行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • 2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (Next 3–6 Months: Dec 2026 – Mar 2027)

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11, 2026 Shanghai (SNIEC) Co-located with semiconductor show; precise fluoropolymer audience PTFE/fluoropolymer × semiconductor crossover traffic; most targeted fluoromaterials audience of the year
    JEC Forum Middle East Dec 8–9, 2026 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia JEC regional forum; Gulf composites buyers Entry point to Middle East infrastructure & new-energy lightweighting market
    ICERP 2027 (India Composites Expo, JEC-supported) Dec 14–16, 2026 Mumbai, India JEC-backed; largest South-Asia composites platform India manufacturing + wind/infrastructure boom; top gateway to South Asia
    Composite Poland Jan 19–21, 2027 Warsaw, Poland CEE composites gateway; 300+ exhibitors Reach EU automotive/aerospace lightweighting supply chain
    ICACC 2027 (Adv. Ceramics Conf. & Expo) Jan 24–29, 2027 Daytona Beach, USA ACerS flagship; global top ceramics event Advanced/armor ceramics, SOFC, bioceramics tech + buyers
    ACTC 2027 (Adv. Composites Tech. Conf.) Feb 9–11, 2027 Knoxville, USA Top North-American composites tech conf. Deep R&D access: thermoplastic composites, aerospace materials
    JEC World 2027 Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte, France 1,400+ exhibitors, 100+ countries, 46k visitors World #1 composites show; must for global branding
    Guangzhou Int’l Composites & Products Expo 2027 Mar 22–24, 2027 Guangzhou, China 6,200+ pro visitors; cross-border matchmaking South-China manufacturing heartland; cost-effective export window

    Top Recommendations

    • JEC World 2027 (Paris, France): Why — the world’s #1 composites event, 1,400+ exhibitors and visitors from 100+ countries, with top buyers from aerospace, wind-blade and automotive lightweighting; PEEK/PTFE high-performance materials gain rising attention, and 2027 debuts a “Sustainable Composites” zone. Action — early-bird booth pricing typically closes end of October 2026; submit the booth application within October or lose on both price and floor position. Join a Chinese pavilion to cut standalone costs. Total budget (booth + travel) ≈ RMB 300k–500k.
    • ICERP 2027 + Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (December one-two punch): Why — ICERP is the JEC-backed largest South-Asian composites platform riding India’s manufacturing and wind/infrastructure demand; Shanghai Fluoroplastics is China’s only dedicated PTFE/fluoropolymer show, co-located with a semiconductor expo for precise crossover traffic. Action — the two shows are close in timing, so one team can cover both; lock the Shanghai booth in Oct–Nov (prime slots sell fast) and prepare bilingual literature and samples for semiconductor seals and corrosion-resistant parts.

    Registration Reminders

    • Most urgent: JEC World 2027 early-bird closes ~end of Oct 2026 — only ~2 months away. Start booth application and budget approval now, and begin Schengen visa processing (finish before October).
    • Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (Dec) & ICERP (Dec): booths on sale; finalize in Oct–Nov to avoid sold-out prime locations.
    • ICACC 2027 (Jan, USA): conference early-bird registration ~Nov–Dec; US visa needs 4–8 weeks — start now.
    • Composite Poland / ACTC: space available; confirm in Nov–Dec.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: domestic standard booth (9 sqm) ≈ RMB 12k–18k, raw space RMB 1,200–1,800/sqm; JEC World 2027 ≈ €4,000–15,000; ICACC sponsor/tabletop ≈ $2,500–5,000; Composite Poland ≈ €2,000–4,000; ACTC tabletop ≈ $1,500–3,000.
    • Travel budgets: domestic show, 2 pax × 3–4 days ≈ RMB 8k–15k; Europe (JEC Paris) 2–3 pax × 5–6 days ≈ RMB 45k–70k; USA (ICACC/ACTC) 2 pax ≈ RMB 50k–80k; Middle East (Riyadh) 2 pax ≈ RMB 20k–35k.
    • Overall: prioritize locking the JEC World 2027 booth (key global-branding move); treat December shows as “small booth + targeted meetings” to control cost. Recommended annual overseas budget: RMB 800k–1.2M.
  • 2026-09-01 行业展会机会扫描

    2026-09-01 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(未来3–6个月:2026年12月–2027年3月)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 2026.12.9–11 上海·虹桥国家会展中心(SNIEC) 与半导体展联办,氟材料专业观众精准 PTFE/氟聚合物×半导体交叉流量,全年最精准氟材料客群
    JEC Forum Middle East 2026.12.8–9 沙特·利雅得 JEC中东分论坛,海湾复材买家 切入中东基建/新能源轻量化新兴市场
    ICERP 2027(印度复材展,JEC支持) 2026.12.14–16 印度·孟买 JEC背书,南亚最大复材平台 印度制造+风电/基建需求爆发,出海南亚首选
    Composite Poland 2027.1.19–21 波兰·华沙 中东欧复材门户,300+展商 辐射欧盟汽车/航空轻量化供应链
    ICACC 2027(先进陶瓷大会暨展) 2027.1.24–29 美国·代托纳比奇 美国陶瓷学会(ACerS)旗舰,全球陶瓷顶会 先进陶瓷/装甲陶瓷/SOFC/生物陶瓷技术+买家
    ACTC 2027(先进复材技术大会) 2027.2.9–11 美国·诺克斯维尔 北美复材技术顶会 热塑性复材、航空复材研发端深度对接
    JEC World 2027 2027.3.2–4 法国·巴黎北郊Villepinte 1,400+展商,100+国家,4.6万观众 全球复材第一展,品牌国际化必选项
    广州国际复材及制品展 2027 2027.3.22–24 中国·广州 6,200+专业观众,跨境对接 华南制造业腹地,性价比出海窗口

    重点推荐

    • JEC World 2027(法国·巴黎):推荐理由——全球复材第一展,1,400+展商、观众来自100+国家,航空航天、风电叶片、汽车轻量化三大核心买家云集;PEEK/PTFE等高性能材料关注度持续上升,2027年设”可持续复材”专区。行动建议——早鸟展位价通常2026年10月底截止,须于10月内提交展位申请,否则位置与价格双输;可联合国内展团降低独立参展成本,总预算(展位+差旅)建议30–50万元。
    • ICERP 2027 + 上海国际氟塑料产业链展(12月组合拳):推荐理由——ICERP是JEC背书的南亚最大复材平台,承接印度制造与风电基建需求;上海氟塑料展是国内唯一聚焦PTFE/氟聚合物的专业展,与半导体展联办带来精准交叉流量。行动建议——两支展会时间相近,可一支团队分线覆盖;上海展须10–11月完成展位锁定(黄金位置预计售罄快),准备半导体密封件、耐腐蚀件中英双语资料与样品。

    报名提醒

    • 最紧急:JEC World 2027 早鸟截止约2026年10月底,距今日仅约2个月,展位申请与预算审批须立即启动,并提前办理申根签证(建议10月前完成)。
    • 上海国际氟塑料产业链展(12月)、ICERP(12月):展位在售,建议10–11月定稿,避免黄金区位售罄。
    • ICACC 2027(1月,美国):会议早鸟注册约11–12月截止,美签需预留4–8周,现应启动。
    • Composite Poland / ACTC:招展进行中,建议11–12月确认。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准展位(9㎡)约1.2–1.8万元,光地1,200–1,800元/㎡;JEC World 2027 约4,000–15,000欧元/展位;ICACC以赞助/桌展为主约2,500–5,000美元;Composite Poland约2,000–4,000欧元;ACTC桌展约1,500–3,000美元。
    • 差旅预算参考:国内展2人×3–4天约0.8–1.5万元;欧洲(JEC巴黎)2–3人×5–6天约4.5–7万元;美国(ICACC/ACTC)2人约5–8万元;中东(利雅得)2人约2–3.5万元。
    • 总建议:优先锁定JEC World 2027展位(品牌国际化关键动作),12月双展以”小展位+精准拜访”控制成本,全年出海总预算建议预留80–120万元。
  • Guia de Compra de Dispositivos de Potência em Nitreto de Gálio (GaN): Seleção de Graus, Compromissos de Substrato e Como Importar da China

    Introdução

    O Nitreto de Gálio (GaN) deixou de ser uma curiosidade de laboratório para se tornar um material padrão em carregadores rápidos de consumo, RF 5G e eletrônica de potência automotiva. A cadeia de suprimentos da China oferece hoje uma cadeia de valor GaN completa — de wafers epitaxialis e dispositivos discretos a CIs de potência e módulos. Este guia ajuda compradores internacionais a navegar a seleção de dispositivos de potência GaN, os compromissos de substrato e as etapas práticas de importação da China, para obter preços competitivos sem comprometer a confiabilidade.

    1. Por que GaN: Dois Motores — Carregamento Rápido e RF

    • Desempenho: Em comparação com MOSFETs de silício, o GaN comuta mais rápido, perde menos energia de condução e esquenta menos, permitindo frequências de chaveamento mais altas.
    • Eletrônicos de consumo: Carregadores rápidos GaN de 65W–140W (PD / UFCS) são mainstream; um único HEMT GaN substitui vários componentes de silício e reduz o tamanho.
    • RF: Estações base 5G, comunicações via satélite e radares exigem dispositivos de alta frequência e alta potência, onde o GaN-on-SiC é a rota dominante.
    • Automotivo e industrial: Carregadores embarcados (OBC), acionamentos de motor e fontes de data centers estão adotando GaN.

    2. Três Formatos de Produto a Distinguir Antes de Comprar

    1. Wafers Epitaxialis GaN (Epi Wafers)

    GaN-on-Si (6″ / 8″) para dispositivos de potência, GaN-on-SiC para RF. Especifique o substrato, a estrutura epitaxial (camadas tampão / de canal), a espessura e a resistência foliar (sheet resistance) alvo.

    2. Dispositivos Discretos GaN HEMT

    Classes comuns de 100V / 150V / 650V em encapsulamentos TO, DFN e QFN para carregadores rápidos e conversão DC-DC.

    3. CIs de Potência GaN e Módulos Meio-Ponte

    Integram drivers de porta ou chaves alto/baixo, reduzindo a barreira de uso e adequando-se a fontes de produção em massa.

    3. Lista de Especificações-Chave (Obrigatória no RFQ)

    • Tensão nominal BVdss e classe (ex.: 650V, 900V)
    • Resistência de condução Rds(on) (mΩ) e carga de porta Qg
    • Tipo de encapsulamento e resistência térmica RθJC
    • Substrato do wafer e tamanho (GaN-on-Si 6″ / 8″)
    • Faixa de temperatura de junção e dados de confiabilidade (HTRB, HVHTGB)
    • Conformidade ambiental RoHS / REACH

    4. Compromisso de Substrato: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC

    • GaN-on-Si: Menor custo, aproveita fabs de silício 6″ / 8″, ideal para carregamento rápido de consumo de média/baixa tensão; densidade de defeitos e desempenho térmico inferiores ao SiC.
    • GaN-on-SiC: Desempenho RF e dissipação de calor superiores a custo mais alto — a primeira escolha para 5G / radares.
    • Dica: Selecione por aplicação; não confunda dispositivos de potência com dispositivos RF.

    5. Seleção por Aplicação

    • Carregador rápido / fonte PD: Prefira HEMT GaN-on-Si 650V ou CI de potência GaN; foque em Rds(on) e nível de integração.
    • Front-end RF: Dispositivos GaN-on-SiC — verifique frequência de operação, potência de saída e linearidade.
    • OBC automotivo: Procure qualificação AEC-Q101 e dados de confiabilidade automotivos.

    6. Documentos Técnicos e Normas a Solicitar

    • Datasheet e circuitos de aplicação de referência
    • Relatórios de confiabilidade (HTRB, H3TRB, ciclagem térmica TC etc.)
    • Relatórios de ensaio de terceiros (ex.: laboratórios credenciados CNAS / ILAC)
    • Certificados de sistema: ISO 9001, IATF 16949 (automotivo)
    • Conformidade ambiental: RoHS, REACH, declaração livre de halogênios

    Nota: Este guia foca em especificações de produto, normas e processo de compra; não constitui verificação de qualificação de nenhum fornecedor específico.

    7. Processo de Importação em Sete Etapas

    1. Defina a necessidade: aplicação, classe de tensão, encapsulamento, volume anual estimado.
    2. RFQ multicanal: feiras do setor, plataformas B2B e clusters (Delta do Yangtzé, Delta do Rio das Pérolas, Jing-Jin-Ji) em paralelo.
    3. Avaliação de amostras: solicite amostras + datasheet + resumo de confiabilidade; faça testes de bancada.
    4. Produção-piloto: verifique consistência e estabilidade de suprimento.
    5. Termos comerciais: confirme MOQ, lead time (tipicamente 4–12 semanas), Incoterms (FOB / CIF / DDP) e pagamento (T/T, carta de crédito).
    6. Acordo de qualidade: padrão de IQC, teto de taxa de defeitos, rastreabilidade de lote.
    7. Produção em massa e revisão: construa um pool de fornecedores reserva para evitar dependência única.

    8. Erros Comuns

    • Perseguir o menor preço unitário ignorando Rds(on) e confiabilidade, prejudicando a eficiência.
    • Misturar GaN-on-SiC (RF) com GaN-on-Si (potência) — desequilíbrio de desempenho e custo.
    • Deixar lead time e MOQ indefinidos, causando gargalos de produção.
    • Ignorar encapsulamento e proteção ESD (nível MSL), causando falhas em trânsito.

    9. Checklist de Compra

    • ☐ Aplicação e classe de tensão / corrente confirmadas
    • ☐ Rota de substrato (Si / SiC) decidida
    • ☐ Campos do RFQ completos (especificações + confiabilidade + conformidade)
    • ☐ Teste de bancada da amostra aprovado
    • ☐ Termos comerciais e de qualidade por escrito
    • ☐ Pelo menos 2 fornecedores reserva

    Conclusão

    O cerne da compra de dispositivos de potência GaN não é “achar o mais barato”, mas “equilibrar especificações, confiabilidade e resiliência da cadeia de suprimentos”. Coloque as especificações no RFQ, deixe as amostras falarem e respalde tudo com cláusulas contratuais — essa é a chave para importar GaN da China com eficiência.

  • 氮化镓(GaN)功率器件采购指南:从快充到射频的选型、衬底取舍与跨境采购流程

    导语

    氮化镓(GaN)正从”实验室明星”变成消费快充、5G 射频和汽车功率电子的标配材料。对中国供应链而言,GaN 功率器件已形成从外延片、分立器件到功率 IC 与模组的完整产业链。本指南面向海外采购商,系统梳理 GaN 功率器件的选型逻辑、衬底取舍,以及从中国跨境采购的实操流程,帮助你在保证可靠性的前提下拿到有竞争力的报价。

    一、为什么是 GaN:快充与射频的双重驱动力

    • 性能优势:相比硅(Si)MOSFET,GaN 开关速度更快、导通损耗更低、散热更小,可在更高频率下稳定工作。
    • 消费电子:65W–140W 氮化镓快充(PD / UFCS)已大规模普及,单颗 GaN HEMT 即可替代多颗硅器件,显著缩小体积。
    • 射频(RF):5G 基站、卫星通信、雷达对高频高功率器件需求旺盛,GaN-on-SiC 是主流技术路线。
    • 汽车与工业:车载充电机(OBC)、电机驱动、数据中心电源开始导入 GaN。

    二、采购前要分清的三类产品形态

    1. GaN 外延片(Epi Wafer)

    GaN-on-Si(6 / 8 英寸)用于功率器件,GaN-on-SiC 用于射频。采购方需明确衬底类型、外延结构(缓冲层 / 沟道层)、厚度与目标方阻(sheet resistance)。

    2. GaN HEMT 分立器件

    常见 100V / 150V / 650V 等级,TO、DFN、QFN 等封装,用于快充、DC-DC 转换。

    3. GaN 功率 IC 与半桥模块

    集成栅极驱动或上下桥臂,降低应用门槛,适合量产电源与高密度方案。

    三、关键技术规格清单(必须写进 RFQ 的字段)

    • 额定电压 BVdss 与等级(如 650V、900V)
    • 导通电阻 Rds(on)(mΩ)与栅极电荷 Qg
    • 封装形式与热阻 RθJC
    • 晶圆衬底与尺寸(GaN-on-Si 6″ / 8″)
    • 工作结温范围与可靠性数据(HTRB、HVHTGB)
    • 是否符合 RoHS / REACH 等环保要求

    四、衬底取舍:GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC

    • GaN-on-Si:成本低、可沿用硅产线 6″ / 8″ 产能,适合中低压消费快充;缺陷密度与散热弱于 SiC。
    • GaN-on-SiC:射频性能与散热优异,成本较高,是 5G / 雷达首选。
    • 建议:按应用场景选型,不要把功率快充器件与射频器件混为一谈。

    五、按应用拆分选型

    • 快充 / PD 电源:优先 650V GaN-on-Si HEMT 或 GaN 功率 IC,重点关注 Rds(on) 与集成度。
    • 射频前端:GaN-on-SiC 器件,关注工作频率、输出功率与线性度。
    • 汽车 OBC:关注 AEC-Q101 等级与车规可靠性数据。

    六、须向供应商索取的技术文件与标准

    • 器件数据手册(Datasheet)与典型应用电路
    • 可靠性报告(HTRB、H3TRB、温度循环 TC 等)
    • 第三方检测报告(如具备 CNAS / ILAC 资质实验室出具)
    • 体系证书:ISO 9001、IATF 16949(车规)
    • 环保合规:RoHS、REACH、无卤声明

    注:本指南聚焦产品规格、标准与采购流程,不涉及对单一供应商的资质核验结论。

    七、跨境采购七步流程

    1. 明确需求:应用、电压等级、封装、预估年用量。
    2. 多渠道 RFQ:行业展会、B2B 平台、产业集聚区(长三角、珠三角、京津冀)同步询价。
    3. 样品评估:要求提供样品 + 数据手册 + 可靠性摘要,做台架(bench)测试。
    4. 小批量试产:验证一致性与供货稳定性。
    5. 商务条款:确认 MOQ、交期(通常 4–12 周)、Incoterms(FOB / CIF / DDP)、付款方式(T/T、信用证)。
    6. 质量约定:来料检验(IQC)标准、不良率上限、批次追溯。
    7. 量产与复盘:建立备选供应商池,避免单点依赖。

    八、常见踩坑

    • 只看单价,忽视 Rds(on) 与可靠性,导致电源效率不达标。
    • 把射频 GaN-on-SiC 与功率 GaN-on-Si 混用,性能与成本双双失衡。
    • 未约定交期与最小起订量,量产地被”卡脖子”。
    • 忽视包装与静电防护(MSL 等级),运输途中失效。

    九、采购清单(Checklist)

    • ☐ 应用与电压 / 电流等级确认
    • ☐ 衬底路线(Si / SiC)确定
    • ☐ RFQ 字段完整(规格 + 可靠性 + 合规)
    • ☐ 样品 bench 测试通过
    • ☐ 商务与质量条款书面化
    • ☐ 备选供应商 ≥ 2 家

    结语

    GaN 功率器件采购的核心不是”找最便宜的”,而是”在规格、可靠性与供应链韧性之间取到平衡”。把技术规格写进 RFQ、用样品说话、用条款兜底,是从中国高效采购 GaN 的关键。

  • Policy Monitoring Alert Report | 2026-09-01

    1. Monitoring Overview

    Monitoring date: September 1, 2026 (Tuesday)
    Coverage: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)
    Conclusion: Material policy changes are in force. ECHA added two new Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC-253), and the Article 7(2) notification deadline (2026-08-04) has now passed. The US EPA published a new SNUR final rule on 2026-08-26, effective 2026-10-26. Exporters should immediately screen supply chains and remediate compliance gaps.

    2. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List (Key Change)

    Effective date: Announced by ECHA on 2026-02-04
    Baseline: The SVHC Candidate List increased from 251 to 253 entries (36th update).

    # Substance CAS No. Reason for inclusion Typical uses
    252 4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol and its salts (Bisphenol AF / BPAF) — (substance group, 9 substances) Toxic for reproduction (Article 57c) Cross-linking agent for fluoroelastomers, high-performance elastomers, specialty coatings
    253 n-Hexane 110-54-3 Specific target organ toxicity after repeated exposure (Article 57f; neurotoxicity – first SVHC identified on an equivalent level of concern) Formulation, polymer processing, coatings, cleaning agents

    Critical compliance milestone (PASSED): For articles containing these substances at ≥0.1% (w/w), the Article 7(2) notification to ECHA was due within six months of listing – i.e., by 2026-08-04. As of this monitoring date, that deadline has passed; companies that have not notified are now non-compliant.

    Ongoing obligations:

    • Supply-chain communication (Article 33): Articles with SVHC ≥0.1% require safe-use information to customers/consumers; consumer requests must be answered free of charge within 45 days.
    • SCIP database notification: Under the Waste Framework Directive, articles with SVHC ≥0.1% must be reported to ECHA’s SCIP database.
    • Authorisation risk: SVHCs may later move to Annex XIV; use would then require authorisation.

    3. US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)

    Latest actions:

    • 2026-08-26: EPA published a SNUR final rule (24-5.5e) in the Federal Register, effective 2026-10-26. For chemicals previously subject to PMNs and TSCA 5(e) Orders, any “significant new use” deviating from the Order’s restrictions requires notification to EPA at least 90 days in advance.
    • 2026-07-30: EPA proposed SNURs for 14 chemical substances (industrial catalysts, domestic fragrances, electronic materials, few-layer graphene nanomaterials, lithography/semiconductor compounds, etc.); public comment period ongoing.
    • Other ongoing activity: Compliance dates extended for perchloroethylene (PCE) and carbon tetrachloride (CTC) risk-management rules (final rule 2026-07-23); TSCA 8(d) health & safety data reporting deadline extended to 2027-05-21.

    4. Risk Level Summary

    Policy area Risk level Affected parties Trigger
    EU REACH SVHC (BPAF / n-Hexane) Medium-High Exporters of fluoroelastomers, elastomers, cleaners, coatings, electronic components to the EU In force (2026-02-04); notification deadline 2026-08-04 passed
    US TSCA SNUR (24-5.5e / 14-substance proposal) Medium Exporters of new materials, nanomaterials, electronic/semiconductor materials to the US Effective 2026-10-26 / proposal under comment

    5. Recommended Actions (for Chinese Exporters)

    1. Verify immediately (within 7 days): Screen EU-bound articles for BPAF and n-Hexane; determine whether content reaches ≥0.1% (w/w).
    2. Remediate filings: If the 2026-08-04 Article 7(2) deadline was missed, notify ECHA now, keep records, and assess regulatory exposure.
    3. SCIP submission: For articles with these SVHCs ≥0.1%, prepare and submit information to the SCIP database.
    4. US-side readiness: Map US-bound products against SNUR 24-5.5e and the 14 proposed substances; reserve at least 90 days before any new use/import to file with EPA.
    5. Build a routine mechanism: Incorporate SVHC (updated every 6 months) and TSCA SNUR updates into your product compliance list; require Full Material Declarations (FMD) from suppliers rather than CoCs alone.

    6. Sources

    • ECHA official announcement (2026-02-04, 36th SVHC update)
    • U.S. EPA / Federal Register: SNUR final rules (2026-08-26, 24-5.5e; 2026-05-22, 25-1.5e), proposed 14-substance SNUR (2026-07-30)
    • WTO/FTA Consultation Network (MOFCOM): US EPA proposes SNURs for 14 chemical substances
  • 2026-08-26 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin (Suspension Medium) RMB 32,000-35,000/ton -1.5% Soft / Stable
    PEEK Resin (Industrial Grade) RMB 300-500/kg +1% Firm to Slightly Higher
    Carbon Fiber (T300/12K) RMB 85-95/kg +1.5% Bottom Rebound
    PI Film (Electronic Grade) Basic yellow film RMB 240k-300k/ton; High-end import RMB 1.0M-2.0M/ton +3% Rising
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (Zirconia) Zr oxychloride RMB 18,500-19,000/ton; Fused zirconia RMB 33,000-33,500/ton +1% (base) Divergent Rise

    2. Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin: Suspension medium quoted at RMB 32,000-35,000/ton this week, -1.5% WoW, down ~35% from the June peak of RMB 51,000/ton. Drivers: concentrated low-end capacity released since 2024 with new East China capacity still ramping; downstream chemical and oil & gas buyers purchasing on demand without restocking; upstream fluorite easing to RMB 3,250-3,350/ton and crude softening to USD 68-72/bbl, weakening cost support. Prices have stabilized at the yearly low with limited rebound momentum.
    • PI Film (Electronic Grade): High-end electronic-grade PI film has risen ~50% over the past six months. Demand from AI servers (Rubin platform), advanced packaging (Chiplet/2.5D/3D) and foldable displays is surging simultaneously; the global electronic-grade PI film shortfall has reached 10,000-12,000 tons, with U.S./Japan/Korea leaders (DuPont, Kaneka, SKC) booked through 2027 and essentially no new capacity. Kaneka raised prices 20% in April; DuPont and others 30-50%. This week basic yellow film (RMB 240k-300k/ton) held steady while high-end imported film (RMB 1.0M-2.0M/ton) kept strengthening.
    • Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (Zirconia): A “stable base, rising high-end” structural divergence. Zirconium oxychloride at RMB 18,500-19,000/ton (+0.5% WoW); fused zirconia at RMB 33,000-33,500/ton (+26.7% YTD, high-level consolidation). Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices 10-40% from July 27; Japan’s Tosoh halted production due to yttria supply disruption, creating a ~6,000 t/yr global high-end powder gap and pushing yttria-stabilized zirconia (YSZ) into an independent uptrend.
    • Carbon Fiber: T300/12K at RMB 85-95/kg (+1.5% WoW); T700 at RMB 100-140/kg. Toray raised prices 10-20% in January and Jilin Chemical / Hengshen / Guangwei lifted prices by RMB 5,000-10,000/ton cumulatively this year, confirming a “value recovery” cycle. High-end T800 and above remains tight with firm pricing.
    • PEEK Resin: Industrial-grade domestic at RMB 300-500/kg, firm-to-slightly-higher (+1% WoW). Demand from semiconductors, EVs and medical is growing; Victrex runs near 95% utilization with no expansion before 2027, keeping imports tight. Domestic substitution can cut cost 30-50%.

    3. Impact Analysis

    • Procurement Cost: The PTFE pullback benefits downstream sealing, anti-corrosion and wire & cable makers on cost; however, rising PI film, high-end zirconia and high-end carbon fiber will directly lift procurement costs for semiconductors, advanced packaging, aerospace and solid-state batteries, with some high-end categories up over 30%.
    • Supply Chain: Supply of high-end PI film, high-end zirconia and high-end carbon fiber (T800+) remains tight, making long-term contracts the norm and extending lead times; basic zirconia and low-end PTFE supply stay ample. Geopolitics and export controls (yttria) amplify high-end supply uncertainty, accelerating the domestic-substitution window (zirconia, PEEK, carbon fiber).

    4. Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices now: 1) High-end electronic-grade PI film (shortage locked to 2027, prices biased to rise – sign long-term agreements); 2) High-end zirconia powder / YSZ (Tosoh gap, accelerating domestic substitution); 3) High-end carbon fiber T700/T800 (upward pricing channel established); 4) Imported PEEK (annual framework pricing to avoid the expected ~8% increase).
    • Monitor / wait: 1) PTFE resin (ample capacity, soft prices – buy on demand); 2) Basic electrical-grade PI film (overcapacity, flat pricing); 3) Standard industrial alumina (tracks electrolytic aluminum – purchase opportunistically).

    Data sources: 100ppi (SunSirs), Mysteel, CERADIR, Huizheng Insights and public market information. This is market intelligence for reference only and does not constitute investment advice.

  • [Policy Monitor] New Materials Industry – August 26, 2026 Daily Update

    📋 Report Overview

    Report Date August 26, 2026 (Wednesday)
    Policy Areas EU REACH SVHC | US EPA TSCA | China GB Standards
    Risk Level 🟡 Medium — New China GB standard published
    Conclusion New China GB standard published; no major updates in EU REACH or US EPA

    I. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List 🟢 Low Risk

    Current Status: No new substances added

    As of August 26, 2026, the EU REACH SVHC Candidate List remains at 253 substances (last updated February 4, 2026 with n-hexane and BPAF). No new candidate list updates today.

    Baseline Information

    Item Content
    Total SVHCs 253 substances
    Last Update February 4, 2026 (n-hexane, BPAF)
    Notification Threshold SVHC content > 0.1% (w/w)
    SCIP Notification Required for articles containing SVHC > 0.1%

    II. US EPA TSCA Regulatory Activity 🟢 Low Risk

    Current Status: No major new restrictions

    No significant new TSCA substance restrictions or rule amendments recently, but the following ongoing activities warrant attention:

    2.1 SNUR Proposals (Active)

    Proposal Content Comment Deadline
    SNUR 26-1 Proposed SNURs for certain PMN substances July 10, 2026
    SNUR 26-4 Proposed SNURs for certain PMN substances August 31, 2026

    Impact Note: SNURs require notification to EPA at least 90 days before manufacturing or processing the listed chemicals for a significant new use. Chinese new materials exporters using affected chemicals should assess whether SNUR obligations apply.

    2.2 Key Reporting Deadlines

    Rule Current Deadline
    TSCA 8(d) H&S Data Reporting (16 chemicals) May 21, 2027
    TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS Reporting January 31, 2027 (or 60 days after final rule)
    PCE and CTC Compliance Dates Under EPA reconsideration

    III. China GB Standards Update 🟡 Medium Risk

    Important: GB/T 27563—2026 NMP Standard Officially Published

    In August 2026, the national standard GB/T 27563—2026 “N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone for Industrial Use,” led by Wanhua Chemical, was officially published. It will take effect on December 1, 2026, replacing GB/T 27563—2011.

    3.1 Key Changes in the New Standard

    Indicator Old Version New Version
    Product Grading Single industrial grade General industrial (Type I, II) + Battery industrial
    Battery-grade purity Not specified >= 99.90%
    Metal ions Not regulated Mandatory ppb-level control (Na, Fe, Cu, Ca, etc.)
    Metal particle impurities No specific requirement New indicators and testing methods
    Packaging & Transport Basic requirements Grade labeling, nitrogen-sealed moisture-proof packaging, mixed-transport controls

    NMP Background: N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone (NMP) is an indispensable solvent in lithium battery cathode coating processes, widely used in power battery and energy storage battery manufacturing. The new standard establishes a unified technical benchmark for battery-grade NMP, driving quality upgrades in China’s lithium battery solvent industry.

    3.2 Other Recent GB Standard Updates (July 2026)

    • 508 recommended national standards approved and released (July 2, 2026), covering quality carbon structural steel, plastics, rubber and other fields, with implementation from November 2026 to February 2027
    • 47 new materials national standards approved, including carbon fiber reinforced composites and aluminum nitride wafers, supporting innovation in the new materials industry
    • Non-metallic materials standards (GB/T 19466 series, GB/T 33047.1, etc.) effective since July 1, 2026

    IV. Recommended Actions

    Priority Action Item Deadline
    🔴 High NMP manufacturers: assess product grade gaps against GB/T 27563—2026; develop technical remediation plan By October 2026
    🟡 Medium Lithium battery/energy storage companies: verify NMP raw materials from supply chain meet battery-grade requirements By November 2026
    🟡 Medium Assess whether products involve chemicals covered by TSCA SNUR 26-4 By August 31, 2026
    🟢 Low Continue monitoring ECHA SVHC candidate list updates in H2 2026 Ongoing

    V. Upcoming Monitoring Focus

    • August 31, 2026: SNUR 26-4 comment period closes — monitor final outcome
    • H2 2026: Whether ECHA issues a new SVHC candidate list update
    • December 1, 2026: GB/T 27563—2026 takes effect; battery-grade NMP compliance required
    • Early 2027: EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS reporting window expected to open

    Report generated: August 26, 2026 01:15 (UTC+8) | Target audience: Chinese new materials exporters (EU and US markets)

    This report is for reference only; please refer to official sources for regulatory details.

  • Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais (2026-08-26) | PTFE · PEEK · Fibra de Carbono · Cerâmica Avançada · Químicos Eletrônicos · Aerogel

    > Escritório de Inteligência de Mercado · Atualização Diária de Palavras-chave · Edição em Português (Categoria 178)

    ## 1. Resumo Executivo

    Com base nos dados públicos mais recentes e nas principais previsões de instituições de pesquisa de agosto de 2026, este relatório avalia seis palavras-chave de alto interesse em novos materiais em três dimensões: **volume de busca, intensidade de concorrência e direção da tendência**.

    **Conclusão central:** O ciclo atual é impulsionado por dois motores — “computação de IA + localização de semicondutores” e “economia de baixa altitude + baterias seguras + robôs humanoides” — enquanto a divergência estrutural se aprofunda: os graus de alta performance enfrentam escassez, enquanto os materiais commodities sofrem com excesso de capacidade. A substituição doméstica (import substitution) entrou em sua fase mais exigente.

    | Palavra-chave | Volume (1-5) | Concorrência | Tendência | Principal Motor |
    |—|—|—|—|—|
    | PTFE | 5 | Baixa-extremo Alta / Alta-médio | Alta Divergente | Backplane Rubin Ultra (NVIDIA), substituição PFA ultrapuro, regras PFAS |
    | PEEK | 5 | Médio-Alta | Alta Forte | Produção em massa de robôs humanoides, plataformas 800V, aeroespacial, médico |
    | Fibra de Carbono | 5 | Fila grossa Médio / Alta-extremo Alto | Alta Estrutural | eVTOL (baixa altitude), armazenamento de hidrogênio, C929, robôs |
    | Cerâmica Avançada | 4 | Médio | Alta (substituição alta) | Peças de equipamentos de semicondutores, módulos de potência VE, térmica de IA |
    | Químicos Eletrônicos | 5 | Baixa-extremo Alta / Alta-extremo Altíssimo | Alta Rápida | Expansão de fabs, computação de IA, localização grau G5 |
    | Aerogel | 5 | Médio-Alta | Alta Explosiva | Mandato GB38031, proteção térmica de baterias, novo código de construção |

    ## 2. Análise Detalhada

    ### PTFE | Volume 5 | Concorrência Divergente | Alta Divergente
    **Volume:** Mercado global de PTFE ≈ US$ 3,12 bi em 2026 (MarketsandMarkets, CAGR 4,4% 2026-2031); outra estimativa chega a US$ 4,39 bi (CAGR 6,08%). Preços: início de junho/2026 ≈ RMB 52.000/t (+23,81% a.a.), recuando para RMB 43.500-48.000/t em julho, com utilização de 72-76%.
    **Concorrência:** Graus commodities enfrentam ~30% de excesso de capacidade e guerras de preço; graus eletrônicos/semicondutores de alta performance (PFA ultrapuro) seguem monopolizados por EUA/Japão, com margem bruta >60%. A China detém ~67% da capacidade global, mas só 60-65% de utilização (contra 85% global); os três maiores (Dongyue, Haohua, Juhua) ≈ 57%.
    **Tendência:** Os servidores Rubin Ultra de próxima geração da NVIDIA adotam PTFE como material central do backplane ortogonal, elevando o valor de PTFE por gabinete de US$ 3.000-4.000 para US$ 12.000-16.000. O PFA ultrapuro de 10kt/ano da Juhua entrou em produção em massa (íons metálicos em nível ppt) em maio/2026; a Shandong Qifu dobrou capacidade, encerrando o domínio de DuPont/Daikin. A regulação PFAS (restrição de 10 mil substâncias na UE, Califórnia, MEE da China) força processos mais verdes.

    ### PEEK | Volume 5 | Médio-Alta | Alta Forte
    **Volume:** Mercado global de PEEK ≈ US$ 1,28 bi em 2026 (+7,9% a.a.); eletrônica e semicondutores é a principal aplicação (38,5%), automotivo (incl. VE) 22,3%, médico 14,7%, aeroespacial 11,2%. Participação da China em capacidade >32%.
    **Concorrência:** Cinco maiores (Victrex, Solvay, Evonik, Jilin Joinature, Junhua) ≈ 71,3%; Victrex lidera com 38,6%. Empresas chinesas têm vantagem de custo em graus padrão, mas enfrentam barreiras de certificação em longas-fibras médicas/aeroespaciais.
    **Tendência:** 2026 é o primeiro ano de produção em massa de robôs humanoides — 6,6-10kg de PEEK por unidade, demanda chinesa >2.500t em 2026 (≈RMB 2,52 bi de mercado, projeção de RMB 35 bi até 2030). Plataformas VE 800V (tampas de motor, suportes de isolamento de bateria, redução de 30-40% de peso), C919 economizando 200-300kg por aeronave. Plano de ação do MIIT mira 60% de autossuficiência até 2028 e 80% até 2030.

    ### Fibra de Carbono | Volume 5 | Fila grossa Médio / Alta-extremo Alto | Alta Estrutural
    **Volume:** O 1º semestre de 2026 viu reversão de ciclo de lucro — a Toray elevou preços 10-20% a partir de jan/2026; Jilin Chemical/Hengshen/Guangwei seguiram com +RMB 5.000-10.000/t. Demanda global ≈ 142kt em 2026 (+10,9% a.a.); consumo da China 67kt (47,2% do global).
    **Concorrência:** Forte bifurcação de preço — T300 12K RMB 80-90/kg, T700 RMB 100-140/kg, T800 RMB 180-240/kg, aeroespacial/T1200 RMB 800-1.200/kg. Utilização de commodities <70%; T700+ >85%; autossuficiência alta-extremo (M40X+) <22%. **Tendência:** Três polos de crescimento — ① Economia de baixa altitude: mercado chinês >RMB 1T em 2026, compósitos de fuselagem eVTOL >70%; ② Armazenamento de hidrogênio: demanda de fibra de carbono para cilindros Tipo IV +35% a.a.; ③ Aeroespacial: C929 planeja >50% de compósitos. Estrutura de “eliminação da baixa-extremo, expansão da alta”.

    ### Cerâmica Avançada | Volume 4 | Médio | Alta (substituição alta)
    **Volume:** Cerâmicas avançadas/especiais globais ≈ US$ 105 bi em 2026 (amplo; China 41,8%, +9,6% a.a.); segmento estreito de especiais ≈ US$ 11,36 bi (CAGR 7,39%). Cerâmicas para equipamentos de semicondutores crescem mais rápido (+14,2%); relés/substratos cerâmicos VE +11,8%.
    **Concorrência:** Produtos de alumina de baixa-extremo com margem bruta <15%, homogenizados; cerâmicas de precisão de alta performance para semicondutores (pinças eletrostáticas, portadores de wafer, aquecedores cerâmicos) dominadas por Kyocera, CoorsTek, NGK. Pó de SiC de alta pureza (≥99,999%) spot +38% (US$ 87→US$ 120/kg, jan/2024-abr/2026). **Tendência:** Cerâmicas de nitreto de boro — combinando isolamento + condutividade térmica + resistência ao calor — são o subsegmento mais quente para computação de IA/semicondutores. Substratos de isolamento de módulos de potência 800V VE e inversores fotovoltaicos em escala. Dependência de importação de matérias-primas de alta pureza caiu para 29,3% (2025). ### Químicos Eletrônicos | Volume 5 | Baixa-extremo Alta / Alta-extremo Altíssimo | Alta Rápida **Volume:** Mercado chinês de químicos eletrônicos úmidos ≈ RMB 18-20 bi em 2026 (+20%+ a.a.); químicos eletrônicos totais >RMB 300 bi (+~25%). Globais úmidos ≈ US$ 4,68 bi (2026, CAGR 6,9%).
    **Concorrência:** Reagentes de baixa-extremo (G3 e abaixo; PV G1/G2) localização >75-99%, margens encolhendo; G5 de alta performance (≤14nm, impurezas metálicas ≤10ppt) apenas 25-30% localizado; fotoresiste ArF/EUV <10% — gargalo severo. **Tendência:** Múltiplas fabs de 12 polegadas em ramp-up; chips de IA e 3D NAND elevam ciclos de limpeza/gravação por wafer ~40%. O 15º Plano Quinquenal mira 85% de autossuficiência em químicos eletrônicos. Pacotes avançados (FC-BGA, 3D-IC) são novo vetor de crescimento. Formulações livres de PFAS e recuperação de resíduos (>80%) tornam-se limiares verdes de entrada.

    ### Aerogel | Volume 5 | Médio-Alta | Alta Explosiva
    **Volume:** Mercado global de isolamento de aerogel ≈ US$ 4,59 bi em 2026 (CAGR ~18,9% 2025-2030); a China detém 58,7% da capacidade. Almofadas de aerogel para baterias VE contribuíram com 41,3% da demanda global em 2025 (maior aplicação única); segmento 2025 US$ 376M → 2026 US$ 482M (+28,3%), 2032 US$ 1,288 bi.
    **Concorrência:** Isolamento de aerogel commodity com excesso de oferta e homogenizado; graus de alta precisão e alta barreira para baterias/ESS são escassos; trilhas automotivas/ESS específicas têm barreiras altas e melhores margens (~40% bruta). Cinco maiores ≈ 67% de participação.
    **Tendência:** GB 38031-2025 “Requisitos de Segurança de Baterias de Tração VE” tornou-se obrigatória em 01/07/2026, fazendo do aerogel um “obrigatório” em vez de “opcional”. GB/T 46993-2025 “Manta de Aerogel para Construção” entrou no mesmo dia, abrindo o azul oceano da isolação de edifícios. Secagem em pressão atmosférica >63% da produção (~35% mais barata que supercrítica), reduzindo custos e substituindo lã de rocha/fibra de vidro.

    ## 3. Síntese e Ações Recomendadas
    1. **Foco de tráfego:** O tráfego de maior certeza está em cinco clusters: “PTFE + servidores de IA”, “PEEK + robôs humanoides”, “aerogel + novo padrão de bateria”, “químicos eletrônicos + substituição G5”, “fibra de carbono + economia de baixa altitude”. Priorize conteúdo aprofundado e guias de compra.
    2. **Evitar concorrência:** PTFE genérico, fibra de carbono T300 e químicos úmidos PV/genéricos são oceanos vermelhos de guerra de preços — ancore o conteúdo em graus de alta performance e narrativas de substituição de importação.
    3. **Cultivo de longo ciclo:** Cerâmicas de precisão para semicondutores, fibra de carbono de alto módulo T1100/M e químicos úmidos G5 são trilhas de longa certificação — produza séries de “progresso de substituição” para construir autoridade.
    4. **Lente de conformidade:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (fibra de carbono), REACH (químicos eletrônicos), GB38031 (aerogel) moldam decisões de exportação e compra — incorpore a conformidade.

    ## 4. Palavras-chave de Cauda Longa
    (Veja content-pipeline/keywords/2026-08-26.md — 8 palavras-chave de cauda longa listadas.)

    1. PTFE backplane ortogonal servidor NVIDIA Rubin Ultra material
    2. PEEK robô humanoide peças estruturais leves produção em massa
    3. Fibra de carbono T800 cilindro Tipo IV armazenamento hidrogênio
    4. Aerogel almofada isolamento bateria GB38031 padrão obrigatório
    5. Pinça eletrostática semicondutor cerâmica nitreto boro localização
    6. Químicos úmidos G5 ácido fluorídrico alta pureza 12 polegadas
    7. Fotoresiste ArF eletrônico grau imersão quebra localização
    8. Economia baixa altitude eVTOL compósito fibra carbono fuselagem

  • Daily New Materials Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-26) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    > Market Intelligence Office · Daily Keyword Update · English Edition (Category 177)

    ## 1. Executive Summary

    Based on the latest public industry data and leading research forecasts for August 2026, this report assesses six high-interest new-materials keywords across three dimensions: **search heat, competition intensity, and trend direction**.

    **Core takeaway:** The current cycle is driven by two engines — “AI compute + semiconductor localization” and “low-altitude economy + safe batteries + humanoid robots.” The structural divergence is deepening: high-end grades are supply-constrained while commodity grades face overcapacity. Domestic substitution has entered its most demanding phase.

    | Keyword | Heat (1-5) | Competition | Trend | Core Driver |
    |—|—|—|—|—|
    | PTFE | 5 | Low-end High / High-end Med | Divergent Up | NVIDIA Rubin Ultra backplane, semiconductor ultra-pure PFA substitution, PFAS rules |
    | PEEK | 5 | Med-High | Strong Up | Humanoid robot mass production, 800V platforms, aerospace, medical |
    | Carbon Fiber | 5 | Large-tow Med / High-end High | Structural Up | eVTOL low-altitude economy, hydrogen storage, C929, robots |
    | Advanced Ceramics | 4 | Med | Up (high-end substitution) | Semiconductor equipment parts, EV power modules, AI thermal |
    | Electronic Chemicals | 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Rapid Up | Fab expansion, AI compute, G5-grade localization |
    | Aerogel | 5 | Med-High | Explosive Up | GB38031 mandate, battery thermal protection, building code |

    ## 2. In-Depth Analysis

    ### PTFE | Heat 5 | Divergent Competition | Divergent Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global PTFE market ≈ USD 3.12B (MarketsandMarkets, 2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%); another estimate puts it at USD 4.39B (CAGR 6.08%). Pricing: early-June 2026 ≈ RMB 52,000/t (+23.81% YoY), softening to RMB 43,500-48,000/t by July with 72-76% utilization.
    **Competition:** Commodity grades face ~30% overcapacity and price wars; high-end electronic/semiconductor grades (ultra-pure PFA) remain monopolized by US/Japan at 60%+ gross margin. China holds ~67% of global capacity but only 60-65% utilization (vs 85% global); top three (Dongyue, Haohua, Juhua) ≈ 57%.
    **Trend:** NVIDIA’s next-gen Rubin Ultra servers adopt PTFE as the core orthogonal backplane material, lifting per-cabinet PTFE value from USD 3,000-4,000 to USD 12,000-16,000. Juhua’s 10kt/yr ultra-pure PFA reached mass production (ppt-level metal ions) in May 2026; Shandong Qifu doubled capacity, ending DuPont/Daikin dominance. PFAS regulation (EU 10k-substance restriction, California, China MEE) forces greener processes.

    ### PEEK | Heat 5 | Med-High | Strong Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global PEEK market ≈ USD 1.28B (+7.9% YoY); electronics & semiconductor is the #1 application (38.5%), automotive (incl. EV) 22.3%, medical 14.7%, aerospace 11.2%. China’s capacity share >32%.
    **Competition:** Top five (Victrex, Solvay, Evonik, Jilin Joinature, Junhua) ≈ 71.3%; Victrex leads at 38.6%. Chinese players hold cost advantage in standard grades but face certification barriers in medical/aerospace long-fiber.
    **Trend:** 2026 is the first year of humanoid-robot mass production — 6.6-10kg PEEK per unit, China demand >2,500t in 2026 (≈RMB 2.52B market, projected RMB 35B by 2030). EV 800V platforms (motor end-caps, battery insulation brackets, 30-40% weight reduction), C919 saving 200-300kg/aircraft. MIIT action plan targets 60% self-sufficiency by 2028 and 80% by 2030.

    ### Carbon Fiber | Heat 5 | Large-tow Med / High-end High | Structural Up
    **Heat:** H1 2026 saw a profit-cycle rebound — Toray raised prices 10-20% from Jan 2026, Jilin Chemical/Hengshen/Guangwei followed with +RMB 5,000-10,000/t. Global demand ≈ 142kt in 2026 (+10.9% YoY); China consumption 67kt (47.2% of global).
    **Competition:** Sharp price bifurcation — T300 12K RMB 80-90/kg, T700 RMB 100-140/kg, T800 RMB 180-240/kg, aerospace/T1200 RMB 800-1,200/kg. Commodity utilization <70%; T700+ >85%; M40X+ high-end self-sufficiency <22%. **Trend:** Three growth poles — ① Low-altitude economy: China's market >RMB 1T in 2026, eVTOL airframe composites >70%; ② Hydrogen storage: Type-IV tank carbon fiber demand +35% YoY; ③ Aerospace: C929 planned >50% composites. “Low-end clearing, high-end expanding” structure.

    ### Advanced Ceramics | Heat 4 | Med | Up (high-end substitution)
    **Heat:** 2026 global advanced/specialty ceramics ≈ USD 105B (broad; China 41.8%, +9.6% YoY); narrow specialty segment ≈ USD 11.36B (CAGR 7.39%). Semiconductor-equipment ceramics demand grows fastest (+14.2%); EV ceramic relays/substrates +11.8%.
    **Competition:** Low-end alumina products <15% gross margin, homogenized; high-end semiconductor precision ceramics (electrostatic chucks, wafer carriers, ceramic heaters) dominated by Kyocera, CoorsTek, NGK. High-purity SiC powder (≥99.999%) spot +38% ($87→$120/kg, Jan 2024-Apr 2026). **Trend:** Boron nitride ceramics — combining insulation + thermal conductivity + heat resistance — are the hottest sub-segment for AI compute/semiconductors. EV 800V power-module insulation substrates and PV inverters scaling up. Import dependency for high-purity feedstock fell to 29.3% (2025). ### Electronic Chemicals | Heat 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Rapid Up **Heat:** China wet electronic chemicals market ≈ RMB 18-20B in 2026 (+20%+ YoY); total electronic chemicals >RMB 300B (+~25%). Global wet electronic chemicals ≈ USD 4.68B (2026, CAGR 6.9%).
    **Competition:** Low-end reagents (G3 and below; PV G1/G2) localization >75-99%, thinning margins; high-end G5 (≤14nm, metal impurities ≤10ppt) only 25-30% localized; ArF/EUV photoresist <10% — severe bottleneck. **Trend:** Multiple 12-inch fabs ramping; AI chips and 3D NAND raise per-wafer clean/etch cycles ~40%. The 15th Five-Year Plan targets 85% overall electronic-chemicals self-sufficiency. Advanced packaging (FC-BGA, 3D-IC) is a new growth vector. PFAS-free formulations and waste recovery (>80%) become green-entry thresholds.

    ### Aerogel | Heat 5 | Med-High | Explosive Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global aerogel insulation market ≈ USD 4.59B (2025-2030 CAGR ~18.9%); China holds 58.7% of capacity. EV-battery aerogel pads contributed 41.3% of global demand in 2025 (largest single application); segment 2025 USD 376M → 2026 USD 482M (+28.3%), 2032 USD 1.288B.
    **Competition:** Commodity aerogel insulation is over-supplied and homogenized; high-precision, high-barrier grades for batteries/ESS are tight; automotive-grade/ESS-specific tracks have high barriers and better margins (~40% gross). Top five ≈ 67% share.
    **Trend:** GB 38031-2025 “EV Traction Battery Safety Requirements” became mandatory on 2026-07-01, making aerogel a “must-have” from “nice-to-have.” GB/T 46993-2025 “Aerogel Blanket for Buildings” landed the same day, opening building-insulation blue ocean. Atmospheric-pressure drying >63% of output (≈35% cheaper than supercritical), driving cost down and substitution of rockwool/fiberglass.

    ## 3. Synthesis & Action Items
    1. **Traffic focus:** Highest-certainty traffic sits in five clusters: “PTFE + AI servers,” “PEEK + humanoid robots,” “aerogel + battery new standard,” “electronic chemicals + G5 substitution,” “carbon fiber + low-altitude economy.” Prioritize deep-dive and buyer’s-guide content.
    2. **Competition avoidance:** Generic PTFE, T300 carbon fiber, and PV/generic wet chemicals are price-war red oceans — anchor content on high-end grades and import-substitution narratives.
    3. **Long-cycle cultivation:** Semiconductor precision ceramics, T1100/M-series high-modulus carbon fiber, and G5 wet chemicals are long-certification tracks — run “substitution-progress” series to build authority.
    4. **Compliance lens:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (carbon fiber), REACH (electronic chemicals), GB38031 (aerogel) shape export and procurement decisions — embed compliance framing.

    ## 4. Long-Tail Keywords
    (See content-pipeline/keywords/2026-08-26.md — 8 long-tail keywords listed.)

    1. PTFE orthogonal backplane NVIDIA Rubin Ultra server material
    2. PEEK humanoid robot joint structural parts lightweight mass production
    3. T800 carbon fiber Type-IV hydrogen storage tank winding material
    4. Aerogel EV battery insulation pad GB38031 mandatory standard
    5. Semiconductor electrostatic chuck boron nitride precision ceramic localization
    6. G5 wet electronic chemicals high-purity hydrofluoric acid 12-inch
    7. Electronic-grade ArF photoresist immersion localization breakthrough
    8. Low-altitude economy eVTOL carbon fiber composite airframe

  • Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan (2026-08-25): Global PTFE, Composites & Advanced Ceramics Calendar

    2026-08-25 Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan

    Bottom line: The next 3-6 months (Sep 2026 – Feb 2027) are the densest exhibition window of the year. Domestically, the best play is the mid-October combination of “TFE China (dedicated PTFE show, Shanghai) + IACE Shenzhen (advanced ceramics)” — they open just two days apart, so one trip covers both the fluoromaterials and the ceramics customer base. Overseas, the top picks are CAMX (Atlanta, September) and Formnext (Frankfurt, November). The most urgent item is China Composites Expo in Shanghai, which opens on September 1 — visitor pre-registration closes within days.

    1. Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE 2026), 29th edition Sep 1-3 NECC, Shanghai Last edition: 852 exhibitors / 71,000 sqm / 27,607 visitors ★★★★ Full carbon fiber & composites value chain
    Vietnam Plas 2026 Sep 9-12 SECC, Ho Chi Minh City 625 exhibitors from 22 countries / 23,000 sqm ★★★ Captures SE Asian capacity shift
    ICIF China (Int’l Chemical Industry Fair) Sep 15-17 SNIEC, Shanghai Organized by CPCIF, long-established ★★★ Upstream fluorochemical feedstock
    CAMX 2026 Sep 21-24 Atlanta, USA North America’s largest composites show (ACMA/SAMPE) ★★★★★ Aerospace / automotive / wind Tier-1 buyers
    Kompozyt-Expo Oct 7-8 Krakow, Poland Central & Eastern Europe regional show ★★ Entry test for Eastern Europe
    TFE China 2026 (Shanghai Int’l PTFE Products & Materials Expo) Oct 12-16 NECC, Shanghai Co-located with CIIF; 35,000+ trade visitors expected ★★★★★ Most precisely targeted PTFE audience
    IACE Shenzhen 2026 (South China Int’l Advanced Ceramics Expo) Oct 14-16 Shenzhen World Exhibition Center (Bao’an) 30,000 sqm / 300+ exhibitors / 40,000 visits / 80+ technical talks ★★★★ Semiconductor & new-energy ceramic components
    Turkcomposite 2026 Oct 21-23 Istanbul, Turkey 100 exhibitors / 10,000 visitors / 65% decision-makers ★★★ Dual reach into Europe and the Middle East
    13th China Int’l Fluorosilicone Materials Expo Oct 27-29 Shenzhen World Exhibition Center (Bao’an) Core show of “Asia Materials Week” ★★★★ Benchmark event for the full fluorosilicone chain
    Advanced Engineering Nov 4-5 Birmingham, UK UK’s largest engineering & manufacturing event ★★★ UK aerospace supply chain
    Carbon Korea 2026 Nov 4-6 Seoul, South Korea Korea’s dedicated carbon fiber show ★★★ Korean electronics / automotive
    Plastics & Rubber Indonesia Nov 17-20 JIExpo, Jakarta, Indonesia 650+ exhibitors / 20,000 sqm / 20,000+ visitors ★★★ SE Asia’s largest plastics & rubber show
    Formnext 2026 Nov 17-20 Frankfurt, Germany World’s leading additive manufacturing expo ★★★★ Gateway for PEEK & high-performance polymer AM
    Vietnam (HCMC) New Materials Expo Nov 25-27 Saigon Exhibition & Convention Center Hosted by Vietnam’s Ministry of Industry and Trade ★★★ High-performance fibers / engineering plastics
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9-11 SNIEC, Shanghai Co-located with semiconductor expo ★★★ Fluoromaterials × semiconductor crossover traffic
    JEC World 2027 Mar 2-4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte, France 1,300+ exhibitors, visitors from 100+ countries ★★★★★ Booth must be locked now

    Also worth tracking: JEC Forum Middle East (Dec 8-9, Riyadh), ICERP (Dec 14-16, Mumbai), ACTC (Feb 9-11, 2027, Knoxville, USA), Chongqing High-Performance Composites Expo (Oct 16-18), Suzhou Int’l Plastics & Rubber Expo (Nov 18-20).

    2. Top Picks

    1. TFE China 2026 + IACE Shenzhen 2026 (October one-two punch, highest priority)
    Why: TFE China is the only show in China dedicated to PTFE products and materials — the most precisely targeted audience of the entire year. IACE Shenzhen opens only two days later, covering semiconductor, new-energy and medical ceramics buyers, and runs alongside the South China Powder Metallurgy Expo; over 60% of its visitors come from materials and end-product manufacturing.
    Action: Contact the TFE China organizer this week to confirm remaining booths (prime locations expected to sell out by month-end). Complete free visitor pre-registration for IACE in parallel and pre-book meetings with 3-5 target exhibitors. Prepare bilingual literature and samples for semiconductor sealing and corrosion-resistant parts.

    2. CAMX 2026 (Sep 21-24, Atlanta, USA)
    Why: North America’s largest advanced materials show, with the highest density of aerospace (Boeing supply chain), automotive (GM/Ford Tier-1) and defense buyers. Demand for PEEK and PTFE in aircraft interiors and medical implants is growing visibly.
    Action: The exhibiting window for this year has effectively closed — attend as a visitor and pre-book customer meetings. US visa processing needs 4-8 weeks, so start now. Lock a 2027 booth on site and evaluate ACMA membership discounts. Bring FDA/NSF and other North American compliance documentation.

    3. Formnext 2026 (Nov 17-20, Frankfurt, Germany)
    Why: The world’s leading additive manufacturing event and the shortest path for PEEK, PPS and similar high-performance polymer powders/filaments to enter Europe’s high-end manufacturing supply chain.
    Action: Main halls are tight — attend as a visitor this year. Secure Schengen visas before October. Prioritize meetings with medical and aerospace AM service bureaus to validate the technical and certification bar for high-performance polymer powders.

    4. JEC World 2027 (March 2027, Paris)
    Why: The world’s number-one composites event, with 1,300+ exhibitors and buyers from 100+ countries — a must for international brand building.
    Action: Early-bird booth pricing typically expires by end of October. Submit the booth application within October, or lose on both price and floor position.

    3. Registration Deadlines

    • Most urgent — CCE 2026 (opens Sep 1): visitor pre-registration closes this week; without it you queue on site and forfeit the free badge.
    • CAMX 2026: booths essentially sold out; early-bird attendee rates usually end two weeks before the show; start US visa processing immediately.
    • TFE China 2026 / IACE Shenzhen 2026: booths still on sale, prime positions expected to sell out by end of August; IACE free visitor pre-registration is already open.
    • Formnext 2026: main halls near capacity; complete Schengen visas before October.
    • JEC World 2027: submit early-bird booth application before end of October.
    • Plastics & Rubber Indonesia: free entry, but pre-registration required.

    4. Cost Estimates

    Booth fees (reference)

    • Domestic standard booth (9 sqm): approx. RMB 12,000-18,000; raw space RMB 800-1,500/sqm
    • CAMX (USA): approx. USD 3,500-4,500 per 9 sqm; ACMA members get discounts
    • Formnext (Germany): raw space approx. EUR 400-600/sqm
    • JEC World 2027: approx. EUR 4,000-15,000 depending on size and location
    • SE Asia shows (Indonesia / Vietnam): approx. USD 1,500-3,500 per 9 sqm

    Travel budget (flights, hotels, visas included)

    • Domestic show, 2 people × 3 days: RMB 8,000-12,000
    • Southeast Asia, 2 people × 5 days: RMB 20,000-30,000
    • USA, 2 people × 6 days: RMB 50,000-70,000
    • Europe, 2 people × 6 days: RMB 45,000-60,000

    Budget allocation recommendation: Concentrate Q4 resources on exhibiting at TFE China (booth + build + travel, RMB 30,000-50,000 total). Attend CAMX and Formnext as a visitor this year to control cost (under RMB 60,000 per show), and use the October window to lock the JEC World 2027 booth. Keep the total Q4 exhibition budget at RMB 150,000-200,000 — roughly 60% into precisely targeted domestic shows and 40% into overseas market intelligence and customer visits.

    Verification note: dates, scale figures and costs above are compiled from public sources. Confirm with each event’s official website or organizer before registering.