特种陶瓷 | LiiFoo 特种陶瓷 – 第 16 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 特种陶瓷

  • 新材料行业关键词热度日报(2026-07-30):PEEK国产化率冲刺60%,PTFE覆铜板与气凝胶赛道升温

    一、核心结论

    • PEEK:热度最高的关键词。政策端”十五五”规划要求2026年国产化率提升至60%以上,需求端人形机器人(单台用量约6.5kg)与医疗植入物审批绿色通道双轮驱动。2022-2027年国内需求量预计从2334吨增至5079吨(CAGR约16.8%)。
    • PTFE:搜索重心从通用氟材料转向PTFE覆铜板。2026年全球销售额预计20亿美元,2026-2032年CAGR约9.2%,AI高频高速基板需求是核心拉动。
    • 气凝胶:从”高端专用”迈向”规模化商用”拐点。2026年全球市场约19亿美元,2026-2032年CAGR约9.5%,新能源汽车电池隔热与建筑节能是两大增量场景。
    • 电子化学品:政策催化明显。七部门《石化化工行业稳增长工作方案》点名支持电子化学品攻关;2026年仅中国集成电路制造对湿电子化学品需求量将超110万吨。
    • 碳纤维:热度平稳,风电、低空经济与航空航天仍是主线,行业关注点转向降本与大丝束产能消化。
    • 特种陶瓷:SiC衬底突破带热关联词。8英寸导电型SiC衬底国产化进展成为2026年开年热点,功率半导体国产替代进入决胜期。

    二、关键词热度与竞争度评估

    关键词 热度 竞争度 趋势 驱动因素
    PEEK 人形机器人 ★★★★★ ↑ 快速上升 机器人量产预期+国产化政策
    PTFE覆铜板 ★★★★ 中低 ↑ 上升 AI服务器高频基板需求
    气凝胶 电池隔热 ★★★★ ↑ 上升 新能源安全标准收紧
    湿电子化学品 ★★★★ ↑ 上升 晶圆厂扩产+国产替代
    SiC陶瓷衬底 ★★★★ 中高 ↑ 上升 8英寸国产突破
    碳纤维复合材料 ★★★ → 平稳 风电/低空经济

    三、行动建议

    1. 内容布局:优先产出”PEEK+人形机器人””PTFE覆铜板+AI基板”主题内容,当前竞争度尚未饱和,是流量窗口期。
    2. 长尾切入:气凝胶方向避开泛词,主打”电池包隔热””陶瓷纤维气凝胶毡”等应用型长尾词。
    3. 政策蹭点:电子化学品内容绑定《石化化工行业稳增长工作方案》与”十五五”新材料规划关键词,获取政策流量。

    数据来源:QYResearch、共研网、弗若斯特沙利文、亚化咨询、公开行业报道。本报告由市场情报官自动生成。

  • Guia de Compras de Mantas de Aerogel de Silica (2026): Graus, Fornecedores e Precos de Referencia

    Se voce esta comprando mantas de aerogel de silica para packs de baterias de veiculos eletricos, tubulacoes industriais ou envelopes de edificios, 2026 e um ano favoravel ao comprador: a capacidade produtiva cresceu fortemente na Asia, os precos cairam e o numero de fornecedores qualificados mais que dobrou desde 2023. Mas as especificacoes variam muito – uma manta adequada para isolamento de vapor pode reprovar nos requisitos UL 94 dentro de um pack de bateria. Este guia cobre graus, especificacoes-chave, comparacao de fornecedores e referencias de preco realistas para voce emitir um RFQ preciso.

    O Que Exatamente Voce Esta Comprando?

    A manta de aerogel de silica e um composito flexivel: o aerogel e formado dentro de uma manta fibrosa de suporte, geralmente fibra de vidro, fibra PAN pre-oxidada ou fibra ceramica. O aerogel fornece condutividade termica ultrabaixa; a fibra fornece integridade mecanica. Propriedades tipicas:

    • Condutividade termica: 0,015-0,023 W/m·K a 25°C – cerca de metade da la mineral e um terco das espumas convencionais
    • Temperatura de servico: -200°C a 650°C conforme o suporte e o sistema ligante
    • Espessuras padrao: 2, 3, 5, 6 e 10 mm; montagens multicamadas para requisitos maiores
    • Densidade: 180-230 kg/m³ na maioria dos graus industriais
    • Hidrofobicidade: a maioria dos graus e tratada, com absorcao de agua abaixo de 1-2%

    Selecao de Grau por Aplicacao

    1. Barreiras Termicas para Baterias de VE

    Barreiras celula-a-celula e de modulo sao o caso de uso que mais cresce. Os criterios de compra diferem do isolamento industrial: e preciso classificacao UL 94 V-0, baixa deformacao permanente por compressao, tolerancia de espessura controlada (±0,2 mm) e baixa liberacao de particulas. Muitos compradores especificam versoes laminadas ou encapsuladas (filme PET ou revestimento de silicone) para eliminar desprendimento de particulas nas linhas automatizadas. Exija datasheets especificos de grau bateria – mantas industriais genericas normalmente reprovam na tolerancia de espessura.

    2. Isolamento Industrial de Tubulacoes e Vasos

    Para refinarias, sistemas de vapor e servico de GNL, priorize conformidade com ASTM C1728, hidrofobicidade conforme ASTM C1511 e desempenho contra corrosao sob isolamento (CUI) conforme ASTM C1617. Graus de alta temperatura (650°C) usam ligantes diferentes dos graus criogenicos – declare sua faixa de temperatura no RFQ.

    3. Construcao Civil e HVAC

    No retrofit de perfil fino, o aerogel vence pelo espaco economizado, nao pelo custo por valor R. Verifique a classificacao de fogo (EN 13501-1 Classe A na Europa, ASTM E84 na America do Norte) e solicite dados de condutividade termica envelhecida, nao apenas valores iniciais.

    Panorama de Fornecedores em 2026

    Nivel 1 – Produtores ocidentais estabelecidos: Aspen Aerogels (Pyrogel XTE, Cryogel Z, PyroThin para VE) segue como marca de referencia, com o portfolio de certificacoes mais completo e design-ins em OEMs automotivas. Armacell (ArmaGel HT/DT) e forte nos canais industrial e naval com distribuicao global. Cabot fornece particulas de aerogel e mantas com cadeia de suprimentos consolidada.

    Nivel 2 – Produtores chineses de volume: Alison Aerogel, IBIH e Nano Tech escalaram agressivamente e ja fornecem para grandes fabricantes de baterias e empreiteiras EPC. A qualidade nos graus industriais de 10 mm e competitiva; a diferenca para o Nivel 1 esta principalmente na documentacao de consistencia entre lotes, dados de desempenho envelhecido e amplitude de certificacoes. Em projetos industriais sensiveis a custo, material chines qualificado pode reduzir o custo total em 40-60%.

    Como qualificar um novo fornecedor: solicite laudos de condutividade termica de terceiros na sua temperatura real de servico (nao apenas 25°C), laudo de hidrofobicidade, dados de liberacao de particulas para aplicacoes fechadas e registros de pelo menos tres lotes de producao mostrando consistencia de espessura e densidade.

    Referencias de Preco 2026

    Faixas FOB indicativas para mantas hidrofobicas padrao com suporte de fibra de vidro (grandes volumes, meados de 2026):

    • Grau industrial 10 mm: USD 9-16 por m² de fornecedores chineses Nivel 2; USD 22-38 por m² para marcas ocidentais Nivel 1 via distribuicao
    • Grau 6 mm: USD 6-11 por m² (Nivel 2); USD 15-26 por m² (Nivel 1)
    • Grau bateria 2-3 mm laminado: USD 8-18 por m² conforme encapsulamento, classe de tolerancia e compromisso de volume

    Os precos estao 5-10% abaixo de 2025 devido a nova capacidade chinesa. Monitore dois fatores de custo: o precursor de silica (rotas de silicato de sodio vs TEOS – graus TEOS custam mais, porem com melhor uniformidade) e o custo de energia da secagem supercritica. Contratos acima de 12 meses cada vez mais incluem clausulas de reajuste de materia-prima.

    Checklist de Compras Antes do RFQ

    1. Defina a faixa de temperatura de servico e a condutividade termica exigida nessa temperatura
    2. Especifique espessura, tolerancia, largura e comprimento do rolo (larguras padrao: 1,2 m e 1,5 m)
    3. Declare o requisito de classificacao de fogo (UL 94, ASTM E84 ou EN 13501-1) com evidencia de ensaio
    4. Exija dados de hidrofobicidade e absorcao de agua para servico externo ou critico em CUI
    5. Para baterias: curva de compressao, liberacao de particulas e dados dieletricos
    6. Solicite MSDS e orientacao de manuseio de po – o corte exige protecao nivel N95
    7. Peca amostras de pelo menos dois fornecedores e faca seu proprio teste de corte e instalacao antes de fechar volume
    8. Esclareca Incoterms, prazo de entrega (2-4 semanas para graus padrao, 6-10 semanas para graus bateria laminados) e MOQ (normalmente 500-1.000 m² para especificacoes customizadas)

    Perguntas Frequentes de Compradores

    A manta pode ser cortada no local? Sim, com facas comuns ou corte CNC, mas extracao de po e EPI sao obrigatorios. Para pecas de bateria em alto volume, compre pecas laminadas e cortadas de conversores.

    O desempenho degrada com o tempo? A condutividade envelhecida sobe tipicamente 5-10% em 10 anos em servico seco. Sempre peca dados envelhecidos para ambientes umidos ou com vibracao.

    O material chines mais barato e seguro? Para isolamento industrial geral, sim – apos qualificacao de lote. Para barreiras de VE criticas para seguranca, exija documentacao completa estilo PPAP automotivo, independentemente da origem.

    Conclusao

    As mantas de aerogel de silica deixaram de ser exoticas e viraram item de compra mainstream. Combine o grau com a aplicacao, compare pelo menos um fornecedor Nivel 1 e um Nivel 2, exija dados de ensaio nas suas condicoes reais e use as faixas de preco de 2026 acima como ancora de negociacao. Bem especificado, o aerogel entrega duas a tres vezes o desempenho de isolamento por milimetro de qualquer material convencional que voce compra hoje.

  • 二氧化硅气凝胶毡采购指南(2026):规格选型、供应商对比与价格基准

    如果你正在为动力电池包、工业管道或建筑围护结构采购二氧化硅气凝胶毡,2026年是对买方相当有利的一年:亚洲产能大幅扩张,价格持续走低,合格供应商数量比2023年翻了一倍以上。但不同规格差异极大——适合蒸汽管道保温的产品,放进电池包里可能通不过UL 94测试。本文从规格选型、供应商对比到价格基准,帮你发出一份精准的询价单(RFQ)。

    你买的到底是什么?

    气凝胶毡是一种柔性复合材料:将二氧化硅气凝胶原位生长(或浸渍)在纤维载体毡中,载体通常为玻璃纤维、预氧化PAN纤维或陶瓷纤维。气凝胶提供超低导热系数,纤维载体提供机械强度。核心指标如下:

    • 导热系数:25°C下0.015-0.023 W/m·K,约为岩棉的一半、普通泡沫材料的三分之一
    • 使用温度:-200°C至650°C,取决于载体与粘结体系
    • 标准厚度:2、3、5、6、10 mm,更厚需求可多层复合
    • 密度:主流工业级为180-230 kg/m³
    • 疏水性:多数牌号经表面处理,吸水率低于1-2 wt%

    按应用场景选型

    1. 动力电池隔热阻燃

    电芯间与模组级隔热片是当前增长最快的应用。采购标准与工业保温完全不同:需要UL 94 V-0阻燃等级、低压缩永久变形、厚度公差±0.2 mm、低掉粉。很多买家直接指定覆膜或封装版本(PET膜或硅胶涂层),以杜绝自动化产线上的颗粒脱落。务必索要电池级专用规格书——通用工业毡的厚度公差通常达不到要求。

    2. 工业管道与设备保温

    炼化、蒸汽系统和LNG工况,优先确认ASTM C1728合规性、ASTM C1511疏水性,以及ASTM C1617保温层下腐蚀(CUI)性能。高温牌号(650°C)与低温牌号使用不同的粘结体系,询价时必须明确工作温度区间。

    3. 建筑与暖通

    气凝胶在薄型改造保温中赢在空间占用,而非单位R值成本。核查防火等级(欧洲EN 13501-1 A级,北美ASTM E84),并要求提供老化后导热数据,而非仅出厂初始值。

    2026年供应商格局

    第一梯队——欧美老牌厂商:Aspen Aerogels(Pyrogel XTE、Cryogel Z、电池用PyroThin)仍是行业标杆,认证体系最完整,拿下多家汽车OEM定点。Armacell(ArmaGel HT/DT)在工业与船舶渠道分销能力强。Cabot依托特种化学品供应链提供气凝胶粉体与毡类产品。

    第二梯队——中国规模化厂商:埃力生(Alison)、爱彼爱和(IBIH)、纳诺科技等快速扩产,已批量供应国内头部电池厂和EPC总包。主流10 mm工业级产品质量已具备竞争力,与第一梯队的差距主要在批次一致性文档、老化性能数据和认证广度。对成本敏感的工业项目,选用合格国产材料可降低到岸成本40-60%。

    新供应商考核要点:索取实际使用温度下(而非仅25°C)的第三方导热报告、疏水性测试报告、封闭应用场景的掉粉数据,以及至少三个生产批次的厚度与密度一致性记录。

    2026年价格基准

    标准疏水玻纤载体气凝胶毡大批量FOB指导价(2026年年中):

    • 10 mm工业级:国产第二梯队9-16美元/m²;欧美第一梯队经分销渠道22-38美元/m²
    • 6 mm规格:第二梯队6-11美元/m²;第一梯队15-26美元/m²
    • 2-3 mm电池级覆膜品:8-18美元/m²,取决于封装方式、公差等级与订量承诺

    受中国新增产能影响,价格较2025年下行5-10%。关注两个成本变量:硅源路线(水玻璃vs正硅酸乙酯TEOS——TEOS牌号更贵但均匀性更好)以及超临界干燥的能耗成本。超过12个月的长约越来越多地加入原材料联动条款。

    发询价单前的采购清单

    1. 明确使用温度区间,并要求该温度下的导热系数指标
    2. 明确厚度、公差、卷宽与卷长(标准宽度1.2 m、1.5 m)
    3. 写明防火等级要求(UL 94、ASTM E84或EN 13501-1)并要求提供测试证据
    4. 户外或CUI关键工况必须要求疏水性与吸水率数据
    5. 电池应用:压缩行为曲线、掉粉数据、介电性能
    6. 索取MSDS及粉尘防护指引——切割气凝胶需N95级防护
    7. 至少向两家供应商索样,自行完成裁切安装试验后再定量
    8. 确认贸易条款、交期(标准品2-4周,电池级覆膜品6-10周)与起订量(定制规格通常500-1,000 m²)

    买家常见问题

    气凝胶毡能现场裁切吗?可以,普通刀具或CNC裁切均可,但必须配除尘和个人防护。电池件大批量场景建议直接向模切厂采购覆膜模切件。

    性能会随时间衰减吗?干燥工况下10年老化导热系数通常上升5-10%。潮湿或振动环境务必索要老化数据。

    更便宜的国产材料能放心用吗?一般工业保温经批次验证后完全可以。安全关键的电池隔热件,无论供应商来自哪里,都应要求完整的类PPAP汽车级文档。

    结论

    气凝胶毡已经从小众材料变成主流采购品类。按应用匹配规格,至少对标一家一线品牌和一家国产厂商,坚持要求实际工况下的测试数据,并以上述2026年价格区间作为谈判锚点。选对了,每毫米厚度的保温性能是你现在采购的任何传统材料的两到三倍。

  • Silica Aerogel Blanket Buying Guide (2026): Grades, Supplier Comparison & Price Benchmarks

    If you are sourcing silica aerogel blankets for EV battery packs, industrial pipelines, or building envelopes, 2026 is a buyer-friendly year: capacity has expanded sharply in Asia, prices have softened, and the number of qualified suppliers has more than doubled since 2023. But specifications vary widely, and a blanket that works for steam pipe insulation may fail UL 94 requirements inside a battery pack. This guide walks through grades, key specs, supplier comparison, and realistic price benchmarks so you can issue a precise RFQ.

    What Exactly Are You Buying?

    A silica aerogel blanket is a flexible composite: silica aerogel is grown inside (or infiltrated into) a fibrous carrier mat, usually glass fiber, pre-oxidized PAN fiber, or ceramic fiber. The aerogel provides ultra-low thermal conductivity; the fiber carrier provides mechanical integrity. Typical headline properties:

    • Thermal conductivity: 0.015-0.023 W/m·K at 25°C – roughly half that of mineral wool and one third of typical foams
    • Service temperature: -200°C to 650°C depending on carrier and binder system
    • Standard thicknesses: 2, 3, 5, 6, and 10 mm; multi-layer builds for thicker requirements
    • Density: 180-230 kg/m³ for most industrial grades
    • Hydrophobicity: most grades are surface-treated, with water absorption below 1-2 wt%

    Grade Selection by Application

    1. EV Battery Thermal Barriers

    Cell-to-cell and module-level barriers are now the fastest-growing use case. Purchase criteria differ from industrial insulation: you need UL 94 V-0 rating, low compression set, controlled thickness tolerance (±0.2 mm), and low dust release. Many buyers specify encapsulated or laminated versions (PET film or silicone-coated) to eliminate particle shedding on automated assembly lines. Ask specifically for battery-grade datasheets – generic industrial blankets usually fail thickness tolerance requirements.

    2. Industrial Pipe and Vessel Insulation

    For refineries, steam systems, and LNG service, prioritize ASTM C1728 compliance, hydrophobicity per ASTM C1511, and corrosion-under-insulation (CUI) performance per ASTM C1617. High-temperature grades (650°C) use different binders than cryogenic grades, so state your operating temperature range explicitly in the RFQ.

    3. Construction and HVAC

    Thin-profile retrofit insulation is where aerogel wins on space, not on cost per R-value. Check fire classification (EN 13501-1 Class A in Europe, ASTM E84 in North America) and request aged thermal conductivity data, not just initial values.

    Supplier Landscape in 2026

    Tier 1 – Established Western producers: Aspen Aerogels (Pyrogel XTE, Cryogel Z, PyroThin for EV) remains the reference brand with the deepest certification portfolio and automotive OEM design-ins. Armacell (ArmaGel HT/DT) is strong in industrial and marine channels with global distribution. Cabot supplies aerogel particles and blanket products with an established specialty chemicals supply chain.

    Tier 2 – Chinese volume producers: Alison Aerogel (Guangdong Alison), IBIH, and Nano Tech Co. have scaled aggressively and now supply major Chinese battery makers and EPC contractors. Quality on mainstream 10 mm industrial grades is competitive; the gap versus Tier 1 is mainly in batch-to-batch consistency documentation, aged-performance data, and certification breadth. For cost-sensitive industrial projects, qualified Chinese material can cut landed cost 40-60%.

    How to qualify a new supplier: request third-party thermal conductivity reports at your actual service temperature (not just 25°C), a hydrophobicity test report, dust-release data if your application is enclosed, and at least three production batch records showing thickness and density consistency.

    2026 Price Benchmarks

    Indicative FOB ranges for standard hydrophobic glass-fiber-carrier blankets (large-volume orders, mid-2026):

    • 10 mm industrial grade: USD 9-16 per m² from Chinese Tier 2 suppliers; USD 22-38 per m² for Tier 1 Western brands through distribution
    • 6 mm grade: USD 6-11 per m² (Tier 2); USD 15-26 per m² (Tier 1)
    • 2-3 mm battery-grade, laminated: USD 8-18 per m² depending on encapsulation, tolerance class, and volume commitments

    Prices trend 5-10% lower than 2025 due to new Chinese capacity. Watch two cost drivers: silica precursor (waterglass vs TEOS routes – TEOS grades run higher but offer better uniformity) and energy costs for supercritical drying. Contracts longer than 12 months increasingly include raw-material adjustment clauses.

    Procurement Checklist Before You Issue the RFQ

    1. Define service temperature range and required thermal conductivity at that temperature
    2. Specify thickness, tolerance, roll width, and roll length (standard widths: 1.2 m, 1.5 m)
    3. State fire rating requirement (UL 94, ASTM E84, or EN 13501-1) with test evidence required
    4. Require hydrophobicity and water absorption data for outdoor or CUI-critical service
    5. For battery applications: compression behavior curve, dust release, and dielectric data
    6. Request MSDS and dust-handling guidance – aerogel dust requires N95-level protection during cutting
    7. Order samples from at least two suppliers and run your own cut-and-install trial before committing volume
    8. Clarify Incoterms, lead time (typically 2-4 weeks for standard grades, 6-10 weeks for laminated battery grades), and MOQ (commonly 500-1,000 m² for custom specs)

    Frequently Asked Buyer Questions

    Can aerogel blanket be cut on site? Yes, with standard knives or CNC cutting, but dust extraction and PPE are mandatory. For high-volume battery parts, buy die-cut or laminated parts from converters instead.

    Does performance degrade over time? Aged conductivity typically rises 5-10% over 10 years in dry service. Always ask for aged data in humid or vibrating environments.

    Is cheaper Chinese material safe to specify? For general industrial insulation, yes – after batch qualification. For safety-critical EV barriers, insist on full automotive PPAP-style documentation regardless of supplier origin.

    Bottom Line

    Silica aerogel blankets have moved from exotic to mainstream procurement. Match the grade to the application, benchmark at least one Tier 1 and one Tier 2 supplier, demand test data at your real service conditions, and use the 2026 price ranges above as your negotiation anchor. Done right, aerogel delivers two to three times the insulation performance per millimeter of any conventional material you are currently buying.

  • Solid-State Battery Electrolytes 2026: Comparing Oxide, Sulfide, and Polymer Routes

    As the electric vehicle industry pushes beyond 1,000 km range targets, solid-state batteries have emerged as the most promising next-generation power technology. The electrolyte material—the heart of a solid-state cell—determines safety, energy density, and cycle life. Three dominant routes are competing for commercial dominance: oxide, sulfide, and polymer solid electrolytes.

    1. Oxide Electrolytes

    Oxide solid electrolytes, primarily represented by LLZO (Li₇La₃Zr₂O₁₂) and LATP (Li₁₊ₓAlₓTi₂₋ₓ(PO₄)₃), offer exceptional thermal stability and decent ionic conductivity in the range of 10⁻⁴ to 10⁻³ S/cm at room temperature. Their rigid ceramic lattice is stable in air, simplifying handling and storage compared to moisture-sensitive alternatives.

    Key strengths: Outstanding safety profile, wide electrochemical stability window (~5V vs Li/Li⁺), excellent compatibility with lithium metal anodes enabling theoretical energy densities above 500 Wh/kg.

    Key weaknesses: Brittleness creates high interfacial impedance with electrodes. Large-scale manufacturing of thin, defect-free ceramic layers remains capital-intensive. Companies advancing this route include QuantumScape, Solid Power, and Ganfeng Lithium.

    2. Sulfide Electrolytes

    Sulfide electrolytes have rapidly gained traction due to their ionic conductivity approaching or exceeding 10⁻² S/cm—comparable to liquid electrolytes. This enables thinner electrolyte layers and higher volumetric energy density. Leading systems include Li₆PS₅Cl (argyrodite), Li₁₀GeP₂S₁₂ (LGPS-type, up to 1.2×10⁻² S/cm), and chloride systems like Li₃YCl₆.

    Key strengths: Highest ionic conductivity among solid electrolytes, good ductility relative to oxides, favorable for scalable manufacturing.

    Key weaknesses: Extreme sensitivity to moisture and air—requiring dry-room or inert-atmosphere processing throughout the entire manufacturing chain. Toyota, Samsung SDI, and LG Energy Solution are the primary commercial developers in this space.

    3. Polymer Electrolytes

    Solid polymer electrolytes (SPE), predominantly PEO (polyethylene oxide)-based, operate effectively below 60°C and offer excellent compatibility with existing wet-battery manufacturing infrastructure, including Roll-to-Roll processing. However, their room-temperature ionic conductivity (10⁻⁶ to 10⁻⁵ S/cm) remains significantly lower than the other two routes.

    Key strengths: Manufacturing simplicity, mechanical flexibility, low cost potential.

    Key weaknesses: Low conductivity limits energy density; narrow electrochemical stability window restricts compatible cathode materials.

    4. Side-by-Side Comparison

    Parameter Oxide Sulfide Polymer (PEO)
    RT Ionic Conductivity 10⁻⁴–10⁻³ S/cm 10⁻³–10⁻² S/cm 10⁻⁶–10⁻⁵ S/cm
    Air/Moisture Stability Good Poor (requires dry processing) Good
    Mechanical Properties Rigid, brittle Ductile, moderate Flexible
    Manufacturing Complexity High (ceramic sintering) High (dry-room required) Low (solution/thermal processing)
    Energy Density Potential Very high Very high Moderate
    Leading Players QuantumScape, Ganfeng Toyota, Samsung SDI, LGES Solid Power, Bollore

    5. Market Outlook

    In the first half of 2026, new solid-state battery production capacity announcements in China exceeded 200 GWh. Oxide routes are gaining traction in near-term safety-critical applications—energy storage and two-wheelers—while sulfide electrolytes remain the preferred choice for automakers targeting full EV penetration in the 2028–2032 timeframe. Polymer electrolytes continue to find a stable niche in consumer electronics and cost-sensitive stationary storage.

    For procurement professionals, evaluating solid-state electrolyte suppliers requires mapping material properties to specific application requirements: energy density targets, safety certifications, manufacturing readiness level (TRL), and supply chain maturity. Short-term sourcing opportunities exist for domestically produced oxide electrolytes already in pilot-scale production, while strategic supplier engagement for sulfide-based materials should target partners with demonstrated dry-room manufacturing capabilities.

    Sources: GGII Industry Report Q2 2026, Company Disclosures, Public Patent Analysis

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily (July 29, 2026): Zirconia Powder Jumps 10%-40%, PTFE Probes the Bottom

    Price Trend Daily Report — July 29, 2026

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium grain) RMB 30,000–36,000/t (Shandong quote: 31,800/t) ~-2% Declining
    PEEK resin (domestic neat resin) RMB 200,000–400,000/t (imported: RMB 800–1,500/kg) ≈0% Stable, soft
    Carbon fiber T300(12K) / T700(12K) RMB 90/kg / RMB 120/kg 0% Flat
    PI film (electronic grade) RMB 0.6–3.0 million/t ≈0% Stable
    Advanced ceramic feedstock (zirconia powder) Leading producers’ list prices, effective July 27 +10% to +40% Sharp increase

    Key Movements

    • Zirconia powder: +10%–40% — Sinocera (Guoci Materials) announced a price hike effective July 27, citing sustained increases in raw materials such as zircon sand. Zirconium-related stocks (Orient Zirconic, Changyu Group) hit limit-up after the announcement; industry-wide follow-on hikes are widely expected. This is the week’s biggest variable.
    • PTFE: ~-2%, probing the bottom — Latest Shandong suspension medium-grain quote at RMB 31,800/t, near the low end of the 30-day range (30,000–48,000). With new capacity still ramping and downstream buying on demand only, the supply-heavy/demand-weak pattern persists despite cost support from fluorspar and hydrofluoric acid.
    • Carbon fiber: flat but inventory-pressured — T300(12K) at RMB 90/kg and T700(12K) at RMB 120/kg, unchanged for several weeks. Industry inventory stands at ~15,700 t, up 27.3% YTD, capping any rebound.
    • PEEK: prices stable, localization accelerating — Domestic capacity has exceeded 10,000 t/y and domestic market share is projected to reach 60% in 2026. The roughly 2x import-vs-domestic price gap keeps narrowing, pulling the mid-term price center down.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Costs for zirconia-based structural ceramics and ceramic powder products will rise notably from August; pass-through to downstream typically takes 1–2 months. Buyers of fluoropolymers and carbon fiber remain in a buyer’s market for now.
    • Supply chain: Zirconium feedstock inflation may trigger clustered repricing and stockpiling among ceramic powder suppliers, potentially stretching lead times. PTFE and carbon fiber supply is ample with no shortage risk.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices now: Zirconia and related advanced ceramic powders — the July 27 hike is in effect and sentiment is heating up; secure quarterly contracts before suppliers fully implement new list prices.
    • Wait and see: PTFE and carbon fiber — oversupplied with no upward momentum; buy on demand and negotiate on small lots.
    • Watch: Domestic PEEK qualification — use the localization window to negotiate long-term discounts of 10–20%.

    Sources: Chemicalbook, SunSirs (100ppi), Oilchem, listed-company announcements and other public channels. Prices are mainstream market ranges; actual deals subject to contracts.

  • 2026-07-29 新材料价格趋势日报:氧化锆粉体大涨10%-40%,PTFE弱势探底

    2026-07-29 价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.0万–3.6万元/吨(山东报价31800元/吨) 约-2% 下跌
    PEEK树脂(国产纯树脂) 20万–40万元/吨(进口800–1500元/kg) ≈0% 稳定偏弱
    碳纤维 T300(12K) / T700(12K) 90元/kg / 120元/kg 0% 持平
    PI薄膜(电子级) 60万–300万元/吨 ≈0% 稳定
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆粉体) 头部厂商官方报价,7月27日起上调 +10%~+40% 大幅上涨

    重点变动

    • 氧化锆粉体:+10%~40%——国瓷材料公告自7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体售价,理由是原辅材料(锆英砂等)持续上涨;公告后东方锆业、长裕集团涨停,行业跟涨预期强,本周特种陶瓷原料成为最大变量。
    • PTFE:约-2%,弱势探底——山东悬浮中粒最新报31800元/吨,处于30天区间(3.0万–4.8万)低端。新产能持续释放、下游按需采购,供强需弱格局未改,虽然萤石/氢氟酸成本端有支撑,价格仍偏弱运行。
    • 碳纤维:持平但库存承压——T300(12K) 90元/kg、T700(12K) 120元/kg连续数周持平;行业库存约1.57万吨,较年初+27.3%,去库压力限制反弹空间。
    • PEEK:价格稳定,国产替代提速——国内产能破万吨,国产份额预计2026年升至60%,进口与国产价差(约2倍)持续收窄,中长期价格中枢下移。

    影响分析

    • 采购成本:以氧化锆为原料的结构陶瓷、陶瓷粉体制品成本将在8月起明显抬升,涨幅向下游传导需1–2个月;含氟材料和碳纤维采购方短期处于买方市场。
    • 供应链:锆原料端涨价可能引发陶瓷粉体供应商集中调价与囤货,交期或拉长;PTFE、碳纤维供应充裕,无断供风险。

    行动建议

    • 建议尽快锁价:氧化锆及相关特种陶瓷粉体——7月27日调价已落地、板块情绪发酵,建议在供应商执行新价前锁定季度长单。
    • 建议观望:PTFE、碳纤维——供过于求,价格无上行动力,按需采购、小单压价即可。
    • 建议关注:PEEK国产料验证导入——利用国产替代窗口谈判长期折扣,可获10–20%成本优化。

    数据来源:Chemicalbook、生意社、隆众资讯、上市公司公告等公开渠道,价格为市场主流报价区间,实际成交以合同为准。

  • Diário de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais (29/07/2026): Cerâmicas e Aerogéis Lideram; Substituição Nacional Segue como Maior Gancho de Tráfego

    Conclusão primeiro: Entre as seis categorias monitoradas hoje, as cerâmicas avançadas (componentes para semicondutores) e os aerogéis (proteção térmica de baterias) apresentam o momento de alta mais forte. A atenção sobre o PTFE está migrando para laminados revestidos de cobre e substratos de alta frequência, enquanto peças padrão personalizadas de PEEK tornaram-se um novo ponto de entrada de buscas. Priorize conteúdo em três eixos: substituição nacional (localização na China), serviços de usinagem personalizada e proteção contra fuga térmica de baterias.

    1. Visão geral de popularidade e concorrência das palavras-chave

    • PTFE — Popularidade: média-alta; Concorrência: alta; Tendência: ↑. Barras genéricas crescem ~8% a.a., mas o incremento concentra-se em peças de alta pureza e usinagem de precisão. Os laminados de PTFE devem atingir ~US$ 2,0 bi globalmente em 2026, com CAGR de ~9,2% até 2032; a Ásia-Pacífico detém a maior fatia. “PTFE + substrato de alta frequência” é um novo nicho de tráfego.
    • PEEK — Popularidade: alta; Concorrência: média-alta; Tendência: ↑. CAGR global acima de 8,3%; peças padrão personalizadas devem ultrapassar 35% do volume. O PEEK chinês custa cerca de 50% do importado. Implantes médicos, equipamentos de semicondutores e veículos elétricos são os três motores de demanda.
    • Fibra de carbono — Popularidade: alta; Concorrência: alta; Tendência: → a ↑. A fibra de alto módulo deve atingir ~US$ 1,2 bi em 2026 (CAGR ~8,4%); o setor aeroespacial responde por ~45%. Espaço comercial/satélites é o segmento de crescimento mais rápido (CAGR >30%); tanques de hidrogênio Tipo IV de 70MPa são o segundo maior vetor incremental.
    • Cerâmicas avançadas — Popularidade: em rápida ascensão; Concorrência: média; Tendência: ↑↑. O mercado chinês de cerâmicas para semicondutores deve alcançar RMB 12,5-15 bi em 2026, com localização de apenas ~19%. Aquecedores cerâmicos e chucks eletrostáticos representam ~RMB 3 bi cada, com localização abaixo de 10% — o tema de tráfego mais certeiro.
    • Químicos eletrônicos — Popularidade: média-alta; Concorrência: média; Tendência: ↑. O plano de crescimento petroquímico da China (2025-2026) apoia explicitamente P&D em químicos eletrônicos. A localização de químicos úmidos é ~25%; o mercado chinês de gases especiais eletrônicos foi projetado em ~RMB 31,7 bi até 2025.
    • Aerogéis — Popularidade: em alta; Concorrência: baixa-média; Tendência: ↑↑. Mercado global de ~US$ 1,9 bi em 2026, CAGR de ~9,5% até 2032. Grandes fabricantes de baterias (CATL, FinDreams, CALB etc.) já adotam barreiras térmicas de aerogel; aerogéis multicomponentes são foco de pesquisa, com avanços como compósitos resistentes a 1.400°C.

    2. Avaliação de tendências

    1. A substituição nacional segue como o gancho de tráfego mais forte: componentes cerâmicos (19% localizados), químicos úmidos (25%) e gases especiais (12%) estão em fase inicial de substituição — palavras-chave de cauda longa relacionadas têm baixa concorrência e forte intenção comercial.
    2. Palavras-chave de cenário de aplicação superam termos genéricos de material: expressões como “laminado de PTFE” ou “isolamento de bateria com aerogel” convertem muito melhor do que os nomes puros dos materiais.
    3. Palavras-chave de serviços personalizados em ascensão: combinações “material + serviço de usinagem” (peças PEEK sob medida, usinagem de precisão de cerâmica) são portas de entrada B2B de alto valor.

    3. Ações recomendadas

    • Publicar nesta semana 2-3 conteúdos aprofundados sobre localização de cerâmicas para semicondutores e proteção térmica de baterias com aerogel, capturando termos em ascensão com baixa concorrência.
    • Reorientar o conteúdo de PTFE de visões genéricas para guias de seleção de laminados/substratos de alta frequência, vinculados a servidores de IA e comunicações de alta velocidade.
    • Adicionar uma seção de “capacidade de usinagem personalizada” às páginas de PEEK para capturar buscas com intenção de customização.

    4. Palavras-chave de cauda longa selecionadas hoje

    1. Laminado de PTFE para substratos de alta frequência
    2. Fabricante de peças padrão PEEK personalizadas
    3. Fibra de carbono de alto módulo para tanques de hidrogênio
    4. Substituição nacional de componentes cerâmicos para semicondutores
    5. Fornecedores locais de chuck eletrostático
    6. Aerogel para proteção contra fuga térmica de baterias
    7. Taxa de localização de químicos eletrônicos úmidos
    8. Compósito de aerogel de alta temperatura 1400°C

    Fontes: Gonyan Consulting, S&P Global, Frost & Sullivan, dados CCID/askci, relatórios Huatai e CITIC Securities e notícias públicas do setor (consulta em julho de 2026). As avaliações de popularidade/concorrência são julgamentos analíticos baseados em informações públicas, apenas para referência.

  • Advanced Materials Keyword Daily (2026-07-29): Ceramics & Aerogels Lead, Localization Remains the Top Traffic Hook

    Bottom line: Among the six categories tracked today, advanced ceramics (semiconductor components) and aerogels (EV battery thermal protection) show the strongest upward momentum. PTFE attention is shifting toward copper-clad laminates and high-frequency substrates, while customized PEEK standard parts have become a new search growth entry point. Prioritize content around three themes: domestic substitution (China localization), custom machining services, and battery thermal-runaway protection.

    1. Core Keyword Heat & Competition Overview

    • PTFE — Heat: medium-high; Competition: high; Trend: ↑. Generic rod stock grows ~8% CAGR, but growth is concentrated in high-purity, precision-machined parts. PTFE copper-clad laminates are projected at ~US$2.0bn globally in 2026, with ~9.2% CAGR through 2032; Asia-Pacific holds the largest share. “PTFE + high-frequency substrate” is an emerging traffic pocket.
    • PEEK — Heat: high; Competition: medium-high; Trend: ↑. Global market CAGR exceeds 8.3%; customized standard parts are expected to surpass 35% of volume. Chinese-made PEEK is priced at roughly 50% of imports. Medical implants, semiconductor equipment and EVs are the three demand engines.
    • Carbon fiber — Heat: high; Competition: high; Trend: → to ↑. High-modulus carbon fiber is projected at ~US$1.2bn in 2026 (~8.4% CAGR); aerospace takes ~45%. Commercial space/satellites are the fastest-growing segment (CAGR >30%), and 70MPa Type IV hydrogen tanks are the second-largest incremental driver.
    • Advanced ceramics — Heat: rising fast; Competition: medium; Trend: ↑↑. China’s semiconductor ceramics market is expected to reach RMB 12.5-15bn in 2026, with localization at only ~19%. Ceramic heaters and electrostatic chucks each represent ~RMB 3bn opportunities with <10% localization — the highest-certainty traffic topic.
    • Electronic chemicals — Heat: medium-high; Competition: medium; Trend: ↑. China’s seven-ministry petrochemical growth plan (2025-2026) explicitly supports electronic chemicals R&D. Wet electronic chemicals localization is ~25%; China’s electronic specialty gas market was projected near RMB 31.7bn by 2025.
    • Aerogels — Heat: rising; Competition: low-medium; Trend: ↑↑. Global market ~US$1.9bn in 2026, ~9.5% CAGR to 2032. Leading battery makers (CATL, FinDreams, CALB, etc.) have adopted aerogel thermal barriers; multi-component aerogels are a research hotspot, with breakthroughs such as composites withstanding 1,400°C.

    2. Trend Assessment

    1. Domestic substitution remains the strongest traffic hook: ceramic components (19% localized), wet electronic chemicals (25%) and specialty gases (12%) are all early-stage substitution plays — related long-tail keywords carry low competition and strong commercial intent.
    2. Application-scenario keywords outperform generic material terms: phrases like “PTFE copper-clad laminate” or “aerogel battery insulation” convert far better than the bare material names.
    3. Custom-service keywords are emerging: “material + machining service” combinations (custom PEEK parts, precision ceramic machining) are high-value B2B inquiry entry points.

    3. Action Items

    • Publish 2-3 deep-dive pieces this week on semiconductor ceramics localization and aerogel battery thermal protection to capture low-competition rising keywords.
    • Shift PTFE content from generic overviews to CCL/high-frequency substrate selection guides tied to AI servers and high-speed communications.
    • Add a “custom machining capabilities” section to PEEK pages to capture customization-intent searches.

    4. Today’s Selected Long-Tail Keywords

    1. PTFE copper-clad laminate for high-frequency substrates
    2. Custom PEEK standard parts manufacturer
    3. High-modulus carbon fiber for hydrogen storage tanks
    4. Semiconductor ceramic components domestic substitution
    5. Electrostatic chuck localized suppliers
    6. Aerogel battery thermal runaway protection
    7. Wet electronic chemicals localization rate
    8. High-temperature aerogel composite 1400°C

    Sources: Gonyan Consulting, S&P Global, Frost & Sullivan, CCID/askci data, Huatai & CITIC Securities research and public industry news (retrieved July 2026). Heat/competition ratings are analytical judgments based on public information, for reference only.

  • 新材料关键词日报(2026-07-29):特种陶瓷与气凝胶热度领跑,国产替代仍是最强流量抓手

    结论先行:本期六大品类中,特种陶瓷(半导体零部件方向)与气凝胶(电池热防护方向)热度上行最明显;PTFE 关注点向覆铜板/高频高速场景迁移,PEEK 的定制化标准件成为新的搜索增量入口。建议内容与投放优先围绕”国产替代””定制加工””电池热失控防护”三条主线布局。

    一、核心关键词热度与竞争度概览

    • PTFE:热度中高、竞争度高、趋势↑。通用棒材年复合增速约8%,但增量集中在高纯度、精密加工件;PTFE覆铜板2026年全球销售额预计约20亿美元,2026-2032年CAGR约9.2%,亚太占最大份额——”PTFE+高频高速基材”是流量新洼地。
    • PEEK:热度高、竞争度中高、趋势↑。全球市场CAGR超8.3%,定制化标准件占比预计突破35%;国产PEEK价格约为进口的50%,医疗植入、半导体设备、新能源汽车是三大需求引擎。
    • 碳纤维:热度高、竞争度高、趋势→偏↑。高模量碳纤维2026年全球销售额约12亿美元(CAGR约8.4%),航空航天占约45%;商业航天与卫星是增速最快细分(CAGR>30%),70MPa四型储氢瓶为第二大增量。
    • 特种陶瓷:热度快速上升、竞争度中、趋势↑↑。国内半导体陶瓷市场2026年预计达125-150亿元,当前国产化率仅约19%;陶瓷加热器、静电卡盘各有约30亿元空间但国产化率不足10%——国产替代话题流量确定性最高。
    • 电子化学品:热度中高、竞争度中、趋势↑。七部门《石化化工行业稳增长工作方案(2025-2026年)》明确支持电子化学品攻关;湿电子化学品国产化率约25%,电子特气中国市场规模2025年预计约317亿元。
    • 气凝胶:热度上升、竞争度中低、趋势↑↑。2026年全球市场约19亿美元,2026-2032年CAGR约9.5%;宁德时代、弗迪等头部电池厂普遍导入气凝胶隔热片,多组分气凝胶成研发热点,出现耐1400℃复合材料等技术突破。

    二、趋势判断

    1. 国产替代仍是最强流量抓手:特种陶瓷零部件(国产化率19%)、湿电子化学品(25%)、电子特气(12%)均处替代早期,相关长尾词竞争度低、商业意图强。
    2. 应用场景词价值超过材料通名词:”PTFE覆铜板””气凝胶电池隔热”等场景词的转化意图显著优于”PTFE””气凝胶”大词,建议内容向场景词倾斜。
    3. 定制化服务词兴起:PEEK标准件定制、陶瓷结构件精密加工等”材料+加工服务”组合词是B2B询盘的高价值入口。

    三、行动建议

    • 本周新增2-3篇围绕”半导体陶瓷国产替代”与”气凝胶电池热防护”的深度内容,抢占低竞争上升词。
    • PTFE内容从通用介绍转向覆铜板/高频基材选型指南,绑定AI服务器与高速通信需求。
    • PEEK页面增加”定制加工能力”版块,承接定制化搜索流量。

    四、今日精选长尾关键词

    1. PTFE覆铜板 高频高速基材
    2. PEEK标准件定制加工厂家
    3. 高模量碳纤维 储氢瓶应用
    4. 半导体陶瓷零部件 国产替代
    5. 静电卡盘 国产化厂商
    6. 气凝胶 电池热失控防护
    7. 湿电子化学品 国产化率
    8. 耐高温气凝胶复合材料 1400℃

    数据来源:共研咨询、S&P Global、弗若斯特沙利文、中商产业研究院、华泰/中信证券研报及公开行业资讯(2026年7月检索)。热度/竞争度为基于公开信息的分析判断,供参考。