价格趋势 | LiiFoo 价格趋势 – LiiFoo

标签: 价格趋势

  • 2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    2026-09-01 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (Next 3–6 Months: Dec 2026 – Mar 2027)

    Exhibition Date Location Scale Exhibiting Value
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11, 2026 Shanghai (SNIEC) Co-located with semiconductor show; precise fluoropolymer audience PTFE/fluoropolymer × semiconductor crossover traffic; most targeted fluoromaterials audience of the year
    JEC Forum Middle East Dec 8–9, 2026 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia JEC regional forum; Gulf composites buyers Entry point to Middle East infrastructure & new-energy lightweighting market
    ICERP 2027 (India Composites Expo, JEC-supported) Dec 14–16, 2026 Mumbai, India JEC-backed; largest South-Asia composites platform India manufacturing + wind/infrastructure boom; top gateway to South Asia
    Composite Poland Jan 19–21, 2027 Warsaw, Poland CEE composites gateway; 300+ exhibitors Reach EU automotive/aerospace lightweighting supply chain
    ICACC 2027 (Adv. Ceramics Conf. & Expo) Jan 24–29, 2027 Daytona Beach, USA ACerS flagship; global top ceramics event Advanced/armor ceramics, SOFC, bioceramics tech + buyers
    ACTC 2027 (Adv. Composites Tech. Conf.) Feb 9–11, 2027 Knoxville, USA Top North-American composites tech conf. Deep R&D access: thermoplastic composites, aerospace materials
    JEC World 2027 Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte, France 1,400+ exhibitors, 100+ countries, 46k visitors World #1 composites show; must for global branding
    Guangzhou Int’l Composites & Products Expo 2027 Mar 22–24, 2027 Guangzhou, China 6,200+ pro visitors; cross-border matchmaking South-China manufacturing heartland; cost-effective export window

    Top Recommendations

    • JEC World 2027 (Paris, France): Why — the world’s #1 composites event, 1,400+ exhibitors and visitors from 100+ countries, with top buyers from aerospace, wind-blade and automotive lightweighting; PEEK/PTFE high-performance materials gain rising attention, and 2027 debuts a “Sustainable Composites” zone. Action — early-bird booth pricing typically closes end of October 2026; submit the booth application within October or lose on both price and floor position. Join a Chinese pavilion to cut standalone costs. Total budget (booth + travel) ≈ RMB 300k–500k.
    • ICERP 2027 + Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (December one-two punch): Why — ICERP is the JEC-backed largest South-Asian composites platform riding India’s manufacturing and wind/infrastructure demand; Shanghai Fluoroplastics is China’s only dedicated PTFE/fluoropolymer show, co-located with a semiconductor expo for precise crossover traffic. Action — the two shows are close in timing, so one team can cover both; lock the Shanghai booth in Oct–Nov (prime slots sell fast) and prepare bilingual literature and samples for semiconductor seals and corrosion-resistant parts.

    Registration Reminders

    • Most urgent: JEC World 2027 early-bird closes ~end of Oct 2026 — only ~2 months away. Start booth application and budget approval now, and begin Schengen visa processing (finish before October).
    • Shanghai Fluoroplastics Expo (Dec) & ICERP (Dec): booths on sale; finalize in Oct–Nov to avoid sold-out prime locations.
    • ICACC 2027 (Jan, USA): conference early-bird registration ~Nov–Dec; US visa needs 4–8 weeks — start now.
    • Composite Poland / ACTC: space available; confirm in Nov–Dec.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: domestic standard booth (9 sqm) ≈ RMB 12k–18k, raw space RMB 1,200–1,800/sqm; JEC World 2027 ≈ €4,000–15,000; ICACC sponsor/tabletop ≈ $2,500–5,000; Composite Poland ≈ €2,000–4,000; ACTC tabletop ≈ $1,500–3,000.
    • Travel budgets: domestic show, 2 pax × 3–4 days ≈ RMB 8k–15k; Europe (JEC Paris) 2–3 pax × 5–6 days ≈ RMB 45k–70k; USA (ICACC/ACTC) 2 pax ≈ RMB 50k–80k; Middle East (Riyadh) 2 pax ≈ RMB 20k–35k.
    • Overall: prioritize locking the JEC World 2027 booth (key global-branding move); treat December shows as “small booth + targeted meetings” to control cost. Recommended annual overseas budget: RMB 800k–1.2M.
  • 2026-09-01 行业展会机会扫描

    2026-09-01 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(未来3–6个月:2026年12月–2027年3月)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展 2026.12.9–11 上海·虹桥国家会展中心(SNIEC) 与半导体展联办,氟材料专业观众精准 PTFE/氟聚合物×半导体交叉流量,全年最精准氟材料客群
    JEC Forum Middle East 2026.12.8–9 沙特·利雅得 JEC中东分论坛,海湾复材买家 切入中东基建/新能源轻量化新兴市场
    ICERP 2027(印度复材展,JEC支持) 2026.12.14–16 印度·孟买 JEC背书,南亚最大复材平台 印度制造+风电/基建需求爆发,出海南亚首选
    Composite Poland 2027.1.19–21 波兰·华沙 中东欧复材门户,300+展商 辐射欧盟汽车/航空轻量化供应链
    ICACC 2027(先进陶瓷大会暨展) 2027.1.24–29 美国·代托纳比奇 美国陶瓷学会(ACerS)旗舰,全球陶瓷顶会 先进陶瓷/装甲陶瓷/SOFC/生物陶瓷技术+买家
    ACTC 2027(先进复材技术大会) 2027.2.9–11 美国·诺克斯维尔 北美复材技术顶会 热塑性复材、航空复材研发端深度对接
    JEC World 2027 2027.3.2–4 法国·巴黎北郊Villepinte 1,400+展商,100+国家,4.6万观众 全球复材第一展,品牌国际化必选项
    广州国际复材及制品展 2027 2027.3.22–24 中国·广州 6,200+专业观众,跨境对接 华南制造业腹地,性价比出海窗口

    重点推荐

    • JEC World 2027(法国·巴黎):推荐理由——全球复材第一展,1,400+展商、观众来自100+国家,航空航天、风电叶片、汽车轻量化三大核心买家云集;PEEK/PTFE等高性能材料关注度持续上升,2027年设”可持续复材”专区。行动建议——早鸟展位价通常2026年10月底截止,须于10月内提交展位申请,否则位置与价格双输;可联合国内展团降低独立参展成本,总预算(展位+差旅)建议30–50万元。
    • ICERP 2027 + 上海国际氟塑料产业链展(12月组合拳):推荐理由——ICERP是JEC背书的南亚最大复材平台,承接印度制造与风电基建需求;上海氟塑料展是国内唯一聚焦PTFE/氟聚合物的专业展,与半导体展联办带来精准交叉流量。行动建议——两支展会时间相近,可一支团队分线覆盖;上海展须10–11月完成展位锁定(黄金位置预计售罄快),准备半导体密封件、耐腐蚀件中英双语资料与样品。

    报名提醒

    • 最紧急:JEC World 2027 早鸟截止约2026年10月底,距今日仅约2个月,展位申请与预算审批须立即启动,并提前办理申根签证(建议10月前完成)。
    • 上海国际氟塑料产业链展(12月)、ICERP(12月):展位在售,建议10–11月定稿,避免黄金区位售罄。
    • ICACC 2027(1月,美国):会议早鸟注册约11–12月截止,美签需预留4–8周,现应启动。
    • Composite Poland / ACTC:招展进行中,建议11–12月确认。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准展位(9㎡)约1.2–1.8万元,光地1,200–1,800元/㎡;JEC World 2027 约4,000–15,000欧元/展位;ICACC以赞助/桌展为主约2,500–5,000美元;Composite Poland约2,000–4,000欧元;ACTC桌展约1,500–3,000美元。
    • 差旅预算参考:国内展2人×3–4天约0.8–1.5万元;欧洲(JEC巴黎)2–3人×5–6天约4.5–7万元;美国(ICACC/ACTC)2人约5–8万元;中东(利雅得)2人约2–3.5万元。
    • 总建议:优先锁定JEC World 2027展位(品牌国际化关键动作),12月双展以”小展位+精准拜访”控制成本,全年出海总预算建议预留80–120万元。
  • Fibra de Carbono vs Fibra de Vidro: Qual Material é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    Fibra de Carbono vs Fibra de Vidro: Qual Material é Mais Adequado para sua Aplicação?

    Na compra de materiais compósitos, “fibra de carbono ou fibra de vidro” é uma das dúvidas de seleção mais frequentes. Ambas são fibras de reforço de alto desempenho, mas diferem bastante em propriedades, custo e aplicações. A conclusão primeiro: escolha a fibra de carbono quando precisar de leveza, alta rigidez e eficiência estrutural; escolha a fibra de vidro quando o orçamento é apertado, a isolação elétrica é necessária ou o ambiente é de alta temperatura.

    1. Comparação de Propriedades dos Materiais

    Propriedade Fibra de Carbono (base PAN) Fibra de Vidro (E-glass)
    Densidade (g/cm³) 1,75–1,80 2,54–2,60
    Resistência à tração (MPa) 3500–7000 (grau alta resistência) 3400–3800
    Módulo de tração (GPa) 230–600 70–80
    Alongamento na ruptura (%) 1,5–2,0 4,5–5,0
    Comportamento elétrico Condutora Isolante (dielétrica)
    Condutividade térmica Alta (anisotrópica) Baixa (isolante)
    Temperatura da fibra (no ar) oxidação inicia ~400–500℃ amolece ~700–840℃
    Resistência a ácidos Excelente Moderada (E-glass fraca a ácidos)
    Preço referência da fibra (USD/kg) 20–55 1,5–4

    2. Comparação de Desempenho (Com Base em Ensaios Padronizados)

    Segundo ASTM D4018 (tração de fita de fibra de carbono) e ASTM D578 / D3379 (fibra de vidro): uma fibra de carbono típica de grau T300 apresenta resistência à tração ~3530 MPa, módulo ~230 GPa e densidade 1,76 g/cm³; o filamento de E-glass apresenta resistência ~3450 MPa, módulo ~72 GPa e densidade 2,54 g/cm³.

    As métricas-chave são a resistência específica e o módulo específico: a densidade da fibra de carbono é apenas ~0,7× a do vidro, enquanto seu módulo é mais de 3× maior, resultando em módulo específico (módulo/densidade) cerca de 4–5× o da fibra de vidro, com resistência específica também superior. Ou seja, uma estrutura de carbono pode ser significativamente mais leve com a mesma exigência de rigidez.

    Em fadiga, a fibra de carbono normalmente retém >80% da resistência após 10⁶ ciclos, superando a fibra de vidro. A fibra de vidro, porém, tem maior alongamento (~4,5–5,0%), comportando-se melhor em impacto e absorção de energia; a fibra de carbono é frágil, com baixo alongamento à ruptura, e propensa à delaminação sob impacto, dependendo da matriz e do planejamento das camadas.

    O comportamento elétrico é a linha divisória: a fibra de carbono é condutora (condutividade na direção da fibra ~10²–10⁴ S/m), adequada para blindagem EMI, mas propensa à corrosão galvânica em contato com metais; a fibra de vidro é um excelente dielétrico, amplamente usada em substratos de PCB, radomos e estruturas isolantes.

    3. Análise de Aplicações

    A fibra de carbono atende a aplicações extremamente sensíveis a peso e rigidez:

    • Aeroespacial (fuselagens, asas, suportes de satélites)
    • Eixos principais de turbinas eólicas e nervuras de pás
    • Redução de peso automotivo (carroceria, chassi, carcaças de bateria)
    • Equipamentos esportivos (raquetes, quadros de bicicleta)
    • Peças estruturais de robótica/precisão (estabilidade dimensional, blindagem EMI)

    A fibra de vidro atende a aplicações com prioridade de custo e isolação:

    • Cascos navais e de iates (resistentes à corrosão, baixo custo)
    • Tubulações e tanques químicos (resistentes a ácidos/álcalis)
    • Reforço de construção, torres de resfriamento
    • Isoladores elétricos/eletrônicos, PCBs
    • Revestimentos de pás eólicas (majoritariamente vidro), peças automotivas não estruturais

    4. Avaliação Custo-Benefício

    A fibra de carbono custa cerca de 8–15× o preço da fibra de vidro (20–55 vs 1,5–4 USD/kg). Mas o preço unitário do material por si só engana: em aviação e automotivo—onde “peso economizado é valor gerado”—a economia de combustível/energia e o ganho de autonomia podem compensar o prêmio ao longo do ciclo de vida. Para peças de alto volume, baixa carga ou que exigem isolação, a fibra de vidro oferece custo por unidade de desempenho muito menor. A fibra de vidro também tem cadeia de suprimentos madura e é facilmente reciclável (o vidro pode ser refundido), mantendo o custo total de propriedade controlável.

    5. Recomendações de Seleção

    Escolha a fibra de carbono quando:

    1. O peso é crítico e uma redução >30% gera valor;
    2. São necessários alto módulo específico e longa vida à fadiga;
    3. Condutividade/blindagem EMI ou posicionamento premium são exigidos;
    4. As cargas são altas e o controle de deformação é rigoroso.

    Escolha a fibra de vidro quando:

    1. O orçamento é limitado e a produção é de alto volume;
    2. Isolamento elétrico/desempenho dielétrico é necessário;
    3. A peça entra em contato com meios ácidos/álcalis;
    4. A redução de peso não é crítica e custo/reciclabilidade importam.

    Compromisso: adote uma disposição híbrida carbono-vidro—fibra de carbono na direção principal de carga, fibra de vidro nas zonas não estruturais—equilibrando desempenho e custo.

    Plano de ação: antes de comprar, calcule a quantidade de material e o custo do ciclo de vida para sua estrutura-alvo usando módulo específico/resistência específica; então decida por carbono puro, vidro puro ou híbrido; em cenários condutivos, avalie sempre a corrosão galvânica e aplique tratamento de isolamento.

  • Carbon Fiber vs Glass Fiber: Which Material Fits Your Application?

    Carbon Fiber vs Glass Fiber: Which Material Fits Your Application?

    In composite material procurement, “carbon fiber or glass fiber” is one of the most frequent selection questions. Both are high-performance reinforcing fibers, yet they differ sharply in properties, cost, and suitable applications. Bottom line first: choose carbon fiber when you need lightweight, high stiffness, and structural efficiency; choose glass fiber when budget is tight, electrical insulation is required, or the environment is high-temperature.

    1. Material Property Comparison

    Property Carbon Fiber (PAN-based) Glass Fiber (E-glass)
    Density (g/cm³) 1.75–1.80 2.54–2.60
    Tensile strength (MPa) 3500–7000 (HS grade) 3400–3800
    Tensile modulus (GPa) 230–600 70–80
    Elongation at break (%) 1.5–2.0 4.5–5.0
    Electrical behavior Conductive Insulating (dielectric)
    Thermal conductivity High (anisotropic) Low (insulating)
    Fiber temperature (in air) Oxidation starts ~400–500℃ Softens ~700–840℃
    Acid resistance Excellent Moderate (E-glass weak to acids)
    Fiber price reference (USD/kg) 20–55 1.5–4

    2. Performance Comparison (Based on Standard Tests)

    Per ASTM D4018 (carbon fiber tow tensile) and ASTM D578 / D3379 (glass fiber): a typical T300-grade carbon fiber shows tensile strength ~3530 MPa, modulus ~230 GPa, density 1.76 g/cm³; E-glass filament shows strength ~3450 MPa, modulus ~72 GPa, density 2.54 g/cm³.

    The key metrics are specific strength and specific modulus: carbon fiber density is only ~0.7× that of glass fiber, while its modulus is over 3× higher, giving a specific modulus (modulus/density) roughly 4–5× that of glass fiber, with higher specific strength as well. This means a carbon structure can be significantly lighter at the same stiffness requirement.

    On fatigue, carbon fiber typically retains >80% of strength after 10⁶ cycles, outperforming glass fiber. Glass fiber, however, has higher elongation (~4.5–5%), performing better in impact and energy-absorption scenarios; carbon fiber is brittle with low strain-to-failure and prone to delamination under impact, depending on matrix and lay-up design.

    Electrical behavior is the dividing line: carbon fiber is conductive (along-fiber conductivity ~10²–10⁴ S/m), suitable for EMI shielding but prone to galvanic corrosion when in contact with metals; glass fiber is an excellent dielectric, widely used in PCB substrates, radomes, and insulating structures.

    3. Application Analysis

    Carbon fiber fits applications extremely sensitive to weight and stiffness:

    • Aerospace (airframes, wings, satellite brackets)
    • Wind-turbine main shafts and blade spars
    • Automotive lightweighting (body, chassis, battery enclosures)
    • Sports equipment (rackets, bicycle frames)
    • Robotics/precision structural parts (dimensional stability, EMI shielding)

    Glass fiber fits cost- and insulation-prioritized applications:

    • Marine and yacht hulls (corrosion-resistant, low cost)
    • Chemical piping and tanks (acid/alkali resistant)
    • Building reinforcement, cooling towers
    • Electrical/electronic insulators, PCBs
    • Wind-blade skins (mostly glass), non-structural automotive parts

    4. Cost-Benefit Evaluation

    Carbon fiber costs roughly 8–15× the glass fiber price (20–55 vs 1.5–4 USD/kg). But material unit price alone is misleading: in aviation and automotive—where “weight saved is value gained”—the fuel/energy savings and range improvements can offset the premium over the lifecycle. For high-volume, low-load, or insulation-required parts, glass fiber offers far lower cost per unit of performance. Glass fiber also has a mature supply chain and is easily recyclable (glass can be remelted), keeping total cost of ownership controllable.

    5. Selection Recommendations

    Choose carbon fiber when:

    1. Weight is critical and >30% weight reduction creates value;
    2. High specific stiffness and fatigue life are required;
    3. Conductivity/EMI shielding or premium positioning is needed;
    4. Loads are high and deformation control is strict.

    Choose glass fiber when:

    1. Budget is limited and production is high-volume;
    2. Electrical insulation/dielectric performance is required;
    3. The part contacts acid/alkali media;
    4. Weight reduction is not critical and cost/recyclability matter.

    Compromise: adopt a carbon-glass hybrid lay-up—carbon fiber in the primary load direction, glass fiber in non-load-bearing zones—balancing performance and cost.

    Action plan: before ordering, calculate material quantity and lifecycle cost for your target structure using specific modulus/specific strength, then decide on all-carbon, all-glass, or hybrid; for conductive scenarios, always assess galvanic corrosion and apply isolation treatment.

  • 碳纤维 vs 玻璃纤维:哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    碳纤维 vs 玻璃纤维:哪种材料更适合你的应用?

    在复合材料采购中,”碳纤维还是玻璃纤维”是最常见的选型问题之一。两者同属高性能增强纤维,但在性能、成本和适用场景上差异显著。先给结论:追求轻量化、高刚度和结构效率时选碳纤维;预算敏感、需要电绝缘或耐温环境时,玻璃纤维是更优解。

    一、材料特性对比

    性能指标 碳纤维(PAN基) 玻璃纤维(E玻纤)
    密度 (g/cm³) 1.75–1.80 2.54–2.60
    拉伸强度 (MPa) 3500–7000(高强级) 3400–3800
    拉伸模量 (GPa) 230–600 70–80
    断裂伸长率 (%) 1.5–2.0 4.5–5.0
    电性能 导电 绝缘(介电)
    导热性 高(各向异性) 低(绝热)
    纤维耐温(空气中) 氧化起始约 400–500℃ 软化约 700–840℃
    耐酸性 一般(E玻纤怕强酸)
    纤维参考价格 (元/kg) 150–400 15–40

    二、性能参数对比(基于标准测试)

    ASTM D4018(碳纤维丝束拉伸)与 ASTM D578 / D3379(玻纤)测试:典型 T300 级碳纤维拉伸强度约 3530 MPa、模量约 230 GPa、密度 1.76 g/cm³;E 玻纤单丝强度约 3450 MPa、模量约 72 GPa、密度 2.54 g/cm³。

    关键看比强度与比模量:碳纤维密度仅为玻纤的 0.7 倍,而模量是 3 倍以上,因此比模量(模量/密度)约为玻纤的 4–5 倍,比强度也更高。这意味着在同样刚度要求下,碳纤维结构可显著减重。

    疲劳性能上,碳纤维在 10⁶ 次循环后强度保持率通常 >80%,优于玻纤。但玻纤断裂伸长率更高(约 4.5–5%),在抗冲击、吸能场景表现更好;碳纤维伸长率低、性脆,冲击下易分层,需依赖基体与铺层设计。

    电性能是分水岭:碳纤维导电(沿纤维方向电导率约 10²–10⁴ S/m),适合 EMI 屏蔽,但与金属接触易引发电偶腐蚀;玻纤是优良电介质,广泛用于 PCB 基材、雷达罩、绝缘结构件。

    三、应用场景分析

    碳纤维适用于对重量和刚度极度敏感的场景:

    • 航空航天(机身、机翼、卫星支架)
    • 风电主轴、叶片大梁
    • 汽车轻量化(车身、底盘、电池包壳体)
    • 体育器材(球拍、自行车架)
    • 机器人/精密设备结构件(尺寸稳定、需 EMI 屏蔽)

    玻璃纤维适用于成本与绝缘优先的场景:

    • 船舶、游艇壳体(耐腐蚀、低成本)
    • 化工管道、储罐(耐酸碱)
    • 建筑补强、冷却塔
    • 电子电气绝缘件、PCB
    • 风电叶片蒙皮(玻纤为主)、汽车非承力件

    四、成本效益评估

    碳纤维纤维价格约为玻纤的 8–15 倍(150–400 vs 15–40 元/kg)。但选型不能只看材料单价:在航空、汽车等”减重即收益”的领域,碳纤维带来的燃油/能耗节省、续航提升可在生命周期内抵消差价;而在大批量、低载荷或绝缘要求的部件上,玻纤的单位性能成本显著更低。玻纤供应链成熟、回收容易(玻璃可回炉),综合拥有成本更可控。

    五、选型建议

    优先选碳纤维,当:

    1. 重量敏感,减重 30% 以上才有价值;
    2. 需要高比刚度、高疲劳寿命;
    3. 需导电/EMI 屏蔽或高端定位;
    4. 载荷高、对变形控制严格。

    优先选玻璃纤维,当:

    1. 预算有限、大批量生产;
    2. 需要电绝缘、介电性能;
    3. 接触酸碱腐蚀介质;
    4. 对减重要求不高、重视成本与可回收。

    折中方案:采用碳玻混杂(Hybrid)铺层——在承力主方向用碳纤维、非承力区用玻纤,兼顾性能与成本。

    行动建议:在下单前,先用比模量/比强度计算目标结构的材料用量与生命周期成本,再决定纯碳、纯玻或混杂方案;对导电场景务必评估电偶腐蚀并做隔离处理。

  • Guia de Compra de Dispositivos de Potência em Nitreto de Gálio (GaN): Seleção de Graus, Compromissos de Substrato e Como Importar da China

    Introdução

    O Nitreto de Gálio (GaN) deixou de ser uma curiosidade de laboratório para se tornar um material padrão em carregadores rápidos de consumo, RF 5G e eletrônica de potência automotiva. A cadeia de suprimentos da China oferece hoje uma cadeia de valor GaN completa — de wafers epitaxialis e dispositivos discretos a CIs de potência e módulos. Este guia ajuda compradores internacionais a navegar a seleção de dispositivos de potência GaN, os compromissos de substrato e as etapas práticas de importação da China, para obter preços competitivos sem comprometer a confiabilidade.

    1. Por que GaN: Dois Motores — Carregamento Rápido e RF

    • Desempenho: Em comparação com MOSFETs de silício, o GaN comuta mais rápido, perde menos energia de condução e esquenta menos, permitindo frequências de chaveamento mais altas.
    • Eletrônicos de consumo: Carregadores rápidos GaN de 65W–140W (PD / UFCS) são mainstream; um único HEMT GaN substitui vários componentes de silício e reduz o tamanho.
    • RF: Estações base 5G, comunicações via satélite e radares exigem dispositivos de alta frequência e alta potência, onde o GaN-on-SiC é a rota dominante.
    • Automotivo e industrial: Carregadores embarcados (OBC), acionamentos de motor e fontes de data centers estão adotando GaN.

    2. Três Formatos de Produto a Distinguir Antes de Comprar

    1. Wafers Epitaxialis GaN (Epi Wafers)

    GaN-on-Si (6″ / 8″) para dispositivos de potência, GaN-on-SiC para RF. Especifique o substrato, a estrutura epitaxial (camadas tampão / de canal), a espessura e a resistência foliar (sheet resistance) alvo.

    2. Dispositivos Discretos GaN HEMT

    Classes comuns de 100V / 150V / 650V em encapsulamentos TO, DFN e QFN para carregadores rápidos e conversão DC-DC.

    3. CIs de Potência GaN e Módulos Meio-Ponte

    Integram drivers de porta ou chaves alto/baixo, reduzindo a barreira de uso e adequando-se a fontes de produção em massa.

    3. Lista de Especificações-Chave (Obrigatória no RFQ)

    • Tensão nominal BVdss e classe (ex.: 650V, 900V)
    • Resistência de condução Rds(on) (mΩ) e carga de porta Qg
    • Tipo de encapsulamento e resistência térmica RθJC
    • Substrato do wafer e tamanho (GaN-on-Si 6″ / 8″)
    • Faixa de temperatura de junção e dados de confiabilidade (HTRB, HVHTGB)
    • Conformidade ambiental RoHS / REACH

    4. Compromisso de Substrato: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC

    • GaN-on-Si: Menor custo, aproveita fabs de silício 6″ / 8″, ideal para carregamento rápido de consumo de média/baixa tensão; densidade de defeitos e desempenho térmico inferiores ao SiC.
    • GaN-on-SiC: Desempenho RF e dissipação de calor superiores a custo mais alto — a primeira escolha para 5G / radares.
    • Dica: Selecione por aplicação; não confunda dispositivos de potência com dispositivos RF.

    5. Seleção por Aplicação

    • Carregador rápido / fonte PD: Prefira HEMT GaN-on-Si 650V ou CI de potência GaN; foque em Rds(on) e nível de integração.
    • Front-end RF: Dispositivos GaN-on-SiC — verifique frequência de operação, potência de saída e linearidade.
    • OBC automotivo: Procure qualificação AEC-Q101 e dados de confiabilidade automotivos.

    6. Documentos Técnicos e Normas a Solicitar

    • Datasheet e circuitos de aplicação de referência
    • Relatórios de confiabilidade (HTRB, H3TRB, ciclagem térmica TC etc.)
    • Relatórios de ensaio de terceiros (ex.: laboratórios credenciados CNAS / ILAC)
    • Certificados de sistema: ISO 9001, IATF 16949 (automotivo)
    • Conformidade ambiental: RoHS, REACH, declaração livre de halogênios

    Nota: Este guia foca em especificações de produto, normas e processo de compra; não constitui verificação de qualificação de nenhum fornecedor específico.

    7. Processo de Importação em Sete Etapas

    1. Defina a necessidade: aplicação, classe de tensão, encapsulamento, volume anual estimado.
    2. RFQ multicanal: feiras do setor, plataformas B2B e clusters (Delta do Yangtzé, Delta do Rio das Pérolas, Jing-Jin-Ji) em paralelo.
    3. Avaliação de amostras: solicite amostras + datasheet + resumo de confiabilidade; faça testes de bancada.
    4. Produção-piloto: verifique consistência e estabilidade de suprimento.
    5. Termos comerciais: confirme MOQ, lead time (tipicamente 4–12 semanas), Incoterms (FOB / CIF / DDP) e pagamento (T/T, carta de crédito).
    6. Acordo de qualidade: padrão de IQC, teto de taxa de defeitos, rastreabilidade de lote.
    7. Produção em massa e revisão: construa um pool de fornecedores reserva para evitar dependência única.

    8. Erros Comuns

    • Perseguir o menor preço unitário ignorando Rds(on) e confiabilidade, prejudicando a eficiência.
    • Misturar GaN-on-SiC (RF) com GaN-on-Si (potência) — desequilíbrio de desempenho e custo.
    • Deixar lead time e MOQ indefinidos, causando gargalos de produção.
    • Ignorar encapsulamento e proteção ESD (nível MSL), causando falhas em trânsito.

    9. Checklist de Compra

    • ☐ Aplicação e classe de tensão / corrente confirmadas
    • ☐ Rota de substrato (Si / SiC) decidida
    • ☐ Campos do RFQ completos (especificações + confiabilidade + conformidade)
    • ☐ Teste de bancada da amostra aprovado
    • ☐ Termos comerciais e de qualidade por escrito
    • ☐ Pelo menos 2 fornecedores reserva

    Conclusão

    O cerne da compra de dispositivos de potência GaN não é “achar o mais barato”, mas “equilibrar especificações, confiabilidade e resiliência da cadeia de suprimentos”. Coloque as especificações no RFQ, deixe as amostras falarem e respalde tudo com cláusulas contratuais — essa é a chave para importar GaN da China com eficiência.

  • Gallium Nitride (GaN) Power Device Procurement Guide: Grade Selection, Substrate Trade-offs and Cross-border Sourcing from China

    Introduction

    Gallium Nitride (GaN) has moved from a lab curiosity to a standard material for consumer fast chargers, 5G RF and automotive power electronics. China’s supply chain now offers a complete GaN value chain — from epitaxial wafers and discrete devices to power ICs and modules. This guide helps overseas buyers navigate GaN power device selection, substrate trade-offs and the practical steps of cross-border sourcing from China, so you can secure competitive pricing without compromising reliability.

    1. Why GaN: Dual Drivers from Fast Charging and RF

    • Performance: Versus silicon MOSFETs, GaN switches faster, loses less conduction energy and runs cooler, enabling higher switching frequencies.
    • Consumer electronics: 65W–140W GaN fast chargers (PD / UFCS) are mainstream; a single GaN HEMT can replace several silicon parts and shrink the form factor.
    • RF: 5G base stations, satellite communications and radar demand high-frequency, high-power devices, where GaN-on-SiC is the dominant route.
    • Automotive & industrial: On-board chargers (OBC), motor drives and data-center power supplies are adopting GaN.

    2. Three Product Forms to Distinguish Before Sourcing

    1. GaN Epitaxial Wafers (Epi Wafers)

    GaN-on-Si (6″ / 8″) for power devices, GaN-on-SiC for RF. Specify the substrate, epitaxial structure (buffer / channel layers), thickness and target sheet resistance.

    2. GaN HEMT Discrete Devices

    Common 100V / 150V / 650V classes in TO, DFN and QFN packages for fast chargers and DC-DC conversion.

    3. GaN Power ICs and Half-bridge Modules

    Integrating gate drivers or high/low-side switches, lowering the barrier to use and suiting mass-production power supplies.

    3. Key Specification Checklist (Must Be in Your RFQ)

    • Rated voltage BVdss and class (e.g., 650V, 900V)
    • On-resistance Rds(on) (mΩ) and gate charge Qg
    • Package type and thermal resistance RθJC
    • Wafer substrate and size (GaN-on-Si 6″ / 8″)
    • Operating junction temperature range and reliability data (HTRB, HVHTGB)
    • RoHS / REACH environmental compliance

    4. Substrate Trade-off: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC

    • GaN-on-Si: Lower cost, leverages existing 6″ / 8″ silicon fabs, ideal for mid/low-voltage consumer fast charging; weaker defect density and thermal performance than SiC.
    • GaN-on-SiC: Superior RF performance and heat dissipation at higher cost — the first choice for 5G / radar.
    • Tip: Select by application; do not confuse power fast-charging devices with RF devices.

    5. Selection by Application

    • Fast charger / PD power: Prefer 650V GaN-on-Si HEMT or GaN power IC; focus on Rds(on) and integration level.
    • RF front-end: GaN-on-SiC devices — check operating frequency, output power and linearity.
    • Automotive OBC: Look for AEC-Q101 qualification and automotive-grade reliability data.

    6. Technical Documents and Standards to Request

    • Datasheet and reference application circuits
    • Reliability reports (HTRB, H3TRB, temperature cycling TC, etc.)
    • Third-party test reports (e.g., from CNAS / ILAC-accredited labs)
    • System certificates: ISO 9001, IATF 16949 (automotive)
    • Environmental compliance: RoHS, REACH, halogen-free statements

    Note: This guide focuses on product specifications, standards and sourcing process; it does not constitute qualification verification of any single supplier.

    7. Seven-step Cross-border Sourcing Process

    1. Define needs: application, voltage class, package, estimated annual volume.
    2. Multi-channel RFQ: industry trade shows, B2B platforms and clusters (Yangtze River Delta, Pearl River Delta, Jing-Jin-Ji) in parallel.
    3. Sample evaluation: request samples + datasheet + reliability summary; run bench tests.
    4. Pilot production: verify consistency and supply stability.
    5. Commercial terms: confirm MOQ, lead time (typically 4–12 weeks), Incoterms (FOB / CIF / DDP) and payment (T/T, L/C).
    6. Quality agreement: IQC standard, defect-rate cap, lot traceability.
    7. Mass production & review: build a backup supplier pool to avoid single-point dependency.

    8. Common Pitfalls

    • Chasing unit price while ignoring Rds(on) and reliability, hurting power efficiency.
    • Mixing RF GaN-on-SiC with power GaN-on-Si — unbalanced performance and cost.
    • Leaving lead time and MOQ undefined, causing production bottlenecks.
    • Ignoring packaging and ESD protection (MSL rating), causing in-transit failures.

    9. Procurement Checklist

    • ☐ Application and voltage / current class confirmed
    • ☐ Substrate route (Si / SiC) decided
    • ☐ RFQ fields complete (specs + reliability + compliance)
    • ☐ Sample bench test passed
    • ☐ Commercial and quality terms in writing
    • ☐ At least 2 backup suppliers

    Conclusion

    The core of GaN power device sourcing is not “find the cheapest” but “balance specifications, reliability and supply-chain resilience.” Put the specs in the RFQ, let samples speak, and back it with contract terms — that is the key to efficient GaN sourcing from China.

  • Guia de Compra de Substrato de Carbeto de Silício (SiC): Classes de Wafer, Wafers Epitaxiais de 6 polegadas e Trade-offs SiC vs IGBT

    Para compradores de eletrônica de potência, o substrato de SiC é a base

    Para compradores de eletrônica de potência, o substrato de carbeto de silício (SiC) deixou de ser uma curiosidade de laboratório — é a base de todo MOSFET, diodo e módulo de potência SiC que equipa veículos elétricos, inversores solares, carregadores rápidos e acionamentos industriais. Se você está montando um RFQ, qualificando uma segunda fonte ou decidindo migrar um projeto de IGBT de silício para SiC, este guia consolida as especificações, classes e trade-offs necessários para especificar e abastecer com segurança em 2026.

    Por que o substrato está no centro da compra de SiC

    Um dispositivo SiC é construído em camadas: um substrato monocristalino 4H-SiC de alta qualidade, uma camada de deriva homoepitaxial crescida sobre ele e as estruturas do dispositivo fabricadas nessa camada epitaxial. O substrato define o teto de densidade de defeitos, rendimento e confiabilidade de longo prazo. Uma wafer com alta densidade de microtúbulos ou mau orientamento cristalino compromete até uma etapa de epitaxia perfeita. É por isso que a compra do substrato merece o mesmo rigor do dispositivo em si.

    Classes de substrato e as especificações que o comprador deve travar

    Ao solicitar uma cotação, não pare em “4H-SiC, 6 polegadas”. Fixe os parâmetros que realmente movem o rendimento:

    • Polítipo e orientação: 4H-SiC é o padrão de produção para dispositivos de potência; orientações (0001) semi-isolantes ou condutivas são escolhidas por tipo de dispositivo. O corte fora do eixo (tipicamente 4° em direção a [11-20]) é padrão para epitaxia.
    • Classe resistiva: n-type (dopado com nitrogênio) para substratos condutivos, ou alta resistividade para RF. Especifique a faixa de resistividade, não apenas “condutivo”.
    • Métricas de defeito: densidade de microtúbulos (MPD) deve estar próxima de zero para grau de potência; defina limites explícitos para deslocamento basal (BPD) e deslocamento helicoidal (TSD).
    • Geometria: espessura, variação total de espessura (TTV), bow, warp e rugosidade de superfície (RA). TTV e bow mais apertados melhoram diretamente a uniformidade da epitaxia.
    • Tamanho da wafer: 150 mm (6 polegadas) é o diâmetro de produção dominante, com 200 mm em ramp-up. Especifique diâmetro e perfil de borda.

    Uma folha de especificações precisa encurta a qualificação do fornecedor e evita a surpresa “amostras passam, produção falha”.

    Wafers epitaxiais SiC de 6 polegadas: o que a especificação da camada epitaxial deve dizer

    A maioria dos compradores não compra apenas o substrato nu — compra um wafer epitaxial SiC de 6 polegadas com uma camada de deriva definida. A camada epitaxial, não o substrato, define a tensão de bloqueio e a resistência em condução do dispositivo final. Trave estes pontos:

    • Espessura da camada epitaxial: casada com a classe de tensão (ex.: ~10–15 µm para 650–1200 V, mais espessa para 1700 V+).
    • Concentração e uniformidade de dopagem: especifique dopagem média e uniformidade na wafer (CV%); uniformidade mais apertada significa VBR e RDS(on) previsíveis.
    • Controle de defeitos: defeitos epitaxiais como cenoura, triângulo e queda caps o rendimento do dispositivo. Defina um mapa de defeitos classificado e contagens aceitáveis.
    • Qualidade de superfície: rugosidade RMS na faixa sub-nm; limite de partículas por wafer.

    Ao comparar casas de epitaxia chinesas, europeias e japonesas, peça um relatório de mapeamento completo, não apenas um COA, e valide com um lote de teste antes do compromisso de volume.

    SiC vs IGBT de silício: o trade-off de compra em 2026

    A pergunta de compra mais comum é se ficar em IGBTs de silício ou mudar para SiC. Enquadre como custo total de propriedade, não preço do dispositivo:

    • Eficiência: SiC corta perdas de comutação e condução drasticamente, especialmente em alta frequência. Em um inversor EV ou inversor de string solar isso recupera 1–2% de eficiência do sistema, reduzindo massa de resfriamento e custo de bateria/painel.
    • Custo: dies SiC ainda custam mais por ampère, mas a conta em nível de sistema frequentemente fecha quando se subtraem dissipador, filtro e economias de magnéticos. Em alta frequência de comutação o gap se estreita mais rápido.
    • Confiabilidade e térmica: SiC roda mais frio e tolera temperatura de junção mais alta (175–200 °C), estendendo a vida em uso automotivo e industrial.
    • Quando o IGBT ainda vence: aplicações de baixa frequência, sensíveis a custo e termicamente folgadas, onde o prêmio SiC não se recupera em economias de sistema.

    Para compra, a resposta certa é por aplicação: qualifique SiC para projetos críticos de eficiência e alta frequência; mantenha IGBTs onde o business case não suporta o prêmio.

    Checklist de RFQ e sourcing

    Antes de emitir um RFQ, compile: classe de tensão alvo, diâmetro da wafer, classe de substrato, espessura e dopagem da camada epitaxial, limites de defeito, volume e cadência de entrega, requisitos de COA/mapping e um lote de qualificação. Peça aos fornecedores origem rastreável, dados de rendimento e histórico de modos de falha. Faça dual-source cedo — a capacidade SiC está apertando com a escala da demanda EV.

    Conclusão

    Comprar SiC é comprar o sistema substrato-e-camada-epitaxial, não um chip isolado. Trave a classe do substrato, especifique o wafer epitaxial de 6 polegadas com precisão e decida SiC vs IGBT pelo custo total de sistema. Faça isso e seu sourcing de 2026 será mais rápido, mais barato e muito menos arriscado.

  • 碳化硅(SiC)衬底采购指南:晶圆等级、6英寸外延片与SiC对比IGBT的取舍

    对功率电子采购方,碳化硅衬底是基石

    对功率电子采购方来说,碳化硅(SiC)衬底早已不是实验室里的概念——它是每一颗SiC MOSFET、二极管和功率模块的基石,广泛进入电动汽车、光伏逆变器、快充和工业驱动。无论你正在制作RFQ、导入第二供应商,还是评估是否把设计从硅IGBT迁移到SiC,本指南汇总了2026年你需要锁定规格、判断等级与权衡得失的关键要点。

    为什么衬底处于SiC采购的核心

    一颗SiC器件由多层构成:高质量4H-SiC单晶衬底、其上同质外延的生长漂移层,以及在该外延层中制造的器件结构。衬底决定了缺陷密度、良率和长期可靠性的上限。一颗微管密度高或晶向差的晶圆,即便外延步骤再完美也会被拖累。这也正是衬底采购值得与器件本身同等严苛的原因。

    衬底等级与必须锁定的规格

    发出询价时,不要只写”4H-SiC,6英寸”。请锁定真正影响良率的参数:

    • 多型与晶向:4H-SiC是功率器件量产标准;按器件类型选择(0001)半绝缘或导电晶向。用于外延的标准是偏轴切割(通常相对[11-20]偏4°)。
    • 电阻等级:导电衬底掺氮(n型),RF用高阻。请明确电阻率范围,而非仅写”导电”。
    • 缺陷指标:功率级要求微管密度(MPD)接近零;明确给出基平面位错(BPD)和螺位错(TSD)上限。
    • 几何参数:厚度、总厚度偏差(TTV)、弯曲度(bow)、翘曲(warp)与表面粗糙度(RA)。更紧的TTV和bow直接提升外延均匀性。
    • 晶圆尺寸:150 mm(6英寸)已是主流量产直径,200 mm正在上量。请明确直径与边缘轮廓。

    精准的规格书能缩短供应商导入周期,避免”样品合格、量产翻车”的尴尬。

    6英寸SiC外延片:外延层规格必须写清

    多数采购方买的不只是裸衬底,而是带有明确漂移层的6英寸SiC外延片。决定最终器件耐压与导通电阻的,是外延层而非衬底。请锁定:

    • 外延层厚度:匹配电压等级(如650–1200 V约10–15 µm,1700 V及以上更厚)。
    • 掺杂浓度与均匀性:明确平均掺杂与跨晶圆均匀性(CV%);更高的均匀性意味着可预测的击穿电压VBR与导通电阻RDS(on)
    • 缺陷控制:胡萝卜、三角、掉落等外延缺陷直接决定器件良率。请设定分级缺陷图与可接收数量。
    • 表面质量:RMS粗糙度达到亚纳米级;限定每片颗粒数。

    对比中国、欧洲与日本的外延厂时,要求完整的mapping报告而不仅是COA,并在量产承诺前用试产批次验证。

    SiC对比硅IGBT:2026年的采购权衡

    最常见的采购问题是继续用硅IGBT还是切换到SiC。请用总拥有成本(TCO)而非单颗价格来框定:

    • 效率:SiC大幅降低开关与导通损耗,尤其在高频率下。在EV逆变器或光伏组串逆变器中可回收1–2%的系统效率,从而减少散热质量与电池/组件成本。
    • 成本:SiC单颗每安培仍更贵,但算上散热片、滤波与磁件节省,系统级账单往往能拉平;开关频率越高,差距收窄越快。
    • 可靠性与热:SiC工作温度更低且可承受更高结温(175–200°C),延长车规与工业工况寿命。
    • IGBT仍占优的场景:低频、成本敏感、热工况宽松,且SiC溢价无法在系统节省中回收的应用。

    对采购而言,正确做法是按应用区分:对效率敏感、高频的设计导入SiC;对商业论证不支持溢价的应用保留IGBT。

    RFQ与采购清单

    发出RFQ前,请备齐:目标电压等级、晶圆直径、衬底等级、外延层厚度与掺杂、缺陷上限、产量与交付节奏、COA/mapping要求,以及验证批次。向供应商索要可追溯来源、良率数据与失效模式历史。尽早导入双供应商——随着EV需求放量,SiC产能正在收紧。

    结论

    采购SiC,采购的是”衬底+外延”这个系统,而非单颗芯片。锁定衬底等级、精确定义6英寸外延片,并基于系统总拥有成本决定SiC对比IGBT。做到这些,你的2026年采购将更快、更省、风险更低。

  • Silicon Carbide (SiC) Substrate Procurement Guide: Wafer Grades, 6-inch Epitaxial Wafers and SiC vs IGBT Trade-offs

    For power-electronics buyers, the silicon carbide substrate is the foundation

    A silicon carbide (SiC) substrate is no longer a research curiosity—it is the foundation of every SiC MOSFET, diode and power module shipping into EVs, solar inverters, fast chargers and industrial drives. If you are building an RFQ, qualifying a second source, or deciding whether to migrate a design from silicon IGBTs to SiC, this guide consolidates the specifications, grades and trade-offs you need to specify and source with confidence in 2026.

    Why the substrate sits at the center of SiC procurement

    A SiC device is built in layers: a high-quality 4H-SiC single-crystal substrate, a homoepitaxial drift layer grown on top, and the device structures fabricated in that epilayer. The substrate sets the ceiling for defect density, yield and long-term reliability. A wafer with high micropipe density or poor crystal orientation will undermine even a perfect epitaxy step. That is why substrate procurement deserves the same rigor you apply to the device itself.

    Substrate grades and the specifications buyers must lock

    When you request a quote, do not stop at “4H-SiC, 6-inch.” Pin down the parameters that actually move yield:

    • Polytype and orientation: 4H-SiC is the production standard for power devices; (0001) semi-insulating or conductive orientations are selected by device type. Off-axis cut (typically 4° toward [11-20]) is standard for epitaxy.
    • Resistive grade: n-type (doped with nitrogen) for conductive substrates, or high-resistivity for RF. Specify resistivity range, not just “conductive.”
    • Defect metrics: micropipe density (MPD) should be near zero for power grades; target basal plane dislocation (BPD) and threading screw dislocation (TSD) limits explicitly.
    • Geometry: thickness, total thickness variation (TTV), bow, warp and surface roughness (RA). Tighter TTV and bow directly improve epitaxy uniformity.
    • Wafer size: 150 mm (6-inch) is now the mainstream production diameter, with 200 mm ramping. Specify diameter and edge profile.

    A precise spec sheet shortens supplier qualification and prevents “samples pass, production fails” surprises.

    6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers: what the epilayer spec must say

    Most buyers do not buy a bare substrate alone—they buy a 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafer with a defined drift layer. The epilayer, not the substrate, defines the blocking voltage and on-resistance of the final device. Lock these:

    • Epilayer thickness: matched to target voltage class (e.g., ~10–15 µm for 650–1200 V, thicker for 1700 V+).
    • Doping concentration and uniformity: specify average doping and across-wafer uniformity (CV%); tighter uniformity means predictable VBR and RDS(on).
    • Defect control: epitaxial defects such as carrot, triangle and down-fall defects cap device yield. Set a classified defect map and acceptable counts.
    • Surface quality: RMS roughness in the sub-nm range; particulates per wafer limit.

    When comparing Chinese, European and Japanese epitaxy houses, request a full mapping report, not just a COA, and validate by a trial lot before volume commitment.

    SiC vs Silicon IGBT: the procurement trade-off in 2026

    The single most common buying question is whether to stay on silicon IGBTs or switch to SiC. Frame it as total cost of ownership, not device price:

    • Efficiency: SiC cuts switching and conduction losses dramatically, especially at high frequency. In an EV inverter or solar string inverter this recovers 1–2% system efficiency, reducing cooling mass and battery/panel cost.
    • Cost: SiC dies still cost more per amp, but the system-level bill often closes once you subtract heatsink, filter and magnetics savings. At high switching frequencies the gap narrows fastest.
    • Reliability and thermal: SiC runs cooler and tolerates higher junction temperature (175–200 °C), extending life in automotive and industrial duty.
    • When IGBT still wins: low-frequency, cost-sensitive, thermally forgiving applications where the SiC premium cannot be recovered in system savings.

    For procurement, the right answer is per-application: qualify SiC for efficiency-critical, high-frequency designs; keep IGBTs where the business case does not support the premium.

    RFQ and sourcing checklist

    Before you issue an RFQ, compile: target voltage/class, wafer diameter, substrate grade, epilayer thickness and doping, defect limits, volume and delivery cadence, COA/mapping requirements, and a qualification lot. Ask suppliers for traceable origin, yield data and a failure-mode history. Dual-source early—SiC capacity is tightening as EV demand scales.

    Conclusion

    Procuring SiC is procuring the substrate-and-epilayer system, not a standalone chip. Lock the substrate grade, specify the 6-inch epitaxial wafer precisely, and decide SiC vs IGBT on system total cost. Do that, and your 2026 sourcing will be faster, cheaper and far less risky.