价格趋势 | LiiFoo 价格趋势 – 第 4 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 价格趋势

  • SiC vs Silicon IGBT: A 2026 Cost, Efficiency and Reliability Showdown for Power Designers

    Two Technologies, One Design Review

    Silicon carbide, known as SiC, and silicon insulated-gate bipolar transistors, known as IGBTs, now sit on opposite sides of nearly every new power-electronics design review. Both switch kilowatts of power, but they do it with very different physics, loss profiles, and price trajectories. For procurement and engineering teams specifying inverters, onboard chargers, solar string converters, or industrial motor drives in 2026, the real question is no longer which is better but where the total cost of ownership actually flips in your favor. This review benchmarks the two technologies head to head on the three variables that decide a bill of materials: efficiency, reliability, and landed cost.

    Efficiency: The Switching-Loss Gap Is Real

    The headline advantage of SiC MOSFETs is switching loss. Where a 1200 V silicon IGBT bleeds energy in every hard-switching transition and forces a trade-off between switching frequency and thermal budget, a 1200 V SiC MOSFET switches in a fraction of the time with near-zero tail current. In a typical 50 to 100 kW traction inverter, SiC cuts total losses by 30 to 50 percent versus a comparable IGBT, which translates directly into smaller passive components and a lighter cooling stack. SiC Schottky diodes compound the benefit by eliminating reverse-recovery charge entirely, a pain point that caps IGBT freewheeling performance.

    The catch is conduction loss at low load. Modern trench-gate IGBTs and the latest reverse-conducting structures remain marginally better at full rated current and high temperature, so in applications that sit near 100 percent load continuously, certain industrial rectifiers for example, the IGBT still posts a competitive efficiency curve.

    Reliability: Temperature, Ruggedness, and the Fine Print

    SiC wide bandgap of 3.26 eV versus 1.12 eV for silicon is not just a marketing number. It enables blocking layers rated to 200 C junction temperature, against the 150 to 175 C ceiling typical of silicon IGBTs. For designers, that headroom means smaller heatsinks, higher power density, and longer insulation life. Field data from EV powertrains now show SiC modules sustaining millions of thermal cycles with less bond-wire fatigue than equivalent IGBT assemblies.

    Reliability caveats are real, however. SiC MOSFET gate oxides remain sensitive to threshold-voltage drift under high-temperature reverse-bias stress, which demands disciplined gate driving and negative turn-off bias. Body-diode robustness under prolonged conduction also trails silicon. IGBTs, by contrast, are a mature and well-characterized commodity with decades of qualification data, abundant second sources, and forgiving gate requirements. For safety-critical or long-life infrastructure, that maturity still counts.

    Cost: The Gap Is Closing Faster Than the Spec Sheet Suggests

    Three years ago, a SiC device premium of three to five times over IGBTs made the business case narrow. In 2026, 150 mm wafer volume, yield improvements from domestic fabs, and standardized discrete semiconductors have pulled the per-amp cost gap to roughly 1.5 to 2.5 times at the device level. More importantly, system-level savings from smaller magnetics, reduced cooling, and eliminated derating frequently erase the component premium in fast-charger and onboard-charger designs, where SiC reaches payback inside the first unit.

    IGBTs retain a hard cost edge in the highest-volume, lowest-margin segments: appliance motors, entry-level PV, and legacy industrial drives, where 10 to 20 percent efficiency deltas do not justify a two-times bill-of-materials bump. Here the silicon IGBT, now in its seventh or eighth generation, is effectively a solved and cheap problem.

    The Verdict for 2026 Buyers

    Choose SiC when switching frequency, power density, or cooling constraints dominate: EV traction and onboard chargers, 800 V architectures, solar string and storage PCS, and compact industrial servos. Choose silicon IGBT when maturity, second-source breadth, and absolute component cost trump density: mass-market appliances, budget inverters, and long-life grid assets.

    For procurement teams, the pragmatic move is a dual-sourced specification: qualify a SiC MOSFET for the efficiency-critical path while keeping an IGBT fallback for cost-sensitive SKUs. As 2026 pricing continues to compress, expect the crossover point to keep moving down in power, making SiC the default for everything above roughly 30 to 50 kW within the next two design cycles.

  • 2026-08-25 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-25 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin (Suspension Medium) 32,000-34,000 CNY/t -1.5% 📉 Down
    PEEK Resin (Industrial Grade) 320-500 CNY/kg +3.0% 📈 Up
    Carbon Fiber (T300/12K) 85-95 CNY/kg +1.5% 📈 Steady Rise
    PI Film (Electronic Grade) 280,000-1,500,000 CNY/t +4.0% 📈 Up (High-end Shortage)
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (Fused Zirconia) 33,000-34,000 CNY/t +1.5% 📈 Up

    Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin: -1.5%. Low-end general-purpose grades remain soft. Domestic PTFE capacity expanded rapidly through 2026, leaving supply ample; downstream chemical and oil & gas buyers purchase on demand with no concentrated restocking. Fluorite has pulled back to 3,250-3,350 CNY/t and crude oil to 68-72 USD/bbl, weakening cost support. Intensified competition has pushed trader quotes lower. Expected to oscillate within 31,000-35,000 CNY/t.
    • PEEK Resin: +3.0%. Global supply tightness drives the uptrend. Victrex capacity utilization has risen to ~95% with no new capacity before 2027; demand from semiconductor packaging, EV batteries, humanoid robots and eVTOL is expanding simultaneously, with Q2 2026 standard granules already ~8% higher YoY. Domestic industrial-grade offers strong value (30%-50% below imports), but the overall price center is moving up with DFBP monomer costs and FX.
    • PI Film (Electronic Grade): +4.0%. High-end shortage is worsening. Kaneka raised all PI film prices 20% in April and overseas majors (DuPont etc.) are up 30%-50% YTD; the global electronic-grade PI film gap has reached 10,000-12,000 t, with US/Japan/Korea leaders locked through 2027. Demand for high-thermal PI (AI servers) and PSPI (advanced packaging) is growing exponentially. Basic electrical grades are stable while high-end and CPI optical film (20-30M CNY/t) keep strengthening.
    • Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (Zirconia): +1.5%. Structural price gains are clear. Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices 10%-40% from July 27; yttria export controls triggered Tosoh’s shutdown, creating a ~6,000 t/yr rigid gap in global high-end nano-zirconia; fused zirconia is up ~27% YTD and standard zirconia ~29%. Downstream PCB grinding media, MLCC and solid-state batteries provide firm support.

    Impact Analysis

    • On Procurement Cost: PEEK, high-end PI film and yttria-stabilized zirconia are in an upward channel with supply constrained by locked orders and shutdowns, pressuring both spot cost and lead time. PTFE, by contrast, is a buyer’s market with low cost and ample negotiation room.
    • On Supply Chain: A “low-end loose, high-end tight” bifurcation persists. Carbon fiber, high-end PI film and YSZ have weak supply elasticity—secure long-term agreements and qualified suppliers early. Standard zirconia and PTFE are well supplied with low supply-chain risk.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices now: PEEK resin (annual framework pricing), high-end electronic-grade PI film (qualify domestic substitutes early, lock long-term contracts), yttria-stabilized/nano-composite zirconia (domestic-substitution window—prioritize price and volume locks), T700+ carbon fiber (high-end shortage, build coverage early).
    • Monitor / wait: PTFE resin (low and soft—buy on demand, avoid stockpiling), standard electrical-grade PI film and standard zirconia (ample supply, prices track base feedstock—purchase opportunistically).

    Data sources: 100ppi, Mysteel, Baiinfo, public research and industry news. For reference only.

  • 2026-08-25 新材料价格趋势日报

    2026-08-25 新材料价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 32,000-34,000 元/吨 -1.5% 📉 下行
    PEEK树脂(工业级) 320-500 元/公斤 +3.0% 📈 上涨
    碳纤维(T300/12K) 85-95 元/千克 +1.5% 📈 稳中有升
    PI薄膜(电子级) 280,000-1,500,000 元/吨 +4.0% 📈 上涨(高端紧缺)
    特种陶瓷原料(电熔氧化锆) 33,000-34,000 元/吨 +1.5% 📈 上涨

    重点变动

    • PTFE树脂:-1.5%。低端通用级延续偏弱。2026年以来国内PTFE产能快速扩张,供应宽松;下游化工、油气行业按需采购,缺乏集中补库;萤石回落至3,250-3,350元/吨、原油回落至68-72美元/桶,成本支撑减弱;厂商”内卷”致贸易商报价持续下探。预计31,000-35,000元/吨区间震荡。
    • PEEK树脂:+3.0%。全球供给偏紧推动上行。Victrex产能利用率升至约95%、2027年前无新增产能;半导体封装、EV电池、人形机器人、eVTOL需求同步放量,Q2 2026标准粒料同比已涨约8%。国产工业级性价比突出(较进口低30%-50%),但价格中枢随原料DFBP与汇率上移。
    • PI薄膜(电子级):+4.0%。高端紧缺加剧。钟渊化学4月全系提价20%、杜邦等海外巨头年内涨30%-50%;全球电子级PI膜缺口达1-1.2万吨,美日韩龙头锁单至2027年;AI服务器高导热PI、先进封装PSPI需求指数级增长。基础电工级持稳,高端与CPI光学级(2000-3000万元/吨)持续走强。
    • 特种陶瓷原料(氧化锆):+1.5%。结构性涨价明确。国瓷7月27日起上调氧化锆粉体10%-40%;氧化钇出口管制致日本东曹断供,全球高端纳米氧化锆出现约6000吨/年刚性缺口;电熔氧化锆年内涨约27%,普通氧化锆涨约29%。下游PCB研磨介质、MLCC、固态电池支撑刚性强。

    影响分析

    • 对采购成本:PEEK、高端PI膜、钇稳定氧化锆处于上行通道,且高端品供给受锁单与断供约束,现货采购成本与交期双重承压;PTFE则处于买方市场,采购成本低、议价空间大。
    • 对供应链:呈现”低端宽松、高端紧缺”的二元分化。碳纤维、高端PI膜、YSZ供给弹性弱,建议提前锁定长协与合格供应商;常规氧化锆、PTFE供应充足,供应链风险低。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁定价格:PEEK树脂(签年度框架价)、高端电子级PI膜(提前验证国产替代牌号、锁长协)、钇稳定氧化锆/纳米复合氧化锆(国产替代窗口期,优先锁价锁量)、T700及以上碳纤维(高端紧缺,提前布局)。
    • 建议观望:PTFE树脂(低位偏弱,按需采购即可,不宜囤货)、普通电工级PI膜与常规氧化锆(供应充足、价格随基础原料浮动,可择机采购)。

    数据来源:生意社、Mysteel、百川盈孚、公开研报及行业资讯。本报告仅供参考。

  • Relatório Diário de Monitoramento de Palavras-chave — Indústria de Novos Materiais (2026-08-25)

    Escopo: PTFE, PEEK, Fibra de Carbono, Cerâmica Avançada, Químicos Eletrônicos, Aerogel | Data: 25 de agosto de 2026

    1. Resumo Executivo

    As seis palavras-chave monitoradas apresentam um padrão estrutural de “escassez no segmento de alta performance vs. excesso de oferta no segmento commodity”. Cinco grandes vetores — computação por IA, robôs humanoides, veículos elétricos (NEV), economia de baixa altitude e localização de semicondutores — impulsionam a demanda por materiais de alto desempenho, enquanto os produtos commodity enfrentam excesso de capacidade e concorrência por preço. Políticas de apoio (Plano de Ação de Plásticos de Engenharia Especial do MIIT, norma de segurança de baterias GB 38031-2025, plano de novos materiais do 15º Plano Quinquenal) são os catalisadores determinísticos mais fortes.

    2. Matriz de Calor / Concorrência / Tendência

    Palavra-chave Calor Concorrência Tendência Sinal Central
    PTFE Alto Médio-Alto Alta divergente Grau eletrônico de alto valor: US$ 12k–16k por gabinete
    PEEK Muito Alto Médio Alta forte Ano de produção em massa de robôs humanoides; 6,6–10 kg/un.
    Fibra de Carbono Alto Alta Recuperação do fundo T700+ escasso; utilização T300 <70%
    Cerâmica Avançada Alto Médio-Alto Alta estável Cerâmica de precisão p/ semicondutores ~3x em 3 anos
    Químicos Eletrônicos Muito Alto Médio Volume+Preço em alta Localização ultra-pura G5 apenas ~12%
    Aerogel Muito Alto Médio Alta explosiva Nova norma obrigatória torna item indispensável

    3. Análise Detalhada

    PTFE

    • Calor Alto. Graus commodity com excesso (China ~67% da capacidade global, utilização 60–65%, ~30% excedente baixa-performance); graus eletrônicos/semicondutores de alto nível em alta. NVIDIA Rubin Ultra adota PTFE como material central do backplane ortogonal, valor por gabinete de US$ 3k–4k para US$ 12k–16k.
    • Concorrência Médio-Alta. “Três gigantes” (Dongyue/Haohua/Juhua) ~57% da capacidade China. Regras PFAS externas mais rígidas.
    • Tendência Alta divergente. Preço ~RMB 52 mil/t início de junho (+23,81% a.a.), estabilização suave para RMB 43,5k–48k/t fim de julho. Recuperação de exportação para ME/SEA/AmLat/África.
    • Ação: Priorizar PFA/PTFE ultra-puro de grau semicondutor e substratos HF p/ servidores de IA; evitar guerras de preço commodity.

    PEEK

    • Calor Muito Alto. Robôs humanoides (ano de produção em massa 2026, 6,6–10 kg/un.), plataformas NEV 800V, C919, economia de baixa altitude. Mercado PEEK China >RMB 5 bi em 2026; global >US$ 1,2 bi.
    • Concorrência Média. Top 5 (Victrex, Solvay, Evonik, Zhongyan, Junhua) 71,3%; capacidade China >32%, localização 12%→28,7%, exportador líquido desde 2025.
    • Tendência Alta forte. Custo caiu de RMB 500k–800k/t para ~RMB 140k/t. Plano de Ação MIIT+NDRC jul/2026 mira autossuficiência 60% em 2028, 80% em 2030; Fundo Nacional Fase II incluído.
    • Ação: Travar certificação e capacidade para juntas de robôs, isolamento de motor 800V, estruturas aeronáuticas.

    Fibra de Carbono

    • Calor Alto. Eólica (maior, >30%), armazenamento de hidrogênio (Tipo IV +35%), eVTOL baixa altitude (>70% compósito), robôs humanoides (5–7 kg/un.), aeroespacial.
    • Concorrência Alta. Divisão estrutural: utilização T300 <70%, preço RMB 120→90/kg (-25%); T700+ utilização >85%, preço >RMB 300/kg. China 40–61% da capacidade global, 65–85% autossuficiente.
    • Tendência Recuperação do fundo. Toray +10–20% jan/2026, Jilin Chemical +RMB 10k/t, Hengshen +RMB 10k/t abril; alta-performance escasso. MIIT mira 80% autossuficiência alta em 2028.
    • Ação: Pré-qualificar T700/T800+ nacionais; travar contratos de longo prazo no commodity; focar garrafas de hidrogênio, eVTOL, robôs.

    Cerâmica Avançada

    • Calor Alto. Equipamentos de semicondutores (pinça eletrostática, aquecedor cerâmico, suporte), substratos AIN p/ dispositivos de potência, cerâmica dielétrica 5G/6G, seção quente aero. Mercado China ~RMB 130 bi em 2026, CAGR 5 anos >12%.
    • Concorrência Médio-Alta. Funcional 77% (MLCC, substrato, filtro), estrutural 23%. Top 5 ~45% global; substituição de importação em cerâmica de precisão grande (~3x em 3 anos).
    • Tendência Alta estável. Cerâmica avançada global CAGR 6–10%; cerâmica estrutural semicondutora China ~RMB 12,5 bi em 2026.
    • Ação: Focar peças cerâmicas p/ equipamentos de semicondutores e substratos de dispositivos de potência automotivos; evitar oceano vermelho de alumina commodity.

    Químicos Eletrônicos

    • Calor Muito Alto. Chips de IA, expansão de fabs (2026 +480k wafers/mês 12 polegadas), segurança de cadeia “desjaponização”. Umidos eletrônicos China ~RMB 18,2 bi em 2026, CAGR >12%; total e-químicos >RMB 300 bi, ~25% a.a.
    • Concorrência Média. Alta-performance import-dependente: ultra-puro G5 ~12% local, fotoresiste ArF <8%, alguns e-gases <10%; commodity em grande parte doméstico.
    • Tendência Volume+Preço em alta. Umidos funcionais +14,2% vs commodity +8,3%; margem bruta alta >45%. 2026 = nó crucial de validação para adoção em volume.
    • Ação: Capturar reagentes ultra-puros G5, fotoresiste ArF, e-gases especiais, materiais CMP; explorar ciclo de qualificação de 1–3 anos das fabs.

    Aerogel

    • Calor Muito Alto. GB 38031-2025 (segurança de bateria EV) em vigor 1/jul/2026 elevou limite de propagação térmica, tornando aerogel “indispensável”. Mercado global ~US$ 4,59 bi em 2026, CAGR 15–18,9%; almofada isolante de bateria US$ 376M (2025) → US$ 482M (2026), CAGR 28,3%.
    • Concorrência Média. Top 5 (Aspen, Cabot, Zhongning, Nano, Alison) 67,2%; grau automotivo e estocagem de alta barreira, alta margem; commodity homogêneo de baixa-performance.
    • Tendência Alta explosiva. Secagem atmosférica >54,7% (35% mais barata vs supercrítica); custo China -40% desde 2020; norma de manta de aerogel para construção GB/T 46993-2025 abre segundo oceano azul.
    • Ação: Vincular certificação automotiva de grandes fabricantes de baterias; expandir isolamento de construção, segurança de estocagem, formatos ultrafinos (<0,5mm).

    4. Palavras-chave de Cauda Longa

    1. PTFE grau semicondutor ultra-puro PFA localização
    2. PEEK peças estruturais leves p/ robôs humanoides
    3. Fibra de carbono enrolamento Tipo IV hidrogênio
    4. Almofada isolante aerogel bateria GB38031
    5. Pinça eletrostática cerâmica equipamento semicondutor
    6. Umidos eletrônicos ácido fluorídrico ultra-puro G5
    7. Fotoresiste ArF imersão grau eletrônico localização
    8. Compósito fibra de carbono eVTOL economia baixa altitude

    5. Conclusão de Inteligência

    1. Tese inalterada: premiumização + localização é a lógica comum; evitar commodity, sobrepeso em alta-performance escasso.
    2. Catalisador mais forte: normas políticas obrigatórias (aerogel GB38031, plano de ação PEEK, metas de autossuficiência de fibra de carbono).
    3. Alerta de risco: regulação PFAS (PTFE), excesso de baixa-performance (fibra de carbono/PTFE/aerogel commodity), ciclos longos de certificação (e-químicos/cerâmica).
  • Daily Keyword Monitoring Report — New Materials Industry (2026-08-25)

    Scope: PTFE, PEEK, Carbon Fiber, Advanced Ceramics, Electronic Chemicals, Aerogel | Date: August 25, 2026

    1. Executive Summary

    The six tracked material keywords show a structural “high-end shortage vs. low-end oversupply” pattern. Five macro drivers — AI compute, humanoid robots, NEVs, low-altitude economy, and semiconductor localization — are pulling demand for high-performance materials, while commodity grades face overcapacity and price competition. Policy tailwinds (MIIT’s Specialty Engineering Plastics Action Plan, GB 38031-2025 battery safety standard, 15th Five-Year new-materials plan) are the strongest deterministic catalysts.

    2. Heat / Competition / Trend Matrix

    Keyword Heat Competition Trend Core Signal
    PTFE High Medium-High Divergent up High-end electronic grade cabinet value up to $12k–16k
    PEEK Very High Medium Strong up Humanoid-robot mass production year; 6.6–10 kg/unit
    Carbon Fiber High High Bottoming rebound T700+ tight; T300 utilization <70%
    Advanced Ceramics High Medium-High Steady up Semiconductor precision ceramics ~3x in 3 yrs
    Electronic Chemicals Very High Medium Volume+Price up G5 ultra-pure localization only ~12%
    Aerogel Very High Medium Explosive up New mandatory standard makes it must-have

    3. Deep Dive

    PTFE

    • Heat High. Commodity grades overbuilt (China ~67% of global capacity, utilization 60–65%, ~30% low-end surplus); high-end electronic/semiconductor grades surging. NVIDIA Rubin Ultra adopts PTFE as core orthogonal-backplane material, cabinet value rising from $3k–4k to $12k–16k.
    • Competition Medium-High. Dongyue/Haohua/Juhua “Big Three” ~57% of China capacity. Overseas PFAS rules tighten.
    • Trend Divergent up. Price ~RMB 52k/t early June (+23.81% YoY), soft-stabilized to RMB 43.5k–48k/t by late July. Export recovery to ME/SEA/LatAm/Africa.
    • Action: Prioritize semiconductor-grade ultra-pure PFA/PTFE and AI-server HF substrates; avoid commodity-grade price wars.

    PEEK

    • Heat Very High. Humanoid robots (2026 mass-production year, 6.6–10 kg/unit), NEV 800V platforms, C919, low-altitude economy. China PEEK market >RMB 5B in 2026; global >$1.2B.
    • Competition Medium. Top 5 (Victrex, Solvay, Evonik, Zhongyan, Junhua) 71.3%; China capacity >32%, localization 12%→28.7%, net exporter since 2025.
    • Trend Strong up. Cost fell from RMB 500k–800k/t to ~RMB 140k/t. MIIT+NDRC July 2026 Action Plan targets 60% self-sufficiency by 2028, 80% by 2030; National Big Fund Phase II included.
    • Action: Lock certification and capacity for robot joints, 800V motor insulation, aero structures.

    Carbon Fiber

    • Heat High. Wind (largest, >30%), hydrogen storage (Type IV +35%), low-altitude eVTOL (>70% composite), humanoid robots (5–7 kg/unit), aerospace.
    • Competition High. Structural split: T300 utilization <70%, price RMB 120→90/kg (-25%); T700+ utilization >85%, price >RMB 300/kg. China 40–61% of global capacity, 65–85% self-sufficient.
    • Trend Bottoming rebound. Toray +10–20% Jan 2026, Jilin Chemical +RMB 10k/t, Hengshen +RMB 10k/t April; high-end tight. MIIT target 80% high-end self-sufficiency by 2028.
    • Action: Pre-qualify domestic T700/T800+; lock long-term agreements on commodity grades; focus hydrogen bottles, eVTOL, robots.

    Advanced Ceramics

    • Heat High. Semiconductor equipment (electrostatic chuck, ceramic heater, susceptor), power-device AIN substrates, 5G/6G dielectric ceramics, aero hot-section. China advanced-ceramics market ~RMB 130B in 2026, 5-yr CAGR >12%.
    • Competition Medium-High. Functional 77% (MLCC, substrate, filter), structural 23%. Top 5 ~45% global; semiconductor precision ceramics import-substitution space large (~3x in 3 yrs).
    • Trend Steady up. Global advanced ceramics CAGR 6–10%; China semiconductor structural ceramics ~RMB 12.5B in 2026.
    • Action: Focus semiconductor-equipment ceramic parts and automotive power-device substrates localization; avoid commodity alumina red ocean.

    Electronic Chemicals

    • Heat Very High. AI compute chips, wafer-fab expansion (2026 +480k wafers/month 12-inch), “de-Japanization” supply security. China wet e-chemicals ~RMB 18.2B in 2026, CAGR >12%; total e-chemicals >RMB 300B, ~25% YoY.
    • Competition Medium. High-end import-dependent: G5 ultra-pure ~12% local, ArF photoresist <8%, some e-gases <10%; commodity grades largely domestic.
    • Trend Volume+Price up. Functional wet chemicals +14.2% vs commodity +8.3%; high-grade gross margin 45%+. 2026 = key node from validation to volume adoption.
    • Action: Capture G5 ultra-pure reagents, ArF photoresist, e-specialty gases, CMP materials substitution; exploit 1–3 yr fabs qualification lead time.

    Aerogel

    • Heat Very High. GB 38031-2025 (EV battery safety) effective July 1, 2026 raised thermal-runaway threshold, making aerogel “must-have”. Global market ~$4.59B in 2026, CAGR 15–18.9%; battery insulation pad $376M (2025) → $482M (2026), CAGR 28.3%.
    • Competition Medium. Top 5 (Aspen, Cabot, Zhongning, Nano, Alison) 67.2%; automotive-grade and storage-specific high-end high-barrier, high-margin; commodity low-end homogeneous.
    • Trend Explosive up. Atmospheric drying >54.7% (35% cheaper vs supercritical); China production cost -40% since 2020; building aerogel blanket standard GB/T 46993-2025 opens second blue ocean.
    • Action: Bind top battery makers’ automotive-grade certification; expand building insulation, storage safety, ultra-thin (<0.5mm) formats.

    4. Long-tail Keywords

    1. PTFE semiconductor-grade ultra-pure PFA localization
    2. PEEK humanoid-robot lightweight structural parts
    3. Carbon fiber Type IV hydrogen storage winding material
    4. Aerogel power-battery insulation pad GB38031
    5. Advanced ceramic electrostatic chuck semiconductor equipment
    6. Wet electronic chemicals G5 ultra-pure hydrofluoric acid
    7. Electronic-grade ArF immersion photoresist localization
    8. Low-altitude economy eVTOL carbon fiber composites

    5. Intelligence Conclusion

    1. Thesis unchanged: premiumization + localization is the common logic; avoid commodity, overweight scarce high-end.
    2. Strongest catalyst: mandatory policy standards (aerogel GB38031, PEEK action plan, carbon-fiber self-sufficiency targets).
    3. Risk warning: PFAS regulation (PTFE), low-end overcapacity (carbon fiber/PTFE/aerogel commodity), long certification cycles (e-chemicals/ceramics).
  • 新材料行业热门关键词每日监测报告(2026-08-25)

    监测范围:PTFE、PEEK、碳纤维、特种陶瓷、电子化学品、气凝胶 | 日期:2026年8月25日

    一、结论速览

    本期六大热门材料关键词整体呈”高端紧缺、低端内卷”的结构性行情。AI算力、人形机器人、新能源汽车、低空经济、半导体国产化五大主线共同拉动高性能材料需求;而通用级产品普遍面临产能过剩与价格竞争。政策面(工信部《高性能特种工程塑料行动方案》、GB 38031-2025电池安全强标、十五五新材料规划)成为最强确定性催化。

    二、关键词热度 / 竞争度 / 趋势矩阵

    关键词 热度 竞争度 趋势 核心信号
    PTFE 聚四氟乙烯 中高 分化上行 高端电子级单柜价值量升至1.2-1.6万美元
    PEEK 聚醚醚酮 极高 强劲上行 人形机器人量产元年,单台6.6-10kg
    碳纤维 触底回升 T700+高端紧俏,T300利用率<70%
    特种陶瓷 中高 稳健上行 半导体精密陶瓷3年增近3倍
    电子化学品 极高 量价齐升 G5级超高纯国产化率仅12%
    气凝胶 极高 爆发上行 新国标强制,电池安全从可选变必选

    三、分关键词深度分析

    1. PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)

    • 热度:高。低端通用料产能过剩(中国占全球产能约67%,利用率仅60-65%,低端过剩约30%),但高端电子/半导体级需求爆发。NVIDIA下一代Rubin Ultra服务器将PTFE作为正交背板核心材料,单柜价值量从3000-4000美元跃升至12000-16000美元。
    • 竞争度:中高。东岳、昊华、巨化”三巨头”约占中国产能57%,集中度提升;海外PFAS法规趋严倒逼绿色工艺升级。
    • 趋势:分化上行。2026年6月初价格约5.2万元/吨(同比+23.81%),7月中下旬回落至4.35-4.8万元/吨软企稳。出口回暖,中东、东南亚、拉美、非洲成核心增量。
    • 行动项:优先布局半导体级超纯PFA/PTFE、AI服务器高频基材等高附加值牌号;规避低端通用料同质化竞价。

    2. PEEK(聚醚醚酮)

    • 热度:极高。人形机器人(2026量产元年,单台6.6-10kg)、新能源汽车800V高压平台、C919大飞机、低空经济四赛道共振。国内PEEK市场2026年预计破50亿元,全球超12亿美元。
    • 竞争度:中。全球前五(威格斯、索尔维、赢创、中研股份、君华特塑)占71.3%;中国产能占比突破32%,国产化率从2020年不足12%升至28.7%,2025年已由净进口转为净出口。
    • 趋势:强劲上行。成本从50-80万元/吨降至约14万元/吨;2026年7月工信部、发改委联合发布《高性能特种工程塑料产业高质量发展行动方案(2026-2030)》,设定2028年自给率60%、2030年80%,国家大基金二期纳入重点投资。
    • 行动项:锁定人形机器人关节件、800V电机绝缘、航空结构件三大增量场景的牌号认证与产能绑定。

    3. 碳纤维

    • 热度:高。风电(最大消费,占比超30%)、氢能储运(Ⅳ型瓶需求+35%)、低空经济(eVTOL机体复材占比>70%)、人形机器人(单台5-7kg)、航空航天(C919)五大赛道齐发。
    • 竞争度:高。结构性分化:标准模量T300产能利用率<70%、价格从120元/kg降至90元/kg(降幅25%);高模量T700+利用率>85%、价格坚挺300元/kg以上。中国产能占全球40-61%,自给率65-85%。
    • 趋势:触底回升。2026年初东丽提价10-20%、吉林化纤累计提价1万元/吨、恒神/光威4月跟涨,行业筑底企稳,高端持续紧缺。工信部目标2028年高端碳纤维自给率80%。
    • 行动项:高端T700/T800及以上建议提前验证国产牌号;通用级锁长协避免追高;重点布局储氢瓶、eVTOL、机器人增量。

    4. 特种陶瓷(先进陶瓷)

    • 热度:高。半导体设备(静电卡盘、陶瓷加热器、承载盘)、新能源功率器件(氮化铝散热基板)、5G/6G介质陶瓷、航空航天热端部件拉动。2026年中国先进陶瓷市场近1300亿元,五年CAGR>12%。
    • 竞争度:中高。功能陶瓷占77%(MLCC、基板、滤波器),结构陶瓷23%。高端被京瓷、村田、CoorsTek、圣戈班等把控,前五大全球约45%;半导体精密陶瓷国产替代空间大(3年增近3倍)。
    • 趋势:稳健上行。全球先进陶瓷CAGR 6-10%;中国泛半导体先进结构陶瓷2026年约125亿元。
    • 行动项:聚焦半导体设备陶瓷零部件、车规级功率器件陶瓷基板国产替代;规避普通氧化铝低端红海。

    5. 电子化学品(湿电子化学品 / 光刻胶 / 电子特气)

    • 热度:极高。AI算力芯片、晶圆厂扩产(2026新增12英寸产能约48万片/月)、”去日化”供应链安全三重驱动。国内湿电子化学品2026年约181.83亿元,CAGR>12%;电子化学品整体市场超3000亿元,增速约25%。
    • 竞争度:中。高端高度依赖进口:G5级超高纯试剂国产化率仅约12%,ArF光刻胶<8%,部分电子特气<10%;通用品已基本自主。
    • 趋势:量价齐升。功能性湿化学品增速14.2%高于通用品8.3%;高等级产品毛利率45%+。2026年为国产从验证转向批量导入关键节点。
    • 行动项:卡位G5级高纯试剂、ArF光刻胶、电子特气、CMP材料国产替代;关注晶圆厂认证周期(1-3年)先发优势。

    6. 气凝胶

    • 热度:极高。2026年7月1日GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》实施,热扩散安全门槛大幅提高,气凝胶从”可选项”变”必选项”。全球市场2026年约45.9亿美元,CAGR 15-18.9%;电池隔热垫细分2025年3.76亿→2026年4.82亿美元(CAGR 28.3%)。
    • 竞争度:中。头部集中,前五大(Aspen、Cabot、中凝、纳诺、Alison)占67.2%;车规级、储能专用高端门槛高、盈利优;通用低端同质化。
    • 趋势:爆发上行。常压干燥占比升至54.7%(较超临界降本35%),中国生产成本较2020年降40%;建筑气凝胶毯国标GB/T 46993-2025同步实施打开第二蓝海。
    • 行动项:绑定头部电池厂车规级认证;布局建筑保温、储能安全、超薄(<0.5mm)气凝胶新形态。

    四、本期长尾关键词

    1. PTFE半导体级超纯PFA国产替代
    2. PEEK人形机器人轻量化结构件
    3. 碳纤维Ⅳ型储氢瓶缠绕材料
    4. 气凝胶动力电池隔热垫GB38031
    5. 先进陶瓷静电卡盘半导体设备
    6. 湿电子化学品G5级高纯氢氟酸
    7. 电子级ArF光刻胶浸没式国产化
    8. 低空经济eVTOL碳纤维复合材料

    五、情报结论与建议

    1. 主线不变:高端化+国产替代是贯穿六大赛道的共同逻辑,凡”低端通用”慎入,”高端稀缺”重仓。
    2. 最强催化:政策强标(气凝胶GB38031、PEEK行动方案、碳纤维自给率目标)提供确定性买点。
    3. 风险预警:PFAS监管(PTFE)、低端产能过剩(碳纤维/PTFE/气凝胶通用料)需规避;高端认证周期长(电子化学品/陶瓷)需提前卡位。
  • Comprando Dispositivos de Potência GaN em 2026: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC, Travamento do Rds(on) Dinâmico e Custo Total para Carregadores Rápidos e RF

    Conclusão antes dos argumentos: comprar GaN em 2026 não é comprar “um material novo” — é comprar um dispositivo com risco de nível material. Três fatores decidem o sucesso do programa: (1) qual rota de substrato você escolheu; (2) se você travou contratualmente o RDS(on) dinâmico, e não apenas o número da primeira página do datasheet; e (3) se você entendeu que GaN não tem pinagem padronizada na indústria — portanto o “segundo fornecedor” é uma decisão de projeto tomada na fase de RFQ, não uma decisão de compras tomada depois da rampa. O resto — preço, frete, imposto — é aritmética.

    1. O que você está realmente comprando

    Um transistor de potência GaN é um HEMT lateral: a corrente flui lateralmente através de um gás de elétrons bidimensional (2DEG) formado na interface AlGaN/GaN. Isso é estruturalmente diferente de um MOSFET de silício ou de um MOSFET de SiC, e as diferenças determinam toda a conversa de compras:

    • Não há diodo de corpo intrínseco. A carga de recuperação reversa (Qrr) é praticamente zero. Esta é a principal razão pela qual o GaN vence em topologias em ponte com comutação dissipativa (hard-switching) e o que viabiliza operação na faixa de MHz.
    • Carga de saída (QOSS) e de porta (QG) muito baixas. A perda de comutação cai, os magnéticos encolhem, a densidade de potência sobe — é a razão física pela qual um carregador de 140 W cabe na palma da mão.
    • Geometria lateral = dispositivo sensível à superfície. O aprisionamento de cargas na superfície e no buffer eleva transitoriamente a resistência de condução sob estresse de comutação em alta tensão. Não existe equivalente disso num datasheet de MOSFET de silício, e é exatamente aqui que a maioria dos compradores decepcionados com GaN se machuca.
    • Janela de porta estreita (tipos com porta p-GaN). O VGS máximo absoluto típico fica em torno de 6–7 V, contra 20 V no silício. A margem de projeto do driver é apertada e um layout descuidado não queima peças na bancada — queima em campo.

    2. Rota de substrato: a decisão que fixa seu custo e seu teto

    Rota Tensão / uso típico Por que escolher Pontos de atenção
    GaN-on-Si 100 V, 200 V, 650 V — carregadores, adaptadores, fontes de servidor, microinversores, DC-DC 48 V Menor custo por ampère; roda em linhas de silício de 6 e 8 polegadas, logo a capacidade é real e escalável Condutividade térmica do substrato de silício (~150 W/m·K) limita a potência contínua; a qualidade de engenharia da camada buffer varia muito entre fornecedores
    GaN-on-SiC Amplificadores de potência RF, estações-base 5G/6G, radar, satcom O substrato de SiC conduz calor ~3x melhor (~370–490 W/m·K); maior densidade de potência e linearidade RF O substrato domina o BOM; maior exposição a controles de exportação; prazos longos
    GaN-on-sapphire Carregadores de consumo de baixa potência Substrato mais barato; suficiente para adaptadores de baixo ciclo de trabalho Caminho térmico ruim (~35 W/m·K). Não aceite para nada com carga sustentada ou gabinete pequeno
    GaN-on-GaN (substrato nativo) Dispositivos verticais, lasers, nichos de alta corrente Melhor qualidade de cristal, caminho de corrente vertical Oferta de substrato escassa e cara; em 2026, trate como P&D, não como material de produção

    Regra prática: se a aplicação é um conversor AC-DC abaixo de ~3 kW, especifique GaN-on-Si e negocie preço. Se a aplicação é RF, você vai comprar GaN-on-SiC e negociar prazo e documentação de licença — não preço.

    3. Arquitetura: cascode vs. modo de enriquecimento verdadeiro

    Ambos são vendidos como “GaN normalmente desligado”. Comportam-se de forma diferente e não são intercambiáveis no seu driver de porta.

    • Cascode — um HEMT GaN de depleção empilhado com um MOSFET de silício de baixa tensão no mesmo encapsulamento. Você o aciona como um MOSFET de silício (porta 0–10/12 V), o que o torna a atualização de menor risco para projetos existentes. Custo: um Qrr pequeno mas não nulo vindo do silício, parasitas adicionais de encapsulamento e um piso de RDS(on) ligeiramente mais alto.
    • Porta p-GaN (e-mode) — modo de enriquecimento genuíno em um único die. Melhores figuras de mérito e a maior frequência de comutação alcançável, mas o driver precisa respeitar uma janela de ~5–6 V nominal / ~6–7 V máximo absoluto, e é preciso gerenciar a corrente de porta, não só a tensão.
    • CI de potência GaN integrado — driver, level shift, proteção e às vezes sensoriamento cointegrados com o HEMT. Menos componentes, muito menos erros de layout, time-to-market mais rápido. O preço: travamento em um único fornecedor e nenhuma alternativa pino a pino. Escolha quando o risco de cronograma superar o risco de suprimento.

    4. A folha de especificação que deve acompanhar sua RFQ

    Uma RFQ de GaN que informa apenas tensão, corrente e encapsulamento trará cotações que você não conseguirá comparar. Trave estes campos:

    1. Classificação de VDS e limite transitório — dispositivos de 650 V normalmente declaram um VDS transitório maior; peça o valor especificado e sua duração, não linguagem de marketing.
    2. RDS(on) a 25 °C e a TJ = 125 °C. O coeficiente de temperatura do GaN é tipicamente 1,7–2,3x entre 25 °C e 125 °C. Se o fornecedor cotar apenas 25 °C, seu projeto térmico está apoiado em um número que nunca aparecerá em operação.
    3. Dados de RDS(on) dinâmico, medidos nas suas condições de comutação. Solicite caracterização alinhada ao JEDEC JEP180 (diretriz da indústria para medição de resistência de condução dinâmica em dispositivos GaN), no VDS nominal, a 125 °C, na sua frequência de comutação. Peça a razão RDS(on),din/RDS(on),estático. Uma razão próxima de 1,1–1,3 indica processo maduro; um fornecedor que simplesmente não consegue produzir o dado já lhe disse algo importante.
    4. QG, QOSS, EOSS, COSS(tr), CISS — QOSS e EOSS determinam a perda em comutação suave e são frequentemente subespecificados.
    5. Porta: VGS nominal, máximo absoluto, limiar VTH e sua distribuição. Peça a dispersão de VTH entre lotes, não apenas o valor típico.
    6. Térmico: Rth(j-c) e Rth(j-a), e o lado de resfriamento (top-side ou bottom-side cooled). Encapsulamentos com resfriamento superior mudam toda a PCB e o dissipador — decida antes do layout.
    7. Encapsulamento e isolação — PQFN, DFN, TOLL, embedded/chip-scale. Para GaN lateral, confirme distâncias de isolamento e de escoamento superficial entre dreno e fonte contra a norma de segurança do produto final (por exemplo, IEC 62368-1 para equipamentos de TI/AV).
    8. Evidência de qualificação de confiabilidade — HTRB, HTGB, H3TRB, ciclagem térmica, IOL e, para automotivo, AEC-Q101 mais PPAP. Pergunte especificamente sobre confiabilidade sob estresse de comutação (o JEDEC JEP173 trata dessa classe de ensaios); dados de qualificação apenas em DC são insuficientes para um conversor em hard-switching.
    9. Classificação MSL, condição de dry-pack, perfil de refusão, formato de fita e carretel, MOQ.
    10. Rastreabilidade de lote e conteúdo do COA — lote de wafer, lote de montagem, date code e os parâmetros elétricos efetivamente medidos no teste final.

    5. Os três riscos específicos de comprar GaN da China

    5.1 Licenciamento de exportação para itens de gálio

    Desde agosto de 2023 a China aplica controle por licença de exportação a itens relacionados ao gálio, e o nitreto de gálio aparece entre as categorias controladas. Na prática, dispositivos e módulos acabados encapsulados são tratados de forma muito diferente de gálio metálico, substratos de GaN e lâminas epitaxiais. Se você compra transistores ou CIs de potência acabados, isso normalmente não morde. Se você compra lâminas epitaxiais, substratos ou dies nus de GaN, assuma uma etapa de licença e reserve semanas no cronograma. Pergunte ao exportador, por escrito e antes do PO: qual código HS será declarado, se a licença é exigida, se já foi concedida e qual o prazo atual de aprovação. Listas de controle mudam — verifique o status vigente em vez de confiar em qualquer artigo, inclusive este.

    5.2 Exposição tarifária e de classificação

    Transistores GaN discretos e CIs de potência GaN são classificados de forma diferente (posições de transistores vs. posições de circuitos integrados), e o tratamento tarifário e de defesa comercial pode divergir de modo relevante — em especial para importadores dos EUA, onde linhas tarifárias de semicondutores foram revisadas para cima em rodadas recentes. Confirme a classificação com seu despachante sobre uma fatura de amostra antes de fechar preço de volume, e garanta que o código HS declarado pelo fornecedor seja o mesmo. Um modelo de custo total construído sobre a posição errada não é modelo, é surpresa.

    5.3 Sem pinagem padrão — segunda fonte é tarefa de engenharia

    Diferente dos MOSFETs de silício, dispositivos GaN de fornecedores distintos raramente são compatíveis pino a pino, e CIs de potência GaN integrados nunca são. Este é o erro estrutural mais comum em compras de GaN: a equipe projeta com a peça de um fornecedor e descobre na rampa que não há alternativa. Mitigações, em ordem de eficácia: projetar para um footprint amplamente suportado pela indústria (TOLL, tamanhos padrão de PQFN) quando o desempenho permitir; qualificar dois fornecedores no mesmo footprint durante o desenvolvimento, não depois; e, se o CI integrado single-source for inevitável, negociar estoque-pulmão ou cláusula de last-time-buy junto com o preço.

    6. Modelo de custo total (landed cost)

    Monte o modelo nesta ordem e não pule as linhas 4 a 7 — é exatamente ali que programas de GaN perdem silenciosamente sua vantagem de custo:

    1. Preço unitário FOB no seu volume anual (peça tabela de faixas: 10 mil / 100 mil / 500 mil / 1 milhão)
    2. Frete — semicondutores vão por via aérea; peso pequeno, custo por embarque não trivial, então consolide
    3. Imposto de importação e medidas de defesa comercial, sobre o código HS confirmado
    4. Despacho aduaneiro, embalagem compatível com ESD/MSL e manuseio de dry-pack
    5. Custo de inspeção de recebimento (ver seção 7) e taxa de rejeição esperada
    6. Custo de carregamento do estoque de segurança que seu risco de fonte única obriga a manter
    7. Compensação em nível de sistema — o argumento honesto de custo do GaN está no sistema, não no dispositivo: magnéticos menores, dissipador menor, menos capacitores, faixa de eficiência superior. Quantifique o BOM que você elimina. Se comparar GaN com silício apenas pelo preço do componente, o GaN sempre perde — e você mediu a coisa errada.

    Sobre a direção de preços em 2026: a capacidade de GaN-on-Si em 8 polegadas já está em produção de volume genuína, o que comprimiu o custo do die de 650 V e moveu a disputa competitiva de “você consegue fornecer?” para “você consegue comprovar RDS(on) dinâmico e confiabilidade?”. Trate qualquer cotação drasticamente abaixo da faixa de mercado como gatilho para pedir dados, não como vitória de negociação.

    7. Inspeção de recebimento que de fato pega problemas de GaN

    • Traçador de curvas / paramétrico: RDS(on) no VGS especificado, VTH, fugas IDSS e IGSS. Acompanhe a distribuição de VTH lote a lote — deriva é o alerta precoce de uma mudança de processo que não lhe foi comunicada.
    • Teste de duplo pulso (DPT): a única forma realista de verificar energia de comutação e comportamento de resistência dinâmica na sua própria topologia. Inclua o resultado do DPT na aprovação de primeira peça.
    • Termografia sob carga na potência nominal, dentro do seu gabinete real — não em bancada aberta.
    • Nível de encapsulamento/placa: raio-X ou CSAM por amostragem para vazios sob o pad térmico; confirme que a vida útil de MSL foi respeitada no trânsito.

    8. Limites de projeto a escrever na especificação

    Estes são os modos de falha que geram devolução de campo e depois são atribuídos ao fornecedor:

    • Indutância de laço. GaN em alta frequência exige laço de potência tipicamente abaixo de alguns nH. Laços longos convertem dv/dt rápido em sobressinal de VDS acima do limite transitório.
    • Conexão Kelvin de fonte para desacoplar o driver da indutância de fonte comum.
    • Proteção do laço de porta — com máximo absoluto de ~6 V, o ringing que um projeto de silício tolera aqui é destrutivo. Resistor de porta em série, caminho de retorno curto e clamp onde aplicável.
    • Gestão de tempo morto — sem diode de corpo não há caminho de condução reversa tolerante; margens contra shoot-through precisam ser verificadas, não presumidas.

    9. Uma sequência executável para 2026

    1. Semanas 1–2: fixar aplicação, topologia, frequência e orçamento térmico. Escolher rota de substrato (seção 2) e arquitetura (seção 3).
    2. Semanas 2–4: emitir a RFQ com a folha completa da seção 4. Descartar cotações sem RDS(on) dinâmico e sem dados a 125 °C.
    3. Semanas 4–8: amostras de pelo menos dois fornecedores no mesmo footprint. Rodar DPT e validação térmica no gabinete real.
    4. Semanas 8–12: confirmar por escrito o código HS e o status de licença; fazer um pequeno embarque piloto pago para validar documentos, embalagem MSL e o despachante antes do volume.
    5. Contínuo: tendência paramétrica lote a lote e cláusula contratual de notificação de mudança cobrindo fab de wafer, fornecedor de epitaxia, estrutura de buffer e site de montagem. Em GaN, uma mudança “menor” de epitaxia nunca é menor.

    As normas e bases de controle citadas aqui (JEP180, JEP173, AEC-Q101, IEC 62368-1, controles de exportação de gálio, classificação tarifária) são listadas como pontos de verificação de compras. Confirme revisões vigentes e status legal atual com o organismo emissor, seu despachante aduaneiro e seu fornecedor antes de contratar.

  • Sourcing GaN Power Devices in 2026: GaN-on-Si vs GaN-on-SiC, Locking Dynamic Rds(on), and the Landed-Cost Math for Fast Chargers and RF

    Bottom line for buyers: GaN is no longer a “new material” purchase — it is a device purchase with material-level risk. The three things that decide whether your GaN program succeeds are (1) the substrate route you buy into, (2) whether you contractually lock dynamic RDS(on) rather than the datasheet headline number, and (3) whether you understand that GaN has no standard pinout, so your second source is a design decision made at RFQ time, not a purchasing decision made later. Everything else — price, freight, duty — is arithmetic.

    1. What you are actually buying

    A GaN power transistor is a lateral HEMT: current flows sideways through a two-dimensional electron gas (2DEG) formed at an AlGaN/GaN interface. This is structurally different from a silicon MOSFET or a SiC MOSFET, and the differences drive the whole procurement conversation:

    • No intrinsic body diode. Reverse recovery charge (Qrr) is effectively zero. This is the single biggest reason GaN wins in hard-switching bridge topologies and why it enables MHz-class operation.
    • Very low output charge (QOSS) and gate charge (QG). Switching loss collapses; magnetics shrink; power density rises. This is what makes a 140 W charger fit in a palm.
    • Lateral geometry = surface-sensitive device. Charge trapping at the surface and buffer causes on-resistance to rise transiently under high-voltage switching stress. This effect has no equivalent in a silicon MOSFET datasheet, and it is where most disappointed GaN buyers get hurt.
    • Narrow gate window (p-GaN gate types). Typical absolute-maximum VGS is around 6–7 V versus 20 V for silicon. Gate drive design tolerance is tight, and a sloppy layout destroys parts in the field, not on the bench.

    2. Substrate route: the decision that sets your cost and your ceiling

    Route Typical voltage / use Why buyers choose it Watch-outs
    GaN-on-Si 100 V, 200 V, 650 V — chargers, adapters, server PSU, micro-inverter, 48 V DC-DC Lowest cost per amp; runs on 6-inch and 8-inch silicon lines, so capacity is real and scalable Silicon substrate thermal conductivity (~150 W/m·K) limits continuous power; buffer-layer engineering quality varies widely between suppliers
    GaN-on-SiC RF power amplifiers, 5G/6G base stations, radar, satcom SiC substrate conducts heat ~3x better (~370–490 W/m·K); highest power density and RF linearity Substrate cost dominates BOM; export-control exposure is highest here; lead times long
    GaN-on-sapphire Low-power consumer chargers Cheapest substrate; adequate for low-duty adapters Poor thermal path (~35 W/m·K). Do not accept for anything with sustained load or a small enclosure
    GaN-on-GaN (bulk) Vertical devices, lasers, niche high-current Best crystal quality, vertical current path Substrate supply is thin and expensive; treat as R&D, not production sourcing, in 2026

    Practical rule: if the application is an AC-DC converter under ~3 kW, specify GaN-on-Si and negotiate on price. If the application is RF, you are buying GaN-on-SiC and negotiating on lead time and licence paperwork, not price.

    3. Device architecture: cascode vs. true enhancement mode

    Both are sold as “normally-off GaN.” They behave differently and they are not interchangeable in your gate drive.

    • Cascode — a depletion-mode GaN HEMT stacked with a low-voltage silicon MOSFET in one package. You drive it like a silicon MOSFET (0–10/12 V gate), which makes it the low-risk retrofit for existing designs. Cost: a small but non-zero Qrr from the Si device, extra package parasitics, and a slightly higher RDS(on) floor.
    • p-GaN gate (e-mode) — a genuinely enhancement-mode single die. Best figures of merit and the highest achievable switching frequency, but gate drive must respect a ~5–6 V nominal / ~6–7 V absolute-max window, and gate current (not just voltage) needs managing.
    • Integrated GaN power IC — driver, level shift, protection and sometimes sensing co-integrated with the HEMT. Fewer parts, drastically fewer layout mistakes, faster time-to-market. The trade: you are locked to one vendor’s part, and there is no drop-in alternate. Buy this when schedule risk outweighs supply risk.

    4. The spec sheet you must send with your RFQ

    A GaN RFQ that only states voltage, current and package will get you quotes you cannot compare. Lock these fields:

    1. VDS rating and transient limit — 650 V devices are commonly rated to a higher transient VDS; ask for the specified transient value and its duration, not marketing language.
    2. RDS(on) at 25 °C and at TJ = 125 °C. GaN’s temperature coefficient is typically 1.7–2.3x from 25 °C to 125 °C. If a supplier only quotes 25 °C, your thermal design is built on a number you will never see in operation.
    3. Dynamic RDS(on) data, measured under your switching conditions. Request characterisation aligned to JEDEC JEP180 (the industry guideline for dynamic on-resistance measurement of GaN power devices), at rated VDS, at 125 °C, at your switching frequency. Ask for the ratio RDS(on),dyn/RDS(on),static. A ratio near 1.1–1.3 is a mature process; a supplier who cannot produce the data at all has told you something important.
    4. QG, QOSS, EOSS, COSS(tr), CISS — QOSS and EOSS drive soft-switching loss and are frequently under-specified.
    5. Gate: VGS nominal, absolute max, threshold VTH and its distribution. Ask for the VTH spread across lots, not just the typical.
    6. Thermal: Rth(j-c) and Rth(j-a), cooling side (top-side cooled vs. bottom-side). Top-side-cooled packages change your entire PCB and heatsink design — decide before layout.
    7. Package and isolation — PQFN, DFN, TOLL, embedded/chip-scale. For lateral GaN, confirm creepage and clearance between drain and source pads against your end-product safety standard (e.g. IEC 62368-1 for IT/AV equipment).
    8. Reliability qualification evidence — HTRB, HTGB, H3TRB, temperature cycling, IOL, and for automotive, AEC-Q101 plus PPAP. Ask specifically about switching-stress reliability (JEDEC JEP173 addresses this class of testing); DC-only qualification data is insufficient for a hard-switching converter.
    9. MSL rating, dry-pack condition, reflow profile, tape-and-reel format, MOQ.
    10. Lot traceability and COA content — wafer lot, assembly lot, date code, and the electrical parameters actually measured at final test.

    5. The three risks that are specific to sourcing GaN from China

    5.1 Export licensing on gallium items

    Since August 2023 China has applied export licence control to gallium-related items, and gallium nitride appears among the controlled categories. In practice, packaged finished devices and modules are treated very differently from gallium metal, GaN substrates and epitaxial wafers. If you are buying finished transistors or power ICs, this usually does not bite. If you are buying GaN epi wafers, substrates or bare die, assume a licence step and build weeks of lead time into your schedule. Ask your exporter, in writing and before the PO: which HS code will be declared, is a licence required, has it been granted, and what is the current approval turnaround. Control lists change — verify current status rather than relying on any article, including this one.

    5.2 Tariff and classification exposure

    Discrete GaN transistors and GaN power ICs classify differently (transistor headings vs. integrated-circuit headings), and the duty and trade-remedy treatment can differ meaningfully as a result — particularly for US importers, where semiconductor tariff lines have been revised upward in recent rounds. Get the classification confirmed by your customs broker on a sample invoice before you commit to volume pricing, and make sure your supplier’s declared HS code matches. A landed-cost model built on the wrong heading is not a model, it is a surprise.

    5.3 No standard pinout — second sourcing is a design task

    Unlike silicon MOSFETs, GaN devices from different vendors are rarely pin-compatible, and integrated GaN power ICs never are. This is the most common structural mistake in GaN procurement: the team designs in one vendor’s part, then discovers at ramp that there is no alternate. Mitigations, in order of effectiveness: design to a widely-supported industry footprint (TOLL, standard PQFN sizes) where performance allows; qualify two suppliers on the same footprint during development, not after; and if you must use a single-source integrated IC, negotiate a buffer-stock or last-time-buy clause at the same time as price.

    6. Landed-cost model

    Build the model in this order and do not skip lines 4–7, which is where GaN programs quietly lose their cost advantage:

    1. FOB unit price at your annual volume (ask for a price break table: 10k / 100k / 500k / 1M)
    2. Freight — semiconductors ship air; small weight, non-trivial cost per shipment, so consolidate
    3. Duty and trade remedies, on the confirmed HS code
    4. Customs brokerage, ESD/MSL-compliant packaging, and dry-pack handling
    5. Incoming inspection cost (see section 7) and expected fallout rate
    6. Inventory carrying cost of the safety stock your single-source risk forces you to hold
    7. System-level offset — GaN’s honest cost case is at system level, not device level: smaller magnetics, smaller heatsink, fewer capacitors, higher-efficiency rating tier. Quantify the BOM you delete. If you compare GaN to silicon on device price alone, GaN always loses and you have measured the wrong thing.

    On price direction in 2026: 8-inch GaN-on-Si capacity is now in genuine volume production, which has compressed 650 V die cost and moved the competitive battleground from “can you supply” to “can you prove dynamic RDS(on) and reliability.” Treat any quote that is dramatically below the market band as a data-request trigger, not a win.

    7. Incoming inspection that actually catches GaN problems

    • Curve tracer / parametric: RDS(on) at specified VGS, VTH, IDSS and IGSS leakage. Track VTH distribution lot over lot — drift is an early warning of a process change you were not told about.
    • Double-pulse test (DPT): the only realistic way to verify switching energy and dynamic on-resistance behaviour in your own topology. Make DPT results part of first-article approval.
    • Thermal imaging under load at rated power, in your enclosure, not on an open bench.
    • Package/board-level: X-ray or CSAM on a sample for voiding under the thermal pad; confirm MSL floor life was respected in transit.

    8. Design guardrails to write into the specification

    These are the failure modes that generate field returns and then get blamed on the supplier:

    • Loop inductance. High-frequency GaN needs a power loop typically under a few nH. Long loops turn fast dv/dt into VDS overshoot that exceeds the transient rating.
    • Kelvin source connection to decouple gate drive from common-source inductance.
    • Gate loop protection — with a ~6 V absolute maximum, ringing that a silicon design would tolerate is destructive here. Series gate resistance, tight return path, and clamping where appropriate.
    • Dead-time management — no body diode means no forgiving reverse conduction path; shoot-through margins must be verified, not assumed.

    9. A workable 2026 sequence

    1. Weeks 1–2: fix application, topology, frequency and thermal budget. Choose substrate route (section 2) and architecture (section 3).
    2. Weeks 2–4: issue the RFQ with the full spec sheet from section 4. Reject quotes missing dynamic RDS(on) and 125 °C data.
    3. Weeks 4–8: samples from at least two suppliers on the same footprint. Run DPT plus thermal validation in the real enclosure.
    4. Weeks 8–12: confirm HS code and licence status in writing; run a small paid trial shipment to validate documents, MSL packaging and broker handling before volume.
    5. Ongoing: lot-to-lot parametric trending, and a contractual change-notification clause covering wafer fab, epi supplier, buffer structure and assembly site. In GaN, a “minor” epi change is not minor.

    Standards and control lists referenced here (JEP180, JEP173, AEC-Q101, IEC 62368-1, gallium export controls, tariff classifications) are cited as procurement checkpoints. Confirm current revisions and current legal status with the issuing body, your customs broker and your supplier before contracting.

  • GaN 快充与射频器件采购实战:GaN-on-Si 与 GaN-on-SiC 路线选择、动态 Rds(on) 锁定与到岸成本(2026)

    先给结论:2026 年买 GaN,已经不是”买一种新材料”,而是”买一颗带材料级风险的器件”。决定项目成败的只有三件事:一、你选了哪条衬底路线;二、你有没有在合同里锁定动态 RDS(on),而不是只看数据手册首页那个数;三、你有没有意识到 GaN 没有行业统一封装引脚定义——所以”第二供应商”是在 RFQ 阶段做的设计决策,不是量产后再做的采购决策。剩下的价格、运费、关税,都只是算术题。

    一、你买的到底是什么器件

    GaN 功率器件是横向 HEMT:电流沿 AlGaN/GaN 界面形成的二维电子气(2DEG)横向流动。这和硅 MOSFET、SiC MOSFET 的纵向结构有本质区别,而这些区别直接决定了采购要谈什么:

    • 没有体二极管。反向恢复电荷 Qrr 基本为零。这是 GaN 在硬开关桥式拓扑里压倒硅器件的核心原因,也是它能做到 MHz 级开关频率的前提。
    • 输出电荷 QOSS 和栅极电荷 QG 极低。开关损耗大幅下降,磁性元件缩小,功率密度上升——这就是 140 W 快充能做到掌心大小的物理原因。
    • 横向结构 = 对表面态敏感。高压开关应力下,表面和缓冲层的电荷陷阱会让通态电阻瞬态升高。硅 MOSFET 的数据手册里没有这一项,而绝大多数”GaN 用了不如预期”的案例都出在这里。
    • 栅极窗口极窄(p-GaN 栅型)。VGS 绝对最大值通常只有 6–7 V,而硅器件是 20 V。栅极驱动余量非常小,布局稍差不会在实验室炸,会在客户现场炸。

    二、衬底路线:决定成本下限和性能上限

    路线 典型电压/场景 选它的理由 必须注意
    GaN-on-Si 100 V / 200 V / 650 V——快充、适配器、服务器电源、微逆变、48 V DC-DC 每安培成本最低;可跑 6 英寸和 8 英寸硅产线,产能是真实可扩的 硅衬底导热约 150 W/m·K,限制连续功率;缓冲层工艺水平在不同厂商间差距极大
    GaN-on-SiC 射频功放、5G/6G 基站、雷达、卫通 SiC 衬底导热约 370–490 W/m·K,约为硅的 3 倍;功率密度与射频线性度最高 衬底成本主导 BOM;出口管制敞口最大;交期长
    GaN-on-sapphire 低功率消费类充电器 衬底最便宜,低占空比适配器够用 导热约 35 W/m·K,散热通道差。凡是持续负载或小体积密闭结构,不要接受这条路线
    GaN-on-GaN(同质衬底) 纵向器件、激光器、小众大电流 晶体质量最好,纵向导流 衬底供应薄、价格高。2026 年按研发料对待,不要按量产料排产

    实操判断:3 kW 以下的 AC-DC 变换,指定 GaN-on-Si,谈价格;射频应用,你只能买 GaN-on-SiC,谈的是交期和许可证文件,不是价格。

    三、器件架构:Cascode 还是真增强型

    两者都叫”常关型 GaN”,但行为不同,栅极驱动不可互换

    • Cascode 级联——耗尽型 GaN HEMT 与低压硅 MOSFET 同封装串联。驱动方式与硅 MOSFET 相同(0–10/12 V),是存量设计升级风险最低的方案。代价:硅管带来一点非零 Qrr、额外封装寄生、以及略高的 RDS(on) 下限。
    • p-GaN 栅(e-mode)——真正的单芯片增强型。优值系数最好、可达最高开关频率,但栅驱动必须守住约 5–6 V 标称 / 6–7 V 绝对最大的窗口,而且要管的是栅极电流,不只是电压。
    • GaN 集成功率 IC——驱动、电平位移、保护(有的还带检测)与 HEMT 集成。物料更少、布局出错概率大幅下降、上市更快。代价是被单一厂商锁定,且没有任何 pin-to-pin 替代。当进度风险大于供应风险时才选它。

    四、RFQ 必须附上的规格清单

    只写电压、电流、封装的 GaN 询价单,拿回来的报价根本没法横向比较。以下字段必须锁死:

    1. VDS 额定值与瞬态上限。650 V 器件通常标有更高的瞬态 VDS,要供应商给出瞬态数值和允许持续时间,不要接受宣传口径。
    2. 25 °C TJ=125 °C 两个温度点的 RDS(on)GaN 从 25 °C 到 125 °C 的温度系数通常在 1.7–2.3 倍。只报 25 °C 的话,你的热设计建立在一个实际工作中永远不会出现的数上。
    3. 动态 RDS(on) 数据,且按你的开关条件测。要求按 JEDEC JEP180(GaN 功率器件动态通态电阻测量的行业指南)在额定 VDS、125 °C、你的开关频率下表征,并给出 RDS(on),dyn/RDS(on),static 比值。比值在 1.1–1.3 附近属于成熟工艺;如果供应商根本给不出这份数据,这个信息本身就已经很说明问题了。
    4. QG、QOSS、EOSS、COSS(tr)、CISS——QOSS 与 EOSS 决定软开关损耗,是最常被漏标的参数。
    5. 栅极:VGS 标称值、绝对最大值、阈值 VTH 及其分布。要跨批次的 VTH 分布带,不要只要典型值。
    6. 热:Rth(j-c)、Rth(j-a),以及散热面朝向(顶部散热 vs 底部散热)。顶部散热封装会改变整块 PCB 和散热器设计——必须在布局前定。
    7. 封装与绝缘——PQFN、DFN、TOLL、嵌入式/晶圆级。横向 GaN 要按终端产品安规(如 IT/AV 设备的 IEC 62368-1)核对漏极—源极焊盘间的电气间隙与爬电距离。
    8. 可靠性认证证据——HTRB、HTGB、H3TRB、温度循环、IOL;车规还要 AEC-Q101 加 PPAP。特别要问开关应力下的可靠性(JEDEC JEP173 覆盖这一类测试);对硬开关变换器而言,只有直流应力的认证数据是不够的。
    9. MSL 等级、干燥包装状态、回流焊曲线、编带盘规格、MOQ。
    10. 批次追溯与 COA 内容——晶圆批号、封装批号、日期码,以及成测环节实际测了哪些电参数。

    五、从中国采购 GaN 特有的三个风险

    5.1 镓相关物项的出口许可

    自 2023 年 8 月起,中国对镓相关物项实施出口许可管理,氮化镓属于管制类别之列。实践中,已封装成品器件/模块与镓金属、GaN 衬底、外延片的处理方式差异很大。如果你买的是成品晶体管或功率 IC,通常不会被卡;如果你买的是 GaN 外延片、衬底或裸芯,就要默认存在许可环节,并在排产计划里预留数周时间。下单前请书面向出口方确认四件事:申报用哪个 HS 编码、是否需要许可、许可是否已获批、当前审批周期多长。管制清单会调整——请以主管部门当期口径为准,不要以任何文章(包括本文)为依据。

    5.2 关税与归类敞口

    分立 GaN 晶体管与 GaN 集成功率 IC 的归类不同(晶体管税目 vs 集成电路税目),由此带来的关税与贸易救济待遇可能差别显著——对美国进口商尤其如此,近几轮调整中半导体相关税目税率有所上调。请在承诺量产价格之前,让报关行基于一份样品发票确认归类,并确保供应商申报的 HS 编码与之一致。建立在错误税目上的到岸成本模型不是模型,是意外。

    5.3 没有统一引脚定义——第二供应商是设计任务

    与硅 MOSFET 不同,不同厂商的 GaN 器件很少 pin 兼容,集成 GaN 功率 IC 则完全不兼容。这是 GaN 采购里最常见的结构性错误:研发按某家器件做完设计,量产爬坡时才发现无替代料。缓解手段按有效性排序:性能允许时优先选择产业界广泛支持的封装(TOLL、标准 PQFN 尺寸);在开发阶段就在同一封装上认证两家供应商,而不是事后补;如果必须用单源集成 IC,就在谈价格的同时把安全库存或 last-time-buy 条款一起谈掉。

    六、到岸成本模型

    按以下顺序搭模型,第 4–7 项不能省——GaN 项目的成本优势通常就是在这几行里悄悄流失的:

    1. 年用量对应的 FOB 单价(要阶梯价表:1 万 / 10 万 / 50 万 / 100 万颗)
    2. 运费——半导体走空运,重量小但单票成本不低,尽量拼单
    3. 关税与贸易救济,按已确认的 HS 编码计算
    4. 报关费、ESD/MSL 合规包装、干燥包装处理
    5. 来料检验成本(见第七节)与预估不良率
    6. 因单源风险被迫持有的安全库存的资金占用成本
    7. 系统级对冲收益——GaN 真正的成本逻辑在系统层面,不在器件层面:磁性元件更小、散热器更小、电容更少、能效等级更高。要把因此删掉的 BOM 量化出来。如果只拿器件单价和硅器件比,GaN 永远输——那说明你测错了指标。

    2026 年价格方向:8 英寸 GaN-on-Si 已进入真实量产规模,650 V 芯片成本被压缩,竞争焦点已从”能不能供”转向”能不能证明动态 RDS(on) 和可靠性”。任何显著低于市场带的报价,应触发一轮数据索取,而不是被当成砍价成功。

    七、真正能拦住 GaN 问题的来料检验

    • 曲线仪/参数测试:指定 VGS 下的 RDS(on)、VTH、IDSS 与 IGSS 漏电。逐批跟踪 VTH 分布——漂移是”供应商没告知的工艺变更”的最早信号。
    • 双脉冲测试(DPT):在你自己的拓扑里验证开关能量和动态通态电阻行为,这是唯一现实可行的方法。把 DPT 结果写进首件(FAI)验收条件。
    • 满载热成像——在额定功率、在你的实际外壳内测,不是在开放台面上测。
    • 封装/板级:抽样做 X-ray 或超声扫描(CSAM)查散热焊盘下的空洞;确认运输途中 MSL 车间寿命没有被破坏。

    八、必须写进规格书的设计红线

    下面这些失效模式会产生现场退货,然后被算到供应商头上:

    • 回路电感。高频 GaN 的功率回路通常要控制在几 nH 以内。回路一长,快速 dv/dt 就会变成超过瞬态额定值的 VDS 过冲。
    • 开尔文源极连接,把栅驱动与共源电感解耦。
    • 栅极回路保护——绝对最大值只有约 6 V,硅设计能容忍的振铃在这里是致命的。串联栅电阻、紧凑回流路径、必要处加钳位。
    • 死区时间管理——没有体二极管就没有宽容的反向导通通路,直通余量必须实测验证,不能靠假设。

    九、可落地的 2026 推进节奏

    1. 第 1–2 周:锁定应用、拓扑、频率与热预算。定衬底路线(第二节)与器件架构(第三节)。
    2. 第 2–4 周:带第四节完整规格清单发 RFQ。缺动态 RDS(on) 和 125 °C 数据的报价直接淘汰。
    3. 第 4–8 周:至少两家供应商、同一封装取样。做 DPT 并在真实外壳里做热验证。
    4. 第 8–12 周:书面确认 HS 编码与许可状态;量产前先走一票小额付费试运,验证单证、MSL 包装与报关行操作。
    5. 持续:逐批参数趋势跟踪;合同里写入变更通知条款,覆盖晶圆厂、外延供应商、缓冲层结构与封装厂。在 GaN 上,所谓”小的外延变更”从来不小。

    本文引用的标准与管制依据(JEP180、JEP173、AEC-Q101、IEC 62368-1、镓出口管制、关税归类)均作为采购检查点列出。签约前请向标准发布机构、报关行与供应商核实当期版本与现行法律状态。

  • Substratos de Carbeto de Silício (SiC): Entendendo Wafers, Camadas Epitaxiais e o Processo de Aquisição para Conversores de Potência em 2026

    O carbeto de silício (SiC) deixou de ser uma curiosidade de laboratório para se tornar a base preferida de uma nova geração de projetos de eletrônica de potência — inversores de tração para veículos elétricos, inversores de string para energia solar, estações de carregamento ultrarrápido e os estágios de potência densos dentro dos data centers de IA. Se o seu plano de suprimentos de 2026 toca qualquer um desses segmentos, entender o substrato de carbeto de silício para eletrônica de potência já não é opcional. Este guia prático conduz compradores e engenheiros pelas questões essenciais: o que realmente é a wafer, quais graus afetam preço e rendimento, como a camada epitaxial reescreve a ficha técnica e como o SiC se compara ao IGBT de silício que está rapidamente substituindo.

    O que é, afinal, um Substrato de Carbeto de Silício

    Neste contexto, “substrato” é uma wafer de SiC monocristalino polido, crescida a partir do politipo 4H-SiC — a forma cristalina cuja banda proibida ampla e alta mobilidade de elétrons tornam viáveis as comutações de alta tensão. Os compradores devem manter uma distinção clara entre substrato nu e wafer epitaxial pronta para dispositivos. Quase nenhum fabricante de dispositivos de potência processa circuitos diretamente sobre o substrato; em vez disso, cresce-se sobre ele uma fina película epitaxial de carbeto de silício dopado, e é essa wafer epitaxial de SiC de 6 polegadas — e, cada vez mais, o formato de 8 polegadas — que de fato entra na fábrica. Saber exatamente qual forma o fornecedor está cotando evita o caro descompasso entre o que a compra pediu e o que a linha de produção consegue usar.

    Graus e Especificações que o Comprador Enfrenta

    Os substratos de SiC são cotados conforme uma pilha de especificações físicas e elétricas. Os parâmetros que de fato movem preço, rendimento e comportamento do dispositivo são:

    • Politipo e orientação: SiC 4H cortado a 4°–8° fora do eixo na direção <11-20> é o padrão de produção para MOSFETs e diodos Schottky.
    • Diâmetro: a wafer de 6 polegadas (150 mm) é o trabalho de volume de 2026; linhas qualificadas de 8 polegadas estão em ramp-up, mas cobram prêmio e têm alocação mais apertada.
    • Tipo de condutividade: graus semi-isolantes servem RF, enquanto o tipo N de baixa resistividade é o que o comprador de potência quase sempre precisa.
    • Qualidade superficial e estrutural: densidade de microtubos (MPD), densidades de discordâncias (BPD/TSD), variação total de espessura (TTV), warp, bow e rugosidade superficial (Ra). MPD próximo de zero e BPD na casa das centenas definem um substrato de alto rendimento.

    Quando uma cotação parece suspeitosamente barata, quase sempre é um desses números estruturais relaxando silenciosamente. Solicite a ficha de metrologia completa — não apenas diâmetro e politipo — antes de comparar fornecedores.

    Por que a Camada Epitaxial Reescreve a Ficha Técnica

    Se você está comprando a wafer epitaxial de SiC de 6 polegadas, a discussão sai dos defeitos do substrato e vai para os parâmetros de epitaxia: espessura da camada de deriva, concentração de dopagem e densidade de defeitos epitaxiais. Esses valores definem diretamente a tensão de bloqueio e a resistência de condução do dispositivo. Um MOSFET de 1200 V e um de 650 V exigem receitas epitaxiais totalmente diferentes; portanto, “uma wafer de SiC” nunca é um único SKU, e sim uma construção configurada. Declare a classe de tensão alvo e deixe o fornecedor confirmar a pilha epitaxial, em vez de aceitar um vago rótulo de “epitaxia padrão”.

    SiC vs IGBT de Silício: Custo, Eficiência e Confiabilidade

    A pergunta honesta de compra é se o maior custo da wafer se paga na aplicação. Na maioria dos projetos de alta frequência, alta temperatura ou espaço restrito, a resposta é sim.

    Dimensão IGBT de silício MOSFET SiC sobre substrato SiC
    Banda proibida 1,1 eV 3,3 eV
    Perda de comutação Alta Até ~70% menor
    Temperatura de operação ~125–150°C 175–200°C e além
    Resfriamento e tamanho do sistema Dissipador maior Menor, amigável a passivo
    Custo de wafer e dispositivo Menor Maior, estreitando em 2026
    Confiabilidade em serviço severo Boa Excelente

    A comparação SiC vs IGBT de silício raramente é apenas sobre o chip. O SiC permite reduzir passivos, resfriamento e magnéticos — frequentemente eliminando a diferença de preço no nível do dispositivo no nível do sistema, especialmente em powertrains de VE e carregadores rápidos DC.

    Checklist de Suprimentos 2026

    1. Defina a forma: substrato nu ou wafer epitaxial, e a classe de tensão alvo para a epi.
    2. Fixe o diâmetro: padronize 6 polegadas para volume; reserve 8 polegadas para programas qualificados e tolerantes a custo.
    3. Exija a metrologia: MPD, BPD, TSD, TTV, warp, resistividade e espessura/dopação epitaxial.
    4. Mapeie a base de fornecedores: casas qualificadas existem na China, Japão, EUA e Europa — equilíbrem lead time, pedido mínimo e exposição geopolítica.
    5. Qualifique antes de escalar: faça um teste de aceitação de lote (LAT) nos três primeiros lotes antes de comprometer volume.
    6. Acompanhe o ramp: capacidade de 8 polegadas e rendimento doméstico chinês são as duas variáveis que mais moverão o preço em 2026.

    Lead Time e Preços em 2026

    Espere lead times de várias semanas para graus padrão de 6 polegadas, alongando-se para construções de especificação apertada ou epitaxiais. Os preços estão recuando à medida que a capacidade doméstica chinesa escala e as linhas de 8 polegadas se qualificam, mas o risco de alocação persiste para as wafers de defeito mais baixo e qualidade mais alta. Construa amortecedor em programas críticos e qualifique uma segunda fonte cedo.

    Armadilhas a Evitar

    Não especifique um substrato nu quando a linha precisa de uma wafer epitaxial. Não corra atrás do menor preço sem a ficha de metrologia. E não assuma que “SiC” é uma commodity intercambiável — trate o substrato como um componente configurado, qualificado e com pedigree documentado.

    Resumo

    Para compradores de eletrônica de potência em 2026, o substrato de carbeto de silício para eletrônica de potência é a base de um sistema mais rápido, mais frio e menor. Aprenda os graus, exija a especificação epitaxial e execute um processo de qualificação disciplinado — e a matemática SiC versus IGBT trabalhará a seu favor.