政策监控 | LiiFoo 政策监控 – 第 35 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 政策监控

  • May 9, 2026 Special Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    # Special Materials Price Trend Daily Report — May 9, 2026

    ## Price Overview

    | Material | Current Price Range | Weekly Change | Trend |
    |———-|———————|————–|——-|
    | PTFE Resin (Suspension Medium) | ¥30,000–54,000/ton | Flat | → Stable |
    | PEEK Resin (Victrex 450G) | ¥800–1,000/kg | Flat | → Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber (T700/12K) | ¥200–220/kg | ↑5–8% | ↑ Slight Rise |
    | PI Film (Kaneka) | +20% vs baseline | ↑20% | ↑ Significant Rise |
    | Special ZrO2 Ceramic Sheet | ¥18–25/piece | Flat | → Stable |

    ## Key Price Movements

    **PI Film: +20% (Kaneka Leads the Charge)**
    – Japanese chemical giant Kaneka announced a 20% per-square-meter price increase on PI film products, effective April 16, 2026
    – Core drivers: Deteriorating Middle East tensions destabilizing Strait of Hormuz logistics; crude oil and petrochemical feedstock supply disruptions; surging energy and raw material costs
    – Peers (Arkéma, DuPont) expected to follow with similar hikes

    **Carbon Fiber: +5–8% (Cost-Push Type Increase)**
    – Toray announced global price hikes of 10–20% on Torayca carbon fiber and intermediate products (prepreg, fabric, laminate) from January 2026
    – Current domestic T700/12K holds at ¥200/kg delivered (tax incl.); wet-spun 3K carbon fiber at ¥220/kg
    – China accounted for 52% of global carbon fiber capacity in 2025, yet high-end T800/M-series remain import-dependent with limited pricing power

    **PTFE Resin: Stable (Cost Support vs. Demand Pressure)**
    – April 2026 PTFE average price: ¥30,000–54,000/ton; suspension medium grain: ¥50,000–52,000/ton
    – Fluoro-chemical sector maintains high景气度 under quota-system policies, but downstream AC market inventory pressure caps upside
    – Crude oil at high levels provides cost support; expect range-bound consolidation in short term

    **PEEK Resin: Stable (High-End Market Calm)**
    – Victrex 450G pure resin ~¥880/kg; high-temp grade HT-G22 ~¥650/kg; domestic Jilin University special plastics ~¥356/kg
    – Overall quotes steady; imported brands remain tight; US-China trade friction continues to weigh on supply chain

    ## Impact Analysis

    **Impact on Procurement Costs:**
    1. PI film and carbon fiber represent the largest cost pressure YTD; procurement budgets should reserve 15–20% buffer for further increases
    2. PTFE/PVDF price spread persists — PVDF is ~15% more expensive, driving downstream substitution toward PTFE
    3. High-grade PEEK (aerospace applications) carries elevated supply uncertainty

    **Impact on Supply Chain:**
    1. Middle East tensions continue to disrupt global oil & gas supply; chemical feedstock transportation risk is elevated
    2. China’s carbon fiber self-sufficiency improving (52% global capacity), but large-tow and T800/M grades remain import-dependent
    3. Rare earth ceramics: ZrO2 and key inputs supply-stable; national key R&D projects progressing steadily

    ## Action Recommendations

    **Materials Recommended for Price Locking:**
    – **PI Film**: Kaneka already raised 20%; other Japanese/Korean suppliers likely to follow suit. Recommend confirming long-term contract pricing with suppliers immediately
    – **Carbon Fiber**: Toray’s 10–20% hike now flowing through to spot market. Mainstream grades like T700 present a buying opportunity at current levels

    **Materials Recommended for Watch-and-Wait:**
    – **PTFE Resin**: Supply-demand standoff; no clear short-term direction. Hold off on bulk purchases until trend clarifies
    – **Special Ceramic Raw Materials**: Prices stable; rare earth policy impact limited. Purchase as needed
    – **PEEK Resin**: Adequate spot supply; no clear upward signal in near term. Maintain normal inventory levels

    **Data Sources**: Guidechem, Longzhong Analytics, East Money, Mysteel, Alibaba B2B
    **Report Date**: May 9, 2026
    **Analyst**: Market Intelligence Officer 🕵️


    *Disclaimer: This report is for reference only. Actual prices subject to supplier quotes.*

  • 2026-05-09 新材料价格趋势日报

    # 2026-05-09 新材料价格趋势日报

    ## 价格概览表

    | 材料 | 当前价格区间 | 周环比 | 趋势 |
    |——|————-|——–|——|
    | PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) | 5.0-5.4万元/吨 | 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | PEEK树脂(威格斯450G) | 800-1000元/公斤 | 持平 | → 稳定 |
    | 碳纤维(T700/12K) | 200-220元/公斤 | ↑5-8% | ↑ 小幅上涨 |
    | PI薄膜(钟渊) | 基准价上浮20% | ↑20% | ↑ 明显上涨 |
    | 特种氧化锆陶瓷片 | 18-25元/片 | 持平 | → 稳定 |

    ## 重点变动

    **PI薄膜: +20%(钟渊化学领涨)**
    – 日本钟渊化学自4月16日起,对PI膜产品实施每平米20%的价格上调
    – 核心驱动因素:中东地缘局势恶化,霍尔木兹海峡运输受阻,导致原油及石化原料供给紧张;能源成本和原材料费用同步大幅上升
    – 预计阿科玛、杜邦等厂商可能跟涨

    **碳纤维: +5-8%(成本推动型涨价)**
    – 日本东丽年初已宣布2026年1月起上调”东丽卡”碳纤维及其中间加工品价格10%-20%
    – 当前国内T700/12K维持在200元/公斤含税送到,湿法3K碳纤维220元/公斤
    – 中国2025年碳纤维产能占全球52%,但高端T800/M系列仍依赖进口,议价能力偏弱

    **PTFE树脂: 持稳(成本支撑 vs 需求承压)**
    – 2026年4月PTFE均价3.0-5.4万元/吨,悬浮中粒5.0-5.2万元/吨
    – 氟化工行业在配额制政策引导下维持高景气度,但下游空调市场库存压力制约价格上涨空间
    – 原油高位震荡形成成本支撑,预计短期区间整理

    **PEEK树脂: 持稳(高端市场平稳)**
    – 威格斯450G纯树脂约880元/公斤,耐高温级HT-G22约650元/公斤,国产吉大特塑356元/公斤
    – 整体报价平稳,但进口品牌货紧,中美贸易摩擦持续影响供应链

    ## 影响分析

    **对采购成本的影响:**
    1. PI薄膜和碳纤维构成年内最大成本压力,预算需预留15-20%上调空间
    2. PTFE/PVDF价格倒挂持续,PVDF贵约15%,性价比优势推动下游转向PTFE
    3. PEEK虽有价格优势,但高端牌号(航空航天级)供应不确定性较大

    **对供应链的影响:**
    1. 中东局势持续扰动全球油气供应,化工原料运输风险上升
    2. 中国碳纤维自给率提升(52%全球产能),但大丝束/T800级进口依赖度高
    3. 稀土陶瓷方面:氧化锆等关键原料供应稳定,国家重点项目持续推进

    ## 行动建议

    **建议锁定价格的材料:**
    – **PI薄膜**:钟渊已涨20%,其他日系/韩系厂商跟涨概率极高,建议立即与供应商确认长单锁价
    – **碳纤维**:东丽涨价10-20%已传导至现货市场,T700等主流牌号逢低可适量建仓

    **建议观望的材料:**
    – **PTFE树脂**:供需两端博弈,短期无明显方向,等方向明确后再批量采购
    – **特种陶瓷原料**:价格平稳,稀土政策影响有限,按需采购即可
    – **PEEK树脂**:现货充裕,短期无明显涨价信号,维持常规库存即可

    **数据来源**:盖德化工网、隆众资讯、东方财富网、Mysteel、阿里巴巴B2B平台
    **报告日期**:2026年5月9日
    **分析师**:市场情报官 🕵️


    *免责声明:本报告仅供参考,实际价格请以供应商报价为准。*

  • Guia Completo PTFE: Como Escolher o Fornecedor Certo em 2026

    In industrial manufacturing and advanced engineering applications, selecting the right PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene) fornecedor is critical to product quality, cost control, and supply chain stability. PTFE, commonly known as the brand name Teflon, offers exceptional chemical resistance, thermal stability (from -200°C to +260°C), and electrical insulation properties, making it indispensable in semiconductor, chemical processing, aerospace, and medical device industries.

    Why PTFE fornecedor Selection Matters for aquisição Professionals

    For compradors sourcing industrial materials, the choice of PTFE fornecedor goes beyond unit price. Key considerations include:

    • Material certification — FDA, USP Class VI, ASTM D4895 compliance
    • Production capacity — consistent batch sizes and lead times
    • Technical support — compounding customization and application engineering
    • Supply chain resilience — geopolitical risk and raw material sourcing stability

    Given that PTFE resin prices fluctuate with fluorspar and PTFE polymer markets, locking in a framework agreement with a qualified fornecedor during price troughs can yield 15–30% cost savings compared to spot purchasing.

    Core PTFE Material Specifications aquisição Teams Must Evaluate

    When evaluating PTFE fornecedors for engineering-grade applications, focus on these critical specifications:

    1. Mechanical & Thermal Performance

    • Tensile strength: ≥25 MPa (ASTM D638)
    • Thermal conductivity: 0.25–0.30 W/m·K
    • Maximum continuous service temperature: 260°C
    • Wear factor (Taber, mg/1000 cycles): <50 for filled grades

    2. Grades & Formulations

    Standard PTFE is unsuitable for high-load mechanical applications. aquisição teams should specify:

    • Glass-filled PTFE (15–25% glass fiber) — improved creep resistance, ±30% higher compressive strength
    • Carbon-filled PTFE — self-lubricating, ideal for rotary seal components
    • Bronze-filled PTFE — highest thermal conductivity (+300% vs. virgin), used in thrust bearings
    • Virgin PTFE — for semiconductor and medical-grade applications requiring purity

    3. Traceability & Compliance Documentation

    Request Certificate of Conformance (CoC), batch-level test reports, and heavy metal content declarations (RoHS, REACH). Medical and food-grade applications additionally require USP Class VI cytotoxicity reports and FDA 21 CFR compliant manufacturing records.

    PTFE Pricing Trends & aquisição Timing in 2026

    PTFE resin atacado pricing remains under pressure from:

    • Chinese fluorspar export restrictions (effective Q1 2026)
    • Energy cost inflation in European manufacturing
    • Growing demand from EV battery component coating applications

    Strategic recommendation: Establish annual volume contracts before Q3 2026. Current spot prices for standard PTFE resin range from $4.5–$7.0/kg depending on grade, but framework agreements with ≥200MT/year commitments typically secure $3.8–$5.5/kg.

    Application Scenarios: Where PTFE aquisição Is Growing

    1. Semiconductor equipment seals — PTFE’s ultra-low outgassing (<1ppm TML) and chemical inertness make it the primary material for wafer handling components and process chamber seals.

    2. Chemical process piping — Lined pipes, expansion joints, and valve components require PTFE’s corrosion resistance against strong acids (HCl, H2SO4) and organic solvents.

    3. Medical device components — Implant-grade PTFE (e.g., expanded PTFE / ePTFE) for vascular grafts and surgical sutures. OEM compradors need GMP-certified fornecedors with validated manufacturing processes.

    4. EV battery thermal management — New application driving +8% demand CAGR. PTFE coatings on current collectors and thermal barrier sheets require consistent thickness tolerance (±5% variance).

    PTFE fornecedor Evaluation Checklist

    Use this checklist when qualifying new PTFE fornecedors:

    • ☑ ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturing facility
    • ☑ In-house compounding capability (not just resin distribution)
    • ☑ Minimum 3 years of supply track record with references
    • ☑ Sample evaluation program (≤2-week lead for sample quantities)
    • ☑ Flexible MOQ (≤50kg for specialty grades)
    • ☑ Inventory buffer policy (≥4 weeks of safety stock for contracted grades)
    • ☑ Technical account manager assigned to key accounts
    • ☑ Environmental compliance: ISO 14001 or equivalent

    Conclusion

    Finding a reliable PTFE fornecedor requires balancing technical capability, commercial terms, and supply chain risk. In 2026’s tightening market, aquisição teams should prioritize fornecedors with in-house compounding, traceable quality systems, and the capacity to support application development — not just material delivery. Building a strategic partnership during the current price stabilization window will position your organization for competitive advantage through the next demand cycle.

    Related searches: PTFE fabricante China, PTFE resin atacado price, PTFE sheet fornecedor, PTFE gasket material fornecedor, PTFE rod stock distributors

  • PTFE聚四氟乙烯供应商完整指南:2026年如何选择合适的供应商

    In industrial manufacturing and advanced engineering applications, selecting the right PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) (polytetrafluoroethylene) 供应商 is critical to product quality, cost control, and supply chain stability. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯), commonly known as the brand name 特氟龙, offers exceptional chemical resistance, thermal stability (from -200°C to +260°C), and electrical insulation properties, making it indispensable in semiconductor, chemical processing, aerospace, and medical device industries.

    Why PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商 Selection Matters for 采购 Professionals

    For 采购商s sourcing industrial materials, the choice of PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商 goes beyond unit price. Key considerations include:

    • Material certification — FDA, USP Class VI, ASTM D4895 compliance
    • Production capacity — consistent batch sizes and lead times
    • Technical support — compounding customization and application engineering
    • Supply chain resilience — geopolitical risk and raw material sourcing stability

    Given that PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) resin prices fluctuate with fluorspar and PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) polymer markets, locking in a framework agreement with a qualified 供应商 during price troughs can yield 15–30% cost savings compared to spot purchasing.

    Core PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) Material Specifications 采购 Teams Must Evaluate

    When evaluating PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商s for engineering-grade applications, focus on these critical specifications:

    1. Mechanical & Thermal Performance

    • Tensile strength: ≥25 MPa (ASTM D638)
    • Thermal conductivity: 0.25–0.30 W/m·K
    • Maximum continuous service temperature: 260°C
    • Wear factor (Taber, mg/1000 cycles): <50 for filled grades

    2. Grades & Formulations

    Standard PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) is unsuitable for high-load mechanical applications. 采购 teams should specify:

    • Glass-filled PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) (15–25% glass fiber) — improved creep resistance, ±30% higher compressive strength
    • Carbon-filled PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) — self-lubricating, ideal for rotary seal components
    • Bronze-filled PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) — highest thermal conductivity (+300% vs. virgin), used in thrust bearings
    • Virgin PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) — for semiconductor and medical-grade applications requiring purity

    3. Traceability & Compliance Documentation

    Request Certificate of Conformance (CoC), batch-level test reports, and heavy metal content declarations (RoHS, REACH). Medical and food-grade applications additionally require USP Class VI cytotoxicity reports and FDA 21 CFR compliant manufacturing records.

    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) Pricing Trends & 采购 Timing in 2026

    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) resin 批发 pricing remains under pressure from:

    • Chinese fluorspar export restrictions (effective Q1 2026)
    • Energy cost inflation in European manufacturing
    • Growing demand from EV battery component coating applications

    Strategic recommendation: Establish annual volume contracts before Q3 2026. Current spot prices for standard PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) resin range from $4.5–$7.0/kg depending on grade, but framework agreements with ≥200MT/year commitments typically secure $3.8–$5.5/kg.

    Application Scenarios: Where PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 采购 Is Growing

    1. Semiconductor equipment seals — PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)’s ultra-low outgassing (<1ppm TML) and chemical inertness make it the primary material for wafer handling components and process chamber seals.

    2. Chemical process piping — Lined pipes, expansion joints, and valve components require PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)’s corrosion resistance against strong acids (HCl, H2SO4) and organic solvents.

    3. Medical device components — Implant-grade PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) (e.g., expanded PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) / ePTFE(聚四氟乙烯)) for vascular grafts and surgical sutures. OEM 采购商s need GMP-certified 供应商s with validated manufacturing processes.

    4. EV battery thermal management — New application driving +8% demand CAGR. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) coatings on current collectors and thermal barrier sheets require consistent thickness tolerance (±5% variance).

    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商 Evaluation Checklist

    Use this checklist when qualifying new PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商s:

    • ☑ ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturing facility
    • ☑ In-house compounding capability (not just resin distribution)
    • ☑ Minimum 3 years of supply track record with references
    • ☑ Sample evaluation program (≤2-week lead for sample quantities)
    • ☑ Flexible MOQ (≤50kg for specialty grades)
    • ☑ Inventory buffer policy (≥4 weeks of safety stock for contracted grades)
    • ☑ Technical account manager assigned to key accounts
    • ☑ Environmental compliance: ISO 14001 or equivalent

    Conclusion

    Finding a reliable PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 供应商 requires balancing technical capability, commercial terms, and supply chain risk. In 2026’s tightening market, 采购 teams should prioritize 供应商s with in-house compounding, traceable quality systems, and the capacity to support application development — not just material delivery. Building a strategic partnership during the current price stabilization window will position your organization for competitive advantage through the next demand cycle.

    Related searches: PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 制造商 China, PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) resin 批发 price, PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) sheet 供应商, PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) gasket material 供应商, PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) rod stock distributors

  • PTFE聚四氟乙烯供应商 Complete Guide: How to Choose the Right PTFE Supplier in 2026

    In industrial manufacturing and advanced engineering applications, selecting the right PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene) supplier is critical to product quality, cost control, and supply chain stability. PTFE, commonly known as the brand name Teflon, offers exceptional chemical resistance, thermal stability (from -200°C to +260°C), and electrical insulation properties, making it indispensable in semiconductor, chemical processing, aerospace, and medical device industries.

    Why PTFE Supplier Selection Matters for Procurement Professionals

    For buyers sourcing industrial materials, the choice of PTFE supplier goes beyond unit price. Key considerations include:

    • Material certification — FDA, USP Class VI, ASTM D4895 compliance
    • Production capacity — consistent batch sizes and lead times
    • Technical support — compounding customization and application engineering
    • Supply chain resilience — geopolitical risk and raw material sourcing stability

    Given that PTFE resin prices fluctuate with fluorspar and PTFE polymer markets, locking in a framework agreement with a qualified supplier during price troughs can yield 15–30% cost savings compared to spot purchasing.

    Core PTFE Material Specifications Procurement Teams Must Evaluate

    When evaluating PTFE suppliers for engineering-grade applications, focus on these critical specifications:

    1. Mechanical & Thermal Performance

    • Tensile strength: ≥25 MPa (ASTM D638)
    • Thermal conductivity: 0.25–0.30 W/m·K
    • Maximum continuous service temperature: 260°C
    • Wear factor (Taber, mg/1000 cycles): <50 for filled grades

    2. Grades & Formulations

    Standard PTFE is unsuitable for high-load mechanical applications. Procurement teams should specify:

    • Glass-filled PTFE (15–25% glass fiber) — improved creep resistance, ±30% higher compressive strength
    • Carbon-filled PTFE — self-lubricating, ideal for rotary seal components
    • Bronze-filled PTFE — highest thermal conductivity (+300% vs. virgin), used in thrust bearings
    • Virgin PTFE — for semiconductor and medical-grade applications requiring purity

    3. Traceability & Compliance Documentation

    Request Certificate of Conformance (CoC), batch-level test reports, and heavy metal content declarations (RoHS, REACH). Medical and food-grade applications additionally require USP Class VI cytotoxicity reports and FDA 21 CFR compliant manufacturing records.

    PTFE Pricing Trends & Procurement Timing in 2026

    PTFE resin wholesale pricing remains under pressure from:

    • Chinese fluorspar export restrictions (effective Q1 2026)
    • Energy cost inflation in European manufacturing
    • Growing demand from EV battery component coating applications

    Strategic recommendation: Establish annual volume contracts before Q3 2026. Current spot prices for standard PTFE resin range from $4.5–$7.0/kg depending on grade, but framework agreements with ≥200MT/year commitments typically secure $3.8–$5.5/kg.

    Application Scenarios: Where PTFE Procurement Is Growing

    1. Semiconductor equipment seals — PTFE’s ultra-low outgassing (<1ppm TML) and chemical inertness make it the primary material for wafer handling components and process chamber seals.

    2. Chemical process piping — Lined pipes, expansion joints, and valve components require PTFE’s corrosion resistance against strong acids (HCl, H2SO4) and organic solvents.

    3. Medical device components — Implant-grade PTFE (e.g., expanded PTFE / ePTFE) for vascular grafts and surgical sutures. OEM buyers need GMP-certified suppliers with validated manufacturing processes.

    4. EV battery thermal management — New application driving +8% demand CAGR. PTFE coatings on current collectors and thermal barrier sheets require consistent thickness tolerance (±5% variance).

    PTFE Supplier Evaluation Checklist

    Use this checklist when qualifying new PTFE suppliers:

    • ☑ ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturing facility
    • ☑ In-house compounding capability (not just resin distribution)
    • ☑ Minimum 3 years of supply track record with references
    • ☑ Sample evaluation program (≤2-week lead for sample quantities)
    • ☑ Flexible MOQ (≤50kg for specialty grades)
    • ☑ Inventory buffer policy (≥4 weeks of safety stock for contracted grades)
    • ☑ Technical account manager assigned to key accounts
    • ☑ Environmental compliance: ISO 14001 or equivalent

    Conclusion

    Finding a reliable PTFE supplier requires balancing technical capability, commercial terms, and supply chain risk. In 2026’s tightening market, procurement teams should prioritize suppliers with in-house compounding, traceable quality systems, and the capacity to support application development — not just material delivery. Building a strategic partnership during the current price stabilization window will position your organization for competitive advantage through the next demand cycle.

    Related searches: PTFE manufacturer China, PTFE resin wholesale price, PTFE sheet supplier, PTFE gasket material supplier, PTFE rod stock distributors

  • [Policy Daily] May 7, 2026 — New Materials Industry Policy Monitor

    📅 Date: May 7, 2026 | ⏰ Monitoring Period: Past 30 Days | 🏷 Risk Level: Moderate


    1. Key Policy Updates

    🚨 EU REACH Annex XVII — New Restriction on 2,4-Dinitrotoluene

    • Legal Basis: Regulation (EU) 2026/859, amending REACH Regulation ((EC) No 1907/2006) Annex XVII
    • Effective Date: 20 days after publication in the Official Journal (published April 20, 2026; expected ~May 10, 2026)
    • Restriction: New Article 83 added to Annex XVII — products placed on the market for professional users or the general public containing ≥0.1% weight concentration of 2,4-Dinitrotoluene (2,4-DNT) are restricted
    • SVHC Baseline: Current SVHC candidate list totals 242 substances (ECHA update, November 2024)

    📋 China — MIIT “New Materials Industry Development Guide (2026)”

    • Focus Area: “Functional surface treatment materials” designated as a key development priority
    • Target: Increase market penetration from 25% (2025) to 40% by 2028
    • Supporting Policy: Zero-Carbon Factory construction guidelines (MIIT + 4 other ministries, January 2026), covering steel, non-ferrous metals, petrochemicals, building materials

    2. Impact Analysis for Chinese Exporters

    Impact Area Details
    Scope Any product containing ≥0.1% 2,4-DNT (coatings, dye intermediates, polyurethane precursors, etc.)
    Supply Chain Risk Downstream customers with raw materials containing trace DNT impurities need immediate review
    Testing Requirement Content testing required before EU export; ensure level stays below 0.1% threshold
    Compliance Cost Short-term increase in testing and alternative raw material costs

    3. Recommended Actions

    1. Immediate (within this week): Audit EU-bound products for 2,4-DNT supply chain exposure; request material composition statements from suppliers
    2. Short-term (within 1 month): Complete REACH Annex XVII compliance assessment for affected products; update SDS sheets
    3. Mid-term (within 3 months): Monitor SVHC candidate list expansion; evaluate EU compliance pathways for functional surface treatment materials
    4. Strategic: Leverage MIIT New Materials policy support to accelerate R&D capabilities in high-value-added surface treatment materials

    4. Baseline Reference

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: 242 substances (as of November 2024)
    • REACH Annex XVII restriction clauses: 83 (effective upon this regulation)
    • China’s MIIT “15th Five-Year Plan” for new materials: Full-chain integrated R&D, transitioning from “following/running alongside” to “running alongside/leading”

    📌 Auto-generated by Policy Monitor Agent | Sources: ECHA Official Journal, MIIT Public Documents

  • [Policy Daily] May 7, 2026 — New Materials Industry Policy Monitor

    📅 Date: May 7, 2026 | ⏰ Monitoring Period: Past 30 Days | 🏷 Risk Level: Moderate


    1. Key Policy Updates

    🚨 EU REACH Annex XVII — New Restriction on 2,4-Dinitrotoluene

    • Legal Basis: Regulation (EU) 2026/859, amending REACH Regulation ((EC) No 1907/2006) Annex XVII
    • Effective Date: 20 days after publication in the Official Journal (published April 20, 2026; expected ~May 10, 2026)
    • Restriction: New Article 83 added to Annex XVII — products placed on the market for professional users or the general public containing ≥0.1% weight concentration of 2,4-Dinitrotoluene (2,4-DNT) are restricted
    • SVHC Baseline: Current SVHC candidate list totals 242 substances (ECHA update, November 2024)

    📋 China — MIIT “New Materials Industry Development Guide (2026)”

    • Focus Area: “Functional surface treatment materials” designated as a key development priority
    • Target: Increase market penetration from 25% (2025) to 40% by 2028
    • Supporting Policy: Zero-Carbon Factory construction guidelines (MIIT + 4 other ministries, January 2026), covering steel, non-ferrous metals, petrochemicals, building materials

    2. Impact Analysis for Chinese Exporters

    Impact Area Details
    Scope Any product containing ≥0.1% 2,4-DNT (coatings, dye intermediates, polyurethane precursors, etc.)
    Supply Chain Risk Downstream customers with raw materials containing trace DNT impurities need immediate review
    Testing Requirement Content testing required before EU export; ensure level stays below 0.1% threshold
    Compliance Cost Short-term increase in testing and alternative raw material costs

    3. Recommended Actions

    1. Immediate (within this week): Audit EU-bound products for 2,4-DNT supply chain exposure; request material composition statements from suppliers
    2. Short-term (within 1 month): Complete REACH Annex XVII compliance assessment for affected products; update SDS sheets
    3. Mid-term (within 3 months): Monitor SVHC candidate list expansion; evaluate EU compliance pathways for functional surface treatment materials
    4. Strategic: Leverage MIIT New Materials policy support to accelerate R&D capabilities in high-value-added surface treatment materials

    4. Baseline Reference

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: 242 substances (as of November 2024)
    • REACH Annex XVII restriction clauses: 83 (effective upon this regulation)
    • China’s MIIT “15th Five-Year Plan” for new materials: Full-chain integrated R&D, transitioning from “following/running alongside” to “running alongside/leading”

    📌 Auto-generated by Policy Monitor Agent | Sources: ECHA Official Journal, MIIT Public Documents

  • 【政策日报】2026年5月7日 新材料行业政策监控

    📅 日期:2026年5月7日 | ⏰ 监控时段:过去30天 | 🏷 风险等级:中等


    一、本日重点政策变动

    🚨 欧盟 REACH 附录 XVII — 2,4-二硝基甲苯新增限制条款

    • 法规依据:(EU) 2026/859,修订REACH法规((EC) No 1907/2006)附件XVII
    • 生效日期:官方公报公布后第20天生效(2026年4月20日发布,预计2026年5月10日前后生效)
    • 限制内容:在REACH法规附件XVII中新增第83条,明确限制市场上销售及供专业用户或公众使用的产品中,含有浓度≥0.1%(按重量计)的2,4-二硝基甲苯(2,4-DNT)
    • SVHC基线:目前SVHC清单总数为242项(2024年11月ECHA最新更新)

    📋 中国 工信部《新材料产业发展指南(2026)》

    • 重点方向:将”功能性表面处理材料”列为重点发展方向
    • 目标:到2028年相关技术市场渗透率从2025年的25%提升至40%
    • 相关政策:同步推进零碳工厂建设指导意见,覆盖钢铁、有色金属、石化化工、建材等高耗能行业

    二、对中国出口企业的影响分析

    影响维度 具体影响
    适用范围 任何含有2,4-DNT浓度≥0.1%的产品(涂料、染料中间体、聚氨酯原料等)
    供应链风险 原材料中可能含有微量DNT杂质的下游客户需立即排查
    检测要求 出口欧盟前须进行含量检测,确保<0.1%阈值
    合规成本 短期内检测和替代原料成本上升

    三、行动建议

    1. 立即行动(本周内):排查出口欧盟产品是否涉及2,4-DNT供应链,要求供应商提供材料成分说明
    2. 短期(1个月内):完成相关产品的REACH附录XVII合规评估,更新SDS安全数据表
    3. 中期(3个月内):关注SVHC清单扩编动态,评估功能性表面处理材料在欧盟市场的合规路径
    4. 战略布局:利用工信部新材料产业发展指南政策支持,提升高附加值表面处理材料自主研发能力

    四、基线信息

    • EU REACH SVHC清单总数:242项(截至2024年11月)
    • REACH附录XVII限制物质条款数:83条(本条例生效后生效)
    • 中国工信部新材料”十五五”规划核心方向:全链条一体化攻关,推动产业”跟跑并跑”向”并跑领跑”转变

    📌 本报告由政策监控Agent自动生成 | 数据来源:ECHA官方公报、工信部公开文件

  • [2026-05-05] New Materials Industry Policy Monitoring Daily Report

    📅 Report Date: May 5, 2026

    🏷️ Policy Areas: EU REACH · US TSCA · China GB Standards

    ⚠️ Overall Risk Level: Medium — Key regulatory transition window ahead


    I. EU REACH — Significant Updates

    1. REACH Annex XVII: New Restriction on 2,4-Dinitrotoluene

    On April 20, 2026, the EU Official Journal published Regulation (EU) 2026/859, amending REACH by adding a new Entry 83 to Annex XVII, imposing restrictions on 2,4-dinitrotoluene (2,4-DNT):

    • Restriction: Products marketed for professional users or the public containing 2,4-DNT at concentrations ≥ 0.1% by weight are restricted
    • Effective date: 20 days after publication in the EU Official Journal
    • Affected products: Coatings, adhesives, inks, and dyes containing 2,4-DNT

    2. SVHC Candidate List Updated to 253 Substances

    The ECHA SVHC Candidate List has officially grown to 253 substances. Key additions include:

    • n-Hexane — Reproductive toxicity (Article 57c)
    • BPAF (4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol) and its salts — Endocrine disrupting properties (Article 57f)

    II. US EPA TSCA — Baseline Activity

    EPA finalized the PFAS Reporting Rule under TSCA Section 8(a)(7) (40 CFR Part 705) on October 11, 2023. All persons who have manufactured (including imported) or imported articles containing PFAS at any time since January 1, 2011, are required to electronically report information on uses, production volumes, disposal, exposures, and hazards.

    Additionally, EPA’s final rule on five PBT substances (DecaBDE, PIP(3:1), 2,4,6-TTBP, PCTP, and HCBD) has been progressively enforced since February 5, 2021.

    III. China GB Standards — Key Reminders

    【Effective June 1, 2026】Two Mandatory Coating Standards

    • GB 30981.1—2025 — Limits of Harmful Substances in Coatings, Part 1: Architectural Coatings
    • GB 30981.2—2025 — Limits of Harmful Substances in Coatings, Part 2: Industrial Coatings

    【Effective August 15, 2026】Environmental Code of the People’s Republic of China

    Enacted by the NPC Standing Committee on March 12, 2026, this is a comprehensive legal compilation covering hazardous chemical safety and pollutant discharge standards in China’s environmental sector.

    IV. Recommended Actions

    Priority Action Item Timeline
    🔴 High Screen products for n-Hexane, BPAF, and other SVHCs; verify concentration is below 0.1% Immediately
    🔴 High Test coating products for 2,4-DNT content; prepare REACH Annex XVII compliance documentation By end of May
    🟡 Medium Gap assessment against GB 30981.1/2—2025 for all coating products By end of May
    🟡 Medium Build PFAS substance inventory; evaluate EPA TSCA Section 8(a)(7) reporting obligations Ongoing
    🟢 Low Monitor Environmental Code implementation details and assess impact on chemical production Before Aug 15

    V. Baseline Reference

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List current total: 253 substances
    • REACH Annex XVII active restriction entries: 75 categories
    • US TSCA Chemical Substance Inventory: ~86,557 substances
    • EPA PFAS Reporting Rule: 40 CFR Part 705

    📌 This report is compiled from publicly available regulatory information for compliance reference only. Specific compliance determinations should be made in consultation with qualified regulatory professionals based on actual product circumstances.

  • 【2026年5月5日】新材料行业政策监控日报

    📅 报告日期:2026年5月5日

    🏷️ 政策领域:EU REACH · US TSCA · 中国GB标准

    ⚠️ 综合风险等级:中等(需关注近期标准更替窗口期)


    一、EU REACH — 重大更新

    1. REACH附录XVII新增2,4-二硝基甲苯限制条款

    2026年4月20日,欧盟官方公报发布REACH法规修订条例 (EU) 2026/859,在REACH附录XVII中新增第83条,对 2,4-二硝基甲苯(2,4-DNT) 提出限制要求:

    • 限制内容:市场上销售和使用的专业用户或公众产品中,2,4-DNT浓度 ≥ 0.1%(按重量计)
    • 生效时间:官方公报发布后第20天生效
    • 受影响产品:涂料、粘合剂、油墨、染料等含2,4-DNT的化工产品

    2. SVHC候选清单更新至253项

    根据最新公告,SVHC候选清单正式增至 253项,新增物质包括:

    • 正己烷(n-Hexane) — 生殖毒性
    • BPAF(4,4′-[2,2,2-三氟-1-(三氟甲基)亚乙基]双酚)及其盐类 — 内分泌干扰特性

    二、US EPA TSCA — 基线动态

    EPA于2023年10月11日正式发布 PFAS报告规则(40 CFR Part 705),要求自2011年1月1日以来生产或进口PFAS的所有企业进行电子申报,内容涵盖用途、生产量、处置方式、暴露和危害信息。相关企业须按要求向EPA提交数据。

    此外,EPA对五项PBT(持久性、生物累积性、有毒)物质(DecaBDE、PIP(3:1)、2,4,6-TTBP、PCTP、HCBD)的管控终规则于2021年2月5日生效并逐步实施中。

    三、中国GB标准 — 重要窗口期提醒

    【6月1日实施】两项强制性涂料标准

    • GB 30981.1—2025《涂料中有害物质限量 第1部分:建筑涂料》
    • GB 30981.2—2025《涂料中有害物质限量 第2部分:工业涂料》

    【8月15日实施】《中华人民共和国生态环境法典》

    2026年3月12日由全国人大常委会制定发布,是我国生态环境领域的基础性法律汇编,覆盖危险化学品安全、污染物排放等关键领域。

    四、行动建议

    优先级 行动项 时间节点
    🔴 高 排查产品中是否含有正己烷、BPAF等SVHC物质,确认浓度是否超过0.1% 立即执行
    🔴 高 核查涂料产品中2,4-DNT含量,准备REACH附录XVII合规文件 5月底前
    🟡 中 对照GB 30981.1/2—2025新标准,评估涂料产品合规差距 5月底前
    🟡 中 建立PFAS物质台账,评估是否适用EPA TSCA第8(a)(7)报告义务 持续推进
    🟢 低 关注生态环境法典实施细节,评估对化工生产的影响 8月15日前

    五、基线参考

    • EU REACH SVHC候选清单现行总量:253项
    • REACH附录XVII现行有效限制物质:75类
    • US TSCA化学品清单规模:约86,557种
    • EPA PFAS报告规则依据:40 CFR Part 705

    📌 本报告内容基于公开政策信息整理,仅供合规参考。具体合规判断请结合实际产品情况或咨询专业机构。