Advanced Materials | LiiFoo Advanced Materials – 第 7 页 – LiiFoo

标签: Advanced Materials

  • 生物基可降解高分子: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    生物基可降解高分子: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 生物基可降解高分子?

    生物基可降解高分子 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 生物基可降解高分子 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 生物基可降解高分子, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 生物基可降解高分子.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 2026-08-01 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily

    2026-08-01 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily

    Bottom line first: Carbon fiber has entered an upcycle and is the strongest theme this period; PTFE stays soft on oversupply; PEEK is firm on demand; electronic-grade PI film holds high; specialty ceramic feedstock (alumina) edges up from a low base. The market shows a structural split — “high-performance materials strong, commodity fluoropolymers weak.”

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin Suspension medium grain RMB 31,800–34,000/t; dispersion resin ~RMB 54,000/t ~ -3% Soft ↓
    PEEK resin Domestic industrial grade RMB 400–500/kg; imported RMB 800–1,500/kg Flat Firm ↗
    Carbon fiber T300-12K ~RMB 90–95/kg; T700-12K ~RMB 118–140/kg +5% to +10% Rising ↑
    PI film (electronic grade) ~RMB 1.0M–3.0M/t Flat High & firm →
    Specialty ceramic feedstock (alumina) RMB 2,710–2,830/t +1% to +2% Edging up ↗

    Key Movements

    • Carbon fiber: +5% to +10% — Japan’s Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and prepreg prices by 10%–20% effective January 2026 (weak yen, higher energy and logistics costs); China’s leader Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted its 12TK/3K grades by RMB 5,000–10,000/t. A rebound off the bottom plus leader-led hikes are shifting the price center upward.
    • PTFE resin: ~ -3% — Shandong Luxi Chemical cut its quote to RMB 34,000/t. Rising raw materials (anhydrous HF, fluorspar) support cost, but continuous new capacity, oversupply and weak downstream demand keep prices under pressure.
    • Alumina: +1% to +2% — Chalco spot quotes edged up (Shandong RMB 2,730, Guizhou RMB 2,830/t), consolidating slightly higher in H2 despite a surplus market.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Carbon-fiber-intensive segments (wind power, low-altitude economy, robotics, pressure vessels) face systemic cost increases this quarter and should re-baseline annual budgets; cost pressure on fluoropolymers (PTFE) and ceramic feedstock remains manageable.
    • Supply chain: Leader-led carbon fiber hikes signal “anti-involution, margin repair,” easing the price war, though commodity-grade supply stays ample; electronic-grade PI film is import-dependent and highly concentrated — lead times and localization progress are the key risks.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: Carbon fiber (especially T700+ for aerospace / low-altitude / robotics) — the upcycle has begun; secure long-term agreements or stage purchases early.
    • Wait and watch: PTFE resin — oversupplied and soft; buy on demand and restock on dips. Alumina moves little; keep routine cadence.
    • Keep tracking: PEEK (watch robotics/eVTOL volume ramp and localization-driven price declines) and PI film (watch import lead times and domestic electronic-film mass production).

    Sources: SunSirs, ChemicalBook, Mysteel, Sci99, Toray/Jilin Chemical Fiber announcements and other public market data. Prices vary by spec, brand and volume; for procurement reference only.

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 石墨烯导热薄膜?

    石墨烯导热薄膜 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 石墨烯导热薄膜 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 石墨烯导热薄膜, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 石墨烯导热薄膜.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 生物基可降解高分子: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    生物基可降解高分子: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 生物基可降解高分子?

    生物基可降解高分子 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 生物基可降解高分子 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 生物基可降解高分子, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 生物基可降解高分子.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • PTFE High-Frequency Copper Clad Laminate Sourcing Guide (2026): Dk/Df Selection, Copper Foil Choices and China Import Cost Structure

    Quick answer: PTFE-based copper clad laminate (CCL) is no longer a niche aerospace material. AI server backplanes, 5G/5G-A base stations, automotive 77GHz radar and LEO satellite terminals have pushed it into mainstream volume sourcing — and China now supplies a meaningful share of the mid-tier market at 30–50% below Western list prices. But PTFE CCL is the least forgiving laminate family in existence: get the Dk tolerance, copper foil profile or bonding system wrong and you will not find out until RF test, after you have already scrapped a full panel lot. This guide covers what to specify, how to compare grades, what drives cost, and where overseas buyers typically lose money.

    1. Why PTFE CCL Demand Is Spiking in 2026

    Three demand curves converged in the last 18 months:

    • AI/HPC servers. 224G PAM4 SerDes routing pushed insertion loss budgets past what mid-loss hydrocarbon laminates can absorb over 20+ inch channels. Ultra-low-loss PTFE and PTFE-hybrid stackups are now specified on switch line cards and OAM baseboards.
    • Millimeter wave. 24GHz and 77/79GHz automotive radar modules, plus 28GHz and 39GHz fixed wireless, need Dk stability across temperature that ordinary epoxy systems cannot hold.
    • Satellite and defense. LEO constellation phased arrays consume large panel volumes of low-Dk, low-Df laminate with tight thickness control.

    On the supply side, Chinese producers have moved from pure import substitution to credible mid-tier alternatives, particularly in ceramic-filled PTFE and glass-reinforced PTFE grades. The gap that remains is mostly in lot-to-lot Dk consistency and in the very lowest-loss grades, not in basic capability.

    2. Understand the Four Material Families Before You RFQ

    Buyers routinely ask for “PTFE board” and receive four completely different products. Clarify the family first.

    • Pure PTFE / random glass microfiber (Dk ~2.17–2.33, Df ~0.0009–0.0012). The lowest-loss option. Dimensionally unstable, high Z-axis CTE, difficult to plate through. Used for antennas, filters, low-layer-count RF boards.
    • Ceramic-filled PTFE (Dk ~3.0–3.6, Df ~0.0013–0.0022). Ceramic loading raises Dk and drops CTE toward copper, making it far more plated-through-hole friendly. The workhorse for radar and mmWave.
    • Woven glass fabric reinforced PTFE (Dk ~2.5–3.0, Df ~0.0015–0.003). Best mechanical stability and lowest cost per square meter in the PTFE family. Slightly anisotropic Dk because of the weave.
    • Hydrocarbon/ceramic non-PTFE (Dk ~3.3–3.5, Df ~0.003–0.004). Not PTFE at all, but constantly cross-shopped. Processes like FR4, costs much less, and is the correct answer for many sub-6GHz designs. If your loss budget allows it, buying PTFE is wasted money.

    Buyer action: ask your RF engineer for the insertion loss budget in dB/inch at your top operating frequency before sourcing. That single number eliminates two or three families immediately.

    3. The Specification Sheet That Actually Prevents Rework

    A PTFE CCL purchase order should never be a single part number and a quantity. Specify at minimum:

    Parameter What to state Why it matters
    Dk and tolerance Value at your test frequency, e.g. 3.00 ±0.04 at 10GHz Dk drifts with frequency and test method. A number without a frequency is meaningless.
    Test method IPC-TM-650 2.5.5.5 (stripline) or split-post resonator Different methods give different Dk on the same board. Fix the method in the PO.
    Df Max at operating frequency Drives insertion loss more than Dk does at mmWave.
    Copper foil type ED / RA / VLP / HVLP, with Rz in µm Above 10GHz, foil roughness can contribute 20–40% of total conductor loss.
    Copper weight 0.5oz / 1oz / 2oz, both sides Affects etch compensation and impedance.
    Dielectric thickness and tolerance e.g. 0.254mm ±0.025mm Thickness variation is a primary source of impedance drift.
    Z-axis CTE ppm/°C, 50–150°C range Predicts barrel cracking risk in thermal cycling.
    Thermal conductivity W/m·K Matters for power amplifier boards.
    Flammability UL 94 V-0, UL file number Required for most commercial end products.
    Panel size e.g. 457×610mm, 610×914mm, 1092×1245mm Wrong panel size destroys PCB shop utilization and quietly inflates cost per board.

    4. Cross-Referencing Chinese Grades Against Western Datasheets

    Most overseas buyers arrive holding a Western datasheet. Chinese suppliers will offer an “equivalent”. Treat every equivalence claim as a hypothesis, not a fact.

    A workable comparison protocol:

    1. Match the family first, the Dk second. A ceramic-filled PTFE at Dk 3.00 is not interchangeable with woven-glass PTFE at Dk 3.00 — CTE, drill behavior and bonding differ.
    2. Request the raw test report, not a marketing table. You want the actual Dk/Df sweep across frequency, per-lot, with the test method named.
    3. Ask for three different production lots. Single-sample data tells you nothing about consistency, which is the real historical weakness of the mid-tier segment.
    4. Run a coupon build before committing. A 20–30 panel pilot with insertion-loss coupons (Delta-L or similar) costs a fraction of a failed production run.
    5. Verify UL listing under the actual manufacturer name in the UL online database. Rebranded material sometimes carries a listing that does not transfer.

    5. Processing Constraints Your PCB Shop Must Confirm

    PTFE CCL cost sits as much in fabrication as in raw material. Confirm with your PCB fabricator before you buy laminate:

    • Bonding system. PTFE does not bond with standard epoxy prepreg. Multilayer builds need either fusion bonding at roughly 370–390°C under high pressure, or thermoplastic bonding films (PFA/FEP) or specialized low-flow prepregs. Not every shop owns a press capable of the fusion cycle.
    • Hole wall preparation. PTFE is chemically inert; through-holes require sodium naphthalene etch or plasma treatment before copper plating. Skipping this causes plating voids and field failures.
    • Drilling. New or lightly used carbide bits, reduced chip loads, entry/backup material selection all differ from FR4. Smearing on PTFE is unforgiving.
    • Handling and storage. Soft copper on soft dielectric dents easily. Interleaved packaging, flat storage, and controlled humidity for ceramic-filled grades are worth insisting on in the PO.
    • Etch compensation. Impedance targets on thin low-Dk cores are sensitive; ask the shop for their compensation model and a first-article impedance report.

    6. Cost Structure: Where the Money Actually Goes

    Indicative ranges for planning purposes only — always confirm live quotations, as PTFE resin and copper foil both move with commodity cycles.

    Cost element Typical share Notes
    PTFE resin / dispersion 30–45% Fluoropolymer pricing tracks fluorspar and R22 feedstock; has been soft in 2026 but volatile.
    Copper foil 15–30% HVLP/VLP foil carries a substantial premium over standard ED. Rolled annealed is higher again.
    Ceramic filler / glass fabric 5–15% High-purity, low-loss fillers cost far more than standard grades.
    Process energy and yield loss 15–25% High-temperature sintering/lamination is energy intensive; yield is the largest hidden variable.
    Testing and certification 3–8% Per-lot electrical testing, UL maintenance, customer-specific qualification.

    Practical levers: panel size optimization (often the single biggest win, 8–15% effective savings), consolidating thickness variants across projects, accepting a slightly wider Dk tolerance where the design allows, and annual volume commitments in exchange for locked pricing. Chasing unit price alone while ignoring panel utilization is the most common self-inflicted cost problem we see.

    7. Import, Logistics and Compliance

    • Classification. Copper-clad laminate typically classifies under HS 7410.21 (copper foil backed with plastic). Confirm with your customs broker, as some ceramic-heavy constructions get challenged.
    • Export control. Very low-loss, high-frequency laminates can attract dual-use scrutiny in both directions when the end use is radar, EW or space. Declare end use honestly and early; a stopped shipment is far more expensive than a licence.
    • Documentation set. Mill certificate per lot, RoHS/REACH declaration, UL evidence, MSDS, and PFAS statement. PFAS is the fast-moving one — PTFE is a fluoropolymer, and EU restriction proposals continue to evolve. Ask for the supplier’s written position and monitor it.
    • Packaging. Specify interleaving, edge protection, moisture barrier bag for ceramic-filled grades, and flat (not rolled) shipment. Corner damage on a 1092×1245mm panel can write off the whole sheet.
    • Lead time. Standard thicknesses commonly ship in 3–5 weeks from China; non-standard thickness or foil combinations 6–10 weeks. Build this into program schedules rather than expediting later.
    • Incoterms. For first orders, FOB with your own forwarder gives better visibility than CIF. Insure at full replacement value; PTFE CCL is expensive cargo per kilogram.

    8. RFQ Template — Copy This

    1. Application and top operating frequency
    2. Material family required (pure PTFE / ceramic-filled / woven-glass PTFE)
    3. Dk target and tolerance, with test frequency and IPC test method
    4. Df maximum at test frequency
    5. Dielectric thickness and tolerance
    6. Copper foil type, Rz, and weight both sides
    7. Panel size and annual volume in m² or panels
    8. UL 94 requirement and file evidence
    9. Per-lot mill certificate requirement
    10. Three-lot sample request plus coupon build allowance
    11. Packaging specification
    12. Incoterms, target lead time, and payment terms

    9. Five Mistakes That Cost Real Money

    • Buying PTFE when hydrocarbon would pass. Run the loss budget first. Many sub-6GHz designs do not need it.
    • Comparing Dk numbers measured by different methods. Stripline versus resonator can differ meaningfully. Normalize before you compare.
    • Ignoring copper foil roughness. A “cheaper equivalent” with standard ED foil can lose more signal than a pricier laminate with HVLP foil.
    • Skipping the pilot build. Laminate that tests fine as a coupon can still fail at fusion bonding or PTH plating in a specific shop.
    • Optimizing unit price against the wrong panel size. A 6% material discount that drops panel utilization by 15% is a net loss.

    10. FAQ

    Can I use my existing FR4 PCB shop? Only for single or double-sided PTFE builds, and only if they have PTFE hole-prep capability. Multilayer PTFE requires specific press capability — confirm before assuming.

    How much cheaper is Chinese PTFE CCL? Mid-tier grades commonly land 30–50% below Western list prices, narrowing to 15–25% on the lowest-loss grades where fewer credible alternatives exist. Total cost of ownership matters more than the delta — factor in qualification effort and yield.

    Is PFAS regulation a real risk to PTFE laminate supply? Fluoropolymers are treated differently from small-molecule PFAS in most current proposals, and PTFE laminate has no obvious drop-in replacement at mmWave. Supply disruption risk is currently viewed as low but non-zero. Document your supplier’s regulatory position and keep a second source qualified.

    What minimum order quantity should I expect? Standard grades and thicknesses are often available from a few panels for sampling; production pricing typically starts around 100–500m² per year. Custom thickness or foil combinations carry higher MOQ.


    LiiFoo Room publishes procurement guidance for overseas buyers sourcing advanced materials from China. Figures are indicative planning ranges based on 2026 market observation, not binding quotations. Always validate against live supplier data and your own qualification testing.

  • 2026-07-31 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin CNY 31,800–43,500 /ton Flat ⬇ Soft correction
    PEEK Resin Domestic: CNY 300K–400K/ton
    Import: CNY 800K–1,500K/ton
    +2~3% ⬆ Firm up
    Carbon Fiber T300/T700 T300(12K): CNY 90–110/kg
    T700(12K): CNY 120–180/kg
    Flat ➡ Bottoming
    PI Film Electronic grade: CNY 600K–3,000K/ton
    High-end: >CNY 1,000K/ton
    +1~2% ⬆ Stable-up
    Zirconia Powder Post GuoCi price hike: +10~40% +10~40% ⬆⬆ Sharp rise
    Alumina CNY 3,500–4,000 /ton (industrial) Flat ➡ Stable

    2. Key Price Movements

    • Zirconia: +10~40% (Biggest highlight this week)
        Guoci Materials (300285.SZ) announced a zirconia powder price hike of 10%–40% effective July 27, 2026, with differentiated adjustments by specification. Key drivers: rising raw material costs + improving supply-demand balance. A-share zirconium concept stocks surged — Oriental Zirconium and Changyu Group both hit the daily limit. Core impact: dental materials, electronic ceramics, and functional ceramics face full cost repricing.
    • PEEK Resin: +2~3%
        Driven by humanoid robot mass-production expectations and flying car lightweighting demand, domestic PEEK prices are firming up. Domestic pricing ~CNY 300K–400K/ton; imported brands remain at CNY 800K–1,500K/ton. Oil-derived cost support persists; annual growth rate estimated at 8–10%.
    • PTFE Resin: Flat (soft correction)
        Chemicalbook quotes PTFE suspension medium at CNY 31,800/ton this week. Market transaction range: CNY 30,000–43,500/ton. Downstream demand remains sluggish with demand-driven purchasing only. New capacity additions continue to worsen the supply overhang — no near-term upward catalyst.
    • Carbon Fiber: Bottoming, flat
        T300(12K) holds at CNY 90–110/kg; T700(12K) remains in CNY 120–180/kg range. Industry operating rate low (~54%); inventory pressure persists. However, Toray’s announced 10–20% global price hike from January 2026 may provide sentiment support to domestic market.
    • PI Film: Stable-up +1~2%
        Electronic-grade PI film maintains CNY 600K–3,000K/ton high range. Heavy import dependence persists. 5G, flexible display, and semiconductor packaging demand continue to grow; concentrated supply from DuPont/UBE/Kaneka/SK Kolon keeps prices firm.

    3. Impact Analysis

    3.1 Impact on Procurement Costs

    • Zirconia costs surge 10–40%, directly pressuring dental restoration materials, ceramic back-plates, and grinding media. Recommend immediately confirming supplier price implementation timeline and evaluating inventory buffer.
    • PEEK supported by robot/flying car demand; expect continued upside this year. High-end application buyers should lock in long-term supply agreements now.
    • PTFE currently at price trough; supply-demand surplus continues. For non-critical performance applications (seals, pipe linings), consider increasing spot purchasing ratio.
    • Carbon Fiber bottoming; maintain existing supplier relationships; no urgent need to build inventory. Wind energy majors should monitor Toray 2026 price transmission effects.

    3.2 Impact on Supply Chain

    • Sharp zirconia price hike will accelerate downstream small-to-medium customers’ formula adjustments toward alumina and zirconium silicate alternatives, potentially structurally reshaping the specialty ceramics supply chain mid-term.
    • PTFE new capacity keeps releasing; industry concentration trending toward fragmentation — favorable for major buyers’ bargaining power.
    • PEEK domestic substitution accelerating (Jilin Zhongyan, Junhua Special Plastics expanding). Medium-to-long term should reduce import dependency and cost burden.
    • PI film high-end specs’ supply highly concentrated (DuPont/UBE/Kaneka/SK Kolon). Geopolitical risk + low domestic substitution rate means supply chain resilience needs priority attention.

    4. Action Recommendations

    Material Recommended Action Priority
    Zirconia Immediately confirm July 27 price implementation with suppliers; consider locking 3–6 month volume forward 🔴 Urgent
    PEEK Lock long-term agreement pricing; prioritize aerospace/medical-grade supply security 🟠 High
    PI Film Confirm 2026 supply plan with DuPont/UBE; initiate domestic PI film substitution qualification 🟠 High
    Carbon Fiber Maintain current procurement pace; monitor Toray 2026 transmission; watch wind energy annual pricing window 🟡 Medium
    PTFE At relative price trough — consider building 3-month safety stock opportunistically 🟢 Optional
    Alumina Evaluate as zirconia substitute; assess specialty ceramics formula adjustment feasibility 🟢 Optional

    5. Key Takeaways

    The most significant signal this week is zirconia powder surging 10–40% — a major cost repricing event for the specialty ceramics raw material chain, driven by both cost push and improving supply-demand dynamics. This is expected to transmit layer-by-layer to end products. PTFE and carbon fiber remain in supply-demand surplus with no near-term upward catalysts, though Toray’s 2026 carbon fiber price hike deserves attention. PEEK and PI film maintain structural supply tightness in high-end grades, requiring proactive procurement planning.

    Report Date: 2026-07-31 | Sources: Chemicalbook, 100ppi, Mysteel, Oilchem, public market data

  • Trade Show Opportunity Scan (2026-07-30): Sep-Oct Peak Window — CAMX & Shanghai CIIF Lead

    2026-07-30 Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan

    This scan covers global exhibitions in the next 3-6 months (Aug 2026 – Jan 2027) across four segments: PTFE/fluoropolymers, PEEK/specialty engineering plastics, carbon fiber composites, and advanced ceramics. Bottom line: September-October is the peak exhibition window. Top domestic picks: CIIF New Materials Show + TFE China (October, co-located in Shanghai). Top overseas pick: CAMX 2026 (September, North America’s largest composites expo).

    1. Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Dates Location Scale Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE 2026) Sep 1-3, 2026 NECC, Shanghai Asia’s largest composites show, 31-year history ★★★★★ Full carbon fiber value chain buyers
    CAMX 2026 Sep 21-24, 2026 Atlanta, USA North America’s largest; ACMA + SAMPE ★★★★★ Aerospace & wind energy buyers
    PLASTIC EXPO TOKYO Sep 30 – Oct 2, 2026 Tokyo, Japan ~1,200 exhibitors, ~59,000 visitors ★★★★ Strong PEEK / metal-replacement demand
    TFE China 2026 (PTFE Products & Materials) Oct 12-16, 2026 NECC, Shanghai Co-located with CIIF New Materials ★★★★★ Vertical PTFE show with cross traffic
    CIIF New Materials Show Oct 12-16, 2026 NECC, Shanghai CIIF: 2,600+ exhibitors, 200k visitors ★★★★★ National-level platform, strong branding
    China International Plastics Exhibition Oct 28-30, 2026 Nanjing, China 7th edition, hosted by CPPIA ★★★ Engineering plastics, domestic channels
    Ceramics 2026 Conference Sep 14-15, 2026 Rome, Italy Academic conference ★★★ Technology trends & networking
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Expo Dec 9-11, 2026 SNIEC, Shanghai Co-located with semiconductor expo ★★★★ Fluoropolymer x semiconductor crossover
    Shanghai Petrochemical Anti-Corrosion Materials Expo Dec 9-11, 2026 SNIEC, Shanghai 6th edition ★★★ End users of PTFE linings & seals

    2. Top Recommendations

    • CAMX 2026 (September, Atlanta): The premier advanced materials event in North America with high-quality aerospace, automotive and wind energy buyers — ideal for export-oriented carbon fiber / composites companies. Action: contact ACMA or a China booth agent this week to secure remaining space; start US visa processing now (allow 2 months).
    • CIIF New Materials + TFE China (October, Shanghai): Two co-located shows in one venue — general new-materials buyers plus vertical PTFE buyers in a single trip. Best cost-performance of the year. Action: lock in booths before mid-August for early-bird rates; prepare a combined fluoropolymer + specialty plastics exhibit.
    • PLASTIC EXPO TOKYO (late September): Clear Japanese demand for PEEK and lightweight metal replacement with high order value. Action: if budget is tight, attend as a visitor and pre-book meetings with automotive and medical device Tier-1 suppliers.

    3. Registration Deadlines

    • September shows (CCE, CAMX, Tokyo): booth sales are closing — decide within this week, otherwise waitlist or visitor-only.
    • October CIIF / TFE China: booking typically closes ~45 days before opening (late August); sign by Aug 15 for early-bird pricing.
    • December Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo: ample space remains; decide by Sep-Oct.

    4. Cost Estimates (Reference)

    • Domestic (China): standard booth RMB 12,000-18,000 per 9 sqm; raw space RMB 1,200-1,800/sqm; full cost per show (3 staff incl. build & travel) approx. RMB 50,000-100,000.
    • CAMX (USA): booth from ~$4,500-6,000 per 9 sqm; total with build, logistics and travel for 3 staff approx. RMB 250,000-400,000.
    • Tokyo: booth approx. RMB 80,000-120,000 per 9 sqm; total budget RMB 150,000-250,000; visitor-only trip ~RMB 20,000-30,000 per person.

    Note: figures are market reference ranges; final organizer quotations prevail. Suggested H2 allocation: one flagship overseas show + two domestic shows.

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 石墨烯导热薄膜?

    石墨烯导热薄膜 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 石墨烯导热薄膜 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 石墨烯导热薄膜, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 石墨烯导热薄膜.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples