行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – 第 47 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • 如何从中国进口化工原料——海外采购商实操指南

    如何从中国进口化工原料——海外采购商实操指南

    中国是全球最大的化工原料生产和出口国之一,产品覆盖基础化学品、精细化学品、特种化学品等多个品类。对于海外采购商而言,从中国进口化工原料既意味着成本优势,也伴随着合规、物流和品质管控等挑战。本指南将从实操角度,帮助您系统化地完成采购流程。

    一、明确采购需求与产品规格

    在联系供应商之前,务必准备一份完整的产品需求文档,包括:

    • 化学名称与CAS号:这是最核心的标识,确保供需双方指同一种物质。
    • 纯度/含量要求:不同用途对纯度要求差异巨大,工业级、试剂级、医药级价格相差数倍。
    • 包装规格:化工原料通常有25kg/袋、200kg/桶、IBC吨桶等包装方式,不同包装影响运输成本和清关。
    • 月/年采购量:明确数量有助于获得真实报价,避免供应商因信息不全而报虚高价格。
    • 用途说明:部分化学品受最终用途管控(如双用途化学品),提前说明可避免合规风险。

    二、筛选与验证供应商

    中国化工企业数量众多,供应商质量参差不齐。建议通过以下渠道筛选:

    • B2B平台:阿里巴巴、Made-in-China、ChemicalBook等平台可初步筛选,但需进一步验证。
    • 行业展会:CPhI(世界制药原料展)、ICIF China(中国国际化工展)等是直接接触优质供应商的高效渠道。
    • 第三方认证:查看ISO 9001、ISO 14001、REACH注册、GMP认证等资质文件。
    • 工厂审核:对于大宗采购,建议委托第三方机构(如SGS、BV、TÜV)进行现场验厂,核实生产能力、质量管理体系和环保合规。

    特别提醒:要求供应商提供近期的COA(Certificate of Analysis,分析证书)和TDS(Technical Data Sheet,技术数据表),这是判断产品质量是否达标的直接依据。

    三、样品确认与小批量试单

    无论供应商资质多好,首次合作务必走样品→小批量→大批量的渐进路径:

    1. 索要免费样品(部分供应商会收取样品费,但可在大货订单中抵扣)。
    2. 收到样品后送第三方检测机构复检,核对COA数据。
    3. 首次正式订单建议控制在计划量的10%-20%,确认交期、包装、物流全流程无问题后再放量。

    四、贸易条款与付款方式

    化工原料国际贸易中常用的贸易条款及注意事项:

    • FOB(船上交货):买方负责海运和保险,适合有稳定货代资源的采购商。
    • CIF(成本加运费加保险):卖方负责到港,适合初次采购,但需注意保险金额是否充足。
    • EXW(工厂交货):所有物流由买方负责,价格最低但风险最大,需确保有可靠的国内物流合作伙伴。

    付款方式优先推荐T/T(电汇)30%预付+70%见提单复印件付款,或L/C(信用证)用于大额订单。对于首次合作供应商,不建议全额预付。

    五、合规与清关

    进口化工原料的合规要求因目的地国家而异,但以下为通用要点:

    • MSDS(化学品安全技术说明书):必须要求供应商提供目标语言版本的MSDS,否则无法清关。
    • 危险品分类:确认产品的UN编号和危险品等级,危险品运输需使用合规包装并取得危包证。
    • 目的国注册:如欧盟REACH注册、美国EPA注册、巴西ANVISA注册等,未完成注册的产品无法合法进口。
    • 原产地证:部分国家与中国有自贸协定(如RCEP),凭原产地证可享受关税减免。

    六、常见问题与风险规避

    • 价格异常偏低:远低于市场价的报价往往伴随质量缩水或交期延迟,务必警惕。
    • 贸易公司冒充工厂:要求供应商提供营业执照和工厂照片,核实经营范围是否包含生产。
    • 包装不当导致泄漏:海运环境复杂(高温、高湿、颠簸),务必在合同中明确包装标准并要求提供包装照片。
    • 汇率波动:人民币汇率波动可能影响实际采购成本,大额订单建议锁定汇率或采用人民币结算。

    结语

    从中国进口化工原料是一项系统性工程,涉及产品知识、供应商管理、国际贸易规则和合规要求。遵循明确需求→验证供应商→样品确认→小批量试单→合规清关的标准流程,可以大幅降低采购风险,实现稳定、高效的供应链管理。

  • How to Import Chemical Raw Materials from China – A Complete Guide for Overseas Buyers

    Introduction

    As the world’s largest chemical raw material production base, China has become the preferred source for overseas buyers due to its complete industrial chain, competitive prices, and stable quality. This guide will help you systematically understand the complete process of importing chemical raw materials from China, minimize risks, and improve procurement efficiency.

    I. Preparation Phase

    1. Define Your Procurement Requirements

    Before starting procurement, clarify the following key information:

    • Product Specifications: Chemical name, CAS number, purity requirements, packaging specifications
    • Procurement Quantity: Trial order quantity and long-term demand planning
    • Application Description: Industrial grade, pharmaceutical grade, or food grade standards
    • Delivery Timeline: Production cycle and logistics time estimation

    2. Understand Regulatory Requirements

    Different countries have different regulatory requirements for chemical raw material imports:

    • Confirm if the product belongs to hazardous materials (flammable, explosive, corrosive, etc.)
    • Understand destination country import license requirements
    • Master compliance requirements for chemical regulations such as REACH, TSCA

    II. Supplier Selection and Verification

    1. Finding Reliable Suppliers

    Recommended channels:

    • Professional chemical B2B platforms (such as LiiFooRoom)
    • Industry exhibitions (China International Chemical Industry Exhibition, etc.)
    • Industry association recommendations

    2. Supplier Qualification Audit

    Key verification items:

    • Business License: Verify business scope and registered capital
    • Production License: ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certifications
    • Product Certifications: REACH registration, FDA certification, etc.
    • Export Qualifications: Hazardous materials business license (if applicable)

    3. On-site Factory Inspection

    We recommend conducting on-site inspections before large-scale procurement, focusing on:

    • Production equipment and technology level
    • Quality testing capabilities
    • Warehousing and logistics conditions
    • Environmental compliance status

    III. Sample Testing and Contract Signing

    1. Sample Confirmation Process

    • Request free or paid samples
    • Commission third-party testing agencies
    • Confirm sample batch consistency with supplier

    2. Key Contract Terms

    • Product Specifications: Detailed parameters and technical standards
    • Price Terms: FOB/CIF/CIF net weight, etc.
    • Payment Method: T/T, L/C, etc. Letters of credit recommended for security
    • Delivery Period: Clear production cycle and shipping time
    • Quality Objections: Inspection period and claim terms

    IV. Logistics and Customs Clearance

    1. Packaging and Labeling

    Compliance requirements:

    • Comply with international sea/air transport hazardous material packaging standards (if applicable)
    • GHS labels and complete MSDS documentation
    • Sturdy packaging suitable for long-distance transportation

    2. Customs Declaration and Clearance

    • Commission professional freight forwarders for export customs declaration
    • Prepare complete clearance documents: commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, certificate of origin, MSDS, etc.
    • Hazardous materials require additional hazardous material declaration forms

    V. Common Issues and Solutions

    Q1: How to avoid quality discrepancies?

    Solution: Insist on third-party inspection, contract specifies arrival inspection as standard, retain final payment until inspection passes.

    Q2: What are the special requirements for hazardous material imports?

    Solution: Confirm supplier has hazardous material export qualifications, commission professional hazardous chemical logistics companies, obtain import licenses in advance.

    Q3: How to handle exchange rate fluctuation risks?

    Solution: Negotiate with suppliers to lock in exchange rates, or use forward foreign exchange tools for hedging.

    Conclusion

    Importing chemical raw materials from China is a systematic project requiring strict control at every stage including supplier selection, contract signing, and logistics arrangement. For first-time purchases, we recommend choosing professional procurement service platforms to leverage their industry experience and resource networks to reduce procurement risks and improve efficiency.

  • 如何从中国进口化工原料 – 海外采购商完整指南

    引言

    中国作为全球最大的化工原料生产基地,以其完善的产业链、具有竞争力的价格和稳定的质量,成为海外采购商的首选来源。本指南将帮助您系统了解从中国进口化工原料的全流程,规避风险,提高采购效率。

    一、前期准备阶段

    1. 明确采购需求

    在开始采购前,需明确以下关键信息:

    • 产品规格:化学名称、CAS号、纯度要求、包装规格
    • 采购数量:试单量与长期需求量规划
    • 用途说明:工业级、医药级或食品级等不同标准
    • 交期要求:生产周期与物流时间预估

    2. 了解法规要求

    不同国家对化工原料进口有不同监管要求:

    • 确认产品是否属于危险品(易燃、易爆、腐蚀性等)
    • 了解目的国进口许可证要求
    • 掌握REACH、TSCA等化学品法规合规要求

    二、供应商筛选与验证

    1. 寻找可靠供应商

    推荐渠道:

    • 专业化工B2B平台(如LiiFooRoom)
    • 行业展会(中国国际化工展览会等)
    • 行业协会推荐

    2. 供应商资质审核

    关键验证项目:

    • 营业执照:核实经营范围与注册资本
    • 生产许可证:ISO 9001、ISO 14001等认证
    • 产品认证:REACH注册、FDA认证等
    • 出口资质:危险品经营许可证(如适用)

    3. 工厂实地考察

    建议在首次大批量采购前进行实地考察,重点关注:

    • 生产设备与技术水平
    • 质量检测能力
    • 仓储与物流条件
    • 环保合规情况

    三、样品测试与合同签订

    1. 样品确认流程

    • 索取免费或付费样品
    • 委托第三方检测机构测试
    • 与供应商确认样品批次一致性

    2. 合同关键条款

    • 产品规格:详细参数与技术标准
    • 价格条款:FOB/CIF/CIF净重等
    • 付款方式:T/T、L/C等,建议使用信用证保障
    • 交货期:明确生产周期与装运时间
    • 质量异议:检验期限与索赔条款

    四、物流与清关

    1. 包装与标签

    合规要求:

    • 符合国际海运/空运危险品包装标准(如适用)
    • GHS标签、MSDS文件齐全
    • 包装牢固,适合长途运输

    2. 报关与清关

    • 委托专业货代处理出口报关
    • 准备完整清关文件:商业发票、装箱单、提单、原产地证、MSDS等
    • 危险品需额外提供危险品申报单

    五、常见问题与解决方案

    Q1: 如何避免货物质量不符?

    解决方案:坚持第三方检验,合同约定以到货检验为准,保留尾款直至检验合格。

    Q2: 危险品进口有什么特殊要求?

    解决方案:确认供应商具备危险品出口资质,委托专业危化品物流公司,提前办理进口许可证。

    Q3: 如何应对汇率波动风险?

    解决方案:与供应商协商锁定汇率,或使用远期外汇工具对冲。

    结语

    从中国进口化工原料是一项系统性工程,需要在供应商选择、合同签订、物流安排等各环节严格把控。建议首次采购时选择专业采购服务平台,借助其行业经验和资源网络,降低采购风险,提高采购效率。

  • Como Importar Matérias-Primas Químicas da China – Guia Completo para Compradores Internacionais

    Introdução

    Como a maior base de produção de matérias-primas químicas do mundo, a China tornou-se a fonte preferida para compradores internacionais devido à sua cadeia industrial completa, preços competitivos e qualidade estável. Este guia irá ajudá-lo a compreender sistematicamente o processo completo de importação de matérias-primas químicas da China, minimizar riscos e melhorar a eficiência de aquisição.

    I. Fase de Preparação

    1. Defina Seus Requisitos de Aquisição

    Antes de iniciar a aquisição, esclareça as seguintes informações-chave:

    • Especificações do Produto: Nome químico, número CAS, requisitos de pureza, especificações de embalagem
    • Quantidade de Aquisição: Quantidade de pedido experimental e planejamento de demanda de longo prazo
    • Descrição da Aplicação: Padrões de grau industrial, farmacêutico ou alimentício
    • Prazo de Entrega: Ciclo de produção e estimativa de tempo logístico

    2. Compreenda os Requisitos Regulatórios

    Diferentes países têm diferentes requisitos regulatórios para importação de matérias-primas químicas:

    • Confirme se o produto pertence a materiais perigosos (inflamáveis, explosivos, corrosivos, etc.)
    • Compreenda os requisitos de licença de importação do país de destino
    • Dominize os requisitos de conformidade para regulamentos químicos como REACH, TSCA

    II. Seleção e Verificação de Fornecedores

    1. Encontrando Fornecedores Confiáveis

    Canais recomendados:

    • Plataformas B2B químicas profissionais (como LiiFooRoom)
    • Feiras do setor (Exposição Internacional da Indústria Química da China, etc.)
    • Recomendações de associações do setor

    2. Auditoria de Qualificação de Fornecedores

    Itens de verificação-chave:

    • Licença Comercial: Verificar escopo de negócios e capital registrado
    • Licença de Produção: Certificações ISO 9001, ISO 14001
    • Certificações de Produto: Registro REACH, certificação FDA, etc.
    • Qualificações de Exportação: Licença de negócios de materiais perigosos (se aplicável)

    3. Inspeção de Fábrica In Loco

    Recomendamos realizar inspeções in loco antes de grandes aquisições, focando em:

    • Nível de equipamentos de produção e tecnologia
    • Capacidades de teste de qualidade
    • Condições de armazenamento e logística
    • Status de conformidade ambiental

    III. Teste de Amostras e Assinatura de Contrato

    1. Processo de Confirmação de Amostra

    • Solicitar amostras gratuitas ou pagas
    • Contratar agências de teste terceirizadas
    • Confirmar consistência do lote de amostra com o fornecedor

    2. Termos-Chave do Contrato

    • Especificações do Produto: Parâmetros detalhados e padrões técnicos
    • Termos de Preço: FOB/CIF/Peso líquido CIF, etc.
    • Método de Pagamento: T/T, L/C, etc. Cartas de crédito recomendadas para segurança
    • Prazo de Entrega: Ciclo de produção claro e tempo de envio
    • Objeções de Qualidade: Período de inspeção e termos de reclamação

    IV. Logística e Despacho Aduaneiro

    1. Embalagem e Rotulagem

    Requisitos de conformidade:

    • Cumprir padrões internacionais de embalagem de materiais perigosos para transporte marítimo/aéreo (se aplicável)
    • Rótulos GHS e documentação MSDS completa
    • Embalagem robusta adequada para transporte de longa distância

    2. Declaração Aduaneira e Despacho

    • Contratar despachantes aduaneiros profissionais para declaração de exportação
    • Preparar documentos completos de despacho: fatura comercial, lista de embalagem, conhecimento de embarque, certificado de origem, MSDS, etc.
    • Materiais perigosos requerem formulários adicionais de declaração de materiais perigosos

    V. Problemas Comuns e Soluções

    P1: Como evitar discrepâncias de qualidade?

    Solução: Insistir em inspeção terceirizada, contrato especifica inspeção na chegada como padrão, reter pagamento final até aprovação da inspeção.

    P2: Quais são os requisitos especiais para importação de materiais perigosos?

    Solução: Confirmar se o fornecedor possui qualificações de exportação de materiais perigosos, contratar empresas de logística de produtos químicos perigosos profissionais, obter licenças de importação antecipadamente.

    P3: Como lidar com riscos de flutuação cambial?

    Solução: Negociar com fornecedores para travar taxas de câmbio, ou usar instrumentos de câmbio a termo para proteção.

    Conclusão

    Importar matérias-primas químicas da China é um projeto sistemático que requer controle rigoroso em cada estágio, incluindo seleção de fornecedores, assinatura de contratos e arranjos logísticos. Para primeiras compras, recomendamos escolher plataformas de serviços de aquisição profissionais para aproveitar sua experiência do setor e redes de recursos, reduzindo riscos de aquisição e melhorando a eficiência.

  • Top 5 PEEK Material Manufacturers in 2026: A Comprehensive Procurement Guide

    PEEK (Polyether Ether Ketone) stands as one of the most advanced high-performance engineering plastics today, demonstrating irreplaceable value in aerospace, automotive, medical implants, and semiconductor manufacturing. The global PEEK market is projected to exceed USD 1.2 billion in 2026, with China emerging as the fastest-growing market. This article analyzes the current Top 5 PEEK material manufacturers to support your procurement decisions.

    1. Core Advantages of PEEK Material

    PEEK offers exceptional properties:

    • High-Temperature Resistance: Continuous use up to 260°C, short-term exposure above 300°C
    • Mechanical Strength: Tensile strength 90-100MPa with excellent creep resistance
    • Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids, alkalis, and organic solvents
    • Self-Lubricating: Low friction coefficient ideal for high-load sliding components
    • Biocompatibility: FDA approved for medical implants

    2. Top 5 PEEK Manufacturers in 2026

    Based on production capacity, technical capabilities, market reputation, and customer coverage:

    1. Victrex (UK): Global PEEK inventor, ~45% market share, most comprehensive product line
    2. Solvay (Belgium): Chemical giant with KetaSpire series, full aerospace certifications
    3. Jilin Zhongyan (China): Largest Chinese PEEK producer, 5000 tons/year capacity, excellent cost-performance
    4. Zhejiang Pengfu (China): Specialized in modified PEEK, carbon fiber reinforced and PTFE filled compounds
    5. Shandong Haoming (China): Emerging player with strong custom specification capabilities

    3. PTFE-Filled PEEK: Optimal for Low-Friction Applications

    For sliding bearings, seal rings, and piston rings, PTFE-filled PEEK composites deliver outstanding performance. PTFE particles uniformly dispersed in the PEEK matrix reduce friction coefficient from 0.3-0.4 to 0.15-0.2, with wear rate decreased by over 50%. Zhejiang Pengfu and Victrex offer mature solutions in this segment.

    4. Procurement Recommendations

    Application-specific selection guidance:

    • Aerospace/Semiconductor: Victrex or Solvay for AS9100, NADCAP certification
    • Automotive/General Machinery: Jilin Zhongyan offers best value, negotiable for bulk orders
    • Medical Implants: Victrex OPTIMA series with FDA, ISO 10993 certification
    • Wear-Resistant Components: PTFE/carbon fiber filled PEEK from Zhejiang Pengfu

    5. Market Trends for 2026

    Current PEEK supply is tight with major manufacturers’ orders extending to Q3. Procurement recommendations:

    • Lock in annual framework contracts early to avoid price increases
    • Monitor domestic substitution progress – Chinese manufacturers improving rapidly
    • Modified PEEK demand growing faster than pure resin

    For detailed quotations or technical parameter comparisons, please contact our technical team.

  • PTFE Creep in Sealing Applications: Technical FAQ

    What is PTFE Creep and Why Does It Matter?

    PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene) creep refers to the progressive, permanent deformation of PTFE material under constant stress or heat over time. In sealing applications, this phenomenon is critical because it directly affects the long-term reliability of gaskets, seals, and bearing components.

    Technical Principle: Why Does PTFE Creep Occur?

    PTFE exhibits semi-crystalline structure with crystalline regions (density ~2.14-2.20 g/cm3) embedded in amorphous regions. Under sustained compressive load or elevated temperatures (above 50C), the molecular chains in amorphous regions gradually reorient and slide past each other. This time-dependent deformation occurs even at low stress levels.

    Key influencing factors:

    • Temperature: Creep rate increases exponentially above the materials glass transition temperature (~115C)
    • Applied stress: Higher compressive stress accelerates the creep process
    • Operating time: Deformation accumulates logarithmically with time
    • Material density: Higher density PTFE shows better creep resistance

    Practical Recommendations for Engineers

    1. Material Selection: For high-temperature or high-pressure sealing, use modified PTFE (e.g., glass-filled, carbon-filled, or bronze-filled grades). Fillers reduce creep by 60-80%.

    2. Design Guidelines: Maintain a minimum gasket thickness of 1.5mm for flange connections. Apply proper torque sequence during installation to ensure uniform stress distribution.

    3. Operating Limits: For pure PTFE seals, limit continuous service temperature to 200C with pressure below 10 bar. For filled grades, consult manufacturer data sheets.

    4. Alternative Materials: For critical high-temperature applications above 250C, consider PEEK (polyetheretherketone) or flexible graphite seals.

    5. Regular Inspection: Implement periodic maintenance schedules for critical seals, especially in chemical processing and hydrocarbon applications.

  • Guia Essencial: Como Verificar Credenciais de Fornecedores Industriais Chineses para Compradores Estrangeiros

    Introdução

    Ao trabalhar com fornecedores desconhecidos, a verificação de credenciais é crucial para reduzir riscos de compras. Este guia fornece métodos práticos para compradores estrangeiros verificarem credenciais de fornecedores industriais chineses.

    1. Verificação de Qualificações Básicas

    1.1 Verificação de Licença Comercial
    Consulte o Sistema Nacional de Crédito Empresarial (www.gsxt.gov.cn) para verificar esfera de negócios, capital registrado e data de fundação. Nota: Capital registrado não equivale a capital pago.

    1.2 Autoridade de Importação/Exportação
    Confirme se o fornecedor tem direitos de importação/exportação autônomos. Solicite o Formulário de Registro de Operador de Comércio Exterior ou certificado de registro aduaneiro.

    2. Verificação de Capacidade de Produção

    2.1 Inspeção na Fábrica
    Conduza ou delegue a terceiros: status de equipamentos, escala de força de trabalho, capacidade de armazenamento, sistemas de controle de qualidade.

    2.2 Verificação de Amostras
    Solicite amostras para inspeção antes de pedidos em grande quantidade. Use agências de teste internacionais como SGS ou Bureau Veritas.

    3. Avaliação Financeira e de Crédito

    3.1 Consulta de Classificação de Crédito
    Obtenha relatórios de crédito de agências internacionais como Dun & Bradstreet.

    3.2 Carta de Referência Bancária
    Solicite uma carta de referência bancária do fornecedor.

    4. Certificação de Conformidade

    4.1 Certificação de Sistema de Gestão de Qualidade
    Verifique certificações ISO 9001, IATF 16949 através do site oficial do emissor.

    4.2 Certificações de Produto
    Confirme certificações relacionadas ao produto como CE, UL, REACH, ROHS conforme requisitos do seu mercado.

    5. Proteção Contratual e Legal

    5.1 Termos Contratuais
    Especifique padrões de qualidade, métodos de inspeção, responsabilidade e resolução de disputas (arbitragem internacional recomendada).

    5.2 Segurança de Pagamento
    Para primeiros pedidos, use L/C (Carta de Crédito) ou pagamento antecipado parcial com saldo contra cópia B/L.

    Perguntas Frequentes

    P: Como identificar empresas fraudulentas?
    R: Desconfie de fornecedores que recusam inspeções presenciais, testes de amostras, exigem pagamento antecipado integral ou não conseguem fornecer qualificações.

    P: Quanto tempo leva a verificação?
    R: Verificação básica leva 1-2 dias úteis; verificação completa incluindo inspeção presencial leva 2-4 semanas.

    Conclusão

    A verificação de fornecedores é um processo sistemático. Use uma combinação de verificação online, testes de amostras e inspeção presencial. Comece com pequenos pedidos ao iniciar cooperação e construa confiança gradualmente.

  • Essential Guide: How to Verify Chinese Industrial Supplier Credentials for Overseas Buyers

    Introduction

    When working with unfamiliar suppliers, credential verification is crucial for reducing procurement risks. This guide provides practical methods for overseas buyers to verify Chinese industrial supplier credentials.

    1. Basic Qualification Verification

    1.1 Business License Verification
    Query the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn) to verify business scope, registered capital, and establishment date. Note: Registered capital does not equal paid-up capital.

    1.2 Import/Export Authority
    Confirm if the supplier has self-operated import/export rights. Request the Foreign Trade Operator Filing Registration Form or customs registration certificate.

    2. Production Capability Verification

    2.1 Factory On-site Inspection
    Conduct or commission third-party inspection: production equipment status, workforce scale, storage capacity, quality control systems.

    2.2 Sample Verification
    Request samples for inspection before bulk orders. Use international third-party testing agencies like SGS or Bureau Veritas.

    3. Financial & Credit Assessment

    3.1 Credit Rating Inquiry
    Obtain credit reports from international credit rating agencies like Dun & Bradstreet.

    3.2 Bank Reference Letter
    Request a bank reference letter from the supplier.

    4. Compliance Certification

    4.1 Quality Management System Certification
    Verify ISO 9001, IATF 16949 certifications through the issuing body’s official website.

    4.2 Product Certifications
    Confirm product-related certifications like CE, UL, REACH, ROHS based on your market requirements.

    5. Contract & Legal Protection

    5.1 Contract Terms
    Specify quality standards, inspection methods, liability, and dispute resolution (international arbitration recommended).

    5.2 Payment Security
    For first orders, use L/C (Letter of Credit) or partial advance payment with balance against B/L copy.

    FAQ

    Q: How to identify fraudulent companies?
    A: Be wary of suppliers who refuse on-site inspections, sample tests, require full advance payment, or cannot provide qualifications.

    Q: How long does verification take?
    A: Basic verification takes 1-2 business days; complete verification including on-site inspection takes 2-4 weeks.

    Conclusion

    Supplier verification is a systematic process. Use a combination of online verification, sample testing, and on-site inspection. Start with small orders when initiating cooperation and build trust gradually.

  • 2026-04-29 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range (CNY/ton) WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin (Medium Granule) 34,000 – 54,000 -2.8% ↓ Slight Decline
    PEEK Resin (General Grade) 350,000 – 500,000 0% → Stable
    Carbon Fiber (T700/12K) 120,000 – 180,000 +3.1% ↑ Moderate Increase
    PI Film (Electronic Grade) 200,000 – 400,000 +1.5% ↑ Slight Increase
    Alumina (Metallurgical Grade) 2,670 – 2,720 +2.7% ↑ Futures-driven
    Silicon Nitride Powder 145,000 – 300,000 0% → Stable

    Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin: -2.8% — Luxi Chemical lowered its offer to 34,000 CNY/ton, down 1,000 CNY/ton. Domestic fluoropolymer capacity continues to expand while downstream demand from sealing and tubing remains flat, creating a supply surplus. Longzhong Info reports PTFE medium granule at 47,000 CNY/ton. Premium imports (Daikin, DuPont) remain firm at 130-135 CNY/kg.
    • Carbon Fiber: +3.1% — Q1 2026 average price rose 3.07% YoY, supported by sharp increases in acrylonitrile costs. CITIC Securities identifies three drivers: rising costs, tight supply of high-end grades, and domestic technology breakthroughs. T800+ grades remain in persistent shortage. Demand from wind turbine blades, aerospace, high-pressure hydrogen storage, and low-altitude economy is growing rapidly.
    • Alumina: +2.7% (Futures) — The April 27 futures contract closed at 2,899 CNY/ton, up 2.66%, driven by rumors of Guinea bauxite export cuts. Spot prices remained flat at 2,670-2,720 CNY/ton in South/East China. Warehouse receipts near 465,000 tons (historical high) and total inventory exceeding 5.9 million tons maintain the oversupply narrative. The widening futures-spot spread limits further upside.
    • PEEK Resin: Stable — Victrex 450G quoted at 65-880 CNY/kg depending on specifications. Medical-grade PEEK saw price reductions under volume-based procurement but significant volume growth — Kuantu Medical reported 10.01% revenue growth in PEEK products for 2025, with share rising to 66.23%. Industrial-grade bulk prices remain stable as domestic substitution accelerates.
    • PI Film: +1.5% — DuPont 300HN quoted at ~2,000 CNY/kg; domestic electronic grades range 13-475 CNY/kg. Demand from lithium batteries and flexible printed circuits continues to pull high-end PI film consumption upward. Domestic substitution is progressing steadily.

    Impact Analysis

    Procurement Cost Impact

    • Continued carbon fiber price increases will raise raw material costs for wind energy and composite manufacturers, with T700-grade procurement costs up ~3% YoY
    • PTFE price decline benefits seal and tubing manufacturers — consider increasing purchase volumes
    • Alumina futures volatility has not materially impacted specialty ceramic raw material costs as spot prices remain stable

    Supply Chain Impact

    • High-end carbon fiber (T800+) supply-demand imbalance unlikely to resolve short-term — recommend locking in long-term supply contracts
    • PEEK domestic substitution is accelerating with new capacity coming online, helping shorten lead times and reduce costs
    • Guinea bauxite policy uncertainty adds risk to the alumina supply chain — monitor closely

    Actionable Recommendations

    Lock-in Pricing

    • Carbon Fiber T700/T800 — Acrylonitrile cost support + high-end tight balance; upward trend confirmed. Recommend quarterly fixed-price contracts.
    • PI Film (Electronic Grade) — Battery/FPC demand growth driving moderate price increases. Recommend advance stockpiling.

    Hold and Watch

    • PTFE Resin — Capacity expansion + soft demand; further downside possible. Purchase on-demand, avoid bulk price-locking.
    • Alumina — Futures driven by news but spot stable with high inventories. Wait for Guinea policy clarity before committing.

    Sources: Longzhong Info, 100ppi, Mysteel, Changjiang Nonferrous, Kaiyuan Securities, CITIC Securities. This report is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice.

  • Exhibition Opportunities Scan – April 28, 2026

    # Exhibition Opportunities Scan – April 28, 2026

    **Upcoming Exhibitions**

    | Exhibition | Date | Location | Scale | Value Rating |
    |———–|——|———-|——-|————–|
    | SAMPE China 2026 | June 10-12 | Beijing · China International Exhibition Center | 7 halls/30,000㎡/400+ exhibitors/12,000 buyers | ★★★★★ |
    | Shenzhen Carbon Materials Industry Expo | June 10-12 | Shenzhen World Exhibition Center | Professional trade show | ★★★★ |
    | Shanghai Carbon Fiber Materials & Technology Expo | Sept 23-27 | National Exhibition Center (Shanghai) | CIIF concurrent/273,229㎡ | ★★★★ |
    | China Composites Expo (CCE) | Sept 1-3 | NECC, Shanghai | Professional trade show | ★★★★★ |
    | CAMX 2026 | Sept 22-24 | Atlanta, GA, USA | 32,000㎡/580 exhibitors/26,000 visitors | ★★★★★ |
    | Shanghai Industrial Composites & Carbon Fiber Expo | Oct 12-16 | NECC, Shanghai | 30,000㎡/500+ brands/25,000 visitors | ★★★ |
    | Carbon Materials Industry Expo (15th) | Dec 9-11 | Shanghai New International Expo Center | Professional trade show | ★★★★ |
    | BRCAM 2026 | Oct 29-31 | Ningbo, China | International academic conference | ★★★ |

    **Top Recommendations**

    – **SAMPE China 2026 (June 10-12, Beijing)**: The highest-standard composites full-industry-chain exhibition in Asia-Pacific, covering carbon fiber, PTFE, PEEK, aramid fibers and advanced manufacturing processes. Concurrent international academic conference + downstream buyer matching sessions. Expect 400 exhibitors, 12,000+ professional buyers. Priority: secure booth now; early-bird pricing available through May.

    – **CAMX 2026 (September 22-24, Atlanta)**: Largest composites exhibition in North America, co-organized by ACMA + SAMPE, with 580 exhibitors from 20+ countries (China, Japan, Korea, Turkey, etc.) and 26,000 professional visitors. Best platform for entering the North American market and connecting with global tier-1 customers. Suited for companies with export business or international expansion plans.

    **Registration Reminders**

    – SAMPE China 2026: booth confirmation recommended before May
    – CAMX 2026 U.S. exhibition delegation: decision needed by June

    **Cost Estimates**

    | Item | Reference Cost |
    |——|—————|
    | SAMPE China standard booth (9㎡) | Contact organizer; early-bird ~USD 1,600-2,500 |
    | CAMX standard booth | USD 3,000-8,000 (location-dependent) |
    | U.S. business trip (5 days) | USD 3,500-5,500/person (airfare + hotel) |
    | CAMX group tour | More economical via exhibition company |

    **Action Items**

    1. Contact SAMPE China organizing committee immediately to confirm June booth (40 days to opening)
    2. Companies with North American business: evaluate CAMX exhibiting or group-visit options in parallel
    3. Budget-conscious: prioritize September CCE or December Carbon Materials Expo (lower domestic costs)


    *Data sources: SAMPE China, CAMX official, showguide.cn, etc. Information as of April 2026. Verify latest details directly with organizers before registering.*