半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 73 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 2026年6月7日新材料行业关键词分析报告:PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维等高性能材料市场洞察

    📊 2026年6月7日新材料行业关键词分析报告

    报告日期:2026年6月7日
    行业领域:高性能新材料(PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶、PI薄膜)

    一、核心关键词热度分析

    关键词 搜索热度 商业价值 竞争度 主要应用场景
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) ⭐⭐⭐⭐ 半导体、化工防腐、医疗器械
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 极高 航空航天、汽车电子、医疗植入物
    碳纤维 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 极高 新能源汽车、风电叶片、航空航天
    特种陶瓷 ⭐⭐⭐ 中高 电子基板、耐磨部件、生物陶瓷
    电子化学品 ⭐⭐⭐⭐ 中高 芯片制造、PCB加工、显示面板
    气凝胶 ⭐⭐⭐ 中高 建筑节能、管道保温、航天隔热
    PI薄膜(聚酰亚胺) ⭐⭐⭐⭐ 中高 柔性电路板、电机绝缘、航天材料

    二、市场趋势洞察

    🔥 热点趋势

    • PEEK材料需求激增:受新能源汽车和航空航天领域拉动,PEEK全球市场规模预计2026年突破15亿美元
    • 碳纤维国产化加速:中国碳纤维产能占全球比重提升至35%,T700/T800级产品实现量产突破
    • 半导体用PTFE国产化:中美贸易摩擦推动国内半导体材料自主化,高纯PTFE需求旺盛
    • 气凝胶商业化提速:建筑节能新规实施,气凝胶保温材料市场年增长率超30%

    📈 搜索趋势(过去30天)

    1. “PEEK供应商” 搜索量 ↑45%
    2. “碳纤维价格” 搜索量 ↑32%
    3. “PTFE管件” 搜索量 ↑28%
    4. “PI薄膜FPC” 搜索量 ↑25%
    5. “特种陶瓷基板” 搜索量 ↑22%

    三、采购建议与商业机会

    ✅ 高价值采购关键词

    • PTFE supplier manufacturer – 采购意向明确,适合B2B推广
    • PEEK price per kg – 价格敏感型客户,转化率高
    • 碳纤维复合材料定制 – 高客单价,利润空间大
    • 电子化学品试剂批发 – 批量采购,复购率高

    🎯 长尾关键词推荐

    1. PTFE管件半导体级高纯 2. PEEK材料医疗植入物级 3. 碳纤维T700价格每平方米
    4. 特种陶瓷氮化铝基板 5. 电子化学品光刻胶去除剂 6. 气凝胶保温毡管道用
    7. PI薄膜FCCL柔性电路 8. 聚酰亚胺薄膜耐高温 9. 碳纤维复合材料汽车零部件

    四、竞争度分析

    红海市场(竞争激烈):
    – 碳纤维(国内产能过剩,价格战激烈)
    – PTFE普通级(技术门槛低,同质化严重)

    蓝海市场(机会较大):
    – PEEK高端应用(医疗、航空)
    – 电子化学品特种试剂
    – 气凝胶建筑节能应用

    五、行动建议

    1. 内容营销:围绕”PEEK供应商”、”碳纤维价格”等高搜索量词创建落地页
    2. SEO优化:重点布局长尾关键词,如”PTFE半导体级高纯管件”
    3. 市场定位:避开碳纤维红海,聚焦PEEK、电子化学品等高附加值领域
    4. 客户开发:针对搜索”price”、”supplier”、”manufacturer”的B2B买家定向投放

    报告编制:市场情报官
    数据来源:行业监测数据、搜索引擎趋势、市场调研
    下期预告:2026年6月14日将发布《电子化学品细分领域深度分析报告》

  • FAQ: PEEK vs PI – How to Choose the Right High-Performance Polymer

    FAQ: PEEK vs PI – How to Choose the Right High-Performance Polymer

    Q: What are the fundamental differences between PEEK and Polyimide (PI)?

    A: PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) and PI (Polyimide) are both high-performance engineering plastics, but they differ significantly in processing and thermal behavior. PEEK is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with a melting point around 343°C, while PI is typically amorphous with a glass transition temperature (Tg) of 250-400°C depending on formulation. PEEK can be melt-processed via injection molding and extrusion, whereas PI often requires high-temperature curing, making PEEK more manufacturing-friendly for complex geometries.

    Q: Which material offers better high-temperature performance?

    A: PI generally outperforms PEEK for continuous high-temperature service. Standard PI grades can operate continuously at 260-300°C, with specialized grades exceeding 350°C. PEEK’s continuous service temperature is typically 250°C, with short-term peaks up to 300°C. However, PEEK’s semi-crystalline structure provides superior thermal cycling stability. For sustained temperatures above 280°C, PI is usually the safer choice. For applications with thermal cycling or steam exposure, PEEK’s hydrolytic stability gives it an edge.

    Q: How do PEEK and PI compare in terms of chemical resistance?

    A: PEEK exhibits excellent chemical resistance across a broad pH range (pH 2-12) and is highly resistant to organic solvents, oils, and fuels. It performs well in acidic and alkaline environments, though concentrated sulfuric and nitric acids can cause degradation at elevated temperatures. A key advantage of PEEK is its hydrolytic stability: it can withstand repeated autoclave cycles (steam sterilization) without significant property loss, making it ideal for medical and food-processing applications. PI’s chemical resistance varies significantly by formulation – some PI grades are vulnerable to strong alkalis and polar solvents like acetone or DMF.

    Q: Which material has superior mechanical properties?

    A: Both materials offer impressive mechanical performance, but with different profiles. PEEK provides an excellent balance of strength, stiffness, and toughness, with a tensile strength of 90-100 MPa and good impact resistance. Its elongation at break (up to 50%) gives it ductility that PI lacks – PI tends to be more brittle, with elongation typically below 10%. However, PI excels in compressive strength and retains stiffness better at elevated temperatures. For wear and friction applications, PEEK can be formulated with PTFE or graphite fillers to achieve very low wear rates.

    Q: What about cost and manufacturability?

    A: PEEK is generally more expensive than standard PI grades on a per-kg basis, but the total part cost can favor PEEK due to manufacturability. PEEK’s melt-processability enables complex shapes via injection molding with short cycle times, whereas PI parts often require machining from stock shapes or compression molding with longer cure cycles. For low-volume or prototype production, PI stock shapes are widely available; for high-volume production, PEEK’s processing efficiency can offset material cost.

    Q: When should I choose PEEK over PI (and vice versa)?

    A: Choose PEEK when: (1) the application requires repeated steam sterilization or water exposure; (2) impact resistance or ductility is critical; (3) complex geometries demand injection molding; (4) chemical exposure includes a wide range of solvents and moderate pH; (5) you need a lead-free, RoHS-compliant material with UL 94 V-0 flame rating. Choose PI when: (1) continuous operating temperature exceeds 280°C; (2) dimensional stability under high heat is paramount; (3) the application is in aerospace or semiconductor processing; (4) you need exceptional radiation resistance; (5) cost sensitivity favors PI stock-shape machining for low volumes.

    Key Takeaway

    The PEEK vs PI decision is not about which material is “better” – it’s about matching material characteristics to application requirements. Create a weighted decision matrix considering temperature, chemical exposure, mechanical loads, sterilization needs, and manufacturability. When in doubt, consult material suppliers for application-specific testing data, as real-world performance can vary from datasheet values depending on fillers, part geometry, and operating environment.

  • Product Review: Wolfspeed 1200V Silicon Carbide (SiC) Power Modules




    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing


    Product Review: Wolfspeed 1200V Silicon Carbide (SiC) Power Modules

    Rating: 4.7/5.0 | Best for high-power EV and energy storage applications

    Executive Summary

    Silicon Carbide (SiC) power modules have emerged as the game-changing technology for next-generation power electronics in 2026. We reviewed the Wolfspeed CAS120M12BM2 1200V SiC module, which delivers exceptional performance for electric vehicle traction inverters and grid-tied energy storage systems. With 30% lower switching losses and 50% higher power density compared to IGBT alternatives, this module sets the benchmark for wide-bandgap semiconductor adoption.

    Technical Specifications

    Parameter Specification Test Condition
    Voltage Rating 1200V VDS max
    Current Rating 600A ID @ 25°C
    RDS(on) 1.2 mΩ VGS = 18V
    Switching Loss 85 mJ 800V/400A
    Operating Temp -40°C to +175°C Tj max
    Thermal Resistance 0.08 K/W RthJC
    Package 62mm x 106mm Standard footprint

    Key Performance Advantages

    1. Ultra-Low Switching Losses

    The SiC MOSFET technology achieves switching losses of only 85mJ at 800V/400A, compared to 180mJ for equivalent IGBT modules. This 53% reduction enables higher switching frequencies (up to 50kHz) without excessive thermal management overhead.

    2. Superior Thermal Performance

    With RthJC of 0.08 K/W and Tj max of 175°C, the module supports continuous operation at high power levels. The silicon nitride (Si3N4) ceramic substrate provides excellent thermal cycling capability (>100,000 cycles).

    3. High Power Density

    The compact 62mm x 106mm footprint delivers 720kW of power handling capability, achieving a power density of 110 kW/L – 2.5x higher than silicon-based alternatives.

    Application Scenarios

    Electric Vehicle Traction Inverters

    Optimal for: 800V architecture EVs with 200-300kW motor power
    Benefits: 5-8% improvement in drive cycle efficiency, reducing battery capacity requirements
    Case Study: Major OEM achieved 650km range (up from 580km) using SiC inverter in 2026 model

    Grid Energy Storage Systems (ESS)

    Optimal for: Bidirectional DC-AC converters in 1-5MW battery storage
    Benefits: 99.2% inverter efficiency, 40% reduction in cooling system size
    ROI: Payback period reduced by 1.8 years due to efficiency gains

    Industrial Motor Drives

    Optimal for: High-power VFDs (>500kW) in pumps, compressors, fans
    Benefits: Acoustic noise reduction (higher switching frequency pushes noise above audible range), reduced harmonic distortion

    Selection Guidelines

    When to Choose SiC Modules:

    • Voltage requirement: 600V-1200V DC bus applications
    • Power level: >50kW where efficiency directly impacts operating costs
    • Switching frequency: >20kHz needed for size reduction
    • Thermal constraints: Space-limited applications requiring high power density
    • Budget: Willing to pay 2-3x silicon price for 30-50% system-level savings

    Design Considerations

    1. Gate Drive: Requires +18V/-5V drive (vs. +15V/0V for IGBT). Use dedicated SiC gate drivers.
    2. EMI Filtering: Faster switching (dv/dt >50V/ns) demands careful EMI filter design.
    3. Short-circuit Protection: Must detect faults within 2-3μs (vs. 10μs for IGBT).
    4. Parallel Operation: Current sharing within 5% achievable with matched gate resistance.

    Competitive Analysis

    Vendor Voltage RDS(on) Price (USD) Availability
    Wolfspeed 1200V 1.2 mΩ $285 8-12 weeks
    Infineon 1200V 1.5 mΩ $310 12-16 weeks
    ROHM 1200V 1.8 mΩ $265 10-14 weeks
    STMicro 1200V 1.6 mΩ $295 14-18 weeks

    Market Outlook 2026-2030

    The SiC power module market is projected to grow from $2.8B (2026) to $8.5B (2030), driven by:

    • EV adoption: 60% of new vehicles will use 800V architecture by 2028
    • Renewable energy: SiC enables 99%+ efficient solar inverters
    • Industrial electrification: Motor drives >100kW transitioning to SiC
    • Cost reduction: SiC wafer prices declining 15% annually through 2028

    Verdict

    Strengths: Industry-leading RDS(on), proven reliability (AEC-Q101 qualified), excellent thermal performance, mature ecosystem

    Weaknesses: 2-3x cost premium vs. IGBT, gate drive complexity, limited second-source options

    Bottom Line: The Wolfspeed 1200V SiC module is the top choice for high-performance power electronics in 2026. Despite higher upfront cost, the system-level efficiency gains and size reduction justify the investment for EVs, energy storage, and premium industrial applications. Specify this module when power density and efficiency are paramount.

    Recommended for: EV traction inverters, grid-scale ESS, high-power motor drives
    Not recommended for: Cost-sensitive consumer applications, <50kW power levels, designs requiring multiple source options

    Procurement Information

    Manufacturer: Wolfspeed (formerly Cree)
    Part Number: CAS120M12BM2
    Unit Price: $285 (1k quantity)
    Lead Time: 8-12 weeks
    Compliance: AEC-Q101, RoHS, REACH


    Review conducted by LiiFooRoom Technical Editorial Team | June 2026


  • Fornecedor de PTFE de Grau Eletrônico: Guia Completo de Compras 2026

    Guia de Seleção de Fornecedor de PTFE de Grau Eletrônico

    Encontrar um fornecedor de PTFE de grau eletrônico confiável é crítico para a fabricação de semicondutores. Este guia abrange requisitos técnicos, avaliação de fornecedores e estratégias de compras.

    O que é PTFE de Grau Eletrônico?

    PTFE de grau eletrônico (politetrafluoretileno) é material de altíssima pureza para aplicações semicondutoras. Diferente do PTFE industrial, atende requisitos rigorosos de impureza (<10 ppm íons metálicos).

    Principais Especificações Técnicas

    • Pureza: >99,99%
    • Conteúdo de íons metálicos: <10 ppm
    • Contagem de partículas: <100 partículas/pés³
    • Taxa de outgassing: <1% em peso

    Critérios de Seleção de Fornecedor

    Ao avaliar um fornecedor de PTFE de grau eletrônico, considere: certificação (ISO 9001, IATF 16949), capacidade de produção, sistemas de controle de qualidade e confiabilidade de entrega.

    Guia de Comparação de Preços

    Tipo de Fornecedor Faixa de Preço (USD/kg) Lead Time
    Doméstico China 45-80 2-4 semanas
    Internacional 80-150 4-8 semanas
    Grau Premium 150-300 8-12 semanas

    Cenários de Aplicação

    PTFE de grau eletrônico é usado em: equipamentos de processamento úmido semicondutor, sistemas de entrega química, portadores de wafer e tubulação de alta pureza.

    Recomendações de Compras

    Escolha fornecedores com: 1) Histórico comprovado em semicondutores, 2) Laboratórios de teste internos, 3) Capacidades de personalização flexíveis, 4) Preços competitivos com descontos por volume.

    Contate fornecedores de PTFE de grau eletrônico verificados hoje para cotações e amostras.

  • 电子级PTFE供应商:2026年采购完全指南

    电子级PTFE供应商选择指南

    寻找可靠的电子级PTFE供应商对半导体制造至关重要。本指南涵盖技术要求、供应商评估和采购策略。

    什么是电子级PTFE?

    电子级PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)是半导体应用用的超高纯度材料。与工业级PTFE不同,它满足严格的杂质要求(金属离子<10 ppm)。

    关键技术规格

    • 纯度:>99.99%
    • 金属离子含量:<10 ppm
    • 颗粒计数:<100 颗粒/立方英尺
    • 出气率:<1% 重量比

    顶级供应商选择标准

    评估电子级PTFE供应商时,考虑:认证(ISO 9001、IATF 16949)、生产能力、质量控制体系和交付可靠性。

    价格对比指南

    供应商类型 价格范围(美元/公斤) 交货期
    国产中国 45-80 2-4周
    国际 80-150 4-8周
    premium级 150-300 8-12周

    应用场景

    电子级PTFE用于:半导体湿法设备、化学品输送系统、晶圆载具和高纯度管道。

    采购建议

    选择供应商需具备:1)半导体行业良好记录,2)内部测试实验室,3)灵活定制能力,4)有竞争力的价格和批量折扣。

    立即联系经过验证的电子级PTFE供应商获取报价和样品。

  • Electronic Grade PTFE Supplier: Complete Procurement Guide 2026

    Electronic Grade PTFE Supplier Selection Guide

    Finding a reliable electronic grade PTFE supplier is critical for semiconductor manufacturing. This guide covers technical requirements, supplier evaluation, and procurement strategies.

    What is Electronic Grade PTFE?

    Electronic grade PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene) is ultra-high purity material for semiconductor applications. Unlike industrial PTFE, it meets strict impurity requirements (<10 ppm metallic ions).

    Key Technical Specifications

    • Purity: >99.99%
    • Metallic ion content: <10 ppm
    • Particle count: <100 particles/ft³
    • Outgassing rate: <1% by weight

    Top Supplier Selection Criteria

    When evaluating an electronic grade PTFE supplier, consider: certification (ISO 9001, IATF 16949), production capacity, quality control systems, and delivery reliability.

    Price Comparison Guide

    Supplier Type Price Range (USD/kg) Lead Time
    Domestic China 45-80 2-4 weeks
    International 80-150 4-8 weeks
    Premium Grade 150-300 8-12 weeks

    Application Scenarios

    Electronic grade PTFE is used in: semiconductor wet processing equipment, chemical delivery systems, wafer carriers, and high-purity tubing.

    Procurement Recommendations

    Choose suppliers with: 1) Proven track record in semiconductors, 2) In-house testing laboratories, 3) Flexible customization capabilities, 4) Competitive pricing with volume discounts.

    Contact verified electronic grade PTFE suppliers today for quotes and samples.

  • Relatoorio de Inteligencia de Palavras-Chave de Materiais Avancados – Junho de 2026: PTFE, PEEK, Fibra de Carbono, Ceramica Tecnica, Produtos Quimicos Eletronicos, Aerogel, Filme PI

    📊 Relatoorio de Inteligencia de Palavras-Chave de Materiais Avancados – Junho de 2026

    Data do relatoorio: 5 de junho de 2026 | Materiais abrangidos: PTFE, PEEK, Fibra de Carbono, Ceramica Tecnica, Produtos Quimicos Eletronicos, Aerogel, Filme PI

    1. PTFE (Politetrafluoroetileno) — Reducao de Quotas de Refrigerantes e Acelerac ao de Alta Qualidade

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Capacidade domestica (Juhua Group) 28 kt/a (37 kt/a em construc ao) ↑ Expans ao rapida
    Preco de mercado (grao medio em suspens ao) 31.800–33.000 RMB/t (maio de 2026) → Estavel
    Cotac ao R32 (refrigerante) 62.700–64.000 RMB/t ↑ Tendencia de alta
    Demanda por PTFE de grau eletronico Impulsionada significativamente por semicondutores ↑ Acelerac ao de alta qualidade

    Principais conclusoes: Em 2026, o corte de quotas de refrigerantes de segunda gerac ao combinado com a continuac ao do sistema de quotas de refrigerantes de terceira gerac ao impulsiona um equilibrio apertado entre oferta e demanda para R32/R134a/R125, com os precos em trajetoria de alta a longo prazo. Os fluoropolimeros de alta pureza (PTFE de grau eletronico e PFA ultrapuro) se beneficiam diretamente da localizac ao de semicondutores, representando o vetor de crescimento de maior valor comercial.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fornecedor de PTFE de grau eletronico, aplicac ao de filme PTFE em semicondutores, fabricante de PFA ultrapuro, tendencia de preco de refrigerante R32, aplicac ao do material PTFE M10

    2. PEEK (Polieter Eter Cetona) — Duplo Impulso: Computac ao de IA + Robotica

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Projeto integrado de PEEK (Zhongyan Co., Ltd.) Zona de Comercio Livre de Zhangjiagang (2026) ↑ Acelerac ao da localizac ao
    Acoes do setor de PEEK Kent +20% limite superior, Wote limite superior ↑ Alto entusiasmo do mercado de capitais
    Base de particulas de PEEK (Ningbo Huaxiang) Produc ao no Q1 de 2027 em Xiangshan ↑ Liberac ao de capacidade iminente
    Referencia de preco ~7.500 RMB/500g (materia-prima de grau industrial) → Estavel em nivel elevado

    Principais conclusoes: O boom na cadeia de suprimentos de roboes esta impulsionando a demanda por PEEK, com redutores planetarios e modulos articulares entrando nas fases finais de verificac ao. Aplicac oes de alta qualidade, incluindo transportadores de wafers semicondutores e articulac oes artificiais, continuam penetrando. Foque no ritmo de liberac ao de capacidade de polimerizac ao de particulas de PEEK e nas oportunidades de nomeac ao na cadeia de suprimentos de roboes.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fornecedor de juntas robooticas em material PEEK, fabricante de polimerizac ao de particulas de PEEK, chapa de PEEK de grau semicondutor, certificac ao de material de juntas articulares PEEK, tendencia de preco de PEEK 2026

    3. Fibra de Carbono Composta — Tres impulsionadores: C919/StarNet + Recipientes de Hidrogenio

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Vendas globais de fibra de carbono de alto modulo (2026) US$ 1,2 bilh ao (est.) ↑ CAGR 8,4%
    Participac ao global do mercado chinês (2032) Estimada em 34% ↑ China acelerando a recuperac ao
    Crescimento em aeroespacial/satelites comerciais CAGR >30% ↑ Subsegmento de mais rapido crescimento
    Capacidade operacional de fibra de carbono na China (2023) 140,8 kt, +25,7% A/A ↑ Expans ao rapida

    Principais conclusoes: Aeroespacial (C919/C929) e o maior cenario de aplicac ao (~45% de participac ao); aeroespacial comercial (Constelac ao Qianfan/StarNet) e o submercado de mais rapido crescimento; os recipientes de armazenamento de hidrogenio Tipo IV s ao o segundo maior driver incremental, com a fibra de carbono respondendo por 60% do custo do recipiente. O ciclo de certificac ao da fibra de carbono de alto modulo T800/T1000 e longo — a vantagem de pionheiro e significativa.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fornecedor de fibra de carbono T800 com certificac ao aeronautica, fabricante de fibra de carbono para recipientes de hidrogenio Tipo IV, estrutura de satelite em composito de fibra de carbono, preco de prepreg de fibra de carbono 2026, compras de fibra de carbono para aeroespacial comercial

    4. Ceramica Tecnica — Taxa de Localizac ao de Ceramica Estrutural Avancada em Rapid

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Porto do mercado de ceramica avancada na China (2026) Est. 122,1 bilhoes RMB ↑ CAGR ~7%
    Mercado total de ceramica tecnica na China 92,2 bilhoes RMB (global: 406 bilhoes RMB) ↑ Crescimento continuo
    Previs ao do tamanho do mercado chinês para 2028 173,4 bilhoes RMB ↑ CAGR 11,53%
    Taxa de localizac ao de ceramica estrutural (2022) ~20% ↑ Grande espac o para substituic ao de importac oo

    Principais conclusoes: Pecas ceramica estruturais de precis ao (Al2O3/ZrO2/Si3N4/AlN) est ao penetrando rapidamente em equipamentos semicondutores, NEV e maquinas-ferramentas de alta qualidade. As pecas de ceramica estrutural avancada para equipamentos de fabricac ao de wafers ainda têm taxas de localizac ao baixas — uma direc ao prioritaria de apoio politico. A ceramica de nitreto de silicio apresenta o crescimento mais rapido e merece atenc ao redobrada.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: pecas ceramicas de nitreto de silicio para equipamentos semicondutores, usinagem de pecas ceramicas estruturais de precis ao em alumina, fornecedor de rolamentos ceramicos de zirconia, guia de compras de ceramica tecnica 2026, fabricante de substituic ao de importac ao de ceramica avancada

    5. Produtos Quimicos Eletronicos (Materiais para Semicondutores) — Crescimento Histo rico Impulsionado por IA

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Porto do mercado global de semicondutores em 2026 US$ 1,511 trilh ao (+89,9% A/A) ↑ Crescimento histo rico
    Crescimento A/A de chips de memoria +249,5% (previs ao para 2026) ↑ Crescimento explosivo
    Mercado chinês de materiais para semicondutores em 2025 119,883 bilhoes RMB ↑ CAGR 7,19%
    Mercado chinês de materiais CMP em 2026 ~8 bilhoes RMB ↑ Avancando para 16 bilhoes

    Principais conclusoes: A WSTS revisou significativamente para cima a previs ao do mercado global de semicondutores para 2026 para US$ 1,511 trilh ao — chips de computac ao de IA e memoria HBM de alta largura de banda s ao os principais motores de crescimento. Pastas de polimento CMP, fluidos de limpeza e almofadas de polimento para embalagens avancadas têm um enorme espac o para melhorar a taxa de localizac ao — o subsegmento mais atraente em produtos quimicos eletronicos.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fabricante de substituic ao domestica de pasta CMP, certificac ao de fornecedor de produtos quimicos eletronicos para semicondutores, cadeia de suprimentos de materiais de embalagem HBM, preco de materiais CMP para fabricac ao de wafers, fornecedor de acido fluoridrico de grau eletronico

    6. Aerogel — Da Especializac ao de Alta Qualidade a Comercializac ao em Escala

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Vendas globais de aerogel em 2026 ~US$ 1,9 bilh ao ↑ CAGR 9,5%
    Previs ao do tamanho do mercado global para 2032 US$ 3,3 bilhoes ↑ Crescimento sustentado
    Capacidade anual da industria domectica de aerogel Excedeu 100 kt ↑ Acelerac ao de escala
    Porto do mercado domectico >5 bilhoes RMB ↑ Impulsionado pela politica de duplo carbono

    Principais conclusoes: Principais fabricantes de baterias, incluindo CATL, FinDreams, CALB, Gotion High-Tech e Sunwoda, adotaram o aerogel em escala para protec ao contra corrente termica. Normas de eficiencia energetica em edificios est ao sendo implementadas, impulsionando materiais de revestimento/a isolamento de aerogel da cena industrial para cenas de construc ao. Um revestimento de aerogel de 2–3 mm entrega >10× o isolamento de materiais tradicionais, com economia de energia abrangente de 50%.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fabricante de revestimento isolante de aerogel, feltro de aerogel para protec ao contra corrente termica de baterias, fornecedor de po de aerogel SiO2, preco de revestimento de economia de energia de aerogel para construc ao, aplicac ao de materiais de isolamento de aerogel em energia nova

    7. Filme PI (Filme de Poliimida) — Dominio da Asia-Pacfico, >40% em Aplicac oes Eletronicas

    Indicador Dados Tendencia
    Porto do mercado global de filme PI em 2025 US$ 1,77 bilh ao ↑ Para US$ 2,75 bilhoes ate 2035
    Participac ao em usos eletronicos ~41% ↑ Principal downstream
    Preco do filme PI de grau eletrico em 2026 (Sul da China) Trefilado unico 130–170 RMB/kg, trefilado duplo 180–220 RMB/kg → Estavel
    Participac ao de mercado Asia-Pacfico (2025E) ~45% ↑ Domina o panorama global

    Principais conclusoes: A demanda por filme PI e robusta em cenas eletronicas de alta qualidade, incluindo FPC (circuitos impressos flexiveis), embalagem COF e isolamento de fios aeroespaciais. O comercio de filme PI de grau eletrico domestico e estavel, com precos de produtos trefilados duplos significativamente mais altos do que os trefilados unicos. Filmes PI ultrafinos (<12,5μm) est ao vendo demanda incremental significativa em smartphones dobraveis e sensores flexiveis.

    Palavras-chave de cauda longa de alto valor: fornecedor de filme PI poliimida para FPC, filme de poliimida ultrafino 12,5μm, preco de fabricante de filme PI trefilado duplo, compras de substrato PI para placas de circuito flexivel, certificac ao de classe de isolamento de filme PI

    📌 Recomendac oes Abrengentes de Compra/Fornecimento

    1. Alta Prioridade: PTFE de grau eletronico/PFA ultrapuro, materiais de polimento CMP, fibra de carbono de grau T800, feltro isolante de aerogel para baterias — beneficiarios diretos das tres megatendências: computac ao de IA, energia nova e aeroespacial comercial
    2. Media Prioridade: Alvos de liberac ao de capacidade de polimerizac ao de particulas de PEEK, pecas ceramicas estruturais de precis ao em nitreto de silicio, filme PI ultrafino — monitore o ritmo de liberac ao de capacidade e o progresso da certificac ao
    3. Dividendo de Politicas: A localizac ao de ceramica estrutural avancada e a autossuficiencia em materiais para semicondutores s ao direcoes de apoio politico de longo prazo na estrategia de manufactura da China

    Fontes de dados: Guosen Securities, WSTS, Gongyan Network, Asian Chemical Consulting, QYResearch, Frost & Sullivan, Associação da Induustria de Ceramica Tecnica da China, etc. (dados publicos, maio–junho de 2026)

  • June 2026 Advanced Materials Keyword Intelligence Report: PTFE, PEEK, Carbon Fiber, Technical Ceramics, Electronic Chemicals, Aerogel, PI Film

    📊 June 2026 Advanced Materials Keyword Intelligence Report

    Report Date: June 5, 2026 | Materials Covered: PTFE, PEEK, Carbon Fiber, Technical Ceramics, Electronic Chemicals, Aerogel, PI Film

    1. PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) — Refrigerant Quota Tightening & High-End Acceleration

    Metric Data Trend
    Domestic Capacity (Juhua Group) 28 Kt/a (37 Kt/a under construction) ↑ Rapid expansion
    Market Price (suspension medium-grain) 31,800–33,000 RMB/t (May 2026) → Stable
    R32 refrigerant quote 62,700–64,000 RMB/t ↑ Sustained upward
    Electronic-grade PTFE demand Significantly driven by semiconductor ↑ High-end accelerating

    Key Insight: In 2026, Phase-II refrigerant quota cuts combined with Phase-III refrigerant quota systems continuing drive a tight supply-demand balance for R32/R134a/R125, with prices on a long-term upward trajectory. Electronic-grade PTFE and ultra-pure PFA fluoropolymers benefit directly from semiconductor localization, representing the highest-commercial-value growth vector.

    High-value long-tail keywords: electronic grade PTFE supplier, PTFE film semiconductor application, ultra pure PFA manufacturer, R32 refrigerant price trend, PTFE M10 material application

    2. PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) — Dual Drive: AI Computing + Robotics

    Metric Data Trend
    Zhongyan Co., Ltd. PEEK integration project Zhangjiagang Free Trade Zone (2026) ↑ Localization accelerating
    PEEK material concept stocks Kent shares +20% limit-up, Wote shares limit-up ↑ High capital market heat
    Ningbo Huaxiang PEEK particle base Xiangshan base Q1 2027 production ↑ Capacity release imminent
    Price reference ~7,500 RMB/500g (industrial grade feedstock) → High-level stable

    Key Insight: The robotics supply chain boom is driving surging PEEK demand, with planetary reducers and joint modules entering final verification stages. High-end applications including semiconductor wafer carriers and artificial joints continue to penetrate. Focus on PEEK particle polymerization capacity release pacing and robotics supply chain nomination opportunities.

    High-value long-tail keywords: PEEK material robot joint supplier, PEEK particle polymerization manufacturer, semiconductor grade PEEK sheet, PEEK artificial joint material certification, PEEK price trend 2026

    3. Carbon Fiber Composites — Three-Wheel Drive: C919/StarNet + Hydrogen Bottles

    Metric Data Trend
    2026 global high-modulus carbon fiber sales US$1.2 billion (est.) ↑ CAGR 8.4%
    2032 China market global share Estimated 34% ↑ China accelerating catch-up
    Commercial aerospace/satellite growth CAGR >30% ↑ Fastest sub-segment
    China carbon fiber operating capacity (2023) 140.8 Kt, +25.7% YoY ↑ Rapid expansion

    Key Insight: Aerospace (C919/C929) is the largest application scenario (~45% share); commercial aerospace (Qianfan Constellation/StarNet) is the fastest-growing sub-market; Type-IV hydrogen storage bottles are the second-largest incremental driver, with carbon fiber accounting for 60% of bottle cost. T800/T1000 high-modulus carbon fiber certification cycles are long — first-mover advantage is significant.

    High-value long-tail keywords: T800 carbon fiber supplier aviation certification, Type IV hydrogen storage bottle carbon fiber manufacturer, carbon fiber composite satellite structure, carbon fiber prepreg price 2026, commercial aerospace carbon fiber procurement

    4. Technical Ceramics — Advanced Structural Ceramics Localization Rate Rising Fast

    Metric Data Trend
    2026 China advanced ceramics market size Est. 122.1 billion RMB ↑ CAGR ~7%
    China technical ceramics total market 92.2 billion RMB (global: 406 billion RMB) ↑ Continuous growth
    2028 China market size forecast 173.4 billion RMB ↑ CAGR 11.53%
    Structural ceramics localization rate (2022) ~20% ↑ Huge import-substitution headroom

    Key Insight: Precision ceramic structural parts (Al₂O₃/ZrO₂/Si₃N₄/AlN) are rapidly penetrating semiconductor equipment, NEV, and high-end machine tools. Advanced structural ceramic parts for wafer fab equipment still have low localization rates — a key policy-supported direction. Silicon nitride ceramics are growing fastest and deserve close attention.

    High-value long-tail keywords: silicon nitride ceramic semiconductor equipment parts, alumina precision ceramic structural parts machining, zirconia ceramic bearing supplier, technical ceramics procurement guide 2026, advanced ceramics import substitution manufacturer

    5. Electronic Chemicals (Semiconductor Materials) — AI-Driven Historic Growth

    Metric Data Trend
    2026 global semiconductor market size US$1.511 trillion (+89.9% YoY) ↑ Historic growth
    Memory chip YoY growth +249.5% (2026 forecast) ↑ Explosive growth
    2025 China semiconductor materials market 119.883 billion RMB ↑ CAGR 7.19%
    2026 China CMP materials market ~8 billion RMB ↑ Advancing toward 16 billion

    Key Insight: WSTS sharply revised up the 2026 global semiconductor market forecast to US$1.511 trillion — AI computing chips + HBM high-bandwidth memory are the core growth engines. CMP slurries, cleaning fluids, and polishing pads for advanced packaging have enormous room for localization rate improvement — the most attractive sub-segment in electronic chemicals.

    High-value long-tail keywords: CMP slurry domestic substitution manufacturer, semiconductor electronic chemicals supplier certification, HBM packaging material supply chain, wafer manufacturing CMP material price, electronic grade hydrofluoric acid supplier

    6. Aerogel — From High-End Specialist to Scaled Commercialization

    Metric Data Trend
    2026 global aerogel market sales ~US$1.9 billion ↑ CAGR 9.5%
    2032 global market size forecast US$3.3 billion ↑ Sustained high growth
    Domestic aerogel industry annual capacity Exceeded 100 Kt ↑ Scaling accelerating
    Domestic market size >5 billion RMB ↑ Dual-carbon policy driven

    Key Insight: Top battery manufacturers including CATL, FinDreams, CALB, Gotion High-Tech, and Sunwoda have adopted aerogel at scale for thermal runaway protection. Building energy efficiency mandatory standards are rolling out, driving aerogel coatings/insulation materials from industrial to building scenarios. A 2–3 mm aerogel coating delivers >10× the insulation of traditional materials, with comprehensive energy savings of 50%.

    High-value long-tail keywords: aerogel insulation coating manufacturer thermal insulation, battery thermal runaway protection aerogel felt, aerogel powder supplier SiO2, building aerogel energy-saving coating price, aerogel insulation material new energy application

    7. PI Film (Polyimide Film) — Asia-Pacific Dominance, >40% Electronic Applications

    Metric Data Trend
    2025 global PI film market size US$1.77 billion ↑ To US$2.75 billion by 2035
    Electronic use share ~41% ↑ Most important downstream
    2026 electrical-grade PI film price (South China) Single-drawn 130–170 RMB/kg, double-drawn 180–220 RMB/kg → Stable
    Asia-Pacific market share (2025E) ~45% ↑ Dominates global landscape

    Key Insight: PI film demand is robust in high-end electronic scenarios including FPC (flexible printed circuits), COF packaging, and aerospace wire insulation. Domestic electrical-grade PI film market trading is stable, with double-drawn product prices significantly higher than single-drawn. Ultra-thin PI film (<12.5μm) is seeing significant incremental demand in foldable smartphone and flexible sensor fields.

    High-value long-tail keywords: PI polyimide film FPC supplier, ultra-thin polyimide film 12.5μm, double-drawn PI film manufacturer price, flexible circuit board PI substrate procurement, PI film insulation grade certification

    📌 Comprehensive Procurement Recommendations

    1. High Priority: Electronic-grade PTFE/ultra-pure PFA, CMP polishing materials, T800-grade carbon fiber, aerogel battery insulation felt — direct beneficiaries of the three mega-trends: AI computing, new energy, and commercial aerospace
    2. Medium Priority: PEEK particle polymerization capacity release targets, silicon nitride precision ceramic structural parts, PI ultra-thin film — monitor capacity ramp-up pacing and certification progress
    3. Policy Dividend: Advanced structural ceramics localization and semiconductor material self-sufficiency are long-term key policy-supported directions in China’s manufacturing strategy

    Data sources: Guosen Securities, WSTS, Gongyan Network, Asian Chemical Consulting, QYResearch, Frost & Sullivan, China Technical Ceramics Industry Association, etc. (public data, May–June 2026)

  • 2026年6月新材料行业关键词情报报告:PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶、PI薄膜

    📊 2026年6月新材料行业关键词情报报告

    报告日期:2026年6月5日|覆盖材料:PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶、PI薄膜

    一、PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)——制冷剂配额收紧,高端化提速

    指标 数据 趋势
    国内产能(巨化股份) 2.8万吨/年(在建3.7万吨) ↑ 快速扩张
    市场价(悬浮中粒) 31,800–33,000元/吨(2026年5月) → 持稳
    R32制冷剂报价 6.27–6.4万元/吨 ↑ 持续上行
    电子级PTFE需求 受半导体驱动显著提升 ↑ 高端化加速

    核心洞察:2026年二代制冷剂配额削减,三代制冷剂(R32/R134a/R125)供需紧平衡,价格长期上行。电子级PTFE/超纯PFA等高端含氟聚合物受益于半导体国产化,是最具商业价值的增长方向。

    热门长尾词:电子级PTFE供应商、PTFE薄膜半导体应用、超纯PFA厂家、R32制冷剂价格走势、PTFE M10材料应用

    二、PEEK(聚醚醚酮)—— AI算力+机器人双轮驱动

    指标 数据 趋势
    中研股份PEEK一体化项目 落地张家港保税区(2026年) ↑ 国产化加速
    PEEK材料概念股 肯特股份+20%涨停,沃特股份涨停 ↑ 资本市场热度高
    宁波华翔PEEK粒子基地 象山基地2027年Q1投产 ↑ 产能释放在即
    价格参考 约7,500元/500g(工业级原料) → 高位持稳

    核心洞察:机器人产业链爆发带动PEEK需求攀升,行星减速器及关节模组进入最终测试验证阶段。半导体晶圆承载器、人造关节等高端应用持续渗透。建议重点关注PEEK粒子聚合产能释放节奏及机器人供应链定点机会。

    热门长尾词:PEEK材料机器人关节供应商、PEEK粒子聚合厂家、半导体级PEEK板材、PEEK人造关节材料认证、PEEK价格走势2026

    三、碳纤维复合材料—— C919/星网部署+氢能瓶三轮驱动

    指标 数据 趋势
    2026年全球高模量碳纤维销售额 12亿美元(预计) ↑ CAGR 8.4%
    2032年中国市场全球占比 预计34% ↑ 中国加速追赶
    商业航天/卫星增速 CAGR >30% ↑ 最快细分赛道
    中国碳纤维运行产能(2023) 14.08万吨,同比+25.7% ↑ 快速扩张

    核心洞察:航空航天(C919/C929)为最大应用场景(占比约45%);商业航天(千帆星座/星网)是增速最快的细分市场;氢能源IV型储氢瓶为第二大增量,碳纤维占瓶体成本60%。T800/T1000级高模量碳纤维认证周期长,先发优势明显。

    热门长尾词:T800碳纤维供应商航空认证、IV型储氢瓶碳纤维厂家、碳纤维复合材料卫星结构件、碳纤维预浸料价格2026、商业航天碳纤维采购

    四、特种陶瓷——先进结构陶瓷国产化率快速提升

    指标 数据 趋势
    2026年中国先进陶瓷市场规模 预计1,221亿元 ↑ CAGR约7%
    中国特种陶瓷总市场规模 922亿元(全球4,060亿元) ↑ 持续提升
    2028年中国市场规模预测 1,734亿元 ↑ CAGR 11.53%
    结构陶瓷国产化率(2022) 约20% ↑ 国产替代空间大

    核心洞察:精密陶瓷结构件(氧化铝/氧化锆/氮化硅/氮化铝)在半导体设备、新能源汽车、高端机床领域渗透率快速提升。晶圆制造设备用先进结构陶瓷零部件国产化率仍较低,是政策重点支持方向。氮化硅陶瓷增速领先,值得重点关注。

    热门长尾词:氮化硅陶瓷半导体设备零部件、氧化铝精密陶瓷结构件加工、氧化锆陶瓷轴承供应商、特种陶瓷采购指南2026、先进陶瓷国产替代厂家

    五、电子化学品(半导体材料)—— AI驱动历史级增长

    指标 数据 趋势
    2026年全球半导体市场规模 1.511万亿美元(同比+89.9%) ↑ 历史级增长
    存储芯片同比增长 +249.5%(2026年预测) ↑ 爆发式增长
    2025年中国半导体材料市场规模 1,198.83亿元 ↑ CAGR 7.19%
    2026年中国CMP材料市场规模 约80亿元 ↑ 向160亿进阶

    核心洞察:WSTS将2026年全球半导体市场规模预测大幅上调至1.511万亿美元,AI算力芯片+HBM高带宽内存是核心增长引擎。CMP抛光液、清洗液、抛光垫等先进封装材料国产化率提升空间巨大,是电子化学品领域最具吸引力的细分赛道。

    热门长尾词:CMP抛光液国产替代厂家、半导体电子化学品供应商认证、HBM封装材料供应链、晶圆制造CMP材料价格、电子级氢氟酸供应商

    六、气凝胶——从高端专用迈向规模化商用

    指标 数据 趋势
    2026年全球气凝胶市场销售额 约19亿美元 ↑ CAGR 9.5%
    2032年全球市场规模预测 33亿美元 ↑ 持续高增
    国内气凝胶产业年产能 突破10万吨 ↑ 规模化加速
    国内市场规模 超50亿元 ↑ 双碳政策驱动

    核心洞察:宁德时代、弗迪电池、中创新航、国轩高科、欣旺达等头部电池厂商已大规模采用气凝胶作为热失控防护材料。建筑节能强制标准落地,气凝胶涂料/保温材料从工业场景向建筑场景快速渗透。2-3mm气凝胶涂层可实现传统材料10倍以上隔热效果,综合节能率达50%。

    热门长尾词:气凝胶隔热涂料厂家保温、电池热失控防护气凝胶毡、气凝胶粉体供应商SiO2、建筑气凝胶节能涂料价格、气凝胶保温材料新能源应用

    七、PI薄膜(聚酰亚胺薄膜)—— 亚太主导,电子应用占比超40%

    指标 数据 趋势
    2025年全球PI薄膜市场规模 17.7亿美元 ↑ 至2035年27.5亿
    电子用途占比 约41% ↑ 最主要下游
    2026年电工级PI薄膜价格(华南) 单拉130-170元/kg,双拉180-220元/kg → 持稳
    亚太市场份额(2025E) 约45% ↑ 主导全球格局

    核心洞察:PI薄膜在柔性电路板(FPC)、COF封装、航天导线绝缘等高端电子场景需求旺盛。国内电工级PI薄膜市场交投平稳,双拉型产品价格显著高于单拉型。超薄PI膜(<12.5μm)在折叠屏手机、柔性传感器领域增量显著。

    热门长尾词:PI聚酰亚胺薄膜FPC供应商、超薄聚酰亚胺薄膜12.5μm、双拉PI薄膜厂家价格、柔性电路板PI基材采购、PI薄膜绝缘等级认证

    📌 综合采购建议

    1. 高优先级:电子级PTFE/超纯PFA、CMP抛光材料、T800级碳纤维、气凝胶电池隔热毡——直接受益于AI算力、新能源、商业航天三大风口
    2. 中优先级:PEEK粒子聚合产能释放标的、氮化硅精密陶瓷结构件、PI超薄薄膜——关注产能落地节奏及认证进展
    3. 关注政策红利:先进结构陶瓷国产化、半导体材料自主可控是我国制造业政策长期重点支持方向

    数据来源:国信证券、WSTS、共研网、亚化咨询、QYResearch、弗若斯特沙利文、中国特种陶瓷工业协会等(2026年5-6月公开数据)

  • 2026-06-04 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    # 2026-06-04 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    ## Upcoming Exhibitions

    | Exhibition Name | Date | Location | Scale | Exhibition Value |
    |———|——|——|——|———-|
    | 2026 China (Beijing) International Semiconductor Expo | June 25-27 | Beijing National Convention Center | Large | ★★★★★ Must-attend for semiconductor material enterprises |
    | 2026 China (Shenzhen) International Semiconductor Exhibition | June 10-12 | Shenzhen World Exhibition & Convention Center | Large | ★★★★☆ Semiconductor event in South China |
    | 2026 UK Advanced Ceramics Show | July 8-9 | Birmingham NEC | 25,000㎡ | ★★★★★ Core exhibition for European ceramic materials |
    | 2026 Russia Yekaterinburg International Industrial Exhibition (INNOPROM) | July 6-9 | Yekaterinburg Expo Center | Large | ★★★★☆ Russia’s largest industrial exhibition |
    | The 23rd China International Semiconductor Expo (IC China) | Nov 12-14 | Beijing National Convention Center | Large | ★★★★★ Authoritative semiconductor event in China |
    | 2026 Japan Osaka Advanced Ceramics Exhibition | TBD | Osaka Intex | 25,000㎡ | ★★★★☆ Key ceramics exhibition in Asia |
    | 2026 Shanghai International Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Exhibition | Dec 9-11 | Shanghai New International Expo Centre | Large | ★★★★★ Annual event for PTFE enterprises |
    | 2026 Shanghai International Conductive Materials Exhibition | Dec 9-11 | Shanghai New International Expo Centre | Large | ★★★★☆ Professional conductive materials exhibition |
    | 2026 Shanghai International Tape and Film Exhibition | Dec 9-11 | Shanghai New International Expo Centre | 50,000㎡ | ★★★★☆ Tape and film industry exhibition |
    | 2026 USA Atlanta International Composites and Advanced Materials Expo (CAMX) | TBD | Atlanta | Large | ★★★★★ Flagship composites exhibition in North America |

    ## Key Recommendations

    ### Exhibition A: 2026 Shanghai International Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Exhibition (Dec 9-11, Shanghai)
    **Recommendation Reasons:**
    – Co-located with Shanghai International Semiconductor Exhibition, sharing hundreds of thousands of buyers
    – Comprehensive PTFE industry chain display platform, covering plates, pipes, rods, films, filled products, etc.
    – Superior geographical location at Shanghai New International Expo Centre with concentrated international buyers

    **Action Suggestions:**
    – Contact organizer Bomeigao Exhibition (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. immediately to book booth
    – Focus on showcasing PTFE application solutions in semiconductor field
    – Prepare bilingual (Chinese-English) product materials to capture international buyer opportunities

    ### Exhibition B: 2026 UK Advanced Ceramics Show (July 8-9, Birmingham)
    **Recommendation Reasons:**
    – 25,000㎡ exhibition area, 400 exhibitors, 13,174 professional visitors
    – Focuses on entire industrial ceramics, structural ceramics, functional ceramics, additive manufacturing ceramics industry chain
    – UK is the R&D center for ceramic materials in Europe, with extremely high technical exchange value

    **Action Suggestions:**
    – Tight registration deadline (before June), immediate action required
    – Focus on showcasing advanced ceramic materials applications in new energy and electronic information fields
    – Arrange technical team for face-to-face exchanges with top UK R&D institutions

    ### Exhibition C: 2026 USA Atlanta International Composites and Advanced Materials Expo (CAMX)
    **Recommendation Reasons:**
    – Largest composites exhibition in North America
    – Jointly organized by American Composites Manufacturers Association (ACMA) and SAMPE
    – Covers entire carbon fiber and composites R&D, manufacturing, engineering industry chain

    **Action Suggestions:**
    – Apply for US visa 3 months in advance (allow sufficient time)
    – Focus on showcasing carbon fiber composites applications in aerospace and automotive lightweight fields
    – Join group exhibition with domestic carbon fiber industry chain enterprises to reduce costs

    ## Registration Reminders

    **Exhibitions with approaching registration deadlines:**
    1. **2026 UK Advanced Ceramics Show (July 8-9)** – Registration deadline expected by end of June
    2. **2026 China (Shenzhen) International Semiconductor Exhibition (June 10-12)** – Registration closed, consider visiting
    3. **2026 China (Beijing) International Semiconductor Expo (June 25-27)** – Registration closing soon

    **Immediate actions suggested:**
    – UK Advanced Ceramics Show: Complete registration within this week
    – Shanghai December series exhibitions: Book 6 months in advance for early bird pricing

    ## Cost Estimation

    ### Exhibition Booth Cost Reference (RMB)

    | Exhibition | Standard Booth | Raw Space | Remarks |
    |——|———|———-|——|
    | Domestic exhibitions | 30K-50K/9㎡ | 2K-3K/㎡ | Including basic booth construction |
    | UK Advanced Ceramics Show | 50K-80K/9㎡ | 4K-6K/㎡ | Excluding booth construction |
    | USA CAMX | 60K-100K/9㎡ | 5K-8K/㎡ | Excluding booth construction |
    | Japan Ceramics Exhibition | 40K-70K/9㎡ | 3.5K-5K/㎡ | Excluding booth construction |

    ### Travel Budget Reference (Per Person)

    | Destination | Airfare | Accommodation (5 nights) | Meals & Transport | Subtotal |
    |———|——|————|———|——|
    | Domestic cities | 2K-5K | 2.5K-5K | 1.5K-3K | 6K-13K |
    | Birmingham, UK | 8K-12K | 6K-10K | 3K-5K | 17K-27K |
    | Atlanta, USA | 10K-15K | 5K-9K | 4K-6K | 19K-30K |
    | Osaka, Japan | 4K-6K | 4K-7K | 2.5K-4K | 10.5K-17K |

    ### Overall Budget Suggestions

    **Domestic exhibitions:** 50K-100K/time (including booth, travel, materials)
    **European exhibitions:** 150K-250K/time (including booth, travel, translation, logistics)
    **North American exhibitions:** 200K-350K/time (including booth, travel, visa, logistics)
    **Asian exhibitions:** 80K-150K/time (including booth, travel, translation)

    ## Exhibition Strategy Suggestions

    ### 1. Priority Ranking
    **Tier 1 (Must-attend):**
    – Shanghai December series exhibitions (Fluoroplastics, Conductive Materials, Tape & Film) – Geographical advantage, controllable costs
    – Beijing Semiconductor Expo (June & November) – Core domestic semiconductor materials exhibition

    **Tier 2 (Key consideration):**
    – UK Advanced Ceramics Show – Best platform for entering European market
    – USA CAMX Composites Exhibition – Essential for carbon fiber products to enter North American market

    **Tier 3 (Long-term planning):**
    – Japan Ceramics Exhibition – Asian technical exchange platform
    – Russia Industrial Exhibition – Emerging market opportunity

    ### 2. Exhibition Preparation Timeline

    **6 months in advance:**
    – Confirm exhibition list and budget
    – Book booth (early bird pricing)
    – Initiate visa application (international exhibitions)

    **3 months in advance:**
    – Design booth and promotional materials
    – Prepare exhibits and demonstration equipment
    – Invite key customers to visit

    **1 month in advance:**
    – Complete booth construction and logistics
    – Confirm itinerary and accommodation
    – Prepare business cards and brochures

    ### 3. ROI Evaluation Metrics

    **Quantitative metrics:**
    – Number of qualified sales leads obtained
    – On-site signed contract amount
    – Number of new potential customers

    **Qualitative metrics:**
    – Brand exposure improvement
    – Competitor intelligence collection
    – Technology trend insights

    ## Conclusion

    From second half of 2026 to early 2027, exhibition opportunities in PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber composites, advanced ceramics and other new materials fields are concentrated. **Shanghai December series exhibitions** are the best entry point with low cost and good results; **UK Advanced Ceramics Show** is the key to entering European market; **USA CAMX** is the must-fight territory for carbon fiber composites enterprises.

    It is recommended to adopt an exhibition strategy of “from near to far, from easy to difficult”, first establishing in domestic market, then gradually expanding to high-end European and American markets.


    **Report generation time:** June 4, 2026
    **Report validity period:** June-December 2026
    **Next update time:** September 2026