Processing Guide | LiiFoo Processing Guide – 第 4 页 – LiiFoo

标签: Processing Guide

  • New Materials Policy Monitoring Daily | 2026-08-21 | REACH SVHC & TSCA Updates

    📋 New Materials Policy Monitoring Daily

    Date: August 21, 2026 (Friday)
    Monitored Areas: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List, US EPA TSCA
    Overall Risk Level: Medium-High
    Audience: Compliance leads at Chinese exporting and new-materials enterprises

    1. Key Takeaways

    Two compliance developments require attention today:

    1. EU REACH SVHC: The 6-month ECHA notification window (deadline August 4, 2026) for the two SVHCs added on February 4, 2026 (n-Hexane and BPAF) has lapsed. As of today (August 21), companies that have not yet notified are out of compliance and must remediate immediately.
    2. US EPA TSCA: EPA proposed Batch 26-4 Significant New Use Rules (SNURs) on July 30, 2026; the comment period closes August 31, 2026 — roughly 10 days remaining.

    2. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List (Priority Alert)

    Background: On February 4, 2026, ECHA added the following two substances to the SVHC Candidate List, bringing total entries to 253:

    Substance EC / CAS No. Reason for Inclusion Typical Uses
    n-Hexane EC 203-777-6 / CAS 110-54-3 Specific target organ toxicity upon repeated exposure (Art. 57(f)) Formulations, polymer processing, coatings, cleaning agents
    BPAF (4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol and its salts) Toxic for reproduction (Art. 57(c)) Process regulator, cross-linking agent

    Current status: The 6-month Article 7(2) ECHA notification window (deadline August 4, 2026) has lapsed. If an article contains the SVHC above 0.1% (w/w) and total volume exceeds 1 tonne/year, failure to notify constitutes non-compliance.

    Ongoing obligations: Supply-chain communication (Art. 33), SCIP database notification, and SDS updates remain mandatory regardless of the deadline and must be maintained.

    3. US EPA TSCA Updates

    Latest proposal (Batch 26-4): On July 30, 2026, EPA proposed SNURs (40 CFR Part 721, Docket EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-2707). For substances previously subject to PMNs and TSCA Orders, the rule would require notifying EPA at least 90 days before manufacturing (including import) or processing for a significant new use.

    • Comment deadline: August 31, 2026 (regulations.gov, Docket EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-2707)
    • Related action: A final SNUR for multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWCNT) was published July 24, 2026 and becomes effective September 22, 2026.

    4. Risk Level Assessment

    Policy Source Nature of Change Risk Level
    EU REACH SVHC Notification deadline lapsed (Aug 4) High
    US EPA TSCA (26-4) Proposal open for comment (closes Aug 31) Medium

    5. Recommended Actions

    For EU REACH (immediate):

    1. Immediately screen materials and finished goods containing n-Hexane or BPAF to confirm whether the >0.1% threshold is triggered.
    2. Companies that missed the Art. 7(2) ECHA notification must file it now along with a SCIP notification, retaining all communication and remediation records to mitigate penalty exposure.
    3. Update Art. 33 safe-use communications to downstream customers and respond to consumer requests free of charge within 45 days.
    4. Update SDS and incorporate the two new SVHCs into supply-chain disclosure documents.

    For US TSCA (this week):

    1. If your business involves Batch 26-4 substances, submit comments on regulations.gov before August 31.
    2. Assess the impact of the final MWCNT SNUR (effective September 22) on your products and plan compliance and supply-chain adjustments early.

    6. Baseline Information

    • REACH SVHC Candidate List total entries: 253 (including the 2 added in February 2026).
    • Looking ahead: The SVHC list is likely to keep expanding; establish a quarterly substance screening and supplier-data refresh cycle.
    • Sources: ECHA, EPA, and the U.S. Federal Register (public notices, February–August 2026).
  • 新材料政策监控日报 | 2026-08-21 | REACH SVHC 与 TSCA 动态

    📋 新材料政策监控日报

    日期:2026年8月21日(周五)
    监控领域:EU REACH SVHC 候选清单、US EPA TSCA
    整体风险等级:中高(Medium-High)
    面向读者:中国出口及新材料企业合规负责人

    一、核心结论

    本日监测到两项需重点关注的合规动态:

    1. EU REACH SVHC:2026年2月4日新增的两项高关注物质(正己烷、双酚AF及其盐类)的 ECHA 通报截止日(2026年8月4日)已逾期。截至今日(8月21日)仍未完成通报的企业已进入违规状态,须立即补救。
    2. US EPA TSCA:EPA 于 2026年7月30日 发布第 26-4 批”重要新用途规则”(SNURs)提案,评议期截至 2026年8月31日,仅剩约 10 天。

    二、EU REACH SVHC 候选清单(重点预警)

    变动背景:ECHA 于 2026年2月4日 将以下两项物质纳入 SVHC 候选清单,总条目达 253 项:

    物质名称 EC / CAS 号 纳入理由 典型用途
    正己烷 n-Hexane EC 203-777-6 / CAS 110-54-3 反复暴露特异性靶器官毒性(Art. 57(f)) 配方、聚合物加工、涂料、清洗剂
    双酚 AF 及其盐类 BPAF 生殖毒性(Art. 57(c)) 工艺调节剂、交联剂

    当前状态:第 7(2) 条 ECHA 通报的 6 个月窗口期(截止 2026年8月4日)已逾期。若物品中 SVHC 含量 >0.1%(w/w)且年投放量 >1 吨,未完成通报即构成不合规。

    持续义务:供应链信息传递(Art. 33)、SCIP 数据库通报、SDS 更新仍为强制要求,不受截止日影响,须持续履行。

    三、US EPA TSCA 新规动态

    最新提案(第 26-4 批):EPA 于 2026年7月30日 发布 SNURs 提案(40 CFR Part 721,Docket EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-2707)。针对此前提交 PMN 及 TSCA 命令的物质,拟要求在生产(含进口)或加工”重要新用途”前至少 90 天通知 EPA。

    • 评议截止:2026年8月31日(regulations.gov,Docket EPA-HQ-OPPT-2026-2707)
    • 同期动态:多壁碳纳米管(MWCNT)最终 SNUR 于 2026年7月24日 发布,2026年9月22日 生效。

    四、风险等级评估

    政策源 变动性质 风险等级
    EU REACH SVHC 通报截止日已逾期(8月4日) 高 High
    US EPA TSCA(26-4) 提案评议中(8月31日截止) 中 Medium

    五、行动建议

    针对 EU REACH(立即执行):

    1. 立即排查含正己烷、双酚 AF 的物料与成品,确认是否触发 >0.1% 阈值。
    2. 未完成 ECHA 第 7(2) 条通报的企业,立即补报并提交 SCIP 通报,保留全部沟通与整改记录以降低处罚风险。
    3. 更新对下游客户的 Art. 33 安全使用信息,确保在 45 天内免费响应消费者询问。
    4. 更新 SDS,将两项新 SVHC 纳入供应链告知文件。

    针对 US TSCA(本周内):

    1. 若业务涉及 26-4 批物质,于 8月31日 前在 regulations.gov 提交评议意见。
    2. 评估 MWCNT 最终 SNUR(9月22日生效)对产品的影响,提前规划合规与供应链调整。

    六、基线信息

    • REACH SVHC 候选清单总条目:253 项(含 2026年2月 新增 2 项)。
    • 后续关注:SVHC 清单仍可能持续扩充,建议建立季度级物质筛查与供应商数据更新机制。
    • 信息来源:ECHA、EPA、Federal Register(2026年2月–8月 公开通报)。
  • 2026-08-20 Industry Exhibition Opportunity Scan

    Upcoming Exhibitions (next 3–6 months, Sep 2026 – Feb 2027)

    Exhibition Dates Location Scale Exhibitor Value
    China Composites Expo (CCE) 2026 Sep 1–3 Shanghai NECC Asia’s largest composites show, 800+ exhibitors Direct access to carbon-fiber / composites buyers
    Ceramics Expo Tokyo 2026 Sep 30–Oct 2 Makuhari Messe, Tokyo World’s largest high-performance ceramics show Gateway to advanced / electronic ceramics
    Fakuma 2026 (Int’l Plastics Processing) Oct 12–16 Friedrichshafen, Germany 1,900+ exhibitors, 50,000+ visitors European gateway for PTFE / PEEK & high-performance polymers
    Compounding World Expo North America Nov 11–12 Cleveland, OH, USA Full compounding / additives chain PEEK / PTFE compounding & modification clients
    Carbon Fiber 2026 (CompositesWorld) Nov 10–12 Huntsville, AL, USA Premier carbon-fiber conf. + expo Carbon-fiber supply-chain decision-makers
    8th Asian Conf. on Materials & Mfg. Tech (ACMMT 2026) Nov 5–8 Bangkok, Thailand Academic–industry materials forum Low-cost Southeast Asia touchpoint
    Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo Dec 9–11 Shanghai SNIEC Full fluoropolymer chain Most direct PTFE platform
    Shanghai Int’l Anti-Corrosion & Rust Exhibition Dec 3–5 Shanghai SNIEC Specialized corrosion-materials show Corrosion-resistant end-users
    JEC World 2027 (reserve now) Mar 2–4, 2027 Paris Nord Villepinte 1,400 exhibitors, 45,000 visitors, 94 countries World #1 composites show — book early

    Top Recommendations

    • Shanghai Int’l Fluoroplastics Industry Chain Expo (Dec 9–11, Shanghai): the most direct platform for PTFE / fluoropolymers, co-located with a semiconductor show, downstream covering electronics, semiconductors and automotive. Action: contact the organizer immediately to lock a 9㎡ standard booth at SNIEC; prepare fluoropolymer film / tubing / seal samples.
    • Fakuma 2026 (Oct 12–16, Germany): the best European alternative in the K-show off-year; 44% of exhibitors come from outside Germany with 120+ Chinese exhibitors — a window for PEEK / PTFE into EU procurement chains. Action: confirm booth and logistics by end of August; prepare EU CE / REACH compliance docs in advance.

    Registration Reminders

    • CCE 2026 (Sep 1–3): less than two weeks out — exhibitor slots essentially closed; switch to visitor registration / competitor scouting.
    • Fakuma 2026: limited booth availability; end of August is the last window.
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo (Sep 30): registration closes ~end of August — act fast.
    • JEC World 2027: early-bird booth pricing typically ends by end of 2026 — submit intent this quarter.

    Cost Estimates

    • Booth fees: China standard 9㎡ ≈ ¥18k–38k; Europe (Fakuma/JEC) raw space ≈ €180–500/㎡, all-in with build & mandatory media fee ≈ €400–800/㎡; US conference-style (Carbon Fiber / Compounding) standard booth ≈ $3,000–6,000.
    • Travel budget: Europe per person (5-day round trip + hotel) ≈ ¥35k–50k; USA ≈ ¥40k–60k; Southeast Asia (Bangkok) ≈ ¥12k–20k; domestic China ≈ ¥5k–10k.
  • 2026-08-20 行业展会机会扫描

    即将举办展会(未来3–6个月,2026.09–2027.02)

    展会名称 时间 地点 规模 参展价值
    中国国际复合材料展 CCE 2026 9.1–9.3 上海·国家会展中心 亚洲最大复材展,800+展商 碳纤维/复材对接头部客户
    东京高机能陶瓷展 Ceramics Expo Tokyo 9.30–10.2 东京·幕张展览馆 全球最大高机能陶瓷展 先进陶瓷/电子陶瓷突破口
    Fakuma 2026 国际塑料加工展 10.12–10.16 德国·腓特烈港 1900+展商、5万+观众 PTFE/PEEK等高性能聚合物欧洲门户
    北美配混世界展 Compounding World Expo NA 11.11–11.12 美国·克利夫兰 配混/助剂全产业链 PEEK/PTFE配混与改性客户
    Carbon Fiber 2026(CompositesWorld) 11.10–11.12 美国·亨茨维尔 碳纤维顶级会议+展 碳纤维供应链决策层
    第八届亚洲材料与制造技术大会 ACMMT 2026 11.5–11.8 泰国·曼谷 材料学术/产业论坛 东南亚布局低成本触点
    上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会 12.9–12.11 上海·新国际博览中心 氟塑料全产业链 PTFE最直接对口平台
    上海国际工业防锈防腐蚀展 12.3–12.5 上海·新国际博览中心 防腐材料专业展 耐腐蚀材料终端用户
    JEC World 2027(重点储备) 2027.3.2–3.4 法国·巴黎维勒班 1400展商、4.5万观众、94国 全球复材第一展,需提前锁位

    重点推荐

    • 上海国际氟塑料产业链展览会(12.9–12.11,上海):PTFE/含氟聚合物最直接对口展会,与半导体展同期,下游含电子、半导体、汽车。行动:立即联系主办方锁定9㎡标准展位(SNIEC),准备含氟薄膜/管件/密封件样品。
    • Fakuma 2026(10.12–10.16,德国):K展空白年的欧洲最佳替代,44%展商来自德国以外、中国展商超120家,是PEEK/PTFE进入欧企采购链的窗口。行动:8月底前确认展位与物流,提前办理欧盟CE/REACH合规文件。

    报名提醒

    • CCE 2026(9.1–9.3):距开展不足2周,参展名额基本关闭,建议转为观众登记/竞品走访。
    • Fakuma 2026:展位余量有限,8月底前为最后窗口。
    • Ceramics Expo Tokyo(9.30):报名截止约8月底,需尽快。
    • JEC World 2027:早鸟展位价通常2026年底截止,建议本季度提交意向。

    成本估算

    • 展位费用参考:国内标准9㎡约¥1.8万–3.8万;欧洲(Fakuma/JEC)光地约€180–500/㎡,含搭建及强制媒体费整体€400–800/㎡;美国会议型展(Carbon Fiber/Compounding)标准展位约$3,000–6,000。
    • 差旅预算参考:欧洲单人次往返+住宿5天约¥3.5万–5万;美国约¥4万–6万;东南亚(曼谷)约¥1.2万–2万;国内展会约¥0.5万–1万。
  • Guia de Compras do Victrex PEEK 450G Natural para Compradores Internacionais: Adquirindo da Cadeia de Suprimentos de PEEK da China (2026)

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: Visão Geral com Foco em Compras

    Quando uma equipe de compras internacional precisa de um termoplástico de alto desempenho capaz de suportar esterilização por vapor, produtos químicos agressivos e calor contínuo acima de 200 °C, o Victrex PEEK 450G Natural está quase sempre na lista restrita. É o grau padrão de polieteretercetona (PEEK) virgem e natural (sem carga) da Victrex — o grau de referência contra o qual a maioria dos demais plásticos de engenharia de alta temperatura é medida. Para compradores que adquirem da China, o 450G é atraente porque é estocado globalmente, disponível em múltiplas formas e suportado por um ecossistema chinês maduro de distribuidores, compounding e usinagem de precisão.

    Por Que os Compradores Especificam o PEEK 450G

    O PEEK 450G conquista seu lugar em aplicações exigentes por uma combinação de propriedades que poucos polímeros igualam:

    • Resistência térmica: temperatura de transição vítrea em torno de 143 °C e ponto de fusão próximo a 343 °C; temperatura de serviço contínuo de até ~260 °C.
    • Resistência química: excelente resistência a ácidos, bases, solventes, óleos e hidrólise — incluindo ciclos repetidos de esterilização por vapor.
    • Resistência mecânica: resistência à tração de ~90–100 MPa, com alta tenacidade e resistência à fadiga.
    • Isolamento elétrico: alta rigidez dielétrica e baixa perda, adequado para eletrônica de alta frequência e ferramental de semicondutores.
    • Pureza e estabilidade: baixa desgaseificação e baixa extração iônica; intrinsecamente retardante de chama (UL 94 V-0 alcançável em seções finas).
    Propriedade Valor Típico (450G sem carga)
    Temperatura de transição vítrea (Tg) ~143 °C
    Ponto de fusão (Tm) ~343 °C
    Temperatura de serviço contínuo até ~260 °C
    Resistência à tração ~90–100 MPa
    Módulo de tração ~3,6 GPa
    Densidade ~1,30–1,32 g/cm³
    Rigidez dielétrica >17 kV/mm
    Absorção de água (24 h) ~0,1–0,5%

    Valores típicos para PEEK natural sem carga; confirme os números exatos na ficha técnica atual da Victrex e no seu CoC.

    Por Que Adquirir o 450G da China

    A China é um dos maiores mercados de consumo e processamento de plásticos de alto desempenho do mundo. Para compradores internacionais, adquirir o 450G por canais chineses oferece três vantagens práticas:

    • Disponibilidade: distribuidores autorizados e fornecedores de semiacabados mantêm grânulos, barras, chapas e filmes de 450G localmente, encurtando o prazo de entrega em relação ao pedido à planta original europeia.
    • Ecossistema de processamento: uma rede densa de usinagem CNC, injeção e recozimento pode converter o 450G em peças acabadas ou semiacabadas — frequentemente com menor custo total aterrissado.
    • Flexibilidade: lotes pequenos e médios, cores personalizadas e embalagem em sala limpa podem ser combinados sem as restrições de pedido mínimo comuns no nível de resina.

    Como Especificar Seu Requisito

    Evite ambiguidade declarando exatamente a forma e o grau na sua RFQ:

    • Resina vs. formato: “450G Natural” refere-se à resina virgem sem carga. Se precisar de formatos, especifique dimensões de barra/chapa/filme; se precisar de peças, anexe desenhos e tolerâncias.
    • Variações com carga: não confunda o 450G (sem carga) com graus com carga de vidro (ex.: 450GL30) ou carbono (ex.: 450CA30) — seus módulos, desgaste e CTE diferem substancialmente.
    • Certificação: para uso alimentício, médico ou de semicondutores, solicite as declarações de conformidade relevantes (ex.: FDA, UE, SEMI quando aplicável) desde o início.

    Fluxo de Compras e Checklist de RFQ

    1. Defina aplicação, temperatura de operação e necessidades regulatórias.
    2. Confirme o grau (450G Natural) e a forma (grânulo / formato / peça acabada).
    3. Prepare desenhos, tolerâncias e quantidade para peças; tamanho de lote para resina.
    4. Solicite cotação com Incoterms, código HS (~3906.90 para PEEK) e prazo de entrega.
    5. Peça o Certificado de Conformidade (CoC) e o relatório de ensaio do lote.
    6. Esclareça embalagem (selada a vácuo, proteção contra umidade) e rastreabilidade.
    7. Valide amostra ou primeira peça antes de liberar o volume total.

    Fatores de Preço a Negociar

    O 450G é uma resina premium; o custo total depende de mais do que o preço por kg. Observe o escalonamento por volume, a exposição cambial, a taxa de perda no processamento (PEEK é caro de desperdiçar), a embalagem e os Incoterms (EXW vs. FOB vs. CIF/DDP alteram significativamente seu custo aterrissado). Comprar peças acabadas de um processador chinês às vezes supera importar resina e usinar localmente.

    Garantia de Qualidade e Documentação

    Proteja seu suprimento exigindo rastreabilidade do material: um CoC com número de lote, um relatório de ensaio do lote cobrindo os principais valores mecânicos/térmicos e a rotulagem do fabricante original. Para setores regulados, mantenha o dossiê de conformidade do fornecedor arquivado. Esses documentos também agilizam a liberação alfandegária e a inspeção de recebimento.

    Logística e Notas de Importação

    A resina PEEK geralmente se enquadra no código HS 3906.90. Frete marítimo ou aéreo padrão funciona bem; mantenha o material em embalagem selada e seca para evitar a absorção de umidade antes do processamento. Confirme prazos realisticamente — formatos costumam estar disponíveis em dias, enquanto alocações de resina customizadas ou graus certificados podem levar várias semanas.

    Conclusão

    O Victrex PEEK 450G Natural continua sendo o grau PEEK sem carga de referência para compradores aeroespaciais, médicos, de semicondutores e industriais. Adquiri-lo por meio da rede chinesa de distribuidores e processadores pode encurtar prazos e reduzir o custo total — desde que você especifique o grau com precisão, confirme a documentação e estruture a logística com os Incoterms corretos. Uma RFQ disciplinada e um checklist de qualidade claro são a diferença entre uma compra suave e uma especificação errada de alto custo.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural Procurement Guide for Overseas Buyers: Sourcing from China’s PEEK Supply Chain (2026)

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural: A Procurement-Focused Overview

    When an overseas procurement team needs a high-performance thermoplastic that survives steam sterilization, aggressive chemicals, and continuous heat above 200 °C, Victrex PEEK 450G Natural is almost always on the shortlist. It is Victrex’s standard unfilled (neat) natural-grade polyether ether ketone (PEEK) — the reference grade against which most other high-temperature engineering plastics are measured. For buyers sourcing from China, 450G is attractive because it is globally stocked, available in multiple forms, and supported by a mature Chinese processing ecosystem of distributors, compounders, and precision machinists.

    Why Buyers Specify PEEK 450G

    PEEK 450G earns its place in demanding applications through a combination of properties that few polymers match:

    • Thermal endurance: Glass-transition temperature around 143 °C and melting point near 343 °C; continuous service temperature up to ~260 °C.
    • Chemical resistance: Excellent resistance to acids, alkalis, solvents, oils, and hydrolysis — including repeated steam sterilization cycles.
    • Mechanical strength: Tensile strength ~90–100 MPa with high toughness and fatigue resistance.
    • Electrical insulation: High dielectric strength and low loss, suitable for high-frequency and semiconductor tooling.
    • Purity and stability: Low outgassing and low ionic extractables; inherently flame-retardant (UL 94 V-0 achievable in thin sections).
    Property Typical Value (unfilled 450G)
    Glass transition temp (Tg) ~143 °C
    Melting point (Tm) ~343 °C
    Continuous service temp up to ~260 °C
    Tensile strength ~90–100 MPa
    Tensile modulus ~3.6 GPa
    Density ~1.30–1.32 g/cm³
    Dielectric strength >17 kV/mm
    Water absorption (24 h) ~0.1–0.5%

    Values are typical for unfilled natural PEEK; confirm exact figures against the current Victrex datasheet and your CoC.

    Why Source 450G from China

    China is one of the world’s largest consumption and processing hubs for high-performance plastics. For overseas buyers, sourcing 450G through Chinese channels offers three practical advantages:

    • Availability: Authorized distributors and stock-shape suppliers hold 450G granules, rod, plate, and film locally, shortening lead times versus ordering from the original European plant.
    • Processing ecosystem: A dense network of CNC machining, injection-molding, and annealing shops can convert 450G into finished or semi-finished parts — often at a lower total landed cost.
    • Flexibility: Small-to-medium batches, custom colors, and cleanroom packaging can be arranged without the minimum-order constraints common at the resin level.

    How to Specify Your Requirement

    Avoid ambiguity by stating the exact form and grade in your RFQ:

    • Resin vs. shape: “450G Natural” refers to the virgin unfilled resin. If you need stock shapes, specify rod/plate/film dimensions; if you need parts, attach drawings and tolerances.
    • Filled variants: Do not confuse 450G (unfilled) with glass-filled (e.g., 450GL30) or carbon-filled (e.g., 450CA30) grades — their modulus, wear, and CTE differ substantially.
    • Certification: For food, medical, or semiconductor use, request the relevant compliance statements (e.g., FDA, EU, SEMI where applicable) up front.

    Procurement Workflow & RFQ Checklist

    1. Define application, operating temperature, and regulatory needs.
    2. Confirm grade (450G Natural) and form (granule / stock shape / finished part).
    3. Prepare drawings, tolerances, and quantity for parts; lot size for resin.
    4. Request quotation with Incoterms, HS code (~3906.90 for PEEK), and lead time.
    5. Ask for Certificate of Conformity (CoC) and batch test report.
    6. Clarify packaging (vacuum-sealed, moisture-protected) and traceability.
    7. Validate sample or first-article before releasing full volume.

    Pricing Factors to Negotiate

    450G is a premium resin; total cost depends on more than the per-kg price. Watch volume tier, exchange-rate exposure, processing scrap rate (PEEK is costly to waste), packaging, and Incoterms (EXW vs. FOB vs. CIF/DDP change your landed cost significantly). Buying finished parts from a Chinese processor can sometimes beat importing resin and machining locally.

    Quality Assurance & Documentation

    Protect your supply by requiring material traceability: a CoC with lot number, a batch test report covering key mechanical/thermal values, and original manufacturer labeling. For regulated sectors, keep the supplier’s compliance dossier on file. These documents also streamline customs clearance and incoming inspection.

    Logistics & Import Notes

    PEEK resin typically falls under HS code 3906.90. Standard sea or air freight works well; keep material in sealed, dry packaging to avoid moisture uptake before processing. Confirm lead times realistically — stock shapes are often available in days, while custom resin allocations or certified grades may take several weeks.

    Conclusion

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural remains the benchmark unfilled PEEK grade for aerospace, medical, semiconductor, and industrial buyers. Sourcing it through China’s distributor and processing network can shorten lead times and lower total cost — provided you specify the grade precisely, confirm documentation, and structure logistics with the right Incoterms. A disciplined RFQ and a clear quality checklist are the difference between a smooth buy and a costly mis-specification.

  • Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 海外采购指南:如何从中国采购高性能 PEEK(2026)

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural:以采购为核心的选型概览

    当海外采购团队需要一种能够耐受蒸汽灭菌、强腐蚀性化学品以及 200 °C 以上持续高温的高性能热塑性材料时,Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 几乎总是入围清单中的首选。它是 Victrex 的标准未填充(纯料)本色聚醚醚酮(PEEK)牌号,也是衡量大多数其他高温工程塑料的基准牌号。对于从中国采购的买家而言,450G 的吸引力在于全球现货充足、可提供多种形式,并且得到中国成熟的经销商、改性加工厂与精密机加工生态链支持。

    采购方为何指定 PEEK 450G

    PEEK 450G 凭借以下少有聚合物能同时具备的性能组合,在苛刻应用中站稳脚跟:

    • 耐热性:玻璃化转变温度约 143 °C,熔点接近 343 °C,连续使用温度最高约 260 °C。
    • 耐化学性:对酸、碱、溶剂、油品及水解具有优异耐受性,可承受反复蒸汽灭菌循环。
    • 机械强度:拉伸强度约 90–100 MPa,兼具高韧性与抗疲劳性能。
    • 电绝缘性能:介电击穿强度高、损耗低,适用于高频与半导体工装场景。
    • 纯度与稳定性:低释气、低离子析出;本征阻燃,薄壁可达 UL 94 V-0。
    性能 典型值(未填充 450G)
    玻璃化转变温度(Tg) 约 143 °C
    熔点(Tm) 约 343 °C
    连续使用温度 最高约 260 °C
    拉伸强度 约 90–100 MPa
    拉伸模量 约 3.6 GPa
    密度 约 1.30–1.32 g/cm³
    介电击穿强度 >17 kV/mm
    吸水率(24 h) 约 0.1–0.5%

    以上为未填充本色 PEEK 的典型值,具体数值请以最新 Victrex 数据表及随批 CoC 为准。

    为何从中国采购 450G

    中国是全球高性能塑料最大的消费与加工市场之一。对海外买家而言,通过中国渠道采购 450G 具有三大现实优势:

    • 现货可得:授权经销商与型材供应商在本地备有 450G 粒料、棒材、板材及薄膜,交期短于向原厂欧洲产线订货。
    • 加工生态:密集的 CNC 机加工、注塑与退火工厂可将 450G 转化为成品或半成品零件,综合到岸成本往往更低。
    • 灵活度:中小批量、定制颜色与洁净室包装均可安排,不受树脂层级常见的最小起订量限制。

    如何准确描述你的需求

    在 RFQ 中明确牌号与形态,避免歧义:

    • 树脂 vs. 型材:“450G Natural” 指纯料未填充树脂;若需型材,请注明棒/板/膜尺寸;若需零件,请附图纸与公差。
    • 填充变体:切勿将 450G(未填充)与玻纤填充(如 450GL30)或碳纤填充(如 450CA30)混淆,其模量、耐磨与 CTE 差异显著。
    • 认证要求:食品、医疗或半导体用途,请提前索取相应合规声明(如 FDA、EU、SEMI 等适用项)。

    采购流程与 RFQ 清单

    1. 明确应用场景、工作温度与法规需求。
    2. 确认牌号(450G Natural)与形态(粒料 / 型材 / 成品零件)。
    3. 零件需提供图纸、公差与数量;树脂需注明批量。
    4. 索取含 Incoterms、HS 编码(PEEK 约 3906.90)与交期的报价。
    5. 要求提供符合性证书(CoC)与批次检测报告。
    6. 明确包装(真空密封、防潮)与批次可追溯性。
    7. 释放全量订单前,先验证样品或首件。

    需要谈判的价格因素

    450G 属于高端树脂,总成本远不止每公斤单价。需要关注:批量阶梯价、汇率敞口、加工损耗率(PEEK 废料成本高)、包装,以及 Incoterms(EXW、FOB、CIF/DDP 对到岸成本影响巨大)。有时从中国加工厂直接采购成品零件,反而优于进口树脂再本地机加工。

    质量保证与文档

    通过材料可追溯性保障供应安全:带批号的 CoC、覆盖关键力学/热学指标的批次检测报告,以及原厂标签。对受监管行业,应留存供应商合规档案,这也能简化清关与来料检验。

    物流与进口提示

    PEEK 树脂通常归入 HS 编码 3906.90。普通海运或空运均可;请保持密封干燥包装,避免加工前吸湿。交期需合理预估——型材往往数日内可得,而定制树脂分配或认证牌号可能需要数周。

    结语

    Victrex PEEK 450G Natural 始终是航空航天、医疗、半导体与工业买家的基准未填充 PEEK 牌号。借助中国的经销商与加工网络采购,可缩短交期、降低总成本——前提是你精确指定牌号、确认文档,并以恰当的 Incoterms 规划物流。严谨的 RFQ 与清晰的质量清单,正是顺畅采购与高价误规格之间的分水岭。

  • Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead In-Depth Test (2026): Bead Morphology, Biocompatibility Dossier, and Implant Processing Reality

    Verdict: 4.5/5. Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead remains our recommended medical-grade implantable PEEK bead and powder for 2026 device programs. Consistently tight particle morphology, a serious implant-grade documentation package, and Evonik’s mature quality system outweigh the premium price — provided your engineering team budgets for powder-processing difficulty and a long qualification runway.

    What It Actually Is

    VESTAKEEP is Evonik’s polyether ether ketone franchise, and the M-Bead variant sits in the medical and implant corner of the portfolio, alongside molding and filament medical grades. Unlike standard extrusion pellets, M-Bead ships as fine spherical beads or powder engineered for processes where granulate is simply the wrong shape: porous surface coatings on spinal and trauma cages, sintered scaffolds, compression-molded semi-finished stock, and powder-bed fusion for patient-specific implants. The form factor is the whole point.

    Bead Morphology and Why It Matters

    In hands-on review the M-Bead form shows consistent particle-size distribution and genuinely spherical geometry. That consistency drives repeatable layer deposition in powder processes and uniform porous coatings when beads are sintered onto implant surfaces to encourage bony on-growth. Across the batches we reviewed, melt-viscosity stability was solid — exactly what you need when a validated process window cannot legally drift between lots.

    Biocompatibility and the Documentation Bundle

    This is where the resin earns its price tag. Implant-oriented VESTAKEEP grades run under a dedicated quality regime spanning traceability, formal change-control commitments, and ISO 10993 biocompatibility test packages that device makers need for regulatory submissions. Sourcing teams consistently cite the documentation — master files, batch certificates, and long-term supply agreements — as the reason they stay with Evonik or Invibio rather than gambling on cheaper industrial PEEK. For a Class III implant program, that paperwork is not a nice-to-have; it is the product.

    Performance in Practice

    Chemically this is still PEEK: a semi-crystalline polymer with glass transition around 143°C, melt near 343°C, tensile strength in the 90–100 MPa class for unfilled material, and elastic modulus in the 3–4 GPa range — close enough to cortical bone to ease the stress-shielding that plagues titanium. It is radiolucent, MRI-compatible, and survives repeated steam-sterilization cycles that degrade lesser thermoplastics. Fatigue and creep resistance under physiological loading are strong enough for demanding load-bearing scenarios, which is why PEEK keeps displacing metal in spinal and trauma hardware.

    Process Reality

    Powder-form PEEK is unforgiving. High processing temperatures, tight thermal management, and careful crystallinity control demand real engineering investment. Critically, bare PEEK is bioinert, not bioactive: it does not bond to bone on its own, which is precisely why porous coatings and hydroxyapatite-enhanced strategies exist. If your device needs osseointegration, budget for surface engineering on top of the resin cost. Minimum-order structures can also sting smaller device startups.

    Against the Competition

    The obvious benchmark is Invibio PEEK-OPTIMA, the incumbent with the deepest regulatory track record in spinal and trauma devices. Invibio still holds the edge in sheer predicate-device volume; Evonik counters with pricing pressure, reliable European supply, and an increasingly complete ecosystem including filament and powder forms for additive manufacturing. Victrex’s PEEK 450G is the industrial cousin — an excellent polymer, but not a substitute where implant-grade documentation is mandatory.

    Who Should Buy

    Buy M-Bead if you are building porous-coated, sintered, or powder-processed implantable devices and need bankable documentation behind every batch. Skip it — or at least downgrade — for non-implant, cost-sensitive medical parts where industrial PEEK or a domestic grade will do, and where no implant dossier is required.

    Procurement Notes

    Expect qualification timelines of 12–24 months for a new implantable program, so lock supply agreements early. Ask explicitly for the biocompatibility dossier scope, change-notification terms, and powder particle-size-distribution specs matched to your process window. In China, imported implant-grade PEEK still dominates registered device filings, though domestic producers are moving up the value chain — worth watching for cost leverage in non-implant medical applications.

    Bottom Line

    VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is an infrastructure decision, not an impulse buy. For teams that need credible, repeatable, fully documented implantable PEEK powder, it delivers exactly what it promises. Score: 4.5/5 — docked half a point only for cost and the inherent process difficulty of powder-form PEEK.

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily, 20 Aug 2026: Fluorochemical Chain Splits, PI Film the Only Tight Market

    Key takeaway: The fluorochemical chain shows a clear divergence — anhydrous hydrofluoric acid is up nearly 40% year-to-date, while general-purpose suspension PTFE has slipped back to roughly RMB 31,800/t, near cash cost. Acrylonitrile jumped 8.1% in a single week, putting a cost floor under carbon fibre. PI film is the only genuinely tight material this period: secure volume rather than price.

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current price range Week on week Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium particle) RMB 31,800–34,000/t 0% to -1% Soft but stable (down ~30% from the 30-day high of 45,500)
    PTFE dispersion resin RMB 54,000/t 0% Stable (low producer inventory, moderate run rates)
    PEEK virgin resin (domestic China) RMB 300,000–400,000/t (mainstream quote 380,000) 0% Stable with a downward bias
    Carbon fibre T300-12K RMB 90/kg 0% Bottoming out
    Carbon fibre T700-12K RMB 118–120/kg 0% Bottoming out
    PI film (electrical/electronic grade, 6051 series) RMB 180–255/kg 0% to +1% Firm
    Technical ceramic feedstock (high-purity alumina micropowder) RMB 130–180/kg (discounts on bulk) 0% Soft but stable
    [Cost driver] Anhydrous HF RMB 15,000–16,500/t 0% Strong (up ~40% YTD)
    [Cost driver] Acrylonitrile RMB 12,000/t +8.1% vs. early Aug Turning strong

    2. Notable Moves

    • Acrylonitrile +8.1%: from RMB 11,133/t on 1 Aug to RMB 12,033/t on 4 Aug. Precursor costs for carbon fibre are rising, but industry inventory of about 15,670 t (up 27.3% from the start of the year) is blocking pass-through, so finished carbon fibre has not followed.
    • Anhydrous HF up nearly 40% YTD: Korean semiconductor-grade HF buyers have stepped up China sourcing, lifting high-purity grades to RMB 16,000–16,500/t from under RMB 12,000/t in January. Downstream, R32 has risen to RMB 64,500–65,500/t and R22 holds at RMB 24,000–25,000/t, with Q3 contract prices up close to RMB 3,000/t quarter on quarter.
    • PTFE down roughly 30% over 30 days: a clear break from upstream. Higher fluorspar and HF costs cannot be passed into commodity PTFE grades; overcapacity plus need-only buying has compressed processing spreads to historic lows.
    • PI film firm: the Asia-Pacific supply gap in high-end electrical-insulation PI film has widened to about 18,000 t/year. The global market now exceeds USD 2.8 billion with a CAGR near 7.2%, and demand from EV traction-motor insulation, wind generator insulation and hydrogen high-temperature applications is growing more than 15% a year.

    3. Impact Analysis

    Procurement cost: The strong-upstream / weak-downstream pattern in fluorochemicals means commodity PTFE is already close to cash cost, so further downside is limited and restocking at these levels carries manageable risk. High-end fluoropolymer grades (dispersion resin, PFA/FEP), by contrast, will catch up with HF and should be volume-secured early. For carbon fibre, acrylonitrile cost push makes RMB 90/kg for T300-12K an effective floor; waiting for further declines is becoming less rewarding.

    Supply chain: PI film is the only true seller’s market right now, where lead time and allocation risk outweigh price risk, especially for imported high-end electrical-insulation grades. In PEEK, Zhongyan has set up a Jiangsu subsidiary to build 10,000 t/year of PEEK capacity, so domestic quotes are more likely to fall over the medium term — avoid locking long-term contracts at today’s prices. The macro backdrop remains soft: of 50 key production materials tracked nationally in early August 2026, 12 rose, 31 fell and 7 were flat, so a broad-based materials rally is unlikely.

    4. Recommended Actions

    • Lock in (3–6 months): PI film, prioritising high-end electrical-insulation grades — secure volume ahead of price; PTFE dispersion resin and other high-end fluoropolymers such as PFA/FEP; any externally sourced anhydrous HF exposure.
    • Stay on the sidelines: commodity suspension PTFE (restock on demand once cost support is confirmed); carbon fibre T300/T700 (buy in small tranches at the bottom and push for acrylonitrile-indexed clauses); PEEK (renegotiate after new capacity starts up).
    • Monitor: fluorspar and sulphuric acid prices as leading indicators for HF cost; weekly carbon fibre industry inventory; PI film localisation and capacity-expansion progress.

    Data note: compiled from public quotations and industry monitoring. Technical ceramic feedstocks trade largely on enquiry with no daily price index, so ranges are indicative only. PEEK and PI film are quoted at monthly frequency; week-on-week is treated as flat.

  • 2026-08-20 新材料价格趋势日报:氟链上强下弱,PI薄膜成唯一紧缺品种

    核心结论:氟化工链出现明显“上游强、成品端弱”背离——无水氢氟酸年内累涨近40%,而PTFE通用悬浮料回落至3.18万元/吨的成本区;丙烯腈单周跳涨8.1%,为碳纤维价格筑底提供成本支撑;PI薄膜是本期唯一供需偏紧品种,建议优先锁量而非锁价。

    一、价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.18–3.40 万元/吨 0% ~ -1% 弱稳(30日高点4.55万,累计回落约30%)
    PTFE分散树脂 5.40 万元/吨 0% 稳(厂家库存低位、开工一般)
    PEEK纯树脂(国产) 30–40 万元/吨(主流报38万) 0% 稳中偏弱
    碳纤维 T300-12K 90 元/kg 0% 底部盘整
    碳纤维 T700-12K 118–120 元/kg 0% 底部盘整
    PI薄膜(电工/电子级6051系) 180–255 元/kg 0% ~ +1% 偏强
    特种陶瓷原料(高纯氧化铝微粉) 130–180 元/kg(批量下浮) 0% 弱稳
    【成本端】无水氢氟酸 1.50–1.65 万元/吨 0% 强(年初以来+近40%)
    【成本端】丙烯腈 1.20 万元/吨 +8.1%(对比8月初) 转强

    二、重点变动

    • 丙烯腈 +8.1%:8月1日11133元/吨 → 8月4日12033元/吨。碳纤维原丝成本抬升,但行业库存约15670吨(较年初+27.3%)压制传导,碳纤维成品未跟涨。
    • 无水氢氟酸 年内累涨近40%:韩国半导体级氟化氢加大对华采购,高纯品报1.60–1.65万元/吨(年初不足1.20万)。下游R32涨至6.45–6.55万元/吨,R22维持2.40–2.50万元/吨,三季度长协环比涨幅接近3000元/吨。
    • PTFE 30日跨度约-30%:与上游背离。萤石与氢氟酸成本上行未能向PTFE通用料传导,产能过剩叠加下游刚需采购,加工价差压至历史低位。
    • PI薄膜 偏强:亚太高端电气绝缘级PI膜供需缺口扩至约1.8万吨/年;全球市场规模已超28亿美元、CAGR约7.2%;新能源车驱动电机绝缘、风电发电机绝缘、氢能高温场景需求年增超15%。

    三、影响分析

    对采购成本的影响:氟化工“上强下弱”意味着PTFE通用料已接近现金成本线,继续下探空间有限,低位补库风险可控;但含氟高端牌号(分散树脂、PFA/FEP)将随氢氟酸上行补涨,须提前锁量。碳纤维方面,丙烯腈成本推动下,T300-12K的90元/kg基本构成价格底部,继续等跌的性价比在下降。

    对供应链的影响:PI薄膜是当前唯一的“卖方市场”品种,交期与配额风险高于价格风险,高端电气绝缘级尤其依赖进口。PEEK端,中研股份已设立江苏子公司规划年产1万吨PEEK产能,中期国产报价下行概率大,不宜签长单锁高价。宏观面,2026年8月上旬全国50种重要生产资料中12种上涨、31种下降、7种持平,工业品整体仍偏弱,材料端难现普涨行情。

    四、行动建议

    • 建议锁价(3–6个月):PI薄膜(高端电气绝缘级优先,锁量重于锁价);PTFE分散树脂及PFA/FEP等含氟高端牌号;无水氢氟酸相关外购环节。
    • 建议观望:PTFE通用悬浮料(待成本支撑确认后按需补库);碳纤维T300/T700(底部区域,小批量分批采购并争取丙烯腈联动条款);PEEK(等新产能投放后再议价)。
    • 建议监控:萤石与硫酸价格(氢氟酸成本前瞻指标);碳纤维行业周度库存变化;PI薄膜国产替代与扩产进度。

    数据说明:以上为公开报价与行业监测数据汇总。特种陶瓷原料以询价成交为主、缺乏日频价格指数,区间仅供参考;PEEK、PI薄膜为月度级低频报价,周环比以持平处理。