半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 40 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 钙钛矿光伏组件:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    钙钛矿光伏组件:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是钙钛矿光伏组件?

    钙钛矿光伏组件是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,钙钛矿光伏组件的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购钙钛矿光伏组件相关材料时,需要重点关注以下参数:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 固态电池电解质材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    固态电池电解质材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 固态电池电解质材料?

    固态电池电解质材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 固态电池电解质材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 固态电池电解质材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 固态电池电解质材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 固态电池电解质材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    固态电池电解质材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 固态电池电解质材料?

    固态电池电解质材料 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 固态电池电解质材料 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 固态电池电解质材料, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 固态电池电解质材料.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 固态电池电解质材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    固态电池电解质材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是固态电池电解质材料?

    固态电池电解质材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,固态电池电解质材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购固态电池电解质材料相关材料时,需要重点关注以下参数:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 FAQ: 8 Questions Semiconductor and Electronics Buyers Ask Most (2026)

    KetaSpire KT-820 is one of the most frequently specified PEEK grades in semiconductor equipment, test hardware and high-reliability electronics. Below are the questions our technical team receives most often from buyers and design engineers, answered concisely.

    1. What exactly is KetaSpire PEEK KT-820?

    KT-820 is Solvay’s (now Syensqo) standard-viscosity, unreinforced polyetheretherketone (PEEK) resin. It sits in the higher molecular weight range of the KetaSpire family, which translates into excellent toughness, fatigue resistance and elongation compared with low-viscosity grades. It is supplied as natural (beige/tan) pellets or fine powder and is also the base resin for many extruded rod and plate products used in machined components.

    2. How does KT-820 differ from other KetaSpire grades such as KT-880?

    The main difference is melt viscosity. KT-880 is a low-viscosity, easy-flow grade suited to thin-wall injection molding, while KT-820 has higher viscosity and higher molecular weight. Choose KT-820 when mechanical robustness, impact resistance and stress-crack resistance matter more than flow length; choose lower-viscosity grades for complex thin-wall parts. For machined semiconductor components, KT-820-based stock shapes are usually preferred because of their superior toughness.

    3. Why is KT-820 so widely used in semiconductor and electronics applications?

    Three reasons dominate: purity, stability and chemical resistance. Unfilled PEEK contains no glass or carbon fillers that could shed particles or leach ionic contaminants, which is critical in wafer-handling components, CMP retaining rings, test sockets and vacuum chamber hardware. PEEK also maintains dimensional stability across wide temperature swings and resists most process chemicals, including many aggressive solvents and cleaning agents used in fabs.

    4. What are the key thermal limits?

    Like other PEEK resins, KT-820 has a glass transition temperature of roughly 147°C and a melting point around 343°C. Its generally accepted continuous-use temperature is up to about 240°C, with short excursions higher depending on load and environment. Above the Tg, stiffness drops noticeably, so load-bearing designs operating between 150°C and 240°C should be verified with temperature-specific modulus data.

    5. Can KT-820 be injection molded, extruded and machined?

    Yes to all three. It processes on standard equipment with melt temperatures typically in the 360–400°C range and hot molds (around 170–200°C) to achieve proper crystallinity. It is also a common extrusion grade for rods, plates and tubes. Machining is straightforward with sharp carbide tooling; annealing after rough machining is recommended for tight-tolerance semiconductor parts to relieve internal stresses.

    6. What drives the price of KT-820, and what should buyers expect?

    Pricing depends on form (pellet, powder or finished stock shapes), order volume, and whether material is sourced directly or through distributors. Unfilled premium PEEK resins typically trade well above filled compounds on a per-kilogram basis because of purity requirements. Buyers should also budget for lot traceability documentation and, for semiconductor use, certificates covering ionic purity and outgassing where required.

    7. How can I verify I am getting genuine KetaSpire material?

    Request the original certificate of analysis (CoA) tied to the lot number, buy from authorized distributors, and verify basic properties on receipt: melting point by DSC (~343°C), density (~1.30 g/cm³ for natural resin) and infrared spectra consistent with PEEK. Unusually low pricing on “equivalent” material is the most common red flag, since off-spec or recycled PEEK can differ significantly in molecular weight and purity.

    8. What are reasonable alternatives if KT-820 is unavailable?

    Victrex PEEK 450G is the closest widely available equivalent in terms of viscosity class and mechanical profile, and several qualified Asian PEEK producers offer comparable standard-viscosity grades. For any substitution in semiconductor applications, requalify the material for ionic purity, outgassing and dimensional stability rather than relying on datasheet similarity alone.

    Have a question not covered here? Contact our materials team for grade selection support, current lead times and quotations on KetaSpire KT-820 resin and stock shapes.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Guia de Compras 2026 — Preco por Kg, Fornecedores Verificados e Especificacoes

    Por que o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural domina as compras de polimeros de alto desempenho em 2026

    Se voce esta pesquisando onde comprar Victrex PEEK 450G natural ou comparando o preco do PEEK 450G por kg entre fornecedores, este guia reune as especificacoes, canais de fornecimento e referencias de negociacao necessarios antes de emitir o pedido de compra. O Victrex PEEK 450G e o grade padrao da industria de polieteretercetona (PEEK) sem carga e, em 2026, continua sendo o material de referencia para suportes aeroespaciais, componentes de manuseio de wafers de semicondutores, carcacas de instrumentos medicos e sistemas de vedacao de oleo e gas.

    Especificacoes da ficha tecnica que o comprador deve verificar

    Antes de comparar cotacoes, confirme que o material oferecido corresponde de fato a ficha tecnica do 450G. Resinas falsificadas e “equivalentes” fora de especificacao sao um problema persistente no mercado spot de PEEK. Propriedades-chave a verificar no Certificado de Analise (CoA):

    • Ponto de fusao: 343°C (pico de fusao cristalina, DSC)
    • Temperatura de transicao vitrea (Tg): 143°C
    • Resistencia a tracao: 98 MPa a 23°C (ISO 527)
    • Modulo de tracao: 4,0 GPa
    • Viscosidade do fundido: ~450 Pa·s a 400°C — o “450” do nome; grade de fluxo medio, uso geral
    • Densidade: 1,30 g/cm³
    • Temperatura de uso continuo (UL 746B): 260°C
    • Inflamabilidade: UL94 V-0 em 1,5 mm sem aditivos

    Exija CoA especifico do lote, nao fichas tecnicas genericas. Material Victrex genuino possui numero de lote rastreavel confirmavel junto a Victrex.

    Preco do PEEK 450G por kg em 2026: referencias realistas

    • Pequeno volume (25–100 kg): USD 95–120/kg via distribuidores autorizados
    • Volume medio (500 kg–1 t): USD 78–95/kg com contratos-quadro
    • Volume contratual (5+ t/ano): USD 65–80/kg, direto ou via distribuicao tier-1

    Cotacoes muito abaixo de USD 60/kg para “Victrex 450G” exigem diligencia: frequentemente trata-se de material reprocessado, analogo chines ou indiano de PEEK (utilizavel, mas nao e 450G) ou estoque com rotulo incorreto. Para aplicacoes com rastreabilidade aeroespacial (AS9100) ou medica, compre apenas por canais autorizados.

    Onde comprar Victrex PEEK 450G: canais comparados

    1. Distribuidores autorizados

    A Victrex opera por parceiros regionais nas Americas, EMEA e Asia-Pacifico, com rastreabilidade de lote, suporte tecnico e acesso a engenharia de aplicacao. Prazo medio em 2026: 4–8 semanas para embalagem padrao (sacos de 25 kg).

    2. Conta direta

    Volumes anuais acima de 3–5 toneladas justificam conta direta, com preco contratual, estoque consignado e desenvolvimento conjunto para aplicacoes exigentes como porta-wafers de semicondutores.

    3. Revendedores com estoque e mercado spot

    Para urgencias, revendedores mantem 450G em granulos e semiacabados (tarugo/chapa). Espere premio de 15–30% sobre o preco de distribuidor. Sempre exija o numero de lote original Victrex e o CoA.

    4. Semiacabados

    Se voce usina pecas em vez de injetar, comprar tarugo, chapa ou tubo extrudado de PEEK 450G de produtores certificados costuma ser mais economico. Verifique se a declaracao de materia-prima cita explicitamente “Victrex PEEK 450G”.

    PEEK 450G vs. Solvay KetaSpire KT-820: qual especificar?

    • Status de qualificacao: se o desenho nomeia Victrex 450G, a substituicao exige requalificacao formal — reserve 8–16 semanas de testes.
    • Seguranca de fornecimento: dupla fonte Victrex + Solvay e estrategia reconhecida de mitigacao de risco em 2026.
    • Preco: o KT-820 costuma cotar 5–10% abaixo do 450G em volumes equivalentes — alavanca util de negociacao.

    Checklist de compras antes de emitir o pedido

    1. Confirme grade e forma (granulos para injecao vs. po para compressao/revestimento).
    2. Exija CoA do lote com ponto de fusao DSC e viscosidade do fundido.
    3. Verifique a autorizacao do fornecedor diretamente com a Victrex quando a rastreabilidade importa.
    4. Fixe prazo e embalagem (sacos de 25 kg com barreira de umidade) em contrato.
    5. Especifique secagem: 3 h a 150°C antes do processamento; confirme embalagem reselavel.
    6. Para aplicacoes medicas implantaveis, use PEEK-OPTIMA ou VESTAKEEP grau medico — o 450G e grau industrial.
    7. Negocie clausulas de reajuste: o preco do PEEK em 2026 sofre pressao de alta da demanda aeroespacial e da robotica.

    Perspectiva de mercado: comprar agora ou esperar?

    Os sinais de demanda em meados de 2026 apontam para cima: programas de robotica humanoide qualificam PEEK para juntas estruturais leves, o capex de semicondutores mantem forte a demanda por manuseio de wafers, e a alta da fibra de carbono leva programas de compositos a reavaliar o PEEK. Distribuidores relatam alocacao mais apertada nos grades naturais. Compradores com consumo previsivel devem travar contrato-quadro de 6–12 meses nos precos atuais; compradores spot devem esperar firmeza gradual de precos ate o 4T 2026.

    Perguntas frequentes

    PEEK 450G e PEEK 450G Natural sao o mesmo material? Sim. “Natural” indica a cor bege natural dos granulos sem pigmento; a versao preta (450G Black) contem negro de fumo.

    Qual o pedido minimo? Distribuidores vendem a partir de um saco de 25 kg; contas diretas comecam em torno de 500 kg.

    Posso substituir por PEEK chines mais barato? Para pecas industriais nao qualificadas, a economia chega a 30–50%. Para aeroespacial, medico e semicondutores com grade nomeado, substituir sem requalificacao e risco de conformidade.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G 采购指南(2026版):每公斤价格、正规供应商渠道与验货要点

    为什么 Victrex PEEK 450G 仍是2026年高性能聚合物采购的标杆

    如果你正在搜索Victrex PEEK 450G 哪里买或对比PEEK 450G 每公斤价格,本指南提供下采购订单前必须掌握的规格参数、采购渠道与议价基准。Victrex PEEK 450G 是行业标准的纯树脂(未填充)聚醚醚酮牌号,2026年仍是航空航天支架、半导体晶圆传输部件、医疗器械外壳和油气密封系统的基准材料。

    下单前必须核对的 450G 数据表关键指标

    对比报价前,务必确认供货材料与 Victrex 450G 官方数据表一致。PEEK 现货市场上假冒和”等同替代”树脂问题长期存在。核对批次检验报告(CoA)时重点关注:

    • 熔点:343℃(DSC 结晶熔融峰)
    • 玻璃化转变温度(Tg):143℃
    • 拉伸强度:98 MPa(23℃,ISO 527)
    • 拉伸模量:4.0 GPa
    • 熔体粘度:400℃下约450 Pa·s——牌号中”450″的含义,属中等粘度通用流动等级
    • 密度:1.30 g/cm³
    • 长期使用温度(UL 746B):260℃
    • 阻燃等级:1.5 mm 厚度下无添加剂即达 UL94 V-0

    要求供应商提供对应批次的 CoA,而非通用数据表。正品 Victrex 材料带有可向原厂核实的批号。

    2026年 PEEK 450G 每公斤价格参考区间

    • 小批量(25–100 kg):通过授权分销商采购约 95–120 美元/公斤
    • 中批量(500 kg–1吨):签订框架协议后约 78–95 美元/公斤
    • 合同量(年用量5吨以上):直供或一级分销约 65–80 美元/公斤

    标称”Victrex 450G”但报价明显低于60美元/公斤的,务必尽职调查:很可能是回收再造粒料、国产或印度 PEEK 类似物(可用但并非450G),或贴错标签的库存。涉及航空(AS9100)或医疗追溯要求的应用,只能通过授权渠道采购。

    Victrex PEEK 450G 采购渠道对比

    1. 授权分销商

    Victrex 在美洲、欧非中东和亚太均有区域分销伙伴,提供批次追溯、技术支持和原厂应用工程资源。2026年标准粒料包装(25 kg袋)交期平均4–8周。

    2. 原厂直供账户

    年用量超过约3–5吨可申请直供账户,享受合同价、寄售库存选项,以及半导体晶圆载具、井下连接器等高要求应用的联合开发支持。

    3. 现货商与贸易商

    紧急需求可找备库贸易商,粒料及棒板半成品均有现货,价格通常比分销渠道高15–30%。务必索要 Victrex 原始批号和 CoA。

    4. 半成品型材

    机加工件(非注塑)建议直接采购认证型材厂的 PEEK 450G 挤出棒、板、管,通常比买粒料再委外更经济。确认型材厂原料声明中明确标注”Victrex PEEK 450G”。

    PEEK 450G 与 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 怎么选?

    采购团队经常将索尔维 KetaSpire KT-820与 450G 交叉询价。两者均为未填充中等流动 PEEK,热学与力学性能几乎一致。采购视角的实际差异:

    • 认证状态:图纸或客户规范指定 Victrex 450G 的,替换需正式重新认证,测试周期预留8–16周。
    • 供应安全:2026年航空需求偏紧,Victrex+索尔维双源采购是公认的风险对冲策略。
    • 价格:同等批量下 KT-820 报价常低5–10%,是有效的议价筹码。

    下单前采购清单

    1. 确认牌号与形态(注塑用粒料 vs. 模压/涂层用粉料)。
    2. 要求批次 CoA,含 DSC 熔点与熔体粘度数据。
    3. 涉及追溯要求时,直接向 Victrex 核实供应商授权资质。
    4. 合同中锁定交期与包装(25 kg 防潮内衬袋)。
    5. 明确干燥交接要求:加工前须150℃干燥3小时,确认包装可重新密封。
    6. 医疗/食品接触应用注意:450G 为工业级;植入级应用必须使用 PEEK-OPTIMA 或 VESTAKEEP 医疗牌号。
    7. 谈判价格调整条款:受航空和机器人需求拉动,2026年 PEEK 价格面临上行压力。

    市场展望:现在买还是再等等?

    2026年年中需求信号整体向上:人形机器人项目正在认证 PEEK 轻量化结构关节,半导体资本开支保持晶圆传输部件需求旺盛,碳纤维涨价也促使复合材料项目重新评估纯 PEEK 与碳纤填充 PEEK。分销商反馈天然色牌号配额趋紧。用量可预测的买家,按当前价格锁定6–12个月框架协议是理性选择;现货买家应预期价格在2026年四季度前温和走强。

    常见问题

    PEEK 450G 和 PEEK 450G Natural 是同一个牌号吗?是。”Natural”指未加颜料的米黄色本色粒料;黑色版本(450G Black)添加了炭黑。

    最小起订量是多少?分销商通常一袋(25 kg)起售;直供账户单笔约500 kg 起。

    能否用国产 PEEK 替代降本?非认证工业件可节省30–50%成本;航空、医疗、半导体等指定牌号的应用,未经重新认证擅自替换存在合规风险。

    高性能聚合物采购是战略决策:验真、对标、尽可能双源,关键应用永远采购可追溯材料。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Price per Kg & Verified Suppliers: 2026 Procurement Guide for Buyers

    Why Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Dominates High-Performance Polymer Procurement in 2026

    If you are searching for where to buy Victrex PEEK 450G natural granules or comparing the PEEK 450G price per kg across suppliers, this guide gives you the specs, sourcing channels, and negotiation benchmarks you need before issuing a purchase order. Victrex PEEK 450G is the industry-standard unfilled polyetheretherketone (PEEK) grade, and in 2026 it remains the reference material for aerospace brackets, semiconductor handling components, medical instrument housings, and oil & gas sealing systems.

    Victrex PEEK 450G Datasheet Specifications Buyers Must Verify

    Before comparing quotations, confirm that the material offered genuinely matches the Victrex 450G datasheet. Counterfeit and off-spec “equivalent” resins are a persistent problem in the PEEK spot market. Key properties to verify on the Certificate of Analysis (CoA):

    • Melting point: 343°C (crystalline melting peak, DSC)
    • Glass transition temperature (Tg): 143°C
    • Tensile strength: 98 MPa at 23°C (ISO 527)
    • Tensile modulus: 4.0 GPa
    • Melt viscosity: ~450 Pa·s at 400°C — the “450” in the grade name; this is the medium-viscosity, general-purpose flow grade
    • Density: 1.30 g/cm³
    • Continuous use temperature (UL 746B): 260°C
    • Flammability: UL94 V-0 at 1.5 mm without additives

    Request lot-specific CoA documents, not generic datasheets. Genuine Victrex material ships with traceable lot numbers that Victrex can confirm.

    PEEK 450G Price per Kg in 2026: Realistic Benchmarks

    Pricing for genuine Victrex PEEK 450G natural in 2026 typically falls in these bands (ex-works, subject to volume and region):

    • Small volume (25–100 kg): USD 95–120 per kg through authorized distributors
    • Mid volume (500 kg–1 ton): USD 78–95 per kg with framework agreements
    • Contract volume (5+ tons/year): USD 65–80 per kg, direct or via tier-1 distribution

    Quotes significantly below USD 60/kg for “Victrex 450G” should trigger due diligence: the material is often reprocessed regrind, a Chinese or Indian PEEK analog (which may be perfectly usable, but is not 450G), or mislabeled stock. For applications with aerospace (AS9100) or medical traceability requirements, only purchase through authorized channels.

    Where to Buy Victrex PEEK 450G: Supplier Channels Compared

    1. Authorized distributors

    Victrex operates through regional distribution partners covering the Americas, EMEA, and Asia-Pacific. Authorized distributors provide lot traceability, technical support, and access to Victrex application engineering. Lead times in 2026 average 4–8 weeks for standard granule packaging (25 kg bags).

    2. Direct accounts

    Annual volumes above roughly 3–5 tons justify opening a direct account, which unlocks contract pricing, consignment stock options, and joint development support for demanding applications such as semiconductor wafer carriers or downhole connectors.

    3. Stocking resellers and spot market

    For urgent requirements, stocking resellers hold 450G in granule and rod/plate semi-finished form. Expect a 15–30% premium over distributor pricing. Always demand the original Victrex lot number and CoA.

    4. Semi-finished stock shapes

    If you machine components rather than injection mold, buying extruded PEEK 450G rod, plate, or tube from certified stock-shape producers is often more economical than sourcing granules. Verify the shape producer’s raw material declaration states “Victrex PEEK 450G” explicitly.

    PEEK 450G vs. Solvay KetaSpire KT-820: Which Should You Specify?

    Procurement teams frequently cross-quote Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 against Victrex 450G. Both are unfilled, medium-flow PEEK grades with near-identical thermal and mechanical profiles. Practical differences for buyers:

    • Qualification status: If your drawing or customer specification names Victrex 450G, substitution requires formal requalification — budget 8–16 weeks for testing.
    • Supply security: Dual-sourcing PEEK across Victrex and Solvay is a recognized risk-mitigation strategy in 2026 given tight aerospace demand.
    • Pricing: KT-820 frequently quotes 5–10% below 450G in like-for-like volumes, a useful negotiation lever.

    Procurement Checklist Before You Issue the PO

    1. Confirm grade name and form (granules for molding vs. powder for compression/coating).
    2. Require lot-specific CoA with DSC melting point and melt viscosity data.
    3. Verify the supplier’s authorization status directly with Victrex if traceability matters.
    4. Lock lead time and packaging (25 kg bags, moisture-barrier lined) in the contract.
    5. Specify drying requirements handover: PEEK must be dried 3 h at 150°C before processing — confirm resealable packaging.
    6. For medical or food-contact applications, note that 450G is an industrial grade; implantable applications require PEEK-OPTIMA or VESTAKEEP medical grades instead.
    7. Negotiate price-adjustment clauses: PEEK pricing in 2026 is under upward pressure from aerospace and robotics demand for high-performance polymers.

    Market Outlook: Should You Buy Now or Wait?

    Demand signals in mid-2026 point upward. Humanoid robotics programs are qualifying PEEK for lightweight structural joints, semiconductor capex keeps wafer-handling demand strong, and carbon fiber price increases are pushing composite programs to re-examine unfilled and carbon-filled PEEK alike. Distributors report tightening allocation on natural grades. For buyers with predictable consumption, locking a 6–12 month framework agreement at current pricing is the rational move; spot buyers should expect gradual price firming through Q4 2026.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is PEEK 450G the same as PEEK 450G Natural? “Natural” denotes the unpigmented beige/tan color of unfilled 450G granules. It is the same grade; black variants (450G Black) contain carbon black pigment.

    What is the minimum order quantity? Distributors commonly sell from one 25 kg bag; direct accounts start around 500 kg per order.

    Can I substitute cheaper Chinese PEEK? For non-qualified industrial parts, domestic PEEK grades can offer 30–50% savings. For aerospace, medical, and semiconductor applications with named-grade specifications, substitution without requalification is a compliance risk.

    Sourcing high-performance polymers is a strategic decision. Verify, benchmark, and dual-source where possible — and always buy traceable material for critical applications.

  • Silicon Carbide (SiC) Wafer Procurement Guide 2026: Specs, Suppliers, and Market Pricing for Power Semiconductor Buyers

    Silicon Carbide (SiC) power semiconductors are rapidly displacing silicon-based IGBTs and MOSFETs in electric vehicles, solar inverters, and rail transit. This guide covers China’s SiC wafer supply chain for international buyers.

    1. SiC Wafer Types and Specifications

    SiC wafers are classified by size and crystal polytype:

    • 4-inch (100mm): Entry level, stable yield, ~USD 150–250/wafer, suitable for applications below 1200V
    • 6-inch (150mm): Market mainstream, supplied by Cree/Wolfspeed, ROHM, TankeCryst, SICC, and others; priced at ~USD 400–700/wafer in 2026
    • 8-inch (200mm): Frontier, led by SK Siltron CSS and San’an Optoelectronics in R&D; prices above USD 800

    For polytypes, 4H-SiC dominates power semiconductors; 6H-SiC is primarily for LED/rf applications.

    2. Leading Chinese SiC Wafer Suppliers (2026)

    Supplier Core Products Wafer Size Primary Markets
    SICC (TankeCryst) 4H-SiC substrates/epitaxial 6-inch dominant Global power semiconductors
    SICC Advanced (Sward) SiC substrates 6-inch EV, industrial
    San’an Optoelectronics Full SiC chain 6-inch / 8-inch R&D EV, PV
    Shuoke Crystal SiC mono-crystal/wafer 4″ / 6″ Domestic IDMs
    Tongguang Optoelectronics SiC substrates 6-inch Epi/器件 plants
    Nansha Crystal SiC wafers 6-inch Domestic & export

    3. SiC Wafer Price Trends (2026)

    Driven by 800V EV platform adoption, SiC wafer demand rose ~35% YoY in 2026. Average 6-inch N-type 4H-SiC substrate prices:

    • Q1 2026: ~USD 500–650/wafer
    • Q2 2026: ~USD 580–720/wafer (+8%)
    • Q3 2026 (forecast): ~USD 620–780/wafer

    4. Epitaxial Wafers: Key Considerations

    When sourcing SiC wafers, clarify whether epitaxial layers are needed — these are required for SiC MOSFET/SBD fabrication:

    • Bare Wafer: ~350μm thickness, suitable for R&D and surface processing studies
    • EPI Wafer: 5–20μm epitaxial layer on SiC substrate, priced at 2–3× bare wafer cost
    • Key EPI suppliers: Dongguan Tianyu, Xiamen Xidian (both producing 6-inch SiC EPI at volume)

    5. Procurement Checklist

    1. Spec confirmation: Wafer diameter, off-axis angle (typically 4°), resistivity (N-type/N+), EPI specs
    2. Sample validation: SiC wafer batch variation is significant — order 5–25 wafers for compatibility testing first
    3. Packaging: Fragile items require cassette + anti-static packaging; air freight must comply with IATA regulations
    4. Export controls: SiC wafers may be dual-use items; confirm ECCN classification with supplier
    5. Payment terms: 30% deposit + 70% against BL for first orders; cap initial orders at 50 wafers for new buyers

    6. Market Outlook

    In 2026, the SiC wafer supply chain is transitioning from capacity expansion to quality differentiation. Chinese suppliers are accelerating 8-inch SiC development, but EPI一致性 remains the key quality gap vs. Wolfspeed. For 1200V–3300V power module applications, 6-inch SiC wafers now offer the best price-performance balance.

    Data current as of July 2026. Prices are market reference ranges; confirm with suppliers for actual quotes.

  • 碳化硅功率半导体晶圆采购全流程指南(2026版):Wafer规格、供应商与市场价格

    碳化硅(SiC)功率半导体正在加速替代硅基IGBT/MOSFET,尤其在新能源汽车、光伏逆变器和轨道交通领域。本文为海外采购商提供中国SiC晶圆供应链的完整指南。

    一、碳化硅晶圆类型与规格

    SiC晶圆按尺寸和晶体结构分为多个级别:

    • 4英寸(100mm):入门级,良率稳定,成本约150–250美元/片,适合1200V以下应用
    • 6英寸(150mm):市场主流,Cree/Wolfspeed、ROHM、天科合达、天岳先进等均有量产,2026年价格约400–700美元/片
    • 8英寸(200mm):前沿方向,SK Siltron CSS、三安光电等正在扩产,2026年价格仍在800美元以上

    晶体多型体(Polytype)方面,4H-SiC是功率半导体主流,6H-SiC主要用于LED/射频。

    二、中国主要SiC晶圆供应商(2026)

    供应商 主营产品 晶圆尺寸 主要目标市场
    天科合达(SICC) 4H-SiC晶圆/外延片 6寸为主 国内外功率半导体
    天岳先进 SiC衬底 6寸 新能源汽车、工业
    三安光电(集成业务) SiC全产业链 6寸/8寸研发 新能源汽车、光伏
    烁科晶体 SiC单晶/晶圆 4寸/6寸 国内IDM厂商
    同光股份 SiC衬底 6寸 外延/器件厂
    南砂晶圆 SiC晶圆 6寸 国内外市场

    三、晶圆价格走势(2026年)

    受新能源汽车800V平台渗透率提升驱动,SiC晶圆需求2026年同比增长约35%。6英寸N型4H-SiC衬底平均价格:

    • Q1 2026:约500–650美元/片
    • Q2 2026:约580–720美元/片(+8%)
    • Q3 2026(预测):约620–780美元/片

    价格主要受晶体生长良率和扩产节奏影响,中国供应商在6寸SiC衬底的全球市场份额已超过40%。

    四、外延片(EPI-Wafer)注意事项

    采购晶圆时需明确:是否需要外延层(Epitaxial Layer)。外延片是在SiC晶圆上生长的高质量SiC薄层,是制造SiC MOSFET/SBD的必需基材。

    • 裸晶圆(Bare Wafer):厚度约350μm,表面处理后可直接用于研发
    • 外延片(EPI Wafer):在SiC衬底上生长5–20μm外延层,价格约为裸晶圆的2–3倍
    • 外延片供应商:东莞天域、厦门瀚天天成(已量产6寸SiC外延片)

    五、采购流程与注意事项

    1. 规格确认:明确晶圆尺寸、晶向(4° off-axis)、电阻率(N型/N+型)、外延规格
    2. 样品验证:SiC晶圆批次差异较大,建议先购小批量样品(5–25片)验证加工兼容性
    3. 包装与运输:晶圆易碎,通常以载盘(Cassette)+防静电包装出货,空运需符合IATA危险品规定
    4. 进出口合规:SiC晶圆属于军民两用物项,部分规格可能受出口管制,建议确认供应商ECCN分类
    5. 付款方式:首次合作建议30%预付+70%提单后TT,新客户不建议超过50片首次订单

    六、市场趋势与采购建议

    2026年SiC晶圆供应链正在经历”从产能扩张向质量分化”的结构性转变。随着Wolfspeed财务困境和扩产放缓,中国供应商(TankeCryst、SICC等)在8寸SiC领域的追赶速度正在加快,但高端外延片的一致性仍是挑战。

    采购建议:对于1200V–3300V功率模块应用,6英寸SiC晶圆已是性价比最优选择,关注国产外延片供应商的良率提升动态。

    本文数据截至2026年7月,价格为市场参考区间,实际报价请联系供应商确认。