Processing Guide | LiiFoo Processing Guide – 第 17 页 – LiiFoo

标签: Processing Guide

  • 氮化铝(AIN)陶瓷散热基板:5G与高功率电子的核心材料(2026采购指南)

    氮化铝(AlN)陶瓷具有高达180 W/(m·K)的热导率、良好的电绝缘性和与硅热膨胀系数相近的优点,是5G基站功放、IGBT模块、LED大功率照明和射频封装的关键散热基板材料。本文为采购商提供AIN陶瓷的技术参数与供应信息。

    一、氮化铝陶瓷核心特性

    参数 典型值 对比氧化铝(Al₂O₃)
    热导率 170–200 W/(m·K) Al₂O₃: 20–30 W/(m·K)
    热膨胀系数(CTE) 4.5×10⁻⁶/K ~7×10⁻⁶/K(接近硅)
    介电常数(1MHz) 8.8 9.5
    体积电阻率 >10¹⁴ Ω·cm >10¹⁴ Ω·cm
    抗弯强度 300–400 MPa 300–400 MPa
    莫氏硬度 8–9 9

    二、主流规格与应用场景

    氮化铝陶瓷基板按加工形态分为:

    • AIN裸基板(Substrate):厚度0.25–1.0mm,表面粗糙度Ra<0.5μm,用于DBC/AMB覆铜工艺
    • DBC基板(DBC = Direct Bonded Copper):AIN基板两面覆铜(厚度0.1–0.3mm),用于IGBT模块和功率封装
    • AMB基板(Active Metal Brazing):使用活性金属钎焊工艺连接铜层,适合更高可靠性要求的电动汽车功率模块
    • 薄膜电路基片:光刻图形化后用于射频微波电路,精度要求更高(线宽μm级)

    三、主要供应商(2026年,中国市场)

    • 潮州三环(集团):国内最大AIN基板供应商之一,DBC/AMB工艺成熟,月产能超过10万片
    • 中科科化:专注高导热AIN,热导率170–190 W/(m·K),通过IATF 16949认证
    • 浙江华锦:提供标准规格AIN基板和定制DBC/AMB加工
    • 九号仓:小批量定制,多用于科研和特殊规格需求
    • 日本碍子(NGK)/京瓷:进口替代参考,日系产品热导率可达220 W/(m·K),但价格是中国产品的3–5倍

    四、5G基站与功率电子需求驱动

    氮化铝基板的核心增量来自两个方向:

    1. 5G基站AAU(有源天线单元):5G基站天线阵列功率密度是4G的3–5倍,功放芯片(GaN on SiC)需要AIN基板散热,单个AAU使用3–6块AIN DBC基板
    2. 电动汽车功率模块:800V平台SiC MOSFET模块大量采用AIN AMB基板,2026年每辆BEV平均使用0.5–1.2㎡ AIN基板

    五、采购注意事项

    1. 热导率批次稳定性:AIN热导率与晶体缺陷密度强相关,不同批次可能差15–25 W/(m·K),务必要求供应商提供出厂热导率检测报告
    2. 金属化工艺匹配:确认基板金属化层工艺(DBC/AMB/厚膜),金属化规格(铜层厚度、开孔位置)需与后续封装工艺匹配
    3. 平整度要求:DBC/AMB基板翘曲度通常要求<0.3%,需在规格书中明确
    4. 镀镍/镀金:部分应用需要基板铜面镀镍(5–8μm)或镀金(0.5–2μm)以增强焊接和耐腐蚀性
    5. 环保合规:确认符合RoHS和无铅焊接要求

    六、价格区间(2026年参考)

    • AIN裸基板(200×200×0.635mm):约30–60美元/片
    • AIN DBC基板(单面/双面):约60–150美元/片(视规格)
    • AIN AMB基板:约100–250美元/片

    2026年随着5G基站建设进入Sub-6GHz和毫米波双频段并行阶段,以及800V BEV渗透率提升,AIN DBC/AMB基板需求预计同比增长25–30%。

    本文数据截至2026年7月,价格为市场参考区间。采购前请与供应商确认最新规格和MOQ。

  • Silicon Carbide (SiC) Wafer Procurement Guide 2026: Specs, Suppliers, and Market Pricing for Power Semiconductor Buyers

    Silicon Carbide (SiC) power semiconductors are rapidly displacing silicon-based IGBTs and MOSFETs in electric vehicles, solar inverters, and rail transit. This guide covers China’s SiC wafer supply chain for international buyers.

    1. SiC Wafer Types and Specifications

    SiC wafers are classified by size and crystal polytype:

    • 4-inch (100mm): Entry level, stable yield, ~USD 150–250/wafer, suitable for applications below 1200V
    • 6-inch (150mm): Market mainstream, supplied by Cree/Wolfspeed, ROHM, TankeCryst, SICC, and others; priced at ~USD 400–700/wafer in 2026
    • 8-inch (200mm): Frontier, led by SK Siltron CSS and San’an Optoelectronics in R&D; prices above USD 800

    For polytypes, 4H-SiC dominates power semiconductors; 6H-SiC is primarily for LED/rf applications.

    2. Leading Chinese SiC Wafer Suppliers (2026)

    Supplier Core Products Wafer Size Primary Markets
    SICC (TankeCryst) 4H-SiC substrates/epitaxial 6-inch dominant Global power semiconductors
    SICC Advanced (Sward) SiC substrates 6-inch EV, industrial
    San’an Optoelectronics Full SiC chain 6-inch / 8-inch R&D EV, PV
    Shuoke Crystal SiC mono-crystal/wafer 4″ / 6″ Domestic IDMs
    Tongguang Optoelectronics SiC substrates 6-inch Epi/器件 plants
    Nansha Crystal SiC wafers 6-inch Domestic & export

    3. SiC Wafer Price Trends (2026)

    Driven by 800V EV platform adoption, SiC wafer demand rose ~35% YoY in 2026. Average 6-inch N-type 4H-SiC substrate prices:

    • Q1 2026: ~USD 500–650/wafer
    • Q2 2026: ~USD 580–720/wafer (+8%)
    • Q3 2026 (forecast): ~USD 620–780/wafer

    4. Epitaxial Wafers: Key Considerations

    When sourcing SiC wafers, clarify whether epitaxial layers are needed — these are required for SiC MOSFET/SBD fabrication:

    • Bare Wafer: ~350μm thickness, suitable for R&D and surface processing studies
    • EPI Wafer: 5–20μm epitaxial layer on SiC substrate, priced at 2–3× bare wafer cost
    • Key EPI suppliers: Dongguan Tianyu, Xiamen Xidian (both producing 6-inch SiC EPI at volume)

    5. Procurement Checklist

    1. Spec confirmation: Wafer diameter, off-axis angle (typically 4°), resistivity (N-type/N+), EPI specs
    2. Sample validation: SiC wafer batch variation is significant — order 5–25 wafers for compatibility testing first
    3. Packaging: Fragile items require cassette + anti-static packaging; air freight must comply with IATA regulations
    4. Export controls: SiC wafers may be dual-use items; confirm ECCN classification with supplier
    5. Payment terms: 30% deposit + 70% against BL for first orders; cap initial orders at 50 wafers for new buyers

    6. Market Outlook

    In 2026, the SiC wafer supply chain is transitioning from capacity expansion to quality differentiation. Chinese suppliers are accelerating 8-inch SiC development, but EPI一致性 remains the key quality gap vs. Wolfspeed. For 1200V–3300V power module applications, 6-inch SiC wafers now offer the best price-performance balance.

    Data current as of July 2026. Prices are market reference ranges; confirm with suppliers for actual quotes.

  • 碳化硅功率半导体晶圆采购全流程指南(2026版):Wafer规格、供应商与市场价格

    碳化硅(SiC)功率半导体正在加速替代硅基IGBT/MOSFET,尤其在新能源汽车、光伏逆变器和轨道交通领域。本文为海外采购商提供中国SiC晶圆供应链的完整指南。

    一、碳化硅晶圆类型与规格

    SiC晶圆按尺寸和晶体结构分为多个级别:

    • 4英寸(100mm):入门级,良率稳定,成本约150–250美元/片,适合1200V以下应用
    • 6英寸(150mm):市场主流,Cree/Wolfspeed、ROHM、天科合达、天岳先进等均有量产,2026年价格约400–700美元/片
    • 8英寸(200mm):前沿方向,SK Siltron CSS、三安光电等正在扩产,2026年价格仍在800美元以上

    晶体多型体(Polytype)方面,4H-SiC是功率半导体主流,6H-SiC主要用于LED/射频。

    二、中国主要SiC晶圆供应商(2026)

    供应商 主营产品 晶圆尺寸 主要目标市场
    天科合达(SICC) 4H-SiC晶圆/外延片 6寸为主 国内外功率半导体
    天岳先进 SiC衬底 6寸 新能源汽车、工业
    三安光电(集成业务) SiC全产业链 6寸/8寸研发 新能源汽车、光伏
    烁科晶体 SiC单晶/晶圆 4寸/6寸 国内IDM厂商
    同光股份 SiC衬底 6寸 外延/器件厂
    南砂晶圆 SiC晶圆 6寸 国内外市场

    三、晶圆价格走势(2026年)

    受新能源汽车800V平台渗透率提升驱动,SiC晶圆需求2026年同比增长约35%。6英寸N型4H-SiC衬底平均价格:

    • Q1 2026:约500–650美元/片
    • Q2 2026:约580–720美元/片(+8%)
    • Q3 2026(预测):约620–780美元/片

    价格主要受晶体生长良率和扩产节奏影响,中国供应商在6寸SiC衬底的全球市场份额已超过40%。

    四、外延片(EPI-Wafer)注意事项

    采购晶圆时需明确:是否需要外延层(Epitaxial Layer)。外延片是在SiC晶圆上生长的高质量SiC薄层,是制造SiC MOSFET/SBD的必需基材。

    • 裸晶圆(Bare Wafer):厚度约350μm,表面处理后可直接用于研发
    • 外延片(EPI Wafer):在SiC衬底上生长5–20μm外延层,价格约为裸晶圆的2–3倍
    • 外延片供应商:东莞天域、厦门瀚天天成(已量产6寸SiC外延片)

    五、采购流程与注意事项

    1. 规格确认:明确晶圆尺寸、晶向(4° off-axis)、电阻率(N型/N+型)、外延规格
    2. 样品验证:SiC晶圆批次差异较大,建议先购小批量样品(5–25片)验证加工兼容性
    3. 包装与运输:晶圆易碎,通常以载盘(Cassette)+防静电包装出货,空运需符合IATA危险品规定
    4. 进出口合规:SiC晶圆属于军民两用物项,部分规格可能受出口管制,建议确认供应商ECCN分类
    5. 付款方式:首次合作建议30%预付+70%提单后TT,新客户不建议超过50片首次订单

    六、市场趋势与采购建议

    2026年SiC晶圆供应链正在经历”从产能扩张向质量分化”的结构性转变。随着Wolfspeed财务困境和扩产放缓,中国供应商(TankeCryst、SICC等)在8寸SiC领域的追赶速度正在加快,但高端外延片的一致性仍是挑战。

    采购建议:对于1200V–3300V功率模块应用,6英寸SiC晶圆已是性价比最优选择,关注国产外延片供应商的良率提升动态。

    本文数据截至2026年7月,价格为市场参考区间,实际报价请联系供应商确认。

  • 新材料行业关键词热度日报(2026-07-24):PEEK机器人概念领涨,碳纤维涨价效应持续发酵

    核心结论

    • PEEK:人形机器人放量预期驱动,热度持续高位。PEEK比强度为铝合金8倍、密度仅其1/2,2024-2030年人形机器人出货量CAGR约83%(Omdia),是当前新材料板块最强需求叙事。
    • 碳纤维:东丽自2026年1月起对TORAYCA碳纤维及预浸料提价10%-20%,涨价效应向下游传导中,”碳纤维+低空经济/风电/机器人”组合词搜索热度上行。
    • 电子化学品:湿电子化学品扩产潮延续(晶瑞电材、江化微、格林达等密集募投),国产替代仍是核心逻辑;中国市场规模预计2027年突破200亿元。
    • 气凝胶:全球市场未来六年CAGR约8.6%,建筑、新能源车电池隔热是主要拉动。
    • PTFE:PFAS监管压力持续(3M退出PFAS产品),”PTFE替代””PFAS合规”类关键词竞争度低、意图明确,是内容布局窗口。
    • 特种陶瓷:半导体设备与航空航天需求稳定增长,出口导向内容(面向东南亚、印度)值得加码。

    关键词热度与竞争度分析

    关键词方向 热度趋势 竞争度 商业价值 建议动作
    PEEK 人形机器人部件 ↑↑ 快速上升 优先产出选型/加工指南类内容
    碳纤维 涨价/供应链 ↑ 上升 中低 发布价格解读+替代供应方案
    湿电子化学品 国产替代 → 稳定高位 中高 做细分等级(G4/G5)长尾词
    气凝胶 电池隔热 ↑ 上升 中高 面向新能源车供应链选题
    PTFE PFAS法规 ↑ 上升 合规解读类内容,抢占空白
    特种陶瓷 半导体部件 → 稳定 中高 英文/葡语出海内容优先

    趋势解读

    1. 机器人材料链是当前最强流量入口。PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷均可挂钩人形机器人叙事,建议内容标题显式绑定”机器人”场景词以获取增量流量。

    2. 涨价周期创造采购端搜索需求。东丽提价后,海外买家寻找中国碳纤维替代供应商的搜索意图明显,B2B获客窗口期预计持续2-3个季度。

    3. 合规类长尾词性价比最高。PFAS监管相关词竞争度低、决策链接近采购,适合快速布局。

    今日行动项

    1. 本周内产出1篇”PEEK机器人关节部件加工要点”深度文章(中英双语)。
    2. 针对东丽涨价,制作”中国碳纤维供应商对比”英文落地页。
    3. 启动PFAS合规专题,覆盖PTFE下游应用客户的搜索意图。

  • Chinese Cemented Carbide CNC Inserts: How Premium Manufacturers Are Winning EU, Japan & Korea Markets

    The global metalworking industry is undergoing a quiet but profound shift. Chinese manufacturers of cemented carbide cutting inserts—once dismissed as low-cost alternatives—are now delivering products that meet or exceed international benchmarks in specific performance categories. For procurement managers sourcing CNC cutting tools for aerospace, automotive, and precision manufacturing applications, understanding this evolution is no longer optional.

    1. Cemented Carbide Inserts: 5 Key Selection Parameters

    Selecting the right cemented carbide insert goes far beyond matching a geometry code. The following five parameters form the technical foundation of any sound procurement specification:

    1.1 ISO Classification (P/M/K/N/S/H)

    The ISO 513 standard classifies hardmetal inserts by application area. Each letter covers a material family:

    • P (steel, steel alloys): grades with high crater wear resistance, typically TiC/TiCN/TiN coated
    • M (stainless steel): balanced between built-up edge resistance and toughness
    • K (cast iron, non-ferrous): high abrasion resistance, often uncoated or with thin Al₂O₃ coating
    • N (non-ferrous metals): sharp edges, non-reactive substrates
    • S (superalloys, titanium): high hot hardness, thermal barrier resistance
    • H (hardened steel >45 HRC): ultra-fine grain, high cobalt content for toughness

    1.2 Grain Size (Submicron to Coarse)

    Grain Category Grain Size Application Hardness (HV30)
    Ultrafine <0.5 μm High-precision finishing, graphite machining 1900–2100
    Submicron 0.5–0.8 μm General machining, stainless steel 1750–1950
    Fine 0.8–1.3 μm Carbon steel, alloy steel 1600–1800
    Medium 1.3–2.5 μm Roughing, cast iron 1450–1650

    1.3 Coating Type and Thickness

    Modern CVD and PVD coatings dramatically extend tool life. Key coating categories:

    • CVD coatings: TiCN/Al₂O₃/TiN multi-layer (thickness 5–15 μm) — excellent for steel turning at high temperatures
    • PVD coatings: TiAlN, AlCrN, DLC (thickness 2–5 μm) — superior edge sharpness and toughness; preferred for finishing and superalloy work
    • Nano-layer CVD: latest generation, 0.5–2 μm total thickness with alternating nano-layers for superior crack resistance

    1.4 Transverse Rupture Strength (TRS)

    Measured in MPa (ISO 3871), TRS indicates the insert’s resistance to mechanical fracture. For interrupted cuts and heavy roughing, TRS ≥3000 MPa is typically required. For finishing, TRS of 2000–2500 MPa may suffice with finer geometry.

    1.5 Coercivity (Hc) and Magnetic Properties

    Often overlooked, coercivity is a powerful indicator of WC grain size and distribution. Premium manufacturers maintain Hc within ±5% of specification across batches — this translates directly to consistent tool performance.

    2. Why Chinese Manufacturers Are Gaining Market Share in Premium Segments

    2.1 Huarui Precision (Zhuzhou): Leading the Premium Transition

    株洲华锐精密工具股份有限公司 (Huarui Precision Tool Co., Ltd., stock code: 688059.SH) has transformed from a mid-market domestic supplier into a globally competitive precision tooling manufacturer. Headquartered in Zhuzhou, Hunan—a city often called the “Hardmetal Capital of China” due to its tungsten ore resources and three-generation industry cluster—Huarui has invested heavily in powder metallurgy R&D and precision pressing/sintering technology.

    Performance Benchmarks: Huarui vs. International Leaders

    Parameter Huarui Premium Grade (HC) series Iscar / Kennametal Equivalent Notes
    ISO application range P/M/K/S/H full coverage P/M/K/S/H full coverage Parity
    Grain size range 0.4 μm – 2.5 μm 0.4 μm – 3.0 μm Parity
    Coating options (CVD/PVD) 12 proprietary coating grades 15–20 grades Gap closing rapidly
    Ra surface finish (uncoated) 0.10–0.18 μm 0.08–0.15 μm Near parity
    Batch consistency (TRS std dev) ≤4% of nominal ≤3% of nominal Competitive
    Humanoid robot/articular joint machining Validated in trial batches Validated, established Emerging opportunity

    In 2023, Huarui’s exports to Europe, Japan, and South Korea grew by approximately 38% YoY, with aerospace-grade inserts (ISO S applications) representing the fastest-growing segment. The company has established a dedicated aerospace tooling division and is actively pursuing Nadcap certification for aerospace material processing.

    2.2 The Technology Gap Has Narrowed: Key Evidence

    • Ultrasonic precision grading: Leading Chinese manufacturers now deploy laser particle size analyzers and BET surface area testers for WC powder lot control — same equipment as Sandvik and Kennametal
    • HIP (Hot Isostatic Pressing) sintering: High-end Chinese manufacturers have adopted HIP sintering for critical grades, reducing internal porosity below 0.1%
    • Online cutting force monitoring: Several top-tier Chinese suppliers now embed IoT-enabled insert monitoring systems for automated tool condition monitoring in smart factories
    • IP protection: Western buyers often cite IP concerns as a barrier; however, leading Chinese manufacturers have implemented full traceable ERP/MES systems with digital batch records that meet EU customer audit standards

    3. Quality Verification Process for Imported Carbide Inserts

    A structured incoming inspection protocol is essential. The following framework is aligned with ISO 513 and VDI 2230 principles:

    Phase 1: Dimensional & Geometric Verification

    • Insert width, thickness, and rake angle: Profile projector or CNC CMM, tolerance ±0.01 mm
    • Corner radius: Optical measurement system, verify against ISO tolerance class M (±0.005 mm for precision inserts)
    • Chamfer geometry: Confocal microscope or surface profilometer
    • hole/screw dimensions: Pin gauge or GO/NO-GO gauges

    Phase 2: Metallurgical & Physical Testing

    • Chemical composition: XRF or ICP-OES — verify wt% of WC, Co, TiC, TaC, NbC against material datasheet
    • Porosity & carbide grain size: Metallographic cross-section, ASTM B276 standard
    • Coating thickness & adhesion: Ball crater test (ISO 26423) and scratch test (ISO 20523)
    • Magnetic coercivity (Hc): Coercimeter, compare to supplier specification
    • Density: Archimedes method, compare to theoretical density

    Phase 3: Cutting Performance Test (Machining Trial)

    Nothing substitutes for an actual machining trial under production conditions. Recommended protocol:

    1. Establish baseline: Run same insert geometry from an established supplier (Sandvik/Iscar) under identical parameters
    2. Run Huarui inserts at identical parameters — record: cutting force (dynamometer), surface roughness (Ra), flank wear (VB) at fixed intervals
    3. Compare tool life to 80% of baseline for acceptance (aggressive acceptance) or 100% parity (stringent acceptance)
    4. Document chip formation, built-up edge formation, and chip evacuation quality

    Phase 4: Supplier Audit

    For orders exceeding $50,000/year, conduct a supplier audit covering:

    • WC powder traceability (supplier certificate of analysis for each powder lot)
    • Press and sinter process parameters (SPC charts, capability indices Cpk ≥1.33)
    • Coating chamber calibration records (temperature uniformity, gas flow calibration)
    • Batch inspection records and AQL sampling plans

    4. EU/Japan/Korea Market Certifications and Compliance

    4.1 European Union

    • CE Marking (Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC): Inserts themselves typically not CE-marked as stand-alone components, but the machine/tool assembly may require CE compliance
    • REACH Regulation (EC 1907/2006): Cobalt binder in cemented carbide is a Substance of Very High Concern (SVHC). Suppliers must provide REACH compliance declarations; cobalt content must be documented and import volumes reported above 1 tonne/year threshold
    • RoHS 3 (Directive 2015/863): Applicable if inserts are used in electronic equipment manufacturing; check cadmium and lead content
    • ISO 513 / DIN 658: Grade designation must conform to ISO classification standards for EU procurement specifications

    4.2 Japan (JIS Standards)

    • JIS B 4051: Standard for cemented carbide cutting tool inserts
    • JIS B 0604: Surface texture parameters (Ra, Rz) — Japanese buyers typically require tighter Ra tolerances (±0.02 μm tolerance band)
    • ISO 14001 / JIS Q 14001: Environmental management system — increasingly required for large Japanese OEM suppliers
    • Japanese buyer expectations: Honne (本音) vs Tatemae (建前) communication culture — expect thorough documentation review and iterative technical clarification sessions

    4.3 South Korea

    • KS B 4105: Korean standard for cemented carbide inserts — nearly equivalent to ISO 513 but with specific KS marking requirements
    • KC (Korea Certification): Required for inserts used in machinery sold in Korea — check KS standards conformity
    • K-reach: Korean equivalent of REACH — cobalt reporting requirements similar to EU
    • Major Korean buyers (Hyundai, LG, Samsung): Typically require Tier-1 or Tier-2 supplier qualification through formal SQ (Supplier Quality) processes; IATF 16949 is a baseline requirement

    Next Steps for International Procurement Teams

    1. Define your ISO application codes: Map your workpiece materials to ISO P/M/K/S/H grades before approaching any supplier
    2. Request trial inserts: Top Chinese manufacturers like Huarui offer complimentary insert sample kits for qualified buyers — typically 5–10 inserts per grade, with full material datasheets
    3. Schedule a technical review: Request a virtual or in-person TDP (Technical Development Program) meeting to align on coating specifications and grade selection
    4. Negotiate APQP terms: For volume orders, formalize Advanced Product Quality Planning timelines with milestone gates: T0 (inquiry) → T1 (quote) → T2 (PPAP) → SOP (start of production)

    Connect with Huarui Precision through LiiFoo’s verified supplier network for a direct technical consultation and sample kit. →

  • 2026-07-23 行业展会机会扫描

    2026-07-23 行业展会机会扫描

    一、即将举办展会

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    2026上海国际聚四氟乙烯制品及材料展览会(TFE China) 2026.10.12–16 上海·国家会展中心 约5万㎡ / 800展商 / 5万+观众 高(PTFE垂直精准)
    第25届中国国际工业博览会·先进材料与技术应用展(CIIF) 2026.10.12–16 上海·国家会展中心 约5万㎡ / 800展商 / 5万+观众 高(先进材料全链)
    China Composites Expo 2026 2026.9.1–3 上海·国家会展中心 850展商 / 3万观众 高(复材旗舰,窗口前冲刺)
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld) 2026.11.10–12 美国亨茨维尔 全球碳纤维顶级会议 高(OEM决策层集中)
    2026中国广州国际高分子新材料展览会 2026.11(待定) 广州 氟材料 / PEEK专题 中高(华南平台)
    2026上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会 2026.12.9–11 上海新国际博览中心 氟塑料 + 半导体同期 高(半导体下游)
    2026中国–昆明南亚东南亚国际桥梁隧道及边坡技术展 2026.11.16–18 昆明滇池国际会展中心 新材料企业受邀 中(东南亚出海窗口)

    二、重点推荐

    • TFE China(10月·上海):唯一精准命中PTFE的垂直专业展,叠加工博会新材料展5万+专业观众流量,下游覆盖半导体、化工、汽车、电子电气。行动建议:本周内联系组委会锁定9㎡标准展位,预算¥3–5万,先到先得。
    • Carbon Fiber 2026(11月·美国):全球碳纤维及复合材料OEM决策层最集中的场合,适合高端客户开发与品牌出海。行动建议:8月底前完成注册(参会pass参考$1,000–1,500),评估展位/赞助方案,提前办理美签。
    • 上海氟塑料产业链展(12月·上海):氟材料+半导体双主题,下游买家质量高、对口性强。行动建议:与10月TFE形成”上下半年双展”组合,12月展位尽早询价。

    三、报名提醒

    • China Composites Expo 2026(9.1–3)已临近,若仍有展位需本周内冲刺;观众预登记临近截止。
    • TFE China / CIIF(10月)展位先到先得,建议8月底前完成锁定。
    • Carbon Fiber 2026 早鸟价通常在会前1–2个月截止,重点盯8–9月窗口。

    四、成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准展位约¥2–5万/9㎡;光地约¥1,500–3,000/㎡(另计搭建);国际会议参展/赞助需询价,参会pass参考$1,000–1,500。
    • 差旅预算参考:国内(上海/广州)约¥5,000–10,000/人(含机票住宿);美国亨茨维尔约¥25,000–35,000/人(含国际机票、住宿、签证)。

    注:部分展位费与报名截止日期以组委会最终公布为准,建议以官方渠道核实后下单。

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Melhor para Sua Aplicação?

    Introdução

    Na seleção de plásticos de engenharia de alta performance, o politetrafluoretileno (PTFE) e o poliéterétercetona (PEEK) são frequentemente comparados por equipes de compras. Ambos são plásticos especiais semicristalinos, mas ocupam posições muito diferentes: o PTFE é conhecido por “antiaderente, resistência química, baixo atrito” e é um fluoropolímero de uso geral de excelente custo-benefício; o PEEK sustenta-se por “alta resistência, alta temperatura, substituição de metal” e é o termoplástico de alta performance de topo. Este artigo apresenta uma comparação sistemática em propriedades, parâmetros de desempenho, cenários de aplicação e custo-benefício, com recomendações claras de seleção.

    1. Comparação de Propriedades

    Propriedade PTFE PEEK
    Classe química Fluoropolímero (ligação C-F) Termoplástico cristalino aromático
    Aparência Branco leitoso, translúcido Bege/âmbar, opaco
    Cristalinidade Alta (~50–60%) Médio-alta (~30–35%)
    Processamento Compressão/sinterização, extrusão (não injetável) Injeção, extrusão, usinagem
    Inflamabilidade V-0 (inerente) V-0 (UL94)
    Grau alimentício/médico Sim (FDA) Sim (FDA, ISO 10993)

    2. Parâmetros de Desempenho

    Parâmetro PTFE PEEK Norma
    Densidade (g/cm³) 2,13–2,20 1,30–1,32 ASTM D792
    Ponto de fusão (°C) 327 343 DSC
    Temp. de serviço contínuo (°C) 260 250
    Resistência à tração (MPa) 20–35 90–100 ASTM D638
    Módulo de flexão (GPa) 0,4–0,6 3,6–4,1 ASTM D790
    Alongamento na ruptura (%) 200–400 30–50 ASTM D638
    Coeficiente de atrito 0,04–0,10 0,30–0,40 ASTM D1894
    Taxa de desgaste Baixa (fluência em puro) Muito baixa (reforçado) ASTM D3702
    Constante dielétrica (1MHz) 2,1 3,2 ASTM D150
    Absorção de água (%) <0,01 0,1–0,5 ASTM D570
    Temp. de deflexão (HDT °C) 152 (sem reforço) ASTM D648

    Principais insights:

    • Lacuna de resistência: a tração do PEEK é 3–4× a do PTFE; o módulo de flexão é quase 7× maior — um plástico “de grau estrutural”.
    • Atrito: o PTFE tem atrito extremamente baixo, autolubrificante; porém o PTFE puro sofre “fluência” (alto creep) e requer cargas (fibra de vidro, bronze). O PEEK tem atrito maior, mas desgaste superior (reforçado), adequado a peças de deslizamento de alta carga.
    • Temperatura: ambos têm temp. de serviço similar (250–260°C); o PTFE tem ponto de fusão levemente menor, mas teto de estabilidade térmica maior (>400°C decomposição); o PEEK suporta 300°C a curto prazo.

    3. Resistência Química

    O PTFE, o “Rei dos Plásticos,” resiste a quase todos os produtos químicos (atacado apenas por metais alcalinos fundidos, flúor e HF quente), tolerando ácidos/bases fortes e solventes. O PEEK também tem excelente resistência química contra a maioria dos ácidos, bases, hidrocarbonetos e solventes, mas é afetado por ácidos oxidantes fortes (H2SO4/HNO3 concentrados) em alta temperatura. Corrosão extrema → PTFE; química geral → ambos.

    4. Cenários de Aplicação

    PTFE: revestimento químico, vedações de válvulas, forros de reator; revestimentos antiaderentes; isolamento de cabos de alta frequência, substratos de PCB; vedações de baixa carga, mancais, juntas; tubos médicos (bioinerte).

    PEEK: suportes aeroespaciais, fixadores, peças internas (substituição de metal, leveza); gaiolas de fusão espinhal, implantes ortopédicos; portadores de wafer, anéis CMP; mancais de transmissão automotiva, vedações, mangueiras de turbo; ferramentas de subsolo óleo & gás, vedações HPHT.

    5. Custo-Benefício

    • Matéria-prima: PTFE geral ~7–11 USD/kg, modificado 15–30/kg; PEEK ~70–140/kg, 8–15× o PTFE.
    • Processamento: PTFE requer sinterização (custo de molde/energia maior, processo maduro); PEEK injetável (peças complexas de precisão) mas temp. alta (>380°C), equipamento exigente.
    • Ciclo de vida: o preço alto do PEEK é compensado por resistência, longevidade e leveza em aeroespacial/médico; o PTFE vence em baixo custo em revestimento/vedação/isolamento de alto volume.

    6. Recomendações de Seleção

    Escolha PTFE quando:

    1. Atrito extremamente baixo / autolubrificação / antiaderente for necessário
    2. Ambiente de corrosão química extrema
    3. Ampla faixa de temperatura (−200 a +260°C) com sensibilidade ao custo
    4. Vedações / forros / isolamento de baixo custo em alto volume

    Escolha PEEK quando:

    1. Peças estruturais de alta resistência / rigidez (substituição de metal)
    2. Deslizamento / vedação de alta temperatura + alta carga + fadiga
    3. Implante médico ou contato alimentício de alta confiabilidade
    4. Pureza alta / baixa liberação de gás em semicondutores

    Conclusão

    Não há material “melhor”, apenas “mais adequado.” Sensível ao custo, resistente à corrosão, baixo atrito → PTFE; limite de desempenho, carga estrutural, longa vida → PEEK. Equipes de compras devem definir as condições de operação (temperatura, carga, meio, vida) primeiro, consultar a tabela e solicitar laudos de terceiros (ASTM/ISO) para verificar parâmetros-chave, evitando riscos de qualidade em lote por especificações mal julgadas.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    Introduction

    In high-end engineering plastic selection, polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and polyetheretherketone (PEEK) are frequently compared by procurement teams. Both are semi-crystalline specialty plastics, yet they occupy very different positions: PTFE is known for “non-stick, chemical resistance, low friction” and is a highly cost-effective general-purpose fluoropolymer; PEEK stands on “high strength, high temperature resistance, metal replacement” and is the pinnacle high-performance thermoplastic. This article provides a systematic comparison across material properties, performance parameters, application scenarios, and cost-benefit, with clear selection recommendations.

    1. Material Properties Comparison

    Property PTFE PEEK
    Chemical class Fluoropolymer (C-F bond) Aromatic crystalline thermoplastic
    Appearance Milky white, translucent Beige/amber, opaque
    Crystallinity High (~50–60%) Medium-high (~30–35%)
    Processing Compression/sintering, extrusion (not melt-injectable) Injection molding, extrusion, machining
    Flammability V-0 (inherent) V-0 (UL94)
    Food/medical grade Yes (FDA) Yes (FDA, ISO 10993)

    2. Performance Parameters

    Parameter PTFE PEEK Test Standard
    Density (g/cm³) 2.13–2.20 1.30–1.32 ASTM D792
    Melting point (°C) 327 343 DSC
    Continuous service temp (°C) 260 250
    Tensile strength (MPa) 20–35 90–100 ASTM D638
    Flexural modulus (GPa) 0.4–0.6 3.6–4.1 ASTM D790
    Elongation at break (%) 200–400 30–50 ASTM D638
    Coefficient of friction 0.04–0.10 0.30–0.40 ASTM D1894
    Wear rate Low (creep in pure form) Very low (GF/CF reinforced) ASTM D3702
    Dielectric constant (1MHz) 2.1 3.2 ASTM D150
    Water absorption (%) <0.01 0.1–0.5 ASTM D570
    Heat deflection temp HDT (°C) 152 (unreinforced) ASTM D648

    Key insights:

    • Strength gap: PEEK tensile strength is 3–4× that of PTFE; flexural modulus is nearly 7× higher — a true “structural grade” plastic.
    • Friction: PTFE has extremely low static/dynamic friction, a natural self-lubricating material; but pure PTFE suffers “cold flow” (high creep) and requires fillers (glass fiber, bronze). PEEK has higher friction but superior wear resistance (especially reinforced), suited to high-load sliding parts.
    • Temperature: Both have similar continuous service temps (250–260°C); PTFE has slightly lower melting point but higher thermal stability ceiling (>400°C decomposition); PEEK withstands 300°C short-term.

    3. Chemical Resistance

    PTFE, the “King of Plastics,” resists nearly all chemicals (only attacked by molten alkali metals, fluorine, and hot hydrogen fluoride), tolerating strong acids/bases and organic solvents. PEEK also has excellent chemical resistance against most acids, bases, hydrocarbons, and organic solvents, but is affected by strong oxidizing acids (conc. sulfuric/nitric) at high temperature. Extreme corrosion → PTFE; general chemical → either works.

    4. Application Scenarios

    PTFE: chemical lining, valve seals, reactor liners; non-stick coatings; high-frequency cable insulation, PCB substrates; low-load seals, bearings, gaskets; medical tubing (bio-inert).

    PEEK: aerospace brackets, fasteners, interior parts (metal replacement, weight saving); spinal fusion cages, orthopedic implants; semiconductor wafer carriers, CMP rings; automotive transmission bearings, seals, turbo hoses; oil & gas downhole tools, HPHT seals.

    5. Cost-Benefit

    • Raw material: PTFE general grade ~$7–11/kg, modified $15–30/kg; PEEK ~$70–140/kg, 8–15× PTFE.
    • Processing: PTFE requires sintering (higher mold/energy cost, mature process); PEEK injection moldable (complex precision parts) but high processing temp (>380°C), demanding equipment.
    • Lifecycle: PEEK’s high unit price is offset by strength, longevity, and metal-replacement weight savings in high-value aerospace/medical; PTFE wins on low cost in high-volume lining/sealing/insulation.

    6. Selection Recommendations

    Choose PTFE when:

    1. Extremely low friction / self-lubrication / non-stick is needed
    2. Extreme chemical corrosion environment
    3. Wide temperature range (−200 to +260°C) with cost sensitivity
    4. High-volume low-cost seals / linings / insulation

    Choose PEEK when:

    1. High-strength, high-rigidity structural parts (metal replacement)
    2. High-temp + high-load + fatigue-resistant sliding/sealing parts
    3. Medical implant or food-contact high-reliability scenario
    4. Semiconductor high-purity, low-outgassing requirement

    Conclusion

    There is no “better” material, only a “more suitable” one. Cost-sensitive, corrosion-resistant, low-friction → PTFE; performance limit, structural load, long life → PEEK. Procurement teams should define operating conditions (temperature, load, media, life) first, then consult the table, and request third-party test reports (ASTM/ISO) to verify key parameters, avoiding batch quality risks from misjudged specs.

  • PTFE vs PEEK:哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    引言

    在高端工程塑料选型中,聚四氟乙烯(PTFE)与聚醚醚酮(PEEK)常常被采购商放在一起比较。两者都属于半结晶特种塑料,但定位截然不同:PTFE 以”不粘、耐腐蚀、低摩擦”著称,是性价比极高的通用氟塑料;PEEK 则以”高强度、耐高温、可替代金属”立足,是金字塔尖的高性能热塑性塑料。本文从材料特性、性能参数、应用场景、成本效益四个维度进行系统对比,并给出明确的选型建议。

    一、材料特性对比

    特性维度 PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) PEEK(聚醚醚酮)
    化学类别 氟塑料(C-F 键) 芳香族结晶热塑性塑料
    外观 乳白色、半透明 米黄/琥珀色、不透明
    结晶度 高(约 50–60%) 中高(约 30–35%)
    加工方式 模压/烧结、挤出(不可熔融注塑) 可注塑、挤出、机加工
    阻燃性 V-0(本征阻燃) V-0(UL94)
    食品/医疗级 可用(FDA) 可用(FDA、ISO 10993)

    二、性能参数对比

    性能参数 PTFE PEEK 测试标准
    密度 (g/cm³) 2.13–2.20 1.30–1.32 ASTM D792
    熔点 (°C) 327 343 DSC
    连续使用温度 (°C) 260 250
    拉伸强度 (MPa) 20–35 90–100 ASTM D638
    弯曲模量 (GPa) 0.4–0.6 3.6–4.1 ASTM D790
    断裂伸长率 (%) 200–400 30–50 ASTM D638
    摩擦系数 0.04–0.10 0.30–0.40 ASTM D1894
    磨损率 低(纯料易冷流) 极低(玻纤/碳纤增强) ASTM D3702
    介电常数 (1MHz) 2.1 3.2 ASTM D150
    吸水率 (%) <0.01 0.1–0.5 ASTM D570
    热变形温度 HDT (°C) 152(未增强) ASTM D648

    关键解读:

    • 强度差距悬殊:PEEK 拉伸强度约为 PTFE 的 3–4 倍,弯曲模量高出近 7 倍,是真正的”结构级”塑料。
    • 摩擦性能:PTFE 静态/动态摩擦系数极低,是天然的自润滑材料;但纯 PTFE 存在”冷流”缺陷(蠕变大),需填充玻璃纤维、青铜粉等改性。PEEK 摩擦系数较高,但耐磨性(尤其填充后)更优,适合高载荷滑动部件。
    • 耐温:两者连续使用温度接近(250–260°C),PTFE 熔点略低但热稳定性上限更高(分解温度 >400°C);PEEK 短期可耐 300°C。

    三、耐化学性

    PTFE 号称”塑料王”,几乎耐受所有化学品(仅受熔融碱金属、氟元素及高温氟化氢侵蚀),耐强酸强碱、有机溶剂。PEEK 同样具有优异耐化学性,可抵抗大多数酸、碱、烃类及有机溶剂,但在浓硫酸、浓硝酸等强氧化性酸中高温下会受影响。总体而言,极端腐蚀环境首选 PTFE;一般化工环境两者皆可。

    四、应用场景分析

    PTFE 典型应用:

    • 化工防腐:管道衬里、阀门密封、反应釜内衬
    • 不粘涂层:炊具、工业脱模
    • 电子电气:高频线缆绝缘、PCB 基材(高频低介电)
    • 密封与轴承:低载荷密封圈、导向带、垫片
    • 医疗:人工血管、导管(生物惰性)

    PEEK 典型应用:

    • 航空航天:结构支架、紧固件、内饰件(减重替代金属)
    • 医疗植入:脊柱融合器、骨科植入物(与骨弹性模量接近)
    • 半导体:晶圆载具、CMP 环(高纯、低释气)
    • 汽车:变速箱轴承、密封环、涡轮增压管路
    • 石油天然气:井下工具、高温高压密封件

    五、成本效益评估

    • 原料价格:PTFE 通用级约 50–80 元/kg,改性料 100–200 元/kg;PEEK 原料约 500–1000 元/kg,是 PTFE 的 8–15 倍。
    • 加工成本:PTFE 需烧结成型,模具与能耗较高,但工艺成熟、良率高;PEEK 可注塑成型,适合复杂精密件,但加工温度高(>380°C)、设备要求高。
    • 全生命周期:PEEK 虽单价高,但强度高、寿命长、可减重替代金属,在航空、医疗等高价值场景综合成本反而可控;PTFE 在防腐、密封等”量大面广”场景以低成本取胜。

    六、选型建议

    选择 PTFE,当你的需求是:

    1. 要求极低摩擦、自润滑、不粘
    2. 极端化学腐蚀环境(强酸强碱、有机溶剂)
    3. 宽温域(−200°C 至 +260°C)且成本敏感
    4. 大批量、低成本的密封/衬里/绝缘件

    选择 PEEK,当你的需求是:

    1. 需要高强度、高刚性结构件(替代金属减重)
    2. 高温 + 高载荷 + 耐疲劳的滑动/密封部件
    3. 医疗植入或食品接触级高可靠场景
    4. 半导体等高纯、低释气要求

    结论

    没有”更好”的材料,只有”更合适”的材料。成本敏感、耐腐蚀、低摩擦优先 PTFE;性能极限、结构承载、长寿命优先 PEEK。建议采购商先明确工况(温度、载荷、介质、寿命),再对照上表决策,必要时索取第三方检测报告(ASTM/ISO)核对关键参数,避免因参数误判导致批量质量风险。

  • Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead FAQ: Medical-Grade PEEK for Implantable Devices

    Q1: What is Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead?

    VESTAKEEP is Evonik’s medical-grade polyether ether ketone (PEEK) product line. The “M-Bead” form is a pellet grade engineered for injection molding of implantable components. PEEK is a semi-crystalline high-performance thermoplastic valued in spine and orthopedics because its stiffness sits far closer to human cortical bone than metals such as titanium.

    Q2: Why choose PEEK over titanium or stainless steel for implants?

    Three factors drive adoption. Biocompatibility: medical PEEK grades pass ISO 10993 evaluation and are supported by USP Class VI and FDA Master File documentation. Radiolucency: PEEK is essentially transparent to X-ray and CT, so it does not mask the surgical site or healing bone on follow-up imaging. Modulus matching: PEEK’s elastic modulus (about 3.6-4 GPa) is much nearer to bone than titanium (roughly 110 GPa), reducing stress-shielding that can trigger bone loss around stiff metal implants. PEEK also delivers strong fatigue resistance and chemical stability against bodily fluids and common disinfectants, outperforming many metals under long-term cyclic loading.

    Q3: Which implant types use VESTAKEEP M-Bead?

    Typical injection-molded parts include spinal fusion cages, trauma plates and screws, dental abutments and frameworks, and housings for localized drug-delivery devices. The bead form suits complex, high-volume geometries that are costly or impractical to machine from solid stock.

    Q4: Is it biocompatible and regulatory-ready?

    Medical-grade PEEK is well established for long-term implant contact. Implant-intended grades are backed by ISO 10993 biocompatibility data, and Evonik supplies regulatory support files – including FDA Master File references – to assist OEM submissions. Confirm the specific grade’s intended-use clearance with the supplier and your notified body before design lock, since clearance scope varies by grade and region.

    Q5: How is PEEK sterilized?

    PEEK withstands the common routes: gamma and electron-beam irradiation, ethylene oxide (EtO), and steam autoclaving within validated limits. Gamma can cause slight discoloration and minor property shifts, so manufacturers validate dose and method in the device design file.

    Q6: What are the key M-Bead molding rules?

    Dry pellets before processing – PEEK is hygroscopic, typically 150 C for several hours. Melt temperatures run near 360-400 C with hot molds (about 175-200 C) for fill and crystallinity. PEEK’s high melt viscosity demands robust gating and venting. Final crystallinity, which sets mechanical and chemical-resistance performance, is controlled by cooling rate and any post-mold anneal. Post-mold annealing at 150-200 C for a few hours raises crystallinity toward the 30-35% range, improving creep resistance and dimensional stability for load-bearing implants.

    Q7: Does PEEK bond to bone or other materials?

    PEEK is chemically inert and hydrophobic, so adhesion is poor untreated. Plasma or acid etching, grit blasting, and hydroxyapatite or bioactive coatings improve osseointegration. For assembly, laser welding and activated-surface adhesive bonding are standard.

    Q8: What should buyers verify when sourcing?

    Require documented medical-grade status, lot-to-lot consistency, ISO 10993 / USP Class VI evidence, and a valid regulatory trail (FDA Master File or equivalent). Confirm virgin medical-grade resin – not recycled or repackaged industrial PEEK – and request a Certificate of Analysis per lot from an authorized distributor.

    Q9: What are PEEK’s limitations in implants?

    Untreated PEEK is not bioactive, so osseointegration is slower than titanium. Unfilled PEEK has limited wear resistance, and its radiolucency – an imaging plus – means no intraoperative radiopaque marking. Carbon-fiber-reinforced PEEK raises stiffness and wear resistance while staying radiolucent.

    Q10: How does VESTAKEEP compare within the PEEK family?

    VESTAKEEP is among the established medical PEEK offerings alongside other leading grades. Selection usually hinges on regulatory support, lot consistency, and the converted form – bead, powder, or stock shape – your process requires. Judge on documented implant history and supplier quality system rather than brand alone.

    Q11: What lead times and documentation should procurement plan for?

    Medical-grade resin typically carries longer lead times and minimum-order quantities than industrial PEEK, so forecast demand early. Expect a Certificate of Analysis, lot traceability, and change-control notification per ISO 13485 supplier practice. Link your device master file to the resin’s FDA Master File to streamline submissions, and qualify a backup approved source to manage supply risk.

    Q12: Can VESTAKEEP be combined with other materials in one device?

    Yes. PEEK is frequently used in hybrid constructs – overmolded onto metals or paired with titanium inserts for fixation – and as radiolucent housings around markers or electronics. Design the interface for mismatched thermal expansion and use validated surface treatment where bonding or encapsulation is required.