碳纤维 | LiiFoo 碳纤维 – 第 10 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 碳纤维

  • 2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin 31,800–45,500 RMB/t +2.5% Volatile, slightly up
    PEEK Resin Domestic pure resin 200–400 RMB/kg; Import 800–1,500 RMB/kg +1.5% Stable with mild upside
    Carbon Fiber T300(12K) 85–95 RMB/kg; Large tow 72–80 RMB/kg +1.0% Bottoming out, stabilizing
    PI Film Standard 20–50 RMB/㎡; High-performance 80–200 RMB/㎡ +1.0% Stable, slightly up
    Special Ceramic Raw Materials Zirconia powder +10–40%; Alumina 3,400–3,900 RMB/t +3.0% Divergent (Zr up, Al flat)

    2. Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin +2.5%: Tight supply of fluorite and anhydrous hydrofluoric acid pushed costs higher; producers such as Haohua Chem recently raised PTFE prices, and the export average price center edged up in H1. However, downstream just-in-time purchasing and new capacity releases capped the gains — a cost-push, volatile-but-firm pattern.
    • Zirconia (Special Ceramics) +10%–40%: Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices effective July 27; rising raw-material costs combined with supply contraction created a global gap, making it the clearest upward mover.
    • Carbon Fiber +1.0%: Toray and Jilin Chemical Fiber announced hikes at the start of the year (Toray 10%–20%), confirming a price bottom; but high industry inventory limits the rebound — overall bottoming and stabilizing.
    • PEEK Resin +1.5%: Demand from humanoid robots, new energy, medical and aerospace continues to expand; domestic substitution is pressuring mid/low-end prices while the high end stays firm.
    • PI Film +1.0%: Structural demand from 5G, flexible displays and new-energy vehicles is rising, with tight supply of high-end electronic grades.

    3. Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: PTFE and zirconia cost increases pass through directly to seals, anti-corrosion linings and structural ceramic parts; related material budgets should be raised by 5%–10%.
    • Supply chain: Fluorochemical and zirconia supply is tightening, with risk of longer lead times; carbon fiber and PEEK supply is ample, leaving more negotiating room.

    4. Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices now: PTFE resin and zirconia powder (clear upward trend — sign long-term contracts or lock orders early).
    • Hold and watch: Carbon fiber (high inventory, weak rebound — wait for a better entry); PEEK (substitution-driven price pressure — stagger purchases to average cost).
  • 2026-08-18 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-18 新材料价格趋势日报

    一、价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂 31,800–45,500 元/吨 +2.5% 震荡偏强
    PEEK树脂 国产纯树脂 200–400 元/kg;进口 800–1,500 元/kg +1.5% 稳中有升
    碳纤维 T300(12K) 85–95 元/kg;大丝束 72–80 元/kg +1.0% 筑底企稳
    PI薄膜 普通 20–50 元/㎡;高性能 80–200 元/㎡ +1.0% 稳定偏强
    特种陶瓷原料 氧化锆粉体提价10–40%;氧化铝 3,400–3,900 元/吨 +3.0% 分化(锆涨铝稳)

    二、重点变动

    • PTFE树脂 +2.5%:萤石、无水氢氟酸供应偏紧推升成本,昊华科技等厂商近期上调PTFE售价,上半年出口均价中枢稳步上移;但下游按需采购、新产能释放压制涨幅,呈成本推动型震荡偏强。
    • 氧化锆(特种陶瓷)+10%–40%:国瓷材料自7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体价格,原辅材料涨价叠加供给收缩形成全球缺口,是当前涨幅最明确的品种。
    • 碳纤维 +1.0%:日本东丽、吉林化纤年初宣布提价(东丽10%–20%、吉林化纤调涨),价格确认触底;但行业库存仍高,反弹乏力,整体筑底企稳。
    • PEEK树脂 +1.5%:人形机器人、新能源、医疗、航空航天需求持续扩容,国产替代加速压低中低端价格但高端维持坚挺,稳中偏强。
    • PI薄膜 +1.0%:5G通信、柔性显示、新能源汽车带动结构性需求增长,高端电子级供应偏紧,稳定偏强。

    三、影响分析

    • 采购成本:PTFE、氧化锆成本上行直接传导至密封件、防腐内衬、结构陶瓷件,相关物料采购预算建议上调 5%–10%。
    • 供应链:氟化工与氧化锆供给端偏紧,交期存在延长风险;碳纤维、PEEK供应充裕,议价空间较大。

    四、行动建议

    • 建议锁价:PTFE树脂、氧化锆粉体(涨价趋势明确,尽早签长协或锁单)。
    • 建议观望:碳纤维(库存高、反弹乏力,等待更优价位);PEEK(国产替代压价,分批采购摊薄成本)。
  • 2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin 31,800–45,500 RMB/t +2.5% Volatile, slightly up
    PEEK Resin Domestic pure resin 200–400 RMB/kg; Import 800–1,500 RMB/kg +1.5% Stable with mild upside
    Carbon Fiber T300(12K) 85–95 RMB/kg; Large tow 72–80 RMB/kg +1.0% Bottoming out, stabilizing
    PI Film Standard 20–50 RMB/㎡; High-performance 80–200 RMB/㎡ +1.0% Stable, slightly up
    Special Ceramic Raw Materials Zirconia powder +10–40%; Alumina 3,400–3,900 RMB/t +3.0% Divergent (Zr up, Al flat)

    2. Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin +2.5%: Tight supply of fluorite and anhydrous hydrofluoric acid pushed costs higher; producers such as Haohua Chem recently raised PTFE prices, and the export average price center edged up in H1. However, downstream just-in-time purchasing and new capacity releases capped the gains — a cost-push, volatile-but-firm pattern.
    • Zirconia (Special Ceramics) +10%–40%: Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices effective July 27; rising raw-material costs combined with supply contraction created a global gap, making it the clearest upward mover.
    • Carbon Fiber +1.0%: Toray and Jilin Chemical Fiber announced hikes at the start of the year (Toray 10%–20%), confirming a price bottom; but high industry inventory limits the rebound — overall bottoming and stabilizing.
    • PEEK Resin +1.5%: Demand from humanoid robots, new energy, medical and aerospace continues to expand; domestic substitution is pressuring mid/low-end prices while the high end stays firm.
    • PI Film +1.0%: Structural demand from 5G, flexible displays and new-energy vehicles is rising, with tight supply of high-end electronic grades.

    3. Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: PTFE and zirconia cost increases pass through directly to seals, anti-corrosion linings and structural ceramic parts; related material budgets should be raised by 5%–10%.
    • Supply chain: Fluorochemical and zirconia supply is tightening, with risk of longer lead times; carbon fiber and PEEK supply is ample, leaving more negotiating room.

    4. Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices now: PTFE resin and zirconia powder (clear upward trend — sign long-term contracts or lock orders early).
    • Hold and watch: Carbon fiber (high inventory, weak rebound — wait for a better entry); PEEK (substitution-driven price pressure — stagger purchases to average cost).
  • 2026-08-18 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-18 新材料价格趋势日报

    一、价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂 31,800–45,500 元/吨 +2.5% 震荡偏强
    PEEK树脂 国产纯树脂 200–400 元/kg;进口 800–1,500 元/kg +1.5% 稳中有升
    碳纤维 T300(12K) 85–95 元/kg;大丝束 72–80 元/kg +1.0% 筑底企稳
    PI薄膜 普通 20–50 元/㎡;高性能 80–200 元/㎡ +1.0% 稳定偏强
    特种陶瓷原料 氧化锆粉体提价10–40%;氧化铝 3,400–3,900 元/吨 +3.0% 分化(锆涨铝稳)

    二、重点变动

    • PTFE树脂 +2.5%:萤石、无水氢氟酸供应偏紧推升成本,昊华科技等厂商近期上调PTFE售价,上半年出口均价中枢稳步上移;但下游按需采购、新产能释放压制涨幅,呈成本推动型震荡偏强。
    • 氧化锆(特种陶瓷)+10%–40%:国瓷材料自7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体价格,原辅材料涨价叠加供给收缩形成全球缺口,是当前涨幅最明确的品种。
    • 碳纤维 +1.0%:日本东丽、吉林化纤年初宣布提价(东丽10%–20%、吉林化纤调涨),价格确认触底;但行业库存仍高,反弹乏力,整体筑底企稳。
    • PEEK树脂 +1.5%:人形机器人、新能源、医疗、航空航天需求持续扩容,国产替代加速压低中低端价格但高端维持坚挺,稳中偏强。
    • PI薄膜 +1.0%:5G通信、柔性显示、新能源汽车带动结构性需求增长,高端电子级供应偏紧,稳定偏强。

    三、影响分析

    • 采购成本:PTFE、氧化锆成本上行直接传导至密封件、防腐内衬、结构陶瓷件,相关物料采购预算建议上调 5%–10%。
    • 供应链:氟化工与氧化锆供给端偏紧,交期存在延长风险;碳纤维、PEEK供应充裕,议价空间较大。

    四、行动建议

    • 建议锁价:PTFE树脂、氧化锆粉体(涨价趋势明确,尽早签长协或锁单)。
    • 建议观望:碳纤维(库存高、反弹乏力,等待更优价位);PEEK(国产替代压价,分批采购摊薄成本)。
  • New Materials Keyword Analysis Report: PTFE / PEEK / Carbon Fiber / Special Ceramics / Electronic Chemicals / Aerogel (2026-08-18)

    1. Executive Summary

    This report analyzes six high-frequency keywords in the new materials industry — PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene), PEEK (polyetheretherketone), carbon fiber, special ceramics, electronic chemicals, and aerogel — based on the latest 2026 market data. It assesses search heat, competition, and trend direction, and extracts eight high-intent long-tail keywords for content production and lead generation.

    2. Core Keyword Overview (Heat / Competition / Trend)

    Keyword Key Market Signal Search Heat Competition Trend
    PTFE ~$4.5B global in 2026, 6.8% CAGR; China capacity >100kt/yr Medium-High High ↑ Premium / Green
    PEEK Global CAGR 8.3%; custom parts share >35% Medium-High Medium ↑↑ New apps
    Carbon Fiber ~$8B global in 2026, 10.8% CAGR; HM >$1.2B High Medium-High ↑↑ Localization
    Aerogel ~$1.9B global in 2026, 9.5% CAGR; China ¥12.6-16.1B High Medium ↑↑ EV pull
    Electronic Chemicals ~¥448B in 2026; semiconductor ~$880B High High ↑ Localization
    Special Ceramics China >¥100.5B in 2023; global CAGR 10.17% Medium-High Medium ↑ Semi / New Energy

    3. Material-by-Material Insights

    1. PTFE — Legacy Pressure, Premium Breakout

    Commodity PTFE faces overcapacity and price wars amid weak real-estate demand, yet high-purity electronic/semiconductor-grade PTFE sheet and film are in strong demand from 5G, EV, and aerospace. Tightening global PFAS regulation accelerates R&D into PFAS-free coatings and closed-loop recycling. Demand mix: petrochemical 33%, machinery 24%, electronics 12%. Content should target “electronic-grade PTFE selection” and “semiconductor lining applications”.

    2. PEEK — High Growth, New Scenarios

    Global CAGR exceeds 8.3% with custom parts surpassing 35% of volume. Traditional segments (aerospace, medical implants, automotive) stay steady, while 2026 adds four new drivers: low-altitude economy, drones, humanoid robots, and precision machinery. Medical demand grows on biocompatibility and aging populations. High barriers and localization headroom favor in-depth technical content.

    3. Carbon Fiber — Booming, Certification is King

    ~$8B global demand in 2026 at 10.8% CAGR; chopped fiber CAGR hits 11.1%. Aerospace is the largest market (~45%); C919/C929 and commercial space (CAGR>30%) drive T800/T1000 demand, while Type-IV hydrogen tanks (fiber = 60% of cost) are the second growth engine. Localization accelerates but high-end certification is long-cycle — content must stress certification, process, and cost.

    4. Aerogel — Ignited by EV Batteries

    ~$1.9B global in 2026, 9.5% CAGR; optimistic China forecast ¥12.6-16.1B by 2025 (41% CAGR). Dubbed “one of the world’s top ten super-materials”, aerogel thermal-runaway protection is already adopted at scale by CATL, FinDreams, CALB and others. Multi-component aerogels are the R&D hotspot. Content opportunities: “battery insulation sheet selection” and “energy-storage thermal management”.

    5. Electronic Chemicals — Spillover from Semiconductor Boom

    ~¥448B market in 2026; global semiconductors may reach $880B in 2026 with foundry output >$230B. Advanced nodes move toward 2nm, with GAA, Chiplet, and SiC/GaN wide-bandgap semiconductors accelerating. Wet electronic chemicals and high-purity reagents’ localization is the core theme — dominated by global majors, with fierce but high-intent domestic competition.

    6. Special Ceramics — Dual Engines of Semiconductor & New Energy

    China’s market exceeded ¥100.5B in 2023; global CAGR 10.17%. Boron carbide and silicon carbide segments exceed 40% share, used in semiconductor etch/clean/CMP equipment, Li-ion slurry grinding, photovoltaics, and aerospace. Low-end is fragmented; high-end (Si3N4, SiC, ZTA) is breaking through. Content focus: “semiconductor ceramic parts” and “SiC etch components”.

    4. Long-Tail Keyword Opportunities (8)

    Long-Tail Keyword Parent Intent Competition
    Semiconductor-grade PTFE sheet supplier PTFE Procurement Medium
    Medical-grade PEEK orthopedic implant material PEEK Technical/Selection Medium-Low
    T800 carbon fiber hydrogen tank winding Carbon Fiber Technical/Procurement Medium
    Aerogel power-battery insulation sheet Aerogel Procurement/Solution Medium
    Wet electronic chemicals high-purity reagent localization Electronic Chemicals Technical/Trend High
    Silicon carbide special ceramic etch parts Special Ceramics Procurement/Technical Medium
    Low-altitude economy PEEK structural parts customization PEEK Trend/Procurement Medium-Low
    Recycled chopped carbon fiber automotive lightweighting Carbon Fiber Trend/Cost Medium

    5. Action Recommendations

    • Prioritize content spend on the three high-heat tracks — aerogel (EV battery), carbon fiber (hydrogen/aerospace), electronic chemicals (localization) — balancing traffic and conversion.
    • Differentiate with PEEK and special ceramics: high barriers and moderate competition suit deep technical white papers.
    • Long-tail layout: build landing pages and solution articles around the 8 long-tail keywords to capture high-intent procurement traffic.
    • Compliance note: PTFE content should emphasize PFAS-free alternatives to mitigate regulatory risk.
  • 新材料行业关键词分析报告:PTFE/PEEK/碳纤维/特种陶瓷/电子化学品/气凝胶(2026-08-18)

    一、执行摘要

    本报告基于2026年最新公开行业数据,对新材料行业六大核心关键词——PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)、PEEK(聚醚醚酮)、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶——的搜索热度、竞争度与发展趋势进行系统研判,并提炼8个高商业意图的长尾关键词,供内容生产与获客使用。

    二、核心关键词总览(热度 / 竞争度 / 趋势)

    关键词 关键市场信号 搜索热度 竞争度 趋势
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 2026全球约45亿美元,CAGR 6.8%;中国年产能破10万吨 中高 ↑ 高端化/绿色化
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) 全球CAGR 8.3%;定制化标准件占比将破35% 中高 ↑↑ 新应用驱动
    碳纤维 2026全球约80亿美元,CAGR 10.8%;高模量2026年12亿美元 中高 ↑↑ 国产替代
    气凝胶 2026全球约19亿美元,CAGR 9.5%;中国2025年126-161亿元 ↑↑ 新能源拉动
    电子化学品 2026市场规模约4480亿元;半导体全球8800亿美元 ↑ 国产化攻坚
    特种陶瓷 中国2023年破1005亿元;全球CAGR 10.17% 中高 ↑ 半导体/新能源

    三、分材料洞察

    1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)—— 存量承压,高端突围

    常规PTFE受房地产等下游低迷影响,面临供应过剩与价格战;但5G通信、新能源汽车、航空航天对高纯度电子级/半导体级PTFE板材与薄膜需求强劲。全球PFAS环保审查趋严,倒逼无PFAS涂层与闭环回收技术研发。需求结构:石油化工33%、机械24%、电子电器12%。建议内容聚焦“高纯电子级PTFE选型”“半导体衬里应用”。

    2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)—— 高增长,新场景爆发

    全球市场CAGR超8.3%,定制化标准件占比将破35%。传统应用(航空航天、医疗植入、汽车)稳健,2026年新增低空经济、无人机、人形机器人、精密机械四大驱动。医疗领域受生物相容性与老龄化推动持续增长。竞争壁垒高、国产化空间大,适合技术型深度内容。

    3. 碳纤维 —— 高景气,认证为王

    2026全球需求约80亿美元,CAGR 10.8%;短切碳纤维CAGR高达11.1%。航空航天为最大市场(约45%),C919/C929与商业航天(CAGR>30%)拉动T800/T1000级需求;氢能IV型储氢瓶缠绕层碳纤维占成本60%,为第二大增量。国产替代加速但高端认证周期长,内容应强调认证、工艺与成本。

    4. 气凝胶 —— 新能源电池引爆

    2026全球约19亿美元,CAGR 9.5%;国内乐观预测2025年市场空间126-161亿元(CAGR 41%)。被誉为“改变世界的十大超材料之首”,宁德时代、弗迪电池、中创新航等头部电池厂已规模采用其热失控防护方案。多组分气凝胶成研发热点。内容机会在“电池隔热片选型”“储能热管理”。

    5. 电子化学品 —— 半导体景气外溢

    2026年市场规模约4480亿元;全球半导体2026年有望达8800亿美元,晶圆代工产值超2300亿美元。先进制程向2nm演进,GAA、Chiplet、碳化硅/氮化镓宽禁带半导体加速渗透。湿电子化学品、高纯试剂国产化是核心主线,国际巨头主导、国产攻坚,竞争激烈但意图强。

    6. 特种陶瓷 —— 半导体设备与新能源双轮

    中国市场规模2023年突破1005亿元,全球CAGR 10.17%。碳化硼、碳化硅细分占比超40%,应用于半导体刻蚀/清洗/CMP设备、锂电池浆料研磨、光伏、航空航天。中低端良莠不齐,高端(氮化硅、SiC、ZTA)突破在即。内容聚焦“半导体用陶瓷部件”“SiC刻蚀件”。

    四、长尾关键词机会(8个)

    长尾关键词 关联主词 意图 竞争度
    半导体级PTFE板材供应商 PTFE 采购
    PEEK医疗级骨科植入物材料 PEEK 技术/选型 中低
    T800级碳纤维储氢瓶缠绕 碳纤维 技术/采购
    气凝胶动力电池隔热片 气凝胶 采购/方案
    湿电子化学品高纯试剂国产化 电子化学品 技术/趋势
    碳化硅特种陶瓷半导体刻蚀件 特种陶瓷 采购/技术
    低空经济PEEK结构件定制 PEEK 趋势/采购 中低
    再生短切碳纤维汽车轻量化 碳纤维 趋势/成本

    五、行动建议

    • 优先内容投入:气凝胶(新能源电池)、碳纤维(储氢/商业航天)、电子化学品(国产替代)三大高热度赛道,流量与转化兼优。
    • 差异化突围:PEEK与特种陶瓷技术壁垒高、竞争适中,适合以深度技术白皮书建立专业心智。
    • 长尾布局:围绕上述8个长尾词生产落地页与解决方案文章,捕捉高意图采购流量。
    • 合规提示:PTFE相关内容需同步强调PFAS环保替代,规避政策风险。
  • Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800: Guia de Compras para Compósitos Estruturais de Grau Aeroespacial

    Quando as equipes de compras buscam materiais compósitos de alto desempenho, a Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 costuma liderar a lista de pré-seleção. Fabricantes de aeronaves (OEMs), fornecedores de primeiro nível e compradores da manufatura avançada escolhem o prepreg T800 pela excelente relação resistência-peso, comportamento de cura previsível e por uma cadeia de suprimentos sustentada por um dos maiores produtores de fibra de carbono do mundo. Este guia explica o que é o prepreg T800, quais especificações realmente importam ao emitir uma solicitação de cotação e como qualificar fornecedores sem pagar caro ou arriscar uma falha na inspeção de primeiro artigo.

    O que é o Prepreg T800 da Toray?

    Prepreg é fibra de carbono “pré-impregnada”—em fita unidirecional ou tecido—que já contém uma quantidade precisamente medida de resina em estado parcialmente curado (estágio B). O T800 da Toray é uma fibra de carbono de alto limite de resistência e módulo intermediário, tipicamente com cerca de 5.500 MPa de resistência à tração e aproximadamente 290 GPa de módulo de tração. Na forma de prepreg, essa fibra é combinada a uma epóxi—ou, em programas especiais, a um sistema BMI ou tenacificado—com teor de resina controlado e enviada em rolos sob controle de temperatura.

    Para o comprador, o detalhe decisivo é que o prepreg é sensível a tempo e temperatura. A resina começa a avançar assim que sai da cadeia de frio; portanto, prazo de entrega, logística de cadeia de frio e validade à recepção são variáveis de compra, não um detalhe posterior.

    Especificações essenciais que o comprador deve verificar

    Antes de solicitar cotações, feche estes parâmetros com a engenharia:

    • Forma da fibra — fita unidirecional (UD) para máxima resistência direcional, ou tecido (cetim 5/4, trama lisa, sarja) para moldagem e tolerância a impacto.
    • Peso por área — pesos típicos do prepreg T800 variam de 134 a 300 g/m²; o valor deve corresponder ao seu projeto de laminado.
    • Teor de resina — normalmente 32–42% em peso; tolerância mais apertada (±2%) protege sua fração volumétrica final de fibra.
    • Perfil de cura — cura em autoclave a 180°C é o padrão para grau aeronáutico; alguns sistemas fora de autoclave (OOA) curam a temperatura menor.
    • Tack e moldagem — definem a facilidade de laminação manual frente à colocação automática de fibra (AFP).
    • Validade — prepreg congelado costuma ter 6–12 meses; graus refrigerados (2–8°C) menos.

    Especificar isso com precisão é o caminho mais rápido para eliminar cotações irrelevantes e obter preços comparáveis.

    T800 vs. T700 e T1100: qual nível você precisa?

    Compradores frequentemente perguntam se uma fibra mais barata ou mais forte seria melhor. O T700 tem custo menor e boa tenacidade, porém módulo menor. O T800 ocupa o ponto ideal para estruturas primárias que exigem tolerância a dano e rigidez. O T1100 eleva ainda mais a resistência à tração, para programas críticos de peso com orçamento. Se sua peça é estrutural e o peso é driver de projeto, o T800 costuma ser o correto—acima de T300/T400 em desempenho, abaixo da série M e do T1100 em custo.

    Onde o Prepreg T800 é usado

    O equilíbrio entre módulo e tenacidade faz dele o trabalho pesado das estruturas primárias:

    • Aeronaves comerciais e militares — revestimentos de asa, longarinas, caixas de fuselagem, carenagens.
    • Espaço e veículos de lançamento — adaptadores de carga e suportes onde a economia de massa se acumula.
    • Ferramental industrial e robótica — braços e dispositivos rígidos e leves.
    • Artigos esportivos premium — quadros de bicicleta, cascos de regata, próteses.

    Qualificando fornecedores

    Nem todo distribuidor garante uma laminação genuína da Toray. Ao pré-selecionar:

    • Solicite certificado de fábrica rastreando o rolo até o lote de fibra da Toray e ao fabricante qualificado da resina.
    • Peça um Certificado de Análise (CoA) com peso por área, teor de resina e tempo de gel real.
    • Verifique o manuseio em cadeia de frio — a cotação deve informar temperatura de transporte e embalagem.
    • Confirme conformidade — programas aeroespaciais costumam exigir AS9100, NADCAP e qualificação a uma norma de processo específica.
    • Confira MOQ e prazo — rolos cheios são largos; cortes parciais encarecem a unidade.

    Um fornecedor que não produza rastreabilidade de lote deve ser desqualificado imediatamente, independentemente do preço.

    Custo, MOQ e preço final (landed)

    O preço do prepreg T800 é impulsionado por custo de fibra, sistema de resina, largura e frete de cadeia de frio. Compradores fixam-se no preço por kg e ignoram o custo final. Considere embalagem com gelo seco e frete expresso, imposto de importação e documentos de conformidade para compósitos controlados, e margem de sucata de cortes estreitos. Para protótipos, compre estoque cortado ou kit para não congelar um rolo inteiro que não consumirá antes do vencimento. Para produção, negocie acordos trimestrais rolantes que travem o preço preservando flexibilidade de volume.

    Recebimento e armazenamento: protegendo a validade

    Ao receber, registre o rolo em refrigerador de 2–8°C ou congelador de −18°C conforme o rótulo, anote o tempo de gel de entrada e rotacione o estoque por validade. Treine a equipe de recebimento: um rolo de prepreg morno é risco de sucata, não pechincha. Documente cada ciclo de descongelamento—a maioria dos sistemas permite apenas um descongelamento controlado antes da laminação.

    Erros comuns de compra

    • Especificações vagas — “prepreg T800” sem teor de resina convida a substituição.
    • Ignorar validade — uma compra pontual barata que vence antes da laminação é puro prejuízo.
    • Pular validação de primeiro artigo — cure uma coura e teste antes de comprometer volume.
    • Super-especificar — pagar por rastreabilidade de grau aeronáutico em peça não crítica.

    Checklist de RFQ

    Inclua em cada solicitação: forma da fibra, peso por área, teor e tipo de resina, temperatura de cura, largura, formato rolo ou corte, quantidade, validade exigida à recepção, termos de cadeia de frio e certificação alvo. Fornecedores que devolvem cotação completa e pronta para CoA são os que valem uma visita de qualificação.

    Perguntas frequentes

    O prepreg T800 da Toray tem estoque? Estilos padrão de epóxi UD e cetim costumam ser estocados por grandes distribuidores; sistemas de resina especiais são sob encomenda, com prazo maior.

    Qual um MOQ realista? Um rolo cheio é típico para produção; kits de amostra ou corte atendem a protótipos.

    Como confirmar autenticidade? Exija certificado de fábrica e CoA atrelados ao lote de fibra da Toray; rejeite ofertas sem rastreabilidade.

    Conclusão

    A Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 segue sendo a escolha padrão para equipes que precisam de desempenho estrutural verificável e repetível. A disciplina que protege seu programa é simples: especifique com precisão, exija rastreabilidade, respeite a cadeia de frio e valide antes de escalar. Faça isso e sua cadeia de suprimentos de compósitos torna-se vantagem competitiva, não um risco recorrente.

  • 东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800:航空航天级结构复合材料采购指南

    当采购团队寻找高性能复合材料时,东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800(Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800)几乎总是入围清单的首选。航空 OEM、一级供应商和先进制造采购方选择 T800 预浸料,是因为它在强度重量比、可预测的固化行为,以及由全球最大碳纤维生产商之一支撑的供应链方面表现出色。本指南将说明 T800 预浸料是什么、在发出询价(RFQ)时真正关键的技术规格有哪些,以及如何在不花冤枉钱或冒首件检验失败风险的前提下甄选供应商。

    什么是东丽 T800 预浸料?

    预浸料(prepreg)是”预先浸渍”的碳纤维——可以是单向带,也可以是编织布——其中已含有按精确比例计量、处于半固化(B 阶段)状态的树脂。东丽的 T800 是一种高拉伸强度、中模量碳纤维,典型拉伸强度约为 5,500 MPa,拉伸模量约为 290 GPa。以预浸料形式供货时,该纤维与环氧树脂(或特殊项目中使用的 BMI、增韧体系)按受控的树脂含量复合,并以温控卷形式运输。

    对采购方而言,决定性的细节在于:预浸料对时间和温度敏感。树脂一旦离开冷链便开始进一步固化,因此交货周期、冷链物流与到货后的保质期都是采购变量,而非事后补充的事项。

    采购方必须核验的核心规格

    在询价前,请与工程团队锁定以下参数:

    • 纤维形态 —— 单向带(UD)提供最大方向性强度;编织布(五枚缎纹、平纹、斜纹)则利于铺敷与抗冲击。
    • 面密度 —— T800 预浸料常见面密度在 134–300 g/m²;数值必须匹配您的层合板设计。
    • 树脂含量 —— 通常按重量 32–42%;更紧的公差(±2%)可保护最终纤维体积分数。
    • 固化曲线 —— 180°C 热压罐固化是航空级标准;部分非热压罐(OOA)体系固化温度更低。
    • 黏性与铺敷性 —— 决定手工铺层友好度,还是适合自动纤维铺放(AFP)。
    • 保质期 —— 冷冻预浸料通常为 6–12 个月;冷藏(2–8°C)等级更短。

    精确规定这些参数,是剔除无关报价、获得可比价格的最快方式。

    T800 与 T700、T1100 对比:你需要哪一档?

    采购方常问:更便宜或更强的纤维是否更合适?T700 成本更低、韧性好但模量较低。T800 处于主承力结构所需损伤容限与刚度的最佳平衡点。T1100 进一步推高拉伸强度,适合预算充足、对重量极度敏感的型号。若零件承力且以减重为设计驱动,T800 通常最合适——性能高于 T300/T400,成本低于 M 系列与 T1100。

    T800 预浸料的应用场景

    其模量与韧性的平衡,使之成为主承力结构的主力材料:

    • 商用与军用飞机 —— 翼面蒙皮、翼梁、机身框架、整流罩。
    • 航天与运载火箭 —— 载荷适配器和支架,减重效益在此累积放大。
    • 工业工装与机器人 —— 刚性轻量机械臂与夹具。
    • 高端运动器材 —— 自行车架、赛艇壳、假肢。

    供应商资质甄选

    并非每个经销商都能保证正宗的东丽铺层。筛选时请注意:

    • 索取工厂证书 —— 将卷料追溯到东丽纤维批号及合格树脂厂商。
    • 要求分析证书(CoA) —— 含实际面密度、树脂含量与凝胶时间。
    • 核验冷链处理 —— 报价应注明运输温度与包装方式。
    • 确认合规 —— 航空项目常要求 AS9100、NADCAP,以及符合特定工艺规范。
    • 核对起订量与交期 —— 整卷幅宽大;分切会抬高单价。

    无法提供批号可追溯性的供应商,无论价格多低都应立即淘汰。

    成本、起订量与到岸价

    T800 预浸料价格由纤维成本、树脂体系、幅宽与冷链运费决定。采购方常盯着每公斤单价,却忽略到岸成本。应计入:干冰包装与加急冷链运费、受控复合材料的进口关税与合规文件、窄幅分切带来的废料损耗。打样阶段建议采购分切料或套裁料,避免冻存整卷却在到期前用不完。量产阶段可谈滚动季度协议,锁定价格同时保留用量弹性。

    收货与储存:守住保质期

    到货后,按标签要求将卷料存入 2–8°C 冷藏或 −18°C 冷冻,记录来料凝胶时间,并按到期日轮转库存。培训收货人员:温热的预浸料卷是报废风险,而非便宜货。记录每次解冻循环——多数体系在铺层前仅允许一次受控解冻。

    常见采购失误

    • 规格模糊 —— 只写”T800 预浸料”而不注明树脂含量,易被替换。
    • 忽视到期 —— 在铺层前过期的低价现货纯属损失。
    • 跳过首件验证 —— 固化试样并测试后再承诺批量。
    • 过度指定 —— 为非关键零件支付航空级可追溯性成本。

    询价(RFQ)核对清单

    每次询价都请包含:纤维形态、面密度、树脂含量与类型、固化温度、幅宽、整卷或分切格式、数量、到货所需保质期、冷链条款与目标认证。能返回完整、CoA 就绪报价的供应商,才值得安排资质审核拜访。

    常见问题

    东丽 T800 预浸料有现货吗? 标准环氧单向带与缎纹品种常被主要经销商备货;特殊树脂体系为定制生产,交期更长。

    合理的起订量是多少? 量产通常为整卷;样品或分切套裁料适合打样。

    如何确认正品? 要求提供关联到东丽纤维批号的工厂证书与 CoA;无追溯性的一律拒收。

    结语

    东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800 仍是需要可验证、可重复结构性能团队的首选。保护项目的采购纪律很简单:精准指定、要求可追溯、尊重冷链、先验证再放量。做到这些,您的复合材料供应链就会成为竞争优势,而非反复出现的风险。

  • Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800: Procurement Guide for Aerospace-Grade Structural Composites

    When procurement teams source high-performance composite materials, Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 consistently tops the shortlist. Aerospace OEMs, tier-1 suppliers, and advanced-manufacturing buyers choose T800 prepreg because it delivers an outstanding strength-to-weight ratio, predictable cure behavior, and a supply chain backed by one of the world’s largest carbon fiber producers. This guide explains what T800 prepreg is, which specifications truly matter when you issue a request for quotation, and how to qualify suppliers without overpaying or risking a failed first-article inspection.

    What Is Toray T800 Prepreg?

    Prepreg is “pre-impregnated” carbon fiber—either unidirectional tape or woven fabric—that already contains a precisely metered amount of resin in a partially cured (B-stage) state. Toray’s T800 is a high-tensile, intermediate-modulus carbon fiber, typically rated near 5,500 MPa tensile strength and about 290 GPa tensile modulus. In prepreg form, that fiber is combined with an epoxy—or, for specialty programs, a BMI or toughened system—at a controlled resin content and shipped on temperature-controlled rolls.

    For buyers, the decisive detail is that prepreg is time- and temperature-sensitive. The resin begins to advance the moment it leaves the cold chain, so lead time, cold-chain logistics, and out-turn shelf life are procurement variables, not afterthoughts.

    Core Specifications Buyers Must Verify

    Before requesting quotes, lock these down with engineering:

    • Fiber form — Unidirectional (UD) tape for maximum directional strength, or woven fabric (5-harness satin, plain weave, twill) for drape and impact tolerance.
    • Areal weight — Common T800 prepreg areal weights span 134–300 gsm; the value must match your laminate design.
    • Resin content — Usually 32–42% by weight; tighter tolerance (±2%) protects your final fiber volume fraction.
    • Cure profile — 180°C autoclave cure is standard for aerospace grades; some out-of-autoclave (OOA) systems cure lower.
    • Tack and drape — Drives hand-layup friendliness versus automated fiber placement (AFP).
    • Shelf life — Frozen prepreg typically carries 6–12 months; refrigerated (2–8°C) grades less.

    Specifying these precisely is the fastest way to eliminate irrelevant quotes and receive comparable pricing.

    T800 vs. T700 and T1100: Which Tier Do You Need?

    Buyers often ask whether a cheaper or stronger fiber fits better. T700 offers lower cost and good toughness but less modulus. T800 sits in the sweet spot for primary structures needing both damage tolerance and stiffness. T1100 pushes tensile strength higher still for weight-critical programs where budget allows. If your part is structural and weight-driven, T800 is usually correct—above T300/T400 on performance, below the M-series and T1100 on cost.

    Where T800 Prepreg Is Used

    Its modulus-and-toughness balance makes it a workhorse for primary structures:

    • Commercial and defense aircraft — wing skins, spars, fuselage frames, fairings.
    • Space and launch vehicles — payload adapters and brackets where mass savings compound.
    • Industrial tooling and robotics — stiff, light arms and fixtures.
    • Premium sporting goods — bicycle frames, racing shells, prosthetics.

    Qualifying Suppliers

    Not every distributor can guarantee a genuine Toray layup. When shortlisting:

    • Request mill certification tracing the roll to Toray’s fiber lot and the qualified resin manufacturer.
    • Ask for a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) with actual areal weight, resin content, and gel time.
    • Verify cold-chain handling — the quote should state transit temperature and packaging.
    • Confirm compliance — aerospace programs often require AS9100, NADCAP, and qualification to a specific process spec.
    • Check MOQ and lead time — full rolls are wide; partial cuts raise unit cost.

    A supplier who cannot produce lot traceability should be disqualified immediately, regardless of price.

    Cost, MOQ, and Landed Price

    T800 prepreg price is driven by fiber cost, resin system, width, and cold-chain freight. Buyers fixate on per-kg and ignore landed cost. Factor in dry-ice packaging and express freight, import duty and compliance documents for controlled composites, and scrap allowance from narrow cuts. For prototypes, buy cut-stock or kit form to avoid freezing a full roll you cannot consume before expiry. For production, negotiate rolling quarterly agreements that lock price while preserving volume flexibility.

    Receiving and Storage: Protecting Shelf Life

    On receipt, log the roll into a 2–8°C refrigerator or −18°C freezer per the label, record incoming gel time, and rotate stock by expiry. Train receiving staff that a warm prepreg roll is a scrap risk, not a bargain. Document each thaw cycle—most systems allow only one controlled thaw before layup.

    Common Purchasing Mistakes

    • Vague specs — “T800 prepreg” without resin content invites substitution.
    • Ignoring expiry — a cheap spot buy that expires before layup is pure loss.
    • Skipping first-article validation — cure a coupon and test before committing volume.
    • Over-specifying — paying for aerospace traceability on a non-critical part.

    RFQ Checklist

    Include in every request: fiber form, areal weight, resin content and type, cure temperature, width, roll or cut format, quantity, required shelf life at receipt, cold-chain terms, and target certification. Suppliers who return a complete, CoA-ready quote are the ones worth a qualification visit.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is Toray T800 prepreg available off-the-shelf? Standard epoxy UD and satin styles are often stocked by major distributors; specialty resin systems are made-to-order with longer lead times.

    What is a realistic MOQ? A full roll is typical for production; sample or cut-stock kits suit prototyping.

    How do I confirm authenticity? Require mill cert and CoA tied to the Toray fiber lot; reject offers without traceability.

    Conclusion

    Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 remains the default choice for teams needing verified, repeatable structural performance. The discipline that protects your program is simple: specify exactly, demand traceability, respect the cold chain, and validate before you scale. Do that, and your composite supply chain becomes a competitive advantage rather than a recurring risk.

  • Price Trend Daily 2026-08-16: Fluorochemical Cost Ignition, PI Film Enters Seller Market

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin (suspension medium granule, Shandong) RMB 31,800/t; dispersion resin approx. RMB 40,000–45,500/t Flat (benchmark quote) Volatile with upward bias ↗
    PEEK Resin (domestic virgin resin) RMB 300,000–400,000/t (imported: RMB 550,000–1,000,000/t) Flat Stable to slightly weak →
    Carbon Fiber (T300-12K, reference) RMB 90,000–100,000/t; large tow 48/50K approx. RMB 70,000–80,000/t Flat Bottoming out and rising ↗
    PI Film (electronic grade) RMB 200–500/kg (standard insulation grade: RMB 180–255/kg) +1% to +2% Confirmed uptrend ↑
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (alumina benchmark) RMB 2,700–2,800/t -1% Weak and declining ↘

    Key Movements

    1. PTFE: Spot Prices Hold, but the Cost Side Has Already Ignited

    The Shandong suspension medium-granule benchmark quote stood at RMB 31,800/t (Aug 13), flat week-on-week. But this stability is an illusion — the transaction average during Aug 6–10 reached RMB 38,650/t, with a monthly peak quote of RMB 45,500/t, implying a 43% intra-month high-low spread. The real signal is upstream: high-purity anhydrous hydrofluoric acid has climbed to RMB 16,000–16,500/t, up nearly 40% from under RMB 12,000/t at the start of the year; semiconductor-grade HF is up 20%–30%. Three drivers are stacking up — a sulfuric acid price surge (early-April average of RMB 1,633/t, +49.8% vs. early March and +160.5% YoY; mainstream 93%/98% acid quoted at RMB 1,700/t in Shandong in August), persistently tight fluorspar supply, and Korean semiconductor makers increasing anhydrous HF procurement from China. Haohua Technology confirmed in early August that its PTFE production-to-sales ratio remains high and that selling prices have been raised on rising costs. Conclusion: PTFE is highly likely to follow with a 5%–10% increase by the end of Q3.

    2. PI Film: The Highest-Conviction Price Increase of This Cycle

    Global supply and demand for electronic-grade PI film is severely imbalanced. Explosive AI server and HBM demand, combined with the absence of capacity expansion plans among overseas majors, has led the industry to expect the upcycle to extend through 2028. Thermal-control PI film (the feedstock for high thermal conductivity graphite film) has become the mainstream solution for AI server heat dissipation, with domestic producers such as Ruihuatai running at full capacity. Low-CTE PI for low-dielectric FCCL is equally tight, and Fanya Microtransmission plans to take control of Tianjin Tianyuan to enter the high-end domestic substitution market. This is not short-term volatility — it is a structural gap.

    3. Carbon Fiber: The Price Bottom Has Confirmed a Reversal

    Effective January 2026, Toray raised prices on TORAYCA carbon fiber and intermediate products including prepreg and fabrics by 10%–20%. Jilin Chemical Fibre simultaneously raised wet-spun 12TK by RMB 5,000/t and 3K by RMB 10,000/t. China’s actual consumption reached 96,446 tonnes in 2025, up 71.89% YoY, with growth concentrated in wind turbine blades and aerospace. The critical distinction: upstream acrylonitrile sits at just RMB 6,900/t (Aug 4), a low level with no cost pressure whatsoever — this round of increases is driven by demand expansion and the restoration of pricing power, making it materially more sustainable than the cost-push hikes of 2023–2024.

    4. PEEK and Ceramic Raw Materials: No Basis for Price Increases

    Domestic PEEK is priced at RMB 300,000–400,000/t, only one-third to one-half of imported material. Zhongyan Co. is investing RMB 1.2 billion in an integrated 10,000-tonne project (bringing total capacity to 11,000 tonnes at full ramp), and DFBP (fluoroketone) localization is driving costs down. Supply is being released faster than demand materializes, leaving prices stable to slightly weak. Metallurgical-grade alumina spot averaged RMB 2,706/t (July 31), already below the industry average full-cost line; oversupply and high warrant inventories remain unresolved, with prices expected to trade in a low range of RMB 2,600–2,800/t. The ceramic raw material cost base is broadly loose.

    Macro Reference

    Brent crude traded at USD 80–82/bbl in early August. Citing continued shipping restrictions through the Strait of Hormuz, the EIA raised its 2026 Brent average forecast from USD 82 to USD 87/bbl, with Q3 averaging around USD 85/bbl. This creates moderate cost pressure on petrochemical base materials, but is not the dominant variable at present.

    Impact Analysis

    Impact on Procurement Costs

    Fluoropolymers represent the largest risk exposure. If HF holds above RMB 16,000/t, a broad-based increase across PTFE, PVDF and other fluoropolymers by end-Q3 is highly probable. Electronic-grade PI film has already entered a seller’s market, with negotiating room approaching zero and lead times lengthening. Conversely, PEEK and ceramic raw materials offer buyers a rare negotiating window — one of the few genuine cost-reduction opportunities of the year.

    Impact on Supply Chain

    For PI film and semiconductor-grade HF, the bottleneck is not price but allocation and capacity lock-in. Procurement logic must shift from “price comparison” to “capacity reservation.” Carbon fiber is rising in price, but domestic capacity is ample (China accounted for nearly half of global operating capacity in 2025), so supply security is high and panic stockpiling is unnecessary.

    Action Recommendations

    Lock In Prices

    • Electronic-grade PI film: Sign a 12-month long-term agreement with volume commitments immediately. The upcycle runs to 2028 — the later you act, the more you pay, and high-end grades may become unavailable at any price.
    • PTFE: With the benchmark still at RMB 31,800/t, lock in full Q4 volume. Upward cost movement is confirmed; waiting for a formal price announcement will be too late.
    • Semiconductor-grade HF: Prioritize supply rights over price. Sign framework agreements with guaranteed-supply clauses.

    Hold and Observe

    • PEEK: The expansion wave has not yet landed, so Q4 negotiating room will be greater. Switch to monthly rolling procurement and avoid long-term agreements — preserve the downside for yourself.
    • Specialty ceramic raw materials (alumina series): Spot is oversupplied and futures have broken below the cost line. Maintain low inventory and buy as needed, awaiting a confirmed spot bottom.

    Neutral

    • Carbon fiber: Purchase large tow as needed; lock in T700 and above small tow in advance. Advance domestic substitution validation for high-end grades in parallel to avoid dependence on a single import source during an upcycle.

    Sources: Chemicalbook (PTFE price index, updated 2026-08-14), SunSirs / Baiinfo, SCI99, investor communications from Do-Fluoride and Haohua Technology, price adjustment notices from Jilin Chemical Fibre and Toray, EIA Short-Term Energy Outlook (August 2026). Price ranges reflect publicly quoted market levels; actual transactions are subject to negotiation. Carbon fiber figures are reference estimates.