Material Comparison | LiiFoo Material Comparison – 第 3 页 – LiiFoo

标签: Material Comparison

  • Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820:等离子耐受性、出气率与半导体工装牌号选型

    为何半导体采购方评估 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820

    当采购团队为半导体制造采购聚合物部件时,树脂必须耐受等离子腔体、强腐蚀性清洗工艺以及超净环境,且不得污染晶圆。Solvay KetaSpire PEEK KT-820 是常用于此类工装与夹具应用的高温聚醚醚酮牌号,因为它兼具 PEEK 固有的耐化学与耐热性,以及芯片工厂所需的低出气率与等离子稳定性。对采购方而言,决策往往不是”找最便宜的 PEEK”,而是确认一个能够用文档证明等离子耐受性、出气行为和批次一致性的牌号与供应商,以匹配受控工艺。

    本指南帮助采购与工程团队稳妥地指定 KetaSpire KT-820:哪些性能关键、如何选择正确形态与牌号、需要供应商提供哪些文件,以及如何构建低风险的采购。

    KetaSpire KT-820 的差异化优势

    KetaSpire KT-820 属于 Solvay 的 KetaSpire PEEK 家族,定位于高温与强化学腐蚀工况。在半导体场景中,三项属性驱动采购决策:

    • 等离子耐受性——能够承受反应离子刻蚀与灰化环境,而不过度侵蚀或产生颗粒。
    • 低出气率——在真空与洁净室条件下挥发性释放最小化,保护良率。
    • 耐热与耐化学稳定性——在高温下连续使用,并耐受溶剂、酸与清洗化学品。

    这些特性使 KT-820 成为晶圆搬运部件、腔体夹具、绝缘件以及流体系统零件的候选材料,这些位置不容许金属污染或出气。

    KT-820 与 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 的对比

    采购方常将 KetaSpire KT-820 与 Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 比较。二者均为高性能 PEEK,但服务重点不同:

    • 450G Natural 是成熟、供货广泛的无填充牌号,用于航空航天与医疗的注塑及机加工零件。
    • KT-820 在应用突破耐热、等离子或纯度边界时被选用——尤其是半导体工装与高温电子暴露。

    对多数晶圆加工夹具而言,KT-820 的等离子与出气表现是关键差异点。对通用结构件或医疗件,450G Natural 仍是默认合格树脂。务必以贵司工艺鉴定数据验证具体牌号,而非盲目替代。

    如何选择正确的 KT-820 形态

    KT-820 以多种形态供应,形态同时影响性能与采购交期:

    1. 注塑粒料——用于大批量近净形零件。
    2. 挤出型材(棒、板、管)——用于机加工夹具与原型。
    3. 薄膜与定制复合物——用于专用层与转化零件。

    尽早明确形态。对低批量工装,型材通常更快获取;而注塑粒料需要内部加工能力与更长的鉴定周期。

    供应商资质核查清单

    在下发 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820 采购订单前,请先核查供应源:

    • 确认是 Solvay 原厂 KetaSpire 树脂,而非替代或偏离牌号 PEEK。
    • 索取与对应生产批次绑定的现行数据表与合格证(CoA)。
    • 索取与贵司腔体化学品相关的等离子侵蚀与出气测试数据。
    • 核验可追溯性:批次号、树脂证书、RoHS 与 REACH 声明。
    • 若零件进入受控环境,确认洁净室包装选项。
    • 根据排产计划核验最小起订量(MOQ)与交期。

    价格与总拥有成本

    “KetaSpire KT-820 价格”取决于形态、批量与树脂市场行情。桶装注塑粒料单位树脂成本较低,但需加工;型材带来转化溢价,却缩短首件周期。对比供应商时,应评估总拥有成本——废料率、机加工良率与鉴定返工往往超过微小的树脂价差。在批量合理时锁定项目周期的定价,并以当前 PEEK 树脂指数为基准。

    需要索取的质保文件

    • 材料数据表(TDS)与安全数据表(SDS)
    • 每批次合格证(CoA)
    • 适用的等离子耐受性与出气表征数据
    • RoHS 与 REACH 声明
    • 洁净室或低颗粒包装声明
    • 可追溯至 Solvay 生产批次的完整记录

    机加工与尺寸稳定性

    KT-820 的机加工类似高强度热塑性塑料。对精密夹具,应控制硬质合金刀具、进给与冷却,以避免表面加工硬化并保持严苛公差。由于等离子与洁净室性能取决于表面状态,请与机加工伙伴约定表面光洁度与清洁度规范,并在首件检验中核验。

    常见问题

    问:在哪里可以购买 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820?
    答:与提供 Solvay 原厂树脂及完整文件的授权经销商或合格转化商合作。在承诺批量前,先索取试样批次与 CoA。

    问:KT-820 与标准 PEEK 450G 相同吗?
    答:不同。二者均为 PEEK,但 KT-820 定位于更高温度与等离子、洁净室工况。请在 CoA 上确认确切牌号。

    问:应索取哪些出气数据?
    答:索取接近贵司工艺条件的总质量损失与可凝挥发物(CVCM)数据,以及针对具体化学品的等离子侵蚀速率。

    结论

    为半导体工装指定 Solvay KetaSpire KT-820,既是材料决策,也是供应链决策。以等离子耐受性、出气率与可追溯文件为要求锚点;选择能提供 Solvay 原厂树脂与正确数据的供应商;如此方能同时保护良率与合规。如需采购支持,请索取合格供应商短名单,以及贵司所需形态与批量的 KT-820 现行报价。

  • Electronic Grade Silane (SiH4) Sourcing Guide: Purity Specification, Supply Continuity and Pyrophoric Gas Compliance

    Bottom line: The difficulty in sourcing electronic grade silane is not price. It is three simultaneous thresholds — parts-per-billion impurity control, uninterruptible supply continuity, and full-chain safety compliance for a pyrophoric gas. Failing any one shows up directly as wafer yield loss or line downtime, at a cost far exceeding the gas spend itself. Silane procurement is therefore a supply-reliability exercise, not a bulk gas price comparison.

    1. Application Matrix Determines the Grade You Actually Need

    Application Process Purity
    Semiconductor front-end LPCVD/PECVD polysilicon, SiNₓ, SiO₂, a-Si 6N–7N
    Advanced logic / memory ALD precursor, selective epitaxy, gap fill 7N, ppb-level dopant control
    Display TFT PECVD a-Si:H channel and SiNₓ dielectric 6N
    Photovoltaics PECVD SiNₓ passivation, TOPCon poly-Si, HJT a-Si 5N–6N
    Granular polysilicon Fluidised bed reactor (silane route) Industrial to 5N

    Critical caveat: the gap between PV grade and semiconductor grade is large in both price and capability. Do not anchor fab requirements to PV supplier quotations — the two are not comparable in impurity control, container cleanliness, or analytical capability.

    2. Specify the Impurity Profile, Not Just the Nines

    “6N” is simply one minus total impurities. What matters to your process is which impurities, at what level. Lock each line item:

    • Oxygen and moisture — the most critical. Drives oxygen incorporation, altering polysilicon resistivity and a-Si defect density. Typically <1–0.5 ppm, tighter at advanced nodes.
    • Nitrogen — affects dielectric stoichiometry; typically <1–5 ppm.
    • Total hydrocarbons (as CH₄) — carbon contamination and SiC inclusions; typically <0.5–1 ppm.
    • CO / CO₂ — additional carbon sources requiring separate limits.
    • Residual chlorosilanes (SiH₃Cl, SiH₂Cl₂) — carried over from the trichlorosilane redistribution route. Chlorine attacks chamber hardware and degrades films; typically <100–1000 ppb. This is the single best indicator of a supplier’s purification capability.
    • Dopants (B, P, As, Al) — ppb to ppt requirements. These change semiconductor conductivity type and are fatal impurities.
    • Metals (Fe, Cr, Ni, Cu, Na) — originate from containers and piping; ppb level.
    • Particles — count limits at ≥0.1 µm, directly affecting defect density and pattern yield.
    • Higher silanes (Si₂H₆) — affect deposition rate consistency and particle generation.

    Capability parity principle: a supplier claiming ppb-level control must own the corresponding analytics — GC-MS/GC-FID for hydrocarbons and higher silanes, FTIR for CO₂, moisture and chlorosilanes, APIMS for ppb–ppt permanent gases and dopants, and ICP-MS for metals. Require methods, limits of detection and quantification, and calibration records — not just a certificate stating “<1 ppb”.

    3. How the Production Route Shapes the Impurity Profile

    • Trichlorosilane redistribution (TCS → DCS → SiH₄) — the dominant industrial route, high capacity and low cost. Its characteristic risk is residual chlorosilanes, controlled through multi-stage distillation and deep adsorptive dechlorination. This is the core audit focus for suppliers on this route.
    • Magnesium silicide route (Mg₂Si with ammonium salt or acid) — chlorine-free by design, giving an inherent purity advantage; historically the route for the highest grades. Limited by small scale, higher cost, and solid waste handling.
    • Shared critical units — cryogenic distillation column efficiency, adsorbent regeneration management, and fill-station cleanliness. In practice a significant share of purity excursions occur during filling and in the container, not during synthesis. Audit container preparation (electropolishing, vacuum bake-out, repeated purge cycles) and cleanroom class at the fill station.

    4. Safety and Regulatory Compliance: A Hard Constraint

    Silane is a pyrophoric flammable gas that can ignite spontaneously in air, with a very wide explosive range and extremely low ignition energy. The more dangerous scenario is delayed ignition, where a small leak accumulates before deflagration. Consequently:

    • Packaging: cylinders with restricted flow orifices and excess flow valves for low volume; ISO tube containers, tube trailers, or on-site storage with a bulk specialty gas system (BSGS) plus valve manifold boxes, double block and bleed, and nitrogen purge circuits for high volume.
    • Facility: negative-pressure exhausted gas cabinets with flame and thermal detection and automatic shutoff; fully welded EP-grade stainless piping with argon-shielded welds and helium leak testing; abatement of all effluent by thermal oxidation or dry scrubbing — never direct venting.
    • Detection and interlocks: combustible gas detection plus UV/IR flame detection interlocked to isolation and alarm; documented operator training and emergency drills.
    • Regulatory: silane is a dangerous good. Transport, storage and use must satisfy applicable national hazardous chemicals regulations and cylinder/specialty gas system standards, with IMDG/IATA compliance and correct UN classification for cross-border movement. For import, confirm destination-country permits and carrier qualifications early — approval lead time frequently exceeds delivery lead time.
    • Documentation: current-revision SDS in required languages, plus a defined supplier on-site technical support and emergency response radius.

    5. Supply Continuity: Harder Than Purity

    Fab silane demand is non-interruptible — loss of supply means loss of production. Design the contract accordingly:

    1. Dual or multi-source qualification. Single sourcing is an unacceptable risk, but cross-qualification of a new source typically takes 6–18 months. The second source must be established in advance, not initiated during a disruption.
    2. Supply radius. Silane does not tolerate long, frequent transfers well; distance drives both cost and risk. Prioritise in-region capacity or a supplier able to operate a satellite station near your site.
    3. Contract structure. Long-term agreement with volume commitment, a price formula indexed to polysilicon/chlorosilane feedstock and energy, take-or-pay minimums, and explicit safety stock provisions (vendor-managed inventory or contracted on-site storage volume).
    4. Verify capacity reality. Audit operating load of the plant, distillation and analytical equipment, and continuity of historical lot data. Nameplate capacity and sustained high-purity output often diverge materially.
    5. Force majeure and turnaround terms. Require advance notice of planned maintenance, a defined supply arrangement during turnarounds, and meaningful remedies for failure to supply.

    6. Supplier Audit Checklist

    • Process route and purification flow diagram, with design rationale for dechlorination and deoxygenation units
    • Analytical laboratory capability: instrument list, detection limits, accreditation, inter-laboratory comparison records
    • Trend charts of key impurities across 12–24 months of same-specification lots — assess range and drift, not best-case single points
    • Container management: asset register, preparation and requalification intervals, residual gas handling and refill procedure
    • Fill-station cleanroom classification and particle monitoring data
    • Safety management: HAZOP documentation, leak drill records, incident history with closed-loop corrective actions
    • Customer base and existing qualifications — approval at a comparable fab is the strongest indirect evidence available
    • Management-of-change process covering feedstock, process, container and test method changes, with customer notification obligations

    7. A Realistic View on Localisation

    Chinese silane capacity has scaled substantially on the back of PV and granular polysilicon demand, with clear cost competitiveness. However, the highest purity grades and the lot-to-lot stability required for semiconductor front-end remain the hard part — the binding constraints are ultra-low residual chlorosilane control, build-out of ppb-level analytical capability, and accumulation of long-horizon consistency evidence. The pragmatic path for buyers: localise aggressively for PV and display applications; for front-end semiconductor, run a dual track of imported baseline supply plus parallel qualification of domestic material, ramping share gradually on accumulated data rather than switching in one step.

    This guide is for technical procurement reference. Confirm specifications and safety design against your actual process requirements, prevailing regulations and supplier-verified data.

  • Perovskite Solar Cell Paste: Low-Temperature Silver Paste Selection and Supplier Qualification Guide

    Bottom line: Perovskite photovoltaics cannot reuse the fired silver pastes developed for crystalline silicon. Perovskite absorbers and organic transport layers degrade irreversibly above roughly 150°C, so metallisation must use low-temperature curing pastes that conduct through a percolating silver network rather than sintered metallurgical contact. That single process constraint drives every selection decision: you accept an order of magnitude higher resistivity in exchange for zero damage to the functional stack and resistance to halide-driven degradation.

    1. The Thermal Constraint That Defines the Category

    Conventional c-Si front silver paste is fired at 750–800°C, using glass frit to etch through the silicon nitride layer and form an ohmic contact. None of that is available in a perovskite device:

    • Absorber instability — MAPbI₃-based compositions show phase decomposition and halide migration under sustained thermal stress well below 150°C. FA/Cs-based formulations are more robust but still constrain post-processing.
    • Organic transport layers — Spiro-OMeTAD has a glass transition near 120°C; above it morphology collapses and hole transport degrades. C60/BCP electron transport layers are similarly temperature-limited.
    • Flexible substrates — PET/PEN webs typically cap processing at or below 120°C.

    Practical cure windows for commercial low-temperature pastes are therefore 100–150°C for 10–30 minutes, with some systems curing at 80°C over longer dwell or with UV assistance.

    2. Conduction Mechanism and Its Performance Cost

    Low-temperature pastes conduct because resin shrinkage during cure forces silver flakes and particles into contact, forming a percolation network. No sintering occurs. Buyers must plan around the consequences:

    • Volume resistivity: typically 1×10⁻⁵ to 1×10⁻⁴ Ω·cm, versus 2–3×10⁻⁶ Ω·cm for fired paste and 1.6×10⁻⁶ Ω·cm for bulk silver — roughly 10–100× worse.
    • Compensation levers: larger finger cross-section (higher wet print thickness or double printing), shorter current paths, TCO sheet resistance matching, and flake-dominant silver morphology to maximise inter-particle contact area.
    • Contact resistance often dominates — the interface with ITO/IZO or a buffer layer frequently matters more than bulk resistivity. Always measure on your actual stack; datasheet resistivity alone is not predictive.

    3. Specification Parameters to Lock Down

    Parameter Typical requirement Verification
    Cured volume resistivity ≤8×10⁻⁵ Ω·cm at your cure schedule Four-point probe / van der Pauw; cure profile must be stated
    Cure schedule Temperature, dwell, ramp rate, atmosphere Cross-check against device thermal budget
    Solids / silver content 70–90 wt% Ash residue or TGA
    Viscosity and rheology ~30–80 Pa·s at defined shear; thixotropic Rotational rheometer with full shear sweep
    Fineness of grind ≤10 µm and ≤1/3 of mesh opening Hegman gauge / laser diffraction
    Line width and aspect ratio 30–80 µm width; maximise height/width Confocal microscopy or white-light interferometry
    Adhesion No delamination on cross-hatch/tape test ASTM D3359
    Solvent system Must not attack underlying layers Dedicated compatibility trial — see below

    4. Two Failure Modes Buyers Consistently Underestimate

    4.1 Solvent attack on transport layers

    Low-temperature pastes carry substantial organic solvent load (glycol ethers, esters, terpineol and similar). These can dissolve or permeate Spiro-OMeTAD, PTAA and other organic layers, producing immediate shunting or shorts after printing. This is the leading cause of failure when introducing a new paste, and it is invisible on any certificate of analysis. Run a compatibility trial on the complete stack — print, cure, then measure dark J–V and shunt resistance — before any commercial discussion.

    4.2 Silver–halide reaction and ion migration

    Iodide from the perovskite migrates to the silver electrode and forms insulating AgI, driving progressive fill-factor loss; silver can also diffuse into the absorber creating deep-level defects. Mitigations:

    • Barrier layers — ALD SnO₂/Al₂O₃, sputtered IZO, or thicker C60/BCP to block the direct diffusion path.
    • Carbon or copper-based pastes — carbon electrodes are far more halide-tolerant and cheaper, at the cost of much higher resistivity (10⁻₃ Ω·cm range). Suitable where stability and cost outweigh peak efficiency.
    • Silver-coated copper or silver alloys — reduces silver loading and migration exposure simultaneously.

    5. Additional Requirements in Perovskite/Silicon Tandems

    Tandem architectures are the main industrialisation route and add constraints:

    • Double-bounded thermal budget — the bottom cell is already complete, and the perovskite top cell caps all subsequent processing at ≤150°C.
    • Optical transparency (for four-terminal or semi-transparent designs) pushes toward narrower fingers with higher aspect ratio to limit shading loss.
    • Lower current, higher voltage — a two-terminal tandem operates at roughly half the current of a single-junction silicon cell, so resistive loss in the grid is intrinsically less punishing. This is genuine design headroom that can offset low-temperature paste resistivity. Evaluate total power loss at module level, not resistivity in isolation.
    • Interconnection — cured low-temperature paste is generally poorly solderable, so electrically conductive adhesive (ECA) interconnection is usually required and must be qualified together with the paste.

    6. Reliability Qualification

    Metallisation is a primary contributor to long-term degradation. Test at module level against the IEC 61215 / 61730 framework:

    • Damp heat (85°C / 85% RH, 1000 h minimum) — watch series resistance rise and finger corrosion.
    • Thermal cycling (−40°C to +85°C, 200 cycles) — CTE mismatch between polymer matrix and TCO drives microcracking and interfacial delamination.
    • Light and bias coupled ageing — ion migration only manifests fully under illumination and electric field. Dark storage testing will substantially overestimate lifetime.
    • Adhesion retention — peel strength before versus after ageing.

    7. Commercial and Supplier Qualification Points

    1. Match terms to development stage. Lab, pilot and mass production have very different needs. At pilot scale (100 g to 1 kg lots) a supplier’s formulation responsiveness matters more than unit price; at volume, lot-to-lot consistency and capacity assurance dominate.
    2. Lot consistency clauses. Require single-lot supply where possible, and commit the supplier to a maximum lot-to-lot range on resistivity and viscosity — not merely min/max limits. Retain reference samples.
    3. Silver-indexed pricing. Silver dominates cost. Agree a formula referenced to a public benchmark (LBMA or SHFE/SGE silver) with a defined reset interval. Fixed pricing invites non-performance when silver rallies.
    4. Mandatory CoA content: silver content, cured volume resistivity with stated cure conditions, viscosity, fineness, solids, manufacture date and lot number. Resistivity without cure conditions is meaningless data.
    5. Storage and shelf life. Most low-temperature silver pastes require 2–10°C refrigerated storage with 3–6 month shelf life, cold-chain shipping with freeze protection, and equilibration to room temperature before opening and remixing. This is the single most common failure point in cross-border procurement.
    6. IP and formulation lock. For custom formulations, define IP ownership, exclusivity period, and an explicit obligation to notify formulation changes. Undisclosed “silent changes” are a recurring cause of production excursions.
    7. Dual sourcing. Most perovskite paste suppliers are early-stage companies with real capacity and solvency risk. Begin parallel qualification of a second source during late pilot, not after a disruption.

    8. Market Assessment

    The perovskite paste segment remains early-stage: supply is fragmented, technical routes have not converged, and reliability data is not yet standardised. That gives buyers unusual leverage on customisation and pricing, but shifts the qualification burden onto you. The practical recommendation is to front-load validation cost — use stack compatibility trials and light-bias ageing to eliminate most candidates before commercial negotiation, and do not manage this category with the c-Si paste playbook of price and resistivity comparison.

    This guide is for technical procurement reference. Confirm all parameters against your own device architecture, process window and supplier-verified data.

  • 钙钛矿光伏电池浆料采购指南:低温银浆选型、叠层适配与供应商核验

    核心结论:钙钛矿电池不能沿用晶硅的高温烧结银浆。钙钛矿吸光层与有机传输层在 150°C 以上就开始不可逆退化,因此电极浆料必须走”低温固化”路线——依靠树脂固化与银粉逾渗导电,而非高温烧结。这一条工艺红线决定了浆料的全部选型逻辑:电阻率比烧结银浆高一个数量级,但必须换来对功能层的零损伤和长期抗卤素腐蚀能力。

    一、工艺红线:为什么必须”低温”

    晶硅电池的正银浆料需要在 750–800°C 快速烧结,用玻璃粉腐蚀氮化硅减反层形成欧姆接触。这套机制在钙钛矿器件上完全不可用:

    • 钙钛矿层热稳定性有限:MAPbI₃ 体系在 85–100°C 长期热应力下即出现相分解与卤素迁移,FA/Cs 基组分耐温性更好但仍显著低于 150°C 的工艺窗口上限。
    • 有机传输层不耐热:Spiro-OMeTAD 玻璃化转变温度约 120°C 附近,超过后形貌坍塌、空穴迁移率骤降;C60/BCP 电子传输层同样怕高温。
    • 柔性基板限制:PET/PEN 基板的可用工艺温度通常在 120°C 以下。

    因此主流方案是低温固化导电银浆,固化条件典型为 100–150°C / 10–30 min,部分体系可做到 80°C 长时固化或 UV 辅助固化。

    二、导电机理与随之而来的性能代价

    低温浆料的导电靠”银片/银粉在树脂收缩中相互搭接形成逾渗网络”,不发生冶金烧结。买家必须接受由此带来的性能差异:

    • 体积电阻率:低温银浆典型在 1×10⁻⁵ – 1×10⁻⁴ Ω·cm 量级;高温烧结银浆可达 2–3×10⁻⁶ Ω·cm;纯银为 1.6×10⁻⁶ Ω·cm。差距约 10–100 倍。
    • 补偿手段:加大栅线截面(更高印刷厚度或二次印刷)、缩短电流传输路径、优化 TCO 方阻匹配、采用银片(flake)替代球形银粉以提高搭接面积。
    • 接触电阻:与 TCO(ITO/IZO)或 Au/Ag 缓冲层的接触电阻往往比体电阻更关键,必须在实际叠层结构上实测,不能只看浆料自身参数。

    三、必须锁进技术规格书的参数

    参数 典型要求 核验方法
    固化后体积电阻率 ≤8×10⁻⁵ Ω·cm(按客户固化条件) 四探针/范德堡法,必须注明固化曲线
    固化条件 温度、时间、升温速率、气氛 与器件耐受窗口逐项比对
    固含量 银含量 70%–90%(质量分数) 灼烧残渣法 / TGA
    粘度与流变 丝网印刷 30–80 Pa·s(特定剪切率),需触变性 旋转流变仪,给出剪切速率扫描曲线
    细度(研磨细度) ≤10 µm,≤1/3 网孔开口 刮板细度计 / 激光粒度
    线宽与高宽比 线宽 30–80 µm,高宽比越高越好 共聚焦显微 / 白光干涉
    附着力 百格测试 / 胶带剥离无脱落 GB/T 9286 或 ASTM D3359
    溶剂体系 不得侵蚀下方传输层 关键:单独做溶剂浸润/兼容性试验

    四、最容易被忽略的两个失效项

    1. 溶剂与功能层的化学兼容性

    低温浆料含大量有机溶剂(常见醇酯类、二元醇醚类、萜品醇等)。这些溶剂可能溶解或渗透 Spiro-OMeTAD、PTAA 等有机层,导致印刷后立即出现漏电或短路。这是低温浆料引入器件时的第一大失效来源,且无法从浆料 COA 上看出来。必须做兼容性预试验:在完整叠层上印刷、固化,测暗态 J-V 与并联电阻。

    2. 银—卤素反应与离子迁移

    钙钛矿中的 I⁻ 可迁移至银电极生成 AgI,形成绝缘层并造成填充因子持续衰减;同时银也可能反向扩散进钙钛矿层形成深能级缺陷。工程对策:

    • 插入阻挡层(ALD SnO₂/Al₂O₃、溅射 IZO、厚 C60/BCP)隔断银与钙钛矿的直接接触通道;
    • 选用碳浆或铜系浆料替代银:碳电极抗卤素腐蚀能力强、成本低,代价是电阻率更高(10⁻₃ Ω·cm 量级),适合对效率要求略低但强调稳定性与成本的场景;
    • 选用银包铜、银合金浆料降低银用量与迁移风险。

    五、叠层(钙钛矿/晶硅)场景的额外要求

    叠层电池是当前产业化提速的主线,对浆料提出叠加约束:

    • 工艺温度双重受限:底电池已完成,顶电池的钙钛矿层限制整体后道温度 ≤150°C,无法用晶硅侧的成熟烧结工艺。
    • 透光需求(四端或半透明结构):栅线遮光比需严格控制,倾向更细线宽 + 更高高宽比。
    • 电流密度更低、电压更高:两端叠层电流约为单结晶硅的一半,对栅线电阻的容忍度反而略高——这是可用来抵消低温浆料电阻劣势的设计余量,选型时应做整体功率损失核算而非只比电阻率。
    • 互连与封装:低温浆料固化层的可焊性通常较差,多需配合导电胶膜(ECA)互连方案,需与串焊/叠瓦工艺同步验证。

    六、可靠性验证清单

    浆料是长期衰减的主要贡献者之一,务必在组件级别做以下测试并对照 IEC 61215/61730 框架:

    • 双 85 湿热(85°C/85%RH,1000h 起):观察串阻上升与栅线腐蚀;
    • 热循环(−40°C ↔ +85°C,200 次):树脂基体与 TCO 热膨胀不匹配易造成微裂与界面剥离;
    • 光照+偏压耦合老化:离子迁移在光/电场下才充分暴露,纯暗态储存试验会严重高估寿命;
    • 剥离强度衰减:老化前后附着力对比。

    七、采购与供应商核验要点

    1. 明确技术阶段:实验室/中试/量产三阶段需求差异极大。中试阶段以 100g–1kg 小批量、快速迭代配方为主,供应商的配方响应能力比价格更重要;量产阶段转为批次一致性与产能保障优先。
    2. 批次一致性条款:要求同一炉批号供货、提供批次间电阻率与粘度的极差承诺(而非仅上下限),并保留留样。
    3. 银价联动定价:浆料成本中银占主导,应约定以公开银价(如上海黄金交易所 Ag(T+D) 或 LBMA)为基准的调价公式与调价周期,避免固定价在银价高位下的履约风险。
    4. COA 必检项:银含量、体积电阻率(注明固化条件)、粘度、细度、固含量、生产日期与批号。缺少”固化条件”的电阻率数据没有意义。
    5. 储运与效期:多数低温银浆需 2–10°C 冷藏,效期 3–6 个月,运输需冷链与防冻双向控制;到货后须回温至室温再开封搅拌,否则吸潮起泡。这一条在跨境采购中最常出问题。
    6. 知识产权与配方锁定:定制配方需明确 IP 归属、独家期限、以及供应商变更配方的通知义务(”silent change”是量产事故高发原因)。
    7. 双源策略:钙钛矿浆料供应商多为早期企业,产能与经营稳定性风险高,建议在中试后期即启动第二供应商平行验证。

    八、市场判断

    钙钛矿低温浆料仍处商业化早期,供应格局分散、技术路线未收敛,这既意味着采购方议价与定制空间大,也意味着规格与可靠性数据尚不标准化。对买家的现实建议是:把验证成本前置——用兼容性预试验与光电耦合老化筛掉大部分候选,再谈商务;不要用晶硅浆料的采购范式(比价、比电阻率)来管理这一品类。

    本文为技术采购参考,具体参数需结合自身器件结构、工艺窗口与供应商实测数据确认。

  • 东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800:航空航天级结构复合材料采购指南

    当采购团队寻找高性能复合材料时,东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800(Toray Carbon Fiber Prepreg T800)几乎总是入围清单的首选。航空 OEM、一级供应商和先进制造采购方选择 T800 预浸料,是因为它在强度重量比、可预测的固化行为,以及由全球最大碳纤维生产商之一支撑的供应链方面表现出色。本指南将说明 T800 预浸料是什么、在发出询价(RFQ)时真正关键的技术规格有哪些,以及如何在不花冤枉钱或冒首件检验失败风险的前提下甄选供应商。

    什么是东丽 T800 预浸料?

    预浸料(prepreg)是”预先浸渍”的碳纤维——可以是单向带,也可以是编织布——其中已含有按精确比例计量、处于半固化(B 阶段)状态的树脂。东丽的 T800 是一种高拉伸强度、中模量碳纤维,典型拉伸强度约为 5,500 MPa,拉伸模量约为 290 GPa。以预浸料形式供货时,该纤维与环氧树脂(或特殊项目中使用的 BMI、增韧体系)按受控的树脂含量复合,并以温控卷形式运输。

    对采购方而言,决定性的细节在于:预浸料对时间和温度敏感。树脂一旦离开冷链便开始进一步固化,因此交货周期、冷链物流与到货后的保质期都是采购变量,而非事后补充的事项。

    采购方必须核验的核心规格

    在询价前,请与工程团队锁定以下参数:

    • 纤维形态 —— 单向带(UD)提供最大方向性强度;编织布(五枚缎纹、平纹、斜纹)则利于铺敷与抗冲击。
    • 面密度 —— T800 预浸料常见面密度在 134–300 g/m²;数值必须匹配您的层合板设计。
    • 树脂含量 —— 通常按重量 32–42%;更紧的公差(±2%)可保护最终纤维体积分数。
    • 固化曲线 —— 180°C 热压罐固化是航空级标准;部分非热压罐(OOA)体系固化温度更低。
    • 黏性与铺敷性 —— 决定手工铺层友好度,还是适合自动纤维铺放(AFP)。
    • 保质期 —— 冷冻预浸料通常为 6–12 个月;冷藏(2–8°C)等级更短。

    精确规定这些参数,是剔除无关报价、获得可比价格的最快方式。

    T800 与 T700、T1100 对比:你需要哪一档?

    采购方常问:更便宜或更强的纤维是否更合适?T700 成本更低、韧性好但模量较低。T800 处于主承力结构所需损伤容限与刚度的最佳平衡点。T1100 进一步推高拉伸强度,适合预算充足、对重量极度敏感的型号。若零件承力且以减重为设计驱动,T800 通常最合适——性能高于 T300/T400,成本低于 M 系列与 T1100。

    T800 预浸料的应用场景

    其模量与韧性的平衡,使之成为主承力结构的主力材料:

    • 商用与军用飞机 —— 翼面蒙皮、翼梁、机身框架、整流罩。
    • 航天与运载火箭 —— 载荷适配器和支架,减重效益在此累积放大。
    • 工业工装与机器人 —— 刚性轻量机械臂与夹具。
    • 高端运动器材 —— 自行车架、赛艇壳、假肢。

    供应商资质甄选

    并非每个经销商都能保证正宗的东丽铺层。筛选时请注意:

    • 索取工厂证书 —— 将卷料追溯到东丽纤维批号及合格树脂厂商。
    • 要求分析证书(CoA) —— 含实际面密度、树脂含量与凝胶时间。
    • 核验冷链处理 —— 报价应注明运输温度与包装方式。
    • 确认合规 —— 航空项目常要求 AS9100、NADCAP,以及符合特定工艺规范。
    • 核对起订量与交期 —— 整卷幅宽大;分切会抬高单价。

    无法提供批号可追溯性的供应商,无论价格多低都应立即淘汰。

    成本、起订量与到岸价

    T800 预浸料价格由纤维成本、树脂体系、幅宽与冷链运费决定。采购方常盯着每公斤单价,却忽略到岸成本。应计入:干冰包装与加急冷链运费、受控复合材料的进口关税与合规文件、窄幅分切带来的废料损耗。打样阶段建议采购分切料或套裁料,避免冻存整卷却在到期前用不完。量产阶段可谈滚动季度协议,锁定价格同时保留用量弹性。

    收货与储存:守住保质期

    到货后,按标签要求将卷料存入 2–8°C 冷藏或 −18°C 冷冻,记录来料凝胶时间,并按到期日轮转库存。培训收货人员:温热的预浸料卷是报废风险,而非便宜货。记录每次解冻循环——多数体系在铺层前仅允许一次受控解冻。

    常见采购失误

    • 规格模糊 —— 只写”T800 预浸料”而不注明树脂含量,易被替换。
    • 忽视到期 —— 在铺层前过期的低价现货纯属损失。
    • 跳过首件验证 —— 固化试样并测试后再承诺批量。
    • 过度指定 —— 为非关键零件支付航空级可追溯性成本。

    询价(RFQ)核对清单

    每次询价都请包含:纤维形态、面密度、树脂含量与类型、固化温度、幅宽、整卷或分切格式、数量、到货所需保质期、冷链条款与目标认证。能返回完整、CoA 就绪报价的供应商,才值得安排资质审核拜访。

    常见问题

    东丽 T800 预浸料有现货吗? 标准环氧单向带与缎纹品种常被主要经销商备货;特殊树脂体系为定制生产,交期更长。

    合理的起订量是多少? 量产通常为整卷;样品或分切套裁料适合打样。

    如何确认正品? 要求提供关联到东丽纤维批号的工厂证书与 CoA;无追溯性的一律拒收。

    结语

    东丽碳纤维预浸料 T800 仍是需要可验证、可重复结构性能团队的首选。保护项目的采购纪律很简单:精准指定、要求可追溯、尊重冷链、先验证再放量。做到这些,您的复合材料供应链就会成为竞争优势,而非反复出现的风险。

  • Price Trend Daily 2026-08-16: Fluorochemical Cost Ignition, PI Film Enters Seller Market

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin (suspension medium granule, Shandong) RMB 31,800/t; dispersion resin approx. RMB 40,000–45,500/t Flat (benchmark quote) Volatile with upward bias ↗
    PEEK Resin (domestic virgin resin) RMB 300,000–400,000/t (imported: RMB 550,000–1,000,000/t) Flat Stable to slightly weak →
    Carbon Fiber (T300-12K, reference) RMB 90,000–100,000/t; large tow 48/50K approx. RMB 70,000–80,000/t Flat Bottoming out and rising ↗
    PI Film (electronic grade) RMB 200–500/kg (standard insulation grade: RMB 180–255/kg) +1% to +2% Confirmed uptrend ↑
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (alumina benchmark) RMB 2,700–2,800/t -1% Weak and declining ↘

    Key Movements

    1. PTFE: Spot Prices Hold, but the Cost Side Has Already Ignited

    The Shandong suspension medium-granule benchmark quote stood at RMB 31,800/t (Aug 13), flat week-on-week. But this stability is an illusion — the transaction average during Aug 6–10 reached RMB 38,650/t, with a monthly peak quote of RMB 45,500/t, implying a 43% intra-month high-low spread. The real signal is upstream: high-purity anhydrous hydrofluoric acid has climbed to RMB 16,000–16,500/t, up nearly 40% from under RMB 12,000/t at the start of the year; semiconductor-grade HF is up 20%–30%. Three drivers are stacking up — a sulfuric acid price surge (early-April average of RMB 1,633/t, +49.8% vs. early March and +160.5% YoY; mainstream 93%/98% acid quoted at RMB 1,700/t in Shandong in August), persistently tight fluorspar supply, and Korean semiconductor makers increasing anhydrous HF procurement from China. Haohua Technology confirmed in early August that its PTFE production-to-sales ratio remains high and that selling prices have been raised on rising costs. Conclusion: PTFE is highly likely to follow with a 5%–10% increase by the end of Q3.

    2. PI Film: The Highest-Conviction Price Increase of This Cycle

    Global supply and demand for electronic-grade PI film is severely imbalanced. Explosive AI server and HBM demand, combined with the absence of capacity expansion plans among overseas majors, has led the industry to expect the upcycle to extend through 2028. Thermal-control PI film (the feedstock for high thermal conductivity graphite film) has become the mainstream solution for AI server heat dissipation, with domestic producers such as Ruihuatai running at full capacity. Low-CTE PI for low-dielectric FCCL is equally tight, and Fanya Microtransmission plans to take control of Tianjin Tianyuan to enter the high-end domestic substitution market. This is not short-term volatility — it is a structural gap.

    3. Carbon Fiber: The Price Bottom Has Confirmed a Reversal

    Effective January 2026, Toray raised prices on TORAYCA carbon fiber and intermediate products including prepreg and fabrics by 10%–20%. Jilin Chemical Fibre simultaneously raised wet-spun 12TK by RMB 5,000/t and 3K by RMB 10,000/t. China’s actual consumption reached 96,446 tonnes in 2025, up 71.89% YoY, with growth concentrated in wind turbine blades and aerospace. The critical distinction: upstream acrylonitrile sits at just RMB 6,900/t (Aug 4), a low level with no cost pressure whatsoever — this round of increases is driven by demand expansion and the restoration of pricing power, making it materially more sustainable than the cost-push hikes of 2023–2024.

    4. PEEK and Ceramic Raw Materials: No Basis for Price Increases

    Domestic PEEK is priced at RMB 300,000–400,000/t, only one-third to one-half of imported material. Zhongyan Co. is investing RMB 1.2 billion in an integrated 10,000-tonne project (bringing total capacity to 11,000 tonnes at full ramp), and DFBP (fluoroketone) localization is driving costs down. Supply is being released faster than demand materializes, leaving prices stable to slightly weak. Metallurgical-grade alumina spot averaged RMB 2,706/t (July 31), already below the industry average full-cost line; oversupply and high warrant inventories remain unresolved, with prices expected to trade in a low range of RMB 2,600–2,800/t. The ceramic raw material cost base is broadly loose.

    Macro Reference

    Brent crude traded at USD 80–82/bbl in early August. Citing continued shipping restrictions through the Strait of Hormuz, the EIA raised its 2026 Brent average forecast from USD 82 to USD 87/bbl, with Q3 averaging around USD 85/bbl. This creates moderate cost pressure on petrochemical base materials, but is not the dominant variable at present.

    Impact Analysis

    Impact on Procurement Costs

    Fluoropolymers represent the largest risk exposure. If HF holds above RMB 16,000/t, a broad-based increase across PTFE, PVDF and other fluoropolymers by end-Q3 is highly probable. Electronic-grade PI film has already entered a seller’s market, with negotiating room approaching zero and lead times lengthening. Conversely, PEEK and ceramic raw materials offer buyers a rare negotiating window — one of the few genuine cost-reduction opportunities of the year.

    Impact on Supply Chain

    For PI film and semiconductor-grade HF, the bottleneck is not price but allocation and capacity lock-in. Procurement logic must shift from “price comparison” to “capacity reservation.” Carbon fiber is rising in price, but domestic capacity is ample (China accounted for nearly half of global operating capacity in 2025), so supply security is high and panic stockpiling is unnecessary.

    Action Recommendations

    Lock In Prices

    • Electronic-grade PI film: Sign a 12-month long-term agreement with volume commitments immediately. The upcycle runs to 2028 — the later you act, the more you pay, and high-end grades may become unavailable at any price.
    • PTFE: With the benchmark still at RMB 31,800/t, lock in full Q4 volume. Upward cost movement is confirmed; waiting for a formal price announcement will be too late.
    • Semiconductor-grade HF: Prioritize supply rights over price. Sign framework agreements with guaranteed-supply clauses.

    Hold and Observe

    • PEEK: The expansion wave has not yet landed, so Q4 negotiating room will be greater. Switch to monthly rolling procurement and avoid long-term agreements — preserve the downside for yourself.
    • Specialty ceramic raw materials (alumina series): Spot is oversupplied and futures have broken below the cost line. Maintain low inventory and buy as needed, awaiting a confirmed spot bottom.

    Neutral

    • Carbon fiber: Purchase large tow as needed; lock in T700 and above small tow in advance. Advance domestic substitution validation for high-end grades in parallel to avoid dependence on a single import source during an upcycle.

    Sources: Chemicalbook (PTFE price index, updated 2026-08-14), SunSirs / Baiinfo, SCI99, investor communications from Do-Fluoride and Haohua Technology, price adjustment notices from Jilin Chemical Fibre and Toray, EIA Short-Term Energy Outlook (August 2026). Price ranges reflect publicly quoted market levels; actual transactions are subject to negotiation. Carbon fiber figures are reference estimates.

  • Procuring Industrial Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Global Procurement Teams

    Why China Is Central to Industrial-Material Sourcing

    China is the world’s largest producer of engineering plastics, advanced composites, specialty alloys and functional materials. For global procurement teams, the opportunity is real—but so are the pitfalls of fragmentation, specification drift and logistics complexity. This guide lays out a repeatable workflow you can apply to almost any industrial material, from PEEK and polyimide resins to carbon-fiber reinforcements and high-performance alloys.

    1. Lock the Specification Before You Shop

    Costly mistakes start with vague requirements. Before contacting any supplier, document the exact grade or designation, the reference standard (ASTM, ISO, GB or your OEM spec), the critical properties that drive performance (Tg, tensile strength, purity, particle size, dielectric constant), and any certification your market requires (REACH, RoHS, FDA, UL). A one-page internal specification sheet will save weeks of back-and-forth.

    2. Build a Shortlist Through the Right Channels

    Do not random-search. Use a mix of industry trade shows (Chinaplas and regional materials expos), established manufacturing clusters (specialty-polymer, advanced-ceramic and carbon-material hubs), and vetted B2B platforms. Request a concise company profile, production scope, typical batch size and export experience. Keep a simple scorecard so comparisons stay objective.

    3. Run a Structured RFQ

    Send the same request for quotation to 3–5 candidates: drawings or spec sheet, target quantity and MOQ, desired Incoterms, target price band, required lead time and packaging. Ask each supplier to confirm which properties they can guarantee with a Certificate of Analysis (COA) and which they cannot. Identical RFQs produce comparable quotes.

    4. Validate With Samples, Not Promises

    Before any volume commitment, request a representative sample and align on the test method. Compare the supplier’s COA against your own or an independent laboratory’s results for the properties that matter. Treat a passing sample as evidence for that batch only—build acceptance testing into every recurring order.

    5. Compare Total Landed Cost, Not Unit Price

    The lowest unit price is rarely the lowest cost. Weight tooling or mold fees, MOQ penalties, payment terms, currency exposure, freight, insurance, duties and quote validity. A 5% cheaper quote with a 60-day lead time and risky packaging can cost more than a stable, well-documented source.

    6. Contract, Incoterms and Payment

    Confirm the Incoterm (FOB, CIF or DDP) and what each party owns at each handoff. Common structures are T/T with a deposit and balance against the bill of lading, or a letter of credit for larger first orders. Include clear quality, intellectual-property and dispute clauses, and attach the specification as an appendix.

    7. Logistics, Customs and Documentation

    Confirm the correct HS code early—it drives duty and any licensing. Ensure the commercial invoice, packing list, COA and required certificates travel with the shipment. For critical materials, a pre-shipment check of quantity, labeling and packaging prevents expensive surprises at the port.

    8. Acceptance and the Feedback Loop

    On arrival, run incoming checks against the agreed specification. Record results per batch and feed deviations back to the supplier with data. Over time this turns a one-off purchase into a reliable supply relationship.

    How LiiFooRoom Helps

    LiiFooRoom connects global buyers with Chinese material sources and provides specification, sampling and logistics support across the workflow above—so your team can focus on performance, not paperwork.

  • 全球采购团队的中国工业材料采购指南:寻源、试样与验收要点

    为什么中国是全球工业材料采购的核心

    中国是全球最大的工程塑料、先进复合材料、特种合金与功能材料生产国。对全球采购团队而言,机会是真实的——但供应商分散、规格漂移和物流复杂等坑也同样真实。本指南提供一套可复用的流程,几乎适用于任何工业材料,从 PEEK、聚酰亚胺树脂到碳纤维增强体与高性能合金。

    1. 先锁定规格,再去找货

    代价最高的错误往往源于需求模糊。在联系任何供应商之前,先把以下内容写清楚:准确的牌号或代号、参照标准(ASTM、ISO、GB 或你们自己的 OEM 规范)、决定性能的关键指标(Tg、拉伸强度、纯度、粒径、介电常数等),以及目标市场所需的认证(REACH、RoHS、FDA、UL)。一份一页纸的内部规格表,能省下数周的来回沟通。

    2. 用对的渠道建立候选名单

    不要随机搜索。组合使用行业展会(如 Chinaplas 及各地材料展)、成熟的制造产业集群(特种聚合物、先进陶瓷、碳材料基地),以及经过筛选的 B2B 平台。向每家索取简明的公司简介、生产范围、典型批次规模和出口经验。保留一张简单的评分表,让比较保持客观。

    3. 发起结构化询价(RFQ)

    向 3–5 家候选同步发送同一份询价:图纸或规格表、目标采购量与起订量、期望的贸易术语、目标价区间、交期与包装要求。请每家确认哪些指标可用分析证书(COA)保证、哪些不能。相同的 RFQ 才能换来可比较的报价。

    4. 用样品验证,而不是凭承诺

    在批量下单前,索取有代表性的样品,并就测试方法达成一致。把供应商的 COA 与你们自己或第三方实验室对关键指标的检测结果做对比。把”样品合格”理解为”仅对该批次负责”——在每一笔返单中都要保留验收检测。

    5. 比较到岸总成本,而非单价

    最低的单价 rarely 是最低的成本。要综合考量:模具/开模费、起订量惩罚、付款账期、汇率风险、运费、保险、关税以及报价有效期。一个便宜 5% 但交期 60 天、包装堪忧的报价,往往比一个稳定、文档齐全的货源更贵。

    6. 合同、贸易术语与付款

    明确贸易术语(FOB、CIF 或 DDP),以及每一次交接时风险与费用的归属。常见付款结构为电汇(T/T)定金+提单副本付尾款,或大额首单采用信用证。合同中要写明质量、知识产权与争议解决条款,并把规格表作为附件。

    7. 物流、清关与单证

    尽早确认正确的 HS 编码——它直接决定关税与所需许可证。确保商业发票、装箱单、COA 及所需证书随货同行。对关键材料,发货前对数量、标签和包装做一次核查,能避免到港后的昂贵意外。

    8. 验收与持续改进闭环

    到货后,按约定规格做来料检验。逐批记录结果,并用数据把偏差反馈给供应商。长此以往,一次性采购会变成可靠的供货关系。

    LiiFooRoom 能帮上什么

    LiiFooRoom 连接全球买家与中国材料货源,并在上述流程中提供规格、打样与物流支持——让你的团队专注于性能,而不是文书工作。

  • Daily Keyword Heat Analysis Report — New Materials Industry (2026-08-15)

    # Daily Keyword Heat Analysis Report — New Materials Industry (2026-08-15)

    > Monitored categories: PTFE / PEEK / Carbon Fiber / Specialty Ceramics / Electronic Chemicals / Aerogel
    > Dimensions: Search & demand heat, competition intensity, trend direction
    > Sources: public industry reports, brokerage research, trade media (latest 2026)

    ## 1. Overview — Heat · Competition · Trend

    | Keyword | Demand Heat | Content Competition | Trend Signal |
    | — | — | — | — |
    | PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | High | Medium-High | ↑ Shift from “commodity price war” to “electronic-grade + PFAS-free” |
    | PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) | High | High | ↑ Domestic substitution + medical/semiconductor custom parts scaling |
    | Carbon Fiber | High | Medium | ↑ Capacity expansion entering “value reshaping” |
    | Specialty Ceramics | Medium-High | Medium | ↑ Semiconductor equipment structural ceramics + silicon nitride penetration |
    | Electronic Chemicals | Very High | Very High | ↑ Golden window for localization (AI / advanced-node driven) |
    | Aerogel | High | Medium | ↑ EV battery thermal-runaway protection at scale |

    ## 2. Category Deep-Dive

    ### 1. PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene)
    – Heat: High. Domestic output exceeds 100kt/yr; metal-lined PTFE market > RMB 8bn in 2026; 5G, NEV and aerospace drive high-performance film/sheet demand.
    – Competition: Medium-High. Commodity grades hit by real-estate slowdown and oversupply price war; electronic-grade PTFE (low-Dk, high-purity) has high barriers, few players.
    – Trend: ↑ Structural upgrade. Stricter PFAS review pushes PFAS-free coatings, bio-based/recycled PTFE; CSC notes AI compute drives MLCC shortage, electronic-grade PTFE poised for server high-speed cabling and orthogonal backplanes (NVIDIA Rubin Ultra under validation). Downstream mix: petrochemical 33%, machinery 24%, electronics 12%.

    ### 2. PEEK (Polyetheretherketone)
    – Heat: High. Global CAGR > 8.3% (S&P Global 2023-2026); China consumption 2,728t (2023) to 4,358t (2026), CAGR ~17%.
    – Competition: High. Victrex + Solvay hold > 90% of resin capacity (“one super, many strong”); domestic players surging in volume but still breaking certifications and cost.
    – Trend: ↑ Rapid capacity growth. Custom standard parts to exceed 35% share; medical (cranial repair, implants), semiconductor equipment, NEV as new increments; localization is the core narrative.

    ### 3. Carbon Fiber
    – Heat: High. 2025 global market ~ USD 3.516bn to 2032 USD 8.328bn (CAGR 13.3%); 2024 global volume ~ 143kt, avg price ~ USD 23/kg.
    – Competition: Medium. Toray, SGL, MCCFC and Chinese players expanding; domestic 2024 capacity 135.5kt, 2025 forecast 150.8kt.
    – Trend: ↑ From “capacity expansion” to “value reshaping”. High-modulus carbon fiber ~ USD 1.2bn in 2026; wind, aerospace, auto lightweighting, recycled chopped fiber (2026 ~ USD 450m) as highlights.

    ### 4. Specialty Ceramics
    – Heat: Medium-High. China 2022 market RMB 92.2bn to 2028 RMB 173.4bn (CAGR 11.53%); global ~ RMB 406bn. Functional 70%, structural 30%.
    – Competition: Medium. Structural ceramics localization ~ 20%, but advanced structural ceramic parts for fabs still low, import-dependent.
    – Trend: ↑ Pulled by semiconductor equipment and NEV equipment. Silicon nitride ceramics penetrating automated welding, PV smelting; zirconia/alumina customized by scenario; digitalization and 3D printing lift efficiency.

    ### 5. Electronic Chemicals
    – Heat: Very High. China wet electronic chemicals > RMB 13bn (2024) to ~ RMB 18.18bn (2026, CAGR > 12%); only 10-20% of chip cost but decides yield.
    – Competition: Very High. Semiconductor wet e-chem domestic global share only 8%; photoresist G/I-line < 30%, ArF < 1%; electronic specialty gas localization 14% to 25% (2025E). - Trend: ↑ Golden window for localization. AI compute + advanced nodes + 7-ministry "stable growth plan" drive; photoresist, wet e-chem, high-purity precursors, CMP as core focus. ### 6. Aerogel - Heat: High. 2026 global market ~ USD 1.9bn; "top of the ten super-materials that change the world". - Competition: Medium. Multi-component aerogels a R&D hotspot; top battery makers (CATL, FinDreams, CALB, Gotion, Sunwoda) widely adopt. - Trend: ↑ EV battery thermal-runaway protection at scale. Mix shifts from petrochemical 56% / industrial 18% / building 9% toward power battery and building; 1400C-resistant aerogel composites already exported. ## 3. Trend Read & Opportunities 1. "Electronic-grade / high-purity" is the common thread across PTFE, electronic chemicals, specialty ceramics — localization starts with certification breakthrough. 2. PFAS regulation is a systemic risk for PTFE and fluorinated materials, also a green-substitution differentiator. 3. New energy (battery, PV, wind) is the shared downstream engine for aerogel, carbon fiber, ceramics. 4. Medical and semiconductor equipment are high-margin blue oceans for custom parts (PEEK, silicon nitride ceramics). ## 4. Long-Tail Keyword Opportunities (recommended) - Electronic-grade PTFE film for 5G high-frequency substrates - Silicon nitride structural ceramics for semiconductor equipment - Aerogel thermal-insulation sheet for EV batteries - Medical-grade PEEK cranial repair implants - Wet electronic chemicals domestic substitution suppliers - ArF photoresist localization 2026 - High-modulus carbon fiber T800 aerospace - Low-Dk PTFE copper-clad laminate orthogonal backplane ## 5. Action Recommendations 1. Content: produce comparison/selection guides around "electronic-grade / high-purity + localization" to capture high-intent long-tail. 2. SEO: build topic pages for the 8 long-tail terms, bound to use cases (battery / semiconductor / medical). 3. Business: prioritize certification-type demand from EV battery and semiconductor equipment customers; long-tail = lead entry.

  • 新材料行业每日关键词热度分析报告|2026-08-15

    # 新材料行业每日关键词热度分析报告(2026-08-15)

    > 监测品类:PTFE / PEEK / 碳纤维 / 特种陶瓷 / 电子化学品 / 气凝胶
    > 分析维度:搜索与需求热度、竞争度、趋势走向
    > 数据来源:公开行业研报、券商研报、产业媒体(2026年最新)

    ## 一、核心关键词热度—竞争度—趋势总览

    | 关键词 | 需求热度 | 内容竞争度 | 趋势信号 |
    | — | — | — | — |
    | PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) | 高 | 中高 | ↑ 由”通用料价格战”转向”电子级+无PFAS环保料” |
    | PEEK(聚醚醚酮) | 高 | 高 | ↑ 国产替代+医疗/半导体定制件放量 |
    | 碳纤维 | 高 | 中 | ↑ 产能扩张进入”价值重塑”阶段 |
    | 特种陶瓷 | 中高 | 中 | ↑ 半导体设备结构陶瓷+氮化硅渗透 |
    | 电子化学品 | 极高 | 极高 | ↑ 国产化黄金窗口(AI/先进制程驱动) |
    | 气凝胶 | 高 | 中 | ↑ 新能源电池热失控防护规模化 |

    ## 二、分品类深度分析

    ### 1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)
    – 热度:高。国内年产量已突破10万吨,金属衬PTFE 2026年市场规模预计超80亿元;5G、新能源汽车、航空航天带动高性能薄膜/板材需求。
    – 竞争:中高。常规料受房地产低迷与供应过剩拖累陷入价格战;但电子级PTFE(低介电、高纯)技术壁垒高,玩家少。
    – 趋势:↑结构性升级。PFAS环保审查趋严,无PFAS涂层、生物基/回收PTFE成研发主线;中信建投指出AI算力带动MLCC缺货,电子级PTFE有望用于服务器高速线缆与正交背板(NVIDIA Rubin Ultra验证中)。下游需求结构:石化33%、机械24%、电子12%。

    ### 2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)
    – 热度:高。全球CAGR超8.3%(S&P Global 2023-2026);中国消费量2728吨(2023)→4358吨(2026),CAGR约17%。
    – 竞争:高。威格斯、索尔维合计占树脂产能90%以上(”一超多强”);国内企业销量激增但仍在突破认证与成本。
    – 趋势:↑高速增容。定制化标准件占比将破35%;医疗(颅骨修复、植入物)、半导体设备、新能源成为新增量;国产替代是核心叙事。

    ### 3. 碳纤维
    – 热度:高。2025全球市场约35.16亿美元,2032预计83.28亿美元(CAGR 13.3%);2024全球销量约14.3万吨,均价约23美元/kg。
    – 竞争:中。Toray、SGL、MCCFC及中国本土企业积极扩产;国内2024产能13.55万吨,2025预计15.08万吨。
    – 趋势:↑从”产能扩张”到”价值重塑”。高模量碳纤维2026全球约12亿美元;风电、航空航天、汽车轻量化、再生短切碳纤维(2026约4.5亿美元)成亮点。

    ### 4. 特种陶瓷
    – 热度:中高。2022中国市场规模922亿元,2028预计1734亿元(CAGR 11.53%);全球约4060亿元。功能陶瓷70%、结构陶瓷30%。
    – 竞争:中。结构陶瓷国产化率约20%,但晶圆厂先进结构陶瓷零部件国产化水平仍低,进口依赖重。
    – 趋势:↑半导体设备与新能源装备拉动。氮化硅陶瓷在自动化焊接、光伏冶炼渗透攀升;氧化锆/氧化铝按场景定制;数字化与3D打印提效。

    ### 5. 电子化学品
    – 热度:极高。湿电子化学品中国2024破130亿元,2026预计181.83亿元(CAGR>12%);仅占总芯片成本10-20%但决定良率。
    – 竞争:极高。半导体湿电子化学品国产全球市占率仅8%;光刻胶G/I线<30%、ArF<1%;电子特气国产化率14%→25%(2025E)。 - 趋势:↑国产化黄金期。AI算力+先进制程+七部门《稳增长方案》推动;光刻胶、湿电子化学品、高纯前驱体、CMP为攻关核心。 ### 6. 气凝胶 - 热度:高。2026全球市场约19亿美元;"改变世界的十大超材料之首"。 - 竞争:中。多组分气凝胶成研发热点;头部电池厂(宁德时代、弗迪、中创新航、国轩、欣旺达)普遍采用。 - 趋势:↑新能源电池热失控防护放量。应用结构从石化56%/工业18%/建筑9%向动力电池、建筑快速迁移;耐1400℃气凝胶复合材料已出口。 ## 三、趋势研判与机会 1. "电子级/高纯"是贯穿PTFE、电子化学品、特种陶瓷的共同主线——国产替代先从认证突破。 2. PFAS监管是PTFE与含氟材料的系统性风险,亦是绿色替代的差异化机会。 3. 新能源(电池、光伏、风电)是气凝胶、碳纤维、陶瓷的共同下游增量引擎。 4. 医疗与半导体设备是高毛利定制件的蓝海(PEEK、氮化硅陶瓷)。 ## 四、长尾关键词机会(建议布局) - 电子级PTFE薄膜 5G高频基板 - 半导体设备用氮化硅结构陶瓷 - 新能源电池气凝胶隔热片 - 医用级PEEK颅骨修复植入物 - 湿电子化学品 国产替代 供应商 - ArF光刻胶 国产化 2026 - 高模量碳纤维 T800 航空航天 - 低介电PTFE覆铜板 正交背板 ## 五、行动建议 1. 内容侧:围绕"电子级/高纯+国产替代"生产对比评测与选型指南,抢占高意图长尾词。 2. SEO侧:为上述8个长尾词建立专题页,绑定应用场景(电池/半导体/医疗)。 3. 商机侧:优先对接新能源电池与半导体设备客户的认证型需求。