半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 33 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 石墨烯导热薄膜?

    石墨烯导热薄膜 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 石墨烯导热薄膜 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 石墨烯导热薄膜, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 石墨烯导热薄膜.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 生物基可降解高分子: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    生物基可降解高分子: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 生物基可降解高分子?

    生物基可降解高分子 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 生物基可降解高分子 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 生物基可降解高分子, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 生物基可降解高分子.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 钙钛矿光伏组件:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    钙钛矿光伏组件:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是钙钛矿光伏组件?

    钙钛矿光伏组件是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,钙钛矿光伏组件的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购钙钛矿光伏组件相关材料时,需要重点关注以下参数:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 固态电池电解质材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    固态电池电解质材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是固态电池电解质材料?

    固态电池电解质材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,固态电池电解质材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购固态电池电解质材料相关材料时,需要重点关注以下参数:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 PEEK: FAQ on Properties, Processing & Sourcing (2026)

    Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 is one of the most widely specified high-temperature PEEK grades for semiconductor, electronics, and high-load mechanical parts. This FAQ answers the questions engineers and buyers ask most often before qualifying it into a design or a supply chain.

    1. What exactly is KetaSpire KT-820?

    KT-820 is an unreinforced, high-viscosity polyether ether ketone (PEEK) grade from Solvay’s KetaSpire family. The “820” designates a high molecular weight (high melt viscosity), which translates into superior toughness, fatigue resistance, and impact strength compared with lower-viscosity grades. It is supplied as natural (amber/tan) or black pellets for injection molding and extrusion.

    2. What is the continuous use temperature?

    KT-820 has a glass transition temperature (Tg) of about 150 °C and a melting point near 340 °C. Its practical continuous service temperature is around 240–260 °C, with short excursions higher. This is why it is chosen for parts that see soldering, sterilization, or sustained thermal load where standard engineering plastics fail.

    3. Why choose the high-viscosity KT-820 over a lower-viscosity PEEK?

    Higher molecular weight gives KT-820 better ductility, notched impact strength, and resistance to crack propagation under cyclic load. The trade-off is reduced melt flow, so thin-wall or highly complex geometries can be harder to fill. If your part is thick-walled, structurally loaded, or fatigue-critical, KT-820 is usually the right call; for micro-molded thin sections, a lower-viscosity grade may process more easily.

    4. What are the main applications?

    Typical uses include semiconductor wafer-handling components, test sockets and burn-in hardware, electrical connectors and insulators, aerospace brackets, oil-and-gas seals and back-up rings, and demanding industrial bearings. Its combination of dimensional stability, low outgassing, and chemical resistance makes it a default choice in cleanroom and high-purity environments.

    5. How does KT-820 handle chemicals and moisture?

    PEEK is inherently resistant to most acids, bases, hydrocarbons, and organic solvents, and KT-820 is no exception. It absorbs very little water (roughly 0.5% at saturation), so parts hold tight tolerances in humid or aqueous service. Concentrated sulfuric acid is the notable exception to avoid.

    6. Is KT-820 suitable for medical or food contact?

    Standard KT-820 targets industrial and electronics use. For implantable or food-contact needs, Solvay offers dedicated grades (for example Zeniva and food-compliant PEEK). Always confirm the specific grade’s regulatory documentation (USP Class VI, ISO 10993, FDA) rather than assuming a general PEEK grade qualifies.

    7. What should I know before molding it?

    Dry the pellets thoroughly (about 3 hours at 150 °C) to avoid splay. Melt temperatures run 360–400 °C with a mold temperature of 175–205 °C to achieve full crystallinity and maximum mechanical performance. Low mold temperatures cause under-crystallized, dimensionally unstable parts. Use hardened, wear-resistant tool steels because PEEK is abrasive at processing temperatures.

    8. Are there Chinese or alternative equivalents?

    Domestic Chinese producers offer high-viscosity natural PEEK grades positioned as functional equivalents at lower cost. For non-critical industrial parts these can be viable, but for aerospace or semiconductor qualification you should validate lot-to-lot consistency, ash content, and mechanical data against the KetaSpire datasheet before switching.

    9. How should I source and store it?

    Buy against a written datasheet and Certificate of Analysis, specify natural vs black, and confirm the grade code exactly (KT-820 vs KT-820 GF30 vs KT-880). Store sealed and dry; re-dry before each molding run. Given PEEK’s price volatility, lock pricing and lead time contractually for production programs.

    Key takeaway

    KetaSpire KT-820 is the go-to high-toughness, high-temperature PEEK for structurally and thermally demanding electronics, semiconductor, and industrial parts. Match the viscosity to your geometry, process at correct mold temperatures for full crystallinity, and validate any alternative grade against the original datasheet before qualification.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Performance Review, Applications & Buyer Guide (2026)

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the reference-grade, unfilled, medium-viscosity polyetheretherketone (PEEK) that engineers benchmark against when specifying a high-performance thermoplastic. As a natural, un-pigmented semi-crystalline resin, 450G sits at the heart of Victrex’s portfolio: it is the grade most data sheets are written around, the one tool shops know best, and the polymer that aerospace and industrial approvals most often reference. This review examines what 450G Natural actually delivers in 2026, where it fits, and how to source it wisely.

    Key Properties

    450G is defined by an exceptional balance of thermal, mechanical, and chemical performance. It shows a glass transition temperature near 143 C and a melting point around 343 C, supporting a continuous service temperature of roughly 250 C with short-term excursions higher. Mechanically it offers tensile strength around 98 MPa, a flexural modulus near 3.7 GPa, and excellent fatigue and creep resistance for an unfilled polymer. It is inherently flame retardant (UL94 V-0 at low thickness) with very low smoke and toxic gas emission, resists a broad range of solvents, acids, and hydrocarbons, and withstands hydrolysis in hot water and steam. Low outgassing and strong radiation resistance make it viable for vacuum, semiconductor, and nuclear-adjacent environments.

    Processing Behavior

    The medium viscosity of 450G is the reason it is so widely adopted: it flows well enough for complex injection-molded parts yet retains the mechanical robustness needed for structural components. Thorough drying is critical, typically 3 hours at 150 C to below 0.02 percent moisture. Recommended melt temperatures run 360 to 400 C with mold temperatures of 170 to 200 C to promote consistent crystallinity; under-heated molds yield amorphous, lower-performing parts. It also extrudes into stock shapes, film, and coatings, and machines cleanly from rod and plate.

    Typical Applications

    In aerospace, 450G appears in brackets, clamps, connectors, and thermal-acoustic components where metal replacement cuts weight. In oil and gas it serves as seals, back-up rings, and electrical connectors rated for high-pressure, high-temperature downhole service. Semiconductor fabs rely on it for wafer carriers, test sockets, and handling fixtures thanks to its purity and dimensional stability. It is also common in industrial pumps, valve seats, bearings, and electrical insulators. Note that 450G is an industrial grade: long-term implantable medical devices should specify Invibio biomaterial grades rather than standard 450G.

    Procurement Guide

    Expect 2026 pricing in the range of roughly USD 90 to 140 per kilogram depending on lot size, region, and form, with natural grades usually cheaper than pigmented or filled variants. When buying, insist on a certificate of analysis with lot traceability, confirm the grade is genuine Victrex 450G rather than a generic PEEK sold under a similar number, and verify moisture and storage handling on receipt. Lead times can stretch during allocation periods, so qualify a secondary source early. The closest direct alternative is Solvay KetaSpire KT-820, which offers comparable properties; specify 450G when your qualification history, approvals, or existing tooling are built around Victrex data.

    Verdict

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains the default choice for unfilled, high-performance PEEK in 2026. It is not the cheapest nor the highest-strength option once glass or carbon fillers enter the picture, but its unmatched track record, broad approvals, and predictable processing make it the safe, well-documented baseline for demanding metal-replacement and high-temperature applications. For engineers who need a proven, versatile PEEK backed by deep technical support, 450G Natural is still the grade to beat.

  • 热电转换材料选型与应用技术指南(2026):材料体系、优值系数与采购要点

    引言

    热电转换材料能够在温差与电能之间直接转换,无运动部件、无噪声、寿命长,广泛应用于工业余热回收、车载废热发电、深空探测电源(RTG)以及半导体制冷等场景。本指南面向采购与研发工程师,系统梳理主流材料体系、关键性能指标与选型逻辑。

    核心性能指标:无量纲优值系数 ZT

    热电性能由无量纲优值系数 ZT = S²σT / κ 表征,其中 S 为塞贝克系数、σ 为电导率、κ 为热导率、T 为绝对温度。ZT 越高,转换效率越接近卡诺极限。工程上还需关注功率因子(S²σ)、机械强度与热稳定性。

    • ZT ≈ 1:商用主流水平(如 Bi₂Te₃)
    • ZT ≈ 1.5–2:先进纳米结构与能带工程材料
    • ZT > 2:实验室阶段,尚未规模化

    主流材料体系与温区匹配

    材料体系 适用温区 典型 ZT 典型应用
    碲化铋 Bi₂Te₃ 系 室温–250℃ 0.8–1.2 半导体制冷、可穿戴发电
    碲化铅 PbTe 系 250–550℃ 1.0–1.8 汽车废热、工业中温
    硅锗 SiGe 合金 600–1000℃ 0.8–1.0 深空 RTG 电源
    方钴矿 Skutterudite 400–600℃ 1.0–1.4 车载中高温余热
    Half-Heusler 合金 400–700℃ 1.0–1.5 工业高温、机械强度要求高场景

    选型决策要点

    1. 温区匹配优先:先确定热源冷热端温差,再选材料。跨温区应用可采用分段(segmented)叠层设计。
    2. 成本与资源:碲(Te)、锗(Ge)属稀缺元素,成本高且供应受限;Half-Heusler、镁基(Mg₃Sb₂)等新体系正因资源丰度受关注。
    3. 环保合规:铅基(PbTe)在部分市场受 RoHS 限制,出口消费类产品需评估替代方案。
    4. 热机械可靠性:关注热膨胀系数匹配、抗热循环疲劳与界面扩散阻挡层设计。

    采购要点与验收

    • 要求供应商提供全温区 ZT、塞贝克系数、电导率、热导率的完整测试曲线(非单点值)。
    • 核验器件级参数:最大输出功率、内阻、热循环寿命(≥数千次)。
    • 确认焊接/键合工艺与扩散阻挡层,避免高温下界面退化。
    • 批次一致性:要求提供多批次 ZT 波动范围与质检报告。

    结语

    热电材料选型的核心是”温区—ZT—成本—可靠性”四要素平衡。随着能带工程、纳米结构调控与无铅无碲新体系的成熟,热电转换在余热回收领域的经济性将持续提升。采购时应以器件级实测数据为准,而非仅看材料单点 ZT 峰值。

  • Analise Semanal de Palavras-chave – Materiais Avancados – 27 de Julho de 2026

    🕵️ Inteligencia de Mercado | Analise Semanal de Palavras-chave – Semana 4 de Julho 2026

    📊 1. PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno)

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Alta | Tendencia: ↑ Subindo

    Em junho de 2026, o mercado de PTFE viu uma nova rodada de aumentos de preco. Principais fatores:

    • Infraestrutura de Calculo: Producao em massa do NVIDIA Rubin ultra se aproximando, PTFE de grau eletronico como material de backplane ortogonal
    • Mercado CCL: Vendas globais de CCL de PTFE esperadas em $2B em 2026, CAGR 9.2%
    • Precos: Shandong Luxiang Chemical PTFE cotado a 34.000 CNY/ton

    📊 2. PEEK (Polieteretercetona)

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Media-Alta | Tendencia: ↑ Forte Alta

    • Robots Humanoides: PEEK resistencia-peso 8x aluminio, densidade apenas 1/2, reducao de peso 40%
    • eVTOL: Comercializacao de aeronaves eletricas de decolagem vertical em avanco
    • Escala: Consumo global de PEEK 7.556 toneladas em 2022, China 2.334 toneladas (31%)

    📊 3. Compostos de Fibra de Carbono

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Alta | Tendencia: ↑ Estavel

    • Ajuste de Precos: Toray anunciou aumento de 10-20%, Jilin Chemical 5.000-10.000 CNY/ton
    • Palhetas Eolicas: Maior aplicacao em 48,5% do uso de fibra de carbono
    • Escala: Mercado global de fibra de carbono $5,37B em 2026

    📊 4. Ceramicos Especiais

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Media-Alta | Tendencia: → Estavel

    • Resistente ao Desgaste: Escala de mercado excedeu 20B CNY
    • Fabricacao de Alta Qualidade: Demanda aumentando em aeroespacial, automoveis, dispositivos medicos

    📊 5. Quimicos Eletronicos

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Alta | Tendencia: ↑ Alto Crescimento

    • Semicondutores: Mercado global de semicondutores esperado $975B em 2026, +26,3%
    • Terceira Geracao: SiC e GaN em alta, producao 16,8B CNY em 2024
    • Substituicao de Importacao: Taxa de localizacao de materiais de alta qualidade inferior a 30%

    📊 6. Aerogel

    Popularidade: ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Concurrencia: Media-Alta | Tendencia: ↑ Ponto de Escala

    • Escala: Vendas globais de aerogel esperadas $1,9B em 2026, CAGR 9,5%
    • Fatores: Padroes de eficiencia energetica + Seguranca de EVs + Construcao verde

    🔑 Recomendacoes de Estrategia

    Alta Popularidade + Baixa Concurrencia: Aerogel em escala, PEEK para robots humanoides, ceramicos resistentes ao desgaste
    Alta Popularidade + Alta Concurrencia: PTFE grau eletronico, fibra de carbono para eolicas, SiC/GaN
    Oportunidades de Tendencia: PTFE+IA, PEEK+eVTOL, fibra de carbono+mobilidade aerea urbana

    Gerado em: 2026-07-27 | Agente de Inteligencia de Mercado

  • Weekly New Materials Industry Keyword Trend Analysis – July 27, 2026

    🕵️ Market Intelligence | Week 4 July 2026 Keyword Analysis

    📊 1. PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene)

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: High | Trend: ↑ Rising

    In June 2026, PTFE market saw a new round of price increases across major fluorochemical companies. Key drivers:

    • Computing Infrastructure: NVIDIA’s new Rubin ultra server mass production approaching, electronic-grade PTFE as orthogonal backplane material expected for large-scale application
    • CCL Market: 2026 global PTFE CCL sales expected to reach $2B, CAGR 9.2%, Asia-Pacific accounts for ~80% of global market
    • Price Dynamics: Shandong Luxiang Chemical PTFE quoted at 34,000 CNY/ton, May exports 3,254 tons

    📊 2. PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone)

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: Med-High | Trend: ↑ Strong Rise

    • Humanoid Robots: PEEK strength-to-weight ratio 8x aluminum, density only 1/2, skeleton weight reduction 40%
    • eVTOL: Electric vertical takeoff aircraft commercialization advancing, PEEK demand increasing
    • Market Scale: 2022 global PEEK consumption 7,556 tons, China 2,334 tons (31%), CAGR 40%

    📊 3. Carbon Fiber Composites

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: High | Trend: ↑ Steady Rise

    • Price Hikes: Toray announced 10-20% price increase, Jilin Chemical 5,000-10,000 CNY/ton increase from Jan 2026
    • Wind Blades: Largest application at 48.5% of carbon fiber usage, 100% penetration in 10MW+ turbines
    • Market Scale: 2026 global carbon fiber market $5.37B, CAGR 10%+

    📊 4. Specialty Ceramics

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: Med-High | Trend: → Stable

    • Wear-resistant: Market scale exceeded 20B CNY, rubber-ceramic composite panels gaining penetration
    • High-end Manufacturing: Demand increasing in aerospace, automotive, medical devices

    📊 5. Electronic Chemicals

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: High | Trend: ↑ High-speed Growth

    • Semiconductor Market: 2026 global semiconductor market expected $975B, +26.3% YoY
    • Third-generation: SiC and GaN demand surging, 2024 output 16.8B CNY, +8.4% YoY
    • Import Substitution: High-end materials like silicon wafers, photoresist <30% localization rate

    📊 6. Aerogel

    Heat: ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Competition: Med-High | Trend: ↑ Scale Turning Point

    • Market Scale: 2026 global aerogel sales expected $1.9B, CAGR 9.5%, to reach $3.3B by 2032
    • Triple Drivers: Energy efficiency standards + EV safety + building energy conservation
    • Turning Point: From “high-end specialized” to “large-scale commercial” transition

    🔑 Keyword Strategy Recommendations

    High Heat + Low Competition: Aerogel scale-up, PEEK humanoid robots, ceramic wear resistance
    High Heat + High Competition: PTFE electronic-grade, carbon fiber wind blades, SiC/GaN semiconductors
    Trend Opportunities: PTFE+AI computing, PEEK+eVTOL, carbon fiber+UAM

    Generated: 2026-07-27 | Market Intelligence Officer