采购指南 | LiiFoo 采购指南 – 第 9 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 采购指南

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Technical Properties, Processing Windows and a Buyer’s Specification Checklist (2026)

    What Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural?

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is the most widely specified unfilled polyether ether ketone (PEEK) grade for engineers who need a balance of high mechanical strength, thermal stability and chemical resistance without fillers or pigments. For procurement teams, understanding exactly what this grade delivers, and how to verify it, is the difference between a qualified aerospace or medical component and a costly rejection at qualification.

    What “450G Natural” Actually Means

    PEEK 450G is Victrex’s standard unfilled, natural-color semi-crystalline thermoplastic. The “450” denotes a glass transition region near 143°C with a melting point around 343°C, while “G” indicates the standard grade for general high-performance use. “Natural” means it is unpigmented and contains no added colorants, which matters for applications where purity, traceability and a clean melt are required.

    Because it is unfilled, 450G offers the highest elongation at break and impact toughness in the Victrex PEEK family, at the expense of some stiffness and wear performance that filled grades provide. That trade-off makes it ideal where ductility, fatigue resistance and sterilizability outweigh maximum rigidity.

    Key Mechanical and Thermal Properties

    Typical values for Victrex PEEK 450G Natural at 23°C include a tensile strength of about 100 MPa, tensile modulus near 3.6 GPa, elongation at break around 45%, and flexural modulus close to 3.7 GPa. Its notched Izod impact strength is roughly 7 kJ/m², reflecting good toughness for an engineering polymer.

    Thermally, the material retains useful properties well above typical operating ranges. Continuous use temperature is rated around 240°C in air, with short-term excursions higher, and it maintains a high degree of mechanical integrity at 200°C. Its coefficient of thermal expansion is low relative to other plastics, which helps dimensional stability in precision parts.

    Chemically, PEEK 450G resists a broad range of solvents, acids, bases and hydrocarbons, and it is inherently flame retardant (UL 94 V-0 at specified thicknesses) without halogenated additives. It also emits very low smoke and toxic gas, an advantage in aerospace interiors and transit.

    Processing Windows Buyers Should Know

    Most procurement failures trace back to processing, not the resin itself. Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is processed by injection molding, extrusion and precision machining.

    Injection molding: Drying is mandatory. Resin must be dried at 150°C for at least three hours to keep moisture below 0.02% and avoid hydrolytic degradation and splay. Melt temperatures typically run 360–400°C, with mold temperatures of 160–200°C to promote semi-crystalline structure and dimensional stability. Higher mold temperatures improve crystallinity and chemical resistance.

    Machining: PEEK machines well on standard CNC equipment using sharp carbide or PCD tooling, moderate speeds and generous coolant. Good fixturing prevents work-hardening and clamping deformation in tight-tolerance medical and semiconductor parts.

    Extrusion: Used for wire insulation, film and profile, where consistent melt temperature and devolatilization control are critical.

    Before full production, ask suppliers for the recommended processing data sheet and validate on your own tooling.

    Where It Fits: Aerospace and Medical

    Aerospace buyers use 450G for interior clips, cable management, seals and lightly loaded structural brackets where weight savings and FST (fire, smoke, toxicity) compliance matter. Medical buyers choose it for surgical instrument handles, orthopedic trial components and sterilization-compatible parts, leveraging its hydrolytic stability and repeated autoclave resistance.

    It is important to distinguish 450G from medical-grade variants when regulatory documentation is required. 450G is a high-performance grade, but implantable or regulated-pathway parts may need additional grade selection and traceability.

    How 450G Compares to Alternative PEEK Grades

    Victrex offers filled and specialized variants, glass- or carbon-filled PEEK for stiffness and wear, and low-friction grades for bearing surfaces. 450G sits at the ductile, unfilled end. If your part needs maximum stiffness or bearing life, a filled grade may outperform 450G; if it needs impact toughness, sterilizability and a clean natural melt, 450G is usually the right call. Specifying the correct variant early avoids over-engineering and cost premiums.

    Cost Drivers and Sourcing Notes

    PEEK pricing tracks raw monomer availability and energy-intensive polymerization. Buyers should expect volume-based pricing, with pellets generally lower-cost than precision-machined stock shapes. Locking lead times with an authorized distributor reduces supply risk, particularly for aerospace and medical programs with long qualification cycles. Always confirm lot traceability and avoid mixed-origin resin in regulated applications.

    Storage, Handling and Shelf Life

    PEEK 450G Natural is hygroscopic and should be stored in its original sealed, moisture-barrier packaging in a dry environment away from direct sunlight and contamination. Once opened, unused resin should be resealed or moved to a dry cabinet. Typical shelf life under proper storage is around 24–36 months, but always confirm the date code on the bag and the supplier’s guidance. Because the material absorbs ambient moisture, any resin exposed to uncontrolled humidity must be re-dried before processing, even if it was previously dried.

    Buyer’s Specification Checklist

    Before issuing a purchase order, verify:

    1. Grade and form: Victrex PEEK 450G Natural, in the required form (pellet, rod, sheet, tube).
    2. Certificates: Certificate of Analysis (CoA) with batch number, melt flow, moisture and contamination checks; REACH/RoHS compliance.
    3. Moisture condition: Confirm dry, sealed packaging and shelf-life guidance.
    4. Dimensional and visual spec: Natural color, no black specks, consistent pellet size.
    5. Application fit: Confirm temperature, chemical and regulatory requirements are met.
    6. Supplier qualification: Authorized distributor or converter with traceability to Victrex lot.
    7. Processing support: Availability of molding/processing guidance and technical backup.

    Common Procurement Mistakes

    Buyers sometimes substitute filled or colored PEEK without reconsidering design margins, or accept material without a CoA. Others skip drying validation and blame the resin for splay. Specifying 450G Natural deliberately, and confirming it with documentation, prevents most field failures.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is Victrex PEEK 450G Natural approved for food or medical contact? It is a high-performance grade used in many medical and laboratory settings, but specific food-contact or implant regulatory status depends on the exact grade, lot and intended use. Always request the relevant compliance documentation rather than assuming approval.

    Can 450G be colored after molding? 450G is supplied natural and unpigmented. Coloring is normally achieved by selecting a pre-compounded colored or filled grade, not by post-mold dyeing, which would not satisfy the traceability and consistency requirements of engineered parts.

    How does 450G compare with PEI or PPS? Against polyetherimide (PEI) or polyphenylene sulfide (PPS), PEEK 450G provides higher continuous-use temperature and broader chemical resistance at a higher material cost. Choose PEEK when the service environment exceeds what PEI or PPS can sustain.

    Conclusion

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains a benchmark unfilled PEEK for engineers who prioritize toughness, purity and processability. For buyers, success comes from matching the grade to the application, demanding proper certification, controlling processing upstream, and storing material to preserve its as-received quality. Use the checklist and guidance above to turn a commodity purchase into a qualified, low-risk supply decision.

  • High-Entropy Alloy Powder for Additive Manufacturing: 2026 Sourcing Guide for Aerospace and Energy Buyers

    Introduction

    High-entropy alloys (HEAs) owe their appeal to a multi-principal-element design that unlocks four effects—high entropy, sluggish diffusion, severe lattice distortion, and the “cocktail” effect. The result is a combination of heat resistance, corrosion resistance, and wear resistance that conventional single-principal-element alloys struggle to match. As laser and electron-beam additive manufacturing (LPBF/EBM) penetrate aerospace and energy equipment, spherical HEA powder has become one of the fastest-growing segments in the metal 3D-printing feedstock market. This procurement-focused guide systematically reviews HEA powder grades, the key quality metrics buyers should specify, and a practical supplier-selection framework for 2026.

    1. What Is High-Entropy Alloy Additive Manufacturing Powder?

    HEA additive manufacturing powder is a spherical metal powder, purpose-built for AM, formed from an equimolar or near-equimolar alloy of five or more principal elements (each 5–35 at.%). Representative systems include AlCoCrFeNi, AlCoCrFeNi2.1, and CoCrFeMnNi (the Cantor alloy). Unlike traditional alloys built around one or two base elements, HEAs integrate many elements into a single solid-solution phase with pronounced lattice distortion—delivering high-temperature strength and microstructural stability ideally suited to LPBF/EBM of complex hot-section components.

    2. Core Performance Advantages

    • High-temperature strength & stability: Multi-principal-element solid-solution strengthening plus sluggish diffusion retains meaningful strength at 800–1000°C—ideal for gas-turbine hot sections and aero-engine parts.
    • Corrosion resistance: Synergistic passivation of multiple elements outperforms many nickel-based alloys in acidic, high-temperature oxidation, and sulfidation environments.
    • Wear & irradiation resistance: High hardness and low diffusivity suit tooling and nuclear structural components.
    • Design flexibility: Tune density, melting point, and thermal expansion by adjusting principal-element ratios for application-specific performance.

    3. Main Grades & Composition Systems

    System Characteristics Typical Use
    AlCoCrFeNi (equimolar / near-equimolar) Room-temperature brittleness needs Al control; AlCoCrFeNi2.1 is eutectic with better printability Wear/corrosion parts
    CoCrFeMnNi (Cantor) Single-phase FCC, good ductility, excellent cryogenic toughness Load-bearing structures
    Refractory HEA (e.g., NbMoTaW) Ultra-high-temperature strength; high density, narrow process window Extreme-heat environments
    Lightweight HEA (AlLiMgScTi, etc.) Low density, high specific strength Aerospace weight-saving

    4. Key Procurement Specifications (for LPBF/EBM)

    • Particle size distribution: 15–53 μm (LPBF mainstream); 53–150 μm available for EBM / thicker layers.
    • Sphericity: >0.85 with few satellites, ensuring uniform powder layering and fewer defects.
    • Oxygen content: Systems with active elements (Ti/Zr) should be <800 ppm; general HEA <1000–1500 ppm preferred (lower is better).
    • Flowability: Hall flow ≤25 s/50g is desirable.
    • Apparent density: ≥4.0 g/cm³ (relative to theoretical density >60%).
    • Impurity control: C, S, P, Si controlled; zero tolerance for >50 μm ceramic inclusions.
    • Batch consistency: Composition deviation ≤±1 at.%; stable, traceable D10/D50/D90.

    5. Production Process Comparison

    Process Advantage Limitation
    Vacuum inert gas atomization (VIGA) Low cost, high throughput Slightly higher oxygen
    Plasma rotating electrode (PREP) High purity, low oxygen, excellent sphericity Costly; aero-engine grade
    Radio-frequency plasma spheroidization (PS) Re-melts irregular powder into spheres, raises yield Limited output
    Electrode induction melting gas atomization (EIGA) Crucible-free, high purity High equipment/process barrier

    6. Typical Application Scenarios

    • Aerospace: Engine fuel nozzles, turbine blades, thermal-protection structures (lightweight + heat resistant).
    • Energy equipment: Gas-turbine hot-section parts, heat exchangers, corrosion-resistant components for hydrogen/electrolysis systems.
    • Tooling: Long-life injection/die-casting molds (wear resistance + conformal cooling).
    • Nuclear: Irradiation-resistant structural components.

    7. Supplier Selection & Cost Structure (2026)

    • Domestic substitution accelerating: Several Chinese powder makers now offer VIGA/PREP at scale, priced roughly 30–50% below imports.
    • Reference pricing: Mid-tier AlCoCrFeNi systems ~800–1500 CNY/kg; aero-grade PREP powder ~3000–6000 CNY/kg; refractory HEA higher.
    • Selection criteria: Vacuum/crucible-free atomization capability; ICP composition and PSD reports; aero/space customer references; stable, consistent batch supply.
    • Certifications: ISO 9001, AS9100 for aerospace, plus AM-specific powder characterization reports.

    8. 2026 Procurement Recommendations

    1. Fix the process route (LPBF vs EBM) first, then lock the particle-size window.
    2. For active-element systems, strictly control oxygen—prefer PREP/EIGA powder.
    3. Require suppliers to provide flowability, O/N content, and PSD reports.
    4. Validate with a small print batch (density >99.5%, crack-free) before volume buying.
    5. Track standardization of domestic HEA powder grades and build a dual-supplier base to reduce supply risk.

    This article is compiled from public technical sources and 2026 market intelligence. Pricing and process parameters are procurement references; rely on supplier test reports for final specifications.

  • 高熵合金3D打印粉体采购指南(2026):牌号、纯度指标与航空航天能源供应商筛选

    导语

    高熵合金(High-Entropy Alloys, HEA)凭借多主元设计带来的高熵效应、慢扩散效应、严重晶格畸变效应与”鸡尾酒”效应,在耐高温、耐腐蚀、抗磨损场景中展现出传统单主元合金难以企及的综合性能。随着激光/电子束增材制造(LPBF/EBM)在航空航天与能源装备中的加速渗透,球形高熵合金粉体正成为金属3D打印材料库中增长最快的细分品类之一。本文从采购视角,系统梳理HEA粉体的牌号体系、关键指标与供应商筛选逻辑,帮助买家在2026年做出更稳健的选材与供应商决策。

    一、什么是高熵合金增材制造粉体

    高熵合金增材制造粉体,指由≥5种主元(每种5–35 at.%)构成的等摩尔或近等摩尔合金,经制粉工艺处理后、专用于增材制造的球形金属粉末。典型体系包括 AlCoCrFeNi、AlCoCrFeNi2.1、CoCrFeMnNi(Cantor合金)等。与传统单主元/两主元合金相比,HEA在单一固溶体相中集成多种元素,晶格畸变显著,因而在高温强度与组织稳定性上表现突出,非常适合通过LPBF/EBM工艺直接成形复杂热端构件。

    二、核心性能优势

    • 高温强度与组织稳定性:多主元固溶强化叠加缓慢扩散特性,在800–1000°C区间仍保持较高强度,适用于燃气轮机热端、航空发动机部件。
    • 耐腐蚀性:多元素协同钝化,在酸性、高温氧化及硫化环境中优于多数镍基合金。
    • 抗磨损与抗辐照:高硬度与低扩散系数,适用于模具、核工业结构件。
    • 可设计性强:通过主元配比调节密度、熔点与热膨胀系数,实现性能定制。

    三、主流牌号与成分体系

    体系 特点 典型用途
    AlCoCrFeNi(等摩尔/近等摩尔) 室温脆性需调控Al含量;AlCoCrFeNi2.1为共晶体系,打印性更优 耐磨耐蚀结构件
    CoCrFeMnNi(Cantor) 单相FCC,塑性好、低温韧性优异 承载结构件
    难熔高熵(如NbMoTaW) 超高温强度,但密度高、打印窗口窄 极端高温环境
    轻量化HEA(AlLiMgScTi等) 低密度、高比强 航天减重构件

    四、关键采购技术指标(面向LPBF/EBM)

    • 粒径分布:15–53 μm(LPBF主流),可定制53–150 μm(EBM/大层厚)。
    • 球形度:不低于0.85,卫星球少,保证铺粉均匀、减少缺陷。
    • 氧含量:含Ti/Zr等活性元素的体系宜低于800 ppm;一般HEA建议控制在1000–1500 ppm以内(越低越好)。
    • 流动性:霍尔流速 ≤25 s/50g 为佳。
    • 松装密度:≥4.0 g/cm³(相对理论密度超过60%)。
    • 杂质控制:C、S、P、Si受控;大于50 μm陶瓷夹杂零容忍。
    • 批次一致性:成分偏差 ≤±1 at.%,粒径D10/D50/D90稳定可追溯。

    五、制备工艺对比

    工艺 优势 局限
    真空惰性气雾化(VIGA) 成本低、效率高 氧含量略高
    等离子旋转电极(PREP) 高纯净、低氧、球形极佳 成本高,适合航发级
    射频等离子球化(PS) 将不规则粉重熔成球,提升成品率 产量有限
    电极感应熔炼气雾化(EIGA) 无坩埚污染,高纯 设备与工艺门槛高

    六、典型应用场景

    • 航空航天:发动机燃油喷嘴、涡轮叶片、热防护结构(轻量化+耐高温)。
    • 能源装备:燃气轮机热端件、热交换器、氢能/电解装备耐蚀部件。
    • 模具:高寿命注塑/压铸模具(抗磨损+随形冷却)。
    • 核工业:抗辐照结构件。

    七、供应商筛选与成本结构(2026)

    • 国产替代加速:国内已有多家具备VIGA/PREP批量化能力的粉体厂,价格较进口低约30–50%。
    • 参考价格区间:中端AlCoCrFeNi系约800–1500元/kg;航发级PREP粉约3000–6000元/kg;难熔HEA更高。
    • 筛选要点:是否具备真空/无坩埚雾化工艺、是否提供ICP成分报告与粒径分布、是否有航发/航天客户背书、能否稳定供货且批次一致。
    • 资质:ISO 9001,面向航空的AS9100,以及针对增材的粉末表征报告。

    八、2026年采购建议

    1. 先明确工艺路线(LPBF vs EBM),据此锁定粒径区间。
    2. 对含活性元素的体系严控氧含量,优先PREP/EIGA工艺粉。
    3. 要求供应商提供流动性、氧氮含量与粒径分布报告。
    4. 小批量验证打印(致密度超过99.5%、无裂纹)后再放量采购。
    5. 关注国产高熵粉体牌号标准化进展,建立双供应商体系以降低断供风险。

    本文基于公开技术资料与2026年市场情报整理,价格和工艺参数为采购参考,具体以供应商实测报告为准。

  • 2026-08-22 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-22 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin (suspension medium) CNY 31,000–34,000/t -2.0% Down (soft)
    PEEK Resin (industrial grade) CNY 400–700/kg +1.0% Firming
    Carbon Fiber (T700/12K) CNY 100–140/kg +1.5% Up (bottom rebound)
    PI Film (electronic grade) CNY 250,000–1,000,000/t +2.0% Up (high-end tight)
    Electrofused Zirconia (ZrO₂≥98.5%) CNY 33,000–33,500/t +0.8% High-level firm

    Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin: Remains weak; prices have fallen more than 30% from the June peak (~CNY 48,000/t), slipping about 2% this week. Drivers: concentrated new capacity release (mainly East China), downstream just-in-time buying with no concentrated restocking, softening cost support from fluorite/crude oil, and intensifying trader competition. Near-term range-bound soft trading at CNY 31,000–34,000/t is expected.
    • Carbon Fiber (T700/12K): Continues bottom rebound, +1.5% WoW. Toray raised prices 10%–20% at the start of the year and Jilin Chemical Fiber lifted prices ~CNY 10,000/t YTD; together with high acrylonitrile costs and recovering demand from wind power, aerospace and the low-altitude economy, industry utilization has rebounded above 80%. High-end T800+ remains in tight balance with firm pricing.
    • PI Film (electronic grade): Boosted by AI servers, advanced packaging (Chiplet/2.5D/3D) and foldable displays, plus Kaneka’s 20% hike in April and 30%–50% increases from DuPont and other overseas majors. The high-end electronic PI film supply gap of ~10k–12k t is locked by long-term contracts through 2027, keeping prices on a sustained upward path. Standard electronic yellow film ~CNY 240k–280k/t; high-end COF/PSPI film reaches the million-CNY/t level.
    • Electrofused Zirconia: Sinocera (Guoci) raised powder prices 10%–40% effective July 27, and Orient Zirconic lifted prices twice YTD; electrofused zirconia is up ~26.7% since the start of the year, now firm at CNY 33,000–33,500/t. Catalysts: tight zircon sand imports (+8.4% YTD), surging yttria prices on rare-earth export controls, Tosoh’s supply halt creating a ~6,000 t/yr global high-end powder gap, and expanding PCB/electronic-ceramics demand.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Falling PTFE is favorable for cost; PEEK, carbon fiber, PI film and zirconia are broadly rising, with high-end grades (electronic PI, YSZ powder) posting notable gains that will directly raise costs for downstream FPC, semiconductor packaging, dental ceramics, MLCC and refractories.
    • Supply chain: High-end PI film and high-end zirconia gaps are locked by long-term contracts through 2027, tightening spot supply. The domestic-substitution window is open (Sinocera, Ruihuatai absorbing import-replacement orders), but high-end certification barriers remain. Carbon fiber shows a “loose low-end, tight high-end” bipolar pattern.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices: ① PTFE resin — at its yearly low, sign medium/long-term contracts to lock in; ② electrofused zirconia / zirconium oxychloride — with raw-material gaps and implemented hikes, build inventory in batches on dips.
    • Monitor / wait: ① Electronic-grade / COF / PSPI PI film — locked high and in short supply, procure on specification confirmation rather than hoarding at peaks; ② high-end carbon fiber T800+ — wait for project demand and domestic certification progress before bulk locking; ③ PEEK — ample supply and stable pricing, buy as needed.

    Data sources: 100ppi (SunSirs), Longzhong/Mysteel, public industry research and corporate price notices (as of 2026-08-22). Price ranges are market reference intervals; actual transaction prices subject to real-time quotes.

  • 2026-08-22 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-22 新材料价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 31,000–34,000 元/吨 -2.0% 下行(偏弱)
    PEEK树脂(工业级) 400–700 元/公斤 +1.0% 稳中偏强
    碳纤维(T700/12K) 100–140 元/公斤 +1.5% 上行(底部反弹)
    PI薄膜(电子级) 250,000–1,000,000 元/吨 +2.0% 上行(高端紧缺)
    电熔氧化锆(ZrO₂≥98.5%) 33,000–33,500 元/吨 +0.8% 高位偏强

    重点变动

    • PTFE树脂:延续弱势,价格较6月高点(约4.8万元/吨)累计回落逾30%,本周小幅下探约2%。主因:新增产能集中释放(华东为主)、下游按需采购缺乏集中补库、萤石/原油成本支撑松动、贸易商报价内卷。短期预计31,000–34,000元/吨区间偏弱震荡。
    • 碳纤维(T700/12K):延续底部反弹,本周+1.5%。东丽年初提价10%–20%、吉林化纤年内累计上调约1万元/吨,叠加丙烯腈高位、风电/航空航天/低空经济需求回暖,行业开工率回升至80%以上。高端T800及以上供需紧平衡、价格坚挺。
    • PI薄膜(电子级):受AI服务器、先进封装(Chiplet/2.5D/3D)及折叠屏需求拉动,叠加钟渊化学4月提价20%、杜邦等海外巨头涨价30%–50%,高端电子级PI膜供需缺口约1–1.2万吨并被长单锁定至2027年,价格持续上行。标准电子黄膜约24–28万元/吨,高端COF/PSPI膜达百万元级/吨。
    • 电熔氧化锆:国瓷材料7月27日起粉体提价10%–40%,东方锆业年内两度调价;电熔氧化锆年初至今涨约26.7%,当前33,000–33,500元/吨高位偏强。催化因素:锆英砂进口偏紧(年内+8.4%)、氧化钇受稀土出口管制价格大涨、日本东曹断供致全球约6000吨/年高端粉体缺口、PCB/电子陶瓷需求扩容。

    影响分析

    • 对采购成本:PTFE下行利好成本端,可逢低锁价;PEEK、碳纤维、PI薄膜、氧化锆普遍上行,高端品类(电子级PI、YSZ粉体)涨幅显著,将直接推高下游FPC、半导体封装、齿科陶瓷、MLCC及耐火材料成本。
    • 对供应链:高端PI膜、高端氧化锆供给缺口被长单锁定至2027年,现货紧张;国产替代窗口打开(国瓷、瑞华泰等承接进口替代订单),但高端认证壁垒仍高。碳纤维呈“低端宽松、高端紧缺”二元格局。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁定价格:① PTFE树脂——处年内低位,可签订中长协锁价;② 电熔氧化锆/氧氯化锆——原料缺口与提价落地,逢低分批建库。
    • 建议观望:① PI薄膜(电子级/COF/PSPI)——价格高位且缺口锁定,待规格确认后定点采购;② 碳纤维高端T800+——确认项目需求与国产认证进度后再批量锁单;③ PEEK——供应充足、价格稳定,按需采购即可。

    数据来源:生意社、隆众资讯、Mysteel、公开行业研报及企业调价函(截至2026-08-22)。价格区间为市场参考区间,实际成交以实时报价为准。

  • New Materials Industry Policy Monitor Daily | August 22, 2026

    1. Report Overview

    Report Date: August 22, 2026 (Saturday)
    Policy Areas: EU REACH SVHC | China GB Standards | US EPA TSCA
    Overall Risk Level: Medium
    Conclusion: No abrupt major new rules took effect across the three key sources today. However, several compliance milestones require close attention: China’s new national standard for NMP was officially released; the US EPA final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs) is approaching effectiveness; and comment periods for several proposed SNURs close in late August. Exporters should prioritize near-deadline items.

    2. China GB Standards — Risk: Medium

    GB/T 27563-2026 “N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone for Industrial Use” (NMP), led and revised by Wanhua Chemical, has been officially released, replacing GB/T 27563-2011, and will take effect on December 1, 2026.

    Key changes:

    • New product grading system: general industrial grade (Type I, Type II) + battery industrial grade;
    • Battery-grade NMP purity limit raised to ≥99.90%;
    • Moisture limit significantly tightened;
    • Sodium, iron, copper, calcium and a dozen other metal ions listed as mandatory testing items for the first time (ppb level);
    • New metallic particle impurity indicators and testing methods added;
    • Improved identification, packaging (moisture-proof nitrogen-sealed), and storage/transport specifications across the chain;
    • An English version is being prepared as a global reference for lithium-battery solvent specifications.

    Impact: Unifies the quality benchmark for battery-grade NMP and raises the control threshold for the battery industrial grade. Directly affects upstream lithium-battery cathode solvent suppliers, NMP producers, and battery-material exporters.

    Action recommendations:

    • NMP and lithium-battery material companies: verify products against the new battery-grade indicators (purity, moisture, metal ions, particle impurities) and complete process and QC adjustments before 2026-12-01;
    • Procurement: request supplier declarations of compliance with GB/T 27563-2026;
    • Exporters: monitor the English version release and prepare QC declarations aligned with the new standard in advance.

    3. US EPA TSCA — Risk: Medium

    Final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163) was published on 2026-07-24 and becomes effective on 2026-09-22. The substance is used as an additive in battery manufacturing. The final SNUR includes workplace protection, exposure monitoring, and hazard communication requirements.

    Proposed SNURs in progress:

    • Batch 26-3 (27 substances): published 2026-07-23, comments due 2026-08-24;
    • Batch 26-4 (14 substances): published 2026-07-30, comments due 2026-08-31; the Section 12(b) export notification obligation applies to exports of covered substances on or after 2026-08-31;
    • Compliance dates for PCE and CTC risk management rules extended (final rule 2026-07-28);
    • Final rule for 1-bromopropane (1-BP) expected in August 2026.

    Action recommendations:

    • Companies using MWCNTs or supplying battery additives: complete workplace protection and exposure monitoring plans, and update SDS and hazard communication documents before 2026-09-22 effectiveness;
    • Exporters of substances covered by Batch 26-4: from 2026-08-31, a first-time export to a given country requires a TSCA Section 12(b) export notification (approx. $106 per notice per country); screen BOM and supplier data immediately;
    • Submit comments on the relevant proposed SNURs before 2026-08-24 / 2026-08-31 if affected.

    4. EU REACH SVHC — Risk: Low

    The most recent major update was 2026-02-04 (n-hexane and BPAF added to the Candidate List, bringing the total to 253 entries). No further additions as of 2026-08-22.

    Reminder: The Article 7(2) REACH notification deadline for the February 2026 batch (2026-08-04) has passed. Producers/importers of articles containing the above substances at >0.1% w/w and above 1 tonne/year should confirm ECHA and SCIP notifications were completed.

    Action recommendation: Maintain routine SVHC compliance audits; watch for a new Candidate List update in H2 2026.

    5. Consolidated Action List (by priority)

    Priority Action Deadline Applies to
    High Pre-compliance for TSCA MWCNT final SNUR (protection, monitoring, SDS) 2026-09-22 Battery material companies
    High Prepare TSCA 26-4 Section 12(b) export notifications From 2026-08-31 Exporters of PMN substances
    Medium Transition to China NMP new standard GB/T 27563-2026 2026-12-01 NMP / Li-battery material companies
    Medium Submit comments on proposed SNURs (26-3 / 26-4) 2026-08-24 / 08-31 Relevant chemical companies
    Low Routine REACH SVHC compliance audit Ongoing EU exporters

    6. Baseline Information

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: 253 entries (no additions since the Feb 2026 update);
    • China GB: NMP new national standard released, effective 2026-12-01;
    • US EPA TSCA: multiple SNUR batches in progress (26-3 / 26-4 proposed; MWCNT final).

    This report is for reference only; please refer to official sources for regulatory details. Generated: 2026-08-22 01:15 (UTC+8).

  • 新材料行业政策监控日报 | 2026年8月22日

    一、报告概要

    报告日期:2026年8月22日(周六)
    监测领域:EU REACH SVHC | 中国 GB 标准 | US EPA TSCA
    综合风险等级:中(Medium)
    结论:三大来源今日无”突发性”重大新规落地,但存在多项须重点跟进的合规节点:中国 NMP 新国标正式发布、美国 TSCA 多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs)最终 SNUR 生效在即、多项拟议 SNUR 意见征询将于 8 月下旬截止。建议出口企业优先处理临近截止事项。

    二、中国 GB 标准 —— 风险:中

    GB/T 27563-2026《工业用 N-甲基-2-吡咯烷酮》(NMP)由万华化学牵头修订,已正式发布,替代 GB/T 27563-2011,自 2026 年 12 月 1 日起实施。

    核心变化:

    • 新增产品分级:一般工业级(Ⅰ型、Ⅱ型)+ 电池工业级;
    • 电池级 NMP 纯度限值提升至 ≥99.90%
    • 水分指标限值大幅收紧;
    • 首次将钠、铁、铜、钙等十余种金属离子列为强制检测(ppb 级);
    • 新增金属颗粒异物指标及配套检测方法;
    • 完善标识、包装(防潮氮气密封)、储运全链条规范;
    • 同步编制英文外文版,为全球锂电溶剂技术规范提供范本。

    影响分析:统一了电池级 NMP 质量标尺,抬高了电池工业级管控门槛。直接波及锂电正极溶剂材料上游企业、NMP 生产商及电池材料出口企业。

    行动建议:

    • NMP 及锂电材料企业:核对产品是否满足电池工业级新指标(纯度、水分、金属离子、颗粒异物),在 2026-12-01 前完成工艺与质检调整;
    • 采购部门:通知供应商提供符合 GB/T 27563-2026 的合规声明;
    • 出口企业:关注英文版发布,提前准备符合新国标的供货质检声明。

    三、US EPA TSCA —— 风险:中

    多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs, PMN P-22-163)最终 SNUR 于 2026-07-24 发布,2026-09-22 生效。该物质用作电池制造添加剂,最终 SNUR 含工作场所防护、暴露监测、危害沟通要求。

    拟议 SNUR 进行中:

    • 批次 26-3(27 种物质):2026-07-23 发布,意见截止 2026-08-24;
    • 批次 26-4(14 种物质):2026-07-30 发布,意见截止 2026-08-31;其中第 12(b) 条出口通报义务自 2026-08-31 起适用于相关物质出口;
    • PCE、CTC 风险管理规则合规日期延期(最终规则 2026-07-28);
    • 1-溴丙烷(1-BP)最终规则预计 2026 年 8 月发布。

    行动建议:

    • 含 MWCNTs 或拟用于电池添加剂的企业:2026-09-22 生效前完成工作场所防护与暴露监测方案、SDS 与危害沟通文件更新;
    • 涉及 26-4 所列 PMN 物质的出口企业:自 2026-08-31 起,向特定国家首次出口须提交 TSCA 第 12(b) 条出口通报(约 106 美元/次/国),立即筛查 BOM 与供应商数据;
    • 在 2026-08-24 / 2026-08-31 前就相关拟议 SNUR 提交意见(如涉及)。

    四、EU REACH SVHC —— 风险:低

    最近一次重大更新为 2026-02-04(n-己烷、BPAF 加入候选清单,总数达 253 项)。此后至 2026-08-22 无新增。

    提示:2026-02 批次的 REACH 第 7(2) 条通报截止日(2026-08-04)已过。含上述物质 >0.1% w/w 且年量 >1 吨的制品生产/进口商,应确认已完成 ECHA 通报及 SCIP 通报。

    行动建议:维持 SVHC 常规合规审计;关注 2026 年下半年是否发布新候选清单更新。

    五、综合行动清单(按优先级)

    优先级 行动项 截止/节点 适用企业
    TSCA MWCNT 最终 SNUR 生效前合规准备(防护、监测、SDS) 2026-09-22 电池材料企业
    TSCA 26-4 第 12(b) 条出口通报准备 2026-08-31 起 涉 PMN 物质出口企业
    中国 NMP 新国标 GB/T 27563-2026 合规过渡 2026-12-01 NMP/锂电材料企业
    拟议 SNUR(26-3/26-4)意见提交 2026-08-24 / 08-31 相关化工企业
    REACH SVHC 常规合规审计 持续 对欧出口企业

    六、基线信息记录

    • EU REACH SVHC 候选清单:253 项(2026-02 更新后无新增);
    • 中国 GB:NMP 新国标已发布、待 2026-12-01 实施;
    • US EPA TSCA:多批次 SNUR 进行中(26-3 / 26-4 拟议,MWCNT 最终)。

    本报告仅供参考,具体合规请以官方发布原文为准。生成时间:2026-08-22 01:15(UTC+8)。

  • 新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026-08-22)|PTFE·PEEK·碳纤维·特种陶瓷·电子化学品·气凝胶

    一、今日概览

    本报告基于2026年8月公开行业数据,对六大新材料热门关键词进行搜索热度、竞争度、趋势三维研判。核心结论:高端化、国产替代、新兴应用(AI算力、低空经济、安全电池)是本期主线;低端通用料产能过剩,高端牌号供不应求。

    关键词 热度(1-5) 竞争度 趋势 核心驱动
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 5 低端高 / 高端中 分化上行 AI服务器正交背板、半导体湿电子、出口回暖
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) 4 中高 稳健上行 半导体晶圆载具、医疗植入、人形机器人
    碳纤维 5 大丝束中 / 高端高 结构性上行 低空经济eVTOL、氢能储运、C929
    特种陶瓷 4 稳健上行 半导体设备部件、新能源车、生物医疗
    电子化学品 5 低端高 / 高端极高 高速上行 晶圆厂扩产、AI算力、国产替代放量
    气凝胶 4 爆发上行 动力电池热防护、建筑节能新国标

    二、分关键词深度分析

    1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)|热度5|竞争分化|分化上行

    热度:2026年全球PTFE市场规模约31.2亿美元(MarketsandMarkets,2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%),另有机构测算达43.9亿美元、CAGR 6.08%。价格端,悬浮PTFE(中粒)主流价43,500-48,000元/吨,产能利用率72%-76%,低端仍软稳。

    竞争度:低端通用料面临约30%产能过剩、同质化内卷;高端电子级/半导体级(超纯PFA)长期被美日垄断(进口依赖曾超70%),国产替代加速。中国占全球产能约67%,但整体利用率仅60%-65%;东岳、昊华、巨化三巨头约占57%产能。

    趋势:核心催化剂为NVIDIA下一代Rubin Ultra服务器将PTFE用作正交背板核心材料,单机柜PTFE价值量从3,000-4,000美元跃升至12,000-16,000美元;半导体湿法超纯PFA进口替代、出口中东/东南亚/拉美回暖。PFAS环保监管趋严倒逼绿色工艺升级。

    2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)|热度4|竞争中高|稳健上行

    热度:2026年全球PEEK市场规模约9.86-18.6亿美元(不同口径),CAGR约7%-8.4%。亚太贡献约42%-58%增量,中国产能占比突破42%。

    竞争度:全球CR5约76%-88%,威格斯、索尔维仍居第一梯队;中研股份、鹏孚隆等国产企业通过牌号认证打破垄断,国产化率从2020年不足12%升至2026年28.7%。高端医用/航空级有效供给仍存缺口。

    趋势:电子电气成为第一大应用(约34%),半导体晶圆载具与高温连接器国产化替代是主引擎;医疗植入级单价较通用级高3.8倍,为最高利润赛道;人形机器人关节、800V高压平台驱动CF/PEEK需求。

    3. 碳纤维|热度5|竞争分化|结构性上行

    热度:2026年全球碳纤维市场约39亿美元,2026-2032 CAGR 13.3%,增速远超玻纤/金属。中国运行产能17.11万吨,占全球52.5%,国产化率超85%。

    竞争度:通用级T300/T400产能充足、价格竞争红海;高端T700/T800及以上供给偏紧、存在结构性缺口。东丽、帝人、赫氏占全球小丝束约58%-62%。

    趋势:三大增量赛道——①低空经济:2026国内低空经济规模破万亿,eVTOL复材占比超70%;②氢能储运:Ⅳ型储氢瓶用碳纤维需求同比+72%;③航空航天:C929复材占比规划超50%。人形机器人单机用碳纤维5-7公斤成新兴增量。

    4. 特种陶瓷|热度4|竞争中|稳健上行

    热度:2026年全球先进陶瓷市场约1,050亿美元(FortuneBusinessInsights),CAGR 6.1%;另一口径(GEP)全球特种陶瓷约850亿美元、CAGR 8.5%。亚太占全球约40%-52%。

    竞争度:中低端同质化,高端(半导体设备用SiC部件、生物陶瓷)由美日欧主导,国内在粉体与烧结工艺领先但在高端部件仍有差距。Kyocera、Coorstek、CeramTec、圣戈班为头部。

    趋势:新能源(电解槽陶瓷隔膜、燃料电池电解质、锂电陶瓷隔膜涂覆+28%)、半导体设备(SiC部件)、生物医疗(人工关节/牙科)为三大增长极;陶瓷增材制造渗透率2026-2030由4%升至18%。

    5. 电子化学品|热度5|竞争极高(高端)|高速上行

    热度:2026年全球电子化学品及材料市场约800亿美元,CAGR 6%;半导体化学品2026年约174亿美元、CAGR 12%。国内市场规模突破3,000亿元,同比约+25%。

    竞争度:低端通用内卷,高端光刻胶、G5级超高纯试剂国产化率不足10%-20%,高度依赖日美。整体国产化率不足40%。

    趋势:晶圆厂持续扩产+AI算力芯片+先进封装三轮驱动;湿电子化学品国产化率从44%升至50%-60%,电子级氢氟酸达65%;六氟化钨等特气供需缺口扩大、价格上行。国产替代进入”放量兑现周期”。

    6. 气凝胶|热度4|竞争中|爆发上行

    热度:2026年全球气凝胶隔热材料市场约45.8-67.5亿美元,CAGR 16%-18.7%。中国产能占全球57%,但开工率仅68%,结构性过剩与高端短缺并存。

    竞争度:中低端(工业保温)竞争激烈;前五大企业占约52%-68%份额;CR5提升中。高端航空航天/电子器件仍依赖进口。

    趋势:最大变量为新能源汽车——2026年7月1日实施的GB 38031-2025将气凝胶从”可选项”变”必选项”,电池隔热片需求占比从19%跃升至34%;建筑节能新国标GB/T 46993-2025同步落地。常压干燥工艺普及推动成本较2020年降46%。

    三、长尾关键词机会(本期推荐)

    • PTFE薄膜半导体封装材料——AI服务器正交背板带动超薄PTFE膜需求
    • 改性PTFE密封件出口中东——中东EPC工程批量采购国产防腐密封
    • PEEK晶圆载具半导体国产化——半导体前道设备零部件替换主战场
    • 连续碳纤维增强PEEK复合材料——无人机结构件/石油钻探部件规模化
    • T800级碳纤维储氢瓶应用——Ⅳ型瓶需求同比+72%的确定性赛道
    • 气凝胶电池隔热片新能源车——新国标强制下的百亿级增量
    • 电子级氢氟酸G5国产化——湿电子化学品替代进度最快品类
    • 碳化硅特种陶瓷半导体部件——半导体设备用SiC部件国产突破

    四、行动建议

    1. 内容侧:优先围绕”高端牌号+国产替代+新国标”撰写深度内容,规避低端通用料红海。
    2. 获客侧:针对半导体、低空经济、新能源电池三大高景气下游布局长尾关键词落地页。
    3. 监测侧:跟踪GB 38031-2025、PFAS监管、晶圆厂扩产节奏对关键词热度的边际影响。

    数据来源:MarketsandMarkets、FortuneBusinessInsights、中研普华、中国报告大厅、ZVZO消费观察等2026年8月公开研报与行业资讯。

  • 稀土抛光粉氧化铈: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    稀土抛光粉氧化铈: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 稀土抛光粉氧化铈?

    稀土抛光粉氧化铈 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 稀土抛光粉氧化铈 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 稀土抛光粉氧化铈, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 稀土抛光粉氧化铈.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵?

    无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 无卤阻燃剂聚磷酸铵.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples