半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 3 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 2026-08-25 行业展会机会扫描:PTFE、复材与先进陶瓷全球展会日历

    2026-08-25 行业展会机会扫描

    结论先行:未来 3-6 个月(2026 年 9 月 – 2027 年 2 月)是全年展会最密集的窗口。国内最优解是 10 月中旬的「上海 TFE China(PTFE 专业展)+ 深圳 IACE 先进陶瓷展」组合,两展相隔仅两天,一趟差旅可同时覆盖氟材料与陶瓷两条客户线;海外首推 9 月美国 CAMX(亚特兰大)与 11 月德国 Formnext(法兰克福)。最紧急的是 9 月 1 日开幕的上海复材展 CCE,观众预登记只剩几天。

    一、即将举办展会

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    第29届中国国际复材展(CCE 2026) 9月1-3日 上海·国家会展中心 上届852家展商/7.1万㎡/2.76万人 ★★★★ 碳纤维与复材全链条
    Vietnam Plas 2026 9月9-12日 越南胡志明市 SECC 625家展商/22国/2.3万㎡ ★★★ 承接东南亚产能转移
    中国国际化工展(ICIF China) 9月15-17日 上海新国际博览中心 石化联合会主办,老牌化工展 ★★★ 上游氟化工原料
    CAMX 2026 9月21-24日 美国亚特兰大 北美最大复材展,ACMA/SAMPE 主办 ★★★★★ 航空/汽车/风电 Tier-1
    Kompozyt-Expo 10月7-8日 波兰克拉科夫 中东欧区域专业展 ★★ 东欧市场试水
    TFE China 2026(上海国际PTFE制品及材料展) 10月12-16日 上海·国家会展中心 与中国工博会同期,预计3.5万+专业观众 ★★★★★ PTFE 客户最精准
    IACE Shenzhen 2026(华南国际先进陶瓷展) 10月14-16日 深圳国际会展中心(宝安) 3万㎡/300+展商/4万人次/80+场报告 ★★★★ 半导体·新能源陶瓷部件
    Turkcomposite 2026 10月21-23日 土耳其伊斯坦布尔 100家展商/1万观众/65%为决策者 ★★★ 欧洲-中东双向辐射
    第13届中国国际氟硅材料工业及应用展 10月27-29日 深圳国际会展中心(宝安) 「亚洲材料周」核心展 ★★★★ 氟硅全产业链标杆
    Advanced Engineering 11月4-5日 英国伯明翰 英国最大工程制造展 ★★★ 英国航空供应链
    Carbon Korea 2026 11月4-6日 韩国首尔 韩国碳纤维专业展 ★★★ 韩系电子/汽车
    Plastics & Rubber Indonesia 11月17-20日 印尼雅加达 JIExpo 650+展商/2万㎡/2万+观众 ★★★ 东南亚最大橡塑展
    Formnext 2026 11月17-20日 德国法兰克福 全球增材制造第一展 ★★★★ PEEK 等高性能聚合物3D打印入口
    越南(胡志明)新材料展 11月25-27日 胡志明·西贡国际会展中心 越南工贸部主办 ★★★ 高性能纤维/工程塑料
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 12月9-11日 上海新国际博览中心 与半导体展同期 ★★★ 氟材料×半导体交叉客流
    JEC World 2027 2027年3月2-4日 法国巴黎北维勒班 1300+展商,观众来自100+国家 ★★★★★ 需现在锁定展位

    其他可关注:JEC Forum Middle East(12月8-9日,沙特利雅得)、ICERP(12月14-16日,印度孟买)、ACTC(2027年2月9-11日,美国诺克斯维尔)、重庆高性能复合材料展(10月16-18日)、苏州国际塑料橡胶展(11月18-20日)。

    二、重点推荐

    1. TFE China 2026 + IACE Shenzhen 2026(10月组合拳,最高优先级)
    推荐理由:TFE China 是国内唯一专注 PTFE 制品与材料的专业展,客群精准度全年最高;IACE 深圳仅隔两天开幕,覆盖半导体、新能源、医疗陶瓷买家,且与华南粉末冶金展双展联动,60% 以上观众来自材料及终端制造行业。
    行动建议:本周内联系 TFE China 主办方确认剩余展位(黄金位置预计月底售罄);同步完成 IACE 免费观众预登记,并提前锁定 3-5 家目标展商的洽谈时间;准备半导体密封件与耐腐蚀件的中英双语资料与样品。

    2. CAMX 2026(9月21-24日,美国亚特兰大)
    推荐理由:北美最大先进材料展,航空(波音供应链)、汽车(GM/Ford Tier-1)、国防买家密度最高,PEEK/PTFE 在航空内饰与医疗植入体的需求增长明显。
    行动建议:今年展位窗口已基本关闭,改以观众身份出席并预约客户会面;美签办理需预留 4-8 周,现在就要启动;同期锁定 2027 年展位并评估 ACMA 会员折扣。携带 FDA/NSF 等北美合规文件。

    3. Formnext 2026(11月17-20日,德国法兰克福)
    推荐理由:全球增材制造第一展,是 PEEK、PPS 等高性能聚合物粉末/线材切入欧洲高端制造供应链的最短路径。
    行动建议:主馆展位紧张,今年以观众身份考察为主;申根签证建议 10 月前办完;重点走访医疗与航空 AM 服务商,验证高性能聚合物粉末的技术门槛与认证要求。

    4. JEC World 2027(2027年3月,巴黎)
    推荐理由:全球复材第一展,1300+ 展商、100+ 国家买家,是品牌国际化的必选项。
    行动建议:早鸟展位价通常 10 月底前有效,10 月内必须完成展位申请,否则位置与价格双输。

    三、报名提醒

    • 最紧急:CCE 2026(9月1日开幕)——观众预登记本周内截止,未注册将现场排队且无法领取免费胸卡。
    • CAMX 2026——展位基本售罄;早鸟观众票通常展前两周结束;美签必须立即启动。
    • TFE China 2026 / IACE Shenzhen 2026——展位在售中,黄金位置预计 8 月底售罄;IACE 观众预登记已开放(免费)。
    • Formnext 2026——主馆招展接近满档;申根签证 10 月前办完。
    • JEC World 2027——10 月底前完成早鸟展位申请。
    • Plastics & Rubber Indonesia——观众免费入场但需提前预登记。

    四、成本估算

    展位费用参考

    • 国内标准展位(9㎡):约 1.2-1.8 万元人民币;光地 800-1,500 元/㎡
    • CAMX(美国):约 3,500-4,500 美元/9㎡,ACMA 会员有折扣
    • Formnext(德国):光地约 400-600 欧元/㎡
    • JEC World 2027:约 4,000-15,000 欧元,视面积与位置
    • 东南亚展(印尼/越南):约 1,500-3,500 美元/9㎡

    差旅预算参考(含机票、住宿、签证)

    • 国内展 2 人×3 天:0.8-1.2 万元
    • 东南亚 2 人×5 天:2-3 万元
    • 美国 2 人×6 天:5-7 万元
    • 欧洲 2 人×6 天:4.5-6 万元

    预算分配建议:Q4 集中资源在 TFE China 参展(展位+搭建+差旅合计 3-5 万元),CAMX 与 Formnext 今年以观众身份出席控制成本(单场 6 万元以内),同时用 10 月的时间窗锁定 JEC World 2027 展位。整体 Q4 展会预算建议控制在 15-20 万元,其中 60% 投向国内精准展,40% 用于海外市场情报与客户拜访。

    数据核实提示:以上日期、规模与费用为公开渠道汇总,实际报名前请以各展会官网或主办方最新通知为准。

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Plástico de Engenharia é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Plástico de Engenharia é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    Na aquisição de selos de alto padrão, semicondutores, dispositivos médicos e aeroespacial, os compradores frequentemente enfrentam a escolha entre PTFE (politetrafluoretileno) e PEEK (poliéter-éter-cetona). Ambos são “nobres dos plásticos”, mas seus limites de desempenho diferem bastante. O PTFE é famoso pela inércia química extrema e atrito ultrabaixo; o PEEK vence em alta resistência, resistência térmica e injetabilidade. Este artigo usa dados de ensaios padronizados para ajudar na seleção rápida.

    1. Tabela Comparativa de Propriedades

    Propriedade PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno) PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona)
    Família polimérica Fluoropolímero (ligações C–F) Poliquetona aromática semicristalina
    Densidade (g/cm³) 2,13–2,20 1,30–1,32
    Ponto de fusão (°C) 327 343
    Transição vítrea Tg (°C) ≈19 (início do estado borrachoso) 143
    Temp. de uso contínuo (°C) ≈260 (UL) 260 (UL 746B)
    Resistência à tração (MPa, ASTM D638) 20–35 90–100
    Módulo de tração (GPa) ≈0,5 ≈3,6
    Alongamento à ruptura (%) 200–400 40–50
    Coef. de atrito (ASTM D1894) 0,04–0,10 0,30–0,40
    Absorção de água (%, ASTM D570) <0,01 ≈0,5
    Constante dielétrica (1 MHz) ≈2,1 ≈3,2
    Inflamabilidade (UL 94) V-0 (autoextinguível) V-0 (baixa fumaça/toxicidade)
    Resistência química Excelente (exceto metais alcalinos fundidos, F₂, ClF₃) Muito boa (não oxidantes fortes quentes)
    Processamento típico Sinterização por compressão, usinagem Injeção, extrusão
    Preço de resina (¥/kg) 60–120 600–1200

    2. Parâmetros de Desempenho

    • Temperatura: PTFE funde a 327°C, uso contínuo ≈260°C; PEEK funde a 343°C, Tg 143°C, uso contínuo UL 260°C. Os limites superiores são próximos, mas o PEEK mantém a rigidez em alta temperatura, enquanto o PTFE passa a um estado borrachoso acima de 19°C e apresenta baixa rigidez e alto escoamento a frio entre 19–327°C.
    • Mecânica: resistência à tração do PTFE apenas ~20–35 MPa, módulo ~0,5 GPa — material “macio”; PEEK ~90–100 MPa, módulo ~3,6 GPa — 3–7× o do PTFE.
    • Atrito e desgaste: coef. de atrito do PTFE ~0,04–0,10, o menor dos sólidos; PEEK ~0,30–0,40, precisa de carga de fibra de carbono/PTFE para reduzir o atrito.
    • Química: PTFE resiste a praticamente todos os produtos químicos, exceto metais alcalinos fundidos, flúor e trifluoreto de cloro; PEEK resiste à maioria dos orgânicos e óleos, mas não a oxidantes fortes (H₂SO₄, HNO₃ concentrados quentes).
    • Elétrica e chama: PTFE constante dielétrica 2,1, perdas baixíssimas, absorção de água <0,01%; PEEK classe de fogo UL94 V-0, baixa fumaça/toxicidade, absorção ~0,5%.

    3. Cenários de Aplicação

    Escolha PTFE: selos/revestimentos em meios agressivos, peças de ataque úmido em semicondutores, revestimentos antiaderentes, isolamento de cabos de baixa perda em alta frequência, mancais de baixa velocidade e carga leve.

    Escolha PEEK: engrenagens/mancais de alta temperatura e carga, suportes aeroespaciais, implantes e instrumentos médicos (biocompatível ISO 10993), portadores de wafer de semicondutores (baixa desgaseificação/alta pureza), ferramentas de subsolo O&G, placas de válvula de compressor.

    4. Custo-Benefício

    Resina PTFE ~US$8–15/kg (¥60–120/kg), processada principalmente por sinterização por compressão e usinagem — ferramental simples, alto rendimento. Resina PEEK ~US$80–150/kg (¥600–1200/kg), cerca de 10× o preço, geralmente exige injeção com equipamento e processo mais rigorosos. Conclusão: onde se precisa apenas resistência à corrosão/atrito baixo/isolamento sem carga, o PTFE é imbatível; onde se exige alta temperatura + carga + estabilidade dimensional + peças complexas moldáveis, o PEEK é mais caro, mas substitui o metal, reduzindo o custo total do ciclo de vida.

    5. Recomendações de Seleção (Checklist de Ação)

    1. Temp ≤260°C, baixa carga, exigindo atrito ultrabaixo ou resistência química extrema → PTFE (use carga de fibra de vidro/bronze para conter o escoamento a frio).
    2. Temp ≤260°C, alta carga, necessitando estabilidade dimensional, estruturas complexas injetáveis ou biocompatibilidade/baixa fumaça → PEEK.
    3. Orçamento apertado + serviço leve → PTFE primeiro; suba para PEEK só quando o teto de desempenho exigir.
    4. Verificação de compra: solicite relatórios ASTM D638 (tração), D1894 (atrito), UL 746B (temp. de uso contínuo) e UL 94 (fogo), e valide lotes com amostras de terceiros (ex.: SGS).

    Conclusão

    O PTFE é o “rei da resistência à corrosão e do atrito baixo”; o PEEK, o “tudo-terreno de alta temperatura e alta resistência”. Defina seu serviço (temperatura × carga × meio × certificação) primeiro e cruze com a tabela — a maioria dos selos/revestimentos vai para PTFE; a maioria das peças estruturais/implantes/transmissão em alta temperatura vai para PEEK.

  • 洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 洁净室用导电纤维地砖?

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 洁净室用导电纤维地砖 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 洁净室用导电纤维地砖, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 洁净室用导电纤维地砖.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料?

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP?

    连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 玻璃基板芯片封装材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    玻璃基板芯片封装材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是玻璃基板芯片封装材料?

    玻璃基板芯片封装材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,玻璃基板芯片封装材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购玻璃基板芯片封装材料相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET?

    碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Comprando Pastilhas Epitaxiais de SiC de 6 Polegadas na China em 2026: Guia de Suprimento para Compradores de Dispositivos de Potência

    Por que as pastilhas epitaxiais de SiC de 6 polegadas são o gargalo de 2026

    Se você compra semicondutores de potência em 2026, já sentiu a atração do carboneto de silício. Inversores de tração para veículos elétricos, estações de carregamento rápido 800 V, inversores solares string e acionamentos de motores industriais estão migrando dos IGBTs de silício para os MOSFETs de SiC — e todos esses dispositivos são construídos dentro de uma fina camada epitaxial de carboneto de silício crescida sobre um substrato. O substrato é apenas a base; a pastilha epitaxial é onde o dispositivo de fato vive.

    A China é hoje a maior base de capacidade de SiC de 6 polegadas (150 mm) do mundo, abrangendo crescimento de cristal, corte e polimento de substratos e a homoepitaxia. Isso a torna a região de suprimento padrão para programas de volume sensíveis a custo — desde que você saiba exatamente o que especificar. Este guia conduz compradores e engenheiros estrangeiros por um caminho de suprimento da China, orientado por especificações e de baixo risco, para pastilhas epitaxiais de SiC de 6 polegadas.

    O que é, afinal, uma pastilha epitaxial de SiC

    Uma pastilha epitaxial de SiC é uma estrutura de duas camadas:

    • Substrato: uma wafer monocristalina de 4H-SiC (geralmente corte fora do eixo) que fornece a rede cristalina.
    • Camada epitaxial: uma fina película de 4H-SiC de grau dispositivo crescida na superfície do substrato por deposição química a vapor (CVD). Essa camada de deriva é dopada para formar a região de bloqueio de tensão do MOSFET ou diodo.

    Nos programas de 2026, 6 polegadas / 150 mm é o tamanho dominante — reduz pela metade o custo por die em relação a 4 polegadas e é onde a nova capacidade chinesa está se concentrando. “6 polegadas” refere-se ao diâmetro; o valor está nas especificações da camada epitaxial, não no diâmetro.

    Sua ficha de especificações (RFQ): o que colocar por escrito

    Especificações vagas são a principal causa de lotes rejeitados. Trave os seguintes parâmetros no pedido e no certificado de análise (COA) do fornecedor:

    Parâmetro O que especificar Faixa típica em 2026
    Diâmetro da wafer 150 mm (6 polegadas), monocristalina 150,0 ± 0,2 mm
    Polítipo / orientação 4H-SiC, 4°±0,5° fora do eixo (0001) para <11-20> n/d
    Densidade de microtubos Alvo de zero microtubo 0 cm⁻² (máx. 0,1)
    BPD / TSD / TED do substrato BPD baixo é crítico para rendimento bipolar BPD < 200 cm⁻², TSD < 500 cm⁻²
    Espessura epi (deriva) Conforme a tensão de bloqueio 650 V ≈ 5–6 µm; 1200 V ≈ 10–12 µm; 1700 V ≈ 15–18 µm
    Dopagem epi (deriva) Tipo N (nitrogênio), com tolerância 1×10¹⁵ – 1×10¹⁶ cm⁻³
    Uniformidade de espessura Em toda a wafer ± 3–5% (1σ)
    Rugosidade superficial (epi) Pós-CMP, AFM Ra < 0,2–0,5 nm
    Densidade de defeitos epi Triangular, cenoura, queda, cometa Máx. acordado por wafer
    Falhas de empilhamento Densidade de SF de plano basal Limite por mapa
    Embalagem Porta-wafer individual, anti-ESD Purga N₂, barreira à umidade

    Avalie pelas especificações, não por promessas

    Mantenha a avaliação focada no produto. Um processo de inspeção de recebimento disciplinado e orientado por especificações protege o rendimento muito melhor do que papelada:

    • Peça o COA com mapas completos. Exija mapas de espessura epi por wafer, perfis de dopagem (CV) e mapas de defeitos PL/XRD — não apenas números de ponto único.
    • Faça inspeção de recebimento. Mapeamento por fotoluminescência (PL) para defeitos, CV para dopagem, elipsometria ou FTIR para espessura, AFM para rugosidade. Uma pequena verificação metrológica terceirizada no primeiro lote se paga.
    • Qualifique com lote-amostra. Submeta o lote à sua fab ou a um laboratório; correlacione a densidade de defeitos epi com o rendimento final antes de comprometer volume.
    • Defina limites de aceitação no contrato. Coloque contagens máximas de defeitos triangulares/cenoura e densidade de SF no pedido, tornando as disputas objetivas.

    Logística, embalagem e documentos

    • Embalagem: porta-wafer individual, blindagem anti-ESD, purga de nitrogênio, com dessecante e barreira à umidade. Choque e estática são os dois assassinos do transporte.
    • Classificação HS: wafers de SiC de grau semicondutor costumam ser declarados no HS 3818.00 (artigos preparados para semicondutores) ou 8541.90 (partes de dispositivos semicondutores). Confirme o código exato com seu despachante — varia conforme o país de importação.
    • Prazo de entrega: epi de 6 polegadas qualificado gira tipicamente em 8–16 semanas; especificações mais rigorosas estendem o prazo. Planeje o reabastecimento.
    • Incoterms e documentos: FOB Xangai / Shekou é comum; solicite fatura comercial, lista de embalagem, certificado de origem e o COA em cada envio.

    Estrutura de custo e custo total (landed cost)

    O substrato é o custo dominante; a etapa de crescimento epitaxial tipicamente adiciona prêmio de 30%–60% sobre o substrato nu, impulsionado pelos requisitos de densidade de defeitos e espessura. Seu custo total é:

    Preço à saída de fábrica + frete internacional + seguro + imposto de importação + IVA/despacho

    Em 2026, a capacidade de 6 polegadas está crescendo rápido, então os preços de epi de grau padrão estão recuando, mas epi de especificação rigorosa (BPD ultrabaixo, quase zero defeitos triangulares) ainda cobra prêmio. Compromissos de volume e frameworks multi-anuais são as alavancas de preço.

    Cinco armadilhas que prejudicam compradores

    • Confundir grau de substrato com especificação epi. Um bom substrato pode ter uma péssima camada epi. Qualifique a epi.
    • Aceitar alto BPD. Deslocações de plano basal geram falhas de empilhamento em dispositivos bipolares e destroem o rendimento.
    • Ignorar densidade de defeitos epi. Defeitos triangulares e cenoura matam dies — estabeleça limites rígidos.
    • Pular mapas PL/XRD de recebimento. Não se gerencia o que não se mede.
    • Subestimar prazo e risco ESD. Ambos causam paradas de linha.

    Checklist de RFQ (copie isto)

    Item Confirmar antes do pedido
    Tamanho e orientação 150 mm, 4H-SiC, 4° fora do eixo
    Espessura epi e tensão-alvo ex.: 10–12 µm para 1200 V
    Dopagem e tolerância Tipo N, 1e15–1e16 cm⁻³
    Limites de defeitos (contratuais) Máx. triangular / cenoura / SF
    COA com mapas Espessura, CV, PL/XRD por wafer
    Qualificação por lote-amostra Correlação de rendimento acordada
    Embalagem e prazo Cassete N₂, 8–16 semanas
    Código HS e documentos Confirmado com despachante

    Trabalhe com uma parceira de suprimento

    Especificar e qualificar pastilhas epitaxiais de SiC de 6 polegadas é um processo intensivo em metrologia. A LiiFoo ajuda compradores estrangeiros a construir um fluxo de suprimento da China orientado por especificações — do RFQ e qualificação de lote-amostra à revisão de COA, coordenação de inspeção de recebimento e logística completa. Solicite uma cotação e ajudaremos você a travar as especificações epi certas para o seu programa de 2026.

  • Sourcing 6-inch Silicon Carbide (SiC) Epitaxial Wafers from China in 2026: A Procurement Guide for Power-Device Buyers

    Why 6-inch SiC Epitaxial Wafers Are the 2026 Bottleneck Everyone Is Talking About

    If you are buying power semiconductors in 2026, you have already felt the pull of silicon carbide. EV traction inverters, 800 V fast-charging stations, solar string inverters and industrial motor drives are all migrating from silicon IGBTs to SiC MOSFETs — and every one of those devices is built inside a thin silicon carbide epitaxial layer grown on top of a substrate. The substrate is just the foundation; the epitaxial (“epi”) layer is where the device actually lives. For most discrete and module buyers, the part you are really qualifying is the epitaxial wafer, not the bare substrate.

    China is now the single largest capacity base for 6-inch (150 mm) SiC, spanning crystal growth, substrate slicing/polishing, and homoepitaxy. That makes it the default sourcing region for cost-sensitive volume programs — provided you know exactly what to specify. This guide walks overseas procurement and engineering buyers through a specification-driven, low-risk path to sourcing 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers from China.

    What an SiC Epitaxial Wafer Actually Is

    An SiC epitaxial wafer is a two-part stack:

    • Substrate: a monocrystalline 4H-SiC wafer (usually off-axis cut) that provides the crystal lattice.
    • Epitaxial layer: a thin, device-grade 4H-SiC film grown on the substrate surface by chemical vapor deposition (CVD). This drift layer is doped to form the voltage-blocking region of the MOSFET or diode.

    For 2026 programs, 6-inch / 150 mm is the dominant wafer size — it halves die cost versus 4-inch and is where most new Chinese capacity is landing. The “6-inch” refers to the wafer diameter; the value is in the epi layer specs, not the diameter.

    Your RFQ Spec Sheet: What to Put in Writing

    Ambiguous specs are the #1 cause of rejected lots. Lock the following parameters in your purchase order and your supplier’s certificate of analysis (COA):

    Parameter What to specify Typical 2026 range
    Wafer diameter 150 mm (6-inch), single-crystal 150.0 ± 0.2 mm
    Polytype / orientation 4H-SiC, 4°±0.5° off (0001) toward <11-20> n/a
    Substrate micropipe density Zero-pipe target 0 cm⁻² (max 0.1)
    Substrate BPD / TSD / TED Low BPD is critical for bipolar yield BPD < 200 cm⁻², TSD < 500 cm⁻²
    Epi thickness (drift) Match your blocking voltage 650 V ≈ 5–6 µm; 1200 V ≈ 10–12 µm; 1700 V ≈ 15–18 µm
    Epi doping (drift) N-type (nitrogen), with tolerance 1×10¹⁵ – 1×10¹⁶ cm⁻³
    Epi thickness uniformity Across-wafer ± 3–5% (1σ)
    Surface roughness (epi) Post-CMP, AFM Ra < 0.2–0.5 nm
    Epi defect density Triangular, carrot, downfall, comet Agreed max counts / wafer
    Epitaxial stacking faults Basal-plane SF density Per-map limit
    Packaging Single-wafer cassette, ESD-safe N₂-purged, moisture barrier

    Evaluate on Specifications, Not on Promises

    Keep the evaluation focused on the product. A disciplined, spec-driven incoming process protects yield far better than paperwork:

    • Request the COA with full maps. Insist on wafer-level epi thickness maps, doping (CV) profiles, and PL/XRD defect maps — not just single-point numbers.
    • Run incoming inspection. Photoluminescence (PL) mapping for defects, CV for doping, ellipsometry or FTIR for thickness, AFM for roughness. A small third-party metrology check on the first lot pays for itself.
    • Qualify on a sample lot. Run the lot through your own fab or a test house; correlate epi defect density with final device yield before committing to volume.
    • Define acceptance limits contractually. Put max allowable triangular/carrot defect counts and SF density in the PO so disputes are objective.

    Logistics, Packaging and Documents

    • Packaging: single-wafer cassettes, ESD-shielded, nitrogen-purged, with desiccant and moisture-barrier bag. Shock and static are the two transit killers.
    • HS classification: semiconductor-grade SiC wafers are commonly declared under HS 3818.00 (prepared semiconductor articles) or 8541.90 (parts of semiconductor devices). Confirm the exact code with your customs broker — classifications vary by import country.
    • Lead time: qualified 6-inch epi typically runs 8–16 weeks; tighter defect specs extend it. Plan replenishment accordingly.
    • Incoterms & docs: FOB Shanghai / Shekou is common; request commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin and the COA with every shipment.

    Cost Structure and Landed Cost

    The substrate is the dominant cost; the epitaxial growth step typically adds a 30–60% premium on top of the bare substrate, driven by defect-density requirements and layer thickness. Your landed cost is:

    Ex-works price + international freight + insurance + import duty + VAT/brokerage

    In 2026, 6-inch capacity is ramping fast, so standard-grade epi prices are softening, but tight-spec epi (ultra-low BPD, near-zero triangular defects) still commands a premium. Volume commitments and multi-year frameworks are the levers that move unit price.

    Five Pitfalls That Burn Buyers

    • Confusing substrate grade with epi spec. A great substrate can still have a poor epi layer. Qualify the epi.
    • Accepting high BPD. Basal-plane dislocations seed stacking faults in bipolar devices and kill yield.
    • Ignoring epi defect density. Triangular and carrot defects are die killers — set hard limits.
    • Skipping incoming PL/XRD maps. You cannot manage what you do not measure.
    • Underestimating lead time and ESD risk. Both cause line-down emergencies.

    RFQ Checklist (Copy This)

    Item Confirm before PO
    Wafer size & orientation 150 mm, 4H-SiC, 4° off-axis
    Epi thickness & voltage target e.g., 10–12 µm for 1200 V
    Doping & tolerance N-type, 1e15–1e16 cm⁻³
    Defect limits (contractual) Triangular / carrot / SF max counts
    COA with maps Thickness, CV, PL/XRD per wafer
    Sample-lot qualification Yield correlation agreed
    Packaging & lead time N₂ cassette, 8–16 weeks
    HS code & docs Confirmed with broker

    Work With a Sourcing Partner

    Specifying and qualifying 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers is a metrology-heavy process. LiiFoo helps overseas buyers build a specification-driven China sourcing workflow — from RFQ spec sheets and sample-lot qualification to COA review, incoming-inspection coordination and full logistics. Request a quote and we will help you lock the right epi specs for your 2026 program.

  • 6英寸碳化硅(SiC)外延片中国采购实战:规格锁定、RFQ清单与到岸成本(2026)

    为什么6英寸碳化硅(SiC)外延片是2026年最稀缺的环节

    如果你在2026年采购功率半导体,一定已经感受到碳化硅的拉力。电动汽车主驱逆变器、800V超充桩、光伏组串逆变器和工业电机驱动正从硅基IGBT大规模转向SiC MOSFET——而这些器件全部构建在一层生长在衬底之上的碳化硅外延层里。衬底只是地基,真正决定器件性能的是外延片,而不是裸衬底。

    中国已经是全球最大的6英寸(150mm)SiC产能基地,覆盖晶体生长、衬底切割抛光以及同质外延全链条。对于追求成本优势的规模化项目,中国是默认的采购区域——前提是你清楚该怎样指定规格。本指南为海外采购与研发买家梳理一条以规格驱动、低风险的6英寸SiC外延片中国采购路径。

    SiC外延片到底是什么

    SiC外延片是一个双层结构:

    • 衬底:单晶4H-SiC晶圆(通常为偏轴切割),提供晶体晶格。
    • 外延层:通过化学气相沉积(CVD)在衬底表面生长的器件级4H-SiC薄膜。这一漂移层经掺杂形成MOSFET或二极管的耐压区。

    在2026年的项目中,6英寸/150mm是绝对主流尺寸——相较4英寸可大幅降低单颗芯片成本,也是中国新增产能的主要落点。”6英寸”指的是晶圆直径,真正价值在于外延层的规格,而非直径本身。

    你的RFQ规格表:必须写进采购订单的内容

    规格模糊是来料被拒的首要原因。请在下单前与供应商的质检报告(COA)中锁定以下参数:

    参数 指定要求 2026年常见范围
    晶圆直径 150mm(6英寸),单晶 150.0 ± 0.2 mm
    晶型/取向 4H-SiC,偏轴4°±0.5°(0001)朝<11-20>
    衬底微管密度 零微管目标 0 cm⁻²(最高0.1)
    衬底BPD/TSD/TED 低BPD对双极器件良率至关重要 BPD < 200 cm⁻²,TSD < 500 cm⁻²
    外延厚度(漂移层) 匹配耐压等级 650V≈5–6µm;1200V≈10–12µm;1700V≈15–18µm
    外延掺杂(漂移层) N型(氮),带公差 1×10¹⁵ – 1×10¹⁶ cm⁻³
    外延厚度均匀性 全片均匀性 ± 3–5%(1σ)
    表面粗糙度(外延) CMP后,AFM测试 Ra < 0.2–0.5 nm
    外延缺陷密度 三角形、胡萝卜、掉落、彗星缺陷 约定每片最大数量
    外延层错 基面层错(SF)密度 按图谱设定上限
    包装 单片刻盒,防静电 充氮、防潮屏障

    用规格评估,而不是用承诺评估

    评估请聚焦产品本身。以规格驱动、严谨的来料管控,比任何纸面资质都更能保障良率:

    • 索要带图谱的COA。坚持要求晶圆级外延厚度图、掺杂(CV)剖面以及PL/XRD缺陷图谱,而非单点数值。
    • 执行来料检验。用光致发光(PL)图谱查缺陷、CV测掺杂、椭偏或FTIR测厚度、AFM测粗糙度。首批次做一次小型第三方计量验证,回报远超成本。
    • 以样品批次做准入。将批次送入自有产线或测试机构,关联外延缺陷密度与最终器件良率,再决定是否放量。
    • 将验收上限写入合同。在PO中明确三角形/胡萝卜缺陷及SF密度的最大允许值,使争议可量化。

    物流、包装与单证

    • 包装:单片刻盒、防静电屏蔽、充氮、配干燥剂并置于防潮袋中。震动与静电是运输中的两大杀手。
    • HS编码:半导体级SiC晶圆通常归入HS 3818.00(半导体用制备品)或8541.90(半导体器件零件)。请与报关行确认进口国的准确税号。
    • 交期:合格6英寸外延片通常8–16周;规格越严交期越长,请据此规划补货。
    • 贸易术语与单证:常见FOB上海/蛇口;每批发货请索取商业发票、装箱单、原产地证及COA。

    成本结构与到岸成本

    衬底占成本主体;外延生长环节通常在裸衬底之上再加成30%–60%,由缺陷密度要求与厚度决定。你的到岸成本为:

    出厂价 + 国际运费 + 保险 + 进口关税 + 增值税/报关费

    2026年6英寸产能快速放量,标准规格外延价格持续下探,但严规格外延(超低BPD、近零三角形缺陷)仍享有溢价。长期框架与批量承诺是压低单价的关键杠杆。

    让买家吃亏的五个坑

    • 把衬底等级等同于外延规格。好衬底也可能长出差的外延层,请单独验收外延。
    • 接受高BPD。基面位错会在双极器件中诱发层错,直接摧毁良率。
    • 忽视外延缺陷密度。三角形与胡萝卜缺陷是芯片杀手,必须设硬上限。
    • 跳过来料PL/XRD图谱。无法度量就无法管理。
    • 低估交期与静电风险。两者都会导致产线停线。

    RFQ清单(可直接复制)

    项目 下单前确认
    晶圆尺寸与取向 150mm,4H-SiC,偏轴4°
    外延厚度与耐压目标 如1200V对应10–12µm
    掺杂与公差 N型,1e15–1e16 cm⁻³
    缺陷上限(合同化) 三角形/胡萝卜/SF最大数量
    带图谱的COA 逐片厚度、CV、PL/XRD
    样品批次准入 已约定良率关联
    包装与交期 充氮盒,8–16周
    HS编码与单证 已与报关行确认

    与专业采购伙伴同行

    指定并准入6英寸SiC外延片是一项高度依赖计量的工作。来芙社 LiiFoo 帮助海外买家建立以规格驱动的中国采购流程——从RFQ规格表、样品批次准入,到COA评审、来料检验协同与全程物流。欢迎获取报价,我们将帮助你为2026年项目锁定最合适的外延规格。