采购指南 | LiiFoo 采购指南 – 第 39 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 采购指南

  • PTFE vs PFA vs FEP: Fluoropolymer Selection & Procurement Guide (2026) – Grades, Price Surge & Supplier Strategy

    Fluoropolymer buyers are facing the toughest sourcing environment in years. With PTFE spot prices surging roughly 30% in July 2026 and PFA/FEP supply tightening on the back of PFAS-driven capacity exits in Europe and the US, procurement teams can no longer treat fluoropolymers as a commodity line item. This guide compares PTFE, PFA and FEP from a buyer’s perspective and lays out a practical sourcing strategy for the second half of 2026.

    PTFE vs PFA vs FEP: What Actually Matters for Buyers

    All three are perfluorinated polymers sharing outstanding chemical inertness, low friction and wide service temperatures. The differences that drive purchasing decisions are processability, temperature ceiling and price.

    • PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene): Continuous service to 260°C, the best chemical resistance and the lowest cost per kilogram of the three. The trade-off: PTFE cannot be melt-processed. It is compression-molded and sintered, then machined, which limits geometry and adds conversion cost for complex parts.
    • PFA (perfluoroalkoxy): Matches PTFE’s 260°C rating and chemical resistance but is melt-processable, enabling injection molding, tubing extrusion and lined fittings with weldable joints. Expect to pay a significant premium over PTFE resin.
    • FEP (fluorinated ethylene propylene): Melt-processable like PFA but with a lower continuous service temperature of around 200°C. It is typically cheaper than PFA and excels in wire and cable insulation, heat-shrink tubing and transparent fluid-handling lines.

    A simple decision rule: if the part is machinable and sees the harshest chemistry or temperature, specify PTFE. If you need molded or welded geometry at PTFE-level performance, specify PFA. If service stays below 200°C and cost matters, FEP usually wins.

    Grade Selection by Application

    Semiconductor wet process: High-purity PFA is the default for tubing, valves and wafer carriers. Verify extractable metal ion data (ppb level) and request lot-level certificates. Do not substitute standard PFA grades in ultrapure water or chemical delivery loops.

    Chemical processing equipment: PTFE for gaskets, seals, and machined liners; PFA for rotolined vessels, dip tubes and spargers where weld integrity matters. For agitator linings above 200°C, PFA is the safe choice over FEP.

    Wire and cable: FEP dominates plenum-rated LAN cable and aerospace hookup wire thanks to its low dissipation factor and fast extrusion speeds. PFA is reserved for high-temperature sensor and downhole cables.

    Medical and lab: FEP for transparent tubing and fluid transfer; PTFE for catheters liners and syringe coatings. Ask suppliers for USP Class VI or ISO 10993 documentation where device contact applies.

    2026 Pricing: Why Costs Are Rising and What to Expect

    Three forces are pushing fluoropolymer prices upward in 2026:

    1. PFAS regulatory pressure. Western producers have shut or converted capacity, and compliance investment for fluorosurfactant-free processes is being passed downstream.
    2. Fluorspar and R142b/TFE feedstock costs. Fluorspar remains tight, keeping upstream monomer costs elevated across the chain.
    3. Demand recovery. Semiconductor capex and new energy applications (lithium battery gaskets, hydrogen infrastructure seals) are absorbing available PFA and PTFE fine powder.

    Practical expectation for H2 2026: PTFE suspension and dispersion grades holding at elevated levels after the July jump, with high-purity PFA on allocation at some producers and lead times of 8-14 weeks. Budget 10-20% above early-2026 baselines and lock volumes early.

    Supplier Landscape

    Global majors: Chemours (Teflon PTFE/PFA/FEP), Daikin, AGC (Fluon), Solvay/Syensqo and Gujarat Fluorochemicals. These remain the reference for semiconductor-grade PFA and specification-critical aerospace work.

    Chinese producers: Dongyue Group, Zhejiang Juhua, Haohua Chemical and Shandong Huaxia Shenzhou have closed much of the quality gap on standard PTFE grades, and several now offer melt-processable PFA/FEP lines at 20-40% below imported resin. For general industrial gaskets, liners and cable jacketing, qualified Chinese grades are a credible dual-source option; for ppb-level semiconductor applications, qualification cycles are still ongoing at most fabs.

    Procurement Checklist

    • Specify by property table (tensile, elongation, SSG for PTFE; MFI for PFA/FEP), not brand name alone, to keep dual-sourcing open.
    • Request PFAS compliance statements and fluorosurfactant-free process confirmation for EU-bound products.
    • For PTFE, confirm whether the grade is suspension (molding) or dispersion (coating/fiber) – they are not interchangeable.
    • Negotiate quarterly price mechanisms indexed to fluorspar or TFE rather than fixed annual pricing in a rising market.
    • Audit resellers: surging prices attract relabeled off-spec and recycled PTFE. Verify virgin resin certificates and batch traceability.

    FAQ

    Is FEP a drop-in replacement for PFA? Only below 200°C. Above that, or under aggressive thermal cycling, PFA’s higher rating and better stress-crack resistance justify the premium.

    Can recycled or reprocessed PTFE be used? For non-critical mechanical parts, yes, at 30-50% cost savings. Never for food contact, semiconductor or medical applications.

    How should buyers hedge the current price surge? Split volumes between one global major and one qualified Chinese producer, contract 60-70% of forecast demand for two quarters, and keep the balance on spot to capture any correction.

    Bottom line: match the polymer to the real temperature and geometry requirement, qualify a second source now rather than during the next allocation round, and treat PFAS compliance documentation as a hard requirement, not a nice-to-have.

  • Electronic-Grade Polyimide (PI) Film Selection Guide (2026): Thermal Ratings, Dielectric Performance & Supplier Landscape

    Key Takeaways

    Electronic-grade polyimide (PI) film is the backbone material for flexible printed circuits (FPC), chip-on-film (COF) packaging, flexible displays (CPI cover windows), and 5G high-frequency substrates. Three parameters drive selection: long-term thermal rating (200/240/260°C), dielectric constant and loss (Dk/Df), and dimensional stability (CTE matching). As of 2026, Chinese domestic PI films have achieved solid substitution in FPC-grade applications, while COF-grade, CPI, and low-loss MPI remain dominated by DuPont, Kaneka, UBE, and Korean suppliers.

    1. PI Film Grades and Application Mapping

    • Electrical grade: motor slot insulation and wire wrapping, 25–125μm, lowest cost, abundant supply;
    • Electronic grade (FPC): base film for flexible copper-clad laminates (FCCL), requiring high surface cleanliness and thickness tolerance within ±3%; mainstream thicknesses are 12.5μm and 25μm;
    • COF grade: chips are bonded directly onto the film, demanding CTE matched to copper (16–20 ppm/K) and low moisture absorption — the highest technical barrier;
    • MPI (modified PI): targets 5G high-frequency use, with Df as low as 0.002–0.004 at 10GHz, competing directly with LCP;
    • CPI (colorless PI): foldable display cover windows, transmittance >88%, haze <1%; supplied mainly by SKC, Kolon, and SK IE Technology.

    2. Core Selection Parameters

    2.1 Thermal Performance

    Check three values, not one: glass transition temperature Tg (typically 360–410°C), long-term service temperature (UL RTI rating, usually 200–240°C), and thermal shrinkage (<0.05% at 200°C/2h). For lead-free reflow processes (260°C peak), always request 260°C/10s shrinkage data from the supplier.

    2.2 Dielectric Properties

    Standard PI shows Dk ≈3.4 and Df ≈0.004–0.010 at 1MHz, but performance degrades notably after moisture uptake (water absorption 1.3–3.0% is PI’s inherent weakness). For mmWave and 77GHz radar applications, compare measured 10GHz data after humidity conditioning, not datasheet typical values.

    2.3 Dimensional Stability

    CTE is critical for FCCL lamination and COF packaging. Standard PMDA-type PI runs 30–40 ppm/K, causing warpage against copper (17 ppm/K). BPDA-based films (Kaneka Apical NPI, UBE Upilex-S) achieve 12–20 ppm/K and are the default choice for COF and multilayer FPC.

    2.4 Mechanical Properties and Gauge Capability

    Tensile strength ≥200MPa and elongation ≥60% are baseline requirements for electronic grade. The ability to reliably supply 7.5μm and 5μm ultra-thin films is a key differentiator between supplier tiers.

    3. Supplier Landscape (2026)

    • DuPont (Kapton): broadest portfolio — HN (general), EN (low CTE), FPC grades; premium pricing;
    • Kaneka (Apical/Pixeo): leading share in FCCL base films; NPI low-CTE grade is the COF mainstream;
    • UBE (Upilex-S/VT): benchmark BPDA chemistry with best-in-class dimensional stability; the de facto COF substrate standard;
    • SKC and PI Advanced Materials: Korean leaders; PIAM holds the world’s largest capacity with fast expansion into MPI and thermally conductive grades;
    • Chinese suppliers: Times New Material, Rayitek, Goofront, ZTT and others. FPC-grade 12.5/25μm films now ship in volume at 20–35% below imported pricing; CPI and COF grades are still in qualification.

    4. Procurement Checklist

    1. Batch-level COA: require per-lot data on thickness tolerance, thermal shrinkage, and surface defects (fish eyes, gel particle density) — not catalog typical values;
    2. Surface treatment confirmation: cast-type FCCL processes need surface energy ≥50 dyn/cm; specify single-side or double-side corona/plasma treatment in the technical agreement;
    3. Moisture control: store below 40%RH, use within 24 hours of opening, or bake at 120°C for 2 hours before lamination;
    4. Qualification path for Chinese alternatives: start with electrical grade and low-layer FPC, accumulate 6+ months of reliability data (85°C/85%RH, thermal shock -55 to 150°C) before migrating to high-end applications;
    5. Price reference (July 2026): imported electronic-grade 25μm at roughly USD 12–21/m²; comparable Chinese films at USD 8–14/m²; CPI cover films remain above USD 200/m², with the gap driven mainly by yield.

    5. Outlook

    Three trends to watch: the MPI vs. LCP battle in 5G/6G high-frequency substrates, where MPI currently leads on process compatibility; foldable-driven CPI demand, projected to exceed 4 million m² globally in 2026 despite competitive pressure from UTG; and Chinese high-end capacity ramp-up, with chemical imidization lines coming online that could break through COF-grade qualification within 18 months.

    This article is a technical reference for industry buyers. For sample sourcing or supplier evaluation support, contact our team.

  • 电子级聚酰亚胺(PI)薄膜选型与采购指南(2026):耐温等级、介电性能与国产化进展

    结论先行

    电子级PI薄膜是柔性电路板(FPC)、柔性显示(CPI盖板)、5G高频基材和锂电绝缘的核心材料。选型的三个关键判据:长期耐温等级(200℃/240℃/260℃)、介电常数与损耗(Dk/Df)、尺寸稳定性(CTE匹配)。2026年国产电子级PI薄膜在FPC级已基本实现替代,但COF级、CPI级和低损耗MPI仍以杜邦(DuPont)、钟渊化学(Kaneka)、SKC和台虹为主导。

    一、PI薄膜的分类与应用对应关系

    按应用等级从低到高:

    • 电工级:电机槽绝缘、电磁线包覆,厚度25–125μm,价格最低,国产供应充足;
    • 电子级(FPC用):作为挠性覆铜板(FCCL)的基膜,要求表面洁净度高、厚度公差±3%以内,主流厚度12.5μm、25μm;
    • COF级:芯片直接封装在膜上,要求CTE与铜箔匹配(16–20 ppm/K)、低吸湿,技术门槛最高;
    • MPI(改性PI):面向5G高频场景,10GHz下Df可低至0.002–0.004,与LCP形成竞争;
    • CPI(无色透明PI):折叠屏盖板用,透光率>88%、雾度<1%,目前主要供应商为SKC、Kolon和SK IE Technology。

    二、选型核心参数与判读方法

    1. 耐温性能

    看三个指标而非一个:玻璃化转变温度Tg(典型360–410℃)、长期使用温度(UL RTI认证值,通常200–240℃)、热收缩率(200℃/2h应<0.05%)。焊接工艺走无铅回流(峰值260℃)的场景,务必确认供应商提供260℃/10s的热收缩数据。

    2. 介电性能

    标准PI在1MHz下Dk约3.4、Df约0.004–0.010,吸湿后明显劣化(PI吸水率1.3–3.0%,是其固有短板)。高频场景(毫米波、77GHz雷达)建议直接对比10GHz实测数据,并要求提供恒温恒湿处理后的数值。

    3. 尺寸稳定性

    FCCL压合和COF封装最看重CTE。标准均苯型PI的CTE约30–40 ppm/K,与铜(17 ppm/K)失配会导致翘曲。联苯型(BPDA体系,如Kaneka Apical NPI、宇部Upilex-S)CTE可控制在12–20 ppm/K,是COF和高层数FPC的首选。

    4. 力学与厚度公差

    拉伸强度≥200MPa、断裂伸长率≥60%为电子级基本门槛;超薄化趋势下,7.5μm和5μm薄膜的供应能力是区分厂商梯队的重要标志。

    三、主流供应商格局(2026)

    • 杜邦(Kapton系列):品类最全,HN(通用)、EN(低CTE)、FPC专用等级,品牌溢价明显;
    • 钟渊化学 Kaneka(Apical/Pixeo):FCCL基膜市占率领先,NPI低CTE等级为COF主流;
    • 宇部兴产 UBE(Upilex-S/VT):BPDA体系代表,尺寸稳定性最佳,COF基板事实标准;
    • SKC、PI尖端(PI Advanced Materials):韩系双雄,PI Advanced Materials全球产能第一,MPI和导热等级布局快;
    • 国产梯队:时代新材、瑞华泰、国风新材、中天科技等。FPC级12.5/25μm已批量供货,价格较进口低20–35%;CPI与COF级仍在验证导入期。

    四、采购要点与避坑清单

    1. 索取批次级COA:厚度公差、热收缩、表面缺陷(鱼眼、凝胶点密度)必须逐批提供,而非型录典型值;
    2. 确认电晕/等离子处理面:涂覆型FCCL工艺对表面达因值有要求(≥50 dyn/cm),单面处理还是双面处理要写入技术协议;
    3. 吸湿管控:PI膜到货后应存放于湿度<40%RH环境,开封后建议24小时内使用,或压合前120℃烘烤2小时;
    4. 国产替代验证路径:先从电工级和低层数FPC切入,积累6个月以上可靠性数据(85℃/85%RH双85测试、热冲击-55~150℃)再向高端迁移;
    5. 价格参考(2026年7月):进口电子级25μm约90–150元/㎡,国产同规格约60–100元/㎡;CPI盖板膜仍在1500元/㎡以上,价差主要来自良率。

    五、趋势判断

    三条主线值得关注:一是MPI与LCP在5G/6G高频基材的路线之争,MPI凭借加工兼容性目前份额占优;二是折叠屏放量带动CPI需求,2026年预计全球CPI需求突破400万㎡,UTG(超薄玻璃)的竞争压力同样存在;三是国产高端化,随着化学亚胺法产线陆续投产,国产膜在COF级的验证进度可能在未来18个月内出现突破。

    本文为行业技术参考,具体选型请结合实际工况测试验证。如需样品对接或供应商评估支持,欢迎联系我们。

  • Advanced Materials Price Trend Daily (July 28, 2026): PTFE Surges 30%, Ceramic Raw Materials Retreat

    Price Trend Daily Report — July 28, 2026

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE resin (suspension, medium granular) RMB 32,000–46,000/ton +5% or more ↑ Rising
    PEEK resin (domestic neat resin) RMB 200,000–400,000/ton Flat → Stable
    Carbon fiber T300(12K) / T700(12K) RMB 90 / 120 per kg Flat → Stable-to-weak
    PI film (electronic grade) RMB 180–386/kg Flat → Stable
    Advanced ceramic raw materials (alumina / silicon nitride powder) Alumina ~RMB 3,000/ton; Si3N4 powder RMB 90–360/kg -1% to -3% ↓ Retreating from highs

    Key Movements

    • PTFE resin: sharp rally. The Chemicalbook index shows PTFE up over 30% in the past 30 days, with Shandong suspension medium-granular quotes reaching RMB 45,500/ton (July 22), trading in a 30-day range of RMB 30,000–48,000/ton. Firm upstream anhydrous hydrofluoric acid and fluorspar prices, plus supply cuts from environmental restrictions, are the main drivers.
    • Ceramic raw materials: pulling back from highs. Alumina spot prices rose over RMB 100 in multiple regions in June on regional supply disruptions, but both futures and spot fell in early July as new capacity ramps up, adding oversupply pressure into Q3.
    • Carbon fiber: stable but soft. T300(12K) holds at RMB 90/kg and T700(12K) at RMB 120/kg, flat for several weeks. However, industry inventory stands near 15,700 tons, up 27% year-to-date — the supply-heavy, demand-light pattern persists.
    • PEEK: prices steady, domestic substitution accelerating. Domestic capacity has exceeded 10,000 tons and the local market share is expected to reach 60% in 2026. Domestic neat resin sells at roughly half the import price, pointing to a lower long-term price center.
    • PI film: flat. Electronic-grade quotes remain in the RMB 180–386/kg range, supported by 5G and flexible-electronics demand.

    Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: Buyers with heavy PTFE exposure may see July procurement costs rise 10%+ month-over-month. Carbon fiber and PI film costs remain stable; ceramic raw material costs are edging down.
    • Supply chain: If fluorochemical environmental restrictions persist, PTFE supply will stay tight in Q3 with longer lead times. Carbon fiber inventories are ample with no shortage risk; alumina supply is loosening as new capacity comes online.

    Action Recommendations

    • Lock in prices: PTFE resin — the uptrend is clear with strong cost-side support. Secure Q3 contract prices with key suppliers now, or pre-stock 1–2 months of usage.
    • Wait and see: Carbon fiber and alumina ceramic raw materials — oversupply and high inventories make further declines more likely than gains. Maintain as-needed, small rolling purchases.
    • Watch closely: The PEEK domestic-substitution window — with local share rising fast, start qualification testing of domestic grades to build a second supply source for next year’s cost reduction.

    Sources: Chemicalbook, Oilchem (Longzhong), SCI99, Mysteel and other public market data. Prices are market references; actual transactions prevail.

  • 2026-07-28 新材料价格趋势日报:PTFE大涨30%,陶瓷原料高位回落

    2026-07-28 价格趋势日报

    价格概览表

    材料 当前价格区间 周环比 趋势
    PTFE树脂(悬浮中粒) 3.2万–4.6万元/吨 +5%以上 ↑ 上涨
    PEEK树脂(国产纯树脂) 20万–40万元/吨 持平 → 稳定
    碳纤维 T300(12K) / T700(12K) 90 / 120元/kg 持平 → 稳中偏弱
    PI薄膜(电子级) 180–386元/kg 持平 → 稳定
    特种陶瓷原料(氧化铝/氮化硅粉) 氧化铝约3000元/吨级;氮化硅粉90–360元/kg -1%~-3% ↓ 高位回落

    重点变动

    • PTFE树脂:明显上涨。Chemicalbook指数显示PTFE近30天涨幅超30%,山东悬浮中粒最新报价达4.55万元/吨(7月22日),30天区间3.0万–4.8万元/吨。上游无水氢氟酸、萤石价格坚挺,叠加环保限产带来的供应收缩,是本轮上涨的主因。
    • 特种陶瓷原料:高位回落。氧化铝6月因区域供应扰动多地现货涨超百元,但7月初期现货同步下跌,新产能逐步落地后过剩压力加大,预计三季度延续弱势。
    • 碳纤维:稳中偏弱。T300(12K)维持90元/kg、T700(12K)维持120元/kg,连续数周持平,但行业库存约1.57万吨、较年初增加27%,供强需弱格局未改。
    • PEEK:价格稳定、国产替代加速。国产产能已破万吨,2026年国产份额有望升至60%,国产纯树脂价格约为进口的一半,长期看价格中枢下移。
    • PI薄膜:平稳。电子级报价维持180–386元/kg区间,5G、柔性电子需求托底,短期无明显波动。

    影响分析

    • 采购成本:PTFE占氟材料采购比重高的企业,7月采购成本环比或上升10%以上;碳纤维、PI薄膜采购成本基本稳定;陶瓷原料成本小幅下降。
    • 供应链:氟化工环保限产若延续,PTFE三季度供应偏紧格局难改,交期可能拉长;碳纤维库存高企,供应充足无断供风险;氧化铝新产能释放,供应宽松。

    行动建议

    • 建议锁价:PTFE树脂——上行趋势明确且成本端支撑强,建议尽快与主力供应商锁定三季度长单价格,或提前备货1–2个月用量。
    • 建议观望:碳纤维、氧化铝陶瓷原料——供应过剩、库存高企,价格下行概率大于上行,维持按需采购、小单滚动即可。
    • 建议关注:PEEK国产替代窗口——国产份额快速提升,可启动国产料验证测试,为明年降本储备第二供应源。

    数据来源:Chemicalbook、隆众资讯、卓创资讯、Mysteel等公开行情,价格为市场参考价,实际以成交为准。

  • Policy Monitor Daily Report | July 28, 2026

    📋 Policy Monitor Daily Report

    Date: July 28, 2026

    Monitored Areas: EU REACH SVHC / China GB Standards / US EPA TSCA

    Risk Level: Medium (Two new developments require attention)


    I. EU REACH SVHC List Update

    Status: The 29th batch of SVHC consultation list has been published, adding 2 candidate substances.

    Substance Name CAS No. Proposed Reason Main Applications
    Bis(4-chlorophenyl) sulphone 80-07-9 vPvB (very Persistent, very Bioaccumulative) Engineering plastics production (polysulfone, polyethersulfone); intermediates for pharmaceuticals, dyes, pesticides
    Diphenyl(2,4,6-trimethylbenzoyl)phosphine oxide 75980-60-8 Toxic for reproduction Photoinitiator for UV-curable coatings, printing inks, UV adhesives, optical fiber coatings

    Impact Analysis:

    • Companies involved in engineering plastics (polysulfone-based) and UV-curable materials supply chains should pay close attention
    • Once officially added to SVHC list, notification obligations (>0.1% and >1 tonne/year) and SCIP database reporting requirements will be triggered
    • Currently in consultation period – recommend advance supply chain screening and substitution assessment

    Action Recommendations:

    1. Check if products contain the above two substances
    2. Contact upstream suppliers for material composition declarations
    3. Assess feasibility of alternatives
    4. Monitor ECHA’s subsequent official inclusion decision

    II. China GB Standards Update

    New Standard: GB/T 47086-2026 “Determination of diameter and distribution of reinforcing fibers and microfiber cotton – Digital optical scanner method”

    Implementation Date: August 1, 2026

    Key Changes:

    • Testing method upgraded from traditional microscope manual measurement to digital optical scanner automated detection
    • Number of fibers measured per test increased from 25 to thousands or tens of thousands
    • Testing time reduced from 30-60 minutes to 3 minutes
    • Extended scope: electronic-grade glass fiber, mineral wool, ceramic fiber wool, basalt fiber, alumina fiber, quartz fiber, carbon fiber, etc.

    Affected Companies:

    • Electronic-grade glass fiber manufacturers (D90 yarn, G75 yarn, etc.)
    • Mineral wool (rock wool/slag wool) manufacturers
    • Ceramic fiber wool manufacturers

    Action Recommendations:

    1. Evaluate whether existing testing equipment meets new standard requirements
    2. Arrange equipment upgrades or procurement of automated testing equipment
    3. Train testing personnel on new methods
    4. Update quality management system documentation

    III. US EPA TSCA

    Status: No major new regulations released in the past 30 days.

    Ongoing Items:

    • PFAS-related reporting requirements continue to be enforced
    • Extended deadline policy for safety data submission on 16 chemicals remains in effect

    IV. Weekly Action Checklist

    Priority Action Item Deadline
    🔴 High Screen products for presence of 29th batch SVHC substances By August 15, 2026
    🔴 High Assess GB/T 47086-2026 compliance gaps and develop equipment upgrade plan By August 1, 2026
    🟡 Medium Establish SVHC supply chain traceability mechanism By September 30, 2026

    Sources: ECHA Official Website, Standardization Administration of China, EPA Official Website
    Published by: Market Intelligence Officer | Policy Compliance

  • 政策监控日报|2026年7月28日

    📋 政策监控日报

    日期:2026年7月28日

    监控领域:EU REACH SVHC / 中国GB标准 / US EPA TSCA

    风险等级:中风险(两项新动态需关注)


    一、EU REACH SVHC清单变动

    状态:第29批SVHC咨询清单已公布,新增2项候选物质。

    物质名称 CAS No. 提议原因 主要用途
    4,4′-二氯二苯砜
    (Bis(4-chlorophenyl) sulphone)
    80-07-9 vPvB(强持久性强生物累积性) 聚砜、聚醚砜等工程塑料生产;医药、染料、农药中间体
    二苯基(2,4,6-三甲基苯甲酰基)氧化膦
    (Diphenyl(2,4,6-trimethylbenzoyl)phosphine oxide)
    75980-60-8 生殖毒性 UV固化涂料、印刷油墨、UV粘合剂、光纤涂料的光引发剂

    影响分析:

    • 涉及工程塑料(聚砜类)和UV固化材料供应链的企业需重点关注
    • 物质一旦正式列入SVHC清单,将触发通报义务(>0.1%且>1吨/年)和SCIP数据库申报要求
    • 当前处于咨询期,建议提前进行供应链排查和替代评估

    行动建议:

    1. 核查产品中是否含上述两项物质
    2. 联系上游供应商获取材料成分声明
    3. 评估替代方案可行性
    4. 关注ECHA后续正式纳入决定

    二、中国GB标准更新

    新标准:GB/T 47086-2026《增强纤维和微纤维棉直径及其分布的测定 数字光学扫描仪法》

    实施日期:2026年8月1日

    核心变化:

    • 检测方法从传统显微镜手动测量升级为数字光学扫描仪自动检测
    • 单次测量纤维根数从25根提升至数千至上万根
    • 检测时间从30-60分钟缩短至3分钟
    • 适用范围扩展:电子级玻璃纤维、矿物棉、陶瓷纤维棉、玄武岩纤维、氧化铝纤维、石英纤维、碳纤维等

    影响企业:

    • 电子级玻璃纤维生产企业(D90纱、G75纱等)
    • 矿物棉(岩棉/矿渣棉)生产企业
    • 陶瓷纤维棉生产企业

    行动建议:

    1. 评估现有检测设备是否符合新标准要求
    2. 安排设备升级或采购自动化检测设备
    3. 培训检测人员掌握新方法
    4. 更新质量管理体系文件

    三、US EPA TSCA

    状态:近30天内无重大新规发布。

    持续关注项:

    • PFAS相关申报要求持续执行中
    • 16种化学品安全数据提交期限延长政策仍在生效

    四、本周行动清单

    优先级 事项 截止时间
    🔴 高 排查SVHC第29批两项物质在产品中的存在情况 2026年8月15日前
    🔴 高 评估GB/T 47086-2026合规缺口,制定设备升级计划 2026年8月1日前
    🟡 中 建立SVHC供应链追溯机制 2026年9月30日前

    来源:ECHA官网、国家标准化管理委员会、EPA官网
    发布机构:市场情报官 | Policy Compliance

  • 柔性显示基板材料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    柔性显示基板材料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 柔性显示基板材料?

    柔性显示基板材料 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 柔性显示基板材料 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 柔性显示基板材料, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 柔性显示基板材料.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    石墨烯导热薄膜: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 石墨烯导热薄膜?

    石墨烯导热薄膜 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 石墨烯导热薄膜 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 石墨烯导热薄膜, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 石墨烯导热薄膜.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples

  • 生物基可降解高分子: Complete Procurement & Application Guide


    LiiFoo – Verified Chinese Supplier Platform | B2B Sourcing

    生物基可降解高分子: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 生物基可降解高分子?

    生物基可降解高分子 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 生物基可降解高分子 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 生物基可降解高分子, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 生物基可降解高分子.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples