采购指南 | LiiFoo 采购指南 – 第 50 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 采购指南

  • 碳化硅功率半导体晶圆采购全流程指南(2026版):Wafer规格、供应商与市场价格

    碳化硅(SiC)功率半导体正在加速替代硅基IGBT/MOSFET,尤其在新能源汽车、光伏逆变器和轨道交通领域。本文为海外采购商提供中国SiC晶圆供应链的完整指南。

    一、碳化硅晶圆类型与规格

    SiC晶圆按尺寸和晶体结构分为多个级别:

    • 4英寸(100mm):入门级,良率稳定,成本约150–250美元/片,适合1200V以下应用
    • 6英寸(150mm):市场主流,Cree/Wolfspeed、ROHM、天科合达、天岳先进等均有量产,2026年价格约400–700美元/片
    • 8英寸(200mm):前沿方向,SK Siltron CSS、三安光电等正在扩产,2026年价格仍在800美元以上

    晶体多型体(Polytype)方面,4H-SiC是功率半导体主流,6H-SiC主要用于LED/射频。

    二、中国主要SiC晶圆供应商(2026)

    供应商 主营产品 晶圆尺寸 主要目标市场
    天科合达(SICC) 4H-SiC晶圆/外延片 6寸为主 国内外功率半导体
    天岳先进 SiC衬底 6寸 新能源汽车、工业
    三安光电(集成业务) SiC全产业链 6寸/8寸研发 新能源汽车、光伏
    烁科晶体 SiC单晶/晶圆 4寸/6寸 国内IDM厂商
    同光股份 SiC衬底 6寸 外延/器件厂
    南砂晶圆 SiC晶圆 6寸 国内外市场

    三、晶圆价格走势(2026年)

    受新能源汽车800V平台渗透率提升驱动,SiC晶圆需求2026年同比增长约35%。6英寸N型4H-SiC衬底平均价格:

    • Q1 2026:约500–650美元/片
    • Q2 2026:约580–720美元/片(+8%)
    • Q3 2026(预测):约620–780美元/片

    价格主要受晶体生长良率和扩产节奏影响,中国供应商在6寸SiC衬底的全球市场份额已超过40%。

    四、外延片(EPI-Wafer)注意事项

    采购晶圆时需明确:是否需要外延层(Epitaxial Layer)。外延片是在SiC晶圆上生长的高质量SiC薄层,是制造SiC MOSFET/SBD的必需基材。

    • 裸晶圆(Bare Wafer):厚度约350μm,表面处理后可直接用于研发
    • 外延片(EPI Wafer):在SiC衬底上生长5–20μm外延层,价格约为裸晶圆的2–3倍
    • 外延片供应商:东莞天域、厦门瀚天天成(已量产6寸SiC外延片)

    五、采购流程与注意事项

    1. 规格确认:明确晶圆尺寸、晶向(4° off-axis)、电阻率(N型/N+型)、外延规格
    2. 样品验证:SiC晶圆批次差异较大,建议先购小批量样品(5–25片)验证加工兼容性
    3. 包装与运输:晶圆易碎,通常以载盘(Cassette)+防静电包装出货,空运需符合IATA危险品规定
    4. 进出口合规:SiC晶圆属于军民两用物项,部分规格可能受出口管制,建议确认供应商ECCN分类
    5. 付款方式:首次合作建议30%预付+70%提单后TT,新客户不建议超过50片首次订单

    六、市场趋势与采购建议

    2026年SiC晶圆供应链正在经历”从产能扩张向质量分化”的结构性转变。随着Wolfspeed财务困境和扩产放缓,中国供应商(TankeCryst、SICC等)在8寸SiC领域的追赶速度正在加快,但高端外延片的一致性仍是挑战。

    采购建议:对于1200V–3300V功率模块应用,6英寸SiC晶圆已是性价比最优选择,关注国产外延片供应商的良率提升动态。

    本文数据截至2026年7月,价格为市场参考区间,实际报价请联系供应商确认。

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily — July 24, 2026: Carbon Fiber Enters Hike Cycle

    Price Trend Daily Report — July 24, 2026

    Key takeaway: Carbon fiber has entered a price-hike cycle driven by surging acrylonitrile (AN) feedstock costs — the top item to watch this week. PTFE and technical ceramic raw materials remain weak-but-stable; PEEK and PI film prices are flat with notable structural divergence.

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium granule) RMB 30,000–35,000/t (latest quote 31,800/t) ≈0% Stable to soft
    PEEK resin Domestic neat resin RMB 200,000–400,000/t; imported RMB 800,000–1,500,000/t 0% Stable
    Carbon fiber T300(12K) RMB 90/kg; T300(24/25K) RMB 80/kg; T700(12K) RMB 140/kg +3–4% (24/25K & 48/50K tows) Rising
    PI film Electronic grade RMB 600k–3M/t; standard insulation film RMB 20–50/m² 0% Stable (high-end tight)
    Technical ceramic raw materials SiC 98-grade lump RMB 5,700/t; Si3N4 powder RMB 150–350/kg 0% Weak but stable

    Key Movements

    • Carbon fiber: large-tow grades +3–4%. T300(24/25K) and T300(48/50K) each rose RMB 3/kg this week. The core driver is persistently rising acrylonitrile prices — supply cuts in North America and the Middle East combined with resilient demand from ABS and carbon fiber in China. Jilin Chemical Fiber has announced price increases across its carbon fiber product lines. Although industry inventory remains elevated (~15,700 t), cost-push price hikes are now an established trend.
    • PTFE: consolidating sideways. Latest Shandong quote for suspension medium-granule resin is RMB 31,800/t, with the 30-day range narrowing within RMB 30,000–48,000/t. Downstream offtake is moderate; environmental production curbs provide a supply-side floor. Short-term outlook: stable.
    • PEEK: flat quotes, domestic substitution capping upside. Imported grades (Victrex, Solvay) hold at RMB 800–1,500/kg; domestic grades at RMB 200–400/kg. Lightweighting demand from robotics and eVTOL is growing ~8–10% per year, but capacity expansion by domestic producers offsets upward price momentum.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement costs: Carbon fiber cost pressure is likely to persist — the AN rally is hard to break near term. Composite, wind-blade and sporting-goods manufacturers should expect Q3 procurement costs to rise 3–8%. PTFE and ceramic raw materials remain buyer-friendly.
    • Supply chain: High-end PI film (electronic grade, flexible display) remains heavily import-dependent (DuPont, UBE, Kaneka, SK), with highly concentrated supply. Disruption risk outweighs price risk under geopolitical or trade friction; dual sourcing is advised for critical programs.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: Carbon fiber (especially T300 large-tow and T700). Leading producers have initiated hikes, and once AN inventory buffers (only 3–4 months at some producers) are depleted, a second round of increases is possible. Recommend securing Q3–Q4 long-term contracts.
    • Wait and see: PTFE and technical ceramic raw materials — weak supply and demand, bottom-range consolidation. Buy as needed; no need to pre-stock.
    • Watch: Domestic PEEK substitution opportunities as local prices trend down; qualification testing of domestic high-end PI film suppliers (e.g., Rayitek, Goldenmax).

    Sources: Chemicalbook, Baiinfo, Oilchem, Mysteel, JLC and other public market data. Prices are mainstream market quotes; actual transactions subject to negotiation.

  • 2026-07-24 新材料价格趋势日报:碳纤维开启涨价周期,PTFE弱稳盘整

    2026-07-24 价格趋势日报

    核心结论:碳纤维在原料丙烯腈持续上涨推动下开启涨价周期,是本周最需关注的品类;PTFE、特种陶瓷弱稳盘整,PEEK、PI薄膜价格稳定但结构分化明显。

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.0万–3.5万元/吨(近期报价31800元/吨) ≈0% 稳中偏弱
    PEEK树脂 国产纯树脂20–40万元/吨;进口80–150万元/吨 0% 稳定
    碳纤维 T300(12K) 90元/kg;T300(24/25K) 80元/kg;T700(12K) 140元/kg +3~4%(24/25K、48/50K丝束) 上涨
    PI薄膜 电子级60万–300万元/吨;普通绝缘膜20–50元/㎡ 0% 稳定(高端偏紧)
    特种陶瓷原料 碳化硅98块5700元/吨;氮化硅粉150–350元/kg 0% 弱稳

    重点变动

    • 碳纤维:大丝束+3~4%。T300(24/25K)、T300(48/50K)本周各上涨3元/kg。核心驱动是原料丙烯腈价格持续走高——北美与中东供应减量叠加国内ABS、碳纤维需求韧性,吉林化纤已宣布上调旗下各牌号碳纤维价格。行业库存虽仍处高位(约1.57万吨),但成本推动型涨价已成趋势。
    • PTFE:持稳盘整。山东悬浮中粒最新报价31800元/吨,30日内价格区间30000–48000元/吨波动收窄。下游出货一般,环保限产对供应端形成底部支撑,短期维稳。
    • PEEK:报价平稳,国产替代压价。进口料(威格斯、苏威)维持800–1500元/kg,国产料200–400元/kg。机器人、低空飞行器轻量化需求增长约8–10%/年,但中研股份等国产扩产对冲了涨价动能。

    影响分析

    • 采购成本:碳纤维成本推涨具有持续性——丙烯腈强势格局短期难破,下游复材、风电叶片、体育器材企业Q3采购成本预计上升3–8%。PTFE、陶瓷原料采购窗口相对友好。
    • 供应链:高端PI薄膜(电子级、柔性显示用)仍高度依赖进口(杜邦、宇部、钟渊、SK),供应集中度高,地缘或贸易扰动下断供风险大于价格风险;建议关键客户维持双源供应。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁价:碳纤维(尤其T300大丝束及T700)——头部企业已启动提价,且丙烯腈库存红利(部分企业仅够3–4个月)耗尽后或有第二轮上调,建议锁定Q3–Q4长单。
    • 建议观望:PTFE、特种陶瓷原料——供需双弱、价格底部盘整,无需提前备货,按需采购即可。
    • 建议关注:PEEK国产料价格下行通道中的替代验证机会;高端PI膜的国产化供应商(瑞华泰、国风新材等)导入测试。

    数据来源:Chemicalbook、百川盈孚、隆众资讯、我的钢铁网、金联创等公开市场信息,价格为市场主流报价,实际成交以商谈为准。

  • Boletim Diario de Palavras-chave de Novos Materiais (24/07/2026): Tema PEEK-Robotica Lidera, Efeito do Aumento de Preco da Fibra de Carbono Continua

    Conclusoes Principais

    • PEEK: Impulsionado pelas expectativas de volume de robos humanoides, o interesse de busca permanece em alta. O PEEK oferece 8x a resistencia especifica da liga de aluminio com metade da densidade; as remessas de robos humanoides devem crescer a um CAGR de ~83% entre 2024-2030 (Omdia) – a narrativa de demanda mais forte em novos materiais atualmente.
    • Fibra de Carbono: A Toray aumentou os precos da fibra de carbono TORAYCA e prepregs em 10-20% a partir de janeiro de 2026. O efeito do aumento esta se propagando a jusante, e buscas combinadas como “fibra de carbono + economia de baixa altitude / energia eolica / robotica” estao em alta.
    • Quimicos Eletronicos: A expansao de capacidade de quimicos eletronicos umidos continua (Crystal Clear Electronic, Jianghua Micro, Grandit e outros anunciando projetos de captacao); a substituicao domestica continua sendo a logica central. O mercado chines deve ultrapassar RMB 20 bilhoes ate 2027.
    • Aerogel: Mercado global projetado com CAGR de ~8,6% nos proximos seis anos, impulsionado principalmente pela construcao civil e isolamento termico de baterias de veiculos eletricos.
    • PTFE: A pressao regulatoria sobre PFAS persiste (3M saindo de produtos PFAS). Palavras-chave como “alternativa ao PTFE” e “conformidade PFAS” mostram baixa concorrencia com intencao clara – uma janela de oportunidade de conteudo.
    • Ceramicas Avancadas: Crescimento estavel da demanda de equipamentos de semicondutores e aeroespacial; conteudo voltado para exportacao ao Sudeste Asiatico e India merece mais investimento.

    Analise de Calor e Concorrencia de Palavras-chave

    Direcao da Palavra-chave Tendencia Concorrencia Valor Comercial Acao Recomendada
    Componentes PEEK para robos humanoides Subindo rapido Media Alto Priorizar guias de selecao / usinagem
    Aumento de preco / cadeia de fibra de carbono Subindo Media-baixa Alto Publicar analise de precos + fornecimento alternativo
    Localizacao de quimicos eletronicos umidos Estavel em alta Alta Medio-alto Focar termos long-tail por grau (G4/G5)
    Aerogel para isolamento de baterias Subindo Media Medio-alto Temas para cadeia de veiculos eletricos
    Regulacao PFAS do PTFE Subindo Baixa Medio Conteudo explicativo de conformidade
    Pecas ceramicas para semicondutores Estavel Media Medio-alto Priorizar conteudo de exportacao EN/PT

    Interpretacao de Tendencias

    1. A cadeia de materiais para robotica e a porta de trafego mais forte. PEEK, fibra de carbono e ceramicas avancadas podem se conectar a narrativa de robos humanoides; vincule explicitamente termos de cenario “robo” nos titulos para capturar trafego incremental.

    2. Ciclos de aumento de preco criam demanda de busca no lado de compras. Apos o aumento da Toray, compradores internacionais mostram clara intencao de buscar fornecedores chineses alternativos de fibra de carbono – janela de geracao de leads B2B estimada em 2-3 trimestres.

    3. Palavras-chave long-tail de conformidade oferecem o melhor ROI. Termos relacionados a PFAS tem baixa concorrencia e estao proximos das decisoes de compra – implante rapidamente.

    Acoes de Hoje

    1. Produzir esta semana um artigo aprofundado: “Essenciais de Usinagem de PEEK para Componentes de Juntas de Robos” (bilingue CN/EN).
    2. Criar landing page em ingles: “Comparacao de Fornecedores Chineses de Fibra de Carbono” em resposta ao aumento da Toray.
    3. Lancar serie sobre conformidade PFAS cobrindo a intencao de busca de clientes de aplicacoes downstream de PTFE.

  • Advanced Materials Keyword Trends Daily (2026-07-24): PEEK Robotics Theme Leads, Carbon Fiber Price Hike Effect Continues

    Key Takeaways

    • PEEK: Driven by humanoid robot volume expectations, search interest stays at highs. PEEK offers 8x the specific strength of aluminum alloy at half the density; humanoid robot shipments are projected to grow at ~83% CAGR from 2024-2030 (Omdia) – the strongest demand narrative in advanced materials right now.
    • Carbon Fiber: Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and prepreg prices by 10-20% starting January 2026. The price-hike effect is propagating downstream, and combined queries like “carbon fiber + low-altitude economy / wind power / robotics” are trending up.
    • Electronic Chemicals: Wet electronic chemicals capacity expansion continues (Crystal Clear Electronic, Jianghua Micro, Grandit and others announcing fundraising projects); domestic substitution remains the core logic. China’s market is expected to exceed RMB 20 billion by 2027.
    • Aerogel: Global market projected at ~8.6% CAGR over the next six years, driven mainly by construction and EV battery thermal insulation.
    • PTFE: PFAS regulatory pressure persists (3M exiting PFAS products). Keywords like “PTFE alternative” and “PFAS compliance” show low competition with clear intent – a content opportunity window.
    • Advanced Ceramics: Steady demand growth from semiconductor equipment and aerospace; export-oriented content targeting Southeast Asia and India deserves more investment.

    Keyword Heat & Competition Analysis

    Keyword Direction Trend Competition Commercial Value Recommended Action
    PEEK humanoid robot components Rising fast Medium High Prioritize material selection / machining guides
    Carbon fiber price hike / supply chain Rising Medium-low High Publish price analysis + alternative sourcing content
    Wet electronic chemicals localization Stable at highs High Medium-high Target long-tail grade-specific terms (G4/G5)
    Aerogel battery insulation Rising Medium Medium-high Topics for EV supply chain audience
    PTFE PFAS regulation Rising Low Medium Compliance-explainer content to capture whitespace
    Advanced ceramics semiconductor parts Stable Medium Medium-high Prioritize English/Portuguese export content

    Trend Interpretation

    1. The robotics materials chain is the strongest traffic gateway. PEEK, carbon fiber and advanced ceramics can all hook into the humanoid robot narrative; explicitly bind “robot” scenario terms in titles to capture incremental traffic.

    2. Price-hike cycles create procurement-side search demand. After Toray’s price increase, overseas buyers show clear intent searching for Chinese carbon fiber alternative suppliers – a B2B lead-gen window expected to last 2-3 quarters.

    3. Compliance long-tail keywords offer the best ROI. PFAS-related terms have low competition and sit close to purchasing decisions – deploy quickly.

    Today’s Action Items

    1. Produce an in-depth article this week: “PEEK Machining Essentials for Robot Joint Components” (bilingual CN/EN).
    2. Build an English landing page: “Chinese Carbon Fiber Supplier Comparison” responding to Toray’s price hike.
    3. Launch a PFAS compliance series covering search intent of PTFE downstream application customers.

  • 新材料行业关键词热度日报(2026-07-24):PEEK机器人概念领涨,碳纤维涨价效应持续发酵

    核心结论

    • PEEK:人形机器人放量预期驱动,热度持续高位。PEEK比强度为铝合金8倍、密度仅其1/2,2024-2030年人形机器人出货量CAGR约83%(Omdia),是当前新材料板块最强需求叙事。
    • 碳纤维:东丽自2026年1月起对TORAYCA碳纤维及预浸料提价10%-20%,涨价效应向下游传导中,”碳纤维+低空经济/风电/机器人”组合词搜索热度上行。
    • 电子化学品:湿电子化学品扩产潮延续(晶瑞电材、江化微、格林达等密集募投),国产替代仍是核心逻辑;中国市场规模预计2027年突破200亿元。
    • 气凝胶:全球市场未来六年CAGR约8.6%,建筑、新能源车电池隔热是主要拉动。
    • PTFE:PFAS监管压力持续(3M退出PFAS产品),”PTFE替代””PFAS合规”类关键词竞争度低、意图明确,是内容布局窗口。
    • 特种陶瓷:半导体设备与航空航天需求稳定增长,出口导向内容(面向东南亚、印度)值得加码。

    关键词热度与竞争度分析

    关键词方向 热度趋势 竞争度 商业价值 建议动作
    PEEK 人形机器人部件 ↑↑ 快速上升 优先产出选型/加工指南类内容
    碳纤维 涨价/供应链 ↑ 上升 中低 发布价格解读+替代供应方案
    湿电子化学品 国产替代 → 稳定高位 中高 做细分等级(G4/G5)长尾词
    气凝胶 电池隔热 ↑ 上升 中高 面向新能源车供应链选题
    PTFE PFAS法规 ↑ 上升 合规解读类内容,抢占空白
    特种陶瓷 半导体部件 → 稳定 中高 英文/葡语出海内容优先

    趋势解读

    1. 机器人材料链是当前最强流量入口。PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷均可挂钩人形机器人叙事,建议内容标题显式绑定”机器人”场景词以获取增量流量。

    2. 涨价周期创造采购端搜索需求。东丽提价后,海外买家寻找中国碳纤维替代供应商的搜索意图明显,B2B获客窗口期预计持续2-3个季度。

    3. 合规类长尾词性价比最高。PFAS监管相关词竞争度低、决策链接近采购,适合快速布局。

    今日行动项

    1. 本周内产出1篇”PEEK机器人关节部件加工要点”深度文章(中英双语)。
    2. 针对东丽涨价,制作”中国碳纤维供应商对比”英文落地页。
    3. 启动PFAS合规专题,覆盖PTFE下游应用客户的搜索意图。

  • Chinese Cemented Carbide CNC Inserts: How Premium Manufacturers Are Winning EU, Japan & Korea Markets

    The global metalworking industry is undergoing a quiet but profound shift. Chinese manufacturers of cemented carbide cutting inserts—once dismissed as low-cost alternatives—are now delivering products that meet or exceed international benchmarks in specific performance categories. For procurement managers sourcing CNC cutting tools for aerospace, automotive, and precision manufacturing applications, understanding this evolution is no longer optional.

    1. Cemented Carbide Inserts: 5 Key Selection Parameters

    Selecting the right cemented carbide insert goes far beyond matching a geometry code. The following five parameters form the technical foundation of any sound procurement specification:

    1.1 ISO Classification (P/M/K/N/S/H)

    The ISO 513 standard classifies hardmetal inserts by application area. Each letter covers a material family:

    • P (steel, steel alloys): grades with high crater wear resistance, typically TiC/TiCN/TiN coated
    • M (stainless steel): balanced between built-up edge resistance and toughness
    • K (cast iron, non-ferrous): high abrasion resistance, often uncoated or with thin Al₂O₃ coating
    • N (non-ferrous metals): sharp edges, non-reactive substrates
    • S (superalloys, titanium): high hot hardness, thermal barrier resistance
    • H (hardened steel >45 HRC): ultra-fine grain, high cobalt content for toughness

    1.2 Grain Size (Submicron to Coarse)

    Grain Category Grain Size Application Hardness (HV30)
    Ultrafine <0.5 μm High-precision finishing, graphite machining 1900–2100
    Submicron 0.5–0.8 μm General machining, stainless steel 1750–1950
    Fine 0.8–1.3 μm Carbon steel, alloy steel 1600–1800
    Medium 1.3–2.5 μm Roughing, cast iron 1450–1650

    1.3 Coating Type and Thickness

    Modern CVD and PVD coatings dramatically extend tool life. Key coating categories:

    • CVD coatings: TiCN/Al₂O₃/TiN multi-layer (thickness 5–15 μm) — excellent for steel turning at high temperatures
    • PVD coatings: TiAlN, AlCrN, DLC (thickness 2–5 μm) — superior edge sharpness and toughness; preferred for finishing and superalloy work
    • Nano-layer CVD: latest generation, 0.5–2 μm total thickness with alternating nano-layers for superior crack resistance

    1.4 Transverse Rupture Strength (TRS)

    Measured in MPa (ISO 3871), TRS indicates the insert’s resistance to mechanical fracture. For interrupted cuts and heavy roughing, TRS ≥3000 MPa is typically required. For finishing, TRS of 2000–2500 MPa may suffice with finer geometry.

    1.5 Coercivity (Hc) and Magnetic Properties

    Often overlooked, coercivity is a powerful indicator of WC grain size and distribution. Premium manufacturers maintain Hc within ±5% of specification across batches — this translates directly to consistent tool performance.

    2. Why Chinese Manufacturers Are Gaining Market Share in Premium Segments

    2.1 Huarui Precision (Zhuzhou): Leading the Premium Transition

    株洲华锐精密工具股份有限公司 (Huarui Precision Tool Co., Ltd., stock code: 688059.SH) has transformed from a mid-market domestic supplier into a globally competitive precision tooling manufacturer. Headquartered in Zhuzhou, Hunan—a city often called the “Hardmetal Capital of China” due to its tungsten ore resources and three-generation industry cluster—Huarui has invested heavily in powder metallurgy R&D and precision pressing/sintering technology.

    Performance Benchmarks: Huarui vs. International Leaders

    Parameter Huarui Premium Grade (HC) series Iscar / Kennametal Equivalent Notes
    ISO application range P/M/K/S/H full coverage P/M/K/S/H full coverage Parity
    Grain size range 0.4 μm – 2.5 μm 0.4 μm – 3.0 μm Parity
    Coating options (CVD/PVD) 12 proprietary coating grades 15–20 grades Gap closing rapidly
    Ra surface finish (uncoated) 0.10–0.18 μm 0.08–0.15 μm Near parity
    Batch consistency (TRS std dev) ≤4% of nominal ≤3% of nominal Competitive
    Humanoid robot/articular joint machining Validated in trial batches Validated, established Emerging opportunity

    In 2023, Huarui’s exports to Europe, Japan, and South Korea grew by approximately 38% YoY, with aerospace-grade inserts (ISO S applications) representing the fastest-growing segment. The company has established a dedicated aerospace tooling division and is actively pursuing Nadcap certification for aerospace material processing.

    2.2 The Technology Gap Has Narrowed: Key Evidence

    • Ultrasonic precision grading: Leading Chinese manufacturers now deploy laser particle size analyzers and BET surface area testers for WC powder lot control — same equipment as Sandvik and Kennametal
    • HIP (Hot Isostatic Pressing) sintering: High-end Chinese manufacturers have adopted HIP sintering for critical grades, reducing internal porosity below 0.1%
    • Online cutting force monitoring: Several top-tier Chinese suppliers now embed IoT-enabled insert monitoring systems for automated tool condition monitoring in smart factories
    • IP protection: Western buyers often cite IP concerns as a barrier; however, leading Chinese manufacturers have implemented full traceable ERP/MES systems with digital batch records that meet EU customer audit standards

    3. Quality Verification Process for Imported Carbide Inserts

    A structured incoming inspection protocol is essential. The following framework is aligned with ISO 513 and VDI 2230 principles:

    Phase 1: Dimensional & Geometric Verification

    • Insert width, thickness, and rake angle: Profile projector or CNC CMM, tolerance ±0.01 mm
    • Corner radius: Optical measurement system, verify against ISO tolerance class M (±0.005 mm for precision inserts)
    • Chamfer geometry: Confocal microscope or surface profilometer
    • hole/screw dimensions: Pin gauge or GO/NO-GO gauges

    Phase 2: Metallurgical & Physical Testing

    • Chemical composition: XRF or ICP-OES — verify wt% of WC, Co, TiC, TaC, NbC against material datasheet
    • Porosity & carbide grain size: Metallographic cross-section, ASTM B276 standard
    • Coating thickness & adhesion: Ball crater test (ISO 26423) and scratch test (ISO 20523)
    • Magnetic coercivity (Hc): Coercimeter, compare to supplier specification
    • Density: Archimedes method, compare to theoretical density

    Phase 3: Cutting Performance Test (Machining Trial)

    Nothing substitutes for an actual machining trial under production conditions. Recommended protocol:

    1. Establish baseline: Run same insert geometry from an established supplier (Sandvik/Iscar) under identical parameters
    2. Run Huarui inserts at identical parameters — record: cutting force (dynamometer), surface roughness (Ra), flank wear (VB) at fixed intervals
    3. Compare tool life to 80% of baseline for acceptance (aggressive acceptance) or 100% parity (stringent acceptance)
    4. Document chip formation, built-up edge formation, and chip evacuation quality

    Phase 4: Supplier Audit

    For orders exceeding $50,000/year, conduct a supplier audit covering:

    • WC powder traceability (supplier certificate of analysis for each powder lot)
    • Press and sinter process parameters (SPC charts, capability indices Cpk ≥1.33)
    • Coating chamber calibration records (temperature uniformity, gas flow calibration)
    • Batch inspection records and AQL sampling plans

    4. EU/Japan/Korea Market Certifications and Compliance

    4.1 European Union

    • CE Marking (Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC): Inserts themselves typically not CE-marked as stand-alone components, but the machine/tool assembly may require CE compliance
    • REACH Regulation (EC 1907/2006): Cobalt binder in cemented carbide is a Substance of Very High Concern (SVHC). Suppliers must provide REACH compliance declarations; cobalt content must be documented and import volumes reported above 1 tonne/year threshold
    • RoHS 3 (Directive 2015/863): Applicable if inserts are used in electronic equipment manufacturing; check cadmium and lead content
    • ISO 513 / DIN 658: Grade designation must conform to ISO classification standards for EU procurement specifications

    4.2 Japan (JIS Standards)

    • JIS B 4051: Standard for cemented carbide cutting tool inserts
    • JIS B 0604: Surface texture parameters (Ra, Rz) — Japanese buyers typically require tighter Ra tolerances (±0.02 μm tolerance band)
    • ISO 14001 / JIS Q 14001: Environmental management system — increasingly required for large Japanese OEM suppliers
    • Japanese buyer expectations: Honne (本音) vs Tatemae (建前) communication culture — expect thorough documentation review and iterative technical clarification sessions

    4.3 South Korea

    • KS B 4105: Korean standard for cemented carbide inserts — nearly equivalent to ISO 513 but with specific KS marking requirements
    • KC (Korea Certification): Required for inserts used in machinery sold in Korea — check KS standards conformity
    • K-reach: Korean equivalent of REACH — cobalt reporting requirements similar to EU
    • Major Korean buyers (Hyundai, LG, Samsung): Typically require Tier-1 or Tier-2 supplier qualification through formal SQ (Supplier Quality) processes; IATF 16949 is a baseline requirement

    Next Steps for International Procurement Teams

    1. Define your ISO application codes: Map your workpiece materials to ISO P/M/K/S/H grades before approaching any supplier
    2. Request trial inserts: Top Chinese manufacturers like Huarui offer complimentary insert sample kits for qualified buyers — typically 5–10 inserts per grade, with full material datasheets
    3. Schedule a technical review: Request a virtual or in-person TDP (Technical Development Program) meeting to align on coating specifications and grade selection
    4. Negotiate APQP terms: For volume orders, formalize Advanced Product Quality Planning timelines with milestone gates: T0 (inquiry) → T1 (quote) → T2 (PPAP) → SOP (start of production)

    Connect with Huarui Precision through LiiFoo’s verified supplier network for a direct technical consultation and sample kit. →

  • 碳陶制动盘采购指南:中国供应商如何进入奔驰供应链

    在全球汽车制动系统向高性能、轻量化迈进的背景下,碳陶制动盘(Carbon Ceramic Brake Disc)凭借其卓越的热稳定性、耐磨性和制动一致性,已成为高端乘用车、赛车及部分轨道交通车辆的标配零部件。对于欧美汽车OEM和Tier1采购经理而言,了解中国碳陶制动盘供应商的能力边界、认证路径与品控体系,是实现供应链多元化的关键课题。

    一、碳陶制动盘 vs 铸铁刹车:核心差异与适用场景

    碳陶制动盘与铸铁刹车盘的本质区别在于基体材料:前者以碳纤维增强碳化硅复合材料(C/SiC)为核心,后者以灰铸铁为主。两者在关键性能指标上的差异直接决定了适用场景的分化。

    参数 碳陶制动盘(C/SiC) 铸铁刹车盘
    最高工作温度 1200°C(短时峰值) 约650°C
    重量(同级车型) 减轻约50%~60% 基准
    使用寿命 30万~50万公里 5万~8万公里
    摩擦系数稳定性 热衰减极低 高温下明显衰减
    单件成本 高(量产规模效应可降低)
    主要应用 高端轿车、赛车、轨道交通 经济型乘用车、商用车

    核心痛点:铸铁刹车盘在连续制动或高速制动场景下,温度超过临界点后摩擦系数急剧下降(称为”热衰减”),直接威胁制动安全。碳陶材料的热导率和比热容均优于铸铁,且氧化率极低,在1000°C以上仍能保持稳定的摩擦特性。对于装备高功率电机的电动汽车和高端性能车,这是选择碳陶方案的决定性因素。

    二、金博股份的碳陶制动盘:认证、参数与量产能力

    湖南金博碳素股份有限公司(简称”金博股份”,股票代码:688598.SH)总部位于湖南益阳,是国内碳/碳复合材料领域的龙头企业。公司早期以光伏、半导体用碳碳热场材料起家,2019年起战略布局碳陶制动盘业务,依托碳纤维预制体编织和化学气相浸渗(CVI)两大核心技术,迅速建立了完整的碳陶复合材料工艺体系。

    核心产品参数

    • 基体材料:碳纤维增强碳化硅复合材料(C/SiC)
    • 碳纤维丝束:3K/12K PAN基碳纤维预制体
    • 致密度:≥2.0 g/cm³(开孔率<3%)
    • 弯曲强度:≥400 MPa(室温)
    • 热膨胀系数:≤4.5×10⁻⁶ /K(室温~800°C)
    • 热导率:≥30 W/(m·K)
    • 最高工作温度:1200°C(惰性气氛),900°C(大气环境)
    • 摩擦系数:0.35~0.55(可调节配方)
    • 单盘重量:较同级铸铁盘减重约60%
    • 表面处理:抗氧化涂层(SiC外涂),满足500h盐雾测试

    认证进展

    金博股份于2023年正式进入梅赛德斯-奔驰乘用车制动盘供应商体系(SOP时间线按双方保密协议执行),这标志着中国碳陶制动盘供应商首次进入全球顶级OEM供应链。与国际竞争对手(如Brembo、Carbon Ceramics/Brembo旗下碳陶业务)相比,金博的成本结构优势约为20%~30%,在规模化量产后这一差距有望进一步扩大。

    公司同时通过了IATF 16949:2016汽车行业质量管理体系认证,碳陶制动盘产品已通过部分主机厂的内部DV(Design Verification)和PV(Process Validation)验证。

    量产能力

    • 年产能:规划产能20万盘/年(2024年已部分投产)
    • 产品规格:覆盖乘用车前后制动盘,兼容18~21英寸轮辋适配
    • 新品开发周期:从图纸确认到A样交付约6~9个月
    • 来芙社平台对接:可通过来芙社平台直接联系金博股份商务团队

    三、海外采购碳陶制动盘的品质验证流程

    对于进口商和OEM采购团队而言,建立系统的来料验证体系是降低供应链风险的核心手段。以下为建议的验证流程框架:

    Step 1:文件审查(Document Review)

    • 核对材料成分表(C/SiC体积分数、碳纤维含量)
    • 验证热处理工艺记录(最高热处理温度、保温时间、冷却速率)
    • 确认表面涂层工艺规范及厚度参数
    • 审查尺寸公差图纸与CMM报告

    Step 2:理化性能测试(Physical Testing)

    • 密度与气孔率:阿基米德法测定,要求开孔率<3%
    • 三点弯曲强度:ISO 14704或GB/T 10700执行
    • 热膨胀系数:热机械分析仪(TMA)测定
    • 摩擦磨损试验:使用Link制动惯性试验台或SAE J2522标准进行衰退试验

    Step 3:台架验证(Bench Testing)

    • 制动盘总成惯性台架试验,模拟城市工况(NEDC/WLTC循环)
    • 高温制动衰退测试:连续10次100km/h→0制动,监测温度与摩擦系数曲线
    • 噪声、振动与声振粗糙度(NVH)测试

    Step 4:整车道路试验(On-Vehicle Testing)

    完成台架测试后,需在目标车型上进行实际道路验证,周期通常为6~12个月,依据主机厂规范执行。

    四、碳陶制动盘出口合规:认证文件与关税注意事项

    主要认证文件

    • IMMA 103 / ECE R90:制动衬片和制动蹄认证,但碳陶制动盘作为盘体,当前无强制型式认证要求;主机厂通常要求提供企业自检报告及第三方测试报告(如TÜV、SGS)
    • IATF 16949:主机厂Tier1准入门槛,供应商必须通过认证
    • REACH/RoHS合规:欧洲市场要求确认碳纤维前驱体及SiC粉体不含有害物质,提供SGS检测报告
    • PPAP(生产件批准程序):Level 3 PPAP为OEM采购常规要求,包含全套过程控制文件

    关税注意事项

    • HS编码:碳陶制动盘通常归入8708.39(汽车制动器零件),中国出口至美国税率约2.5%(MFN),但若涉及301条款加征则另计;出口至欧盟约3%~4.5%;出口至RCEP成员国享受协定税率优惠
    • 原产地证明:Form E(中国-东盟)、Form RCEP等原产地证书可显著降低进口国关税
    • 碳纤维管控:高性能碳纤维(模量≥40 GPa、抗拉强度≥3600 MPa)可能受出口管制,需确认供应商出口许可

    采购建议与行动步骤

    如果您正在评估中国碳陶制动盘供应商,建议按以下步骤推进:

    1. 需求梳理:明确所需制动盘规格、适配车型、目标认证体系(IATF 16949 / VDA / AIAG等)
    2. 样品申请:通过来芙社平台索取金博股份样品套件,包含材料测试报告和几何参数文档
    3. 技术对接:安排技术评审(TDP会议),确认Cpk指数、过程控制计划和FMEA文档
    4. 商务条款:明确付款条件(O/A或L/C)、最小起订量(MOQ通常为100盘/规格)和交付周期(通常12~16周)

    立即联系金博股份在来芙社平台的授权代理商,获取最新产品规格书和批量报价。→

  • 碳陶制动盘采购指南:中国供应商如何进入奔驰供应链

    在全球汽车制动系统向高性能、轻量化迈进的背景下,碳陶制动盘凭借其卓越的热稳定性、耐磨性和制动一致性,已成为高端乘用车的标配零部件。

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras