价格趋势 | LiiFoo 价格趋势 – 第 5 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 价格趋势

  • 碳化硅(SiC)衬底采购与应用指南:功率电子用晶圆的2026选型、外延工艺与供应商筛选

    碳化硅(SiC)早已从实验室里的奇珍,变成了新一代功率电子项目的默认衬底选择——电动汽车牵引逆变器、光伏组串逆变器、超快充电桩,以及AI数据中心内部密集的功率级。如果你的2026年采购计划涉及上述任何一个领域,搞懂功率电子用碳化硅衬底已不再是可选项。本实战指南将带采购与工程买家厘清:这种晶圆到底是什么、哪些等级真正影响价格与良率、外延层如何改写规格表,以及SiC相比它正在快速替代的硅IGBT究竟如何。

    碳化硅衬底到底是什么

    这里的”衬底”指由4H-SiC多型体生长而成的抛光单晶SiC晶圆——正是其宽禁带与高电子迁移率,使高压开关得以实现。买家必须严格区分裸衬底可量产的外延晶圆。几乎没有功率器件厂商会直接在衬底上加工电路,而是在其表面外延生长一层掺杂的碳化硅薄膜;真正进入晶圆厂的,正是这层6英寸碳化硅外延片——以及日益增多的8英寸规格。明确供应商所报的是哪一种形态,能避免”采购下单”与”产线可用”之间的昂贵错配。

    买家会遇到的等级与规格

    SiC衬底围绕一整套物理与电学指标报价。真正左右价格、良率与器件表现的是以下几项:

    • 多型体与晶向:4H-SiC沿<11-20>方向偏轴4°–8°切割,是MOSFET与肖特基二极管量产的标准。
    • 直径:6英寸(150 mm)是2026年的量产主力;合格的8英寸产线正在爬坡,但溢价更高、分配更紧。
    • 导电类型:半绝缘级用于射频,而低阻N型几乎是无例外的功率买家之选。
    • 表面与结构质量:微管密度(MPD)、基平面与螺纹位错密度(BPD/TSD)、总厚度偏差(TTV)、翘曲、弯曲与表面粗糙度(Ra)。近零MPD与低百位数的BPD,定义了高良率衬底。

    当报价低得可疑时,几乎总是这些结构指标在悄悄放松。在下单比对供应商前,请索取完整的计量报告——而不只是直径与多型体。

    为什么外延层会改写规格表

    如果你采购的是6英寸碳化硅外延片,议题就从衬底缺陷转向外延参数:漂移层厚度、掺杂浓度与外延缺陷密度。这些数值直接决定器件的耐压与导通电阻。1200 V MOSFET与650 V MOSFET需要完全不同的外延配方,因此”一片SiC晶圆”从来不是一个单一SKU,而是一个配置化构建。请明确目标电压等级,让供应商确认外延堆叠,而不是接受含糊的”标准外延”标签。

    SiC vs 硅IGBT:成本、效率与可靠性

    坦诚的采购问题是:更高的晶圆成本能否在应用中收回?在大多数高频、高温或空间受限的设计中,答案是肯定的。

    维度 硅IGBT 基于SiC衬底的SiC MOSFET
    禁带宽度 1.1 eV 3.3 eV
    开关损耗 最高降低约70%
    工作温度 约125–150°C 175–200°C及以上
    系统散热与体积 更大散热器 更小、更易被动散热
    晶圆与器件成本 更低 更高,2026年持续收窄
    严苛工况可靠性 良好 优异

    SiC与硅IGBT的对比很少只是芯片层面的事。SiC让设计者得以缩小无源元件、散热与磁件——在系统层面常常抵消掉器件级的价差,尤其是在电动汽车动力总成与直流快充中。

    2026采购核对清单

    1. 界定形态:裸衬底还是外延片,以及外延的目标电压等级。
    2. 锁定直径:量产以6英寸为准;8英寸留给合格且成本容忍度高的项目。
    3. 索要计量:MPD、BPD、TSD、TTV、翘曲、电阻率,以及外延厚度与掺杂。
    4. 梳理供应版图:中国、日本、美国与欧洲均有合格厂商——权衡交期、最小起订量与地缘风险。
    5. 先认证再放量:在承诺量产之前,对前三批做批次验收测试(LAT)。
    6. 跟踪产能爬坡:8英寸产能与中国本土良率,是2026年价格波动最大的两个变量。

    2026年的交期与价格

    标准等级的6英寸衬底交期通常为数周,紧规格或外延构建会更长。随着中国本土产能放量、8英寸产线合格化,价格正在走软,但最高质量、最低缺陷的晶圆仍存在分配风险。关键项目应预留缓冲,并尽早认证第二货源。

    需要避开的坑

    产线需要外延片时,却只指定了裸衬底;不问计量报告就追最低价;以为”SiC”是可互换的单一大宗商品——请把它当作一个经过配置、有完整溯源的可认证元件来对待。

    结论

    对2026年的功率电子买家而言,功率电子用碳化硅衬底是构建更快、更冷、更小系统的基础。吃透等级、坚持外延规格、执行严谨的认证流程——SiC与IGBT的账,终将站在你这边。

  • Power Electronics Buyers’ 2026 Field Guide to Silicon Carbide (SiC) Substrates: Grades, Epitaxy and a Sourcing Checklist

    Silicon carbide (SiC) has moved from a laboratory curiosity to the default substrate behind a wave of next-generation power-electronics programs — electric-vehicle traction inverters, solar string inverters, ultra-fast charging piles, and the dense power stages inside AI data centers. If your 2026 sourcing plan touches any of these segments, understanding the silicon carbide substrate for power electronics is no longer optional. This field guide walks procurement and engineering buyers through what the wafer actually is, which grades move price and yield, how the epitaxial layer rewrites the spec sheet, and how SiC compares with the silicon IGBT it is rapidly displacing.

    Three forces are pulling SiC into mainstream bills of materials in 2026. The shift to 800 V battery architectures in electric vehicles demands inverters that waste less energy during fast switching. Higher-power-density solar string inverters need the same efficiency at a lower cooling cost. And AI data centers, starved for power and rack space, reward any component that cuts loss and heat. In each case the substrate is where those gains begin.

    What a Silicon Carbide Substrate Actually Is

    In this context a “substrate” is a polished, monocrystalline SiC wafer grown from the 4H-SiC polytype — the crystal form whose wide bandgap and high electron mobility make high-voltage switching practical. Buyers should keep a sharp distinction between a bare substrate and a device-ready epitaxial wafer. Almost no power-device maker processes circuits directly on the substrate; instead a thin, doped silicon-carbide epitaxial film is grown on top, and it is that 6 inch SiC epitaxial wafer — and increasingly the 8-inch format — that actually enters the fab. Knowing precisely which form a supplier is quoting prevents the expensive mismatch between what procurement ordered and what the production line can use.

    Grades and Specifications Buyers Meet

    SiC substrates are quoted against a stack of physical and electrical specifications. The parameters that genuinely move price, yield, and device behavior are:

    • Polytype and orientation: 4H-SiC cut 4° to 8° off-axis toward the <11-20> direction is the production standard for MOSFETs and Schottky diodes.
    • Diameter: the 6-inch (150 mm) wafer is the 2026 volume workhorse; qualified 8-inch lines are ramping but command a premium and tighter allocation.
    • Conductivity type: semi-insulating grades serve RF, while low-resistivity N-type is what power buyers need almost without exception.
    • Surface and structural quality: micropipe density (MPD), basal-plane and threading dislocation densities (BPD/TSD), total thickness variation (TTV), warp, bow, and surface roughness (Ra). Near-zero MPD and BPD in the low hundreds define a high-yield substrate.

    When a quotation looks suspiciously cheap, it is almost always one of these structural numbers quietly relaxing. Request the complete metrology sheet — not just diameter and polytype — before you compare suppliers.

    Why the Epitaxial Layer Changes the Spec Sheet

    If you are purchasing the 6 inch SiC epitaxial wafer, the discussion shifts from substrate defects to epitaxy parameters: drift-layer thickness, doping concentration, and epi-defect density. These values set the device’s blocking voltage and on-resistance directly. A 1200 V MOSFET and a 650 V MOSFET require entirely different epi recipes, so “a SiC wafer” is never a single SKU — it is a configured build. State the target voltage class and let the supplier confirm the epi stack, rather than accepting a vague “standard epitaxy” label.

    SiC vs Silicon IGBT: Cost, Efficiency and Reliability

    The candid procurement question is whether the higher wafer cost pays back in the application. In most high-frequency, high-temperature, or space-constrained designs, it does.

    Dimension Silicon IGBT SiC MOSFET on SiC substrate
    Bandgap 1.1 eV 3.3 eV
    Switching loss High Up to ~70% lower
    Operating temperature ~125–150°C 175–200°C and beyond
    System cooling and size Larger heatsink Smaller, passive-friendly
    Wafer and device cost Lower Higher, narrowing through 2026
    Reliability in harsh duty Good Excellent

    The SiC vs silicon IGBT decision is rarely about the chip alone. SiC lets designers shrink the passives, cooling, and magnetics — frequently erasing the device-level price gap at the system level, particularly in EV powertrains and DC fast chargers.

    Which Applications Justify the SiC Premium

    Not every design needs SiC, but several clearly do. The clearest winners are:

    • EV traction inverters and on-board chargers, where efficiency extends range and shrinks the cooling package.
    • DC fast chargers, where SiC cuts the size and loss of the power stage at high switching frequency.
    • Solar and storage inverters, where system-level savings on magnetics and heatsinks outweigh the wafer premium.
    • Motor drives and industrial power supplies running at high frequency or in hot environments.
    • Rail and grid equipment, where reliability under thermal cycling is decisive.

    If your product switches at high frequency, runs hot, or must stay compact, the substrate investment usually pays back quickly.

    2026 Sourcing Checklist

    1. Define the form: bare substrate or epitaxial wafer, and the exact target voltage class for the epi.
    2. Pin the diameter: standardize on 6-inch for volume; reserve 8-inch for qualified, cost-tolerant programs.
    3. Demand the metrology: MPD, BPD, TSD, TTV, warp, resistivity, and epi thickness and doping.
    4. Map the supply base: qualified houses exist across China, Japan, the United States, and Europe — balance lead time, minimum order quantity, and geopolitical exposure.
    5. Qualify before scaling: run a lot-acceptance test on the first three lots before committing production volume.
    6. Track the ramp: 8-inch capacity and Chinese domestic yield are the two variables that will move 2026 pricing most.

    Documents and Certificates to Request

    Beyond the metrology numbers, ask each supplier for a certificate of conformance (CoC), X-ray orientation confirmation, resistivity mapping, a defect-map summary, and current RoHS and REACH declarations. For automotive or aerospace programs, evidence of IATF 16949 or AS9100-aligned quality systems should sit inside the qualification packet. Treat these documents as part of the product, not as paperwork.

    Lead Times and Pricing in 2026

    Expect 6-inch substrate lead times of several weeks for standard grades, lengthening for tight-spec or epitaxial builds. Pricing is softening as Chinese domestic capacity scales and 8-inch lines qualify, but allocation risk remains for the highest-quality, lowest-defect wafers. Build buffer into critical programs and qualify a second source early.

    Pitfalls to Avoid

    Do not specify a bare substrate when the line needs an epitaxial wafer. Do not chase the lowest price without the metrology sheet. And do not assume “SiC” is one interchangeable commodity — treat the substrate as a configured, qualified component with a documented pedigree.

    Bottom Line

    For power-electronics buyers in 2026, the silicon carbide substrate for power electronics is the foundation of a faster, cooler, and smaller system. Learn the grades, insist on the epitaxial specification, and run a disciplined qualification process — and the SiC-versus-IGBT math will work firmly in your favor.

  • Silicon Nitride Bearing Balls Demystified: Why Si3N4 Outperforms at High RPM and How to Specify Them in 2026

    Why Silicon Nitride Balls Suit High-Speed Bearings

    Silicon nitride (Si3N4) bearing balls combine high hardness, low density (about 40% of bearing steel), high elastic modulus, corrosion resistance, electrical insulation and a low expansion coefficient, making them ideal rolling elements for high-speed, high-precision bearings. In motor spindles, turbochargers, wind-gearbox and EV-drive bearings, ceramic balls cut centrifugal force and heat, enabling higher speed and longer life.

    Core Performance Parameters

    Parameter Typical Meaning
    Density 3.2 g/cm³ Lower inertia
    Hardness ≥90 HRA Wear / pitting resistance
    Thermal exp. ~3.2×10⁻⁶/K Match with steel rings
    Max temp ≥800℃ (inert) High-temp duty
    Electrical Insulating Prevents E-corrosion

    Grade & Procurement Essentials

    • Grade: G3–G10 (G3 highest); select by speed and noise target.
    • Roundness & surface finish: drive running smoothness and acoustic noise.
    • Batch consistency: ball-to-ball deviation within one bearing must be minimal to avoid load skew.
    • Density & microstructure: require porosity-free, uniform grains to avoid early fatigue.

    How to Specify Them

    The spec sheet should state nominal diameter, grade (e.g., G5), material standard (ASTM F2094 / GB type), surface quality and packaging. Hybrid ceramic bearings (steel rings + ceramic balls) are the mainstream, balancing stiffness and cost; full-ceramic suits aggressive corrosion or magnetic fields. Require third-party test reports and accept on bench-life validation.

    2026 Supply & Cautions

    Overseas suppliers include Toshiba, CoorsTek, NSK and Koyo; domestic players include Sinoma and Shandong Industrial Ceramics. Price rises sharply with grade and diameter. Caution: ceramic balls are impact-sensitive in assembly—use dedicated press and matching tools; mixing balls from different makers causes property scatter, so avoid it.

  • 氮化硅陶瓷球采购与应用指南:高转速轴承球的2026选型要点

    氮化硅陶瓷球为什么适合高转速轴承

    氮化硅(Si3N4)陶瓷球凭借高硬度、低密度(约为轴承钢的 40%)、高弹性模量、耐腐蚀、电绝缘与低膨胀系数,成为高转速、高精密轴承的理想滚动体。在电主轴、涡轮增压、风电齿轮箱与电动汽车电驱轴承中,陶瓷球可显著降低离心力与发热,支持更高转速与更长寿命。

    核心性能参数

    参数 典型值 意义
    密度 3.2 g/cm³ 降低转动惯量
    洛氏硬度 ≥90 HRA 耐磨抗点蚀
    热膨胀系数 ~3.2×10⁻⁶/K 与钢套圈匹配性
    最高使用温度 ≥800℃(惰性) 高温工况
    电压等级 绝缘 防电蚀

    精度等级与采购要点

    • 精度等级:G3–G10(G3 最高),按转速与噪音要求选定。
    • 圆度与表面粗糙度:决定运转平稳性与异音。
    • 批间一致性:同一轴承内球批差需极小,避免载荷偏载。
    • 密度与显微组织:要求无孔隙、晶粒均匀,防止早期疲劳。

    选型与规格写法

    规格书应明确公称直径、等级(如 G5)、材料标准(如 ASTM F2094 / GB 型)、表面质量与包装方式。混合陶瓷球轴承(钢套圈+陶瓷球)是主流方案,兼顾刚度与成本;全陶瓷轴承用于强腐蚀或强磁场场景。采购时建议索要第三方检测报告,并以台架寿命验证作为最终验收。

    2026 供应与注意事项

    海外供应商包括 Toshiba、CoorsTek、NSK、Koyo 等,国内亦有中材高新、山东工业陶瓷等。价格随等级与直径上升显著。注意:陶瓷球脆性对装配冲击敏感,压装与合套需专用工装;混批使用不同厂家球会导致性能离散,应避免。

  • 硅碳复合负极材料选型与应用指南:高能量密度锂电负极的2026采购要点

    为什么硅碳复合负极成为提能量密度的主流路径

    硅碳复合负极材料通过在石墨基体中引入纳米硅或氧化亚硅(SiOx),将负极可逆比容量从人造石墨的约 372 mAh/g 提升至 450–650 mAh/g 区间,同时为电芯带来 8%–20% 的能量密度增益。硅理论比容量高达 4200 mAh/g,但嵌锂体积膨胀超过 300%,必须依靠碳基体缓冲与结构封装才能实用化。2026 年,动力与高端储能电池普遍采用硅碳复合负极掺混方案提升续航与快充表现。

    三条主流技术路线对比

    路线 首效 膨胀控制 成本 适用场景
    纳米硅/石墨复合 高容量动力电池
    硅氧碳 SiOx/C 偏高 长循环储能/高端动力
    多孔碳包覆硅 中高 超高能量密度电芯

    采购必看的 6 项指标

    • 首次库伦效率(ICE):决定成片可发挥容量,动力级通常要求 ≥86%。
    • 可逆比容量:按掺硅比例在 450–650 mAh/g 区间评估。
    • 振实/压实密度:影响极片面密度与电芯体积能量。
    • 中位粒径 D50 与粒径分布:影响涂布均匀性与倍率性能。
    • 500 周容量保持率:长循环场景建议 ≥80%。
    • 磁性异物(Fe/Cr/Ni):动力级要求 ppb 级管控,防止自放电。

    选型与应用建议

    与三元体系掺混比例多为 3%–10%(质量比),与磷酸铁锂体系掺混需更关注 ICE 与循环;高镍三元更看重硅碳对能量密度的边际贡献。采购时应要求供应商提供扣电实测数据与极片膨胀率报告,并以批量一致性(批次 D50、ICE 波动)作为准入门槛。

    2026 供应与风险提示

    国内主要供应商包括贝特瑞、杉杉、璞泰来、凯金等,海外有 POSCO、Group14 等。价格随硅含量与包覆工艺波动。重点风险:硅含量越高循环衰减越快,需配套补锂工艺;低温与快充工况下硅负极极化更明显,应在电芯层级验证。

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily, 24 Aug 2026 | Brent Breaks $94 and Reignites Costs, PI Film Lands a Second 20%+ Hike, PTFE Grades Split Further

    Price Trend Daily Report – 2026-08-24

    Key takeaway: Brent crude surged 6.4% in a single week to break $94/bbl, lifting the cost floor across the entire chain. PI film’s second round of 20%+ hikes has landed in July–August, making it the only genuine seller’s market this period. PTFE grade divergence is widening — commodity powder under pressure while electronic grades hold. High-end and low-end zirconia have fully decoupled.

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension medium granule) RMB 44,000–46,000/t (Shandong low end 31,800) -1% to 0% Weak, choppy ↘
    PTFE resin (suspension fine powder) RMB 47,000–50,000/t 0% Relatively resilient →
    PTFE dispersion resin / dispersion emulsion RMB 44,000–46,000 / 28,000–30,000/t 0% Stable →
    PEEK resin (domestic virgin) RMB 300,000–400,000/t (imported 550,000–1,000,000) 0% Stable to slightly weak →
    Carbon fibre T300-12K (Jilin) RMB 100/kg 0% (MoM +5.3%) Bottoming and recovering ↗
    Carbon fibre T700-12K RMB 105–135/kg 0% Range-bound at the bottom →
    PI film (electrical grade, 25μm) Uniaxial 110–170 / biaxial 170–220 RMB/kg +1% to +2% Confirmed uptrend ↑
    PI film (electronic grade) RMB 200–500/kg; high-end MPI approx. RMB 2.5m/t +2% to +3% Seller’s market ↑↑
    Fused zirconia RMB 33,250/t 0% Stalemate at highs →
    Zircon sand 65% / zirconium oxychloride RMB 11,300 / 19,000 per t Zircon sand easing Divergent ↘→
    Alumina (metallurgical grade) RMB 2,692.9/t -0.5% Weak and declining ↘
    [Cost driver] Brent crude USD 94.39/bbl +6.4% Sharp rally ↑↑
    [Cost driver] Anhydrous HF RMB 14,700–16,500/t 0% (+40% YTD) Firm at highs ↑
    [Cost driver] Yttria (China domestic) RMB 60.7/kg 0% (+21% YTD) Firm at highs ↑

    Notable Moves

    • Brent crude: +6.4% week on week. Brent settled at USD 94.39/bbl on 21 August and WTI at USD 87.06/bbl, a sixth consecutive session of gains and a three-week high. Crude transiting the Strait of Hormuz has fallen from a normal ~21.6 million bpd to 4.9 million bpd, with only 73 vessel transits in the week (versus 91 the prior week). The IEA now puts the Q3 global deficit at 1.8 million bpd, and observed global inventories fell 69 million barrels in July to below 7.9 billion barrels — the first time since April 2025. The US Treasury Secretary has said the “largest coordinated economic isolation in history” against Iran will be detailed on 24 August. This is the biggest variable this period: cost floors for acrylonitrile, dianhydrides/diamines and the fluorochemical chain will move up systemically, with pass-through expected within two to four weeks.
    • PI film: second round of 20%+ hikes confirmed. After a 20%–30% rise in Q2, prices went up more than 20% again in July–August — two rounds stacked. UBE has 80% of its electronic-grade capacity locked by downstream long-term contracts, and Kaneka, having raised global prices 20% on 16 April, is preparing another increase. The gap is structural: industry demand of 28,000 t against supply of 18,000 t. PSPI (DRAM/HBM passivation) demand is roughly 400 t in 2026, doubling to 800 t in 2027; MPI (memory packaging and optical modules) goes from 3,000–4,000 t to 7,000 t. Global supply sits with five or six offshore producers with no new capacity planned before 2030 — only incremental debottlenecking — and they prioritise Samsung, SK Hynix and TSMC. Shortage is expected to persist beyond 2028, with mainland China the tightest region.
    • PTFE: structural divergence widening. Mainstream suspension medium granule is under pressure at RMB 44,000–46,000/t while Shandong low-end quotes remain at RMB 31,800/t — an intra-month spread above 40%. Upstream fluorspar and anhydrous HF stay firm and R22 quota controls keep supply tight, so the cost floor holds, but pass-through remains blocked. Leading producers have softened list prices modestly, mid-size and small plants face growing destocking pressure and are discounting more actively. Commodity powder is falling hardest; high-end electronic and lithium-battery fine powders are relatively resilient.
    • Zirconia: high and low end fully decoupled. Zircon sand 65% has eased to about RMB 11,300/t and zirconium oxychloride holds at RMB 19,000/t, yet high-end yttria-stabilised zirconia is on an independent uptrend. Japan’s Tosoh has suspended dental-grade powder supply after losing yttria feedstock, creating a shortfall of roughly 6,000 t/year at the high end, and Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices 10%–40% effective 27 July. Year to date, zircon sand is up 17%, zirconium oxychloride 36% and yttria 21%.
    • Carbon fibre: flat on the week, recovering on the month. Jilin T300/12K stands at RMB 100/kg (+5.3% MoM) and T300/25K at RMB 90/kg (+5.9%); Jiangsu T700/12K is flat at RMB 105/kg while Guotai Dacheng offers T700/12K at RMB 135/kg. Industry cost is RMB 114,145/t (+3.2% MoM) with gross margin still negative at RMB -10,002/t. Inventory has eased slightly to 13,230 t, July output reached 11,295 t (+9.5% MoM) and utilisation was 69.8%. The rebound is cost-driven repair, not demand-led.
    • PEEK: flat. Domestic virgin resin is RMB 300,000–400,000/t and imported material RMB 550,000–1,000,000/t. The humanoid-robot narrative has cooled, and continued domestic capacity ramp-up at Zhongyan and Jida plus import substitution has rebalanced supply and demand.

    Impact Analysis

    Procurement cost. The oil rally will lift acrylonitrile, BPDA/PMDA dianhydrides and diamines within two to four weeks, feeding directly into PI film and carbon fibre precursor costs. PI film is the largest cost item this period and electronic grades have entered a “price without volume” phase — packaging, optical-module and AI-server BOMs must be repriced immediately (PI content is worth roughly RMB 20 per 800G optical module and RMB 32.7 per 1.6T unit). Commodity PTFE and metallurgical alumina remain low and are the only categories where cost can still be squeezed this period. High-end zirconia, by contrast, directly raises costs for dental, MLCC and PCB grinding-media applications.

    Supply chain. PI film — especially PSPI and MPI — and high-end yttria-stabilised zirconia are seller’s markets with lengthening lead times, and offshore capacity is reserved for offshore majors, so Chinese buyers must secure volume via long-term contracts and prepayment. Buyers retain leverage in PTFE, but the same strategy cannot be applied to commodity and electronic grades alike. Carbon fibre has ample domestic capacity and the best supply elasticity, with part of Zhongfu Shenying’s 30,000 t Lianyungang project already onstream. Tanker risk premiums will simultaneously raise landed costs and insurance on imported material.

    Actionable Recommendations

    Materials to lock in now

    • PI film (electronic grade / MPI / PSPI) — sign three- to six-month contracts or an annual framework. Securing volume matters more than securing price right now; a 10%–15% premium for allocation is acceptable. Start qualifying a domestic second source in parallel (Rui Hua Tai’s MPI has passed certification at two memory makers and already ships into optical modules).
    • High-end zirconia powder (yttria-stabilised / dental grade) — Tosoh’s 6,000 t/year gap remains unfilled; lock Q4 allocation with Sinocera or another domestic leader as soon as possible.
    • Carbon fibre T700-12K — cost is up 3.2% MoM with industry margins negative, and RMB 105/kg sits close to cash cost. Lock three to six months forward.
    • PTFE dispersion resin and high-end electronic fine powder — producer inventories are low and a catch-up move with HF is likely. Build two to four weeks of cover early.

    Materials to monitor

    • PTFE commodity suspension medium granule — the weak, choppy phase has not ended and the supply-demand balance remains soft. Wait two to four weeks for confirmed stabilisation and build inventory in tranches rather than all at once.
    • Alumina (metallurgical grade) — supply strong, demand weak. September is expected to range-trade low at RMB 2,580–2,780/t (monthly average near 2,680). Two to three weeks of safety stock is sufficient.
    • PEEK standard industrial grade — domestic capacity keeps expanding and the price centre is drifting lower, so buy to need. Only aerospace- and medical-certified grades warrant annual framework agreements.

    Signals to watch closely: daily vessel transits through the Strait of Hormuz and Iranian export loadings; the US sanctions detail due 24 August; China’s fuel price adjustment window at midnight on 28 August (institutions estimate an increase of about RMB 370/t, equal to RMB 0.27–0.30 per litre of gasoline); further developments in yttria export controls; and the timing of Kaneka’s next PI price increase letter.


    This report is compiled from publicly available market data for reference only. Procurement decisions should factor in your own inventory position, payment terms and supplier relationships.

    Market Intelligence Officer | New Materials Price Trend Monitoring | 2026-08-24

  • 2026-08-24 新材料价格趋势日报|布油破94美元成本重启,PI薄膜第二轮提价20%+,PTFE牌号分化加剧

    2026-08-24 价格趋势日报

    核心结论:布伦特原油单周暴涨6.4%突破94美元/桶,全链条成本底系统性上移;PI薄膜7-8月第二轮提价20%+落地,是本期唯一真正的卖方市场;PTFE牌号分化加剧,通用粉料承压、电子级抗跌;氧化锆高低端彻底脱钩。

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 4.4-4.6万元/吨(山东低端3.18万) -1%~0% 弱势震荡 ↘
    PTFE树脂(悬浮细粉) 4.7-5.0万元/吨 0% 相对抗跌 →
    PTFE分散树脂 / 分散乳液 4.4-4.6万 / 2.8-3.0万元/吨 0% 稳定 →
    PEEK树脂(国产纯树脂) 30-40万元/吨(进口55-100万) 0% 稳中偏弱 →
    碳纤维 T300-12K(吉林) 100元/kg 0%(月环比+5.3%) 触底回升 ↗
    碳纤维 T700-12K 105-135元/kg 0% 底部盘整 →
    PI薄膜(电工级25μm) 单拉110-170 / 双拉170-220元/kg +1%~+2% 确认上行 ↑
    PI薄膜(电子级) 200-500元/kg;高端MPI约250万元/吨 +2%~+3% 卖方市场 ↑↑
    电熔氧化锆 3.325万元/吨 0% 高位僵持 →
    65%锆英砂 / 氧氯化锆 1.13万 / 1.9万元/吨 锆英砂回落 分化 ↘→
    氧化铝(冶金级) 2692.9元/吨 -0.5% 弱势下行 ↘
    [成本项]布伦特原油 94.39美元/桶 +6.4% 急涨 ↑↑
    [成本项]无水氢氟酸 1.47-1.65万元/吨 0%(年内+40%) 高位坚挺 ↑
    [成本项]氧化钇(国内) 60.7元/kg 0%(年内+21%) 高位坚挺 ↑

    重点变动

    • 布伦特原油:+6.4%(周) —— 8月21日收94.39美元/桶,WTI 87.06美元/桶,连涨六个交易日、创三周新高。霍尔木兹海峡原油通行量已从常态约2160万桶/日降至490万桶/日,周船次仅73艘(前周91艘);IEA测算Q3全球缺口扩至180万桶/日,7月全球可观测库存单月降6900万桶、跌破79亿桶(2025年4月以来首次)。美财长称8月24日将公布”史上规模最大”对伊经济孤立方案。这是本期最大变量:丙烯腈、二酐/二胺、氟化工链的成本底将系统性上移,预计2-4周向下游传导。
    • PI薄膜:第二轮提价20%+确认 —— Q2已涨20%-30%,7-8月再度提价20%以上,两轮叠加。宇部兴产80%电子级产能被下游长协锁定;钟渊化学4月16日全球提价20%后正酝酿新一轮上调。缺口是结构性的:全行业需求2.8万吨对供给1.8万吨;PSPI(DRAM/HBM钝化层)2026年需求约400吨、2027年翻倍至800吨,MPI(存储封装/光模块)3000-4000吨→7000吨;全球供给集中于海外5-6家厂商且2030年前无新增产能计划,仅靠技改小幅补量,优先保障三星、海力士、台积电。缺货预计持续至2028年之后,中国大陆货源最紧。
    • PTFE:结构性分化加剧 —— 主流悬浮中粒4.4-4.6万元/吨承压下跌,山东低端报价仍在3.18万元/吨,月内高低价差超40%。上游萤石、无水氢氟酸坚挺,叠加R22配额管控致货源偏紧,成本底稳固但传导持续受阻;头部挂牌价小幅松动,中小厂去库压力加大、让利出货增多,通用粉料跌幅明显,高端电子级与锂电细粉相对抗跌。
    • 氧化锆:高低端彻底脱钩 —— 65%锆英砂回落至约1.13万元/吨,氧氯化锆稳于1.9万元/吨,但高端钇稳定氧化锆走独立上涨行情:日本东曹因氧化钇断供暂停齿科粉体供应,形成年约6000吨高端缺口;国瓷材料自7月27日起氧化锆粉体涨价10%-40%。上游锆英砂年内+17%、氧氯化锆+36%、氧化钇+21%。
    • 碳纤维:周内持稳、月度回升 —— 吉林T300/12K 100元/kg(月环比+5.3%)、T300/25K 90元/kg(+5.9%),江苏T700/12K 105元/kg持平,国泰大成T700/12K报盘135元/kg。行业成本11.41万元/吨(月环比+3.2%),毛利仍为-10002元/吨;库存1.32万吨小幅去化,7月产量1.13万吨(环比+9.5%)、开工率69.8%。反弹属成本修复性,非需求拉动。
    • PEEK:持平 —— 国产纯树脂30-40万元/吨,进口55-100万元/吨;人形机器人题材热度回落,中研、吉大等国产产能持续爬坡叠加进口替代,供需重新平衡。

    影响分析

    对采购成本的影响:油价急涨将在2-4周内推高丙烯腈、BPDA/PMDA二酐、二胺等中间体,直接抬升PI薄膜与碳纤维原丝成本;PI薄膜已是本期最大成本项,电子级进入”有价无量”阶段,封装、光模块、AI服务器相关BOM必须立刻重估报价(800G光模块单只PI价值量约20元、1.6T约32.7元)。PTFE通用料与冶金级氧化铝仍处低位,是本期唯一可压成本的品类。高端氧化锆则直接推高齿科、MLCC、PCB研磨介质成本。

    对供应链的影响:PI薄膜(尤其PSPI/MPI)与高端钇稳定氧化锆已是卖方市场,交期拉长且海外产能优先保障境外大客户,国内买方必须以长协+预付锁量;PTFE买方议价权仍在,但通用料与电子级不可套用同一策略;碳纤维本土产能充裕、供应弹性最好,中复神鹰连云港3万吨项目部分产线已投产;油运风险溢价将同步推高进口料到岸成本与保险费用。

    行动建议

    建议锁定价格的材料

    • PI薄膜(电子级/MPI/PSPI) —— 签3-6个月长协乃至年度框架,此时锁量优先于锁价,可接受10%-15%溢价换配额;同步启动国产二供验证(瑞华泰MPI已通过两家存储厂认证、光模块已实际供货)。
    • 高端氧化锆粉体(钇稳定/齿科级) —— 东曹6000吨/年缺口未补,建议尽快锁定国瓷等国内龙头Q4配额。
    • 碳纤维T700-12K —— 成本月环比+3.2%、行业毛利为负,105元/kg接近现金成本底,建议锁3-6个月远期。
    • PTFE分散树脂与高端电子细粉 —— 厂家库存低位,随氢氟酸补涨概率大,可提前备2-4周量。

    建议观望的材料

    • PTFE通用悬浮中粒 —— 弱势震荡未止、供需格局偏弱,等2-4周确认企稳,逢低分批建库而非一次性备货。
    • 氧化铝(冶金级) —— 供强需弱,9月预计2580-2780元/吨低位盘整(月均约2680),维持2-3周安全库存即可。
    • PEEK标准工业级 —— 国产扩产持续、价格中枢下移,按需采购;仅航空、医疗认证牌号需签年度框架协议。

    需重点盯防的信号:霍尔木兹海峡日通行船次与伊朗出口装载量;8月24日美方对伊制裁细则;8月28日24时国内成品油调价窗口(机构预估上调约370元/吨,折合汽油+0.27~0.30元/升);氧化钇出口管制后续动态;钟渊化学新一轮PI提价函落地时点。


    本报告基于公开市场数据整理,仅供参考。采购决策请结合自身库存水位、账期与供应商关系综合判断。

    市场情报官 | 新材料价格趋势监控 | 2026-08-24

  • Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-Chave de Novos Materiais (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Fibra de Carbono · Cerâmica Avançada · Químicos Eletrônicos · Aerogel

    Relatório Diário de Análise de Palavras-Chave de Novos Materiais (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Fibra de Carbono · Cerâmica Avançada · Químicos Eletrônicos · Aerogel

    Oficial de Inteligência de Mercado · Atualização Diária de Palavras-Chave · Edição em Português (Categoria 178)

    1. Visão Geral do Dia

    Este relatório avalia seis palavras-chave em alta de novos materiais em três dimensões — **volume de busca, intensidade de concorrência e tendência** — com base em dados públicos de agosto de 2026 e nas principais previsões de pesquisa.

    **Conclusão central:** premiumização, substituição de importações e aplicações emergentes (computação de IA, economia de baixa altitude, baterias seguras) são os temas dominantes. Os graus commoditizados de baixa qualidade enfrentam excesso de capacidade, enquanto os graus de alta qualidade estão escassos.

    Palavra-chave Calor (1-5) Concorrência Tendência Principal Motor
    PTFE (Politetrafluoroetileno) 5 Baixa extrema / Alta média Alta divergente Backplanes ortogonais de servidores de IA, químicos úmidos de semicondutores, recuperação de exportações
    PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona) 4 Média-alta Alta estável Porta-wafers de semicondutores, implantes médicos, robôs humanoides
    Fibra de Carbono 5 Tow grande média / Alta alta Alta estrutural eVTOL de baixa altitude, armazenamento de hidrogênio, C929
    Cerâmica Avançada 4 Média Alta estável Peças de equipamentos de semicondutores, VEs, biomédica
    Químicos Eletrônicos 5 Baixa extrema / Alta extrema Alta rápida Expansão de fabs, computação de IA, substituição de importações
    Aerogel 4 Média Alta explosiva Proteção térmica de baterias, novo código de eficiência de edifícios

    2. Análise Detalhada por Palavra-Chave

    PTFE (Politetrafluoroetileno) | Calor 5 | Concorrência Divergente | Alta Divergente

    **Calor:** mercado global de PTFE em 2026 ~US$ 3,12 bi (MarketsandMarkets, CAGR 2026-2031 de 4,4%), com outras estimativas em US$ 4,39 bi (CAGR 6,08%). PTFE de suspensão a RMB 43.500-48.000/t com utilização de 72-76%; a baixa qualidade segue fraca.

    **Concorrência:** graus commoditizados de baixa qualidade enfrentam ~30% de excesso de capacidade e guerras de preço; graus eletrônicos de alta qualidade (PFA ultrapuro) seguem dominados por EUA/Japão. A China detém ~67% da capacidade global, mas apenas 60-65% de utilização; Dongyue, Haohua e Juhua controlam ~57%.

    **Tendência:** catalisador — o servidor Rubin Ultra de próxima geração da NVIDIA usa PTFE como material central do backplane ortogonal, elevando o valor de PTFE por gabinete de US$ 3.000-4.000 para US$ 12.000-16.000. Substituição de importação de PFA ultrapuro e recuperação de exportações para Oriente Médio/SEA/América Latina. Regulamentação PFAS mais rigorosa impulsiona processo verde.

    PEEK (Poliéter-éter-cetona) | Calor 4 | Média-Alta | Alta Estável

    **Calor:** mercado global de PEEK em 2026 ~US$ 1,28-1,86 bi (CAGR 7-8,4%). Ásia-Pacífico contribui com 42-58% da demanda incremental; participação da China em capacidade ultrapassa 42%.

    **Concorrência:** CR5 global ~76-88%; Victrex e Solvay lideram. Players chineses (Zhongyan, Pengfulong) elevaram a localização de <12% (2020) para 28,7% (2026) via capacidade e certificação de grau.

    **Tendência:** quatro trilhas de ouro — robôs humanoides (6,6-10 kg/unidade), plataformas VE 800V (fio magnético isolado/suportes de bateria), aeroespacial (C919 economiza 200-300 kg/fuselagem), implantes médicos (95% de fusão óssea). Plano de ação 2026-2030 do MIIT mira autossuficiência de 60% em 2028 e 80% em 2030.

    Fibra de Carbono | Calor 5 | Tow Grande Média / Alta Alta | Alta Estrutural

    **Calor:** capacidade de fibra de carbono da China em 2026 >180 kt (global ~240 kt, China 52%), produção ~96,8 kt, utilização >85%. Grau T1000 atingiu produção em massa.

    **Concorrência:** T300/T400 de baixa qualidade abundante e com guerra de preço (módulo padrão caiu de RMB 120/kg para 90/kg); T700+ de alta qualidade com utilização >85% e alguns graus ainda importados. CR5 ~58%.

    **Tendência:** três incrementos — (1) Economia de baixa altitude: mercado doméstico pode ultrapassar RMB 1 tri em 2026, compósitos eVTOL >70% da fuselagem; (2) Armazenamento de hidrogênio: demanda de cilindros +72% A/A; (3) Aeroespacial: compósitos C929 >50%, localização de espaço comercial acelerando.

    Cerâmica Avançada | Calor 4 | Média | Alta Estável

    **Calor:** cerâmicas técnicas/avançadas globais em 2026 ~US$ 15,1 bi (CAGR 6,7%) a ~US$ 105 bi (base ampla); mercado de cerâmica avançada da China se aproxima de RMB 130 bi (CAGR 5 anos >12%). Cerâmicas estruturais pan-semicondutoras ~RMB 12,5 bi em 2026.

    **Concorrência:** produtos de alumina de baixa qualidade <15% de margem bruta,同质化; cerâmicas de precisão de alta qualidade para semicondutores (pinça eletrostática, suporte de wafer, aquecedor de cerâmica) lideradas por Kyocera, CoorsTek, CeramTec — grande espaço de substituição.

    **Tendência:** VEs (substratos de nitreto de alumínio para semicondutores de potência, sensores) cerâmicas de grau automotivo >25% A/A; localização de semicondutores triplicou a demanda de cerâmicas de precisão em 3 anos; cerâmicas dielétricas 5G/6G e biocerâmicas de zircônia em expansão.

    Químicos Eletrônicos | Calor 5 | Baixa Extrema / Alta Extrema | Alta Rápida

    **Calor:** químicos eletrônicos úmidos da China em 2026 >RMB 18,18 bi (+21,4% A/A); químicos eletrônicos totais ~RMB 300 bi (+~25%). Químicos úmidos globais 2024 ~US$ 10,1 bi.

    **Concorrência:** reagentes de baixa qualidade G3 e abaixo >75-80% localizados, margens finas; G5 de alta qualidade (metais ≤10 ppt) apenas 12-30% localizado; fotoresiste ArF/EUV <8-10% — gargalo severo.

    **Tendência:** fabs de wafer de 12 polegadas em comissionamento em massa elevam a demanda de H2SO4, HF ultrapuros e revelador; fluidos fluorados de resfriamento líquido de servidores de IA são uma nova trilha; etchantes especiais SiC/GaN ~RMB 5 bi em 2026. O 15º FYP prioriza reagentes de suporte EUV e gases especiais de alta pureza.

    Aerogel | Calor 4 | Média | Alta Explosiva

    **Calor:** isolamento de aerogel global em 2026 ~US$ 4,92 bi (CAGR ~18-19%); China >58% da capacidade global. Almofadas de aerogel para baterias contribuíram com 41,3% da demanda global de 2025 — a maior aplicação única.

    **Concorrência:** aerogel de isolamento genérico com excesso de oferta e同质化; graus de alta precisão/retardantes de chama para baterias e armazenamento estão escassos; segmentos de grau automotivo/específicos de armazenamento têm barreiras altas e melhores margens. CR5 ~67%.

    **Tendência:** a partir de 1º de julho de 2026, GB 38031-2025 (segurança de baterias de VE) e GB/T 46993-2025 (cobertor de aerogel para edifícios) entraram em vigor — o aerogel muda de “opcional” para “obrigatório”. Células de armazenamento de grande formato 500+/600+Ah aumentam a dificuldade de gerenciamento térmico; até 2030, produtos 500+Ah podem exceder 70% da participação, impulsionando fortemente a demanda de aerogel de armazenamento.

    3. Síntese e Recomendações de Ação

    1. **Foco de tráfego:** o tráfego de maior certeza está em “PTFE + servidor de IA”, “PEEK + robô humanoide”, “aerogel + código de bateria”, “químicos eletrônicos + substituição de importações” — priorize conteúdo técnico aprofundado e guias de compra.

    2. **Evite o oceano vermelho:** PTFE genérico, fibra de carbono T300 e químicos úmidos commoditizados são zonas de guerra de preço; direcione o conteúdo para graus de alta qualidade e narrativas de substituição.

    3. **Nutrição de longo ciclo:** cerâmicas de precisão de semicondutores, fibra de carbono T1100 e químicos úmidos G5 são trilhas de certificação longa, adequadas a séries de “progresso de substituição”.

    4. **Ângulo de conformidade:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (fibra de carbono) e REACH (químicos eletrônicos) afetam compradores de exportação — incorpore a perspectiva de conformidade no conteúdo.

    4. Palavras-Chave de Cauda Longa

    Filme de PTFE substrato de alta frequência 5G; junta de robô humanoide leve em PEEK; estrutura de fibra de carbono eVTOL baixa altitude; almofada de isolamento de bateria aerogel de grau automotivo; pinça eletrostática de cerâmica de alumina de semicondutor localização; químicos eletrônicos úmidos G5 substituição de importação wafer 12 polegadas; proteção térmica de bateria de armazenamento aerogel de carbono; compósito aeroespacial fibra de carbono de alto módulo T1100.

  • New Materials Daily Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    New Materials Daily Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-24) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    Market Intelligence Officer · Daily Keyword Update · English Edition (Category 177)

    1. Daily Overview

    This report assesses six trending new-materials keywords across three dimensions — **search heat, competition intensity, and trend direction** — based on August 2026 public industry data and leading research forecasts.

    **Key takeaway:** Premiumization, import substitution, and emerging applications (AI compute, low-altitude economy, safe batteries) are the dominant themes. Low-end commodity grades face overcapacity while high-end grades are in short supply.

    Keyword Heat (1-5) Competition Trend Core Driver
    PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) 5 Low-end high / High-end medium Divergent up AI server orthogonal backplanes, semiconductor wet chemicals, export recovery
    PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) 4 Medium-high Steady up Semiconductor wafer carriers, medical implants, humanoid robots
    Carbon Fiber 5 Large-tow medium / High-end high Structural up Low-altitude eVTOL, hydrogen storage, C929
    Advanced Ceramics 4 Medium Steady up Semiconductor equipment parts, NEV, biomedical
    Electronic Chemicals 5 Low-end high / High-end extreme Fast up Wafer fab expansion, AI compute, import substitution
    Aerogel 4 Medium Explosive up Power-battery thermal protection, building energy code

    2. In-Depth Keyword Analysis

    PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) | Heat 5 | Divergent Competition | Divergent Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global PTFE market ~USD 3.12B (MarketsandMarkets, 2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%), with other estimates at USD 4.39B (CAGR 6.08%). Suspension PTFE trades at RMB 43,500-48,000/t with 72-76% utilization; low-end stays soft.

    **Competition:** Low-end commodity grades face ~30% overcapacity and同质化 price wars. High-end electronic/semiconductor grades (ultra-pure PFA) remain dominated by US/Japan. China holds ~67% of global capacity but only 60-65% utilization; Dongyue, Haohua and Juhua control ~57%.

    **Trend:** Catalyst — NVIDIA’s next-gen Rubin Ultra server uses PTFE as the core orthogonal backplane material, lifting per-cabinet PTFE value from USD 3,000-4,000 to USD 12,000-16,000. Ultra-pure PFA import substitution and recovery in Middle East/SEA/LatAm exports. Tightening PFAS regulation drives green-process upgrade.

    PEEK (Polyetheretherketone) | Heat 4 | Medium-High | Steady Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global PEEK market ~USD 1.28-1.86B (CAGR 7-8.4%). Asia-Pacific contributes 42-58% of incremental demand; China’s capacity share exceeds 42%.

    **Competition:** Global CR5 ~76-88%; Victrex and Solvay lead. Chinese players (Zhongyan, Pengfulong) lifted localization from <12% (2020) to 28.7% (2026) via capacity and grade certification.

    **Trend:** Four gold tracks — humanoid robots (6.6-10kg/unit), NEV 800V platforms (insulated magnet wire/battery brackets), aerospace (C919 saves 200-300kg/fuselage), medical implants (95% bone fusion). MIIT’s 2026-2030 action plan targets 60% self-sufficiency by 2028, 80% by 2030.

    Carbon Fiber | Heat 5 | Large-tow Medium / High-end High | Structural Up

    **Heat:** 2026 China capacity >180kt (global ~240kt, China 52%), output ~96.8kt, utilization >85%. T1000-grade achieved mass production.

    **Competition:** Low-end T300/T400 abundant and price-war driven (standard modulus fell from RMB 120/kg to 90/kg); high-end T700+ at >85% utilization with some grades still imported. CR5 ~58%.

    **Trend:** Three增量 — (1) Low-altitude economy: domestic market may exceed RMB 1T in 2026, eVTOL composites >70% of airframe; (2) Hydrogen storage: cylinder carbon fiber demand +72% YoY; (3) Aerospace: C929 composites >50%, commercial-space localization accelerating.

    Advanced Ceramics | Heat 4 | Medium | Steady Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global technical/advanced ceramics ~USD 15.1B (CAGR 6.7%) to ~USD 105B (broad advanced-ceramics basis); China advanced-ceramics market approaches RMB 130B (5-yr CAGR >12%). Pan-semiconductor structural ceramics ~RMB 12.5B in 2026.

    **Competition:** Low-end alumina products <15% gross margin,同质化; high-end semiconductor precision ceramics (electrostatic chuck, wafer susceptor, ceramic heater) led by Kyocera, CoorsTek, CeramTec — large substitution space.

    **Trend:** NEV (AlN power-semiconductor substrates, sensors) automotive-grade ceramics >25% YoY; semiconductor localization tripled precision-ceramics demand in 3 years; 5G/6G dielectric ceramics and zirconia bioceramics expanding.

    Electronic Chemicals | Heat 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Fast Up

    **Heat:** 2026 China wet electronic chemicals >RMB 18.18B (+21.4% YoY); total electronic chemicals ~RMB 300B (+~25%). Global wet chemicals 2024 ~USD 10.1B.

    **Competition:** Low-end G3-and-below reagents >75-80% localized, thin margins; high-end G5 (≤10ppt metals) only 12-30% localized; ArF/EUV photoresist <8-10% — severe bottleneck.

    **Trend:** 12-inch wafer fabs mass commissioning lifts ultra-pure H2SO4, HF, developer demand; AI-server liquid-cooling fluorinated fluids are a brand-new track; SiC/GaN specialty etchants ~RMB 5B in 2026. The 15th-FYP prioritizes EUV-support reagents and high-purity specialty gases.

    Aerogel | Heat 4 | Medium | Explosive Up

    **Heat:** 2026 global aerogel insulation ~USD 4.92B (CAGR ~18-19%); China >58% of global capacity. Battery aerogel pads contributed 41.3% of 2025 global demand — the single largest application.

    **Competition:** Generic thermal-insulation aerogel oversupplied and同质化; high-precision/flame-retardant grades for power and storage batteries are tight; automotive-grade/storage-specific segments have high barriers and better margins. CR5 ~67%.

    **Trend:** From 1 Jul 2026, GB 38031-2025 (EV power-battery safety) and GB/T 46993-2025 (building aerogel blanket) took effect — aerogel shifts from “optional” to “mandatory”. Large-format 500+/600+Ah storage cells raise thermal-management difficulty; by 2030, 500+Ah products may exceed 70% share, strongly lifting storage-aerogel demand.

    3. Synthesis & Action Recommendations

    1. **Traffic focus:** Highest-certainty traffic sits in “PTFE + AI server”, “PEEK + humanoid robot”, “aerogel + battery code”, “electronic chemicals + import substitution” — prioritize deep technical and procurement-guide content.

    2. **Avoid the red ocean:** Generic PTFE, T300 carbon fiber and commodity wet chemicals are price-war zones; steer content toward high-end grades and substitution narratives.

    3. **Long-cycle nurture:** Semiconductor precision ceramics, T1100 carbon fiber and G5 wet chemicals are long-certification tracks suited to “substitution progress” series.

    4. **Compliance angle:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (carbon fiber) and REACH (electronic chemicals) affect export buyers — embed compliance perspective in content.

    4. Long-Tail Keywords

    PTFE film 5G high-frequency substrate; PEEK humanoid-robot joint lightweight; carbon fiber eVTOL low-altitude structure; automotive-grade aerogel battery insulation pad; semiconductor alumina ceramic electrostatic chuck localization; G5 wet electronic chemicals 12-inch wafer import substitution; carbon aerogel storage-battery thermal protection; T1100 high-modulus carbon fiber aerospace composite.

  • 新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026-08-24)|PTFE·PEEK·碳纤维·特种陶瓷·电子化学品·气凝胶

    新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026-08-24)|PTFE·PEEK·碳纤维·特种陶瓷·电子化学品·气凝胶

    市场情报官 · 每日关键词更新 · 中文版(分类 176)

    一、今日概览

    本报告基于2026年8月公开行业数据与主流研究机构预测,对六大新材料热门关键词进行**搜索热度、竞争度、趋势**三维研判。

    **核心结论:** 高端化、国产替代、新兴应用(AI算力、低空经济、安全电池)是本期主线;低端通用料产能过剩,高端牌号供不应求。

    关键词 热度(1-5) 竞争度 趋势 核心驱动
    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) 5 低端高 / 高端中 分化上行 AI服务器正交背板、半导体湿电子、出口回暖
    PEEK(聚醚醚酮) 4 中高 稳健上行 半导体晶圆载具、医疗植入、人形机器人
    碳纤维 5 大丝束中 / 高端高 结构性上行 低空经济eVTOL、氢能储运、C929
    特种陶瓷 4 稳健上行 半导体设备部件、新能源车、生物医疗
    电子化学品 5 低端高 / 高端极高 高速上行 晶圆厂扩产、AI算力、国产替代放量
    气凝胶 4 爆发上行 动力电池热防护、建筑节能新国标

    二、分关键词深度分析

    PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)|热度5|竞争分化|分化上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球PTFE市场规模约31.2亿美元(MarketsandMarkets,2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%),另有口径测算达43.9亿美元、CAGR 6.08%。价格端,悬浮PTFE主流价43,500-48,000元/吨,产能利用率72%-76%,低端仍软稳。

    **竞争度:** 低端通用料面临约30%产能过剩、同质化内卷;高端电子级/半导体级(超纯PFA)长期被美日垄断。中国占全球产能约67%,但整体利用率仅60%-65%;东岳、昊华、巨化三巨头约占57%产能。

    **趋势:** 核心催化剂为NVIDIA下一代Rubin Ultra服务器将PTFE用作正交背板核心材料,单机柜PTFE价值量从3,000-4,000美元跃升至12,000-16,000美元;半导体湿法超纯PFA进口替代、出口中东/东南亚/拉美回暖。PFAS环保监管趋严倒逼绿色工艺升级。

    PEEK(聚醚醚酮)|热度4|竞争中高|稳健上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球PEEK市场规模约12.8-18.6亿美元(不同口径),CAGR约7%-8.4%。亚太贡献约42%-58%增量,中国产能占比突破42%。

    **竞争度:** 全球CR5约76%-88%,威格斯、索尔维仍居第一梯队;中国本土企业中研股份、鹏孚隆等通过产能扩张与牌号认证逐步打破高端垄断,国产化率从2020年不足12%提升至2026年的28.7%。

    **趋势:** 人形机器人(单台用量6.6-10kg)、新能源汽车800V高压平台(绝缘漆包线/电池支架)、航空航天(C919减重200-300kg/架)、医疗植入(骨融合率95%)四大黄金赛道同步发力。工信部《高性能特种工程塑料产业高质量发展行动方案(2026-2030)》明确2028年自给率60%、2030年80%。

    碳纤维|热度5|大丝束中/高端高|结构性上行

    **热度:** 2026年中国碳纤维产能超18万吨(全球约24万吨,中国占比52%),产量约9.68万吨,产能利用率维持85%以上高位。国产T700/T800级自给率提升,T1000级已实现规模化量产。

    **竞争度:** 中低端工业级(T300/T400)产能充足、价格战白热化(标准模量价从120元/kg降至90元/kg);高端T700及以上产能利用率85%以上,部分牌号仍依赖进口。行业CR5约58%。

    **趋势:** 三大新增量——①低空经济:2026国内低空经济市场规模有望破万亿,eVTOL机体复材占比超70%;②氢能储运:储氢瓶用碳纤维需求同比+72%;③航空航天:C929复材占比规划超50%,商用航天碳纤维国产替代加速。

    特种陶瓷|热度4|竞争中|稳健上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球技术/先进陶瓷市场规模约151亿美元(CAGR 6.7%)至1,050亿美元(广义先进陶瓷口径)区间;中国先进陶瓷整体市场2026年逼近1,300亿元,近五年CAGR超12%。泛半导体先进结构陶瓷2026年约125亿元。

    **竞争度:** 中低端氧化铝陶瓷制品企业毛利率普遍不足15%、同质化竞争激烈;高端半导体精密陶瓷(静电卡盘、晶圆承载盘、陶瓷加热器)被京瓷、CoorsTek、CeramTec等外资主导,国产替代空间大。

    **趋势:** 新能源汽车(功率半导体氮化铝散热基板、车载传感器)车规级陶瓷年增速超25%;半导体国产化拉动精密陶瓷三年增长近3倍;5G/6G介质陶瓷、氧化锆生物陶瓷同步扩容。

    电子化学品|热度5|低端高/高端极高|高速上行

    **热度:** 2026年中国湿电子化学品市场规模突破181.8亿元(同比+21.4%),整体电子化学品市场预计突破3,000亿元(同比约25%)。全球湿电子化学品2024年规模101亿美元。

    **竞争度:** 中低端通用试剂(G3及以下)国产化率超75%-80%、利润趋薄;高端G5级(7nm及以下,金属杂质≤10ppt)国产化率仅12%-30%,光刻胶(ArF/EUV)国产化率不足8%-10%,卡脖子特征显著。

    **趋势:** 下游12英寸晶圆厂集中投产,先进制程产能扩张直接拉动超高纯硫酸、氢氟酸、显影液需求;AI算力服务器液冷氟化液成为全新增量赛道;第三代半导体(SiC/GaN)专用蚀刻液2026年市场规模预计50亿元。”十五五”重点突破EUV配套试剂与高纯特气。

    气凝胶|热度4|竞争中|爆发上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球气凝胶绝热材料市场规模约49.2亿美元(CAGR约18-19%),中国占全球产能超58%。动力电池气凝胶隔热片2025年贡献全球总需求41.3%,为单一最大应用。

    **竞争度:** 通用型气凝胶保温材料产能充足、同质化明显;适配动力电池、高端储能的高精度高阻燃气凝胶供给紧缺,车规级/储能专用赛道准入门槛高、盈利更优。行业CR5约67%。

    **趋势:** 2026年7月1日GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》与GB/T 46993-2025《建筑用气凝胶毯规范》同步实施,气凝胶从”可选项”变”必选项”;大容量(500+/600+Ah)储能电芯热管理升级,2030年500+Ah产品占比预计超70%,大幅拉动储能气凝胶应用。

    三、综合研判与行动建议

    1. **流量重心**:本期最高确定性流量在「PTFE+AI服务器」「PEEK+人形机器人」「气凝胶+动力电池新国标」「电子化学品+国产替代」四组,建议优先排产深度技术与采购指南内容。

    2. **竞争规避**:通用PTFE、T300碳纤维、通用湿电子化学品已陷入价格内卷,内容营销应聚焦高端牌号与进口替代叙事,避开红海通用词。

    3. **长线培育**:半导体精密陶瓷、T1100高模量碳纤维、G5级湿电子化学品属长认证周期赛道,适合做”国产替代进展”系列建立专业心智。

    4. **合规提示**:PFAS监管(PTFE)、CBAM碳关税(碳纤维)、REACH(电子化学品)将影响出口型客户采购决策,内容中需嵌入合规视角。

    四、长尾关键词(详见 content-pipeline/keywords/2026-08-24.md)

    PTFE薄膜5G高频基板、PEEK人形机器人关节轻量化、碳纤维eVTOL低空经济结构件、车规级气凝胶动力电池隔热片、半导体用氧化铝陶瓷静电卡盘国产化、G5级湿电子化学品12英寸晶圆国产替代、碳气凝胶储能电池热防护、T1100高模量碳纤维航空航天复合材料。