技术参数 | LiiFoo 技术参数 – 第 12 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 技术参数

  • PEEK Material Manufacturer China Wholesale Price 2026: Complete Procurement Guide

    Introduction

    If you are sourcing PEEK (polyether ether ketone) materials for industrial applications in 2026, understanding the pricing landscape and identifying reliable manufacturers in China is critical to your procurement strategy. PEEK remains one of the most demanded high-performance engineering thermoplastics globally, used across aerospace, medical devices, semiconductor manufacturing, and automotive industries. This comprehensive guide covers current wholesale pricing, top-rated manufacturers, material grades, and actionable procurement advice for buyers seeking competitive PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 deals.

    What Is PEEK Material and Why Demand Is Surging in 2026

    PEEK is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with exceptional mechanical strength, chemical resistance, and thermal stability (continuous service up to 250°C). Unlike commodity plastics, PEEK offers a unique combination of properties: high tensile strength (90–100 MPa), excellent fatigue resistance, low moisture absorption, and inherent flame retardancy (UL94 V-0). In 2026, global PEEK demand continues to rise, driven by semiconductor equipment expansion, EV battery components, and next-generation medical implants. China has emerged as a major PEEK production hub, with domestic manufacturers achieving quality levels comparable to Western incumbents like Victrex and Solvay at significantly lower price points. For procurement teams, this means more supplier options, shorter lead times, and better negotiation leverage.

    PEEK Material Wholesale Price Overview 2026

    PEEK pricing varies significantly based on grade, form (granules, rods, sheets, tubes), filler type, and order volume. Below is a current reference price range for bulk orders from Chinese manufacturers:

    • Natural PEEK granules (unfilled): ¥600–¥900/kg (USD $82–$124/kg) for orders above 500 kg
    • Carbon fiber reinforced PEEK (CF/PEEK 30%): ¥800–¥1,200/kg (USD $110–$165/kg)
    • Glass fiber reinforced PEEK (GF/PEEK 30%): ¥650–¥950/kg (USD $89–$130/kg)
    • PTFE filled PEEK (low friction): ¥850–¥1,300/kg (USD $117–$178/kg)
    • PEEK rods (Ø20–100mm): ¥1,200–¥2,000/kg (USD $165–$275/kg)
    • PEEK sheets (5–50mm thick): ¥1,500–¥2,500/kg (USD $206–$343/kg)

    Prices are indicative for Q2 2026 and may fluctuate based on raw material costs and order quantity. Direct quotes from manufacturers are recommended for budget planning.

    Top PEEK Material Manufacturers in China 2026

    China’s PEEK manufacturing capacity has matured considerably. Here are the leading manufacturers that international buyers should evaluate:

    1. Jilin Joinature Polymer Co., Ltd.
    One of China’s largest specialized PEEK producers with an annual capacity exceeding 1,500 tons. Joinature offers a full grade portfolio including unfilled, carbon/glass fiber reinforced, and wear-resistant grades. The company holds ISO 9001, ISO 13485 (medical), and AS9100 (aerospace) certifications. Their PEEK granules are widely used in semiconductor wafer handling and medical implant applications. MOQ starts at 100 kg for standard grades.

    2. Zhongyan (Zhonghu) Advanced Materials
    Backed by state-owned petrochemical resources, Zhongyan offers competitive pricing on bulk PEEK granules. Their carbon fiber reinforced PEEK grades are popular in automotive and oil & gas applications. The company provides custom compounding services and can tailor filler ratios to buyer specifications. Lead time for standard grades is typically 15–20 working days.

    3. Suzhou Bonny Polymer Technology
    Specializing in PEEK semi-finished products (rods, tubes, sheets) and precision-machined PEEK components. Bonny is a preferred supplier for European and North American medical device OEMs requiring USP Class VI and ISO 10993 compliant materials. Their machining capabilities allow for near-net-shape delivery, reducing waste for precision component buyers.

    4. Shandong Ketai New Materials
    A growing manufacturer focused on cost-effective PEEK solutions for industrial applications. Ketai’s PTFE-filled and graphite-modified PEEK grades are well-suited for sealing, bearing, and pump components. The company offers flexible MOQ policies and has been expanding its export presence in Southeast Asian and Middle Eastern markets.

    Key Factors Affecting PEEK Wholesale Pricing

    Understanding the cost drivers helps procurement professionals negotiate better deals:

    • Raw material costs: PEEK monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) prices are tied to petrochemical feedstocks. In 2026, stable oil prices have kept raw material costs relatively steady.
    • Order volume: Volume discounts are substantial. A 100 kg order may cost 20–30% more per kg than a 2,000 kg order. Many manufacturers offer tiered pricing at 500 kg, 1,000 kg, and 5,000 kg thresholds.
    • Grade complexity: Specialty grades (medical-grade, aerospace-grade, custom compounds) carry 15–40% premiums over standard unfilled PEEK.
    • Form factor: Granules are cheapest per kg. Semi-finished products (rods, sheets, tubes) add machining costs. Finished components add labor and precision costs.
    • Certification requirements: USP Class VI, ISO 13485, FDA-compliant, and AS9100 certifications add to the price but are essential for regulated industries.

    PEEK vs. Alternative High-Performance Polymers

    When evaluating materials for demanding applications, buyers often compare PEEK with alternatives:

    Property PEEK PEI (Ultem) PPS PI (Polyimide)
    Max Service Temp 250°C 170°C 220°C 260°C
    Tensile Strength 90–100 MPa 105 MPa 75 MPa 85 MPa
    Chemical Resistance Excellent Good Excellent Good
    Price Range (per kg) $82–$343 $40–$80 $15–$40 $200–$600
    Typical Applications Aerospace, medical, semiconductor Electronics, automotive Automotive, industrial Extreme-temp applications

    PEEK offers the best overall balance of thermal performance, mechanical strength, and chemical resistance for most high-end applications. While PPS and PEI are cheaper, they cannot match PEEK’s combination of properties in critical-use scenarios.

    How to Select the Right PEEK Manufacturer

    Evaluating a PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 partner requires more than comparing price quotes. Consider these criteria:

    1. Quality certifications: Verify ISO 9001 at minimum. For medical applications, demand ISO 13485 and USP Class VI compliance. For aerospace, require AS9100 certification.
    2. Production capacity and lead time: Ensure the manufacturer can meet your volume requirements and delivery schedule. Current lead times from top Chinese manufacturers range from 10–25 working days depending on grade.
    3. Technical support: A good manufacturer provides material data sheets, application engineering support, and sample testing services.
    4. Export experience: Manufacturers with established export track records understand international compliance, packaging, and logistics requirements.
    5. Quality consistency: Request batch-level test reports (COA/COO) and consider third-party testing for critical applications.

    Procurement Tips for International Buyers

    • Request samples first: Always test 1–5 kg samples before committing to bulk orders.
    • Negotiate annual framework agreements: Lock in pricing for 6–12 month commitments to protect against price volatility.
    • Consider multi-source strategy: Qualify at least two suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
    • Use trade assurance payment terms: Leverage platforms like Alibaba Trade Assurance or negotiate letter of credit terms for large orders.
    • Factor in logistics: Sea freight from Shanghai to major ports takes 20–35 days for bulk orders.

    Conclusion

    The PEEK material market in 2026 presents excellent opportunities for procurement professionals. Chinese manufacturers have reached quality parity with Western suppliers while offering 20–50% lower prices. By understanding the pricing structure, evaluating manufacturers systematically, and following smart procurement practices, buyers can secure high-quality PEEK materials at competitive wholesale rates. Whether you need natural PEEK granules for injection molding, carbon fiber reinforced PEEK for structural components, or medical-grade PEEK for implantable devices, China’s manufacturing ecosystem has mature solutions ready to ship. Start your sourcing journey by contacting the manufacturers listed above, requesting samples, and comparing technical data sheets side by side.

  • 2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名解析:高性能工程塑料采购指南

    PEEK(聚醚醚酮)作为当今最顶尖的高性能工程塑料之一,在航空航天、汽车工业、医疗植入物及半导体制造等领域展现出不可替代的价值。2026年,全球PEEK材料市场规模预计突破12亿美元,中国作为增长最快的市场,本土供应商实力显著提升。本文为您解析当前PEEK材料厂家Top5排名,助力采购决策。

    一、PEEK材料核心优势

    PEEK材料具备以下卓越特性:

    • 耐高温性能:长期使用温度达260℃,短期可耐300℃以上
    • 机械强度:拉伸强度90-100MPa,抗蠕变性优异
    • 化学稳定性:耐酸碱、耐有机溶剂,几乎不溶于任何常见溶剂
    • 自润滑性:摩擦系数低,适合高负荷滑动部件
    • 生物相容性:通过FDA认证,可用于医疗植入物

    二、2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名

    基于产能、技术实力、市场口碑及客户覆盖面综合评估:

    1. 英国威格斯(Victrex):全球PEEK发明者,市占率约45%,产品线最全,高端应用首选
    2. 索尔维(Solvay):比利时化工巨头,KetaSpire系列性能稳定,航空航天认证齐全
    3. 吉林中研:中国最大PEEK生产基地,产能5000吨/年,性价比优势明显
    4. 浙江鹏孚:专注改性PEEK,碳纤维增强、PTFE复合填充产品丰富
    5. 山东浩铭:新兴力量,特种规格定制能力强,交期短

    三、PTFE复合填充PEEK:低摩擦应用首选

    在滑动轴承、密封环、活塞环等应用中,PTFE填充PEEK复合材料表现突出。PTFE粒子均匀分散于PEEK基体,可将摩擦系数从纯PEEK的0.3-0.4降至0.15-0.2,磨损率降低50%以上。浙江鹏孚、威格斯在此领域产品成熟,建议优先评估。

    四、采购选型建议

    针对不同应用场景的选型指导:

    • 航空航天/半导体:首选威格斯、索尔维,确保AS9100、NADCAP认证
    • 汽车工业/通用机械:吉林中研性价比最优,批量采购可议价
    • 医疗植入物:威格斯OPTIMA系列,FDA、ISO 10933认证齐全
    • 耐磨滑动部件:PTFE/碳纤维复合填充PEEK,浙江鹏孚可选规格多

    五、2026年市场趋势

    当前PEEK材料供需偏紧,主要厂家订单排至Q3。建议采购方:

    • 尽早锁定年度框架合同,避免涨价风险
    • 关注国产替代进程,中研、鹏孚技术迭代快
    • 复合改性PEEK需求增长快于纯树脂,提前评估供应链

    如需获取具体厂家报价或技术参数对比表,欢迎联系我们的技术团队。

  • Como Importar Matérias-Primas Químicas da China: Um Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    Como Importar Matérias-Primas Químicas da China: Um Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    A China é um dos maiores produtores e exportadores de matérias-primas químicas do mundo, abrangendo produtos químicos básicos, finos e especiais. Para compradores internacionais, importar matérias-primas químicas da China oferece vantagens de custo, mas também apresenta desafios em conformidade, logística e controle de qualidade. Este guia orienta você no processo de aquisição de forma prática e sistematizada.

    1. Defina Seus Requisitos de Aquisição e Especificações do Produto

    Antes de contatar fornecedores, prepare um documento completo de requisitos do produto, incluindo:

    • Nome químico e número CAS: Este é o identificador mais crítico para garantir que ambas as partes se refiram à mesma substância.
    • Requisitos de pureza/teor: As necessidades de pureza variam significativamente conforme a aplicação; grau industrial, grau reagente e grau farmacêutico podem ter diferenças de preço de várias vezes.
    • Especificações de embalagem: As matérias-primas químicas são normalmente embaladas em sacos de 25kg, tambores de 200kg ou contêineres IBC. Diferentes embalagens afetam os custos de transporte e o desembaraço aduaneiro.
    • Volume de compra mensal/anual: Especificar quantidades ajuda a obter cotações precisas e evita preços inflacionados devido a informações incompletas.
    • Declaração de uso final: Alguns produtos químicos estão sujeitos a controles de uso final (ex: produtos químicos de uso duplo). Declarar o uso pretendido antecipadamente evita riscos de conformidade.

    2. Seleção e Verificação de Fornecedores

    A China possui inúmeras empresas químicas com níveis de qualidade variados. Os canais recomendados para seleção incluem:

    • Plataformas B2B: Alibaba, Made-in-China e ChemicalBook fornecem uma triagem inicial, mas verificação adicional é essencial.
    • Feiras do setor: CPhI (Feira Mundial de Matérias-Primas Farmacêuticas) e ICIF China (Feira Internacional da Indústria Química) são canais eficientes para contato direto com fornecedores de qualidade.
    • Certificações de terceiros: Verifique documentos de certificação ISO 9001, ISO 14001, registro REACH e certificação GMP.
    • Auditorias de fábrica: Para compras em grande volume, comissione agências terceirizadas (como SGS, BV ou TUV) para inspeções in loco, verificando capacidade de produção, sistemas de gestão de qualidade e conformidade ambiental.

    Lembrete importante: Solicite COA (Certificado de Análise) e TDS (Ficha Técnica de Dados) recentes dos fornecedores — estas são evidências diretas para determinar se a qualidade do produto atende aos seus padrões.

    3. Confirmação de Amostras e Pedidos de Teste em Pequena Escala

    Independentemente das credenciais do fornecedor, a primeira cooperação deve seguir um caminho progressivo de amostra, lote pequeno e lote grande:

    1. Solicite amostras gratuitas (alguns fornecedores cobram taxas de amostra, que podem ser deduzidas de pedidos em grande volume).
    2. Envie as amostras recebidas a um laboratório de testes terceirizado para verificação contra os dados do COA.
    3. Para o primeiro pedido formal, limite a quantidade a 10%-20% do volume planejado. Confirme prazo de entrega, embalagem e logística antes de aumentar o volume.

    4. Termos Comerciais e Métodos de Pagamento

    Termos comerciais comuns e considerações no comércio internacional de matérias-primas químicas:

    • FOB (Livre a Bordo): O comprador cuida do frete marítimo e do seguro. Adequado para compradores com recursos confiáveis de despachantes.
    • CIF (Custo, Seguro e Frete): O vendedor entrega no porto. Adequado para compradores iniciantes, mas verifique se a cobertura de seguro é adequada.
    • EXW (Na Origem): O comprador cuida de toda a logística. Menor preço, mas maior risco — certifique-se de ter um parceiro logístico confiável na China.

    Para pagamento, recomenda-se T/T (Transferência Bancária) com 30% antecipado + 70% contra cópia do Conhecimento de Embarque. Para grandes pedidos, L/C (Carta de Crédito) oferece segurança adicional. O pagamento integral antecipado não é recomendado para fornecedores de primeira vez.

    5. Conformidade e Desembaraço Aduaneiro

    Os requisitos de conformidade para importação de matérias-primas químicas variam conforme o país de destino, mas as considerações gerais incluem:

    • FISPQ (Ficha de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos): Os fornecedores devem fornecer a FISPQ no idioma do país de destino; caso contrário, o desembaraço aduaneiro é impossível.
    • Classificação de materiais perigosos: Confirme o número UN e a classe de risco do produto. O transporte de mercadorias perigosas requer embalagem em conformidade e certificado de embalagem para produtos perigosos.
    • Registro no país de destino: Registro REACH na UE, registro EPA nos EUA, registro ANVISA no Brasil, etc. Produtos não podem ser legalmente importados sem os registros necessários.
    • Certificado de Origem: Alguns países têm acordos de livre comércio com a China (ex: RCEP). Um certificado de origem pode proporcionar reduções tarifárias.

    6. Problemas Comuns e Mitigação de Riscos

    • Preços anormalmente baixos: Cotações muito abaixo do preço de mercado frequentemente vêm com comprometimento de qualidade ou atrasos na entrega. Mantenha-se vigilante.
    • Empresas comerciais se passando por fabricantes: Solicite licenças comerciais e fotos da fábrica; verifique se o escopo do negócio inclui manufatura.
    • Embalagem inadequada causando vazamentos: As condições do transporte marítimo são rigorosas (alta temperatura, umidade, mar agitado). Especifique padrões de embalagem nos contratos e solicite fotos da embalagem.
    • Flutuações cambiais: A volatilidade da taxa de câmbio do RMB pode afetar os custos reais de aquisição. Para grandes pedidos, considere proteção cambial ou liquidação em RMB.

    Conclusão

    Importar matérias-primas químicas da China é um empreendimento sistemático que envolve conhecimento de produtos, gestão de fornecedores, regras de comércio internacional e requisitos de conformidade. Seguir o fluxo de trabalho padrão de definir requisitos, verificar fornecedores, confirmar amostras, pedidos de teste e desembaraço em conformidade pode reduzir significativamente os riscos de aquisição e alcançar uma gestão de cadeia de suprimentos estável e eficiente.

  • How to Import Chemical Raw Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    How to Import Chemical Raw Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    China is one of the world’s largest producers and exporters of chemical raw materials, covering basic chemicals, fine chemicals, and specialty chemicals. For overseas buyers, importing chemical raw materials from China offers cost advantages but also comes with challenges in compliance, logistics, and quality control. This guide walks you through the procurement process from a practical standpoint.

    1. Define Your Procurement Requirements and Product Specifications

    Before contacting suppliers, prepare a comprehensive product requirements document including:

    • Chemical name and CAS number: This is the most critical identifier to ensure both parties refer to the same substance.
    • Purity/assay requirements: Purity needs vary significantly by application; industrial grade, reagent grade, and pharmaceutical grade can differ in price by several times.
    • Packaging specifications: Chemical raw materials typically come in 25kg/bag, 200kg/drum, or IBC tote packaging. Different packaging affects shipping costs and customs clearance.
    • Monthly/annual purchase volume: Specifying quantities helps obtain accurate quotes and avoids inflated pricing due to incomplete information.
    • End-use declaration: Some chemicals are subject to end-use controls (e.g., dual-use chemicals). Declaring the intended use upfront avoids compliance risks.

    2. Screen and Verify Suppliers

    China has numerous chemical companies with varying quality levels. Recommended screening channels include:

    • B2B platforms: Alibaba, Made-in-China, and ChemicalBook provide initial screening, but further verification is essential.
    • Industry exhibitions: CPhI (World Pharma Raw Materials Expo) and ICIF China (International Chemical Industry Fair) are efficient channels for direct contact with quality suppliers.
    • Third-party certifications: Check for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, REACH registration, and GMP certification documents.
    • Factory audits: For bulk purchases, commission third-party agencies (such as SGS, BV, or TUV) for on-site inspections to verify production capacity, quality management systems, and environmental compliance.

    Important reminder: Request recent COA (Certificate of Analysis) and TDS (Technical Data Sheet) from suppliers — these are direct evidence for determining whether product quality meets your standards.

    3. Sample Confirmation and Small-Batch Trial Orders

    Regardless of supplier credentials, first-time cooperation must follow a progressive path of sample, small batch, then large batch:

    1. Request free samples (some suppliers charge sample fees, which can be deducted from bulk orders).
    2. Submit received samples to a third-party testing laboratory for verification against COA data.
    3. For the first formal order, limit quantity to 10%-20% of your planned volume. Confirm delivery time, packaging, and logistics before scaling up.

    4. Trade Terms and Payment Methods

    Common trade terms and considerations in chemical raw materials international trade:

    • FOB (Free on Board): The buyer handles ocean freight and insurance. Suitable for buyers with reliable freight forwarder resources.
    • CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight): The seller delivers to port. Suitable for first-time buyers, but verify insurance coverage is adequate.
    • EXW (Ex Works): The buyer handles all logistics. Lowest price but highest risk — ensure you have a reliable domestic logistics partner in China.

    For payment, T/T (Telegraphic Transfer) with 30% advance + 70% against Bill of Lading copy is recommended. For large orders, L/C (Letter of Credit) provides additional security. Full prepayment is not advised for first-time suppliers.

    5. Compliance and Customs Clearance

    Compliance requirements for importing chemical raw materials vary by destination country, but general considerations include:

    • MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet): Suppliers must provide MSDS in the destination country’s language; otherwise, customs clearance is impossible.
    • Hazardous material classification: Confirm the UN number and hazard class of the product. Dangerous goods transport requires compliant packaging and a dangerous goods packaging certificate.
    • Destination country registration: EU REACH registration, US EPA registration, Brazil ANVISA registration, etc. Products cannot be legally imported without completing required registrations.
    • Certificate of Origin: Some countries have free trade agreements with China (e.g., RCEP). A certificate of origin can provide tariff reductions.

    6. Common Issues and Risk Mitigation

    • Abnormally low pricing: Quotes far below market price often come with quality shortcuts or delivery delays. Stay vigilant.
    • Trading companies posing as manufacturers: Request business licenses and factory photos; verify whether the business scope includes manufacturing.
    • Improper packaging causing leakage: Ocean shipping conditions are harsh (high temperature, humidity, rough seas). Specify packaging standards in contracts and request packaging photos.
    • Currency fluctuations: RMB exchange rate volatility can affect actual procurement costs. For large orders, consider hedging or settling in RMB.

    Conclusion

    Importing chemical raw materials from China is a systematic endeavor involving product knowledge, supplier management, international trade rules, and compliance requirements. Following the standard workflow of define requirements, verify suppliers, confirm samples, trial orders, and compliant clearance can significantly reduce procurement risks and achieve stable, efficient supply chain management.

  • 如何从中国进口化工原料——海外采购商实操指南

    如何从中国进口化工原料——海外采购商实操指南

    中国是全球最大的化工原料生产和出口国之一,产品覆盖基础化学品、精细化学品、特种化学品等多个品类。对于海外采购商而言,从中国进口化工原料既意味着成本优势,也伴随着合规、物流和品质管控等挑战。本指南将从实操角度,帮助您系统化地完成采购流程。

    一、明确采购需求与产品规格

    在联系供应商之前,务必准备一份完整的产品需求文档,包括:

    • 化学名称与CAS号:这是最核心的标识,确保供需双方指同一种物质。
    • 纯度/含量要求:不同用途对纯度要求差异巨大,工业级、试剂级、医药级价格相差数倍。
    • 包装规格:化工原料通常有25kg/袋、200kg/桶、IBC吨桶等包装方式,不同包装影响运输成本和清关。
    • 月/年采购量:明确数量有助于获得真实报价,避免供应商因信息不全而报虚高价格。
    • 用途说明:部分化学品受最终用途管控(如双用途化学品),提前说明可避免合规风险。

    二、筛选与验证供应商

    中国化工企业数量众多,供应商质量参差不齐。建议通过以下渠道筛选:

    • B2B平台:阿里巴巴、Made-in-China、ChemicalBook等平台可初步筛选,但需进一步验证。
    • 行业展会:CPhI(世界制药原料展)、ICIF China(中国国际化工展)等是直接接触优质供应商的高效渠道。
    • 第三方认证:查看ISO 9001、ISO 14001、REACH注册、GMP认证等资质文件。
    • 工厂审核:对于大宗采购,建议委托第三方机构(如SGS、BV、TÜV)进行现场验厂,核实生产能力、质量管理体系和环保合规。

    特别提醒:要求供应商提供近期的COA(Certificate of Analysis,分析证书)和TDS(Technical Data Sheet,技术数据表),这是判断产品质量是否达标的直接依据。

    三、样品确认与小批量试单

    无论供应商资质多好,首次合作务必走样品→小批量→大批量的渐进路径:

    1. 索要免费样品(部分供应商会收取样品费,但可在大货订单中抵扣)。
    2. 收到样品后送第三方检测机构复检,核对COA数据。
    3. 首次正式订单建议控制在计划量的10%-20%,确认交期、包装、物流全流程无问题后再放量。

    四、贸易条款与付款方式

    化工原料国际贸易中常用的贸易条款及注意事项:

    • FOB(船上交货):买方负责海运和保险,适合有稳定货代资源的采购商。
    • CIF(成本加运费加保险):卖方负责到港,适合初次采购,但需注意保险金额是否充足。
    • EXW(工厂交货):所有物流由买方负责,价格最低但风险最大,需确保有可靠的国内物流合作伙伴。

    付款方式优先推荐T/T(电汇)30%预付+70%见提单复印件付款,或L/C(信用证)用于大额订单。对于首次合作供应商,不建议全额预付。

    五、合规与清关

    进口化工原料的合规要求因目的地国家而异,但以下为通用要点:

    • MSDS(化学品安全技术说明书):必须要求供应商提供目标语言版本的MSDS,否则无法清关。
    • 危险品分类:确认产品的UN编号和危险品等级,危险品运输需使用合规包装并取得危包证。
    • 目的国注册:如欧盟REACH注册、美国EPA注册、巴西ANVISA注册等,未完成注册的产品无法合法进口。
    • 原产地证:部分国家与中国有自贸协定(如RCEP),凭原产地证可享受关税减免。

    六、常见问题与风险规避

    • 价格异常偏低:远低于市场价的报价往往伴随质量缩水或交期延迟,务必警惕。
    • 贸易公司冒充工厂:要求供应商提供营业执照和工厂照片,核实经营范围是否包含生产。
    • 包装不当导致泄漏:海运环境复杂(高温、高湿、颠簸),务必在合同中明确包装标准并要求提供包装照片。
    • 汇率波动:人民币汇率波动可能影响实际采购成本,大额订单建议锁定汇率或采用人民币结算。

    结语

    从中国进口化工原料是一项系统性工程,涉及产品知识、供应商管理、国际贸易规则和合规要求。遵循明确需求→验证供应商→样品确认→小批量试单→合规清关的标准流程,可以大幅降低采购风险,实现稳定、高效的供应链管理。

  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material is Better for Your Application?

    PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material is Better for Your Application?

    ## Introduction

    In the field of high-performance engineering plastics, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and Polyetheretherketone (PEEK) represent two of the most significant materials. Both are renowned for their excellent chemical resistance and high-temperature stability, yet they exhibit distinct differences in specific performance characteristics and application scenarios. This article provides a comprehensive comparison across material properties, performance parameters, application scenarios, and cost-effectiveness to help procurement engineers make informed material selection decisions.

    ## 1. Basic Material Properties Comparison

    | Property | PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) |
    |———-|——————————-|—————————-|
    | **Chemical Name** | Polytetrafluoroethylene | Polyetheretherketone |
    | **Trade Names** | Teflon®, Fluon® | Victrex®, Solvay® |
    | **Density** | 2.1-2.3 g/cm³ | 1.32 g/cm³ |
    | **Color** | White/Milky white | Beige/Light brown |
    | **Crystallinity** | High crystallinity (93-98%) | Semi-crystalline (30-35%) |
    | **Friction Coefficient** | 0.05-0.10 (Extremely low) | 0.25-0.40 |
    | **Water Absorption** | <0.01% | 0.15% | | **Flammability** | Flame retardant (UL94 V-0) | Flame retardant (UL94 V-0) | --- ## 2. Key Performance Parameters Comparison ### 2.1 Thermal Properties | Performance Indicator | PTFE | PEEK | Test Standard | |----------------------|------|------|---------------| | **Continuous Use Temperature** | -200°C ~ +260°C | -60°C ~ +260°C | ASTM D3418 | | **Short-term Peak Temperature** | 300°C | 310°C | - | | **Glass Transition Temp (Tg)** | None (amorphous) | 143°C | DSC | | **Melting Point (Tm)** | 327°C | 343°C | DSC | | **Heat Deflection Temp (HDT)** | 55°C (0.45MPa) | 152°C (1.8MPa) | ASTM D648 | | **Thermal Expansion Coefficient** | 100-150 ×10⁻⁶/K | 47 ×10⁻⁶/K | ASTM D696 | | **Thermal Conductivity** | 0.25 W/(m·K) | 0.29 W/(m·K) | ASTM C177 | ### 2.2 Mechanical Properties | Performance Indicator | PTFE | PEEK | Test Standard | |----------------------|------|------|---------------| | **Tensile Strength** | 20-35 MPa | 90-100 MPa | ASTM D638 | | **Flexural Strength** | No significant flexural strength | 140-165 MPa | ASTM D790 | | **Compressive Strength** | 15-25 MPa | 125 MPa | ASTM D695 | | **Elastic Modulus** | 0.4-0.6 GPa | 3.6 GPa | ASTM D638 | | **Elongation at Break** | 200-400% | 30-50% | ASTM D638 | | **Shore Hardness (D)** | 50-65 | 85-90 | ASTM D2240 | | **Notched Impact Strength** | 16 kJ/m² | 55 kJ/m² | ISO 179 | ### 2.3 Chemical Resistance Both materials demonstrate excellent chemical resistance: | Chemical Media | PTFE | PEEK | |---------------|------|------| | **Strong Acids** (Conc. Sulfuric, Nitric) | Excellent | Good | | **Strong Bases** (Sodium Hydroxide) | Excellent | Excellent | | **Organic Solvents** | Excellent | Good-Excellent | | **Oxidizing Agents** | Excellent | Good | | **Fuel/Lubricating Oil** | Excellent | Excellent | | **Steam/Hot Water** | Excellent | Excellent | **Note**: PTFE is unstable in molten alkali metals and high-temperature fluorinated gases; PEEK requires caution with concentrated sulfuric acid and certain halogenated hydrocarbons. --- ## 3. Application Scenario Analysis ### 3.1 Typical PTFE Applications | Application Field | Specific Applications | Selection Rationale | |------------------|----------------------|---------------------| | **Sealing** | O-rings, gaskets, oil seals | Extremely low friction coefficient, self-lubricating | | **Chemical Equipment** | Linings, pipes, valves | Resistant to all chemical corrosion | | **Electronics** | Insulators, connectors | Excellent dielectric properties | | **Food & Medical** | Non-stick coatings, medical devices | FDA certified, biologically inert | | **Bearings/Sliders** | Oil-free bearings, guides | Excellent dry friction performance | ### 3.2 Typical PEEK Applications | Application Field | Specific Applications | Selection Rationale | |------------------|----------------------|---------------------| | **Aerospace** | Structural components, fasteners | High strength-to-weight ratio, fatigue resistant | | **Automotive** | Bearing cages, seal rings | Oil resistant, wear resistant, high temperature resistant | | **Medical Devices** | Implants, surgical instruments | Biocompatible, sterilizable | | **Semiconductor** | Wafer carriers, vacuum components | Low outgassing, plasma resistant | | **Oil & Gas** | Downhole tools, seals | High pressure/high temperature resistant, H₂S resistant | --- ## 4. Processing Performance Comparison | Processing Characteristic | PTFE | PEEK | |--------------------------|------|------| | **Molding Method** | Compression molding, isostatic molding | Injection molding, extrusion | | **Melt Processing** | Not melt-processable | Melt-processable (360-400°C) | | **Injection Molding** | Not feasible | Feasible, requires high-temp molds | | **Machinability** | Good, deformation must be managed | Excellent | | **Weldability** | Not weldable | Friction welding, ultrasonic welding possible | | **Surface Modification** | Difficult to bond, requires surface treatment | Bondable, coatable | | **Recycling** | Difficult | Feasible | --- ## 5. Cost-Effectiveness Assessment ### 5.1 Raw Material Costs (Reference Prices, USD/kg) | Material Type | Price Range | Notes | |--------------|-------------|-------| | **PTFE (Molding Powder)** | $12-22 | Large variation between domestic/imported | | **PTFE (Filled/Modified)** | $18-45 | Glass fiber, graphite, bronze filled | | **PEEK (Pure Resin)** | $120-220 | Victrex® and other premium brands | | **PEEK (Modified)** | $150-300 | Glass fiber, carbon fiber reinforced | ### 5.2 Comprehensive Cost Analysis | Cost Factor | PTFE | PEEK | |------------|------|------| | **Raw Material Cost** | ★★★★★ (Low) | ★★☆☆☆ (High) | | **Processing Cost** | ★★★☆☆ (Medium) | ★★★★☆ (Medium-Low) | | **Mold Cost** | ★★★★★ (Low, no injection molds needed) | ★★☆☆☆ (High, requires high-temp molds) | | **Service Life** | ★★★☆☆ (Medium) | ★★★★★ (Extremely long) | | **Maintenance Cost** | ★★★★☆ (Low) | ★★★★★ (Very low) | **Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Conclusion**: Although PEEK raw material costs 5-10 times more than PTFE, in high-load, long-life applications, PEEK may offer lower overall costs. --- ## 6. Selection Decision Tree ``` Does the application require structural load-bearing? ├── Yes → Choose PEEK (High strength) └── No → Does it require extremely low friction coefficient? ├── Yes → Choose PTFE (Self-lubricating) └── No → Does it require melt processing? ├── Yes → Choose PEEK (Injection moldable) └── No → Is budget constrained? ├── Yes → Choose PTFE (Low cost) └── No → Select based on other performance requirements ``` --- ## 7. Conclusions and Selection Recommendations ### Choose PTFE for: 1. **Sealing applications**: Requiring extremely low friction coefficient and self-lubrication 2. **Chemical corrosion protection**: Contact with highly corrosive media 3. **Electrical insulation**: High frequency, high voltage environments 4. **Food contact applications**: FDA-certified non-stick surfaces required 5. **Budget-constrained projects**: Raw material cost-sensitive applications ### Choose PEEK for: 1. **Structural applications**: Needing to withstand mechanical loads 2. **High temperature & pressure**: Long-term operating temperature >200°C with loading
    3. **Precision injection molding**: Complex shapes requiring mass production
    4. **Long service life requirements**: Critical components with high replacement costs
    5. **Medical implants**: Requiring biocompatibility and long-term stability

    ### Final Recommendations:
    – **Pure sealing/lubrication applications** → PTFE preferred
    – **Structural load-bearing applications** → PEEK preferred
    – **High temperature + loading combined conditions** → Must choose PEEK
    – **Cost-sensitive + non-load-bearing** → Choose PTFE
    – **Batch precision parts** → Choose PEEK (injection moldable)

    *Data references: ASTM International Standards, ISO Standards, Victrex® Technical Data Sheets, Teflon® Product Manuals. Please consult material suppliers for the latest technical data for actual selection.*

  • 2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名解析:高性能工程塑料采购指南

    PEEK(聚醚醚酮)作为当今最顶尖的高性能工程塑料之一,在航空航天、汽车工业、医疗植入物及半导体制造等领域展现出不可替代的价值。2026年,全球PEEK材料市场规模预计突破12亿美元,中国作为增长最快的市场,本土供应商实力显著提升。本文为您解析当前PEEK材料厂家Top5排名,助力采购决策。

    一、PEEK材料核心优势

    PEEK材料具备以下卓越特性:

    • 耐高温性能:长期使用温度达260℃,短期可耐300℃以上
    • 机械强度:拉伸强度90-100MPa,抗蠕变性优异
    • 化学稳定性:耐酸碱、耐有机溶剂,几乎不溶于任何常见溶剂
    • 自润滑性:摩擦系数低,适合高负荷滑动部件
    • 生物相容性:通过FDA认证,可用于医疗植入物

    二、2026年PEEK材料厂家Top5排名

    基于产能、技术实力、市场口碑及客户覆盖面综合评估:

    1. 英国威格斯(Victrex):全球PEEK发明者,市占率约45%,产品线最全,高端应用首选
    2. 索尔维(Solvay):比利时化工巨头,KetaSpire系列性能稳定,航空航天认证齐全
    3. 吉林中研:中国最大PEEK生产基地,产能5000吨/年,性价比优势明显
    4. 浙江鹏孚:专注改性PEEK,碳纤维增强、PTFE复合填充产品丰富
    5. 山东浩铭:新兴力量,特种规格定制能力强,交期短

    三、PTFE复合填充PEEK:低摩擦应用首选

    在滑动轴承、密封环、活塞环等应用中,PTFE填充PEEK复合材料表现突出。PTFE粒子均匀分散于PEEK基体,可将摩擦系数从纯PEEK的0.3-0.4降至0.15-0.2,磨损率降低50%以上。浙江鹏孚、威格斯在此领域产品成熟,建议优先评估。

    四、采购选型建议

    针对不同应用场景的选型指导:

    • 航空航天/半导体:首选威格斯、索尔维,确保AS9100、NADCAP认证
    • 汽车工业/通用机械:吉林中研性价比最优,批量采购可议价
    • 医疗植入物:威格斯OPTIMA系列,FDA、ISO 10933认证齐全
    • 耐磨滑动部件:PTFE/碳纤维复合填充PEEK,浙江鹏孚可选规格多

    五、2026年市场趋势

    当前PEEK材料供需偏紧,主要厂家订单排至Q3。建议采购方:

    • 尽早锁定年度框架合同,避免涨价风险
    • 关注国产替代进程,中研、鹏孚技术迭代快
    • 复合改性PEEK需求增长快于纯树脂,提前评估供应链

    如需获取具体厂家报价或技术参数对比表,欢迎联系我们的技术团队。

  • Moldagem por Inje o de PEEK: Como Escolher o Fornecedor e Fabricante Certo

    What Is PEEK Injection Molding and Why Does It Matter?

    PEEK (polyether ether ketone) is one of the highest-performance engineering thermoplastics available today. When precision parts require outstanding thermal resistance, chemical stability, and mechanical strength, PEEK injection molding is the manufacturing method of choice for industries ranging from aerospace to medical devices. However, not all PEEK injection molding suppliers and manufacturers deliver the same quality. Choosing the right partner can make or break your project’s success.

    Key Specifications of PEEK Resin for Injection Molding

    Understanding PEEK material grades is the first step in evaluating a supplier. The most common grades include:

    • Victrex 450G — General purpose, high flow, ideal for complex thin-wall parts
    • Victrex 150G — Higher viscosity, suitable for large thick-section moldings
    • PEEK-CA30 — 30% carbon fiber reinforced, tensile strength up to 260 MPa
    • PEEK-GF30 — 30% glass fiber reinforced, superior dimensional stability

    A reputable PEEK injection molding manufacturer should be able to process these grades consistently and provide technical data sheets (TDS) and material certification (ROHS/REACH/USP Class VI for medical).

    Critical Processing Parameters for PEEK Injection Molding

    PEEK demands precise processing conditions. Experienced suppliers know these parameters inside out:

    Parameter Typical Range Why It Matters
    Melt Temperature 370-400 C Affects flow and part density
    Mold Temperature 180-220 C Crystallinity and surface finish
    Injection Speed Medium to high Fills thin features without voids
    Drying Time 4 hrs at 150 C Prevents hydrolysis and blistering
    Back Pressure 0.3-0.5 MPa Homogeneous melt and color dispersion

    Industries Served by PEEK Injection Molding

    High-performance PEEK parts serve demanding applications across multiple sectors:

    • Aerospace — Bracket, seals, and structural components operating above 250 C
    • Medical and Surgical — Implant-grade PEEK (Victrex 150P) for spinal cages and joint replacements
    • Oil and Gas — Downhole equipment, valve seats, and pump components resistant to H2S and sour gas
    • Semiconductor — Wafer handling, process chamber components requiring ultra-clean surfaces
    • Automotive E-mobility — Battery housing seals, high-voltage connectors operating above 200 C

    How to Evaluate a PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    When sourcing a PEEK injection molding manufacturer, due diligence in these areas separates professionals from brokers:

    1. Molding machine capability — Do they have all-electric presses rated above 380 C barrel temperature? Hydraulic machines cannot maintain PEEK processing windows reliably.
    2. Clean room or controlled environment — Medical and semiconductor grades require ISO 7 or cleaner workspaces to prevent contamination.
    3. Quality certifications — ISO 9001 is baseline; ISO 13485 for medical, AS9100 for aerospace are preferred.
    4. Mold trial and sampling — Professional suppliers offer 1-3 shots free mold trial with dimensional reports (CMM) before production runs.
    5. Secondary operations — Can they handle annealing, post-machining, surface treatment (graphite coating, plasma), and assembly in-house?

    PEEK vs. Alternatives: Why PEEK Injection Molding Wins

    Comparing PEEK against competing high-performance polymers:

    Material Max Temp (C) Tensile Strength (MPa) Chemical Resistance Cost Index
    PEEK (unfilled) 260 90-100 Excellent 100
    PTFE 260 20-30 Excellent 60
    PPS 220 120-150 Good 70
    PEI (Ultem) 200 100-110 Moderate 80
    PAI (Torlon) 275 140-175 Good 200

    Wholesale PEEK Injection Molding: Volume Pricing and Lead Times

    For buyers requiring large-volume production, most PEEK injection molding manufacturers offer tiered pricing:

    • 1-100 parts — Mold trial / NRE cost dominates, unit price higher
    • 100-1,000 parts — Tooling amortized, price drops significantly
    • 1,000+ parts — Full production run pricing, best unit economics

    Lead times typically range from 4-6 weeks for tooling and 2-3 weeks per production run after tool approval. Rush services are available at premium rates.

    Conclusion: Partner with the Right PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    Selecting a PEEK injection molding manufacturer is a technical and commercial decision that directly impacts your product quality, time-to-market, and total cost of ownership. Focus on suppliers with demonstrated experience in your specific industry, verifiable quality systems, and the processing infrastructure to handle high-temperature engineering resins reliably. A good supplier does not just quote — they engineer alongside you to optimize part design, mold layout, and processing parameters for first-time-right production.

    Request samples, review their quality reports, and ask for customer references before committing to a production run. The right PEEK injection molding partner becomes a long-term strategic asset for your supply chain.

  • PEEK注塑成型:如何选择优质供应商与制造商

    What Is PEEK Injection Molding and Why Does It Matter?

    PEEK (polyether ether ketone) is one of the highest-performance engineering thermoplastics available today. When precision parts require outstanding thermal resistance, chemical stability, and mechanical strength, PEEK injection molding is the manufacturing method of choice for industries ranging from aerospace to medical devices. However, not all PEEK injection molding suppliers and manufacturers deliver the same quality. Choosing the right partner can make or break your project’s success.

    Key Specifications of PEEK Resin for Injection Molding

    Understanding PEEK material grades is the first step in evaluating a supplier. The most common grades include:

    • Victrex 450G — General purpose, high flow, ideal for complex thin-wall parts
    • Victrex 150G — Higher viscosity, suitable for large thick-section moldings
    • PEEK-CA30 — 30% carbon fiber reinforced, tensile strength up to 260 MPa
    • PEEK-GF30 — 30% glass fiber reinforced, superior dimensional stability

    A reputable PEEK injection molding manufacturer should be able to process these grades consistently and provide technical data sheets (TDS) and material certification (ROHS/REACH/USP Class VI for medical).

    Critical Processing Parameters for PEEK Injection Molding

    PEEK demands precise processing conditions. Experienced suppliers know these parameters inside out:

    Parameter Typical Range Why It Matters
    Melt Temperature 370-400 C Affects flow and part density
    Mold Temperature 180-220 C Crystallinity and surface finish
    Injection Speed Medium to high Fills thin features without voids
    Drying Time 4 hrs at 150 C Prevents hydrolysis and blistering
    Back Pressure 0.3-0.5 MPa Homogeneous melt and color dispersion

    Industries Served by PEEK Injection Molding

    High-performance PEEK parts serve demanding applications across multiple sectors:

    • Aerospace — Bracket, seals, and structural components operating above 250 C
    • Medical and Surgical — Implant-grade PEEK (Victrex 150P) for spinal cages and joint replacements
    • Oil and Gas — Downhole equipment, valve seats, and pump components resistant to H2S and sour gas
    • Semiconductor — Wafer handling, process chamber components requiring ultra-clean surfaces
    • Automotive E-mobility — Battery housing seals, high-voltage connectors operating above 200 C

    How to Evaluate a PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    When sourcing a PEEK injection molding manufacturer, due diligence in these areas separates professionals from brokers:

    1. Molding machine capability — Do they have all-electric presses rated above 380 C barrel temperature? Hydraulic machines cannot maintain PEEK processing windows reliably.
    2. Clean room or controlled environment — Medical and semiconductor grades require ISO 7 or cleaner workspaces to prevent contamination.
    3. Quality certifications — ISO 9001 is baseline; ISO 13485 for medical, AS9100 for aerospace are preferred.
    4. Mold trial and sampling — Professional suppliers offer 1-3 shots free mold trial with dimensional reports (CMM) before production runs.
    5. Secondary operations — Can they handle annealing, post-machining, surface treatment (graphite coating, plasma), and assembly in-house?

    PEEK vs. Alternatives: Why PEEK Injection Molding Wins

    Comparing PEEK against competing high-performance polymers:

    Material Max Temp (C) Tensile Strength (MPa) Chemical Resistance Cost Index
    PEEK (unfilled) 260 90-100 Excellent 100
    PTFE 260 20-30 Excellent 60
    PPS 220 120-150 Good 70
    PEI (Ultem) 200 100-110 Moderate 80
    PAI (Torlon) 275 140-175 Good 200

    Wholesale PEEK Injection Molding: Volume Pricing and Lead Times

    For buyers requiring large-volume production, most PEEK injection molding manufacturers offer tiered pricing:

    • 1-100 parts — Mold trial / NRE cost dominates, unit price higher
    • 100-1,000 parts — Tooling amortized, price drops significantly
    • 1,000+ parts — Full production run pricing, best unit economics

    Lead times typically range from 4-6 weeks for tooling and 2-3 weeks per production run after tool approval. Rush services are available at premium rates.

    Conclusion: Partner with the Right PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    Selecting a PEEK injection molding manufacturer is a technical and commercial decision that directly impacts your product quality, time-to-market, and total cost of ownership. Focus on suppliers with demonstrated experience in your specific industry, verifiable quality systems, and the processing infrastructure to handle high-temperature engineering resins reliably. A good supplier does not just quote — they engineer alongside you to optimize part design, mold layout, and processing parameters for first-time-right production.

    Request samples, review their quality reports, and ask for customer references before committing to a production run. The right PEEK injection molding partner becomes a long-term strategic asset for your supply chain.

  • PEEK Injection Molding: How to Choose the Right Supplier & Manufacturer

    What Is PEEK Injection Molding and Why Does It Matter?

    PEEK (polyether ether ketone) is one of the highest-performance engineering thermoplastics available today. When precision parts require outstanding thermal resistance, chemical stability, and mechanical strength, PEEK injection molding is the manufacturing method of choice for industries ranging from aerospace to medical devices. However, not all PEEK injection molding suppliers and manufacturers deliver the same quality. Choosing the right partner can make or break your project’s success.

    Key Specifications of PEEK Resin for Injection Molding

    Understanding PEEK material grades is the first step in evaluating a supplier. The most common grades include:

    • Victrex 450G — General purpose, high flow, ideal for complex thin-wall parts
    • Victrex 150G — Higher viscosity, suitable for large thick-section moldings
    • PEEK-CA30 — 30% carbon fiber reinforced, tensile strength up to 260 MPa
    • PEEK-GF30 — 30% glass fiber reinforced, superior dimensional stability

    A reputable PEEK injection molding manufacturer should be able to process these grades consistently and provide technical data sheets (TDS) and material certification (ROHS/REACH/USP Class VI for medical).

    Critical Processing Parameters for PEEK Injection Molding

    PEEK demands precise processing conditions. Experienced suppliers know these parameters inside out:

    Parameter Typical Range Why It Matters
    Melt Temperature 370-400 C Affects flow and part density
    Mold Temperature 180-220 C Crystallinity and surface finish
    Injection Speed Medium to high Fills thin features without voids
    Drying Time 4 hrs at 150 C Prevents hydrolysis and blistering
    Back Pressure 0.3-0.5 MPa Homogeneous melt and color dispersion

    Industries Served by PEEK Injection Molding

    High-performance PEEK parts serve demanding applications across multiple sectors:

    • Aerospace — Bracket, seals, and structural components operating above 250 C
    • Medical and Surgical — Implant-grade PEEK (Victrex 150P) for spinal cages and joint replacements
    • Oil and Gas — Downhole equipment, valve seats, and pump components resistant to H2S and sour gas
    • Semiconductor — Wafer handling, process chamber components requiring ultra-clean surfaces
    • Automotive E-mobility — Battery housing seals, high-voltage connectors operating above 200 C

    How to Evaluate a PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    When sourcing a PEEK injection molding manufacturer, due diligence in these areas separates professionals from brokers:

    1. Molding machine capability — Do they have all-electric presses rated above 380 C barrel temperature? Hydraulic machines cannot maintain PEEK processing windows reliably.
    2. Clean room or controlled environment — Medical and semiconductor grades require ISO 7 or cleaner workspaces to prevent contamination.
    3. Quality certifications — ISO 9001 is baseline; ISO 13485 for medical, AS9100 for aerospace are preferred.
    4. Mold trial and sampling — Professional suppliers offer 1-3 shots free mold trial with dimensional reports (CMM) before production runs.
    5. Secondary operations — Can they handle annealing, post-machining, surface treatment (graphite coating, plasma), and assembly in-house?

    PEEK vs. Alternatives: Why PEEK Injection Molding Wins

    Comparing PEEK against competing high-performance polymers:

    Material Max Temp (C) Tensile Strength (MPa) Chemical Resistance Cost Index
    PEEK (unfilled) 260 90-100 Excellent 100
    PTFE 260 20-30 Excellent 60
    PPS 220 120-150 Good 70
    PEI (Ultem) 200 100-110 Moderate 80
    PAI (Torlon) 275 140-175 Good 200

    Wholesale PEEK Injection Molding: Volume Pricing and Lead Times

    For buyers requiring large-volume production, most PEEK injection molding manufacturers offer tiered pricing:

    • 1-100 parts — Mold trial / NRE cost dominates, unit price higher
    • 100-1,000 parts — Tooling amortized, price drops significantly
    • 1,000+ parts — Full production run pricing, best unit economics

    Lead times typically range from 4-6 weeks for tooling and 2-3 weeks per production run after tool approval. Rush services are available at premium rates.

    Conclusion: Partner with the Right PEEK Injection Molding Supplier

    Selecting a PEEK injection molding manufacturer is a technical and commercial decision that directly impacts your product quality, time-to-market, and total cost of ownership. Focus on suppliers with demonstrated experience in your specific industry, verifiable quality systems, and the processing infrastructure to handle high-temperature engineering resins reliably. A good supplier does not just quote — they engineer alongside you to optimize part design, mold layout, and processing parameters for first-time-right production.

    Request samples, review their quality reports, and ask for customer references before committing to a production run. The right PEEK injection molding partner becomes a long-term strategic asset for your supply chain.