半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 5 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 氮化硅陶瓷球: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    氮化硅陶瓷球: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 氮化硅陶瓷球?

    氮化硅陶瓷球 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 氮化硅陶瓷球 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 氮化硅陶瓷球, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 氮化硅陶瓷球.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 碳纤维预浸料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    碳纤维预浸料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是碳纤维预浸料?

    碳纤维预浸料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,碳纤维预浸料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购碳纤维预浸料相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 硅碳复合负极材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    硅碳复合负极材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是硅碳复合负极材料?

    硅碳复合负极材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,硅碳复合负极材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购硅碳复合负极材料相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Comprando Dispositivos de Potência GaN em 2026: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC, Travamento do Rds(on) Dinâmico e Custo Total para Carregadores Rápidos e RF

    Conclusão antes dos argumentos: comprar GaN em 2026 não é comprar “um material novo” — é comprar um dispositivo com risco de nível material. Três fatores decidem o sucesso do programa: (1) qual rota de substrato você escolheu; (2) se você travou contratualmente o RDS(on) dinâmico, e não apenas o número da primeira página do datasheet; e (3) se você entendeu que GaN não tem pinagem padronizada na indústria — portanto o “segundo fornecedor” é uma decisão de projeto tomada na fase de RFQ, não uma decisão de compras tomada depois da rampa. O resto — preço, frete, imposto — é aritmética.

    1. O que você está realmente comprando

    Um transistor de potência GaN é um HEMT lateral: a corrente flui lateralmente através de um gás de elétrons bidimensional (2DEG) formado na interface AlGaN/GaN. Isso é estruturalmente diferente de um MOSFET de silício ou de um MOSFET de SiC, e as diferenças determinam toda a conversa de compras:

    • Não há diodo de corpo intrínseco. A carga de recuperação reversa (Qrr) é praticamente zero. Esta é a principal razão pela qual o GaN vence em topologias em ponte com comutação dissipativa (hard-switching) e o que viabiliza operação na faixa de MHz.
    • Carga de saída (QOSS) e de porta (QG) muito baixas. A perda de comutação cai, os magnéticos encolhem, a densidade de potência sobe — é a razão física pela qual um carregador de 140 W cabe na palma da mão.
    • Geometria lateral = dispositivo sensível à superfície. O aprisionamento de cargas na superfície e no buffer eleva transitoriamente a resistência de condução sob estresse de comutação em alta tensão. Não existe equivalente disso num datasheet de MOSFET de silício, e é exatamente aqui que a maioria dos compradores decepcionados com GaN se machuca.
    • Janela de porta estreita (tipos com porta p-GaN). O VGS máximo absoluto típico fica em torno de 6–7 V, contra 20 V no silício. A margem de projeto do driver é apertada e um layout descuidado não queima peças na bancada — queima em campo.

    2. Rota de substrato: a decisão que fixa seu custo e seu teto

    Rota Tensão / uso típico Por que escolher Pontos de atenção
    GaN-on-Si 100 V, 200 V, 650 V — carregadores, adaptadores, fontes de servidor, microinversores, DC-DC 48 V Menor custo por ampère; roda em linhas de silício de 6 e 8 polegadas, logo a capacidade é real e escalável Condutividade térmica do substrato de silício (~150 W/m·K) limita a potência contínua; a qualidade de engenharia da camada buffer varia muito entre fornecedores
    GaN-on-SiC Amplificadores de potência RF, estações-base 5G/6G, radar, satcom O substrato de SiC conduz calor ~3x melhor (~370–490 W/m·K); maior densidade de potência e linearidade RF O substrato domina o BOM; maior exposição a controles de exportação; prazos longos
    GaN-on-sapphire Carregadores de consumo de baixa potência Substrato mais barato; suficiente para adaptadores de baixo ciclo de trabalho Caminho térmico ruim (~35 W/m·K). Não aceite para nada com carga sustentada ou gabinete pequeno
    GaN-on-GaN (substrato nativo) Dispositivos verticais, lasers, nichos de alta corrente Melhor qualidade de cristal, caminho de corrente vertical Oferta de substrato escassa e cara; em 2026, trate como P&D, não como material de produção

    Regra prática: se a aplicação é um conversor AC-DC abaixo de ~3 kW, especifique GaN-on-Si e negocie preço. Se a aplicação é RF, você vai comprar GaN-on-SiC e negociar prazo e documentação de licença — não preço.

    3. Arquitetura: cascode vs. modo de enriquecimento verdadeiro

    Ambos são vendidos como “GaN normalmente desligado”. Comportam-se de forma diferente e não são intercambiáveis no seu driver de porta.

    • Cascode — um HEMT GaN de depleção empilhado com um MOSFET de silício de baixa tensão no mesmo encapsulamento. Você o aciona como um MOSFET de silício (porta 0–10/12 V), o que o torna a atualização de menor risco para projetos existentes. Custo: um Qrr pequeno mas não nulo vindo do silício, parasitas adicionais de encapsulamento e um piso de RDS(on) ligeiramente mais alto.
    • Porta p-GaN (e-mode) — modo de enriquecimento genuíno em um único die. Melhores figuras de mérito e a maior frequência de comutação alcançável, mas o driver precisa respeitar uma janela de ~5–6 V nominal / ~6–7 V máximo absoluto, e é preciso gerenciar a corrente de porta, não só a tensão.
    • CI de potência GaN integrado — driver, level shift, proteção e às vezes sensoriamento cointegrados com o HEMT. Menos componentes, muito menos erros de layout, time-to-market mais rápido. O preço: travamento em um único fornecedor e nenhuma alternativa pino a pino. Escolha quando o risco de cronograma superar o risco de suprimento.

    4. A folha de especificação que deve acompanhar sua RFQ

    Uma RFQ de GaN que informa apenas tensão, corrente e encapsulamento trará cotações que você não conseguirá comparar. Trave estes campos:

    1. Classificação de VDS e limite transitório — dispositivos de 650 V normalmente declaram um VDS transitório maior; peça o valor especificado e sua duração, não linguagem de marketing.
    2. RDS(on) a 25 °C e a TJ = 125 °C. O coeficiente de temperatura do GaN é tipicamente 1,7–2,3x entre 25 °C e 125 °C. Se o fornecedor cotar apenas 25 °C, seu projeto térmico está apoiado em um número que nunca aparecerá em operação.
    3. Dados de RDS(on) dinâmico, medidos nas suas condições de comutação. Solicite caracterização alinhada ao JEDEC JEP180 (diretriz da indústria para medição de resistência de condução dinâmica em dispositivos GaN), no VDS nominal, a 125 °C, na sua frequência de comutação. Peça a razão RDS(on),din/RDS(on),estático. Uma razão próxima de 1,1–1,3 indica processo maduro; um fornecedor que simplesmente não consegue produzir o dado já lhe disse algo importante.
    4. QG, QOSS, EOSS, COSS(tr), CISS — QOSS e EOSS determinam a perda em comutação suave e são frequentemente subespecificados.
    5. Porta: VGS nominal, máximo absoluto, limiar VTH e sua distribuição. Peça a dispersão de VTH entre lotes, não apenas o valor típico.
    6. Térmico: Rth(j-c) e Rth(j-a), e o lado de resfriamento (top-side ou bottom-side cooled). Encapsulamentos com resfriamento superior mudam toda a PCB e o dissipador — decida antes do layout.
    7. Encapsulamento e isolação — PQFN, DFN, TOLL, embedded/chip-scale. Para GaN lateral, confirme distâncias de isolamento e de escoamento superficial entre dreno e fonte contra a norma de segurança do produto final (por exemplo, IEC 62368-1 para equipamentos de TI/AV).
    8. Evidência de qualificação de confiabilidade — HTRB, HTGB, H3TRB, ciclagem térmica, IOL e, para automotivo, AEC-Q101 mais PPAP. Pergunte especificamente sobre confiabilidade sob estresse de comutação (o JEDEC JEP173 trata dessa classe de ensaios); dados de qualificação apenas em DC são insuficientes para um conversor em hard-switching.
    9. Classificação MSL, condição de dry-pack, perfil de refusão, formato de fita e carretel, MOQ.
    10. Rastreabilidade de lote e conteúdo do COA — lote de wafer, lote de montagem, date code e os parâmetros elétricos efetivamente medidos no teste final.

    5. Os três riscos específicos de comprar GaN da China

    5.1 Licenciamento de exportação para itens de gálio

    Desde agosto de 2023 a China aplica controle por licença de exportação a itens relacionados ao gálio, e o nitreto de gálio aparece entre as categorias controladas. Na prática, dispositivos e módulos acabados encapsulados são tratados de forma muito diferente de gálio metálico, substratos de GaN e lâminas epitaxiais. Se você compra transistores ou CIs de potência acabados, isso normalmente não morde. Se você compra lâminas epitaxiais, substratos ou dies nus de GaN, assuma uma etapa de licença e reserve semanas no cronograma. Pergunte ao exportador, por escrito e antes do PO: qual código HS será declarado, se a licença é exigida, se já foi concedida e qual o prazo atual de aprovação. Listas de controle mudam — verifique o status vigente em vez de confiar em qualquer artigo, inclusive este.

    5.2 Exposição tarifária e de classificação

    Transistores GaN discretos e CIs de potência GaN são classificados de forma diferente (posições de transistores vs. posições de circuitos integrados), e o tratamento tarifário e de defesa comercial pode divergir de modo relevante — em especial para importadores dos EUA, onde linhas tarifárias de semicondutores foram revisadas para cima em rodadas recentes. Confirme a classificação com seu despachante sobre uma fatura de amostra antes de fechar preço de volume, e garanta que o código HS declarado pelo fornecedor seja o mesmo. Um modelo de custo total construído sobre a posição errada não é modelo, é surpresa.

    5.3 Sem pinagem padrão — segunda fonte é tarefa de engenharia

    Diferente dos MOSFETs de silício, dispositivos GaN de fornecedores distintos raramente são compatíveis pino a pino, e CIs de potência GaN integrados nunca são. Este é o erro estrutural mais comum em compras de GaN: a equipe projeta com a peça de um fornecedor e descobre na rampa que não há alternativa. Mitigações, em ordem de eficácia: projetar para um footprint amplamente suportado pela indústria (TOLL, tamanhos padrão de PQFN) quando o desempenho permitir; qualificar dois fornecedores no mesmo footprint durante o desenvolvimento, não depois; e, se o CI integrado single-source for inevitável, negociar estoque-pulmão ou cláusula de last-time-buy junto com o preço.

    6. Modelo de custo total (landed cost)

    Monte o modelo nesta ordem e não pule as linhas 4 a 7 — é exatamente ali que programas de GaN perdem silenciosamente sua vantagem de custo:

    1. Preço unitário FOB no seu volume anual (peça tabela de faixas: 10 mil / 100 mil / 500 mil / 1 milhão)
    2. Frete — semicondutores vão por via aérea; peso pequeno, custo por embarque não trivial, então consolide
    3. Imposto de importação e medidas de defesa comercial, sobre o código HS confirmado
    4. Despacho aduaneiro, embalagem compatível com ESD/MSL e manuseio de dry-pack
    5. Custo de inspeção de recebimento (ver seção 7) e taxa de rejeição esperada
    6. Custo de carregamento do estoque de segurança que seu risco de fonte única obriga a manter
    7. Compensação em nível de sistema — o argumento honesto de custo do GaN está no sistema, não no dispositivo: magnéticos menores, dissipador menor, menos capacitores, faixa de eficiência superior. Quantifique o BOM que você elimina. Se comparar GaN com silício apenas pelo preço do componente, o GaN sempre perde — e você mediu a coisa errada.

    Sobre a direção de preços em 2026: a capacidade de GaN-on-Si em 8 polegadas já está em produção de volume genuína, o que comprimiu o custo do die de 650 V e moveu a disputa competitiva de “você consegue fornecer?” para “você consegue comprovar RDS(on) dinâmico e confiabilidade?”. Trate qualquer cotação drasticamente abaixo da faixa de mercado como gatilho para pedir dados, não como vitória de negociação.

    7. Inspeção de recebimento que de fato pega problemas de GaN

    • Traçador de curvas / paramétrico: RDS(on) no VGS especificado, VTH, fugas IDSS e IGSS. Acompanhe a distribuição de VTH lote a lote — deriva é o alerta precoce de uma mudança de processo que não lhe foi comunicada.
    • Teste de duplo pulso (DPT): a única forma realista de verificar energia de comutação e comportamento de resistência dinâmica na sua própria topologia. Inclua o resultado do DPT na aprovação de primeira peça.
    • Termografia sob carga na potência nominal, dentro do seu gabinete real — não em bancada aberta.
    • Nível de encapsulamento/placa: raio-X ou CSAM por amostragem para vazios sob o pad térmico; confirme que a vida útil de MSL foi respeitada no trânsito.

    8. Limites de projeto a escrever na especificação

    Estes são os modos de falha que geram devolução de campo e depois são atribuídos ao fornecedor:

    • Indutância de laço. GaN em alta frequência exige laço de potência tipicamente abaixo de alguns nH. Laços longos convertem dv/dt rápido em sobressinal de VDS acima do limite transitório.
    • Conexão Kelvin de fonte para desacoplar o driver da indutância de fonte comum.
    • Proteção do laço de porta — com máximo absoluto de ~6 V, o ringing que um projeto de silício tolera aqui é destrutivo. Resistor de porta em série, caminho de retorno curto e clamp onde aplicável.
    • Gestão de tempo morto — sem diode de corpo não há caminho de condução reversa tolerante; margens contra shoot-through precisam ser verificadas, não presumidas.

    9. Uma sequência executável para 2026

    1. Semanas 1–2: fixar aplicação, topologia, frequência e orçamento térmico. Escolher rota de substrato (seção 2) e arquitetura (seção 3).
    2. Semanas 2–4: emitir a RFQ com a folha completa da seção 4. Descartar cotações sem RDS(on) dinâmico e sem dados a 125 °C.
    3. Semanas 4–8: amostras de pelo menos dois fornecedores no mesmo footprint. Rodar DPT e validação térmica no gabinete real.
    4. Semanas 8–12: confirmar por escrito o código HS e o status de licença; fazer um pequeno embarque piloto pago para validar documentos, embalagem MSL e o despachante antes do volume.
    5. Contínuo: tendência paramétrica lote a lote e cláusula contratual de notificação de mudança cobrindo fab de wafer, fornecedor de epitaxia, estrutura de buffer e site de montagem. Em GaN, uma mudança “menor” de epitaxia nunca é menor.

    As normas e bases de controle citadas aqui (JEP180, JEP173, AEC-Q101, IEC 62368-1, controles de exportação de gálio, classificação tarifária) são listadas como pontos de verificação de compras. Confirme revisões vigentes e status legal atual com o organismo emissor, seu despachante aduaneiro e seu fornecedor antes de contratar.

  • Sourcing GaN Power Devices in 2026: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC, Locking Dynamic Rds(on), and the Landed-Cost Math for Fast Chargers and RF

    Bottom line for buyers: GaN is no longer a “new material” purchase — it is a device purchase with material-level risk. The three things that decide whether your GaN program succeeds are (1) the substrate route you buy into, (2) whether you contractually lock dynamic RDS(on) rather than the datasheet headline number, and (3) whether you understand that GaN has no standard pinout, so your second source is a design decision made at RFQ time, not a purchasing decision made later. Everything else — price, freight, duty — is arithmetic.

    1. What you are actually buying

    A GaN power transistor is a lateral HEMT: current flows sideways through a two-dimensional electron gas (2DEG) formed at an AlGaN/GaN interface. This is structurally different from a silicon MOSFET or a SiC MOSFET, and the differences drive the whole procurement conversation:

    • No intrinsic body diode. Reverse recovery charge (Qrr) is effectively zero. This is the single biggest reason GaN wins in hard-switching bridge topologies and why it enables MHz-class operation.
    • Very low output charge (QOSS) and gate charge (QG). Switching loss collapses; magnetics shrink; power density rises. This is what makes a 140 W charger fit in a palm.
    • Lateral geometry = surface-sensitive device. Charge trapping at the surface and buffer causes on-resistance to rise transiently under high-voltage switching stress. This effect has no equivalent in a silicon MOSFET datasheet, and it is where most disappointed GaN buyers get hurt.
    • Narrow gate window (p-GaN gate types). Typical absolute-maximum VGS is around 6–7 V versus 20 V for silicon. Gate drive design tolerance is tight, and a sloppy layout destroys parts in the field, not on the bench.

    2. Substrate route: the decision that sets your cost and your ceiling

    Route Typical voltage / use Why buyers choose it Watch-outs
    GaN-on-Si 100 V, 200 V, 650 V — chargers, adapters, server PSU, micro-inverter, 48 V DC-DC Lowest cost per amp; runs on 6-inch and 8-inch silicon lines, so capacity is real and scalable Silicon substrate thermal conductivity (~150 W/m·K) limits continuous power; buffer-layer engineering quality varies widely between suppliers
    GaN-on-SiC RF power amplifiers, 5G/6G base stations, radar, satcom SiC substrate conducts heat ~3x better (~370–490 W/m·K); highest power density and RF linearity Substrate cost dominates BOM; export-control exposure is highest here; lead times long
    GaN-on-sapphire Low-power consumer chargers Cheapest substrate; adequate for low-duty adapters Poor thermal path (~35 W/m·K). Do not accept for anything with sustained load or a small enclosure
    GaN-on-GaN (bulk) Vertical devices, lasers, niche high-current Best crystal quality, vertical current path Substrate supply is thin and expensive; treat as R&D, not production sourcing, in 2026

    Practical rule: if the application is an AC-DC converter under ~3 kW, specify GaN-on-Si and negotiate on price. If the application is RF, you are buying GaN-on-SiC and negotiating on lead time and licence paperwork, not price.

    3. Device architecture: cascode vs. true enhancement mode

    Both are sold as “normally-off GaN.” They behave differently and they are not interchangeable in your gate drive.

    • Cascode — a depletion-mode GaN HEMT stacked with a low-voltage silicon MOSFET in one package. You drive it like a silicon MOSFET (0–10/12 V gate), which makes it the low-risk retrofit for existing designs. Cost: a small but non-zero Qrr from the Si device, extra package parasitics, and a slightly higher RDS(on) floor.
    • p-GaN gate (e-mode) — a genuinely enhancement-mode single die. Best figures of merit and the highest achievable switching frequency, but gate drive must respect a ~5–6 V nominal / ~6–7 V absolute-max window, and gate current (not just voltage) needs managing.
    • Integrated GaN power IC — driver, level shift, protection and sometimes sensing co-integrated with the HEMT. Fewer parts, drastically fewer layout mistakes, faster time-to-market. The trade: you are locked to one vendor’s part, and there is no drop-in alternate. Buy this when schedule risk outweighs supply risk.

    4. The spec sheet you must send with your RFQ

    A GaN RFQ that only states voltage, current and package will get you quotes you cannot compare. Lock these fields:

    1. VDS rating and transient limit — 650 V devices are commonly rated to a higher transient VDS; ask for the specified transient value and its duration, not marketing language.
    2. RDS(on) at 25 °C and at TJ = 125 °C. GaN’s temperature coefficient is typically 1.7–2.3x from 25 °C to 125 °C. If a supplier only quotes 25 °C, your thermal design is built on a number you will never see in operation.
    3. Dynamic RDS(on) data, measured under your switching conditions. Request characterisation aligned to JEDEC JEP180 (the industry guideline for dynamic on-resistance measurement of GaN power devices), at rated VDS, at 125 °C, at your switching frequency. Ask for the ratio RDS(on),dyn/RDS(on),static. A ratio near 1.1–1.3 is a mature process; a supplier who cannot produce the data at all has told you something important.
    4. QG, QOSS, EOSS, COSS(tr), CISS — QOSS and EOSS drive soft-switching loss and are frequently under-specified.
    5. Gate: VGS nominal, absolute max, threshold VTH and its distribution. Ask for the VTH spread across lots, not just the typical.
    6. Thermal: Rth(j-c) and Rth(j-a), cooling side (top-side cooled vs. bottom-side). Top-side-cooled packages change your entire PCB and heatsink design — decide before layout.
    7. Package and isolation — PQFN, DFN, TOLL, embedded/chip-scale. For lateral GaN, confirm creepage and clearance between drain and source pads against your end-product safety standard (e.g. IEC 62368-1 for IT/AV equipment).
    8. Reliability qualification evidence — HTRB, HTGB, H3TRB, temperature cycling, IOL, and for automotive, AEC-Q101 plus PPAP. Ask specifically about switching-stress reliability (JEDEC JEP173 addresses this class of testing); DC-only qualification data is insufficient for a hard-switching converter.
    9. MSL rating, dry-pack condition, reflow profile, tape-and-reel format, MOQ.
    10. Lot traceability and COA content — wafer lot, assembly lot, date code, and the electrical parameters actually measured at final test.

    5. The three risks that are specific to sourcing GaN from China

    5.1 Export licensing on gallium items

    Since August 2023 China has applied export licence control to gallium-related items, and gallium nitride appears among the controlled categories. In practice, packaged finished devices and modules are treated very differently from gallium metal, GaN substrates and epitaxial wafers. If you are buying finished transistors or power ICs, this usually does not bite. If you are buying GaN epi wafers, substrates or bare die, assume a licence step and build weeks of lead time into your schedule. Ask your exporter, in writing and before the PO: which HS code will be declared, is a licence required, has it been granted, and what is the current approval turnaround. Control lists change — verify current status rather than relying on any article, including this one.

    5.2 Tariff and classification exposure

    Discrete GaN transistors and GaN power ICs classify differently (transistor headings vs. integrated-circuit headings), and the duty and trade-remedy treatment can differ meaningfully as a result — particularly for US importers, where semiconductor tariff lines have been revised upward in recent rounds. Get the classification confirmed by your customs broker on a sample invoice before you commit to volume pricing, and make sure your supplier’s declared HS code matches. A landed-cost model built on the wrong heading is not a model, it is a surprise.

    5.3 No standard pinout — second sourcing is a design task

    Unlike silicon MOSFETs, GaN devices from different vendors are rarely pin-compatible, and integrated GaN power ICs never are. This is the most common structural mistake in GaN procurement: the team designs in one vendor’s part, then discovers at ramp that there is no alternate. Mitigations, in order of effectiveness: design to a widely-supported industry footprint (TOLL, standard PQFN sizes) where performance allows; qualify two suppliers on the same footprint during development, not after; and if you must use a single-source integrated IC, negotiate a buffer-stock or last-time-buy clause at the same time as price.

    6. Landed-cost model

    Build the model in this order and do not skip lines 4–7, which is where GaN programs quietly lose their cost advantage:

    1. FOB unit price at your annual volume (ask for a price break table: 10k / 100k / 500k / 1M)
    2. Freight — semiconductors ship air; small weight, non-trivial cost per shipment, so consolidate
    3. Duty and trade remedies, on the confirmed HS code
    4. Customs brokerage, ESD/MSL-compliant packaging, and dry-pack handling
    5. Incoming inspection cost (see section 7) and expected fallout rate
    6. Inventory carrying cost of the safety stock your single-source risk forces you to hold
    7. System-level offset — GaN’s honest cost case is at system level, not device level: smaller magnetics, smaller heatsink, fewer capacitors, higher-efficiency rating tier. Quantify the BOM you delete. If you compare GaN to silicon on device price alone, GaN always loses and you have measured the wrong thing.

    On price direction in 2026: 8-inch GaN-on-Si capacity is now in genuine volume production, which has compressed 650 V die cost and moved the competitive battleground from “can you supply” to “can you prove dynamic RDS(on) and reliability.” Treat any quote that is dramatically below the market band as a data-request trigger, not a win.

    7. Incoming inspection that actually catches GaN problems

    • Curve tracer / parametric: RDS(on) at specified VGS, VTH, IDSS and IGSS leakage. Track VTH distribution lot over lot — drift is an early warning of a process change you were not told about.
    • Double-pulse test (DPT): the only realistic way to verify switching energy and dynamic on-resistance behaviour in your own topology. Make DPT results part of first-article approval.
    • Thermal imaging under load at rated power, in your enclosure, not on an open bench.
    • Package/board-level: X-ray or CSAM on a sample for voiding under the thermal pad; confirm MSL floor life was respected in transit.

    8. Design guardrails to write into the specification

    These are the failure modes that generate field returns and then get blamed on the supplier:

    • Loop inductance. High-frequency GaN needs a power loop typically under a few nH. Long loops turn fast dv/dt into VDS overshoot that exceeds the transient rating.
    • Kelvin source connection to decouple gate drive from common-source inductance.
    • Gate loop protection — with a ~6 V absolute maximum, ringing that a silicon design would tolerate is destructive here. Series gate resistance, tight return path, and clamping where appropriate.
    • Dead-time management — no body diode means no forgiving reverse conduction path; shoot-through margins must be verified, not assumed.

    9. A workable 2026 sequence

    1. Weeks 1–2: fix application, topology, frequency and thermal budget. Choose substrate route (section 2) and architecture (section 3).
    2. Weeks 2–4: issue the RFQ with the full spec sheet from section 4. Reject quotes missing dynamic RDS(on) and 125 °C data.
    3. Weeks 4–8: samples from at least two suppliers on the same footprint. Run DPT plus thermal validation in the real enclosure.
    4. Weeks 8–12: confirm HS code and licence status in writing; run a small paid trial shipment to validate documents, MSL packaging and broker handling before volume.
    5. Ongoing: lot-to-lot parametric trending, and a contractual change-notification clause covering wafer fab, epi supplier, buffer structure and assembly site. In GaN, a “minor” epi change is not minor.

    Standards and control lists referenced here (JEP180, JEP173, AEC-Q101, IEC 62368-1, gallium export controls, tariff classifications) are cited as procurement checkpoints. Confirm current revisions and current legal status with the issuing body, your customs broker and your supplier before contracting.

  • GaN 快充与射频器件采购实战:GaN-on-Si 与 GaN-on-SiC 路线选择、动态 Rds(on) 锁定与到岸成本(2026)

    先给结论:2026 年买 GaN,已经不是”买一种新材料”,而是”买一颗带材料级风险的器件”。决定项目成败的只有三件事:一、你选了哪条衬底路线;二、你有没有在合同里锁定动态 RDS(on),而不是只看数据手册首页那个数;三、你有没有意识到 GaN 没有行业统一封装引脚定义——所以”第二供应商”是在 RFQ 阶段做的设计决策,不是量产后再做的采购决策。剩下的价格、运费、关税,都只是算术题。

    一、你买的到底是什么器件

    GaN 功率器件是横向 HEMT:电流沿 AlGaN/GaN 界面形成的二维电子气(2DEG)横向流动。这和硅 MOSFET、SiC MOSFET 的纵向结构有本质区别,而这些区别直接决定了采购要谈什么:

    • 没有体二极管。反向恢复电荷 Qrr 基本为零。这是 GaN 在硬开关桥式拓扑里压倒硅器件的核心原因,也是它能做到 MHz 级开关频率的前提。
    • 输出电荷 QOSS 和栅极电荷 QG 极低。开关损耗大幅下降,磁性元件缩小,功率密度上升——这就是 140 W 快充能做到掌心大小的物理原因。
    • 横向结构 = 对表面态敏感。高压开关应力下,表面和缓冲层的电荷陷阱会让通态电阻瞬态升高。硅 MOSFET 的数据手册里没有这一项,而绝大多数”GaN 用了不如预期”的案例都出在这里。
    • 栅极窗口极窄(p-GaN 栅型)。VGS 绝对最大值通常只有 6–7 V,而硅器件是 20 V。栅极驱动余量非常小,布局稍差不会在实验室炸,会在客户现场炸。

    二、衬底路线:决定成本下限和性能上限

    路线 典型电压/场景 选它的理由 必须注意
    GaN-on-Si 100 V / 200 V / 650 V——快充、适配器、服务器电源、微逆变、48 V DC-DC 每安培成本最低;可跑 6 英寸和 8 英寸硅产线,产能是真实可扩的 硅衬底导热约 150 W/m·K,限制连续功率;缓冲层工艺水平在不同厂商间差距极大
    GaN-on-SiC 射频功放、5G/6G 基站、雷达、卫通 SiC 衬底导热约 370–490 W/m·K,约为硅的 3 倍;功率密度与射频线性度最高 衬底成本主导 BOM;出口管制敞口最大;交期长
    GaN-on-sapphire 低功率消费类充电器 衬底最便宜,低占空比适配器够用 导热约 35 W/m·K,散热通道差。凡是持续负载或小体积密闭结构,不要接受这条路线
    GaN-on-GaN(同质衬底) 纵向器件、激光器、小众大电流 晶体质量最好,纵向导流 衬底供应薄、价格高。2026 年按研发料对待,不要按量产料排产

    实操判断:3 kW 以下的 AC-DC 变换,指定 GaN-on-Si,谈价格;射频应用,你只能买 GaN-on-SiC,谈的是交期和许可证文件,不是价格。

    三、器件架构:Cascode 还是真增强型

    两者都叫”常关型 GaN”,但行为不同,栅极驱动不可互换

    • Cascode 级联——耗尽型 GaN HEMT 与低压硅 MOSFET 同封装串联。驱动方式与硅 MOSFET 相同(0–10/12 V),是存量设计升级风险最低的方案。代价:硅管带来一点非零 Qrr、额外封装寄生、以及略高的 RDS(on) 下限。
    • p-GaN 栅(e-mode)——真正的单芯片增强型。优值系数最好、可达最高开关频率,但栅驱动必须守住约 5–6 V 标称 / 6–7 V 绝对最大的窗口,而且要管的是栅极电流,不只是电压。
    • GaN 集成功率 IC——驱动、电平位移、保护(有的还带检测)与 HEMT 集成。物料更少、布局出错概率大幅下降、上市更快。代价是被单一厂商锁定,且没有任何 pin-to-pin 替代。当进度风险大于供应风险时才选它。

    四、RFQ 必须附上的规格清单

    只写电压、电流、封装的 GaN 询价单,拿回来的报价根本没法横向比较。以下字段必须锁死:

    1. VDS 额定值与瞬态上限。650 V 器件通常标有更高的瞬态 VDS,要供应商给出瞬态数值和允许持续时间,不要接受宣传口径。
    2. 25 °C TJ=125 °C 两个温度点的 RDS(on)GaN 从 25 °C 到 125 °C 的温度系数通常在 1.7–2.3 倍。只报 25 °C 的话,你的热设计建立在一个实际工作中永远不会出现的数上。
    3. 动态 RDS(on) 数据,且按你的开关条件测。要求按 JEDEC JEP180(GaN 功率器件动态通态电阻测量的行业指南)在额定 VDS、125 °C、你的开关频率下表征,并给出 RDS(on),dyn/RDS(on),static 比值。比值在 1.1–1.3 附近属于成熟工艺;如果供应商根本给不出这份数据,这个信息本身就已经很说明问题了。
    4. QG、QOSS、EOSS、COSS(tr)、CISS——QOSS 与 EOSS 决定软开关损耗,是最常被漏标的参数。
    5. 栅极:VGS 标称值、绝对最大值、阈值 VTH 及其分布。要跨批次的 VTH 分布带,不要只要典型值。
    6. 热:Rth(j-c)、Rth(j-a),以及散热面朝向(顶部散热 vs 底部散热)。顶部散热封装会改变整块 PCB 和散热器设计——必须在布局前定。
    7. 封装与绝缘——PQFN、DFN、TOLL、嵌入式/晶圆级。横向 GaN 要按终端产品安规(如 IT/AV 设备的 IEC 62368-1)核对漏极—源极焊盘间的电气间隙与爬电距离。
    8. 可靠性认证证据——HTRB、HTGB、H3TRB、温度循环、IOL;车规还要 AEC-Q101 加 PPAP。特别要问开关应力下的可靠性(JEDEC JEP173 覆盖这一类测试);对硬开关变换器而言,只有直流应力的认证数据是不够的。
    9. MSL 等级、干燥包装状态、回流焊曲线、编带盘规格、MOQ。
    10. 批次追溯与 COA 内容——晶圆批号、封装批号、日期码,以及成测环节实际测了哪些电参数。

    五、从中国采购 GaN 特有的三个风险

    5.1 镓相关物项的出口许可

    自 2023 年 8 月起,中国对镓相关物项实施出口许可管理,氮化镓属于管制类别之列。实践中,已封装成品器件/模块与镓金属、GaN 衬底、外延片的处理方式差异很大。如果你买的是成品晶体管或功率 IC,通常不会被卡;如果你买的是 GaN 外延片、衬底或裸芯,就要默认存在许可环节,并在排产计划里预留数周时间。下单前请书面向出口方确认四件事:申报用哪个 HS 编码、是否需要许可、许可是否已获批、当前审批周期多长。管制清单会调整——请以主管部门当期口径为准,不要以任何文章(包括本文)为依据。

    5.2 关税与归类敞口

    分立 GaN 晶体管与 GaN 集成功率 IC 的归类不同(晶体管税目 vs 集成电路税目),由此带来的关税与贸易救济待遇可能差别显著——对美国进口商尤其如此,近几轮调整中半导体相关税目税率有所上调。请在承诺量产价格之前,让报关行基于一份样品发票确认归类,并确保供应商申报的 HS 编码与之一致。建立在错误税目上的到岸成本模型不是模型,是意外。

    5.3 没有统一引脚定义——第二供应商是设计任务

    与硅 MOSFET 不同,不同厂商的 GaN 器件很少 pin 兼容,集成 GaN 功率 IC 则完全不兼容。这是 GaN 采购里最常见的结构性错误:研发按某家器件做完设计,量产爬坡时才发现无替代料。缓解手段按有效性排序:性能允许时优先选择产业界广泛支持的封装(TOLL、标准 PQFN 尺寸);在开发阶段就在同一封装上认证两家供应商,而不是事后补;如果必须用单源集成 IC,就在谈价格的同时把安全库存或 last-time-buy 条款一起谈掉。

    六、到岸成本模型

    按以下顺序搭模型,第 4–7 项不能省——GaN 项目的成本优势通常就是在这几行里悄悄流失的:

    1. 年用量对应的 FOB 单价(要阶梯价表:1 万 / 10 万 / 50 万 / 100 万颗)
    2. 运费——半导体走空运,重量小但单票成本不低,尽量拼单
    3. 关税与贸易救济,按已确认的 HS 编码计算
    4. 报关费、ESD/MSL 合规包装、干燥包装处理
    5. 来料检验成本(见第七节)与预估不良率
    6. 因单源风险被迫持有的安全库存的资金占用成本
    7. 系统级对冲收益——GaN 真正的成本逻辑在系统层面,不在器件层面:磁性元件更小、散热器更小、电容更少、能效等级更高。要把因此删掉的 BOM 量化出来。如果只拿器件单价和硅器件比,GaN 永远输——那说明你测错了指标。

    2026 年价格方向:8 英寸 GaN-on-Si 已进入真实量产规模,650 V 芯片成本被压缩,竞争焦点已从”能不能供”转向”能不能证明动态 RDS(on) 和可靠性”。任何显著低于市场带的报价,应触发一轮数据索取,而不是被当成砍价成功。

    七、真正能拦住 GaN 问题的来料检验

    • 曲线仪/参数测试:指定 VGS 下的 RDS(on)、VTH、IDSS 与 IGSS 漏电。逐批跟踪 VTH 分布——漂移是”供应商没告知的工艺变更”的最早信号。
    • 双脉冲测试(DPT):在你自己的拓扑里验证开关能量和动态通态电阻行为,这是唯一现实可行的方法。把 DPT 结果写进首件(FAI)验收条件。
    • 满载热成像——在额定功率、在你的实际外壳内测,不是在开放台面上测。
    • 封装/板级:抽样做 X-ray 或超声扫描(CSAM)查散热焊盘下的空洞;确认运输途中 MSL 车间寿命没有被破坏。

    八、必须写进规格书的设计红线

    下面这些失效模式会产生现场退货,然后被算到供应商头上:

    • 回路电感。高频 GaN 的功率回路通常要控制在几 nH 以内。回路一长,快速 dv/dt 就会变成超过瞬态额定值的 VDS 过冲。
    • 开尔文源极连接,把栅驱动与共源电感解耦。
    • 栅极回路保护——绝对最大值只有约 6 V,硅设计能容忍的振铃在这里是致命的。串联栅电阻、紧凑回流路径、必要处加钳位。
    • 死区时间管理——没有体二极管就没有宽容的反向导通通路,直通余量必须实测验证,不能靠假设。

    九、可落地的 2026 推进节奏

    1. 第 1–2 周:锁定应用、拓扑、频率与热预算。定衬底路线(第二节)与器件架构(第三节)。
    2. 第 2–4 周:带第四节完整规格清单发 RFQ。缺动态 RDS(on) 和 125 °C 数据的报价直接淘汰。
    3. 第 4–8 周:至少两家供应商、同一封装取样。做 DPT 并在真实外壳里做热验证。
    4. 第 8–12 周:书面确认 HS 编码与许可状态;量产前先走一票小额付费试运,验证单证、MSL 包装与报关行操作。
    5. 持续:逐批参数趋势跟踪;合同里写入变更通知条款,覆盖晶圆厂、外延供应商、缓冲层结构与封装厂。在 GaN 上,所谓”小的外延变更”从来不小。

    本文引用的标准与管制依据(JEP180、JEP173、AEC-Q101、IEC 62368-1、镓出口管制、关税归类)均作为采购检查点列出。签约前请向标准发布机构、报关行与供应商核实当期版本与现行法律状态。

  • Policy Alert Daily | 2026-08-24 New Materials Compliance: EU PPWR Now Mandatory, China Closes New-Substance Filing Route, False “August SVHC” Claims Debunked

    Report date: Monday, 24 August 2026 | Sources monitored: EU REACH / EU PPWR, US EPA TSCA, China mandatory GB standards & new-substance environmental management | Overall risk level: 🟠 Medium-High

    1. Bottom line first

    1. No new rule broke today, but two mandatory changes took effect earlier this month and both are in their earliest enforcement window: the EU Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR), fully applicable from 12 August, and China’s closure of the “environmental management filing” route for new chemical substances from 15 August. Both apply immediately, with no transitional relief.
    2. No formal REACH SVHC update today. The Candidate List remains at 253 entries (last formal update 4 February 2026). The REACH Article 7(2) notification deadline for the two newly listed substances — n-hexane and bisphenol AF (BPAF) — expired on 4 August 2026. EU/EEA producers and importers of articles that were in scope but did not notify are now in breach and should remediate immediately.
    3. Disinformation alert (key item this issue): at least six articles circulated this month claiming ECHA added 3 / 5 / 12 / 5 / 13 SVHCs on 4, 7, 8, 9 and 13 August respectively. These claims contradict each other, cite no ECHA source, and are assessed as false. Do not initiate reformulation, issue customer declarations, or revise conformity documentation on the basis of them.

    Risk snapshot

    # Policy area Item Status Risk
    1 EU PPWR (EU) 2025/40 Substance limits + PFAS limits + EU DoC + EPR now fully applicable In force 2026-08-12 🔴 High
    2 China new chemical substances Filing (“备案”) route discontinued; registration application required instead In force 2026-08-15 🟠 Medium-High
    3 EU REACH SVHC Article 7(2) notification deadline for n-hexane / BPAF expired Expired 2026-08-04 🟡 Medium (remediation)
    4 China mandatory GB standards Announcement No. 34/2026 (15 mandatory GBs); 2 material-related GBs effective 1 Aug Issued / partly in force 🟡 Medium
    5 Information environment Fabricated “August ECHA SVHC additions” circulating widely Ongoing this month 🟠 Medium-High (decision risk)

    2. Major changes and alerts

    Alert 1 | 🔴 High: EU PPWR (EU) 2025/40 fully applicable since 12 August 2026

    Effective: 12 August 2026 (day 12) | Legal status: a Regulation — directly applicable in all 27 Member States plus Northern Ireland, no national transposition required. Directive 94/62/EC is repealed.

    Obligations that applied immediately from 12 August:

    Article Requirement Scope
    Art. 5 — heavy metals Sum of lead + cadmium + mercury + hexavalent chromium ≤ 100 mg/kg All materials and all packaging components, including inks, adhesives, coatings and labels
    Art. 5(5) — PFAS Any individual non-polymeric PFAS < 25 ppb; sum of targeted non-polymeric PFAS < 250 ppb; total fluorine including polymeric PFAS < 50 ppm. Where total fluorine exceeds 50 mg/kg, evidence of the fluorine origin (PFAS vs non-PFAS) must be available on request Food-contact packaging as a whole; covers both intentionally added PFAS and non-intentional presence (NIAS)
    Art. 5(1) — substances of concern (SoC) Presence and concentration of SoC must be minimised and demonstrable. The Commission and ECHA are expected to publish an SoC list before 31 December 2026 (likely anchored on the REACH SVHC list) All packaging
    Arts. 38/39 — conformity Manufacturer performs conformity assessment, compiles technical documentation and issues an EU Declaration of Conformity. Retention: 5 years (single-use), 10 years (reusable). Must be produced within 10 working days of a competent authority request Every packaging type
    Arts. 15/18 — identification Model / batch / serial number plus manufacturer (and, where applicable, importer) name and address, on the packaging or in accompanying documents All packaging
    Art. 44 — EPR Registration required separately in each Member State of first placing; registration numbers are not transferable between countries. Non-EU companies need an EU authorised representative All producers placing packaged goods on the market
    Art. 6 — recyclability Packaging must be recyclable and a declaration provided. Design-for-recycling grade gates (≥ C from 1 Jan 2030; ≥ B from 1 Jan 2038) restrict market access only from those dates All packaging

    Enforcement details that are easy to miss:

    • There is no stock-exhaustion period. The Commission has confirmed that packaging manufactured before 12 August 2026 but first placed on the EU market after that date must comply. Packaging already placed on the market before 12 August may remain. Goods in transit and finished-goods inventory are therefore the sharpest near-term exposure.
    • Testing must be layer-by-layer. Cartons, folding boxes and laminates must be separated into substrate, ink, lamination film and adhesive and tested individually. Averaging across mixed materials is not acceptable, and different materials — or the same material in different colours — cannot be combined into a single test.
    • No harmonised EU PFAS test method yet. The Commission guidance of 5 June 2026 recommends a stepwise approach: (1) measure total fluorine — below 50 mg/kg per kg of packaging may be considered compliant; (2) where total fluorine is exceeded, distinguish organic from inorganic fluorine (e.g. pyrolysis-GC/MS) — organic fluorine below 50 mg/kg may be considered compliant; (3) use direct TOP (total oxidisable precursor) analysis to verify the 25 µg/kg and 250 µg/kg limits.
    • Responsibility cannot be contracted away. Conformity assessment may be delegated to a third-party laboratory, but the duty to compile technical documentation and to issue the DoC rests with the manufacturer. A food-contact DoC under Regulation (EU) No 10/2011 may be merged into a single document with the PPWR DoC, but the two conformity assessments must be completed separately.

    Impact on the advanced-materials value chain:

    • Barrier coatings and functional additives are hit hardest. Traditional fluorinated barrier systems — side-chain fluoropolymers, fluorinated processing aids — are effectively unusable in food-contact grease-proof paper, paper straw coatings, moulded-pulp tableware, microwaveable packaging and flexible laminates. Migration paths point to fluorine-free systems: waterborne acrylic and polyolefin extrusion coatings, modified starch, PVOH, bio-based waxes and fluorine-free sizing agents.
    • Non-intentional presence is now a live risk. The limits do not distinguish intentional from unintentional PFAS. Trace fluorine carried in via recycled fibre, shared equipment, release agents or upstream masterbatch counts. The Commission has indicated early lab data suggests only intentionally treated packaging exceeds the limits, but rising recycled content erodes that margin.
    • Inks, adhesives and coatings are pulled into the heavy-metals chain. 100 mg/kg is a sum of four metals and applies to every component. Pigments (particularly yellow, red and orange systems), metallised layers and closure lacquers are the recurring exceedances.
    • Data transparency requirements step up. To issue a DoC, brand owners will push full material disclosure and test data upstream. Material suppliers need a workable balance between formulation confidentiality and disclosure — typically third-party confidential disclosure, or a substance declaration plus CAS-level screening conclusions.

    Recommended actions:

    1. This week: freeze and inventory EU-bound packaging that is produced but not yet placed on the market. Split by placing date into “placed before 12 Aug” (may continue to circulate; retain placing records) and “placed after 12 Aug” (must comply) and screen the latter for total fluorine plus the four heavy metals.
    2. This week: confirm your own role under PPWR (manufacturer / importer / authorised representative). Do not assume the customer carries the duty — the DoC obligation follows whoever places the packaging under their own name and controls the design specification.
    3. Within 2 weeks: build a “total-fluorine-first” three-step test plan across all EU-bound food-contact SKUs. Use total fluorine as a low-cost triage gate and reserve organic-fluorine and TOP analysis for samples above 50 mg/kg to control testing spend.
    4. Within 2 weeks: verify EPR registration country by country (Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Ireland, Poland and Sweden are the practical priorities). No registration means no market access.
    5. Within 1 month: issue a PPWR-specific supplier questionnaire (sum of four heavy metals, total fluorine, whether any fluorinated treatment is used, recycled content share, SoC self-assessment) and add regulatory-change notification and non-compliance liability clauses to purchase contracts.
    6. Ongoing: track the SoC list and the recycled-content calculation methodology expected before 31 December 2026. Both will shape technical roadmaps for 2028–2030.

    Alert 2 | 🟠 Medium-High: China closed the new-substance “environmental management filing” route on 15 August 2026

    Instrument: Notice of the General Office of the Ministry of Ecology and Environment (MEE) on matters concerning environmental management registration of new chemical substances (issued 31 July 2026, published early August) | Effective: 15 August 2026 (day 9)

    What changed:

    • From 15 August 2026, MEE no longer processes environmental management filings for new chemical substances.
    • Entities that previously qualified for the filing route under the Measures for Environmental Management Registration of New Chemical Substances (MEE Order No. 12) must now, before manufacture or import, submit a registration application form together with evidence supporting the applicable circumstance under Article 10(3) of the Measures, plus any hazard and environmental-risk information already available.
    • The authority accepts and reviews these submissions by reference to the simplified registration procedure and its timelines.
    • Legislative driver: implementation of the Ecological and Environmental Code of the PRC. The Notice lapses automatically once MEE issues new rules on new-substance registration.

    Impact analysis:

    • Most exposed: introduction projects for new monomers, new additives, new polymers and new electronic chemicals that previously relied on the filing route (small annual volumes, polymers, R&D and export-only scenarios).
    • From notification to approval — timing risk increases. Filing was essentially a notification step; registration, even under a simplified procedure, involves acceptance, review and statutory timelines. New-product introduction and first-import schedules must be re-planned, with buffer built into the R&D–pilot–commercial sequence.
    • Documentation burden rises. Applicants must supply both the Article 10(3) evidence and available hazard/risk information, increasing dependence on data cooperation from non-Chinese upstream suppliers.
    • Transitional treatment is unclear. The Notice does not state how filings completed before 15 August will be treated, nor how in-flight applications are handled.

    Recommended actions:

    1. This week: inventory all new substances in development or introduction, flag those planned for the filing route, and rebuild each dossier as a registration application. For submissions already lodged but not concluded, confirm handling with MEE’s Solid Waste and Chemicals Management Technology Centre.
    2. This week: archive all filing confirmations obtained before 15 August (number, date, substance identity) as evidence supporting the legality of existing manufacture and import.
    3. Within 2 weeks: request hazard and environmental-risk data packages from overseas suppliers (physico-chemical, degradation, bioaccumulation, ecotoxicity, human-health endpoints) to close registration data gaps.
    4. Ongoing: monitor MEE’s forthcoming new-substance rules under the Ecological and Environmental Code — the current Notice lapses automatically when they are issued, so the rules may change again.

    Alert 3 | 🟡 Medium (remediation phase): REACH Article 7(2) notification deadline for n-hexane and BPAF expired on 4 August 2026

    Background: on 4 February 2026 ECHA (press release ECHA/NR/26/06) added two substances to the SVHC Candidate List, taking the total from 251 to 253 entries:

    Substance EC / CAS Reason for inclusion Typical uses
    n-hexane 203-777-6 / 110-54-3 Art. 57(f) — specific target organ toxicity after repeated exposure (neurotoxicity) Cleaning agents, coatings, inks, adhesives; solvent in formulation and polymer processing
    4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol and its salts (bisphenol AF, BPAF) — / — Art. 57(c) — toxic for reproduction Process regulator, cross-linking agent; fluoroelastomers, high-performance resins, electronic chemicals

    Bisphenol F (BPF, 4,4′-dihydroxydiphenylmethane), assessed in the same batch, was withdrawn and not listed. Resorcinol remains pending.

    The expired obligation: REACH Article 7(2) requires EU/EEA producers and importers of articles to notify ECHA where the substance is present above 0.1 % (w/w) and in quantities exceeding 1 tonne per producer or importer per year, within six months of inclusion — i.e. by 4 August 2026. That deadline passed 20 days ago.

    Why this one gets missed: n-hexane is the first SVHC listed on a non-CMR basis (STOT-RE). Many screening templates are still built around CMR and PBT triggers and simply do not catch it. The BPAF entry covers “and its salts”, so it functions as a substance family rather than a single CAS, making bill-of-materials screening materially harder. Fluoroelastomer seals, high-performance resins and electronic chemicals are the primary exposure.

    Recommended actions:

    1. Immediately: confirm whether the Article 7(2) trigger applies (> 0.1 % and > 1 t/a). If it applies and no notification was filed, submit now and document the internal timeline. Lateness does not extinguish the obligation, and voluntary correction is materially better than being found in an inspection.
    2. Immediately: confirm the continuing duties are being met: Article 33 supply-chain communication (triggered at > 0.1 %; consumer requests answered within 45 days), SCIP database notification under the Waste Framework Directive, and safety data sheet updates for substances and mixtures. These have no end date and are permanent compliance items.
    3. Within 2 weeks: extend SVHC screening templates to cover non-CMR inclusion routes (Article 57(f) equivalent-level-of-concern) and add a substance-family-plus-salts screening rule for BPAF.
    4. Ongoing: the Candidate List is normally updated once or twice a year, historically in January–February and June–July. No formal update occurred in June 2026, so the next window is expected in January–February 2027.

    Alert 4 | 🟡 Medium: new batch of Chinese mandatory GB standards; two material-related mandatory GBs took effect on 1 August

    (1) National Standard Announcement No. 34 of 2026 (approved 30 July 2026): 15 mandatory GB standards. Items relevant to advanced materials and chemicals:

    Standard Title Supersedes Effective
    GB 14569.1-2026 Performance requirements for low-level radioactive waste forms — cement solidified forms GB 14569.1-2011 2026-09-01
    GB 17411-2026 Marine fuel oils GB 17411-2015 2027-02-01
    GB 15578-2026 Resistance welding machines — safety requirements GB 15578-2008 2027-02-01
    GB 44721-2026 Intelligent connected vehicles — safety requirements for automated driving systems GB/T 44721-2024 2027-07-01
    GB 1787-2026 Aviation piston engine fuels GB 1787-2018 2027-08-01
    GB 18047-2026 Compressed natural gas for vehicles GB 18047-2017 2027-08-01
    GB 25199-2026 Biodiesel blended automotive diesel fuel GB 25199-2017 2027-08-01
    GB 7916-2026 Cosmetics — general safety requirements GB 7916-1987 2028-01-01

    (2) On 11 August 2026, SAMR approved 338 national standards (15 mandatory, 323 voluntary). Points of interest for advanced materials: 38 materials standards covering wrought superalloys, composite rolls, and epoxy-coated steel wire and strand, aimed at localisation of critical materials and expansion into high-end applications; new-display standards for stereoscopic and flexible display devices; and optoelectronics standards for optical circuit boards and fibre-optic interconnect components.

    (3) Mandatory GB standards that took effect on 1 August 2026 (materials-related):

    • GB 46039-2025, Safety technical specification for concrete admixtures (mandatory, first edition, effective 2026-08-01) — admixture producers and users must complete the compliance switch.
    • GB 46520-2025, Safety technical specification for burning behaviour of thermal insulation materials and products for buildings (effective 2026-08-01), with the companion GB 8624-2025, Classification for burning behaviour of building materials and products effective 2027-01-01 — the technical requirements and classification logic for insulation materials (EPS/XPS, polyurethane, phenolic, mineral wool) are being upgraded in parallel.

    Recommended actions: (a) insulation and concrete-admixture producers should immediately verify that in-production models have completed type testing and label updates under the new mandatory standards — products shipped after 1 August fall under the new rules; (b) fuel producers (marine fuel, CNG, biodiesel blends) should plan specification iteration and test capability against the 2027 dates; (c) obtain the specific numbers and effective dates of the 38 wrought-superalloy and related materials standards and add them to the product standards conformity register.

    3. Disinformation check: the “August ECHA SVHC additions” circulating this month are false

    This monitoring cycle identified at least six Chinese- and English-language articles claiming that ECHA updated the SVHC Candidate List in August 2026. Their claims contradict each other:

    Claimed date Claimed content Assessment
    2026-08-04 3 new SVHCs (flame retardants, dye intermediates); impact on paper and paper chemicals ❌ No ECHA source
    2026-08-07 5 new SVHCs (cosmetic raw materials, baby-care coatings, pet-product plastic additives) ❌ No ECHA source
    2026-08-08 / 08-09 12 and 5 new SVHCs (flame retardants, plasticisers, nano metal oxides, organophosphorus); plus a required “EN 14040:2026” declaration ❌ No ECHA source; the cited standard number cannot be verified
    2026-08-11 Mandatory SCIP filing for “eco-polymers” from 11 August ❌ No ECHA source
    2026-08-13 REACH amendment adding 13 PFAS to the SVHC list with mandatory notification and substitution assessment ❌ No ECHA source

    Basis for the assessment: (1) ECHA has historically updated the Candidate List once or twice a year, each time with a numbered press release (for example ECHA/NR/26/06 on 4 February); five updates in a single month has no precedent. (2) The substance counts, categories and effective dates in these articles conflict with one another. (3) All originate from content-farm sites with no official announcement link, no CAS or EC numbers and no regulation reference. (4) The verified Candidate List total remains 253 entries.

    Recommended actions:

    • Do not act on these claims. An incorrect customer declaration creates its own compliance and reputational exposure.
    • Accept only three sources for SVHC changes: the ECHA Candidate List table (echa.europa.eu/candidate-list-table), numbered ECHA press releases, and the Official Journal of the EU. Third-party laboratory bulletins (SGS, CTI, Eurofins and similar) are useful signals but must be traced back to the primary text.
    • Add a single-authoritative-source verification step to the compliance SOP: no external regulatory intelligence enters a remediation workflow without an official announcement link or regulation number.

    4. Trend tracking (not yet in force, but requiring preparation)

    4.1 EU universal PFAS restriction under REACH — decisive point at year end

    • Submitted by the national authorities of Denmark, Germany, the Netherlands, Norway and Sweden on 13 January 2023, covering roughly ten thousand-plus PFAS across 22 sub-sectors. It is the broadest restriction proposal in REACH history.
    • Process: RAC adopted its final opinion on 2 March 2026, confirming that EU-wide restriction is justified. SEAC agreed its draft opinion on 10 March, published it on 26 March and opened a 60-day consultation that closed on 25 May 2026. ECHA’s 3 June 2026 briefing reported 3,511 comments from more than 3,200 organisations and 250 individuals; 61.6 % came from companies and 25.9 % from industry and trade associations.
    • Next steps: SEAC is expected to adopt its final opinion by end-2026. Both opinions then go to the European Commission, which prepares a restriction proposal for discussion and vote in the REACH Committee of Member State representatives, followed by European Parliament and Council scrutiny. Industry expectation is entry into force around 2027–2028, with transition periods from 18 months to 13.5 years depending on sector.
    • Key uncertainties: SEAC favours a group-based restriction with use-specific derogations rather than an immediate full ban, but acknowledges persistent data gaps on alternatives, transition timelines and economic impacts. It does not support time-unlimited derogations for active pharmaceutical ingredients, preferring time-limited ones. The eight sectors added in the 2025 proposal update — printing, sealing, machinery, other medical applications, military applications, explosives, technical textiles and broader industrial uses — were not evaluated sector-by-sector, leaving their derogation prospects the most uncertain.
    • Recommended actions: (a) build a PFAS inventory at bill-of-materials level, prioritising fluoropolymer and perfluoroelastomer seals, fluorinated coatings, electronics and semiconductor processes, wiring, fluorinated gases and lubricants; (b) prepare derogation evidence by use rather than by sector, since the quality of alternatives evidence drives the outcome; (c) engage through trade associations on the follow-up investigation of the eight unassessed sectors; (d) maintain time-stamped declarations with clear evidence provenance — the goal is audit-ready, not audit-proof.

    4.2 US EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS reporting — third delay moves the window into 2027

    • EPA published a final rule in the Federal Register on 13 April 2026 (91 FR 18786) moving the start of the submission period to 31 January 2027, or 60 days after the effective date of a forthcoming final rule on the substantive requirements, whichever is earlier.
    • Submission duration is unchanged: six months generally, and twelve months for small manufacturers reporting exclusively as article importers.
    • The exemptions proposed on 13 November 2025 — imported articles, de minimis concentrations at or below 0.1 %, byproducts, impurities, non-isolated intermediates and R&D — are not yet finalised and will be resolved in the substantive final rule. EPA has been explicit that the delay adjusts timing only and does not lower expectations on completeness or accuracy.
    • Scope still covers more than 1,460 PFAS, for PFAS, PFAS-containing mixtures and PFAS-containing articles manufactured (including imported) between 1 January 2011 and 31 December 2022, under a “known to or reasonably ascertainable” standard.
    • Recommended actions: (a) do not pause preparation — report assembly takes months, and the substantive final rule could trigger the clock well before the 31 January 2027 backstop; (b) continue mapping PFAS manufacture and import records back to 2011 with supporting supply-chain evidence; (c) where you intend to rely on a proposed exemption, document the scope assumption and its evidentiary basis so the position can be switched if the exemption is not finalised.

    4.3 Two 2026 amendments to REACH Annex XVII (already in force — baseline)

    • Regulation (EU) 2026/859 (published 21 April 2026, in force 11 May 2026): new entry 83 to Annex XVII restricting 2,4-dinitrotoluene (2,4-DNT) in articles for professional users and the general public.
    • Regulation (EU) 2026/1168 (published 2 June 2026): amends entry 78 on synthetic polymer microparticles (microplastics) — clarifies the derogation for medicinal products and adds an R&D derogation (both retroactive to 17 October 2023), and tightens the derogation for matrix-encapsulated microplastics with effect from 22 June 2028. The latter has medium-term consequences for masterbatch, encapsulated functional fillers and controlled-release carriers.

    4.4 Carried-forward watch items pending primary-source verification

    The following items originate from earlier reports in this monitoring series and were not re-verified against a primary official source this cycle. They are listed as signals only; trace the official text before acting.

    • US EPA final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163), reported as published 24 July 2026 and effective 22 September 2026 (battery additive use; workplace protection, exposure monitoring and hazard communication requirements).
    • Proposed SNUR batch 26-3 (27 substances) with comments due 24 August 2026 (today); batch 26-4 (14 substances) with comments due 31 August 2026, and a reported TSCA section 12(b) export notification obligation for covered substances from 31 August 2026.
    • GB/T 27563-2026, N-methyl-2-pyrrolidone (NMP) for industrial use, reported as issued with effect from 1 December 2026, adding a battery-industrial grade (purity ≥ 99.90 %), tightened moisture limits, mandatory ppb-level testing for a dozen-plus metal ions, and metallic particle impurity indicators.
    • GB 30981.1/.2-2025 (limits of hazardous substances in coatings) and GB 18580-2025 (formaldehyde emission limits for wood-based panels), reported as mandatory from 1 June 2026; GB 38031-2025 (safety requirements for traction batteries of electric vehicles) from 1 July 2026, adding thermal-propagation “no fire, no explosion”, bottom-impact and post-fast-charge safety tests. Of these, the GB 38031-2025 date carries the highest confidence.

    5. Baseline information

    Source Baseline as at 2026-08-24 Next key milestone
    EU REACH SVHC Candidate List 253 entries (updated 2026-02-04; added n-hexane and BPAF; BPF withdrawn; resorcinol pending) Next formal update expected Jan–Feb 2027
    EU REACH Annex XVII Entry 83 (2,4-DNT) in force since 2026-05-11; entry 78 microplastics derogations amended Matrix-encapsulated microplastics derogation tightened 2028-06-22
    EU universal PFAS restriction SEAC draft-opinion stage; consultation closed 2026-05-25 (3,511 comments) SEAC final opinion: end-2026
    EU PPWR (EU) 2025/40 Art. 5 substance limits, DoC, identification, EPR and recyclability declaration now mandatory (2026-08-12) SoC list and recycled-content methodology: before 2026-12-31
    US EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) Submission period starts 2027-01-31, or 60 days after the substantive final rule takes effect, whichever is earlier Substantive final rule (exemption scope): expected during 2026
    China new chemical substances Filing route closed from 2026-08-15; registration application required, handled by reference to the simplified procedure Notice lapses when MEE issues new rules under the Ecological and Environmental Code
    China mandatory GB standards Announcement No. 34/2026 (15 mandatory GBs) issued; GB 46039-2025 and GB 46520-2025 effective 2026-08-01 GB 14569.1-2026 (2026-09-01); GB 8624-2025 (2027-01-01)

    6. Action list (ordered by deadline)

    Priority Action Suggested owner Timing
    P0 Inventory EU-bound packaging produced but not yet placed on the market; split by 12 Aug placing date and screen post-12-Aug batches for total fluorine and four heavy metals Compliance + Logistics + Sales This week
    P0 Verify whether REACH Art. 7(2) notification was triggered; file late notifications now and confirm Art. 33 / SCIP / SDS duties are met Compliance Immediately
    P0 Re-plan new-substance introductions in China: convert filing dossiers into registration applications; confirm in-flight cases with MEE’s technical centre; archive pre-15-Aug filing records R&D + Regulatory This week
    P1 Confirm PPWR role and establish per-model technical documentation and EU DoC templates (5/10-year retention; producible within 10 working days) Compliance + Packaging engineering 2 weeks
    P1 Verify EPR registration and EU authorised representative arrangements country by country Compliance + Legal 2 weeks
    P1 Extend SVHC screening to non-CMR inclusion routes (Art. 57(f)) and family-plus-salts rules (BPAF) Compliance 2 weeks
    P1 Verify type testing and labelling updates for insulation and concrete-admixture lines under GB 46520-2025 and GB 46039-2025 Quality + Standardisation 2 weeks
    P2 Issue PPWR supplier questionnaire (heavy-metal sum, total fluorine, fluorinated processes, recycled content, SoC self-assessment) and update contract compliance clauses Procurement + Compliance 1 month
    P2 Build BOM-level PFAS inventory and use-based derogation evidence; prepare to engage on the eight unassessed sectors R&D + Compliance + Association liaison Before Q4 2026
    P2 Compile PFAS manufacture/import records since 2011 and pre-position data and scope assumptions for TSCA 8(a)(7) Compliance + Supply chain Before Q4 2026
    P3 Add a single-authoritative-source verification gate to the compliance SOP to block content-farm rumours from entering remediation workflows Compliance system owner 1 month

    7. Method and next monitoring focus

    Verification hierarchy used this cycle: primary sources (ECHA press releases and Candidate List, EPA website and Federal Register pre-publication documents, Official Journal of the EU, SAMR announcements, MEE technical centre notices) > established third parties (SGS, Eurofins, CTI, MOFCOM WTO/FTA notification service, Food Packaging Forum) > professional analysis (law firms and consultancies). Content-farm sites are excluded entirely.

    Next monitoring focus:

    1. Divergence in first-month PPWR enforcement across Member States — particularly acceptance of PFAS test methods and customs sampling practice — and progress on the SoC delegated act.
    2. ECHA SEAC final opinion on the universal PFAS restriction (end-2026) and the treatment of the eight unassessed sectors.
    3. EPA’s substantive TSCA 8(a)(7) final rule — whether the imported-articles exemption survives will determine whether most non-US article importers are in scope at all.
    4. MEE’s new-substance management rules under the Ecological and Environmental Code.
    5. Specific numbers and effective dates of the 38 wrought-superalloy and related materials standards within the 11 August 2026 batch of 338 GB standards.
    6. The next formal REACH Candidate List update window (expected January–February 2027), with particular attention to the bisphenol family (BPF) and resorcinol.

    Prepared by the Market Intelligence desk from publicly available sources. For all expired and in-force items, verify against the official text before taking legal or commercial action. Items marked as pending verification do not constitute a compliance conclusion.

  • 【政策预警日报】2026-08-24 新材料合规监控:欧盟PPWR强制实施、中国新化学物质备案通道关闭、警惕“8月SVHC新增”虚假信息

    报告日期:2026年8月24日(周一) | 监控范围:EU REACH / EU PPWR、US EPA TSCA、中国强制性国标与新化学物质环境管理 | 整体风险等级:🟠 中高

    一、结论先行

    1. 本日无新增突发法规,但本月已有两项强制性变动落地,且均处于执法窗口早期:欧盟PPWR(8月12日全面适用)与中国新化学物质”环境管理备案”通道关闭(8月15日)。这两项对新材料企业的影响都是”立即生效、无过渡期”。
    2. REACH SVHC 本日无正式更新。候选清单维持 253项(最近一次正式更新为2026年2月4日)。新增的正己烷与双酚AF(BPAF)的 REACH 第7(2)条通报期限已于 2026年8月4日届满,未通报的在欧生产商/进口商已处于违规状态,需立即补救。
    3. 重要辨伪(本期核心提示):本月出现多篇声称”ECHA 于8月4日/7日/8日/9日/13日分别新增 3 / 5 / 12 / 5 / 13 项 SVHC”的中文与英文网络文章,彼此矛盾、无 ECHA 官方公告支撑,判定为虚假信息。切勿据此启动产品整改、发布对客户声明或更新符合性文件。

    风险速览

    序号 政策领域 事项 状态 风险等级
    1 EU PPWR (EU) 2025/40 包装有害物质限值 + PFAS限值 + DoC + EPR 全面适用 2026-08-12 已生效 🔴 高
    2 中国新化学物质环境管理 停止办理”环境管理备案”,改走登记申请(参照简易登记) 2026-08-15 已生效 🟠 中高
    3 EU REACH SVHC 正己烷 / BPAF 第7(2)条通报期限届满 2026-08-04 已届满 🟡 中(补救期)
    4 中国强制性国标 公告2026年第34号15项强标发布;2项建材/外加剂强标8月1日生效 已发布 / 部分已生效 🟡 中
    5 信息环境 “8月ECHA新增SVHC”系列虚假信息扩散 本月持续 🟠 中高(误判风险)

    二、重大变动预警

    预警 1|🔴 高风险:欧盟包装法规 PPWR (EU) 2025/40 已于 8月12日 全面强制适用

    生效时间:2026年8月12日(已生效第12天) | 法律地位:法规(Regulation),直接适用于27个成员国 + 北爱尔兰,无需成员国转化,同步废止原指令 94/62/EC。

    8月12日起立即适用的硬性条款:

    条款 要求 适用范围
    Art.5 重金属 铅+镉+汞+六价铬 总量 ≤ 100 mg/kg 所有材质、所有包装组件(含油墨、胶黏剂、涂层、标签)
    Art.5(5) PFAS 单个非聚合物PFAS < 25 ppb;非聚合物PFAS总和 < 250 ppb;含聚合物在内的总氟 < 50 ppm。总氟 > 50 mg/kg 时须提供氟来源(PFAS/非PFAS)证明 食品接触包装整体,故意添加与非故意存在(NIAS)均受管控
    Art.5(1) 关注物质(SoC) SoC 的存在与浓度须”最小化”并可举证;欧委会与ECHA拟于 2026-12-31 前发布 SoC 清单(预计参照 REACH SVHC) 所有包装
    Art.38/39 符合性 制造商完成合格评定、编制技术文件、签发 EU DoC;一次性包装留存5年、可重复使用10年;主管机关索要须在 10个工作日内提供 每一种包装型号
    Art.15/18 标识 包装本体或随附文件标注型号/批次/序列号 + 制造商(及进口商)名称与地址 所有包装
    Art.44 EPR 每一个首次投放的成员国单独完成EPR注册,注册号不可跨国通用;非欧盟企业须配欧盟授权代表 所有带包装商品的投放者
    Art.6 可回收性 包装须具备可回收性并出具声明;DfR 分级门槛(≥C级)自2030-01-01、(≥B级)自2038-01-01 才限制市场准入 所有包装

    关键执法细节(易被忽略):

    • 无库存清库期。欧委会明确:8月12日之前生产但之后才首次投放欧盟市场的包装,必须符合新限值;8月12日前已投放市场的包装可继续流通。这意味着在途货与成品仓是当期最大风险点。
    • 检测须逐层拆分。纸箱/彩盒/复合膜需将基材、油墨、覆膜、胶水分别取样检测,禁止混合材料测平均值;不同材质或同材质不同颜色不可合并送检。
    • PFAS 检测方法尚未欧盟统一。欧委会 2026年6月5日指南给出三步法:①测总氟,<50 mg/kg 可视为合规;②总氟超限则区分有机氟/无机氟(如热解-GC/MS),有机氟<50 mg/kg 可视为合规;③第三步用 直接TOP(可氧化前体总量)分析核对 25 µg/kg 与 250 µg/kg 限值。
    • 责任不可转移。合格评定可委托第三方实验室,但技术文件编制义务与DoC签发责任由制造商承担,不能通过合同转移给下游。食品接触材料(EU)No 10/2011 的DoC可与PPWR DoC合并为一份文件,但两套合格评定须分别完成。

    对新材料企业的影响分析:

    • 阻隔涂层与功能助剂供应商冲击最大。防油纸、纸吸管涂层、纸浆模塑餐具、微波食品包装、复合软包装的传统含氟阻隔体系(含侧链氟聚物、含氟加工助剂)在食品接触场景基本不可用,需切换到无氟阻隔路线(水性丙烯酸/聚烯烃淋膜、改性淀粉、PVOH、生物基蜡、无氟施胶剂等)。
    • 非故意存在(NIAS)成为新风险。限值不区分是否故意添加,回收浆料、复用设备、脱模剂、上游母料带入的微量氟同样触发超限;欧委会称初步实验室数据显示仅”故意添加”的包装会超限,但回收料比例上升会侵蚀这一安全边界。
    • 油墨、胶黏剂、涂层企业被纳入重金属链条。100 mg/kg 是四项重金属总和,且适用于每一个包装组件——颜料(尤其黄/红/橙色系)、金属化镀层、封口漆是高频超标项。
    • 数据穿透要求升级。下游品牌商为出具DoC,必然向上游索取全成分披露(FMD)与检测报告,材料商的配方保密与合规披露需要重新平衡(建议采用第三方保密披露或成分声明+CAS级筛查结论)。

    行动建议(优先级从高到低):

    1. 本周内:冻结并盘点”已生产未投放”的欧盟在途/在仓包装,按投放日切分为”8·12前已投放(可继续流通,保留投放凭证)”与”8·12后投放(须符合新限值)”两类,后者立即安排总氟+四项重金属筛查。
    2. 本周内:确认自身在PPWR下的角色(制造商/进口商/授权代表),不要默认”由客户负责”——DoC 义务随”以自身名义投放+主导设计规格”落地。
    3. 2周内:对全部输欧食品接触包装SKU建立”总氟筛查优先”的三步检测计划,先用总氟做低成本分流,仅对超50 mg/kg的样品做有机氟与TOP分析,控制检测成本。
    4. 2周内:逐国核查EPR注册状态(德、法、意、西、比、荷、爱、波、瑞典为优先合规国),无注册即无市场准入。
    5. 1个月内:向上游发放PPWR专项供应商问卷(四项重金属总和、总氟、是否含氟处理工艺、回收料比例、SoC自评),并在采购合同中加入”法规变更即时告知 + 不合规退换责任”条款。
    6. 持续:跟踪 2026-12-31 前的 SoC 清单授权法案与再生塑料含量计算方法实施细则,二者将直接决定2028—2030年的技术路线。

    预警 2|🟠 中高风险:中国新化学物质”环境管理备案”通道自 8月15日 起关闭

    文件:生态环境部办公厅《关于新化学物质环境管理登记有关事项的通知》(2026年7月31日印发,8月上旬公开) | 生效时间:2026年8月15日(已生效第9天)

    核心变化:

    • 自2026年8月15日起,停止办理新化学物质环境管理备案
    • 原符合《新化学物质环境管理登记办法》(生态环境部令第12号)备案情形的单位,须在生产、进口前提交新化学物质环境管理登记申请表,并附符合该办法第十条第三款相应情形的证明材料,以及已掌握的环境与健康危害特性、环境风险信息。
    • 主管部门参照简易登记程序和时限受理并审批。
    • 立法背景:贯彻实施《中华人民共和国生态环境法典》;后续若出台新规定,本通知自动失效。

    影响分析:

    • 最直接受影响者:原走备案通道的低吨位(年量较小)新物质、聚合物、科研与出口专用等情形的新单体、新助剂、新聚合物、新电子化学品导入项目。
    • 从”告知式”到”审批式”,节奏变量增大。备案本质是告知性程序,而登记(即便参照简易程序)涉及受理、审批与时限,新品导入与首批进口的时间表必须重排;研发-中试-量产的窗口期需要预留缓冲。
    • 合规资料要求提高。需同时提交”符合第十条第三款情形”的证明材料与已掌握的危害/风险信息,对上游境外供应商的数据配合度依赖度上升。
    • 过渡衔接存在不确定性。通知未明确8月15日前已完成备案的效力与后续处理,也未细化在途申请的处理规则。

    行动建议:

    1. 本周内:盘点所有在研/在导入的新化学物质清单,标注原计划走”备案”的项目,逐项改按登记申请重新准备材料;已提交但未办结的申请立即与生态环境部固体废物与化学品管理技术中心确认衔接口径。
    2. 本周内:归档8月15日前已取得的备案凭证(编号、时间、物质标识),作为既有生产/进口行为的合法性证据保留。
    3. 2周内:向境外供应商发函索取危害特性与环境风险数据包(理化、降解、生物累积、生态毒性、健康危害端点),补齐登记申请所需信息。
    4. 持续:跟踪生态环境部就《生态环境法典》配套的新化学物质管理新规,一旦出台本通知自动失效,规则可能再变。

    预警 3|🟡 中风险(已进入补救期):REACH SVHC 正己烷 / BPAF 第7(2)条通报期限已于 8月4日 届满

    背景:2026年2月4日,ECHA(公告 ECHA/NR/26/06)将 2 项物质列入 SVHC 候选清单,清单总数由251项增至 253项

    物质 EC / CAS 列入理由 典型应用
    正己烷 n-hexane 203-777-6 / 110-54-3 Art.57(f) 重复接触特定器官毒性(神经毒性) 清洗剂、涂料、油墨、胶黏剂、配方与聚合物加工用溶剂
    4,4′-[2,2,2-三氟-1-(三氟甲基)亚乙基]双酚及其盐(双酚AF, BPAF) — / — Art.57(c) 生殖毒性 工艺调节剂、交联剂;氟橡胶、高性能树脂、电子化学品

    同批评议的双酚F(BPF, 4,4′-二羟基二苯甲烷)被撤回、未列入;间苯二酚仍处”待确定”状态。

    已届满的义务:REACH 第7(2)条要求,欧盟/EEA 物品生产商与进口商在物品中该物质含量 >0.1%(w/w) 且年量 >1吨/生产商或进口商时,须在物质列入后6个月内向ECHA通报——即 2026年8月4日。该期限已届满20天。

    影响分析:正己烷是首个以非CMR理由(STOT-RE)列入的SVHC,很多企业的SVHC筛查模板仍以CMR/PBT为主,容易漏检;BPAF条目覆盖”及其盐”,实际涵盖多个衍生物,BOM排查难度显著高于单一CAS。氟橡胶密封件、高性能树脂、电子化学品供应链是重点暴露面。

    行动建议:

    1. 立即:核对是否触发第7(2)条通报(>0.1% 且 >1 t/a)。若已触发但未通报,立即补交并留存内部时间线说明;逾期不豁免义务,主动补正优于被动被查。
    2. 立即:确认持续性义务已履行:Art.33 供应链信息传递(>0.1% 即触发,消费者索取须45天内答复)、WFD 项下 SCIP 数据库通报、物质及混合物的 SDS 更新。这三项没有截止日,是长期合规项。
    3. 2周内:在SVHC筛查模板中补入非CMR类判定路径(Art.57(f) 等同关注),并将BPAF按”物质族+盐类”建立同族筛查规则。
    4. 持续:候选清单通常每年更新1—2次(历史窗口集中在1—2月与6—7月)。2026年6月未发生正式更新,下一窗口预计在 2027年1—2月

    预警 4|🟡 中风险:中国强制性国标新批次发布,2项材料相关强标已于 8月1日 生效

    (1)国家标准公告 2026年第34号(批准日期 2026-07-30):15项强制性国标——与新材料/化工相关的条目:

    标准号 名称 代替 实施日期
    GB 14569.1-2026 低水平放射性废物固化体性能要求—水泥固化体 GB 14569.1-2011 2026-09-01
    GB 17411-2026 船用燃料油 GB 17411-2015 2027-02-01
    GB 15578-2026 电阻焊机 安全要求 GB 15578-2008 2027-02-01
    GB 44721-2026 智能网联汽车 自动驾驶系统安全要求 GB/T 44721-2024 2027-07-01
    GB 1787-2026 航空活塞式发动机燃料 GB 1787-2018 2027-08-01
    GB 18047-2026 车用压缩天然气 GB 18047-2017 2027-08-01
    GB 25199-2026 生物柴油调合车用柴油 GB 25199-2017 2027-08-01
    GB 7916-2026 化妆品 安全通用要求 GB 7916-1987 2028-01-01

    (2)2026年8月11日,市场监管总局批准发布338项国家标准(强制性15项 + 推荐性323项)。新材料关注点:变形高温合金、复合轧辊、环氧涂层钢丝及钢绞线等38项材料类国标(指向关键材料国产化替代与高端应用场景拓展);立体显示器件、柔性显示器件等新型显示标准;光路板、纤维光学互连器件等光电子标准。

    (3)已于 2026年8月1日 生效的强制性国标(材料相关):

    • GB 46039-2025《混凝土外加剂安全技术规范》(强制性,2026-08-01实施,首次制定)——外加剂生产与应用企业须完成合规切换。
    • GB 46520-2025《建筑用绝热材料及制品燃烧性能安全技术规范》(2026-08-01实施);配套的 GB 8624-2025《建筑材料及制品燃烧性能分级》将于 2027-01-01 实施——绝热/保温材料(聚苯、聚氨酯、酚醛、岩棉等)的燃烧性能技术要求与分级判定体系同步升级。

    行动建议:①绝热材料与混凝土外加剂企业立即核验现产型号是否已按新强标完成型式检验与标识更新,8月1日后出厂产品适用新规;②燃料类(船燃、CNG、生物柴油调合)企业按2027年时点排布指标迭代与检测能力建设;③关注变形高温合金等38项材料标准的具体编号与实施日,纳入产品标准符合性清单。

    三、信息辨伪:本月网络流传的”ECHA 8月新增SVHC”系列消息为虚假信息

    本期监控在中英文渠道检索到至少6篇声称2026年8月ECHA更新SVHC清单的文章,内容互相矛盾:

    声称日期 声称内容 判定
    2026-08-04 新增3项SVHC(阻燃剂、染料中间体),影响纸品与造纸助剂 ❌ 无ECHA来源
    2026-08-07 新增5项SVHC(化妆品原料、婴童涂层、宠物塑料助剂) ❌ 无ECHA来源
    2026-08-08 / 08-09 新增12项 / 5项SVHC(阻燃剂、增塑剂、纳米金属氧化物、有机磷);并要求”EN 14040:2026符合性声明” ❌ 无ECHA来源;所引标准号亦无法核实
    2026-08-11 “生态聚合物”自8月11日起强制SCIP备案 ❌ 无ECHA来源
    2026-08-13 REACH修订新增13项PFAS进入SVHC,启动强制通报与替代评估 ❌ 无ECHA来源

    判定依据:①ECHA 候选清单历来每年正式更新1—2次并配发编号新闻稿(如2月4日的 ECHA/NR/26/06),不存在”一个月内更新5次”的实践;②上述文章的物质数量、类别、生效日期彼此冲突;③均出自内容农场型站点,无官方公告链接、无CAS/EC号、无法规编号;④真实的候选清单总数仍为 253项

    行动建议:

    • 不得据此启动整改、发布客户声明或更新符合性文件——错误声明本身会构成新的合规风险与商誉风险。
    • SVHC 变动只认三个源:ECHA 候选清单页(echa.europa.eu/candidate-list-table)、ECHA 编号新闻稿、欧盟官方公报(OJEU)法规文本。第三方检测机构(SGS/CTI/Eurofins 等)通报可作为提示,但须回溯官方原文。
    • 建议在内部合规SOP中加入”单一可信源核验“步骤:任何外部法规情报在进入整改流程前,必须附官方公告链接或法规编号。

    四、趋势追踪(尚未生效,但需提前布局)

    4.1 欧盟 PFAS 全面限制(REACH 附录XVII)——年底进入决定性节点

    • 提案由丹麦、德国、荷兰、挪威、瑞典五国主管部门于2023年1月13日提交,覆盖约1万余种PFAS、22个细分行业,是 REACH 史上范围最广的限制提案。
    • 进程:RAC 于 2026-03-02 通过最终意见(确认需要全欧盟层面限制);SEAC 于 2026-03-10 达成草案意见、3月26日公布并启动60天公众咨询,咨询于 2026-05-25 结束;ECHA 于 2026-06-03 公布咨询情况——共收到 3,511条意见,来自 3,200余家机构与250名个人,其中企业占61.6%、行业与贸易协会占25.9%。
    • 下一步:SEAC 预计 2026年底通过最终意见;两份意见提交欧委会后,由欧委会起草限制方案,交 REACH 委员会(成员国代表)审议表决,再经欧洲议会与理事会审查。业界预期限制文本约在2027—2028年落地,过渡期按行业从18个月到13.5年不等。
    • 关键不确定性:SEAC 倾向”分组限制 + 按用途豁免”,不支持立即全面禁用,但自认在替代品可得性、过渡期、经济影响上仍存数据缺口;对医药活性成分(API)不支持无限期豁免,倾向”限时豁免”。2025年提案更新时新增的8个行业(印刷、密封、机械、其他医疗应用、军事应用、爆炸物、技术纺织品、更广泛工业用途)未获委员会逐行业评估,豁免前景最不明朗。
    • 行动建议:①按BOM级别建立PFAS清单(重点:氟聚物/全氟弹性体密封件、含氟涂层、电子与半导体工艺、线缆、氟化气体、润滑剂);②按”用途”而非”行业”准备豁免论证材料(替代品成熟度证据质量直接决定豁免结果);③通过行业协会渠道参与8个未评估行业的后续调查;④建立可审计的时间戳化声明与证据溯源,目标是”可审计”而非”零发现”。

    4.2 美国 EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) PFAS 申报——第三次延期,窗口挪至2027年

    • 2026年4月13日 EPA 在《联邦公报》发布最终规则(91 FR 18786),申报提交期起点改为 2027年1月31日,或实质性最终规则生效后60天,以较早者为准。
    • 申报时长维持不变:一般企业6个月;仅以物品进口商身份申报的小型制造商为12个月
    • 2025年11月13日提出的豁免方案(进口物品、≤0.1%微量、副产品、杂质、非分离中间体、研发用途尚未定稿,将在后续实质性最终规则中明确。EPA 明确表示延期只调时间,不降低数据完整性与准确性要求。
    • 覆盖范围仍为 1,460余种 PFAS,涵盖2011-01-01至2022-12-31期间在美制造(含进口)PFAS、含PFAS混合物与物品,判定标准为”已知或可合理查明”。
    • 行动建议:①不要因延期停止准备——报告编制以月计而非以周计,实质性最终规则可能早于2027年1月31日的兜底日生效;②持续梳理2011年以来的PFAS生产/进口台账与供应链证据;③对拟依赖豁免的情形,预先写明范围假设与举证逻辑(豁免尚未定稿,需可切换)。

    4.3 REACH 附录XVII 2026年两项修订(已生效,纳入基线)

    • 法规 (EU) 2026/859(2026-04-21公布,2026-05-11生效):附录XVII 新增第83项,管控专业用户及普通公众使用物品中的 2,4-二硝基甲苯(2,4-DNT)
    • 法规 (EU) 2026/1168(2026-06-02公布):修订附录XVII 第78项合成聚合物微粒(微塑料/SPM)限制的豁免范围——完善医药类产品豁免、新增研发用途豁免(二者追溯至2023-10-17生效);收紧基体包裹类微塑料豁免(2028-06-22生效)。后者对色母粒、包覆型功能填料、缓释载体等路线有中期影响。

    4.4 承接前期监控、来源待复核的观察项

    以下条目来自本监控体系前期报告,本期未取得一手官方来源复核,仅作提示,行动前须回溯官方原文:

    • US EPA 多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163)最终 SNUR,称 2026-07-24 公布、2026-09-22 生效(电池添加剂用途,含工作场所防护、暴露监测与危害告知要求)。
    • SNUR 提案批次 26-3(27项物质)意见截止 2026-08-24(即今日);批次 26-4(14项物质)意见截止 2026-08-31,并称自 2026-08-31 起对相关物质出口适用 TSCA 12(b) 出口通报义务。
    • GB/T 27563-2026《工业用N-甲基吡咯烷酮(NMP)》称已发布、2026-12-01 实施,新增电池工业级(纯度≥99.90%)、水分收紧、十余项金属离子ppb级必检、金属颗粒杂质指标。
    • GB 30981.1/.2-2025(涂料有害物质限量)、GB 18580-2025(人造板甲醛释放限量)称自 2026-06-01 强制实施;GB 38031-2025(电动汽车动力电池安全要求)自 2026-07-01 实施(热扩散”不起火、不爆炸”、底部撞击、快充后安全)。其中 GB 38031-2025 时点可信度较高。

    五、基线信息

    政策源 当前基线(截至 2026-08-24) 下一关键节点
    EU REACH SVHC 候选清单 253 项(2026-02-04 更新,新增正己烷、BPAF;BPF撤回;间苯二酚待定) 下一正式更新预计 2027年1—2月
    EU REACH 附录XVII 第83项 2,4-DNT 已生效(2026-05-11);第78项微塑料豁免修订已公布 基体包裹类微塑料豁免收紧 2028-06-22
    EU PFAS 全面限制 SEAC 草案意见阶段,咨询已于 2026-05-25 结束(3,511条意见) SEAC 最终意见:2026年底
    EU PPWR (EU) 2025/40 Art.5 有害物质、DoC、标识、EPR、可回收性声明已强制适用(2026-08-12) SoC清单与再生塑料计算方法:2026-12-31 前
    US EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) 申报窗口起点:2027-01-31 或实质性最终规则生效后60天(较早者) 实质性最终规则(豁免范围定稿):预计2026年内
    中国新化学物质管理 自 2026-08-15 停止备案,改按登记申请(参照简易登记程序与时限) 《生态环境法典》配套新规出台后本通知自动失效
    中国强制性国标 公告2026年第34号15项强标已发布;GB 46039-2025、GB 46520-2025 自 2026-08-01 实施 GB 14569.1-2026(2026-09-01);GB 8624-2025(2027-01-01)

    六、行动清单(按截止时间排序)

    优先级 行动项 建议责任方 时限
    P0 盘点”已生产未投放”欧盟包装库存与在途货,按8·12投放日切分并对8·12后投放批次做总氟+四项重金属筛查 合规 + 物流 + 销售 本周内
    P0 核对 REACH 第7(2)条通报是否触发;未通报的立即补交,并确认 Art.33 / SCIP / SDS 三项持续义务已履行 合规 立即
    P0 重排新化学物质导入计划:原备案项目改按登记申请准备;在途申请与固管中心确认衔接口径;归档8·15前备案凭证 研发 + 注册 本周内
    P1 确认PPWR下自身角色并建立每型号技术文件与EU DoC模板(留存5年/10年,10个工作日内可提供) 合规 + 包装工程 2周内
    P1 逐国核查EPR注册与欧盟授权代表配置(德法意西比荷爱波瑞优先) 合规 + 法务 2周内
    P1 SVHC筛查模板补入非CMR判定路径(Art.57(f))与”物质族+盐类”同族规则(BPAF) 合规 2周内
    P1 绝热材料/混凝土外加剂产品线核验 GB 46520-2025、GB 46039-2025 型式检验与标识更新 质量 + 标准化 2周内
    P2 发放PPWR专项供应商问卷(重金属总和、总氟、含氟工艺、回收料比例、SoC自评)并更新采购合同合规条款 采购 + 合规 1个月内
    P2 按BOM建立PFAS清单与按用途的豁免论证材料,准备参与8个未评估行业的后续调查 研发 + 合规 + 行业协会对接 2026年Q4前
    P2 梳理2011年以来PFAS生产/进口台账,为TSCA 8(a)(7)申报预备数据与范围假设 合规 + 供应链 2026年Q4前
    P3 在合规SOP中加入”单一可信源核验”步骤,阻断内容农场型法规谣言进入整改流程 合规体系 1个月内

    七、监控方法与下一步焦点

    本期核验层级:一手源(ECHA 新闻稿与候选清单、EPA 官网与联邦公报预公布稿、欧盟官方公报、国家市场监督管理总局公告、生态环境部固管中心通知)>权威第三方(SGS / Eurofins / CTI / 商务部WTO-FTA咨询网 / Food Packaging Forum)>行业分析(律所与咨询机构)。内容农场型站点一律排除。

    下一步监控焦点:

    1. 欧盟 PPWR 执法首月的成员国实操差异(尤其PFAS检测方法认可与海关抽查口径)与 SoC 清单授权法案进展。
    2. ECHA SEAC 关于 PFAS 全面限制的最终意见(2026年底)及8个未评估行业的处理方式。
    3. EPA TSCA 8(a)(7) 实质性最终规则(豁免范围是否保留”进口物品豁免”,将决定绝大多数中国出口企业是否在范围内)。
    4. 生态环境部《生态环境法典》配套的新化学物质管理新规。
    5. 2026年8月11日338项国标批次中变形高温合金等38项材料标准的具体编号与实施日期。
    6. REACH 候选清单下一正式更新窗口(预计2027年1—2月),重点关注双酚族(BPF)与间苯二酚动向。

    本报告由市场情报官自动生成,基于公开信息源。所有已届满与已生效条目均建议在采取法律行动前回溯官方原文核验。标注”来源待复核”的条目不构成合规结论。

  • Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-Chave de Novos Materiais (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Fibra de Carbono · Cerâmica Avançada · Químicos Eletrônicos · Aerogel

    Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-Chave de Novos Materiais (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Fibra de Carbono · Cerâmica Avançada · Químicos Eletrônicos · Aerogel

    Oficial de Inteligência de Mercado · Atualização Diária de Palavras-Chave · Edição em Português (Categoria 178)

    1. Visão Geral do Dia

    Este relatório avalia seis palavras-chave em alta de novos materiais em três dimensões — **volume de busca, intensidade de concorrência e tendência** — com base em dados públicos de agosto de 2026 e nas principais previsões de pesquisa.

    **Conclusão central:** premiumização, substituição de importações e aplicações emergentes (computação de IA, economia de baixa altitude, baterias seguras) são os temas dominantes. Os graus commoditizados de baixa qualidade enfrentam excesso de capacidade, enquanto os graus de alta qualidade estão escassos.

    Palavra-chave Calor (1-5) Concorrência Tendência Principal Motor
    PTFE (Politetrafluoroetileno) 5 Baixa extrema / Alta média Alta divergente Backplanes ortogonais de servidores de IA, químicos úmidos de semicondutores, recuperação de exportações
    PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona) 4 Média-alta Alta estável Porta-wafers de semicondutores, implantes médicos, robôs humanoides
    Fibra de Carbono 5 Tow grande média / Alta alta Alta estrutural eVTOL de baixa altitude, armazenamento de hidrogênio, C929
    Cerâmica Avançada 4 Média Alta estável Peças de equipamentos de semicondutores, VEs, biomédica
    Químicos Eletrônicos 5 Baixa extrema / Alta extrema Alta rápida Expansão de fabs, computação de IA, substituição de importações
    Aerogel 4 Média Alta explosiva Proteção térmica de baterias, novo código de eficiência de edifícios

    2. Análise Detalhada por Palavra-Chave

    PTFE (Politetrafluoroetileno) | Calor 5 | Concorrência Divergente | Alta Divergente

    **Calor:** mercado global de PTFE em 2026 ~US$ 3,12 bi (MarketsandMarkets, CAGR 2026-2031 de 4,4%), com outras estimativas em US$ 4,39 bi (CAGR 6,08%). PTFE de suspensão a RMB 43.500-48.000/t com utilização de 72-76%; a baixa qualidade segue fraca.

    **Concorrência:** graus commoditizados de baixa qualidade enfrentam ~30% de excesso de capacidade e guerras de preço; graus eletrônicos de alta qualidade (PFA ultrapuro) seguem dominados por EUA/Japão. A China detém ~67% da capacidade global, mas apenas 60-65% de utilização; Dongyue, Haohua e Juhua controlam ~57%.

    **Tendência:** catalisador — o servidor Rubin Ultra de próxima geração da NVIDIA usa PTFE como material central do backplane ortogonal, elevando o valor de PTFE por gabinete de US$ 3.000-4.000 para US$ 12.000-16.000. Substituição de importação de PFA ultrapuro e recuperação de exportações para Oriente Médio/SEA/América Latina. Regulamentação PFAS mais rigorosa impulsiona processo verde.

    PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona) | Calor 4 | Média-Alta | Alta Estável

    **Calor:** mercado global de PEEK em 2026 ~US$ 1,28-1,86 bi (CAGR 7-8,4%). Ásia-Pacífico contribui com 42-58% da demanda incremental; participação da China em capacidade ultrapassa 42%.

    **Concorrência:** CR5 global ~76-88%; Victrex e Solvay lideram. Players chineses (Zhongyan, Pengfulong) elevaram a localização de <12% (2020) para 28,7% (2026) via capacidade e certificação de grau.

    **Tendência:** quatro trilhas de ouro — robôs humanoides (6,6-10 kg/unidade), plataformas VE 800V (fio magnético isolado/suportes de bateria), aeroespacial (C919 economiza 200-300 kg/fuselagem), implantes médicos (95% de fusão óssea). Plano de ação 2026-2030 do MIIT mira autossuficiência de 60% em 2028 e 80% em 2030.

    Fibra de Carbono | Calor 5 | Tow Grande Média / Alta Alta | Alta Estrutural

    **Calor:** capacidade de fibra de carbono da China em 2026 >180 kt (global ~240 kt, China 52%), produção ~96,8 kt, utilização >85%. Grau T1000 atingiu produção em massa.

    **Concorrência:** T300/T400 de baixa qualidade abundante e com guerra de preço (módulo padrão caiu de RMB 120/kg para 90/kg); T700+ de alta qualidade com utilização >85% e alguns graus ainda importados. CR5 ~58%.

    **Tendência:** três incrementos — (1) Economia de baixa altitude: mercado doméstico pode ultrapassar RMB 1 tri em 2026, compósitos eVTOL >70% da fuselagem; (2) Armazenamento de hidrogênio: demanda de cilindros +72% A/A; (3) Aeroespacial: compósitos C929 >50%, localização de espaço comercial acelerando.

    Cerâmica Avançada | Calor 4 | Média | Alta Estável

    **Calor:** cerâmicas técnicas/avançadas globais em 2026 ~US$ 15,1 bi (CAGR 6,7%) a ~US$ 105 bi (base ampla); mercado de cerâmica avançada da China se aproxima de RMB 130 bi (CAGR 5 anos >12%). Cerâmicas estruturais pan-semicondutoras ~RMB 12,5 bi em 2026.

    **Concorrência:** produtos de alumina de baixa qualidade <15% de margem bruta,同质化; cerâmicas de precisão de alta qualidade para semicondutores (pinça eletrostática, suporte de wafer, aquecedor de cerâmica) lideradas por Kyocera, CoorsTek, CeramTec — grande espaço de substituição.

    **Tendência:** VEs (substratos de nitreto de alumínio para semicondutores de potência, sensores) cerâmicas de grau automotivo >25% A/A; localização de semicondutores triplicou a demanda de cerâmicas de precisão em 3 anos; cerâmicas dielétricas 5G/6G e biocerâmicas de zircônia em expansão.

    Químicos Eletrônicos | Calor 5 | Baixa Extrema / Alta Extrema | Alta Rápida

    **Calor:** químicos eletrônicos úmidos da China em 2026 >RMB 18,18 bi (+21,4% A/A); químicos eletrônicos totais ~RMB 300 bi (+~25%). Químicos úmidos globais 2024 ~US$ 10,1 bi.

    **Concorrência:** reagentes de baixa qualidade G3 e abaixo >75-80% localizados, margens finas; G5 de alta qualidade (metais ≤10 ppt) apenas 12-30% localizado; fotoresiste ArF/EUV <8-10% — gargalo severo.

    **Tendência:** fabs de wafer de 12 polegadas em comissionamento em massa elevam a demanda de H2SO4, HF ultrapuros e revelador; fluidos fluorados de resfriamento líquido de servidores de IA são uma nova trilha; etchantes especiais SiC/GaN ~RMB 5 bi em 2026. O 15º FYP prioriza reagentes de suporte EUV e gases especiais de alta pureza.

    Aerogel | Calor 4 | Média | Alta Explosiva

    **Calor:** isolamento de aerogel global em 2026 ~US$ 4,92 bi (CAGR ~18-19%); China >58% da capacidade global. Almofadas de aerogel para baterias contribuíram com 41,3% da demanda global de 2025 — a maior aplicação única.

    **Concorrência:** aerogel de isolamento genérico com excesso de oferta e同质化; graus de alta precisão/retardantes de chama para baterias e armazenamento estão escassos; segmentos de grau automotivo/específicos de armazenamento têm barreiras altas e melhores margens. CR5 ~67%.

    **Tendência:** a partir de 1º de julho de 2026, GB 38031-2025 (segurança de baterias de VE) e GB/T 46993-2025 (cobertor de aerogel para edifícios) entraram em vigor — o aerogel muda de “opcional” para “obrigatório”. Células de armazenamento de grande formato 500+/600+Ah aumentam a dificuldade de gerenciamento térmico; até 2030, produtos 500+Ah podem exceder 70% da participação, impulsionando fortemente a demanda de aerogel de armazenamento.

    3. Síntese e Recomendações de Ação

    1. **Foco de tráfego:** o tráfego de maior certeza está em “PTFE + servidor de IA”, “PEEK + robô humanoide”, “aerogel + código de bateria”, “químicos eletrônicos + substituição de importações” — priorize conteúdo técnico aprofundado e guias de compra.

    2. **Evite o oceano vermelho:** PTFE genérico, fibra de carbono T300 e químicos úmidos commoditizados são zonas de guerra de preço; direcione o conteúdo para graus de alta qualidade e narrativas de substituição.

    3. **Nutrição de longo ciclo:** cerâmicas de precisão de semicondutores, fibra de carbono T1100 e químicos úmidos G5 são trilhas de certificação longa, adequadas a séries de “progresso de substituição”.

    4. **Ângulo de conformidade:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (fibra de carbono) e REACH (químicos eletrônicos) afetam compradores de exportação — incorpore a perspectiva de conformidade no conteúdo.

    4. Palavras-Chave de Cauda Longa

    Filme de PTFE substrato de alta frequência 5G; junta de robô humanoide leve em PEEK; estrutura de fibra de carbono eVTOL baixa altitude; almofada de isolamento de bateria aerogel de grau automotivo; pinça eletrostática de cerâmica de alumina de semicondutor localização; químicos eletrônicos úmidos G5 substituição de importação wafer 12 polegadas; proteção térmica de bateria de armazenamento aerogel de carbono; compósito aeroespacial fibra de carbono de alto módulo T1100.

  • New Materials Daily Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    New Materials Daily Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    Market Intelligence Officer · Daily Keyword Update · English Edition (Category 177)

    1. Daily Overview

    This report assesses six trending new-materials keywords across three dimensions — **search heat, competition intensity, and trend direction** — based on August 2026 public industry data and leading research forecasts.

    **Key takeaway:** Premiumization, import substitution, and emerging applications (AI compute, low-altitude economy, safe batteries) are the dominant themes. Low-end commodity grades face overcapacity while high-end grades are in short supply.

    Keyword Heat (1-5) Competition Trend Core Driver
    PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) 5 Low-end high / High-end medium Divergent up AI server orthogonal backplanes, semiconductor wet chemicals, export recovery
    PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) 4 Medium-high Steady up Semiconductor wafer carriers, medical implants, humanoid robots
    Carbon Fiber 5 Large-tow medium / High-end high Structural up Low-altitude eVTOL, hydrogen storage, C929
    Advanced Ceramics 4 Medium Steady up Semiconductor equipment parts, NEV, biomedical
    Electronic Chemicals 5 Low-end high / High-end extreme Fast up Wafer fab expansion, AI compute, import substitution
    Aerogel 4 Medium Explosive up Power-battery thermal protection, building energy code

    2. In-Depth Keyword Analysis

    PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | Heat 5 | Divergent Competition | Divergent Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global PTFE market ~USD 3.12B (MarketsandMarkets, 2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%), with other estimates at USD 4.39B (CAGR 6.08%). Suspension PTFE trades at RMB 43,500-48,000/t with 72-76% utilization; low-end stays soft.

    **Competition:** Low-end commodity grades face ~30% overcapacity and同质化 price wars. High-end electronic/semiconductor grades (ultra-pure PFA) remain dominated by US/Japan. China holds ~67% of global capacity but only 60-65% utilization; Dongyue, Haohua and Juhua control ~57%.

    **Trend:** Catalyst — NVIDIA’s next-gen Rubin Ultra server uses PTFE as the core orthogonal backplane material, lifting per-cabinet PTFE value from USD 3,000-4,000 to USD 12,000-16,000. Ultra-pure PFA import substitution and recovery in Middle East/SEA/LatAm exports. Tightening PFAS regulation drives green-process upgrade.

    PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) | Heat 4 | Medium-High | Steady Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global PEEK market ~USD 1.28-1.86B (CAGR 7-8.4%). Asia-Pacific contributes 42-58% of incremental demand; China’s capacity share exceeds 42%.

    **Competition:** Global CR5 ~76-88%; Victrex and Solvay lead. Chinese players (Zhongyan, Pengfulong) lifted localization from <12% (2020) to 28.7% (2026) via capacity and grade certification.

    **Trend:** Four gold tracks — humanoid robots (6.6-10kg/unit), NEV 800V platforms (insulated magnet wire/battery brackets), aerospace (C919 saves 200-300kg/fuselage), medical implants (95% bone fusion). MIIT’s 2026-2030 action plan targets 60% self-sufficiency by 2028, 80% by 2030.

    Carbon Fiber | Heat 5 | Large-tow Medium / High-end High | Structural Up

    **Heat:** 2026 China capacity >180kt (global ~240kt, China 52%), output ~96.8kt, utilization >85%. T1000-grade achieved mass production.

    **Competition:** Low-end T300/T400 abundant and price-war driven (standard modulus fell from RMB 120/kg to 90/kg); high-end T700+ at >85% utilization with some grades still imported. CR5 ~58%.

    **Trend:** Three增量 — (1) Low-altitude economy: domestic market may exceed RMB 1T in 2026, eVTOL composites >70% of airframe; (2) Hydrogen storage: cylinder carbon fiber demand +72% YoY; (3) Aerospace: C929 composites >50%, commercial-space localization accelerating.

    Advanced Ceramics | Heat 4 | Medium | Steady Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global technical/advanced ceramics ~USD 15.1B (CAGR 6.7%) to ~USD 105B (broad advanced-ceramics basis); China advanced-ceramics market approaches RMB 130B (5-yr CAGR >12%). Pan-semiconductor structural ceramics ~RMB 12.5B in 2026.

    **Competition:** Low-end alumina products <15% gross margin,同质化; high-end semiconductor precision ceramics (electrostatic chuck, wafer susceptor, ceramic heater) led by Kyocera, CoorsTek, CeramTec — large substitution space.

    **Trend:** NEV (AlN power-semiconductor substrates, sensors) automotive-grade ceramics >25% YoY; semiconductor localization tripled precision-ceramics demand in 3 years; 5G/6G dielectric ceramics and zirconia bioceramics expanding.

    Electronic Chemicals | Heat 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Fast Up

    **Heat:** 2026 China wet electronic chemicals >RMB 18.18B (+21.4% YoY); total electronic chemicals ~RMB 300B (+~25%). Global wet chemicals 2024 ~USD 10.1B.

    **Competition:** Low-end G3-and-below reagents >75-80% localized, thin margins; high-end G5 (≤10ppt metals) only 12-30% localized; ArF/EUV photoresist <8-10% — severe bottleneck.

    **Trend:** 12-inch wafer fabs mass commissioning lifts ultra-pure H2SO4, HF, developer demand; AI-server liquid-cooling fluorinated fluids are a brand-new track; SiC/GaN specialty etchants ~RMB 5B in 2026. The 15th-FYP prioritizes EUV-support reagents and high-purity specialty gases.

    Aerogel | Heat 4 | Medium | Explosive Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global aerogel insulation ~USD 4.92B (CAGR ~18-19%); China >58% of global capacity. Battery aerogel pads contributed 41.3% of 2025 global demand — the single largest application.

    **Competition:** Generic thermal-insulation aerogel oversupplied and同质化; high-precision/flame-retardant grades for power and storage batteries are tight; automotive-grade/storage-specific segments have high barriers and better margins. CR5 ~67%.

    **Trend:** From 1 Jul 2026, GB 38031-2025 (EV power-battery safety) and GB/T 46993-2025 (building aerogel blanket) took effect — aerogel shifts from “optional” to “mandatory”. Large-format 500+/600+Ah storage cells raise thermal-management difficulty; by 2030, 500+Ah products may exceed 70% share, strongly lifting storage-aerogel demand.

    3. Synthesis & Action Recommendations

    1. **Traffic focus:** Highest-certainty traffic sits in “PTFE + AI server”, “PEEK + humanoid robot”, “aerogel + battery code”, “electronic chemicals + import substitution” — prioritize deep technical and procurement-guide content.

    2. **Avoid the red ocean:** Generic PTFE, T300 carbon fiber and commodity wet chemicals are price-war zones; steer content toward high-end grades and substitution narratives.

    3. **Long-cycle nurture:** Semiconductor precision ceramics, T1100 carbon fiber and G5 wet chemicals are long-certification tracks suited to “substitution progress” series.

    4. **Compliance angle:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (carbon fiber) and REACH (electronic chemicals) affect export buyers — embed compliance perspective in content.

    4. Long-Tail Keywords

    PTFE film 5G high-frequency substrate; PEEK humanoid-robot joint lightweight; carbon fiber eVTOL low-altitude structure; automotive-grade aerogel battery insulation pad; semiconductor alumina ceramic electrostatic chuck localization; G5 wet electronic chemicals 12-inch wafer import substitution; carbon aerogel storage-battery thermal protection; T1100 high-modulus carbon fiber aerospace composite.