供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 34 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • Hexcel Carbon Fiber Fabric FAQ (2026): Weave Styles, Resin Compatibility & Sourcing Questions Answered

    Hexcel is one of the most widely specified carbon fiber fabric suppliers for automotive, marine, and industrial structural reinforcement. Below are the questions engineers and buyers ask us most often, answered concisely.

    Q1: What weave styles does Hexcel carbon fiber fabric come in, and which should I choose?

    The three most common weaves are plain, 2×2 twill, and 4- or 5-harness satin. Plain weave offers the best dimensional stability and is easiest to handle, but it crimps fibers more, slightly reducing mechanical translation. Twill drapes better over compound curves and gives the classic “carbon look” for cosmetic parts. Satin weaves have minimal crimp and the best drape, making them the choice for complex molds and highly loaded laminates, at the cost of being less stable during cutting and layup. For flat panels and general reinforcement, plain weave is usually sufficient; for hulls, fenders, and curved tooling, start with 2×2 twill.

    Q2: What areal weights are typical, and how do they affect laminate design?

    Standard offerings range from roughly 90 g/m2 lightweight fabrics up to 600+ g/m2 heavy reinforcement styles, with 200 g/m2 and 380-400 g/m2 being the workhorses. Lighter fabrics give finer thickness control and better surface finish but require more plies (more labor). Heavier fabrics build thickness fast and cut layup time, but resin infusion must be managed carefully to avoid dry spots. A common approach: light fabric on outer surfaces, heavy fabric in the core plies.

    Q3: Which resin systems are compatible?

    Hexcel fabrics are typically supplied with epoxy-compatible sizing, which also works with most vinyl ester systems. Epoxy remains the default for structural work due to superior adhesion and fatigue performance. If you plan to use polyester resin (common in marine repair), verify sizing compatibility with your distributor first — adhesion to carbon with polyester is generally inferior and not recommended for primary structure. For high-temperature service, pair the fabric with a suitable high-Tg epoxy or BMI prepreg route instead of wet layup.

    Q4: Dry fabric or prepreg — which route should I take?

    Dry fabric with wet layup or vacuum infusion is cheaper, has no cold-chain logistics, and suits low-to-medium volume marine and automotive parts. Prepreg delivers higher and more consistent fiber volume fraction (typically 55-60%) and better void control, but requires freezer storage, out-time tracking, and an oven or autoclave cure. For structural parts where certification or repeatability matters, prepreg is worth the premium; for one-off reinforcement, infusion with dry fabric is the pragmatic choice.

    Q5: How should the fabric be stored and handled?

    Dry fabric has no shelf-life cliff like prepreg, but it should be stored rolled, in its original packaging, away from dust, moisture, and UV. Contamination (oils, silicone, fingerprints) is the main cause of bond-line failures — handle with clean gloves and cut with dedicated shears or a rotary cutter. Avoid dragging the fabric across rough surfaces, which distorts the weave and creates fiber damage that shows up as local strength loss.

    Q6: What should buyers watch for when sourcing in 2026?

    Three practical points. First, lead times: aerospace demand continues to absorb capacity, so standard industrial styles commonly quote 6-12 weeks; lock in framework agreements for recurring volume. Second, traceability: insist on lot-level certificates of conformity stating fiber type, areal weight, and sizing — critical if your parts face customer audits. Third, authenticity: off-brand fabric relabeled as premium material circulates in spot markets. Buy through authorized distributors, and if pricing looks 30% below market, treat it as a red flag rather than a bargain.

    Q7: Can Hexcel fabric be combined with other reinforcements?

    Yes. Hybrid layups with glass fiber reduce cost and improve impact tolerance, while aramid hybrids add abrasion and puncture resistance. Keep carbon plies on the outer, stiffness-critical surfaces and place hybrid plies toward the neutral axis. Watch galvanic corrosion when carbon contacts aluminum fasteners or inserts — isolate with a glass ply or sealant.

    Have a question not covered here? Contact our technical team for application-specific guidance on fabric selection and laminate design.

  • Guia de Compras Victrex PEEK 450G (2026): Grades, Precos de Referencia na China e Estrategia de Sourcing

    O Victrex PEEK 450G é o grade natural não reforçado padrão da indústria de poliéter éter cetona (PEEK) — o material de referência que a maioria dos engenheiros especifica quando escreve apenas “PEEK” no desenho. Para compradores internacionais, a China tornou-se um dos locais mais eficientes para adquirir tanto o 450G genuíno da Victrex quanto equivalentes domésticos cada vez mais competitivos. Este guia cobre seleção de grades, preços de referência realistas e um fluxo prático de compras.

    1. O Que É o PEEK 450G?

    O 450G é o grade de uso geral da Victrex, de viscosidade média e sem cargas, fornecido em grânulos naturais (bege) para injeção e extrusão. Propriedades típicas:

    • Temperatura de uso contínuo: até 260°C (UL RTI ~240°C)
    • Ponto de fusão: 343°C; transição vítrea ~143°C
    • Resistência à tração: ~98 MPa; módulo de flexão ~4,1 GPa
    • Resistência química: excelente contra combustíveis, óleos, vapor e a maioria dos solventes
    • Inflamabilidade: V-0 sem aditivos, baixíssima emissão de fumaça e gases tóxicos

    Formas comuns vendidas na China: grânulos virgens, tarugos extrudados (6–200 mm de diâmetro), chapas, tubos e peças usinadas em CNC.

    2. Quando o 450G É a Escolha Certa

    Requisito Grade recomendado
    Tarugo para usinagem geral, vedações, buchas, conectores 450G (sem carga)
    Maior rigidez / estabilidade dimensional 450GL30 (30% fibra de vidro)
    Desgaste e atrito (mancais, arruelas de encosto) 450FC30 (fibra de carbono + PTFE + grafite)
    Injeção de paredes finas 150G (viscosidade menor)
    Dispositivos médicos implantáveis PEEK-OPTIMA / VESTAKEEP i (não substituir pelo 450G)

    3. Victrex Genuíno vs PEEK Doméstico Chinês

    • Victrex 450G genuíno: rastreabilidade global, certificado por lote, exigido pela maioria das especificações aeroespaciais e médicas. Custo mais alto.
    • PEEK doméstico chinês: tipicamente 30–50% mais barato; dados mecânicos próximos ao 450G, mas consistência de lote, estabilidade de cor e certificações de alto nível variam por fabricante. Adequado para peças industriais, óleo e gás, dispositivos eletrônicos e tarugos de usinagem geral.

    Regra prática: se o desenho do cliente final exige “Victrex 450G”, compre resina genuína ou perfis extrudados de 450G certificado, com o número de lote Victrex no certificado. Se o desenho diz apenas “PEEK natural sem carga”, a resina doméstica costuma ser aceitável e reduz bastante o custo.

    4. Preços de Referência 2026 (Ex-China, Indicativos)

    Forma do produto Faixa típica (USD) Observações
    Grânulos Victrex 450G virgens $75–105 / kg Depende do volume e canal
    Grânulos PEEK chinês sem carga $40–65 / kg Especificação equivalente ao 450G
    Tarugo PEEK extrudado (natural) $60–120 / kg Diâmetros menores custam mais por kg
    Chapa PEEK $65–130 / kg Prefira chapas recozidas (sem tensões)
    Peças usinadas em CNC Cotação por desenho Material + usinagem + classe de tolerância

    Faixas indicativas de meados de 2026; variam com o custo da matéria-prima e o volume do pedido. Confirme sempre a cotação atual para sua forma, volume e certificação.

    5. Fluxo Prático de Compras na China

    1. Defina a especificação primeiro: marca/grade da resina (ou “equivalente 450G”), forma, dimensões, tolerância, recozimento e certificações (RoHS, REACH, contato alimentar FDA se aplicável).
    2. Solicite amostras com certificados de material: para tarugos e chapas, peça o certificado do lote da resina e o relatório de QC do extrusor (densidade, tração, ponto de fusão por DSC).
    3. Verifique a identidade do material no recebimento: densidade ~1,30 g/cm³, pico de fusão DSC ~343°C, espectro FTIR compatível. Laboratórios terceirizados na China fazem esses testes antes do embarque por custo baixo.
    4. Cuidado com riscos de substituição: PEEK reciclado misturado em tarugo “virgem”, ou PPS/PEI vendido como PEEK a preços bons demais. Cotação muito abaixo das faixas acima é sinal de alerta, não pechincha.
    5. Logística: grânulos seguem como carga geral não perigosa (sacos de 25 kg com barreira de umidade); tarugos e chapas exigem engradado rígido. Prazo típico: 7–15 dias para estoque, 20–35 dias para extrusão sob medida ou peças usinadas. FOB Xangai/Ningbo/Shenzhen são os termos mais comuns; DDP aéreo compensa para lotes pequenos de peças usinadas.

    6. Perguntas Frequentes

    P: Posso usar 450G genuíno e PEEK doméstico na mesma linha de produtos?
    Sim, muitos compradores usam fornecimento duplo: aplicações certificadas com resina Victrex, peças industriais sensíveis a custo com resina doméstica. Mantenha a documentação dos dois fluxos separada para preservar a rastreabilidade.

    P: O tarugo de PEEK precisa de recozimento?
    Para usinagem de precisão, sim — compre tarugo recozido (aliviado de tensões), ou as peças podem empenar após remoção pesada de material.

    P: Qual MOQ esperar?
    Grânulos: geralmente 25 kg (um saco) de traders, 500 kg–1 t de produtores. Perfis de estoque: normalmente sem MOQ além de uma peça. Extrusão sob medida: 50–100 kg por bitola.

    Aviso: os valores de propriedades são típicos de datasheet e as faixas de preço são observações indicativas de mercado para 2026; confirme todas as especificações e cotações com o fornecedor antes de comprar.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Procurement Guide (2026): Grades, China Price Benchmarks & Sourcing Strategy

    Victrex PEEK 450G is the industry-standard, unfilled natural grade of polyether ether ketone (PEEK) — the reference material that most engineers specify when they simply write “PEEK” on a drawing. For overseas buyers, China has become one of the most efficient places to source both genuine Victrex 450G stock shapes and increasingly competitive domestic PEEK equivalents. This guide covers grade selection, realistic price benchmarks, and a practical sourcing workflow.

    1. What Exactly Is PEEK 450G?

    PEEK 450G is Victrex’s general-purpose, medium-viscosity unfilled grade, supplied as natural (beige/tan) granules for injection molding and extrusion. Key typical properties:

    • Continuous use temperature: up to 260°C (UL RTI ~240°C)
    • Melting point: 343°C; glass transition ~143°C
    • Tensile strength: ~98 MPa; flexural modulus ~4.1 GPa
    • Chemical resistance: excellent against fuels, oils, steam and most solvents
    • Flammability: inherently V-0 without additives, very low smoke and toxic gas emission

    Common downstream forms sold from China: virgin granules, extruded rods (typically 6–200 mm diameter), sheets/plates, tubes, and CNC-machined finished parts.

    2. When 450G Is the Right Choice — and When It Isn’t

    Requirement Recommended grade
    General machining stock, seals, bushings, connectors 450G (unfilled)
    Higher stiffness / dimensional stability 450GL30 (30% glass fiber)
    Wear & friction (bearings, thrust washers) 450FC30 (carbon fiber + PTFE + graphite)
    Thin-wall injection molding 150G (lower viscosity)
    Implantable medical devices PEEK-OPTIMA / VESTAKEEP i-grades (do not substitute 450G)

    3. Genuine Victrex vs Chinese Domestic PEEK

    China now has several established PEEK polymerization producers (e.g., in Jilin and Shandong provinces) whose unfilled grades target 450G-equivalent specifications. Practical differences buyers should understand:

    • Genuine Victrex 450G: full global traceability, lot-level certificates, required by most aerospace and medical OEM specifications. Higher cost.
    • Chinese domestic PEEK: typically 30–50% cheaper; property data sheets are close to 450G for mechanical values, but batch consistency, color stability and high-end certification coverage vary by producer. Well suited for industrial parts, oil & gas, electronics fixtures and general machining stock.

    Rule of thumb: if your end customer’s drawing explicitly calls out “Victrex 450G”, buy genuine resin or shapes extruded from certified 450G, and request the Victrex lot number on the material certificate. If the drawing only says “PEEK, unfilled, natural”, domestic resin is usually acceptable and significantly cuts cost.

    4. 2026 Price Benchmarks (Ex-China, Indicative)

    Product form Typical range (USD) Notes
    Victrex 450G virgin granules $75–105 / kg Volume and channel dependent
    Chinese unfilled PEEK granules $40–65 / kg 450G-equivalent spec
    Extruded PEEK rod (natural) $60–120 / kg Small diameters carry higher $/kg
    PEEK sheet/plate $65–130 / kg Annealed, stress-relieved preferred
    CNC machined PEEK parts Quoted per drawing Material + machining + tolerance class

    Prices are indicative market ranges for mid-2026 and move with resin feedstock (fluoroketone monomer) costs and order volume. Always confirm current quotations against your specific volume, form and certification requirements.

    5. Practical Sourcing Workflow from China

    1. Fix the specification first. State resin brand/grade (or “450G-equivalent”), form, dimensions, tolerance, annealing requirement, and any certification (RoHS, REACH, FDA food-contact if relevant).
    2. Request samples with material certificates. For rods and sheets, ask for the resin lot certificate plus the extruder’s own QC report (density, tensile, DSC melting point).
    3. Verify material identity on receipt. Simple checks: density ~1.30 g/cm³ for unfilled PEEK, DSC melt peak at ~343°C, FTIR spectrum match. Third-party labs in China can run these for a modest fee before shipment.
    4. Watch for common substitution risks. Recycled/regrind PEEK blended into “virgin” rod, or PPS/PEI sold as PEEK at too-good-to-be-true prices. A quoted price far below the ranges above is a warning sign, not a bargain.
    5. Logistics. Granules ship as standard non-hazardous cargo (25 kg bags, moisture-barrier liner). Rods and sheets need rigid crating to prevent bow. Typical lead time: 7–15 days for stock shapes, 20–35 days for custom extrusion or machined parts. FOB Shanghai/Ningbo/Shenzhen are the most common terms; DDP air freight is economical for small machined-part batches.

    6. FAQ

    Q: Can I mix genuine 450G and domestic PEEK in the same product line?
    Yes, many buyers dual-source: certified applications on Victrex resin, cost-sensitive industrial parts on domestic resin. Keep the two flows separately documented to protect traceability.

    Q: Does PEEK rod need annealing?
    For precision machining, yes — buy stress-relieved (annealed) rod, otherwise parts can warp after heavy material removal.

    Q: What MOQ should I expect?
    Granules: usually 25 kg (one bag) from traders, 500 kg–1 t from producers. Stock shapes: often no MOQ beyond one rod/sheet. Custom extrusion: typically 50–100 kg per size.

    Disclaimer: Property values are typical datasheet figures and price ranges are indicative market observations for 2026; confirm all specifications and quotations with your supplier before ordering.

  • Guia de Compras de Mantas de Aerogel de Silica (2026): Graus, Fornecedores e Precos de Referencia

    Se voce esta comprando mantas de aerogel de silica para packs de baterias de veiculos eletricos, tubulacoes industriais ou envelopes de edificios, 2026 e um ano favoravel ao comprador: a capacidade produtiva cresceu fortemente na Asia, os precos cairam e o numero de fornecedores qualificados mais que dobrou desde 2023. Mas as especificacoes variam muito – uma manta adequada para isolamento de vapor pode reprovar nos requisitos UL 94 dentro de um pack de bateria. Este guia cobre graus, especificacoes-chave, comparacao de fornecedores e referencias de preco realistas para voce emitir um RFQ preciso.

    O Que Exatamente Voce Esta Comprando?

    A manta de aerogel de silica e um composito flexivel: o aerogel e formado dentro de uma manta fibrosa de suporte, geralmente fibra de vidro, fibra PAN pre-oxidada ou fibra ceramica. O aerogel fornece condutividade termica ultrabaixa; a fibra fornece integridade mecanica. Propriedades tipicas:

    • Condutividade termica: 0,015-0,023 W/m·K a 25°C – cerca de metade da la mineral e um terco das espumas convencionais
    • Temperatura de servico: -200°C a 650°C conforme o suporte e o sistema ligante
    • Espessuras padrao: 2, 3, 5, 6 e 10 mm; montagens multicamadas para requisitos maiores
    • Densidade: 180-230 kg/m³ na maioria dos graus industriais
    • Hidrofobicidade: a maioria dos graus e tratada, com absorcao de agua abaixo de 1-2%

    Selecao de Grau por Aplicacao

    1. Barreiras Termicas para Baterias de VE

    Barreiras celula-a-celula e de modulo sao o caso de uso que mais cresce. Os criterios de compra diferem do isolamento industrial: e preciso classificacao UL 94 V-0, baixa deformacao permanente por compressao, tolerancia de espessura controlada (±0,2 mm) e baixa liberacao de particulas. Muitos compradores especificam versoes laminadas ou encapsuladas (filme PET ou revestimento de silicone) para eliminar desprendimento de particulas nas linhas automatizadas. Exija datasheets especificos de grau bateria – mantas industriais genericas normalmente reprovam na tolerancia de espessura.

    2. Isolamento Industrial de Tubulacoes e Vasos

    Para refinarias, sistemas de vapor e servico de GNL, priorize conformidade com ASTM C1728, hidrofobicidade conforme ASTM C1511 e desempenho contra corrosao sob isolamento (CUI) conforme ASTM C1617. Graus de alta temperatura (650°C) usam ligantes diferentes dos graus criogenicos – declare sua faixa de temperatura no RFQ.

    3. Construcao Civil e HVAC

    No retrofit de perfil fino, o aerogel vence pelo espaco economizado, nao pelo custo por valor R. Verifique a classificacao de fogo (EN 13501-1 Classe A na Europa, ASTM E84 na America do Norte) e solicite dados de condutividade termica envelhecida, nao apenas valores iniciais.

    Panorama de Fornecedores em 2026

    Nivel 1 – Produtores ocidentais estabelecidos: Aspen Aerogels (Pyrogel XTE, Cryogel Z, PyroThin para VE) segue como marca de referencia, com o portfolio de certificacoes mais completo e design-ins em OEMs automotivas. Armacell (ArmaGel HT/DT) e forte nos canais industrial e naval com distribuicao global. Cabot fornece particulas de aerogel e mantas com cadeia de suprimentos consolidada.

    Nivel 2 – Produtores chineses de volume: Alison Aerogel, IBIH e Nano Tech escalaram agressivamente e ja fornecem para grandes fabricantes de baterias e empreiteiras EPC. A qualidade nos graus industriais de 10 mm e competitiva; a diferenca para o Nivel 1 esta principalmente na documentacao de consistencia entre lotes, dados de desempenho envelhecido e amplitude de certificacoes. Em projetos industriais sensiveis a custo, material chines qualificado pode reduzir o custo total em 40-60%.

    Como qualificar um novo fornecedor: solicite laudos de condutividade termica de terceiros na sua temperatura real de servico (nao apenas 25°C), laudo de hidrofobicidade, dados de liberacao de particulas para aplicacoes fechadas e registros de pelo menos tres lotes de producao mostrando consistencia de espessura e densidade.

    Referencias de Preco 2026

    Faixas FOB indicativas para mantas hidrofobicas padrao com suporte de fibra de vidro (grandes volumes, meados de 2026):

    • Grau industrial 10 mm: USD 9-16 por m² de fornecedores chineses Nivel 2; USD 22-38 por m² para marcas ocidentais Nivel 1 via distribuicao
    • Grau 6 mm: USD 6-11 por m² (Nivel 2); USD 15-26 por m² (Nivel 1)
    • Grau bateria 2-3 mm laminado: USD 8-18 por m² conforme encapsulamento, classe de tolerancia e compromisso de volume

    Os precos estao 5-10% abaixo de 2025 devido a nova capacidade chinesa. Monitore dois fatores de custo: o precursor de silica (rotas de silicato de sodio vs TEOS – graus TEOS custam mais, porem com melhor uniformidade) e o custo de energia da secagem supercritica. Contratos acima de 12 meses cada vez mais incluem clausulas de reajuste de materia-prima.

    Checklist de Compras Antes do RFQ

    1. Defina a faixa de temperatura de servico e a condutividade termica exigida nessa temperatura
    2. Especifique espessura, tolerancia, largura e comprimento do rolo (larguras padrao: 1,2 m e 1,5 m)
    3. Declare o requisito de classificacao de fogo (UL 94, ASTM E84 ou EN 13501-1) com evidencia de ensaio
    4. Exija dados de hidrofobicidade e absorcao de agua para servico externo ou critico em CUI
    5. Para baterias: curva de compressao, liberacao de particulas e dados dieletricos
    6. Solicite MSDS e orientacao de manuseio de po – o corte exige protecao nivel N95
    7. Peca amostras de pelo menos dois fornecedores e faca seu proprio teste de corte e instalacao antes de fechar volume
    8. Esclareca Incoterms, prazo de entrega (2-4 semanas para graus padrao, 6-10 semanas para graus bateria laminados) e MOQ (normalmente 500-1.000 m² para especificacoes customizadas)

    Perguntas Frequentes de Compradores

    A manta pode ser cortada no local? Sim, com facas comuns ou corte CNC, mas extracao de po e EPI sao obrigatorios. Para pecas de bateria em alto volume, compre pecas laminadas e cortadas de conversores.

    O desempenho degrada com o tempo? A condutividade envelhecida sobe tipicamente 5-10% em 10 anos em servico seco. Sempre peca dados envelhecidos para ambientes umidos ou com vibracao.

    O material chines mais barato e seguro? Para isolamento industrial geral, sim – apos qualificacao de lote. Para barreiras de VE criticas para seguranca, exija documentacao completa estilo PPAP automotivo, independentemente da origem.

    Conclusao

    As mantas de aerogel de silica deixaram de ser exoticas e viraram item de compra mainstream. Combine o grau com a aplicacao, compare pelo menos um fornecedor Nivel 1 e um Nivel 2, exija dados de ensaio nas suas condicoes reais e use as faixas de preco de 2026 acima como ancora de negociacao. Bem especificado, o aerogel entrega duas a tres vezes o desempenho de isolamento por milimetro de qualquer material convencional que voce compra hoje.

  • 二氧化硅气凝胶毡采购指南(2026):规格选型、供应商对比与价格基准

    如果你正在为动力电池包、工业管道或建筑围护结构采购二氧化硅气凝胶毡,2026年是对买方相当有利的一年:亚洲产能大幅扩张,价格持续走低,合格供应商数量比2023年翻了一倍以上。但不同规格差异极大——适合蒸汽管道保温的产品,放进电池包里可能通不过UL 94测试。本文从规格选型、供应商对比到价格基准,帮你发出一份精准的询价单(RFQ)。

    你买的到底是什么?

    气凝胶毡是一种柔性复合材料:将二氧化硅气凝胶原位生长(或浸渍)在纤维载体毡中,载体通常为玻璃纤维、预氧化PAN纤维或陶瓷纤维。气凝胶提供超低导热系数,纤维载体提供机械强度。核心指标如下:

    • 导热系数:25°C下0.015-0.023 W/m·K,约为岩棉的一半、普通泡沫材料的三分之一
    • 使用温度:-200°C至650°C,取决于载体与粘结体系
    • 标准厚度:2、3、5、6、10 mm,更厚需求可多层复合
    • 密度:主流工业级为180-230 kg/m³
    • 疏水性:多数牌号经表面处理,吸水率低于1-2 wt%

    按应用场景选型

    1. 动力电池隔热阻燃

    电芯间与模组级隔热片是当前增长最快的应用。采购标准与工业保温完全不同:需要UL 94 V-0阻燃等级、低压缩永久变形、厚度公差±0.2 mm、低掉粉。很多买家直接指定覆膜或封装版本(PET膜或硅胶涂层),以杜绝自动化产线上的颗粒脱落。务必索要电池级专用规格书——通用工业毡的厚度公差通常达不到要求。

    2. 工业管道与设备保温

    炼化、蒸汽系统和LNG工况,优先确认ASTM C1728合规性、ASTM C1511疏水性,以及ASTM C1617保温层下腐蚀(CUI)性能。高温牌号(650°C)与低温牌号使用不同的粘结体系,询价时必须明确工作温度区间。

    3. 建筑与暖通

    气凝胶在薄型改造保温中赢在空间占用,而非单位R值成本。核查防火等级(欧洲EN 13501-1 A级,北美ASTM E84),并要求提供老化后导热数据,而非仅出厂初始值。

    2026年供应商格局

    第一梯队——欧美老牌厂商:Aspen Aerogels(Pyrogel XTE、Cryogel Z、电池用PyroThin)仍是行业标杆,认证体系最完整,拿下多家汽车OEM定点。Armacell(ArmaGel HT/DT)在工业与船舶渠道分销能力强。Cabot依托特种化学品供应链提供气凝胶粉体与毡类产品。

    第二梯队——中国规模化厂商:埃力生(Alison)、爱彼爱和(IBIH)、纳诺科技等快速扩产,已批量供应国内头部电池厂和EPC总包。主流10 mm工业级产品质量已具备竞争力,与第一梯队的差距主要在批次一致性文档、老化性能数据和认证广度。对成本敏感的工业项目,选用合格国产材料可降低到岸成本40-60%。

    新供应商考核要点:索取实际使用温度下(而非仅25°C)的第三方导热报告、疏水性测试报告、封闭应用场景的掉粉数据,以及至少三个生产批次的厚度与密度一致性记录。

    2026年价格基准

    标准疏水玻纤载体气凝胶毡大批量FOB指导价(2026年年中):

    • 10 mm工业级:国产第二梯队9-16美元/m²;欧美第一梯队经分销渠道22-38美元/m²
    • 6 mm规格:第二梯队6-11美元/m²;第一梯队15-26美元/m²
    • 2-3 mm电池级覆膜品:8-18美元/m²,取决于封装方式、公差等级与订量承诺

    受中国新增产能影响,价格较2025年下行5-10%。关注两个成本变量:硅源路线(水玻璃vs正硅酸乙酯TEOS——TEOS牌号更贵但均匀性更好)以及超临界干燥的能耗成本。超过12个月的长约越来越多地加入原材料联动条款。

    发询价单前的采购清单

    1. 明确使用温度区间,并要求该温度下的导热系数指标
    2. 明确厚度、公差、卷宽与卷长(标准宽度1.2 m、1.5 m)
    3. 写明防火等级要求(UL 94、ASTM E84或EN 13501-1)并要求提供测试证据
    4. 户外或CUI关键工况必须要求疏水性与吸水率数据
    5. 电池应用:压缩行为曲线、掉粉数据、介电性能
    6. 索取MSDS及粉尘防护指引——切割气凝胶需N95级防护
    7. 至少向两家供应商索样,自行完成裁切安装试验后再定量
    8. 确认贸易条款、交期(标准品2-4周,电池级覆膜品6-10周)与起订量(定制规格通常500-1,000 m²)

    买家常见问题

    气凝胶毡能现场裁切吗?可以,普通刀具或CNC裁切均可,但必须配除尘和个人防护。电池件大批量场景建议直接向模切厂采购覆膜模切件。

    性能会随时间衰减吗?干燥工况下10年老化导热系数通常上升5-10%。潮湿或振动环境务必索要老化数据。

    更便宜的国产材料能放心用吗?一般工业保温经批次验证后完全可以。安全关键的电池隔热件,无论供应商来自哪里,都应要求完整的类PPAP汽车级文档。

    结论

    气凝胶毡已经从小众材料变成主流采购品类。按应用匹配规格,至少对标一家一线品牌和一家国产厂商,坚持要求实际工况下的测试数据,并以上述2026年价格区间作为谈判锚点。选对了,每毫米厚度的保温性能是你现在采购的任何传统材料的两到三倍。

  • Silica Aerogel Blanket Buying Guide (2026): Grades, Supplier Comparison & Price Benchmarks

    If you are sourcing silica aerogel blankets for EV battery packs, industrial pipelines, or building envelopes, 2026 is a buyer-friendly year: capacity has expanded sharply in Asia, prices have softened, and the number of qualified suppliers has more than doubled since 2023. But specifications vary widely, and a blanket that works for steam pipe insulation may fail UL 94 requirements inside a battery pack. This guide walks through grades, key specs, supplier comparison, and realistic price benchmarks so you can issue a precise RFQ.

    What Exactly Are You Buying?

    A silica aerogel blanket is a flexible composite: silica aerogel is grown inside (or infiltrated into) a fibrous carrier mat, usually glass fiber, pre-oxidized PAN fiber, or ceramic fiber. The aerogel provides ultra-low thermal conductivity; the fiber carrier provides mechanical integrity. Typical headline properties:

    • Thermal conductivity: 0.015-0.023 W/m·K at 25°C – roughly half that of mineral wool and one third of typical foams
    • Service temperature: -200°C to 650°C depending on carrier and binder system
    • Standard thicknesses: 2, 3, 5, 6, and 10 mm; multi-layer builds for thicker requirements
    • Density: 180-230 kg/m³ for most industrial grades
    • Hydrophobicity: most grades are surface-treated, with water absorption below 1-2 wt%

    Grade Selection by Application

    1. EV Battery Thermal Barriers

    Cell-to-cell and module-level barriers are now the fastest-growing use case. Purchase criteria differ from industrial insulation: you need UL 94 V-0 rating, low compression set, controlled thickness tolerance (±0.2 mm), and low dust release. Many buyers specify encapsulated or laminated versions (PET film or silicone-coated) to eliminate particle shedding on automated assembly lines. Ask specifically for battery-grade datasheets – generic industrial blankets usually fail thickness tolerance requirements.

    2. Industrial Pipe and Vessel Insulation

    For refineries, steam systems, and LNG service, prioritize ASTM C1728 compliance, hydrophobicity per ASTM C1511, and corrosion-under-insulation (CUI) performance per ASTM C1617. High-temperature grades (650°C) use different binders than cryogenic grades, so state your operating temperature range explicitly in the RFQ.

    3. Construction and HVAC

    Thin-profile retrofit insulation is where aerogel wins on space, not on cost per R-value. Check fire classification (EN 13501-1 Class A in Europe, ASTM E84 in North America) and request aged thermal conductivity data, not just initial values.

    Supplier Landscape in 2026

    Tier 1 – Established Western producers: Aspen Aerogels (Pyrogel XTE, Cryogel Z, PyroThin for EV) remains the reference brand with the deepest certification portfolio and automotive OEM design-ins. Armacell (ArmaGel HT/DT) is strong in industrial and marine channels with global distribution. Cabot supplies aerogel particles and blanket products with an established specialty chemicals supply chain.

    Tier 2 – Chinese volume producers: Alison Aerogel (Guangdong Alison), IBIH, and Nano Tech Co. have scaled aggressively and now supply major Chinese battery makers and EPC contractors. Quality on mainstream 10 mm industrial grades is competitive; the gap versus Tier 1 is mainly in batch-to-batch consistency documentation, aged-performance data, and certification breadth. For cost-sensitive industrial projects, qualified Chinese material can cut landed cost 40-60%.

    How to qualify a new supplier: request third-party thermal conductivity reports at your actual service temperature (not just 25°C), a hydrophobicity test report, dust-release data if your application is enclosed, and at least three production batch records showing thickness and density consistency.

    2026 Price Benchmarks

    Indicative FOB ranges for standard hydrophobic glass-fiber-carrier blankets (large-volume orders, mid-2026):

    • 10 mm industrial grade: USD 9-16 per m² from Chinese Tier 2 suppliers; USD 22-38 per m² for Tier 1 Western brands through distribution
    • 6 mm grade: USD 6-11 per m² (Tier 2); USD 15-26 per m² (Tier 1)
    • 2-3 mm battery-grade, laminated: USD 8-18 per m² depending on encapsulation, tolerance class, and volume commitments

    Prices trend 5-10% lower than 2025 due to new Chinese capacity. Watch two cost drivers: silica precursor (waterglass vs TEOS routes – TEOS grades run higher but offer better uniformity) and energy costs for supercritical drying. Contracts longer than 12 months increasingly include raw-material adjustment clauses.

    Procurement Checklist Before You Issue the RFQ

    1. Define service temperature range and required thermal conductivity at that temperature
    2. Specify thickness, tolerance, roll width, and roll length (standard widths: 1.2 m, 1.5 m)
    3. State fire rating requirement (UL 94, ASTM E84, or EN 13501-1) with test evidence required
    4. Require hydrophobicity and water absorption data for outdoor or CUI-critical service
    5. For battery applications: compression behavior curve, dust release, and dielectric data
    6. Request MSDS and dust-handling guidance – aerogel dust requires N95-level protection during cutting
    7. Order samples from at least two suppliers and run your own cut-and-install trial before committing volume
    8. Clarify Incoterms, lead time (typically 2-4 weeks for standard grades, 6-10 weeks for laminated battery grades), and MOQ (commonly 500-1,000 m² for custom specs)

    Frequently Asked Buyer Questions

    Can aerogel blanket be cut on site? Yes, with standard knives or CNC cutting, but dust extraction and PPE are mandatory. For high-volume battery parts, buy die-cut or laminated parts from converters instead.

    Does performance degrade over time? Aged conductivity typically rises 5-10% over 10 years in dry service. Always ask for aged data in humid or vibrating environments.

    Is cheaper Chinese material safe to specify? For general industrial insulation, yes – after batch qualification. For safety-critical EV barriers, insist on full automotive PPAP-style documentation regardless of supplier origin.

    Bottom Line

    Silica aerogel blankets have moved from exotic to mainstream procurement. Match the grade to the application, benchmark at least one Tier 1 and one Tier 2 supplier, demand test data at your real service conditions, and use the 2026 price ranges above as your negotiation anchor. Done right, aerogel delivers two to three times the insulation performance per millimeter of any conventional material you are currently buying.

  • Solid-State Battery Electrolytes 2026: Comparing Oxide, Sulfide, and Polymer Routes

    As the electric vehicle industry pushes beyond 1,000 km range targets, solid-state batteries have emerged as the most promising next-generation power technology. The electrolyte material—the heart of a solid-state cell—determines safety, energy density, and cycle life. Three dominant routes are competing for commercial dominance: oxide, sulfide, and polymer solid electrolytes.

    1. Oxide Electrolytes

    Oxide solid electrolytes, primarily represented by LLZO (Li₇La₃Zr₂O₁₂) and LATP (Li₁₊ₓAlₓTi₂₋ₓ(PO₄)₃), offer exceptional thermal stability and decent ionic conductivity in the range of 10⁻⁴ to 10⁻³ S/cm at room temperature. Their rigid ceramic lattice is stable in air, simplifying handling and storage compared to moisture-sensitive alternatives.

    Key strengths: Outstanding safety profile, wide electrochemical stability window (~5V vs Li/Li⁺), excellent compatibility with lithium metal anodes enabling theoretical energy densities above 500 Wh/kg.

    Key weaknesses: Brittleness creates high interfacial impedance with electrodes. Large-scale manufacturing of thin, defect-free ceramic layers remains capital-intensive. Companies advancing this route include QuantumScape, Solid Power, and Ganfeng Lithium.

    2. Sulfide Electrolytes

    Sulfide electrolytes have rapidly gained traction due to their ionic conductivity approaching or exceeding 10⁻² S/cm—comparable to liquid electrolytes. This enables thinner electrolyte layers and higher volumetric energy density. Leading systems include Li₆PS₅Cl (argyrodite), Li₁₀GeP₂S₁₂ (LGPS-type, up to 1.2×10⁻² S/cm), and chloride systems like Li₃YCl₆.

    Key strengths: Highest ionic conductivity among solid electrolytes, good ductility relative to oxides, favorable for scalable manufacturing.

    Key weaknesses: Extreme sensitivity to moisture and air—requiring dry-room or inert-atmosphere processing throughout the entire manufacturing chain. Toyota, Samsung SDI, and LG Energy Solution are the primary commercial developers in this space.

    3. Polymer Electrolytes

    Solid polymer electrolytes (SPE), predominantly PEO (polyethylene oxide)-based, operate effectively below 60°C and offer excellent compatibility with existing wet-battery manufacturing infrastructure, including Roll-to-Roll processing. However, their room-temperature ionic conductivity (10⁻⁶ to 10⁻⁵ S/cm) remains significantly lower than the other two routes.

    Key strengths: Manufacturing simplicity, mechanical flexibility, low cost potential.

    Key weaknesses: Low conductivity limits energy density; narrow electrochemical stability window restricts compatible cathode materials.

    4. Side-by-Side Comparison

    Parameter Oxide Sulfide Polymer (PEO)
    RT Ionic Conductivity 10⁻⁴–10⁻³ S/cm 10⁻³–10⁻² S/cm 10⁻⁶–10⁻⁵ S/cm
    Air/Moisture Stability Good Poor (requires dry processing) Good
    Mechanical Properties Rigid, brittle Ductile, moderate Flexible
    Manufacturing Complexity High (ceramic sintering) High (dry-room required) Low (solution/thermal processing)
    Energy Density Potential Very high Very high Moderate
    Leading Players QuantumScape, Ganfeng Toyota, Samsung SDI, LGES Solid Power, Bollore

    5. Market Outlook

    In the first half of 2026, new solid-state battery production capacity announcements in China exceeded 200 GWh. Oxide routes are gaining traction in near-term safety-critical applications—energy storage and two-wheelers—while sulfide electrolytes remain the preferred choice for automakers targeting full EV penetration in the 2028–2032 timeframe. Polymer electrolytes continue to find a stable niche in consumer electronics and cost-sensitive stationary storage.

    For procurement professionals, evaluating solid-state electrolyte suppliers requires mapping material properties to specific application requirements: energy density targets, safety certifications, manufacturing readiness level (TRL), and supply chain maturity. Short-term sourcing opportunities exist for domestically produced oxide electrolytes already in pilot-scale production, while strategic supplier engagement for sulfide-based materials should target partners with demonstrated dry-room manufacturing capabilities.

    Sources: GGII Industry Report Q2 2026, Company Disclosures, Public Patent Analysis

  • 固态电池电解质材料深度解析:氧化物、硫化物与聚合物三大路线对比

    随着新能源汽车续航里程需求不断提升,固态电池被视为下一代动力电池的核心方向。电解质材料作为固态电池最核心的组成部分,直接决定着电池的安全性、能量密度与循环寿命。当前主流的固态电解质路线可分为三大类:氧化物电解质、硫化物电解质和聚合物电解质。

    一、氧化物电解质

    氧化物固态电解质以LLZO(锂镧锆氧)和LATP(锂铝钛磷酸盐)为代表。其晶格结构稳定,对空气敏感度相对较低,室温离子电导率可达10⁻³ S/cm量级,热稳定性优异,可在空气中长期存放。LLZO对金属锂的界面稳定性较好,搭配金属锂负极可实现500 Wh/kg以上的能量密度目标。缺点在于刚性脆性大,与电极界面接触阻抗较高,大规模制备工艺相对复杂,厚极片成型能力有限。

    代表材料与应用:Solid Power的硫化物路线采用Li₆PS₅Cl,QuantumScape则选用氧化物隔膜方案(NASICON型)。国内方面,宁波启迪已实现吨级LLZO小批量试产,赣锋锂业在氧化物固态电池领域布局领先。

    二、硫化物电解质

    硫化物固态电解质近年来产业化进展迅速。LG新能源、三星SDI、丰田等日韩企业均将硫化物路线作为主攻方向。其室温离子电导率可达10⁻² S/cm以上,甚至接近液态电解液水平,可实现更薄的电解质层设计,从而提升体积能量密度。

    主要体系包括:Li₆PS₅Cl(银铅矿型)、Li₁₀GeP₂S₁₂(LGPS型,离子电导率最高达1.2×10⁻² S/cm)、Li₃YCl₆(氯化物型,兼顾电导率与空气稳定性)。硫化物电解质对水分极为敏感,制备与封装需在干燥房内完成,这也成为其工程化落地的主要挑战。

    三、聚合物电解质

    聚合物固态电解质(SPE)以PEO(聚氧化乙烯)基体系最为成熟,可在低温(<60℃)下工作,与现有液态电池产线兼容性较高,易于卷对卷(Roll-to-Roll)加工。但其室温离子电导率普遍偏低(10⁻⁶~10⁻⁵ S/cm),能量密度上限受限,主要适用于对安全性要求高、能量密度需求相对温和的细分场景,如储能站和消费电子。

    四、综合对比

    指标 氧化物电解质 硫化物电解质 聚合物电解质
    室温离子电导率 10⁻⁴~10⁻³ S/cm 10⁻³~10⁻² S/cm 10⁻⁶~10⁻⁵ S/cm
    空气稳定性 较好 差(需惰性环境) 良好
    机械柔性 脆性大 适中 优良
    主要优势 安全性、热稳定性 高电导率、厚度优势 工艺兼容、成本潜力
    主要挑战 界面阻抗、制备成本 空气敏感性、量产工艺 低温限制、能量密度上限
    代表企业 QuantumScape、赣锋 丰田、三星SDI、LG新能源 Solid Power、Bollore

    五、市场展望

    2026年上半年,国内固态电池新增规划产能已超过200 GWh,但大规模量产仍需时日。氧化物路线在短期安全性应用场景(储能、两轮车)中渗透更快;硫化物路线凭借高离子电导率优势,被视为中长期实现全固态动力电池的最可能路径;聚合物路线则以其成熟的加工工艺在消费电子和低成本储能场景中稳步推进。

    对于采购决策者而言,固态电池电解质材料的选型需综合考量应用场景的能量密度需求、安全等级要求、制造工艺成熟度以及供应链稳定性。短期内可重点关注国内已实现小批量出货的氧化物固体电解质供应商,同时跟踪硫化物路线的量产工艺突破动态。

    数据来源:GGII行业报告(2026Q2)、企业公告、公开专利分析

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily (July 29, 2026): Zirconia Powder Jumps 10%-40%, PTFE Probes the Bottom

    Price Trend Daily Report — July 29, 2026

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium grain) RMB 30,000–36,000/t (Shandong quote: 31,800/t) ~-2% Declining
    PEEK resin (domestic neat resin) RMB 200,000–400,000/t (imported: RMB 800–1,500/kg) ≈0% Stable, soft
    Carbon fiber T300(12K) / T700(12K) RMB 90/kg / RMB 120/kg 0% Flat
    PI film (electronic grade) RMB 0.6–3.0 million/t ≈0% Stable
    Advanced ceramic feedstock (zirconia powder) Leading producers’ list prices, effective July 27 +10% to +40% Sharp increase

    Key Movements

    • Zirconia powder: +10%–40% — Sinocera (Guoci Materials) announced a price hike effective July 27, citing sustained increases in raw materials such as zircon sand. Zirconium-related stocks (Orient Zirconic, Changyu Group) hit limit-up after the announcement; industry-wide follow-on hikes are widely expected. This is the week’s biggest variable.
    • PTFE: ~-2%, probing the bottom — Latest Shandong suspension medium-grain quote at RMB 31,800/t, near the low end of the 30-day range (30,000–48,000). With new capacity still ramping and downstream buying on demand only, the supply-heavy/demand-weak pattern persists despite cost support from fluorspar and hydrofluoric acid.
    • Carbon fiber: flat but inventory-pressured — T300(12K) at RMB 90/kg and T700(12K) at RMB 120/kg, unchanged for several weeks. Industry inventory stands at ~15,700 t, up 27.3% YTD, capping any rebound.
    • PEEK: prices stable, localization accelerating — Domestic capacity has exceeded 10,000 t/y and domestic market share is projected to reach 60% in 2026. The roughly 2x import-vs-domestic price gap keeps narrowing, pulling the mid-term price center down.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Costs for zirconia-based structural ceramics and ceramic powder products will rise notably from August; pass-through to downstream typically takes 1–2 months. Buyers of fluoropolymers and carbon fiber remain in a buyer’s market for now.
    • Supply chain: Zirconium feedstock inflation may trigger clustered repricing and stockpiling among ceramic powder suppliers, potentially stretching lead times. PTFE and carbon fiber supply is ample with no shortage risk.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices now: Zirconia and related advanced ceramic powders — the July 27 hike is in effect and sentiment is heating up; secure quarterly contracts before suppliers fully implement new list prices.
    • Wait and see: PTFE and carbon fiber — oversupplied with no upward momentum; buy on demand and negotiate on small lots.
    • Watch: Domestic PEEK qualification — use the localization window to negotiate long-term discounts of 10–20%.

    Sources: Chemicalbook, SunSirs (100ppi), Oilchem, listed-company announcements and other public channels. Prices are mainstream market ranges; actual deals subject to contracts.

  • 2026-07-29 新材料价格趋势日报:氧化锆粉体大涨10%-40%,PTFE弱势探底

    2026-07-29 价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.0万–3.6万元/吨(山东报价31800元/吨) 约-2% 下跌
    PEEK树脂(国产纯树脂) 20万–40万元/吨(进口800–1500元/kg) ≈0% 稳定偏弱
    碳纤维 T300(12K) / T700(12K) 90元/kg / 120元/kg 0% 持平
    PI薄膜(电子级) 60万–300万元/吨 ≈0% 稳定
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆粉体) 头部厂商官方报价,7月27日起上调 +10%~+40% 大幅上涨

    重点变动

    • 氧化锆粉体:+10%~40%——国瓷材料公告自7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体售价,理由是原辅材料(锆英砂等)持续上涨;公告后东方锆业、长裕集团涨停,行业跟涨预期强,本周特种陶瓷原料成为最大变量。
    • PTFE:约-2%,弱势探底——山东悬浮中粒最新报31800元/吨,处于30天区间(3.0万–4.8万)低端。新产能持续释放、下游按需采购,供强需弱格局未改,虽然萤石/氢氟酸成本端有支撑,价格仍偏弱运行。
    • 碳纤维:持平但库存承压——T300(12K) 90元/kg、T700(12K) 120元/kg连续数周持平;行业库存约1.57万吨,较年初+27.3%,去库压力限制反弹空间。
    • PEEK:价格稳定,国产替代提速——国内产能破万吨,国产份额预计2026年升至60%,进口与国产价差(约2倍)持续收窄,中长期价格中枢下移。

    影响分析

    • 采购成本:以氧化锆为原料的结构陶瓷、陶瓷粉体制品成本将在8月起明显抬升,涨幅向下游传导需1–2个月;含氟材料和碳纤维采购方短期处于买方市场。
    • 供应链:锆原料端涨价可能引发陶瓷粉体供应商集中调价与囤货,交期或拉长;PTFE、碳纤维供应充裕,无断供风险。

    行动建议

    • 建议尽快锁价:氧化锆及相关特种陶瓷粉体——7月27日调价已落地、板块情绪发酵,建议在供应商执行新价前锁定季度长单。
    • 建议观望:PTFE、碳纤维——供过于求,价格无上行动力,按需采购、小单压价即可。
    • 建议关注:PEEK国产料验证导入——利用国产替代窗口谈判长期折扣,可获10–20%成本优化。

    数据来源:Chemicalbook、生意社、隆众资讯、上市公司公告等公开渠道,价格为市场主流报价区间,实际成交以合同为准。