半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 55 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • High-Performance PEEK Materials FAQ: Properties, Applications and Supplier Selection Guide (2026)

    What is PEEK and Why Does It Matter in Advanced Manufacturing?

    Polyether Ether Ketone (PEEK) is a high-performance engineering thermoplastic renowned for its exceptional mechanical, thermal, and chemical properties. First commercialized in the 1980s, PEEK has become the material of choice for demanding applications in aerospace, medical devices, electronics, and energy industries where conventional polymers fail to meet performance requirements.

    What Are the Key Properties of PEEK?

    PEEK offers a unique combination of properties that distinguish it from standard engineering plastics:

    • Temperature Resistance: Continuous use temperature of 250°C (482°F), with short-term exposure up to 300°C
    • Mechanical Strength: Tensile strength of 90–100 MPa, maintaining structural integrity at elevated temperatures
    • Chemical Resistance: Excellent resistance to acids, alkalis, hydrocarbons, and steam; only dissolved by concentrated sulfuric acid at high temperatures
    • Electrical Insulation: Dielectric strength of 20 kV/mm with stable dielectric properties across broad frequency and temperature ranges
    • Wear Resistance: Low friction coefficient and exceptional wear performance, ideal for tribological components
    • Radiation Resistance: Outstanding resistance to gamma radiation and electron beam exposure without significant property degradation
    • Hydrolysis Resistance: Steam and hot water resistance exceeding most engineering thermoplastics, with minimal property change after prolonged steam exposure

    What Are the Main Industrial Applications of PEEK?

    PEEK’s balanced property profile enables deployment across diverse industrial sectors:

    • Aerospace: Clips, brackets, seals, and wire coatings in aircraft interiors and engine compartments
    • Medical Devices: Implantable-grade components (PEEK-OPTIMA), surgical instruments, and dental abutments
    • Semiconductor and Electronics: Wafer carriers, CMP rings, test sockets, and high-temperature connector insulators
    • Oil and Gas: Downhole components, valve seats, and seal rings for corrosive and high-pressure environments
    • Industrial Manufacturing: Pump impellers, compressor valve plates, and wear-resistant bearing components

    Who Are the Major PEEK Manufacturers and What Grades Do They Offer?

    The global PEEK market is dominated by three major players, each offering specialized grades:

    • Victrex (UK): VICTREX PEEK — flagship brand with the broadest grade portfolio including unreinforced, glass-filled, and carbon fiber-reinforced variants. The 450G natural grade is the most widely referenced benchmark in the industry
    • Solvay (Belgium/USA): KetaSpire PEEK — particularly strong in semiconductor and electronics applications with KT-820 NT and KT-820 FC grades optimized for high-purity environments
    • Evonik (Germany): VESTAKEEP PEEK — recognized for medical-grade polymers including M-Bead for implantable applications, meeting USP Class VI and ISO 10993 biocompatibility requirements

    How Does Filled PEEK Differ from Unreinforced PEEK?

    Base unreinforced PEEK provides excellent ductility and elongation (up to 40%), but filled variants dramatically enhance specific performance attributes:

    • Glass-Filled (GF): 30% glass fiber reinforcement increases tensile strength to ~150 MPa and raises heat deflection temperature from 160°C to ~290°C while reducing coefficient of thermal expansion
    • Carbon Fiber-Reinforced (CF): 30% carbon fiber reinforcement delivers tensile strength up to 230 MPa, excellent creep resistance, and thermal conductivity approximately 3-4x that of unreinforced PEEK
    • Wear-Grade Compounds: Internally lubricated with graphite, PTFE, or aromatic esters for self-lubricating bearing surfaces with PV ratings up to 1,000 MPa m/min

    What Should Buyers Check in PEEK Material Data Sheets?

    When evaluating PEEK for procurement, verify these critical parameters in technical data sheets:

    • ISO/ASTM Standards: Tensile strength (ISO 527), Flexural modulus (ISO 178), Izod impact (ISO 180)
    • Thermal Properties: Glass transition temperature (Tg ~143 degrees C), Melting point (~343 degrees C), Heat deflection temperature (HDT) at 1.82 MPa
    • Purity Certifications: For semiconductor grades, confirm metal ion content (<50 ppm total) and outgassing performance
    • Medical Grades: USP Class VI, ISO 10993 compliance, and FDA Device Master File availability
    • Lot Traceability: Certificate of Analysis with resin batch number, injection molding date, and key property test results

    What Are the Typical Price Ranges and Supply Trends for PEEK?

    PEEK commands a significant price premium over standard engineering plastics due to its specialized synthesis requiring high-purity monomers and strict process control. As of mid-2026:

    • Victrex 450G natural resin: approximately $80-120/kg for standard quantities
    • Medical-grade PEEK-OPTIMA: approximately $200-350/kg depending on grade and volume
    • Carbon fiber-reinforced PEEK: approximately $120-180/kg

    Supply chains remain relatively concentrated with three primary manufacturers, making supply risk assessment and alternative grade qualification important for high-volume applications.

    How to Select the Right PEEK Grade for Your Application?

    Grade selection should follow a systematic evaluation:

    • Step 1: Define operating environment — temperature range, chemical exposure, mechanical loads, and regulatory requirements
    • Step 2: Match property requirements — structural (CF-filled), thermal stability (GF-filled), flexibility (unreinforced), or wear performance (internally lubricated)
    • Step 3: Verify regulatory compliance — aerospace (AS9100), medical (FDA, CE MDR), semiconductor (SEMI standards)
    • Step 4: Conduct prototyping — PEEK processes similarly to standard engineering plastics but requires higher melt temperatures (340-400 degrees C) and precise mold temperature control (180-200 degrees C for crystalline morphology)

  • Guia de Compras de Ceramica de Alumina para Aplicacoes Industriais: Pontos Essenciais para Importacao da China (2026)

    Por Que Escolher Ceramica de Alumina?

    A alumina (Al₂O₃) e o material ceramico avancado mais amplamente utilizado em aplicacoes industriais. Com excelente resistencia a altas temperaturas (ate 1600°C), notavel resistencia ao desgaste, boa isolacao eletrica e estabilidade quimica, e um material fundamental em maquinas de mineracao, componentes eletronicos e componentes refratarios. Comparada com zirconia e carbeto de silicio, a alumina oferece um custo-beneficio superior, tornando-a especialmente adequada para compras industriais em grande volume.

    Parametros Tecnicos Fundamentais

    • Teor de Al₂O₃: Graus comuns incluem 75%, 90%, 95% e 99% de pureza. Maior pureza significa melhor resistencia termica e isolacao, mas custo mais elevado.
    • Densidade: Densidade teorica 3.98 g/cm³; produtos industriais tipicamente ≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³.
    • Dureza Rockwell: HRA 80–92; 95% Al₂O₃ normalmente HRA≥85.
    • Resistencia a Flexao: 300–400 MPa (95% Al₂O₃); 99% Al₂O₃ pode alcancar 500 MPa.
    • Resistencia a Compressao: 2500–3000 MPa.
    • Coeficiente de Expansao Termica: 7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C (25–1000°C).
    • Condutividade Termica: 20–30 W/(m·K).
    • Resistividade Volumetrica: 10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm (95–99% Al₂O₃).

    Especificacoes Comuns e Formas de Compra

    Por Forma do Produto

    • Placas e Discos Ceramicos: Faces de selagem mecanica, substratos de circuito, suportes de tubo de forno.
    • Tubos Ceramicos: Tubos de forno de alta temperatura, mangas de isolacao, transferencia de fluidos.
    • Barras Ceramicas: Buchas, embolos, trilhos resistentes ao desgaste.
    • Pecas Ceramicas Personalizadas: Fabricadas sob desenho para equipamentos semicondutores, componentes de bombas e valvulas.
    • Bicos Ceramicos: Bocais resistentes ao desgaste para jateamento, revestimento por aspersao e corte a jato d’agua.

    Selecao Recomendada por Aplicacao

    • Eletronica/Semicondutor: 99% Al₂O₃, substratos ceramicos de 0.5–2mm de espessura, acabamento superficial Ra≤0.8μm.
    • Mineracao/Metalurgia: 90–95% Al₂O₃, densidade≥3.8 g/cm³, HRA≥87.
    • Refratarios/Coleiras de Forno: 75–90% Al₂O₃, temperatura nominal ≥1300°C.
    • Selos de Bombas e Valvulas: 95% Al₂O₃, planaridade ≤0.05mm, rugosidade superficial Ra≤0.2μm.

    Vantagens da Industria Chinesa de Ceramica de Alumina

    A China e a maior produtora mundial de alumina e ceramicos avancados. Os principais cl usteres industriais incluem:

    • Jiangsu Yixing: Maior base industrial de ceramicos avancados da China com a gama de produtos mais completa.
    • Shandong Zibo: Matérias-primas de alumina abundantes com vantagens de custo evidentes.
    • Hunan Liling: Area tradicional para ceramicos eletricos e industriais.
    • Guangdong Foshan: Mistura de ceramicos para construcao e industriais; empresas orientadas para exportacao concentradas aqui.

    Os fabricantes chineses possuem capacidade de cadeia completa desde o processamento de materias-primas ate a usinagem de precisao. Os precos de pecas ceramicas de 95% Al₂O₃ sao tipicamente 40–60% menores que fornecedores europeus, americanos ou japoneses — valor central da compra na China.

    Processo de Compra e Controle de Qualidade

    Fluxo de Compra Padrao

    1. Confirmacao de Requisitos: Definir teor de Al₂O₃, tolerancias dimensionais e requisitos de tratamento superficial.
    2. Aprovacao de Amostras: Solicitar 2–5 amostras antes do pedido em massa para testar parametros de desempenho.
    3. Pedido Piloto: Primeira compra sugere 100–500 pecas para verificar prazo de entrega e estabilidade de qualidade do fornecedor.
    4. Pedido em Massa: Apos aprovacao da amostra, assinar contrato formal com especificacoes tecnicas claras e criterios de aceitao.
    5. Inspecao de Expedicao: Exigir Certificado de Conformidade (CoC) do fornecedor.

    Verificacoes de Qualidade Obrigatorias

    • Inspecao de Recebimento: XRF para verificar teor de Al₂O₃; metodo de Arquimedes para medicao de densidade.
    • Inspecao Dimensional: Inspecao 100% ou amostragem AQL 1.0 para dimensoes criticas.
    • Inspecao Visual: Sem trincas, lascas ou diferencas de cor evidentes. Defeitos superficiais conforme padrao acordado.
    • Teste de Terceira Parte: Para pedidos de alto valor, recomenda-se verificacao por SGS ou centro nacional de teste de ceramica.

    Referencia de Precos (2026)

    Tipo Teor de Al₂O₃ Preco de Referencia (USD/kg) Observacoes
    Placa Ceramica Padrao 75% 2–4 Pedidos em grande volume
    Placa Ceramica Industrial 90% 5–10 Pecas resistentes ao desgaste
    Pecas Ceramicas de Precisao 95% 10–20 Grau selagem/eletronico
    Pecas Ceramicas de Alta Pureza 99% 25–50 Grau semicondutor/P&D
    Pecas Personalizadas Usinadas 95–99% 30–80 Incluindo usinagem CNC

    Checklist de Selecao de Fornecedores

    • Certificacao de Producao: Priorizar fabricas com certificacao ISO 9001; entender o processo de sinterizacao.
    • Capacidade de Usinagem: Confirmar capacidade para fabricacao personalizada, retificacao e polimento.
    • Capacidade de Teste: Fornecedores com XRF, densimetro e durometro propios garantem melhor consistencia de qualidade.
    • Experiencia de Exportacao: Fornecedores com experiencia em exportacao para EUA/UE dominam requisitos internacionais de embalagem e documentacao.
    • Quantidade Minima de Pedido (MOQ): Produtos padrao MOQ 50–200 pecas; pecas personalizadas podem exigir 500+.

    Logistica e Pagamento

    • Envio: Amostras e pequenos lotes via DHL/FedEx aereo (3–7 dias); pedidos em massa via LCL maritimo (25–35 dias).
    • Embalagem: Pecas ceramicas devem usar enchimento de espuma + caixa de papelao + palete com marcacao “FRAGILE”.
    • Condicoes de Pagamento: Novos clientes: 30% antecipado + 70% contra copia de BL. Clientes estabelecidos: T/T 45–60 dias ou L/C.
    • Nota sobre Impostos: Ceramica de alumina tipicamente classificada sob HS Code 6903; imposto de importaao EUA/UE de 5–6.5%. Confirmar antecipadamente.

    Resumo: Checklist de Compra de Ceramica de Alumina da China

    • ✅ Confirmar primeiro o requisito de teor de Al₂O₃ (75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ Solicitar amostras para teste de densidade, dureza e tolerancia dimensional
    • ✅ Fazer pedido piloto para verificar estabilidade de qualidade antes de pedidos grandes
    • ✅ Selecionar fornecedores com certificacao ISO e experiencia em exportacao
    • ✅ Realizar inspecao XRF de recebimento para todos os pedidos em massa
    • ✅ Frete maritimo + espuma + paletes — prevenir danos e a maxima prioridade

    Dados baseados em informacoes de mercado do Q2 2026. Precos sao referenciais e apenas para orientacao. Compras reais devem seguir cotacoes do fornecedor e resultados de aprovacao de amostra.

  • Alumina Ceramic Industrial Procurement Guide: Key Points for Sourcing High-Temperature Wear-Resistant Materials from China (2026)

    Why Choose Alumina Ceramics?

    Alumina (Al₂O₃) is the most widely used advanced ceramic material in industrial applications today. With excellent high-temperature resistance (up to 1600°C), outstanding wear resistance, good electrical insulation, and chemical stability, it serves as a core material in mining machinery, electronic components, and refractory components. Compared to zirconia and silicon carbide, alumina offers a superior cost-performance balance, making it especially suitable for large-volume industrial procurement.

    Core Technical Parameters

    • Al₂O₃ Content: Common grades include 75%, 90%, 95%, and 99% purity. Higher purity means better thermal resistance and insulation, but higher cost.
    • Density: Theoretical density 3.98 g/cm³; industrial products typically ≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³. Higher density indicates denser grain structure.
    • Rockwell Hardness: HRA 80–92; 95% Al₂O₃ typically HRA≥85.
    • Flexural Strength: 300–400 MPa (95% Al₂O₃); 99% Al₂O₃ can reach 500 MPa.
    • Compressive Strength: 2500–3000 MPa.
    • Coefficient of Thermal Expansion: 7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C (25–1000°C).
    • Thermal Conductivity: 20–30 W/(m·K).
    • Volume Resistivity: 10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm (95–99% Al₂O₃).

    Common Specifications and Procurement Forms

    By Product Form

    • Ceramic Plate & Disc: Mechanical seal faces, circuit substrates, furnace tube supports.
    • Ceramic Tube: High-temperature furnace tubes, insulation sleeves, fluid transfer.
    • Ceramic Rod: Bushing, plunger, wear-resistant guide rails.
    • Custom Ceramic Parts: Made to drawing for semiconductor equipment, pump and valve components.
    • Ceramic Nozzle: Sandblasting, spray coating, waterjet cutting wear-resistant nozzles.

    Recommended Selection by Application

    • Electronics/Semiconductor: 99% Al₂O₃, 0.5–2mm thickness ceramic substrates, surface finish Ra≤0.8μm.
    • Mining/Metallurgy Wear Parts: 90–95% Al₂O₃, density≥3.8 g/cm³, HRA≥87.
    • Refractory/Kiln Furniture: 75–90% Al₂O₃, rated temperature ≥1300°C.
    • Pump & Valve Seals: 95% Al₂O₃, flatness ≤0.05mm, surface roughness Ra≤0.2μm.

    China’s Alumina Ceramic Industry Advantages

    China is the world’s largest producer of alumina and advanced ceramics. Key industrial clusters include:

    • Jiangsu Yixing: Largest advanced ceramics industrial base in China with the most comprehensive product range.
    • Shandong Zibo: Rich alumina raw materials with obvious cost advantages.
    • Hunan Liling: Traditional area for electrical and industrial ceramics.
    • Guangdong Foshan: Mix of construction and industrial ceramics; export-oriented enterprises concentrated here.

    Chinese manufacturers have full-chain capabilities from raw material processing to precision machining. Prices for 95% Al₂O₃ ceramic parts are typically 40–60% lower than European, American, or Japanese suppliers—core value of sourcing from China.

    Procurement Process & Quality Control

    Standard Procurement Workflow

    1. Requirement Confirmation: Define Al₂O₃ content, dimensional tolerances, and surface treatment requirements.
    2. Sample Approval: Request 2–5 samples before bulk order to test performance parameters.
    3. Pilot Order: First-time procurement suggests 100–500 pcs to verify supplier delivery and quality stability.
    4. Bulk Order: After sample approval, sign formal contract with clear technical specifications and acceptance criteria.
    5. Outgoing Inspection: Require Certificate of Conformance (CoC) from supplier.

    Mandatory Quality Checks

    • Incoming Inspection: XRF to verify Al₂O₃ content; Archimedes method for density measurement.
    • Dimensional Inspection: 100% inspection or AQL 1.0 sampling for critical dimensions.
    • Visual Inspection: No cracks, chips, or obvious color differences. Surface defects per mutually agreed standard.
    • Third-Party Testing: For high-value orders, recommend SGS or national ceramics testing center verification.

    Price Reference (2026)

    Type Al₂O₃ Content Reference Price (USD/kg) Remarks
    Standard Ceramic Plate 75% 2–4 High-volume orders
    Industrial Ceramic Plate 90% 5–10 Wear-resistant parts
    Precision Ceramic Parts 95% 10–20 Sealing/Electronic grade
    High-Purity Ceramic Parts 99% 25–50 Semiconductor/R&D grade
    Precision-Machined Custom Parts 95–99% 30–80 Including CNC machining

    Supplier Selection Checklist

    • Production Certification: Prioritize ISO 9001 certified factories; understand sintering process (atmospheric sintering vs. HIP).
    • Machining Capability: Confirm capability for custom fabrication, grinding, and polishing services.
    • Testing Capability: Suppliers with in-house XRF, densitometer, and hardness testers ensure better quality consistency.
    • Export Experience: Suppliers with US/EU export experience are more familiar with international packaging and documentation.
    • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): Standard products MOQ 50–200 pcs; custom parts may require 500+.

    Logistics & Payment Recommendations

    • Shipping: Samples and small batches via DHL/FedEx air freight (3–7 days); bulk orders via sea LCL (25–35 days).
    • Packaging: Ceramic parts must use foam padding + cardboard + pallet packaging with “FRAGILE” marking.
    • Payment Terms: New clients: 30% advance + 70% against BL copy. Established clients: T/T 45–60 days or L/C.
    • Duty Notice: Alumina ceramics typically fall under HS Code 6903; US/EU import duty 5–6.5%. Confirm in advance.

    Summary: Alumina Ceramic China Procurement Checklist

    • ✅ Confirm Al₂O₃ content requirement first (75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ Request samples for density, hardness, and dimensional tolerance testing
    • ✅ Place pilot order to verify quality stability before large orders
    • ✅ Select suppliers with ISO certification and export experience
    • ✅ Conduct incoming XRF inspection for all bulk orders
    • ✅ Sea freight + foam + pallets — preventing damage is the top priority

    Data based on Q2 2026 market information. Prices are market-reflective and for reference only. Actual procurement should follow supplier quotations and sample approval results.

  • 氧化铝陶瓷工业采购指南:耐高温耐磨材料从中国采购的核心要点(2026版)

    为什么选择氧化铝陶瓷?

    氧化铝(Al₂O₃)是目前工业应用最广泛的先进陶瓷材料。其优异的耐高温性(最高使用温度达1600°C)、卓越的耐磨性、良好的电绝缘性和化学稳定性,使其成为矿山机械、电子元件、耐火构件等领域的核心材料。相比氧化锆和碳化硅,氧化铝在成本与性能的平衡上具有显著优势,尤其适合大批量工业采购。

    氧化铝陶瓷的核心性能参数

    • 氧化铝含量(Al₂O₃ Content):常见牌号包括75%(75% Al₂O₃)、90%(90% Al₂O₃)、95%(95% Al₂O₃)和99%(99% Al₂O₃)。纯度越高,耐温性能和电绝缘性越强,但成本也相应提高。
    • 密度(Density):理论密度3.98 g/cm³;工业级产品通常≥3.6–3.9 g/cm³,密度越高晶粒越致密。
    • 洛氏硬度(Hardness):HRA 80–92,95% Al₂O₃通常HRA≥85。
    • 抗弯强度(Flexural Strength):300–400 MPa(95% Al₂O₃),99% Al₂O₃可达500 MPa。
    • 耐压强度(Compressive Strength):2500–3000 MPa。
    • 热膨胀系数(Coefficient of Thermal Expansion):7.2–8.0 × 10⁻⁶ /°C(25–1000°C)。
    • 热导率(Thermal Conductivity):20–30 W/(m·K)。
    • 电阻率(Volume Resistivity):10¹⁴–10¹⁵ Ω·cm(95–99% Al₂O₃)。

    常见规格与采购形态

    按形态分类

    • 陶瓷片/陶瓷板(Ceramic Plate & Disc):用于机械密封面、电路基板、炉管支撑。
    • 陶瓷管(Ceramic Tube):高温炉管、绝缘套管、流体输送。
    • 陶瓷棒(Ceramic Rod):轴套、柱塞、耐磨导轨。
    • 异形陶瓷件(Custom Ceramic Parts):按图纸定制,用于半导体设备、泵阀组件。
    • 陶瓷喷嘴(Ceramic Nozzle):喷砂、喷涂、水刀切割用耐磨喷嘴。

    按应用领域推荐选型

    • 电子/半导体:99% Al₂O₃,厚度0.5–2mm陶瓷基板,表面光洁度Ra≤0.8μm。
    • 矿山/冶金耐磨件:90–95% Al₂O₃,密度≥3.8 g/cm³,HRA≥87。
    • 耐火/窑具:75–90% Al₂O₃,适用温度≥1300°C。
    • 泵阀密封:95% Al₂O₃,平面度≤0.05mm,表面粗糙度Ra≤0.2μm。

    中国氧化铝陶瓷产业优势

    中国是全球最大的氧化铝和先进陶瓷生产国。主要产业集群分布在:

    • 江苏宜兴:国内最大先进陶瓷产业基地,品类最全。
    • 山东淄博:氧化铝原料丰富,成本优势明显。
    • 湖南醴陵:电瓷和工业陶瓷传统产区。
    • 广东佛山:建筑陶瓷与工业陶瓷并存,出口导向型企业集中。

    国内厂家已具备从原料加工到精密加工的全链条能力,95% Al₂O₃陶瓷件价格通常比欧美日供应商低40–60%,是中国采购的核心价值所在。

    采购流程与质量控制要点

    标准采购流程

    1. 需求确认:明确氧化铝含量、尺寸公差、表面处理要求。
    2. 样品确认(Sample Approval):大货前务必索取2–5件样品测试性能参数。
    3. 小批量试单:首次采购建议100–500件,验证供应商交期和质量稳定性。
    4. 批量订单:确认样品合格后,签订正式合同,明确技术规范和验收标准。
    5. 出货检验(Outgoing Inspection):要求供应商提供出厂检测报告(材质单/Certificate of Conformance)。

    质量控制必须项

    • 来料检测:X射线荧光光谱(XRF)验证Al₂O₃含量;阿基米德法测密度。
    • 尺寸检验:关键尺寸全检或AQL 1.0抽样。
    • 外观检验:无裂纹、无崩边、无明显色差,表面缺陷按双方确认标准执行。
    • 第三方检测:对高价值订单,建议送检SGS或国家陶瓷检测中心。

    价格区间参考(2026年)

    类型 Al₂O₃含量 参考价格(USD/kg) 备注
    普通陶瓷片 75% 2–4 大批量订单
    工业级陶瓷板 90% 5–10 耐磨件用
    精密陶瓷件 95% 10–20 密封/电子级
    高纯陶瓷件 99% 25–50 半导体/科研级
    精密加工异形件 95–99% 30–80 含CNC加工费

    供应商选择注意事项

    • 生产资质:优先选择有ISO 9001认证的工厂,了解其烧结工艺(气氛烧结 vs 热等静压HIP)。
    • 加工能力:确认能否提供来图定制、磨削、抛光等精加工服务。
    • 检测能力:自有XRF、密度计、硬度计的供应商质量稳定性更有保障。
    • 出口经验:有欧美出口经验的供应商更熟悉国际包装和文件要求。
    • 最小起订量(MOQ):常规产品MOQ 50–200件,定制件可能要求500件以上。

    物流与付款建议

    • 运输方式:样品和小批量走DHL/FedEx空运(3–7天),批量订单走海运拼箱(25–35天)。
    • 包装要求:陶瓷件必须使用泡沫垫+纸箱+托盘包装,要求供应商加”易碎品”标识。
    • 付款方式:新客户建议30%预付+70%提单副本支付;有合作历史后可谈T/T 45–60天或L/C。
    • 关税注意:氧化铝陶瓷通常归入HS Code 6903,欧美进口关税5–6.5%,请提前确认。

    总结:氧化铝陶瓷中国采购核心清单

    • ✅ 先确认Al₂O₃含量需求(75%/90%/95%/99%)
    • ✅ 要求样品测试密度、硬度、尺寸公差
    • ✅ 小批量试单验证质量稳定性后再下大单
    • ✅ 选择有ISO认证和出口经验的供应商
    • ✅ 批量订单务必做来料XRF检测
    • ✅ 海运+泡沫+托盘,防破损是重中之重

    本指南数据基于2026年第二季度市场信息,价格随行就市,仅供参考。实际采购请以供应商报价单和样品确认结果为准。

  • 2026-07-09 Industry Trade Show Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Trade Shows (Sep 2026 – Jan 2027; focus: China / Europe / US)

    Show Dates Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    China Composites Expo 2026 Sep 1–3 NECC, Shanghai 53,000㎡ / 660+ exhibitors / 20,000+ visitors Largest in Asia; full chain of carbon fiber, thermoplastic composites, ceramic-matrix composites
    CAMX 2026 (Composites & Advanced Materials Expo) Sep 21–24 Atlanta, USA 32,000㎡ / 580+ exhibitors / 26,000+ visitors Most authoritative in North America; access to aerospace/automotive/wind energy buyers
    Ceramics 2026 (Int’l Conf. & Expo on Ceramics & Composite Materials) Sep 14–15 Rome, Italy Conference + expo Window on advanced ceramics, bioceramics, thermal barrier coatings
    Turkcomposite 2026 Oct 21–23 Istanbul, Turkey Regional composites show Cost-effective platform bridging European & Asian markets
    ITHEC 2026 (Int’l Conf. on Thermoplastic Composites) Oct 28–29 Bremen, Germany Thermoplastic composites show Core stage for PEEK/PAEK thermoplastic composites technology
    Shanghai Int’l PTFE Products & Materials Exhibition (TFE China) Oct 12–16 NECC, Shanghai PTFE specialty show Preferred branding & trade platform for PTFE/fluoropolymer materials
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastic Industry Chain Exhibition Dec 9–11 SNIEC, Shanghai Full fluoroplastic chain Scenarios for semiconductor/new-energy fluoropolymers
    Shanghai Int’l Epoxy Resin & Application Tech Exhibition Dec 9–11 SNIEC, Shanghai Epoxy resin show Matrix material sourcing for composites
    Carbon Fiber Conference 2026 Nov 10–12 Huntsville, AL, USA Carbon fiber conference Frontier of carbon fiber precursor/recycling/applications
    JEC World 2027 (look-ahead) Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris, France 78,000㎡ / 1,400 exhibitors / 46,000 visitors World’s largest composites show; registration open

    Top Recommendations

    • China Composites Expo 2026: Asia’s #1 composites show with clear home-field advantage — PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber and ceramic-matrix composites can all be reached within one ecosystem. Action: secure a booth or buyer pass first, and pre-book technical meetings with leaders such as Zhongfu Shenying and AVIC Hi-Tech.
    • CAMX 2026: the key to the high-end North American market, with concentrated aerospace/wind-energy buyers. Action: companies with overseas plans should apply for visas and reserve booths now; exhibitor sign-up must be confirmed before September.
    • ITHEC 2026: a global hub for thermoplastic composites (incl. PEEK), ideal for technology SMEs to launch innovations and find equipment/process partners. Action: prepare a technical poster/prototype and apply for a speaking slot or innovation award.

    Registration Reminders

    • CAMX 2026 attendee regular registration closes Sep 11, then shifts to on-site pricing (member $895, non-member $1,195); exhibitor booths are limited — confirm by end of August.
    • China Composites Expo 2026 opens Sep 1; exhibitor sign-up is near its deadline — confirm immediately.
    • JEC World 2027 innovation-award applications close Oct 19; book booths early and start budget approval this quarter.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: domestic standard booth ≈ ¥12k–30k / 9㎡, raw space ¥1,000–1,800/㎡; international shows (CAMX/JEC) raw space ≈ $400–700/㎡ plus registration — total exhibiting budget typically $30k–100k+.
    • Travel budget: domestic per person ¥3,000–8,000; US/Europe per person ¥20k–40k (incl. int’l airfare, lodging, local transport). Recommended 3-person team and booking 60 days ahead to control cost.

  • 2026-07-09 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(2026年9月–2027年1月,重点:中国 / 欧洲 / 美国)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    China Composites Expo 2026(中国国际复合材料工业技术展) 9/1–9/3 上海·国家会展中心 5.3万㎡ / 660+展商 / 2万+观众 亚洲最大,覆盖碳纤维、热塑复材、陶瓷基复材全产业链
    CAMX 2026(北美复材与先进材料展) 9/21–9/24 美国·亚特兰大 3.2万㎡ / 580+展商 / 2.6万+观众 北美最权威,对接航空航天/汽车/风电高端买家
    Ceramics 2026(陶瓷与复材国际会议展) 9/14–9/15 意大利·罗马 会议+展 先进陶瓷、生物陶瓷、热障涂层技术窗口
    Turkcomposite 2026 10/21–10/23 土耳其·伊斯坦布尔 区域复材展 连接欧亚市场的性价比平台
    ITHEC 2026(国际热塑性复材大会) 10/28–10/29 德国·不莱梅 热塑性复材专展 PEEK/PAEK 等热塑性复材技术核心舞台
    上海国际聚四氟乙烯制品及材料展(TFE China) 10/12–10/16 上海·国家会展中心 PTFE 专业子展 PTFE/氟材料品牌与贸易首选
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 12/9–12/11 上海新国际博览中心 氟塑料全产业链 半导体/新能源用氟材料场景
    上海国际环氧树脂与应用技术展 12/9–12/11 上海新国际博览中心 环氧树脂专展 复材基体材料对接
    Carbon Fiber Conference 2026 11/10–11/12 美国·亨茨维尔 碳纤维专业会议 碳纤维原丝/回收/应用前沿
    JEC World 2027(前瞻) 2027/3/2–3/4 法国·巴黎 7.8万㎡ / 1400展商 / 4.6万观众 全球最大复材展,报名已开放

    重点推荐

    • China Composites Expo 2026:亚洲第一复材展,主场优势明显,PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、陶瓷基复材均可在同一生态触达上下游。行动建议:优先锁定展位或采购通行证,提前预约中复神鹰、中航高科等龙头技术对接。
    • CAMX 2026:北美高端市场准入钥匙,航空航天/风电买家集中。行动建议:有出海计划的企业立即办签证、预定展位,展商报名须在 9 月前确认。
    • ITHEC 2026:热塑性复材(含 PEEK)全球技术高地,适合技术型中小企业发布创新、找设备与工艺伙伴。行动建议:准备技术海报/样件,申请演讲或创新奖。

    报名提醒

    • CAMX 2026 观众常规注册 9/11 截止,之后转为现场价(会员 $895、非会员 $1,195);展商席位有限,建议 8 月底前确认。
    • China Composites Expo 2026 将于 9/1 开幕,展商报名临近截止,需立即确认。
    • JEC World 2027 创新奖申请截止 10/19,展位预订宜早,建议本季度启动预算审批。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用:国内标准展位约 ¥1.2万–3万/9㎡,光地 ¥1,000–1,800/㎡;国际展(CAMX/JEC)光地约 $400–700/㎡另加注册费,整体参展预算通常 $3万–10万+。
    • 差旅预算:国内单人次 ¥3,000–8,000;欧美单人次 ¥2万–4万(含国际机票、住宿、当地交通),建议按 3 人小队配置并提前 60 天订票以控成本。

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Mais Adequado Para Sua Aplicação?

    # PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Mais Adequado Para Sua Aplicação?

    ## Conclusão Principal

    **PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno)** e **PEEK (Poliéter Éter Cetona)** são os dois pilares dos plásticos de engenharia de alto desempenho. Se sua aplicação exige máxima resistência à corrosão e autolubrificação em temperaturas até 260°C, o PTFE é a escolha econômica. Se você precisa de resistência mecânica superior, temperaturas de trabalho mais elevadas (até 300°C) e excelente resistência ao desgaste, o PEEK é o grande vencedor.

    ## 1. Tabela Comparativa de Características

    | Propriedade | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | Temperatura de Serviço Contínuo | −200°C ~ +260°C | −60°C ~ +300°C |
    | Resistência à Tração | 20–35 MPa | 90–100 MPa |
    | Módulo de Flexão | 400–600 MPa | 3.500–4.000 MPa |
    | Resistência ao Desgaste | Baixa (requer carga填料) | Excelente (autolubrificante) |
    | Resistência Química | Excepcional (apenas metais alcalinos) | Boa (exceto ácido sulfúrico concentrado) |
    | Autolubrificação | Excepcional (CoF 0,04) | Boa (CoF 0,3–0,5) |
    | Rigidez Dielétrica | 20–25 kV/mm | 20–25 kV/mm |
    | Absorção de Água | <0,01% | 0,45–0,50% | | Resistência à Radiação | Baixa (~200 Mrad) | Excelente (>1.000 Mrad) |
    | Dificuldade de Processamento | Alta (requer pré-sinterização) | Moderada (injeção/extrusão) |
    | Custo (resina virgem) | Moderado | Maior (3–5× PTFE) |

    ## 2. Análise Detalhada de Desempenho

    ### 2.1 Desempenho Térmico

    O PTFE se destaca em ambientes de temperatura extrema—from nitrogênio líquido (−196°C) até 260°C—tornando-o a primeira escolha para válvulas criogênicas e sistemas de vapor. O PEEK mantém estabilidade até 300°C. Porém, abaixo de −60°C, o PTFE se torna frágil, enquanto o PEEK mantém melhor tenacidade a baixa temperatura.

    ### 2.2 Propriedades Mecânicas

    Este é o diferenciador mais significativo. A resistência à tração do PEEK é **3–4× a do PTFE**, e seu módulo de flexão é **7–8× maior**. Sob carga sustentada, o PTFE apresenta fluência (deformação plástica lenta), enquanto o PEEK mantém estabilidade dimensional. Para componentes estruturais como rolamentos e engrenagens, o PEEK é a única opção viável.

    ### 2.3 Resistência Química

    O PTFE, o “Rei dos Plásticos”, resiste a praticamente todos os meios químicos, exceto metais alcalinos fundidos e flúor elementar—incluindo ácido sulfúrico concentrado e água régia. O PEEK resiste à maioria dos solventes orgânicos e óleos, mas é degradado por ácido sulfúrico concentrado. Para ambientes com ácidos/bases fortes alternados, o PTFE permanece como a solução definitiva.

    ### 2.4 Atrito e Desgaste

    O PTFE possui o menor coeficiente de atrito (CoF ~0,04) entre sólidos, mas sua resistência ao desgaste é baixa. Em testes de fricção a seco PTFE vs PEEK, as taxas de desgaste do PTFE não modificado são muito maiores. O PEEK, embora com CoF mais alto (0,3–0,5), apresenta **taxas de desgaste 10× menores** e pode ser ainda mais melhorado com cargas de fibra de carbono, fibra de vidro ou PTFE. **Em condições de fricção a seco ou lubrificação de contorno, o PEEK oferece desempenho tribológico superior geral.**

    ### 2.5 Processamento

    O PEEK é processado como termoplásticos convencionais—moldagem por injeção, extrusão e compressão—com alta precisão dimensional. O PTFE requer pré-sinterização de pó compactado, seguida de sinterização livre ou por isostática, com retração pós-sinterização significativa. Para peças complexas e de precisão, o PEEK é claramente superior.

    ## 3. Análise de Cenários de Aplicação

    ### PTFE — Ideal Para:
    – **Proteção contra corrosão química**: Revestimentos de trocadores de calor, vedações de tubulações e válvulas (anéis V, gaxetas)
    – **Semicondutores**: Portadores de wafers, revestimentos de câmaras de ataque ao plasma
    – **Alimentos e fármacos**: Linhas de transferência certificadas pela FDA, revestimentos antiaderentes
    – **Engenharia criogênica**: Bombas de oxigênio líquido, componentes de navios GNL
    – **Vedações de baixo atrito**: Almofadas de rolamentos deslizantes, anéis de pistão, rolamentos autolubrificantes

    ### PEEK — Ideal Para:
    – **Aeroespacial**: Vedações de nacele de motor, suportes estruturais (60% mais leves que metais)
    – **Dispositivos médicos**: Gaiolas de fusão espinhal, implantes dentários (biocompatibilidade ISO 10993)
    – **Petróleo e gás**: Packer’s de poço, invólucros de instrumentos de perfuração (resistentes a H₂S)
    – **Semicondutores**: Anéis de retenção CMP, transportadores de wafers (resistentes a plasma de alta temperatura)
    – **Automotivo**: Linhas de turbochargers, assentos de válvulas, componentes de transmissão

    ## 4. Análise de Custo-Benefício

    | Dimensão | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | Custo de Matéria-Prima | ★★★☆☆ | ★★★★★ (~3–5× PTFE) |
    | Custo de Processamento | ★★★★★ (complexo) | ★★☆☆☆ (moldagem por injeção) |
    | Vida Útil do Equipamento | ★★★☆☆ (desgaste rápido) | ★★★★★ (durável sob carga) |
    | Custo de Manutenção | ★★★☆☆ (substituição frequente) | ★★☆☆☆ (intervalos mais longos) |
    | CLC Total (Alto Volume) | Moderado | Menor |

    **Pequeno lote, baixa carga, proteção contra corrosão** → PTFE tem custo total menor
    **Alto volume, alta precisão, alta carga** → PEEK tem custo de ciclo de vida menor

    ## 5. Matriz de Decisão de Seleção

    “`
    Alta Temp >260°C

    PEEK ←────────┼─────────→ PEEK

    PEEK ←── Corrosão Forte ──→ PTFE

    Peças estruturais de precisão ──────── → /

    PEEK ←── Alta Carga ─────────→ PEEK

    Vedações de baixo atrito ←──────→ PTFE
    “`

    ### Processo de Seleção em 5 Etapas

    1. **Temperatura**: >260°C → PEEK; caso contrário → continue
    2. **Corrosão**: Ácidos oxidantes fortes/ácido-base alternados → PTFE; caso contrário → PEEK
    3. **Carga Mecânica**: Alta resistência/desgaste → PEEK; vedações de baixa carga → PTFE
    4. **Precisão**: Peças complexas de precisão → PEEK; formas simples → PTFE
    5. **Volume**: Produção em massa → PEEK (economia de injeção); pequeno lote/customizado → ambos

    ## Conclusão

    Não há vencedor absoluto entre PTFE e PEEK—apenas escolhas adequadas ao cenário. O PTFE se destaca na resistência extrema à corrosão e baixo atrito, sendo o veterano experiente em vedação e proteção contra corrosão. O PEEK, com resistência mecânica superior, estabilidade em alta temperatura e processabilidade, é a estrela em ascensão em equipamentos de alto desempenho. A escolha do material certo impacta não apenas o desempenho, mas o custo total de propriedade.

    Os responsáveis por decisões de compras devem construir um banco de dados de seleção de materiais baseado em parâmetros operacionais específicos (temperatura, pressão, meios, ciclos), complementados por comparações de graus de fornecedores (ex.: PTFE G401, PEEK 450G virgem), para tomar decisões de seleção precisas.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    # PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    ## Key Takeaway

    **PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene)** and **PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone)** are the two cornerstones of high-performance engineering plastics. If your application demands maximum corrosion resistance and self-lubricity at temperatures up to 260°C, PTFE is the cost-effective choice. If you need superior mechanical strength, higher service temperatures (up to 300°C), and excellent wear resistance, PEEK is the clear winner.

    ## 1. Material Characteristics Comparison Table

    | Property | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | Continuous Service Temperature | −200°C ~ +260°C | −60°C ~ +300°C |
    | Tensile Strength | 20–35 MPa | 90–100 MPa |
    | Flexural Modulus | 400–600 MPa | 3,500–4,000 MPa |
    | Wear Resistance | Poor (requires filler modification) | Excellent (self-lubricating) |
    | Chemical Resistance | Exceptional (alkali metals only) | Good (except conc. sulfuric acid) |
    | Self-Lubricity | Outstanding (COF 0.04) | Good (COF 0.3–0.5) |
    | Dielectric Strength | 20–25 kV/mm | 20–25 kV/mm |
    | Water Absorption | <0.01% | 0.45–0.50% | | Radiation Resistance | Poor (~200 Mrad) | Excellent (>1,000 Mrad) |
    | Processing Difficulty | High (requires pre-sintering) | Moderate (injection/extrusion) |
    | Cost (virgin resin) | Moderate | Higher (3–5× PTFE) |

    ## 2. In-Depth Performance Analysis

    ### 2.1 Temperature Performance

    PTFE dominates in extreme low-temperature environments—from liquid nitrogen (−196°C) to 260°C—making it the top choice for cryogenic valves and steam systems. PEEK maintains stability up to 300°C. However, below −60°C, PTFE becomes brittle, while PEEK retains better low-temperature toughness.

    ### 2.2 Mechanical Properties

    This is the most significant differentiator. PEEK’s tensile strength is **3–4× that of PTFE**, and its flexural modulus is **7–8× higher**. Under sustained load, PTFE exhibits creep (slow plastic deformation), while PEEK maintains dimensional stability. For structural components like bearings and gears, PEEK is the only viable option.

    ### 2.3 Chemical Resistance

    PTFE, the “King of Plastics,” resists virtually all chemical media except molten alkali metals and elemental fluorine—including concentrated sulfuric acid and aqua regia. PEEK withstands most organic solvents and oils but is degraded by concentrated sulfuric acid. For alternating strong acid/base environments, PTFE remains the ultimate solution.

    ### 2.4 Friction and Wear

    PTFE has the lowest coefficient of friction (COF ~0.04) among solids, but its wear resistance is poor. In PTFE vs PEEK dry friction tests, unmodified PTFE wear rates are far higher. PEEK, while having a higher COF (0.3–0.5), exhibits **10× lower wear rates** and can be further enhanced with carbon fiber, glass fiber, or PTFE fillers. **Under dry or boundary lubrication, PEEK delivers superior overall tribological performance.**

    ### 2.5 Processing

    PEEK processes like conventional thermoplastics—injection molding, extrusion, and compression molding—yield high dimensional precision. PTFE requires pre-sintering of compressed powder, followed by free sintering or isostatic pressing, with significant post-sintering shrinkage. For complex, precision parts, PEEK is clearly superior.

    ## 3. Application Scenario Analysis

    ### PTFE — Ideal For:
    – **Chemical corrosion protection**: Heat exchanger linings, pipe/valve seals (V-rings, packings)
    – **Semiconductors**: Wafer carriers, plasma etch chamber coatings
    – **Food & pharma**: FDA-certified transfer lines, non-stick coatings
    – **Cryogenic engineering**: Liquid oxygen pumps, LNG vessel components
    – **Low-friction seals**: Sliding bearing pads, piston rings, self-lubricating bearings

    ### PEEK — Ideal For:
    – **Aerospace**: Engine nacelle seals, structural brackets (60% lighter than metal)
    – **Medical devices**: Spinal fusion cages, dental implants (ISO 10993 biocompatibility)
    – **Oil & gas**: Downhole packers, drilling instrument housings (H₂S resistant)
    – **Semiconductors**: CMP ring retainers, wafer carriers (high-temp plasma resistant)
    – **Automotive**: Turbocharger lines, valve seats, transmission components

    ## 4. Cost-Benefit Analysis

    | Dimension | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | Raw Material Cost | ★★★☆☆ | ★★★★★ (~3–5× PTFE) |
    | Processing Cost | ★★★★★ (complex) | ★★☆☆☆ (injection molding) |
    | Equipment Service Life | ★★★☆☆ (fast wear) | ★★★★★ (durable under load) |
    | Maintenance Cost | ★★★☆☆ (frequent replacement) | ★★☆☆☆ (longer intervals) |
    | Total LCC (High Volume) | Moderate | Lower |

    **Small batch, low load, corrosion protection** → PTFE has lower overall cost
    **High volume, high precision, high load** → PEEK has lower lifecycle cost

    ## 5. Selection Decision Matrix

    “`
    High Temp >260°C

    PEEK ←──────────┼──────────→ PEEK

    PEEK ←── Strong Corrosion ──→ PTFE

    Precision structural parts ──────── → /

    PEEK ←── High Load ─────────→ PEEK

    Low-friction seals ←────────→ PTFE
    “`

    ### 5-Step Selection Process

    1. **Temperature**: >260°C → PEEK; otherwise → continue
    2. **Corrosion**: Strong oxidizing acids/alternating acid-base → PTFE; otherwise → PEEK
    3. **Mechanical Load**: High strength/wear → PEEK; low-load seals → PTFE
    4. **Precision**: Complex precision parts → PEEK; simple shapes → PTFE
    5. **Volume**: Mass production → PEEK (injection molding economics); small batch/custom → either

    ## Conclusion

    There is no absolute winner between PTFE and PEEK—only scenario-appropriate choices. PTFE excels in extreme corrosion resistance and low friction, making it the seasoned veteran in sealing and corrosion protection. PEEK, with superior mechanical strength, high-temperature stability, and processability, is the rising star in high-end equipment. Choosing the right material impacts not only performance but the total cost of ownership.

    Procurement decision-makers should build a material selection database based on specific operating parameters (temperature, pressure, media, cycles), supplemented by supplier grade comparisons (e.g., PTFE G401, Virgin PEEK 450G), to make precise selection decisions.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    # PTFE vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    ## 核心结论

    **PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)** 和 **PEEK(聚醚醚酮)** 是高端工程塑料领域的两大支柱。如果你的场景优先考虑耐腐蚀性和自润滑性,且温度不超过 260°C,PTFE 是性价比之选。如果你需要更高的机械强度、更高的工作温度(可达 300°C)以及更好的耐磨性,PEEK 是更优解。

    ## 一、材料特性对比表

    | 特性指标 | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | 长期使用温度 | −200°C ~ +260°C | −60°C ~ +300°C |
    | 拉伸强度 | 20–35 MPa | 90–100 MPa |
    | 弯曲模量 | 400–600 MPa | 3,500–4,000 MPa |
    | 耐磨性 | 较差,需填料改性 | 优异,自润滑 |
    | 耐腐蚀性 | 极强(仅熔融碱金属) | 良好(浓硫酸除外) |
    | 自润滑性 | 极佳(摩擦系数 0.04) | 良好(摩擦系数 0.3–0.5) |
    | 介电强度 | 20–25 kV/mm | 20–25 kV/mm |
    | 吸水率 | <0.01% | 0.45–0.50% | | 耐辐射性 | 差(200 Mrad 分解) | 优(>1,000 Mrad) |
    | 加工难度 | 高(需预烧结) | 中(可注塑、挤出) |
    | 成本(纯料) | 中等 | 较高 |

    ## 二、性能参数深度解析

    ### 2.1 耐温性能

    PTFE 的突出优势在于极端低温到 260°C 的宽温域稳定性,这使其成为液氮(−196°C)和高温蒸汽环境的首选材料。PEEK 在 300°C 以内保持稳定,但其低温韧性优于 PTFE——PTFE 在 −60°C 以下会变脆。

    ### 2.2 机械性能

    这是两者差距最显著的地方。PEEK 的拉伸强度是 PTFE 的 **3–4 倍**,弯曲模量约为 **7–8 倍**。PEEK 在高负荷条件下几乎不发生塑性变形,而 PTFE 会蠕变(Creep),在持续受载下产生缓慢形变。对于轴承、齿轮等结构件,PEEK 不可替代。

    ### 2.3 耐腐蚀性

    PTFE 以”塑料之王”著称,除熔融碱金属和氟单质外,几乎能抵抗所有化学介质,包括浓硫酸、王水。PEEK 对大多数有机溶剂、油脂耐受性良好,但浓硫酸会降解 PEEK。在强酸强碱交替环境中,PTFE 仍是终极解决方案。

    ### 2.4 摩擦与耐磨

    PTFE 的摩擦系数极低(0.04),是最优秀的固体润滑材料,但耐磨性极差——未改性 PTFE 在 PTFE vs PEEK 摩擦副测试中磨损率远高于 PEEK。PEEK 虽然摩擦系数更高,但其磨损率低 10 倍以上,且可通过添加碳纤维、玻璃纤维或 PTFE 填料进一步优化。**干摩擦或边界润滑条件下,PEEK 的综合耐磨表现更优。**

    ### 2.5 加工性能

    PEEK 可通过注塑、挤出、模压加工,与普通热塑性塑料工艺相近,尺寸精度高。PTFE 加工困难——需预烧结粉末再进行自由烧结或等静压,冷压烧结后收缩率大,精度难控。因此,复杂精密零件 PEEK 更具优势。

    ## 三、应用场景分析

    ### PTFE 适用场景
    – **化工防腐**:换热器内衬、管道阀门密封件(V形圈、填料)
    – **半导体**:晶圆承载盒、等离子刻蚀腔体涂层
    – **食品医药**:FDA 认证的输送管路、不粘涂层(炊具、模具)
    – **低温工程**:液氧泵阀、LNG 船相关组件
    – **低摩擦需求**:滑动轴承垫片、活塞环、自润滑轴承

    ### PEEK 适用场景
    – **航空航天**:发动机短舱密封、支架(减重 60% vs 金属)
    – **医疗器械**:椎间融合器、牙科植入物(生物相容性 ISO 10993)
    – **石油天然气**:井下封隔器、钻井仪表外壳(耐 H₂S 腐蚀)
    – **半导体**:CMP 环形保持环、晶圆载具(高温耐等离子)
    – **汽车**:涡轮增压器管路、阀座、变速箱零件

    ## 四、成本效益评估

    | 维度 | PTFE | PEEK |
    |—|—|—|
    | 原材料成本 | ★★★☆☆ | ★★★★★(约 PTFE 3–5 倍) |
    | 加工成本 | ★★★★★(工艺复杂) | ★★☆☆☆(注塑量产成本低) |
    | 设备寿命 | ★★★☆☆(磨损快) | ★★★★★(高强度下仍耐久) |
    | 维护成本 | ★★★☆☆(需定期更换) | ★★☆☆☆(长寿命减少停机) |
    | 综合全生命周期成本 | 中等 | 较低(大批量、高负荷场景) |

    **小批量、低负荷、低温防腐** → PTFE 综合成本更低
    **大批量、高精度、高负荷** → PEEK 全生命周期成本更优

    ## 五、选型决策矩阵

    “`
    高温 >260°C

    PEEK ←─────────┼─────────→ PEEK

    PEEK ←── 强腐蚀 ──→ PTFE

    高精度结构件 ─────────┼───────── → /

    PEEK ←── 高负荷 ──→ PEEK

    低摩擦密封 ←───┼─────── → PTFE
    “`

    ### 五步选型法

    1. **温度**:>260°C → PEEK;其余 → 继续判断
    2. **腐蚀性**:强氧化酸/碱交替 → PTFE;其余 → PEEK
    3. **机械负荷**:高强度/耐磨需求 → PEEK;低负荷密封 → PTFE
    4. **精度**:复杂精密件 → PEEK;简单形状 → PTFE
    5. **批量**:大批量量产 → PEEK(注塑经济);小批量/定制 → 均可

    ## 结语

    PTFE 与 PEEK 没有绝对优劣,只有场景匹配。PTFE 以极致的耐腐蚀和低摩擦见长,是防腐密封领域的”老将”;PEEK 以高强度、高温稳定性和良好的加工性,是高端装备的”新锐”。选对材料,不仅关乎性能,更关乎全生命周期成本。

    建议采购决策者建立材料选型数据库,结合具体工况参数(温度、压力、介质、周期),辅以供应商的材料牌号对比(如 PTFE G401、Virgin PEEK 450G),做出精准选择。

  • New Materials Daily Report | July 9, 2026 — PTFE Declines, Carbon Fiber Bottom Reversal

    # New Materials Price Trend Daily Report — July 9, 2026

    ## Price Overview

    | Material | Current Price Range | Weekly Change | Trend |
    |———-|——————-|—————|——-|
    | PTFE Resin (Susp. Medium) | ¥31,800-33,000/ton | -3.6% | 📉 Declining |
    | PEEK Resin (Industrial) | ¥200-400/kg | 0% | ➡️ Stable |
    | Carbon Fiber (T300/24K) | ¥80-95/kg | +1.2% | 📈 Bottom Reversal |
    | PI Film (Electronic Grade) | ¥180-255/m² | 0% | ➡️ Stable |
    | Zirconium Oxychloride (Zr≥36%) | ¥18,750/ton | +5.6% | 📈 Slight Rise |

    ## Key Price Movements

    ### PTFE Resin: Sustained Downward Pressure

    PTFE suspended medium-grade price fell to ¥31,800/ton this week, marking a fresh low for the past 30 days, down ~3.6% from ¥33,000/ton last week and down a significant 33.8% from the monthly high of ¥48,000/ton.

    **Key Drivers:**
    – **Oversupply**: Rapid capacity expansion since 2024, concentrated in Shandong and Jiangsu provinces. Syensqo’s Changshu expansion project entered trial production in Q1, continuously releasing supply-side pressure
    – **Weak Demand**: Chemical and oil & gas sectors extending procurement cycles with spot purchasing only; no major restocking observed
    – **Easing Costs**: Fluorite stable at ¥3,250-3,350/ton (East China); crude oil retreat to $68-72/bbl reducing cost support
    – **Intensified Competition**: Domestic manufacturers locked in a price war; traders continue undercutting offers

    **Short-term Outlook:** No clear improvement in fundamentals expected in July. PTFE prices to remain in the ¥31,000-34,000/ton range with downside bias.

    ### Carbon Fiber: Bottom Reversal Signal Solidifies, January Price Hikes Spill into Spot Market

    The carbon fiber market has reached a critical turning point. Toray announced a 10-20% price increase on TORAYCA brand carbon fiber and prepreg products effective January 2026; Jilin Chemical Fiber followed with ¥5,000/ton for wet 12TK and ¥10,000/ton for 3K carbon fiber.

    **Drivers:**
    – **Low-Altitude Economy Surge**: eVTOL, flying cars, and drone applications driving demand. Nearly 10 listed companies confirmed carbon fiber products are used in low-altitude scenarios via investor platforms
    – **Stable Wind Power Demand**: Blade lightweighting continues to boost large-tow carbon fiber procurement
    – **Cost Support**: Stabilization of crude oil and acrylonitrile raw material prices limiting further decline
    – **Capacity Cleanup Bearing Fruit**: 2024 domestic carbon fiber capacity growth slowed to 12.7%, a sharp moderation from 50%+ annual growth in 2021-2022

    **Short-term Outlook:** Domestic T300/24K carbon fiber expected to range ¥80-95/kg with a slight upside bias. Quality suppliers have exited the price war, pivoting to quality competition.

    ### PEEK Resin: Domestic Substitution Accelerates, Price Range Stable

    Industrial-grade PEEK maintained ¥200-400/kg; imported VICTREX brands held at ¥800-1,500/kg.

    **Key Developments:**
    – Zhongyan Materials and Junhua Special Plastics continuing capacity expansion, accelerating domestic substitution
    – New energy EV motor insulation and semiconductor packaging driving high-end PEEK demand
    – DFBP (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) raw material price stable, supporting flat pricing

    **Short-term Outlook:** Short-term stable; domestic material in the ¥200,000-400,000/ton range. Imported high-end products maintain elevated pricing due to concentrated supply.

    ### PI Film: Localization Progresses, High-End Market in Shortage

    PI film market stable: domestic standard ¥180-255/m²; high-end electronic grade ¥600,000-3,000,000/ton; FPC coverlay ¥38-230/m².

    **Key Developments:**
    – Ruihua Tech’s semiconductor-grade PI film passed Korean semiconductor company evaluation, entering small-batch supply (June 17, 2026)
    – Asahi Kasei developed photosensitive PI film for advanced semiconductor packaging
    – 5G/AI driving rapid growth in thermal control PI film demand; AI equipment thermal management emerging as new growth engine

    **Short-term Outlook:** Standard PI film stable; high-end electronic/semiconductor-grade PI film likely to continue upward trend due to supply tightness.

    ### Special Ceramic Raw Materials: Zirconium Oxychloride Rising

    – **Zirconium Oxychloride** (Zr+Hf≥36%): ¥18,750/ton, up ¥1,000/ton MoM (+5.6%), Shandong region
    – **Alumina**: Stable at ¥2,800-2,900/ton (port benchmark)
    – **Fluorite**: East China 97% wet powder ¥3,250-3,350/ton, weak trend

    **Driver:** Zirconium oxychloride uptrend driven by rare earth and new materials demand growth, coupled with environmental production restrictions in some regions tightening supply.

    ## Impact Analysis

    ### Impact on Procurement Costs
    – **PTFE sharp decline**: Positive for seals, gaskets, and coating procurement. Estimated cost reduction of 3-5% for related products
    – **Carbon fiber bottom rebound**: eVTOL/drone component procurement costs rising ~1-2%; early-stage cost pressure emerging for low-altitude economy supply chain
    – **PI film stable**: FPC and electronic insulation material procurement costs controllable; no significant fluctuation

    ### Impact on Supply Chain
    – **PTFE oversupply continuing**: Enhanced buyer bargaining power; recommended to lock annual framework agreements at current low prices
    – **Carbon fiber supply structure improving**: Post-2023-2024 capacity consolidation, supply concentration increasing; quality supplier scarcity highlighted
    – **PI film localization**: Domestic suppliers like Ruihua Tech providing stable supply, reducing import dependency risk

    ## Action Recommendations

    ### Materials to Lock In Prices (Recommended)

    **1. Carbon Fiber** ⭐⭐⭐ (Highly Recommended)
    – Reason: Upward price trend confirmed (Toray +10-20%, Jilin CF +¥5,000-10,000/ton); low-altitude economy demand surge will sustain upward momentum
    – Action: Secure Q3-Q4 supply agreements with Jilin Chemical Fiber, Zhongfu Shen鹰 (AVIC Composite), and other domestic suppliers immediately

    **2. PTFE** ⭐⭐ (Moderately Recommended)
    – Reason: Current ¥31,800/ton near annual low with limited downside; oversupply limits upside
    – Action: Lock 3-6 month supply contracts at current low prices; prioritize domestic suspension medium-grade specifications

    ### Materials to Monitor

    1. **PEEK Resin**: Significant gap between domestic and imported pricing (10x); procurement strategy depends on specific application performance requirements
    2. **PI Film**: Standard grades stable; consider restocking high-end electronic grade on price pullbacks

    ### Key Events to Watch
    – **Mid-July**: Zhangyuan Tungsten long-term purchase price (significant cut this week; watch for tungsten-based ceramic raw material linkage effects)
    – **Late July**: Carbon fiber manufacturers’ monthly price adjustment window; low-altitude economy order release progress
    – **EIA Monthly Report**: EIA’s revised 2026 WTI average forecast down to $76.26/bbl (down $12); monitor downstream impact on petrochemical material costs

    *Data Sources: Chemicalbook, 100ppi.com, Longzhong Consulting, Wind, CLSA, Huatai Securities Research*
    *Report Date: July 9, 2026 | Market Intelligence Officer*