采购指南 | LiiFoo 采购指南 – 第 3 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 采购指南

  • Daily New Materials Keyword Analysis Report (2026-08-26) | PTFE · PEEK · Carbon Fiber · Advanced Ceramics · Electronic Chemicals · Aerogel

    > Market Intelligence Office · Daily Keyword Update · English Edition (Category 177)

    ## 1. Executive Summary

    Based on the latest public industry data and leading research forecasts for August 2026, this report assesses six high-interest new-materials keywords across three dimensions: **search heat, competition intensity, and trend direction**.

    **Core takeaway:** The current cycle is driven by two engines — “AI compute + semiconductor localization” and “low-altitude economy + safe batteries + humanoid robots.” The structural divergence is deepening: high-end grades are supply-constrained while commodity grades face overcapacity. Domestic substitution has entered its most demanding phase.

    | Keyword | Heat (1-5) | Competition | Trend | Core Driver |
    |—|—|—|—|—|
    | PTFE | 5 | Low-end High / High-end Med | Divergent Up | NVIDIA Rubin Ultra backplane, semiconductor ultra-pure PFA substitution, PFAS rules |
    | PEEK | 5 | Med-High | Strong Up | Humanoid robot mass production, 800V platforms, aerospace, medical |
    | Carbon Fiber | 5 | Large-tow Med / High-end High | Structural Up | eVTOL low-altitude economy, hydrogen storage, C929, robots |
    | Advanced Ceramics | 4 | Med | Up (high-end substitution) | Semiconductor equipment parts, EV power modules, AI thermal |
    | Electronic Chemicals | 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Rapid Up | Fab expansion, AI compute, G5-grade localization |
    | Aerogel | 5 | Med-High | Explosive Up | GB38031 mandate, battery thermal protection, building code |

    ## 2. In-Depth Analysis

    ### PTFE | Heat 5 | Divergent Competition | Divergent Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global PTFE market ≈ USD 3.12B (MarketsandMarkets, 2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%); another estimate puts it at USD 4.39B (CAGR 6.08%). Pricing: early-June 2026 ≈ RMB 52,000/t (+23.81% YoY), softening to RMB 43,500-48,000/t by July with 72-76% utilization.
    **Competition:** Commodity grades face ~30% overcapacity and price wars; high-end electronic/semiconductor grades (ultra-pure PFA) remain monopolized by US/Japan at 60%+ gross margin. China holds ~67% of global capacity but only 60-65% utilization (vs 85% global); top three (Dongyue, Haohua, Juhua) ≈ 57%.
    **Trend:** NVIDIA’s next-gen Rubin Ultra servers adopt PTFE as the core orthogonal backplane material, lifting per-cabinet PTFE value from USD 3,000-4,000 to USD 12,000-16,000. Juhua’s 10kt/yr ultra-pure PFA reached mass production (ppt-level metal ions) in May 2026; Shandong Qifu doubled capacity, ending DuPont/Daikin dominance. PFAS regulation (EU 10k-substance restriction, California, China MEE) forces greener processes.

    ### PEEK | Heat 5 | Med-High | Strong Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global PEEK market ≈ USD 1.28B (+7.9% YoY); electronics & semiconductor is the #1 application (38.5%), automotive (incl. EV) 22.3%, medical 14.7%, aerospace 11.2%. China’s capacity share >32%.
    **Competition:** Top five (Victrex, Solvay, Evonik, Jilin Joinature, Junhua) ≈ 71.3%; Victrex leads at 38.6%. Chinese players hold cost advantage in standard grades but face certification barriers in medical/aerospace long-fiber.
    **Trend:** 2026 is the first year of humanoid-robot mass production — 6.6-10kg PEEK per unit, China demand >2,500t in 2026 (≈RMB 2.52B market, projected RMB 35B by 2030). EV 800V platforms (motor end-caps, battery insulation brackets, 30-40% weight reduction), C919 saving 200-300kg/aircraft. MIIT action plan targets 60% self-sufficiency by 2028 and 80% by 2030.

    ### Carbon Fiber | Heat 5 | Large-tow Med / High-end High | Structural Up
    **Heat:** H1 2026 saw a profit-cycle rebound — Toray raised prices 10-20% from Jan 2026, Jilin Chemical/Hengshen/Guangwei followed with +RMB 5,000-10,000/t. Global demand ≈ 142kt in 2026 (+10.9% YoY); China consumption 67kt (47.2% of global).
    **Competition:** Sharp price bifurcation — T300 12K RMB 80-90/kg, T700 RMB 100-140/kg, T800 RMB 180-240/kg, aerospace/T1200 RMB 800-1,200/kg. Commodity utilization <70%; T700+ >85%; M40X+ high-end self-sufficiency <22%. **Trend:** Three growth poles — ① Low-altitude economy: China's market >RMB 1T in 2026, eVTOL airframe composites >70%; ② Hydrogen storage: Type-IV tank carbon fiber demand +35% YoY; ③ Aerospace: C929 planned >50% composites. “Low-end clearing, high-end expanding” structure.

    ### Advanced Ceramics | Heat 4 | Med | Up (high-end substitution)
    **Heat:** 2026 global advanced/specialty ceramics ≈ USD 105B (broad; China 41.8%, +9.6% YoY); narrow specialty segment ≈ USD 11.36B (CAGR 7.39%). Semiconductor-equipment ceramics demand grows fastest (+14.2%); EV ceramic relays/substrates +11.8%.
    **Competition:** Low-end alumina products <15% gross margin, homogenized; high-end semiconductor precision ceramics (electrostatic chucks, wafer carriers, ceramic heaters) dominated by Kyocera, CoorsTek, NGK. High-purity SiC powder (≥99.999%) spot +38% ($87→$120/kg, Jan 2024-Apr 2026). **Trend:** Boron nitride ceramics — combining insulation + thermal conductivity + heat resistance — are the hottest sub-segment for AI compute/semiconductors. EV 800V power-module insulation substrates and PV inverters scaling up. Import dependency for high-purity feedstock fell to 29.3% (2025). ### Electronic Chemicals | Heat 5 | Low-end High / High-end Extreme | Rapid Up **Heat:** China wet electronic chemicals market ≈ RMB 18-20B in 2026 (+20%+ YoY); total electronic chemicals >RMB 300B (+~25%). Global wet electronic chemicals ≈ USD 4.68B (2026, CAGR 6.9%).
    **Competition:** Low-end reagents (G3 and below; PV G1/G2) localization >75-99%, thinning margins; high-end G5 (≤14nm, metal impurities ≤10ppt) only 25-30% localized; ArF/EUV photoresist <10% — severe bottleneck. **Trend:** Multiple 12-inch fabs ramping; AI chips and 3D NAND raise per-wafer clean/etch cycles ~40%. The 15th Five-Year Plan targets 85% overall electronic-chemicals self-sufficiency. Advanced packaging (FC-BGA, 3D-IC) is a new growth vector. PFAS-free formulations and waste recovery (>80%) become green-entry thresholds.

    ### Aerogel | Heat 5 | Med-High | Explosive Up
    **Heat:** 2026 global aerogel insulation market ≈ USD 4.59B (2025-2030 CAGR ~18.9%); China holds 58.7% of capacity. EV-battery aerogel pads contributed 41.3% of global demand in 2025 (largest single application); segment 2025 USD 376M → 2026 USD 482M (+28.3%), 2032 USD 1.288B.
    **Competition:** Commodity aerogel insulation is over-supplied and homogenized; high-precision, high-barrier grades for batteries/ESS are tight; automotive-grade/ESS-specific tracks have high barriers and better margins (~40% gross). Top five ≈ 67% share.
    **Trend:** GB 38031-2025 “EV Traction Battery Safety Requirements” became mandatory on 2026-07-01, making aerogel a “must-have” from “nice-to-have.” GB/T 46993-2025 “Aerogel Blanket for Buildings” landed the same day, opening building-insulation blue ocean. Atmospheric-pressure drying >63% of output (≈35% cheaper than supercritical), driving cost down and substitution of rockwool/fiberglass.

    ## 3. Synthesis & Action Items
    1. **Traffic focus:** Highest-certainty traffic sits in five clusters: “PTFE + AI servers,” “PEEK + humanoid robots,” “aerogel + battery new standard,” “electronic chemicals + G5 substitution,” “carbon fiber + low-altitude economy.” Prioritize deep-dive and buyer’s-guide content.
    2. **Competition avoidance:** Generic PTFE, T300 carbon fiber, and PV/generic wet chemicals are price-war red oceans — anchor content on high-end grades and import-substitution narratives.
    3. **Long-cycle cultivation:** Semiconductor precision ceramics, T1100/M-series high-modulus carbon fiber, and G5 wet chemicals are long-certification tracks — run “substitution-progress” series to build authority.
    4. **Compliance lens:** PFAS (PTFE), CBAM (carbon fiber), REACH (electronic chemicals), GB38031 (aerogel) shape export and procurement decisions — embed compliance framing.

    ## 4. Long-Tail Keywords
    (See content-pipeline/keywords/2026-08-26.md — 8 long-tail keywords listed.)

    1. PTFE orthogonal backplane NVIDIA Rubin Ultra server material
    2. PEEK humanoid robot joint structural parts lightweight mass production
    3. T800 carbon fiber Type-IV hydrogen storage tank winding material
    4. Aerogel EV battery insulation pad GB38031 mandatory standard
    5. Semiconductor electrostatic chuck boron nitride precision ceramic localization
    6. G5 wet electronic chemicals high-purity hydrofluoric acid 12-inch
    7. Electronic-grade ArF photoresist immersion localization breakthrough
    8. Low-altitude economy eVTOL carbon fiber composite airframe

  • 新材料行业每日关键词分析报告(2026-08-26)|PTFE·PEEK·碳纤维·特种陶瓷·电子化学品·气凝胶

    > 市场情报官 · 每日关键词更新 · 中文版(分类 176)

    ## 一、今日概览

    本报告基于2026年8月最新公开行业数据与主流研究机构预测,对六大新材料热门关键词进行**搜索热度、竞争度、趋势**三维研判。

    **核心结论:** 本期主线为「AI算力 + 半导体国产化」与「低空经济 + 安全电池 + 人形机器人」双轮驱动;高端牌号供不应求、低端通用料产能过剩的结构性分化进一步加剧,国产替代进入深水区。

    | 关键词 | 热度(1-5) | 竞争度 | 趋势 | 核心驱动 |
    |—|—|—|—|—|
    | PTFE(聚四氟乙烯) | 5 | 低端高 / 高端中 | 分化上行 | NVIDIA Rubin Ultra正交背板、半导体超纯PFA国产替代、PFAS监管 |
    | PEEK(聚醚醚酮) | 5 | 中高 | 强上行 | 人形机器人量产、800V平台、航空航天、医疗植入 |
    | 碳纤维 | 5 | 大丝束中 / 高端高 | 结构性上行 | 低空经济eVTOL、氢能储运、C929、机器人 |
    | 特种陶瓷 | 4 | 中 | 上行(高端国产替代) | 半导体设备部件、新能源车功率模块、AI算力散热 |
    | 电子化学品 | 5 | 低端高 / 高端极高 | 高速上行 | 晶圆厂扩产、AI算力、G5级国产替代 |
    | 气凝胶 | 5 | 中高 | 爆发上行 | GB38031强制、动力电池热防护、建筑节能新国标 |

    ## 二、分关键词深度分析

    ### PTFE(聚四氟乙烯)|热度5|竞争分化|分化上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球PTFE市场规模约31.2亿美元(MarketsandMarkets,2026-2031 CAGR 4.4%),另有口径达43.9亿美元、CAGR 6.08%(ResearchAndMarkets)。价格端,2026年6月初均价约5.2万元/吨(同比+23.81%),7月中下旬回落至软稳区间4.35万-4.8万元/吨,产能利用率72%-76%。

    **竞争度:** 低端通用料面临约30%产能过剩、同质化内卷;高端电子级/半导体级(超纯PFA)长期被美日垄断,毛利率超60%。中国占全球产能约67%,但整体利用率仅60%-65%(低于全球85%);东岳、昊华、巨化三巨头约占57%产能。

    **趋势:** NVIDIA下一代Rubin Ultra服务器将PTFE用作正交背板核心材料(替代M9+Q布方案),单机柜PTFE价值量从3,000-4,000美元跃升至12,000-16,000美元。巨化1万吨/年超纯PFA于2026年5月量产(金属离子达ppt级),山东启富电子级PFA产能翻倍,正在终结杜邦/大金垄断。PFAS监管(欧盟万种PFAS限制、加州、中国MEE)倒逼绿色工艺升级。

    ### PEEK(聚醚醚酮)|热度5|竞争中高|强上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球PEEK市场规模约12.8亿美元(ZVZO,同比+7.9%),电子半导体为第一大应用(占比38.5%),汽车(含新能源)22.3%、医疗14.7%、航空航天11.2%。中国本土产能占比突破32%。

    **竞争度:** 全球前五(威格斯、索尔维、赢创、中研股份、君华特塑)合计约71.3%份额,威格斯仍以38.6%领先;中国企业在通用牌号已形成成本优势,但医用级/航空级长丝仍有认证壁垒。

    **趋势:** 人形机器人2026年进入量产元年,单台用量6.6-10kg,国内该领域2026年需求超2,500吨(对应市场25.2亿元,2030年有望破350亿元);新能源汽车800V平台(电机端盖、电池绝缘支架减重30%-40%)、C919单机减重200-300kg。工信部《高性能特种工程塑料产业高质量发展行动方案(2026-2030)》明确2028年自给率60%、2030年80%。

    ### 碳纤维|热度5|大丝束中/高端高|结构性上行

    **热度:** 2026年上半年行业迎来景气反转:日本东丽2026年1月起提价10%-20%,吉林化纤、恒神、光威相继跟涨5,000-10,000元/吨。据ZVZO,2026年全球需求约14.2万吨(同比+10.9%),中国消费6.7万吨(占全球47.2%)。

    **竞争度:** 价格两极分化——T300级12K 80-90元/kg、T700级100-140元/kg、T800级180-240元/kg、宇航级/T1200达800-1,200元/kg。通用级产能利用率不足70%,T700及以上维持85%以上,M40X级以上高端自给率不足22%。

    **趋势:** 三大增量——①低空经济:2026国内低空经济规模破万亿,eVTOL机体复材占比超70%;②氢能储运:Ⅳ型储氢瓶碳纤维需求同比+35%;③航空航天:C929复材规划超50%,商业航天密集组网。行业呈”低端出清、高端扩容”格局。

    ### 特种陶瓷|热度4|竞争中|上行(高端国产替代)

    **热度:** 2026年全球先进/特种陶瓷市场约1,050亿美元(广义,中国占41.8%、同比+9.6%);窄口径特种先进陶瓷约113.6亿美元(CAGR 7.39%)。半导体设备用陶瓷零部件需求增速最快(+14.2%),新能源车用陶瓷继电器/基板+11.8%。

    **竞争度:** 中低端氧化铝制品毛利率不足15%、同质化严重;高端半导体精密陶瓷(静电卡盘、晶圆承载盘、陶瓷加热器)被京瓷、CoorsTek、NGK等主导。高纯碳化硅粉(≥99.999%)2024年1月至2026年4月现货价+38%($87→$120/kg),反映高端原料紧缺。

    **趋势:** 氮化硼陶瓷凭借绝缘+导热+耐高温一体化成为AI算力/半导体最热细分;新能源车800V平台功率模块绝缘散热基板、光伏逆变器需求放量。国产化方面,高纯原料/前驱体进口依存度降至29.3%(2025)。

    ### 电子化学品|热度5|低端高/高端极高|高速上行

    **热度:** 2026年中国湿电子化学品市场预计180-200亿元(同比+20%以上),整体电子化学品市场突破3,000亿元(同比约25%)。全球湿电子化学品约46.8亿美元(2026,CAGR 6.9%)。

    **竞争度:** 中低端通用试剂(G3及以下,光伏G1/G2)国产化率超75%-99%、利润趋薄;高端G5级(14nm及以下,金属杂质≤10ppt)国产化率仅25%-30%,ArF/EUV光刻胶不足10%,卡脖子显著。

    **趋势:** 多条12英寸产线密集投产,AI芯片与3D NAND使单片清洗/蚀刻循环次数提升约40%;”十五五”规划目标电子化学品整体自给率85%;先进封装(FC-BGA、3D-IC)成为新增量。PFAS-free配方与废液循环(目标回收率>80%)成绿色准入门槛。

    ### 气凝胶|热度5|中高|爆发上行

    **热度:** 2026年全球气凝胶绝热材料市场约45.9亿美元(2025-2030 CAGR约18.9%),中国占全球产能58.7%。动力电池气凝胶隔热垫2025年贡献全球需求41.3%,为单一最大应用;该细分市场2025年3.76亿美元→2026年4.82亿美元(+28.3%),2032年预计12.88亿美元。

    **竞争度:** 通用型气凝胶保温材料产能过剩、同质化;适配动力电池/高端储能的高精度高阻燃气凝胶供给紧缺,车规级/储能专用赛道门槛高、盈利更优(综合毛利率约40%)。全球前五合计67%份额。

    **趋势:** 2026年7月1日GB 38031-2025《电动汽车用动力蓄电池安全要求》强制实施,气凝胶从”可选项”变”必选项”;同日光电GB/T 46993-2025《建筑用气凝胶毯规范》落地,建筑节能打开蓝海。常压干燥工艺占比超63%(较超临界降本约35%),成本持续下探加速替代岩棉/玻璃棉。

    ## 三、综合研判与行动建议

    1. **流量重心**:最高确定性流量在「PTFE+AI服务器」「PEEK+人形机器人」「气凝胶+动力电池新国标」「电子化学品+G5国产替代」「碳纤维+低空经济」五组,优先排产技术深挖与采购指南。
    2. **竞争规避**:通用PTFE、T300碳纤维、光伏级/通用湿电子化学品已陷价格内卷,内容应聚焦高端牌号与进口替代叙事,避开通用红海词。
    3. **长线培育**:半导体精密陶瓷、T1100/M级高模量碳纤维、G5级湿电子化学品属长认证周期赛道,宜做”国产替代进展”系列建立专业心智。
    4. **合规视角**:PFAS监管(PTFE)、CBAM碳关税(碳纤维)、REACH(电子化学品)、GB38031(气凝胶)影响出口与采购决策,内容须嵌入合规框架。

    ## 四、长尾关键词(详见 content-pipeline/keywords/2026-08-26.md)

    1. PTFE正交背板NVIDIA Rubin Ultra服务器材料
    2. PEEK人形机器人关节结构件轻量化量产
    3. T800碳纤维Ⅳ型储氢瓶缠绕材料
    4. 气凝胶动力电池隔热垫GB38031强制标准
    5. 半导体静电卡盘氮化硼精密陶瓷国产
    6. G5级湿电子化学品高纯氢氟酸12英寸
    7. 电子级ArF光刻胶浸没式国产化突破
    8. 低空经济eVTOL碳纤维复合材料机体

  • 洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 洁净室用导电纤维地砖?

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 洁净室用导电纤维地砖 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 洁净室用导电纤维地砖, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 洁净室用导电纤维地砖.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料?

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP?

    连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 连续纤维增强热塑性复合材料CFRTP.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 玻璃基板芯片封装材料:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    玻璃基板芯片封装材料:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是玻璃基板芯片封装材料?

    玻璃基板芯片封装材料是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,玻璃基板芯片封装材料的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购玻璃基板芯片封装材料相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • 碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET:Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET:Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    什么是碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET?

    碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET是当前全球新材料领域的热门研究方向,广泛应用于新能源、半导体、航空航天等高端制造场景。

    市场规模与发展趋势

    随着下游应用场景的快速扩展,碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET的市场需求呈现快速增长态势。预计未来3-5年内,将有更多国内企业实现技术突破和量产。

    选型要点与采购建议

    在采购碳化硅功率器件SiC MOSFET相关材料时,需要重点关注:纯度等级、粒径分布、包装规格、认证标准,以及供应商的技术支持能力。


    📩 需要样品或详细规格?

    我们的工程师团队可以为您提供材料选型建议、免费样品及定制报价。
    👉 点击获取报价 & 样品

  • Sourcing 6-inch Silicon Carbide (SiC) Epitaxial Wafers from China in 2026: A Procurement Guide for Power-Device Buyers

    Why 6-inch SiC Epitaxial Wafers Are the 2026 Bottleneck Everyone Is Talking About

    If you are buying power semiconductors in 2026, you have already felt the pull of silicon carbide. EV traction inverters, 800 V fast-charging stations, solar string inverters and industrial motor drives are all migrating from silicon IGBTs to SiC MOSFETs — and every one of those devices is built inside a thin silicon carbide epitaxial layer grown on top of a substrate. The substrate is just the foundation; the epitaxial (“epi”) layer is where the device actually lives. For most discrete and module buyers, the part you are really qualifying is the epitaxial wafer, not the bare substrate.

    China is now the single largest capacity base for 6-inch (150 mm) SiC, spanning crystal growth, substrate slicing/polishing, and homoepitaxy. That makes it the default sourcing region for cost-sensitive volume programs — provided you know exactly what to specify. This guide walks overseas procurement and engineering buyers through a specification-driven, low-risk path to sourcing 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers from China.

    What an SiC Epitaxial Wafer Actually Is

    An SiC epitaxial wafer is a two-part stack:

    • Substrate: a monocrystalline 4H-SiC wafer (usually off-axis cut) that provides the crystal lattice.
    • Epitaxial layer: a thin, device-grade 4H-SiC film grown on the substrate surface by chemical vapor deposition (CVD). This drift layer is doped to form the voltage-blocking region of the MOSFET or diode.

    For 2026 programs, 6-inch / 150 mm is the dominant wafer size — it halves die cost versus 4-inch and is where most new Chinese capacity is landing. The “6-inch” refers to the wafer diameter; the value is in the epi layer specs, not the diameter.

    Your RFQ Spec Sheet: What to Put in Writing

    Ambiguous specs are the #1 cause of rejected lots. Lock the following parameters in your purchase order and your supplier’s certificate of analysis (COA):

    Parameter What to specify Typical 2026 range
    Wafer diameter 150 mm (6-inch), single-crystal 150.0 ± 0.2 mm
    Polytype / orientation 4H-SiC, 4°±0.5° off (0001) toward <11-20> n/a
    Substrate micropipe density Zero-pipe target 0 cm⁻² (max 0.1)
    Substrate BPD / TSD / TED Low BPD is critical for bipolar yield BPD < 200 cm⁻², TSD < 500 cm⁻²
    Epi thickness (drift) Match your blocking voltage 650 V ≈ 5–6 µm; 1200 V ≈ 10–12 µm; 1700 V ≈ 15–18 µm
    Epi doping (drift) N-type (nitrogen), with tolerance 1×10¹⁵ – 1×10¹⁶ cm⁻³
    Epi thickness uniformity Across-wafer ± 3–5% (1σ)
    Surface roughness (epi) Post-CMP, AFM Ra < 0.2–0.5 nm
    Epi defect density Triangular, carrot, downfall, comet Agreed max counts / wafer
    Epitaxial stacking faults Basal-plane SF density Per-map limit
    Packaging Single-wafer cassette, ESD-safe N₂-purged, moisture barrier

    Evaluate on Specifications, Not on Promises

    Keep the evaluation focused on the product. A disciplined, spec-driven incoming process protects yield far better than paperwork:

    • Request the COA with full maps. Insist on wafer-level epi thickness maps, doping (CV) profiles, and PL/XRD defect maps — not just single-point numbers.
    • Run incoming inspection. Photoluminescence (PL) mapping for defects, CV for doping, ellipsometry or FTIR for thickness, AFM for roughness. A small third-party metrology check on the first lot pays for itself.
    • Qualify on a sample lot. Run the lot through your own fab or a test house; correlate epi defect density with final device yield before committing to volume.
    • Define acceptance limits contractually. Put max allowable triangular/carrot defect counts and SF density in the PO so disputes are objective.

    Logistics, Packaging and Documents

    • Packaging: single-wafer cassettes, ESD-shielded, nitrogen-purged, with desiccant and moisture-barrier bag. Shock and static are the two transit killers.
    • HS classification: semiconductor-grade SiC wafers are commonly declared under HS 3818.00 (prepared semiconductor articles) or 8541.90 (parts of semiconductor devices). Confirm the exact code with your customs broker — classifications vary by import country.
    • Lead time: qualified 6-inch epi typically runs 8–16 weeks; tighter defect specs extend it. Plan replenishment accordingly.
    • Incoterms & docs: FOB Shanghai / Shekou is common; request commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin and the COA with every shipment.

    Cost Structure and Landed Cost

    The substrate is the dominant cost; the epitaxial growth step typically adds a 30–60% premium on top of the bare substrate, driven by defect-density requirements and layer thickness. Your landed cost is:

    Ex-works price + international freight + insurance + import duty + VAT/brokerage

    In 2026, 6-inch capacity is ramping fast, so standard-grade epi prices are softening, but tight-spec epi (ultra-low BPD, near-zero triangular defects) still commands a premium. Volume commitments and multi-year frameworks are the levers that move unit price.

    Five Pitfalls That Burn Buyers

    • Confusing substrate grade with epi spec. A great substrate can still have a poor epi layer. Qualify the epi.
    • Accepting high BPD. Basal-plane dislocations seed stacking faults in bipolar devices and kill yield.
    • Ignoring epi defect density. Triangular and carrot defects are die killers — set hard limits.
    • Skipping incoming PL/XRD maps. You cannot manage what you do not measure.
    • Underestimating lead time and ESD risk. Both cause line-down emergencies.

    RFQ Checklist (Copy This)

    Item Confirm before PO
    Wafer size & orientation 150 mm, 4H-SiC, 4° off-axis
    Epi thickness & voltage target e.g., 10–12 µm for 1200 V
    Doping & tolerance N-type, 1e15–1e16 cm⁻³
    Defect limits (contractual) Triangular / carrot / SF max counts
    COA with maps Thickness, CV, PL/XRD per wafer
    Sample-lot qualification Yield correlation agreed
    Packaging & lead time N₂ cassette, 8–16 weeks
    HS code & docs Confirmed with broker

    Work With a Sourcing Partner

    Specifying and qualifying 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers is a metrology-heavy process. LiiFoo helps overseas buyers build a specification-driven China sourcing workflow — from RFQ spec sheets and sample-lot qualification to COA review, incoming-inspection coordination and full logistics. Request a quote and we will help you lock the right epi specs for your 2026 program.

  • 6英寸碳化硅(SiC)外延片中国采购实战:规格锁定、RFQ清单与到岸成本(2026)

    为什么6英寸碳化硅(SiC)外延片是2026年最稀缺的环节

    如果你在2026年采购功率半导体,一定已经感受到碳化硅的拉力。电动汽车主驱逆变器、800V超充桩、光伏组串逆变器和工业电机驱动正从硅基IGBT大规模转向SiC MOSFET——而这些器件全部构建在一层生长在衬底之上的碳化硅外延层里。衬底只是地基,真正决定器件性能的是外延片,而不是裸衬底。

    中国已经是全球最大的6英寸(150mm)SiC产能基地,覆盖晶体生长、衬底切割抛光以及同质外延全链条。对于追求成本优势的规模化项目,中国是默认的采购区域——前提是你清楚该怎样指定规格。本指南为海外采购与研发买家梳理一条以规格驱动、低风险的6英寸SiC外延片中国采购路径。

    SiC外延片到底是什么

    SiC外延片是一个双层结构:

    • 衬底:单晶4H-SiC晶圆(通常为偏轴切割),提供晶体晶格。
    • 外延层:通过化学气相沉积(CVD)在衬底表面生长的器件级4H-SiC薄膜。这一漂移层经掺杂形成MOSFET或二极管的耐压区。

    在2026年的项目中,6英寸/150mm是绝对主流尺寸——相较4英寸可大幅降低单颗芯片成本,也是中国新增产能的主要落点。”6英寸”指的是晶圆直径,真正价值在于外延层的规格,而非直径本身。

    你的RFQ规格表:必须写进采购订单的内容

    规格模糊是来料被拒的首要原因。请在下单前与供应商的质检报告(COA)中锁定以下参数:

    参数 指定要求 2026年常见范围
    晶圆直径 150mm(6英寸),单晶 150.0 ± 0.2 mm
    晶型/取向 4H-SiC,偏轴4°±0.5°(0001)朝<11-20>
    衬底微管密度 零微管目标 0 cm⁻²(最高0.1)
    衬底BPD/TSD/TED 低BPD对双极器件良率至关重要 BPD < 200 cm⁻²,TSD < 500 cm⁻²
    外延厚度(漂移层) 匹配耐压等级 650V≈5–6µm;1200V≈10–12µm;1700V≈15–18µm
    外延掺杂(漂移层) N型(氮),带公差 1×10¹⁵ – 1×10¹⁶ cm⁻³
    外延厚度均匀性 全片均匀性 ± 3–5%(1σ)
    表面粗糙度(外延) CMP后,AFM测试 Ra < 0.2–0.5 nm
    外延缺陷密度 三角形、胡萝卜、掉落、彗星缺陷 约定每片最大数量
    外延层错 基面层错(SF)密度 按图谱设定上限
    包装 单片刻盒,防静电 充氮、防潮屏障

    用规格评估,而不是用承诺评估

    评估请聚焦产品本身。以规格驱动、严谨的来料管控,比任何纸面资质都更能保障良率:

    • 索要带图谱的COA。坚持要求晶圆级外延厚度图、掺杂(CV)剖面以及PL/XRD缺陷图谱,而非单点数值。
    • 执行来料检验。用光致发光(PL)图谱查缺陷、CV测掺杂、椭偏或FTIR测厚度、AFM测粗糙度。首批次做一次小型第三方计量验证,回报远超成本。
    • 以样品批次做准入。将批次送入自有产线或测试机构,关联外延缺陷密度与最终器件良率,再决定是否放量。
    • 将验收上限写入合同。在PO中明确三角形/胡萝卜缺陷及SF密度的最大允许值,使争议可量化。

    物流、包装与单证

    • 包装:单片刻盒、防静电屏蔽、充氮、配干燥剂并置于防潮袋中。震动与静电是运输中的两大杀手。
    • HS编码:半导体级SiC晶圆通常归入HS 3818.00(半导体用制备品)或8541.90(半导体器件零件)。请与报关行确认进口国的准确税号。
    • 交期:合格6英寸外延片通常8–16周;规格越严交期越长,请据此规划补货。
    • 贸易术语与单证:常见FOB上海/蛇口;每批发货请索取商业发票、装箱单、原产地证及COA。

    成本结构与到岸成本

    衬底占成本主体;外延生长环节通常在裸衬底之上再加成30%–60%,由缺陷密度要求与厚度决定。你的到岸成本为:

    出厂价 + 国际运费 + 保险 + 进口关税 + 增值税/报关费

    2026年6英寸产能快速放量,标准规格外延价格持续下探,但严规格外延(超低BPD、近零三角形缺陷)仍享有溢价。长期框架与批量承诺是压低单价的关键杠杆。

    让买家吃亏的五个坑

    • 把衬底等级等同于外延规格。好衬底也可能长出差的外延层,请单独验收外延。
    • 接受高BPD。基面位错会在双极器件中诱发层错,直接摧毁良率。
    • 忽视外延缺陷密度。三角形与胡萝卜缺陷是芯片杀手,必须设硬上限。
    • 跳过来料PL/XRD图谱。无法度量就无法管理。
    • 低估交期与静电风险。两者都会导致产线停线。

    RFQ清单(可直接复制)

    项目 下单前确认
    晶圆尺寸与取向 150mm,4H-SiC,偏轴4°
    外延厚度与耐压目标 如1200V对应10–12µm
    掺杂与公差 N型,1e15–1e16 cm⁻³
    缺陷上限(合同化) 三角形/胡萝卜/SF最大数量
    带图谱的COA 逐片厚度、CV、PL/XRD
    样品批次准入 已约定良率关联
    包装与交期 充氮盒,8–16周
    HS编码与单证 已与报关行确认

    与专业采购伙伴同行

    指定并准入6英寸SiC外延片是一项高度依赖计量的工作。来芙社 LiiFoo 帮助海外买家建立以规格驱动的中国采购流程——从RFQ规格表、样品批次准入,到COA评审、来料检验协同与全程物流。欢迎获取报价,我们将帮助你为2026年项目锁定最合适的外延规格。

  • SiC vs Silicon IGBT: A 2026 Cost, Efficiency and Reliability Showdown for Power Designers

    Two Technologies, One Design Review

    Silicon carbide, known as SiC, and silicon insulated-gate bipolar transistors, known as IGBTs, now sit on opposite sides of nearly every new power-electronics design review. Both switch kilowatts of power, but they do it with very different physics, loss profiles, and price trajectories. For procurement and engineering teams specifying inverters, onboard chargers, solar string converters, or industrial motor drives in 2026, the real question is no longer which is better but where the total cost of ownership actually flips in your favor. This review benchmarks the two technologies head to head on the three variables that decide a bill of materials: efficiency, reliability, and landed cost.

    Efficiency: The Switching-Loss Gap Is Real

    The headline advantage of SiC MOSFETs is switching loss. Where a 1200 V silicon IGBT bleeds energy in every hard-switching transition and forces a trade-off between switching frequency and thermal budget, a 1200 V SiC MOSFET switches in a fraction of the time with near-zero tail current. In a typical 50 to 100 kW traction inverter, SiC cuts total losses by 30 to 50 percent versus a comparable IGBT, which translates directly into smaller passive components and a lighter cooling stack. SiC Schottky diodes compound the benefit by eliminating reverse-recovery charge entirely, a pain point that caps IGBT freewheeling performance.

    The catch is conduction loss at low load. Modern trench-gate IGBTs and the latest reverse-conducting structures remain marginally better at full rated current and high temperature, so in applications that sit near 100 percent load continuously, certain industrial rectifiers for example, the IGBT still posts a competitive efficiency curve.

    Reliability: Temperature, Ruggedness, and the Fine Print

    SiC wide bandgap of 3.26 eV versus 1.12 eV for silicon is not just a marketing number. It enables blocking layers rated to 200 C junction temperature, against the 150 to 175 C ceiling typical of silicon IGBTs. For designers, that headroom means smaller heatsinks, higher power density, and longer insulation life. Field data from EV powertrains now show SiC modules sustaining millions of thermal cycles with less bond-wire fatigue than equivalent IGBT assemblies.

    Reliability caveats are real, however. SiC MOSFET gate oxides remain sensitive to threshold-voltage drift under high-temperature reverse-bias stress, which demands disciplined gate driving and negative turn-off bias. Body-diode robustness under prolonged conduction also trails silicon. IGBTs, by contrast, are a mature and well-characterized commodity with decades of qualification data, abundant second sources, and forgiving gate requirements. For safety-critical or long-life infrastructure, that maturity still counts.

    Cost: The Gap Is Closing Faster Than the Spec Sheet Suggests

    Three years ago, a SiC device premium of three to five times over IGBTs made the business case narrow. In 2026, 150 mm wafer volume, yield improvements from domestic fabs, and standardized discrete semiconductors have pulled the per-amp cost gap to roughly 1.5 to 2.5 times at the device level. More importantly, system-level savings from smaller magnetics, reduced cooling, and eliminated derating frequently erase the component premium in fast-charger and onboard-charger designs, where SiC reaches payback inside the first unit.

    IGBTs retain a hard cost edge in the highest-volume, lowest-margin segments: appliance motors, entry-level PV, and legacy industrial drives, where 10 to 20 percent efficiency deltas do not justify a two-times bill-of-materials bump. Here the silicon IGBT, now in its seventh or eighth generation, is effectively a solved and cheap problem.

    The Verdict for 2026 Buyers

    Choose SiC when switching frequency, power density, or cooling constraints dominate: EV traction and onboard chargers, 800 V architectures, solar string and storage PCS, and compact industrial servos. Choose silicon IGBT when maturity, second-source breadth, and absolute component cost trump density: mass-market appliances, budget inverters, and long-life grid assets.

    For procurement teams, the pragmatic move is a dual-sourced specification: qualify a SiC MOSFET for the efficiency-critical path while keeping an IGBT fallback for cost-sensitive SKUs. As 2026 pricing continues to compress, expect the crossover point to keep moving down in power, making SiC the default for everything above roughly 30 to 50 kW within the next two design cycles.