Processing Guide | LiiFoo Processing Guide – LiiFoo

标签: Processing Guide

  • 2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (Next 3–6 Months: Dec 2026 – Mar 2027)

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11, 2026 Shanghai (SNIEC) Co-located with semiconductor show; precise fluoropolymer audience PTFE/fluoropolymer × semiconductor crossover traffic; most targeted fluoromaterials audience of the year
    JEC Forum Middle East Dec 8–9, 2026 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia JEC regional forum; Gulf composites buyers Entry point to Middle East infrastructure & new-energy lightweighting market
    ICERP 2027 (India Composites Expo, JEC-supported) Dec 14–16, 2026 Mumbai, India JEC-backed; largest South-Asia composites platform India manufacturing + wind/infrastructure boom; top gateway to South Asia
    Composite Poland Jan 19–21, 2027 Warsaw, Poland CEE composites gateway; 300+ exhibitors Reach EU automotive/aerospace lightweighting supply chain
    ICACC 2027 (Adv. Ceramics Conf. & Expo) Jan 24–29, 2027 Daytona Beach, USA ACerS flagship; global top ceramics event Advanced/armor ceramics, SOFC, bioceramics tech + buyers
    ACTC 2027 (Adv. Composites Tech. Conf.) Feb 9–11, 2027 Knoxville, USA Top North-American composites tech conf. Deep R&D access: thermoplastic composites, aerospace materials
    JEC World 2027 Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte, France 1,400+ exhibitors, 100+ countries, 46k visitors World #1 composites show; must for global branding
    Guangzhou Int’l Composites & Products Expo 2027 Mar 22–24, 2027 Guangzhou, China 6,200+ pro visitors; cross-border matchmaking South-China manufacturing heartland; cost-effective export window

    Top Recommendations

    • JEC World 2027 (Paris, France): Why — the world’s #1 composites event, 1,400+ exhibitors and visitors from 100+ countries, with top buyers from aerospace, wind-blade and automotive lightweighting; PEEK/PTFE high-performance materials gain rising attention, and 2027 debuts a “Sustainable Composites” zone. Action — early-bird booth pricing typically closes end of October 2026; submit the booth application within October or lose on both price and floor position. Join a Chinese pavilion to cut standalone costs. Total budget (booth + travel) ≈ RMB 300k–500k.
    • ICERP 2027 + Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (December one-two punch): Why — ICERP is the JEC-backed largest South-Asian composites platform riding India’s manufacturing and wind/infrastructure demand; Shanghai Fluoroplastics is China’s only dedicated PTFE/fluoropolymer show, co-located with a semiconductor expo for precise crossover traffic. Action — the two shows are close in timing, so one team can cover both; lock the Shanghai booth in Oct–Nov (prime slots sell fast) and prepare bilingual literature and samples for semiconductor seals and corrosion-resistant parts.

    Registration Reminders

    • Most urgent: JEC World 2027 early-bird closes ~end of Oct 2026 — only ~2 months away. Start booth application and budget approval now, and begin Schengen visa processing (finish before October).
    • Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (Dec) & ICERP (Dec): booths on sale; finalize in Oct–Nov to avoid sold-out prime locations.
    • ICACC 2027 (Jan, USA): conference early-bird registration ~Nov–Dec; US visa needs 4–8 weeks — start now.
    • Composite Poland / ACTC: space available; confirm in Nov–Dec.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: domestic standard booth (9 sqm) ≈ RMB 12k–18k, raw space RMB 1,200–1,800/sqm; JEC World 2027 ≈ €4,000–15,000; ICACC sponsor/tabletop ≈ $2,500–5,000; Composite Poland ≈ €2,000–4,000; ACTC tabletop ≈ $1,500–3,000.
    • Travel budgets: domestic show, 2 pax × 3–4 days ≈ RMB 8k–15k; Europe (JEC Paris) 2–3 pax × 5–6 days ≈ RMB 45k–70k; USA (ICACC/ACTC) 2 pax ≈ RMB 50k–80k; Middle East (Riyadh) 2 pax ≈ RMB 20k–35k.
    • Overall: prioritize locking the JEC World 2027 booth (key global-branding move); treat December shows as “small booth + targeted meetings” to control cost. Recommended annual overseas budget: RMB 800k–1.2M.
  • PEEK for Humanoid Robots in 2026: Per-Unit Usage Breakdown, Grade Selection and a Localization Qualification Checklist

    Published: September 1, 2026 | Category: Advanced Materials Market Intelligence | Keywords: PEEK / polyetheretherketone / carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK / humanoid robots / import substitution

    Key Takeaways First

    • There is a consensus usage range — but one number is not enough. The widely cited figure is 6.6–10 kg of PEEK per humanoid robot, most often broken down as roughly 1 kg of unfilled resin plus ~5.6 kg (resin-equivalent) of carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK. The spread comes from robot size, how many parts have converted, and whether dexterous hands are included.
    • The hard part is not buying PEEK — it is buying the right grade. Joint drivetrain parts, load-bearing frames and motor insulation require entirely different compounding systems. Grade mix-ups are the most expensive mistake at production ramp.
    • Public pricing is inconsistent; budget only against live RFQs. Quotes circulating for the same period range from RMB 300k to over RMB 1m per tonne, mostly because “unfilled vs. compounded” and “domestic vs. imported” get conflated.
    • The localization window is real, but qualification time is the binding constraint. Robotics supply-chain qualification typically runs 2–3 years, so the realistic 2026 path is dual sourcing plus part-by-part conversion — not a single whole-machine material switch.
    • The real cost lever sits upstream. DFBP (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) accounts for more than 50% of PEEK production cost. Locking upstream monomer supply beats squeezing the resin maker.

    1. Where the 6.6–10 kg Actually Goes

    Negotiating on a single “6.6 kg per unit” figure is a fast way to lose the negotiation. That mass splits into three part families with very different value density and technical barriers:

    Location Typical material form Share of usage (indicative) Critical property requirements
    Joint modules: harmonic/planetary reducer rings, flexsplines, shims, bearing cages Unfilled PEEK or bearing-grade compounds (PTFE/graphite/CF) ~45% Low friction, alternating-stress resistance, dimensional stability, self-lubrication
    Skeleton and limb structural parts Carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK (mainly CF30) ~30% Specific strength, stiffness, mass reduction, fatigue life
    Dexterous hands, micro-drives, sensor housings High-flow precision injection grades ~25% Thin-wall moldability, dimensional accuracy, insulation

    Two publicly reported engineering outcomes are useful anchors: one humanoid platform reported roughly 10 kg of mass reduction after converting structural parts to carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK, with corresponding gains in runtime and motion response; a contract manufacturer reported 5.3 kg of mass reduction from a full PEEK structural-part package. The value of these numbers is not the absolute figure — it is that they give you a metal-to-polymer conversion baseline you can use to quantify the payback on a material premium.

    2. Grade Selection: Three Tables That Decide Your BOM

    2.1 Match the compound to the part

    Grade family Typical formulation Suitable parts Common failure mode
    Unfilled PEEK No filler Insulation parts, thin-wall parts needing toughness Insufficient wear resistance; premature wear if used directly on gear teeth
    CF30 (30% carbon fiber) Short-cut carbon fiber Frames, brackets, large structural parts Strong anisotropy; warpage without mold-flow/orientation simulation
    Bearing / tribological grade CF + PTFE + graphite Plain bearings, cages, screw nuts Friction coefficients vary widely by supplier — bench life testing is mandatory
    GF30 (glass fiber) Short-cut glass fiber Cost-sensitive non-drivetrain structures Abrasive to tooling; lower thermal conductivity than CF grades
    High-purity / semiconductor grade Low ionic extractables Non-robotics uses (wafer carriers, etc.) Multiples of the price; over-specified for robotics

    2.2 Price bands: why public figures differ by 5x

    Category Publicly reported band (2026, anchoring only) Notes
    Imported unfilled resin (Victrex / Syensqo / Evonik) ~RMB 500k–1,000k per tonne Includes certification and lead-time premium; 3–6 month lead times are common
    Domestic unfilled resin ~RMB 250k–500k per tonne Most sources put it at one-half to one-third of imported; 1–2 month lead times
    Robotics-grade CF reinforced PEEK Materially above unfilled resin Premium reflects compounding and batch consistency
    Medical grade ~RMB 800k–1,000k per tonne Driven by ISO 10993-type certification cost

    Caution: spot quotes as high as RMB 780k per tonne (and claims of a 550% one-year increase) have circulated during tight-supply windows. Those are point-in-time spot prints and should not anchor an annual budget. Ask suppliers to quote separately by grade, volume, lead time and payment terms, and require a stated 12-month price mechanism (DFBP-indexed or fixed).

    2.3 Supply landscape

    Global capacity remains “one dominant plus several strong”: Victrex holds roughly 40% share, with Syensqo and Evonik together at about 20–25%; these players control the high-end medical, aerospace and robotics grades. In China, leading resin producers have reached stable kilotonne-scale output with 10kt-class integrated projects announced. Domestic PEEK output was around 3,800 tonnes in 2024, and China’s 2026 consumption is projected near 4,358 tonnes. On policy, the High-Performance Specialty Engineering Plastics Action Plan (2026–2030) lists PEEK as a priority “chokepoint” material, targeting 60% localization by 2028 and 80% by 2030.

    The procurement implication is direct: domestic material is already viable for general-purpose and structural grades, but ultra-high-purity and low-friction specialty compounds still show a performance gap — keep imported or dual-sourced material on high-end drivetrain parts for now.

    3. Localization Qualification Checklist

    1. Batch consistency: request melt index, ash content and tensile data for three consecutive production lots; write the tolerance band into the technical agreement.
    2. Crystallinity and annealing: PEEK part performance depends heavily on annealing — obtain and independently reproduce the supplier’s recommended annealing profile.
    3. Tribological bench testing: test PV limits and wear rate under your actual duty cycle (load, sliding speed, temperature, lubrication state). Do not accept standard-specimen data alone.
    4. Fatigue / alternating stress: design accelerated tests around the equivalent cycle count of tens of thousands of daily reciprocations.
    5. Long-term temperature and creep: verify creep at actual near-motor temperature rise. 260°C is a material ceiling, not a design condition.
    6. Processing window: for thin walls and gear geometries, require mold-flow support and shrinkage data.
    7. Raw material traceability: ask about DFBP source and self-sufficiency — it drives both supply stability and cost-down headroom.
    8. Capacity commitment: get written capacity allocation. “Order book full into next year” has been a real condition in tight periods.

    4. Risks and Hedges

    • Qualification lag: a 2–3 year cycle means today’s grade choice sets your 2028 cost structure. Qualify at least two sources per critical part.
    • Price volatility: with over half the cost in DFBP, index or contract upstream rather than renegotiating quarterly with compounders.
    • Commodity-grade oversupply: general-purpose capacity is expanding fast, with oversupply expected after 2027 — avoid long high-price volume locks on commodity grades.
    • Substitution risk: PEKK and PPS may substitute in non-critical applications; keep a material-swap interface in the BOM design.
    • Over-specification: using semiconductor or medical grades in robotics is the most common hidden cost leak.

    5. One-Page Action Plan for Buyers

    1. Split the BOM into joint drivetrain / structural frame / precision small parts, and write a separate grade specification for each. Never let one grade cover the whole robot.
    2. For joint drivetrain parts, run imported material for production while qualifying domestic material in parallel, with explicit switchover milestones.
    3. Prioritize domestic CF-reinforced grades for structural frames — currently the best combination of cost and availability.
    4. Anchor negotiations on a DFBP indexation mechanism rather than headline landed price alone.
    5. Quantify mass-reduction benefits (runtime, motor load, maintenance interval) inside a TCO model, and use it to justify the material premium internally.

    Data note: usage, pricing, capacity and policy figures are drawn from public 2026 industry research and media reporting. Source definitions vary considerably, so ranges and applicability conditions are flagged in the text. Prices move with the market — base actual purchasing on formal supplier quotations and third-party test reports. This article is a technical and procurement reference, not investment advice.

  • Policy Monitoring Alert Report | 2026-09-01

    1. Monitoring Overview

    Monitoring date: September 1, 2026 (Tuesday)
    Coverage: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)
    Conclusion: Material policy changes are in force. ECHA added two new Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC-253), and the Article 7(2) notification deadline (2026-08-04) has now passed. The US EPA published a new SNUR final rule on 2026-08-26, effective 2026-10-26. Exporters should immediately screen supply chains and remediate compliance gaps.

    2. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List (Key Change)

    Effective date: Announced by ECHA on 2026-02-04
    Baseline: The SVHC Candidate List increased from 251 to 253 entries (36th update).

    # Substance CAS No. Reason for inclusion Typical uses
    252 4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol and its salts (Bisphenol AF / BPAF) — (substance group, 9 substances) Toxic for reproduction (Article 57c) Cross-linking agent for fluoroelastomers, high-performance elastomers, specialty coatings
    253 n-Hexane 110-54-3 Specific target organ toxicity after repeated exposure (Article 57f; neurotoxicity – first SVHC identified on an equivalent level of concern) Formulation, polymer processing, coatings, cleaning agents

    Critical compliance milestone (PASSED): For articles containing these substances at ≥0.1% (w/w), the Article 7(2) notification to ECHA was due within six months of listing – i.e., by 2026-08-04. As of this monitoring date, that deadline has passed; companies that have not notified are now non-compliant.

    Ongoing obligations:

    • Supply-chain communication (Article 33): Articles with SVHC ≥0.1% require safe-use information to customers/consumers; consumer requests must be answered free of charge within 45 days.
    • SCIP database notification: Under the Waste Framework Directive, articles with SVHC ≥0.1% must be reported to ECHA’s SCIP database.
    • Authorisation risk: SVHCs may later move to Annex XIV; use would then require authorisation.

    3. US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)

    Latest actions:

    • 2026-08-26: EPA published a SNUR final rule (24-5.5e) in the Federal Register, effective 2026-10-26. For chemicals previously subject to PMNs and TSCA 5(e) Orders, any “significant new use” deviating from the Order’s restrictions requires notification to EPA at least 90 days in advance.
    • 2026-07-30: EPA proposed SNURs for 14 chemical substances (industrial catalysts, domestic fragrances, electronic materials, few-layer graphene nanomaterials, lithography/semiconductor compounds, etc.); public comment period ongoing.
    • Other ongoing activity: Compliance dates extended for perchloroethylene (PCE) and carbon tetrachloride (CTC) risk-management rules (final rule 2026-07-23); TSCA 8(d) health & safety data reporting deadline extended to 2027-05-21.

    4. Risk Level Summary

    Policy area Risk level Affected parties Trigger
    EU REACH SVHC (BPAF / n-Hexane) Medium-High Exporters of fluoroelastomers, elastomers, cleaners, coatings, electronic components to the EU In force (2026-02-04); notification deadline 2026-08-04 passed
    US TSCA SNUR (24-5.5e / 14-substance proposal) Medium Exporters of new materials, nanomaterials, electronic/semiconductor materials to the US Effective 2026-10-26 / proposal under comment

    5. Recommended Actions (for Chinese Exporters)

    1. Verify immediately (within 7 days): Screen EU-bound articles for BPAF and n-Hexane; determine whether content reaches ≥0.1% (w/w).
    2. Remediate filings: If the 2026-08-04 Article 7(2) deadline was missed, notify ECHA now, keep records, and assess regulatory exposure.
    3. SCIP submission: For articles with these SVHCs ≥0.1%, prepare and submit information to the SCIP database.
    4. US-side readiness: Map US-bound products against SNUR 24-5.5e and the 14 proposed substances; reserve at least 90 days before any new use/import to file with EPA.
    5. Build a routine mechanism: Incorporate SVHC (updated every 6 months) and TSCA SNUR updates into your product compliance list; require Full Material Declarations (FMD) from suppliers rather than CoCs alone.

    6. Sources

    • ECHA official announcement (2026-02-04, 36th SVHC update)
    • U.S. EPA / Federal Register: SNUR final rules (2026-08-26, 24-5.5e; 2026-05-22, 25-1.5e), proposed 14-substance SNUR (2026-07-30)
    • WTO/FTA Consultation Network (MOFCOM): US EPA proposes SNURs for 14 chemical substances
  • 政策监控预警报告 | 2026-09-01

    一、监控概览

    监控日期:2026年9月1日(周二)
    监控领域:EU REACH SVHC 候选清单、US EPA TSCA 新用途规则(SNUR)
    结论:发现已生效的重要政策变动。ECHA 新增 2 项高度关注物质(SVHC-253),且其 Article 7(2) 申报截止日(2026-08-04)已过;US EPA 于 2026-08-26 发布新一轮 SNUR 最终规则,将于 2026-10-26 生效。建议出口企业立即开展供应链筛查与合规补正。

    二、EU REACH SVHC 候选清单(重点变动)

    变动时间:2026-02-04 由 ECHA 正式公告
    基线状态:SVHC 候选清单由 251 项增至 253 项(第 36 次更新)。

    序号 物质名称 CAS No. 纳入理由 典型用途
    252 4,4′-[2,2,2-三氟-1-(三氟甲基)亚乙基]双酚及其盐类(双酚 AF / BPAF) —(物质组,共 9 种) 生殖毒性(Article 57c) 氟橡胶硫化剂/交联剂、高性能弹性体、特种涂层
    253 正己烷(n-Hexane) 110-54-3 重复暴露特异性靶器官毒性(Article 57f,神经毒性,首次以”等效关注水平”纳入) 配方、聚合物加工、涂料、清洗剂

    关键合规节点(已过期):含上述物质且浓度 ≥0.1% (w/w) 的成品,其 Article 7(2) 向 ECHA 通报义务应在物质列入清单后 6 个月内完成,即 2026-08-04 前。截至本期监控日,该截止日已过,未申报企业已进入违规状态。

    持续义务:

    • 供应链信息传递(Article 33):成品中 SVHC ≥0.1% 须向客户/消费者提供安全使用信息;消费者询问须 45 天内无偿答复。
    • SCIP 数据库通报:《废弃物框架指令》要求含 SVHC ≥0.1% 的成品向 ECHA SCIP 数据库提交信息。
    • 授权清单风险:SVHC 后续可能转入 Annex XIV 授权清单,届时需申请授权方可继续使用。

    三、US EPA TSCA 新用途规则(SNUR)

    最新动作:

    • 2026-08-26:EPA 在《联邦公报》发布 SNUR 最终规则(24-5.5e),生效日 2026-10-26。针对此前提交 PMN 并受 TSCA 5(e) 指令约束的化学物质,任何不符合原指令限制的”重大新用途”须提前至少 90 天向 EPA 通报。
    • 2026-07-30:EPA 拟议对 14 种化学物质(含工业催化剂、日用香精、电子材料、透层石墨烯纳米材料、光刻/半导体用化合物等)制定 SNUR,公众评议期进行中。
    • 持续动态:全氯乙烯(PCE)与四氯化碳(CTC)风险管理规则合规日期延期(2026-07-23 最终规则);TSCA 8(d) 健康安全数据报告截止日延至 2027-05-21。

    四、风险等级汇总

    政策领域 风险等级 影响对象 触发时间
    EU REACH SVHC(BPAF / 正己烷) 中高 对欧出口含氟橡胶、弹性体、清洗剂、涂料、电子组件企业 已生效(2026-02-04);申报截止 2026-08-04 已过
    US TSCA SNUR(24-5.5e / 14 物质拟议) 对美出口新材料、纳米材料、电子/半导体材料企业 2026-10-26 生效 / 拟议评议中

    五、行动建议(面向中国出口企业)

    1. 立即核查(7 日内):对输欧成品开展 BPAF 与正己烷的供应链物质筛查,确认是否 ≥0.1% (w/w)。
    2. 补正申报:若已超 2026-08-04 截止日仍未完成 Article 7(2) 通报,应立即向 ECHA 补报并留存记录,评估潜在监管风险。
    3. SCIP 通报:对含上述 SVHC ≥0.1% 的成品,准备并向 SCIP 数据库提交信息。
    4. 美国侧预案:梳理对美出口产品中是否涉及 SNUR 24-5.5e 及 14 种拟议物质,新用途/进口前至少预留 90 天向 EPA 申报周期。
    5. 建立常态机制:将 SVHC(每半年更新)与 TSCA SNUR 更新纳入产品合规清单,要求供应商提供 FMD 全物质声明而非仅 CoC。

    六、信息来源

    • ECHA 官方公告(2026-02-04 SVHC 第 36 次更新)
    • U.S. EPA / Federal Register:SNUR 最终规则(2026-08-26, 24-5.5e;2026-05-22, 25-1.5e)、拟议 SNUR 14 物质(2026-07-30)
    • WTO/FTA 咨询网(商务部):美国 EPA 就 14 种化学物质提出重要新用途规则
  • [Policy Monitor] New Materials Industry – August 26, 2026 Daily Update

    📋 Report Overview

    Report Date August 26, 2026 (Wednesday)
    Policy Areas EU REACH SVHC | US EPA TSCA | China GB Standards
    Risk Level 🟡 Medium — New China GB standard published
    Conclusion New China GB standard published; no major updates in EU REACH or US EPA

    I. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List 🟢 Low Risk

    Current Status: No new substances added

    As of August 26, 2026, the EU REACH SVHC Candidate List remains at 253 substances (last updated February 4, 2026 with n-hexane and BPAF). No new candidate list updates today.

    Baseline Information

    Item Content
    Total SVHCs 253 substances
    Last Update February 4, 2026 (n-hexane, BPAF)
    Notification Threshold SVHC content > 0.1% (w/w)
    SCIP Notification Required for articles containing SVHC > 0.1%

    II. US EPA TSCA Regulatory Activity 🟢 Low Risk

    Current Status: No major new restrictions

    No significant new TSCA substance restrictions or rule amendments recently, but the following ongoing activities warrant attention:

    2.1 SNUR Proposals (Active)

    Proposal Content Comment Deadline
    SNUR 26-1 Proposed SNURs for certain PMN substances July 10, 2026
    SNUR 26-4 Proposed SNURs for certain PMN substances August 31, 2026

    Impact Note: SNURs require notification to EPA at least 90 days before manufacturing or processing the listed chemicals for a significant new use. Chinese new materials exporters using affected chemicals should assess whether SNUR obligations apply.

    2.2 Key Reporting Deadlines

    Rule Current Deadline
    TSCA 8(d) H&S Data Reporting (16 chemicals) May 21, 2027
    TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS Reporting January 31, 2027 (or 60 days after final rule)
    PCE and CTC Compliance Dates Under EPA reconsideration

    III. China GB Standards Update 🟡 Medium Risk

    Important: GB/T 27563—2026 NMP Standard Officially Published

    In August 2026, the national standard GB/T 27563—2026 “N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone for Industrial Use,” led by Wanhua Chemical, was officially published. It will take effect on December 1, 2026, replacing GB/T 27563—2011.

    3.1 Key Changes in the New Standard

    Indicator Old Version New Version
    Product Grading Single industrial grade General industrial (Type I, II) + Battery industrial
    Battery-grade purity Not specified >= 99.90%
    Metal ions Not regulated Mandatory ppb-level control (Na, Fe, Cu, Ca, etc.)
    Metal particle impurities No specific requirement New indicators and testing methods
    Packaging & Transport Basic requirements Grade labeling, nitrogen-sealed moisture-proof packaging, mixed-transport controls

    NMP Background: N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone (NMP) is an indispensable solvent in lithium battery cathode coating processes, widely used in power battery and energy storage battery manufacturing. The new standard establishes a unified technical benchmark for battery-grade NMP, driving quality upgrades in China’s lithium battery solvent industry.

    3.2 Other Recent GB Standard Updates (July 2026)

    • 508 recommended national standards approved and released (July 2, 2026), covering quality carbon structural steel, plastics, rubber and other fields, with implementation from November 2026 to February 2027
    • 47 new materials national standards approved, including carbon fiber reinforced composites and aluminum nitride wafers, supporting innovation in the new materials industry
    • Non-metallic materials standards (GB/T 19466 series, GB/T 33047.1, etc.) effective since July 1, 2026

    IV. Recommended Actions

    Priority Action Item Deadline
    🔴 High NMP manufacturers: assess product grade gaps against GB/T 27563—2026; develop technical remediation plan By October 2026
    🟡 Medium Lithium battery/energy storage companies: verify NMP raw materials from supply chain meet battery-grade requirements By November 2026
    🟡 Medium Assess whether products involve chemicals covered by TSCA SNUR 26-4 By August 31, 2026
    🟢 Low Continue monitoring ECHA SVHC candidate list updates in H2 2026 Ongoing

    V. Upcoming Monitoring Focus

    • August 31, 2026: SNUR 26-4 comment period closes — monitor final outcome
    • H2 2026: Whether ECHA issues a new SVHC candidate list update
    • December 1, 2026: GB/T 27563—2026 takes effect; battery-grade NMP compliance required
    • Early 2027: EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS reporting window expected to open

    Report generated: August 26, 2026 01:15 (UTC+8) | Target audience: Chinese new materials exporters (EU and US markets)

    This report is for reference only; please refer to official sources for regulatory details.

  • 【政策监控日报】2026年8月26日 新材料行业政策动态

    📋 报告概览

    报告日期 2026年8月26日(周三)
    政策领域 EU REACH SVHC | US EPA TSCA | 中国GB标准
    风险等级 🟡 中等 — 中国GB标准有新发布
    结论 中国GB标准有新发布;EU REACH和US EPA无重大更新

    一、EU REACH SVHC候选清单 🟢 低风险

    当前状态:无新增物质

    截至2026年8月26日,EU REACH SVHC候选清单总量维持在253项(最近一次更新为2026年2月4日新增正己烷和BPAF)。本日无新的候选清单更新。

    基准信息(供参考)

    项目 内容
    SVHC总数 253项
    最近更新 2026年2月4日(正己烷、BPAF)
    通知阈值 SVHC含量 > 0.1% (w/w)
    SCIP通报 物品中SVHC > 0.1% 须通报ECHA

    二、US EPA TSCA法规动态 🟢 低风险

    当前状态:无重大新规

    近期TSCA无重大物质限制或规则修订,但需关注以下正在进行的监管活动:

    2.1 SNUR新物质提案(正在进行)

    提案编号 内容 意见截止
    SNUR 26-1 对部分PMN物质提议显著新用途规则 2026年7月10日
    SNUR 26-4 对部分PMN物质提议显著新用途规则 2026年8月31日

    影响提示:SNUR要求在制造或加工相关化学品前至少90天通知EPA。若中国新材料出口商使用相关化学品,需关注是否触发SNUR义务。

    2.2 申报截止日期汇总

    规则 最新截止日期
    TSCA 8(d) 健康安全数据申报(16种化学品) 2027年5月21日
    TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS申报 2027年1月31日(或最终规则生效后60天)
    PCE(四氯乙烯)和CTC(四氯化碳)合规日期 EPA正在重新评估中

    三、中国GB标准动态 🟡 中等风险

    重要更新:GB/T 27563—2026《工业用N-甲基-2-吡咯烷酮》正式发布

    2026年8月,万华化学牵头编制的GB/T 27563—2026国家标准正式发布,将于2026年12月1日起正式实施,替代旧版GB/T 27563—2011。

    3.1 新标准核心变化

    指标 旧版要求 新版要求
    产品分级 单一工业级 一般工业级(Ⅰ型、Ⅱ型)+ 电池工业级
    电池级纯度 ≥ 99.90%
    金属离子 未规定 ppb级强制管控(钠、铁、铜、钙等十余种)
    金属颗粒异物 无专项要求 新增指标及检测方法
    包装储运 基础要求 分级标识、氮气密封防潮包装、混运管控

    NMP应用背景:N-甲基-2-吡咯烷酮(NMP)是锂电池正极涂布工艺的核心溶剂,广泛应用于动力电池和储能电池制造。新标准为电池级NMP建立了统一的技术标尺,将推动国内锂电溶剂产业品质升级。

    3.2 其他近期GB标准动态(2026年7月)

    • 508项推荐性国家标准获批发布(2026年7月2日),涵盖优质碳素结构钢、塑料、橡胶等多个领域,2026年11月至2027年2月陆续实施
    • 47项新材料国家标准获批,包括碳纤维增强复合材料、氮化铝晶圆等,赋能新材料产业创新升级
    • 非金属材料标准(GB/T 19466系列、GB/T 33047.1等)已于2026年7月1日实施

    四、行动建议

    优先级 行动事项 截止时间
    🔴 高 NMP生产企业:对照GB/T 27563—2026评估产品等级差距,制定技术整改计划 2026年10月前
    🟡 中 锂电池/储能企业:核查供应链NMP原料是否符合电池工业级新规要求 2026年11月前
    🟡 中 核查产品是否涉及TSCA SNUR 26-4提案范围内的化学品 2026年8月31日前
    🟢 低 持续监控ECHA 2026年下半年SVHC候选清单更新动态 持续

    五、后续监控重点

    • 2026年8月31日前:关注SNUR 26-4提案最终走向(意见截止日)
    • 2026年下半年:ECHA是否发布新一批SVHC候选清单更新
    • 2026年12月1日:GB/T 27563—2026正式生效,电池级NMP合规要求
    • 2027年初:EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS申报窗口开放(预计)

    报告生成时间:2026年8月26日 01:15(UTC+8) | 目标读者:中国新材料出口企业(欧盟及美国市场)

    本报告仅供参考,请以官方原文为准。

  • Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan (2026-08-25): Global PTFE, Composites & Advanced Ceramics Calendar

    2026-08-25 Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan

    Bottom line: The next 3-6 months (Sep 2026 – Feb 2027) are the densest exhibition window of the year. Domestically, the best play is the mid-October combination of “TFE China (dedicated PTFE show, Shanghai) + IACE Shenzhen (advanced ceramics)” — they open just two days apart, so one trip covers both the fluoromaterials and the ceramics customer base. Overseas, the top picks are CAMX (Atlanta, September) and Formnext (Frankfurt, November). The most urgent item is China Composites Expo in Shanghai, which opens on September 1 — visitor pre-registration closes within days.

    1. Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE 2026), 29th edition Sep 1-3 NECC, Shanghai Last edition: 852 exhibitors / 71,000 sqm / 27,607 visitors ★★★★ Full carbon fiber & composites value chain
    Vietnam Plas 2026 Sep 9-12 SECC, Ho Chi Minh City 625 exhibitors from 22 countries / 23,000 sqm ★★★ Captures SE Asian capacity shift
    ICIF China (Int’l Chemical Industry Fair) Sep 15-17 SNIEC, Shanghai Organized by CPCIF, long-established ★★★ Upstream fluorochemical feedstock
    CAMX 2026 Sep 21-24 Atlanta, USA North America’s largest composites show (ACMA/SAMPE) ★★★★★ Aerospace / automotive / wind Tier-1 buyers
    Kompozyt-Expo Oct 7-8 Krakow, Poland Central & Eastern Europe regional show ★★ Entry test for Eastern Europe
    TFE China 2026 (Shanghai Int’l PTFE Products & Materials Expo) Oct 12-16 NECC, Shanghai Co-located with CIIF; 35,000+ trade visitors expected ★★★★★ Most precisely targeted PTFE audience
    IACE Shenzhen 2026 (South China Int’l Advanced Ceramics Expo) Oct 14-16 Shenzhen World Exhibition Center (Bao’an) 30,000 sqm / 300+ exhibitors / 40,000 visits / 80+ technical talks ★★★★ Semiconductor & new-energy ceramic components
    Turkcomposite 2026 Oct 21-23 Istanbul, Turkey 100 exhibitors / 10,000 visitors / 65% decision-makers ★★★ Dual reach into Europe and the Middle East
    13th China Int’l Fluorosilicone Materials Expo Oct 27-29 Shenzhen World Exhibition Center (Bao’an) Core show of “Asia Materials Week” ★★★★ Benchmark event for the full fluorosilicone chain
    Advanced Engineering Nov 4-5 Birmingham, UK UK’s largest engineering & manufacturing event ★★★ UK aerospace supply chain
    Carbon Korea 2026 Nov 4-6 Seoul, South Korea Korea’s dedicated carbon fiber show ★★★ Korean electronics / automotive
    Plastics & Rubber Indonesia Nov 17-20 JIExpo, Jakarta, Indonesia 650+ exhibitors / 20,000 sqm / 20,000+ visitors ★★★ SE Asia’s largest plastics & rubber show
    Formnext 2026 Nov 17-20 Frankfurt, Germany World’s leading additive manufacturing expo ★★★★ Gateway for PEEK & high-performance polymer AM
    Vietnam (HCMC) New Materials Expo Nov 25-27 Saigon Exhibition & Convention Center Hosted by Vietnam’s Ministry of Industry and Trade ★★★ High-performance fibers / engineering plastics
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9-11 SNIEC, Shanghai Co-located with semiconductor expo ★★★ Fluoromaterials × semiconductor crossover traffic
    JEC World 2027 Mar 2-4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte, France 1,300+ exhibitors, visitors from 100+ countries ★★★★★ Booth must be locked now

    Also worth tracking: JEC Forum Middle East (Dec 8-9, Riyadh), ICERP (Dec 14-16, Mumbai), ACTC (Feb 9-11, 2027, Knoxville, USA), Chongqing High-Performance Composites Expo (Oct 16-18), Suzhou Int’l Plastics & Rubber Expo (Nov 18-20).

    2. Top Picks

    1. TFE China 2026 + IACE Shenzhen 2026 (October one-two punch, highest priority)
    Why: TFE China is the only show in China dedicated to PTFE products and materials — the most precisely targeted audience of the entire year. IACE Shenzhen opens only two days later, covering semiconductor, new-energy and medical ceramics buyers, and runs alongside the South China Powder Metallurgy Expo; over 60% of its visitors come from materials and end-product manufacturing.
    Action: Contact the TFE China organizer this week to confirm remaining booths (prime locations expected to sell out by month-end). Complete free visitor pre-registration for IACE in parallel and pre-book meetings with 3-5 target exhibitors. Prepare bilingual literature and samples for semiconductor sealing and corrosion-resistant parts.

    2. CAMX 2026 (Sep 21-24, Atlanta, USA)
    Why: North America’s largest advanced materials show, with the highest density of aerospace (Boeing supply chain), automotive (GM/Ford Tier-1) and defense buyers. Demand for PEEK and PTFE in aircraft interiors and medical implants is growing visibly.
    Action: The exhibiting window for this year has effectively closed — attend as a visitor and pre-book customer meetings. US visa processing needs 4-8 weeks, so start now. Lock a 2027 booth on site and evaluate ACMA membership discounts. Bring FDA/NSF and other North American compliance documentation.

    3. Formnext 2026 (Nov 17-20, Frankfurt, Germany)
    Why: The world’s leading additive manufacturing event and the shortest path for PEEK, PPS and similar high-performance polymer powders/filaments to enter Europe’s high-end manufacturing supply chain.
    Action: Main halls are tight — attend as a visitor this year. Secure Schengen visas before October. Prioritize meetings with medical and aerospace AM service bureaus to validate the technical and certification bar for high-performance polymer powders.

    4. JEC World 2027 (March 2027, Paris)
    Why: The world’s number-one composites event, with 1,300+ exhibitors and buyers from 100+ countries — a must for international brand building.
    Action: Early-bird booth pricing typically expires by end of October. Submit the booth application within October, or lose on both price and floor position.

    3. Registration Deadlines

    • Most urgent — CCE 2026 (opens Sep 1): visitor pre-registration closes this week; without it you queue on site and forfeit the free badge.
    • CAMX 2026: booths essentially sold out; early-bird attendee rates usually end two weeks before the show; start US visa processing immediately.
    • TFE China 2026 / IACE Shenzhen 2026: booths still on sale, prime positions expected to sell out by end of August; IACE free visitor pre-registration is already open.
    • Formnext 2026: main halls near capacity; complete Schengen visas before October.
    • JEC World 2027: submit early-bird booth application before end of October.
    • Plastics & Rubber Indonesia: free entry, but pre-registration required.

    4. Cost Estimates

    Booth fees (reference)

    • Domestic standard booth (9 sqm): approx. RMB 12,000-18,000; raw space RMB 800-1,500/sqm
    • CAMX (USA): approx. USD 3,500-4,500 per 9 sqm; ACMA members get discounts
    • Formnext (Germany): raw space approx. EUR 400-600/sqm
    • JEC World 2027: approx. EUR 4,000-15,000 depending on size and location
    • SE Asia shows (Indonesia / Vietnam): approx. USD 1,500-3,500 per 9 sqm

    Travel budget (flights, hotels, visas included)

    • Domestic show, 2 people × 3 days: RMB 8,000-12,000
    • Southeast Asia, 2 people × 5 days: RMB 20,000-30,000
    • USA, 2 people × 6 days: RMB 50,000-70,000
    • Europe, 2 people × 6 days: RMB 45,000-60,000

    Budget allocation recommendation: Concentrate Q4 resources on exhibiting at TFE China (booth + build + travel, RMB 30,000-50,000 total). Attend CAMX and Formnext as a visitor this year to control cost (under RMB 60,000 per show), and use the October window to lock the JEC World 2027 booth. Keep the total Q4 exhibition budget at RMB 150,000-200,000 — roughly 60% into precisely targeted domestic shows and 40% into overseas market intelligence and customer visits.

    Verification note: dates, scale figures and costs above are compiled from public sources. Confirm with each event’s official website or organizer before registering.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Plástico de Engenharia é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Plástico de Engenharia é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    Na aquisição de selos de alto padrão, semicondutores, dispositivos médicos e aeroespacial, os compradores frequentemente enfrentam a escolha entre PTFE (politetrafluoretileno) e PEEK (poliéter-éter-cetona). Ambos são “nobres dos plásticos”, mas seus limites de desempenho diferem bastante. O PTFE é famoso pela inércia química extrema e atrito ultrabaixo; o PEEK vence em alta resistência, resistência térmica e injetabilidade. Este artigo usa dados de ensaios padronizados para ajudar na seleção rápida.

    1. Tabela Comparativa de Propriedades

    Propriedade PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno) PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona)
    Família polimérica Fluoropolímero (ligações C–F) Poliquetona aromática semicristalina
    Densidade (g/cm³) 2,13–2,20 1,30–1,32
    Ponto de fusão (°C) 327 343
    Transição vítrea Tg (°C) ≈19 (início do estado borrachoso) 143
    Temp. de uso contínuo (°C) ≈260 (UL) 260 (UL 746B)
    Resistência à tração (MPa, ASTM D638) 20–35 90–100
    Módulo de tração (GPa) ≈0,5 ≈3,6
    Alongamento à ruptura (%) 200–400 40–50
    Coef. de atrito (ASTM D1894) 0,04–0,10 0,30–0,40
    Absorção de água (%, ASTM D570) <0,01 ≈0,5
    Constante dielétrica (1 MHz) ≈2,1 ≈3,2
    Inflamabilidade (UL 94) V-0 (autoextinguível) V-0 (baixa fumaça/toxicidade)
    Resistência química Excelente (exceto metais alcalinos fundidos, F₂, ClF₃) Muito boa (não oxidantes fortes quentes)
    Processamento típico Sinterização por compressão, usinagem Injeção, extrusão
    Preço de resina (¥/kg) 60–120 600–1200

    2. Parâmetros de Desempenho

    • Temperatura: PTFE funde a 327°C, uso contínuo ≈260°C; PEEK funde a 343°C, Tg 143°C, uso contínuo UL 260°C. Os limites superiores são próximos, mas o PEEK mantém a rigidez em alta temperatura, enquanto o PTFE passa a um estado borrachoso acima de 19°C e apresenta baixa rigidez e alto escoamento a frio entre 19–327°C.
    • Mecânica: resistência à tração do PTFE apenas ~20–35 MPa, módulo ~0,5 GPa — material “macio”; PEEK ~90–100 MPa, módulo ~3,6 GPa — 3–7× o do PTFE.
    • Atrito e desgaste: coef. de atrito do PTFE ~0,04–0,10, o menor dos sólidos; PEEK ~0,30–0,40, precisa de carga de fibra de carbono/PTFE para reduzir o atrito.
    • Química: PTFE resiste a praticamente todos os produtos químicos, exceto metais alcalinos fundidos, flúor e trifluoreto de cloro; PEEK resiste à maioria dos orgânicos e óleos, mas não a oxidantes fortes (H₂SO₄, HNO₃ concentrados quentes).
    • Elétrica e chama: PTFE constante dielétrica 2,1, perdas baixíssimas, absorção de água <0,01%; PEEK classe de fogo UL94 V-0, baixa fumaça/toxicidade, absorção ~0,5%.

    3. Cenários de Aplicação

    Escolha PTFE: selos/revestimentos em meios agressivos, peças de ataque úmido em semicondutores, revestimentos antiaderentes, isolamento de cabos de baixa perda em alta frequência, mancais de baixa velocidade e carga leve.

    Escolha PEEK: engrenagens/mancais de alta temperatura e carga, suportes aeroespaciais, implantes e instrumentos médicos (biocompatível ISO 10993), portadores de wafer de semicondutores (baixa desgaseificação/alta pureza), ferramentas de subsolo O&G, placas de válvula de compressor.

    4. Custo-Benefício

    Resina PTFE ~US$8–15/kg (¥60–120/kg), processada principalmente por sinterização por compressão e usinagem — ferramental simples, alto rendimento. Resina PEEK ~US$80–150/kg (¥600–1200/kg), cerca de 10× o preço, geralmente exige injeção com equipamento e processo mais rigorosos. Conclusão: onde se precisa apenas resistência à corrosão/atrito baixo/isolamento sem carga, o PTFE é imbatível; onde se exige alta temperatura + carga + estabilidade dimensional + peças complexas moldáveis, o PEEK é mais caro, mas substitui o metal, reduzindo o custo total do ciclo de vida.

    5. Recomendações de Seleção (Checklist de Ação)

    1. Temp ≤260°C, baixa carga, exigindo atrito ultrabaixo ou resistência química extrema → PTFE (use carga de fibra de vidro/bronze para conter o escoamento a frio).
    2. Temp ≤260°C, alta carga, necessitando estabilidade dimensional, estruturas complexas injetáveis ou biocompatibilidade/baixa fumaça → PEEK.
    3. Orçamento apertado + serviço leve → PTFE primeiro; suba para PEEK só quando o teto de desempenho exigir.
    4. Verificação de compra: solicite relatórios ASTM D638 (tração), D1894 (atrito), UL 746B (temp. de uso contínuo) e UL 94 (fogo), e valide lotes com amostras de terceiros (ex.: SGS).

    Conclusão

    O PTFE é o “rei da resistência à corrosão e do atrito baixo”; o PEEK, o “tudo-terreno de alta temperatura e alta resistência”. Defina seu serviço (temperatura × carga × meio × certificação) primeiro e cruze com a tabela — a maioria dos selos/revestimentos vai para PTFE; a maioria das peças estruturais/implantes/transmissão em alta temperatura vai para PEEK.

  • 玻璃基板芯片封装材料:先进封装替代有机载板的2026采购与选型指南

    为什么玻璃基板成为先进封装的下一个风口

    随着 AI 加速卡、HPC 与 HBM 高带宽内存对封装密度与信号完整性要求的持续抬升,传统有机载板(BT 载板、ABF 载板)在翘曲控制、热膨胀系数(CTE)匹配与超大尺寸面板级封装上的瓶颈日益凸显。玻璃基板(Glass Substrate)凭借极低的 CTE、超高平整度、优异的尺寸稳定性与可加工的通孔玻璃(TGV, Through-Glass-Via)结构,正被 Intel、三星等头部厂商推进为下一代先进封装载板的主流方案。

    玻璃基板的核心材料优势

    • 超低且可调的 CTE:玻璃的 CTE 可做到与硅接近(约 3–9 ppm/°C),大幅缓解芯片与载板之间的热失配翘曲,提升大尺寸封装良率。
    • 超高平整度与表面粗糙度:玻璃表面粗糙度 Ra 可低于有机材料一个数量级,有利于细线宽/线距(L/S)布线,支持更高互连密度。
    • 优异的尺寸稳定性:玻璃无吸湿、各向同性,面板级(Panel-level)封装下畸变小,适合 510×515 mm 及以上大面板。
    • 高频电气性能:玻璃介电损耗低,有利于高速信号与射频集成。
    • TGV 通孔:通过激光或化学蚀刻实现高深宽比玻璃通孔,实现 2.5D/3D 垂直互连。

    主要应用场景

    • 2.5D / 3D 先进封装:作为中介层(interposer)或封装载板,承载 GPU、CPU 与 HBM 的高密度互连。
    • 面板级封装(FOPLP / FOPLP-G):玻璃大面板支持更多颗芯片同批次封装,摊薄单位成本。
    • 射频与光通信模块:玻璃的低损耗与高平整度适合 AiP(天线封装)与光引擎集成。
    • 车规与工业高可靠场景:玻璃的耐温与尺寸稳定满足严苛工况。

    2026 采购选型 checklist

    • 尺寸与面板规格:确认是晶圆级(300 mm)还是面板级(510×515 mm 等),决定产线与良率基线。
    • 厚度与翘曲:常见 0.1–1.0 mm,按封装堆叠与散热需求选定,要求来料翘曲 TTV 达标。
    • 表面粗糙度 Ra / TGV 深宽比:直接决定可实现的线宽线距与互连可靠性。
    • CTE 匹配:与使用芯片的 CTE 对齐,避免热循环失效。
    • 供应商资质:优先具备面板玻璃量产经验、TGV 工艺与封装厂联合验证记录的厂商。
    • 认证与交期:确认车规/工规认证、最小起订量与量产爬坡节奏。

    供应链格局与采购建议

    目前玻璃基板处于商业化早期,参与者包括面板玻璃巨头、半导体材料厂商与封装厂联合阵营。采购方建议以“小批量验证 + 联合工艺开发”切入,先在射频/光通信等对成本敏感度较低的高价值场景落地,再向大算力封装规模导入。重点关注 TGV 良率、面板级封装设备配套与材料-封装协同标准的可获得性。

    结论

    玻璃基板不是对有机载板的简单替代,而是面向超大尺寸、超高密度封装的结构性升级。对采购而言,2026 年是提前锁定工艺窗口与合格供应商的关键窗口期。

  • 【2026-08-25】全球新材料政策监控日报

    📅 日期:2026年8月25日 | 🕵️ 监测范围:EU REACH · US EPA TSCA · 中国GB标准


    ⚠️ 风险等级:中 | 行动等级:限时关注

    🔴 重点关注(今日截止)

    1. US EPA TSCA Batch 26-4 SNURs 意见征询(截止日期:2026年8月31日)

    • 发布日期:2026年7月30日
    • 文件编号:EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-2707
    • 核心内容:EPA依据《有毒物质控制法》(TSCA)第5条,对多项新化学物质发布重要新用途规则(SNURs),要求在特定使用条件下制造或加工的企业须提前90天提交显著新用途通知(SNUN)
    • 行动建议:涉及以上物质的出口美国企业,应在8月31日前通过 Regulations.gov 提交意见,并评估自身用途是否落入受限范围

    2. EPA多壁碳纳米管(MWCNT)最终SNUR生效(2026年9月22日)

    • 状态:2026年7月24日正式发布,60天后生效(9月22日)
    • 行动建议:碳纳米管出口美国企业应立即对照审查自身产品用途,确保合规

    🟡 持续监控

    EU REACH SVHC候选清单 — 2026年2月4日更新通知物质的ECHA通报截止日已过

    • 新增物质:正己烷(CAS 110-54-3)、双酚AF(BPAF)
    • SVHC总数:253项
    • 通报截止日期(已过):2026年8月4日
    • 若企业尚未完成REACH第7(2)条通报或SCIP通报,应立即补办

    美国EPA TSCA PFAS申报延期

    • TSCA第8(a)(7)条PFAS报告提交起始日期已延至2027年1月31日
    • 虽然时间宽限,但企业应提前梳理2011—2022年间PFAS及相关物品的生产/出口记录
    • 州级通报(明尼苏达州、缅因州等)高峰期将于2026—2027年到来

    EPA对5种化学品风险评估进展(SACC同行评审已完成/进行中)

    • 涉及物质:1,1,2-三氯乙烷、TBBPA、1,2-二氯丙烷、二溴乙烷、反式-1,2-二氯乙烯
    • SACC专家组评审:2026年8月3—7日(虚拟会议)
    • 相关行业:阻燃剂、清洗剂、航空汽油、工业流程
    • 建议相关企业跟踪最终风险评估结论

    🟢 基线信息

    监管框架 最新动态 下次重要节点
    EU REACH SVHC 2026年2月更新(+2项,共253项) 授权清单(Annex XIV)动态
    US EPA TSCA新物质 Batch 26-4 SNURs意见征询中 2026-08-31意见截止
    US EPA TSCA PFAS 申报延期至2027-01-31 2027-01-31申报窗口开启
    US EPA TSCA风险评估 5化学品SACC评审进行中 2026年内完成评估

    ✅ 今日行动清单

    1. 立即:确认产品中是否含有正己烷或BPAF,若含有且对欧出口,核查是否已履行REACH通报义务
    2. 本周内:评估TSCA Batch 26-4 SNURs对自身业务影响,8月31日前提交意见
    3. 近期:启动2011—2022年PFAS相关产品记录梳理

    🕵️ 市场情报官 | 新材料行业政策监控日报 | 2026-08-25