碳纤维 | LiiFoo 碳纤维 – 第 6 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 碳纤维

  • Daily Advanced Materials Keyword Analysis Report (August 21, 2026)

    Market Intelligence Desk · Daily Keyword Analysis for Advanced Materials · August 21, 2026

    This edition tracks six trending keywords: PTFE, PEEK, carbon fiber, technical ceramics, electronic chemicals and aerogel. Key takeaway: AI computing power, semiconductor import substitution, and new-energy safety regulation are reshaping demand across advanced materials. Nearly every segment shows the same structural split — oversupply at the low end, scarcity at the high end — and leaders with high-purity capacity plus qualification barriers capture most of the value.

    1. Heat and Competition Overview

    Keyword Search Heat Competition Trend Core Driver
    PTFE ★★★★★ Medium ↑ Rebound from bottom AI servers, semiconductors, new energy
    PEEK ★★★★★ Medium-Low ↑ High growth Humanoid robots, 800V fast charging, medical implants
    Carbon fiber ★★★★☆ High ↑ Price recovery Low-altitude economy, aerospace, hydrogen, wind
    Technical ceramics ★★★★☆ Medium ↑ Steady growth Advanced packaging, third-gen semiconductors, storage
    Electronic chemicals ★★★★★ Medium-High ↑ Very strong Fab expansion, AI computing, localization
    Aerogel ★★★★☆ Medium ↑ Volume ramp New EV battery thermal standard, building efficiency

    2. Segment Deep Dive

    2.1 PTFE: From “King of Plastics” to Core AI Infrastructure Material

    • Pricing: Suspension medium-particle PTFE reached roughly RMB 52,000/ton in June 2026, up about 23.8% year on year, then eased to RMB 43,500–48,000/ton in late July. High-end electronic-grade PTFE trades near RMB 150,000/ton, close to three times standard grade.
    • Drivers: NVIDIA has confirmed SiO₂-modified PTFE for Rubin Ultra orthogonal backplanes, enabling ultra-low-loss high-speed transmission. Ultra-pure PFA/PTFE for semiconductor wet processes is a fast-moving localization target.
    • Structure: Chinese capacity is around 230,000 tons with utilization of only 60%–65%. Low-end oversupply is roughly 30% while high-end supply stays scarce. Dongyue, Haohua and Juhua hold about 57% of national capacity.
    • Risks: Fluorite, sulfuric acid and hydrofluoric acid costs are rising on geopolitical disruption; PFAS regulation is tightening.

    2.2 PEEK: Strategic Functional Polymer for the Lightweighting Era

    • Market: Global estimates range from about USD 1.0 billion to USD 1.8 billion depending on scope, with CAGR near 6%–8%. China demand may exceed 5,000 tons by 2027 for a market around RMB 16.7 billion, implying roughly 16.8% CAGR.
    • Drivers: Humanoid robots (a full PEEK structural swap cuts about 5 kg per unit), 800V/1000V EV high-voltage insulation, aerospace, and medical implants.
    • Localization: Domestic self-sufficiency reached roughly 42% by end-2025 with a 60% target for end-2026. Domestic resin runs RMB 360–380/kg versus imported RMB 600–800/kg.
    • Barriers: Integrated monomer supply such as fluoroketone, modification formula consistency, and medical/defense qualification.

    2.3 Carbon Fiber: Price Floor Confirmed, High-End Structurally Tight

    • Pricing: Toray raised its full line 10%–20% effective January 2026, and Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted prices twice during the year. The 2025 average was about RMB 83.75/kg. Low-end T300/T400 remains highly competitive while T700/T800 and above stay tight with premiums.
    • Structure: China ran over 170,000 tons of capacity in 2025, roughly 52% of the world, with localization at 85%–92%. Global 2026 demand is estimated near 146,000 tons.
    • Drivers: Low-altitude economy (eVTOL composite content above 70%), C919/C929 programs, Type IV hydrogen tanks, humanoid robots at 5–7 kg per unit, and larger wind blades.
    • Earnings: Q1 recovery was clear, with Jilin Chemical Fiber net profit up about 229.5% and Zhongfu Shenying returning to profit.

    2.4 Technical Ceramics: Twin Engines of Semiconductors and New Energy

    • Market: Global technical ceramics is estimated near USD 15.1 billion in 2026 with about 6.7% CAGR; Asia-Pacific holds 52%–56%.
    • Drivers: Advanced packaging on 8- and 12-inch lines, third-generation semiconductor substrates (SiC/GaN), 800V insulation and heat dissipation, AI server thermal management, solid-state battery ceramic electrolytes, and medical implants.
    • Hot materials: Boron nitride, alumina, zirconia, silicon carbide and silicon nitride.
    • Structure: Standard low-end parts are oversupplied while high-purity custom shapes localize quickly. Ultra-high-purity powder and precision sintering remain the real barriers.

    2.5 Electronic Chemicals: Capturing Both Semiconductor and AI Dividends

    • Market: China is projected to exceed RMB 235–300 billion in 2026, growing roughly 13.8%–25% annually. Wet electronic chemicals alone are about RMB 15–18.2 billion.
    • Six segments: Photoresists, wet electronic chemicals, electronic specialty gases, CMP materials, packaging materials and battery chemicals together hold over 91% of the domestic market.
    • Localization: G3 and below sits near 75%, but G5 ultra-high-purity is under 12%, high-end ArF photoresist under 8%, and some high-purity specialty gases under 10% — leaving a large substitution runway.
    • Catalysts: Fab expansion, AI servers and liquid-cooling fluorinated fluids. Specialty gas prices are climbing on helium supply disruption.

    2.6 Aerogel: Mandated Substitution Creates Certain Demand

    • Market: Global 2026 estimates span USD 3.5–4.9 billion with CAGR of roughly 17%–24%; China accounts for 25%–31%.
    • Key catalyst: GB 38031-2025 on EV traction battery safety takes effect July 1, 2026, moving thermal-propagation control from optional to mandatory. GB/T 46993-2025 standardizes aerogel blankets for construction.
    • Applications: Battery thermal protection at CATL, FinDreams and CALB; energy-storage fire safety; industrial piping; building envelopes.
    • Cost: Ambient-pressure drying is commercialized, cutting cost roughly 40% versus 2018 and lowering the barrier to mass-market adoption.

    3. Recommended Actions

    • Content priority: PEEK for semiconductor and robotics, electronic chemicals localization, and aerogel battery protection. All three combine high growth with relatively low keyword competition and the strongest conversion certainty.
    • Competitive and supply-chain monitoring: Watch electronic-grade PTFE ramp milestones in the NVIDIA supply chain, high-end T800+ carbon fiber capacity releases, and specialty gas or helium pricing.
    • Keyword strategy: Target long-tail terms around high-end grades, import substitution and semiconductor applications, and avoid the red ocean of generic commodity terms.

    Compiled from public industry sources and research notes. Data definitions vary across sources. For market intelligence only; not investment advice.

  • 新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026年8月21日)

    市场情报官 · 新材料行业每日关键词分析 · 2026年8月21日

    本期跟踪 PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶六大热门关键词。核心结论:AI 算力 + 半导体国产替代 + 新能源安全法规 三条主线正在重塑新材料需求结构,行业普遍呈现「低端过剩、高端紧缺」的结构性分化,具备高纯/高端产能与认证壁垒的头部企业最受益。

    一、热度与竞争度总览

    关键词 热度 竞争度 趋势 核心驱动
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) ★★★★★ ↑ 触底反弹 AI 服务器高频高速、半导体、新能源
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) ★★★★★ 中偏低 ↑ 高增长 人形机器人、800V 快充、医疗植入
    碳纤维 ★★★★☆ ↑ 价格修复 低空经济、航空航天、氢能、风电
    特种陶瓷 ★★★★☆ ↑ 稳健增长 先进封装、第三代半导体、储能
    电子化学品 ★★★★★ 中偏高 ↑ 高景气 晶圆扩产、AI 算力、国产替代
    气凝胶 ★★★★☆ ↑ 放量 动力电池热防护新国标、建筑节能

    二、分品类深度分析

    1. PTFE:从「塑料王」到算力基建核心材料

    • 价格:2026 年 6 月悬浮中粒约 5.2 万元/吨,年涨约 23.8%;7 月中下旬回落至 4.35 万–4.8 万元/吨软稳。高端电子级 PTFE 约 15 万元/吨,是普通级近 3 倍。
    • 驱动:英伟达 Rubin Ultra 正交背板确认采用 SiO₂ 改性 PTFE,支撑高频高速传输;半导体湿制程超纯 PFA/PTFE 国产替代加速。
    • 格局:国内产能约 23 万吨,产能利用率仅 60%–65%,低端过剩约 30%,高端稀缺。东岳、昊华、巨化 CR3 约 57%。
    • 风险:萤石、硫酸、氢氟酸受地缘扰动涨价;PFAS 环保监管趋严。

    2. PEEK:轻量化时代的战略功能材料

    • 市场:全球规模约 10 亿–18 亿美元区间(口径不一),CAGR 约 6%–8%;国内 2027 年需求有望破 5000 吨、规模约 167 亿元,年复合约 16.8%。
    • 驱动:人形机器人(整机替换 PEEK 结构件单台减重约 5 公斤)、新能源车 800V/1000V 高压绝缘、航空航天、医疗植入。
    • 国产替代:国产化率 2025 年末约 42%,2026 年末目标 60%;国产料价格 360–380 元/kg,显著低于进口 600–800 元/kg。
    • 壁垒:氟酮等单体一体化、改性配方稳定性、医用/军工认证。

    3. 碳纤维:价格底部确认,高端结构性紧缺

    • 价格:2026 年 1 月东丽全线上调 10%–20%,吉林化纤年内两次提价;2025 均价约 83.75 元/kg。低端 T300/T400 竞争激烈,高端 T700/T800 紧缺有溢价。
    • 格局:中国 2025 年运行产能 17+ 万吨、占全球约 52%,国产化率 85%–92%;2026 全球需求约 14.6 万吨。
    • 驱动:低空经济(eVTOL 复材占比 >70%)、C919/C929、Ⅳ型储氢瓶、人形机器人(单台 5–7 公斤)、风电大型化。
    • 业绩:一季度龙头修复明显,吉林化纤净利同比 +229.5%,中复神鹰扭亏。

    4. 特种陶瓷:半导体与新能源双轮驱动

    • 市场:全球技术陶瓷 2026 年约 151 亿美元,CAGR 约 6.7%;亚太占 52%–56%。
    • 驱动:先进封装(8/12 英寸)、第三代半导体(SiC/GaN 基板)、800V 高压绝缘散热、AI 算力服务器、固态电池陶瓷电解质、医疗植入。
    • 热门材料:氮化硼、氧化铝、氧化锆、碳化硅、氮化硅。
    • 格局:低端标准件过剩、高纯异形件国产替代提速,超高纯粉体与精密烧结仍是壁垒。

    5. 电子化学品:同吃半导体 + AI 算力两大红利

    • 市场:2026 国内规模预计突破 2350–3000 亿元,年复合约 13.8%–25%;湿电子化学品约 150–182 亿元。
    • 六大赛道:光刻胶、湿电子化学品、电子特气、CMP 抛光材料、封装材料、新能源电池化学品,合计占国内 91% 以上份额。
    • 国产替代:G3 及以下约 75%,但 G5 级超高纯 <12%、高端 ArF 光刻胶 <8%、部分高纯特气 <10%,替代空间巨大。
    • 催化:晶圆扩产、AI 服务器、液冷氟化液;电子特气受氦气供应扰动价格上行。

    6. 气凝胶:政策强制替代打开确定性增量

    • 市场:全球 2026 年约 35–49 亿美元(口径不一),CAGR 约 17%–24%;中国占比 25%–31%。
    • 核心催化:GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》2026 年 7 月 1 日实施,热扩散防控由「可选」变「必选」;GB/T 46993-2025 建筑用气凝胶毯国标同步落地。
    • 应用:动力电池热防护(宁德时代、弗迪、中创新航大规模应用)、储能消防、工业管道、建筑节能。
    • 降本:常压干燥商业化,成本较 2018 年下降约 40%,民用渗透门槛下降。

    三、行动建议

    • 内容布局优先级:PEEK 半导体/机器人应用、电子化学品国产替代、气凝胶电池防护——三者兼具高增速与低竞争,转化确定性最高。
    • 竞品与供应链监控:重点跟踪 PTFE 电子级放量节点(英伟达供应链)、碳纤维高端 T800+ 产能释放、电子特气/氦气价格。
    • 关键词策略:主攻「高端/国产替代/半导体应用」长尾词,避开低端通用词的红海竞争。

    本报告基于公开行业资讯与研报整理,数据口径存在差异,仅供市场情报参考,不构成投资建议。

  • 2026-08-20 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (next 3–6 months, Sep 2026 – Feb 2027)

    Exhibition Dates Location Scale Exhibitor Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE) 2026 Sep 1–3 Shanghai NECC Asia’s largest composites show, 800+ exhibitors Direct access to carbon-fiber / composites buyers
    Ceramics Expo Tokyo 2026 Sep 30–Oct 2 Makuhari Messe, Tokyo World’s largest high-performance ceramics show Gateway to advanced / electronic ceramics
    Fakuma 2026 (Int’l Plastics Processing) Oct 12–16 Friedrichshafen, Germany 1,900+ exhibitors, 50,000+ visitors European gateway for PTFE / PEEK & high-performance polymers
    Compounding World Expo North America Nov 11–12 Cleveland, OH, USA Full compounding / additives chain PEEK / PTFE compounding & modification clients
    Carbon Fiber 2026 (CompositesWorld) Nov 10–12 Huntsville, AL, USA Premier carbon-fiber conf. + expo Carbon-fiber supply-chain decision-makers
    8th Asian Conf. on Materials & Mfg. Tech (ACMMT 2026) Nov 5–8 Bangkok, Thailand Academic–industry materials forum Low-cost Southeast Asia touchpoint
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11 Shanghai SNIEC Full fluoropolymer chain Most direct PTFE platform
    Shanghai Int’l Anti-Corrosion & Rust Exhibition Dec 3–5 Shanghai SNIEC Specialized corrosion-materials show Corrosion-resistant end-users
    JEC World 2027 (reserve now) Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte 1,400 exhibitors, 45,000 visitors, 94 countries World #1 composites show — book early

    Top Recommendations

    • Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo (Dec 9–11, Shanghai): the most direct platform for PTFE / fluoropolymers, co-located with a semiconductor show, downstream covering electronics, semiconductors and automotive. Action: contact the organizer immediately to lock a 9㎡ standard booth at SNIEC; prepare fluoropolymer film / tubing / seal samples.
    • Fakuma 2026 (Oct 12–16, Germany): the best European alternative in the K-show off-year; 44% of exhibitors come from outside Germany with 120+ Chinese exhibitors — a window for PEEK / PTFE into EU procurement chains. Action: confirm booth and logistics by end of August; prepare EU CE / REACH compliance docs in advance.

    Registration Reminders

    • CCE 2026 (Sep 1–3): less than two weeks out — exhibitor slots essentially closed; switch to visitor registration / competitor scouting.
    • Fakuma 2026: limited booth availability; end of August is the last window.
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo (Sep 30): registration closes ~end of August — act fast.
    • JEC World 2027: early-bird booth pricing typically ends by end of 2026 — submit intent this quarter.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: China standard 9㎡ ≈ ¥18k–38k; Europe (Fakuma/JEC) raw space ≈ €180–500/㎡, all-in with build & mandatory media fee ≈ €400–800/㎡; US conference-style (Carbon Fiber / Compounding) standard booth ≈ $3,000–6,000.
    • Travel budget: Europe per person (5-day round trip + hotel) ≈ ¥35k–50k; USA ≈ ¥40k–60k; Southeast Asia (Bangkok) ≈ ¥12k–20k; domestic China ≈ ¥5k–10k.
  • 2026-08-20 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(未来3–6个月,2026.09–2027.02)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    中国国际复合材料展 CCE 2026 9.1–9.3 上海·国家会展中心 亚洲最大复材展,800+展商 碳纤维/复材对接头部客户
    东京高机能陶瓷展 Ceramics Expo Tokyo 9.30–10.2 东京·幕张展览馆 全球最大高机能陶瓷展 先进陶瓷/电子陶瓷突破口
    Fakuma 2026 国际塑料加工展 10.12–10.16 德国·腓特烈港 1900+展商、5万+观众 PTFE/PEEK等高性能聚合物欧洲门户
    北美配混世界展 Compounding World Expo NA 11.11–11.12 美国·克利夫兰 配混/助剂全产业链 PEEK/PTFE配混与改性客户
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld) 11.10–11.12 美国·亨茨维尔 碳纤维顶级会议+展 碳纤维供应链决策层
    第八届亚洲材料与制造技术大会 ACMMT 2026 11.5–11.8 泰国·曼谷 材料学术/产业论坛 东南亚布局低成本触点
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会 12.9–12.11 上海·新国际博览中心 氟塑料全产业链 PTFE最直接对口平台
    上海国际工业防锈防腐蚀展 12.3–12.5 上海·新国际博览中心 防腐材料专业展 耐腐蚀材料终端用户
    JEC World 2027(重点储备) 2027.3.2–3.4 法国·巴黎维勒班 1400展商、4.5万观众、94国 全球复材第一展,需提前锁位

    重点推荐

    • 上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会(12.9–12.11,上海):PTFE/含氟聚合物最直接对口展会,与半导体展同期,下游含电子、半导体、汽车。行动:立即联系主办方锁定9㎡标准展位(SNIEC),准备含氟薄膜/管件/密封件样品。
    • Fakuma 2026(10.12–10.16,德国):K展空白年的欧洲最佳替代,44%展商来自德国以外、中国展商超120家,是PEEK/PTFE进入欧企采购链的窗口。行动:8月底前确认展位与物流,提前办理欧盟CE/REACH合规文件。

    报名提醒

    • CCE 2026(9.1–9.3):距开展不足2周,参展名额基本关闭,建议转为观众登记/竞品走访。
    • Fakuma 2026:展位余量有限,8月底前为最后窗口。
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo(9.30):报名截止约8月底,需尽快。
    • JEC World 2027:早鸟展位价通常2026年底截止,建议本季度提交意向。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准9㎡约¥1.8万–3.8万;欧洲(Fakuma/JEC)光地约€180–500/㎡,含搭建及强制媒体费整体€400–800/㎡;美国会议型展(Carbon Fiber/Compounding)标准展位约$3,000–6,000。
    • 差旅预算参考:欧洲单人次往返+住宿5天约¥3.5万–5万;美国约¥4万–6万;东南亚(曼谷)约¥1.2万–2万;国内展会约¥0.5万–1万。
  • PTFE vs PEEK: Which Material Is Better for Your Application?

    1. Material Property Comparison

    In engineering-plastics procurement, polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and polyetheretherketone (PEEK) form the most common “high-performance fluoropolymer vs. specialty engineering plastic” pairing. Both deliver excellent chemical resistance and high-temperature stability, yet they differ sharply in mechanical strength, friction behavior, and cost. This article uses standard test data to help buyers make a fast, confident decision.

    Property PTFE PEEK Test Standard
    Density 2.14–2.20 g/cm³ 1.30–1.32 g/cm³ ASTM D792
    Melting point 327°C 343°C
    Glass transition Tg 143°C
    Continuous service temp. 260°C 240–260°C UL 746B
    Tensile strength 25–35 MPa 90–100 MPa ASTM D638
    Tensile modulus 0.5 GPa 3.6 GPa ASTM D638
    Elongation at break 300–400% 40–50% ASTM D638
    Coeff. of friction (dry) 0.04–0.10 0.30–0.40 ASTM D1894
    Dielectric constant (1 MHz) 2.1 3.2 ASTM D150
    Volume resistivity >10¹⁸ Ω·cm 10¹⁵–10¹⁶ Ω·cm ASTM D257
    Limiting Oxygen Index 95% 35% ASTM D2863
    Thermal conductivity 0.25 W/(m·K) 0.25 W/(m·K)

    2. Reading the Performance Data

    Mechanical strength: PEEK’s tensile strength is about 3× that of PTFE and its modulus about 7×, making it a true load-bearing structural material. PTFE is low-strength and prone to creep, suited only to low-load seals and linings.

    Friction & wear: PTFE is famous for its very low self-friction coefficient and is ideal for dry-running bearings and oil-free lubrication. However, virgin PTFE wears poorly and is usually filled with glass fiber, bronze, or carbon fiber. PEEK has a higher dry-friction coefficient, but carbon-fiber filling greatly raises its PV (pressure × velocity) limit.

    Chemical resistance: Both are excellent. PTFE resists virtually all chemicals (except molten alkali metals and fluorine). PEEK resists most organics, acids, and bases, but is slightly weaker against concentrated sulfuric acid and some high-temperature halogenated solvents.

    Temperature & flame: PTFE is stable long-term at 260°C with an LOI of 95% (non-combustible). PEEK’s LOI is 35% and it is UL 94 V-0 self-extinguishing.

    Electrical: PTFE’s lower dielectric constant and loss make it the first choice for high-frequency and high-voltage insulation; PEEK performs well but slightly higher.

    3. Application Scenarios

    Typical PTFE uses: Chemical-pipe linings and valve seals, non-stick coatings, low-load oil-free bearings, high-frequency wire & cable insulation, gaskets, and expansion joints.

    Typical PEEK uses: Aerospace fasteners and brackets near engines, automotive under-hood sensor housings, orthopedic implants and surgical instruments, semiconductor wafer carriers, high-PV bearing cages, and compressor valve plates.

    4. Cost-Benefit Assessment

    At the resin level, PTFE costs about USD 8–15/kg while PEEK runs USD 50–100/kg — PEEK is roughly 5–8× more expensive per kilogram. Yet look at total-lifecycle cost: where load-bearing, wear-resistant, or precision dimensions are required, PTFE must be thickened or replaced often, so its all-in cost may not be lower. For pure sealing, insulation, or anti-stick duty, PTFE meets the need at lower cost and higher value.

    5. Selection Guidance

    Choose PTFE when: ① chemical corrosion resistance is the top priority; ② you need very low friction, oil-free lubrication, or non-stick behavior; ③ the part is a low-load seal/lining/insulator; ④ budget is tight and volumes are high.

    Choose PEEK when: ① high mechanical strength or stiffness is needed (load-bearing structure); ② strength and dimensional stability must hold at elevated temperature; ③ high wear resistance, high PV, and tight tolerances are required; ④ the part serves medical/aerospace with strict certification.

    Conclusion

    There is no “better” material, only a “more suitable” one. Frame your need with the four factors — load + temperature + media + budget — then match against the table above for a fast selection. If still undecided, request samples of both materials and run measured PV-value and creep tests.

  • PTFE vs PEEK: 哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    一、材料特性对比

    在工程塑料采购中,聚四氟乙烯(PTFE)与聚醚醚酮(PEEK)是最常见的”高性能氟塑料 vs 特种工程塑料”对比组合。两者都具备出色的耐化学性与高温稳定性,但机械强度、摩擦行为和成本差异巨大。本文基于标准测试数据,帮助采购商快速决策。

    性能指标 PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) PEEK(聚醚醚酮) 测试标准
    密度 2.14–2.20 g/cm³ 1.30–1.32 g/cm³ ASTM D792
    熔点 327°C 343°C
    玻璃化转变温度 Tg 143°C
    连续使用温度 260°C 240–260°C UL 746B
    拉伸强度 25–35 MPa 90–100 MPa ASTM D638
    拉伸模量 0.5 GPa 3.6 GPa ASTM D638
    断裂伸长率 300–400% 40–50% ASTM D638
    摩擦系数(干磨) 0.04–0.10 0.30–0.40 ASTM D1894
    介电常数(1 MHz) 2.1 3.2 ASTM D150
    体积电阻率 >10¹⁸ Ω·cm 10¹⁵–10¹⁶ Ω·cm ASTM D257
    极限氧指数 LOI 95% 35% ASTM D2863
    热导率 0.25 W/(m·K) 0.25 W/(m·K)

    二、性能参数解读

    机械强度:PEEK 的拉伸强度约为 PTFE 的 3 倍,模量约为 7 倍,是真正的”可承力结构材料”;PTFE 强度低、易蠕变,仅适合低载荷密封与衬里。

    摩擦与磨损:PTFE 以极低的自摩擦系数著称,是理想的干摩擦轴承与无油润滑材料;但纯 PTFE 耐磨性差,通常需填充玻璃纤维、青铜或碳纤维。PEEK 干摩擦系数较高,但通过碳纤维填充可显著改善 PV 值(压力×速度)极限。

    耐化学性:两者均极佳。PTFE 几乎耐所有化学品(除熔融碱金属、氟元素);PEEK 耐绝大多数有机物、酸和碱,但在浓硫酸及高温某些卤化溶剂中略逊。

    耐温与阻燃:PTFE 在 260°C 下长期稳定,LOI 高达 95%,不燃;PEEK LOI 35%,属 UL 94 V-0 自熄级。

    电气性能:PTFE 介电常数更低、损耗更小,是高频与高压绝缘首选;PEEK 电气性能良好但略高。

    三、应用场景分析

    PTFE 典型应用:化工管道衬里与阀门密封、不粘涂层、低载荷无油轴承、高频电线电缆绝缘、垫圈与膨胀节。

    PEEK 典型应用:航空发动机周边紧固件与支架、汽车发动机舱传感器壳体、医疗骨科植入物与手术器械、半导体晶圆载具、高 PV 轴承保持架、压缩机阀片。

    四、成本效益评估

    原料端,PTFE 树脂约 8–15 美元/kg,PEEK 树脂约 50–100 美元/kg,PEEK 单价约为 PTFE 的 5–8 倍。但需看”全生命周期成本”:在需要承力、耐磨或精密尺寸的场合,PTFE 因强度不足需加厚或频繁更换,综合成本未必低;而在纯密封、绝缘、防粘场合,PTFE 以更低成本满足需求,性价比更高。

    五、选型建议

    选 PTFE 当:① 以耐化学腐蚀为第一优先级;② 需要极低摩擦、无油润滑或防粘;③ 应用为低载荷密封/衬里/绝缘;④ 预算敏感、批量大。

    选 PEEK 当:① 需要高机械强度或刚性(承力结构件);② 在高温下仍需保持尺寸稳定与强度;③ 要求高耐磨、高 PV 值、精密公差;④ 医疗/航空等严苛认证场景。

    结论

    没有”更好”的材料,只有”更合适”的材料。以”载荷 + 温度 + 介质 + 预算”四要素框定需求,再对照上表即可快速选型。若仍难决断,建议索取两种材料的样品进行 PV 值与蠕变实测对比。

  • Guia de Compras de Pré-Impregnado de Fibra de Carbono Toray T800: Especificações, Preços e Seleção de Fornecedor (2026)

    O que é o Pré-Impregnado de Fibra de Carbono Toray T800?

    Quando as equipes de engenharia especificam o pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 para uma nova asa, satélite ou chassi de corrida, a conversa de compras rapidamente ultrapassa “qual fibra”. Os compradores precisam ponderar o sistema de resina, o peso por área, o perfil de cura, a rastreabilidade e—acima de tudo—a confiabilidade do suprimento. Este guia consolida o conhecimento prático que os gestores de suprimentos precisam antes de solicitar uma cotação, para que um programa T800 comece com base técnica e comercial sólida.

    O que é o Toray T800?

    O Toray T800 é uma fibra de carbono de alta resistência e módulo intermediário (resistência à tração típica em torno de 5.490 MPa e módulo próximo a 294 GPa), vendida na família T800. Fornecido como pré-impregnado, o fio ou tecido T800 é pré-impregnado com quantidade controlada de resina termofixa—geralmente epóxi—e enviado sob refrigeração, em filme de separação, com vida útil (out-life) e nível de adesividade definidos. A combinação de alta relação resistência-peso e manufatura madura e qualificada torna o pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 a escolha padrão para estruturas secundárias e primárias, onde a redução de peso se converte diretamente em carga útil, alcance ou tempo de volta.

    Por que compradores escolhem o T800 em vez de T300 e T700

    Em comparação com o legado T300 ou o T700 de módulo padrão, a classe T800 entrega cerca de 30–40% mais resistência à tração com apenas um pequeno prêmio de custo. Para programas já certificados, migrar para o T800 pode afinar o laminado e reduzir o número de peças sem re-qualificar toda a pilha. A contrapartida é manuseio mais rigoroso: o pré-impregnado T800 é mais sensível ao tempo de espera, à vida útil e ao controle de exsudação, então a consistência do fornecedor importa mais do que em classes commodities.

    Especificações-chave para o RFQ

    Antes de contatar fornecedores, padronize seu pedido nestes parâmetros:

    • Forma da fibra: fita unidirecional (UD) versus tecido (3K, cetim 5 folhas, tela plana).
    • Peso por área: comumente 134–200 g/m² para tecido e 145–300 g/m² para UD.
    • Sistema de resina: cura a 250°F (121°C) versus 350°F (177°C), com epóxi tenacificado para tolerância a danos.
    • Conteúdo de resina: tipicamente 32–42% em peso, tolerância ±3%.
    • Perfil de cura e vida útil: defina armazenamento a −18°C e tempo máximo de exposição ambiente.
    • Largura e comprimento do rolo: rolos cortados de 300 mm, 600 mm ou 1.000 mm; rolos inteiros ou metades.
    • Certificação: AS9100 / NADCAP, rastreabilidade por lote e certificado de material (MTC) conforme EN 10204 3.1.

    Solicitar esses dados previamente evita a falha mais comum no suprimento T800: receber um rolo “T800” com a fibra correta, mas resina, largura ou vida útil erradas para seu processo.

    Entendendo o preço do pré-impregnado Toray T800

    Os preços do pré-impregnado T800 não são públicos e variam muito conforme forma, resina, volume e logística. A fita UD costuma custar mais por kg que o tecido, e sistemas tenacificados de 350°F têm prêmio. Compras spot abaixo de 25 kg atraem sobretaxa íngreme ante contratos anuais de várias toneladas. O frete aéreo refrigerado do Japão ou Europa adiciona custo relevante frente ao marítimo consolidado de cadeia de frio, e a rastreabilidade completa com documentação NADCAP acrescenta cerca de 5–15% sobre o material de grau comercial. Como referência de planejamento, o T800 de grau aeronáutico qualificado situa-se na faixa de dezenas de dólares por kg, com sistemas tenacificados especiais acima disso. Qualquer cotação sem sistema de resina e peso por área declarados deve ser considerada incomparável.

    Onde comprar: autorizado, conversor ou spot

    Os compradores geralmente usam três canais. Distribuidores autorizados Toray vendem material prime com genealogia completa. Casas conversoras ou cortadoras compram rolos-mestre largos e cortam na largura desejada—custo-efetivas para larguras não críticas. Corretoras spot e de surplus lidam com lotes descontinuados, úteis para prototipagem mas arriscadas para produção porque a vida útil costuma ser desconhecida. Para produção, exija material prime ou convertido com MTC verificável e prova de cadeia de frio; para protótipos, o spot pode reduzir o lead time de semanas para dias, desde que se valide a vida útil à chegada.

    Checklist de avaliação de fornecedor

    Pontue fornecedores em seis eixos: procedência e autorização; logística de cadeia de frio com registro de temperatura; lead time e estoque de buffer; suporte técnico para ajuste do ciclo de cura; qualidade documental; e termos de substituição por falha. Um fornecedor que não consiga mostrar rastreabilidade por lote do pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 não deve figurar na lista de fornecedores qualificados para trabalho aeronáutico.

    Armazenamento, manuseio e disciplina de vida útil

    O pré-impregnado T800 deve permanecer a −18°C até o uso e retornar à câmara fria entre turnos de laminação. Rastreie o tempo de descongelamento e a exposição ambiente de cada rolo; uma vez vencida a vida útil, as propriedades mecânicas deixam de ser garantidas. Exija que o fornecedor envie com data-loggers e declare a vida útil restante na expedição. A disciplina rigorosa de vida útil é o seguro mais barato contra laminados descartados.

    Setores de aplicação típicos

    A aeronáutica domina a demanda qualificada—revestimentos de asa, longarinas e detalhes de fuselagem. Equipes de automobilismo e Fórmula usam o T800 em monoblocos e superfícies aerodinâmicas onde a rigidez por quilo é decisiva. Drones e UAVs adotam-no em estruturas de longa autonomia, enquanto artigos esportivos de alta performance e robótica industrial o usam onde a vida à fadiga importa. Cada setor tolera diferente overhead de certificação, então combine a classe e a documentação à aplicação.

    Erros comuns de compra

    Especificar apenas “T800” sem resina ou vida útil recebe material incompatível. Comprar só pelo preço arrisca uma quebra de cadeia de frio que invalida o rolo. Ignorar o pedido mínimo força dependência de corretores de surplus. Reutilizar o ciclo de cura do T700 no T800 pode causar porosidade ou cura incompleta. Cada erro é evitável com um RFQ preciso.

    Conclusão

    Especificar o pré-impregnado de fibra de carbono Toray T800 é simples no papel e exigente na prática. Os melhores resultados tratam o pré-impregnado como um sistema—fibra, resina e janela de manuseio juntas—e qualificam fornecedores pela rastreabilidade e disciplina de cadeia de frio, não apenas pelo preço. Construa seu RFQ em torno das especificações acima, compare cotações de forma equivalente, e você reduzirá tanto o risco quanto o custo total de propriedade.

  • 东丽T800碳纤维预浸料采购指南:规格、牌号、价格与供应商筛选(2026)

    什么是东丽T800碳纤维预浸料?

    当工程团队为新的机翼、卫星结构或赛车底盘选用东丽T800碳纤维预浸料(Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800)时,采购讨论很快就会从“选哪种纤维”延伸到树脂体系、面密度、固化曲线、可追溯性,以及最重要的供货稳定性。本指南汇总了采购与寻源负责人在下单询价前需要掌握的关键信息,帮助T800项目在商务与技术两端都站稳脚跟。

    东丽T800碳纤维预浸料是什么?

    东丽T800是一种高强度、中模量的碳纤维(典型抗拉强度约5490 MPa,模量约294 GPa),属于T800产品系列。以预浸料形式供应时,T800丝束或织物会预先浸渍定量热固性树脂(通常为环氧树脂),然后在冷藏条件下、带离型膜、并标注明确的使用期(out-life)与粘性等级进行交付。高强度重量比与成熟、可认证的量产能力,使东丽T800碳纤维预浸料成为次承力与主承力结构的首选材料,因为减重可直接转化为载荷、航程或圈速优势。

    为什么采购方选择T800而非T300和T700

    相比老牌T300或标准模量T700,T800级别在成本仅小幅溢价的前提下,抗拉强度高出约30–40%。对于已有认证的项目,切换到T800可以在不重新认证整个铺层的情况下减薄层合板、减少零件数量。代价是操作更苛刻:T800预浸料对停留时间、使用期和溢胶控制更敏感,因此供应商的一致性比通用牌号更重要。

    询价单(RFQ)必须明确的关键规格

    联系供应商前,请将以下参数标准化到询价单中:

    • 纤维形态:单向(UD)带材 versus 编织织物(3K、五枚缎纹、平纹)。
    • 面密度:织物常见134–200 g/m²,单向带145–300 g/m²。
    • 树脂体系:250°F(121°C)固化 versus 350°F(177°C)固化,增韧环氧用于损伤容限。
    • 树脂含量:通常按重量32–42%,公差±3%。
    • 固化曲线与使用期:明确−18°C储存与常温下最长暴露时间。
    • 幅宽与卷长:300 mm、600 mm或1000 mm分切卷;整卷或半卷。
    • 认证:AS9100 / NADCAP、批次可追溯性,以及符合EN 10204 3.1的材料质保书(MTC)。

    提前明确这些参数,可避免T800采购中最常见的失误:收到的“T800”卷纤维正确,但树脂、幅宽或使用期与你的工艺不匹配。

    东丽T800碳纤维预浸料价格解析

    T800预浸料价格不公开,且随形态、树脂、采购量与物流方式大幅波动。单向带通常比织物每公斤更贵,增韧350°F体系溢价明显。25 kg以下的现货采购相比每年数吨的合同会有高额附加费。从日本或欧洲空运冷藏运费显著高于拼箱冷链海运;而带NADCAP文档的完整可追溯性比商用级材料再高约5–15%。作为规划参考,合格航空级T800预浸料通常处于每公斤数十美元的中高位区间,特种增韧体系更高。凡未标注树脂体系与面密度的报价,均视为不可比。

    采购渠道:原厂授权、分切商还是现货?

    采购方通常经由三类渠道:东丽授权分销商销售带完整族谱的原厂正品;分切/分条商购买宽幅母卷并按需分切,对非关键幅宽更具性价比;现货与尾货经纪处理停产批次,适合打样但量产风险高,因为使用期往往不明。量产务必要求原厂或分切正品并附可验证MTC与冷链证明;打样时现货可将交期从数周压缩到数天,前提是到货后核验使用期。

    供应商评估清单

    从六个维度为供应商打分:来源与授权资质;带温度记录的冷链物流;交期与缓冲库存;固化曲线调优的技术支持;文件质量;以及失效替换条款。无法对东丽T800碳纤维预浸料提供批次级可追溯性的供应商,不应进入航空项目的合格供方名录。

    储存、操作与使用期管理

    T800预浸料在使用前须保持在−18°C,铺层作业间隙须回冷。跟踪每卷的解冻时间与常温暴露;一旦超过使用期,力学性能不再保证。要求供应商随货配备数据记录仪,并在发货时声明剩余 shelf life。严格的使用期管理是防止层合板报废最划算的保险。

    典型应用行业

    航空航天占据认证需求的主流——翼面蒙皮、翼梁与机身细节件。赛车与方程式车队将其用于单体壳与空气动力套件,每公斤刚度至关重要。无人机与UAV用于长航时机体,高端体育器材与工业机器人在疲劳寿命关键的场景采用。各行业对认证负担的容忍度不同,因此应将牌号与文件等级与应用匹配。

    常见采购误区

    只写“T800”却不注明树脂或使用期,会收到不兼容材料;只按价格采购,可能因冷链断链导致整卷报废;忽视最小起订量会被迫依赖尾货经纪;把T700固化曲线套用于T800可能导致孔隙或固化不完全。这些失误都可通过精准的RFQ避免。

    结语

    选用东丽T800碳纤维预浸料,纸上简单、实操严苛。最佳结果来自把预浸料当作“纤维+树脂+操作窗口”的系统来管理,并基于可追溯性与冷链纪律而非单纯价格来筛选供应商。围绕上述规格搭建你的询价单,同类对比报价,就能同时降低风险与总拥有成本。

  • Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 Procurement Guide: Grades, Specifications, Pricing and Supplier Selection for Aerospace and Motorsport (2026)

    What Is Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800?

    When engineering teams specify Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 for a new airframe, satellite structure, or race chassis, the procurement conversation moves quickly beyond “which fiber.” Buyers must weigh resin system, areal weight, cure profile, traceability, and—above all—supply reliability. This guide consolidates the practical knowledge sourcing managers need before requesting a quote, so a T800 program starts on solid commercial and technical footing.

    What Is Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800?

    Toray T800 is a high-strength, intermediate-modulus carbon fiber (typical tensile strength around 5,490 MPa and modulus near 294 GPa) sold under the T800 family. Supplied as a prepreg, the T800 tow or fabric is pre-impregnated with a controlled amount of thermoset resin—usually epoxy—then shipped on a release film under refrigeration with a defined out-life and tack level. The blend of high strength-to-weight ratio and mature, qualified manufacturing makes Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 a default choice for secondary and primary structures where weight savings convert directly into payload, range, or lap time.

    Why Buyers Choose T800 Over T300 and T700

    Versus legacy T300 or standard-modulus T700, the T800 grade delivers roughly 30–40% higher tensile strength at only a modest cost premium. For programs with existing certification, moving to T800 can thin the laminate and cut part count without re-qualifying the whole stack. The trade-off is tighter handling: T800 prepreg is more sensitive to dwell time, out-life, and bleed control, so supplier consistency matters more than it does for commodity grades.

    Key Specifications to Put on the RFQ

    Before contacting suppliers, standardize your request on these parameters:

    • Fiber form: unidirectional (UD) tape versus woven fabric (3K, 5-harness satin, plain weave).
    • Areal weight: commonly 134–200 g/m² for fabric and 145–300 g/m² for UD.
    • Resin system: 250°F (121°C) cure versus 350°F (177°C) cure, with toughened epoxy for damage tolerance.
    • Resin content: typically 32–42% by weight, tolerance ±3%.
    • Cure profile and out-life: define storage at −18°C and maximum ambient out-time.
    • Width and roll length: 300 mm, 600 mm, or 1,000 mm slit rolls; full or half laps.
    • Certification: AS9100 / NADCAP, lot traceability, and material certification (MTC) per EN 10204 3.1.

    Requesting these up front prevents the most common T800 sourcing failure: receiving a “T800” roll that is the right fiber but the wrong resin, width, or out-life for your process.

    Understanding Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 Pricing

    T800 prepreg pricing is not published openly and varies widely by form, resin, volume, and logistics. UD tape generally costs more per kg than fabric, and toughened 350°F systems carry a premium. Spot buys under 25 kg attract a steep surcharge versus multi-tonne annual contracts. Refrigerated air freight from Japan or Europe adds meaningful cost against consolidated cold-chain sea freight, and full traceability with NADCAP documentation adds roughly 5–15% versus commercial-grade material. As a planning figure, qualified aerospace-grade T800 prepreg sits in the mid-to-high double-digit USD per kg range, with specialty toughened systems higher. Treat any quote lacking a stated resin system and areal weight as non-comparable.

    Where to Buy: Authorized, Converter, or Spot

    Buyers generally source through three channels. Authorized Toray distributors sell prime material with full genealogy. Converter or slitter houses buy wide master rolls and slit to your width—cost-effective for non-critical widths. Spot and surplus brokers handle discontinued lots, useful for prototyping but risky for production because out-life is often unknown. For production, insist on prime or converter material with verifiable MTC and cold-chain proof; for prototypes, spot material can cut lead time from weeks to days, provided you validate out-life on arrival.

    Supplier Evaluation Checklist

    Score suppliers on six axes: provenance and authorization; cold-chain logistics with delivery temperature logging; lead time and buffer stock; technical support for cure-cycle tuning; documentation quality; and failure-replacement terms. A supplier who cannot show lot-level traceability for Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 should not sit on a qualified vendor list for aerospace work.

    Storage, Handling, and Out-Life Discipline

    T800 prepreg must stay at −18°C until use and return to cold storage between lay-up shifts. Track each roll’s thaw time and ambient exposure; once out-life expires, mechanical properties can no longer be guaranteed. Require suppliers to ship with data-loggers and to declare remaining shelf life at dispatch. Strong out-life discipline is the cheapest insurance against scrapped laminates.

    Typical Application Sectors

    Aerospace dominates qualified demand—wing skins, spars, and fuselage details. Motorsport and Formula teams use T800 prepreg for monocoques and aero surfaces where stiffness per kilo is decisive. Drones and UAVs adopt it for long-endurance airframes, while high-end sporting goods and industrial robotics use it where fatigue life matters. Each sector tolerates different certification overhead, so match the grade and documentation to the application.

    Common Procurement Mistakes

    Specifying only “T800” without resin or out-life receives incompatible material. Buying on price alone risks a cold-chain break that invalidates the roll. Ignoring minimum order quantities forces reliance on surplus brokers. Reusing a T700 cure cycle on T800 can cause porosity or incomplete cure. Each mistake is avoidable with a precise RFQ.

    Conclusion

    Specifying Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800 is simple on paper and demanding in practice. The best outcomes treat the prepreg as a system—fiber, resin, and handling window together—and qualify suppliers on traceability and cold-chain discipline rather than price alone. Build your RFQ around the specifications above, compare quotes like-for-like, and you will lower both risk and total cost of ownership.

  • 2026-08-20 新材料价格趋势日报:氟链上强下弱,PI薄膜成唯一紧缺品种

    核心结论:氟化工链出现明显“上游强、成品端弱”背离——无水氢氟酸年内累涨近40%,而PTFE通用悬浮料回落至3.18万元/吨的成本区;丙烯腈单周跳涨8.1%,为碳纤维价格筑底提供成本支撑;PI薄膜是本期唯一供需偏紧品种,建议优先锁量而非锁价。

    一、价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.18–3.40 万元/吨 0% ~ -1% 弱稳(30日高点4.55万,累计回落约30%)
    PTFE分散树脂 5.40 万元/吨 0% 稳(厂家库存低位、开工一般)
    PEEK纯树脂(国产) 30–40 万元/吨(主流报38万) 0% 稳中偏弱
    碳纤维 T300-12K 90 元/kg 0% 底部盘整
    碳纤维 T700-12K 118–120 元/kg 0% 底部盘整
    PI薄膜(电工/电子级6051系) 180–255 元/kg 0% ~ +1% 偏强
    特种陶瓷原料(高纯氧化铝微粉) 130–180 元/kg(批量下浮) 0% 弱稳
    【成本端】无水氢氟酸 1.50–1.65 万元/吨 0% 强(年初以来+近40%)
    【成本端】丙烯腈 1.20 万元/吨 +8.1%(对比8月初) 转强

    二、重点变动

    • 丙烯腈 +8.1%:8月1日11133元/吨 → 8月4日12033元/吨。碳纤维原丝成本抬升,但行业库存约15670吨(较年初+27.3%)压制传导,碳纤维成品未跟涨。
    • 无水氢氟酸 年内累涨近40%:韩国半导体级氟化氢加大对华采购,高纯品报1.60–1.65万元/吨(年初不足1.20万)。下游R32涨至6.45–6.55万元/吨,R22维持2.40–2.50万元/吨,三季度长协环比涨幅接近3000元/吨。
    • PTFE 30日跨度约-30%:与上游背离。萤石与氢氟酸成本上行未能向PTFE通用料传导,产能过剩叠加下游刚需采购,加工价差压至历史低位。
    • PI薄膜 偏强:亚太高端电气绝缘级PI膜供需缺口扩至约1.8万吨/年;全球市场规模已超28亿美元、CAGR约7.2%;新能源车驱动电机绝缘、风电发电机绝缘、氢能高温场景需求年增超15%。

    三、影响分析

    对采购成本的影响:氟化工“上强下弱”意味着PTFE通用料已接近现金成本线,继续下探空间有限,低位补库风险可控;但含氟高端牌号(分散树脂、PFA/FEP)将随氢氟酸上行补涨,须提前锁量。碳纤维方面,丙烯腈成本推动下,T300-12K的90元/kg基本构成价格底部,继续等跌的性价比在下降。

    对供应链的影响:PI薄膜是当前唯一的“卖方市场”品种,交期与配额风险高于价格风险,高端电气绝缘级尤其依赖进口。PEEK端,中研股份已设立江苏子公司规划年产1万吨PEEK产能,中期国产报价下行概率大,不宜签长单锁高价。宏观面,2026年8月上旬全国50种重要生产资料中12种上涨、31种下降、7种持平,工业品整体仍偏弱,材料端难现普涨行情。

    四、行动建议

    • 建议锁价(3–6个月):PI薄膜(高端电气绝缘级优先,锁量重于锁价);PTFE分散树脂及PFA/FEP等含氟高端牌号;无水氢氟酸相关外购环节。
    • 建议观望:PTFE通用悬浮料(待成本支撑确认后按需补库);碳纤维T300/T700(底部区域,小批量分批采购并争取丙烯腈联动条款);PEEK(等新产能投放后再议价)。
    • 建议监控:萤石与硫酸价格(氢氟酸成本前瞻指标);碳纤维行业周度库存变化;PI薄膜国产替代与扩产进度。

    数据说明:以上为公开报价与行业监测数据汇总。特种陶瓷原料以询价成交为主、缺乏日频价格指数,区间仅供参考;PEEK、PI薄膜为月度级低频报价,周环比以持平处理。