否需要极低摩擦系数? ├── 是 → PTFE (自润滑) └── 否 → 是否需要熔融加工? ├── 是 → PEEK (可注塑) └── 否 → 预算是否受限? ├── 是 → PTFE (低成本) └── 否 → 根据其他性能要求选择 ``` --- ## 七、结论与选型建议 ### 选择PTFE的场景: 1. **密封应用**:需要极低摩擦系数和自润滑性能 2. **化工防腐**:接触强腐蚀性介质 3. **电气绝缘**:高频、高电压环境 4. **食品接触**:需要FDA认证的不粘表面 5. **预算受限**:原材料成本敏感的项目 ### 选择PEEK的场景: 1. **结构件应用**:需要承受机械载荷 2. **高温高压**:长期工作温度>200°C且受力
    3. **精密注塑**:复杂形状,需要批量生产
    4. **长寿命要求**:更换成本高的关键部件
    5. **医疗植入**:需要生物相容性和长期稳定性

    ### 最终建议:
    – **纯密封/润滑应用** → 首选PTFE
    – **结构承载应用** → 首选PEEK
    – **高温+受力复合工况** → 必须选PEEK
    – **成本敏感+非承载** → 选PTFE
    – **批量精密零件** → 选PEEK(可注塑)

    *本文数据参考:ASTM国际标准、ISO标准、Victrex®技术数据表、Teflon®产品手册。实际选型请咨询材料供应商获取最新技术数据。*

  • FAQ: Why Does PTFE Deform Under Load And How Can You Mitigate Creep

    What Is PTFE Creep (Cold Flow)?

    Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) is celebrated for its chemical inertness, low friction, and wide service-temperature range. Yet engineers who specify PTFE gaskets, seals, or bearings often encounter an unwelcome surprise: the part slowly deforms under sustained mechanical load, even at room temperature. This time-dependent, irreversible deformation is called creep or cold flow.

    Why Does PTFE Creep More Than Other Engineering Plastics?

    The root cause lies in PTFEs molecular structure. PTFE chains consist of a smooth carbon backbone tightly sheathed by fluorine atoms. The resulting low intermolecular forces mean that applied stress can cause chains to slide past one another relatively easily. In contrast, semi-crystalline polymers like PEEK or PAI have stronger inter-chain bonding and higher glass-transition temperatures, which resist viscous flow.

    Three factors amplify the effect:

    • Temperature: Creep strain increases dramatically as service temperature rises.
    • Load magnitude: Compressive stress beyond roughly 3-5 MPa (unfilled PTFE) accelerates creep rapidly.
    • Time: PTFE exhibits primary creep followed by secondary creep. Long dwell times allow substantial accumulated deformation.

    How Much Creep Are We Talking About?

    Unfilled PTFE under a constant compressive stress of 7 MPa at 23 C can accumulate 5-12% creep strain within 24 hours, and 15-25% over 1,000 hours. At 100 C under the same load, those numbers roughly double. For a gasket or seal, this means loss of bolt load, leakage paths, and eventual functional failure.

    Practical Strategies to Mitigate PTFE Creep

    1. Use Filled PTFE Grades

    Adding fillers is the single most effective countermeasure:

    • Glass fiber (15-25%): Reduces creep by 40-60%; improves compressive strength.
    • Carbon/graphite (15-35%): Cuts creep while enhancing thermal conductivity and wear resistance.
    • Bronze (40-60%): Best creep resistance among standard PTFE compounds; trades off chemical compatibility.
    • MoS2 (2-5%): Often combined with glass or bronze; lowers friction and adds modest creep reduction.

    2. Design for Controlled Compression

    Limit initial gasket stress to no more than 10-14 MPa for filled PTFE (4-7 MPa for unfilled). Use live-loaded bolting to compensate for ongoing relaxation.

    3. Reduce Effective Stress Through Geometry

    Wider flange faces, thicker gaskets, and encapsulated designs lower stress on the PTFE while preserving chemical resistance.

    4. Consider Alternative Materials

    • PEEK: Excellent creep resistance up to 250 C; good chemical resistance.
    • PAI (Torlon): Outstanding creep performance to 260 C; higher cost.
    • Expanded PTFE (ePTFE): Higher conformability but test creep behavior before committing.

    Quick Checklist

    1. Specified a filled PTFE grade for the load and media?
    2. Compressive stress within recommended limits?
    3. Bolting includes live-loading for relaxation compensation?
    4. Accounted for temperature-driven creep acceleration?
    5. Evaluated PEEK or PAI if creep remains unacceptable?

    Bottom Line

    PTFE creep is not a defect – it is an inherent consequence of the materials molecular architecture. With the right filler selection, sensible stress limits, and proper bolting strategy, PTFE components can deliver long, reliable service. The key is to design for creep, not around it.

  • Pelotas PEEK Preenchidas com PTFE Grau Eletrônico Atacado: Guia de Fornecedores 2026

    Introdução: Por Que Pelotas PEEK Preenchidas com PTFE São Essenciais para Eletrônicos

    À medida que os dispositivos eletrônicos encolhem enquanto exigem maior desempenho, a seleção de materiais torna-se uma decisão de compras crítica. Pelotas PEEK preenchidas com PTFE grau eletrônico atacado emergiu como uma das consultas de compras mais buscadas em 2026—e por boas razões. Combinando a resistência química e estabilidade térmica do PEEK (éter-éter-cetona de polifenileno) com o ultra-baixo coeficiente de atrito do PTFE (politetrafluoretileno), estas pelotas compostas entregam um perfil de propriedades único que polímeros puros simplesmente não podem igualar.

    Para gerentes de compras que buscam materiais para manuseio de semicondutores, isoladores de conectores ou substratos de circuitos de alta frequência, compreender o cenário de compósitos PTFE-PEEK é essencial. Este guia cobre especificações técnicas, critérios de avaliação de fornecedores, benchmarks de preços e recomendações específicas por aplicação para agilizar seu processo de compras por atacado.

    O Que São Pelotas PEEK Preenchidas com PTFE?

    PEEK preenchido com PTFE é um composto termoplástico onde partículas de PTFE (tipicamente 10-30% em peso) são dispersas em uma matriz PEEK. O resultado é um material que retém a resistência mecânica e resistência térmica do PEEK (serviço contínuo até 250°C) enquanto reduz dramaticamente o coeficiente de atrito de ~0,35 (PEEK não preenchido) para abaixo de 0,15.

    Melhorias-chave em relação ao PEEK não preenchido:

    • Coeficiente de atrito: Reduzido em 50-70%, crítico para aplicações deslizantes e de mancal
    • Taxa de desgaste: Diminuída em até 80%, estendendo a vida útil do componente
    • Estabilidade dielétrica: PTFE melhora o desempenho de isolamento em altas frequências
    • Resistência química: Mantida em ácidos, solventes e ambientes de plasma

    Grau Eletrônico: Especificações Que Importam

    Nem todos os compósitos PTFE-PEEK se qualificam como grau eletrônico. As especificações de compras devem verificar:

    Parâmetro Requisito Grau Eletrônico Grau Padrão
    Pureza (impurezas metálicas) <10 ppb Na, K, Fe <100 ppb
    Outgassing (CVCM) <0,1% <0,5%
    Contaminação por partículas Produzido em sala limpa Class 1000 Produção geral
    Constante dielétrica (1 MHz) 3,2-3,5 3,3-3,8
    Fator de dissipação (1 MHz) <0,003 <0,005
    Tolerância de conteúdo PTFE ±1,5% ±3%

    Para manuseio de wafers de semicondutores e ferramentas de sala limpa, o limite de impurezas metálicas é inegociável. Sempre solicite um Certificado de Análise (CoA) com dados de metais traço específicos do lote antes de confirmar um pedido atacado.

    Otimização do Conteúdo de PTFE: Encontrando o Equilíbrio Correto

    A porcentagem de carregamento de PTFE impacta diretamente os trade-offs de desempenho. Comparação prática para aplicações eletrônicas:

    • 10% PTFE: Melhor retenção mecânica, redução moderada de atrito. Adequado para isoladores estruturais sob carga.
    • 15% PTFE: Perfil equilibrado—boa resistência ao desgaste com resistência à tração aceitável (≈85 MPa). A especificação de grau eletrônico mais comum.
    • 20% PTFE: Excelente desempenho de baixo atrito para contatos deslizantes e superfícies de mancal. Resistência à tração cai para ≈75 MPa.
    • 30% PTFE: Redução máxima de atrito, mas trade-offs mecânicos significativos. Reservado para cenários de baixa carga e alto desgaste.

    Para a maioria dos pedidos atacado de grau eletrônico, 15-20% de carregamento PTFE representa o equilíbrio ideal entre desempenho de atrito e integridade estrutural.

    Aplicações na Indústria Eletrônica

    Equipamentos de Fabricação de Semicondutores

    Braços de transporte de wafers, suportes de cassetes e componentes de anel de foco em câmaras de gravura e CVD dependem da resistência ao plasma e baixa geração de partículas do PTFE-PEEK. O enchimento de PTFE reduz o desgaste durante ciclos repetitivos de manuseio de wafers, minimizando riscos de contaminação que poderiam comprometer o rendimento dos chips.

    Conectores e Isoladores de Alta Frequência

    Aplicações 5G e mmWave exigem materiais com propriedades dielétricas estáveis em amplas faixas de frequência. Compósitos PTFE-PEEK oferecem fatores de dissipação mais baixos que alternativas PEEK preenchido com vidro, tornando-os ideais para carcaças de conectores RF e isoladores de substrato de antena.

    Contatos Deslizantes de Precisão

    Pontas de prova, soquetes de teste e carcaças de pinos com mola se beneficiam da natureza auto-lubrificante dos enchimentos PTFE, eliminando a necessidade de lubrificantes externos que poderiam contaminar componentes eletrônicos sensíveis.

    Benchmarks de Preços Atacado (2026)

    Os preços para pelotas PEEK preenchidas com PTFE variam significativamente com base no grau, conteúdo PTFE, volume do pedido e região do fornecedor. Benchmarks atuais do mercado:

    Especificação MOQ (kg) Faixa de Preço (USD/kg)
    15% PTFE, grau geral 500 $85-110
    15% PTFE, grau eletrônico 200 $120-165
    20% PTFE, grau eletrônico 200 $130-180
    20% PTFE, grau eletrônico, cor personalizada 500 $150-200
    30% PTFE, grau eletrônico 500 $140-195

    Pedidos volumosos acima de 2.000 kg geralmente recebem descontos de 8-15%. Fabricantes chineses oferecem economia de 20-35% comparado a fornecedores europeus ou americanos, embora prazos de entrega e consistência de qualidade exijam avaliação cuidadosa.

    Lista de Verificação para Avaliação de Fornecedores

    Ao adquirir pelotas PEEK preenchidas com PTFE grau eletrônico atacado, avalie fornecedores contra estes critérios:

    1. Certificação de sala limpa: ISO Class 7 (Class 10.000) mínimo para produção de grau eletrônico
    2. Consistência de lote: Solicite dados de 3+ lotes consecutivos mostrando variação de conteúdo PTFE dentro de ±1%
    3. Análise de metais traço: CoA deve incluir dados ICP-MS para Na, K, Fe, Cu, Ni, Cr, Zn
    4. Método de composição: Extrusão de dupla rosca preferida para dispersão uniforme de PTFE
    5. Conformidade regulatória: RoHS, REACH, classificação de chama UL94 V-0
    6. Prazo de entrega: Mercado atual: 4-8 semanas para grau eletrônico; 2-4 semanas para padrão
    7. Disponibilidade de amostras: Fornecedores confiáveis fornecem 5-10 kg de amostras de avaliação

    Principais Fabricantes de Pelotas PEEK Preenchidas com PTFE (Visão 2026)

    O cenário global de fornecedores inclui gigantes estabelecidos de polímeros e compostores especializados:

    • Victrex (Reino Unido): Compostor PEEK premium; graus preenchidos com PTFE na série 450FC30. Maior consistência, preços premium.
    • Solvay (Bélgica): Série KetaSpire® KT-820 com opções PTFE. Forte cadeia de suprimentos europeia.
    • Evonik (Alemanha): Série VESTAKEEP® 2000. Excelente para aplicações de grau semicondutor.
    • Jida Hi-Tech (China): Preços competitivos para grau eletrônico; participação de mercado crescente em cadeias de suprimentos de semicondutores da Ásia-Pacífico.
    • Jiangsu Junhua (China): Especializada em composição PEEK; graus preenchidos com PTFE disponíveis com certificação de grau eletrônico.

    Estratégia de Compras: Como Otimizar Seu Pedido Atacado

    Para maximizar o valor ao adquirir pelotas PEEK preenchidas com PTFE em volumes atacado:

    • Consolide especificações: Padronize uma porcentagem de carregamento PTFE entre linhas de produtos para aumentar o MOQ efetivo e desbloquear melhores faixas de preço.
    • Trave contratos anuais: Preços de matérias-primas PEEK mostraram volatilidade anual de 5-12%. Acordos anuais de preço fixo protegem contra risco de alta.
    • Qualifique dois fornecedores: Sempre mantenha uma fonte primária e backup. As interrupções de suprimento em 2024-2025 ensinaram esta lição de forma dolorosa.
    • Solicite espécimes moldados: Não avalie apenas com base em dados de pelotas. Peça barras de teste moldadas por injeção correspondentes às suas condições de processamento.
    • Verifique índice de fluidez do fundido: Carregamento PTFE afeta a processabilidade. Confirme MFI (380°C/5kg) compatível com suas capacidades de equipamento—tipicamente 4-8 g/10min para graus 15-20% PTFE.

    Conclusão: Tomando a Decisão de Compras Correta

    A demanda por pelotas PEEK preenchidas com PTFE grau eletrônico atacado continua a acelerar em 2026, impulsionada pela expansão de semicondutores, implantação de infraestrutura 5G e tendências de miniaturização. Equipes de compras que investem tempo em qualificação de fornecedores, padronização de especificações e estruturação de contratos garantirão preços melhores e suprimentos mais confiáveis.

    Seja você está adquirindo componentes de manuseio de wafers, isoladores de alta frequência ou contatos deslizantes de precisão, a chave é combinar o conteúdo PTFE com seus requisitos de aplicação, insistir em certificações de grau eletrônico e construir relacionamentos com fornecedores que demonstram consistência lote a lote. O material é tão bom quanto o fornecedor por trás dele—escolha com sabedoria.

  • PTFE填充PEEK粒料 电子级 批发:2026供应商采购指南

    引言:为什么PTFE填充PEEK粒料对电子行业至关重要

    随着电子设备不断小型化且性能要求日益提高,材料选择成为关键的采购决策。PTFE填充PEEK粒料电子级批发已成为2026年最受关注的采购关键词之一,原因很简单:将PEEK(聚醚醚酮)的耐化学性和热稳定性与PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)的超低摩擦系数相结合,这种复合粒料提供了纯聚合物无法匹配的独特性能组合。

    对于采购半导体搬运部件、连接器绝缘体或高频电路基材的采购经理而言,深入了解PTFE-PEEK复合材料市场至关重要。本指南涵盖技术规格、供应商评估标准、价格基准和应用建议,帮助您优化批发采购流程。

    什么是PTFE填充PEEK粒料?

    PTFE填充PEEK是一种热塑性复合材料,PTFE颗粒(通常为重量的10-30%)分散在PEEK基体中。其结果是保留了PEEK的机械强度和耐热性(连续使用温度高达250°C),同时将摩擦系数从纯PEEK的约0.35大幅降低至0.15以下。

    相比纯PEEK的主要性能提升:

    • 摩擦系数:降低50-70%,对滑动和轴承应用至关重要
    • 磨损率:降低高达80%,延长组件寿命
    • 介电稳定性:PTFE增强高频下的绝缘性能
    • 耐化学性:在酸、溶剂和等离子环境中保持稳定

    电子级:关键规格要求

    并非所有PTFE-PEEK复合材料都符合电子级标准。采购规格必须验证:

    参数 电子级要求 标准级
    纯度(金属杂质) <10 ppb Na, K, Fe <100 ppb
    放气量(CVCM) <0.1% <0.5%
    颗粒污染 Class 1000洁净室生产 常规生产
    介电常数(1 MHz) 3.2-3.5 3.3-3.8
    损耗因子(1 MHz) <0.003 <0.005
    PTFE含量公差 ±1.5% ±3%

    对于半导体晶圆搬运和洁净室工具,金属杂质阈值是不可妥协的。在确认批发订单前,务必要求提供批次特定痕量金属数据的分析证书(CoA)。

    PTFE含量优化:找到正确平衡

    PTFE填充百分比直接影响性能权衡。电子应用的实际对比:

    • 10% PTFE:最佳机械保持,适度降低摩擦。适用于承重结构绝缘体。
    • 15% PTFE:平衡性能—良好耐磨性,可接受拉伸强度(约85 MPa)。最常见的电子级规格。
    • 20% PTFE:出色的低摩擦性能,适用于滑动触点和轴承表面。拉伸强度降至约75 MPa。
    • 30% PTFE:最大程度降低摩擦,但机械性能显著下降。仅限于低载荷、高磨损场景。

    对于大多数电子级批发订单,15-20% PTFE填充代表摩擦性能和结构完整性之间的最佳平衡。

    电子行业应用

    半导体制造设备

    刻蚀和CVD腔室中的晶圆传输臂、卡盒支架和聚焦环组件依赖PTFE-PEEK的等离子体抗性和低颗粒产生特性。PTFE填料减少了晶圆重复搬运循环中的磨损,将可能导致芯片良率下降的污染风险降至最低。

    高频连接器和绝缘体

    5G和毫米波应用要求材料在宽频率范围内具有稳定的介电性能。PTFE-PEEK复合材料的损耗因子低于玻璃填充PEEK替代品,是RF连接器外壳和天线基板绝缘体的理想选择。

    精密滑动触点

    探针、测试插座和弹簧针外壳受益于PTFE填料的自润滑特性,无需外部润滑剂,避免敏感电子元件受到污染。

    批发价格基准(2026年)

    PTFE填充PEEK粒料的价格因等级、PTFE含量、订单量和供应商地区而异。当前市场基准:

    规格 起订量(kg) 价格范围(美元/kg)
    15% PTFE,通用级 500 $85-110
    15% PTFE,电子级 200 $120-165
    20% PTFE,电子级 200 $130-180
    20% PTFE,电子级,定制颜色 500 $150-200
    30% PTFE,电子级 500 $140-195

    超过2,000 kg的大宗订单通常可获得8-15%折扣。中国制造商相比欧洲或美国供应商可节省20-35%,但需仔细审查交期和质量一致性。

    供应商评估清单

    采购PTFE填充PEEK粒料电子级批发时,按以下标准评估供应商:

    1. 洁净室认证:电子级生产最低ISO Class 7(Class 10,000)
    2. 批次一致性:要求3个以上连续批次数据,PTFE含量偏差在±1%以内
    3. 痕量金属分析:CoA必须包含Na、K、Fe、Cu、Ni、Cr、Zn的ICP-MS数据
    4. 混炼方法:优先选择双螺杆挤出以确保PTFE均匀分散
    5. 法规合规:RoHS、REACH、UL94 V-0阻燃等级
    6. 交期:当前市场:电子级4-8周;标准级2-4周
    7. 样品可用性:信誉良好的供应商提供5-10 kg评估样品

    2026年PTFE填充PEEK粒料主要制造商概览

    全球供应商格局包括成熟的聚合物巨头和专业混炼商:

    • 威格斯Victrex(英国):高端PEEK混炼商;PTFE填充等级为450FC30系列。一致性最高,价格高端。
    • 索尔维Solvay(比利时):KetaSpire® KT-820系列含PTFE选项。欧洲供应链优势。
    • 赢创Evonik(德国):VESTAKEEP® 2000系列。半导体级应用表现优异。
    • 吉大高科(中国):电子级有价格竞争力;亚太半导体供应链市场份额持续增长。
    • 江苏君华(中国):专注于PEEK混炼;PTFE填充等级可提供电子级认证。

    采购策略:如何优化批发订单

    批发采购PTFE填充PEEK粒料时最大化价值的方法:

    • 整合规格:跨产品线标准化一种PTFE填充百分比,提高有效起订量并解锁更优价格等级。
    • 锁定年度合同:PEEK原材料价格年波动5-12%。固定价格年度协议可防范上行风险。
    • 认证两家供应商:始终维持主供应和备选来源。2024-2025年的供应中断给了行业深刻教训。
    • 要求成型测试样件:不要仅基于粒料数据评估。要求提供匹配您加工条件的注塑测试样条。
    • 验证熔体流动指数:PTFE填充影响加工性。确认MFI(380°C/5kg)匹配设备能力——15-20% PTFE等级通常为4-8 g/10min。

    结论:做出正确的采购决策

    2026年PTFE填充PEEK粒料电子级批发需求持续加速,受半导体扩产、5G基础设施部署和微型化趋势驱动。在供应商资质认证、规格标准化和合同结构方面投入时间的采购团队,将获得更优价格和更可靠的供应。

    无论您采购晶圆搬运部件、高频绝缘体还是精密滑动触点,关键是将PTFE含量与您的应用需求匹配,坚持电子级认证,并与证明批次一致性的供应商建立合作关系。材料质量取决于其背后的供应商——慎重选择。

  • PTFE Filled PEEK Pellets Electronic Grade Wholesale: Supplier Guide 2026

    Introduction: Why PTFE Filled PEEK Pellets Matter for Electronics

    As electronic devices shrink while demanding higher performance, material selection becomes a critical procurement decision. PTFE filled PEEK pellets electronic grade wholesale has emerged as one of the most searched procurement queries in 2026—and for good reason. Combining the chemical resistance and thermal stability of PEEK (polyetheretherketone) with the ultra-low friction coefficient of PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene), these compounded pellets deliver a unique property profile that pure polymers simply cannot match.

    For procurement managers sourcing materials for semiconductor handling, connector insulators, or high-frequency circuit substrates, understanding the PTFE-PEEK composite landscape is essential. This guide covers technical specifications, supplier evaluation criteria, pricing benchmarks, and application-specific recommendations to streamline your wholesale purchasing process.

    What Are PTFE Filled PEEK Pellets?

    PTFE filled PEEK is a thermoplastic composite where PTFE particles (typically 10–30% by weight) are dispersed within a PEEK matrix. The result is a material that retains PEEK’s mechanical strength and thermal endurance (continuous service up to 250°C) while dramatically reducing the coefficient of friction from ~0.35 (unfilled PEEK) to below 0.15.

    Key property improvements over unfilled PEEK include:

    • Friction coefficient: Reduced by 50–70%, critical for sliding and bearing applications
    • Wear rate: Decreased by up to 80%, extending component lifespan
    • Dielectric stability: PTFE enhances insulation performance at high frequencies
    • Chemical resistance: Maintained across acids, solvents, and plasma environments

    Electronic Grade: Specifications That Matter

    Not all PTFE-PEEK composites qualify as electronic grade. Procurement specifications must verify:

    Parameter Electronic Grade Requirement Standard Grade
    Purity (metallic impurities) <10 ppb Na, K, Fe <100 ppb
    Outgassing (CVCM) <0.1% <0.5%
    Particle contamination Class 1000 cleanroom produced General production
    Dielectric constant (1 MHz) 3.2–3.5 3.3–3.8
    Dissipation factor (1 MHz) <0.003 <0.005
    PTFE content tolerance ±1.5% ±3%

    For semiconductor wafer handling and cleanroom tooling, the metallic impurity threshold is non-negotiable. Always request a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) with lot-specific trace metal data before committing to a wholesale order.

    PTFE Content Optimization: Finding the Right Balance

    The PTFE loading percentage directly impacts performance trade-offs. Here is a practical comparison for electronic applications:

    • 10% PTFE: Best mechanical retention, moderate friction reduction. Suitable for structural insulators under load.
    • 15% PTFE: Balanced profile—good wear resistance with acceptable tensile strength (≈85 MPa). The most common electronic grade specification.
    • 20% PTFE: Excellent low-friction performance for sliding contacts and bearing surfaces. Tensile strength drops to ≈75 MPa.
    • 30% PTFE: Maximum friction reduction, but significant mechanical trade-offs. Reserved for low-load, high-wear scenarios.

    For most electronic-grade wholesale orders, 15–20% PTFE loading represents the optimal balance between friction performance and structural integrity.

    Applications in the Electronics Industry

    Semiconductor Manufacturing Equipment

    Wafer transport arms, cassette holders, and focus ring components in etch and CVD chambers rely on PTFE-PEEK’s plasma resistance and low particle generation. The PTFE filler reduces wear during repetitive wafer handling cycles, minimizing contamination risks that could kill chip yields.

    High-Frequency Connectors and Insulators

    5G and mmWave applications demand materials with stable dielectric properties across wide frequency ranges. PTFE-PEEK composites offer lower dissipation factors than glass-filled PEEK alternatives, making them ideal for RF connector housings and antenna substrate insulators.

    Precision Sliding Contacts

    Probes, test sockets, and spring-loaded pin housings benefit from the self-lubricating nature of PTFE fillers, eliminating the need for external lubricants that could contaminate sensitive electronics.

    Wholesale Pricing Benchmarks (2026)

    Pricing for PTFE filled PEEK pellets varies significantly based on grade, PTFE content, order volume, and supplier region. Current market benchmarks:

    Specification MOQ (kg) Price Range (USD/kg)
    15% PTFE, general grade 500 $85–110
    15% PTFE, electronic grade 200 $120–165
    20% PTFE, electronic grade 200 $130–180
    20% PTFE, electronic grade, custom color 500 $150–200
    30% PTFE, electronic grade 500 $140–195

    Bulk orders above 2,000 kg typically receive 8–15% discounts. Chinese manufacturers offer 20–35% savings compared to European or American suppliers, though lead times and quality consistency require careful vetting.

    Supplier Evaluation Checklist

    When sourcing PTFE filled PEEK pellets electronic grade wholesale, evaluate suppliers against these criteria:

    1. Cleanroom certification: ISO Class 7 (Class 10,000) minimum for electronic grade production
    2. Batch consistency: Request data from 3+ consecutive lots showing PTFE content variance within ±1%
    3. Trace metal analysis: CoA must include ICP-MS data for Na, K, Fe, Cu, Ni, Cr, Zn
    4. Compounding method: Twin-screw extrusion preferred for uniform PTFE dispersion
    5. Regulatory compliance: RoHS, REACH, UL94 V-0 flame rating
    6. Lead time: Current market: 4–8 weeks for electronic grade; 2–4 weeks for standard
    7. Sample availability: Reputable suppliers provide 5–10 kg evaluation samples

    Top PTFE Filled PEEK Pellet Manufacturers (2026 Overview)

    The global supplier landscape includes both established polymer giants and specialized compounders:

    • Victrex (UK): Premium PEEK compounder; PTFE-filled grades under the 450FC30 series. Highest consistency, premium pricing.
    • Solvay (Belgium): KetaSpire® KT-820 series with PTFE options. Strong European supply chain.
    • Evonik (Germany): VESTAKEEP® 2000 series. Excellent for semiconductor-grade applications.
    • Jida Hi-Tech (China): Competitive pricing for electronic grade; growing market share in Asia-Pacific semiconductor supply chains.
    • Jiangsu Junhua (China): Specializes in PEEK compounding; PTFE-filled grades available with electronic-grade certification.

    Procurement Strategy: How to Optimize Your Wholesale Order

    To maximize value when purchasing PTFE filled PEEK pellets at wholesale volumes:

    • Consolidate specifications: Standardize on one PTFE loading percentage across product lines to increase effective MOQ and unlock better pricing tiers.
    • Lock in annual contracts: PEEK raw material prices have shown 5–12% annual volatility. Fixed-price annual agreements protect against upside risk.
    • Qualify two suppliers: Always maintain a primary and backup source. Supply disruptions in 2024–2025 taught the industry this lesson painfully.
    • Request molded test specimens: Don’t evaluate based on pellet data alone. Ask for injection-molded test bars matching your processing conditions.
    • Verify melt flow index: PTFE loading affects processability. Confirm MFI (380°C/5kg) matches your equipment capabilities—typically 4–8 g/10min for 15–20% PTFE grades.

    Conclusion: Making the Right Sourcing Decision

    The demand for PTFE filled PEEK pellets electronic grade wholesale continues to accelerate in 2026, driven by semiconductor expansion, 5G infrastructure rollout, and miniaturization trends. Procurement teams that invest time in supplier qualification, specification standardization, and contract structuring will secure both better pricing and more reliable supply.

    Whether you are sourcing for wafer handling components, high-frequency insulators, or precision sliding contacts, the key is matching PTFE content to your application requirements, insisting on electronic-grade certifications, and building relationships with suppliers who demonstrate batch-to-batch consistency. The material is only as good as the supplier behind it—choose wisely.

  • Top 5 PEEK Material Manufacturers in 2026: A Comprehensive Procurement Guide

    PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) stands as one of the most advanced high-performance engineering plastics today, demonstrating irreplaceable value in aerospace, automotive, medical implants, and semiconductor manufacturing. The global PEEK market is projected to exceed USD 1.2 billion in 2026, with China emerging as the fastest-growing market. This article analyzes the current Top 5 PEEK material manufacturers to support your procurement decisions.

    1. Core Advantages of PEEK Material

    PEEK offers exceptional properties:

    • High-Temperature Resistance: Continuous use up to 260°C, short-term exposure above 300°C
    • Mechanical Strength: Tensile strength 90-100MPa with excellent creep resistance
    • Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids, alkalis, and organic solvents
    • Self-Lubricating: Low friction coefficient ideal for high-load sliding components
    • Biocompatibility: FDA approved for medical implants

    2. Top 5 PEEK Manufacturers in 2026

    Based on production capacity, technical capabilities, market reputation, and customer coverage:

    1. Victrex (UK): Global PEEK inventor, ~45% market share, most comprehensive product line
    2. Solvay (Belgium): Chemical giant with KetaSpire series, full aerospace certifications
    3. Jilin Zhongyan (China): Largest Chinese PEEK producer, 5000 tons/year capacity, excellent cost-performance
    4. Zhejiang Pengfu (China): Specialized in modified PEEK, carbon fiber reinforced and PTFE filled compounds
    5. Shandong Haoming (China): Emerging player with strong custom specification capabilities

    3. PTFE-Filled PEEK: Optimal for Low-Friction Applications

    For sliding bearings, seal rings, and piston rings, PTFE-filled PEEK composites deliver outstanding performance. PTFE particles uniformly dispersed in the PEEK matrix reduce friction coefficient from 0.3-0.4 to 0.15-0.2, with wear rate decreased by over 50%. Zhejiang Pengfu and Victrex offer mature solutions in this segment.

    4. Procurement Recommendations

    Application-specific selection guidance:

    • Aerospace/Semiconductor: Victrex or Solvay for AS9100, NADCAP certification
    • Automotive/General Machinery: Jilin Zhongyan offers best value, negotiable for bulk orders
    • Medical Implants: Victrex OPTIMA series with FDA, ISO 10993 certification
    • Wear-Resistant Components: PTFE/carbon fiber filled PEEK from Zhejiang Pengfu

    5. Market Trends for 2026

    Current PEEK supply is tight with major manufacturers’ orders extending to Q3. Procurement recommendations:

    • Lock in annual framework contracts early to avoid price increases
    • Monitor domestic substitution progress – Chinese manufacturers improving rapidly
    • Modified PEEK demand growing faster than pure resin

    For detailed quotations or technical parameter comparisons, please contact our technical team.

  • 2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名解析:高性能工程塑料采购指南

    PEEK(聚醚醚酮)作为当今最顶尖的高性能工程塑料之一,在航空航天、汽车工业、医疗植入物及半导体制造等领域展现出不可替代的价值。2026年,全球PEEK材料市场规模预计突破12亿美元,中国作为增长最快的市场,本土供应商实力显著提升。本文为您解析当前PEEK材料厂家Top5排名,助力采购决策。

    一、PEEK材料核心优势

    PEEK材料具备以下卓越特性:

    • 耐高温性能:长期使用温度达260℃,短期可耐300℃以上
    • 机械强度:拉伸强度90-100MPa,抗蠕变性优异
    • 化学稳定性:耐酸碱、耐有机溶剂,几乎不溶于任何常见溶剂
    • 自润滑性:摩擦系数低,适合高负荷滑动部件
    • 生物相容性:通过FDA认证,可用于医疗植入物

    二、2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名

    基于产能、技术实力、市场口碑及客户覆盖面综合评估:

    1. 英国威格斯(Victrex):全球PEEK发明者,市占率约45%,产品线最全,高端应用首选
    2. 索尔维(Solvay):比利时化工巨头,KetaSpire系列性能稳定,航空航天认证齐全
    3. 吉林中研:中国最大PEEK生产基地,产能5000吨/年,性价比优势明显
    4. 浙江鹏孚:专注改性PEEK,碳纤维增强、PTFE复合填充产品丰富
    5. 山东浩铭:新兴力量,特种规格定制能力强,交期短

    三、PTFE复合填充PEEK:低摩擦应用首选

    在滑动轴承、密封环、活塞环等应用中,PTFE填充PEEK复合材料表现突出。PTFE粒子均匀分散于PEEK基体,可将摩擦系数从纯PEEK的0.3-0.4降至0.15-0.2,磨损率降低50%以上。浙江鹏孚、威格斯在此领域产品成熟,建议优先评估。

    四、采购选型建议

    针对不同应用场景的选型指导:

    • 航空航天/半导体:首选威格斯、索尔维,确保AS9100、NADCAP认证
    • 汽车工业/通用机械:吉林中研性价比最优,批量采购可议价
    • 医疗植入物:威格斯OPTIMA系列,FDA、ISO 10933认证齐全
    • 耐磨滑动部件:PTFE/碳纤维复合填充PEEK,浙江鹏孚可选规格多

    五、2026年市场趋势

    当前PEEK材料供需偏紧,主要厂家订单排至Q3。建议采购方:

    • 尽早锁定年度框架合同,避免涨价风险
    • 关注国产替代进程,中研、鹏孚技术迭代快
    • 复合改性PEEK需求增长快于纯树脂,提前评估供应链

    如需获取具体厂家报价或技术参数对比表,欢迎联系我们的技术团队。

  • Price Trend Daily Report — April 30, 2026

    Price Trend Daily Report — April 30, 2026

    📋 Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin (medium granule) 43,000-49,000 CNY/ton Flat → Stable
    PEEK Resin (general grade) 150,000-300,000 CNY/ton Flat → Stable
    Carbon Fiber (T700 grade) 120,000-180,000 CNY/ton -1% to 0% ↘ Slight Decline
    PI Film 480-2,000 CNY/kg +20% ↑ Sharp Increase
    Alumina 2,695-2,774 CNY/ton -2% to 0% ↘ Pullback
    Silicon Nitride Powder 180,000-300,000 CNY/ton Flat → Stable

    🔥 Key Changes

    • PI Film: +20% — Kaneka (Japan) implemented a 20% global price increase effective April 16, driven by Middle East tensions disrupting Hormuz Strait shipping lanes and sharply raising crude oil and petrochemical raw material costs. The increase will cascade to downstream FPC, lithium battery separator, and aerospace insulation industries.
    • Alumina: -2% — Futures main contract has pulled back over 14% from the March 19 peak of 3,136 CNY/ton to 2,695 CNY/ton. Spot average at 2,774 CNY/ton with narrowing gains of only 0.8%, confirming a pullback trend.

    📊 Impact Analysis

    • Procurement Cost: The 20% PI film hike is the week’s biggest mover. FPC/flexible PCB manufacturers face a 100,000-400,000 CNY/ton cost increase. Alumina pullback provides modest relief for ceramic raw material buyers.
    • Supply Chain: DIC and Dow Chemical have both announced price increases, signaling systemic cost escalation across resin products. Dow is raising PE prices by 30 cents/lb in April and another 20 cents/lb in May.
    • Geopolitical Risk: Ongoing Middle East tensions continue to impact crude oil and petrochemical supply. Key intermediates for fluoropolymers (R22/R142b) and PI film (MDA/BPDA) face increasing supply uncertainty.

    💡 Action Recommendations

    • 🔴 Lock in: PI Film — Price increase is effective; domestic manufacturers may follow suit. Secure Q2-Q3 volumes ahead of further adjustments.
    • 🟡 Watch: PTFE Resin — Currently stable, but crude oil cost pressure may transmit to the fluoropolymer chain. Monitor R22/R142b prices closely.
    • 🟢 Defer: Alumina — Continued pullback expected with further downside. Non-urgent orders can be delayed.

    Sources: Longzhong Info, Zhuochuang Info, Sina Finance, GuideChem, Alibaba 1688 | Report Date: April 30, 2026

  • 2026-04-30 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-04-30 价格趋势日报

    📋 价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(中粒) 4.3-4.9万元/吨 持平 → 稳定
    PEEK树脂(通用级) 15-30万元/吨 持平 → 稳定
    碳纤维(T700级) 12-18万元/吨 -1%~0% ↘ 微降
    PI薄膜 480-2000元/kg +20% ↑ 大幅上涨
    氧化铝 2695-2774元/吨 -2%~0% ↘ 回落
    氮化硅粉 18-30万元/吨 持平 → 稳定

    🔥 重点变动

    • PI薄膜:+20% — 日本钟渊化学(Kaneka)4月16日起全球提价20%,直接原因系中东局势恶化导致霍尔木兹海峡航运受阻,原油及石化原材料成本大幅上升。进口PI膜涨价将传导至国内FPC、锂电池隔膜、航天隔热等下游行业。
    • 氧化铝:-2% — 期货主力合约从3月19日高点3136元/吨回调超14%至2695元/吨,现货均价2774元/吨涨幅缩窄至0.8%,市场冲高回落态势明确。

    📊 影响分析

    • 采购成本:PI膜20%涨幅为本周最大变动,FPC/柔性电路板企业首当其冲,单吨采购成本上升约10-40万元;氧化铝回落则小幅利好陶瓷原料端。
    • 供应链:DIC、陶氏化学相继宣布涨价,树脂类产品面临系统性成本上行。陶氏4月PE涨30美分/磅、5月再涨20美分/磅,信号明确。
    • 地缘风险:中东局势持续影响原油及石化原料供应,氟化工(PTFE上游R22/R142b)、PI膜上游MDA/BPDA等关键中间体供应不确定性加大。

    💡 行动建议

    • 🔴 建议锁定:PI薄膜 — 涨价已落地,后续国内厂商或跟进调价,建议提前锁定Q2-Q3用量
    • 🟡 建议观望:PTFE树脂 — 当前价格持稳,但原油上涨压力可能传导至氟化工产业链,密切关注R22/R142b价格走势
    • 🟢 可延后采购:氧化铝 — 价格持续回调中,短期仍有下行空间,非紧急订单可暂缓

    数据来源:隆众资讯、卓创资讯、新浪财经、盖德化工网、阿里巴巴1688 | 报告日期:2026年4月30日