供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 38 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • Hexcel Carbon Fiber Fabric & Chinese Equivalents: Weave Selection, Key Specs & Sourcing Guide (2026)

    Dry carbon fiber fabric is one of the most widely used reinforcement formats in automotive, marine, sporting goods and industrial structures. Unlike prepreg, dry fabric requires no cold-chain storage, has a long shelf life, and works with hand layup, vacuum infusion and RTM alike – making it the go-to choice for overseas buyers with small-to-medium batch needs. This guide uses Hexcel’s HexForce line as the industry benchmark, walks through fabric selection logic, and gives practical advice for sourcing from China.

    1. Core Parameters of Carbon Fiber Fabric

    • Tow size: 1K, 3K, 6K and 12K are standard. 3K fabrics give a fine surface finish for cosmetic and thin-wall parts; 12K offers lower cost per kilogram for thick structural sections.
    • Weave style: Plain weave is dimensionally stable and suits flat parts; 2×2 twill drapes well and delivers the classic look used across automotive trim; satin weaves drape best for complex curvature.
    • Areal weight: Common options are 200 g/m2 (standard 3K), 240 g/m2, 400 g/m2 (12K) and 600 g/m2. Areal weight drives ply thickness and layup efficiency.
    • Sizing: Must match your resin system. Epoxy-compatible sizing is the default; if you run vinyl ester or polyurethane resin, confirm compatibility with the supplier before ordering.

    2. Hexcel Benchmark vs. Chinese Alternatives

    Hexcel HexForce fabrics, woven from HexTow AS4 and IM7 fibers, are famous for batch consistency and aerospace certification – but come with premium pricing and 12-20 week lead times. For automotive, marine and industrial applications, Chinese T300-class and T700-class fabrics now cover the vast majority of requirements:

    Metric Hexcel AS4-class fabric Chinese T300-class Chinese T700-class
    Fiber tensile strength ~4.4 GPa ~3.5 GPa ~4.9 GPa
    Tensile modulus ~231 GPa ~230 GPa ~240 GPa
    Typical lead time 12-20 weeks 2-4 weeks 3-6 weeks
    Relative price Premium 30-50% lower 20-40% lower

    Major Chinese carbon fiber and fabric producers include Weihai Guangwei (GW Compos), Zhongfu Shenying, Jiangsu Hengshen and Jilin Chemical Fiber, plus a deep ecosystem of specialist weavers offering custom widths and hybrid fabrics (carbon-aramid, carbon-glass).

    3. Practical Sourcing Tips When Buying from China

    1. Share the application before asking for quotes: Telling the supplier your part type (structural vs. cosmetic), resin system and molding process gets you far better recommendations than just quoting “3K twill 200 gsm”.
    2. Request batch test reports: Focus on areal weight tolerance (within +/-5%), weft density uniformity and sizing content. For a first order, buy sample rolls (10-50 m) for validation.
    3. Confirm width and roll length: Standard widths are 1 m and 1.5 m; roll lengths 50 m or 100 m. Cutting waste has a real cost impact – choose width based on part dimensions.
    4. Packaging and shipping: No cold chain needed, but protect against moisture and crushing. For sea freight use pallets and desiccant liners; air freight works for small lots.
    5. Tariffs and compliance: Confirm HS classification with your customs broker. Commercial-grade T300/T700 fabrics generally ship without export licenses, but agree on an end-use statement with your supplier up front.

    4. Common Mistakes to Avoid

    • Over-specifying modulus: Most automotive and marine parts are stiffness- and process-driven; T300-class is sufficient far more often than buyers assume.
    • Ignoring sizing compatibility: A sizing-resin mismatch degrades interlaminar shear strength dramatically – the most common failure root cause in dry-fabric parts.
    • Comparing unit price only: Width utilization, cutting waste and lead-time cash flow all belong in the total cost comparison.

    Bottom line: dry carbon fiber fabric is the most mature product format for Chinese substitution, with friendly processing requirements and short lead times. Benchmark against Hexcel specs, validate with sample rolls, and you can cut supply chain cost significantly without sacrificing performance. For grade cross-referencing or supplier RFQ support, contact the LiiFooRoom team.

  • 碳纤维织物(干布)选型与采购指南(2026):以Hexcel HexForce为基准,兼看国产替代方案

    碳纤维织物(干布)是汽车、船舶、体育器材和工业结构件中最常用的增强材料形态之一。与预浸料不同,干织物无需冷链存储、保质期长、加工方式灵活(手糊、真空导入、RTM均可),是海外中小批量采购商的首选。本文以国际标杆Hexcel HexForce产品线为基准,梳理碳纤维织物的选型逻辑,并给出从中国采购的实操建议。

    一、碳纤维织物的核心参数

    • 纤维规格(丝束):常见1K、3K、6K、12K。3K织物表面细腻,多用于外观件和薄壁结构;12K单位成本低,适合厚截面结构件。
    • 织法:平纹(Plain)稳定性好、适合平面件;斜纹(2×2 Twill)悬垂性好、外观经典,是汽车内外饰主流;缎纹(Satin)悬垂性最佳,适合复杂曲面。
    • 面密度:常见200g/m²(3K标准布)、240g/m²、400g/m²(12K)、600g/m²。面密度决定单层厚度与铺层效率。
    • 上浆剂(Sizing):需与树脂体系匹配。环氧兼容上浆剂最常见,若使用乙烯基酯或聚氨酯树脂,务必向供应商确认兼容性。

    二、Hexcel HexForce基准与国产对标

    Hexcel HexForce织物基于其HexTow AS4、IM7等纤维,以批次一致性和航空级认证著称,但价格高、交期长(常见12-20周),且对华出口受管制限制。对于汽车、船舶、工业应用,中国产T300级和T700级碳纤维织物已能满足绝大多数需求:

    指标 Hexcel AS4级织物 国产T300级织物 国产T700级织物
    拉伸强度(纤维) 约4.4 GPa 约3.5 GPa 约4.9 GPa
    拉伸模量 约231 GPa 约230 GPa 约240 GPa
    典型交期 12-20周 2-4周 3-6周
    相对价格 低30%-50% 低20%-40%

    国内主要碳纤维及织物生产商包括威海光威、中复神鹰、江苏恒神、吉林化纤等,织造环节还有大量专业织布厂可提供定制幅宽和混编(碳-芳纶、碳-玻璃)产品。

    三、从中国采购碳纤维织物的实操要点

    1. 明确应用场景再询价:告知供应商用途(结构件/外观件)、树脂体系和成型工艺,比只报”3K斜纹200克”能获得更准确的推荐。
    2. 索取批次检测报告:重点看面密度公差(±5%以内)、纬密均匀性和上浆量。首单建议先购样品卷(10-50米)验证。
    3. 确认幅宽与卷长:常规幅宽1m/1.5m,卷长50m/100m。裁剪损耗对成本影响大,按零件尺寸选幅宽。
    4. 包装与运输:干织物无需冷链,但需防潮防压。海运整柜建议加托盘和防潮袋;小批量可空运。
    5. 关税与合规:碳纤维织物HS编码一般为6815/5407相关类目(以目的国海关裁定为准),民用T300/T700级产品出口通常无需许可证,但采购前应与供应商确认最终用途声明。

    四、常见误区

    • 盲目追求高模量:多数汽车、船舶部件由刚度和工艺主导,T300级已够用,为T800级多付费往往不划算。
    • 忽视上浆剂匹配:上浆剂与树脂不兼容会导致层间剪切强度大幅下降,这是干织物制件失效的常见原因。
    • 只比单价不比综合成本:幅宽利用率、损耗率、交期资金占用都应纳入比价。

    总结:碳纤维干织物是技术门槛相对友好、国产替代最成熟的碳纤维产品形态。以Hexcel规格为参照、结合国产T300/T700级织物的性价比与短交期,海外采购商可以在保证性能的前提下显著优化供应链成本。如需具体牌号对标或供应商询价支持,欢迎联系LiiFooRoom团队。

  • Pré-impregnado de Fibra de Carbono Toray T800: Propriedades, Aplicações e Guia de Compras (2026)

    Se você está comprando pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 para programas aeroespaciais, drones ou artigos esportivos de alto desempenho, já sabe que não se trata de uma compra comum. O prepreg de módulo intermediário classe T800 está no coração das estruturas primárias de aeronaves, e sua aquisição envolve certificação, logística de cadeia fria, controles de exportação e longos ciclos de qualificação. Este guia resume as propriedades técnicas, as aplicações típicas e os pontos de verificação de compras mais importantes em 2026.

    O que é o pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800?

    O T800 é a família de fibras de carbono de módulo intermediário (IM) da Toray Industries, posicionada acima da versátil T700S e abaixo das fibras de ultra-alta resistência T1000G/T1100G. Na forma de prepreg, as fibras T800 são pré-impregnadas com uma quantidade controlada de resina — o sistema mais famoso é o epóxi tenacificado 3900-2 da Toray, qualificado na estrutura primária do Boeing 787 como o sistema P2302 (T800S/3900-2B).

    Duas variantes dominam o mercado:

    • T800H — o grau original qualificado para aviação, cabos de 6K/12K, com longo histórico de voo desde os anos 1990.
    • T800S — a versão de 24K, mais resistente e produtiva, escolha padrão para novos programas aeroestruturais e aplicações industriais.

    Principais propriedades técnicas

    • Resistência à tração (fibra): T800S aprox. 5.880 MPa; T800H aprox. 5.490 MPa
    • Módulo de tração (fibra): aprox. 294 GPa (classe de módulo intermediário)
    • Alongamento: aprox. 1,9–2,0%
    • Densidade da fibra: aprox. 1,80 g/cm³
    • Teor típico de resina do prepreg: 33–38% em peso, fita unidirecional ou tecido
    • Cura: autoclave a 180°C para sistemas epóxi aeroespaciais; opções fora de autoclave e de cura rápida para graus industriais
    • Armazenamento: congelado a -18°C; vida útil típica de 6–12 meses congelado, com out-time definido em temperatura ambiente

    Comparado ao T700S de módulo padrão (4.900 MPa / 230 GPa), o T800 oferece cerca de 20% mais resistência e 28% mais rigidez — a diferença que o torna viável para revestimentos de asa, seções de fuselagem e outras estruturas primárias onde a economia de peso se multiplica por toda a aeronave.

    T800 vs. T700 vs. T1000: qual grau você realmente precisa?

    Escolha o prepreg T700S quando o custo domina e o módulo padrão é suficiente — vasos de pressão, artigos esportivos, peças industriais. Escolha o prepreg classe T800 quando o laminado é crítico em rigidez ou fadiga e o histórico de voo importa: aeroestruturas primárias, longarinas de eVTOL e drones, automobilismo de elite, quadros de bicicleta premium. Suba para T1000G/T1100G apenas quando a resistência específica extrema justificar um prêmio de preço significativo.

    Observe que fibras IM equivalentes existem de outros fornecedores (Hexcel IM7/IM8, Mitsubishi MR70, Teijin IMS65). Se o programa não estiver travado em uma especificação Toray, qualificar uma alternativa melhora a segurança de suprimento e o poder de negociação.

    Aplicações típicas em 2026

    • Aviação comercial: barris de fuselagem, revestimentos de asa, longarinas, empenagem — o Boeing 787 continua sendo o programa de referência do T800S/3900-2.
    • eVTOL e mobilidade aérea avançada: pás de rotor, braços e estruturas primárias onde o desempenho em fadiga é crítico.
    • Drones/defesa: longarinas de asa de longa autonomia; atenção aos controles de exportação abaixo.
    • Automobilismo e artigos esportivos premium: monocoques, rodas, raquetes e quadros.
    • Armazenamento de hidrogênio: domos de vasos Tipo IV, onde maior módulo reduz a massa de compósito.

    Guia de compras: 7 pontos de verificação antes de emitir o pedido

    1. Base de especificação e certificação. Confirme se você precisa de material qualificado para aviação (ex.: equivalentes Boeing BMS 8-276 / Toray P2302, sistemas NCAMP) ou de um prepreg T800 industrial. Material certificado custa 30–60% mais e tem prazos maiores, mas graus industriais não podem substituir materiais em estruturas certificadas.
    2. Controles de exportação. Fibra de carbono IM e prepreg são itens de uso duplo sob o Arranjo de Wassenaar e as regras japonesas do METI. Prepare declarações de usuário final e reserve 4–8 semanas para licenças nos primeiros pedidos.
    3. Cadeia fria e vida útil. O prepreg viaja congelado com gelo seco ou contêiner refrigerado. Verifique a vida útil restante na chegada (exija ≥80% da vida congelada), solicite registros de temperatura e registre o out-time desde o primeiro descongelamento.
    4. MOQ e prazo de entrega. Compras diretas da Toray ou de impregnadores licenciados geralmente começam em rolos completos (50–100 m² por rolo). Prazos em 2026: 12–24 semanas para graus aeroespaciais; distribuidores fornecem quantidades menores com prêmio por metro quadrado.
    5. Formato adequado. Combine o tamanho do cabo (6K/12K/24K), gramatura (tipicamente 145–300 g/m² UD), sistema de resina e largura com seu processo de laminação — manual, ATL ou AFP têm requisitos diferentes.
    6. Rastreabilidade de lote. Exija certificados de conformidade com lote de fibra, lote de resina, data de impregnação e dados de ensaios mecânicos por lote. Inegociável na aviação e altamente recomendado nos demais setores.
    7. Qualificação do fornecedor. Ao comprar de conversores ou distribuidores, audite a capacidade de freezer, práticas de emenda e procedimentos de recertificação. Uma cotação barata com cadeia fria quebrada é sucata cara.

    Expectativa de preços em 2026

    Preços indicativos de mercado para prepreg UD classe T800: de aproximadamente USD 80–150 por metro quadrado para graus industriais até USD 200–400+ por metro quadrado para sistemas certificados para aviação, dependendo da gramatura, resina, volume e documentação. A oferta de fibra está mais folgada do que em 2022–2023, mas a capacidade de prepreg qualificado para aviação continua alocada — antecipar-se junto aos fornecedores ainda compensa.

    Perguntas frequentes

    P: Posso comprar prepreg Toray T800 genuíno em pequenas quantidades?
    R: Sim, por meio de distribuidores autorizados e impregnadores que convertem fibra Toray, embora o preço unitário suba bastante abaixo do rolo completo. Sempre verifique a documentação de rastreabilidade.

    P: O T800S substitui diretamente o T800H?
    R: Mecanicamente semelhante, mas não é intercambiável automaticamente em estruturas certificadas — requalificação é necessária quando a especificação exige T800H.

    P: Quais sistemas de resina estão disponíveis com fibra T800?
    R: Epóxis tenacificados de 180°C (classe 3900-2) para aviação, epóxis de 120–135°C para uso industrial, além de opções BMI e éster de cianato para altas temperaturas.

    Conclusão

    O pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 continua sendo a referência em módulo intermediário para estruturas críticas em peso em 2026. O sucesso na compra depende de alinhar o nível de certificação à necessidade real, garantir a cadeia fria, planejar o prazo dos controles de exportação e travar a rastreabilidade de lote nos termos do pedido. Acerte esses quatro pontos e o material fará o resto.

  • 东丽T800碳纤维预浸料选型与采购指南(2026):性能参数、应用场景与供应链要点

    如果您正在为航空航天、无人机或高端运动器材项目采购东丽T800碳纤维预浸料,您应该清楚这不是一次普通的大宗采购。T800级中模量预浸料是飞机主承力结构的核心材料,采购过程涉及认证体系、冷链物流、出口管制和漫长的验证周期。本文梳理其技术性能、典型应用,以及2026年采购中最关键的检查要点。

    什么是东丽T800碳纤维预浸料?

    T800是东丽(Toray)的中模量(IM)碳纤维系列,定位高于通用型T700S,低于超高强度的T1000G/T1100G。预浸料形态下,T800纤维与定量树脂预先复合——最著名的是东丽增韧环氧3900-2体系,以P2302(T800S/3900-2B)材料体系通过波音787主结构认证。

    市场上有两个主要纤维型号:

    • T800H——最早通过航空认证的型号,6K/12K丝束,自上世纪90年代起积累了长期飞行履历。
    • T800S——强度更高、生产效率更高的24K版本,是新一代航空结构项目和工业应用的主流选择。

    核心技术参数

    • 纤维拉伸强度:T800S约5880 MPa;T800H约5490 MPa
    • 纤维拉伸模量:约294 GPa(中模量级别)
    • 断裂伸长率:约1.9–2.0%
    • 纤维密度:约1.80 g/cm³
    • 预浸料典型树脂含量:重量比33–38%,单向带或织物形式
    • 固化条件:航空环氧体系180°C热压罐固化;工业级另有非热压罐(OoA)和快速固化方案
    • 储存条件:-18°C冷冻储存;冷冻保质期通常6–12个月,室温操作时间(out-time)有明确限制

    与标准模量的T700S(4900 MPa / 230 GPa)相比,T800强度高约20%、刚度高约28%——正是这一差距使其能够用于机翼蒙皮、机身段等主承力结构,减重收益在整个机体上累积放大。

    T800、T700与T1000:您真正需要哪一级?

    选T700S预浸料:成本优先、标准模量够用的场景——压力容器、运动器材、工业零件。选T800级预浸料:层合板对刚度或疲劳性能敏感、且需要飞行履历背书的场景——航空主结构、eVTOL和无人机翼梁、顶级赛车、高端自行车架。升级到T1000G/T1100G:仅当极限比强度能支撑显著溢价时——每省一公斤的边际成本非常高。

    另外,其他厂商也有同级中模量纤维(Hexcel IM7/IM8、三菱MR70、帝人IMS65)。如果项目未锁定东丽规范,交叉验证替代供应商可以提升供应安全性和议价能力。

    2026年典型应用

    • 商用航空:机身筒段、机翼蒙皮、长桁、尾翼——波音787仍是T800S/3900-2的标杆项目。
    • eVTOL与先进空中交通:旋翼桨叶、机臂和主框架,高循环次数下的疲劳性能至关重要。
    • 无人机/防务:长航时机翼梁和尾撑;注意下文的出口管制问题。
    • 赛车运动与高端运动器材:单体壳、轮圈、球拍和车架。
    • 氢气储运:IV型储氢瓶封头及瓶口区域,更高模量可降低复合材料用量。

    采购指南:下单前的7个检查点

    1. 规范与认证基础。确认您需要的是航空认证材料(如波音BMS 8-276 / 东丽P2302同等物、NCAMP认证体系)还是工业级T800预浸料。认证材料价格高30–60%、交期更长,但工业级材料不能替代用于取证结构。
    2. 出口管制。中模量碳纤维及预浸料属于《瓦森纳协定》和日本经产省出口规则下的两用物项。首次订单需准备最终用户声明,并为许可审批预留4–8周。
    3. 冷链与保质期。预浸料需干冰或冷藏集装箱冷冻运输。到货时核实剩余保质期(要求≥冷冻寿命的80%),索取冷库温度记录,并从首次解冻起记录室温暴露时间。
    4. 起订量与交期。直接向东丽或授权预浸料厂采购通常以整卷起订(每卷50–100平方米起)。2026年航空级交期约12–24周;经销商可供小批量,但单价更高。
    5. 规格匹配。丝束规格(6K/12K/24K)、面密度(单向带通常145–300 gsm)、树脂体系和幅宽需匹配您的铺层工艺——手工铺贴、ATL自动铺带或AFP自动铺丝要求各不相同。
    6. 批次可追溯性。要求合格证注明纤维批号、树脂批次、浸渍日期及每批力学测试数据。航空领域为强制要求,其他领域也强烈建议。
    7. 供应商资质审核。通过转化商或经销商采购时,审核其冷库容量、接头处理和复检程序。报价便宜但冷链断裂,最终只会变成昂贵的废料。

    2026年价格预期

    T800级单向预浸料的市场指导价:工业级约80–150美元/平方米,航空认证体系约200–400美元/平方米以上,具体取决于面密度、树脂、采购量和认证文件要求。相比2022–2023年的紧张局面,纤维供应已有所宽松,但航空认证预浸料产能仍处于配额分配状态——尽早与供应商锁定产能仍然划算。

    常见问题

    问:能小批量买到正品东丽T800预浸料吗?
    答:可以,通过授权经销商和使用东丽纤维的预浸料厂购买,但低于整卷数量时单价会显著上升。务必核验可追溯性文件。

    问:T800S可以直接替代T800H吗?
    答:力学性能接近,但在取证结构中不能自动互换——凡规范指定T800H的场合都需要重新验证。

    问:T800纤维有哪些树脂体系可选?
    答:航空用180°C增韧环氧(3900-2级),工业用120–135°C环氧,第三方预浸料厂还提供BMI和氰酸酯等耐高温方案。

    结论

    2026年,东丽T800碳纤维预浸料仍是减重敏感结构的中模量基准材料。采购成功的关键在于:认证等级与真实需求匹配、冷链有保障、为出口管制预留时间、在采购条款中锁定批次追溯。做好这四点,剩下的交给材料本身。

  • Toray T800 Carbon Fiber Prepreg: Properties, Applications & Procurement Guide (2026)

    If you are sourcing Toray T800 carbon fiber prepreg for aerospace, UAV, or high-end sporting goods programs, you already know this is not a commodity purchase. T800-class intermediate-modulus prepreg sits at the heart of primary aircraft structures, and buying it involves certification, cold-chain logistics, export controls, and long qualification cycles. This guide summarizes the technical properties, typical applications, and the procurement checkpoints that matter most in 2026.

    What Is Toray T800 Carbon Fiber Prepreg?

    T800 is Toray Industries’ intermediate-modulus (IM) carbon fiber family, positioned above the workhorse T700S and below the ultra-high-strength T1000G/T1100G grades. In prepreg form, T800 fibers are pre-impregnated with a controlled quantity of resin — most famously Toray’s toughened epoxy 3900-2 system, qualified on the Boeing 787 primary structure as the P2302 (T800S/3900-2B) material system.

    Two fiber variants dominate the market:

    • T800H — the original aerospace-qualified grade, 6K/12K tow, long flight heritage on programs dating back to the 1990s.
    • T800S — the higher-strength, more productive 24K version, the standard choice for new aerostructure programs and industrial applications.

    Key Technical Properties

    • Tensile strength (fiber): T800S approx. 5,880 MPa; T800H approx. 5,490 MPa
    • Tensile modulus (fiber): approx. 294 GPa (intermediate modulus class)
    • Fiber elongation: approx. 1.9–2.0%
    • Fiber density: approx. 1.80 g/cm³
    • Typical prepreg resin content: 33–38% by weight, unidirectional tape or woven fabric
    • Cure: 180°C (350°F) autoclave cure for aerospace epoxy systems; out-of-autoclave and snap-cure options exist for industrial grades
    • Storage: -18°C freezer storage; typical shelf life 6–12 months frozen, with defined out-time (tack life) at room temperature

    Compared with standard-modulus T700S (4,900 MPa / 230 GPa), T800 delivers roughly 20% higher strength and 28% higher stiffness — the difference that makes it viable for wing skins, fuselage sections, and other primary structures where weight savings compound across the airframe.

    T800 vs. T700 vs. T1000: Which Grade Do You Actually Need?

    Choose T700S prepreg when cost dominates and standard modulus is sufficient — pressure vessels, sporting goods, industrial parts. Choose T800-class prepreg when your laminate is stiffness- or fatigue-critical and flight heritage matters: primary aerostructures, eVTOL and UAV spars, Formula-level motorsport, premium bicycle frames. Step up to T1000G/T1100G only when extreme specific strength justifies a significant price premium — the incremental cost per kilogram saved is steep.

    Also note that equivalent IM-class fibers exist from other suppliers (Hexcel IM7/IM8, Mitsubishi MR70, Teijin/Toho IMS65). If your program is not locked to a Toray specification, cross-qualifying an alternative can improve supply security and pricing leverage.

    Typical Applications in 2026

    • Commercial aerospace: fuselage barrels, wing skins, stringers, empennage — the Boeing 787 remains the reference program for T800S/3900-2.
    • eVTOL and advanced air mobility: rotor blades, arms, and primary frames where fatigue performance under high cycle counts is critical.
    • UAV/defense: long-endurance wing spars and booms; note export-control implications below.
    • Motorsport and premium sporting goods: monocoques, rims, rackets, and frames marketed on IM-fiber content.
    • Hydrogen storage: Type IV vessel domes and boss regions where higher modulus reduces composite mass.

    Procurement Guide: 7 Checkpoints Before You Issue a PO

    1. Specification and certification basis. Confirm whether you need aerospace-qualified material (e.g., Boeing BMS 8-276 / Toray P2302 equivalents, NCAMP-qualified systems) or an industrial-grade T800 prepreg. Certified material carries a 30–60% price premium and longer lead times, but industrial grades cannot be substituted into certified structures.
    2. Export controls. IM-class carbon fiber and prepreg are dual-use items under the Wassenaar Arrangement and Japanese METI export rules. Expect end-user statements, and build 4–8 weeks into your schedule for license processing on first orders.
    3. Cold chain and shelf life. Prepreg ships frozen with dry ice or reefer containers. Verify remaining shelf life on arrival (demand ≥80% of frozen life), request freezer log documentation, and log out-time from first thaw.
    4. MOQ and lead time. Direct purchases from Toray or licensed prepreggers typically start at full-roll MOQs (50–100 m² per roll and up). Lead times in 2026 run 12–24 weeks for aerospace grades; distributors can supply smaller quantities at a per-square-meter premium.
    5. Format fit. Match tow size (6K/12K/24K), areal weight (typically 145–300 gsm UD), resin system, and width to your layup process — hand layup, ATL, or AFP each have different format requirements.
    6. Batch traceability. Require certificates of conformance with fiber lot, resin batch, impregnation date, and mechanical test data per batch. This is non-negotiable for aerospace and strongly recommended elsewhere.
    7. Supplier qualification. If buying through converters or distributors, audit their freezer capacity, splice practices, and recertification procedures. A cheap quote with a broken cold chain is expensive scrap.

    Price Expectations in 2026

    Indicative market pricing for T800-class UD prepreg ranges from roughly USD 80–150 per square meter for industrial grades to USD 200–400+ per square meter for aerospace-certified systems, depending on areal weight, resin, volume, and certification paperwork. Fiber supply has loosened compared with the 2022–2023 tightness, but aerospace-qualified prepreg capacity remains allocated — early engagement with suppliers still pays.

    FAQ

    Q: Can I buy genuine Toray T800 prepreg in small quantities?
    A: Yes, via authorized distributors and prepreggers who convert Toray fiber, though per-unit pricing rises sharply below full-roll quantities. Always verify traceability paperwork.

    Q: Is T800S a drop-in replacement for T800H?
    A: Mechanically similar but not automatically interchangeable in certified structures — requalification is required where the specification names T800H.

    Q: What resin systems are available with T800 fiber?
    A: Toughened 180°C epoxies (3900-2 class) for aerospace, 120–135°C epoxies for industrial use, plus BMI and cyanate ester options for high-temperature applications from third-party prepreggers.

    Conclusion

    Toray T800 carbon fiber prepreg remains the benchmark intermediate-modulus material for weight-critical structures in 2026. Success in procurement comes down to matching the certification level to your real requirement, securing the cold chain, planning for export-control lead time, and locking batch traceability into your PO terms. Get those four right, and the material will do the rest.

  • 热电转换材料选型与应用技术指南(2026):材料体系、优值系数与采购要点

    引言

    热电转换材料能够在温差与电能之间直接转换,无运动部件、无噪声、寿命长,广泛应用于工业余热回收、车载废热发电、深空探测电源(RTG)以及半导体制冷等场景。本指南面向采购与研发工程师,系统梳理主流材料体系、关键性能指标与选型逻辑。

    核心性能指标:无量纲优值系数 ZT

    热电性能由无量纲优值系数 ZT = S²σT / κ 表征,其中 S 为塞贝克系数、σ 为电导率、κ 为热导率、T 为绝对温度。ZT 越高,转换效率越接近卡诺极限。工程上还需关注功率因子(S²σ)、机械强度与热稳定性。

    • ZT ≈ 1:商用主流水平(如 Bi₂Te₃)
    • ZT ≈ 1.5–2:先进纳米结构与能带工程材料
    • ZT > 2:实验室阶段,尚未规模化

    主流材料体系与温区匹配

    材料体系 适用温区 典型 ZT 典型应用
    碲化铋 Bi₂Te₃ 系 室温–250℃ 0.8–1.2 半导体制冷、可穿戴发电
    碲化铅 PbTe 系 250–550℃ 1.0–1.8 汽车废热、工业中温
    硅锗 SiGe 合金 600–1000℃ 0.8–1.0 深空 RTG 电源
    方钴矿 Skutterudite 400–600℃ 1.0–1.4 车载中高温余热
    Half-Heusler 合金 400–700℃ 1.0–1.5 工业高温、机械强度要求高场景

    选型决策要点

    1. 温区匹配优先:先确定热源冷热端温差,再选材料。跨温区应用可采用分段(segmented)叠层设计。
    2. 成本与资源:碲(Te)、锗(Ge)属稀缺元素,成本高且供应受限;Half-Heusler、镁基(Mg₃Sb₂)等新体系正因资源丰度受关注。
    3. 环保合规:铅基(PbTe)在部分市场受 RoHS 限制,出口消费类产品需评估替代方案。
    4. 热机械可靠性:关注热膨胀系数匹配、抗热循环疲劳与界面扩散阻挡层设计。

    采购要点与验收

    • 要求供应商提供全温区 ZT、塞贝克系数、电导率、热导率的完整测试曲线(非单点值)。
    • 核验器件级参数:最大输出功率、内阻、热循环寿命(≥数千次)。
    • 确认焊接/键合工艺与扩散阻挡层,避免高温下界面退化。
    • 批次一致性:要求提供多批次 ZT 波动范围与质检报告。

    结语

    热电材料选型的核心是”温区—ZT—成本—可靠性”四要素平衡。随着能带工程、纳米结构调控与无铅无碲新体系的成熟,热电转换在余热回收领域的经济性将持续提升。采购时应以器件级实测数据为准,而非仅看材料单点 ZT 峰值。

  • Weekly Competitor Intelligence: ZYPEEK Bets on 10kt Integrated PEEK Project, Victrex Pushes PFAS-Free Food-Grade PEEK (Week 4, July 2026)

    1. Competitor Activity Overview

    Competitor This Week’s Move Type Impact
    ZYPEEK (Zhongyan, 688716) To invest RMB 100M in a new subsidiary building a 10,000 t/y PEEK + 2,000 t/y monomer integration project (announced Jul 17) Capacity expansion High
    ZYPEEK 5,000 t/y PEEK downstream processing plant (Phase II) expected operational by Sep 2026 Downstream move Medium
    Victrex Launched VICTREX FG™ 700 food-contact PEEK: PFAS-free, now available in powder coating form New product Medium
    Victrex LMPAEK™ granules and powders now commercially available across all industries Portfolio expansion Medium
    Xinhan New Materials (301076) DFBP (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) selected for Jiangsu Province’s key new-product list; won ESG supply-chain carbon management award Certification/ESG Medium
    Celanese No major strategic announcements; channel pricing for Fortron PPS (~RMB 52/kg for 1115L0) and TPV grades stable Price watch Low

    2. Key Developments in Detail

    1. ZYPEEK accelerates vertical integration (top priority)
    The July 17 announcement of a 10,000 t/y PEEK plus 2,000 t/y raw-material (fluoroketone monomer) integrated project signals in-house monomer supply, directly lowering resin cost. Combined with the Phase II downstream plant coming online in September, ZYPEEK is building a full “monomer–resin–parts” chain. Having surpassed 1,000 tonnes of PEEK sales in 2025 and leading China’s national PEEK standard, it holds both scale and standards leverage. Regulatory filing is still pending; realization horizon is roughly 2–3 years.

    2. Victrex differentiates on PFAS-free compliance
    FG™ 700 complies with EU, FDA, UK WRAS and German KTW food-contact regulations, with no PFAS intentionally added or generated in manufacturing, and debuts in powder coating form targeting food, beverage and water-treatment equipment. A textbook shift from capacity competition to regulatory-moat competition.

    3. Xinhan strengthens its upstream monomer position
    DFBP is the core PEEK monomer; provincial recognition plus the ESG award will raise Xinhan’s weighting in top-tier customers’ supplier qualification.

    3. Competitive Landscape Assessment

    China’s PEEK capacity race is clearly accelerating: ZYPEEK’s planned capacity moves to the 10,000-tonne scale, and PEEK-concept stocks rallied on July 2 (Huami New Materials +7%), reflecting strong capital-market interest. Assessment: price-war risk for commodity PEEK grades will rise over the next 12–24 months, while global majors (Victrex, Syensqo) retreat to high-compliance, high-value applications.

    4. Recommended Actions

    Recommendation Action Item Deadline
    Anticipate ZYPEEK’s cost impact Model its post-integration cost curve and prepare pricing contingency plans for commodity grades This quarter
    Close the PFAS-free compliance gap Audit PFAS declarations and FDA/EU certifications across our food-contact grades; identify gaps Within 2 weeks
    Secure upstream monomer supply Negotiate annual framework pricing with DFBP suppliers (e.g., Xinhan) to hedge monomer price inflation driven by the expansion wave Within 1 month

    Sources: company announcements and industry media, July 2026.

  • 每周竞品监控报告:中研股份万吨PEEK一体化落子,威格斯抢滩无PFAS食品级市场(2026年7月第4周)

    一、竞品动态总览

    竞品 本周动态 类型 影响级别
    中研股份 拟出资1亿元设全资子公司中研拓普(江苏),建设年产1万吨PEEK+2000吨PEEK原料一体化项目(7月17日公告) 产能扩张
    中研股份 5000吨PEEK深加工二期项目预计2026年9月达到可使用状态 下游延伸
    威格斯 发布食品接触级VICTREX FG™ 700:无PFAS、提供粉末涂料形式 新品发布
    威格斯 LMPAEK™颗粒/粉末面向全行业商用化推广 产品线拓展
    新瀚新材 DFBP(4,4′-二氟二苯甲酮)入选江苏省”三首两新”产品名单;获ESG供应链碳管理先锋奖 认证/荣誉
    塞拉尼斯 无重大战略发布;渠道端PPS(Fortron 1115L0约52元/kg)、TPV报价平稳 价格监测

    二、重点变动详情

    1. 中研股份纵向一体化提速(高优先级)
    7月17日公告拟设中研拓普建设”1万吨PEEK+2000吨原料”一体化项目,核心信号是原料(氟酮单体)自供,直接压降树脂成本;叠加9月即将投用的5000吨深加工二期,中研正形成”单体—树脂—制件”全链条。其2025年销量已破千吨并牵头PEEK国标,规模+标准双重卡位。项目尚需备案审批,落地周期预计2-3年。

    2. 威格斯以”无PFAS合规”打差异化
    FG™ 700覆盖欧盟/FDA/英国WRAS/德国KTW等食品接触法规,制造过程不添加、不产生PFAS,并首推粉末涂料形式,瞄准食品、饮料及水处理设备。这是国际巨头从拼产能转向拼合规壁垒的典型动作。

    3. 新瀚新材上游单体地位强化
    DFBP是PEEK核心单体,入选省级名单+ESG奖项将提升其在头部客户供应链准入中的权重。

    三、竞争态势评估

    国产PEEK产能竞赛明显加速:中研规划产能迈向万吨级,7月2日PEEK概念股集体走高(华密新材涨超7%),资本热度高企。判断:未来12-24个月国产中低端PEEK牌号价格战风险上行;国际巨头(威格斯、苏威)将退守高合规、高附加值应用。

    四、应对建议

    建议 具体行动项 时限
    预判中研一体化成本冲击 测算其单体自供后的成本曲线,预设我方通用牌号降价应对预案 本季度内
    补齐无PFAS合规能力 梳理我方食品接触牌号的PFAS声明与FDA/EU认证清单,识别缺口 2周内
    锁定上游单体供应 与新瀚新材等DFBP供应商洽谈年度框架价,对冲扩产潮引发的单体涨价 1个月内

    数据来源:公司公告、行业媒体公开报道(2026年7月)。

  • 2026-07-27 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-07-27 Price Trend Daily Report

    This edition covers five key materials: PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber, PI film, and specialty ceramic raw materials. Overall, fluoropolymers are climbing on cost push, carbon fiber has begun a bottom reversal after price hikes by Toray and Jilin Chemical Fiber, PEEK continues to face downward pressure from domestic substitution, PI film supply remains tight, and ceramic raw materials are stable.

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension) RMB 45k–47k/ton (dispersion ~52k) Firm ↑ Up
    PEEK resin (domestic pure) RMB 200k–500k/ton (imported 800k–1M) Flat → Stable/slightly up
    Carbon fiber (T300 24/25K) RMB 75–90/kg +2%~5% ↑ Bottom reversal
    PI film (electronic grade) RMB 600k–3M/ton (e-film >1M) Firm →↑ Tight supply
    Specialty ceramics (alumina 98.5%) RMB 2,700–2,830/ton (nano Si3N4 powder ~1,000/kg) +0%~2% → Stable, slight rise

    Key Movements

    • PTFE: +30% (high-level volatility within the month). The Chemicalbook price index swung sharply between RMB 30k–48k/ton this month, with Shandong suspension medium-grain quoted at RMB 45,500/ton. The main driver is high-level support from upstream anhydrous hydrofluoric acid and fluorite prices pushing costs up; however, weak downstream demand caps the upside, producing a “cost-push, demand-drag” high-level fluctuation.
    • Carbon fiber: +10%~20% (leaders raise prices). Japan’s Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and prepreg prices by 10%–20% effective January 2026; domestically, Jilin Chemical Fiber raised 12K by RMB 5,000/ton and 3K by RMB 10,000/ton. Combined with low-altitude economy and robotics demand, carbon fiber prices (2024 average ~RMB 85/kg at the bottom) have begun to reverse.
    • PEEK: flat to slightly down. Domestic capacity share rises to ~60% in 2026; expansion by players like Zhongyan keeps domestic prices at about half of imports, pressuring prices long term. Yet robotics and flying-car lightweighting demand support a stable-to-slightly-up short term (annual growth 8%–10%).

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: The fluoropolymer chain (PTFE) and carbon fiber are the main cost pressure sources this period; procurement budgets should be raised 5%–15%. PEEK and ceramic raw material costs remain controllable.
    • Supply chain: High-end electronic PI film still relies heavily on imports (DuPont, Ube, Kaneka, SKC), posing concentration and supply-disruption risks. Carbon fiber leaders’ price hikes may accelerate domestic substitution and pull orders forward.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: Carbon fiber (uptrend confirmed) and PTFE (strong cost support) — recommend signing medium/long-term contracts or stocking up ahead.
    • Wait and see: PEEK (ongoing domestic-substitution price pressure, buy in batches) and alumina ceramic raw materials (stable prices, buy as needed).
    • Watch closely: PI film localization progress and import policy; secure electronic-grade film supplier capacity ahead of time.

    Sources: Chemicalbook, CBC Metal, Plasway, Toray/Jilin Chemical Fiber announcements, Sina Finance, Eastmoney, China Powder. Prices are market references; actual transactions subject to supplier quotes.

  • 2026-07-27 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-07-27 价格趋势日报

    本期覆盖 PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、PI 薄膜、特种陶瓷原料五大关键材料。整体看,含氟材料受成本推动强势上行,碳纤维在东丽、吉林化纤联袂提价后开启底部反转,PEEK 国产化持续压价,PI 薄膜供需偏紧,陶瓷原料平稳。

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE 树脂(悬浮级) 4.5–4.7 万元/吨(分散级约5.2万) 偏强 ↑ 上涨
    PEEK 树脂(国产纯树脂) 20–50 万元/吨(进口80–100万) 持平 → 稳中有升
    碳纤维(T300 24/25K) 75–90 元/千克 +2%~5% ↑ 底部反转
    PI 薄膜(电子级) 60–300 万元/吨(电子膜>100万) 偏强 →↑ 供需偏紧
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化铝98.5%) 2700–2830 元/吨(纳米氮化硅粉约1000元/千克) +0%~2% → 平稳微涨

    重点变动

    • PTFE:+30%(月内高位波动)。Chemicalbook 价格指数月内在3.0万–4.8万元/吨区间大幅波动,山东悬浮中粒报4.55万元/吨。核心驱动为上游无水氢氟酸、萤石价格高位支撑,成本端持续推涨;但下游需求偏弱,抑制上行空间,价格呈”成本推、需求压”的高位震荡。
    • 碳纤维:+10%~20%(龙头提价)。日本东丽自2026年1月起上调 TORAYCA 碳纤维及预浸料价格10%–20%;国内吉林化纤12K涨0.5万元/吨、3K涨1万元/吨。叠加低空经济、机器人需求,此前触底(2024均价约85元/千克)的碳纤维价格开启反转。
    • PEEK:持平偏降。国产产能2026年份额升至约60%,中研股份等扩产使国产价仅为进口一半,长期压价;但机器人、飞行汽车轻量化需求支撑短期稳中有升(年增8%–10%)。

    影响分析

    • 对采购成本:含氟链(PTFE)与碳纤维是本期成本压力主要来源,采购预算需上调5%–15%;PEEK、陶瓷原料成本可控。
    • 对供应链:PI 薄膜高端电子膜仍高度依赖进口(杜邦、宇部、钟渊、SKC),存在供给集中与断供风险;碳纤维龙头提价或引发国产替代加速与订单前移。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁价:碳纤维(涨价通道已确立)、PTFE(成本支撑强)——建议签订中长期协议或提前备货。
    • 建议观望:PEEK(国产替代持续压价,可分批采购)、氧化铝陶瓷原料(价格平稳,随用随采)。
    • 重点关注:PI 薄膜国产化进展与进口政策,提前锁定电子级膜供应商产能。

    数据来源:Chemicalbook、CBC金属网、普拉司网、东丽/吉林化纤公告、新浪财经、东方财富、中国粉体网。价格为市场参考,实际成交以厂商报价为准。