行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – 第 17 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • Toray T800 Carbon Fiber Prepreg Procurement Guide 2026: Specifications, Suppliers & Compliance for Aerospace-Grade Composites

    Carbon fiber prepreg is the backbone material for aerospace primary structures, high-performance unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs), and motorsport components. Toray’s T800 series, particularly the T800S and T800H grades, dominates the high-end market with its superior specific strength and processing stability. This guide helps international buyers navigate T800 prepreg sourcing from China, covering specifications, supplier selection, and compliance requirements.

    1. Toray T800 Prepreg Key Specifications

    1.1 T800 Fiber Properties

    • Tensile Strength: ≥5,900 MPa
    • Tensile Modulus: 294 GPa
    • Strain to Failure: ~2.0%
    • Tow Size: 6K and 12K standard
    • Density: ~1.81 g/cm³

    1.2 Common T800 Prepreg Grades

    Grade Resin System Areal Weight (gsm) Cure Temperature Typical Application
    T800S/3900-2B High-temp epoxy 190–310 180°C / 2h Fuselage skin panels
    T800H/3633 Mid-temp epoxy 160–280 125°C / 1h UAV structures
    T700S/2510 Low-temp epoxy 150–300 80°C / 2h Sports equipment
    T700SC-12K-31B Hot-melt film 200–400 130°C / 1h Industrial parts

    2. Critical Procurement Parameters

    2.1 Technical Specification Checklist

    • Fiber Grade: T800S vs T800H vs T700S — determines base mechanical properties
    • Resin System: Epoxy, BMI, or cyanate ester — determines service temperature rating
    • Areal Weight: 150–400 gsm range; affects laminate design and cost
    • Cure Process Compatibility: Autoclave / Press / VBO (Vacuum Bag Only)
    • Storage Conditions: -18°C or 0–5°C cold chain required; shelf life typically 3–6 months
    • Width: 300mm / 600mm / 1200mm — affects layup efficiency and waste

    2.2 Aerospace Certification Requirements

    • NADCAP: Required for heat treatment, chemical processing, and composite manufacturing
    • AS9100D: Aerospace Quality Management System
    • Boeing BMS / Airbus AMS Specifications: e.g., BMS 9-11 for Toray T800/3900
    • Certificate of Conformance (CoC): Mandatory for aerospace projects

    3. Supplier Channels in China

    3.1 Supplier Categories

    • Toray Authorized Distributors in China: Toray Industries (China) Investment Co. has multiple authorized distributors. Best choice for batch procurement with full traceability and Certificate of Origin (COO).
    • Domestic Chinese Prepreg Manufacturers: Companies like Guangwei Composites, AVIC Hi-Tech, and Zhongfu Shenxiang offer T700-class prepreg at 30–50% lower cost. Suitable for non-certification projects.
    • Traders/Distributors: Ideal for small-quantity, multi-spec mixed orders, but verify stock status and certifications.

    3.2 Price Reference (2026, FOB China)

    Material Specification Reference Price (FOB China)
    Toray T800S/3900-2B 190 gsm, 600mm width $110–165/kg
    Toray T800H/3633 200 gsm, 1000mm width $118–180/kg
    T700S Industrial Prepreg 200 gsm, 1200mm width $48–83/kg
    Domestic T700 Prepreg 200 gsm $28–55/kg

    4. Quality Control & Inspection

    4.1 Incoming Inspection Checklist

    • Visual Inspection: No wrinkles, dry spots, resin dripping, or edge defects
    • Areal Weight Verification: Actual vs nominal deviation ≤ ±5%
    • Resin Content (RF): Pyrolysis or NMR method, deviation ≤ ±2%
    • Tack Testing: Room temperature tack within specification range
    • Shelf Life Verification: Cold chain records and arrival temperature check

    4.2 Recommended Standards

    • ASTM D3530 (Resin Content)
    • ASTM D3039 (Tensile Properties)
    • ASTM D3518 (Interlaminar Shear Strength – ILSS)
    • NCAMP / NADCAP Composite Testing Specifications

    5. Export-Import Compliance Notes

    5.1 China’s Export Control

    Carbon fiber with tensile strength ≥3,000 MPa often falls under China’s Dual-Use Item Export Control List. Before procurement:

    • Confirm whether your supplier can provide export declaration
    • End-user certificates may be required for certain military or sensitive applications
    • Work with traders who have export compliance expertise

    5.2 Importing Country Regulations

    • USA EAR/ITAR: Confirm no re-export restrictions on Toray Japan-origin T800
    • EU: Dual-use items require end-user review
    • General Commercial Use: Industrial-grade T700/T800 prepreg faces fewer restrictions

    6. Procurement Strategy Summary

    • Aerospace Certification Projects: Use Toray authorized distributors. Require NADCAP certificates, CoC, and batch traceability. Budget 6–12 months for qualification process.
    • UAV/Motorsport/Robotics: Evaluate domestic Chinese manufacturers (Guangwei, AVIC Hi-Tech) for T700-class products. Cost savings of 30–50%, with independent mechanical testing required.
    • R&D / Small-Batch Prototyping: Source from traders in small rolls. Avoid overstocking — prepreg shelf life is limited even under cold storage.

    Key Takeaway: T800 prepreg procurement demands rigorous spec alignment with your design requirements, verified cold chain integrity, tiered supplier qualification, and dual-sided compliance (export from China + import to your country). Establish a supplier classification system separating aerospace-certified and industrial-grade channels to balance cost control and quality assurance.

  • Silica Aerogel Insulation in 2026: From EV Battery Thermal Runaway Protection to Industrial Energy Savings

    Often ranked among the materials with the potential to change the world, silica aerogel is the solid with the lowest known thermal conductivity. As new energy, semiconductor and green-building sectors push demand for extreme thermal insulation, 2026 is seeing aerogel move rapidly from an aerospace niche into large-scale industrial use. This article reviews its technical profile, core applications and procurement considerations.

    1. Why Aerogel Is Hard to Replace

    Aerogel is a nanoporous solid with a porosity of 90%-99% and pore sizes of roughly 2-50 nanometers, smaller than the mean free path of air molecules, which suppresses convective heat transfer. Key performance indicators include:

    • Thermal conductivity: approximately 0.013-0.020 W/(m·K) at ambient conditions, only one-third to one-half that of conventional rock wool.
    • Density: 0.03-0.20 g/cm³, among the lightest solid insulation materials available.
    • Temperature range: silica aerogel withstands -200°C to 650°C long-term, and modified grades can exceed 1000°C locally.
    • Hydrophobicity: after silane treatment it has very low water absorption, suiting humid and outdoor environments.

    2. Three Core Application Scenarios in 2026

    2.1 EV Battery Thermal Runaway Protection

    This is currently the fastest-growing segment. Aerogel insulation pads are placed between cells or between the module and the pack cover. When a single cell enters thermal runaway, the pad delays or blocks heat propagation to adjacent cells, buying critical escape time for occupants. Compared with traditional mica sheets, aerogel offers higher insulation efficiency at the same thickness while being lighter, making it the mainstream choice for high-nickel and large-format cell packs.

    2.2 Industrial Piping and LNG Cold Insulation

    In petrochemical, power and LNG storage and transport applications, aerogel blankets replace conventional insulation wool thanks to their thin, light and water-resistant nature. At equivalent thermal performance, thickness can be reduced by more than 50%, saving pipe-rack space and cutting heat loss, with payback typically within 2-3 years.

    2.3 Green Buildings and Semiconductor Equipment

    In construction, aerogel coatings and panels enable ultra-thin exterior insulation that meets near-zero-energy building standards. In semiconductor and photovoltaic equipment, aerogel insulates high-temperature chambers, improving energy efficiency and temperature-control precision.

    3. Procurement and Selection Guidelines

    • Form factor: match the application with aerogel blankets (flexible, easy to install), boards (rigid, load-bearing) or particles/coatings (irregular fills).
    • Key parameters: verify thermal conductivity, maximum service temperature, hydrophobicity, compressive strength and dusting rate (which affects installation conditions and long-term stability).
    • Certification and compliance: for exports, check fire ratings (e.g. Class A non-combustible), REACH/RoHS compliance and relevant industry standards.
    • Cost perspective: aerogel carries a higher unit price than conventional materials, so evaluate it on total lifecycle energy savings, space reduction and weight benefits rather than price per square meter alone.

    Conclusion

    As scaled production continues to drive costs down, aerogel is shifting from a premium material to a practical one. For procurement decision-makers in EVs, energy storage, industrial energy efficiency and green construction, building early familiarity with aerogel’s performance limits and supply chain will be key to staying ahead in the efficiency race.

  • New Materials Policy Monitor — July 25, 2026: US State PFAS Bans & Prop 65 Additions in Focus; EU RoHS Exemption Consultation Closing Soon

    Date: July 25, 2026 | Scope: EU REACH / US EPA & State Regulations / China GB Standards | Overall Risk Level: 🟡 Medium (no major disruption; multiple compliance deadlines approaching)

    1. Executive Summary

    • No major overnight changes across the three core sources (EU REACH SVHC, US TSCA, China GB standards).
    • However, US state-level activity is intensifying: the New Mexico PFAS ban took effect July 1, 2026, and California Prop 65 added 4 carcinogens on July 17 — material compliance pressure for suppliers selling into the US.
    • The EU RoHS lead/cadmium exemption revision draft is open for public consultation until August 5, 2026 — electronics material suppliers should submit industry comments now.

    2. Detailed Monitoring by Jurisdiction

    EU REACH / SVHC — Risk Level: 🟢 Low (stable baseline)

    • The SVHC Candidate List stands at 250 entries (following the 33rd update on June 25, 2025). No new additions announced today.
    • Related: On June 15, 2026, the UK HSE added 15 substances/groups to the UK REACH Candidate List — the first substantive update since Brexit. The EU and UK lists have now diverged; companies exporting to both markets must screen against each list separately.
    • Related: The EU published a draft revision of RoHS 2.0 lead/cadmium exemptions (July 8, 2026), narrowing exemption scopes and shortening validity periods. Public consultation closes August 5, 2026.

    US EPA / TSCA & State Regulations — Risk Level: 🟡 Medium

    • No major federal TSCA rulemaking published today.
    • New Mexico PFAS ban (20.13.2 NMAC) effective July 1, 2026: phased sales bans on products with intentionally added PFAS — cookware, food packaging, dental floss, juvenile products, and firefighting foam from Jan 1, 2027; carpets, cleaning products, cosmetics, textiles, and upholstered furniture from Jan 1, 2028; near-total ban from 2032 except “currently unavoidable uses”.
    • California Prop 65: 4 new carcinogens listed July 17, 2026 (hydrochlorothiazide, voriconazole, tacrolimus, and welding fumes), bringing the list to 879 substances. Metal product manufacturers using welding processes should reassess warning-label obligations.

    China GB Standards — Risk Level: 🟢 Low (on schedule)

    • GB 38031-2025 (EV Traction Battery Safety Requirements) took effect July 1, 2026: thermal-propagation requirement upgraded from “warning signal” to “no fire, no explosion”; new bottom-impact test and post-fast-charging (300 cycles) short-circuit test. Battery material suppliers (separators, electrolytes, flame retardants) should expect cascading spec upgrades from OEMs.
    • GB 18580-2025 (formaldehyde emission limits for wood-based panels) took effect June 1, 2026 — finished panel products must now meet E0 (≤0.050 mg/m³).
    • China’s MEE continues issuing water pollutant discharge standards (e.g., GB 47945-2026 for the Chishui River basin); chemical park operators should monitor tightening local discharge requirements.

    3. Recommended Actions (for international sourcing & compliance teams)

    1. This week: Screen US-bound products for intentionally added PFAS against the New Mexico phased ban timeline (2027/2028/2032) and secure substitution plans early.
    2. Before Aug 5: Submit comments on the EU RoHS lead/cadmium exemption revision via industry associations to secure adequate transition periods.
    3. This month: Establish dual-list screening (EU SVHC 250 entries vs. UK SVHC) — a single-list check no longer covers both markets.
    4. Ongoing: Battery supply chain partners should align material specifications with GB 38031-2025, focusing on flame-retardancy and thermal-runaway protection metrics.

    Auto-generated by the Market Intelligence Officer. Data as of July 25, 2026, 01:15 (UTC+8).

  • Guia de Compras 2026: Prepreg de Fibra de Carbono Classe T800 — Especificacoes, Logica de Precos, Logistica Refrigerada e Conformidade de Exportacao

    Conclusao primeiro: o prepreg de fibra de carbono classe T800 (modulo intermediario, ~294 GPa de modulo, ~5.880 MPa de resistencia) esta no topo da piramide dos compositos comerciais. Comprar bem exige dominar tres pontos: correspondencia exata de especificacoes, logistica em cadeia fria e conformidade com controles de exportacao. Este guia acompanha o comprador internacional em todo o fluxo de sourcing.

    1. O que significa “classe T800”

    As fibras Toray T800S/T800H definem o padrao de modulo intermediario (IM). Ao comprar da China, o comprador encontrara equivalentes nacionais de classe IM (frequentemente rotulados ZT8 ou “nivel T800”). Valores essenciais a verificar na ficha tecnica:

    • Resistencia a tracao: ≥ 5.490 MPa (T800H) ou ≥ 5.880 MPa (T800S)
    • Modulo de tracao: 294 GPa
    • Filamentos: tow de 6K, 12K ou 24K
    • Sistema de resina: epoxi tenacificado com cura a 180°C; confirmar Tg, tempo de gel e vida util de tack
    • Gramatura e teor de resina: fitas UD comuns de 125–190 gsm, resina 33–35%

    2. Checklist de especificacao antes de pedir cotacao

    1. Formato: fita unidirecional (UD) ou tecido pre-impregnado
    2. Tolerancias de largura e comprimento de rolo
    3. Ciclo de cura compativel com sua autoclave ou prensa (sistemas de 120°C vs 180°C)
    4. Requisitos de out-time e vida de tack para seu ambiente de laminacao
    5. Rastreabilidade de lote: lote de fibra, lote de resina, data de impregnacao
    6. Relatorios de ensaio: ILSS, tracao 0°, CAI quando o impacto for critico

    3. Logica de precos em 2026

    • A fibra de carbono entrou em ciclo de alta em meados de 2026; o prepreg IM reage mais rapido que os produtos classe T300/T700 porque a capacidade de fibra e mais restrita
    • Prepreg UD classe IM custa multiplos do prepreg classe T700 — nao apenas um percentual a mais
    • Faixas de volume importam: as cotacoes mudam de patamar em ~100 kg, 500 kg e 1 tonelada
    • Em mercado de alta, trave precos com contratos-quadro trimestrais; compra spot e a estrategia mais cara
    • Sempre cote com o frete refrigerado incluido — um preco ex-works baixo pode ser anulado pelo custo da cadeia fria

    4. Cadeia fria: o custo mais subestimado

    • Prepreg epoxi deve ser armazenado a -18°C e transportado com controle de temperatura: container reefer ou aereo com gelo seco, com registradores de temperatura
    • Cada hora fora do congelamento consome vida util — exija os dados do registrador na chegada
    • Vida util congelado: 6–12 meses a partir da impregnacao; exija lotes com no maximo 30 dias na data do embarque

    5. Conformidade: leia antes de comprar

    Fibra de carbono de alto desempenho e prepreg sao itens de uso dual na maioria das jurisdicoes. Materiais classe IM podem exigir licenca de exportacao na China (como na UE, EUA e Japao). Uma transacao legitima normalmente inclui:

    • Declaracoes de uso final e usuario final — se o fornecedor pedir, e sinal de seriedade
    • Confirmacao previa de que o grade especifico exige ou nao licenca de exportacao chinesa
    • Conformidade de importacao no seu pais — confirme a classificacao fiscal com seu despachante

    Fornecedores que prometem “embarcar qualquer coisa, sem papelada” sao o maior sinal de alerta desta categoria. O atrito de compliance e normal e protege os dois lados.

    6. Fluxo de qualificacao que funciona

    1. Solicite fichas tecnicas completas e CoAs de lotes recentes
    2. Compre um rolo de avaliacao (5–20 kg) e fabrique paineis mecanicos proprios
    3. Audite a embalagem refrigerada no embarque de amostra antes do volume
    4. Pedido piloto de 100–300 kg com criterios de aceitacao acordados
    5. Contrato-quadro com previsoes moveis e formula de reajuste de preco

    Perguntas frequentes

    P: A fibra IM chinesa substitui diretamente a Toray T800 em estruturas aeronauticas certificadas?
    R: Nao por substituicao documental — programas certificados exigem requalificacao. Para aplicacoes industriais, esportivas e de drones nao certificados, o prepreg IM nacional ja e opcao madura e economica.

    P: Qual o pedido minimo?
    R: Em larguras padrao, 50–100 kg; gramaturas ou resinas customizadas elevam o MOQ para 300 kg ou mais.

    P: Como comparar cotacoes?
    R: Normalize para custo entregue por kg incluindo frete refrigerado e para custo por peca apos perdas de corte — rolos mais largos frequentemente vencem apesar do preco unitario maior.

    A LiiFooRoom fornece inteligencia de sourcing para compradores de materiais avancados. Este artigo e orientacao geral, nao aconselhamento juridico; confirme sempre o status de controle de exportacao para o grade e destino especificos.

  • Toray T800-Grade Carbon Fiber Prepreg Procurement Guide 2026: Specifications, Pricing Logic and Compliance Checklist for Global Buyers

    Bottom line first: T800-grade carbon fiber prepreg (intermediate-modulus, ~294 GPa tensile modulus, ~5,880 MPa tensile strength) sits at the top of the commercial composites pyramid. Buying it well means mastering three things: exact specification matching, cold-chain logistics, and export-control compliance. This guide walks international buyers through the full sourcing workflow.

    1. What “T800-Grade” Actually Means

    Toray’s T800S/T800H fibers define the intermediate-modulus (IM) benchmark. When sourcing from China, buyers will encounter domestic IM-grade equivalents (often labeled ZT8 or T800-level) produced by established Chinese fiber manufacturers. Key datasheet values to verify:

    • Tensile strength: ≥ 5,490 MPa (T800H) or ≥ 5,880 MPa (T800S)
    • Tensile modulus: 294 GPa
    • Filament count: 6K, 12K, or 24K tow
    • Resin system: typically 180°C-cure toughened epoxy (e.g., 3900-series analogues); confirm Tg, gel time and tack life
    • Areal weight & resin content: common UD tapes run 125–190 gsm fiber areal weight, 33–35% resin content

    2. Specification Checklist Before You Ask for a Quote

    1. Prepreg format: unidirectional (UD) tape vs. woven fabric prepreg
    2. Width and roll length tolerances
    3. Cure cycle compatibility with your autoclave or press capability (120°C vs 180°C systems)
    4. Out-time and tack-life requirements for your layup environment
    5. Batch traceability: fiber lot, resin lot, impregnation date
    6. Required test reports: ILSS, 0° tensile, CAI if impact performance matters

    3. Pricing Logic in 2026

    Carbon fiber entered a price-hike cycle in mid-2026, and IM-grade prepreg reacts faster than standard-modulus (T300/T700-class) products because fiber capacity is tighter. Practical rules of thumb:

    • IM-grade UD prepreg typically prices at a significant premium over T700-class prepreg — expect multiples, not percentages.
    • Volume brackets matter: quotations shift meaningfully at roughly 100 kg, 500 kg and 1-ton thresholds.
    • Lock pricing with quarterly framework agreements when the market is rising; spot buying in a hike cycle is the most expensive strategy.
    • Always quote with freezer logistics included (see below) — a low ex-works price can be erased by cold-chain costs.

    4. Cold-Chain Logistics: The Most Underestimated Cost

    Epoxy prepreg must be stored at -18°C and shipped with temperature control. For international buyers this means:

    • Reefer container or dry-ice-packed air freight; ask the supplier for a validated packaging solution with temperature loggers
    • Out-time budget: every hour above freezing consumes shelf life — require the logger data on arrival
    • Typical frozen shelf life: 6–12 months from impregnation date; insist on freshly impregnated batches (≤ 30 days old at shipment)

    5. Compliance: Read This Before You Order

    High-performance carbon fiber and prepreg are dual-use items in most jurisdictions. IM-grade materials can fall under export licensing thresholds in China (as in the EU, US and Japan). A legitimate transaction requires:

    • End-use and end-user statements — expect the supplier to ask, and treat that as a sign of a serious vendor
    • Verification of whether the specific grade requires an export license from Chinese authorities before shipment
    • Import-side compliance in your own country (tariff codes under HS 3801/6815/3926 family for prepreg — confirm with your broker)

    Suppliers who promise to “ship anything, no paperwork” are the single biggest red flag in this category. Compliance friction is normal and protects both sides.

    6. Qualification Workflow That Actually Works

    1. Request full datasheets plus recent batch CoAs
    2. Order a small evaluation roll (5–20 kg) and run your own mechanical panels
    3. Audit cold-chain packaging on the sample shipment before committing to volume
    4. Pilot order of 100–300 kg with agreed acceptance criteria
    5. Framework agreement with rolling forecasts and price-adjustment formula

    FAQ

    Q: Can Chinese IM-grade fiber directly replace Toray T800 in certified aerospace structures?
    A: Not by paper substitution. Certified programs require requalification. For industrial, sporting and non-certified UAV applications, domestic IM-grade prepreg is a proven, cost-effective option.

    Q: What is the minimum order quantity?
    A: Most prepreggers quote MOQs of 50–100 kg for standard widths; custom areal weights or resin systems push MOQs to 300 kg or more.

    Q: How should I compare quotes?
    A: Normalize to delivered cost per kg including cold-chain freight, and per finished-part cost after cutting waste — wider rolls often win despite higher unit prices.

    LiiFooRoom provides sourcing intelligence for advanced materials buyers. This article is general guidance, not legal advice; always confirm export-control status for your specific grade and destination.

  • Silicon Carbide (SiC) Wafer Procurement Guide 2026: Specs, Suppliers, and Market Pricing for Power Semiconductor Buyers

    Silicon Carbide (SiC) power semiconductors are rapidly displacing silicon-based IGBTs and MOSFETs in electric vehicles, solar inverters, and rail transit. This guide covers China’s SiC wafer supply chain for international buyers.

    1. SiC Wafer Types and Specifications

    SiC wafers are classified by size and crystal polytype:

    • 4-inch (100mm): Entry level, stable yield, ~USD 150–250/wafer, suitable for applications below 1200V
    • 6-inch (150mm): Market mainstream, supplied by Cree/Wolfspeed, ROHM, TankeCryst, SICC, and others; priced at ~USD 400–700/wafer in 2026
    • 8-inch (200mm): Frontier, led by SK Siltron CSS and San’an Optoelectronics in R&D; prices above USD 800

    For polytypes, 4H-SiC dominates power semiconductors; 6H-SiC is primarily for LED/rf applications.

    2. Leading Chinese SiC Wafer Suppliers (2026)

    Supplier Core Products Wafer Size Primary Markets
    SICC (TankeCryst) 4H-SiC substrates/epitaxial 6-inch dominant Global power semiconductors
    SICC Advanced (Sward) SiC substrates 6-inch EV, industrial
    San’an Optoelectronics Full SiC chain 6-inch / 8-inch R&D EV, PV
    Shuoke Crystal SiC mono-crystal/wafer 4″ / 6″ Domestic IDMs
    Tongguang Optoelectronics SiC substrates 6-inch Epi/器件 plants
    Nansha Crystal SiC wafers 6-inch Domestic & export

    3. SiC Wafer Price Trends (2026)

    Driven by 800V EV platform adoption, SiC wafer demand rose ~35% YoY in 2026. Average 6-inch N-type 4H-SiC substrate prices:

    • Q1 2026: ~USD 500–650/wafer
    • Q2 2026: ~USD 580–720/wafer (+8%)
    • Q3 2026 (forecast): ~USD 620–780/wafer

    4. Epitaxial Wafers: Key Considerations

    When sourcing SiC wafers, clarify whether epitaxial layers are needed — these are required for SiC MOSFET/SBD fabrication:

    • Bare Wafer: ~350μm thickness, suitable for R&D and surface processing studies
    • EPI Wafer: 5–20μm epitaxial layer on SiC substrate, priced at 2–3× bare wafer cost
    • Key EPI suppliers: Dongguan Tianyu, Xiamen Xidian (both producing 6-inch SiC EPI at volume)

    5. Procurement Checklist

    1. Spec confirmation: Wafer diameter, off-axis angle (typically 4°), resistivity (N-type/N+), EPI specs
    2. Sample validation: SiC wafer batch variation is significant — order 5–25 wafers for compatibility testing first
    3. Packaging: Fragile items require cassette + anti-static packaging; air freight must comply with IATA regulations
    4. Export controls: SiC wafers may be dual-use items; confirm ECCN classification with supplier
    5. Payment terms: 30% deposit + 70% against BL for first orders; cap initial orders at 50 wafers for new buyers

    6. Market Outlook

    In 2026, the SiC wafer supply chain is transitioning from capacity expansion to quality differentiation. Chinese suppliers are accelerating 8-inch SiC development, but EPI一致性 remains the key quality gap vs. Wolfspeed. For 1200V–3300V power module applications, 6-inch SiC wafers now offer the best price-performance balance.

    Data current as of July 2026. Prices are market reference ranges; confirm with suppliers for actual quotes.

  • New Materials Policy Monitoring Daily Report (July 24, 2026) | REACH / TSCA / GB Standards

    1. Monitoring Overview

    Date: July 24, 2026 (Friday)
    Scope: EU REACH SVHC List · US EPA TSCA · China GB Standards
    Daily Risk Level: Low (No Major Changes)

    2. Source-by-Source Findings

    1. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List

    • Baseline: The list contains 251 entries (last updated November 5, 2025, adding Decabromodiphenyl ethane, DBDPE, CAS 84852-53-9, on a vPvB basis).
    • Change today: No new EU batch update for July 2026 was found; the list remains at 251 entries.
    • Related note: UK REACH added 15 new SVHC candidates on June 26, 2026 (flame retardants, photoinitiators, PU catalysts, dyes, etc.). Exporters to the UK should monitor the divergence between the UK and EU lists.

    2. US EPA TSCA

    • Baseline: The current TSCA framework (post-2016 Lautenberg amendment) continues in force. Recent public activity is at the state level — California CARB released draft VOC data for the next consumer-products round on July 20, 2026 (not a direct federal TSCA update).
    • Change today: No significant TSCA rule updates (new chemical SNURs, significant new use rules, or risk evaluation conclusions) from EPA were identified this week.

    3. China GB Standards

    • Baseline: A batch of national/industry standards took effect on July 1, 2026, including the mandatory standard GB 18383—2025 “General Technical Requirements for Wadding Fiber Products”, plus the recommended standard GB/T 46992-2025 on recycled rare-earth secondary resources.
    • Change today: No newly issued mandatory GB standard in the new-materials field was found for July 24, 2026.

    3. Recommended Actions

    1. EU exporters: Maintain supply-chain screening and SCIP notifications against the current 251 SVHCs (when an article contains >0.1% SVHC), and reconcile against the UK REACH list for UK-bound products.
    2. US exporters: Sustain TSCA compliance baseline; track EPA new-chemical and SNUR announcements. If your products contain VOCs, watch CARB draft developments.
    3. Domestic new-materials manufacturers: Confirm whether products fall under GB 18383—2025 and other standards effective July 1, 2026; complete standard transition and testing/certification in time.
    4. General: This is a “no major change” baseline daily report. Log this status in your compliance register and re-screen at the next EU list update (typically December–January).

    This report is auto-generated by new-materials policy monitoring for compliance reference only and does not constitute legal advice.

  • Boletim Diario de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais (24/07/2026): Tema PEEK-Robotica Lidera, Efeito do Aumento de Preco da Fibra de Carbono Continua

    Conclusoes Principais

    • PEEK: Impulsionado pelas expectativas de volume de robos humanoides, o interesse de busca permanece em alta. O PEEK oferece 8x a resistencia especifica da liga de aluminio com metade da densidade; as remessas de robos humanoides devem crescer a um CAGR de ~83% entre 2024-2030 (Omdia) – a narrativa de demanda mais forte em novos materiais atualmente.
    • Fibra de Carbono: A Toray aumentou os precos da fibra de carbono TORAYCA e prepregs em 10-20% a partir de janeiro de 2026. O efeito do aumento esta se propagando a jusante, e buscas combinadas como “fibra de carbono + economia de baixa altitude / energia eolica / robotica” estao em alta.
    • Quimicos Eletronicos: A expansao de capacidade de quimicos eletronicos umidos continua (Crystal Clear Electronic, Jianghua Micro, Grandit e outros anunciando projetos de captacao); a substituicao domestica continua sendo a logica central. O mercado chines deve ultrapassar RMB 20 bilhoes ate 2027.
    • Aerogel: Mercado global projetado com CAGR de ~8,6% nos proximos seis anos, impulsionado principalmente pela construcao civil e isolamento termico de baterias de veiculos eletricos.
    • PTFE: A pressao regulatoria sobre PFAS persiste (3M saindo de produtos PFAS). Palavras-chave como “alternativa ao PTFE” e “conformidade PFAS” mostram baixa concorrencia com intencao clara – uma janela de oportunidade de conteudo.
    • Ceramicas Avancadas: Crescimento estavel da demanda de equipamentos de semicondutores e aeroespacial; conteudo voltado para exportacao ao Sudeste Asiatico e India merece mais investimento.

    Analise de Calor e Concorrencia de Palavras-chave

    Direcao da Palavra-chave Tendencia Concorrencia Valor Comercial Acao Recomendada
    Componentes PEEK para robos humanoides Subindo rapido Media Alto Priorizar guias de selecao / usinagem
    Aumento de preco / cadeia de fibra de carbono Subindo Media-baixa Alto Publicar analise de precos + fornecimento alternativo
    Localizacao de quimicos eletronicos umidos Estavel em alta Alta Medio-alto Focar termos long-tail por grau (G4/G5)
    Aerogel para isolamento de baterias Subindo Media Medio-alto Temas para cadeia de veiculos eletricos
    Regulacao PFAS do PTFE Subindo Baixa Medio Conteudo explicativo de conformidade
    Pecas ceramicas para semicondutores Estavel Media Medio-alto Priorizar conteudo de exportacao EN/PT

    Interpretacao de Tendencias

    1. A cadeia de materiais para robotica e a porta de trafego mais forte. PEEK, fibra de carbono e ceramicas avancadas podem se conectar a narrativa de robos humanoides; vincule explicitamente termos de cenario “robo” nos titulos para capturar trafego incremental.

    2. Ciclos de aumento de preco criam demanda de busca no lado de compras. Apos o aumento da Toray, compradores internacionais mostram clara intencao de buscar fornecedores chineses alternativos de fibra de carbono – janela de geracao de leads B2B estimada em 2-3 trimestres.

    3. Palavras-chave long-tail de conformidade oferecem o melhor ROI. Termos relacionados a PFAS tem baixa concorrencia e estao proximos das decisoes de compra – implante rapidamente.

    Acoes de Hoje

    1. Produzir esta semana um artigo aprofundado: “Essenciais de Usinagem de PEEK para Componentes de Juntas de Robos” (bilingue CN/EN).
    2. Criar landing page em ingles: “Comparacao de Fornecedores Chineses de Fibra de Carbono” em resposta ao aumento da Toray.
    3. Lancar serie sobre conformidade PFAS cobrindo a intencao de busca de clientes de aplicacoes downstream de PTFE.

  • Advanced Materials Keyword Trends Daily (2026-07-24): PEEK Robotics Theme Leads, Carbon Fiber Price Hike Effect Continues

    Key Takeaways

    • PEEK: Driven by humanoid robot volume expectations, search interest stays at highs. PEEK offers 8x the specific strength of aluminum alloy at half the density; humanoid robot shipments are projected to grow at ~83% CAGR from 2024-2030 (Omdia) – the strongest demand narrative in advanced materials right now.
    • Carbon Fiber: Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and prepreg prices by 10-20% starting January 2026. The price-hike effect is propagating downstream, and combined queries like “carbon fiber + low-altitude economy / wind power / robotics” are trending up.
    • Electronic Chemicals: Wet electronic chemicals capacity expansion continues (Crystal Clear Electronic, Jianghua Micro, Grandit and others announcing fundraising projects); domestic substitution remains the core logic. China’s market is expected to exceed RMB 20 billion by 2027.
    • Aerogel: Global market projected at ~8.6% CAGR over the next six years, driven mainly by construction and EV battery thermal insulation.
    • PTFE: PFAS regulatory pressure persists (3M exiting PFAS products). Keywords like “PTFE alternative” and “PFAS compliance” show low competition with clear intent – a content opportunity window.
    • Advanced Ceramics: Steady demand growth from semiconductor equipment and aerospace; export-oriented content targeting Southeast Asia and India deserves more investment.

    Keyword Heat & Competition Analysis

    Keyword Direction Trend Competition Commercial Value Recommended Action
    PEEK humanoid robot components Rising fast Medium High Prioritize material selection / machining guides
    Carbon fiber price hike / supply chain Rising Medium-low High Publish price analysis + alternative sourcing content
    Wet electronic chemicals localization Stable at highs High Medium-high Target long-tail grade-specific terms (G4/G5)
    Aerogel battery insulation Rising Medium Medium-high Topics for EV supply chain audience
    PTFE PFAS regulation Rising Low Medium Compliance-explainer content to capture whitespace
    Advanced ceramics semiconductor parts Stable Medium Medium-high Prioritize English/Portuguese export content

    Trend Interpretation

    1. The robotics materials chain is the strongest traffic gateway. PEEK, carbon fiber and advanced ceramics can all hook into the humanoid robot narrative; explicitly bind “robot” scenario terms in titles to capture incremental traffic.

    2. Price-hike cycles create procurement-side search demand. After Toray’s price increase, overseas buyers show clear intent searching for Chinese carbon fiber alternative suppliers – a B2B lead-gen window expected to last 2-3 quarters.

    3. Compliance long-tail keywords offer the best ROI. PFAS-related terms have low competition and sit close to purchasing decisions – deploy quickly.

    Today’s Action Items

    1. Produce an in-depth article this week: “PEEK Machining Essentials for Robot Joint Components” (bilingual CN/EN).
    2. Build an English landing page: “Chinese Carbon Fiber Supplier Comparison” responding to Toray’s price hike.
    3. Launch a PFAS compliance series covering search intent of PTFE downstream application customers.

  • Componentes de Vedação Cerâmica para VE: Como Fabricantes Chineses Estabelecem Padrões Nacionais e Competem Globalmente

    O mercado global de veículos elétricos (VEs) enfrenta um desafio crítico frequentemente invisível ao consumidor: a vedação de alta performance em pack de baterias, sistemas de gerenciamento térmico (TMS) e módulos de potência eletrónica. Juntas cerâmicas técnicas — especialmente aquelas usadas como componentes de isolamento e vedação em ambientes de alta temperatura e química agressiva — tornaram-se um fator determinante para a segurança, longevidade e eficiência energética dos VEs modernos.

    1. Aplicações de Vedação Cerâmica em Veículos Elétricos

    As aplicações de componentes cerâmicos técnicos em veículos elétricos podem ser categorizadas em três domínios principais:

    1.1 Pack de Bateria de Lithium-Ion

    • Juntas de vedação de célula (cell gaskets): Vedam o espaço entre células de bateria e módulos, impedindo a infiltração de eletrólitos e a fuga de gases. Materiais cerâmicos à base de alumina (Al₂O₃) ou nitreto de silício (Si₃N₄) oferecem resistência química superior ao PPE (polifenileno éter) e borracha de silicone convencionais.
    • Placas de isolamento térmico (thermal barrier plates): Camadas cerâmicas finas entre módulos evitam a propagação térmica em caso de fuga térmica (thermal runaway). As placas de alumina com revestimento de vidro-cerâmica são padrão em VEs de ponta.
    • Separadores cerâmicos para eletrólitos sólidos: Os eletrólitos sólidos (sulfeto, óxido) exigem componentes cerâmicos com coef. de expansão térmica (CTE) compatível e condutividade iônica controlável.

    1.2 Sistemas de Gestão Térmica (TMS)

    • Vedações de bombas de calor: Compressores de fluidos refrigerantes operam a pressões de 10–25 bar e temperaturas de -40°C a +150°C. Juntas cerâmicas de SiC/Si₃N₄ suportam esses ciclos sem degradação por fluencia.
    • Placas de troca de calor com revestimento cerâmico: Melhoram a eficiência de transferência térmica e evitam corrosão galvânica em contactos metal-água.

    1.3 Módulos de Potência Eletrónica (Inversores, OBC)

    • Substratos cerâmicos (DBC – Direct Bonded Copper): Substratos de nitreto de alumínio (AlN) ou alumina com cobre ligado diretamente, usados em módulos IGBT e SiC MOSFET para inversores de tração. A qualidade do DBC afeta diretamente a resistência térmica e a longevidade do inversor.
    • Juntas de encapsulamento de semicondutores: A vedação hermética de módulos de potência é crítica para confiabilidade em vibração e ciclos térmicos.

    2. Por Que a Vedação Cerâmica Afeta a Segurança da Bateria

    A segurança da bateria de lithium-ion é diretamente proporcional à qualidade da vedação dos seus componentes. Falhas de vedação em pack de bateria podem resultar em:

    • Thermal runaway (fuga térmica): Quando as células sobreaquecem devido a curto-circuito interno, gases quente expandem-se rapidamente. Vedações inadequadas permitem a propagação de gases e chamas para células adjacentes, causando reação em cadeia.
    • Infiltração de humidade: Humidade dentro do pack de bateria causa degradação do eletrólito, formação de dendrites de lítio e eventual curto-circuito. A norma IP67/IP68 para o pack completo depende da qualidade de cada junta de vedação individual.
    • Fuga de eletrólitos: Eletrólitos (LiPF₆ em carbonatos) são altamente corrosivos e inflamáveis. Vedações cerâmicas inertes quimicamente evitam reações secundárias em caso de fuga local.
    • Degradação de desempenho: A resistência interna (IR) de cada célula aumenta com a entrada de contaminantes, reduzindo a autonomia e a vida útil do pack — impacto direto nos valores de garantia do OEM.

    Dados do setor: De acordo com análises de campo de fabricantes de VEs, aproximadamente 12–15% das falhas prematuras de pack de bateria estão relacionadas a problemas de vedação — um custo que pode variar de $200 a $2.000 por veículo em retrabalho ou substituição.

    3. Andesy: Do Padrão Nacional à Competição Internacional

    3.1 Quem é a Andesy (安地亚斯)

    安地亚斯电子陶瓷技术有限公司 (Andesy Electronic Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.), headquartered in Xinhua County, Loudi, Hunan Province, is a specialized manufacturer of electronic ceramic components for new energy applications. Founded in 2008, Andesy has grown to become the leading domestic supplier of ceramic sealing components for China’s EV industry, with a unique positioning: the company was entrusted by Chinese government standards bodies to lead the drafting of national standards (国家标准) for EV ceramic sealing components.

    This is not incremental improvement — Andesy is a standard-setter, not merely a standard-follower.

    3.2 Parâmetros Técnicos-Chave

    Parâmetro Especificação Andesy ( série AVS-EV) Norma de Referência
    Material base Al₂O₃ (92–99,5%), Si₃N₄, ZrO₂ GB/T 14617 / ISO 647
    Condutividade térmica ≥20 W/(m·K) (Al₂O₃ 99%) GB/T 17359
    Resistência mecânica (flexural) ≥400 MPa (Al₂O₃ 99,5%) ISO 14704
    Resistência ao choque térmico ΔT ≥400°C (ar → água) GB/T 16535
    Coef. de expansão térmica 7,2–8,0 × 10⁻⁶ /K (25–500°C) ISO 17561
    Temperatura máxima de serviço 1000°C (curto prazo); 700°C (contínuo)
    Precisão dimensional ±0,01 mm (dimensões críticas) GB/T 1958
    Classe de pure ≥99,5% Al₂O₃ para aplicações de bateria
    Conformidade IP do conjunto Suporta design IP67/IP68 em conjunto IEC 60529

    3.3 Liderança em Padrões Nacionais

    A Andesy foi designada pelo Comitê Técnico Nacional de Normalização de Autopeças Automotivas (TCS 301) para liderar a elaboração da norma GB/T para componentes cerâmicos de vedação em veículos elétricos. Esta norma cobre:

    • Especificações dimensionais e geométricas para juntas cerâmicas de pack de bateria
    • Métodos de ensaio de desempenho de vedação sob condições de vibração automotiva
    • Protocolos de ensaio de resistência química em contacto com eletrólitos Li-ion
    • Critérios de qualificação de fornecedores para OEMs de VE na China

    Ter participação no estabelecimento de padrões significa que os clientes da Andesy têm acesso privilégiado à interpretação oficial das especificações — uma vantagem competitiva significativa quando a norma for adotada como requisito obrigatório.

    3.4 Certificações e Reconhecimento Internacional

    • IATF 16949:2016: Certificação completa de sistema de gestão da qualidade automotiva
    • ISO 9001 + ISO 14001: Sistema de gestão integrada
    • PPAP Level 3: Procedimentos de aprovação de peças de produção conforme AIAG standards
    • Clientesvalidados: CATL, BYD, Guoxuan High-Tech, EVE Energy — os maiores fabricantes de células de bateria da China

    4. Como Verificar e Certificar Fornecedores de Vedação Cerâmica

    4.1 Avaliação Técnica

    Para compradores de OEMs ou Tier-1 de VE, a avaliação de fornecedores de componentes cerâmicos deve seguir uma estrutura rigorosa:

    Fase 1: Auditoria Documental Prévia

    • Certificado de sistema de gestão (IATF 16949, ISO 9001, ISO 14001)
    • Certificado de composição química do lote de matéria-prima (pó cerâmico,ligante)
    • Relatórios de ensaio de propriedades físicas e mecânicas — lote por lote
    • Registos de controlo estatístico do processo (SPC) dos últimos 6 meses — verificar Cpk ≥1,33

    Fase 2: Avaliação Laboratorial

    • Densidade e porosidade: Método de Arquimedes — porosidade aberta <0,5% para aplicações de bateria
    • Resistência à flexão em 3 pontos: ISO 14704 — comparar com valor especificado no datasheet
    • Ensaio de fuga de gás hélio (Helium leak test): Taxa de fuga ≤1×10⁻⁸ atm·cc/s é exigida para vedações de células de bateria de alta segurança
    • Ciclo térmico acelerado: -40°C a +85°C, 500 ciclos, medição de mudança dimensional (tol. ≤±0,02 mm)
    • Envelhecimento em eletrólito: Imersão em eletrólito sintético (1M LiPF₆ em EC/DMC) a 60°C por 168h, verificação de alteração de peso e integridade dimensional
    • Resistência à vibração: IEC 60068-2-6 (5 Hz – 500 Hz, 3 eixos, 8h por eixo) — padrão comum para pack de bateria

    Fase 3: Ensaio de Montagem em Pack

    Antes da produção em série, realizar teste de integração do componente no módulo/pack de bateria do OEM, incluindo:

    • Teste de fugas de pressão do pack montado
    • Ensaio de imersão em água (IP67/IP68)
    • Simulação de colisão ECE R100/R136 para validação de integridade da vedação sob vibração e impacto

    4.2 Conformidade Regulamentar para Exportação

    • China → União Europeia: Regulation (UE) 2019/1020 (Market Surveillance), REACH, RoHS 3 — a Andesy fornece declaração de conformidade para todas as substâncias reguladas
    • China → Brasil: Portaria INMETRO para componentes automotivos — verificar se o fornecedor possui registo ou certificação equivalente
    • China → México/NAFTA: Códigos HS para componentes cerâmicos técnicos (8548/6903/6902) — atenção a regras de origem (Marking Rules)
    • China → Índia: BIS (Bureau of Indian Standards) — alguns componentes cerâmicos podem exigir certificação ISI mandatory
    • Regulamento desubstâncias (MoE China): GB/T 30512 obrigatório para substâncias restringidas em veículos rodoviários — fornecedores devem fornecer declaração de conformidade

    Próximos Passos para Buyers de VE

    1. Definir requisitos de desempenho da vedação: Temperatura de trabalho, pressão de vedação, classe IP exigida, condições de vibração e ciclo térmico do veículo-alvo.
    2. Solicitar fichas técnicas completas: A Andesy, através da plataforma LiiFoo, fornece fichas técnicas completas incluindo composição química, propriedades mecânicas, dimensões críticas e resultados de ensaios tipo.
    3. Participar de avaliação de pré-qualificação: A plataforma LiiFoo organiza sessões técnicas virtuais entre compradores e fornecedores verificados — ideal para compradores internacionais sem escritório na China.
    4. Negociar PPAP e plano de desenvolvimento conjunto: Para novos projetos de VE (plataforma nova), antecipar 12–18 meses de desenvolvimento conjunto com aprovação formal de PPAP antes do início de produção.

    Entre em contacto com a Andesy através da rede de fornecedores verificados da LiiFoo para uma consulta técnica e avaliação de conformidade com os padrões nacionais chineses (GB/T) e regulamentos internacionais. →