行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – 第 46 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • Guia Completo para Verificação de Fornecedores de Materiais Industriais Chineses

    Guia Completo para Verificação de Fornecedores de Materiais Industriais Chineses

    Por que a Verificação de Fornecedores é Essencial

    Ao adquirir materiais industriais da China, a autenticidade das qualificações do fornecedor impacta diretamente a qualidade do produto, a confiabilidade da entrega e a segurança da transação. Todos os anos, compradores internacionais sofrem perdas significativas devido a fornecedores não verificados—recebendo materiais que não correspondem às amostras ou enfrentando desaparecimentos súbitos dos fornecedores. Este guia ajudá-lo-á a verificar fornecedores de materiais industriais chineses de forma sistemática.

    Etapas de Verificação

    1. Verificação de Informações Básicas

    Primeiro, solicite os seguintes documentos ao fornecedor: Licença Comercial, Certificado de Registro Tributário e Certificado de Código Organizacional. Verifique através do Sistema Nacional de Crédito Empresarial (http://www.gsxt.gov.cn) inserindo o Código de Crédito Social Unificado para confirmar nome da empresa, capital registrado, escopo de negócios e data de estabelecimento.

    2. Avaliação da Capacidade de Produção

    Solicite o endereço da fábrica e verifique a localização através do Google Maps ou Baidu Maps para entender a área real e a escala de produção. Também solicite registros de desempenho de exportação dos últimos três anos, incluindo nomes de clientes, países, produtos específicos e volumes de transação. Verifique a certificação do Sistema de Gestão de Qualidade ISO 9001, certificação do Sistema de Gestão Ambiental ISO 14001 e outros certificados relevantes, que podem ser verificados através da Administração de Certificação e Acreditação da RPC (http://www.cnca.gov.cn).

    3. Investigação da Situação Financeira

    Pesquise através do Portal de Documentos Jurídicos da China (http://wenshu.court.gov.cn)是否存在 registros de litígios, informações de devedores inadimplentes ou outros problemas de crédito. Estas informações são cruciais para avaliar a confiabilidade e os riscos potenciais do fornecedor.

    4. Verificação de Amostras e Inspeção de Fábrica

    Primeiro solicite amostras gratuitas para teste de parâmetros técnicos para confirmar se o material, desempenho e especificações atendem aos requisitos. Agende pessoal ou agências de inspeção terceiras (como SGS, Bureau Veritas) para realizar inspeções presenciais na fábrica, focando em linhas de produção, status do equipamento, número de funcionários, capacidade de armazenamento e processos de controle de qualidade.

    Perguntas Frequentes

    Q: Como verificar certificados de fornecedores?

    A: A maioria dos certificados pode ser verificada em seus sites oficiais—para certificados ISO, verifique o site da Administração de Certificação e Acreditação; para licenças comerciais, verifique através do Sistema Nacional de Crédito Empresarial.

    Q: Quanto tempo leva a verificação do fornecedor?

    A: A verificação básica de informações empresariais geralmente leva 1-2 dias úteis. A verificação completa, incluindo teste de amostras e inspeção de fábrica, pode levar 2-4 semanas—planeje com antecedência.

    Q: Posso delegar a verificação a terceiros?

    A: Sim. Agências de inspeção internacionais como SGS, Bureau Veritas e TÜV oferecem serviços profissionais de auditoria de fornecedores. Embora haja custos, eles reduzem significativamente os riscos de procurement.

    Notas Importantes

    Mantenha profissionalismo e firmeza nas comunicações com fornecedores—indique claramente que será conduzida uma verificação completa de qualificações. Fornecedores respeitáveis entenderão e cooperarão. Defina claramente padrões de qualidade, cronogramas de entrega e cláusulas de responsabilidade nos contratos. Aconselhe usar cartas de crédito ou plataformas de pagamento terceiras para segurança da transação. Para negociações de preço, ofereça pedidos em bulk ou intenções de cooperação de longo prazo para melhores preços.

  • Complete Guide to Verifying Chinese Industrial Material Suppliers

    Complete Guide to Verifying Chinese Industrial Material Suppliers

    Why Supplier Verification is Critical

    When sourcing industrial materials from China, the authenticity of supplier qualifications directly impacts product quality, delivery reliability, and transaction security. Every year, overseas purchasers suffer significant losses due to unverified suppliers—receiving materials that don’t match samples or facing sudden supplier disappearances. This guide will help you systematically verify Chinese industrial material suppliers.

    Verification Steps

    1. Basic Information Check

    First, request the following documents from the supplier: Business License, Tax Registration Certificate, and Organization Code Certificate. Verify through the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (http://www.gsxt.gov.cn) by entering the Unified Social Credit Code to confirm company name, registered capital, business scope, and establishment date.

    2. Production Capacity Assessment

    Request the factory address and verify the location through Google Maps or Baidu Maps to understand actual area and production scale. Also request export performance records from the past three years, including customer names, countries, specific products, and transaction volumes. Check for ISO 9001 Quality Management System certification, ISO 14001 Environmental Management System certification, and other relevant certificates, which can be verified through the Certification and Accreditation Administration of the People’s Republic of China (http://www.cnca.gov.cn).

    3. Financial Status Investigation

    Search through China Judgment Documents Network (http://wenshu.court.gov.cn) for any litigation records, dishonest被执行人 information, or other credit issues. This information is crucial for assessing supplier reliability and potential risks.

    4. Sample Verification and Factory Inspection

    Request free samples first for technical parameter testing to confirm material, performance, and specifications meet requirements. Arrange for personnel or third-party inspection agencies (such as SGS, Bureau Veritas) to conduct on-site factory inspections, focusing on production lines, equipment status, staff numbers, storage capacity, and quality control processes.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Q: How to verify supplier certificates?

    A: Most certificates can be verified on their official websites—for ISO certificates, check the Certification and Accreditation Administration website; for business licenses, verify through the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System.

    Q: How long does supplier verification take?

    A: Basic business information verification typically takes 1-2 business days. Complete verification including sample testing and factory inspection may take 2-4 weeks—plan ahead.

    Q: Can I delegate verification to a third party?

    A: Yes. International third-party inspection agencies like SGS, Bureau Veritas, and TÜV offer professional supplier audit services. While there are costs, they significantly reduce procurement risks.

    Important Notes

    Maintain professionalism and firmness in supplier communications—clearly indicate that comprehensive qualification verification will be conducted. Reputable suppliers will understand and cooperate. Clearly define quality standards, delivery schedules, and liability clauses in contracts. Advise using letters of credit or third-party payment platforms for transaction security. For price negotiations, offer bulk orders or long-term cooperation intentions for better pricing.

  • Product Review: VESTAKEEP 5000G PEEK Granules

    Overview

    The VESTAKEEP 5000G from Evonik is an unfilled, medium-viscosity PEEK granule designed for injection molding and extrusion. As demand for metal-replacement polymers surges across aerospace, medical, and semiconductor sectors, this Grade-5000 series compound has become one of the most specified unfilled PEEK resins on the market.

    Key Specifications

    • Density: 1.30 g/cm3
    • Tensile Strength (23 C): 100 MPa
    • Tensile Modulus: 3,800 MPa
    • Elongation at Break: 25%
    • Heat Deflection Temp (HDT/A): 165 C
    • Melting Point: 340 C
    • Continuous Service Temp: 250 C
    • LOI: 35%
    • UL 94: V-0 (0.8 mm)
    • MFI (380 C / 5 kg): 5-8 g/10 min

    Processing and Molding Performance

    The 5000G medium viscosity strikes a pragmatic balance: it fills complex mold geometries more reliably than the high-viscosity 4000 series, yet retains enough melt strength for extrusion of rods, tubes, and monofilaments. Recommended barrel temperatures sit at 370-400 C with mold temperatures of 170-200 C. We observed excellent dimensional stability in thin-wall parts down to 0.5 mm.

    One notable advantage: VESTAKEEP 5000G exhibits minimal plate-out on screw surfaces over extended runs, reducing downtime for cleaning. In a 72-hour continuous molding test, torque drift stayed under 3%, commendable for an unfilled PEEK.

    Mechanical and Thermal Evaluation

    Tensile strength at 100 MPa places the 5000G at the upper end of the unfilled PEEK envelope. Its retention ratio at 250 C is roughly 45% of room-temperature values, competitive with Victrex 450G and Solvay KetaSpire KT-820. Creep resistance under a 20 MPa load at 200 C showed less than 0.8% strain after 1,000 hours.

    Chemically, the resin is virtually inert to organic solvents, automotive fluids, and most acids below 200 C. Concentrated sulfuric acid at elevated temperatures remains the Achilles heel, as with all PEEK grades.

    Application Scenarios

    • Aerospace – Bracket and bushing replacements for aluminum; weight savings of 40-60% with comparable fatigue life under 150 C service.
    • Medical Implants – The unfilled nature makes biocompatibility certification (ISO 10993) more straightforward; ideal for spinal cages and dental abutment blanks.
    • Semiconductor – Wafer carrier components and CMP retaining rings where outgassing must stay below 0.1% TML; VESTAKEEP 5000G passes SEMI E90 comfortably.
    • Oil and Gas – Seal and backup-ring elements in downhole tools operating at 200+ C with H2S exposure.

    Selection Advice

    Choose VESTAKEEP 5000G when: you need a reliable, unfilled PEEK with balanced flow and mechanical properties for complex injection-molded parts, especially if regulatory traceability and consistent lot-to-lot performance are priorities.

    Consider alternatives when:

    • Highest creep resistance required: carbon-fiber-filled VESTAKEEP 1015CF or Victrex 150CA30.
    • Cost is the primary driver: explore PEKK or PPSU families for 20-40% material savings at reduced temperature capability.
    • Extreme wear resistance needed: PEEK with PTFE/graphite internal lubricants.

    Verdict

    The VESTAKEEP 5000G is a best-in-class unfilled PEEK for precision molding. It is a focused, well-characterized resin that does the fundamentals exceptionally well: consistent processability, strong mechanical retention at elevated temperatures, and a clean regulatory pedigree. For engineers who cannot afford lot-to-lot surprises in mission-critical polymer components, this is the benchmark unfilled PEEK to specify.

    Rating: 9 / 10

  • PEEK Material Manufacturer China Wholesale Price 2026: Complete Procurement Guide

    Introduction

    If you are sourcing PEEK (polyether ether ketone) materials for industrial applications in 2026, understanding the pricing landscape and identifying reliable manufacturers in China is critical to your procurement strategy. PEEK remains one of the most demanded high-performance engineering thermoplastics globally, used across aerospace, medical devices, semiconductor manufacturing, and automotive industries. This comprehensive guide covers current wholesale pricing, top-rated manufacturers, material grades, and actionable procurement advice for buyers seeking competitive PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 deals.

    What Is PEEK Material and Why Demand Is Surging in 2026

    PEEK is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with exceptional mechanical strength, chemical resistance, and thermal stability (continuous service up to 250°C). Unlike commodity plastics, PEEK offers a unique combination of properties: high tensile strength (90–100 MPa), excellent fatigue resistance, low moisture absorption, and inherent flame retardancy (UL94 V-0). In 2026, global PEEK demand continues to rise, driven by semiconductor equipment expansion, EV battery components, and next-generation medical implants. China has emerged as a major PEEK production hub, with domestic manufacturers achieving quality levels comparable to Western incumbents like Victrex and Solvay at significantly lower price points. For procurement teams, this means more supplier options, shorter lead times, and better negotiation leverage.

    PEEK Material Wholesale Price Overview 2026

    PEEK pricing varies significantly based on grade, form (granules, rods, sheets, tubes), filler type, and order volume. Below is a current reference price range for bulk orders from Chinese manufacturers:

    • Natural PEEK granules (unfilled): ¥600–¥900/kg (USD $82–$124/kg) for orders above 500 kg
    • Carbon fiber reinforced PEEK (CF/PEEK 30%): ¥800–¥1,200/kg (USD $110–$165/kg)
    • Glass fiber reinforced PEEK (GF/PEEK 30%): ¥650–¥950/kg (USD $89–$130/kg)
    • PTFE filled PEEK (low friction): ¥850–¥1,300/kg (USD $117–$178/kg)
    • PEEK rods (Ø20–100mm): ¥1,200–¥2,000/kg (USD $165–$275/kg)
    • PEEK sheets (5–50mm thick): ¥1,500–¥2,500/kg (USD $206–$343/kg)

    Prices are indicative for Q2 2026 and may fluctuate based on raw material costs and order quantity. Direct quotes from manufacturers are recommended for budget planning.

    Top PEEK Material Manufacturers in China 2026

    China’s PEEK manufacturing capacity has matured considerably. Here are the leading manufacturers that international buyers should evaluate:

    1. Jilin Joinature Polymer Co., Ltd.
    One of China’s largest specialized PEEK producers with an annual capacity exceeding 1,500 tons. Joinature offers a full grade portfolio including unfilled, carbon/glass fiber reinforced, and wear-resistant grades. The company holds ISO 9001, ISO 13485 (medical), and AS9100 (aerospace) certifications. Their PEEK granules are widely used in semiconductor wafer handling and medical implant applications. MOQ starts at 100 kg for standard grades.

    2. Zhongyan (Zhonghu) Advanced Materials
    Backed by state-owned petrochemical resources, Zhongyan offers competitive pricing on bulk PEEK granules. Their carbon fiber reinforced PEEK grades are popular in automotive and oil & gas applications. The company provides custom compounding services and can tailor filler ratios to buyer specifications. Lead time for standard grades is typically 15–20 working days.

    3. Suzhou Bonny Polymer Technology
    Specializing in PEEK semi-finished products (rods, tubes, sheets) and precision-machined PEEK components. Bonny is a preferred supplier for European and North American medical device OEMs requiring USP Class VI and ISO 10993 compliant materials. Their machining capabilities allow for near-net-shape delivery, reducing waste for precision component buyers.

    4. Shandong Ketai New Materials
    A growing manufacturer focused on cost-effective PEEK solutions for industrial applications. Ketai’s PTFE-filled and graphite-modified PEEK grades are well-suited for sealing, bearing, and pump components. The company offers flexible MOQ policies and has been expanding its export presence in Southeast Asian and Middle Eastern markets.

    Key Factors Affecting PEEK Wholesale Pricing

    Understanding the cost drivers helps procurement professionals negotiate better deals:

    • Raw material costs: PEEK monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) prices are tied to petrochemical feedstocks. In 2026, stable oil prices have kept raw material costs relatively steady.
    • Order volume: Volume discounts are substantial. A 100 kg order may cost 20–30% more per kg than a 2,000 kg order. Many manufacturers offer tiered pricing at 500 kg, 1,000 kg, and 5,000 kg thresholds.
    • Grade complexity: Specialty grades (medical-grade, aerospace-grade, custom compounds) carry 15–40% premiums over standard unfilled PEEK.
    • Form factor: Granules are cheapest per kg. Semi-finished products (rods, sheets, tubes) add machining costs. Finished components add labor and precision costs.
    • Certification requirements: USP Class VI, ISO 13485, FDA-compliant, and AS9100 certifications add to the price but are essential for regulated industries.

    PEEK vs. Alternative High-Performance Polymers

    When evaluating materials for demanding applications, buyers often compare PEEK with alternatives:

    Property PEEK PEI (Ultem) PPS PI (Polyimide)
    Max Service Temp 250°C 170°C 220°C 260°C
    Tensile Strength 90–100 MPa 105 MPa 75 MPa 85 MPa
    Chemical Resistance Excellent Good Excellent Good
    Price Range (per kg) $82–$343 $40–$80 $15–$40 $200–$600
    Typical Applications Aerospace, medical, semiconductor Electronics, automotive Automotive, industrial Extreme-temp applications

    PEEK offers the best overall balance of thermal performance, mechanical strength, and chemical resistance for most high-end applications. While PPS and PEI are cheaper, they cannot match PEEK’s combination of properties in critical-use scenarios.

    How to Select the Right PEEK Manufacturer

    Evaluating a PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 partner requires more than comparing price quotes. Consider these criteria:

    1. Quality certifications: Verify ISO 9001 at minimum. For medical applications, demand ISO 13485 and USP Class VI compliance. For aerospace, require AS9100 certification.
    2. Production capacity and lead time: Ensure the manufacturer can meet your volume requirements and delivery schedule. Current lead times from top Chinese manufacturers range from 10–25 working days depending on grade.
    3. Technical support: A good manufacturer provides material data sheets, application engineering support, and sample testing services.
    4. Export experience: Manufacturers with established export track records understand international compliance, packaging, and logistics requirements.
    5. Quality consistency: Request batch-level test reports (COA/COO) and consider third-party testing for critical applications.

    Procurement Tips for International Buyers

    • Request samples first: Always test 1–5 kg samples before committing to bulk orders.
    • Negotiate annual framework agreements: Lock in pricing for 6–12 month commitments to protect against price volatility.
    • Consider multi-source strategy: Qualify at least two suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
    • Use trade assurance payment terms: Leverage platforms like Alibaba Trade Assurance or negotiate letter of credit terms for large orders.
    • Factor in logistics: Sea freight from Shanghai to major ports takes 20–35 days for bulk orders.

    Conclusion

    The PEEK material market in 2026 presents excellent opportunities for procurement professionals. Chinese manufacturers have reached quality parity with Western suppliers while offering 20–50% lower prices. By understanding the pricing structure, evaluating manufacturers systematically, and following smart procurement practices, buyers can secure high-quality PEEK materials at competitive wholesale rates. Whether you need natural PEEK granules for injection molding, carbon fiber reinforced PEEK for structural components, or medical-grade PEEK for implantable devices, China’s manufacturing ecosystem has mature solutions ready to ship. Start your sourcing journey by contacting the manufacturers listed above, requesting samples, and comparing technical data sheets side by side.

  • PEEK Material Manufacturer China Wholesale Price 2026: Complete Procurement Guide

    Introduction

    If you are sourcing PEEK (polyether ether ketone) materials for industrial applications in 2026, understanding the pricing landscape and identifying reliable manufacturers in China is critical to your procurement strategy. PEEK remains one of the most demanded high-performance engineering thermoplastics globally, used across aerospace, medical devices, semiconductor manufacturing, and automotive industries. This comprehensive guide covers current wholesale pricing, top-rated manufacturers, material grades, and actionable procurement advice for buyers seeking competitive PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 deals.

    What Is PEEK Material and Why Demand Is Surging in 2026

    PEEK is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with exceptional mechanical strength, chemical resistance, and thermal stability (continuous service up to 250°C). Unlike commodity plastics, PEEK offers a unique combination of properties: high tensile strength (90–100 MPa), excellent fatigue resistance, low moisture absorption, and inherent flame retardancy (UL94 V-0). In 2026, global PEEK demand continues to rise, driven by semiconductor equipment expansion, EV battery components, and next-generation medical implants. China has emerged as a major PEEK production hub, with domestic manufacturers achieving quality levels comparable to Western incumbents like Victrex and Solvay at significantly lower price points. For procurement teams, this means more supplier options, shorter lead times, and better negotiation leverage.

    PEEK Material Wholesale Price Overview 2026

    PEEK pricing varies significantly based on grade, form (granules, rods, sheets, tubes), filler type, and order volume. Below is a current reference price range for bulk orders from Chinese manufacturers:

    • Natural PEEK granules (unfilled): ¥600–¥900/kg (USD $82–$124/kg) for orders above 500 kg
    • Carbon fiber reinforced PEEK (CF/PEEK 30%): ¥800–¥1,200/kg (USD $110–$165/kg)
    • Glass fiber reinforced PEEK (GF/PEEK 30%): ¥650–¥950/kg (USD $89–$130/kg)
    • PTFE filled PEEK (low friction): ¥850–¥1,300/kg (USD $117–$178/kg)
    • PEEK rods (Ø20–100mm): ¥1,200–¥2,000/kg (USD $165–$275/kg)
    • PEEK sheets (5–50mm thick): ¥1,500–¥2,500/kg (USD $206–$343/kg)

    Prices are indicative for Q2 2026 and may fluctuate based on raw material costs and order quantity. Direct quotes from manufacturers are recommended for budget planning.

    Top PEEK Material Manufacturers in China 2026

    China’s PEEK manufacturing capacity has matured considerably. Here are the leading manufacturers that international buyers should evaluate:

    1. Jilin Joinature Polymer Co., Ltd.
    One of China’s largest specialized PEEK producers with an annual capacity exceeding 1,500 tons. Joinature offers a full grade portfolio including unfilled, carbon/glass fiber reinforced, and wear-resistant grades. The company holds ISO 9001, ISO 13485 (medical), and AS9100 (aerospace) certifications. Their PEEK granules are widely used in semiconductor wafer handling and medical implant applications. MOQ starts at 100 kg for standard grades.

    2. Zhongyan (Zhonghu) Advanced Materials
    Backed by state-owned petrochemical resources, Zhongyan offers competitive pricing on bulk PEEK granules. Their carbon fiber reinforced PEEK grades are popular in automotive and oil & gas applications. The company provides custom compounding services and can tailor filler ratios to buyer specifications. Lead time for standard grades is typically 15–20 working days.

    3. Suzhou Bonny Polymer Technology
    Specializing in PEEK semi-finished products (rods, tubes, sheets) and precision-machined PEEK components. Bonny is a preferred supplier for European and North American medical device OEMs requiring USP Class VI and ISO 10993 compliant materials. Their machining capabilities allow for near-net-shape delivery, reducing waste for precision component buyers.

    4. Shandong Ketai New Materials
    A growing manufacturer focused on cost-effective PEEK solutions for industrial applications. Ketai’s PTFE-filled and graphite-modified PEEK grades are well-suited for sealing, bearing, and pump components. The company offers flexible MOQ policies and has been expanding its export presence in Southeast Asian and Middle Eastern markets.

    Key Factors Affecting PEEK Wholesale Pricing

    Understanding the cost drivers helps procurement professionals negotiate better deals:

    • Raw material costs: PEEK monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) prices are tied to petrochemical feedstocks. In 2026, stable oil prices have kept raw material costs relatively steady.
    • Order volume: Volume discounts are substantial. A 100 kg order may cost 20–30% more per kg than a 2,000 kg order. Many manufacturers offer tiered pricing at 500 kg, 1,000 kg, and 5,000 kg thresholds.
    • Grade complexity: Specialty grades (medical-grade, aerospace-grade, custom compounds) carry 15–40% premiums over standard unfilled PEEK.
    • Form factor: Granules are cheapest per kg. Semi-finished products (rods, sheets, tubes) add machining costs. Finished components add labor and precision costs.
    • Certification requirements: USP Class VI, ISO 13485, FDA-compliant, and AS9100 certifications add to the price but are essential for regulated industries.

    PEEK vs. Alternative High-Performance Polymers

    When evaluating materials for demanding applications, buyers often compare PEEK with alternatives:

    Property PEEK PEI (Ultem) PPS PI (Polyimide)
    Max Service Temp 250°C 170°C 220°C 260°C
    Tensile Strength 90–100 MPa 105 MPa 75 MPa 85 MPa
    Chemical Resistance Excellent Good Excellent Good
    Price Range (per kg) $82–$343 $40–$80 $15–$40 $200–$600
    Typical Applications Aerospace, medical, semiconductor Electronics, automotive Automotive, industrial Extreme-temp applications

    PEEK offers the best overall balance of thermal performance, mechanical strength, and chemical resistance for most high-end applications. While PPS and PEI are cheaper, they cannot match PEEK’s combination of properties in critical-use scenarios.

    How to Select the Right PEEK Manufacturer

    Evaluating a PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 partner requires more than comparing price quotes. Consider these criteria:

    1. Quality certifications: Verify ISO 9001 at minimum. For medical applications, demand ISO 13485 and USP Class VI compliance. For aerospace, require AS9100 certification.
    2. Production capacity and lead time: Ensure the manufacturer can meet your volume requirements and delivery schedule. Current lead times from top Chinese manufacturers range from 10–25 working days depending on grade.
    3. Technical support: A good manufacturer provides material data sheets, application engineering support, and sample testing services.
    4. Export experience: Manufacturers with established export track records understand international compliance, packaging, and logistics requirements.
    5. Quality consistency: Request batch-level test reports (COA/COO) and consider third-party testing for critical applications.

    Procurement Tips for International Buyers

    • Request samples first: Always test 1–5 kg samples before committing to bulk orders.
    • Negotiate annual framework agreements: Lock in pricing for 6–12 month commitments to protect against price volatility.
    • Consider multi-source strategy: Qualify at least two suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
    • Use trade assurance payment terms: Leverage platforms like Alibaba Trade Assurance or negotiate letter of credit terms for large orders.
    • Factor in logistics: Sea freight from Shanghai to major ports takes 20–35 days for bulk orders.

    Conclusion

    The PEEK material market in 2026 presents excellent opportunities for procurement professionals. Chinese manufacturers have reached quality parity with Western suppliers while offering 20–50% lower prices. By understanding the pricing structure, evaluating manufacturers systematically, and following smart procurement practices, buyers can secure high-quality PEEK materials at competitive wholesale rates. Whether you need natural PEEK granules for injection molding, carbon fiber reinforced PEEK for structural components, or medical-grade PEEK for implantable devices, China’s manufacturing ecosystem has mature solutions ready to ship. Start your sourcing journey by contacting the manufacturers listed above, requesting samples, and comparing technical data sheets side by side.

  • PEEK Material Manufacturer China Wholesale Price 2026: Complete Procurement Guide

    Introduction

    If you are sourcing PEEK (polyether ether ketone) materials for industrial applications in 2026, understanding the pricing landscape and identifying reliable manufacturers in China is critical to your procurement strategy. PEEK remains one of the most demanded high-performance engineering thermoplastics globally, used across aerospace, medical devices, semiconductor manufacturing, and automotive industries. This comprehensive guide covers current wholesale pricing, top-rated manufacturers, material grades, and actionable procurement advice for buyers seeking competitive PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 deals.

    What Is PEEK Material and Why Demand Is Surging in 2026

    PEEK is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic with exceptional mechanical strength, chemical resistance, and thermal stability (continuous service up to 250°C). Unlike commodity plastics, PEEK offers a unique combination of properties: high tensile strength (90–100 MPa), excellent fatigue resistance, low moisture absorption, and inherent flame retardancy (UL94 V-0). In 2026, global PEEK demand continues to rise, driven by semiconductor equipment expansion, EV battery components, and next-generation medical implants. China has emerged as a major PEEK production hub, with domestic manufacturers achieving quality levels comparable to Western incumbents like Victrex and Solvay at significantly lower price points. For procurement teams, this means more supplier options, shorter lead times, and better negotiation leverage.

    PEEK Material Wholesale Price Overview 2026

    PEEK pricing varies significantly based on grade, form (granules, rods, sheets, tubes), filler type, and order volume. Below is a current reference price range for bulk orders from Chinese manufacturers:

    • Natural PEEK granules (unfilled): ¥600–¥900/kg (USD $82–$124/kg) for orders above 500 kg
    • Carbon fiber reinforced PEEK (CF/PEEK 30%): ¥800–¥1,200/kg (USD $110–$165/kg)
    • Glass fiber reinforced PEEK (GF/PEEK 30%): ¥650–¥950/kg (USD $89–$130/kg)
    • PTFE filled PEEK (low friction): ¥850–¥1,300/kg (USD $117–$178/kg)
    • PEEK rods (Ø20–100mm): ¥1,200–¥2,000/kg (USD $165–$275/kg)
    • PEEK sheets (5–50mm thick): ¥1,500–¥2,500/kg (USD $206–$343/kg)

    Prices are indicative for Q2 2026 and may fluctuate based on raw material costs and order quantity. Direct quotes from manufacturers are recommended for budget planning.

    Top PEEK Material Manufacturers in China 2026

    China’s PEEK manufacturing capacity has matured considerably. Here are the leading manufacturers that international buyers should evaluate:

    1. Jilin Joinature Polymer Co., Ltd.
    One of China’s largest specialized PEEK producers with an annual capacity exceeding 1,500 tons. Joinature offers a full grade portfolio including unfilled, carbon/glass fiber reinforced, and wear-resistant grades. The company holds ISO 9001, ISO 13485 (medical), and AS9100 (aerospace) certifications. Their PEEK granules are widely used in semiconductor wafer handling and medical implant applications. MOQ starts at 100 kg for standard grades.

    2. Zhongyan (Zhonghu) Advanced Materials
    Backed by state-owned petrochemical resources, Zhongyan offers competitive pricing on bulk PEEK granules. Their carbon fiber reinforced PEEK grades are popular in automotive and oil & gas applications. The company provides custom compounding services and can tailor filler ratios to buyer specifications. Lead time for standard grades is typically 15–20 working days.

    3. Suzhou Bonny Polymer Technology
    Specializing in PEEK semi-finished products (rods, tubes, sheets) and precision-machined PEEK components. Bonny is a preferred supplier for European and North American medical device OEMs requiring USP Class VI and ISO 10993 compliant materials. Their machining capabilities allow for near-net-shape delivery, reducing waste for precision component buyers.

    4. Shandong Ketai New Materials
    A growing manufacturer focused on cost-effective PEEK solutions for industrial applications. Ketai’s PTFE-filled and graphite-modified PEEK grades are well-suited for sealing, bearing, and pump components. The company offers flexible MOQ policies and has been expanding its export presence in Southeast Asian and Middle Eastern markets.

    Key Factors Affecting PEEK Wholesale Pricing

    Understanding the cost drivers helps procurement professionals negotiate better deals:

    • Raw material costs: PEEK monomer (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) prices are tied to petrochemical feedstocks. In 2026, stable oil prices have kept raw material costs relatively steady.
    • Order volume: Volume discounts are substantial. A 100 kg order may cost 20–30% more per kg than a 2,000 kg order. Many manufacturers offer tiered pricing at 500 kg, 1,000 kg, and 5,000 kg thresholds.
    • Grade complexity: Specialty grades (medical-grade, aerospace-grade, custom compounds) carry 15–40% premiums over standard unfilled PEEK.
    • Form factor: Granules are cheapest per kg. Semi-finished products (rods, sheets, tubes) add machining costs. Finished components add labor and precision costs.
    • Certification requirements: USP Class VI, ISO 13485, FDA-compliant, and AS9100 certifications add to the price but are essential for regulated industries.

    PEEK vs. Alternative High-Performance Polymers

    When evaluating materials for demanding applications, buyers often compare PEEK with alternatives:

    Property PEEK PEI (Ultem) PPS PI (Polyimide)
    Max Service Temp 250°C 170°C 220°C 260°C
    Tensile Strength 90–100 MPa 105 MPa 75 MPa 85 MPa
    Chemical Resistance Excellent Good Excellent Good
    Price Range (per kg) $82–$343 $40–$80 $15–$40 $200–$600
    Typical Applications Aerospace, medical, semiconductor Electronics, automotive Automotive, industrial Extreme-temp applications

    PEEK offers the best overall balance of thermal performance, mechanical strength, and chemical resistance for most high-end applications. While PPS and PEI are cheaper, they cannot match PEEK’s combination of properties in critical-use scenarios.

    How to Select the Right PEEK Manufacturer

    Evaluating a PEEK material manufacturer China wholesale price 2026 partner requires more than comparing price quotes. Consider these criteria:

    1. Quality certifications: Verify ISO 9001 at minimum. For medical applications, demand ISO 13485 and USP Class VI compliance. For aerospace, require AS9100 certification.
    2. Production capacity and lead time: Ensure the manufacturer can meet your volume requirements and delivery schedule. Current lead times from top Chinese manufacturers range from 10–25 working days depending on grade.
    3. Technical support: A good manufacturer provides material data sheets, application engineering support, and sample testing services.
    4. Export experience: Manufacturers with established export track records understand international compliance, packaging, and logistics requirements.
    5. Quality consistency: Request batch-level test reports (COA/COO) and consider third-party testing for critical applications.

    Procurement Tips for International Buyers

    • Request samples first: Always test 1–5 kg samples before committing to bulk orders.
    • Negotiate annual framework agreements: Lock in pricing for 6–12 month commitments to protect against price volatility.
    • Consider multi-source strategy: Qualify at least two suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
    • Use trade assurance payment terms: Leverage platforms like Alibaba Trade Assurance or negotiate letter of credit terms for large orders.
    • Factor in logistics: Sea freight from Shanghai to major ports takes 20–35 days for bulk orders.

    Conclusion

    The PEEK material market in 2026 presents excellent opportunities for procurement professionals. Chinese manufacturers have reached quality parity with Western suppliers while offering 20–50% lower prices. By understanding the pricing structure, evaluating manufacturers systematically, and following smart procurement practices, buyers can secure high-quality PEEK materials at competitive wholesale rates. Whether you need natural PEEK granules for injection molding, carbon fiber reinforced PEEK for structural components, or medical-grade PEEK for implantable devices, China’s manufacturing ecosystem has mature solutions ready to ship. Start your sourcing journey by contacting the manufacturers listed above, requesting samples, and comparing technical data sheets side by side.

  • Top 5 PEEK Material Manufacturers in 2026: A Comprehensive Procurement Guide

    PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) stands as one of the most advanced high-performance engineering plastics today, demonstrating irreplaceable value in aerospace, automotive, medical implants, and semiconductor manufacturing. The global PEEK market is projected to exceed USD 1.2 billion in 2026, with China emerging as the fastest-growing market. This article analyzes the current Top 5 PEEK material manufacturers to support your procurement decisions.

    1. Core Advantages of PEEK Material

    PEEK offers exceptional properties:

    • High-Temperature Resistance: Continuous use up to 260°C, short-term exposure above 300°C
    • Mechanical Strength: Tensile strength 90-100MPa with excellent creep resistance
    • Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids, alkalis, and organic solvents
    • Self-Lubricating: Low friction coefficient ideal for high-load sliding components
    • Biocompatibility: FDA approved for medical implants

    2. Top 5 PEEK Manufacturers in 2026

    Based on production capacity, technical capabilities, market reputation, and customer coverage:

    1. Victrex (UK): Global PEEK inventor, ~45% market share, most comprehensive product line
    2. Solvay (Belgium): Chemical giant with KetaSpire series, full aerospace certifications
    3. Jilin Zhongyan (China): Largest Chinese PEEK producer, 5000 tons/year capacity, excellent cost-performance
    4. Zhejiang Pengfu (China): Specialized in modified PEEK, carbon fiber reinforced and PTFE filled compounds
    5. Shandong Haoming (China): Emerging player with strong custom specification capabilities

    3. PTFE-Filled PEEK: Optimal for Low-Friction Applications

    For sliding bearings, seal rings, and piston rings, PTFE-filled PEEK composites deliver outstanding performance. PTFE particles uniformly dispersed in the PEEK matrix reduce friction coefficient from 0.3-0.4 to 0.15-0.2, with wear rate decreased by over 50%. Zhejiang Pengfu and Victrex offer mature solutions in this segment.

    4. Procurement Recommendations

    Application-specific selection guidance:

    • Aerospace/Semiconductor: Victrex or Solvay for AS9100, NADCAP certification
    • Automotive/General Machinery: Jilin Zhongyan offers best value, negotiable for bulk orders
    • Medical Implants: Victrex OPTIMA series with FDA, ISO 10993 certification
    • Wear-Resistant Components: PTFE/carbon fiber filled PEEK from Zhejiang Pengfu

    5. Market Trends for 2026

    Current PEEK supply is tight with major manufacturers’ orders extending to Q3. Procurement recommendations:

    • Lock in annual framework contracts early to avoid price increases
    • Monitor domestic substitution progress – Chinese manufacturers improving rapidly
    • Modified PEEK demand growing faster than pure resin

    For detailed quotations or technical parameter comparisons, please contact our technical team.

  • PEEK vs PI: Engineering Polymer Selection Guide

    Introduction

    When selecting high-performance polymers for demanding engineering applications, PEEK and polyimide (PI) are two leading candidates. Both offer exceptional thermal and chemical resistance, but key differences can make or break your design.

    What are the core differences between PEEK and PI?

    PEEK (polyetheretherketone) is a semi-crystalline thermoplastic known for excellent mechanical strength and chemical resistance. PI (polyimide) is an amorphous thermosetting polymer with superior thermal stability. PEEK melts at ~343°C and maintains strength up to 260°C continuously, while PI can withstand 300-400°C with minimal degradation.

    Which material performs better in high-temperature environments?

    For continuous service above 280°C, PI is the clear winner. PEEK begins to lose mechanical properties around 260°C, though short-term exposure to 315°C is acceptable. PI maintains its integrity at 300°C+ due to strong aromatic imide bonds. If your application involves sustained heat above 260°C, choose PI.

    How do they compare in chemical resistance?

    PEEK offers outstanding resistance to organics, acids, and bases. It survives prolonged exposure to steam, autoclaving, and most solvents. PI, while resistant to many chemicals, is vulnerable to strong acids and bases. For chemical processing equipment, PEEK is typically the better choice.

    Which is easier to manufacture?

    PEEK wins on manufacturability. As a thermoplastic, it molds, extrudes, and machines easily with standard equipment. PI requires heat-treated curing and careful processing to avoid voids. For complex geometries, PEEK reduces production costs significantly.

    What about wear and friction?

    Both perform well in tribological applications. PEEK composites with carbon fiber or PTFE achieve wear rates below 10⁻⁶ mm³/Nm. PI exhibits lower friction coefficients but higher wear. For articulating surfaces, PEEK formulations are preferred.

    Practical Selection Guidelines

    • Choose PEEK when: continuous service under 250°C, chemical exposure, steam sterilization, complex geometry, FDA compliance needed
    • Choose PI when: sustained temperatures above 280°C, aerospace applications, minimal outgassing required, radiation exposure

    Conclusion

    PEEK offers easier processing and broader chemical resistance. PI excels in extreme heat. Evaluate your specific thermal, chemical, and mechanical requirements to make the optimal choice for your application.

  • Como Importar Matérias-Primas Químicas da China: Um Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    Como Importar Matérias-Primas Químicas da China: Um Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    A China é um dos maiores produtores e exportadores de matérias-primas químicas do mundo, abrangendo produtos químicos básicos, finos e especiais. Para compradores internacionais, importar matérias-primas químicas da China oferece vantagens de custo, mas também apresenta desafios em conformidade, logística e controle de qualidade. Este guia orienta você no processo de aquisição de forma prática e sistematizada.

    1. Defina Seus Requisitos de Aquisição e Especificações do Produto

    Antes de contatar fornecedores, prepare um documento completo de requisitos do produto, incluindo:

    • Nome químico e número CAS: Este é o identificador mais crítico para garantir que ambas as partes se refiram à mesma substância.
    • Requisitos de pureza/teor: As necessidades de pureza variam significativamente conforme a aplicação; grau industrial, grau reagente e grau farmacêutico podem ter diferenças de preço de várias vezes.
    • Especificações de embalagem: As matérias-primas químicas são normalmente embaladas em sacos de 25kg, tambores de 200kg ou contêineres IBC. Diferentes embalagens afetam os custos de transporte e o desembaraço aduaneiro.
    • Volume de compra mensal/anual: Especificar quantidades ajuda a obter cotações precisas e evita preços inflacionados devido a informações incompletas.
    • Declaração de uso final: Alguns produtos químicos estão sujeitos a controles de uso final (ex: produtos químicos de uso duplo). Declarar o uso pretendido antecipadamente evita riscos de conformidade.

    2. Seleção e Verificação de Fornecedores

    A China possui inúmeras empresas químicas com níveis de qualidade variados. Os canais recomendados para seleção incluem:

    • Plataformas B2B: Alibaba, Made-in-China e ChemicalBook fornecem uma triagem inicial, mas verificação adicional é essencial.
    • Feiras do setor: CPhI (Feira Mundial de Matérias-Primas Farmacêuticas) e ICIF China (Feira Internacional da Indústria Química) são canais eficientes para contato direto com fornecedores de qualidade.
    • Certificações de terceiros: Verifique documentos de certificação ISO 9001, ISO 14001, registro REACH e certificação GMP.
    • Auditorias de fábrica: Para compras em grande volume, comissione agências terceirizadas (como SGS, BV ou TUV) para inspeções in loco, verificando capacidade de produção, sistemas de gestão de qualidade e conformidade ambiental.

    Lembrete importante: Solicite COA (Certificado de Análise) e TDS (Ficha Técnica de Dados) recentes dos fornecedores — estas são evidências diretas para determinar se a qualidade do produto atende aos seus padrões.

    3. Confirmação de Amostras e Pedidos de Teste em Pequena Escala

    Independentemente das credenciais do fornecedor, a primeira cooperação deve seguir um caminho progressivo de amostra, lote pequeno e lote grande:

    1. Solicite amostras gratuitas (alguns fornecedores cobram taxas de amostra, que podem ser deduzidas de pedidos em grande volume).
    2. Envie as amostras recebidas a um laboratório de testes terceirizado para verificação contra os dados do COA.
    3. Para o primeiro pedido formal, limite a quantidade a 10%-20% do volume planejado. Confirme prazo de entrega, embalagem e logística antes de aumentar o volume.

    4. Termos Comerciais e Métodos de Pagamento

    Termos comerciais comuns e considerações no comércio internacional de matérias-primas químicas:

    • FOB (Livre a Bordo): O comprador cuida do frete marítimo e do seguro. Adequado para compradores com recursos confiáveis de despachantes.
    • CIF (Custo, Seguro e Frete): O vendedor entrega no porto. Adequado para compradores iniciantes, mas verifique se a cobertura de seguro é adequada.
    • EXW (Na Origem): O comprador cuida de toda a logística. Menor preço, mas maior risco — certifique-se de ter um parceiro logístico confiável na China.

    Para pagamento, recomenda-se T/T (Transferência Bancária) com 30% antecipado + 70% contra cópia do Conhecimento de Embarque. Para grandes pedidos, L/C (Carta de Crédito) oferece segurança adicional. O pagamento integral antecipado não é recomendado para fornecedores de primeira vez.

    5. Conformidade e Desembaraço Aduaneiro

    Os requisitos de conformidade para importação de matérias-primas químicas variam conforme o país de destino, mas as considerações gerais incluem:

    • FISPQ (Ficha de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos): Os fornecedores devem fornecer a FISPQ no idioma do país de destino; caso contrário, o desembaraço aduaneiro é impossível.
    • Classificação de materiais perigosos: Confirme o número UN e a classe de risco do produto. O transporte de mercadorias perigosas requer embalagem em conformidade e certificado de embalagem para produtos perigosos.
    • Registro no país de destino: Registro REACH na UE, registro EPA nos EUA, registro ANVISA no Brasil, etc. Produtos não podem ser legalmente importados sem os registros necessários.
    • Certificado de Origem: Alguns países têm acordos de livre comércio com a China (ex: RCEP). Um certificado de origem pode proporcionar reduções tarifárias.

    6. Problemas Comuns e Mitigação de Riscos

    • Preços anormalmente baixos: Cotações muito abaixo do preço de mercado frequentemente vêm com comprometimento de qualidade ou atrasos na entrega. Mantenha-se vigilante.
    • Empresas comerciais se passando por fabricantes: Solicite licenças comerciais e fotos da fábrica; verifique se o escopo do negócio inclui manufatura.
    • Embalagem inadequada causando vazamentos: As condições do transporte marítimo são rigorosas (alta temperatura, umidade, mar agitado). Especifique padrões de embalagem nos contratos e solicite fotos da embalagem.
    • Flutuações cambiais: A volatilidade da taxa de câmbio do RMB pode afetar os custos reais de aquisição. Para grandes pedidos, considere proteção cambial ou liquidação em RMB.

    Conclusão

    Importar matérias-primas químicas da China é um empreendimento sistemático que envolve conhecimento de produtos, gestão de fornecedores, regras de comércio internacional e requisitos de conformidade. Seguir o fluxo de trabalho padrão de definir requisitos, verificar fornecedores, confirmar amostras, pedidos de teste e desembaraço em conformidade pode reduzir significativamente os riscos de aquisição e alcançar uma gestão de cadeia de suprimentos estável e eficiente.

  • How to Import Chemical Raw Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    How to Import Chemical Raw Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    China is one of the world’s largest producers and exporters of chemical raw materials, covering basic chemicals, fine chemicals, and specialty chemicals. For overseas buyers, importing chemical raw materials from China offers cost advantages but also comes with challenges in compliance, logistics, and quality control. This guide walks you through the procurement process from a practical standpoint.

    1. Define Your Procurement Requirements and Product Specifications

    Before contacting suppliers, prepare a comprehensive product requirements document including:

    • Chemical name and CAS number: This is the most critical identifier to ensure both parties refer to the same substance.
    • Purity/assay requirements: Purity needs vary significantly by application; industrial grade, reagent grade, and pharmaceutical grade can differ in price by several times.
    • Packaging specifications: Chemical raw materials typically come in 25kg/bag, 200kg/drum, or IBC tote packaging. Different packaging affects shipping costs and customs clearance.
    • Monthly/annual purchase volume: Specifying quantities helps obtain accurate quotes and avoids inflated pricing due to incomplete information.
    • End-use declaration: Some chemicals are subject to end-use controls (e.g., dual-use chemicals). Declaring the intended use upfront avoids compliance risks.

    2. Screen and Verify Suppliers

    China has numerous chemical companies with varying quality levels. Recommended screening channels include:

    • B2B platforms: Alibaba, Made-in-China, and ChemicalBook provide initial screening, but further verification is essential.
    • Industry exhibitions: CPhI (World Pharma Raw Materials Expo) and ICIF China (International Chemical Industry Fair) are efficient channels for direct contact with quality suppliers.
    • Third-party certifications: Check for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, REACH registration, and GMP certification documents.
    • Factory audits: For bulk purchases, commission third-party agencies (such as SGS, BV, or TUV) for on-site inspections to verify production capacity, quality management systems, and environmental compliance.

    Important reminder: Request recent COA (Certificate of Analysis) and TDS (Technical Data Sheet) from suppliers — these are direct evidence for determining whether product quality meets your standards.

    3. Sample Confirmation and Small-Batch Trial Orders

    Regardless of supplier credentials, first-time cooperation must follow a progressive path of sample, small batch, then large batch:

    1. Request free samples (some suppliers charge sample fees, which can be deducted from bulk orders).
    2. Submit received samples to a third-party testing laboratory for verification against COA data.
    3. For the first formal order, limit quantity to 10%-20% of your planned volume. Confirm delivery time, packaging, and logistics before scaling up.

    4. Trade Terms and Payment Methods

    Common trade terms and considerations in chemical raw materials international trade:

    • FOB (Free on Board): The buyer handles ocean freight and insurance. Suitable for buyers with reliable freight forwarder resources.
    • CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight): The seller delivers to port. Suitable for first-time buyers, but verify insurance coverage is adequate.
    • EXW (Ex Works): The buyer handles all logistics. Lowest price but highest risk — ensure you have a reliable domestic logistics partner in China.

    For payment, T/T (Telegraphic Transfer) with 30% advance + 70% against Bill of Lading copy is recommended. For large orders, L/C (Letter of Credit) provides additional security. Full prepayment is not advised for first-time suppliers.

    5. Compliance and Customs Clearance

    Compliance requirements for importing chemical raw materials vary by destination country, but general considerations include:

    • MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet): Suppliers must provide MSDS in the destination country’s language; otherwise, customs clearance is impossible.
    • Hazardous material classification: Confirm the UN number and hazard class of the product. Dangerous goods transport requires compliant packaging and a dangerous goods packaging certificate.
    • Destination country registration: EU REACH registration, US EPA registration, Brazil ANVISA registration, etc. Products cannot be legally imported without completing required registrations.
    • Certificate of Origin: Some countries have free trade agreements with China (e.g., RCEP). A certificate of origin can provide tariff reductions.

    6. Common Issues and Risk Mitigation

    • Abnormally low pricing: Quotes far below market price often come with quality shortcuts or delivery delays. Stay vigilant.
    • Trading companies posing as manufacturers: Request business licenses and factory photos; verify whether the business scope includes manufacturing.
    • Improper packaging causing leakage: Ocean shipping conditions are harsh (high temperature, humidity, rough seas). Specify packaging standards in contracts and request packaging photos.
    • Currency fluctuations: RMB exchange rate volatility can affect actual procurement costs. For large orders, consider hedging or settling in RMB.

    Conclusion

    Importing chemical raw materials from China is a systematic endeavor involving product knowledge, supplier management, international trade rules, and compliance requirements. Following the standard workflow of define requirements, verify suppliers, confirm samples, trial orders, and compliant clearance can significantly reduce procurement risks and achieve stable, efficient supply chain management.