半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 48 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 每周竞品监控报告(新材料·PEEK产业链)2026-07-20

    一、竞品动态总览

    本期(2026年7月14日–20日)PEEK及上游原料赛道扩产与一体化趋势集中爆发:国内龙头中研股份、原料龙头新瀚新材同步推进重资产扩产;国际巨头塞拉尼斯进行产能区域重配;威格斯维持技术与价格稳态。

    二、重点变动详情

    竞品 关键动态 影响
    中研股份(688716) 7/17 拟出资1亿元设全资子公司,落地张家港年产1万吨PEEK+2000吨氟酮一体化项目(总投资约12亿,建成后总产能约1.1万吨) 产能跃升,原料自供降本
    新瀚新材(301076) 20亿一体化项目推进;6/12 三车间试生产;7/17 获ESG供应链碳管理先锋奖,DFBP/HAP开展碳足迹认证 强化上游绑定与绿色壁垒
    塞拉尼斯 6月关闭韩国蔚山工厂,产能转中国南京/深圳、印度锡尔瓦萨 亚太本土化保供,聚焦HTN/PBT等
    威格斯 APTIV™薄膜稳占航电/工业高端;标准级PEEK国内经销价约650–950元/kg 技术与价格锚点稳固

    三、竞争态势评估

    国产替代加速:2025国内PEEK产能破万吨、份额42%,预计2026升至60%。全球市场CAGR约14%,2027需求达1.5–1.8万吨。中研以“产能+原料自供”构筑成本护城河;新瀚以“DFBP原料+碳足迹认证”卡位上游并抬升绿色门槛;威格斯凭医疗/航电认证守高端;塞拉尼斯转向亚太本土化降本。短期价格:国产400–500元/kg vs 进口800–1000元/kg,价差仍是国产核心武器。

    四、应对建议

    1. 紧盯中研1.1万吨产能投放节奏,预判2027后价格下行压力,提前锁定医疗/半导体级等高毛利细分。
    2. 评估与新瀚DFBP长协,对冲原料波动;关注其碳足迹认证带来的出口合规红利。
    3. 对标威格斯认证体系(FDA/UL/航电),补齐高端应用资质短板。
    4. 借塞拉尼斯亚太转产窗口,争夺其HTN/PBT等传统工程塑料迁移客户。

  • 2026-07-20 新材料价格趋势日报

    # 2026-07-20 新材料价格趋势日报

    ## 价格概览表

    | 材料 | 当前价格区间 | 周环比 | 趋势 |
    |——|————-|——–|——|
    | PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) | 30,000-48,000元/吨 | -10.2% | 📉 回调 |
    | PEEK树脂(国产) | 20-40万元/吨 | -2.5% | 📉 承压 |
    | PEEK树脂(进口威格斯) | 80-150万元/吨 | 0% | ➡️ 稳定 |
    | 碳纤维(T300级) | 75-90元/公斤 | +1.5% | 📈 反弹 |
    | 碳纤维(T700级) | 100-115元/公斤 | +2.0% | 📈 反弹 |
    | PI薄膜(电子级) | 100-300万元/吨 | +3.0% | 📈 上涨 |
    | 特种陶瓷原料(氧化钇) | 20-50元/吨 | 0% | ➡️ 稳定 |

    ## 重点变动

    ### 📈 碳纤维:价格触底反弹
    – **变动幅度**:T300级+1.5%,T700级+2.0%
    – **原因分析**:
    – 低空经济政策利好释放,万亿级无人机市场启动
    – 风电叶片需求持续释放
    – 出口量同比大幅增长
    – 行业库存去化接近尾声
    – **研判**:碳纤维价格有望迎来底部反转,建议关注

    ### 📈 PI薄膜:供应紧张持续
    – **变动幅度**:+3.0%
    – **原因分析**:
    – 5G通信、半导体封装需求高速增长
    – 柔性显示、新能源汽车带来新增量
    – 国内产能不足,高度依赖进口
    – 杜邦、宇部兴产等头部供应商供给集中

    ### 📉 PTFE树脂:价格从高位回落
    – **变动幅度**:-10.2%(从48,000回落至31,800元/吨)
    – **原因分析**:
    – 6月集中提价后,下游抵触情绪显现
    – 短期出货不畅,库存压力增加
    – 原材料成本支撑减弱

    ### ➡️ PEEK树脂:国产替代加速
    – **变动幅度**:国产-2.5%,进口稳定
    – **原因分析**:
    – 中研股份、君华特塑等国产厂商扩产
    – 国内T300-T700级碳纤维已实现规模化量产
    – 进口品牌价格坚挺,国产价格战加剧

    ## 影响分析

    ### 对采购成本的影响
    1. **短期**:碳纤维、PI薄膜采购成本上升,建议提前锁价
    2. **中期**:PTFE、PEEK价格回落窗口期,可适度观望
    3. **长期**:国产替代加速,采购成本有望进一步下降

    ### 对供应链的影响
    1. **PTFE**:供应宽松,采购周期缩短
    2. **碳纤维**:库存去化接近尾声,需关注供应节奏
    3. **PI薄膜**:供应紧张持续,交期可能延长
    4. **PEEK**:国产供应商交付能力提升

    ## 行动建议

    ### ✅ 建议锁定价格的材料
    | 材料 | 理由 | 建议锁价周期 |
    |——|——|————-|
    | 碳纤维 | 价格触底反弹,需求释放 | 季度锁价 |
    | PI薄膜 | 供应紧张持续,价格上涨 | 半年锁价 |
    | PEEK(进口) | 供应稳定,汇率风险 | 即期采购 |

    ### ⏳ 建议观望的材料
    | 材料 | 理由 | 观望周期 |
    |——|——|———|
    | PTFE | 价格从高位回落 | 2-4周 |
    | PEEK(国产) | 国产替代加速,价格承压 | 1个月 |

    ## 行业动态

    ### 政策利好
    – 低空经济纳入国家战略,碳纤维需求新增量级可观
    – 新能源汽车补贴延续,PI薄膜需求持续放量

    ### 技术突破
    – 国内T700级碳纤维量产能力提升
    – 国产PI薄膜开始进入高端应用领域

    ### 产能动态
    – 2026年PTFE新增产能陆续释放
    – PEEK国产化率预计突破40%

    **报告生成时间**:2026-07-20 01:30(北京时间)
    **数据来源**:Chemicalbook、隆众资讯、盖德化工网、我的钢铁网
    **免责声明**:本报告仅供参考,实际采购请以市场价格为准

  • Relatório de Inteligência de Mercado: Palavras-Chave em Alta na Indústria de Novos Materiais | 20 de julho de 2026

    # Relatório de Análise de Palavras-Chave em Alta — Indústria de Novos Materiais
    **Data: 20 de julho de 2026**
    **Analista: Oficial de Inteligência de Mercado | Canal: Inteligência de Mercado B2B para Novos Materiais**

    ## 1. Visão Geral das Palavras-Chave Principais

    | Palavra-Chave | Calor do Mercado | Concorrência | Tendência | Dados Representativos |
    |—————|—————–|————-|———–|———————-|
    | PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno) | ⬆ Subindo | Média-Alta | Servidores AI + 5G | Mercado global CCL 2026: US$ 2B |
    | PEEK (Poliéterétercetona) | ⬆⬆ Aquecimento Rápido | Média | Robôs humanoides + VE | Material central para leveza |
    | Fibra de Carbono | ⬆ Crescimento Estável | Alta | Pás eólicas + VE | Mercado global 2026: US$ 8,1B |
    | Cerâmicos Especiais | ⬆ Avanço por Nicho | Média | Semicondutores + Aeroespacial | Novos produtos SiC surgindo |
    | Químicos Eletrônicos | ⬆⬆ Oferta e Demanda Fortes | Média-Alta | Localização de semicondutores | Gases especiais de ataque/deposição em alta |
    | Aerogel | ⬆ Impulsionado por Políticas | Média | Isolamento + Baterias VE | Mercado global 2026: US$ 1,9B |

    ## 2. Análise Detalhada por Segmento

    ### 2.1 PTFE — PTFE Eletrônico Explode com Demanda de Servidores AI

    **Lógica Central:**
    – Em 2026, remessas globais de servidores AI projetadas em +28% a.a. (TrendForce), atualização de alta velocidade de servidores impulsiona demanda por CCL de alta frequência
    – Produção em massa do NVIDIA Rubin Ultra se aproximando; setor discute ativamente uso de PTFE como material de backplane ortogonal
    – Líder doméstico Shengyi Technology conduzindo ativamente testes de verificação

    **Tamanho do Mercado:**
    – Mercado global de CCL de PTFE 2025 ~US$ 1,8B; 2026 estimado US$ 2,0B
    – CAGR 2026-2032 ~9,2%; 2032 estimado US$ 3,4B

    **Fatores de Calor:** Demanda de computação AI > Estações base 5G > Eletrônicos VE

    ### 2.2 PEEK — Material Preferido para Leveza de Robôs Humanoides

    **Lógica Central:**
    – Tendência de leveza de robôs humanoides é clara; PEEK com propriedades abrangentes (resistente ao desgaste, resistente ao calor 260°C em longo prazo, anticorrosivo, amortecedor de vibração, alta isolação, baixa massa) é material central para juntas e componentes-chave
    – Políticas apoiam nacionalização de plásticos de engenharia de alto nível; empresas domésticas aumentando investimento em P&D para reduzir custos

    **Características do Mercado:**
    – Preço do PEEK ainda elevado (~CNY 150-300K/ton), custo é gargalo central para adoção em massa
    – Jilin Chemical, Zhongyan Corporation e outros continuam avanços em resina PEEK
    – Compósitos de fibra de carbono + PEEK são direção de aplicação de alto nível

    **Fatores de Calor:** Industrialização de robôs humanoides > Economia de baixa altitude > Leveza de VE

    ### 2.3 Fibra de Carbono — Duplo Motor de Energia Eólica + Veículos Novas Energias

    **Dados-Chave:**
    – Demanda global de fibra de carbono 2026 estimada em US$ 8,1B, CAGR 10,8%
    – Mercado chinês de compósitos de fibra de carbono: 2024 estimado CNY 111,6B, +13% a.a.
    – Proporção de uso de fibra de carbono em pás eólicas projetada para subir de 30% (2023) para 40% (2025)

    **Ranking de Calor por Segmento:**
    1. Pás eólicas (maior aplicação única)
    2. Veículos novas energias
    3. Aeroespacial (produção em massa do C919)
    4. Equipamentos esportivos

    ### 2.4 Cerâmicos Especiais — Avanços por Nicho em Semicondutores + Aeroespacial

    **Variedades em Alta:**
    – Cerâmica de carboneto de silício (SiC): Substratos de dispositivos de potência VE
    – Cerâmica de alumina: Equipamentos de sala limpa, componentes de isolação
    – Aerogel de nanofibra cerâmica: Resistente a altas temperaturas, aeroespacial e robótica

    ### 2.5 Químicos Eletrônicos — Campo de Batalha Central para Localização de Semicondutores

    **Variedades Centrais:**
    1. Gases especiais eletrônicos: NF3, C4F6, CHF3, WF6
    2. Fotoresiste: KrF/ArF, taxa de localização <10% 3. Reagentes de alta pureza **Aceleração da Localização:** Gases especiais eletrônicos > Reagentes de alta pureza > Fotoresiste

    ### 2.6 Aerogel — Duplo Impulso de Políticas + Novas Energias

    **Dados-Chave:**
    – Mercado global de aerogel 2026 estimado US$ 1,9B, CAGR 9,5%
    – Mercado chinês: 2025 estimado CNY 12,6-16,1B (otimista), CAGR 2021-2025 de 41%
    – Estrutura: Isolamento petroquímico (56%) > Baterias VE (em alta) > Isolamento arquitetônico (9%)

    ## 3. Recomendações de Estratégia de Palavras-Chave SEO

    ### Pool de Palavras-Chave Long-Tail de Alto Valor

    | Prioridade | Palavra-Chave | Intenção de Busca | Concorrência |
    |————|————–|——————-|————-|
    | ★★★★★ | Material PEEK robô humanoide leveza | Info + Comercial | Baixa |
    | ★★★★★ | PTFE grau eletrônico CCL alta frequência | Comercial | Média |
    | ★★★★☆ | Fibra de carbono pá eólica redução peso | Comercial | Média |
    | ★★★★☆ | Aerogel proteção térmica bateria Li-íon | Comercial | Baixa |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Cerâmica carboneto de silício VE | Comercial | Média |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Gás especial eletrônico localização | Info | Baixa |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Plástico engenharia PEEK custo | Info + Comercial | Baixa |

    ## 4. Itens de Ação

    | Prioridade | Ação | Prazo |
    |————|——|——-|
    | Alta | Monitorar progresso de verificação PTFE da Shengyi Technology | 2026-07-31 |
    | Alta | Compilar tendências de capacidade e preço PEEK doméstico | 2026-07-25 |
    | Média | Rastrear casos de aplicação PEEK em robôs humanoides | Contínuo |
    | Média | Coletar lista de fornecedores domésticos de gases especiais eletrônicos | 2026-08-05 |

    *Relatório gerado: 2026-07-20 01:00 (UTC+8)*
    *Fontes: Gongyan.com, Relatórios CITIC Securities, Huatai Securities, TrendForce, Eastmoney*

  • Market Intelligence Report: Hot Keywords in New Materials Industry | July 20, 2026

    # New Materials Industry Hot Keywords Analysis Report
    **Date: July 20, 2026**
    **Analyst: Market Intelligence Officer | Channel: B2B New Materials Market Intelligence**

    ## 1. Core Keywords Overview

    | Keyword | Market Heat | Competition | Trend | Key Data |
    |———|————|————-|——-|———-|
    | PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | ⬆ Rising | Medium-High | AI servers + 5G | 2026 global CCL market: $2B |
    | PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) | ⬆⬆ Fast Heating | Medium | Humanoid robots + NEV | Core material for lightweighting |
    | Carbon Fiber | ⬆ Steady Growth | High | Wind blades + NEV | 2026 global market est. $8.1B |
    | Specialty Ceramics | ⬆ Niche Breakout | Medium | Semiconductors + Aerospace | New SiC products emerging |
    | Electronic Chemicals | ⬆⬆ Supply-Demand Both Strong | Medium-High | Semiconductor localization | Etching/deposition gases growing |
    | Aerogel | ⬆ Policy-Driven | Medium | Insulation + NEV batteries | 2026 global market: $1.9B |

    ## 2. Detailed Analysis by Segment

    ### 2.1 PTFE — Electronic-Grade PTFE Explodes on AI Server Demand

    **Core Logic:**
    – 2026 global AI server shipments projected +28% YoY (TrendForce), server high-speed upgrade drives high-frequency CCL demand surge
    – NVIDIA Rubin Ultra mass production timeline approaching, industry actively discusses using PTFE as orthogonal backplane material
    – Domestic leader Shengyi Technology conducting active verification tests

    **Market Size:**
    – 2025 global PTFE CCL market ~$1.8B; 2026 est. $2.0B
    – 2026-2032 CAGR ~9.2%; 2032 est. $3.4B

    **Heat Drivers:** AI compute demand > 5G base stations > NEV electronics

    ### 2.2 PEEK — Preferred Material for Humanoid Robot Lightweighting

    **Core Logic:**
    – Humanoid robot lightweighting trend is clear; PEEK comprehensive properties (wear-resistant, 260°C heat-resistant, anti-corrosion, vibration-damping, high insulation, low mass) make it core material for joints and key components
    – Policy supports domestic high-end engineering plastics; domestic companies increasing R&D investment to reduce costs

    **Market Characteristics:**
    – PEEK price remains high (~CNY 150-300K/ton), cost is core bottleneck for mass adoption
    – Jilin Chemical, Zhongyan Corporation and others continue breakthroughs in PEEK resin
    – Carbon fiber + PEEK composites is high-end application direction

    **Heat Drivers:** Humanoid robot industrialization > Low-altitude economy > NEV lightweighting

    ### 2.3 Carbon Fiber — Dual Drive from Wind Power + New Energy Vehicles

    **Key Data:**
    – 2026 global carbon fiber market demand est. $8.1B, CAGR 10.8%
    – China carbon fiber composite market: 2024 est. CNY 111.6B, +13% YoY
    – Wind blade carbon fiber usage ratio projected to rise from 30% (2023) to 40% (2025)

    **Segment Heat Ranking:**
    1. Wind blades (largest single application)
    2. New energy vehicles
    3. Aerospace (C919 mass production)
    4. Sports equipment

    ### 2.4 Specialty Ceramics — Semiconductor + Aerospace Niche Breakthroughs

    **Hot Varieties:**
    – Silicon Carbide (SiC) ceramics: NEV power device substrates
    – Alumina ceramics: Cleanroom equipment, insulation components
    – Ceramic nanofiber aerogel: High-temp resistant, aerospace and robotics

    ### 2.5 Electronic Chemicals — Core Battlefield for Semiconductor Localization

    **Core Varieties:**
    1. Electronic specialty gases: NF3, C4F6, CHF3, WF6
    2. Photoresist: KrF/ArF, localization rate <10% 3. High-purity reagents **Localization Acceleration:** Electronic specialty gases > High-purity reagents > Photoresist

    ### 2.6 Aerogel — Policy + New Energy Dual Drive

    **Key Data:**
    – 2026 global aerogel market est. $1.9B, CAGR 9.5%
    – China market: 2025 est. CNY 12.6-16.1B, CAGR 2021-2025: 41%
    – Application: Petrochemical (56%) > NEV batteries (rising) > Building (9%)

    ## 3. SEO Keyword Strategy Recommendations

    ### High-Value Long-Tail Keywords

    | Priority | Keyword | Search Intent | Competition |
    |———-|———|—————|————-|
    | ★★★★★ | PEEK material humanoid robot lightweighting | Info + Commercial | Low |
    | ★★★★★ | Electronic grade PTFE high frequency CCL | Commercial | Medium |
    | ★★★★☆ | Carbon fiber wind blade weight reduction | Commercial | Medium |
    | ★★★★☆ | Aerogel Li-ion battery thermal protection | Commercial | Low |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Silicon carbide ceramic NEV | Commercial | Medium |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Electronic specialty gas localization | Info | Low |
    | ★★★☆☆ | Engineering plastic PEEK cost | Info + Commercial | Low |

    ## 4. Action Items

    | Priority | Action | Deadline |
    |———-|——–|———|
    | High | Monitor Shengyi Technology PTFE verification progress | 2026-07-31 |
    | High | Compile PEEK domestic capacity and price trends | 2026-07-25 |
    | Medium | Track humanoid robot PEEK application cases | Ongoing |
    | Medium | Collect electronic specialty gas domestic supplier list | 2026-08-05 |

    *Report generated: 2026-07-20 01:00 (UTC+8)*
    *Data sources: Gongyan.com, CITIC Securities, Huatai Securities, TrendForce, Eastmoney*

  • 【市场情报】新材料行业热点关键词分析报告 | 2026年7月20日

    # 新材料行业热点关键词分析报告
    **日期:2026年7月20日**
    **分析师:市场情报官 | 频道:B2B新材料市场情报**

    ## 一、本期核心关键词总览

    | 关键词 | 市场热度 | 竞争强度 | 趋势方向 | 代表性数据 |
    |——–|———|———|———|———–|
    | PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) | ⬆ 持续攀升 | 中高 | 受益AI服务器+5G | 2026年全球覆铜板市场20亿美元 |
    | PEEK(聚醚醚酮) | ⬆⬆ 快速升温 | 中 | 人形机器人+新能源 | 人形机器人轻量化核心材料 |
    | 碳纤维 | ⬆ 稳健增长 | 高 | 风电叶片+新能源汽车 | 2026年全球市场预计81亿美元 |
    | 特种陶瓷 | ⬆ 细分突破 | 中 | 半导体+航空航天 | 碳化硅气凝胶等新品涌现 |
    | 电子化学品 | ⬆⬆ 供需两旺 | 中高 | 半导体国产替代 | 刻蚀/沉积特气需求持续增长 |
    | 气凝胶 | ⬆ 政策驱动 | 中 | 保温+新能源电池 | 2026年全球市场19亿美元 |

    ## 二、分项深度分析

    ### 2.1 PTFE——AI服务器带动电子级PTFE爆发

    **核心逻辑:**
    – 2026年全球AI服务器出货量预计同比增长28%以上(TrendForce数据),服务器高速化推动高频高速覆铜板需求激增
    – 英伟达Rubin ultra量产节点临近,产业内讨论使用PTFE材料作为正交背板的可能性
    – 国内生益科技等龙头正在积极配合做验证

    **市场规模:**
    – 2025年全球PTFE覆铜板市场约18亿美元,2026年预计达20亿美元
    – 2026-2032年复合增长率(CAGR)约9.2%,2032年预计达34亿美元

    **关键竞争点:**
    – 电子级PTFE材料壁垒高,目前仍以外资/合资为主
    – 国内沃特股份通过收购日本华尔卡密封件加码布局
    – 改性PTFE(高耐磨、低摩擦、长寿命)是差异化竞争方向

    ### 2.2 PEEK——人形机器人轻量化首选材料

    **核心逻辑:**
    – 人形机器人轻量化发展趋势明确,PEEK凭借耐磨、耐热(长期260℃)、抗腐蚀、可减震、绝缘性高、质量小等综合性能,成为关节等关键部件核心材料
    – 政策支持高端工程塑料国产化,国内企业加大PEEK研发投入以降低成本

    **市场特征:**
    – PEEK售价目前仍较高(约15-30万元/吨),成本是制约大规模应用的核心瓶颈
    – 国内吉林化工、中研股份等在PEEK树脂领域持续突破
    – 碳纤维+PEEK复合材料是高端应用方向

    ### 2.3 碳纤维——风电+新能源汽车双轮驱动

    **核心数据:**
    – 2026年全球碳纤维市场需求预计达81亿美元,CAGR 10.8%
    – 中国碳纤维复合材料市场规模:2024年预计1116亿元,同比增长13%
    – 风电叶片碳纤维使用比例预计从2023年30%提升至2025年40%

    **细分领域热度排序:**
    1. **风电叶片**(最大单一应用):叶片大型化(100m+)推动碳纤维渗透率提升
    2. **新能源汽车**:车身结构件、电池盒轻量化
    3. **航空航天**:C919量产带动高端碳纤维需求
    4. **体育器材**:高端市场,增长平稳

    **竞争格局:**
    – 全球:东丽、帝人、三菱占据高端市场
    – 中国:吉林化纤、中复神鹰、光威复材产能快速扩张,2024年国内运行产能已超6万吨

    ### 2.4 特种陶瓷——半导体+航空航天细分突破

    **热品种:**
    – **碳化硅(SiC)陶瓷**:新能源汽车功率器件基板,需求爆发
    – **氧化铝陶瓷**:洁净室设备、绝缘器件
    – **陶瓷纳米纤维气凝胶**:耐高温、耐腐蚀,适用于航空航天和机器人制造

    ### 2.5 电子化学品——半导体国产替代核心战场

    **核心品种(按热度排序):**
    1. **电子特气**:刻蚀气(三氟化氮NF3、六氟丁二烯C4F6、八氟环丁烷C318)、沉积气(三氟甲烷CHF3、六氟化钨WF6)
    2. **光刻胶**:KrF/ArF光刻胶,国产化率仍低(<10%),是卡脖子环节 3. **高纯试剂**:硫酸、过氧化氢等 **国产化加速领域:** 电子特气 > 高纯试剂 > 光刻胶

    ### 2.6 气凝胶——政策+新能源双轮驱动

    **核心数据:**
    – 2026年全球气凝胶市场预计19亿美元,CAGR 9.5%
    – 中国市场:2025年预计126-161亿元(乐观估计),对应2021-2025年CAGR 41%
    – 应用结构:石油化工保温(56%)> 新能源电池(快速提升)> 建筑保温(9%)

    **关键驱动:**
    – **政策**:《产业结构调整指导目录》《建材行业碳达峰实施方案》重点支持
    – **新能源电池**:锂电池热失控防护是新增量,宁德时代等加速采用
    – **建筑保温**:双碳目标推动绿色建材需求

    ## 三、SEO关键词策略建议

    ### 高价值长尾关键词池

    | 优先级 | 关键词 | 搜索意图 | 竞争度 |
    |——–|——–|———|——–|
    | ★★★★★ | PEEK材料 人形机器人 轻量化 | 信息型+商业型 | 低 |
    | ★★★★★ | 电子级PTFE 高频高速覆铜板 | 商业型 | 中 |
    | ★★★★☆ | 碳纤维风电叶片 减重方案 | 商业型 | 中 |
    | ★★★★☆ | 气凝胶 锂电池热防护 | 商业型 | 低 |
    | ★★★☆☆ | 碳化硅陶瓷 新能源汽车 | 商业型 | 中 |
    | ★★★☆☆ | 电子特气 国产替代 | 信息型 | 低 |
    | ★★★☆☆ | 特种工程塑料 PEEK 成本 | 信息型+商业型 | 低 |

    ## 四、本期行动项

    | 优先级 | 行动项 | 截止日期 |
    |——–|——–|———|
    | 高 | 监控生益科技PTFE验证进展 | 2026-07-31 |
    | 高 | 梳理PEEK国内产能与价格走势 | 2026-07-25 |
    | 中 | 追踪人形机器人PEEK应用案例 | 持续 |
    | 中 | 收集电子特气国产化供应商名单 | 2026-08-05 |

    *报告生成时间:2026-07-20 01:00 (UTC+8)*
    *数据来源:共研网、中信证券研报、华泰证券研报、TrendForce集邦咨询、东方财富网等*

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: The Industry Standard Unfilled PEEK Reviewed (2026)

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: The Industry Standard Unfilled PEEK Reviewed

    Product Overview

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the flagship unfilled polyether ether ketone (PEEK) grade from Victrex plc, the world’s largest PEEK manufacturer headquartered in the UK. As a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with a glass transition temperature (Tg) of 143°C and a melting point of 343°C, 450G Natural serves as the benchmark against which all other unfilled PEEK grades are measured. This medium-viscosity injection molding and extrusion grade is supplied in natural (unpigmented) form, offering the highest purity and consistency for demanding engineering applications.

    Key Performance Properties

    What makes Victrex PEEK 450G Natural the industry reference material? The numbers speak for themselves. Continuous service temperature reaches 260°C under UL 746B, with short-term peaks up to 300°C. Mechanical properties remain remarkably stable across this range — tensile strength of 100 MPa at 23°C only drops to approximately 40 MPa at 200°C, a retention rate that few engineering thermoplastics can match.

    The material delivers a tensile modulus of 4.0 GPa and flexural modulus of 4.1 GPa at room temperature, providing excellent stiffness without the need for fillers. Elongation at break of 40% ensures sufficient ductility for snap-fit designs and press-fit components. The notched Izod impact strength of 7.5 kJ/m² confirms good toughness for a high-temperature polymer.

    Chemical resistance is exceptional: PEEK 450G is virtually unaffected by all common organic solvents, dilute acids, and bases. Only concentrated sulfuric acid and certain halogenated compounds attack the polymer backbone. Hydrolysis resistance is equally impressive — the material withstands hot water and steam up to 260°C without significant property degradation.

    Processing Advantages

    As a medium-viscosity grade, Victrex 450G offers an optimal balance between melt flow and mechanical performance. Recommended melt temperature ranges from 360°C to 400°C, with mold temperatures between 170°C and 200°C to achieve optimal crystallinity (typically 30-35%). The material processes cleanly on standard injection molding equipment with corrosion-resistant barrels, requiring no special modifications beyond high-temperature capability.

    The natural (unfilled, unpigmented) variant is particularly valued in food contact, medical, and semiconductor applications where contamination from additives cannot be tolerated. It meets FDA 21 CFR 177.2415 for repeated food contact and USP Class VI for medical device use.

    Application Sweet Spots

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural dominates in several key sectors:

    Semiconductor: Wafer handling components, CMP rings, and chemical delivery system parts benefit from the combination of high purity, dimensional stability, and resistance to aggressive process chemistries.

    Aerospace: Bearing cages, electrical connectors, and interior brackets leverage the material’s FAA-compliant flammability rating (V-0 at 1.5mm) and low smoke generation.

    Medical: Surgical instruments and implantable device delivery systems use 450G for its biocompatibility and steam sterilization tolerance (over 1000 autoclave cycles without degradation).

    Oil & Gas: Downhole sealing components and backup rings rely on the material’s resistance to sour gas environments and high-pressure/high-temperature conditions.

    Sourcing Considerations

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is a globally regulated product under dual-use export controls, particularly for aerospace and defense applications. Current lead times from Victrex typically range 6-10 weeks for standard pellet quantities, with minimum order quantities of 25kg for sample packs and 500kg for production lots.

    Pricing in 2026 reflects ongoing supply chain adjustments — expect USD 85-120 per kg for standard pellet form depending on volume, with a premium for certified medical or food contact grades. Chinese domestic alternatives have emerged, but Victrex maintains its position through batch-to-batch consistency documented by comprehensive Certificate of Analysis packages.

    Verdict

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains the safest choice for engineers designing high-temperature, chemically aggressive applications where failure is not an option. The premium over generic alternatives — typically 15-30% — is justified by decades of qualification data, global regulatory acceptance, and supply chain reliability. For mission-critical components, 450G Natural is not just a material choice; it is an engineering risk management decision.

  • Guia de Procurement do Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Onde Comprar, Especificacoes e Checklist do Comprador (2026)

    Aquisição de termoplásticos de alto desempenho para aplicações críticas raramente é tão simples quanto emitir um pedido de compra padrão. O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural tornou-se um dos graus PEEK não preenchidos mais especificados em programas aeroespaciais, médicos, de semicondutores e de energia, e as equipes de compras buscam cada vez mais formas confiáveis de adquiri-lo sem comprometer a rastreabilidade ou a qualidade. Este guia conduz o comprador pelo que o material é, as especificações que importam em uma solicitação de cotação, onde adquiri-lo e as verificações que separam um canal de suprimento legítimo de um arriscado.

    O que é o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural é uma resina de polieteretercetona (PEEK) não preenchida e na cor natural, fornecida pela Victrex plc. Como termoplástico de alto desempenho semicristalino, oferece um equilíbrio excepcional de resistência mecânica, estabilidade térmica e resistência química em temperaturas onde a maioria dos plásticos de engenharia falha. A designação 450G refere-se ao grau padrão não preenchido da Victrex para injeção e extrusão, enquanto Natural indica a forma de resina virgem não pigmentada. É tipicamente fornecido como grânulos de fluxo livre para injeção e extrusão, e também está disponível em forma de pó para revestimento e conformação por compressão.

    Por que as equipes de compras especificam o 450G Natural

    Os compradores escolhem o 450G Natural quando uma peça precisa sobreviver a serviço contínuo perto de 260°C, resistir a produtos químicos agressivos e ainda ser processada em equipamentos termoplásticos convencionais. Propriedades representativas incluem temperatura de transição vítrea em torno de 143°C e ponto de fusão próximo a 343°C, com temperatura de uso contínuo de até cerca de 260°C e picos de curta duração acima de 300°C. O PEEK 450G não preenchido tipicamente apresenta resistência à tração na ordem de 100 MPa e módulo de flexão próximo a 3,7 GPa, com densidade de cerca de 1,30 a 1,32 g/cm³. É inerentemente retardante de chama UL 94 V-0 sem halogênios adicionados e emite muito pouca fumaça e gases tóxicos, o que importa para interiores de aeronaves e especificações de transporte de massa.

    Especificações para colocar na sua RFQ

    Uma solicitação de cotação precisa reduz tanto a variação de preço quanto o risco de rejeição. No mínimo, especifique: grau e cor (Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, não pigmentado); forma (grânulos versus pó, mais faixa de tamanho de partícula se pó); quantidade e embalagem (peso líquido por tambor ou saco, número de unidades, configuração de palete); certificações exigidas (Certificado de Análise e rastreabilidade de lote; documentação de biocompatibilidade FDA ou ISO 10993 para uso médico; declarações REACH e RoHS; declarações de contato com alimentos ou USP Classe VI quando aplicável); e contexto de aplicação e regulatório (fumaça, toxicidade e ignição aeroespacial, médico implantável versus instrumento, manuseio ultralimpo de semicondutores, ou serviço ácido óleo e gás).

    Onde adquirir o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural

    A Victrex distribui por uma rede global autorizada de distribuidores e compoundadores, e não apenas por venda direta. Para a maioria dos compradores, o caminho mais seguro é um distribuidor autorizado Victrex ou um revendedor estocador verificável que possa fornecer Certificados de Análise específicos do lote e documentação original do fabricante. Grandes programas OEM costumam negociar acordos diretos ou gerenciados por distribuidor com estoque vinculado. Ao avaliar um fornecedor, confirme que ele pode apresentar prova de canal autorizado e que o número de lote remonta aos registros de lote da Victrex. Evite ofertas que não forneçam rastreabilidade ou que precifiquem o material muito abaixo do mercado, pois o PEEK é uma resina premium e descontos profundos frequentemente indicam material recuperado, fora de especificação ou falsificado.

    Preço, MOQ e prazo de entrega

    O PEEK 450G é precificado como polímero especial, portanto o custo unitário varia fortemente com volume, região e moeda. As quantidades mínimas de pedido variam de amostras para qualificação a tambores e paletes completos para produção. Os prazos dependem de o distribuidor ter estoque local ou precisar puxar da produção Victrex na Europa; planeje janelas mais longas em períodos de pico ou para pacotes de documentação customizados. Construa uma visão de custo total que inclua frete, direitos de importação e quaisquer testes de terceiros exigidos para seu arquivo de qualificação.

    Aplicações por indústria

    Na aeroespacial, o 450G Natural aparece em grampos críticos de voo, buchas e componentes internos onde baixa fumaça e toxicidade são obrigatórias. Na médica, sua biocompatibilidade suporta instrumentos esterilizáveis e certos dispositivos implantáveis. Na fabricação de semicondutores, sua limpeza e estabilidade dimensional servem para componentes de manuseio de wafers e anéis CMP. No óleo e gás, sua resistência à hidrólise e química o torna adequado para vedações, mancais e completações de subsuperfície expostas a ambientes ácidos.

    Verificando a autenticidade

    Plásticos de engenharia falsificados ou substituídos são um risco real no mercado de polímeros de alto valor. Proteja seu programa exigindo um Certificado de Análise específico do lote que corresponda ao perfil mecânico e térmico da resina, solicitando embalagem original com rotulagem Victrex intacta e, para peças críticas, realizando um derretimento de verificação como DSC para temperaturas de fusão e transição vítrea ou uma verificação FTIR contra uma referência conhecida. Uma etapa disciplinada de inspeção de recebimento converte um risco de compra em um controle documentado.

    Erros comuns de procurement a evitar

    Os erros mais frequentes são comprar apenas por preço, aceitar material sem rastreabilidade de lote, misturar graus naturais e pigmentados na mesma linha e pular a verificação de recebimento para fornecedores confiáveis. Cada um pode invalidar um arquivo de qualificação ou, pior, causar falha em campo em uma peça crítica para segurança. Trate cada pedido de PEEK 450G como uma compra controlada, não como uma commodity.

    Checklist do comprador

    Antes de liberar um pedido de compra, confirme: grau exato e forma natural não pigmentada; prova de canal autorizado e rastreabilidade de lote; Certificado de Análise e declarações regulatórias exigidas; adequação de embalagem e prazo de validade; prazo realista e Incoterms acordados; e um processo claro de devolução e não conformidade. Manter este checklist em todos os pedidos de PEEK 450G constrói um processo de suprimento repetível e auditável.

    Conclusão

    O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural continua sendo o grau PEEK não preenchido de referência para engenheiros que precisam de desempenho certificado em temperaturas elevadas. Para as equipes de compras, o sucesso vem de especificar as propriedades corretas, comprar por canais verificados e exigir rastreabilidade em cada lote. Use o checklist acima para transformar uma compra complexa de polímero especial em uma transação controlada e de baixo risco, e confirme sempre os valores finais no data sheet oficial do Victrex 450G e no Certificado de Análise específico do lote antes da qualificação.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 采购指南:采购渠道、技术规格与买家核查清单(2026版)

    为关键应用采购高性能热塑性塑料,从来都不是下一张标准采购订单那么简单。Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 已成为航空航天、医疗、半导体和能源领域最常被指定的未填充 PEEK 牌号之一,采购团队越来越需要既能保证可追溯性又不牺牲质量的可靠采购途径。本指南将带买家了解该材料是什么、询价单上必须写明的规格、从哪里采购,以及区分正规供应渠道与高风险渠道的核查要点。

    什么是 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 是由 Victrex plc 提供的未填充、本色(天然色)聚醚醚酮(PEEK)树脂。作为一种半结晶高性能热塑性塑料,它在大多数工程塑料失效的温度下,依然能提供机械强度、热稳定性和耐化学性的出色平衡。450G 代表 Victrex 标准未填充注塑与挤出牌号,而 Natural 表示未着色、原生树脂形态。该材料通常以自由流动的颗粒形式供应,用于注塑和挤出,也可提供粉末形态,用于涂覆和模压成型。

    采购团队为何指定 450G Natural

    当零部件需要长期在接近 260°C 的环境下服役、抵抗强腐蚀性化学品,同时仍能在常规热塑性设备上加工时,买家会选择 450G Natural。其代表性性能包括玻璃化转变温度约 143°C、熔点约 343°C,连续使用温度可达约 260°C,短时更可超过 300°C。未填充 PEEK 450G 的典型拉伸强度约为 100 MPa,弯曲模量约 3.7 GPa,密度约 1.30 至 1.32 g/cm³。它无需添加卤素即本身达到 UL 94 V-0 阻燃等级,且发烟量与有毒气体释放极低,这对飞机内饰和轨道交通规范至关重要。

    询价单(RFQ)上应明确的规格

    一份精确的询价单能同时降低价格波动和拒收风险。至少应注明:牌号与颜色(Victrex PEEK 450G Natural,未着色);形态(颗粒或粉末,若为粉末还需规定粒径范围);数量与包装(每桶或每袋净重、件数、托盘配置);所需认证(分析证书与批次可追溯性;医疗用途所需的 FDA 或 ISO 10993 生物相容性文件;REACH 与 RoHS 声明;相关时的食品接触或 USP Class VI 声明);以及应用与法规背景(航空防火、烟、毒性要求,医疗植入物与器械之分,半导体超洁净处理,或油气酸性环境)。

    从哪里采购 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural

    Victrex 通过全球授权分销商与改性商的渠道网络进行分销,而非仅依赖直销。对多数买家而言,最稳妥的路径是选择授权的 Victrex 分销商或可核验的库存经销商,由其提供批次级分析证书与原始制造商文件。大型 OEM 项目常通过直接协议或分销商管理的保税库存来采购。评估供应商时,务必确认其能提供授权渠道来源证明,且批号可追溯到 Victrex 的批次记录。对于无法提供可追溯性、或报价远低于市场水平的供应,应坚决回避——PEEK 属于高价树脂,深度折扣往往意味着回收料、非标料或假冒材料。

    价格、最小起订量与交期

    PEEK 450G 按特种聚合物定价,因此单价随采购量、地区和货币大幅波动。最小起订量从用于认证的样品装,到用于量产的整桶整托盘不等。交期取决于分销商是否持有本地库存,或是否需要从 Victrex 欧洲产线调货;在需求高峰或需定制文件包时,应预留更长的窗口期。建议建立总成本视角,将运费、进口关税以及认证文件中所需的第三方检测费用一并纳入。

    各行业应用

    在航空航天领域,450G Natural 用于飞行关键性的卡扣、轴套以及低烟低毒要求的内饰件。在医疗领域,其生物相容性支撑可灭菌器械及部分植入器械。在半导体制造中,其洁净度与尺寸稳定性适用于晶圆搬运部件和 CMP 研磨环。在油气领域,其耐水解与耐化学性使其成为密封件、轴承及酸性环境下井下完井件的理想选择。

    真伪核验

    在高价值聚合物市场中,假冒与替换材料是真实存在的风险。保护项目的方法是:要求提供与树脂机械及热性能相符的批次级分析证书;索取带有完整 Victrex 标签的原厂包装;对关键部件,还可进行验证熔融测试,例如用 DSC 测定熔点和玻璃化转变温度,或与已知良品进行 FTIR 比对。严谨的来料检验,能把采购风险转化为可追溯的管控动作。

    采购常见误区

    最常见的错误包括:仅看价格采购、接受无批次追溯的材料、在同一条产线上混用本色与着色牌号,以及对所谓可信供应商跳过入厂核验。这些都会使认证文件失效,甚至在安全关键部件上引发现场失效。应将每一笔 PEEK 450G 订单视为受控采购,而非普通商品买卖。

    买家核查清单

    下达采购订单前,请确认:精确的牌号与本色未着色形态;授权渠道证明与批次可追溯性;分析证书及所需法规声明;包装与保质期适用性;现实的交期与约定贸易术语(Incoterms);以及清晰的退货与不合格品处理流程。在每笔 PEEK 450G 订单上坚持此清单,可建立可重复、可审计的供应流程。

    结语

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 始终是需要在高温下获得认证性能的工程师所参照的未填充 PEEK 标杆牌号。对采购团队而言,成功在于明确正确的性能指标、通过可核验渠道采购,并对每一批次强制执行可追溯性。运用上述清单,把复杂的特种聚合物采购转化为受控、低风险的交易,并在认证前始终以 Victrex 450G 官方数据表与批次级分析证书核对最终数值。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Procurement Guide: Where to Source, Specifications, and Buyer Checklist (2026)

    Sourcing high-performance thermoplastics for critical applications is rarely as simple as placing a standard purchase order. Victrex PEEK 450G Natural has become one of the most specified unfilled PEEK grades across aerospace, medical, semiconductor, and energy programs, and procurement teams are increasingly searching for reliable ways to buy it without compromising traceability or quality. This guide walks buyers through what the material is, the specifications that matter on a request for quote, where to source it, and the checks that separate a genuine supply line from a risky one.

    What Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is an unfilled, natural-colored polyether ether ketone (PEEK) resin supplied by Victrex plc. As a semi-crystalline high-performance thermoplastic, it delivers an exceptional balance of mechanical strength, thermal stability, and chemical resistance at temperatures where most engineering plastics fail. The 450G designation refers to Victrex’s standard unfilled injection-molding and extrusion grade, while Natural indicates the unpigmented, virgin resin form. It is typically supplied as free-flowing granules for injection molding and extrusion, and it is also available in powder form for coating and compression applications.

    Why Procurement Teams Specify 450G Natural

    Buyers choose 450G Natural when a component must survive continuous service near 260°C, resist aggressive chemicals, and still be processed on conventional thermoplastic equipment. Representative properties include a glass transition temperature around 143°C and a melting point near 343°C, with usable continuous-use temperatures up to roughly 260°C and short-term excursions beyond 300°C. Unfilled PEEK 450G typically shows tensile strength in the region of 100 MPa and flexural modulus near 3.7 GPa, with a density of about 1.30 to 1.32 g/cm³. It is inherently flame retardant to UL 94 V-0 without added halogens and offers very low smoke and toxic-gas emission, which matters for aircraft interiors and mass-transit specifications.

    Specifications to Put on Your RFQ

    A precise request for quote reduces both price variance and rejection risk. At minimum, specify: grade and color (Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, unpigmented); form (granules versus powder, plus required particle-size range if powder); quantity and packaging (net weight per drum or bag, number of units, pallet configuration); required certifications (Certificate of Analysis and lot traceability; FDA or ISO 10993 biocompatibility documentation for medical use; REACH and RoHS declarations; food-contact or USP Class VI statements where relevant); and application and regulatory context (aerospace fire-smoke-toxicity, medical implantable versus instrument, semiconductor ultra-clean handling, or oil and gas sour service).

    Where to Source Victrex PEEK 450G Natural

    Victrex distributes through an authorized global network of distributors and compounders rather than by direct sales alone. For most buyers, the safest path is an authorized Victrex distributor or a verified stocking reseller that can provide lot-specific Certificates of Analysis and original manufacturer documentation. Large OEM programs often negotiate direct or distributor-managed agreements with bonded inventory. When evaluating a supplier, confirm they can show proof of authorized-channel sourcing and that the lot number traces back to Victrex batch records. Avoid offers that cannot provide traceability or that price the material far below prevailing market levels, because PEEK is a premium resin and deep discounts frequently signal reclaim, off-spec, or counterfeit material.

    Price, MOQ, and Lead Time

    PEEK 450G is priced as a specialty polymer, so unit cost scales sharply with volume, region, and currency. Minimum order quantities range from sample-size packs for qualification to full drums and pallets for production. Lead times depend on whether the distributor holds local stock or must pull from Victrex production in Europe; plan for longer windows during peak demand or for custom documentation packages. Build a total-cost view that includes freight, import duties, and any third-party testing required for your qualification file.

    Documentation and Compliance for Import

    When PEEK 450G crosses borders, documentation becomes part of the technical package rather than afterthought. Buyers importing into regulated markets should confirm REACH registration status, conflict-minerals and modern-slavery declarations where required, and a bilingual Certificate of Analysis when the receiving quality system demands it. For medical and food-contact uses, retain the biocompatibility and USP Class VI files inside the device master record. Keeping a single controlled folder per lot, containing the CoA, the declaration pack, and the incoming-inspection result, turns audit preparation from a scramble into a routine step.

    Applications by Industry

    In aerospace, 450G Natural appears in flight-critical clips, bushings, and interior components where low smoke and toxicity are mandatory. In medical, its biocompatibility supports sterilizable instruments and certain implantable devices. In semiconductor manufacturing, its cleanliness and dimensional stability suit wafer-handling components and CMP rings. In oil and gas, its hydrolytic and chemical resistance make it a fit for seals, bearings, and downhole completions exposed to sour environments.

    Verifying Authenticity

    Counterfeit and substituted engineering plastics are a real risk in the high-value polymer market. Protect your program by requiring a lot-specific Certificate of Analysis that matches the resin’s mechanical and thermal profile, requesting original packaging with intact Victrex labeling, and, for critical parts, running a verification melt such as DSC for melting and glass-transition temperatures or an FTIR check against a known-good reference. A disciplined incoming-inspection step converts a procurement risk into a documented control.

    Common Procurement Mistakes to Avoid

    The most frequent errors are buying on price alone, accepting material without lot traceability, mixing natural and pigmented grades on the same line, and skipping incoming verification for trusted suppliers. Each of these can invalidate a qualification file or, worse, cause field failure in a safety-critical part. Treat every PEEK 450G order as a controlled purchase, not a commodity buy.

    Buyer Checklist

    Before releasing a purchase order, confirm: exact grade and natural, unpigmented form; authorized-channel proof and lot traceability; Certificate of Analysis and required regulatory declarations; packaging and shelf-life suitability; realistic lead time and agreed Incoterms; and a clear return and non-conformance process. Keeping this checklist on every PEEK 450G order builds a repeatable, auditable supply process.

    Conclusion

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains the reference unfilled PEEK grade for engineers who need certified performance at elevated temperatures. For procurement teams, success comes from specifying the right properties, buying through verified channels, and enforcing traceability on every lot. Use the checklist above to turn a complex specialty-polymer purchase into a controlled, low-risk transaction, and always confirm final values against the official Victrex 450G datasheet and the lot-specific Certificate of Analysis before qualification.

  • Graphene Thermal Conductive Film Technology Guide: CVD Synthesis, Thermal Management Applications, and Supplier Selection (2026 Edition)

    # Graphene Thermal Conductive Film Technology Guide: CVD Synthesis, Thermal Management Applications, and Supplier Selection (2026 Edition)

    ## Introduction

    With the rapid development of high-power-density applications such as 5G communications, artificial intelligence, and new energy vehicles, thermal management has become a critical bottleneck limiting electronic device performance. Graphene, with the highest known thermal conductivity (theoretical value 5300 W/m·K), shows immense potential in thermal management applications when fabricated into thin films. This guide systematically introduces graphene thermal film preparation technologies, performance characteristics, applications, and supplier selection strategies.

    ## 1. Graphene Thermal Conductivity Principles and Properties

    ### 1.1 Thermal Conductivity Advantages

    | Material Type | Thermal Conductivity (W/m·K) | Applications |
    |—————|——————————|————–|
    | Single-layer graphene | 2000-5300 | Premium cooling |
    | Multi-layer graphene film | 600-1500 | Industrial applications |
    | Copper foil | 380-400 | Traditional cooling |
    | Aluminum alloy | 150-200 | Heat sinks |
    | Thermal grease | 2-8 | Interface filling |

    ### 1.2 Thermal Conduction Mechanism

    Graphene’s extremely high thermal conductivity originates from:
    – **Phonon-dominated transport**: Lattice vibrations transfer heat without electron scattering losses
    – **2D structural advantage**: In-plane heat conduction efficiency far exceeds vertical direction
    – **Long phonon mean free path**: Micron-scale free path, heat travels long distances

    ### 1.3 Key Performance Indicators

    | Indicator | Test Method | Typical Value |
    |———–|————-|—————|
    | In-plane thermal conductivity | Laser flash method | 600-1500 W/m·K |
    | Through-plane thermal conductivity | Steady-state method | 5-30 W/m·K |
    | Thickness | SEM/profilometer | 10-100 μm |
    | Sheet resistance | Four-point probe | 0.1-10 Ω/sq |
    | Flexibility | Bending test | >1000 cycles |
    | Density | Gravimetric method | 0.5-2.2 g/cm³ |

    ## 2. Preparation Technology Comparison

    ### 2.1 CVD Chemical Vapor Deposition

    **Process Flow**:
    1. Substrate preparation (copper foil catalyst)
    2. Hydrogen reduction surface cleaning
    3. Methane cracking deposition
    4. Multi-layer growth (repeated cycles)
    5. Transfer to target substrate
    6. Etching to remove catalyst

    **Technical Advantages**:
    – High crystal quality, few defects
    – Highest thermal conductivity (>1500 W/m·K achievable)
    – Large-area preparation possible (meter-scale)

    **Technical Challenges**:
    – Higher cost (significant equipment investment)
    – Defects during transfer process
    – Multi-layer structure controllability needs improvement

    **Major Suppliers**:
    – International: Graphenea (Spain), CVD Equipment (USA)
    – China: Ningbo Roucarbon, Shenzhen Xuan, Chongqing Moxi

    ### 2.2 Oxidation-Reduction Method

    **Process Flow**:
    1. Graphite oxide preparation (Hummers method)
    2. Coating into film
    3. Chemical/high-temperature reduction
    4. Calendering densification

    **Technical Advantages**:
    – Low cost (cheap raw materials)
    – Scalable production
    – Low equipment investment

    **Technical Challenges**:
    – Lower thermal conductivity (200-600 W/m·K)
    – More defects
    – Thickness uniformity difficult to control

    **Major Suppliers**:
    – International: XG Science (USA)
    – China: Jining Lite, The Sixth Element, Ningbo Institute of Materials

    ### 2.3 Liquid Phase Exfoliation

    **Process Flow**:
    1. Graphite raw material dispersion
    2. Ultrasonic/shear exfoliation
    3. Centrifugal classification
    4. Vacuum filtration into film
    5. Hot pressing densification

    **Technical Advantages**:
    – Simple process
    – Environmentally friendly (no strong acids/oxidizers)
    – Scalable

    **Technical Challenges**:
    – Layer number control difficult
    – Smaller flake size
    – Medium thermal conductivity (400-800 W/m·K)

    ### 2.4 Technology Route Comparison

    | Metric | CVD | Oxidation-Reduction | Liquid Exfoliation |
    |——–|—–|———————|——————-|
    | Thermal Conductivity | ★★★★★ | ★★☆☆☆ | ★★★☆☆ |
    | Cost | ★★☆☆☆ | ★★★★★ | ★★★★☆ |
    | Scalability | ★★★★☆ | ★★★★★ | ★★★★☆ |
    | Quality Consistency | ★★★★☆ | ★★★☆☆ | ★★★☆☆ |
    | Environmental Friendliness | ★★★☆☆ | ★★☆☆☆ | ★★★★★ |

    ## 3. Thermal Management Applications

    ### 3.1 Consumer Electronics Cooling

    **Smartphones**:
    – Application: CPU/GPU heat spreaders
    – Requirements: Thin (<30μm), flexible, high thermal conductivity - Market scale: 150 million units/year projected for 2026 - Major customers: Huawei, Xiaomi, OPPO, vivo **Laptops**: - Application: CPU cooling modules, vapor chambers - Requirements: Large area (>100cm²), high thermal conductivity
    – Market scale: Rapid growth
    – Major customers: Lenovo, Dell, HP

    **AR/VR Devices**:
    – Application: Chip cooling
    – Requirements: Ultra-thin (<10μm), transparent optional - Market potential: Emerging market ### 3.2 New Energy Vehicle Thermal Management **Power Battery Cooling**: - Application: Battery module heat spreaders - Requirements: High temperature resistance, insulation, high conductivity - Market scale: 0.5-1 m² per vehicle - Major customers: CATL, BYD **Power Device Cooling**: - Application: IGBT modules, SiC modules - Requirements: Thermal conductivity >1000 W/m·K, low contact resistance
    – Market scale: Rapid growth
    – Major customers: Infineon, ON Semiconductor

    ### 3.3 5G Communication Equipment

    **Base Station Power Amplifiers**:
    – Application: PA chip cooling
    – Requirements: High thermal conductivity, weather resistance
    – Market scale: >1 million 5G base stations
    – Major customers: Huawei, ZTE

    **Optical Module Cooling**:
    – Application: Laser chip cooling
    – Requirements: Small size, high thermal conductivity
    – Market growth: Strong data center demand

    ### 3.4 LED Lighting

    **High-Power LEDs**:
    – Application: LED chip heat spreader substrates
    – Requirements: Insulation, high thermal conductivity, low thermal expansion
    – Market scale: Steady growth
    – Major customers: San’an Optoelectronics, NationStar Optoelectronics

    ## 4. Supplier Selection Guide

    ### 4.1 Major International Suppliers

    | Company | Country | Technology Route | Characteristics |
    |———|———|—————–|—————–|
    | Graphenea | Spain | CVD | High crystal quality, good stability |
    | Haydale | UK | CVD/Exfoliation | Leading functionalization |
    | XG Science | USA | Oxidation-reduction | Low cost, high volume |
    | Directa Plus | Italy | Liquid exfoliation | Green process |
    | Samsung AM | Korea | CVD | Leading in consumer electronics |

    ### 4.2 Major Chinese Suppliers

    | Company | Region | Technology Route | Characteristics |
    |———|——–|—————–|—————–|
    | Ningbo Roucarbon | Zhejiang | CVD | Technology leader, rich customer resources |
    | Shenzhen Xuan | Guangdong | CVD | Mature consumer electronics applications |
    | Chongqing Moxi | Chongqing | CVD | Large-area preparation capability |
    | Jining Lite | Shandong | Oxidation-reduction | Clear cost advantage |
    | The Sixth Element | Jiangsu | Oxidation-reduction/Exfoliation | Strong batch production capability |
    | Changzhou 2D Carbon | Jiangsu | CVD | Stable quality |

    ### 4.3 Selection Decision Matrix

    | Application | Recommended Technology | Recommended Supplier Type |
    |————-|————————|————————–|
    | Premium smartphone cooling | CVD | International leader or domestic top-tier |
    | Laptop cooling | CVD/Exfoliation | Domestic top-tier, cost priority |
    | New energy vehicles | CVD | Domestic top-tier, automotive certified |
    | 5G base stations | CVD/Exfoliation | Domestic suppliers, weather resistance verified |
    | LED lighting | Oxidation-reduction | Cost priority, domestic materials |
    | AR/VR | CVD | Ultra-thin customization capability |

    ### 4.4 Key Procurement Parameters

    **Must-Specify Technical Parameters**:
    1. Thermal conductivity test method and values (in-plane/through-plane)
    2. Film thickness and uniformity
    3. Area size and tolerances
    4. Mechanical properties (flexibility, strength)
    5. Electrical properties (sheet resistance, insulation)
    6. Surface roughness
    7. Environmental stability (temperature/humidity, aging)

    **Must-Verify Quality Items**:
    1. Batch consistency
    2. Reliability test reports
    3. Application test data
    4. Third-party inspection reports

    **Commercial Terms Recommendations**:
    1. Sampling validation period: 1-2 months
    2. Mass production lead time: 2-4 weeks
    3. Warranty period: 12-24 months
    4. Technical support: On-site application support

    ## 5. Technology Development Trends

    ### 5.1 Performance Enhancement Directions

    **Ultra-high Thermal Conductivity**:
    – Target: >2000 W/m·K
    – Path: Single-crystal graphene films, ultra-flat substrates
    – Timeline: 2027-2028

    **Multi-functional Integration**:
    – Thermal conductivity + insulation integration
    – Thermal conductivity + EMI shielding dual function
    – Thermal conductivity + flexible display integration

    ### 5.2 Cost Reduction Path

    **Process Optimization**:
    – Continuous CVD production (roll-to-roll)
    – Catalyst substrate recycling
    – Rapid transfer technology

    **Cost Projections**:
    | Year | CVD Graphene Film Price |
    |——|————————-|
    | 2024 | $70-140/m² |
    | 2025 | $40-85/m² |
    | 2026 | $28-55/m² |
    | 2028 | $14-28/m² |

    ### 5.3 Application Expansion Directions

    **Emerging Applications**:
    – Flexible wearable devices
    – Aerospace thermal management
    – Laser weapon cooling
    – Fusion reactor thermal management

    **Integration Trends**:
    – Integration with vapor chambers
    – Integration with heat pipes
    – Integration with phase change materials
    – Integration with VC chambers

    ## 6. Procurement Risks and Countermeasures

    ### 6.1 Technical Risks

    | Risk Point | Impact | Countermeasure |
    |————|——–|—————-|
    | Unstable batch quality | Affects product consistency | Require batch inspection reports, establish acceptance standards |
    | False thermal conductivity claims | Cooling performance falls short | Third-party testing, actual measurement verification |
    | Insufficient long-term reliability | Shortened product life | Require aging test data, warranty commitments |

    ### 6.2 Supply Chain Risks

    | Risk Point | Impact | Countermeasure |
    |————|——–|—————-|
    | Insufficient supplier capacity | Delivery delays | Multi-supplier strategy, advance stocking |
    | Technology route iteration | Product obsolescence | Continuous technology tracking, require supplier roadmaps |
    | Price fluctuations | Cost control difficulty | Long-term agreements, price linkage mechanisms |

    ### 6.3 Compliance Risks

    | Risk Point | Impact | Countermeasure |
    |————|——–|—————-|
    | IP disputes | Product bans | Patent FTO analysis, select suppliers with clear IP |
    | Environmental compliance issues | Cannot export | Require environmental inspection reports |
    | Dual-use controls | Export restrictions | Clarify product use, compliance review |

    ## Conclusion

    Graphene thermal conductive films, as a new generation of thermal management materials, show immense application potential in consumer electronics, new energy vehicles, and 5G communications. In 2026, CVD graphene films become the preferred choice for premium applications due to excellent performance, while oxidation-reduction and liquid exfoliation methods offer cost advantages in mid-to-low-end markets. Procurement decision-makers should select appropriate technology routes based on application requirements, focus on key indicators such as measured thermal conductivity, batch consistency, and long-term reliability, and establish multi-supplier strategies to reduce supply chain risks.

    **Keywords**: graphene thermal conductive film, CVD graphene, thermal management material, heat dissipation material selection, high thermal conductivity film
    **Published**: July 19, 2026
    **Target Audience**: Electronics thermal design engineers, NEV thermal management system engineers, thermal materials procurement managers