采购指南 | LiiFoo 采购指南 – 第 32 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 采购指南

  • Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 PEEK Sourcing Guide 2026: Semiconductor, Medical and Precision Moulding Applications

    What Is KetaSpire KT-820 PEEK?

    Solvay’s KetaSpire KT-820 is a high-performance polyether ether ketone (PEEK) specifically developed for injection moulding precision parts in semiconductor, electronics, and medical device manufacturing. The KT-820 grade occupies a specific position in Solvay’s PEEK portfolio: it is an unfilled, high-flow PEEK optimised for thin-wall moulding, tight dimensional tolerance, and consistent melt rheology — properties that matter enormously when you are moulding wafer carriers, medical instrument components, or precision connectors. The key differentiator from Victrex 450G (the more common reference grade) is KT-820’s higher flow rate and its chemical annealing response, which gives better control over crystallinity and thus dimensional stability in post-moulding processing. Procurement teams should not treat KT-820 as interchangeable with Victrex 450G without confirming fit-for-purpose performance, as processing differences and property nuances can affect end-use performance in ways that are not always obvious from a datasheet comparison.

    Material Properties and Thermal Performance

    KetaSpire KT-820 offers tensile strength of approximately 100 MPa, tensile modulus of 3.7 GPa, and a continuous service temperature of 250°C, placing it squarely in the same performance tier as Victrex 450G. The glass transition temperature (Tg) is 143°C with a melting point of 343°C — identical to Victrex, reflecting the same polymer chemistry. Where KT-820 diverges is in its melt viscosity profile and the resulting processability: the grade is formulated to maintain stable viscosity across a wider temperature window, reducing the risk of short shots and flash in complex mould tooling. Impact strength (notched Izod) is approximately 7–8 kJ/m², and elongation at break remains in the 30–50% range — providing the toughness expected of unfilled PEEK. For semiconductor applications, KT-820’s plasma resistance and dielectric properties are critical specifications: it survives oxygen, CF4, and SF6 plasma environments that destroy most polymers and many metals, making it the material of choice for plasma chamber components, vacuum robot fingers, and end-effectors in wafer handling.

    Semiconductor and Electronics Applications

    The semiconductor industry is the primary growth driver for KT-820 in 2025–2026, driven by capacity expansion in leading-edge fabs and the associated supply chain pull for high-purity process materials. PEEK wafer carriers, FOUP (Front Opening Unified Pod) components, and load port interfaces require ultra-low particle generation, chemical purity, and dimensional stability across repeated thermal cycling from room temperature to 200°C+ during process chamber entry. KT-820’s low ionic impurity profile and near-zero outgassing under vacuum make it the standard choice for these components at TSMC, Samsung, and Intel fabs globally. The material also appears in high-precision electrical connectors for data centre hardware, where its dielectric constant (~3.2 at 1 MHz) and dielectric strength (~19 kV/mm) provide reliable insulation in miniaturised connector geometries. In EV power electronics, KT-820 housings and insulators survive the thermal environment around SiC and GaN power modules operating above 200°C junction temperature.

    Medical Device Applications

    KT-820 is available in both standard and medical-grade formulations, with the latter supporting FDA Device Master File documentation and ISO 10993 biocompatibility testing packages. Primary medical uses include surgical instrument handles and torque-limiting components, where PEEK’s sterilisation compatibility (autoclave, gamma, EtO, steam) and radiolucency are essential. Unlike metal instruments, PEEK handles do not interfere with intraoperative imaging and do not cold-work or crack under repeated autoclave cycles the way aluminium does. The material is also used in implantable fixation — small non-structural components where PEEK’s modulus (close to cortical bone) reduces stress shielding compared to metallic implants. For device manufacturers evaluating KT-820 for new product introduction, Solvay offers technical support including mould flow analysis, processing trials, and regulatory documentation packages that significantly reduce time-to-validation.

    Navigating the Supply Chain and Pricing

    Solvay is the second-largest global PEEK producer after Victrex, with manufacturing in the United States (Alpharetta, Georgia) and Belgium. In 2025–2026, Solvay’s PEEK supply chain has remained more stable than Victrex’s in certain grades, partly due to dedicated semiconductor industry capacity that the company has invested in. KetaSpire KT-820 for semiconductor applications typically comes with full traceability documentation including lot-specific mechanical testing, moisture content, and resin certification against Solvay’s internal specifications. Pricing for KT-820 in semiconductor-qualified grades runs at a premium over standard industrial PEEK, reflecting both the additional quality control and the smaller volume per application relative to industrial uses. Typical MOQ for direct Solvay procurement is 25–100 kg; distributors with domestic stock (US, Europe, Asia Pacific) offer smaller quantities with 1–3 week lead times at a modest markup. Chinese equivalent PEEK grades from manufacturers such as Jiahua, Zhonghao Chenguang, or Evoke are price-competitive at 30–50% below Solvay list price for equivalent specifications, but the regulatory and traceability documentation gap remains significant for semiconductor and medical applications.

    How to Specify KT-820 for Procurement

    A KT-820 procurement specification must be precise. Request: grade designation KT-820 (or KT-820 NT for natural, KT-820 BK for black), form (granules for moulding, or semi-finished shapes), regulatory compliance package (medical grade with FDA DMF reference, or semiconductor grade with lot-specific purity documentation), and the Solvay Certificate of Analysis for each lot delivered. Key COA parameters: tensile strength, elongation, moisture content, MVR/melt flow rate (which confirms correct grade), and colour specification. For wafer handling components, request additional certification for particle generation rate (ASTM F3208 or equivalent) and ionic impurity content. Do not accept a generic “high-performance PEEK” quotation without grade verification — the PEEK market includes numerous sub-standard materials that appear equivalent on basic tensile data but fail catastrophically in plasma or medical environments.

    Processing Guidelines for Moulders

    KT-820 must be dried at 150°C for a minimum of 3 hours before moulding; inadequate drying causes hydrolysis in the melt, resulting in dark discolouration, reduced molecular weight, and poor impact strength. Recommended melt temperature is 380–400°C, with mould temperature of 180–220°C for optimum crystallinity. The material has a relatively wide processing window compared to many high-temperature polymers, but its high melting point demands barrel temperature uniformity — hot spots cause local degradation and inconsistent fill. For thin-wall moulding (below 0.8 mm wall thickness), the high-flow formulation of KT-820 provides an advantage over standard PEEK grades, allowing complete fill without excessive injection pressure. Post-moulding annealing at 200–250°C for 2–4 hours is recommended for parts requiring maximum dimensional stability, as it completes crystallisation and eliminates internal stresses from uneven cooling.

    Bottom Line

    KetaSpire KT-820 is Solvay’s answer to the semiconductor and precision moulding sector’s demand for a PEEK grade with superior flow, consistent lot-to-lot properties, and full regulatory documentation. It is the right material when your application demands traceability, plasma compatibility, and dimensional precision — three requirements that are genuinely difficult to satisfy with commodity PEEK grades. For procurement teams, the strategic priority is to identify whether your application’s qualification requirements actually demand KT-820’s specific properties or whether a standard PEEK grade suffices — in the latter case, significant cost savings are available, but only after rigorous technical validation.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Procurement Guide 2026: Aerospace, Medical & Semiconductor Applications

    What Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the benchmark ultra-high-performance polymer in the PEEK (polyether ether ketone) family. As the gold-standard unreinforced grade from the world’s largest PEEK producer, 450G delivers an exceptional balance of mechanical strength, thermal stability, and chemical resistance at a price point that makes it the default first-choice for engineers and procurement managers evaluating high-temperature thermoplastics. The “Natural” designation means unfilled, homopolymer PEEK — no carbon fibre, no glass fibre, no pigment. That matters because it preserves the polymer’s native elongation (up to 40–50% strain to failure), impact resistance, and pure dielectric properties. Buyers sourcing for medical devices, aerospace structural components, or semiconductor process tooling will want to confirm they need unfilled 450G specifically, and not a 30% glass-filled variant (450G FC or 450CA30) which changes modulus, melt temperature, and processing window significantly.

    Mechanical and Thermal Performance

    The tensile strength of Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is approximately 90–100 MPa at room temperature, with a tensile modulus around 3.6 GPa and a continuous service temperature of 250°C (short-term up to 300°C). Notched Izod impact strength runs at approximately 7–8 kJ/m² — respectable for an unfilled polymer, and well above the toughness of most engineering plastics. Glass transition temperature (Tg) is 143°C and melting point 343°C. The Vicat softening point is ~305°C. These figures position 450G above PPS, PSU, and PESU for thermal budget, and alongside the very few polymers that survive prolonged exposure to steam, autoclave cycles, and hydrocarbon fluids without degradation. The key mechanical caveat is that 450G’s properties are sensitive to moisture absorption — equilibrium moisture content at 50% RH is around 0.5%, and while this is low compared to PA6/PA66, it shifts dimensional tolerances measurably in precision parts.

    Primary Application Sectors

    Semiconductor front-end tooling is the single largest volume driver in 2025–2026. PEEK wafer carriers, process chamber components, and robot end-effectors tolerate the plasma environments, HF acid exposures, and thermal cycling that destroy most metals and standard plastics. Medical device applications include implantable fixation components, where 450G’s biocompatibility (ISO 10993 test battery), sterilisation compatibility (gamma, EtO, autoclave), and osseointegration properties make it the preferred non-metallic option for trauma and spinal implants. Aerospace interiors and secondary structure consume significant volumes, particularly in seat frames, cable clips, and ducting where FST (flame-smoke-toxicity) compliance at 260°C is mandatory. Oil and gas downhole tools use 450G for seals, insulators, and subsea connector components in high-pressure, high-temperature environments where it replaces PTFE in many configurations due to superior mechanical load-bearing.

    Understanding the Global Supply Chain and Pricing Dynamics

    Victrex plc (UK) is the dominant global PEEK producer, with manufacturing in the UK, Germany, and joint ventures in China. However, the PEEK market has shifted meaningfully since 2022: Chinese producers (Zhonghao Chenguang, Jiahua, Evoke) now represent approximately 25–30% of global PEEK capacity, and their materials have achieved qualification in many non-critical applications. The pricing spread between Victrex 450G and Chinese equivalent grades is approximately 40–60%, which creates a genuine procurement dilemma — the premium for Victrex is real, justified by Victrex’s property consistency, lot-to-lot reproducibility, and documented quality management. For non-implantable, non-aerospace applications, a Chinese-sourced PEEK may be technically adequate. For aerospace or medical, the qualification and regulatory documentation burden often tips the decision back to Victrex. Minimum order quantities from Victrex typically start at 25 kg for standard grades; annual volume commitments unlock tiered pricing that can close 15–25% of the gap against spot pricing.

    How to Specify 450G for a Purchase Order

    A procurement specification for Victrex PEEK 450G Natural should include: polymer grade (450G), colour designation (Natural = unfilled, cream to off-white), form (granules for injection moulding, rod stock, or sheet), minimum tensile strength and elongation from the lot Certificate of Analysis, moisture content, and any applicable regulatory documentation (FDA Device Master File for medical use, or EASA DO-160 for aerospace). Do not assume a generic “PEEK 450G” quotation is Victrex material — several Chinese manufacturers market materials under confusingly similar designations. Ask for the Victrex material data sheet and cross-reference the lot COA before accepting any substitution. For precision moulded parts, request the processing data sheet as well — Victrex 450G has a narrow melt temperature window (385–400°C) and moisture sensitivity requires drying at 150°C for 3 hours minimum before moulding.

    Lead Times, Stock Availability, and Logistics

    Standard Victrex 450G Natural is generally stocked by major distributors (Röchling, Ensinger, Drake Plastics, Tri-Mack) in rod, plate, and tube geometries. Typical distributor lead time for non-stock forms is 4–8 weeks from Europe; US domestic stock from distributors with local inventory can ship within days. Direct Victrex supply for injection moulding granules follows a different lead time dynamic — typically 8–16 weeks from the UK or Germany, with air freight as an expedite option at significant cost premium. Chinese equivalents often ship from stock in 1–2 weeks domestically, with 3–4 week export lead time. Buyers planning for new product introduction should build 16-week supply chain buffers for Victrex PEEK until qualification is complete.

    Quality Verification and Common Failure Modes

    The most common quality issue with Victrex PEEK 450G is not the material itself but the supply chain: counterfeit or misrepresented material in the Chinese market is a documented problem. Mitigation steps: request the original Victrex Certificate of Origin, verify batch numbers against Victrex’s own traceability system, and where possible use an authorised distributor rather than broker-sourced material. For lot acceptance, run a simple DSC (differential scanning calorimetry) test to confirm Tg ~143°C and Tm ~343°C — any deviation indicates contamination or wrong grade. Moisture content should be verified by loss-on-drying before processing. Viscosity batch data (MVR/melt flow) is the final check for lot-to-lot consistency in injection moulding applications.

    Strategic Sourcing Summary

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the right material for applications that cannot tolerate a specification compromise: medical implants, aerospace structural components, semiconductor process tooling, and oilfield hardware. For these applications, buy direct from Victrex or an authorised distributor, invest in the regulatory documentation package, and lock in annual volume commitments for pricing stability. For non-critical industrial applications, evaluate Chinese PEEK equivalents carefully — the cost saving is real, but the qualification and testing cost must be factored in. In both cases, verify supply chain provenance rigorously; PEEK is too valuable a material for blind trust.

  • T1000碳纤维 Procurement Pricing Guide 2026: Aerospace Inquiry Strategy and Market Analysis

    With COMAC C919 scaling up production, CR929 entering critical airworthiness certification phase, and China’s Star Network LEO satellite deployment accelerating, T1000 carbon fiber has become a core concern for aerospace procurement teams. This guide analyzes T1000 pricing mechanisms and 2026 market trends from a procurement inquiry perspective.

    1. Why T1000 Costs 5x More Than T800

    Despite only ~16% tensile strength advantage (6,370 MPa vs 5,490 MPa), T1000 typically commands 5x+ the price. Root causes:

    • Extremely narrow process windows: T1000 spinning, carbonization and graphitization require precision multiples higher than T800
    • Lower mass production yield: Toray T1000S yield ~60-70% vs T800’s 85%+
    • Long certification cycle: Aerospace-grade T1000 requires airworthiness certification — 5-7 years from project initiation to batch production
    • No scale economics: T800 global demand ~50,000 MT/year vs T1000 <500 MT/year

    2. T1000 Price Ranges (2026)

    • Imported T1000S (Toray): Reference USD 3,000-5,000/kg, including tariff and export license premium
    • Domestic T1000 (Zhongfu Shenying/Hengshen): 2025 pilot batch ~CNY 8,000-15,000/kg; no mass production benchmark yet
    • T800 reference: Domestic ~CNY 450-650/kg (USD 62-90/kg); imported ~USD 120-180/kg

    3. Key Price Driving Factors

    • Downstream demand timing: C919 expansion, CR929 milestones, Star Network launch frequency
    • Policy subsidies: Aerospace materials localization subsidies directly impact buyer leverage
    • FX volatility: Imported T1000 RMB price highly correlated with USD/CNY
    • Export controls: Japan/U.S. license approval cycles (typically 6-12 months) remain unpredictable

    4. Procurement Inquiry Strategy

    • Design T800/T1000 hybrid structures to reduce per-airframe T1000 dependency
    • Sign 3-5 year framework agreements to lock prices and quotas
    • Monitor domestic T1000 certification — price inflection expected 2027-2028
    • Specify grade, certification requirements and delivery in RFQs to avoid quality issues
    • Maintain 6-12 month strategic inventory buffer

    Conclusion: T1000’s premium pricing reflects process barriers, certification timelines and lack of scale economics. Optimize designs to reduce per-unit T1000 content while building strategic inventory until domestic substitution matures.

  • T1000碳纤维采购价格指南(2026):航空航天领域询价策略与市场供需分析

    在国产大飞机C919规模化量产、CR929进入适航认证关键阶段以及星网计划低轨卫星加速部署的背景下,T1000级碳纤维作为目前工业化量产的最高强度碳纤维级别,其采购价格成为航空航天装备采购方的核心关切。本指南从采购询价视角出发,解析T1000碳纤维价格形成机制与2026年市场走势。

    一、T1000与T800价格差异的底层逻辑

    T1000与T800的抗拉强度差异约为16%(6370 MPa vs 5490 MPa),但价格差异通常超过5倍。核心原因在于:

    • 工艺窗口极窄:T1000纺丝、碳化、石墨化工艺对温度和张力的控制精度要求数倍于T800
    • 量产良率偏低:东丽T1000S量产良率约60-70%,远低于T800的85%+
    • 认证周期漫长:航空航天级T1000需通过适航认证,从立项到批产通常需要5-7年
    • 规模效应缺失:T800全球年需求约5万吨,T1000不足500吨,无法摊薄固定成本

    二、2026年T1000碳纤维价格区间

    • 进口T1000S(东丽):参考价USD 3,000-5,000/kg,含关税及出口许可溢价
    • 国产T1000(中复神鹰/江苏恒神):2025年小批量试产价格约CNY 8,000-15,000/kg,尚无量产价格基准
    • T800参考:国产批量价CNY 450-650/kg,进口约USD 120-180/kg

    三、影响采购价格的关键因素

    • 下游需求节奏:C919扩产进度、CR929研发里程碑、星网卫星发射频率
    • 政策补贴力度:航空航天材料国产化补贴直接影响采购方议价能力
    • 汇率波动:进口T1000人民币价格与USD/CNY汇率高度相关
    • 出口管制:日本、美国对华出口许可审批周期(通常6-12个月)的不确定性

    四、采购询价策略建议

    • 同一项目内T800/T1000混用设计,降低单架次T1000依赖度
    • 签订3-5年框架协议,锁定价格和产能配额
    • 积极跟进国产T1000认证进展,2027-2028年有望出现价格拐点
    • 明确规格、认证要求与交付时间,避免低价中标后出现质量问题
    • 建议备货周期覆盖6-12个月,以应对供应中断风险

    结语:T1000碳纤维的高价格本质上是工艺壁垒、认证周期与规模效应缺失的综合反映。建议通过设计优化降低单架次T1000用量,同时建立战略库存,为国产化突破前的过渡期提供供应保障。

  • 2026-08-01 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily

    2026-08-01 Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily

    Bottom line first: Carbon fiber has entered an upcycle and is the strongest theme this period; PTFE stays soft on oversupply; PEEK is firm on demand; electronic-grade PI film holds high; specialty ceramic feedstock (alumina) edges up from a low base. The market shows a structural split — “high-performance materials strong, commodity fluoropolymers weak.”

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin Suspension medium grain RMB 31,800–34,000/t; dispersion resin ~RMB 54,000/t ~ -3% Soft ↓
    PEEK resin Domestic industrial grade RMB 400–500/kg; imported RMB 800–1,500/kg Flat Firm ↗
    Carbon fiber T300-12K ~RMB 90–95/kg; T700-12K ~RMB 118–140/kg +5% to +10% Rising ↑
    PI film (electronic grade) ~RMB 1.0M–3.0M/t Flat High & firm →
    Specialty ceramic feedstock (alumina) RMB 2,710–2,830/t +1% to +2% Edging up ↗

    Key Movements

    • Carbon fiber: +5% to +10% — Japan’s Toray raised TORAYCA carbon fiber and prepreg prices by 10%–20% effective January 2026 (weak yen, higher energy and logistics costs); China’s leader Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted its 12TK/3K grades by RMB 5,000–10,000/t. A rebound off the bottom plus leader-led hikes are shifting the price center upward.
    • PTFE resin: ~ -3% — Shandong Luxi Chemical cut its quote to RMB 34,000/t. Rising raw materials (anhydrous HF, fluorspar) support cost, but continuous new capacity, oversupply and weak downstream demand keep prices under pressure.
    • Alumina: +1% to +2% — Chalco spot quotes edged up (Shandong RMB 2,730, Guizhou RMB 2,830/t), consolidating slightly higher in H2 despite a surplus market.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Carbon-fiber-intensive segments (wind power, low-altitude economy, robotics, pressure vessels) face systemic cost increases this quarter and should re-baseline annual budgets; cost pressure on fluoropolymers (PTFE) and ceramic feedstock remains manageable.
    • Supply chain: Leader-led carbon fiber hikes signal “anti-involution, margin repair,” easing the price war, though commodity-grade supply stays ample; electronic-grade PI film is import-dependent and highly concentrated — lead times and localization progress are the key risks.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: Carbon fiber (especially T700+ for aerospace / low-altitude / robotics) — the upcycle has begun; secure long-term agreements or stage purchases early.
    • Wait and watch: PTFE resin — oversupplied and soft; buy on demand and restock on dips. Alumina moves little; keep routine cadence.
    • Keep tracking: PEEK (watch robotics/eVTOL volume ramp and localization-driven price declines) and PI film (watch import lead times and domestic electronic-film mass production).

    Sources: SunSirs, ChemicalBook, Mysteel, Sci99, Toray/Jilin Chemical Fiber announcements and other public market data. Prices vary by spec, brand and volume; for procurement reference only.

  • 2026-08-01 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-01 新材料价格趋势日报

    结论先行:碳纤维步入涨价周期,成为本期最强主线;PTFE 稳中偏弱、供应过剩压制价格;PEEK 需求驱动稳中偏强;PI 电子膜高位坚挺;特种陶瓷原料(氧化铝)低位微涨。整体呈”高性能材料强、通用氟材料弱”的结构性分化。

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE 树脂 悬浮中粒 3.18万–3.4万元/吨;分散树脂约 5.4万元/吨 约 -3% 稳中偏弱 ↓
    PEEK 树脂 国产工业级 400–500元/kg;进口 800–1500元/kg 持平 稳中偏强 ↗
    碳纤维 T300-12K 约 90–95元/kg;T700-12K 约 118–140元/kg +5%~+10% 上涨 ↑
    PI 薄膜(电子级) 约 100万–300万元/吨 持平 高位坚挺 →
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化铝) 2710–2830元/吨 +1%~+2% 低位微涨 ↗

    重点变动

    • 碳纤维:+5%~10% —— 日本东丽自 2026年1月起上调 TORAYCA 碳纤维及预浸料价格 10%–20%(日元疲软、能源与物流成本上升);国内龙头吉林化纤同步对 12TK/3K 品种每吨上调 0.5万–1万元。触底反弹叠加龙头带头提价,价格重心上移。
    • PTFE 树脂:约 -3% —— 山东鲁西化工报价下调至 3.4万元/吨。原料无水氢氟酸、萤石价格上涨提供成本支撑,但新产能持续投放、供应过剩,下游需求疲软,供强需弱压制价格。
    • 氧化铝:+1%~2% —— 中铝现货报价小幅上调,山东 2730、贵州 2830元/吨,下半年在过剩格局下盘整微升。

    影响分析

    • 采购成本:碳纤维用量大的下游(风电、低空经济、机器人、压力容器)本季度采购成本将系统性上升,需重估年度预算;氟材料(PTFE)与陶瓷原料成本压力可控。
    • 供应链:碳纤维龙头提价释放”去内卷、修复利润”信号,价格战趋缓,但通用级供应仍充足;PI 电子膜高度依赖进口、供给集中,交期与国产替代进度是关键风险点。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁价:碳纤维(尤其 T700 及以上、航空/低空/机器人用料)——涨价周期已启动,建议尽早锁定长协或分批备货。
    • 建议观望:PTFE 树脂——供应过剩、价格偏弱,按需采购、逢低补库;氧化铝波动有限,维持常规节奏。
    • 持续跟踪:PEEK(关注机器人/飞行汽车放量与国产替代降价)、PI 薄膜(关注进口交期与国产电子膜量产进度)。

    数据来源:生意社、ChemicalBook、我的钢铁网、卓创资讯、东丽/吉林化纤公告等公开行情,价格随规格、品牌、采购量浮动,仅供采购决策参考。

  • 【政策监控日报】2026年8月1日 新材料行业政策动态

    📋 政策监控日报

    报告日期:2026年8月1日(周六)
    监控领域:中国GB标准 / EU REACH / US EPA TSCA
    风险等级:🟡 中高(今日有重大新标实施)


    ⚠️ 重大变动:GB 46520-2025 今日正式实施

    事件:GB 46520-2025《建筑保温材料燃烧性能分级》强制性国家标准于2026年8月1日起正式生效执行

    一、标准核心要求

    • 适用范围:建筑用保温材料(EPS、XPS、岩棉、聚氨酯泡沫等)
    • 核心变化:新增燃烧性能等级划分,更严格的热释放速率和烟气毒性要求
    • 合规要求:所有在中国境内生产、销售和使用的建筑保温材料必须满足新标燃烧等级
    • 处罚机制:不达标产品不得出厂、销售和使用,违者面临行政处罚及产品召回

    二、对出口企业的影响

    若贵司同时在中国境内生产并向海外出口保温材料,需注意:

    • 内销产品:立即执行,今日起必须满足GB 46520-2025
    • 出口欧美市场:仍需满足EU Construction Products Regulation (CPR) EN 13501-1分级要求,与新标存在体系差异,建议提前做双重合规评估
    • 原材料采购:确认上游供应商产品检测报告已更新至新标版本

    三、行动建议

    1. 今日立即核查:检查库存产品检测报告是否符合GB 46520-2025
    2. 7日内:联系检测机构完成产品重新认证(如尚未完成)
    3. 30日内:更新产品标签和外包装合规标识
    4. 持续:建立供应链合规追溯机制,保存检测报告至少5年

    📌 其他标准动态(无重大变动)

    1. EU REACH SVHC候选清单

    • 状态:当前总数约251项,7月无新增重大物质
    • 监控建议:持续关注ECHA后续更新公告

    2. US EPA TSCA

    • 状态:7月无针对新材料行业的重大新规发布
    • 监控建议:关注EPA对PBT化学物质的新动作

    3. 中国其他GB标准近期动态

    • GB 30981.1/2-2025(涂料有害物质限量):已于2026年6月1日实施,持续合规期
    • GB/T 46992-2025(稀土二次资源):已于2026年7月1日实施
    • GB/T 29862-2026(纺织品纤维含量标识):已发布,2027年8月1日实施,预警关注

    📊 本日基线总结

    政策领域 本日状态 风险等级
    GB 46520-2025(保温材料) ⚠️ 今日正式实施 🟡 中高
    EU REACH SVHC ✅ 无重大变动 🟢 低
    US EPA TSCA ✅ 无重大变动 🟢 低
    GB涂料/稀土标准 ✅ 已实施,持续监控 🟢 低

    报告生成时间:2026年8月1日 01:15(北京时间)
    来源:公开政策信息综合整理 | 仅供参考,以官方原文为准

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 石墨烯导热薄膜?

    石墨烯导热薄膜 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 石墨烯导热薄膜 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 石墨烯导热薄膜, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 石墨烯导热薄膜.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 生物基可降解高分子: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    生物基可降解高分子: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 生物基可降解高分子?

    生物基可降解高分子 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 生物基可降解高分子 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 生物基可降解高分子, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 生物基可降解高分子.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples