供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 22 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • Po de Superliga de Niquel para Manufatura Aditiva: Guia de Especificacao e Qualificacao Inconel 718 / GH4169 (2026)

    Comprar po de superliga de niquel para manufatura aditiva nao se parece com comprar barra ou chapa: o po nao e o produto final, e um insumo de processo cujas caracteristicas ocultas determinam se a peca impressa passa na qualificacao. Dois lotes com certificados de composicao quimica identicos podem se comportar de forma completamente diferente na plataforma de construcao. Este guia foi escrito para engenheiros de compras e gestores de sourcing que precisam qualificar fornecedores de po Inconel 718 (designacao chinesa GH4169) e travar uma especificacao capaz de resistir a auditoria.

    1. Defina a liga antes de escolher o fornecedor

    Programas aditivos em aeroespacial, oleo e gas e energia convergem para uma lista curta:

    • IN718 / GH4169 — liga Ni-Cr-Fe endurecida por precipitacao, o cavalo de batalha para componentes estruturais de turbina e pecas de fundo de poco ate cerca de 650 °C. Melhor documentada, maior base de fornecedores e menor preco por quilo da familia.
    • IN625 / GH3625 — endurecida por solucao solida, resistencia a corrosao e a agua do mar superior, imprime com menor tendencia a trincas, porem com menor resistencia a fluencia.
    • Hastelloy X / GH3536 — camaras de combustao e componentes de gas quente, excelente resistencia a oxidacao.
    • CM247LC, IN738LC — ligas de pas com alto teor de gama-linha. Imprimem, mas sao sensiveis a trincas e exigem HIP e desenvolvimento especializado de parametros. Nao inicie um programa por aqui.

    Recomendacao pratica: se a peca opera abaixo de 650 °C, especifique IN718. Havera mais fornecedores qualificados, mais parametros publicados e um mercado spot real.

    2. Clausulas que sua RFQ precisa conter

    Uma RFQ que diz apenas “po IN718, 20 kg” garante disputa. Trave estes pontos:

    • Composicao quimica — cite a norma aplicavel, tipicamente ASTM F3055 para IN718 em fusao em leito de po, com referencia cruzada a AMS 5662/5663 para as propriedades apos tratamento termico. Especifique o metodo: ICP-OES ou via umida para elementos principais, nunca XRF portatil.
    • Intersticiais — oxigenio e nitrogenio por fusao em gas inerte (LECO). O ganho de oxigenio e a causa numero um de rejeicao de lote. Defina o limite em ppm e exija o valor medido em cada COA, nao um simples “conforme”.
    • Distribuicao granulometrica — por difracao laser, reportada como D10/D50/D90 mais residuo de peneira. LPBF normalmente usa 15–53 µm; DED, EBM e revestimento a laser usam tipicamente 45–106 µm ou mais grosso. Especificar a faixa errada e o erro mais caro desta categoria.
    • Morfologia e defeitos — meta de esfericidade, limite de particulas satelite e limite de particulas ocas com gas aprisionado. Exija imagens de MEV por lote e uma secao transversal. Porosidade no po vira porosidade na peca.
    • Escoamento e empacotamento — tempo de escoamento Hall, densidade aparente e densidade de batida. Escoamento ruim nao aparece no certificado, aparece como marcas do recoater.
    • Umidade e embalagem — recipientes metalicos selados com atmosfera de argonio, dessecante e indicador de oxigenio; defina o tamanho aceitavel para nao abrir um frasco de 20 kg para uma construcao de 3 kg.

    3. A rota de atomizacao importa mais do que a ficha tecnica sugere

    Pergunte a cada fornecedor qual rota produziu o lote e nao aceite “proprietario” como resposta:

    • VIM-GA (fusao por inducao a vacuo com atomizacao a gas) — a rota principal. Bom rendimento na fracao fina e custo competitivo, mas o contato ceramico no caminho do metal liquido cria risco de inclusoes nao metalicas. Exija uma declaracao de controle de inclusoes.
    • EIGA (fusao por inducao de eletrodo com atomizacao a gas) — sem crisol, mais limpa, preferida para materiais reativos e alta pureza; normalmente com premio de preco.
    • PREP (processo de eletrodo rotativo com plasma) — maior esfericidade, minimo de satelites e taxa muito baixa de particulas ocas, porem rendimento limitado de finos, o que a posiciona para pecas rotativas criticas.

    Confirme tambem o gas de atomizacao. Po atomizado com argonio retem argonio aprisionado que o HIP nao remove; atomizacao com nitrogenio altera o teor de nitrogenio. Para hardware critico em fadiga, isso e decisao de projeto, nao detalhe de compra.

    4. Fluxo de qualificacao antes do pedido de producao

    1. Triagem documental — COA completo, norma de referencia, rota de atomizacao, rastreabilidade do lote ate a corrida mae e evidencia de sistema de qualidade (ISO 9001 no minimo, AS9100 ou NADCAP MTL para aeroespacial).
    2. Lote amostra de 5–10 kg — verifique granulometria, O/N, escoamento e morfologia em laboratorio proprio ou de terceiros. Nunca aceite o COA como unico dado para um fornecedor novo.
    3. Construcao de corpos de prova — imprima cubos de densidade e corpos de tracao com seus parametros de producao, meca a densidade como construida e depois aplique HIP mais solubilizacao e envelhecimento.
    4. Validacao mecanica — tracao a temperatura ambiente e elevada, dureza e, quando aplicavel, ruptura por fluencia ou fadiga, comparando com as metas AMS.
    5. Estudo de reuso — peneire e reutilize o mesmo po por varios ciclos, acompanhando oxigenio e desvio de granulometria. O ciclo de vida do po define o custo real por peca muito mais que o preco da fatura.
    6. Congele a fonte — apos qualificar, trave fornecedor, rota de atomizacao e planta. Qualquer mudanca e evento de requalificacao, e essa clausula pertence ao contrato.

    5. Condicoes comerciais, logistica e compliance

    O po de superliga e ancorado no niquel, portanto as cotacoes seguem o niquel na LME mais margem de conversao e atomizacao. Peca a formula de precificacao e a validade da proposta, em vez de um numero isolado. O MOQ tipico para um grau de estoque e um recipiente selado; faixas granulometricas customizadas ou quimica sob medida elevam MOQ e prazo de forma significativa. Confirme por escrito: prazo a partir do PO, se o lote e de estoque ou a ser atomizado, e o direito de reensaio na chegada.

    Na logistica, o po de niquel geralmente se classifica em HS 7504.00, mas pos metalicos podem exigir tratamento de carga perigosa conforme a finura e a politica do transportador; exija SDS e classificacao de transporte antes de reservar espaco. Para uso aeroespacial, verifique cedo o status de controle de exportacao na origem e no destino: e ai, e nao na producao, que o cronograma costuma quebrar.

    6. Sinais de alerta no fornecedor

    Abandone a negociacao quando o fornecedor nao souber nomear a rota de atomizacao, entregar COA sem valores medidos de intersticiais, recusar imagens de MEV, nao conseguir rastrear o lote ate a corrida mae ou oferecer preco muito abaixo do piso indexado ao niquel. Nesta categoria, desconto inexplicado normalmente significa po reciclado, finos fora de especificacao misturados na faixa ou troca de planta nao declarada.

    Conclusao

    O sucesso na compra de po de superliga de niquel e 80% disciplina de especificacao e 20% negociacao. Cite a norma, exija valores medidos em vez de marcas de conformidade, entenda a rota de atomizacao e qualifique com uma construcao de corpos de prova antes de comprometer volume. Quem faz isso transforma o po de risco tecnico em uma commodity controlada e com fonte dupla.

    Precisa de revisao de especificacao ou lista curta de fornecedores de po IN718 / GH4169? Envie o desenho, a temperatura de operacao e a plataforma de maquina, e nossa equipe de engenharia mapeara o requisito para uma especificacao qualificada.

  • 高温合金粉末采购指南:Inconel 718 / GH4169 增材制造选型、验证与供应商核验(2026)

    采购增材制造用高温合金粉末与采购棒材、板材完全不同:粉末不是最终产品,而是一种工艺输入,它的隐性特征直接决定打印件能否通过验证。两批化学成分证书完全一致的粉末,在成形舱里的表现可能天差地别。本文面向必须核验Inconel 718(国内牌号 GH4169)粉末供应商并锁定可经受审核的技术规格的采购工程师与供应链负责人。

    一、先定牌号,再选供应商

    航空航天、油气与能源领域的增材项目,牌号选择通常收敛在一个很短的清单上:

    • IN718 / GH4169——沉淀强化型 Ni-Cr-Fe 合金,约 650 ℃ 以下涡轮结构件、井下部件的主力材料。资料最完整、供应商最多、单价在高温合金家族中最低。
    • IN625 / GH3625——固溶强化型,耐蚀与耐海水性能更优,打印开裂倾向低,但持久强度不及 718。
    • Hastelloy X / GH3536——燃烧室与热端部件,抗氧化性能突出。
    • CM247LC、IN738LC——高 γ′ 含量叶片合金,可以打印但裂纹敏感,必须配合热等静压与专门的工艺参数开发。新项目不要从这里起步。

    务实建议:使用温度低于 650 ℃ 就直接指定 IN718。合格供应商更多、公开工艺参数更全,也存在真正的现货市场。

    二、询价单必须写清的规格条款

    只写「IN718 粉末 20 公斤」的询价单,必然引发纠纷。以下条款要逐条锁定:

    • 化学成分——明确引用标准,粉末床熔融 IN718 通常用 ASTM F3055,热处理后性能指标对照 AMS 5662/5663。同时规定检测方法:主元素用 ICP-OES 或湿法化学分析,不接受手持式 XRF。
    • 间隙元素——氧、氮用惰气熔融法(LECO)测定。增氧是批次判废的第一大原因。规格中写明 ppm 上限,并要求每批 COA 给出实测值,而不是打勾式的「符合」。
    • 粒度分布——激光粒度法,报 D10/D50/D90 及筛上余量。激光粉末床熔融常用 15–53 µm;送粉式沉积、电子束熔融与激光熔覆一般用 45–106 µm 或更粗。粒度段选错是这个品类里最昂贵的错误。
    • 形貌与缺陷——规定球形度目标、卫星粉比例上限,以及空心粉/夹气粉的限值。要求每批提供 SEM 照片与截面金相。粉末里的内部孔隙,会原封不动变成零件里的孔隙。
    • 流动性与堆积——霍尔流速、松装密度、振实密度。流动性差不会体现在成分单上,只会体现在铺粉刮痕上。
    • 水分与包装——氩气回填、金属密封罐,配干燥剂与氧指示卡;同时规定可接受的分装规格,避免为了 3 公斤的试打去开一整罐 20 公斤粉。

    三、雾化工艺路线比数据表更关键

    务必向每家供应商追问该批粉的雾化路线,「工艺保密」不是可接受的答复:

    • VIM-GA(真空感应熔炼气雾化)——主流路线。细粉收得率好、成本可控,但熔体通道接触陶瓷,存在非金属夹杂风险,需要供应商给出夹杂物控制说明。
    • EIGA(电极感应熔化气雾化)——无坩埚,洁净度更高,多用于活性金属与高纯需求,价格通常有溢价。
    • PREP(等离子旋转电极法)——球形度最高、卫星粉最少、空心粉率极低,但细粉收得率有限,价格定位偏向关键转动件,而非通用件。

    还要确认雾化气体。氩气雾化粉会残留氩气,热等静压也无法消除;氮气雾化则改变氮含量。对疲劳关键件而言,这是设计层面的决策,不只是采购细节。

    四、下批量订单前的验证流程

    1. 文件初筛——完整 COA、引用标准、雾化路线、批次可追溯到母合金熔炼炉号,以及质量体系证据(最低 ISO 9001,航空领域看 AS9100 或 NADCAP MTL)。
    2. 取样 5–10 公斤——在自有实验室或第三方复检粒度、氧氮、流动性与形貌。新供应商绝不能只凭其 COA 做唯一依据。
    3. 试件打印——用你自己的量产参数打密度块与拉伸棒,先测成形态密度,再走热等静压+固溶+时效热处理。
    4. 力学验证——室温与高温拉伸、硬度,必要时补做持久或疲劳,与 AMS 指标对照。
    5. 复用研究——同批粉筛分后循环使用数轮,跟踪氧含量与粒度漂移。粉末寿命对单件真实成本的影响,远大于采购单价。
    6. 冻结货源——验证通过后锁定供应商、雾化路线与生产厂点,任何变更都视为重新验证事件,这一条要写进采购协议。

    五、商务条款、物流与合规

    高温合金粉末以镍价为锚,报价通常跟随 LME 镍价加转换与雾化加工费。要求对方给出计价公式与报价有效期,而不是一个孤立数字。常规牌号最小起订量一般是一整罐密封包装;定制粒度段或定制成分,会显著推高起订量与交期。书面确认:自 PO 起算的交期、该批是现货还是待雾化、以及到货复检权。

    物流方面,镍粉一般归入 HS 7504.00,但金属粉末可能因细度与承运人政策触发危险品处理要求,订舱前必须让供应商出具 SDS 与运输分类。航空用途还要尽早核查出口国与目的国的出口管制状态——真正拖垮进度的往往是这一环,不是生产。

    六、供应商风险信号

    出现以下情况建议直接放弃:说不清雾化路线;COA 没有间隙元素实测值;拒绝提供 SEM 照片;批次无法追溯到母合金炉号;报价明显低于镍价指数下限。在这个品类里,无法解释的低价通常意味着回用粉、把超标细粉掺进粒度段,或者未申报的生产厂点变更。

    结论

    高温合金粉末采购的成败,八成取决于规格纪律,两成取决于议价能力。写清标准、要实测值而不是符合性打勾、弄懂雾化路线、先用试件打印验证再放量。做到这四点,粉末就从技术风险变成一个受控、可双源的物料。

    需要 IN718 / GH4169 粉末的规格评审或合格供应商名单?把图纸、使用温度与设备平台发给我们,工程团队会帮你把需求映射成一份可执行的技术规格。

  • Nickel Superalloy Powder for Additive Manufacturing: Inconel 718 / GH4169 Sourcing and Qualification Guide (2026)

    Buyers sourcing nickel superalloy powder for additive manufacturing face a problem that does not exist in bar or plate procurement: the powder is not the final product, it is a process input whose hidden characteristics decide whether your printed part passes qualification. Two lots with identical chemistry certificates can behave completely differently on the build plate. This guide is written for procurement engineers and sourcing managers who must qualify Inconel 718 powder suppliers (Chinese designation GH4169) and lock a specification that survives audit.

    1. Grade landscape: choose the alloy before you choose the vendor

    Most additive programmes in aerospace, oil and gas, and energy converge on a short list:

    • IN718 / GH4169 — precipitation-hardened Ni-Cr-Fe alloy, the workhorse for turbine structural parts and downhole components up to roughly 650 °C. Best documented, widest supplier base, lowest price per kilogram of the superalloy family.
    • IN625 / GH3625 — solid-solution strengthened, superior corrosion and seawater resistance, easier to print crack-free, but lower creep strength.
    • Hastelloy X / GH3536 — combustor and hot-gas-path hardware, excellent oxidation resistance.
    • CM247LC, IN738LC — high gamma-prime alloys for blades. Print, but are crack-sensitive; require HIP and specialist parameter development. Do not start a programme here.

    Practical advice: if your part runs below 650 °C, specify IN718. You will get more qualified suppliers, published parameter sets, and a real spot market.

    2. The specification checklist your RFQ must contain

    An RFQ that says only “IN718 powder, 20 kg” guarantees a dispute. Lock these clauses:

    • Chemistry — call out the governing standard, typically ASTM F3055 for PBF IN718, cross-referenced to AMS 5662/5663 for the heat-treated property targets. Specify measurement method: ICP-OES or wet chemistry for major elements, not handheld XRF.
    • Interstitials — oxygen and nitrogen by inert-gas fusion (LECO). Oxygen pickup is the single most common cause of lot rejection. State a maximum in ppm and require the actual measured value on every COA, not a “conforms” tick.
    • Particle size distribution — by laser diffraction, reported as D10/D50/D90 plus sieve residue. Laser powder bed fusion normally runs 15–53 µm; DED, EBM and laser cladding typically use 45–106 µm or coarser. Specifying the wrong cut is the most expensive mistake in this category.
    • Morphology and defects — sphericity target, satellite content, and a limit on hollow/gas-entrapped particles. Ask for SEM images per lot and a cross-section image. Internal porosity in powder becomes internal porosity in your part.
    • Flow and packing — Hall flowmeter funnel time, apparent density, tap density. Poor flow shows up as recoater streaks, not as a certificate failure.
    • Moisture and packaging — argon-backfilled, sealed metal containers with desiccant and oxygen indicator; state acceptable container size so you are not forced to open a 20 kg bottle for a 3 kg build.

    3. Atomization route matters more than the datasheet suggests

    Ask every supplier which route produced the lot, and refuse “proprietary” as an answer:

    • VIM-GA (vacuum induction melt, gas atomized) — the mainstream route. Good yield in the fine cut, cost-efficient, but ceramic contact in the melt path creates a non-metallic inclusion risk. Require an inclusion control statement.
    • EIGA (electrode induction melting gas atomization) — crucible-free, cleaner, favoured for reactive and high-purity work; usually a price premium.
    • PREP (plasma rotating electrode process) — highest sphericity and lowest satellite content, very low hollow-particle rate, but limited fine-fraction yield, so it is priced for critical rotating parts rather than general use.

    Also confirm the atomizing gas. Argon-atomized powder carries entrapped argon that cannot be removed by HIP; nitrogen atomization changes interstitial nitrogen. For fatigue-critical hardware this is a design-level decision, not a purchasing detail.

    4. Qualification workflow before you place a production order

    1. Documentation screen — full COA, standard reference, atomization route, lot traceability to master heat, and quality system evidence (ISO 9001 minimum, AS9100 or NADCAP MTL for aerospace).
    2. Sample lot, 5–10 kg — verify PSD, O/N, flow and morphology in your own or a third-party lab. Never accept the supplier COA as the only data point on a new vendor.
    3. Coupon build — print density cubes and tensile bars on your production parameter set. Measure as-built density, then apply your HIP plus solution and ageing cycle.
    4. Mechanical validation — room-temperature and elevated-temperature tensile, hardness, and where relevant stress-rupture or fatigue. Compare against AMS targets.
    5. Reuse study — sieve and re-run the same powder several cycles, tracking oxygen and PSD drift. Powder lifecycle drives your true cost per part far more than the invoice price.
    6. Freeze the source — once qualified, lock supplier, atomization route and plant. Any change is a re-qualification event, and this clause belongs in the purchase agreement.

    5. Commercial terms, logistics and compliance

    Superalloy powder is nickel-priced, so quotations track LME nickel plus a conversion and atomization margin; ask for the pricing formula and a validity window rather than a flat number. Typical MOQ for a stock grade is a single sealed container, with custom PSD cuts or bespoke chemistry pushing both MOQ and lead time up substantially. Confirm in writing: lead time from PO, whether the lot is ex-stock or to-be-atomized, and re-test rights on arrival.

    On logistics, nickel powder generally classifies under HS 7504.00, but metal powders can attract dangerous-goods handling depending on fineness and carrier policy, so require the supplier to issue an SDS and transport classification before booking. For aerospace end-use, verify export-control status in both origin and destination jurisdictions early; this, not production, is the usual schedule killer.

    6. Supplier red flags

    Walk away when a vendor cannot name the atomization route, supplies a COA without measured interstitial values, refuses SEM imaging, cannot trace a lot to a master heat, or offers a price far below the nickel-indexed floor. In this category an unexplained discount usually means recycled feedstock, out-of-spec fines blended into the cut, or an undisclosed change of plant.

    Conclusion

    Successful sourcing of nickel superalloy powder is 80% specification discipline and 20% negotiation. Name the standard, demand measured values instead of conformance ticks, understand the atomization route, and qualify with a coupon build before committing to volume. Buyers who do this convert powder from a technical risk into a controlled, dual-sourced commodity.

    Need a specification review or supplier shortlist for IN718 / GH4169 powder? Send your drawing, temperature and machine platform, and our engineering team will map the requirement to a qualified specification.

  • Bio-Based Degradable Polymer Materials: Applications and Procurement Selection Guide

    Driven by carbon-neutrality goals and single-use plastic restrictions, bio-based degradable polymers are moving from concept to volume production. This article reviews the major material families, application scenarios, performance boundaries, and sourcing criteria to support practical material selection for packaging, agricultural film, disposables, and medical consumables.

    1. Major Material Families

    • PLA (polylactic acid): derived from renewable feedstocks such as corn and sugarcane, with high clarity and stiffness but lower toughness and ~60°C heat resistance; suited to cutlery, packaging, and 3D printing.
    • PBAT: an aliphatic–aromatic copolyester with excellent flexibility and full degradability, often blended with PLA to reduce brittleness; widely used in mulch film and shopping bags.
    • PHA: microbially synthesized, thoroughly degradable in marine and soil environments with good biocompatibility, but higher cost; suited to medical and high-value applications.
    • Starch/Cellulose-based: low cost and abundant, typically blended with PLA/PBAT; balance water resistance and mechanical properties.

    2. Applications and Selection

    1. Food packaging & cutlery: prefer PLA or PLA/PBAT blends; verify food-contact compliance (e.g., FDA, EU 10/2011).
    2. Agricultural mulch film: PBAT-dominant; match the degradation cycle and light/thermal requirements of local crops.
    3. Medical consumables: PHA or high-purity PLA, emphasizing biocompatibility and sterilization compatibility.

    3. Key Sourcing Metrics

    When sourcing, verify: ① compost degradation rate and timeframe (per GB/T 19277, ISO 14855); ② melt flow index, tensile strength, and elongation at break; ③ bio-based content (ASTM D6866); ④ food/medical contact certificates; ⑤ batch stability and supply capability.

    4. Common Misconceptions

    “Degradable” does not mean “degrades in any environment”—most materials achieve their rated degradation only under industrial composting; marine and home-compost claims require specific certification. Further, bio-based content and degradability are not causally linked and must be verified separately.

    5. Outlook

    Falling costs and policy momentum will accelerate substitution in express packaging and agricultural film; blend modification and recycling infrastructure are the keys to scale. Downstream firms should build a material-certification database and prioritize suppliers with full life-cycle data.

  • 生物基可降解高分子材料:应用前景与采购选型指南

    在“双碳”目标与限塑政策推动下,生物基可降解高分子正从概念走向量产。本文梳理主流材料体系、应用场景、性能边界与采购选型要点,为包装、农膜、一次性制品及医用耗材的选材提供实操参考。

    一、主流材料体系

    • PLA(聚乳酸):来源于玉米、甘蔗等可再生资源,透明度高、刚性好,但韧性偏低、耐热约 60℃,适合餐具、包装与3D打印。
    • PBAT:脂肪族-芳香族共聚酯,柔韧性优异、可完全降解,常与PLA共混改善脆性,广泛用于农用地膜与购物袋。
    • PHA:由微生物合成,海洋与土壤环境下降解彻底,生物相容性好,但成本较高,适合医用与高附加值场景。
    • 淀粉基/纤维素基:成本低、来源广,多与PLA/PBAT共混使用,需关注耐水性与力学性能平衡。

    二、应用场景与选型

    1. 食品包装与餐具:优先 PLA 或 PLA/PBAT 共混,关注食品接触合规(如 GB 4806.7)。
    2. 农用地膜:PBAT 为主,需匹配当地作物的降解周期与透光保温要求。
    3. 医用耗材:PHA 或高纯 PLA,强调生物相容性与灭菌适配。

    三、采购关键指标

    采购时应核验:①堆肥降解率与周期(依据 GB/T 19277、ISO 14855 等标准);②熔指、拉伸强度与断裂伸长率;③生物基含量(ASTM D6866);④食品/医疗接触合规证书;⑤批间稳定性与供货能力。

    四、常见误区

    “可降解”不等于“任意环境降解”——多数材料需在工业堆肥条件下才能实现标称降解;海洋降解与家庭堆肥需专门认证。此外,生物基含量与可降解性无必然因果,需分别核验。

    五、趋势展望

    成本下降与政策驱动将推动生物基可降解材料在快递包装、农用地膜领域加速替代;共混改性与回收体系完善是规模化关键。建议下游企业建立材料认证数据库,并优先选择具备全生命周期数据的供应商。

  • Solid-State Battery Electrolyte Materials: Industrialization Pathways and Selection Guide

    Solid-state batteries are widely regarded as a pivotal direction for next-generation power and high-end energy storage, and the electrolyte material is the single most decisive factor for safety, energy density, and cycle life. This article compares the oxide, sulfide, and polymer routes—their characteristics, industrialization bottlenecks, and selection criteria—to support material sourcing and technical evaluation.

    1. Why the Solid Electrolyte Is Decisive

    Conventional Li-ion cells rely on flammable liquid electrolytes, which carry leakage and thermal-runaway risks. A solid electrolyte replaces the liquid solvent with a non-combustible inorganic or polymer system, improving safety while enabling a lithium-metal anode that pushes cell energy density toward the 400–500 Wh/kg range.

    2. Three Technical Routes Compared

    • Oxide electrolytes (e.g., LLZO, LATP): wide electrochemical window and good ambient stability, well suited to thin-film processing, but relatively low room-temperature ionic conductivity and high solid–solid interfacial resistance; ideal for film batteries and blended systems.
    • Sulfide electrolytes (e.g., LPSCl, LGPS): highest room-temperature conductivity (up to ~10⁻² S/cm) and soft, cold-pressable textures, but moisture-sensitive (generating H₂S), demanding inert-environment manufacturing and high cost.
    • Polymer electrolytes (e.g., PEO-based): flexible, scalable, and compatible with existing lines, but low room-temperature conductivity requiring operation above ~60°C; suited to consumer electronics and low-speed scenarios.

    3. Key Industrialization Bottlenecks

    Three bottlenecks dominate: ① poor solid–solid contact raising interfacial resistance; ② environmental control and cost of sulfide mass production; ③ dendrite suppression and volume-change management of lithium-metal anodes. Semi-solid routes, compatible with current processes and lower risk, are emerging as the mainstream transition.

    4. Selection and Sourcing Guidance

    1. Define the use case: power batteries favor sulfides/semi-solid; thin-film and micro-devices suit oxides; flexible wearables suit polymers.
    2. Track the metrics that matter: room-temperature ionic conductivity, electrochemical window, interfacial stability, and batch-to-batch consistency.
    3. Evaluate supplier capability: ton-scale stable synthesis, particle-size and morphology control, and inert-environment production lines.

    5. Outlook

    Near term, semi-solid cells will scale first. Mid-to-long term, all-sulfide solid-state holds promise for premium power batteries, while composite electrolytes (polymer + inorganic fast-ion conductor) may balance performance and processability. Material suppliers should build moats in powder purity, interfacial engineering, and cost control.

  • 固态电池电解质材料:产业化关键技术路线与选型要点

    固态电池被视为下一代动力电池与高端储能的关键方向,而电解质材料直接决定了电池的安全性、能量密度与循环寿命。本文梳理氧化物、硫化物、聚合物三大技术路线的特性、产业化难点与选型要点,为材料采购与技术评估提供参考。

    一、为什么固态电解质是核心

    传统锂离子电池采用液态电解液,存在漏液、易燃与热失控风险。固态电解质以不可燃的无机或高分子体系替代液态溶剂,在提升安全性的同时,可兼容金属锂负极,将电芯能量密度推向 400–500 Wh/kg 区间。

    二、三大技术路线对比

    • 氧化物电解质(如 LLZO、LATP):电化学窗口宽、空气稳定性好、易于薄膜化,但室温离子电导率偏低、固-固界面阻抗高,适合薄膜电池与掺混体系。
    • 硫化物电解质(如 LPSCl、LGPS):室温离子电导率最高(可达 10⁻² S/cm 量级)、质地较软易冷压成型,但遇水易生成硫化氢、对生产环境要求严苛、成本高。
    • 聚合物电解质(如 PEO 基):柔性好、易规模化加工、与现有产线兼容,但室温电导率低,通常需要加热至 60℃ 以上工作,更适合消费电子与低速场景。

    三、产业化关键瓶颈

    当前主要瓶颈集中在三方面:①固-固界面接触差导致界面阻抗高;②硫化物量产的环境控制与成本控制;③金属锂负极的枝晶抑制与体积膨胀管理。半固态路线因兼容现有工艺、风险更低,正成为主流过渡方案。

    四、选型与采购建议

    1. 明确应用场景:动力电池优先硫化物/半固态,薄膜与微型器件可选氧化物,柔性可穿戴选聚合物。
    2. 关注核心指标:室温离子电导率、电化学窗口、界面稳定性与批间一致性。
    3. 评估供应商能力:是否具备吨级稳定制备、粒度与形貌控制、以及惰性环境产线。

    五、趋势展望

    短期看,半固态电池将率先放量;中长期,硫化物全固态在高端动力电池中具备潜力,而复合电解质(聚合物+无机快离子导体)有望兼顾性能与工艺。材料企业应从粉体纯度、界面改性与成本控制三方面构筑壁垒。

  • 2026-08-13 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-13 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    **Price Overview**

    | Material | Current Price Range | Weekly Change | Trend |
    |———-|——————-|—————|——-|
    | PTFE Resin | $4,400–6,300 /MT | +30.1% | ↑ Rising |
    | PEEK Resin | $70–140 /KG | Flat | → Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber T700 | $42–98 /KG | Flat | → Stable |
    | PI Film | $28–112 /KG | Flat | → Stable |
    | Zirconia Powder | +10%–40% hike | +10%~40% | ↑ Rising |

    **Key Price Movements**

    PTFE Resin: +30.1% (highest 30-day surge), currently quoted at ¥31,800–45,500/MT for suspension medium granules (Shandong). According to HFPTECH (昊华科技), PTFE supply-demand has maintained balance over the past six months, with upstream raw material cost increases being the primary driver. Prices briefly dipped to ¥31,800 in early August before rebounding sharply, now consolidating at elevated levels.

    Zirconia Powder: +10%–40% (effective July 27), Guocheng Materials (300285) officially raised zirconia powder prices due to sustained cost inflation of raw and auxiliary materials and supply-side contraction. This represents the most significant price signal in the special ceramics raw materials sector for H2 2026.

    **Impact Analysis**

    Impact on Procurement Costs:
    The combined price increases in PTFE and zirconia will directly push chemical new materials procurement costs up by an estimated 3%–8%. Prioritize locking in long-term PTFE contracts and maintain moderate zirconia inventory with controlled cycles.

    Impact on Supply Chain:
    PTFE: HFPTECH maintains high production-sales ratios with stable demand; no significant supply shortage, but strong cost support makes short-term prices resistant to decline.
    PEEK/Carbon Fiber/PI Film: Rising domestic production rates continue to suppress price increases, with ample supply creating buyer-friendly conditions.
    Zirconia: Guocheng Materials is the domestic leader; its price adjustment sets an industry benchmark, and other suppliers are expected to follow.

    **Actionable Recommendations**

    Materials to Lock In:
    ① PTFE Resin — Currently in an upward channel with strong cost support; recommend signing quarterly fixed-price contracts
    ② Zirconia Powder — Price hike already effective with further pass-through risk; complete restocking before end of August

    Materials to Monitor:
    ③ PEEK Resin — Wide gap between domestic and import pricing; ample supply with no clear price driver; spot purchasing is acceptable
    ④ Carbon Fiber T700 — Domestic capacity expansion continues to cap price upside; stable trends expected over the medium term
    ⑤ PI Film — Electronic-grade high-end pricing remains stable; commodity film market highly competitive; no urgent procurement need

    **Data Sources**
    Chemicalbook,隆众资讯, Guocheng Materials Announcement, HFPTECH Interactive Platform, Alibaba B2B Platform

  • 2026-08-13 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-13 新材料价格趋势日报

    **价格概览表**

    | 材料 | 当前价格区间 | 周环比 | 趋势 |
    |——|————-|——–|——|
    | PTFE树脂 | 31,800–45,500 元/吨 | +30.1% | ↑ 上涨 |
    | PEEK树脂 | 500–1,000 元/公斤 | 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | 碳纤维T700 | 300–700 元/公斤 | 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | PI薄膜 | 200–800 元/公斤 | 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | 氧化锆粉体 | 上调10%–40% | +10%~40% | ↑ 上涨 |

    **重点变动**

    PTFE树脂: +30.1%(近30天最高涨幅),当前报价31,800–45,500元/吨(悬浮中粒山东)。昊华科技表示近半年PTFE产销平衡,上游原材料成本上升是核心驱动因素。8月初价格曾短暂回落至31,800元/吨低位,随后快速反弹,当前处于高位整理阶段。

    氧化锆粉体: +10%~40%(自7月27日起生效),国瓷材料(300285)正式上调氧化锆粉体售价,主因原辅材料价格持续上涨叠加供给侧收缩。这是2026年下半年特种陶瓷原料领域的最大涨幅信号。

    **影响分析**

    对采购成本的影响:
    PTFE和氧化锆本轮涨价将直接推高化工新材料采购成本,估算对下游成本端影响约3%–8%,建议优先锁定PTFE长单,氧化锆可适量备货但需控制库存周期。

    对供应链的影响:
    PTFE:昊华科技维持高产销率,市场需求稳定,供应暂无明显缺口,但成本支撑较强,短期价格易涨难跌。
    PEEK/碳纤维/PI薄膜:国产化率持续提升,供应相对充裕,价格保持平稳,采购窗口友好。
    氧化锆:国瓷材料为国内龙头,其调价行为具有行业示范效应,预计其他供应商将跟进。

    **行动建议**

    建议锁定价格的材料:
    ① PTFE树脂——当前价位处于上升通道,上游成本支撑强,建议签订季度锁价合同
    ② 氧化锆粉体——涨价已生效,且有继续传导预期,建议8月内完成补库

    建议观望的材料:
    ③ PEEK树脂——国产与进口价差大,供应充足,价格无明显驱动因素,可随用随采
    ④ 碳纤维T700——国产化加速压制价格上行空间,中短期维持稳定概率高
    ⑤ PI薄膜——电子级高端产品价格平稳,普通薄膜市场竞争充分,无急迫采购必要

    **数据来源**
    Chemicalbook、隆众资讯、国瓷材料公告、昊华科技互动平台、阿里巴巴商务平台

  • New Materials Policy Monitoring Daily Report (2026-08-13)

    📋 New Materials Policy Monitoring Daily Report (2026-08-13)

    Monitoring Scope: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; China GB National Standards
    Daily Conclusion: No major new policy changes detected today. The EU REACH SVHC list remains at the 247-substance baseline; several new-materials-relevant China GB standards have recently entered into force and require ongoing compliance attention.

    1. Policy Source Check Results

    Policy Source Same-day Change Latest Baseline Risk Level
    EU REACH SVHC Candidate List No addition (no update today) 247 entries (latest update: 2025-01-21, +5 substances) Low
    China GB National Standards No new announcement today; several standards recently in force See “Recent Effective Standards” Medium

    2. Recent Effective Standards (within monitoring window)

    1. GB/T 47005-2026 “Technical specification for laser directed energy deposition titanium alloy parts for additive manufacturing” — effective Aug 1, 2026. Specifies requirements for materials, equipment, process, post-treatment and quality inspection of titanium alloy L-DED parts. (Directly relevant to new materials)
    2. GB/T 47006-2026 “Quality grading and inspection requirements for laser powder bed fusion metal parts for additive manufacturing” — effective Aug 1, 2026. Establishes a quality grading and inspection evaluation system for metal additive manufacturing parts. (Directly relevant to new materials)
    3. GB 38031-2025 “Safety requirements for power batteries of electric vehicles” — effective Jul 1, 2026 (mandatory). Adds mandatory “no fire, no explosion” thermal propagation requirement, bottom impact test, and post-fast-charge safety test. (Battery materials related)
    4. GB 18580-2025 “Indoor decorating and refurbishing materials — Limit of formaldehyde emission of wood-based panels and finishing products” — effective Jun 1, 2026 (mandatory). The E0 grade is upgraded from recommended to mandatory threshold.

    3. Risk Assessment

    • EU REACH SVHC: Low. List is stable with no same-day additions. Exporters of chemical-containing products to the EU should maintain existing screening obligations (articles with SVHC >0.1% w/w require supply-chain communication/notification and SCIP filing).
    • China GB Standards (new-materials related): Medium. The additive-manufacturing titanium alloy standards effective Aug 1, 2026, and the power-battery safety standard effective Jul 1, 2026, are both in their early mandatory-enforcement phase, creating compliance adaptation pressure for relevant enterprises.

    4. Action Recommendations (for Chinese exporting enterprises)

    1. EU export compliance: Maintain SVHC supply-chain substance screening based on the 247-substance candidate list; fulfill REACH Article 33 communication obligations and SCIP database filing for articles containing >0.1% SVHC; watch for ECHA’s next regular update (typically June / January each year).
    2. Additive manufacturing enterprises: Align with GB/T 47005-2026 and GB/T 47006-2026; review quality grading, process parameters and inspection requirements for titanium alloy L-DED and metal L-PBF parts; update internal control standards and supplier specifications.
    3. Power-battery and materials enterprises: Confirm products meet the GB 38031-2025 mandatory “no fire, no explosion” requirement; complete thermal propagation, bottom impact, and post-fast-charge safety testing to avoid disqualification from vehicle supply chains and exports.
    4. Tracking schedule: Continuously monitor the national standards information platform (std.samr.gov.cn) monthly announcements and the ECHA candidate list updates.

    This is an automated policy monitoring daily report compiled from public information for reference only and does not constitute legal advice.