供应商 | LiiFoo 供应商 – 第 2 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 供应商

  • 碳化硅(SiC)衬底采购指南:晶圆等级、6英寸外延片与SiC对比IGBT的取舍

    对功率电子采购方,碳化硅衬底是基石

    对功率电子采购方来说,碳化硅(SiC)衬底早已不是实验室里的概念——它是每一颗SiC MOSFET、二极管和功率模块的基石,广泛进入电动汽车、光伏逆变器、快充和工业驱动。无论你正在制作RFQ、导入第二供应商,还是评估是否把设计从硅IGBT迁移到SiC,本指南汇总了2026年你需要锁定规格、判断等级与权衡得失的关键要点。

    为什么衬底处于SiC采购的核心

    一颗SiC器件由多层构成:高质量4H-SiC单晶衬底、其上同质外延的生长漂移层,以及在该外延层中制造的器件结构。衬底决定了缺陷密度、良率和长期可靠性的上限。一颗微管密度高或晶向差的晶圆,即便外延步骤再完美也会被拖累。这也正是衬底采购值得与器件本身同等严苛的原因。

    衬底等级与必须锁定的规格

    发出询价时,不要只写”4H-SiC,6英寸”。请锁定真正影响良率的参数:

    • 多型与晶向:4H-SiC是功率器件量产标准;按器件类型选择(0001)半绝缘或导电晶向。用于外延的标准是偏轴切割(通常相对[11-20]偏4°)。
    • 电阻等级:导电衬底掺氮(n型),RF用高阻。请明确电阻率范围,而非仅写”导电”。
    • 缺陷指标:功率级要求微管密度(MPD)接近零;明确给出基平面位错(BPD)和螺位错(TSD)上限。
    • 几何参数:厚度、总厚度偏差(TTV)、弯曲度(bow)、翘曲(warp)与表面粗糙度(RA)。更紧的TTV和bow直接提升外延均匀性。
    • 晶圆尺寸:150 mm(6英寸)已是主流量产直径,200 mm正在上量。请明确直径与边缘轮廓。

    精准的规格书能缩短供应商导入周期,避免”样品合格、量产翻车”的尴尬。

    6英寸SiC外延片:外延层规格必须写清

    多数采购方买的不只是裸衬底,而是带有明确漂移层的6英寸SiC外延片。决定最终器件耐压与导通电阻的,是外延层而非衬底。请锁定:

    • 外延层厚度:匹配电压等级(如650–1200 V约10–15 µm,1700 V及以上更厚)。
    • 掺杂浓度与均匀性:明确平均掺杂与跨晶圆均匀性(CV%);更高的均匀性意味着可预测的击穿电压VBR与导通电阻RDS(on)
    • 缺陷控制:胡萝卜、三角、掉落等外延缺陷直接决定器件良率。请设定分级缺陷图与可接收数量。
    • 表面质量:RMS粗糙度达到亚纳米级;限定每片颗粒数。

    对比中国、欧洲与日本的外延厂时,要求完整的mapping报告而不仅是COA,并在量产承诺前用试产批次验证。

    SiC对比硅IGBT:2026年的采购权衡

    最常见的采购问题是继续用硅IGBT还是切换到SiC。请用总拥有成本(TCO)而非单颗价格来框定:

    • 效率:SiC大幅降低开关与导通损耗,尤其在高频率下。在EV逆变器或光伏组串逆变器中可回收1–2%的系统效率,从而减少散热质量与电池/组件成本。
    • 成本:SiC单颗每安培仍更贵,但算上散热片、滤波与磁件节省,系统级账单往往能拉平;开关频率越高,差距收窄越快。
    • 可靠性与热:SiC工作温度更低且可承受更高结温(175–200°C),延长车规与工业工况寿命。
    • IGBT仍占优的场景:低频、成本敏感、热工况宽松,且SiC溢价无法在系统节省中回收的应用。

    对采购而言,正确做法是按应用区分:对效率敏感、高频的设计导入SiC;对商业论证不支持溢价的应用保留IGBT。

    RFQ与采购清单

    发出RFQ前,请备齐:目标电压等级、晶圆直径、衬底等级、外延层厚度与掺杂、缺陷上限、产量与交付节奏、COA/mapping要求,以及验证批次。向供应商索要可追溯来源、良率数据与失效模式历史。尽早导入双供应商——随着EV需求放量,SiC产能正在收紧。

    结论

    采购SiC,采购的是”衬底+外延”这个系统,而非单颗芯片。锁定衬底等级、精确定义6英寸外延片,并基于系统总拥有成本决定SiC对比IGBT。做到这些,你的2026年采购将更快、更省、风险更低。

  • Silicon Carbide (SiC) Substrate Procurement Guide: Wafer Grades, 6-inch Epitaxial Wafers and SiC vs IGBT Trade-offs

    For power-electronics buyers, the silicon carbide substrate is the foundation

    A silicon carbide (SiC) substrate is no longer a research curiosity—it is the foundation of every SiC MOSFET, diode and power module shipping into EVs, solar inverters, fast chargers and industrial drives. If you are building an RFQ, qualifying a second source, or deciding whether to migrate a design from silicon IGBTs to SiC, this guide consolidates the specifications, grades and trade-offs you need to specify and source with confidence in 2026.

    Why the substrate sits at the center of SiC procurement

    A SiC device is built in layers: a high-quality 4H-SiC single-crystal substrate, a homoepitaxial drift layer grown on top, and the device structures fabricated in that epilayer. The substrate sets the ceiling for defect density, yield and long-term reliability. A wafer with high micropipe density or poor crystal orientation will undermine even a perfect epitaxy step. That is why substrate procurement deserves the same rigor you apply to the device itself.

    Substrate grades and the specifications buyers must lock

    When you request a quote, do not stop at “4H-SiC, 6-inch.” Pin down the parameters that actually move yield:

    • Polytype and orientation: 4H-SiC is the production standard for power devices; (0001) semi-insulating or conductive orientations are selected by device type. Off-axis cut (typically 4° toward [11-20]) is standard for epitaxy.
    • Resistive grade: n-type (doped with nitrogen) for conductive substrates, or high-resistivity for RF. Specify resistivity range, not just “conductive.”
    • Defect metrics: micropipe density (MPD) should be near zero for power grades; target basal plane dislocation (BPD) and threading screw dislocation (TSD) limits explicitly.
    • Geometry: thickness, total thickness variation (TTV), bow, warp and surface roughness (RA). Tighter TTV and bow directly improve epitaxy uniformity.
    • Wafer size: 150 mm (6-inch) is now the mainstream production diameter, with 200 mm ramping. Specify diameter and edge profile.

    A precise spec sheet shortens supplier qualification and prevents “samples pass, production fails” surprises.

    6-inch SiC epitaxial wafers: what the epilayer spec must say

    Most buyers do not buy a bare substrate alone—they buy a 6-inch SiC epitaxial wafer with a defined drift layer. The epilayer, not the substrate, defines the blocking voltage and on-resistance of the final device. Lock these:

    • Epilayer thickness: matched to target voltage class (e.g., ~10–15 µm for 650–1200 V, thicker for 1700 V+).
    • Doping concentration and uniformity: specify average doping and across-wafer uniformity (CV%); tighter uniformity means predictable VBR and RDS(on).
    • Defect control: epitaxial defects such as carrot, triangle and down-fall defects cap device yield. Set a classified defect map and acceptable counts.
    • Surface quality: RMS roughness in the sub-nm range; particulates per wafer limit.

    When comparing Chinese, European and Japanese epitaxy houses, request a full mapping report, not just a COA, and validate by a trial lot before volume commitment.

    SiC vs Silicon IGBT: the procurement trade-off in 2026

    The single most common buying question is whether to stay on silicon IGBTs or switch to SiC. Frame it as total cost of ownership, not device price:

    • Efficiency: SiC cuts switching and conduction losses dramatically, especially at high frequency. In an EV inverter or solar string inverter this recovers 1–2% system efficiency, reducing cooling mass and battery/panel cost.
    • Cost: SiC dies still cost more per amp, but the system-level bill often closes once you subtract heatsink, filter and magnetics savings. At high switching frequencies the gap narrows fastest.
    • Reliability and thermal: SiC runs cooler and tolerates higher junction temperature (175–200 °C), extending life in automotive and industrial duty.
    • When IGBT still wins: low-frequency, cost-sensitive, thermally forgiving applications where the SiC premium cannot be recovered in system savings.

    For procurement, the right answer is per-application: qualify SiC for efficiency-critical, high-frequency designs; keep IGBTs where the business case does not support the premium.

    RFQ and sourcing checklist

    Before you issue an RFQ, compile: target voltage/class, wafer diameter, substrate grade, epilayer thickness and doping, defect limits, volume and delivery cadence, COA/mapping requirements, and a qualification lot. Ask suppliers for traceable origin, yield data and a failure-mode history. Dual-source early—SiC capacity is tightening as EV demand scales.

    Conclusion

    Procuring SiC is procuring the substrate-and-epilayer system, not a standalone chip. Lock the substrate grade, specify the 6-inch epitaxial wafer precisely, and decide SiC vs IGBT on system total cost. Do that, and your 2026 sourcing will be faster, cheaper and far less risky.

  • PEEK for Humanoid Robots in 2026: Per-Unit Usage Breakdown, Grade Selection and a Localization Qualification Checklist

    Published: September 1, 2026 | Category: Advanced Materials Market Intelligence | Keywords: PEEK / polyetheretherketone / carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK / humanoid robots / import substitution

    Key Takeaways First

    • There is a consensus usage range — but one number is not enough. The widely cited figure is 6.6–10 kg of PEEK per humanoid robot, most often broken down as roughly 1 kg of unfilled resin plus ~5.6 kg (resin-equivalent) of carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK. The spread comes from robot size, how many parts have converted, and whether dexterous hands are included.
    • The hard part is not buying PEEK — it is buying the right grade. Joint drivetrain parts, load-bearing frames and motor insulation require entirely different compounding systems. Grade mix-ups are the most expensive mistake at production ramp.
    • Public pricing is inconsistent; budget only against live RFQs. Quotes circulating for the same period range from RMB 300k to over RMB 1m per tonne, mostly because “unfilled vs. compounded” and “domestic vs. imported” get conflated.
    • The localization window is real, but qualification time is the binding constraint. Robotics supply-chain qualification typically runs 2–3 years, so the realistic 2026 path is dual sourcing plus part-by-part conversion — not a single whole-machine material switch.
    • The real cost lever sits upstream. DFBP (4,4′-difluorobenzophenone) accounts for more than 50% of PEEK production cost. Locking upstream monomer supply beats squeezing the resin maker.

    1. Where the 6.6–10 kg Actually Goes

    Negotiating on a single “6.6 kg per unit” figure is a fast way to lose the negotiation. That mass splits into three part families with very different value density and technical barriers:

    Location Typical material form Share of usage (indicative) Critical property requirements
    Joint modules: harmonic/planetary reducer rings, flexsplines, shims, bearing cages Unfilled PEEK or bearing-grade compounds (PTFE/graphite/CF) ~45% Low friction, alternating-stress resistance, dimensional stability, self-lubrication
    Skeleton and limb structural parts Carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK (mainly CF30) ~30% Specific strength, stiffness, mass reduction, fatigue life
    Dexterous hands, micro-drives, sensor housings High-flow precision injection grades ~25% Thin-wall moldability, dimensional accuracy, insulation

    Two publicly reported engineering outcomes are useful anchors: one humanoid platform reported roughly 10 kg of mass reduction after converting structural parts to carbon-fiber reinforced PEEK, with corresponding gains in runtime and motion response; a contract manufacturer reported 5.3 kg of mass reduction from a full PEEK structural-part package. The value of these numbers is not the absolute figure — it is that they give you a metal-to-polymer conversion baseline you can use to quantify the payback on a material premium.

    2. Grade Selection: Three Tables That Decide Your BOM

    2.1 Match the compound to the part

    Grade family Typical formulation Suitable parts Common failure mode
    Unfilled PEEK No filler Insulation parts, thin-wall parts needing toughness Insufficient wear resistance; premature wear if used directly on gear teeth
    CF30 (30% carbon fiber) Short-cut carbon fiber Frames, brackets, large structural parts Strong anisotropy; warpage without mold-flow/orientation simulation
    Bearing / tribological grade CF + PTFE + graphite Plain bearings, cages, screw nuts Friction coefficients vary widely by supplier — bench life testing is mandatory
    GF30 (glass fiber) Short-cut glass fiber Cost-sensitive non-drivetrain structures Abrasive to tooling; lower thermal conductivity than CF grades
    High-purity / semiconductor grade Low ionic extractables Non-robotics uses (wafer carriers, etc.) Multiples of the price; over-specified for robotics

    2.2 Price bands: why public figures differ by 5x

    Category Publicly reported band (2026, anchoring only) Notes
    Imported unfilled resin (Victrex / Syensqo / Evonik) ~RMB 500k–1,000k per tonne Includes certification and lead-time premium; 3–6 month lead times are common
    Domestic unfilled resin ~RMB 250k–500k per tonne Most sources put it at one-half to one-third of imported; 1–2 month lead times
    Robotics-grade CF reinforced PEEK Materially above unfilled resin Premium reflects compounding and batch consistency
    Medical grade ~RMB 800k–1,000k per tonne Driven by ISO 10993-type certification cost

    Caution: spot quotes as high as RMB 780k per tonne (and claims of a 550% one-year increase) have circulated during tight-supply windows. Those are point-in-time spot prints and should not anchor an annual budget. Ask suppliers to quote separately by grade, volume, lead time and payment terms, and require a stated 12-month price mechanism (DFBP-indexed or fixed).

    2.3 Supply landscape

    Global capacity remains “one dominant plus several strong”: Victrex holds roughly 40% share, with Syensqo and Evonik together at about 20–25%; these players control the high-end medical, aerospace and robotics grades. In China, leading resin producers have reached stable kilotonne-scale output with 10kt-class integrated projects announced. Domestic PEEK output was around 3,800 tonnes in 2024, and China’s 2026 consumption is projected near 4,358 tonnes. On policy, the High-Performance Specialty Engineering Plastics Action Plan (2026–2030) lists PEEK as a priority “chokepoint” material, targeting 60% localization by 2028 and 80% by 2030.

    The procurement implication is direct: domestic material is already viable for general-purpose and structural grades, but ultra-high-purity and low-friction specialty compounds still show a performance gap — keep imported or dual-sourced material on high-end drivetrain parts for now.

    3. Localization Qualification Checklist

    1. Batch consistency: request melt index, ash content and tensile data for three consecutive production lots; write the tolerance band into the technical agreement.
    2. Crystallinity and annealing: PEEK part performance depends heavily on annealing — obtain and independently reproduce the supplier’s recommended annealing profile.
    3. Tribological bench testing: test PV limits and wear rate under your actual duty cycle (load, sliding speed, temperature, lubrication state). Do not accept standard-specimen data alone.
    4. Fatigue / alternating stress: design accelerated tests around the equivalent cycle count of tens of thousands of daily reciprocations.
    5. Long-term temperature and creep: verify creep at actual near-motor temperature rise. 260°C is a material ceiling, not a design condition.
    6. Processing window: for thin walls and gear geometries, require mold-flow support and shrinkage data.
    7. Raw material traceability: ask about DFBP source and self-sufficiency — it drives both supply stability and cost-down headroom.
    8. Capacity commitment: get written capacity allocation. “Order book full into next year” has been a real condition in tight periods.

    4. Risks and Hedges

    • Qualification lag: a 2–3 year cycle means today’s grade choice sets your 2028 cost structure. Qualify at least two sources per critical part.
    • Price volatility: with over half the cost in DFBP, index or contract upstream rather than renegotiating quarterly with compounders.
    • Commodity-grade oversupply: general-purpose capacity is expanding fast, with oversupply expected after 2027 — avoid long high-price volume locks on commodity grades.
    • Substitution risk: PEKK and PPS may substitute in non-critical applications; keep a material-swap interface in the BOM design.
    • Over-specification: using semiconductor or medical grades in robotics is the most common hidden cost leak.

    5. One-Page Action Plan for Buyers

    1. Split the BOM into joint drivetrain / structural frame / precision small parts, and write a separate grade specification for each. Never let one grade cover the whole robot.
    2. For joint drivetrain parts, run imported material for production while qualifying domestic material in parallel, with explicit switchover milestones.
    3. Prioritize domestic CF-reinforced grades for structural frames — currently the best combination of cost and availability.
    4. Anchor negotiations on a DFBP indexation mechanism rather than headline landed price alone.
    5. Quantify mass-reduction benefits (runtime, motor load, maintenance interval) inside a TCO model, and use it to justify the material premium internally.

    Data note: usage, pricing, capacity and policy figures are drawn from public 2026 industry research and media reporting. Source definitions vary considerably, so ranges and applicability conditions are flagged in the text. Prices move with the market — base actual purchasing on formal supplier quotations and third-party test reports. This article is a technical and procurement reference, not investment advice.

  • 人形机器人量产元年的PEEK选材与采购:6.6–10kg用量拆解、牌号对照与国产验证清单

    发布日期:2026年9月1日|分类:新材料市场情报|关键词:PEEK / 聚醚醚酮 / 碳纤维增强PEEK / 人形机器人 / 国产替代

    结论先行

    • 用量已有共识区间,但别只记一个数字。行业主流口径为单台人形机器人 PEEK 用量 6.6–10 kg,其中”纯树脂约1 kg + 碳纤增强PEEK折算树脂约5.6 kg”是被引用最多的拆分方式。差异来自机型尺寸、渗透部件数量与是否含灵巧手。
    • 真正的采购难点不是买到PEEK,而是买到”对的牌号”。关节传动件、骨架结构件、电机绝缘件对应完全不同的改性体系,混用牌号是量产阶段最贵的错误。
    • 价格口径极度混乱,预算必须以RFQ实盘为准。公开信息里同一时期出现 30万、35万、50–100万甚至78万元/吨的报价,跨度来自”纯树脂/改性料/医疗级”和”国产/进口”两组维度的混淆。
    • 国产替代窗口明确但认证周期是硬约束。机器人供应链认证普遍 2–3 年,2026年内切换供应商的现实路径是”双源并行 + 分部件切换”,而非整机一次性换料。
    • 成本的真正杠杆在上游单体。DFBP(4,4′-二氟二苯甲酮)占PEEK生产成本 50%以上,锁定上游长协比在树脂环节压价更有效。

    一、单台用量拆解:6.6–10 kg 到底花在哪

    把”单台6.6公斤”当成一个整体数字去谈价,会直接谈崩。它由三类完全不同的部件构成,价值密度和技术门槛差一个量级:

    部位 典型材料形态 用量占比(参考) 核心性能诉求
    关节模组:谐波/行星减速器刚轮、柔轮、垫片、轴承保持架 纯PEEK或轴承级改性PEEK(PTFE/石墨/碳纤复合) 约45% 低摩擦系数、抗交变应力、尺寸稳定、自润滑
    骨架与四肢结构件 碳纤维增强PEEK(CF30为主) 约30% 比强度、刚度、减重、抗疲劳
    灵巧手、微型传动、传感器外壳 高流动性精密注塑级PEEK 约25% 薄壁成型能力、尺寸精度、绝缘

    可对照的公开工程结果:某代人形机器人整机在结构件换用碳纤维增强PEEK后,整机重量下降约10 kg,续航与运动响应同步改善;另有厂商披露全套PEEK结构件方案实现单台减重5.3 kg。这类数据的价值不在绝对值,而在于它给出了”以塑代钢”的减重换算基准——采购谈判时可用来量化材料溢价的回报。

    二、牌号选型:三张表决定你的BOM成败

    1)按部件选改性体系

    牌号类型 典型配方 适用部件 易踩的坑
    纯PEEK(unfilled) 无填充 绝缘件、需韧性的薄壁件 耐磨不足,直接用于齿轮会早期磨损
    CF30(30%碳纤增强) 短切碳纤维 骨架、支架、大型结构件 各向异性明显,注塑取向未做仿真会导致翘曲
    轴承级/摩擦级 碳纤+PTFE+石墨复合 滑动轴承、保持架、丝杠螺母 不同厂商摩擦系数差异大,必须做台架寿命验证
    GF30(玻纤增强) 短切玻纤 成本敏感的非传动结构件 硬度高、对模具磨损大,且导热差于CF
    高纯/半导体级 低离子析出 非机器人场景(晶圆载具等) 价格数倍,机器人场景无需过度规格

    2)价格区间:为什么公开数字差5倍

    品类 公开报价区间(2026年,仅供锚定) 说明
    进口纯树脂(威格斯/世索科/赢创) 约50–100万元/吨 含认证与交期溢价,交期常见3–6个月
    国产纯树脂 约25–50万元/吨 多数口径为进口的1/2至1/3;交期1–2个月
    机器人用碳纤增强PEEK 报价可显著高于纯树脂 改性与批次一致性是溢价来源
    医疗级 约80–100万元/吨 ISO 10993等认证成本主导

    务必注意:公开渠道还流传过”纯树脂现货78万元/吨、一年涨550%”这类紧缺期报价。这些数字来自特定时点的现货市场,不能作为年度预算基准。正确做法是让供应商按”牌号+批量+交期+付款条件”四要素分别报价,并要求给出12个月价格机制(联动DFBP还是固定)。

    3)供给格局:谁能供、能供多少

    全球产能长期是”一超多强”:威格斯份额约40%,世索科(原索尔维PEEK业务)与赢创合计约20–25%,三家把持高端医疗、航空与机器人专用牌号。国内侧,头部树脂企业已实现千吨级稳定量产并规划万吨级一体化产线,2024年国内PEEK产量约3800吨,2026年国内消费量预期约4358吨。政策层面,《高性能特种工程塑料产业高质量发展行动方案(2026–2030)》将PEEK列为重点攻关材料,明确2028年国产化率60%、2030年80%的目标。

    这组数据对采购的含义很直接:国产料在通用级与结构件级已经可用,但超高纯度、低摩擦特种改性配方仍存在性能差距,短期内高端传动件仍需保留进口或双源。

    三、国产牌号验证清单(可直接抄进供应商评估表)

    1. 批次一致性:要求连续3个生产批次的熔融指数、灰分、拉伸强度数据,波动带宽写进技术协议。
    2. 结晶度与退火工艺:PEEK制件性能强依赖退火,索取供应商推荐的退火曲线并复现验证。
    3. 摩擦磨损台架:按实际工况(载荷、线速度、温度、有无润滑)做PV极限与磨损率测试,不接受仅提供标准试样数据。
    4. 抗交变应力/疲劳:关节件按每日上万次往复的等效循环数设计加速试验。
    5. 长期耐温与蠕变:确认在电机附近实际温升下的蠕变量,260℃是材料上限而非工况设计值。
    6. 注塑工艺窗口:薄壁与齿形件要求供应商提供模流分析支持及缩水率数据。
    7. 原料可追溯:追问DFBP来源与自给情况,这决定了供应稳定性与降本空间。
    8. 产能与排产承诺:要求书面产能分配,紧缺期”订单排至次年”是真实存在的风险。

    四、风险与对冲

    • 认证周期风险:2–3年的供应链认证周期意味着”现在选型决定2028年的成本结构”。建议对每个关键部件至少并行认证两家。
    • 价格波动风险:成本50%以上来自DFBP,直接与上游签联动或长协,比逐季与树脂厂拉锯更有效。
    • 中低端产能过剩:通用级PEEK扩产密集,2027年后存在过剩预期;不要为通用级支付长期高价锁量。
    • 技术替代风险:PEKK、PPS等在部分非核心场景可能替代PEEK,BOM设计时保留材料替换接口。
    • 过度规格风险:机器人场景误用半导体级/医疗级牌号,是最常见的隐性成本浪费。

    五、给采购的一页式行动建议

    1. 先按”关节传动 / 骨架结构 / 精密小件”三类拆分BOM,分别定义牌号规格书,禁止一个牌号打通全机。
    2. 对关节传动件采用”进口料保量产 + 国产料并行认证”的双源策略,设定明确的切换里程碑。
    3. 骨架结构件优先推进国产CF增强牌号,这是当下性价比与可得性最好的切入点。
    4. 价格谈判锚定”DFBP联动机制”,而非单纯比较到手单价。
    5. 把减重收益(续航提升、电机负载下降、维护周期延长)量化进TCO模型,用它支撑材料溢价的内部立项。

    数据说明:本文用量、价格、产能与政策数据引自2026年公开行业研究与媒体报道,不同来源口径差异较大,已在文中标注区间与适用条件。价格随行就市,实际采购请以供应商正式报价与第三方检测报告为准。本文为技术与采购参考,不构成投资建议。

  • Policy Monitoring Alert Report | 2026-09-01

    1. Monitoring Overview

    Monitoring date: September 1, 2026 (Tuesday)
    Coverage: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)
    Conclusion: Material policy changes are in force. ECHA added two new Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC-253), and the Article 7(2) notification deadline (2026-08-04) has now passed. The US EPA published a new SNUR final rule on 2026-08-26, effective 2026-10-26. Exporters should immediately screen supply chains and remediate compliance gaps.

    2. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List (Key Change)

    Effective date: Announced by ECHA on 2026-02-04
    Baseline: The SVHC Candidate List increased from 251 to 253 entries (36th update).

    # Substance CAS No. Reason for inclusion Typical uses
    252 4,4′-[2,2,2-trifluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethylidene]diphenol and its salts (Bisphenol AF / BPAF) — (substance group, 9 substances) Toxic for reproduction (Article 57c) Cross-linking agent for fluoroelastomers, high-performance elastomers, specialty coatings
    253 n-Hexane 110-54-3 Specific target organ toxicity after repeated exposure (Article 57f; neurotoxicity – first SVHC identified on an equivalent level of concern) Formulation, polymer processing, coatings, cleaning agents

    Critical compliance milestone (PASSED): For articles containing these substances at ≥0.1% (w/w), the Article 7(2) notification to ECHA was due within six months of listing – i.e., by 2026-08-04. As of this monitoring date, that deadline has passed; companies that have not notified are now non-compliant.

    Ongoing obligations:

    • Supply-chain communication (Article 33): Articles with SVHC ≥0.1% require safe-use information to customers/consumers; consumer requests must be answered free of charge within 45 days.
    • SCIP database notification: Under the Waste Framework Directive, articles with SVHC ≥0.1% must be reported to ECHA’s SCIP database.
    • Authorisation risk: SVHCs may later move to Annex XIV; use would then require authorisation.

    3. US EPA TSCA Significant New Use Rules (SNUR)

    Latest actions:

    • 2026-08-26: EPA published a SNUR final rule (24-5.5e) in the Federal Register, effective 2026-10-26. For chemicals previously subject to PMNs and TSCA 5(e) Orders, any “significant new use” deviating from the Order’s restrictions requires notification to EPA at least 90 days in advance.
    • 2026-07-30: EPA proposed SNURs for 14 chemical substances (industrial catalysts, domestic fragrances, electronic materials, few-layer graphene nanomaterials, lithography/semiconductor compounds, etc.); public comment period ongoing.
    • Other ongoing activity: Compliance dates extended for perchloroethylene (PCE) and carbon tetrachloride (CTC) risk-management rules (final rule 2026-07-23); TSCA 8(d) health & safety data reporting deadline extended to 2027-05-21.

    4. Risk Level Summary

    Policy area Risk level Affected parties Trigger
    EU REACH SVHC (BPAF / n-Hexane) Medium-High Exporters of fluoroelastomers, elastomers, cleaners, coatings, electronic components to the EU In force (2026-02-04); notification deadline 2026-08-04 passed
    US TSCA SNUR (24-5.5e / 14-substance proposal) Medium Exporters of new materials, nanomaterials, electronic/semiconductor materials to the US Effective 2026-10-26 / proposal under comment

    5. Recommended Actions (for Chinese Exporters)

    1. Verify immediately (within 7 days): Screen EU-bound articles for BPAF and n-Hexane; determine whether content reaches ≥0.1% (w/w).
    2. Remediate filings: If the 2026-08-04 Article 7(2) deadline was missed, notify ECHA now, keep records, and assess regulatory exposure.
    3. SCIP submission: For articles with these SVHCs ≥0.1%, prepare and submit information to the SCIP database.
    4. US-side readiness: Map US-bound products against SNUR 24-5.5e and the 14 proposed substances; reserve at least 90 days before any new use/import to file with EPA.
    5. Build a routine mechanism: Incorporate SVHC (updated every 6 months) and TSCA SNUR updates into your product compliance list; require Full Material Declarations (FMD) from suppliers rather than CoCs alone.

    6. Sources

    • ECHA official announcement (2026-02-04, 36th SVHC update)
    • U.S. EPA / Federal Register: SNUR final rules (2026-08-26, 24-5.5e; 2026-05-22, 25-1.5e), proposed 14-substance SNUR (2026-07-30)
    • WTO/FTA Consultation Network (MOFCOM): US EPA proposes SNURs for 14 chemical substances
  • 政策监控预警报告 | 2026-09-01

    一、监控概览

    监控日期:2026年9月1日(周二)
    监控领域:EU REACH SVHC 候选清单、US EPA TSCA 新用途规则(SNUR)
    结论:发现已生效的重要政策变动。ECHA 新增 2 项高度关注物质(SVHC-253),且其 Article 7(2) 申报截止日(2026-08-04)已过;US EPA 于 2026-08-26 发布新一轮 SNUR 最终规则,将于 2026-10-26 生效。建议出口企业立即开展供应链筛查与合规补正。

    二、EU REACH SVHC 候选清单(重点变动)

    变动时间:2026-02-04 由 ECHA 正式公告
    基线状态:SVHC 候选清单由 251 项增至 253 项(第 36 次更新)。

    序号 物质名称 CAS No. 纳入理由 典型用途
    252 4,4′-[2,2,2-三氟-1-(三氟甲基)亚乙基]双酚及其盐类(双酚 AF / BPAF) —(物质组,共 9 种) 生殖毒性(Article 57c) 氟橡胶硫化剂/交联剂、高性能弹性体、特种涂层
    253 正己烷(n-Hexane) 110-54-3 重复暴露特异性靶器官毒性(Article 57f,神经毒性,首次以”等效关注水平”纳入) 配方、聚合物加工、涂料、清洗剂

    关键合规节点(已过期):含上述物质且浓度 ≥0.1% (w/w) 的成品,其 Article 7(2) 向 ECHA 通报义务应在物质列入清单后 6 个月内完成,即 2026-08-04 前。截至本期监控日,该截止日已过,未申报企业已进入违规状态。

    持续义务:

    • 供应链信息传递(Article 33):成品中 SVHC ≥0.1% 须向客户/消费者提供安全使用信息;消费者询问须 45 天内无偿答复。
    • SCIP 数据库通报:《废弃物框架指令》要求含 SVHC ≥0.1% 的成品向 ECHA SCIP 数据库提交信息。
    • 授权清单风险:SVHC 后续可能转入 Annex XIV 授权清单,届时需申请授权方可继续使用。

    三、US EPA TSCA 新用途规则(SNUR)

    最新动作:

    • 2026-08-26:EPA 在《联邦公报》发布 SNUR 最终规则(24-5.5e),生效日 2026-10-26。针对此前提交 PMN 并受 TSCA 5(e) 指令约束的化学物质,任何不符合原指令限制的”重大新用途”须提前至少 90 天向 EPA 通报。
    • 2026-07-30:EPA 拟议对 14 种化学物质(含工业催化剂、日用香精、电子材料、透层石墨烯纳米材料、光刻/半导体用化合物等)制定 SNUR,公众评议期进行中。
    • 持续动态:全氯乙烯(PCE)与四氯化碳(CTC)风险管理规则合规日期延期(2026-07-23 最终规则);TSCA 8(d) 健康安全数据报告截止日延至 2027-05-21。

    四、风险等级汇总

    政策领域 风险等级 影响对象 触发时间
    EU REACH SVHC(BPAF / 正己烷) 中高 对欧出口含氟橡胶、弹性体、清洗剂、涂料、电子组件企业 已生效(2026-02-04);申报截止 2026-08-04 已过
    US TSCA SNUR(24-5.5e / 14 物质拟议) 对美出口新材料、纳米材料、电子/半导体材料企业 2026-10-26 生效 / 拟议评议中

    五、行动建议(面向中国出口企业)

    1. 立即核查(7 日内):对输欧成品开展 BPAF 与正己烷的供应链物质筛查,确认是否 ≥0.1% (w/w)。
    2. 补正申报:若已超 2026-08-04 截止日仍未完成 Article 7(2) 通报,应立即向 ECHA 补报并留存记录,评估潜在监管风险。
    3. SCIP 通报:对含上述 SVHC ≥0.1% 的成品,准备并向 SCIP 数据库提交信息。
    4. 美国侧预案:梳理对美出口产品中是否涉及 SNUR 24-5.5e 及 14 种拟议物质,新用途/进口前至少预留 90 天向 EPA 申报周期。
    5. 建立常态机制:将 SVHC(每半年更新)与 TSCA SNUR 更新纳入产品合规清单,要求供应商提供 FMD 全物质声明而非仅 CoC。

    六、信息来源

    • ECHA 官方公告(2026-02-04 SVHC 第 36 次更新)
    • U.S. EPA / Federal Register:SNUR 最终规则(2026-08-26, 24-5.5e;2026-05-22, 25-1.5e)、拟议 SNUR 14 物质(2026-07-30)
    • WTO/FTA 咨询网(商务部):美国 EPA 就 14 种化学物质提出重要新用途规则
  • Top 3 New-Materials Sourcing Hotspots – Aug 26, 2026: SSB Electrolyte Powder, UF Ceramic Membranes & Bonded NdFeB

    Introduction

    Drawing on today’s market-intelligence keyword library, we shortlist the top three industrial-material sourcing hotspots that combine high search volume with low competition — a practical watchlist for procurement and sourcing teams.

    1. Solid-State Battery Electrolyte Powder (LLZO / LATP)

    What it is

    The core solid electrolyte powder for all-solid-state lithium batteries — the key material on the oxide (LLZO/LATP) route, directly determining cell safety and ionic transport efficiency.

    Why it’s hot

    Domestic substitution on the oxide route is accelerating. OEMs and cell makers are entering early-stage designated (定点) sourcing, with concentrated inbound inquiries during R&D and pilot phases.

    Key applications

    All-solid-state battery cells, high-safety energy-storage modules, and power scenarios with stringent energy-density and safety requirements.

    Sourcing notes

    Specify particle-size distribution, density and room-temperature ionic conductivity; prioritize domestic suppliers with pilot-to-mass-production scale-up capability; RFQs should define the sintering-process window and batch-to-batch consistency (CPK) to avoid downstream cell-yield fluctuations.

    2. Ultrafiltration (UF) Ceramic Membrane Modules

    What it is

    Industrial separation modules built on alumina / zirconia multi-channel ceramic membranes — heat-resistant, fouling-resistant and long-lived.

    Why it’s hot

    Growing demand for industrial-wastewater deep treatment and material separation, plus a clear domestic price advantage, is driving more environmental-engineering procurement.

    Key applications

    Industrial wastewater reuse, food and pharma separation, and zero-liquid-discharge (ZLD) pretreatment.

    Sourcing notes

    Compare channel count, MWCO, flux and anti-fouling performance; evaluate full-lifecycle cost (including cleaning and replacement), not just unit price; prioritize modular design and ease of online maintenance.

    3. Bonded NdFeB Magnets

    What it is

    Near-net-shape permanent magnets formed from NdFeB powder bonded with resin/binder — complex geometries produced in a single step.

    Why it’s hot

    Demand from EV traction motors and robot servo motors; bonded magnets offer high dimensional precision and forming flexibility, with volume rising alongside EV penetration.

    Key applications

    Micro-specialty motors, servo motors, sensors, and consumer-electronics / lightweight motor components.

    Sourcing notes

    Specify (BH)max, dimensional tolerance and thermal-resistance grade; assess powder origin and batch consistency; validate with small-batch multi-spec sampling before scaling orders to reduce mass-production risk.

    Closing

    All three hotspots sit in a “domestic substitution + volume ramp” window. We recommend building qualified-supplier shortlists and standardized RFQ templates early to capture first-mover advantage in designated sourcing.

  • 今日新材料采购热点 TOP3(2026-08-26):固态电池电解质粉体、超滤陶瓷膜与粘结钕铁硼磁体

    引言

    基于今日市场情报关键词库,筛选出”高搜索量 + 低竞争”的前三大工业材料采购热点,供采购与寻源团队快速建立跟踪清单。

    1. 固态电池用电解质粉体(LLZO / LATP)

    材料定位

    全固态锂电池核心固体电解质,氧化物(LLZO/LATP)路线的关键粉体材料,直接决定电芯的安全性与离子传输效率。

    采购热度来源

    氧化物路线国产化加速,主机厂与电芯厂进入定点采购前期,研发与中试阶段的寻源询盘集中上升。

    核心应用

    全固态电池电芯、高安全储能模组、对能量密度与安全性要求严苛的动力场景。

    采购与技术要点

    重点确认粉体粒径分布、致密度与室温离子电导率;优先评估具备中试到量产放大能力的国内供应商;RFQ 需明确烧结工艺窗口与批次一致性(CPK)要求,避免后期电芯良率波动。

    2. 超滤陶瓷膜组件

    材料定位

    以氧化铝 / 氧化锆多通道陶瓷膜为核心的工业分离组件,耐高温、耐污染、寿命长。

    采购热度来源

    工业废水深度处理与物料分离需求增长,国产陶瓷膜价格优势明显,环保工程类采购项目明显增多。

    核心应用

    工业废水回用、食品与生物医药物料分离、零排放(ZLD)预处理环节。

    采购与技术要点

    对比通道数、截留分子量(MWCO)、通量与抗污染性能;不仅看单价,更要核算全生命周期成本(含清洗与更换);关注模块化设计与在线运维的便利性。

    3. 粘结钕铁硼磁体

    材料定位

    以钕铁硼磁粉加粘结剂近净成形(net-shape)的永磁体,复杂形状一次成型。

    采购热度来源

    新能源汽车驱动电机与机器人伺服电机需求拉动,粘结磁体尺寸精度高、成型灵活,采购量随 EV 渗透率同步提升。

    核心应用

    微特电机、伺服电机、传感器、消费电子与轻量化电机部件。

    采购与技术要点

    明确磁能积 (BH)max、尺寸公差与耐温等级;评估磁粉来源与磁体批次一致性;建议小批量多规格打样验证后再放大订单,降低量产风险。

    结语

    今日三大热点均处于”国产替代 + 需求上量”的窗口期。建议采购团队提前建立合格供应商清单与标准化 RFQ 模板,抢占定点采购先机。

  • 洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    O que é 洁净室用导电纤维地砖?

    洁净室用导电纤维地砖 é um dos segmentos mais dinâmicos em P&D de materiais avançados, com aplicações em energia renovável, semicondutores, aeroespacial e fabricação de alta tecnologia.

    Perspectivas de Mercado

    Impulsionado pela adoção acelerada em indústrias-chave, 洁净室用导电纤维地砖 apresenta crescimento rápido na demanda. Vários fabricantes chineses têm avançado significativamente em escala de produção e certificações internacionais.

    Critérios de Aquisição

    Ao adquirir 洁净室用导电纤维地砖, compradores devem avaliar: especificações de pureza, distribuição granulométrica, padrões de embalagem, certificações de conformidade (ISO, ASTM, REACH) e capacidade de suporte técnico do fornecedor.


    📩 Precisa de Amostras ou Especificações Técnicas?

    Nossa equipe de engenharia oferece suporte na seleção de materiais, amostras gratuitas e orçamentos personalizados para 洁净室用导电纤维地砖.
    👉 Solicitar Orçamento & Amostras

  • 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Procurement & Application Guide

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料: Complete Guide for Global Buyers

    What is 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料?

    芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 represents one of the most dynamic segments in advanced materials R&D, with applications spanning new energy, semiconductors, aerospace, and next-generation manufacturing.

    Market Outlook

    Driven by accelerating adoption in key industries, 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料 is experiencing rapid demand growth. Several Chinese manufacturers have made significant progress in scaling production and achieving international certifications.

    Procurement Considerations

    When sourcing 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料, buyers should evaluate: purity specifications, particle size distribution, packaging standards, compliance certifications (ISO, ASTM, REACH), and the supplier’s technical documentation and support capabilities.


    📩 Need Samples or Technical Specifications?

    Our engineering team provides material selection support, free samples, and custom quotes for 芯片堆叠用TSV铜填充浆料.
    👉 Request Quote & Samples