行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – 第 53 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • Como Comprar Materiais Industriais da China: Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    Por Que Comprar Materiais Industriais da China?

    A China se tornou um dos maiores produtores e exportadores mundiais de materiais industriais. De produtos químicos especiais a materiais compósitos avançados, fornecedores chineses atraem compradores globais com cadeias industriais completas e preços competitivos. No entanto, comunicação intercultural, controle de qualidade, logística e desembaraço aduaneiro podem facilmente causar atrasos ou prejuízos se não forem gerenciados adequadamente. Este guia oferece aos compradores internacionais um roteiro prático para aquisição de materiais industriais na China.

    1. Seleção e Verificação de Fornecedores

    Onde Encontrar Fornecedores

    • Plataformas B2B: Alibaba.com, Made-in-China, Global Sources — filtre por categoria de produto e regiões de exportação
    • Feiras de comércio: Canton Fair, exposições setoriais — conheça fábricas presencialmente
    • Indicações e recomendações da indústria — o canal mais confiável

    Etapas-Chave de Verificação

    • Licença comercial e registro de exportação: Confirme que o fornecedor possui qualificação legal para exportar
    • Certificações ISO: ISO 9001 (Qualidade), ISO 14001 (Meio Ambiente) como requisitos básicos
    • Certificações de conformidade do produto: REACH, RoHS, FDA, CE — conforme as regulamentações do seu mercado-alvo
    • Capital registrado e tempo de operação: Capital maior e maior tempo de operação geralmente indicam maior estabilidade
    • Auditorias de fábrica por terceiros: Contrate SGS, Bureau Veritas (BV) ou CCIC para inspeções presenciais

    2. Aprovação de Amostras e Negociação de Contratos

    Processo de Aprovação de Amostras

    1. Solicite a Ficha Técnica (TDS) e a Ficha de Dados de Segurança de Materiais (MSDS) ao fornecedor
    2. Encomende pequenas quantidades de amostra para testes e qualificação
    3. Considere testes laboratoriais de terceiros para verificar composição e desempenho
    4. Avance para pedidos em volume apenas após a aprovação das amostras

    Cláusulas Contratuais Essenciais

    • Padrões de qualidade: Especifique padrões aplicáveis (GB, HG, padrões empresariais ou internacionais) e critérios de aceitação
    • Termos de inspeção: Defina se a inspeção será feita pelo fornecedor (DS) ou por terceiros (CIQ)
    • Prazo de entrega e penalidades: Datas claras de embarque e responsabilidade por atrasos
    • Condições de pagamento: Recomenda-se L/C (Carta de Crédito) ou 30% de entrada + 70% de saldo contra documentos
    • Cláusula de força maior: Preveja desastres naturais, mudanças de políticas e outros eventos incontroláveis

    3. Embalagem e Documentação de Exportação

    Padrões de Embalagem para Exportação

    • Materiais perigosos devem cumprir regulamentos de embalagem da ONU, com número UN e etiquetas de perigo corretos
    • Embalagem de exportação deve atender aos padrões internacionais IMDG e GHS
    • Marcações de envio devem ser claras: nome do produto, peso líquido/bruto, país de origem, número do lote

    Lista de Documentos de Exportação

    • Fatura Comercial
    • Lista de Embalagem
    • Conhecimento de Embarque / Carta de Porte Aéreo
    • Certificado de Origem (Formulário E, F, A, etc.)
    • Certificado de Embalagem para Produtos Perigosos
    • MSDS / TDS (obrigatório para alfândega em muitos países)

    4. Logística e Transporte

    • FCL (Carga de Contêiner Completo): Preferível para grandes volumes; opções 20GP / 40GP / 40HC
    • LCL (Carga de Contêiner Consolidado): Consolidação flexível para lotes médio-pequenos
    • Carga aérea: Alto valor ou remessas urgentes; mais rápida, porém mais cara
    • Expresse internacional: Amostras e pequenos pedidos — DHL, FedEx, UPS
    • Produtos perigosos: Deve-se usar transitários com certificações IATA / IMDG

    5. Perguntas Frequentes

    P1: Preciso de uma empresa de trading para comprar da China?
    Não necessariamente. Contato direto com fábrica geralmente oferece melhor preço e resposta mais rápida — mas é preciso ter processos sólidos de verificação de fornecedores ou suporte de terceiros.

    P2: O menor preço é sempre o melhor?
    Não. Preços extremamente baixos frequentemente indicam atalhos de qualidade ou lacunas de serviço ocultas. Avalie fornecedores pelo conceito CQVT — Custo, Qualidade, Valor e Tempo.

    P3: Preciso visitar a fábrica pessoalmente?
    Idealmente sim, mas limitado por tempo e custo. Opções incluem auditorias por vídeo ao vivo ou agências de inspeção terceirizadas.

    P4: Requisitos especiais para compra de materiais perigosos?
    Materiais perigosos requerem fornecedores com licenças adequadas, certificados de embalagem perigosa, MSDS e laudos de transporte.

    P5: Devo pagar pelas amostras?
    Cobrar taxas razoáveis de amostra é normal. Fornecedores de qualidade normalmente reembolsam as taxas de amostra no primeiro pedido em volume.

    Conclusão

    Adquirir materiais industriais da China exige verificação sistemática de fornecedores + termos contratuais padronizados + coordenação logística profissional. Dominando esses processos, compradores internacionais podem obter materiais industriais de alta qualidade da China de forma eficiente e segura, construindo relacionamentos de suprimento estáveis e de longo prazo.

  • How to Procure Industrial Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    Why Source Industrial Materials from China?

    China has become one of the world’s largest producers and exporters of industrial materials. From specialty chemicals to advanced composite materials, Chinese suppliers attract global buyers with complete industrial chains and competitive pricing. However, cross-cultural communication, quality control, logistics, and customs clearance can easily cause delays or losses if not managed properly. This guide provides overseas buyers with a practical roadmap for sourcing industrial materials from China.

    1. Supplier Selection and Verification

    Finding Suppliers

    • B2B platforms: Alibaba.com, Made-in-China, Global Sources — filter by product category and export regions
    • Trade shows: Canton Fair, industry-specific exhibitions — meet factories face-to-face
    • Industry referrals and recommendations — the most reliable source channel

    Key Verification Steps

    • Business license and export registration: Confirm the supplier has legal export qualifications
    • ISO certifications: ISO 9001 (Quality), ISO 14001 (Environment) as baseline requirements
    • Product compliance certifications: REACH, RoHS, FDA, CE — depending on your target market regulations
    • Registered capital and business history: Larger capital and longer history usually indicate stability
    • Third-party factory audits: Commission SGS, Bureau Veritas (BV), or CCIC for on-site inspections

    2. Sample Approval and Contract Negotiation

    Sample Approval Process

    1. Request Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) from the supplier
    2. Order small sample batches for testing and qualification
    3. Consider third-party lab testing for composition and performance verification
    4. Proceed to bulk order only after sample approval

    Essential Contract Clauses

    • Quality standards: Specify applicable standards (GB, HG, enterprise standards, or international) and acceptance criteria
    • Inspection terms: Define whether inspection is done by supplier (DS) or third-party (CIQ)
    • Delivery schedule & penalties: Clear shipping dates and liability for delays
    • Payment terms: Recommend L/C (Letter of Credit) or 30% deposit + 70% balance against documents
    • Force majeure clause: Address natural disasters, policy changes, and other uncontrollable events

    3. Packaging and Export Documentation

    Export Packaging Standards

    • Hazardous materials must comply with UN packaging regulations, with correct UN numbers and hazard labels
    • Export packaging must meet IMDG and GHS international standards
    • Shipping marks must be clear: product name, net/gross weight, country of origin, batch number

    Export Documentation Checklist

    • Commercial Invoice
    • Packing List
    • Bill of Lading / Air Waybill
    • Certificate of Origin (Form E, F, A, etc.)
    • Hazardous goods packaging certificate
    • MSDS / TDS (mandatory for customs in many countries)

    4. Logistics and Freight

    • FCL (Full Container Load): Preferred for large volumes; 20GP / 40GP / 40HC options available
    • LCL (Less than Container Load): Flexible consolidation for medium-small batches
    • Air freight: High-value or urgent shipments; faster but more expensive
    • International express: Samples and small orders — DHL, FedEx, UPS
    • Dangerous goods: Must use freight forwarders with IATA / IMDG certifications

    5. FAQ

    Q1: Do I need a trading company to source from China?
    Not necessarily. Direct factory contact usually offers better pricing and faster response — but you need solid supplier verification processes or third-party support.

    Q2: Is the lowest price always the best?
    No. Extremely low prices often signal quality shortcuts or hidden service gaps. Evaluate suppliers on CQVT — Cost, Quality, Value, and Time.

    Q3: Do I have to visit the factory in person?
    Ideally yes, but limited by time and cost. Options include live video audits or third-party inspection agencies.

    Q4: Any special requirements for hazardous material sourcing?
    Hazardous materials require suppliers with proper licenses, hazardous packaging certificates, MSDS, and transport appraisal reports.

    Q5: Should I pay for samples?
    Reasonable sample charges are normal. Quality suppliers typically refund sample fees upon first bulk order.

    Conclusion

    Sourcing industrial materials from China requires systematic supplier verification + standardized contract terms + professional logistics coordination. Master these processes, and overseas buyers can efficiently and safely source high-quality industrial materials from China, building long-term stable supply relationships.

  • 如何从中国采购工业材料:海外采购商实操指南

    为什么选择中国工业材料?

    中国已成为全球最大的工业材料生产和出口国之一。从特种化学品到先进复合材料,中国供应商凭借完整的产业链和成本优势,吸引了大量海外采购商。但跨文化沟通、质量管控、物流清关等环节稍有不慎,就可能导致交付延误或商业损失。本文为海外采购商提供一份实操性很强的采购指南。

    一、供应商筛选与资质验证

    1. 寻找供应商的渠道

    • Alibaba.com、Made-in-China 等 B2B 平台,可按产品类别、出口地区筛选
    • 参加广交会(Canton Fair)或行业展会,现场直接接触工厂
    • 通过行业内的引荐和背书(口碑推荐是最可靠的方式之一)

    2. 验证供应商资质的核心要素

    • 营业执照与对外贸易经营者备案:确认供应商具备合法出口资质
    • ISO 质量管理体系认证:ISO 9001、ISO 14001 等国际认证是基础门槛
    • 产品相关认证:REACH、RoHS、FDA、CE 等(取决于目标市场的法规要求)
    • 注册资本与经营年限:注册资本较高、经营年限较长的工厂通常更稳定
    • 第三方实地核验:委托 SGS、BV(必维国际检验集团)、CCIC 等第三方机构进行验厂

    二、样品确认与合同签订

    样品确认流程

    1. 向供应商索取产品规格书(Technical Data Sheet, TDS)和材料安全数据表(MSDS)
    2. 要求供应商提供小批量样品(Sample Order)进行测试
    3. 必要时可委托第三方实验室进行成分和性能检测
    4. 样品通过测试后,再进入批量采购阶段

    合同关键条款

    • 质量标准:明确执行标准(国标 GB、行标 HG、企标或国际标准)及验收方法
    • 检验条款:约定由供应商出货检验(DS)还是第三方检验(CIQ)
    • 交货期与滞期责任:明确装船日期及延误责任划分
    • 付款方式:建议采用 L/C(信用证)或 30% 预付 + 70% 尾款(见单即付)
    • 不可抗力条款:应对自然灾害、政策变化等非可控因素

    三、包装与出口清关

    出口包装规范

    • 化工原料需符合 UN 危规包装标准,标注正确的 UN 编号和危险品标识
    • 出口包装需符合 IMDF 和 GHS 国际规范
    • 唛头(Shipping Mark)须清晰:品名、净重/毛重、原产国、批号

    出口清关文件清单

    • 商业发票(Commercial Invoice)
    • 装箱单(Packing List)
    • 海运提单(Bill of Lading)/ 空运单(Air Waybill)
    • 原产地证(Certificate of Origin,Form E/F/A 等)
    • 危包证(危险货物包装性能检验结果单)
    • MSDS / TDS(部分国家海关强制要求)

    四、物流与货运

    • 海运整柜(FCL):大批量材料首选,成本低,20GP/40GP/40HC 多种选择
    • 海运拼箱(LCL):适合中小批量,凑货灵活
    • 空运:高价值或紧急材料,速度快但费用高
    • 国际快递:样品或小批量发运,DHL/FedEx/UPS 一站式服务
    • 危险品货运:必须委托有 IATA / IMDG 资质的货代公司

    五、常见问题解答

    Q1:是否需要通过贸易公司采购?
    不一定。直接联系工厂(Direct Factory)通常能拿到更优惠的价格和更快的响应。但需具备基本的供应商验证能力,或借助第三方服务。

    Q2:价格越低越好吗?
    并非如此。价格过低可能意味着偷工减料或服务缺失。应以综合性价比(CQVT:Cost Quality Value Time)来评估。

    Q3:一定要亲自去工厂验厂吗?
    理想情况下是的,但受限于时间和成本。可采用视频验厂(Live Video Audit)或委托第三方机构完成。

    Q4:危险品采购有什么特别要求?
    危险品(化工原料、电池等)需具备危化品生产/经营许可证,供应商需提供危包证、MSDS 和运输鉴定报告。

    Q5:样品费用是否应该收取?
    合理的样品费是正常的。优质供应商通常会在后续大货订单中退还样品费。

    结语

    从中国采购工业材料,关键在于系统性验证供应商资质 + 标准化合同约束 + 专业化物流配合。掌握以上流程,海外采购商完全可以高效、安全地从中国获取优质工业材料,建立长期稳定的供应关系。

  • Comparacao de Fabricantes de Filme PI: Como Escolher o Fornecedor Certo em 2026

    No mundo dos materiais avancados, o filme de poliamida (PI) se destaca como um dos materiais isolantes mais versateis e de alto desempenho disponiveis hoje. Se voce esta procurando um fabricante de filme PI, provavelmente e um engenheiro, gerente de compras ou empresario que precisa de um filme confiavel e resistente a altas temperaturas para sua aplicacao. Este guia completo vai ajuda-lo a entender o que procurar em um fornecedor de filme PI, como comparar fabricantes e quais perguntas fazer antes de fazer seu pedido.

    Por Que o Filme PI E Critico Para Sua Aplicacao

    O filme PI e conhecido por sua excepcional estabilidade termica (estavel ate 400C+), excelentes propriedades de isolamento eletrico, resistencia quimica e durabilidade mecanica. Essas caracteristicas o tornam indispensavel em:

    • Circuitos flexiveis impressos (FPC) — a espinha dorsal de smartphones, tablets e dispositivos vestiveis
    • Isolamento de fios e cabos — especialmente nos setores aeroespacial e automotivo
    • Etiquetagem e fitas adesivas — processamento resistente ao calor na fabricacao SMT
    • Materiais separadores — para baterias de ions de litio e armazenamento de energia de proxima geracao
    • Isolamento industrial — barreiras termicas em equipamentos de alta temperatura

    Dadas essas aplicacoes exigentes, escolher o fabricante de filme PI certo nao e uma decisao a ser tomada levianamente. Um filme de baixa qualidade pode levar a falhas de produto, riscos de seguranca e retrabalho caro.

    Fatores-Chave na Comparacao de Fabricantes de Filme PI

    1. Capacidade de Producao e Tecnologia

    Os principais fabricantes de filme PI produzem filme por meio do processo de fundicao (casting) ou do processo biaxial orientado (BOPI). O processo de fundicao produz filmes mais finos e uniformes, ideais para eletronicos. O filme BOPI oferece propriedades mecanicas superiores. Pergunte ao seu fornecedor sobre capacidade de producao mensal, espessuras disponiveis (comuns: 12,5um, 25um, 50um, 75um, 125um), e se oferecem graus padrao, estabilizados termicamente (tipo T) ou variantes tratadas com corona.

    2. Certificacoes de Qualidade

    Um fabricante de filme PI confiavel deve possuir certificacoes reconhecidas internacionalmente. Procure por ISO 9001 (Sistema de Gestao da Qualidade), ISO 14001 (Gestao Ambiental), Certificacao UL (Reconhecimento de seguranca eletrica), e Conformidade RoHS / REACH para acesso ao mercado europeu e global.

    3. Capacidades de Personalizacao

    Rolos padrao de filme PI podem nao se adequar exatamente ao seu processo. Os melhores fornecedores de filme PI oferecem servicos de corte (larguras personalizadas de 3mm a 500mm+), tratamento de superficie (corona, plasma ou revestimento primer), laminacao adesiva (com adesivos silicone ou acrilico), e corte com matriz para formas personalizadas.

    4. Precos e MOQ (Quantidade Minima de Pedido)

    Os precos atacadistas de filme PI geralmente seguem uma estrutura por camadas. Pedidos maiores garantem melhores precos unitarios. MOQs tipicos variam de 50kg a 500kg dependendo da espessura e do grau. Ao comparar precos atacadistas de filme PI, solicite sempre uma cotacao completa incluindo preco por kg, taxas de ferramentas ou corte, custos de embalagem e termos de envio (FOB, CIF, DDP).

    Principais Graus de Filme PI Que Voce Precisa Conhecer

    Filme PI Padrao (equivalente a Kapton)

    Filme PI de uso geral adequado para a maioria das aplicacoes de isolamento e eletronicos. Tipicamente de cor ambar.

    Filme PI Termicamente Estabilizado (Tipo T)

    Estabilidade dimensional aperfeicoada sob ciclos de temperatura — ideal para FPC de precisao e fiação aeroespacial.

    Filme PI Preto

    Variante opaca usada em modulos de display, modulos de camera e aplicacoes opticas.

    Filme PI para Aquecedor Flexivel

    Projetado para aquecedores flexiveis de folha gravada e enrolados com fio, com excelente aderencia para gravacao metalica.

    Como Verificar um Fornecedor de Filme PI da China ou Asia

    Muitos dos maiores fabricantes de filme PI do mundo estao baseados na China, Taiwan, Japao e Corea do Sul. Aqui esta uma lista de verificacao pratica: Solicite amostras (1-3 kg antes de pedidos em grande quantidade), solicite videos de producao ou auditorias de fabrica (relatorios SGS, Bureau Veritas), verifique a experiencia de exportacao e codigo HS correto (3920.99), analise os termos de pagamento (T/T 30/70 ou L/C a vista), e revise a lista de clientes para referencias de fabricantes de eletronicos ou fornecedores Tier-1 automotivos.

    Erros Comuns a Evitar

    Erro #1: Escolher puramente pelo preco. O filme PI mais barato frequentemente apresenta variacao de espessura, acabamento superficial ruim ou desempenho termico inconsistente. Erro #2: Ignorar a rastreabilidade UL. Se seu produto final requer reconhecimento UL, seu filme PI deve ser certificado UL e rastreavel. Erro #3: Desconsiderar prazos de entrega. A producao de filme PI tipicamente leva de 2 a 4 semanas apos a confirmacao do pedido. Alguns graus especiais requerem de 6 a 8 semanas.

    Pronto Para Comprar Filme PI? Veja Seu Proximo Passo

    Seja voce necessitando de filme PI ambar padrao para isolamento de circuitos, filme PI preto para displays ou filme PI laminado personalizado com adesivo — trabalhar com o fabricante de filme PI certo faz toda a diferenca.

    Na Liifoo, conectamos compradores globais com fabricantes verificados de filme PI na China, Taiwan e Sudeste Asiatico. Nossa equipe pode ajuda-lo a encontrar o grau certo de filme PI para sua aplicacao especifica, comparar cotacoes de fabricantes pre-verificados, e coordenar amostras, inspecoes de qualidade e logistica.

    Entre em contato hoje em https://liifoo.cn para uma consulta gratuita de fornecimento de filme PI. Nossos engenheiros responderao em ate 24 horas com recomendacoes personalizadas para seu projeto.

  • PI Film Manufacturer Comparison: How to Choose the Right Supplier in 2026

    In the world of advanced materials, polyimide (PI) film stands out as one of the most versatile and high-performance insulating materials available today. If you are searching for a PI film manufacturer, you are likely an engineer, procurement manager, or business owner who needs reliable, high-temperature-resistant film for your application. This comprehensive guide will walk you through what to look for in a PI film supplier, how to compare manufacturers, and what questions to ask before placing your order.

    Why PI Film Is Critical for Your Application

    PI film is renowned for its exceptional thermal stability (stable up to 400C+), outstanding electrical insulation properties, chemical resistance, and mechanical durability. These characteristics make it indispensable in:

    • Flexible printed circuits (FPC) — the backbone of smartphones, tablets, and wearables
    • Wire and cable insulation — especially in aerospace and automotive sectors
    • Labels and backing tapes — heat-resistant processing in SMT manufacturing
    • Separator materials — for lithium-ion batteries and next-generation energy storage
    • Industrial insulation — thermal barriers in high-temperature equipment

    Given these demanding applications, choosing the right PI film manufacturer is not a decision to take lightly. A substandard film can lead to product failure, safety hazards, and costly rework.

    Key Factors When Comparing PI Film Manufacturers

    1. Production Capacity and Technology

    Leading PI film manufacturers produce film through either the casting process or the biaxially oriented (BOPI) process. Casting produces thinner, more uniform films ideal for electronics. BOPI film offers superior mechanical properties. Ask your supplier: What production capacity do they have per month? What film thicknesses can they produce (common: 12.5um, 25um, 50um, 75um, 125um)? Do they offer standard grades, thermally stabilized (T-type), or corona-treated variants?

    2. Quality Certifications

    A credible PI film manufacturer should hold internationally recognized certifications. Look for ISO 9001 (Quality Management), ISO 14001 (Environmental Management), UL certification (Electrical safety), and RoHS / REACH compliance for European and global market access.

    3. Customization Capabilities

    Standard PI film rolls may not fit your process exactly. The best PI film suppliers offer slitting services (custom widths from 3mm to 500mm+), surface treatment (corona, plasma, or primer coating), adhesive lamination (with silicone or acrylic adhesives), and die-cutting for custom shapes.

    4. Pricing and MOQ

    Wholesale pricing on PI film typically follows a tiered structure. Larger orders yield better unit prices. Typical MOQs range from 50kg to 500kg depending on thickness and grade. When comparing wholesale PI film prices, always request a full quotation including unit price per kg, tooling or slitting fees, packaging costs, and shipping terms (FOB, CIF, DDP).

    Top PI Film Grades You Should Know

    Standard PI Film (Kapton equivalent)

    General-purpose PI film suitable for most insulation and electronics applications. Typically amber-colored.

    Thermally Stabilized PI Film (T-Type)

    Enhanced dimensional stability under temperature cycling — ideal for precision FPC and aerospace wiring.

    Black PI Film

    Light-blocking variant used in display modules, camera modules, and optical applications.

    Flexible Heater Grade PI Film

    Designed for etched-foil and wire-wound flexible heaters, with excellent adhesion for metallic etching.

    How to Vet a PI Film Supplier from China or Asia

    Many of the world largest PI film manufacturers are based in China, Taiwan, Japan, and South Korea. Here is a practical vetting checklist: Request samples (1-3 kg before bulk orders), ask for production videos or factory audits (SGS, Bureau Veritas reports), verify export experience and HS coding (3920.99), check payment terms (T/T 30/70 or L/C at sight), and review their client list for electronics or automotive Tier-1 references.

    Common Mistakes to Avoid

    Mistake #1: Choosing purely on price. The cheapest PI film often comes with thickness variation, poor surface finish, or inconsistent thermal performance. Mistake #2: Ignoring UL traceability. If your end product requires UL recognition, your PI film must be UL-certified. Mistake #3: Overlooking lead times. PI film production typically takes 2-4 weeks after order confirmation. Some specialty grades require 6-8 weeks.

    Ready to Source PI Film? Here Your Next Step

    Whether you need standard amber PI film for circuit insulation, black PI film for displays, or custom-laminated PI film with adhesive — working with the right PI film manufacturer makes all the difference.

    At Liifoo, we connect global buyers with verified PI film manufacturers across China, Taiwan, and Southeast Asia. Our team can help you source the right PI film grade, compare quotes from pre-vetted manufacturers, and coordinate samples, quality inspections, and logistics.

    Contact us today at https://liifoo.cn for a free PI film sourcing consultation. Our engineers will respond within 24 hours with tailored recommendations.

  • [Policy Daily] April 20, 2026: New Materials Industry Regulatory Monitor (EU REACH SVHC / Auto Tariffs)

    📅 Report Date: April 20, 2026

    🏷️ Policy Area: Chemical Compliance Monitoring | 🛡️ Risk Level: Medium-High


    1. Major Policy Changes This Period

    🚨 [HIGH PRIORITY] EU REACH SVHC Candidate List Updated to 253 Substances

    Effective Date: February 4, 2026

    Changes: The European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) added the following 2 substances to the SVHC (Substances of Very High Concern) Candidate List:

    • n-Hexane
    • Bisphenol AF (BP-AF) and its salts — 4,4′-[2,2,2-Trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol

    The SVHC Candidate List has expanded from 241 to 253 substances in total (12 additions including the 32nd batch and prior batches).

    Action Items for Exporters:

    • Immediately screen all exported articles for n-Hexane and Bisphenol AF
    • Articles containing SVHC above 0.1% must provide downstream safety use instructions
    • SVHC notifications must be submitted within 6 months for newly listed substances
    • Products containing SVHC above 0.1% require SCIP notification before placing on the EU market

    ⚠️ [HIGH PRIORITY] US Imposes 100% Tariffs on Chinese Autos & Parts

    Effective Date: April 15, 2026 (USTR announcement April 10, 2026)

    Changes: The Trump administration officially announced 100% tariffs on all Chinese-made passenger vehicles, NEVs, and key automotive components — the highest single-industry tariff rate in US-China trade history.

    Impact Analysis:

    • Chinese NEV exports to the US market effectively blocked
    • Automotive supply chain forced to restructure
    • Current tariff rates: General goods 37.3% (10% baseline + fentanyl tariff + historical duties); Automotive sector 100%

    📋 [MEDIUM PRIORITY] US EPA Third Delay of PFAS Reporting Deadline

    Announcement: April 8, 2026 — Administrator Lee Zeldin signed final rule

    Changes: EPA has postponed the TSCA Section 8(a)(7) PFAS reporting start date to January 31, 2027 — the third extension since the rule was established in 2023.

    Timeline: 2023 (rule established) → July 2025 (1st delay) → April 2026 (2nd delay) → January 2027 (3rd delay).


    2. Baseline Status — No Major Changes

    ✅ EU RoHS

    No significant amendments in the past 30 days. RoHS currently restricts 10 hazardous substances. Annex III exemption 42 extended to June 30, 2026. EU Bisphenol ban (EU) 2024/3190 amendment (EU) 2026/250 effective February 23, 2026; FCM bisphenol detection limit remains at 1μg/kg.

    ✅ China GB Standards

    Key upcoming standards:

    • GB 18580-2025: Formaldehyde emission limits for interior materials — Effective June 1, 2026; E0 grade (≤0.050mg/m³) first included as mandatory
    • GB 47372-2026: Safety technical specification for power banks — Effective April 1, 2027

    3. Recommended Actions

    Priority Action Deadline
    🔴 Urgent Audit products for n-Hexane and Bisphenol AF content Immediately
    🔴 Urgent Automotive supply chain clients: initiate reassessment 30 days
    🟡 Medium Update REACH compliance documentation with SVHC-253 info June 2026
    🟢 Monitor Track US EPA PFAS exemption decisions (expected 2027) Ongoing

    Sources: ECHA, US EPA, China’s State Administration for Market Regulation | Prepared by: Market Intelligence Officer

  • PEEK vs PI: 5 Dimensões-Chave para Escolher o Polímero de Alto Desempenho Correto

    Na hora de adquirir plásticos de engenharia de alto desempenho, PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona) e PI (Poliimida) são frequentemente comparados. Ambos são “materiais estrela” na categoria de plásticos especiais de alta temperatura, mas escolher o errado pode prejudicar o desempenho do produto e desperdiçar orçamento. Aqui estão 5 dimensões-chave para guiar sua decisão.

    1. Resistência Térmica: PI Leva Vantagem

    PEEK oferece temperatura contínua de serviço em torno de 250°C, com exposição de curto prazo até 300°C. PI suporta 260-300°C continuamente, com algumas notas suportando acima de 400°C brevemente. Se suas condições operacionais excedem consistentemente 280°C, PI é a escolha mais segura. Abaixo de 250°C, PEEK funciona perfeitamente — com melhor custo-benefício.

    2. Propriedades Mecânicas: PEEK Vence no Equilíbrio

    PEEK supera PI em tenacidade e resistência ao impacto. PI é mais duro e rígido, mas inerentemente frágil com baixo desempenho ao impacto. Para cargas dinâmicas ou aplicações sujeitas a impacto como vedações e rolamentos, PEEK é mais confiável. PI é mais adequado para cargas estáticas e estabilidade dimensional de alta precisão.

    3. Resistência Química: PEEK Cobre Mais Terreno

    PEEK resiste praticamente todos os solventes orgânicos e ácidos/bases (exceto ácido sulfúrico concentrado). PI também tem boa resistência química, mas degrada em álcalis fortes e alguns solventes polares. Se sua aplicação envolve diversos meios químicos, PEEK oferece margem de segurança mais ampla.

    4. Processabilidade: PEEK Tem Vantagem Clara

    PEEK pode ser processado por injeção e extrusão — métodos termoplásticos padrão com alta eficiência e boa precisão. A maioria das notas de PI é termofixa ou pseudo-termoplástica, exigindo moldagem por compressão/sinterização ou usinagem CNC, o que leva mais tempo e custa mais. Para lotes pequenos a diferença diminui, mas em volume a vantagem de processabilidade do PEEK é decisiva.

    5. Custo: Pense no Ciclo de Vida Total

    O custo da matéria-prima de PI é tipicamente 1,5-3× o do PEEK, com custos de processamento também mais altos. Mas se sua aplicação exige temperaturas acima de 280°C, substituir por PEEK pode causar falha prematura — uma falsa economia. Não compare apenas preços unitários; calcule o custo total do ciclo de vida.

    Guia Prático de Seleção

    Cenário Recomendado Por Quê
    Vedações/rolamentos ≤250°C PEEK Melhor desempenho geral, processamento fácil, custo-benefício
    Peças estáticas a 260-300°C PI Maior resistência térmica, excelente estabilidade dimensional
    Ambientes químicos agressivos PEEK Maior compatibilidade química
    Eletrônicos de alta precisão PI Alta rigidez, baixa fluência
    Injeção em alto volume PEEK Eficiência de processamento termoplástico

    Conclusão

    Em resumo: para temperaturas ≤250°C onde tenacidade e processabilidade importam, escolha PEEK. Para temperaturas mais altas onde rigidez e estabilidade dimensional são críticas, vá de PI. Na dúvida, faça testes de simulação antes de comprar em volume.

    Precisa de ajuda para selecionar materiais PEEK ou PI? Visite https://liifoo.cn para entrar em contato com nossa equipe técnica para consulta gratuita e amostras.

  • PEEK vs PI: 5 Key Dimensions to Choose the Right High-Performance Polymer

    When sourcing high-performance engineering plastics, PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) and PI (Polyimide) are often compared side by side. Both are “star materials” in the high-temperature specialty plastics category, but choosing the wrong one can hurt product performance and waste budget. Here are 5 key dimensions to guide your decision.

    1. Temperature Resistance: PI Has the Edge

    PEEK offers a continuous service temperature around 250°C, with short-term exposure up to 300°C. PI can withstand 260-300°C continuously, with some grades enduring over 400°C briefly. If your operating conditions consistently exceed 280°C, PI is the safer bet. Below 250°C, PEEK performs just fine — and at a better price point.

    2. Mechanical Properties: PEEK Wins on Balance

    PEEK outperforms PI in toughness and impact resistance. PI is harder and more rigid but inherently brittle with poor impact performance. For dynamic loads or impact-prone applications like seals and bearings, PEEK is more reliable. PI is better suited for static loads and high-precision dimensional stability.

    3. Chemical Resistance: PEEK Covers More Ground

    PEEK resists virtually all organic solvents and acids/bases (except concentrated sulfuric acid). PI also has good chemical resistance but degrades in strong alkalis and some polar solvents. If your application involves diverse chemical media, PEEK provides a wider safety margin.

    4. Processability: PEEK Has a Clear Advantage

    PEEK can be processed via injection molding and extrusion — standard thermoplastic methods with high efficiency and good precision. Most PI grades are thermoset or pseudo-thermoplastic, requiring compression molding/sintering or CNC machining, which takes longer and costs more. For small batches the gap narrows, but at volume PEEK’s processability advantage is decisive.

    5. Cost: Think Total Lifecycle

    PI raw material costs are typically 1.5-3× that of PEEK, with higher processing costs too. But if your application demands temperatures above 280°C, substituting PEEK may cause premature failure — a false economy. Don’t compare unit prices alone; calculate total lifecycle cost.

    Practical Selection Guide

    Scenario Recommended Why
    Seals/bearings ≤250°C PEEK Best all-around performance, easy processing, cost-effective
    Static parts at 260-300°C PI Higher temp rating, excellent dimensional stability
    Harsh chemical environments PEEK Broader chemical compatibility
    High-precision electronics PI High rigidity, low creep
    High-volume injection molding PEEK Thermoplastic processing efficiency

    Conclusion

    In short: for temperatures ≤250°C where toughness and processability matter, choose PEEK. For higher temperatures where rigidity and dimensional stability are critical, go with PI. When in doubt, run simulation tests before bulk purchasing.

    Need help selecting PEEK or PI materials? Visit https://liifoo.cn to contact our technical team for free consultation and samples.

  • How to Verify Chinese Industrial Material Supplier Qualifications — A Practical Guide for Overseas Buyers

    1. Why Supplier Verification Matters

    When sourcing industrial materials from China, supplier qualifications directly determine product quality, delivery reliability, and trade risk. Statistics show over 60% of procurement disputes stem from improper supplier selection. This guide provides overseas buyers with a comprehensive supplier verification process.

    2. Core Qualification Document Checklist

    Business License

    • Verify company name, registered address, and business scope
    • Validate authenticity through National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (gsxt.gov.cn)
    • Confirm registered capital matches procurement scale

    Production Permits & Industry Certifications

    • Chemical enterprises: Safety production license, Hazardous chemicals operation license
    • Food-grade materials: ISO 22000, HACCP certification
    • Building materials: CCC certification, CE certification, UL certification

    ISO System Certifications

    • ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) as baseline requirement
    • ISO 14001 (Environmental Management) reflects social responsibility
    • Verify certificate numbers through certification body websites

    Export Qualifications

    • Customs registration code (10-digit code)
    • Export license (for controlled products)

    3. On-site Factory Audit Key Points

    Production Capacity Assessment

    • Equipment operational status and capacity utilization
    • Raw material storage conditions and supply chain stability
    • Quality testing equipment completeness

    Quality Control System

    • Incoming, in-process, and outgoing inspection records
    • Non-conforming product handling procedures
    • Traceability system completeness

    Soft Power Assessment

    • Management professionalism and communication efficiency
    • Employee training records and compliance with operating procedures

    4. Third-Party Verification Channels

    • SGS, BV, Intertek: Commission third-party factory audit reports
    • DUNS Number: Corporate credit assessment
    • Alibaba Supplier Capability Reports: Platform verification data
    • China Customs Data: Query enterprise export records

    5. Warning Signs to Watch For

    • Refusal to provide core qualification documents
    • Blurry certificates or inability to provide originals
    • Low registered capital but claims of massive capacity
    • No export records or mismatched export history
    • Prices significantly below market average

    6. Recommended Verification Process

    1. Initial Review: Collect qualification documents, verify online (1-2 weeks)
    2. Deep Investigation: Commission third-party credit and background checks (2-3 weeks)
    3. On-site Audit: Third-party or self-conducted factory audit (1 week)
    4. Sample Stage: Small batch trial orders to verify actual quality (2-4 weeks)
    5. Formal Partnership: Sign contracts, establish long-term cooperation mechanisms

    Conclusion: Supplier verification is the cornerstone of cross-border procurement. Investing time in due diligence lays a solid foundation for successful partnerships. LiiFooRoom continues to provide professional sourcing consulting services for global buyers.

  • Como Verificar as Qualificações de Fornecedores de Materiais Industriais Chineses — Um Guia Prático para Compradores Internacionais

    1. Por Que a Verificação de Fornecedores é Importante

    Ao adquirir materiais industriais da China, as qualificações do fornecedor determinam diretamente a qualidade do produto, a confiabilidade de entrega e o risco comercial. Estatísticas mostram que mais de 60% das disputas de aquisição decorrem de seleção inadequada de fornecedores. Este guia fornece aos compradores internacionais um processo abrangente de verificação de fornecedores.

    2. Lista de Documentos de Qualificação Essenciais

    Licença Comercial (Business License)

    • Verifique nome da empresa, endereço registrado e escopo de negócios
    • Valide a autenticidade através do Sistema Nacional de Informações de Crédito Empresarial (gsxt.gov.cn)
    • Confirme se o capital registrado corresponde à escala de aquisição

    Licenças de Produção e Certificações Industriais

    • Empresas químicas: Licença de produção segura, Licença de operação de produtos químicos perigosos
    • Materiais para alimentos: ISO 22000, Certificação HACCP
    • Materiais de construção: Certificação CCC, Certificação CE, Certificação UL

    Certificações ISO

    • ISO 9001 (Sistema de Gestão de Qualidade) como requisito básico
    • ISO 14001 (Gestão Ambiental) reflete responsabilidade social
    • Verifique números de certificados nos sites dos organismos certificadores

    Qualificações de Exportação

    • Código de registro aduaneiro (código de 10 dígitos)
    • Licença de exportação (para produtos controlados)

    3. Pontos-Chave para Auditoria Presencial de Fábrica

    Avaliação de Capacidade Produtiva

    • Estado operacional dos equipamentos e utilização da capacidade
    • Condições de armazenamento de matérias-primas e estabilidade da cadeia de suprimentos
    • Completude dos equipamentos de teste de qualidade

    Sistema de Controle de Qualidade

    • Registros de inspeção de entrada, processo e saída
    • Procedimentos de tratamento de produtos não conformes
    • Completude do sistema de rastreabilidade

    Avaliação de Capital Humano

    • Profissionalismo da gestão e eficiência de comunicação
    • Registros de treinamento de funcionários e conformidade com procedimentos operacionais

    4. Canais de Verificação por Terceiros

    • SGS, BV, Intertek: Contrate relatórios de auditoria de fábrica terceirizados
    • Número DUNS: Avaliação de crédito empresarial
    • Relatórios de Capacidade de Fornecedores Alibaba: Dados de verificação da plataforma
    • Dados Aduaneiros da China: Consulte registros de exportação de empresas

    5. Sinais de Alerta a Observar

    • Recusa em fornecer documentos de qualificação essenciais
    • Certificados borrados ou incapacidade de fornecer originais
    • Capital registrado baixo, mas alegações de grande capacidade
    • Sem registros de exportação ou histórico de exportação incompatível
    • Preços significativamente abaixo da média de mercado

    6. Processo de Verificação Recomendado

    1. Revisão Inicial: Colete documentos de qualificação, verifique online (1-2 semanas)
    2. Investigação Profunda: Contrate verificações de crédito e antecedentes por terceiros (2-3 semanas)
    3. Auditoria Presencial: Auditoria de fábrica por terceiros ou autoralizada (1 semana)
    4. Fase de Amostra: Pedidos de teste em pequena escala para verificar qualidade real (2-4 semanas)
    5. Parceria Formal: Assine contratos, estabeleça mecanismos de cooperação de longo prazo

    Conclusão: A verificação de fornecedores é a pedra angular da aquisição transfronteiriça. Investir tempo na devida diligência estabelece uma base sólida para parcerias bem-sucedidas. A LiiFooRoom continua a fornecer serviços de consultoria de aquisição profissional para compradores globais.