半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 10 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 Procurement Guide 2026: Specifications, Supplier Selection and Pricing for Semiconductor & Electronics Buyers

    Why Procurement Teams Shortlist KetaSpire PEEK KT-820

    Procuring high-temperature thermoplastics is rarely as simple as placing a purchase order. When your application sits inside a semiconductor etch chamber, a 5G base-station connector, or a wire-and-cable harness that must survive 260 °C reflow, the resin you specify is a process qualification, not a commodity. For procurement and supply-chain leaders, the cost of a wrong resin is not measured in price per kilogram but in scrapped qualification runs, line-down incidents, and auditor findings that can stall a product launch by quarters. Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 is one of the most specified unfilled polyether ether ketone grades for exactly these environments — and that makes it a frequent target for procurement teams searching “Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 supplier” or “KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 price.” This guide walks overseas and domestic buyers through the specifications that actually matter, where to source the material reliably, and how to avoid the costly mistakes that quietly inflate total cost of ownership.

    What KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 Actually Is

    KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 is an unfilled, natural-color polyether ether ketone produced by Solvay (now part of the Syensqo group following the 2023 corporate separation). As a neat (unreinforced) PEEK, KT-820 delivers the highest elongation-at-break and impact strength within the KetaSpire family while retaining the base polymer’s signature thermal and chemical profile: a glass-transition temperature around 143 °C, a melting point near 343 °C, and continuous-use temperature ratings in the 180–260 °C range depending on the standard cited.

    For procurement, the practical takeaway is straightforward: KT-820 is the grade you choose when you need the intrinsic toughness and purity of virgin PEEK rather than the stiffness of glass- or carbon-filled variants. In semiconductor and electronics, that purity matters. Unfilled PEEK outgasses minimally, resists the aggressive chemistries used in wafer processing, and meets the low-ionic-contamination expectations of downstream fabs.

    Specifications Every Buyer Must Verify Before PO

    Do not approve a purchase order on the product name alone. Require the following from any supplier quoting KetaSpire PEEK KT-820:

    • Lot-specific Certificate of Analysis (COA): melt flow rate, density, moisture, and thermal data tied to the batch number.
    • Material provenance: confirmation the resin is genuine Solvay/Syensqo KetaSpire, not a re-grind or off-spec reclaim. Request the original mill certificate.
    • Regulatory dossiers: FDA food-contact and USP Class VI where medical adjacency is relevant; UL recognition and RoHS/REACH declarations for electronics.
    • Particle and contamination profile: for semiconductor-grade use, ask for ionic extractable limits and a cleanroom-handling statement.

    Searching “KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 datasheet” will return the generic Solvay technical sheet, but the datasheet describes the resin class — your COA describes the actual lot you will mold. Treat the two as different documents.

    Where to Buy Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820

    The supply chain has three tiers, and each fits a different buyer profile:

    • Authorized Solvay/Syensqo distributors. Best for verified provenance and technical support. Lead times are stable but minimum order quantities are higher, typically full drum or pallet lots.
    • Qualified compounders and converters in China and Southeast Asia. Many buyers searching “buy KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 in China” use regional converters who hold distributor stock and offer smaller cuts, pre-drying, and injection-ready pellet. Verify their distributor agreement.
    • Spot-market brokers and trading houses. Useful for urgent fills but highest risk for provenance. Always demand mill cert and COA before payment.

    For most electronics and semiconductor procurement, the lowest total risk is a documented path back to Solvay/Syensqo — even if the physical shipment comes from a regional converter.

    Understanding KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 Pricing

    “KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 price” is not a single number. PEEK is a premium polymer, and KT-820 typically trades at a significant premium over commodity engineering plastics. Pricing is driven by:

    • Volume: drum and pallet quantities earn meaningful per-kg discounts versus sample or tote quantities.
    • Form: natural pellets versus pre-colored or pre-dried formats carry different conversion costs.
    • Region and logistics: China domestic shipments avoid import duties and long ocean lead times; cross-border buys add both.
    • Market cycle: PEEK feedstock and capacity tightness can move list pricing quarter to quarter.

    A realistic procurement approach is to request a quoted range with volume breaks, then negotiate locked pricing for a 6–12 month framework agreement. Avoid spot-only buying for a qualified production part — resin substitution risk is too high. Equally important is total cost of ownership: a slightly higher per-kg price from a verified source beats a cheap lot that fails first-article inspection and forces a rebuild of your validation package.

    How to Qualify a Supplier in Practice

    A supplier qualification checklist protects you better than any single certificate:

    • ISO 9001 (and IATF 16949 for automotive-adjacent lines) certification on file.
    • Ability to provide mill cert + COA matching lot numbers on every shipment.
    • Traceable, auditable handling from mill to your dock.
    • References from buyers in semiconductor or electronics.
    • Clear return and non-conformance (NCR) process.

    If a supplier cannot produce a lot-matched COA within 24 hours, that is a disqualifier, not a negotiation point.

    Lead Times, Logistics and Storage

    Plan for 2–6 week lead times on authorized-channel KT-820 depending on region and volume; converters with stock can often ship within days. PEEK is hygroscopic — store in sealed, dry conditions and pre-dry before processing (typical 150 °C for several hours, per the Solvay recommendation). Mishandled resin is the most common cause of splay, voids, and failed qualification, none of which a low unit price offsets.

    Common Procurement Mistakes

    • Specifying KT-820 when a filled grade would meet the stiffness requirement more cost-effectively.
    • Buying on price alone and discovering provenance gaps at first article inspection.
    • Ignoring pre-drying, then attributing molding defects to the resin.
    • Treating the datasheet as the COA.

    Procurement Checklist

    Before you issue the PO: confirm genuine Solvay/Syensqo source, lot-matched COA, regulatory dossiers for your market, volume-based pricing, qualified supplier audit, and a drying/storage plan. If all six are green, your KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 purchase is low-risk.

    For teams building a recurring buy, start with an authorized distributor quote, validate a regional converter as backup, and lock a framework price. That sequence keeps “Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 supplier” searches short and your production line qualified.

  • Electronic Grade Sulfuric Acid Procurement Guide 2026: SEMI C36 Grades, Purity Specs and Wafer-Fab Supplier Selection

    1. Overview

    Electronic Grade Sulfuric Acid (EGS) is among the highest-volume wet electronic chemicals used in semiconductor manufacturing, primarily for wafer cleaning, post-etch removal and RCA cleaning at 300 mm fabs. Unlike technical-grade sulfuric acid, EGS is controlled to ppb-level limits for metallic impurities, particles and anions.

    2. Core Applications

    • SPM cleaning (sulfuric acid–hydrogen peroxide mix): removes photoresist residues and organic contamination, a critical step in advanced nodes.
    • RCA standard cleaning: paired in SC-1/SC-2 sequences to remove particles and metallic contamination.
    • Post-etch treatment: clears etch byproducts to protect interface cleanliness.

    3. Key Specifications & SEMI Grades

    Purity is typically graded per SEMI C36 and the “Grade” system (UP / UP-S / UP-SS / UP-T):

    • Metallic impurities: individual metals (Na, K, Fe, Cu, Zn, Cr, etc.) typically controlled below 1 ppb; higher grades (UP-SS/UP-T) demand even lower.
    • Particle control: ≥0.5 μm particles per mL must meet fab acceptance limits.
    • Concentration & consistency: commonly 96%–98%, with minimal batch-to-batch variation in metal content.

    4. Procurement Essentials

    • Supplier qualification: prioritize vendors with SEMI C36 compliance, fab qualification history and stable lot data.
    • Localization assessment: the high-purity sulfuric acid localization gap remains large with few qualified suppliers; adopt a three-stage path of sample assay, pilot and line validation before mass adoption.
    • Packaging & logistics: use HDPE drums or dedicated tank trucks to prevent metal and particle contamination.
    • Quality documentation: every lot should ship with a COA and metal/particle test reports.

    5. Selection Checklist

    1. Define target process (SPM / RCA / post-etch) and required grade (UP / UP-S / UP-SS / UP-T).
    2. Request the last three lots’ COAs; verify individual metals ≤1 ppb and particle specs.
    3. Confirm the supplier has fab or panel qualification references.
    4. Evaluate pilot and line-validation lead time for localization candidates.

    6. Summary

    EGS is a priority category for wet electronic chemical localization. Procurement should center on purity grade, batch stability and supplier qualification, while leveraging localization trends to optimize cost and supply security.

  • 电子级硫酸采购指南 2026:SEMI C36 等级、纯度指标与晶圆厂供应商筛选

    一、产品概述

    电子级硫酸(Electronic Grade Sulfuric Acid,EGS)是半导体湿法工艺中用量最大的湿电子化学品之一,主要用于 12 吋晶圆厂的晶圆清洗、刻蚀后去除与 RCA 清洗流程。与工业硫酸相比,电子级硫酸对金属离子杂质、颗粒与阴离子含量有严苛的 ppb 级控制要求。

    二、核心应用场景

    • SPM 清洗(硫酸-双氧水混合物):用于去除光刻胶残留与有机污染物,是先进制程关键步骤。
    • RCA 标准清洗:在 SC-1/SC-2 流程中配合去除颗粒与金属沾污。
    • 刻蚀后处理:去除刻蚀副产物,保障界面洁净度。

    三、关键规格与 SEMI 等级

    行业内通常按 SEMI C36 标准与 “Grade” 分级(UP / UP-S / UP-SS / UP-T)来区分纯度:

    • 金属离子杂质:单一金属(Na、K、Fe、Cu、Zn、Cr 等)典型控制在 1 ppb 以下,高等级(UP-SS/UP-T)要求更低。
    • 颗粒控制:≥0.5 μm 颗粒数需满足晶圆厂验收标准,通常按每毫升计数。
    • 浓度与一致性:常用 96%–98% 规格,批次间金属含量波动需极小。

    四、采购核心要点

    • 供应商资质:优先具备 SEMI C36 认证、晶圆厂导入经验与稳定批次数据的厂商。
    • 国产替代评估:高纯硫酸国产替代缺口仍大、合格供应商少,导入前需完成小样化验、中试与产线验证三阶段。
    • 包装与运输:电子级采用高密度聚乙烯(HDPE)桶或专用槽车,需防金属污染与微粒引入。
    • 质量文件:每批次应提供 COA(成分分析证书)与金属离子、颗粒检测报告。

    五、选型核查清单

    1. 明确目标工艺(SPM / RCA / 后处理)与所需等级(UP / UP-S / UP-SS / UP-T)。
    2. 索取近三批 COA,核对单一金属离子 ≤1 ppb 与颗粒指标。
    3. 确认供应商具备晶圆厂或面板厂导入案例。
    4. 评估国产替代样品的中试与产线验证周期。

    六、小结

    电子级硫酸是湿电子化学品国产替代的重点品类。采购应以纯度等级、批次稳定性与供应商资质为核心,结合国产替代趋势优化供应链成本与供应安全。

  • Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-Chave em Materiais Avançados (21 de agosto de 2026)

    Central de Inteligência de Mercado · Análise Diária de Palavras-Chave em Materiais Avançados · 21 de agosto de 2026

    Esta edição acompanha seis palavras-chave em destaque: PTFE, PEEK, fibra de carbono, cerâmicas técnicas, químicos eletrônicos e aerogel. Conclusão principal: poder computacional de IA, substituição de importações em semicondutores e regulamentação de segurança para novas energias estão redesenhando a demanda de materiais avançados. Quase todos os segmentos apresentam a mesma divisão estrutural — excesso de oferta na base e escassez no topo — e os líderes com capacidade de alta pureza e barreiras de qualificação capturam a maior parte do valor.

    1. Panorama de Interesse e Concorrência

    Palavra-chave Interesse Concorrência Tendência Motor principal
    PTFE ★★★★★ Média ↑ Recuperação do fundo Servidores de IA, semicondutores, novas energias
    PEEK ★★★★★ Média-baixa ↑ Alto crescimento Robôs humanoides, recarga rápida 800V, implantes
    Fibra de carbono ★★★★☆ Alta ↑ Recuperação de preços Economia de baixa altitude, aeroespacial, hidrogênio, eólica
    Cerâmicas técnicas ★★★★☆ Média ↑ Crescimento estável Encapsulamento avançado, semicondutores de 3ª geração
    Químicos eletrônicos ★★★★★ Média-alta ↑ Muito forte Expansão de fábricas, IA, localização
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ Média ↑ Aumento de volume Nova norma térmica de baterias, eficiência predial

    2. Análise Detalhada por Segmento

    2.1 PTFE: do “rei dos plásticos” a material central da infraestrutura de IA

    • Preços: o PTFE em suspensão de partícula média alcançou cerca de RMB 52.000/tonelada em junho de 2026, alta de aproximadamente 23,8% em base anual, recuando depois para RMB 43.500–48.000/tonelada no fim de julho. O PTFE de grau eletrônico de alto padrão gira em torno de RMB 150.000/tonelada, quase três vezes o grau comum.
    • Motores: a NVIDIA confirmou o uso de PTFE modificado com SiO₂ nos backplanes ortogonais do Rubin Ultra, viabilizando transmissão de altíssima velocidade com perda mínima. PFA/PTFE ultrapuro para processos úmidos de semicondutores é alvo prioritário de localização.
    • Estrutura: a capacidade chinesa é de cerca de 230.000 toneladas, com utilização de apenas 60%–65%. O excesso de oferta na faixa básica chega a 30%, enquanto a oferta de alto padrão segue escassa. Dongyue, Haohua e Juhua detêm cerca de 57% da capacidade nacional.
    • Riscos: custos de fluorita, ácido sulfúrico e ácido fluorídrico em alta por tensões geopolíticas; regulamentação de PFAS mais rígida.

    2.2 PEEK: polímero funcional estratégico para a era da leveza

    • Mercado: estimativas globais variam de cerca de USD 1,0 bilhão a USD 1,8 bilhão conforme o escopo, com CAGR próximo de 6%–8%. A demanda chinesa pode superar 5.000 toneladas até 2027, com mercado de cerca de RMB 16,7 bilhões e CAGR aproximado de 16,8%.
    • Motores: robôs humanoides (a substituição integral por componentes estruturais de PEEK reduz cerca de 5 kg por unidade), isolamento de alta tensão 800V/1000V em veículos elétricos, aeroespacial e implantes médicos.
    • Localização: a autossuficiência doméstica chegou a cerca de 42% no fim de 2025, com meta de 60% para o fim de 2026. A resina nacional custa RMB 360–380/kg contra RMB 600–800/kg do produto importado.
    • Barreiras: integração de monômeros como a fluorocetona, consistência das formulações modificadas e certificação médica e de defesa.

    2.3 Fibra de carbono: piso de preço confirmado e escassez no topo

    • Preços: a Toray elevou toda a linha em 10%–20% a partir de janeiro de 2026, e a Jilin Chemical Fiber reajustou preços duas vezes no ano. A média de 2025 ficou em cerca de RMB 83,75/kg. T300/T400 seguem muito competitivos, enquanto T700/T800 e superiores permanecem apertados e com prêmio.
    • Estrutura: a China operou mais de 170.000 toneladas de capacidade em 2025, cerca de 52% do total mundial, com localização entre 85% e 92%. A demanda global de 2026 é estimada em cerca de 146.000 toneladas.
    • Motores: economia de baixa altitude (eVTOL com mais de 70% de compósitos), programas C919/C929, tanques de hidrogênio Tipo IV, robôs humanoides com 5–7 kg por unidade e pás eólicas maiores.
    • Resultados: a recuperação no primeiro trimestre foi clara, com lucro líquido da Jilin Chemical Fiber em alta de cerca de 229,5% e retorno da Zhongfu Shenying ao lucro.

    2.4 Cerâmicas técnicas: motor duplo de semicondutores e novas energias

    • Mercado: o setor global de cerâmicas técnicas é estimado em cerca de USD 15,1 bilhões em 2026, com CAGR aproximado de 6,7%; a Ásia-Pacífico responde por 52%–56%.
    • Motores: encapsulamento avançado em linhas de 8 e 12 polegadas, substratos de semicondutores de terceira geração (SiC/GaN), isolamento e dissipação térmica em 800V, gestão térmica de servidores de IA, eletrólitos cerâmicos para baterias de estado sólido e implantes médicos.
    • Materiais em destaque: nitreto de boro, alumina, zircônia, carbeto de silício e nitreto de silício.
    • Estrutura: peças padronizadas de baixo valor estão em excesso, enquanto formatos personalizados de alta pureza avançam rapidamente na localização. Pó ultrapuro e sinterização de precisão continuam sendo as barreiras reais.

    2.5 Químicos eletrônicos: capturando os dividendos de semicondutores e de IA

    • Mercado: projeta-se que a China supere RMB 235–300 bilhões em 2026, com crescimento anual de cerca de 13,8%–25%. Só os químicos eletrônicos úmidos representam de RMB 15 a 18,2 bilhões.
    • Seis segmentos: fotorresistes, químicos eletrônicos úmidos, gases especiais eletrônicos, materiais de CMP, materiais de encapsulamento e químicos para baterias somam mais de 91% do mercado doméstico.
    • Localização: a faixa G3 e inferior está próxima de 75%, mas o grau G5 de ultra-alta pureza fica abaixo de 12%, o fotorresiste ArF avançado abaixo de 8% e alguns gases especiais de alta pureza abaixo de 10% — deixando amplo espaço de substituição.
    • Catalisadores: expansão de fábricas, servidores de IA e fluidos fluorados para refrigeração líquida. Os preços de gases especiais sobem com a interrupção no fornecimento de hélio.

    2.6 Aerogel: substituição obrigatória gera demanda garantida

    • Mercado: as estimativas globais para 2026 vão de USD 3,5 a 4,9 bilhões, com CAGR de cerca de 17%–24%; a China responde por 25%–31%.
    • Catalisador central: a norma GB 38031-2025, sobre segurança de baterias de tração para veículos elétricos, entra em vigor em 1º de julho de 2026 e transforma o controle de propagação térmica de opcional em obrigatório. A GB/T 46993-2025 padroniza mantas de aerogel para construção.
    • Aplicações: proteção térmica de baterias na CATL, FinDreams e CALB; segurança contra incêndio em armazenamento de energia; tubulações industriais; envoltória predial.
    • Custos: a secagem à pressão ambiente já é comercial e reduziu custos em cerca de 40% em relação a 2018, diminuindo a barreira para adoção em massa.

    3. Ações Recomendadas

    • Prioridade de conteúdo: PEEK para semicondutores e robótica, localização de químicos eletrônicos e proteção de baterias com aerogel. Os três combinam alto crescimento com concorrência relativamente baixa de palavras-chave e a maior previsibilidade de conversão.
    • Monitoramento competitivo e de cadeia: acompanhar os marcos de produção de PTFE de grau eletrônico na cadeia da NVIDIA, a liberação de capacidade de fibra de carbono T800+ e os preços de gases especiais e hélio.
    • Estratégia de palavras-chave: focar termos de cauda longa ligados a graus premium, substituição de importações e aplicações em semicondutores, evitando o oceano vermelho dos termos genéricos de commodities.

    Compilado a partir de fontes públicas do setor e notas de pesquisa. As definições de dados variam entre as fontes. Apenas para inteligência de mercado; não constitui recomendação de investimento.

  • Daily Advanced Materials Keyword Analysis Report (August 21, 2026)

    Market Intelligence Desk · Daily Keyword Analysis for Advanced Materials · August 21, 2026

    This edition tracks six trending keywords: PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber, technical ceramics, electronic chemicals and aerogel. Key takeaway: AI computing power, semiconductor import substitution, and new-energy safety regulation are reshaping demand across advanced materials. Nearly every segment shows the same structural split — oversupply at the low end, scarcity at the high end — and leaders with high-purity capacity plus qualification barriers capture most of the value.

    1. Heat and Competition Overview

    Keyword Search Heat Competition Trend Core Driver
    PTFE ★★★★★ Medium ↑ Rebound from bottom AI servers, semiconductors, new energy
    PEEK ★★★★★ Medium-Low ↑ High growth Humanoid robots, 800V fast charging, medical implants
    Carbon fiber ★★★★☆ High ↑ Price recovery Low-altitude economy, aerospace, hydrogen, wind
    Technical ceramics ★★★★☆ Medium ↑ Steady growth Advanced packaging, third-gen semiconductors, storage
    Electronic chemicals ★★★★★ Medium-High ↑ Very strong Fab expansion, AI computing, localization
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ Medium ↑ Volume ramp New EV battery thermal standard, building efficiency

    2. Segment Deep Dive

    2.1 PTFE: From “King of Plastics” to Core AI Infrastructure Material

    • Pricing: Suspension medium-particle PTFE reached roughly RMB 52,000/ton in June 2026, up about 23.8% year on year, then eased to RMB 43,500–48,000/ton in late July. High-end electronic-grade PTFE trades near RMB 150,000/ton, close to three times standard grade.
    • Drivers: NVIDIA has confirmed SiO₂-modified PTFE for Rubin Ultra orthogonal backplanes, enabling ultra-low-loss high-speed transmission. Ultra-pure PFA/PTFE for semiconductor wet processes is a fast-moving localization target.
    • Structure: Chinese capacity is around 230,000 tons with utilization of only 60%–65%. Low-end oversupply is roughly 30% while high-end supply stays scarce. Dongyue, Haohua and Juhua hold about 57% of national capacity.
    • Risks: Fluorite, sulfuric acid and hydrofluoric acid costs are rising on geopolitical disruption; PFAS regulation is tightening.

    2.2 PEEK: Strategic Functional Polymer for the Lightweighting Era

    • Market: Global estimates range from about USD 1.0 billion to USD 1.8 billion depending on scope, with CAGR near 6%–8%. China demand may exceed 5,000 tons by 2027 for a market around RMB 16.7 billion, implying roughly 16.8% CAGR.
    • Drivers: Humanoid robots (a full PEEK structural swap cuts about 5 kg per unit), 800V/1000V EV high-voltage insulation, aerospace, and medical implants.
    • Localization: Domestic self-sufficiency reached roughly 42% by end-2025 with a 60% target for end-2026. Domestic resin runs RMB 360–380/kg versus imported RMB 600–800/kg.
    • Barriers: Integrated monomer supply such as fluoroketone, modification formula consistency, and medical/defense qualification.

    2.3 Carbon Fiber: Price Floor Confirmed, High-End Structurally Tight

    • Pricing: Toray raised its full line 10%–20% effective January 2026, and Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted prices twice during the year. The 2025 average was about RMB 83.75/kg. Low-end T300/T400 remains highly competitive while T700/T800 and above stay tight with premiums.
    • Structure: China ran over 170,000 tons of capacity in 2025, roughly 52% of the world, with localization at 85%–92%. Global 2026 demand is estimated near 146,000 tons.
    • Drivers: Low-altitude economy (eVTOL composite content above 70%), C919/C929 programs, Type IV hydrogen tanks, humanoid robots at 5–7 kg per unit, and larger wind blades.
    • Earnings: Q1 recovery was clear, with Jilin Chemical Fiber net profit up about 229.5% and Zhongfu Shenying returning to profit.

    2.4 Technical Ceramics: Twin Engines of Semiconductors and New Energy

    • Market: Global technical ceramics is estimated near USD 15.1 billion in 2026 with about 6.7% CAGR; Asia-Pacific holds 52%–56%.
    • Drivers: Advanced packaging on 8- and 12-inch lines, third-generation semiconductor substrates (SiC/GaN), 800V insulation and heat dissipation, AI server thermal management, solid-state battery ceramic electrolytes, and medical implants.
    • Hot materials: Boron nitride, alumina, zirconia, silicon carbide and silicon nitride.
    • Structure: Standard low-end parts are oversupplied while high-purity custom shapes localize quickly. Ultra-high-purity powder and precision sintering remain the real barriers.

    2.5 Electronic Chemicals: Capturing Both Semiconductor and AI Dividends

    • Market: China is projected to exceed RMB 235–300 billion in 2026, growing roughly 13.8%–25% annually. Wet electronic chemicals alone are about RMB 15–18.2 billion.
    • Six segments: Photoresists, wet electronic chemicals, electronic specialty gases, CMP materials, packaging materials and battery chemicals together hold over 91% of the domestic market.
    • Localization: G3 and below sits near 75%, but G5 ultra-high-purity is under 12%, high-end ArF photoresist under 8%, and some high-purity specialty gases under 10% — leaving a large substitution runway.
    • Catalysts: Fab expansion, AI servers and liquid-cooling fluorinated fluids. Specialty gas prices are climbing on helium supply disruption.

    2.6 Aerogel: Mandated Substitution Creates Certain Demand

    • Market: Global 2026 estimates span USD 3.5–4.9 billion with CAGR of roughly 17%–24%; China accounts for 25%–31%.
    • Key catalyst: GB 38031-2025 on EV traction battery safety takes effect July 1, 2026, moving thermal-propagation control from optional to mandatory. GB/T 46993-2025 standardizes aerogel blankets for construction.
    • Applications: Battery thermal protection at CATL, FinDreams and CALB; energy-storage fire safety; industrial piping; building envelopes.
    • Cost: Ambient-pressure drying is commercialized, cutting cost roughly 40% versus 2018 and lowering the barrier to mass-market adoption.

    3. Recommended Actions

    • Content priority: PEEK for semiconductor and robotics, electronic chemicals localization, and aerogel battery protection. All three combine high growth with relatively low keyword competition and the strongest conversion certainty.
    • Competitive and supply-chain monitoring: Watch electronic-grade PTFE ramp milestones in the NVIDIA supply chain, high-end T800+ carbon fiber capacity releases, and specialty gas or helium pricing.
    • Keyword strategy: Target long-tail terms around high-end grades, import substitution and semiconductor applications, and avoid the red ocean of generic commodity terms.

    Compiled from public industry sources and research notes. Data definitions vary across sources. For market intelligence only; not investment advice.

  • 新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026年8月21日)

    市场情报官 · 新材料行业每日关键词分析 · 2026年8月21日

    本期跟踪 PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶六大热门关键词。核心结论:AI 算力 + 半导体国产替代 + 新能源安全法规 三条主线正在重塑新材料需求结构,行业普遍呈现「低端过剩、高端紧缺」的结构性分化,具备高纯/高端产能与认证壁垒的头部企业最受益。

    一、热度与竞争度总览

    关键词 热度 竞争度 趋势 核心驱动
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) ★★★★★ ↑ 触底反弹 AI 服务器高频高速、半导体、新能源
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) ★★★★★ 中偏低 ↑ 高增长 人形机器人、800V 快充、医疗植入
    碳纤维 ★★★★☆ ↑ 价格修复 低空经济、航空航天、氢能、风电
    特种陶瓷 ★★★★☆ ↑ 稳健增长 先进封装、第三代半导体、储能
    电子化学品 ★★★★★ 中偏高 ↑ 高景气 晶圆扩产、AI 算力、国产替代
    气凝胶 ★★★★☆ ↑ 放量 动力电池热防护新国标、建筑节能

    二、分品类深度分析

    1. PTFE:从「塑料王」到算力基建核心材料

    • 价格:2026 年 6 月悬浮中粒约 5.2 万元/吨,年涨约 23.8%;7 月中下旬回落至 4.35 万–4.8 万元/吨软稳。高端电子级 PTFE 约 15 万元/吨,是普通级近 3 倍。
    • 驱动:英伟达 Rubin Ultra 正交背板确认采用 SiO₂ 改性 PTFE,支撑高频高速传输;半导体湿制程超纯 PFA/PTFE 国产替代加速。
    • 格局:国内产能约 23 万吨,产能利用率仅 60%–65%,低端过剩约 30%,高端稀缺。东岳、昊华、巨化 CR3 约 57%。
    • 风险:萤石、硫酸、氢氟酸受地缘扰动涨价;PFAS 环保监管趋严。

    2. PEEK:轻量化时代的战略功能材料

    • 市场:全球规模约 10 亿–18 亿美元区间(口径不一),CAGR 约 6%–8%;国内 2027 年需求有望破 5000 吨、规模约 167 亿元,年复合约 16.8%。
    • 驱动:人形机器人(整机替换 PEEK 结构件单台减重约 5 公斤)、新能源车 800V/1000V 高压绝缘、航空航天、医疗植入。
    • 国产替代:国产化率 2025 年末约 42%,2026 年末目标 60%;国产料价格 360–380 元/kg,显著低于进口 600–800 元/kg。
    • 壁垒:氟酮等单体一体化、改性配方稳定性、医用/军工认证。

    3. 碳纤维:价格底部确认,高端结构性紧缺

    • 价格:2026 年 1 月东丽全线上调 10%–20%,吉林化纤年内两次提价;2025 均价约 83.75 元/kg。低端 T300/T400 竞争激烈,高端 T700/T800 紧缺有溢价。
    • 格局:中国 2025 年运行产能 17+ 万吨、占全球约 52%,国产化率 85%–92%;2026 全球需求约 14.6 万吨。
    • 驱动:低空经济(eVTOL 复材占比 >70%)、C919/C929、Ⅳ型储氢瓶、人形机器人(单台 5–7 公斤)、风电大型化。
    • 业绩:一季度龙头修复明显,吉林化纤净利同比 +229.5%,中复神鹰扭亏。

    4. 特种陶瓷:半导体与新能源双轮驱动

    • 市场:全球技术陶瓷 2026 年约 151 亿美元,CAGR 约 6.7%;亚太占 52%–56%。
    • 驱动:先进封装(8/12 英寸)、第三代半导体(SiC/GaN 基板)、800V 高压绝缘散热、AI 算力服务器、固态电池陶瓷电解质、医疗植入。
    • 热门材料:氮化硼、氧化铝、氧化锆、碳化硅、氮化硅。
    • 格局:低端标准件过剩、高纯异形件国产替代提速,超高纯粉体与精密烧结仍是壁垒。

    5. 电子化学品:同吃半导体 + AI 算力两大红利

    • 市场:2026 国内规模预计突破 2350–3000 亿元,年复合约 13.8%–25%;湿电子化学品约 150–182 亿元。
    • 六大赛道:光刻胶、湿电子化学品、电子特气、CMP 抛光材料、封装材料、新能源电池化学品,合计占国内 91% 以上份额。
    • 国产替代:G3 及以下约 75%,但 G5 级超高纯 <12%、高端 ArF 光刻胶 <8%、部分高纯特气 <10%,替代空间巨大。
    • 催化:晶圆扩产、AI 服务器、液冷氟化液;电子特气受氦气供应扰动价格上行。

    6. 气凝胶:政策强制替代打开确定性增量

    • 市场:全球 2026 年约 35–49 亿美元(口径不一),CAGR 约 17%–24%;中国占比 25%–31%。
    • 核心催化:GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》2026 年 7 月 1 日实施,热扩散防控由「可选」变「必选」;GB/T 46993-2025 建筑用气凝胶毯国标同步落地。
    • 应用:动力电池热防护(宁德时代、弗迪、中创新航大规模应用)、储能消防、工业管道、建筑节能。
    • 降本:常压干燥商业化,成本较 2018 年下降约 40%,民用渗透门槛下降。

    三、行动建议

    • 内容布局优先级:PEEK 半导体/机器人应用、电子化学品国产替代、气凝胶电池防护——三者兼具高增速与低竞争,转化确定性最高。
    • 竞品与供应链监控:重点跟踪 PTFE 电子级放量节点(英伟达供应链)、碳纤维高端 T800+ 产能释放、电子特气/氦气价格。
    • 关键词策略:主攻「高端/国产替代/半导体应用」长尾词,避开低端通用词的红海竞争。

    本报告基于公开行业资讯与研报整理,数据口径存在差异,仅供市场情报参考,不构成投资建议。

  • 2026-08-20 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (next 3–6 months, Sep 2026 – Feb 2027)

    Exhibition Dates Location Scale Exhibitor Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE) 2026 Sep 1–3 Shanghai NECC Asia’s largest composites show, 800+ exhibitors Direct access to carbon-fiber / composites buyers
    Ceramics Expo Tokyo 2026 Sep 30–Oct 2 Makuhari Messe, Tokyo World’s largest high-performance ceramics show Gateway to advanced / electronic ceramics
    Fakuma 2026 (Int’l Plastics Processing) Oct 12–16 Friedrichshafen, Germany 1,900+ exhibitors, 50,000+ visitors European gateway for PTFE / PEEK & high-performance polymers
    Compounding World Expo North America Nov 11–12 Cleveland, OH, USA Full compounding / additives chain PEEK / PTFE compounding & modification clients
    Carbon Fiber 2026 (CompositesWorld) Nov 10–12 Huntsville, AL, USA Premier carbon-fiber conf. + expo Carbon-fiber supply-chain decision-makers
    8th Asian Conf. on Materials & Mfg. Tech (ACMMT 2026) Nov 5–8 Bangkok, Thailand Academic–industry materials forum Low-cost Southeast Asia touchpoint
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11 Shanghai SNIEC Full fluoropolymer chain Most direct PTFE platform
    Shanghai Int’l Anti-Corrosion & Rust Exhibition Dec 3–5 Shanghai SNIEC Specialized corrosion-materials show Corrosion-resistant end-users
    JEC World 2027 (reserve now) Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte 1,400 exhibitors, 45,000 visitors, 94 countries World #1 composites show — book early

    Top Recommendations

    • Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo (Dec 9–11, Shanghai): the most direct platform for PTFE / fluoropolymers, co-located with a semiconductor show, downstream covering electronics, semiconductors and automotive. Action: contact the organizer immediately to lock a 9㎡ standard booth at SNIEC; prepare fluoropolymer film / tubing / seal samples.
    • Fakuma 2026 (Oct 12–16, Germany): the best European alternative in the K-show off-year; 44% of exhibitors come from outside Germany with 120+ Chinese exhibitors — a window for PEEK / PTFE into EU procurement chains. Action: confirm booth and logistics by end of August; prepare EU CE / REACH compliance docs in advance.

    Registration Reminders

    • CCE 2026 (Sep 1–3): less than two weeks out — exhibitor slots essentially closed; switch to visitor registration / competitor scouting.
    • Fakuma 2026: limited booth availability; end of August is the last window.
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo (Sep 30): registration closes ~end of August — act fast.
    • JEC World 2027: early-bird booth pricing typically ends by end of 2026 — submit intent this quarter.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: China standard 9㎡ ≈ ¥18k–38k; Europe (Fakuma/JEC) raw space ≈ €180–500/㎡, all-in with build & mandatory media fee ≈ €400–800/㎡; US conference-style (Carbon Fiber / Compounding) standard booth ≈ $3,000–6,000.
    • Travel budget: Europe per person (5-day round trip + hotel) ≈ ¥35k–50k; USA ≈ ¥40k–60k; Southeast Asia (Bangkok) ≈ ¥12k–20k; domestic China ≈ ¥5k–10k.
  • 2026-08-20 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(未来3–6个月,2026.09–2027.02)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    中国国际复合材料展 CCE 2026 9.1–9.3 上海·国家会展中心 亚洲最大复材展,800+展商 碳纤维/复材对接头部客户
    东京高机能陶瓷展 Ceramics Expo Tokyo 9.30–10.2 东京·幕张展览馆 全球最大高机能陶瓷展 先进陶瓷/电子陶瓷突破口
    Fakuma 2026 国际塑料加工展 10.12–10.16 德国·腓特烈港 1900+展商、5万+观众 PTFE/PEEK等高性能聚合物欧洲门户
    北美配混世界展 Compounding World Expo NA 11.11–11.12 美国·克利夫兰 配混/助剂全产业链 PEEK/PTFE配混与改性客户
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld) 11.10–11.12 美国·亨茨维尔 碳纤维顶级会议+展 碳纤维供应链决策层
    第八届亚洲材料与制造技术大会 ACMMT 2026 11.5–11.8 泰国·曼谷 材料学术/产业论坛 东南亚布局低成本触点
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会 12.9–12.11 上海·新国际博览中心 氟塑料全产业链 PTFE最直接对口平台
    上海国际工业防锈防腐蚀展 12.3–12.5 上海·新国际博览中心 防腐材料专业展 耐腐蚀材料终端用户
    JEC World 2027(重点储备) 2027.3.2–3.4 法国·巴黎维勒班 1400展商、4.5万观众、94国 全球复材第一展,需提前锁位

    重点推荐

    • 上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会(12.9–12.11,上海):PTFE/含氟聚合物最直接对口展会,与半导体展同期,下游含电子、半导体、汽车。行动:立即联系主办方锁定9㎡标准展位(SNIEC),准备含氟薄膜/管件/密封件样品。
    • Fakuma 2026(10.12–10.16,德国):K展空白年的欧洲最佳替代,44%展商来自德国以外、中国展商超120家,是PEEK/PTFE进入欧企采购链的窗口。行动:8月底前确认展位与物流,提前办理欧盟CE/REACH合规文件。

    报名提醒

    • CCE 2026(9.1–9.3):距开展不足2周,参展名额基本关闭,建议转为观众登记/竞品走访。
    • Fakuma 2026:展位余量有限,8月底前为最后窗口。
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo(9.30):报名截止约8月底,需尽快。
    • JEC World 2027:早鸟展位价通常2026年底截止,建议本季度提交意向。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准9㎡约¥1.8万–3.8万;欧洲(Fakuma/JEC)光地约€180–500/㎡,含搭建及强制媒体费整体€400–800/㎡;美国会议型展(Carbon Fiber/Compounding)标准展位约$3,000–6,000。
    • 差旅预算参考:欧洲单人次往返+住宿5天约¥3.5万–5万;美国约¥4万–6万;东南亚(曼谷)约¥1.2万–2万;国内展会约¥0.5万–1万。
  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    1. Comparação de Propriedades

    Na compra de plásticos de engenharia, o politetrafluoretileno (PTFE) e o polieteretercetona (PEEK) formam o par mais comum de “fluoropolímero de alto desempenho vs. plástico de engenharia especial”. Ambos oferecem excelente resistência química e estabilidade em alta temperatura, mas diferem bastante em resistência mecânica, comportamento de fricção e custo. Este artigo usa dados de ensaios padronizados para ajudar o comprador a decidir com rapidez e confiança.

    Propriedade PTFE PEEK Norma de Ensaio
    Densidade 2,14–2,20 g/cm³ 1,30–1,32 g/cm³ ASTM D792
    Ponto de fusão 327°C 343°C
    Transição vítrea Tg 143°C
    Temp. de serviço contínuo 260°C 240–260°C UL 746B
    Resistência à tração 25–35 MPa 90–100 MPa ASTM D638
    Módulo de tração 0,5 GPa 3,6 GPa ASTM D638
    Alongamento à ruptura 300–400% 40–50% ASTM D638
    Coef. de fricção (seco) 0,04–0,10 0,30–0,40 ASTM D1894
    Constante dielétrica (1 MHz) 2,1 3,2 ASTM D150
    Resistividade volumétrica >10¹⁸ Ω·cm 10¹⁵–10¹⁶ Ω·cm ASTM D257
    Índice Limite de Oxigênio 95% 35% ASTM D2863
    Condutividade térmica 0,25 W/(m·K) 0,25 W/(m·K)

    2. Leitura dos Dados de Desempenho

    Resistência mecânica: A resistência à tração do PEEK é cerca de 3× a do PTFE e o módulo cerca de 7×, tornando-o um verdadeiro material estrutural resistente. O PTFE tem baixa resistência e é propenso à fluência, adequado apenas a vedações e revestimentos de baixa carga.

    Fricção e desgaste: O PTFE é conhecido pelo coeficiente de autofricção muito baixo e é ideal para mancais em seco e lubrificação sem óleo. Porém, o PTFE puro desgasta mal e costuma ser preenchido com fibra de vidro, bronze ou fibra de carbono. O PEEK tem coeficiente de fricção a seco mais alto, mas o preenchimento com fibra de carbono eleva muito seu limite PV (pressão × velocidade).

    Resistência química: Ambos são excelentes. O PTFE resiste a praticamente todos os produtos químicos (exceto metais alcalinos fundidos e flúor). O PEEK resiste à maioria dos orgânicos, ácidos e bases, mas é um pouco inferior contra ácido sulfúrico concentrado e alguns solventes halogenados em alta temperatura.

    Temperatura e chama: O PTFE é estável a longo prazo a 260°C, com LOI de 95% (incombustível). O PEEK tem LOI de 35% e é autoextinguível UL 94 V-0.

    Elétrica: A menor constante dielétrica e perdas do PTFE fazem dele a primeira escolha para isolamento de alta frequência e alta tensão; o PEEK tem bom desempenho, porém ligeiramente superior.

    3. Cenários de Aplicação

    Usos típicos do PTFE: Revestimentos de tubulação química e vedações de válvulas, revestimentos antiaderentes, mancais de baixa carga sem óleo, isolamento de fios e cabos de alta frequência, juntas e juntas de expansão.

    Usos típicos do PEEK: Fixadores e suportes aeroespaciais próximos a motores, carcaças de sensores no compartimento do motor, implantes ortopédicos e instrumentos cirúrgicos, portadores de wafers de semicondutores, gaiolas de mancais de alto PV e placas de válvula de compressores.

    4. Avaliação Custo-Benefício

    No nível da resina, o PTFE custa cerca de US$ 8–15/kg, enquanto o PEEK varia de US$ 50–100/kg — o PEEK é aproximadamente 5–8× mais caro por quilo. Porém, observe o custo do ciclo de vida: onde há exigência de carga, resistência ao desgaste ou dimensões de precisão, o PTFE precisa ser espessado ou substituído com frequência, então o custo total pode não ser menor. Para vedação pura, isolamento ou antiaderente, o PTFE atende com menor custo e melhor valor.

    5. Orientação de Seleção

    Escolha o PTFE quando: ① a resistência à corrosão química é a prioridade máxima; ② você precisa de fricção muito baixa, lubrificação sem óleo ou antiaderente; ③ a peça é uma vedação/revestimento/isolante de baixa carga; ④ o orçamento é apertado e os volumes são altos.

    Escolha o PEEK quando: ① há necessidade de alta resistência ou rigidez mecânica (estrutura resistente); ② a resistência e a estabilidade dimensional devem ser mantidas em alta temperatura; ③ são exigidos alto desgaste, alto PV e tolerâncias rigorosas; ④ a peça atende à área médica/aeroespacial com certificação rigorosa.

    Conclusão

    Não há material “melhor”, apenas “mais adequado”. Enquadre sua necessidade com os quatro fatores — carga + temperatura + meio + orçamento — e compare com a tabela acima para uma seleção rápida. Se ainda houver dúvida, solicite amostras de ambos os materiais e realize ensaios medidos de valor PV e fluência.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    1. Material Property Comparison

    In engineering-plastics procurement, polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and polyetheretherketone (PEEK) form the most common “high-performance fluoropolymer vs. specialty engineering plastic” pairing. Both deliver excellent chemical resistance and high-temperature stability, yet they differ sharply in mechanical strength, friction behavior, and cost. This article uses standard test data to help buyers make a fast, confident decision.

    Property PTFE PEEK Test Standard
    Density 2.14–2.20 g/cm³ 1.30–1.32 g/cm³ ASTM D792
    Melting point 327°C 343°C
    Glass transition Tg 143°C
    Continuous service temp. 260°C 240–260°C UL 746B
    Tensile strength 25–35 MPa 90–100 MPa ASTM D638
    Tensile modulus 0.5 GPa 3.6 GPa ASTM D638
    Elongation at break 300–400% 40–50% ASTM D638
    Coeff. of friction (dry) 0.04–0.10 0.30–0.40 ASTM D1894
    Dielectric constant (1 MHz) 2.1 3.2 ASTM D150
    Volume resistivity >10¹⁸ Ω·cm 10¹⁵–10¹⁶ Ω·cm ASTM D257
    Limiting Oxygen Index 95% 35% ASTM D2863
    Thermal conductivity 0.25 W/(m·K) 0.25 W/(m·K)

    2. Reading the Performance Data

    Mechanical strength: PEEK’s tensile strength is about 3× that of PTFE and its modulus about 7×, making it a true load-bearing structural material. PTFE is low-strength and prone to creep, suited only to low-load seals and linings.

    Friction & wear: PTFE is famous for its very low self-friction coefficient and is ideal for dry-running bearings and oil-free lubrication. However, virgin PTFE wears poorly and is usually filled with glass fiber, bronze, or carbon fiber. PEEK has a higher dry-friction coefficient, but carbon-fiber filling greatly raises its PV (pressure × velocity) limit.

    Chemical resistance: Both are excellent. PTFE resists virtually all chemicals (except molten alkali metals and fluorine). PEEK resists most organics, acids, and bases, but is slightly weaker against concentrated sulfuric acid and some high-temperature halogenated solvents.

    Temperature & flame: PTFE is stable long-term at 260°C with an LOI of 95% (non-combustible). PEEK’s LOI is 35% and it is UL 94 V-0 self-extinguishing.

    Electrical: PTFE’s lower dielectric constant and loss make it the first choice for high-frequency and high-voltage insulation; PEEK performs well but slightly higher.

    3. Application Scenarios

    Typical PTFE uses: Chemical-pipe linings and valve seals, non-stick coatings, low-load oil-free bearings, high-frequency wire & cable insulation, gaskets, and expansion joints.

    Typical PEEK uses: Aerospace fasteners and brackets near engines, automotive under-hood sensor housings, orthopedic implants and surgical instruments, semiconductor wafer carriers, high-PV bearing cages, and compressor valve plates.

    4. Cost-Benefit Assessment

    At the resin level, PTFE costs about USD 8–15/kg while PEEK runs USD 50–100/kg — PEEK is roughly 5–8× more expensive per kilogram. Yet look at total-lifecycle cost: where load-bearing, wear-resistant, or precision dimensions are required, PTFE must be thickened or replaced often, so its all-in cost may not be lower. For pure sealing, insulation, or anti-stick duty, PTFE meets the need at lower cost and higher value.

    5. Selection Guidance

    Choose PTFE when: ① chemical corrosion resistance is the top priority; ② you need very low friction, oil-free lubrication, or non-stick behavior; ③ the part is a low-load seal/lining/insulator; ④ budget is tight and volumes are high.

    Choose PEEK when: ① high mechanical strength or stiffness is needed (load-bearing structure); ② strength and dimensional stability must hold at elevated temperature; ③ high wear resistance, high PV, and tight tolerances are required; ④ the part serves medical/aerospace with strict certification.

    Conclusion

    There is no “better” material, only a “more suitable” one. Frame your need with the four factors — load + temperature + media + budget — then match against the table above for a fast selection. If still undecided, request samples of both materials and run measured PV-value and creep tests.