供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 25 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • PPS vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?高温工程塑料选型对比指南(2026)

    一句话结论:连续工作温度在 200℃ 以下、以静态载荷和耐腐蚀为主、且追求批量成本的零件,选 PPS(玻纤增强);连续工作温度 200–260℃、需要韧性与抗冲击、要反复蒸汽灭菌、或用于苛刻摩擦与金属减重替代的零件,选 PEEK。两者单价相差 5–8 倍,选型的本质是”不为用不上的性能付钱”。

    一、材料特性对比表

    下表数据取自主流牌号(PPS:Ryton R-4、Fortron 1140L4;PEEK:Victrex 450G / 450GL30)的公开技术数据表,测试条件已标注标准方法,实际以供应商 TDS 为准。

    参数项 PPS 聚苯硫醚(纯树脂 / 40%GF) PEEK 聚醚醚酮(纯树脂 / 30%GF) 测试标准
    密度 (g/cm³) 1.35 / 1.65 1.30 / 1.51 ISO 1183
    玻璃化转变温度 Tg (℃) 85–90 143 DSC
    熔点 Tm (℃) 280–285 343 DSC
    热变形温度 HDT @1.8MPa (℃) 110 / ≥260 152 / 315 ISO 75-2
    长期连续使用温度 (℃) 200–220 250(短期 300) UL RTI
    拉伸强度 (MPa) 75–85 / 175–190 95–100 / 155–170 ISO 527
    拉伸模量 (GPa) 3.8 / 14–16 3.7 / 10–11 ISO 527
    断裂伸长率 (%) 2–3 / 1.3 40–45 / 2.2 ISO 527
    缺口冲击强度 (kJ/m²) 2–3 / 9–11 6–8 / 9–10 ISO 179-1eA
    线膨胀系数 (×10⁻⁶/K) 50 / 20–25 45–55 / 22 ISO 11359
    吸水率 24h (%) 0.02–0.05 0.10–0.15 ISO 62
    介电常数 @1MHz 3.1 / 3.9 3.2 / 3.7 IEC 62631
    阻燃等级 / 极限氧指数 V-0 @0.4mm / LOI 44–53% V-0 @1.45mm / LOI 35% UL94 / ISO 4589
    注塑料温 / 模温 (℃) 300–330 / 130–150 360–400 / 170–200
    2026 中国市场参考价 (元/kg) 45–90(GF 料 40–70) 320–520(进口牌号 550–780) 市场询价区间

    二、真正决定成败的四个差异

    1. Tg 是隐藏的分水岭。PPS 的 Tg 只有约 88℃,超过这个温度纯树脂模量断崖式下跌,必须靠 40% 玻纤”撑住”刚性;PEEK 的 Tg 高达 143℃,在 120–140℃ 区间几乎不掉性能。如果零件长期工作在 90–140℃ 并承受持续载荷(螺栓预紧、弹性卡扣、密封压缩),PPS 的蠕变和应力松弛会明显大于 PEEK。

    2. 韧性差距是量级差。PPS 纯树脂断裂伸长率仅 2–3%,本质是脆性材料,不适合卡扣、薄壁抗跌落和反复拆装;PEEK 纯树脂可达 40% 以上,能做过盈配合和承受冲击载荷。这一条经常是”便宜料失效”的真正原因。

    3. 耐化学方向不同。200℃ 以下 PPS 无已知溶剂,耐酸、耐汽车油液(冷却液、机油、制冷剂)表现优异;但耐强碱、强氧化性酸和高温氯代溶剂较弱。PEEK 除浓硫酸、硝酸和卤代磺酸外几乎全能,且耐 134℃ 蒸汽灭菌 3000 次以上、抗辐照,这是医疗与半导体湿制程只能选 PEEK 的原因。

    4. 加工门槛差一个台阶。PPS 结晶快、流动性好,可注塑 0.3mm 薄壁复杂件,成型周期短,普通注塑机即可;PEEK 需 400℃ 料筒和 180℃ 以上模温机,模具与设备投入更高,废料回用价值也更需管理。小批量时,加工成本占比会进一步放大 PEEK 的总成本劣势。

    三、应用场景分析

    典型场景 推荐材料 选型理由
    汽车水泵叶轮、节温器壳、EGR 阀、燃油系统 PPS-GF40 ≤180℃ 工况、耐冷却液与油液、尺寸稳定、成本敏感
    电机绝缘骨架、新能源电控端盖、连接器(260℃ 回流焊) PPS-GF 本质阻燃 V-0、吸水率极低、短时耐回流焊温度
    半导体晶圆载具、CMP 保持环、真空腔体件 PEEK(纯树脂/CF) 低金属离子析出、耐等离子与湿制程化学品、耐磨
    医疗手术器械、可重复灭菌部件、植入件 PEEK(医疗级) 134℃ 蒸汽灭菌循环、生物相容性、ISO 10993 认证体系
    油气 ESP 部件、高温高压密封、抗爆炸减压件 PEEK 250℃ 连续耐温 + 韧性,PPS 会脆裂
    高速轴承保持架、活塞环、自润滑滑动件 PEEK-CF/PTFE 改性 PV 值高、摩擦系数低、抗蠕变
    耐腐蚀泵阀内衬、绝缘垫片、家电耐热件 两者皆可 ≤180℃ 静载优先 PPS;含冲击或热循环选 PEEK

    四、成本效益评估

    不要只比单价,要比”单件材料成本”。以一个 20cm³ 的结构件为例:

    方案 密度 单件重量 参考单价 单件材料成本
    PPS-GF40 1.65 g/cm³ 33 g ¥60/kg 约 ¥1.98
    PEEK-GF30 1.51 g/cm³ 30 g ¥480/kg 约 ¥14.5

    约 7 倍差价。值得为 PEEK 付溢价的情形:失效代价高(产线停机、召回、人身安全);零件寿命可延长 2 倍以上;用来替代不锈钢/铝件实现减重 50%–70%;需要反复灭菌或洁净度认证。坚持用 PPS 更划算的情形:连续温度 ≤180℃、载荷以静态为主、年用量上万件、无强冲击与反复拆装。

    若两端都不完全合适,可考虑中间档材料阶梯:PPA/PA10T(150–170℃,¥60–110/kg)→ PEI/Ultem(170℃、透明、¥180–260/kg)→ PPSU(180℃、耐蒸汽、¥200–300/kg)→ PEEK(250℃)。多数”PEEK 用超了”的项目,其实 PPA 或 PEI 就能解决。

    五、选型建议:五个问题定方案

    1. 最高连续工作温度是多少?≤180℃ → PPS;180–250℃ → PEEK;>260℃ → 考虑 PEKK/PI 或金属。
    2. 是否承受冲击、跌落或反复装配?是 → PEEK(PPS 脆性风险高)。
    3. 是否接触强碱、蒸汽循环或需灭菌?是 → PEEK。
    4. 年用量与失效成本如何?大批量 + 低失效代价 → PPS;小批量 + 高失效代价 → PEEK 的单价劣势会被摊薄。
    5. 能否验证?务必要求供应商提供 DSC(熔点确认真伪)、TGA/灰分(玻纤含量核对)、以及 1.8MPa HDT 实测报告。

    采购动作建议:先按上述五问锁定材料等级,再向 2–3 家供应商索取具体牌号 TDS 与批次 COA;对 PPS 重点核查灰分含量与流动性(MFR)批次波动,对 PEEK 重点核查牌号来源(纯树脂 vs 回料改性)与结晶度控制。样件阶段建议做 1000 小时热老化 + 目标介质浸泡试验,再冻结设计。

  • 医疗级UHMWPE: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    医疗级UHMWPE: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 医疗级UHMWPE?

    医疗级UHMWPE é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 医疗级UHMWPE apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 医疗级UHMWPE, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 医疗级UHMWPE.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 超薄电解铜箔: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    超薄电解铜箔: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 超薄电解铜箔?

    超薄电解铜箔 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 超薄电解铜箔 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 超薄电解铜箔, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 超薄电解铜箔.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 12吋硅片抛光液: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    12吋硅片抛光液: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 12吋硅片抛光液?

    12吋硅片抛光液 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 12吋硅片抛光液 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 12吋硅片抛光液, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 12吋硅片抛光液.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 气凝胶隔热毡:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    气凝胶隔热毡:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是气凝胶隔热毡?

    气凝胶隔热毡是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,气凝胶隔热毡的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购气凝胶隔热毡相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 钠离子电池负极材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    钠离子电池负极材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是钠离子电池负极材料?

    钠离子电池负极材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,钠离子电池负极材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购钠离子电池负极材料相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 FAQ: Semiconductor and Electronics Engineering Answers

    Engineers specifying Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 for semiconductor and electronics hardware ask the same questions over and over. Here are direct answers, based on the grade’s actual behaviour on the shop floor and in the fab.

    1. What exactly is KT-820, and how is it different from KT-880?

    KT-820 is Solvay’s high-viscosity (high molecular weight) polyetheretherketone grade. KT-880 is the low-viscosity counterpart. The difference is flow, and it drives everything downstream: KT-820 delivers better toughness, fatigue resistance and environmental stress crack resistance, while KT-880 fills thin walls and long flow lengths more easily. Rule of thumb: structural parts, thick sections and extruded stock shapes go to KT-820; high-cavitation connectors and thin-wall housings go to KT-880. In viscosity class, KT-820 sits alongside Victrex 450-series and KT-880 alongside 150-series.

    2. What temperature can it actually take continuously?

    Glass transition is roughly 150 °C and melting point roughly 340 °C. Practical continuous service is 240–250 °C, with short excursions higher. Be careful reading HDT: unfilled KT-820 shows around 160 °C at 1.8 MPa, but a 30% glass-filled version jumps above 300 °C because the crystalline structure carries load once reinforced. Do not use the unfilled HDT number to reject the material for a hot application — check the filled grade instead.

    3. Why is it specified so often for semiconductor wet-process parts?

    Three reasons: chemical resistance to hot SC-1/SC-2 baths, dilute HF, ozonated DI water and IPA; very low ionic extractables and particle shedding; and dimensional stability under thermal cycling. Typical parts are wafer carriers, CMP retaining rings, test and burn-in sockets, vacuum chuck components, and plasma chamber insulators. The limit worth knowing: concentrated sulfuric acid and strong oxidisers at elevated temperature will attack PEEK. Confirm the specific chemistry and temperature before committing.

    4. Do machined parts need annealing?

    Yes — and skipping it is the most common failure we see. Parts machined from extruded or compression-moulded stock carry residual stress that releases later as warp, dimensional drift, or stress cracking on chemical exposure. Use a stepped anneal ramping to roughly 200 °C with slow cooling. The correct sequence is rough machine → anneal → finish machine, not finish-then-anneal.

    5. What moulding parameters should I start with?

    Dry the resin at 150 °C for at least three hours to below 0.02% moisture. Melt temperature typically 360–390 °C. Mould temperature is the parameter people get wrong: run 175–205 °C. A cold mould produces an amorphous skin that looks fine but has markedly poorer chemical resistance and will craze in service. If your tool cannot reach that range, expect field failures rather than moulding defects.

    6. Glass-filled or carbon-filled?

    GF30 gives stiffness and creep resistance at lower cost, but it is abrasive to tooling and a poor choice for sliding contact against soft counterfaces. CF30 gives higher stiffness, better thermal conductivity and lower CTE — useful where you are fighting thermal expansion mismatch against silicon or ceramic. One caution: standard carbon-filled PEEK is not automatically static-dissipative. If you need a defined surface resistivity window, specify a purpose-made ESD grade and ask for measured data, not a datasheet inference.

    7. What about outgassing and cleanliness qualification?

    Unfilled PEEK generally meets ASTM E595 low-outgassing criteria, which is why it appears in vacuum and space hardware. But pigments, fillers and mould release can change the result, so qualify the exact grade and colour you will buy, not the polymer family. For fab use, request lot-level COA plus extractables and trace metals data.

    8. Any procurement notes?

    Resin pellets and semi-finished stock shapes run on different supply chains and different lead times — stock shapes are usually converted by licensed distributors, so allow extra weeks. Lock the grade code, colour and lot traceability in the purchase order. Substituting a nominally equivalent PEEK from another supplier without re-qualifying anneal and mould parameters is where most cost-saving attempts go wrong.

    Always verify final values against the current supplier datasheet and your own qualification testing before release to production.

  • RFQ a Prova de Falhas para a China: Mapeamento de Normas, Leitura de COA e Travamento de Especificacao

    Conclusão direta: a maioria dos projetos de sourcing na China não falha no fornecedor — falha na especificação. Quando um comprador estrangeiro envia uma consulta de duas linhas (“chapa de PP, 5 mm, 20 toneladas, melhor preço”), cada fábrica chinesa cota legitimamente um produto diferente. A dispersão de preços que você vê não é espaço de negociação: é uma lacuna de especificação. Este guia mostra como escrever uma RFQ que torna as ofertas chinesas diretamente comparáveis e como verificar que o material recebido é o material comprado.

    1. Por que a cotação “barata” costuma ser outro produto

    Produtores chineses cotam exatamente o que está escrito. Sem grade, método de ensaio e critério de aceitação, a equipe comercial cotará a interpretação de menor custo das suas palavras. Três mecanismos reais:

    • Substituição de grade. “Alumínio 6061” sem têmpera vira 6061-O em vez de 6061-T6 — metade do limite de escoamento, 30% mais barato.
    • Arbitragem de método de ensaio. Um valor de tração medido pela GB/T 1040, com outra geometria de corpo de prova e velocidade, não é o mesmo número da ASTM D638.
    • Silêncio sobre tolerâncias. Sem tolerância de espessura declarada, a fábrica aplica a classe doméstica mais folgada e produz no lado negativo para economizar material.

    Nenhum desses casos é fraude. Todos são evitáveis com 15 linhas a mais na RFQ.

    2. Mapeie sua norma para a GB/T antes de enviar a consulta

    As fábricas chinesas trabalham nativamente com GB/T (norma nacional) e HB/HG/JB para normas setoriais. Pedir “equivalente ASTM” convida a uma equivalência autodeclarada que você não consegue auditar. Cite as duas: sua norma como documento reger e a referência GB/T para que o chão de fábrica entenda.

    Propriedade Norma ocidental Equivalente chinesa Ponto de atenção
    Tração (plásticos) ASTM D638 / ISO 527 GB/T 1040 Fixar tipo de corpo de prova e velocidade
    Flexão (plásticos) ASTM D790 / ISO 178 GB/T 9341 Relação vão/espessura difere
    HDT ASTM D648 / ISO 75 GB/T 1634 Declarar sempre carga de 0,45 ou 1,80 MPa
    Inflamabilidade UL 94 GB/T 2408 GB/T 2408 não é listagem UL; peça o número do yellow card
    Tração (aço) ASTM A370 / EN ISO 6892 GB/T 228.1 Especificar direção de amostragem (L/T)
    Certificado de usina EN 10204 3.1 / 3.2 Certificado GB/T 2101 Certificado doméstico não equivale automaticamente a 3.1
    Névoa salina ASTM B117 GB/T 10125 Escala de avaliação difere (GB/T 6461)
    Tolerância geral ISO 2768-m/f GB/T 1804-m/f Numericamente alinhadas; ainda assim declare a classe

    Regra prática: escreva “Norma reger: ASTM D638 (Tipo I, 50 mm/min). Resultados GB/T 1040 aceitos apenas como complemento.” Essa frase elimina a disputa técnica mais comum em compras de polímeros.

    3. Toda linha de especificação precisa de três elementos

    Valor, método e critério de aceitação. Compare:

    • Fraco: “Resistência à tração 60 MPa.”
    • Forte: “Resistência à tração ≥ 58 MPa, ASTM D638 Tipo I a 50 mm/min, 23°C / 50% UR, média de 5 corpos de prova, nenhum individual abaixo de 55 MPa.”

    Aplique a mesma disciplina a aparência, cor (defina alvo L*a*b* com tolerância ΔE, e não “igual à foto”), umidade, cinzas e distribuição granulométrica (D10/D50/D90, e não “pó fino”).

    4. Leia o COA como auditor, não como recibo

    O Certificado de Análise é o documento mais útil da transação e o menos examinado. Faça quatro verificações por lote:

    1. Rastreabilidade de lote. O número do lote no COA corresponde fisicamente ao rótulo do palete e à packing list? Divergências são o primeiro sinal de lote substituído.
    2. Distribuição dos valores. Se toda propriedade cai exatamente no valor nominal, lote após lote, o documento provavelmente é um template. Dados reais de produção dispersam.
    3. Linha de método. Cada propriedade deve citar método e ano de revisão. COA sem método é folheto comercial.
    4. Emissor. Confirme se o COA foi emitido pela fábrica produtora ou pela trading. COA de trading é transcrição, não ensaio, salvo se houver relatório de terceira parte anexo.

    Para materiais críticos, inclua cláusula de reensaio independente: um lote em cada cinco é reensaiado em SGS, BV, TÜV ou Intertek por conta do comprador — e por conta do fornecedor em caso de reprovação. Custa algumas centenas de dólares e muda o comportamento do fornecedor de forma permanente.

    5. Trave a especificação no contrato

    • Amostra-padrão (golden sample). Duas amostras do lote aprovado, assinadas e lacradas pelas duas partes. Resolve disputas de cor, superfície e odor que nenhuma ficha técnica resolve.
    • Cláusula de notificação de mudança. Aviso prévio por escrito antes de trocar matéria-prima, pacote de aditivos, planta ou ferramental. Mudança sem aviso = direito de rejeição.
    • Inspeção pré-embarque (PSI) com AQL definido. Declare o plano de amostragem (GB/T 2828.1 / ISO 2859-1, Nível Geral II, AQL 2,5 maior / 4,0 menor) e vincule a última parcela ao laudo aprovado.
    • Pagamento em etapas. 30% de sinal e 70% contra PSI aprovada e cópia do BL alinha incentivos muito melhor que 100% T/T antecipado.

    6. Peça o pacote documental no pedido, não no embarque

    • COA / certificado de usina por lote
    • FISPQ/SDS no formato do mercado de destino (UE: REACH Anexo II; EUA: OSHA HCS/GHS; Brasil: ABNT NBR 14725)
    • Declaração REACH SVHC e RoHS quando aplicável
    • NCM/HS proposto pelo fornecedor mais a classificação do seu despachante — divergem mais do que se espera e definem a alíquota
    • Certificado de origem (Form E / RCEP / CO) — verifique se há alíquota preferencial sendo desperdiçada
    • Packing list com peso líquido/bruto por palete, declaração de produto perigoso quando aplicável e certificado de tratamento fitossanitário (ISPM 15) para embalagem de madeira

    7. Cinco armadilhas que custam dinheiro

    1. Comparar Incoterms diferentes. FOB Xangai e EXW Dongguan não são comparáveis. Normalize tudo para o mesmo termo antes de ranquear.
    2. Ignorar o rebate de IVA de exportação. A alíquota de restituição chinesa varia por HS e afeta o preço mínimo possível. Corte de rebate = alta de preço sem relação com sua negociação.
    3. Aprovar amostra de laboratório. Um lote de 500 kg pode ter saído de equipamento piloto. Confirme que o lote de aprovação veio da linha de produção real.
    4. Subespecificar embalagem. Polímeros higroscópicos e pós exigem dessecante, liner e palete definidos. Frete marítimo tropical é um teste de umidade de 30 dias.
    5. Esquecer o Ano-Novo Chinês. Produção parada por 2 a 3 semanas, com rampa antes e depois. Reserve 6 a 8 semanas de folga em entregas do primeiro trimestre.

    8. Checklist de RFQ em uma página

    1. Grade completa, incluindo têmpera / carga / pacote de aditivos
    2. Norma reger + referência cruzada GB/T
    3. Tabela de propriedades: valor, método, ano, critério
    4. Classe de tolerância dimensional e requisito de superfície
    5. Volume anual, volume do primeiro pedido, cronograma
    6. Embalagem, rotulagem e marcação
    7. Documentos exigidos (COA, SDS, RoHS/REACH, CO, HS)
    8. Incoterm, porto, moeda, condições de pagamento
    9. Regime de inspeção: PSI, nível AQL, taxa de reensaio independente
    10. Cláusulas de notificação de mudança e amostra-padrão

    Conclusão

    Comprar materiais industriais da China não é primordialmente um exercício de preço. Os compradores que obtêm qualidade consistente são os que antecipam o esforço: investem um dia útil na especificação e no regime de inspeção e gastam muito menos tempo com reclamações, seleção e retrabalho. Uma RFQ bem escrita comprime a dispersão das cotações, torna as ofertas comparáveis e muda a conversa de “quem é mais barato” para “quem realmente sustenta esta especificação”.

    A LiiFooRoom apoia compradores internacionais com revisão de especificação, mapeamento de normas e execução de sourcing de materiais avançados e industriais.

  • 对华采购技术规格书实战:GB/T与ASTM标准对照、COA审读与规格锁定

    核心结论:绝大多数对华采购项目的失败点不在供应商,而在规格书。当海外买家发出一封两行字的询价(”PP板,5mm,20吨,报最低价”),每一家中国工厂报的其实都是不同的产品。你看到的巨大价差不是谈判空间,而是规格缺口。本文讲清楚:如何把询价单写到让中国报价可直接横向对比,以及如何验证到货的就是你买的。

    一、”便宜的报价”通常是另一个产品

    中国材料厂严格按文字报价。你不写牌号、不写测试方法、不写判定限,商务部门就会按你文字的最低成本解释来报。三个常见机制:

    • 牌号降级。只写”铝6061″不写状态,报出来就是6061-O而不是6061-T6——屈服强度减半,价格低三成。
    • 测试方法套利。按GB/T 1040、不同试样几何与拉伸速度测出的拉伸值,与ASTM D638不是同一个数字。
    • 公差留白。不写厚度公差,工厂就套最宽的国内等级,并且贴着负公差生产以节省材料。

    这三种都不是欺诈,而且都能被询价单里多出的15行文字消除。

    二、发询价前先做标准对照

    中国工厂的母语是GB/T(国标),行业标准是HB/HG/JB。要求”符合ASTM等效”等于让供应商自我声明一个你无法审计的等效关系。正确做法是双标注明:以你的标准为约束性文件,同时给出GB/T参照号,让车间看得懂。

    性能项 西方常用标准 中国对应标准 关键提示
    塑料拉伸 ASTM D638 / ISO 527 GB/T 1040 试样类型与速度必须钉死
    塑料弯曲 ASTM D790 / ISO 178 GB/T 9341 跨厚比不同
    热变形温度 ASTM D648 / ISO 75 GB/T 1634 必须写明0.45或1.80 MPa载荷
    阻燃等级 UL 94 GB/T 2408 GB/T 2408不等于UL认证,须索取UL黄卡档案号
    钢材拉伸 ASTM A370 / EN ISO 6892 GB/T 228.1 取样方向(纵向/横向)必须指定
    质保书 EN 10204 3.1 / 3.2 GB/T 2101 质证书 国内质保书不自动等同3.1,须明确索要
    盐雾试验 ASTM B117 GB/T 10125 评级方法不同(GB/T 6461)
    未注公差 ISO 2768-m/f GB/T 1804-m/f 数值基本一致,仍须写明等级字母

    实操句式:“约束标准:ASTM D638(Type I,50 mm/min)。GB/T 1040结果仅作补充参考。”这一句话可以消除聚合物采购中最常见的技术争议。

    三、每条规格必须写三件事:数值、方法、判定规则

    一条可执行的规格由三部分组成。对比一下:

    • 弱写法:“拉伸强度60 MPa。”
    • 强写法:“拉伸强度≥58 MPa,ASTM D638 Type I,50 mm/min,23℃/50%RH,取5个试样均值,单个试样不得低于55 MPa。”

    同样的纪律要用在外观、颜色(给L*a*b*目标值和ΔE公差,而不是”与照片一致”)、水分、灰分和粒度分布(写D10/D50/D90,不要只写”细粉”)上。

    四、把COA当审计文件读,而不是当收据看

    质量证明书(COA)是交易中最有用、也最少被认真看的文件。每一批做这四点检查:

    1. 批次可追溯。COA上的批号是否与栈板标签、装箱单实物一致?不一致是换批的最早信号。
    2. 数值分布。如果每一项都恰好落在标称值上,批批如此,那大概率是模板而不是实测。真实产线数据一定有波动。
    3. 方法行。每项性能都必须注明测试方法及版本年份。没有方法的COA只是宣传页。
    4. 出具主体。确认COA由生产工厂还是贸易公司出具。贸易商出具的COA是转录,不是检测——除非附第三方报告。

    对高后果材料,加一条第三方复检条款:每五批抽一批送SGS、BV、TÜV或Intertek复检,买方承担费用;若不合格则由供方承担。单次成本几百美元,却能永久改变供应商行为。

    五、用商务条款锁死规格

    技术文件本身不会自动执行,真正起作用的是四个合同机制:

    • 封样(Golden Sample)。从认可批中留取两份样品,双方签字盖章各执一份,后续批次以此判定。颜色、表面、气味这类数据表解决不了的争议,靠它解决。
    • 变更通知条款。供方变更原料来源、助剂配方、生产场地或模具前必须书面通知,未通知变更买方有权拒收。这条专门用来抓”悄悄换树脂供应商”。
    • 出货前检验(PSI)+明确AQL。写明抽样方案(如GB/T 2828.1 / ISO 2859-1,一般水平II,主要缺陷AQL 2.5、次要缺陷4.0),并把尾款与合格报告绑定。
    • 付款分段。30%定金、70%凭合格PSI报告与提单副本支付,其激励效果远好于100%前T/T。

    六、文件清单要在下单时提,不要等出货

    生产完成后再追文件,是产生滞港费的第一大原因。在采购订单里一次性列全:

    • 每批次COA / 质保书
    • 目的市场格式的安全数据表(欧盟:REACH附件II十六节格式;美国:OSHA HCS/GHS)
    • 适用时提供REACH SVHC声明与RoHS符合性声明
    • 供应商建议的HS编码,同时让自己的报关行独立归类——两者分歧比买家预期的多,而差异直接决定关税率
    • 原产地证(Form E / RCEP / 一般CO)——确认你的市场是否有正被浪费掉的优惠税率
    • 装箱单(每托净重毛重)、适用时的危险品申报、木质包装的熏蒸/ISPM 15证明

    七、五个真花钱的坑

    1. 贸易术语不一致就比价。上海FOB价和东莞EXW价不可比。排名前先把所有报价归一到同一术语,建议FOB或CIF。
    2. 忽略出口退税。中国出口退税率按HS编码调整,直接影响供应商的报价底线。退税下调时价格上涨,与你的谈判能力无关。
    3. 用试产量谈量产价。500公斤的样品批可能是实验室设备做的。务必确认认可批来自你将来实际采购的那条产线。
    4. 包装规格写得太粗。吸湿性聚合物与粉体必须明确干燥剂、内衬和托盘规格。跨热带海运本身就是一次30天湿热试验。
    5. 忽视春节。停产约2-3周,前后还有产能爬坡期。任何一季度交付计划都要留6-8周缓冲。

    八、一页纸询价清单

    1. 材料牌号全称,含状态/填充/助剂体系
    2. 约束标准 + GB/T对照号
    3. 性能表:数值、方法、方法年份、判定规则
    4. 尺寸公差等级与表面要求
    5. 年度用量、首单量、交付节奏
    6. 包装、标签与唛头要求
    7. 所需文件(COA、SDS、RoHS/REACH、原产地证、HS编码)
    8. 贸易术语、港口、币种、付款条件
    9. 检验机制:PSI、AQL水平、第三方复检比例
    10. 变更通知条款与封样条款

    结语

    从中国采购工业材料,本质上不是一道比价题。能稳定拿到质量的买家,都是把功夫前移的人:在规格书和检验机制上投入一个工作日,后面在索赔、挑拣和返工上省下的时间要多得多。一份写得好的询价单,能压缩报价离散度,让offer可比,并把对话从”谁最便宜”转向”谁真的守得住这个规格”。

    LiiFooRoom为海外买家提供先进材料与工业材料的规格审核、标准对照与采购执行支持。

  • China-Proof RFQ Writing: Standards Mapping, COA Reading and Spec Lock for Industrial Material Buyers

    Bottom line: most failed China sourcing projects do not fail at the supplier — they fail at the specification. When an overseas buyer sends a two-line enquiry (“PP sheet, 5mm, 20 tons, best price”), every Chinese mill quotes a legitimately different product. The price spread you see is not a negotiation opportunity; it is a specification gap. This guide shows how to write a request for quotation (RFQ) that makes Chinese offers directly comparable, and how to verify that what lands on your dock is what you bought.

    1. Why “cheap” quotes are usually a different product

    Chinese material producers quote exactly what is written. If you do not name the grade, the test method and the acceptance limit, the commercial team will legitimately quote the lowest-cost interpretation of your words. Three real mechanisms cause this:

    • Grade substitution. “Aluminium 6061” without temper becomes 6061-O instead of 6061-T6 — half the yield strength, 30% lower price.
    • Test-method arbitrage. A tensile value measured per GB/T 1040 at a different specimen geometry and crosshead speed is not the same number as ASTM D638.
    • Tolerance silence. If you do not state thickness tolerance, the mill applies the loosest domestic class, and runs on the minus side to save material.

    None of these is fraud. All of them are avoidable with 15 extra lines in the RFQ.

    2. Map your standard to GB/T before you send the enquiry

    Chinese factories work natively in GB/T (national standard), with HB/HG/JB for industry standards. Asking for “ASTM equivalent” invites a self-declared equivalence you cannot audit. Instead, quote both: your standard as the governing document, and the GB/T reference so the shop floor understands it.

    Property area Common Western standard Chinese counterpart Watch-out
    Plastics tensile ASTM D638 / ISO 527 GB/T 1040 Specimen type and speed must be pinned
    Plastics flexural ASTM D790 / ISO 178 GB/T 9341 Span-to-depth ratio differs
    Heat deflection (HDT) ASTM D648 / ISO 75 GB/T 1634 Always state 0.45 or 1.80 MPa load
    Flammability UL 94 GB/T 2408 GB/T 2408 is not a UL listing; ask for the UL yellow card file number
    Steel tensile ASTM A370 / EN ISO 6892 GB/T 228.1 Sampling direction (L/T) must be specified
    Steel mill certificate EN 10204 3.1 / 3.2 GB/T 2101 certificate A domestic cert is not automatically a 3.1; request it explicitly
    Salt spray ASTM B117 GB/T 10125 Rating scale for evaluation differs (GB/T 6461)
    Dimensional tolerance ISO 2768-m/f GB/T 1804-m/f Numerically aligned; still state the class letter

    Practical rule: write “Governing standard: ASTM D638 (Type I, 50 mm/min). GB/T 1040 results accepted only as supplementary.” That single sentence eliminates the most common technical dispute in polymer sourcing.

    3. Specify the value, the method and the acceptance rule — always three things

    A usable specification line has three parts. Compare:

    • Weak: “Tensile strength 60 MPa.”
    • Strong: “Tensile strength ≥ 58 MPa, ASTM D638 Type I at 50 mm/min, 23°C / 50% RH, reported as the mean of 5 specimens with no individual below 55 MPa.”

    Apply the same discipline to appearance, colour (give an L*a*b* target with ΔE tolerance rather than “same as photo”), moisture content, ash content, and particle size distribution (state D10/D50/D90, not just “fine powder”).

    4. Read the COA like an auditor, not like a receipt

    A Certificate of Analysis (COA) is the single most useful document in the transaction — and the least examined. Run this four-point check on every batch:

    1. Batch traceability. Does the lot number on the COA physically match the label on the pallet and the packing list? Mismatches are the earliest signal of a substituted lot.
    2. Value distribution. If every property lands exactly on the nominal value, batch after batch, the document is likely a template rather than a measurement. Real production data scatters.
    3. Method line. Each property must name its test method and revision year. A COA without methods is a marketing sheet.
    4. Issuing entity. Confirm whether the COA is issued by the producing mill or by the trading company. A trader-issued COA is a transcription, not a test, unless a third-party report is attached.

    For high-consequence materials, add a third-party verification clause: one batch in five is retested at SGS, BV, TUV or Intertek at the buyer’s cost, and at the supplier’s cost if it fails. This costs a few hundred dollars per test and changes supplier behaviour permanently.

    5. Lock the specification commercially

    Technical documents do not enforce themselves. Four contract mechanisms do the work:

    • Golden sample. Both parties sign and seal two retained samples from the approval lot. All future batches are judged against it. This resolves colour, surface and odour disputes that no datasheet can settle.
    • Change-notification clause. The supplier must give written notice before changing raw material source, additive package, production site or tooling. Unnotified change = buyer’s right to reject. This is the clause that catches quiet resin-supplier swaps.
    • Pre-shipment inspection (PSI) with defined AQL. State the sampling plan (e.g. GB/T 2828.1 / ISO 2859-1, General Level II, AQL 2.5 major / 4.0 minor) and tie the final payment tranche to a passing report.
    • Payment staging. A 30% deposit / 70% against a passing PSI and copy of the bill of lading structure aligns incentives far better than 100% T/T in advance.

    6. Request the documentation pack up front, not at shipment

    Chasing paperwork after production is the number one cause of demurrage. Put the full list in the purchase order:

    • COA / mill test certificate per batch
    • Safety Data Sheet in the destination-market format (EU: REACH Annex II, 16-section; US: OSHA HCS/GHS)
    • REACH SVHC statement and RoHS declaration where applicable
    • HS code proposed by the supplier plus your own broker’s classification — they disagree more often than buyers expect, and the difference drives your duty rate
    • Country-of-origin certificate (Form E / RCEP / CO) — check whether your market offers a preferential rate you are currently leaving on the table
    • Packing list with net/gross weight per pallet, dangerous-goods declaration if applicable, and fumigation/ISPM 15 statement for wooden packaging

    7. Five traps that cost real money

    1. Quoting on Incoterms mismatch. An FOB Shanghai price and an EXW Dongguan price are not comparable. Normalise every offer to the same term, ideally FOB or CIF, before you rank suppliers.
    2. Ignoring the export VAT rebate. Chinese export rebate rates change by HS code and directly affect the floor price a supplier can offer. When a rebate is cut, prices rise for reasons unrelated to your negotiation.
    3. Ordering the trial quantity at trial pricing. A 500 kg sample lot may be produced on lab equipment. Always confirm that the approval batch came off the production line you will be buying from.
    4. Under-specifying packaging. Moisture-sensitive polymers and powders need defined desiccant, liner and pallet specifications. Sea freight across the tropics is a 30-day humidity test.
    5. Chinese New Year blindness. Production stops for roughly two to three weeks, with a capacity ramp before and after. Build a 6-8 week buffer into any Q1 delivery plan.

    8. The one-page RFQ checklist

    1. Material grade, full designation including temper/filler/additive package
    2. Governing standard plus GB/T cross-reference
    3. Property table: value, method, method year, acceptance rule
    4. Dimensional tolerance class and surface requirement
    5. Annual volume, first-order volume, delivery schedule
    6. Packaging, labelling and marking requirement
    7. Required documents (COA, SDS, RoHS/REACH, CO, HS code)
    8. Incoterm, port, currency, payment terms
    9. Inspection regime: PSI, AQL level, third-party retest rate
    10. Change-notification and golden-sample clauses

    Conclusion

    Sourcing industrial materials from China is not primarily a price exercise. The buyers who get consistent quality are the ones who move the effort forward: they invest one working day in the specification and the inspection regime, and then spend far less time on claims, sorting and rework. A well-written RFQ collapses the quotation spread, makes offers comparable, and converts the conversation from “who is cheapest” to “who can actually hold this spec.”

    LiiFooRoom supports overseas buyers with specification review, standards mapping and sourcing execution for advanced and industrial materials.