半导体 | LiiFoo 半导体 – 第 57 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 半导体

  • 2026-07-07 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    2026-07-07 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions

    Exhibition Dates Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    The Advanced Ceramics Show Jul 8–9, 2026 Birmingham, UK 400 exhibitors / 13k visitors Concentrated high-performance ceramics & advanced materials buyers
    China Composites Expo (CCE) Sep 1–3, 2026 NECC, Shanghai 850 exhibitors / 30k visitors China’s top composites show, full value chain
    CAMX 2026 Sep 21–24, 2026 Atlanta, USA 580+ exhibitors / 20k+ visitors Largest N. American composites show, premium market access
    Ceramics 2026 Sep 14–15, 2026 Rome, Italy Int’l academic + industry Frontier in ceramics & composite materials
    TFE China 2026 (PTFE) Oct 12–16, 2026 NECC, Shanghai PTFE specialist Fluoropolymer branding & sourcing platform
    Carbon Fiber 2026 Nov 10–12, 2026 Huntsville, USA By CompositesWorld Carbon fiber cost-down & capacity trends
    IC China 2026 (Semiconductor) Nov 12–14, 2026 Beijing Convention Center Authoritative semiconductor materials show Window for semiconductor material localization
    Glasstech Asia 2026 Nov 10–12, 2026 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 350 exhibitors / 19.6k visitors Gateway to SE Asia materials market
    Shanghai Fluoroplastics Chain Expo Dec 9–11, 2026 SNIEC, Shanghai Fluoroplastics chain Growing fluoropolymer demand
    CIME EXPO 2026 (Conductive Materials) Dec 9–11, 2026 SNIEC, Shanghai Conductive new materials Electronics / new-energy conductive materials

    Top Recommendations

    • China Composites Expo (CCE 2026): China’s largest and most international composites event—850 exhibitors spanning raw materials, processing equipment and end-use applications. Prioritize a 9 m² standard booth targeting aerospace, automotive and wind-energy customers. Action: confirm your booth via the organizer’s website and book custom build-out before end of August.
    • CAMX 2026 (Atlanta): The only North American show integrating composites and advanced materials—a fast track into the high-end transatlantic supply chain. Combine booth + conference to reach decision-makers via SAMPE/ACMA channels. Action: register at the regular rate before Sep 11 (full conference pass $995–1,195) and prepare English collateral and samples in advance.

    Registration Reminders

    • The Advanced Ceramics Show (Jul 8–9, Birmingham): opens tomorrow; registration essentially closed—on-site only. Treat as a visit alternative.
    • CAMX 2026: regular-rate deadline Sep 11—complete before early September.
    • China Composites Expo: confirm booth before end of August.
    • TFE China / Carbon Fiber 2026 / IC China / Fluoroplastics / CIME: lock booths ~2 months ahead (Aug–Oct).

    Cost Estimate

    • Booth fee reference: domestic standard booth (9 m²) ≈ ¥12,000–25,000; overseas standard booth ≈ USD 3,000–6,500; conference pass ≈ USD 1,000–1,500 (CAMX full pass confirmed at $995–1,195).
    • Travel budget reference: domestic ¥4,000–8,000/person; Europe (UK/Italy) ¥15,000–25,000/person; USA ¥20,000–35,000/person; SE Asia (Kuala Lumpur) ¥5,000–9,000/person. Ranges for planning only—verify with organizer quotes.

  • 2026-07-07 行业展会机会扫描

    2026-07-07 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    The Advanced Ceramics Show 2026.07.08–09 英国·伯明翰 400展商 / 1.3万观众 高性能陶瓷与先进材料买家集中
    China Composites Expo (CCE) 2026.09.01–03 上海·国家会展中心 850展商 / 3万观众 中国复材第一展,覆盖全产业链
    CAMX 2026 2026.09.21–24 美国·亚特兰大 580+展商 / 2万+观众 北美最大复材展,对接高端市场
    Ceramics 2026 2026.09.14–15 意大利·罗马 国际学术+产业 陶瓷与复合材料技术前沿
    TFE China 2026(聚四氟乙烯展) 2026.10.12–16 上海·国家会展中心 PTFE专业展 氟材料品牌与采购平台
    Carbon Fiber 2026 2026.11.10–12 美国·亨茨维尔 CompositesWorld主办 碳纤维降本与产能趋势
    IC China 2026(半导体博览会) 2026.11.12–14 北京·国家会议中心 半导体材料权威展 半导体材料国产替代窗口
    Glasstech Asia 2026 2026.11.10–12 马来西亚·吉隆坡 350展商 / 1.96万观众 东南亚材料市场入口
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 2026.12.09–11 上海新国际博览中心 氟塑料产业链 含氟高分子需求增长
    CIME EXPO 2026(导电材料展) 2026.12.09–11 上海新国际博览中心 导电新材料 电子/新能源导电材料

    重点推荐

    • China Composites Expo (CCE 2026):中国复材领域规模最大、国际化程度最高的展会,850家展商覆盖原材料、成型设备到终端应用全链条。建议优先锁定9㎡标准展位,聚焦航空、汽车、风电客户;行动:8月底前通过主办方官网确认展位并预订特装搭建。
    • CAMX 2026(亚特兰大):北美唯一贯通复材与先进材料的综合展,是切入欧美高端供应链的捷径。建议以”会议+展位”组合参展,利用SAMPE/ACMA渠道对接决策买家;行动:9月11日前完成常规价报名(全通票 $995–1,195),提前准备英文资料与样品。

    报名提醒

    • The Advanced Ceramics Show(7/8–9 伯明翰):明日开幕,报名已基本截止,仅余现场登记,建议作为观摩备选。
    • CAMX 2026:常规价截止 9月11日,建议9月初前完成。
    • China Composites Expo:展位申请建议 8月底前确认。
    • TFE China / Carbon Fiber 2026 / IC China / 氟塑料展 / CIME:建议提前2个月(约8–10月)锁定展位。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准展位(9㎡)约 ¥12,000–25,000;海外标准展位约 USD 3,000–6,500;会议通行证约 USD 1,000–1,500(CAMX全通票已确认 $995–1,195)。
    • 差旅预算参考:国内 ¥4,000–8,000/人;欧洲(英/意)¥15,000–25,000/人;美国 ¥20,000–35,000/人;东南亚(吉隆坡)¥5,000–9,000/人。以上为区间参考,实际以主办方报价为准。

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Qual Material é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    Na seleção de plásticos de engenharia de alto desempenho, o politetrafluoretileno (PTFE) e o polieteretercetona (PEEK) são os dois materiais candidatos mais comuns. O primeiro é conhecido como o “Rei dos Plásticos”, enquanto o segundo é saudado como o “Rei dos Plásticos de Engenharia”. A diferença de preço entre eles pode chegar a 5–10×. Uma decisão de compra errada pode, na melhor das hipóteses, aumentar o custo, e na pior, causar falha de vedação ou fratura estrutural. Este artigo compara os dois em quatro dimensões—propriedades do material, parâmetros de desempenho, cenários de aplicação e custo-benefício—e fornece orientação clara de seleção.

    1. Tabela de Comparação de Propriedades

    Propriedade PTFE PEEK
    Densidade (g/cm³) 2,13–2,20 1,30–1,32
    Ponto de fusão (°C) 327 343
    Transição vítrea Tg (°C) 143
    Temp. de serviço contínuo (°C) -200 ~ 260 -60 ~ 260 (UL RTI 240)
    Resistência à tração (MPa) 20–35 90–100
    Módulo de tração (GPa) 0,4–0,55 3,6
    Alongamento na ruptura (%) 200–400 11–50
    Resistência à flexão (MPa) Baixa (flexível) 170
    Coeficiente de atrito (seco) 0,05–0,10 0,30–0,40
    Absorção de água (%) <0,01 0,5
    Rigidez dielétrica (kV/mm) 60–100 ~19 (3mm)
    Índice limite de oxigênio LOI (%) 95 35
    Classificação de inflamabilidade Inerentemente retardante UL94 V-0 (sem carga)
    Preço relativo (USD/kg) 6–20 50–100

    Fontes dos dados: ASTM D638 (tração), ASTM D790 (flexão), ISO 1183 (densidade), UL 94 / UL 746B (inflamabilidade / RTI).

    2. Comparação de Parâmetros de Desempenho

    Mecânica: A resistência à tração do PEEK é ~3–4× a do PTFE, e seu módulo é uma ordem de magnitude maior, permitindo substituição de metal em peças estruturais de carga, engrenagens e mancais. O PTFE tem baixa resistência e apresenta fluxo frio (creep) significativo, não podendo ser usado em aplicações de carga; sua alta ductilidade o torna ideal para vedações complexas moldadas por compressão.

    Atrito e desgaste: O PTFE tem coeficiente de atrito extremamente baixo (0,05–0,10) e autolubrificação, sendo a primeira escolha para condições de atrito a seco. O coeficiente de atrito seco do PEEK é maior (0,3–0,4), mas quando carregado com PTFE, grafite ou fibra de carbono, o atrito cai para 0,15–0,2, e a resistência ao desgaste supera significativamente a do PTFE puro.

    Temperatura e química: Ambos têm teto de temperatura de serviço contínuo próximo a 260°C. A resistência química do PTFE é quase perfeita, atacado apenas por metais alcalinos fundidos e flúor. O PEEK resiste à maioria dos solventes orgânicos, óleos e ácidos, mas é limitado sob ácidos próticos fortes (ex.: ácido sulfúrico concentrado quente).

    Elétrica e chama: O PTFE oferece alta rigidez dielétrica e LOI de 95%, sendo a principal escolha para isolamento de alta frequência / alta tensão. O PEEK é em si UL94 V-0 com LOI 35%, tendo vantagem em peças estruturais retardantes de chama a alta temperatura.

    3. Análise de Cenários de Aplicação

    • PTFE é adequado para: Revestimentos de tubulação química, vedações de válvulas, juntas, revestimentos antiaderentes, cateteres médicos, isolamento de cabos de alta frequência—priorize onde houver necessidade de “baixo atrito + forte resistência à corrosão + isolamento elétrico”.
    • PEEK é adequado para: Fixadores aeroespaciais, engrenagens de transmissão automotiva, portadores de wafer semicondutores, implantes ortopédicos, instrumentos de fundo de poço petrolífero—priorize onde houver necessidade de “alta resistência + alta temperatura + estabilidade dimensional”.

    4. Avaliação Custo-Benefício

    A matéria-prima PTFE custa ~1/6–1/10 do PEEK e é fácil de moldar com baixo consumo de energia de processamento. No entanto, se a aplicação exigir resistência estrutural, compensar a fraqueza mecânica do PTFE frequentemente significa seções maiores ou mudança para metal, então o custo total não é necessariamente menor. O PEEK tem custo inicial mais alto, mas reduz o número de peças, estende a vida útil e corta peso—gerando melhor TCO (custo total de propriedade) em componentes críticos. Regra prática: escolha PTFE para vedações / isolamento sem carga; escolha PEEK para peças estruturais de alta temperatura com carga.

    5. Recomendações de Seleção

    1. Vedação pura, revestimento, peças deslizantes de baixo atrito → Escolha PTFE (menor custo, melhor resistência à corrosão).
    2. Estruturas de carga, engrenagens, mancais, implantes → Escolha PEEK (resistência e tenacidade suficientes).
    3. Alta temperatura + retardância de chama + estabilidade dimensional → Escolha PEEK (UL94 V-0, sem halogênio).
    4. Isolamento de alta tensão e alta frequência → Escolha PTFE (propriedades dielétricas superiores).
    5. Orçamento extremamente apertado com condições brandas → Prefira PTFE; se a vida útil for crítica, recalcule pelo TCO.

    Conclusão

    PTFE e PEEK são complementares, não substituíveis: o PTFE vence em “lubrificação, resistência à corrosão, isolamento, baixo custo”, enquanto o PEEK vence em “resistência, resistência ao calor, retardância de chama, estabilidade dimensional”. Ao comprar, primeiro defina as três restrições rígidas da aplicação (com ou sem carga, faixa de temperatura, corrosão por meio), depois selecione pela tabela—isso evita 80% dos erros de seleção de material.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is More Suitable for Your Application?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is More Suitable for Your Application?

    In the selection of high-performance engineering plastics, polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and polyetheretherketone (PEEK) are the two most common candidate materials. The former is known as the “King of Plastics,” while the latter is hailed as the “King of Engineering Plastics.” The price gap between them can reach 5–10×. A wrong procurement decision can at best increase cost, and at worst cause seal failure or structural fracture. This article compares the two across four dimensions—material properties, performance parameters, application scenarios, and cost-effectiveness—and provides clear selection guidance.

    1. Material Property Comparison Table

    Property PTFE PEEK
    Density (g/cm³) 2.13–2.20 1.30–1.32
    Melting point (°C) 327 343
    Glass transition Tg (°C) 143
    Continuous service temp (°C) -200 ~ 260 -60 ~ 260 (UL RTI 240)
    Tensile strength (MPa) 20–35 90–100
    Tensile modulus (GPa) 0.4–0.55 3.6
    Elongation at break (%) 200–400 11–50
    Flexural strength (MPa) Low (flexible) 170
    Coefficient of friction (dry) 0.05–0.10 0.30–0.40
    Water absorption (%) <0.01 0.5
    Dielectric strength (kV/mm) 60–100 ~19 (3mm)
    Limiting oxygen index LOI (%) 95 35
    Flammability rating Inherently flame-retardant UL94 V-0 (unfilled)
    Relative price (USD/kg) 6–20 50–100

    Data sources: ASTM D638 (tensile), ASTM D790 (flexural), ISO 1183 (density), UL 94 / UL 746B (flammability / RTI).

    2. Performance Parameter Comparison

    Mechanical: PEEK’s tensile strength is ~3–4× that of PTFE, and its modulus is an order of magnitude higher, enabling metal replacement in load-bearing structural parts, gears, and bearings. PTFE is low in strength and exhibits significant cold flow (creep), so it cannot be used in load-bearing applications, but its high ductility makes it ideal for compression-molded complex seals.

    Friction & wear: PTFE has an extremely low friction coefficient (0.05–0.10) and self-lubrication, making it the first choice for dry-friction conditions. PEEK’s dry friction coefficient is higher (0.3–0.4), but when filled with PTFE, graphite, or carbon fiber, friction drops to 0.15–0.2, and wear resistance significantly exceeds that of pure PTFE.

    Temperature & chemical: Both have a continuous service temperature ceiling near 260°C. PTFE’s chemical resistance is nearly perfect, attacked only by molten alkali metals and fluorine. PEEK resists most organic solvents, oils, and acids, but is limited under strong protic acids (e.g., hot concentrated sulfuric acid).

    Electrical & flame: PTFE offers high dielectric strength and LOI of 95%, making it the top choice for high-frequency / high-voltage insulation. PEEK itself is UL94 V-0 with LOI 35%, giving it an edge in high-temperature flame-retardant structural parts.

    3. Application Scenario Analysis

    • PTFE suits: Chemical pipe linings, valve seals, gaskets, non-stick coatings, medical catheters, high-frequency cable insulation—prioritize wherever “low friction + strong corrosion resistance + electrical insulation” is needed.
    • PEEK suits: Aerospace fasteners, automotive transmission gears, semiconductor wafer carriers, orthopedic implants, downhole oilfield instruments—prioritize wherever “high strength + high temperature + dimensional stability” is needed.

    4. Cost-Effectiveness Evaluation

    PTFE raw material costs ~1/6–1/10 of PEEK and is easy to mold with low processing energy. However, if the application requires structural strength, compensating for PTFE’s mechanical weakness often means larger cross-sections or switching to metal, so the total cost is not necessarily lower. PEEK has a higher upfront cost but reduces part count, extends service life, and cuts weight—yielding a better TCO (total cost of ownership) in critical components. Rule of thumb: choose PTFE for non-load-bearing seals / insulation; choose PEEK for load-bearing high-temperature structural parts.

    5. Selection Advice

    1. Pure sealing, lining, low-friction sliding parts → Choose PTFE (lowest cost, best corrosion resistance).
    2. Load-bearing structures, gears, bearings, implants → Choose PEEK (sufficient strength and toughness).
    3. High temperature + flame retardancy + dimensional stability → Choose PEEK (UL94 V-0, halogen-free).
    4. High-voltage high-frequency insulation → Choose PTFE (superior dielectric properties).
    5. Extremely tight budget with mild conditions → Prefer PTFE; if service life is critical, recalculate by TCO.

    Conclusion

    PTFE and PEEK are complementary rather than substitutable: PTFE wins on “lubrication, corrosion resistance, insulation, low cost,” while PEEK wins on “strength, heat resistance, flame retardancy, dimensional stability.” When procuring, first define the three hard constraints of your application (load-bearing or not, temperature range, media corrosion), then select against the table—this avoids 80% of material selection mistakes.

  • PTFE vs PEEK:哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    PTFE vs PEEK:哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    在高性能工程塑料的选型中,聚四氟乙烯(PTFE)与聚醚醚酮(PEEK)是最常见的两种候选材料。前者以”塑料王”著称,后者被誉为”工程塑料之王”。二者价格差距可达 5–10 倍,采购决策一旦失误,轻则增加成本,重则导致密封失效或结构件断裂。本文从材料特性、性能参数、应用场景、成本效益四个维度进行对比,并给出明确选型建议。

    一、材料特性对比表

    性能指标 PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) PEEK(聚醚醚酮)
    密度 (g/cm³) 2.13–2.20 1.30–1.32
    熔点 (°C) 327 343
    玻璃化转变温度 Tg (°C) 143
    连续使用温度 (°C) -200 ~ 260 -60 ~ 260(UL RTI 240)
    拉伸强度 (MPa) 20–35 90–100
    拉伸模量 (GPa) 0.4–0.55 3.6
    断裂伸长率 (%) 200–400 11–50
    弯曲强度 (MPa) 低(柔性) 170
    摩擦系数(干态) 0.05–0.10 0.30–0.40
    吸水率 (%) <0.01 0.5
    介电强度 (kV/mm) 60–100 ~19(3mm)
    极限氧指数 LOI (%) 95 35
    阻燃等级 本质阻燃 UL94 V-0(无添加)
    相对价格(元/kg) 50–150 400–900

    数据来源:ASTM D638(拉伸)、ASTM D790(弯曲)、ISO 1183(密度)、UL 94 / UL 746B(阻燃 / RTI)。

    二、性能参数对比

    力学性能:PEEK 的拉伸强度约为 PTFE 的 3–4 倍,模量高出一个数量级,可替代金属制造承重结构件、齿轮、轴承;PTFE 强度低、冷流(creep)明显,不能用于承力件,但高延展性使其适合模压成复杂密封件。

    摩擦与耐磨:PTFE 具有极低的摩擦系数(0.05–0.10)和自润滑性,是干摩擦工况的首选;PEEK 干态摩擦系数较高(0.3–0.4),但加入 PTFE、石墨或碳纤维填充后,摩擦可降至 0.15–0.2,且耐磨性显著优于纯 PTFE。

    耐温与耐化学:二者连续使用温度上限均接近 260°C。PTFE 耐化学性近乎完美,仅受熔融碱金属与氟元素侵蚀;PEEK 耐大多数有机溶剂、油、酸,但在强质子酸(如高温浓硫酸)下受限。

    电气与阻燃:PTFE 介电强度高、LOI 达 95%,是高频 / 高压绝缘首选;PEEK 本身 UL94 V-0 且 LOI 35%,在高温阻燃结构件上更具优势。

    三、应用场景分析

    • PTFE 适用:化工管道衬里、阀门密封、垫片、不粘涂层、医用导管、高频线缆绝缘层——凡是”低摩擦 + 强耐腐蚀 + 电绝缘”需求,优先考虑。
    • PEEK 适用:航空航天紧固件、汽车变速箱齿轮、半导体晶圆载具、骨科植入物、石油井下仪器——凡是”高强度 + 耐高温 + 尺寸稳定”需求,优先选 PEEK。

    四、成本效益评估

    PTFE 原料单价约为 PEEK 的 1/6–1/10,且易模压、加工能耗低。但若工况需要结构强度,为补足 PTFE 的力学短板往往需增大截面或改用金属,综合成本未必更低。PEEK 初始投入高,但可减少零件数量、延长寿命、减重降本,在关键部件上 TCO(总拥有成本)更优。经验法则:非承力密封 / 绝缘选 PTFE;承力高温结构件选 PEEK。

    五、选型建议

    1. 纯密封、衬里、低摩擦滑动件 → 选 PTFE(成本最低、耐蚀最佳)。
    2. 承力结构、齿轮、轴承、植入物 → 选 PEEK(强度与韧性足够)。
    3. 高温 + 阻燃 + 尺寸稳定 → 选 PEEK(UL94 V-0 无卤)。
    4. 高压高频绝缘 → 选 PTFE(介电性能更优)。
    5. 预算极度受限且工况温和 → 优先 PTFE;若寿命要求高,按 TCO 重新核算。

    结论

    PTFE 与 PEEK 并非替代关系,而是互补:PTFE 赢在”润滑、防腐、绝缘、便宜”,PEEK 赢在”强度、耐热、阻燃、尺寸稳定”。采购时先明确工况的三项硬约束(是否承力、温度区间、介质腐蚀),再对表选型,即可避免 80% 的选材失误。

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: A Product Review of the Industry-Benchmark Natural PEEK

    Overview

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the flagship unfilled, natural-grade polyether ether ketone (PEEK) resin from Victrex plc, the company that first commercialized PEEK in the early 1980s. As the reference natural grade, free of glass or carbon fillers and with a characteristic tan color, 450G is the benchmark against which most other PEEK products are measured. It targets the most demanding aerospace and medical applications, where material purity, biocompatibility, and proven long-term reliability outweigh raw stiffness.

    Material Properties and Specifications

    PEEK 450G is a semicrystalline thermoplastic with a glass transition temperature of about 143 deg C and a melting point near 343 deg C. It delivers continuous-use temperatures up to 260 deg C and short-term excursions beyond 300 deg C, making it one of the few unfilled polymers suited to sustained high-heat service. Mechanically, 450G offers tensile strength near 100 MPa and a flexural modulus around 3.7 GPa in the dry-as-molded state. Its standout traits are excellent creep resistance and fatigue endurance under load, retaining dimensional stability where many engineering plastics relax. Moisture uptake is below 0.5 percent at saturation, so properties are essentially independent of humidity, a critical advantage in precision aerospace and surgical components.

    Chemically, the natural grade resists a broad spectrum of acids, alkalis, hydrocarbons, and organic solvents, and is broadly unaffected by steam, oils, and hydraulic fluids. It is not immune, however, to concentrated oxidizing acids such as concentrated sulfuric or nitric acid and certain halogenated environments. From a safety standpoint, 450G is inherently flame retardant (UL 94 V-0 without additives), emits very low smoke and toxic gas, and is both radiolucent and sterilizable by steam, gamma, and EtO methods.

    Performance Evaluation

    In evaluation, the principal strengths of 450G are consistency and purity. Because it is unfilled, the resin flows predictably, welds cleanly, and produces parts with uniform mechanical and aesthetic properties. Its low, near-neutral color and absence of pigments make it the default choice where extractables must be minimized, directly relevant to implantable devices and food and pharma contact. The biocompatibility profile is well documented: 450G meets ISO 10993 and USP Class VI requirements and has a long, regulator-approved track record in permanent implant applications such as spinal cages, trauma fixation, and dental abutments. For medical OEMs, this regulatory heritage is itself a major differentiator versus newer competing PEEK grades still building clinical evidence.

    In aerospace, 450G’s combination of around 260 deg C service temperature, low weight (density near 1.30 g/cm3), and chemical resistance supports flight-critical bushings, seals, insulators, and brackets that replace metal and reduce fuel-burning mass.

    Limitations and Trade-offs

    Choosing the natural grade involves deliberate compromises. Without reinforcement, 450G has lower stiffness and wear resistance than carbon-fiber-filled PEEK grades, a higher coefficient of thermal expansion, and weaker dimensional stability under thermal cycling. Under heavy abrasive or bearing loads, unfilled PEEK wears faster than its reinforced siblings. Processing also demands discipline: PEEK requires drying before molding, high melt temperatures of 360 to 400 deg C, and controlled crystallization through post-mold annealing to reach target crystallinity and dimensional stability. Shops without PEEK experience can see warpage or inconsistent properties.

    Who Should Choose It

    Select 450G Natural when purity, biocompatibility, and proven reliability matter more than maximum stiffness: medical implants, sterilizable instruments, semiconductor handling parts, and aerospace components where metal replacement and low outgassing are priorities. If your application is a high-load bearing or abrasive wear surface, a carbon-reinforced grade will serve better.

    Conclusion

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains the definitive natural-grade PEEK: a mature, exceptionally well-characterized material backed by decades of aerospace and medical qualification. Its limitations are well understood and manageable, and its regulatory and performance track record justify its position as the default choice for high-purity, high-reliability PEEK components. For engineers specifying unfilled PEEK, 450G is the benchmark to beat.

    Keywords: Victrex PEEK 450G; Natural PEEK; Polyether ether ketone; Aerospace materials; Medical-grade polymer; Biocompatible thermoplastic; High-temperature polymer

  • New Materials Price Trend Report — July 7, 2026

    New Materials Price Trend Report — July 7, 2026

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin (Suspension Medium) ¥30,000–¥45,000/MT ±0%–3%↑ Stable/Bullish
    PTFE Resin (Dispersion) ¥43,000–¥52,000/MT ±0%–2%↑ Stable/Bullish
    PEEK Resin (Industrial Grade) ¥200,000–¥600,000/MT ±0%–1% Stable
    PEEK Resin (Carbon Fiber Reinforced) ¥400,000–¥800,000/MT ±0%–1% Stable
    Carbon Fiber T300 12K ¥75,000–¥85,000/MT -2%–3%↓ Declining
    Carbon Fiber T700 12K ¥100,000–¥130,000/MT -2%–4%↓ Declining
    PI Film (Electronic Grade) ¥1,000,000–¥3,000,000/MT ±0%–2%↑ Stable/Bullish
    Special Ceramics (Tungsten-based) ¥447,000–¥660,000/MT -13%–18%↓↓ Sharply Declining

    Key Price Movements

    Carbon Fiber (T300/T700): -2%–4% (Oversupply + Weak Demand)

    Domestic carbon fiber capacity continues to expand, with major producers like Jilin Chemical Fiber maintaining normal operating rates and inventory levels elevated across the market. This week, T300 12K transaction prices dropped to ¥75–85/kg, while T700 12K fell to ¥100–130/kg. Wind turbine blades, the primary downstream sector, are releasing demand below expectations; emerging applications in low-altitude economy and NEVs have not yet compensated for the supply overhang. Prices are expected to remain under downward pressure in the near term.

    Tungsten-based Ceramic Raw Materials: -13%–18% (Sharp Decline in Upstream Tungsten Concentrate)

    Zhangyuan Tungsten’s July 1H 2026 long-term order quotes: Black tungsten concentrate at ¥448,000/dmtu (-13.8% WoW), ammonium paratungstate (APT) at ¥660,000/MT (-15.4% WoW). Drivers include looser supply from Russian imports and domestic mines, combined with weakening manufacturing procurement demand. Tungsten-based ceramic input costs are expected to ease in the near term.

    PTFE Resin: Steady-to-firm (Maintenance Support + Peak Season)

    Shandong suspension medium grain quoted at ~¥31,800/MT, Fujian dispersion resin at ¥50,000/MT, broadly stable. The fluorspar-R22 chain remains firm, PTFE plant maintenance continues across producers, and traders are holding firm on offers. Downward pressure is limited; upside is capped by tepid end demand.

    PI Film: Steady-to-firm (Strong Demand + High Import Dependence)

    Electronic-grade PI film remains in the ¥1,000,000–¥3,000,000/MT range. High-end grades rely heavily on imports from DuPont, Ube, and SK Kolon. Domestic substitution is in progress but slow. Sustained demand from 5G, NEVs, and semiconductor packaging keeps supply tight.

    Impact Analysis

    On Procurement Costs

    Positive (Cost Relief):

    • Crude oil sharply lower (WTI breaking below $68/bbl, Brent ~$72/bbl), weakening cost support across the petrochemical chain
    • Tungsten-based inputs down significantly (-15.4% APT), easing cost pressure for tungsten-based ceramic manufacturers
    • Carbon fiber sustained at low levels benefits composite material producers reducing raw material spend

    Negative (Cost Rigidity):

    • PI film import dependence exceeds 60%; RMB/USD rate and import tariffs sustain cost floor
    • High-end PEEK grades (medical/aerospace) remain at ¥1,500–2,000/kg
    • PTFE constrained by fluorspar supply, limiting downside

    On Supply Chain

    • Carbon Fiber: Oversupply + destocking pressure — extended supplier payment terms; preferred treatment for long-term contract customers
    • PI Film: Domestic substitution accelerating (Ruihuatai capacity expansion), but electronic-grade still import-dependent
    • PEEK: Domestic substitution improving (Zhongyan Stock, Junhua Special Materials expanding), long-cycle orders may consider locking domestic suppliers
    • Special Ceramics: Sharp tungsten-based price drops may trigger upstream hold-and-wait behavior; watch price transmission pace

    Actionable Recommendations

    Material Recommendation Action
    Carbon Fiber T300/T700 Build positions in batches, avoid chasing Lock Q3 volumes at current low levels; prioritize suppliers with flexible payment terms
    PTFE Resin Lock 3-month coverage Maintenance season tightening supply — lock volume and price ahead of schedule
    PEEK (Imported Brands) Lock immediately FX volatility + supply uncertainty — pre-order one quarter ahead
    PI Film Lock quarterly framework Dual-source strategy (domestic + import); secure electronic-grade supply first
    Special Ceramics (Tungsten) Wait 1–2 months Post-plunge, upstream may attempt price support; wait for stabilization before restocking

    Data Sources: SCI99, Longzhong, Chemicalbook, CBC Metal, CNGold (Crude), Guidechem
    Report Date: July 7, 2026

  • 【日报】2026-07-07 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-07-07 新材料价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.0万–4.5万元/吨 ±0%–3%↑ 稳定偏强
    PTFE树脂(分散树脂) 4.3万–5.2万元/吨 ±0%–2%↑ 稳定偏强
    PEEK树脂(工业级) 20万–60万元/吨 ±0%–1% 稳定
    PEEK树脂(碳纤增强) 40万–80万元/吨 ±0%–1% 稳定
    碳纤维T300 12K 7.5万–8.5万元/吨 -2%–3%↓ 下跌
    碳纤维T700 12K 10万–13万元/吨 -2%–4%↓ 下跌
    PI薄膜(电子级) 100万–300万元/吨 ±0%–2%↑ 稳定偏强
    特种陶瓷(钨基原料) 44.7万–66万元/吨 -13%–18%↓↓ 大幅下跌

    重点变动

    碳纤维(T300/T700): -2%–4%(供应宽松+需求疲软)

    国内碳纤维产能持续释放,吉林化纤等大厂维持正常开工,市场库存居高不下。本周T300 12K成交区间跌至75–85元/千克,T700 12K跌至100–130元/千克。风电叶片作为主要下游,需求释放不及预期;低空经济、新能源车增量尚不足以对冲产能压力,预计短期价格仍承压下行。

    钨基特种陶瓷原料: -13%–18%(上游钨精矿大幅下挫)

    章源钨业2026年7月上半月长单报价:黑钨精矿44.8万元/标吨(环比-13.8%),仲钨酸铵66万元/吨(环比-15.4%)。主因进口俄镍及国内矿端供应宽松,叠加制造业采购需求走弱。预计短期钨系原料维持弱势,对下游陶瓷企业成本压力有所缓解。

    PTFE树脂: 持稳偏强(检修支撑+旺季预期)

    山东地区悬浮中粒报价约3.18万元/吨,福建分散树脂5万元/吨,整体持稳。萤石-氟化工产业链价格坚挺(R22坚挺),PTFE装置集中检修期延续,贸易商挺价意愿强。短期无下行压力,但上行空间受需求端压制。

    PI薄膜: 持稳偏强(需求旺盛+进口依存度高)

    电子级PI薄膜市场价仍在100万–300万元/吨区间,高端产品依赖美日进口(杜邦、宇部兴产、SK Kolon等),国产化率偏低。5G通讯、新能源汽车、半导体封装需求持续放量,供应紧张格局短期难解。

    影响分析

    对采购成本的影响

    正向(成本下行):

    • 原油价格大幅下挫(WTI跌破68美元/桶,布伦特约72美元/桶),化工链原料成本支撑减弱
    • 钨基原料跌幅显著(仲钨酸铵-15.4%),钨系特种陶瓷采购成本压力骤降
    • 碳纤维持续低价区间,有利于复合材料企业降低原材料支出

    负向(成本刚性):

    • PI薄膜进口依存度超60%,汇率+进口关税持续构成成本刚性
    • PEEK高端型号(医疗/航空航天级)价格仍在1500–2000元/公斤高位
    • PTFE原料受萤石供应约束,深跌空间有限

    对供应链的影响

    • 碳纤维:产能过剩叠加去库压力,供应商账期拉长,优质供应商优先保障长单客户
    • PI薄膜:国产替代进程加速(瑞华泰等企业扩产),但高端电子级仍依赖进口,供应风险需关注
    • PEEK:国产化率提升中(中研股份、君华特塑),长周期订单可考虑锁定国产供应商
    • 特种陶瓷:钨系原料大幅下行或引发上游惜售情绪,需关注价格传导节奏

    行动建议

    材料 建议 具体行动
    碳纤维T300/T700 分批建仓,不追高 当前低价区间可锁定Q3用量,优先选择账期宽松供应商
    PTFE树脂 锁定3个月用量 检修季供应趋紧,建议提前锁量锁价
    PEEK(进口品牌) 立即锁定 汇率波动+供应不确定性,进口品牌建议提前一个季度备货
    PI薄膜 锁定季度框架合同 国产+进口双渠道布局,优先确保电子级供货稳定
    特种陶瓷(钨基) 观望1–2个月 急跌后上游或有挺价动作,等企稳后再分批采购

    数据来源:卓创资讯、隆众资讯、Chemicalbook、CBC金属网、金投原油网、盖德化工网
    报告时间:2026-07-07

  • Relatório Semanal de Palavras-chave da Indústria de Novos Materiais: PTFE/PEEK/Fibra de Carbono/Aerogel

    📊 Visão Geral das Palavras-chave Populares da Semana

    Publicado em: 7 de Julho de 2026 | Fonte dos Dados: Pesquisa de Indústria, Tendências de Busca

    1. PTFE (Politetrafluoretileno)

    Preço Semanal: Grânulo médio suspenso doméstico: 33.000 CNY/tonelada, estável

    Análise de Calor:

    • Preço do R134a aumentou 1,36% desde início do mês, R22 subiu 6,3%
    • Cadeia industrial de fluorquímicos continua prosperando
    • Mercado de ácido fluorídrico mantido em 15.766 CNY/tonelada

    Nível de Concorrência: Médio | Tendência: Estável

    2. PEEK (Poliéter Éter Cetona)

    Análise de Calor:

    • Aplicações em veículos de nova energia continuam avançando
    • Aplicações comerciais em motor, transmissão, sistemas de suspensão automotivos
    • Crescente demanda por engrenagens e materiais de vedação

    Nível de Concorrência: Alto | Tendência: Em Alta

    3. Compósitos de Fibra de Carbono

    Destaques da Semana:

    • Três das maiores linhas de produção de fibra de carbono do mundo inauguradas no mesmo dia
    • Incluindo fibra de carbono de alto desempenho T1100 e fibra de carbono de filamento grosso 48K
    • Capacidade de fibra de carbono da China deve exceder 200.000 toneladas em 2026
    • Boom da economia de baixa altitude eVTOL impulsionando demanda

    Nível de Concorrência: Muito Alto | Tendência: Forte Alta

    4. Cerâmicas Especiais

    Análise de Calor:

    • Mercado de cerâmicas avançadas para equipamentos semicondutores deve alcançar 413,1 bilhões CNY em 2026
    • Mancais de esferas cerâmicas expandindo em dispositivos médicos e semicondutores
    • Localização de micropó de silício acelerando

    Nível de Concorrência: Médio | Tendência: Crescimento Estável

    5. Químicos Eletrônicos

    Destaques da Semana:

    • Taxa de localização de materiais semicondutores ~20%, enorme espaço para substituição
    • Localização de wafers de silício de 12 polegadas deve exceder 30% até final de 2026
    • Demanda de IA + expansão de fábricas domésticas impulsionando crescimento
    • Substituição doméstica de fotorresiste começando

    Nível de Concorrência: Alto | Tendência: Crescimento Rápido

    6. Aerogel

    Dinâmicas da Semana:

    • Mercado global deve alcançar 1,9 bilhões USD em 2026, CAGR 9,5%
    • Políticas de conservação de energia em edifícios impulsionando adoção
    • Filme de isolamento térmico automotivo: reduz temperatura ambiente em 5-8°C no verão
    • Consumo de energia do ar condicionado reduzido em mais de 32%

    Nível de Concorrência: Baixo | Tendência: Alta Rápida

    📈 Pontuação Abrangente

    Palavra-chave Calor Concorrência Tendência Avaliação
    Fibra de Carbono ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Muito Alto ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    Químicos Eletrônicos ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Alto ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    Aerogel ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Baixo ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    PEEK ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Alto ↑↑ ★★★★
    PTFE ⭐⭐⭐ Médio ★★★
    Cerâmicas Especiais ⭐⭐⭐ Médio ★★★

    💡 Conclusões do Analista de Inteligência

    Primeiro Nível (Alta Prioridade):

    • Fibra de Carbono: Economia de baixa altitude + energia eólica dupla impulsão, capacidade crescendo mas alta tecnologia ainda escassa
    • Aerogel: Benefícios duplos de economia de energia em edifícios + veículos novos, avanço tecnológico doméstico

    Segundo Nível (Monitoramento Contínuo):

    • Químicos Eletrônicos: Campo de batalha principal para substituição doméstica, período dourado para materiais semicondutores
    • PEEK: Veículos de nova energia abrindo novo espaço

  • New Materials Industry Keywords Weekly: PTFE/PEEK/Carbon Fiber/Aerogel Market Analysis

    📊 Weekly Hot Keywords Overview

    Published: July 7, 2026 | Data Source: Industry Research, Search Trends

    1. PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene)

    Weekly Price: Domestic suspended medium granule: 33,000 CNY/ton, stable

    Heat Analysis:

    • R134a price increased 1.36% from early month, R22 rose 6.3%
    • Fluorochemical industry chain continues to prosper
    • Hydrofluoric acid market maintains at 15,766 CNY/ton

    Competition Level: Medium | Trend: Stable

    2. PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone)

    Heat Analysis:

    • New energy vehicle applications continue to break through
    • Commercial applications in automotive engine, transmission, suspension systems
    • Growing demand for gears and sealing materials

    Competition Level: High | Trend: Rising

    3. Carbon Fiber Composites

    Weekly Highlights:

    • Three world’s largest carbon fiber production lines launched on same day
    • Including T1100 high-performance carbon fiber and 48K large tow carbon fiber
    • China carbon fiber capacity expected to exceed 200,000 tons in 2026
    • Low-altitude economy eVTOL boom driving carbon fiber demand

    Competition Level: Very High | Trend: Strong Rise

    4. Special Ceramics

    Heat Analysis:

    • Advanced ceramics for semiconductor equipment market expected to reach 413.1 billion CNY in 2026
    • Ceramic ball bearings expanding in medical devices and semiconductor fields
    • Silicon micropowder localization accelerating

    Competition Level: Medium | Trend: Stable Growth

    5. Electronic Chemicals

    Weekly Highlights:

    • Semiconductor materials localization rate ~20%, huge替代 space
    • 12-inch silicon wafer localization expected to exceed 30% by end of 2026
    • AI computing demand + domestic fab expansion driving growth
    • Photoresist domestic substitution beginning

    Competition Level: High | Trend: Rapid Growth

    6. Aerogel

    Weekly Dynamics:

    • Global market expected to reach 1.9 billion USD in 2026, CAGR 9.5%
    • Building energy conservation policies driving adoption
    • Automotive thermal insulation film: reduces room temp by 5-8°C in summer
    • AC energy consumption reduced by 32%+

    Competition Level: Low | Trend: Rapid Rise

    📈 Comprehensive Scoring

    Keyword Heat Competition Trend Rating
    Carbon Fiber ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Very High ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    Electronic Chemicals ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ High ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    Aerogel ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Low ↑↑↑ ★★★★★
    PEEK ⭐⭐⭐⭐ High ↑↑ ★★★★
    PTFE ⭐⭐⭐ Medium ★★★
    Special Ceramics ⭐⭐⭐ Medium ★★★

    💡 Intelligence Analyst Conclusions

    First Tier (High Priority):

    • Carbon Fiber: Low-altitude economy + wind power dual drive, capacity booming but high-end still in shortage
    • Aerogel: Building energy + new energy vehicles dual benefits, domestic technology breakthrough

    Second Tier (Ongoing Monitoring):

    • Electronic Chemicals: Main battlefield for domestic substitution, golden period for semiconductor materials
    • PEEK: New energy vehicles opening new space