供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 9 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • High-Entropy Alloy Powder for Additive Manufacturing: 2026 Sourcing Guide for Aerospace and Energy Buyers

    Introduction

    High-entropy alloys (HEAs) owe their appeal to a multi-principal-element design that unlocks four effects—high entropy, sluggish diffusion, severe lattice distortion, and the “cocktail” effect. The result is a combination of heat resistance, corrosion resistance, and wear resistance that conventional single-principal-element alloys struggle to match. As laser and electron-beam additive manufacturing (LPBF/EBM) penetrate aerospace and energy equipment, spherical HEA powder has become one of the fastest-growing segments in the metal 3D-printing feedstock market. This procurement-focused guide systematically reviews HEA powder grades, the key quality metrics buyers should specify, and a practical supplier-selection framework for 2026.

    1. What Is High-Entropy Alloy Additive Manufacturing Powder?

    HEA additive manufacturing powder is a spherical metal powder, purpose-built for AM, formed from an equimolar or near-equimolar alloy of five or more principal elements (each 5–35 at.%). Representative systems include AlCoCrFeNi, AlCoCrFeNi2.1, and CoCrFeMnNi (the Cantor alloy). Unlike traditional alloys built around one or two base elements, HEAs integrate many elements into a single solid-solution phase with pronounced lattice distortion—delivering high-temperature strength and microstructural stability ideally suited to LPBF/EBM of complex hot-section components.

    2. Core Performance Advantages

    • High-temperature strength & stability: Multi-principal-element solid-solution strengthening plus sluggish diffusion retains meaningful strength at 800–1000°C—ideal for gas-turbine hot sections and aero-engine parts.
    • Corrosion resistance: Synergistic passivation of multiple elements outperforms many nickel-based alloys in acidic, high-temperature oxidation, and sulfidation environments.
    • Wear & irradiation resistance: High hardness and low diffusivity suit tooling and nuclear structural components.
    • Design flexibility: Tune density, melting point, and thermal expansion by adjusting principal-element ratios for application-specific performance.

    3. Main Grades & Composition Systems

    System Characteristics Typical Use
    AlCoCrFeNi (equimolar / near-equimolar) Room-temperature brittleness needs Al control; AlCoCrFeNi2.1 is eutectic with better printability Wear/corrosion parts
    CoCrFeMnNi (Cantor) Single-phase FCC, good ductility, excellent cryogenic toughness Load-bearing structures
    Refractory HEA (e.g., NbMoTaW) Ultra-high-temperature strength; high density, narrow process window Extreme-heat environments
    Lightweight HEA (AlLiMgScTi, etc.) Low density, high specific strength Aerospace weight-saving

    4. Key Procurement Specifications (for LPBF/EBM)

    • Particle size distribution: 15–53 μm (LPBF mainstream); 53–150 μm available for EBM / thicker layers.
    • Sphericity: >0.85 with few satellites, ensuring uniform powder layering and fewer defects.
    • Oxygen content: Systems with active elements (Ti/Zr) should be <800 ppm; general HEA <1000–1500 ppm preferred (lower is better).
    • Flowability: Hall flow ≤25 s/50g is desirable.
    • Apparent density: ≥4.0 g/cm³ (relative to theoretical density >60%).
    • Impurity control: C, S, P, Si controlled; zero tolerance for >50 μm ceramic inclusions.
    • Batch consistency: Composition deviation ≤±1 at.%; stable, traceable D10/D50/D90.

    5. Production Process Comparison

    Process Advantage Limitation
    Vacuum inert gas atomization (VIGA) Low cost, high throughput Slightly higher oxygen
    Plasma rotating electrode (PREP) High purity, low oxygen, excellent sphericity Costly; aero-engine grade
    Radio-frequency plasma spheroidization (PS) Re-melts irregular powder into spheres, raises yield Limited output
    Electrode induction melting gas atomization (EIGA) Crucible-free, high purity High equipment/process barrier

    6. Typical Application Scenarios

    • Aerospace: Engine fuel nozzles, turbine blades, thermal-protection structures (lightweight + heat resistant).
    • Energy equipment: Gas-turbine hot-section parts, heat exchangers, corrosion-resistant components for hydrogen/electrolysis systems.
    • Tooling: Long-life injection/die-casting molds (wear resistance + conformal cooling).
    • Nuclear: Irradiation-resistant structural components.

    7. Supplier Selection & Cost Structure (2026)

    • Domestic substitution accelerating: Several Chinese powder makers now offer VIGA/PREP at scale, priced roughly 30–50% below imports.
    • Reference pricing: Mid-tier AlCoCrFeNi systems ~800–1500 CNY/kg; aero-grade PREP powder ~3000–6000 CNY/kg; refractory HEA higher.
    • Selection criteria: Vacuum/crucible-free atomization capability; ICP composition and PSD reports; aero/space customer references; stable, consistent batch supply.
    • Certifications: ISO 9001, AS9100 for aerospace, plus AM-specific powder characterization reports.

    8. 2026 Procurement Recommendations

    1. Fix the process route (LPBF vs EBM) first, then lock the particle-size window.
    2. For active-element systems, strictly control oxygen—prefer PREP/EIGA powder.
    3. Require suppliers to provide flowability, O/N content, and PSD reports.
    4. Validate with a small print batch (density >99.5%, crack-free) before volume buying.
    5. Track standardization of domestic HEA powder grades and build a dual-supplier base to reduce supply risk.

    This article is compiled from public technical sources and 2026 market intelligence. Pricing and process parameters are procurement references; rely on supplier test reports for final specifications.

  • 高熵合金3D打印粉体采购指南(2026):牌号、纯度指标与航空航天能源供应商筛选

    导语

    高熵合金(High-Entropy Alloys, HEA)凭借多主元设计带来的高熵效应、慢扩散效应、严重晶格畸变效应与”鸡尾酒”效应,在耐高温、耐腐蚀、抗磨损场景中展现出传统单主元合金难以企及的综合性能。随着激光/电子束增材制造(LPBF/EBM)在航空航天与能源装备中的加速渗透,球形高熵合金粉体正成为金属3D打印材料库中增长最快的细分品类之一。本文从采购视角,系统梳理HEA粉体的牌号体系、关键指标与供应商筛选逻辑,帮助买家在2026年做出更稳健的选材与供应商决策。

    一、什么是高熵合金增材制造粉体

    高熵合金增材制造粉体,指由≥5种主元(每种5–35 at.%)构成的等摩尔或近等摩尔合金,经制粉工艺处理后、专用于增材制造的球形金属粉末。典型体系包括 AlCoCrFeNi、AlCoCrFeNi2.1、CoCrFeMnNi(Cantor合金)等。与传统单主元/两主元合金相比,HEA在单一固溶体相中集成多种元素,晶格畸变显著,因而在高温强度与组织稳定性上表现突出,非常适合通过LPBF/EBM工艺直接成形复杂热端构件。

    二、核心性能优势

    • 高温强度与组织稳定性:多主元固溶强化叠加缓慢扩散特性,在800–1000°C区间仍保持较高强度,适用于燃气轮机热端、航空发动机部件。
    • 耐腐蚀性:多元素协同钝化,在酸性、高温氧化及硫化环境中优于多数镍基合金。
    • 抗磨损与抗辐照:高硬度与低扩散系数,适用于模具、核工业结构件。
    • 可设计性强:通过主元配比调节密度、熔点与热膨胀系数,实现性能定制。

    三、主流牌号与成分体系

    体系 特点 典型用途
    AlCoCrFeNi(等摩尔/近等摩尔) 室温脆性需调控Al含量;AlCoCrFeNi2.1为共晶体系,打印性更优 耐磨耐蚀结构件
    CoCrFeMnNi(Cantor) 单相FCC,塑性好、低温韧性优异 承载结构件
    难熔高熵(如NbMoTaW) 超高温强度,但密度高、打印窗口窄 极端高温环境
    轻量化HEA(AlLiMgScTi等) 低密度、高比强 航天减重构件

    四、关键采购技术指标(面向LPBF/EBM)

    • 粒径分布:15–53 μm(LPBF主流),可定制53–150 μm(EBM/大层厚)。
    • 球形度:不低于0.85,卫星球少,保证铺粉均匀、减少缺陷。
    • 氧含量:含Ti/Zr等活性元素的体系宜低于800 ppm;一般HEA建议控制在1000–1500 ppm以内(越低越好)。
    • 流动性:霍尔流速 ≤25 s/50g 为佳。
    • 松装密度:≥4.0 g/cm³(相对理论密度超过60%)。
    • 杂质控制:C、S、P、Si受控;大于50 μm陶瓷夹杂零容忍。
    • 批次一致性:成分偏差 ≤±1 at.%,粒径D10/D50/D90稳定可追溯。

    五、制备工艺对比

    工艺 优势 局限
    真空惰性气雾化(VIGA) 成本低、效率高 氧含量略高
    等离子旋转电极(PREP) 高纯净、低氧、球形极佳 成本高,适合航发级
    射频等离子球化(PS) 将不规则粉重熔成球,提升成品率 产量有限
    电极感应熔炼气雾化(EIGA) 无坩埚污染,高纯 设备与工艺门槛高

    六、典型应用场景

    • 航空航天:发动机燃油喷嘴、涡轮叶片、热防护结构(轻量化+耐高温)。
    • 能源装备:燃气轮机热端件、热交换器、氢能/电解装备耐蚀部件。
    • 模具:高寿命注塑/压铸模具(抗磨损+随形冷却)。
    • 核工业:抗辐照结构件。

    七、供应商筛选与成本结构(2026)

    • 国产替代加速:国内已有多家具备VIGA/PREP批量化能力的粉体厂,价格较进口低约30–50%。
    • 参考价格区间:中端AlCoCrFeNi系约800–1500元/kg;航发级PREP粉约3000–6000元/kg;难熔HEA更高。
    • 筛选要点:是否具备真空/无坩埚雾化工艺、是否提供ICP成分报告与粒径分布、是否有航发/航天客户背书、能否稳定供货且批次一致。
    • 资质:ISO 9001,面向航空的AS9100,以及针对增材的粉末表征报告。

    八、2026年采购建议

    1. 先明确工艺路线(LPBF vs EBM),据此锁定粒径区间。
    2. 对含活性元素的体系严控氧含量,优先PREP/EIGA工艺粉。
    3. 要求供应商提供流动性、氧氮含量与粒径分布报告。
    4. 小批量验证打印(致密度超过99.5%、无裂纹)后再放量采购。
    5. 关注国产高熵粉体牌号标准化进展,建立双供应商体系以降低断供风险。

    本文基于公开技术资料与2026年市场情报整理,价格和工艺参数为采购参考,具体以供应商实测报告为准。

  • New Materials Industry Policy Monitor Daily | August 22, 2026

    1. Report Overview

    Report Date: August 22, 2026 (Saturday)
    Policy Areas: EU REACH SVHC | China GB Standards | US EPA TSCA
    Overall Risk Level: Medium
    Conclusion: No abrupt major new rules took effect across the three key sources today. However, several compliance milestones require close attention: China’s new national standard for NMP was officially released; the US EPA final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs) is approaching effectiveness; and comment periods for several proposed SNURs close in late August. Exporters should prioritize near-deadline items.

    2. China GB Standards — Risk: Medium

    GB/T 27563-2026 “N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone for Industrial Use” (NMP), led and revised by Wanhua Chemical, has been officially released, replacing GB/T 27563-2011, and will take effect on December 1, 2026.

    Key changes:

    • New product grading system: general industrial grade (Type I, Type II) + battery industrial grade;
    • Battery-grade NMP purity limit raised to ≥99.90%;
    • Moisture limit significantly tightened;
    • Sodium, iron, copper, calcium and a dozen other metal ions listed as mandatory testing items for the first time (ppb level);
    • New metallic particle impurity indicators and testing methods added;
    • Improved identification, packaging (moisture-proof nitrogen-sealed), and storage/transport specifications across the chain;
    • An English version is being prepared as a global reference for lithium-battery solvent specifications.

    Impact: Unifies the quality benchmark for battery-grade NMP and raises the control threshold for the battery industrial grade. Directly affects upstream lithium-battery cathode solvent suppliers, NMP producers, and battery-material exporters.

    Action recommendations:

    • NMP and lithium-battery material companies: verify products against the new battery-grade indicators (purity, moisture, metal ions, particle impurities) and complete process and QC adjustments before 2026-12-01;
    • Procurement: request supplier declarations of compliance with GB/T 27563-2026;
    • Exporters: monitor the English version release and prepare QC declarations aligned with the new standard in advance.

    3. US EPA TSCA — Risk: Medium

    Final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163) was published on 2026-07-24 and becomes effective on 2026-09-22. The substance is used as an additive in battery manufacturing. The final SNUR includes workplace protection, exposure monitoring, and hazard communication requirements.

    Proposed SNURs in progress:

    • Batch 26-3 (27 substances): published 2026-07-23, comments due 2026-08-24;
    • Batch 26-4 (14 substances): published 2026-07-30, comments due 2026-08-31; the Section 12(b) export notification obligation applies to exports of covered substances on or after 2026-08-31;
    • Compliance dates for PCE and CTC risk management rules extended (final rule 2026-07-28);
    • Final rule for 1-bromopropane (1-BP) expected in August 2026.

    Action recommendations:

    • Companies using MWCNTs or supplying battery additives: complete workplace protection and exposure monitoring plans, and update SDS and hazard communication documents before 2026-09-22 effectiveness;
    • Exporters of substances covered by Batch 26-4: from 2026-08-31, a first-time export to a given country requires a TSCA Section 12(b) export notification (approx. $106 per notice per country); screen BOM and supplier data immediately;
    • Submit comments on the relevant proposed SNURs before 2026-08-24 / 2026-08-31 if affected.

    4. EU REACH SVHC — Risk: Low

    The most recent major update was 2026-02-04 (n-hexane and BPAF added to the Candidate List, bringing the total to 253 entries). No further additions as of 2026-08-22.

    Reminder: The Article 7(2) REACH notification deadline for the February 2026 batch (2026-08-04) has passed. Producers/importers of articles containing the above substances at >0.1% w/w and above 1 tonne/year should confirm ECHA and SCIP notifications were completed.

    Action recommendation: Maintain routine SVHC compliance audits; watch for a new Candidate List update in H2 2026.

    5. Consolidated Action List (by priority)

    Priority Action Deadline Applies to
    High Pre-compliance for TSCA MWCNT final SNUR (protection, monitoring, SDS) 2026-09-22 Battery material companies
    High Prepare TSCA 26-4 Section 12(b) export notifications From 2026-08-31 Exporters of PMN substances
    Medium Transition to China NMP new standard GB/T 27563-2026 2026-12-01 NMP / Li-battery material companies
    Medium Submit comments on proposed SNURs (26-3 / 26-4) 2026-08-24 / 08-31 Relevant chemical companies
    Low Routine REACH SVHC compliance audit Ongoing EU exporters

    6. Baseline Information

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: 253 entries (no additions since the Feb 2026 update);
    • China GB: NMP new national standard released, effective 2026-12-01;
    • US EPA TSCA: multiple SNUR batches in progress (26-3 / 26-4 proposed; MWCNT final).

    This report is for reference only; please refer to official sources for regulatory details. Generated: 2026-08-22 01:15 (UTC+8).

  • 新材料行业政策监控日报 | 2026年8月22日

    一、报告概要

    报告日期:2026年8月22日(周六)
    监测领域:EU REACH SVHC | 中国 GB 标准 | US EPA TSCA
    综合风险等级:中(Medium)
    结论:三大来源今日无”突发性”重大新规落地,但存在多项须重点跟进的合规节点:中国 NMP 新国标正式发布、美国 TSCA 多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs)最终 SNUR 生效在即、多项拟议 SNUR 意见征询将于 8 月下旬截止。建议出口企业优先处理临近截止事项。

    二、中国 GB 标准 —— 风险:中

    GB/T 27563-2026《工业用 N-甲基-2-吡咯烷酮》(NMP)由万华化学牵头修订,已正式发布,替代 GB/T 27563-2011,自 2026 年 12 月 1 日起实施。

    核心变化:

    • 新增产品分级:一般工业级(Ⅰ型、Ⅱ型)+ 电池工业级;
    • 电池级 NMP 纯度限值提升至 ≥99.90%
    • 水分指标限值大幅收紧;
    • 首次将钠、铁、铜、钙等十余种金属离子列为强制检测(ppb 级);
    • 新增金属颗粒异物指标及配套检测方法;
    • 完善标识、包装(防潮氮气密封)、储运全链条规范;
    • 同步编制英文外文版,为全球锂电溶剂技术规范提供范本。

    影响分析:统一了电池级 NMP 质量标尺,抬高了电池工业级管控门槛。直接波及锂电正极溶剂材料上游企业、NMP 生产商及电池材料出口企业。

    行动建议:

    • NMP 及锂电材料企业:核对产品是否满足电池工业级新指标(纯度、水分、金属离子、颗粒异物),在 2026-12-01 前完成工艺与质检调整;
    • 采购部门:通知供应商提供符合 GB/T 27563-2026 的合规声明;
    • 出口企业:关注英文版发布,提前准备符合新国标的供货质检声明。

    三、US EPA TSCA —— 风险:中

    多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163)最终 SNUR 于 2026-07-24 发布,2026-09-22 生效。该物质用作电池制造添加剂,最终 SNUR 含工作场所防护、暴露监测、危害沟通要求。

    拟议 SNUR 进行中:

    • 批次 26-3(27 种物质):2026-07-23 发布,意见截止 2026-08-24;
    • 批次 26-4(14 种物质):2026-07-30 发布,意见截止 2026-08-31;其中第 12(b) 条出口通报义务自 2026-08-31 起适用于相关物质出口;
    • PCE、CTC 风险管理规则合规日期延期(最终规则 2026-07-28);
    • 1-溴丙烷(1-BP)最终规则预计 2026 年 8 月发布。

    行动建议:

    • 含 MWCNTs 或拟用于电池添加剂的企业:2026-09-22 生效前完成工作场所防护与暴露监测方案、SDS 与危害沟通文件更新;
    • 涉及 26-4 所列 PMN 物质的出口企业:自 2026-08-31 起,向特定国家首次出口须提交 TSCA 第 12(b) 条出口通报(约 106 美元/次/国),立即筛查 BOM 与供应商数据;
    • 在 2026-08-24 / 2026-08-31 前就相关拟议 SNUR 提交意见(如涉及)。

    四、EU REACH SVHC —— 风险:低

    最近一次重大更新为 2026-02-04(n-己烷、BPAF 加入候选清单,总数达 253 项)。此后至 2026-08-22 无新增。

    提示:2026-02 批次的 REACH 第 7(2) 条通报截止日(2026-08-04)已过。含上述物质 >0.1% w/w 且年量 >1 吨的制品生产/进口商,应确认已完成 ECHA 通报及 SCIP 通报。

    行动建议:维持 SVHC 常规合规审计;关注 2026 年下半年是否发布新候选清单更新。

    五、综合行动清单(按优先级)

    优先级 行动项 截止/节点 适用企业
    TSCA MWCNT 最终 SNUR 生效前合规准备(防护、监测、SDS) 2026-09-22 电池材料企业
    TSCA 26-4 第 12(b) 条出口通报准备 2026-08-31 起 涉 PMN 物质出口企业
    中国 NMP 新国标 GB/T 27563-2026 合规过渡 2026-12-01 NMP/锂电材料企业
    拟议 SNUR(26-3/26-4)意见提交 2026-08-24 / 08-31 相关化工企业
    REACH SVHC 常规合规审计 持续 对欧出口企业

    六、基线信息记录

    • EU REACH SVHC 候选清单:253 项(2026-02 更新后无新增);
    • 中国 GB:NMP 新国标已发布、待 2026-12-01 实施;
    • US EPA TSCA:多批次 SNUR 进行中(26-3 / 26-4 拟议,MWCNT 最终)。

    本报告仅供参考,具体合规请以官方发布原文为准。生成时间:2026-08-22 01:15(UTC+8)。

  • 稀土抛光粉氧化铈: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    稀土抛光粉氧化铈: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 稀土抛光粉氧化铈?

    稀土抛光粉氧化铈 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 稀土抛光粉氧化铈 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 稀土抛光粉氧化铈, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 稀土抛光粉氧化铈.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵?

    无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 电子级硫酸: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    电子级硫酸: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 电子级硫酸?

    电子级硫酸 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 电子级硫酸 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 电子级硫酸, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 电子级硫酸.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 铂碳催化剂Pt/C:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    铂碳催化剂Pt/C:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是铂碳催化剂Pt/C?

    铂碳催化剂Pt/C是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,铂碳催化剂Pt/C的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购铂碳催化剂Pt/C相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 气体扩散层碳纸:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    气体扩散层碳纸:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是气体扩散层碳纸?

    气体扩散层碳纸是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,气体扩散层碳纸的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购气体扩散层碳纸相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Guia de Compras de Fibra de Aramida 2026: Seleção de Grades Para/Meta, Especificações e Estrutura de Custos de Importação da China

    Conclusão principal: 2026 é uma janela incomumente favorável para comprar fibra de aramida da China. A DuPont desinvestiu do Kevlar/Nomex, a Teijin encerrou sua linha holandesa de polpa de para-aramida e a capacidade chinesa de para-aramida continua em expansão — o mercado está migrando de preços oligopolistas para concorrência real entre múltiplas fontes. Mas aramida não é fibra de carbono. Seu sistema de grades, os limites de contaminantes residuais e a exposição a controles de exportação são muito menos evidentes. Este guia trata do que realmente importa: se você precisa de para ou meta, quais cinco números da ficha técnica determinam o resultado e por que a mesma “aramida 1000D” é cotada entre USD 18/kg e USD 500/kg em plataformas B2B.

    1. O panorama de oferta em 2026: por que vale olhar a China

    Estudos setoriais publicados estimam o mercado global de aramida (para + meta) em cerca de USD 3,9 bilhões em 2025, com aproximadamente 188 mil toneladas de capacidade instalada, caminhando para a faixa de 200 mil toneladas por volta de 2030. A capacidade de para-aramida é especialmente concentrada — levantamentos incompletos a situam perto de 130 mil t/ano:

    Produtor Base Capacidade de para-aramida (t/ano) Movimento 2025–2026
    Teijin (Twaron / Technora) Japão / Holanda ~36.500–40.000 Encerrou a linha de polpa de aramida em Arnhem no início de 2025
    DuPont (Kevlar) EUA ~35.000 Negócio de aramida adquirido pela Arclin em nov. 2025; cisão concluída em abril de 2026
    Yantai Tayho (Taparan) Shandong, China ~16.000 16.000 t de para e 16.000 t de meta; utilização geral de 70–80%
    Kolon (Heracron) Coreia do Sul ~15.000–15.300 Mais que dobrou a capacidade em cinco anos
    Sinochem International China ~8.000 Concluiu expansão de 2.500 t; exportações de aramida em 2025: 1.218 t, +83% a/a

    Mais volume chinês continua a chegar: um projeto de 5.000 t/ano de para-aramida em Jiangsu entrou em produção em 2025, com integração desde o monômero até a fiação, e a Shenma Industrial tem um projeto de 4.000 t/ano em construção, já com vendas em lote. O ponto estrutural para o comprador é este: a China deixou de ser um participante limitado por capacidade e passou a ser o fornecedor marginal. É isso que altera sua posição de negociação — não uma cotação isolada.

    Do lado da demanda há um vetor que os compradores costumam subestimar: reforço de cabos ópticos. A construção de data centers para IA criou escassez global de fibra óptica, e a para-aramida 1414 é o elemento central de reforço do cabo óptico. Pelo mix divulgado pela Tayho, 40–50% da demanda de para-aramida vai para cabos ópticos, e o restante para proteção, automotivo e reforço industrial. Algumas empresas de comunicação óptica relatam carteiras de pedidos no exterior preenchidas até 2028. Se você compra aramida grau cabo, espere prazo e preço menos flexíveis do que em outros grades.

    A meta-aramida segue outra curva: impulsionada por aeroespacial e por papel de aramida para isolamento elétrico, cresceu 20–30% ao ano nos últimos dois anos, com papel de aramida de alto desempenho apertado e grades commodity sob pressão.

    2. Para ou meta: acerte esta etapa primeiro

    Este é o erro inicial mais comum na compra de aramida. As duas são quimicamente distintas, funcionalmente distintas e não são intercambiáveis.

    Dimensão Para-aramida (aramida 1414 / PPTA) Meta-aramida (aramida 1313 / PMIA)
    Monômeros PPD + cloreto de tereftaloíla (TPC) MPD + cloreto de isoftaloíla (IPC)
    Solvente de fiação Ácido sulfúrico concentrado (fiação de cristal líquido) Solventes amídicos como DMAc
    Tenacidade ~18–22 cN/dtex (alta resistência, alto módulo) ~4–5 cN/dtex
    Módulo inicial ~80–120 GPa Ordem de ~10 GPa
    Valor central Resistência específica, baixo alongamento, estabilidade dimensional Resistência térmica, retardância à chama, isolamento, tingibilidade e fiabilidade
    Usos típicos Reforço de cabo óptico, balística, cordonel de pneu, mangueiras, cabos, compósitos Vestuário de proteção FR, mangas filtrantes de alta temperatura, papel de aramida / isolamento, núcleo colmeia
    Escolha quando Você precisa de sustentação de carga, tração ou resistência ao corte Você precisa de resistência térmica, à chama ou isolamento

    Teste de uma linha: se o modo de falha é “rompeu”, especifique para. Se o modo de falha é “queimou, derreteu ou curto-circuitou”, especifique meta. Aplicações de proteção que realmente exigem ambos — capa externa de traje de bombeiro, por exemplo — normalmente usam fio misto para/meta, e não uma única fibra.

    3. Lendo a ficha técnica: os cinco números que decidem o resultado

    O filamento chinês de para-aramida é geralmente codificado como grade mais título (densidade linear). Tomando como exemplo representativo a estrutura da série 529, presente em fichas técnicas de domínio público:

    Grade Faixa de título Tenacidade (cN/dtex) Alongamento (%) Módulo inicial (GPa) Posicionamento
    529S < 600D ≥ 18 3,5 ± 1,0 85 ± 20 Título fino, uso geral
    529R 600–3000D ≥ 18 3,5 ± 1,0 85 ± 20 Reforço padrão
    Compósito para borracha 600–3000D ≥ 19 3,5 ± 1,0 85 ± 20 Mangueira / pneu, otimizado para adesão
    629 600–3000D ≥ 20,5 3,5 ± 1,0 85 ± 20 Alta tenacidade
    629T 600–3000D ≥ 21,5 3,5 ± 1,0 85 ± 20 Alta tenacidade avançada, balística / compósito premium

    Títulos comumente disponíveis: 100D/110dtex, 200/220, 400/440, 600/660, 840/930, 1000/1100, 1500/1670, 2000/2200, 3000/3300, além de construções retorcidas como 1580, 3160, 6320 e 8050 dtex.

    Inclua estes cinco itens no acordo técnico antes de emitir o pedido:

    1. Tolerância de título. Grades padrão costumam operar com ±5%; grades premium fecham em ±3%. Essa única linha governa a estabilidade de gramatura na tecelagem e no cordoamento de cabos — e é o item mais frequentemente omitido.
    2. CV de tenacidade. Especifique ≤ 5%. A resistência média isolada induz ao erro: aplicações balísticas e de cabo óptico falham por dispersão, não pela média.
    3. Alongamento na ruptura. Reforço de cabo exige baixo alongamento, para estabilidade dimensional; cordas e aplicações de impacto exigem alongamento moderado, para absorver energia. Como são requisitos conflitantes, precisam ser especificados por uso final.
    4. Módulo inicial. Uma tolerância de 85 ± 20 GPa é realmente ampla (65–105 GPa). Se seu projeto é sensível à rigidez, exija valores medidos por lote em vez da faixa nominal.
    5. Ensimagem e umidade. A retomada de umidade é tipicamente 4 ± 2%. O nível de ensimagem controla a tensão de desenrolamento e a molhabilidade pela resina; umidade excessiva gera vazios na impregnação ou na cura.

    Referência útil, a partir de dados publicados de amostra única (440 dtex/267F): título 438 dtex, tenacidade 20,52 cN/dtex, força de ruptura 89,89 N, alongamento 2,84%, módulo 93,5 GPa. Use-a para verificar se a amostra recebida corresponde ao rótulo.

    4. Formato: fibra certa, formato errado, falha total

    Formato Especificação típica Destino
    Filamento / fio contínuo 100–3000D, retorcível e passível de plicagem Fio de reforço de cabo óptico, cordas, tecidos, compósitos por enrolamento
    Fibra cortada (staple) 1,5D/1,67dtex, 38 / 51 / 76 mm, frisada Fio fiado, feltro agulhado, luvas anticorte, tecido FR
    Fibra micro-cortada 3 mm / 6 mm Materiais de fricção, juntas, reforço de plásticos de engenharia, papel especial
    Polpa Alta área superficial, fibrilada Pastilhas de freio, vedação sem amianto, espessamento e reforço
    Tecido / UD Tela, UD, gramatura sob encomenda Placas balísticas rígidas, proteção flexível, camadas de compósito
    Papel de aramida Predominantemente meta Isolamento de motores e transformadores, núcleo colmeia

    Atenção especial à polpa. Com o encerramento da linha holandesa da Teijin, a oferta global de polpa de alto desempenho ficou mais apertada. Compradores de materiais de fricção e de vedação sem amianto devem travar volume cedo em 2026 e incluir parâmetros específicos de polpa — área superficial específica e grau de refino (freeness) — na especificação. Polpas de origens diferentes se comportam de modo muito distinto na mesma formulação.

    5. Partindo da aplicação: seis casos de alta frequência

    • Reforço de cabo óptico. Filamento para com baixo alongamento, baixo sulfato residual e CV rigoroso. Valide contra a série IEC 60794 e o Telcordia GR-20. O sulfato residual corrói elementos metálicos internos do cabo em serviço úmido — o defeito latente mais negligenciado nessa aplicação.
    • Balística e blindagem rígida. Grades para de alta tenacidade, classe 629T. Qualifique no nível do artigo acabado contra NIJ 0101.06/0101.07, VPAM ou STANAG 2920 (V50). Atenção: esse uso final muito provavelmente aciona controles de exportação — ver seção 8.
    • Cordonel de pneu, mangueiras e correias sincronizadoras. Grade compósito para borracha mais impregnação (RFL ou sistema modificado). Exija dados de adesão, como força de arrancamento H; a tenacidade da fibra isolada nada informa sobre o desempenho da ligação.
    • Vestuário de proteção FR. Predominantemente meta, ou mistos para/meta. Referencie EN ISO 11612, EN 469 (combate a incêndio), NFPA 1971/2112 e ASTM F1506. Grades tingidos na massa (dope-dyed) oferecem solidez de cor sensivelmente superior ao tingimento posterior.
    • Luvas anticorte. Staple para ou fio com alma, classificado por EN 388 / ISO 13997 e ANSI/ISEA 105. Aceite que gramatura, toque e nível de corte não podem ser otimizados simultaneamente.
    • Fricção e vedação. Polpa ou fibra micro-cortada. A propriedade determinante é a dispersão, não a resistência — faça ensaio de bancada na sua própria formulação.

    6. Parâmetros de qualidade que os compradores costumam ignorar

    • Enxofre / sulfato residual (para). O PPTA é fiado em ácido sulfúrico concentrado; lavagem incompleta deixa sulfato que provoca corrosão metálica, interfere na cura da resina e reduz a durabilidade de longo prazo. Exija o teor de enxofre medido.
    • Solvente residual (meta). O DMAc (N,N-dimetilacetamida) é substância de elevada preocupação (SVHC) no REACH europeu e o NMP é restrito. Se o artigo acabado entra na UE ou tem contato com a pele, obtenha relatório de solvente residual. Trata-se de um limite real de conformidade, não de burocracia.
    • Dados de retenção térmica. A aramida não funde nem se decompõe a 500 °C, porém retém cerca de 75% da resistência original após 100 h a 200 °C. Para serviço contínuo em alta temperatura, execute envelhecimento acelerado no seu perfil real de tempo–temperatura, em vez de confiar em valores de curta duração.
    • Resistência a UV. A aramida é sensível a UV. Aplicações externas exigem revestimento ou capa por projeto — algo rotineiramente subestimado em cordas e em reforço estrutural.
    • Qualidade da embalagem. Variação da tensão de desenrolamento, taxa de filamentos rompidos, concentricidade do tubete. Nada disso aparece em ficha técnica, mas define sua taxa de parada de linha. Avalie bobinas inteiras, não amostras de laboratório.

    7. Realidade de preços: por que as ofertas saltam de USD 18 para USD 500

    Pesquise “para aramid 1000D” em qualquer plataforma B2B e as cotações se dispersam enormemente. As faixas publicadas ficam aproximadamente assim:

    Formato / especificação Faixa de oferta publicada (USD/kg, FOB China)
    Filamento para 840D–1000D ~23,5–30
    Filamento para 3160D (grosso) ~18–19
    Filamento para 440D (fino / especial) ~55–57
    Staple para 38/51/76 mm ~15–25
    Tecido de aramida ~5–24 por m²
    Ofertas atípicas 350–500 (não confiáveis)

    Trate esta tabela como referência de ordem de grandeza, não como preço executável. A dispersão tem quatro causas: confusão de formato (filamento versus staple versus tecido cotado por m²); grade não declarado (529S e 629T têm estruturas de custo distintas); anúncios de tradings publicados para geração de contatos, sem refletir capacidade de fábrica; e erros diretos de unidade ou de ordem de grandeza em parte das listagens.

    O único método confiável é emitir uma RFQ com especificação completa — grade, título, torção/plicagem, requisito de ensimagem, formato de embalagem, volume anual e condições de entrega — declarando explicitamente que a cotação deve refletir produção própria da fábrica, e não estoque de terceiros. Com três ou mais cotações diretas de fábrica sobre especificação idêntica, a dispersão real normalmente converge para menos de 15%.

    8. Estrutura de custo de importação e conformidade: dois pontos a resolver cedo

    Códigos HS e custo de desembarque

    O fio de filamento de para-aramida geralmente se classifica em 5402.11 (subposições como 5402.11.2000 / 5402.11.9000, a confirmar conforme formato e uso reais), enquanto a fibra cortada de aramida fica em 5503.11. Diferenças de classificação afetam diretamente as alíquotas e a incidência de medidas de defesa comercial — portanto, peça ao seu despachante que verifique com base na mercadoria real, e não na declaração habitual do fornecedor.

    Além do preço FOB, o custo de desembarque deve incluir frete e seguro, imposto de importação, tributos sobre valor agregado ou vendas, despesas de desembaraço e inspeção, e o requisito específico da aramida de armazenagem seca: embalagem original, protegida de sol e chuva, temperatura ambiente, umidade relativa de 35–65%. Referência de embalagem: filamento normalmente em bobinas de 5 kg ou 25 kg, caixas com cerca de 345 kg líquidos / 445 kg brutos, aproximadamente 20 paletes e cerca de 6,9 t líquidas em contêiner de 20 pés.

    Controle de exportação: o maior risco oculto na compra de aramida

    Fibras orgânicas de alta resistência e alto módulo estão no escopo de bens de uso dual na maioria das jurisdições, com entradas de controle derivadas do Arranjo de Wassenaar que fixam limiares de resistência específica e módulo específico. Para-aramida de alto desempenho — sobretudo para proteção balística — pode exigir licença de uso dual do MOFCOM chinês, e o país importador também pode impor controles próprios. Orientação prática:

    1. Informe uso final e usuário final por escrito já na fase de cotação. Amostra liberada na aduana não garante liberação do volume de produção.
    2. Peça ao fornecedor confirmação explícita sobre necessidade de licença para aquele grade e sobre o prazo de aprovação — em geral bem maior que o de produtos padrão.
    3. Para uso final militar ou policial, reserve 8–12 semanas para o licenciamento e prepare a Declaração de Usuário Final (EUS).
    4. Compradores da UE devem verificar em paralelo o REACH, incluindo solventes residuais, e a lista de POPs. Compradores dos EUA devem checar as listas aplicáveis e restrições de uso final.

    9. Da amostra à produção: caminho de validação em quatro etapas

    1. Nível da fibra (2–3 semanas). Reensaie título, tenacidade e alongamento por ASTM D885 ou ISO 2062; meça o LOI por ASTM D2863 / ISO 4589-2; verifique teor de enxofre e retomada de umidade. Ensaie ao menos três lotes distintos e avalie o CV, não valores isolados.
    2. Nível intermediário (3–4 semanas). Converta ao seu formato intermediário real — fio retorcido, cordonel impregnado, tecido ou feltro — e reensaie. Muitos defeitos aparecem só aqui, como adesão insuficiente na impregnação ou pelosidade na tecelagem.
    3. Nível do artigo acabado (4–8 semanas). Ensaie o artigo completo pela norma aplicável: cordoamento do cabo, V50, proteção térmica EN 469, corte EN 388. Não pule esta etapa. Fibra conforme não garante produto conforme.
    4. Consistência de produção (três primeiros lotes). Exija COA com curvas medidas em todos os lotes e congele grade, linha de produção e formulação de ensimagem. Qualquer alteração deve ser notificada por escrito com antecedência e retornar à etapa 2.

    10. Checklist de RFQ (para copiar)

    • Tipo: para (1414) / meta (1313) / misto
    • Formato: filamento / staple / micro-cortada / polpa / tecido / papel
    • Grade e título: ex. 629T, 1670 dtex; tolerância de título ≤ ±3%
    • Requisitos mecânicos: tenacidade ≥ __ cN/dtex, CV ≤ 5%, alongamento __ ± 1,0%, módulo inicial __ GPa (medido por lote)
    • Superfície e umidade: nível de ensimagem __ %, retomada de umidade 4 ± 2%
    • Limpeza: enxofre ≤ __ ppm (para) / relatório de DMAc e NMP residuais (meta)
    • Embalagem: peso da bobina, especificação do tubete, modo de desenrolamento, taxa máxima de filamentos rompidos
    • Documentação: COA com curvas medidas, TDS, MSDS, declarações RoHS/REACH, certificado de origem
    • Uso e conformidade: declaração de uso final, necessidade de licença de uso dual e respectivo prazo
    • Comercial: volume anual, quantidade do primeiro pedido, MOQ, prazo, Incoterms, condições de pagamento, validade do preço

    Encerramento

    A parte difícil da compra de aramida não é encontrar fornecedor — a China tem muitos. A parte difícil é traduzir a palavra genérica “aramida” em uma especificação executável: para ou meta, qual grade, qual título, quão rigoroso o CV, como se controlam os residuais e se aquele grade pode legalmente sair do país. Antecipe essas decisões para a RFQ e a cadeia chinesa de aramida em 2026 se mostra bastante utilizável. Ignore-as e compare apenas preço, e a diferença será paga com juros durante a rampa de produção.

    Os dados deste artigo provêm de estudos setoriais publicados, divulgações de companhias abertas e documentação de produto de domínio público. Os preços são faixas de oferta pública, servem apenas como referência de ordem de grandeza e não constituem cotação executável. Confirme desempenho do grade, situação de controle e custo de desembarque junto à documentação do fornecedor e a assessoria profissional aduaneira e de conformidade.