行业展会 | LiiFoo 行业展会 – 第 7 页 – LiiFoo

标签: 行业展会

  • 2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    2026-08-18 New Materials Price Trend Daily Report

    1. Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Trend
    PTFE Resin 31,800–45,500 RMB/t +2.5% Volatile, slightly up
    PEEK Resin Domestic pure resin 200–400 RMB/kg; Import 800–1,500 RMB/kg +1.5% Stable with mild upside
    Carbon Fiber T300(12K) 85–95 RMB/kg; Large tow 72–80 RMB/kg +1.0% Bottoming out, stabilizing
    PI Film Standard 20–50 RMB/㎡; High-performance 80–200 RMB/㎡ +1.0% Stable, slightly up
    Special Ceramic Raw Materials Zirconia powder +10–40%; Alumina 3,400–3,900 RMB/t +3.0% Divergent (Zr up, Al flat)

    2. Key Movements

    • PTFE Resin +2.5%: Tight supply of fluorite and anhydrous hydrofluoric acid pushed costs higher; producers such as Haohua Chem recently raised PTFE prices, and the export average price center edged up in H1. However, downstream just-in-time purchasing and new capacity releases capped the gains — a cost-push, volatile-but-firm pattern.
    • Zirconia (Special Ceramics) +10%–40%: Sinocera raised zirconia powder prices effective July 27; rising raw-material costs combined with supply contraction created a global gap, making it the clearest upward mover.
    • Carbon Fiber +1.0%: Toray and Jilin Chemical Fiber announced hikes at the start of the year (Toray 10%–20%), confirming a price bottom; but high industry inventory limits the rebound — overall bottoming and stabilizing.
    • PEEK Resin +1.5%: Demand from humanoid robots, new energy, medical and aerospace continues to expand; domestic substitution is pressuring mid/low-end prices while the high end stays firm.
    • PI Film +1.0%: Structural demand from 5G, flexible displays and new-energy vehicles is rising, with tight supply of high-end electronic grades.

    3. Impact Analysis

    • Procurement cost: PTFE and zirconia cost increases pass through directly to seals, anti-corrosion linings and structural ceramic parts; related material budgets should be raised by 5%–10%.
    • Supply chain: Fluorochemical and zirconia supply is tightening, with risk of longer lead times; carbon fiber and PEEK supply is ample, leaving more negotiating room.

    4. Action Recommendations

    • Lock prices now: PTFE resin and zirconia powder (clear upward trend — sign long-term contracts or lock orders early).
    • Hold and watch: Carbon fiber (high inventory, weak rebound — wait for a better entry); PEEK (substitution-driven price pressure — stagger purchases to average cost).
  • Materials Industry Policy Monitoring Daily (2026-08-18)

    1. Overview

    Monitoring date: August 18, 2026 (Tuesday)

    Scope: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; China GB mandatory/recommended standards (focus); baseline

    Overall risk level: Medium

    No sudden major policy announcement was detected on this date (2026-08-18). However, within the last 90 days China RoHS has substantially expanded its controlled product scope (from 12 to 33 categories), and several 2026 GB standards have entered into force. Exporters should prioritize supply-chain compliance screening.

    2. Key Development — China GB Standards

    2.1 China RoHS 2026 Compliance Catalog & Exemption List (recent major change)

    In May 2026, MIIT released the Compliance Management Catalog for Restriction of Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Products (2026 Edition) and the Exemption List (2026 Edition).

    • Controlled products expanded from 12 categories to 33 categories;
    • Four phthalates (DEHP, BBP, DBP, DIBP) added, aligning China RoHS with EU RoHS;
    • Supporting limit standard GB/T 26572-2011 Amendment 1 took effect on January 1, 2026, expanding restricted substances from 6 to 10;
    • Test method shifted from GB/T 26125 to the GB/T 39560 series.

    2.2 Key 2026 GB Standards — Status

    Standard Title Effective Status
    GB/T 26572-2011 Amendment 1 RoHS restricted substances (4 new phthalates) 2026-01-01 In force
    GB 30981.1-2025 / GB 30981.2-2025 Limits of hazardous substances in coatings (building/industrial) 2026-06-01 In force
    GB 38031-2025 Safety requirements for EV traction batteries 2026-07-01 In force
    GB/T 5149-2026 Magnesium and magnesium alloy powder 2026-11-01 Upcoming

    3. EU REACH SVHC Candidate List (Baseline)

    • Current total: 250 substances (after the June 2025 update);
    • Semi-annual update mechanism (typically June and December);
    • No new SVHC additions officially published on this date or within the last 30 days;
    • Obligations: if an article contains SVHC > 0.1% (w/w), supply-chain communication is required; > 1 tonne/year triggers ECHA notification.

    4. Risk Level & Recommended Actions

    Risk level: Medium

    1. China RoHS scope screening: Immediately check whether your products fall under the 2026 Edition 33-category catalog; if so, complete conformity assessment and labeling against the 10 restricted substances.
    2. Phthalate test switch: Confirm that supply-chain testing for the 4 phthalates (DEHP/BBP/DBP/DIBP) has migrated to the GB/T 39560 method, with records retained.
    3. Coating/battery supply chain: For export products involving coatings (GB 30981) and traction batteries (GB 38031), re-verify supplier declarations of conformity.
    4. SVHC baseline maintenance: Keep the 250-substance SVHC screening in place and watch for the next update in December 2026.

    5. Baseline Record (No Major Change)

    No sudden major policy announcement was detected on this monitoring date (2026-08-18). The above reflects the current effective baseline and recent changes summary for compliance decision-making.

  • Price Trend Daily 2026-08-16: Fluorochemical Cost Ignition, PI Film Enters Seller Market

    Price Overview

    Material Current Price Range WoW Change Trend
    PTFE Resin (suspension medium granule, Shandong) RMB 31,800/t; dispersion resin approx. RMB 40,000–45,500/t Flat (benchmark quote) Volatile with upward bias ↗
    PEEK Resin (domestic virgin resin) RMB 300,000–400,000/t (imported: RMB 550,000–1,000,000/t) Flat Stable to slightly weak →
    Carbon Fiber (T300-12K, reference) RMB 90,000–100,000/t; large tow 48/50K approx. RMB 70,000–80,000/t Flat Bottoming out and rising ↗
    PI Film (electronic grade) RMB 200–500/kg (standard insulation grade: RMB 180–255/kg) +1% to +2% Confirmed uptrend ↑
    Specialty Ceramic Raw Material (alumina benchmark) RMB 2,700–2,800/t -1% Weak and declining ↘

    Key Movements

    1. PTFE: Spot Prices Hold, but the Cost Side Has Already Ignited

    The Shandong suspension medium-granule benchmark quote stood at RMB 31,800/t (Aug 13), flat week-on-week. But this stability is an illusion — the transaction average during Aug 6–10 reached RMB 38,650/t, with a monthly peak quote of RMB 45,500/t, implying a 43% intra-month high-low spread. The real signal is upstream: high-purity anhydrous hydrofluoric acid has climbed to RMB 16,000–16,500/t, up nearly 40% from under RMB 12,000/t at the start of the year; semiconductor-grade HF is up 20%–30%. Three drivers are stacking up — a sulfuric acid price surge (early-April average of RMB 1,633/t, +49.8% vs. early March and +160.5% YoY; mainstream 93%/98% acid quoted at RMB 1,700/t in Shandong in August), persistently tight fluorspar supply, and Korean semiconductor makers increasing anhydrous HF procurement from China. Haohua Technology confirmed in early August that its PTFE production-to-sales ratio remains high and that selling prices have been raised on rising costs. Conclusion: PTFE is highly likely to follow with a 5%–10% increase by the end of Q3.

    2. PI Film: The Highest-Conviction Price Increase of This Cycle

    Global supply and demand for electronic-grade PI film is severely imbalanced. Explosive AI server and HBM demand, combined with the absence of capacity expansion plans among overseas majors, has led the industry to expect the upcycle to extend through 2028. Thermal-control PI film (the feedstock for high thermal conductivity graphite film) has become the mainstream solution for AI server heat dissipation, with domestic producers such as Ruihuatai running at full capacity. Low-CTE PI for low-dielectric FCCL is equally tight, and Fanya Microtransmission plans to take control of Tianjin Tianyuan to enter the high-end domestic substitution market. This is not short-term volatility — it is a structural gap.

    3. Carbon Fiber: The Price Bottom Has Confirmed a Reversal

    Effective January 2026, Toray raised prices on TORAYCA carbon fiber and intermediate products including prepreg and fabrics by 10%–20%. Jilin Chemical Fibre simultaneously raised wet-spun 12TK by RMB 5,000/t and 3K by RMB 10,000/t. China’s actual consumption reached 96,446 tonnes in 2025, up 71.89% YoY, with growth concentrated in wind turbine blades and aerospace. The critical distinction: upstream acrylonitrile sits at just RMB 6,900/t (Aug 4), a low level with no cost pressure whatsoever — this round of increases is driven by demand expansion and the restoration of pricing power, making it materially more sustainable than the cost-push hikes of 2023–2024.

    4. PEEK and Ceramic Raw Materials: No Basis for Price Increases

    Domestic PEEK is priced at RMB 300,000–400,000/t, only one-third to one-half of imported material. Zhongyan Co. is investing RMB 1.2 billion in an integrated 10,000-tonne project (bringing total capacity to 11,000 tonnes at full ramp), and DFBP (fluoroketone) localization is driving costs down. Supply is being released faster than demand materializes, leaving prices stable to slightly weak. Metallurgical-grade alumina spot averaged RMB 2,706/t (July 31), already below the industry average full-cost line; oversupply and high warrant inventories remain unresolved, with prices expected to trade in a low range of RMB 2,600–2,800/t. The ceramic raw material cost base is broadly loose.

    Macro Reference

    Brent crude traded at USD 80–82/bbl in early August. Citing continued shipping restrictions through the Strait of Hormuz, the EIA raised its 2026 Brent average forecast from USD 82 to USD 87/bbl, with Q3 averaging around USD 85/bbl. This creates moderate cost pressure on petrochemical base materials, but is not the dominant variable at present.

    Impact Analysis

    Impact on Procurement Costs

    Fluoropolymers represent the largest risk exposure. If HF holds above RMB 16,000/t, a broad-based increase across PTFE, PVDF and other fluoropolymers by end-Q3 is highly probable. Electronic-grade PI film has already entered a seller’s market, with negotiating room approaching zero and lead times lengthening. Conversely, PEEK and ceramic raw materials offer buyers a rare negotiating window — one of the few genuine cost-reduction opportunities of the year.

    Impact on Supply Chain

    For PI film and semiconductor-grade HF, the bottleneck is not price but allocation and capacity lock-in. Procurement logic must shift from “price comparison” to “capacity reservation.” Carbon fiber is rising in price, but domestic capacity is ample (China accounted for nearly half of global operating capacity in 2025), so supply security is high and panic stockpiling is unnecessary.

    Action Recommendations

    Lock In Prices

    • Electronic-grade PI film: Sign a 12-month long-term agreement with volume commitments immediately. The upcycle runs to 2028 — the later you act, the more you pay, and high-end grades may become unavailable at any price.
    • PTFE: With the benchmark still at RMB 31,800/t, lock in full Q4 volume. Upward cost movement is confirmed; waiting for a formal price announcement will be too late.
    • Semiconductor-grade HF: Prioritize supply rights over price. Sign framework agreements with guaranteed-supply clauses.

    Hold and Observe

    • PEEK: The expansion wave has not yet landed, so Q4 negotiating room will be greater. Switch to monthly rolling procurement and avoid long-term agreements — preserve the downside for yourself.
    • Specialty ceramic raw materials (alumina series): Spot is oversupplied and futures have broken below the cost line. Maintain low inventory and buy as needed, awaiting a confirmed spot bottom.

    Neutral

    • Carbon fiber: Purchase large tow as needed; lock in T700 and above small tow in advance. Advance domestic substitution validation for high-end grades in parallel to avoid dependence on a single import source during an upcycle.

    Sources: Chemicalbook (PTFE price index, updated 2026-08-14), SunSirs / Baiinfo, SCI99, investor communications from Do-Fluoride and Haohua Technology, price adjustment notices from Jilin Chemical Fibre and Toray, EIA Short-Term Energy Outlook (August 2026). Price ranges reflect publicly quoted market levels; actual transactions are subject to negotiation. Carbon fiber figures are reference estimates.

  • Policy Monitoring Daily | Aug 16, 2026 | New Materials Export Compliance

    🟢 Policy Monitoring Daily | Aug 16, 2026 | New Materials Export Compliance

    Risk Level: 🟢 Low (no major same-day policy changes)
    Monitoring Date: 2026-08-16 (Sunday)
    Coverage: EU REACH SVHC List / US EPA TSCA / China GB Standards

    1. Summary

    No major changes were detected on the monitoring date (2026-08-16) across the three tracked policy sources. All current control frameworks remain in force; companies should maintain ongoing compliance against the established baseline. This report records baseline status and near-term signals for export compliance reference.

    2. Baseline by Source

    • EU REACH SVHC Candidate List: Currently 247 substances (33rd batch, updated 2025-01-21). Obligations: articles containing SVHC >0.1% (w/w) require supply-chain communication; if annual export volume >1 tonne, notification to ECHA and SCIP database submission are required.
    • US EPA TSCA: No major new rule published in August 2026. The operative baseline remains the post-Lautenberg (2016) new-chemical review rules — PFAS and certain PBT chemicals are no longer eligible for LVE/LoREX low-volume exemptions; PMN submissions require enhanced physicochemical, environmental-fate, and exposure data.
    • China GB Standards: GB 46030—2025 “Safety Requirements for Safety Glass Used in Buildings” entered into force on 2026-08-01 (first full-mandatory national standard in this field, covering tempered/laminated/fire-resistant glass, etc.); GB38031-2025 EV traction-battery standard has been in force since 2026-07-01.

    3. Near-Term Signals (next 3–6 months)

    • EU: On 2026-08-10, ECHA re-added 4,4′-methylene diphenol (BPF) to the SVHC intention list, with public consultation planned for Feb 2027. BPF is not yet on the formal Candidate List and creates no immediate new obligations, but serves as an early-warning signal.
    • China: SAC Announcement No. 30 (2026) issued on 2026-07-02 released 508 recommended national standards across multiple material sectors; track clauses relevant to your products.

    4. Action Recommendations

    1. EU exporters: Maintain supply-chain screening against the 247-substance SVHC list (0.1% w/w threshold); add BPF to your watch list and pre-assess substitution options.
    2. US exporters: Confirm PFAS/PBT-containing products are not eligible for low-volume exemptions; complete data packages before PMN submission to avoid review backlogs.
    3. Domestic producers/exporters: Verify compliance status for safety glass (GB 46030—2025) and traction batteries (GB38031-2025); ensure test reports, labeling, and SCIP/notification files are in place.

    Sources: ECHA, US EPA, Standardization Administration of China (SAC) public information. This daily report is for compliance reference only and does not constitute legal advice.

  • Procuring Industrial Materials from China: A Practical Guide for Global Procurement Teams

    Why China Is Central to Industrial-Material Sourcing

    China is the world’s largest producer of engineering plastics, advanced composites, specialty alloys and functional materials. For global procurement teams, the opportunity is real—but so are the pitfalls of fragmentation, specification drift and logistics complexity. This guide lays out a repeatable workflow you can apply to almost any industrial material, from PEEK and polyimide resins to carbon-fiber reinforcements and high-performance alloys.

    1. Lock the Specification Before You Shop

    Costly mistakes start with vague requirements. Before contacting any supplier, document the exact grade or designation, the reference standard (ASTM, ISO, GB or your OEM spec), the critical properties that drive performance (Tg, tensile strength, purity, particle size, dielectric constant), and any certification your market requires (REACH, RoHS, FDA, UL). A one-page internal specification sheet will save weeks of back-and-forth.

    2. Build a Shortlist Through the Right Channels

    Do not random-search. Use a mix of industry trade shows (Chinaplas and regional materials expos), established manufacturing clusters (specialty-polymer, advanced-ceramic and carbon-material hubs), and vetted B2B platforms. Request a concise company profile, production scope, typical batch size and export experience. Keep a simple scorecard so comparisons stay objective.

    3. Run a Structured RFQ

    Send the same request for quotation to 3–5 candidates: drawings or spec sheet, target quantity and MOQ, desired Incoterms, target price band, required lead time and packaging. Ask each supplier to confirm which properties they can guarantee with a Certificate of Analysis (COA) and which they cannot. Identical RFQs produce comparable quotes.

    4. Validate With Samples, Not Promises

    Before any volume commitment, request a representative sample and align on the test method. Compare the supplier’s COA against your own or an independent laboratory’s results for the properties that matter. Treat a passing sample as evidence for that batch only—build acceptance testing into every recurring order.

    5. Compare Total Landed Cost, Not Unit Price

    The lowest unit price is rarely the lowest cost. Weight tooling or mold fees, MOQ penalties, payment terms, currency exposure, freight, insurance, duties and quote validity. A 5% cheaper quote with a 60-day lead time and risky packaging can cost more than a stable, well-documented source.

    6. Contract, Incoterms and Payment

    Confirm the Incoterm (FOB, CIF or DDP) and what each party owns at each handoff. Common structures are T/T with a deposit and balance against the bill of lading, or a letter of credit for larger first orders. Include clear quality, intellectual-property and dispute clauses, and attach the specification as an appendix.

    7. Logistics, Customs and Documentation

    Confirm the correct HS code early—it drives duty and any licensing. Ensure the commercial invoice, packing list, COA and required certificates travel with the shipment. For critical materials, a pre-shipment check of quantity, labeling and packaging prevents expensive surprises at the port.

    8. Acceptance and the Feedback Loop

    On arrival, run incoming checks against the agreed specification. Record results per batch and feed deviations back to the supplier with data. Over time this turns a one-off purchase into a reliable supply relationship.

    How LiiFooRoom Helps

    LiiFooRoom connects global buyers with Chinese material sources and provides specification, sampling and logistics support across the workflow above—so your team can focus on performance, not paperwork.

  • Como Comprar Materiais Industriais da China: Guia Prático para Equipes de Compras Globais

    Por que a China é central no abastecimento de materiais industriais

    A China é o maior produtor mundial de plásticos de engenharia, compósitos avançados, ligas especiais e materiais funcionais. Para as equipes de compras globais, a oportunidade é real—mas também os riscos de fragmentação, desvio de especificação e complexidade logística. Este guia apresenta um fluxo de trabalho repetível, aplicável a quase qualquer material industrial, de resinas PEEK e polimida a reforços de fibra de carbono e ligas de alto desempenho.

    1. Defina a especificação antes de procurar fornecedores

    Os erros mais caros começam com requisitos vagos. Antes de contatar qualquer fornecedor, documente a exata classe ou designação, a norma de referência (ASTM, ISO, GB ou sua especificação OEM), as propriedades críticas que definem o desempenho (Tg, resistência à tração, pureza, tamanho de partícula, constante dielétrica) e as certificações exigidas pelo seu mercado (REACH, RoHS, FDA, UL). Uma ficha de especificação interna de uma página poupa semanas de idas e voltas.

    2. Monte uma lista curta pelos canais certos

    Não faça buscas aleatórias. Combine feiras do setor (Chinaplas e exposições regionais de materiais), clusters de manufatura consolidados (polímeros especiais, cerâmica avançada e centros de materiais de carbono) e plataformas B2B confiáveis. Solicite um perfil sucinto da empresa, escopo de produção, tamanho típico de lote e experiência de exportação. Mantenha uma planilha de pontuação para que as comparações permaneçam objetivas.

    3. Faça uma solicitação de cotação (RFQ) estruturada

    Envie a mesma RFQ para 3 a 5 candidatos: desenhos ou ficha técnica, quantidade alvo e pedido mínimo (MOQ), Incoterms desejados, faixa de preço, prazo e embalagem. Peça a cada fornecedor que confirme quais propriedades pode garantir com um Certificado de Análise (COA) e quais não pode. RFQs idênticas geram cotações comparáveis.

    4. Valide com amostras, não com promessas

    Antes de qualquer compromisso de volume, solicite uma amostra representativa e alinhe o método de ensaio. Compare o COA do fornecedor com os resultados do seu próprio laboratório ou de um laboratório independente para as propriedades que importam. Trate uma amostra aprovada como evidência apenas daquele lote—inclua testes de aceitação em cada pedido recorrente.

    5. Compare o custo total entregue, não o preço unitário

    O menor preço unitário raramente é o menor custo. Considere taxas de ferramental, penalidades de MOQ, condições de pagamento, exposição cambial, frete, seguro, direitos e validade da cotação. Uma cotação 5% mais barata, com 60 dias de prazo e embalagem arriscada, pode custar mais que uma fonte estável e bem documentada.

    6. Contrato, Incoterms e pagamento

    Confirme o Incoterm (FOB, CIF ou DDP) e o que cada parte assume em cada transferência. Estruturas comuns são T/T com sinal e saldo contra conhecimento de embarque, ou carta de crédito para primeiros pedidos maiores. Inclua cláusulas claras de qualidade, propriedade intelectual e disputas, e anexe a especificação como apêndice.

    7. Logística, alfândega e documentação

    Confirme o código HS correto cedo—ele define os direitos e eventuais licenças. Garanta que a fatura comercial, a lista de embalagem, o COA e os certificados necessários viajem com a carga. Para materiais críticos, uma verificação pré-embarque de quantidade, rotulagem e embalagem evita surpresas caras no porto.

    8. Aceitação e ciclo de melhoria contínua

    Na chegada, faça a inspeção de entrada conforme a especificação acordada. Registre resultados por lote e devolva os desvios ao fornecedor com dados. Com o tempo, uma compra pontual torna-se um relacionamento de suprimento confiável.

    Como a LiiFooRoom ajuda

    A LiiFooRoom conecta compradores globais a fontes de materiais chinesas e oferece suporte de especificação, amostragem e logística em todo o fluxo acima—para que sua equipe foque no desempenho, e não na burocracia.

  • 全球采购团队的中国工业材料采购指南:寻源、试样与验收要点

    为什么中国是全球工业材料采购的核心

    中国是全球最大的工程塑料、先进复合材料、特种合金与功能材料生产国。对全球采购团队而言,机会是真实的——但供应商分散、规格漂移和物流复杂等坑也同样真实。本指南提供一套可复用的流程,几乎适用于任何工业材料,从 PEEK、聚酰亚胺树脂到碳纤维增强体与高性能合金。

    1. 先锁定规格,再去找货

    代价最高的错误往往源于需求模糊。在联系任何供应商之前,先把以下内容写清楚:准确的牌号或代号、参照标准(ASTM、ISO、GB 或你们自己的 OEM 规范)、决定性能的关键指标(Tg、拉伸强度、纯度、粒径、介电常数等),以及目标市场所需的认证(REACH、RoHS、FDA、UL)。一份一页纸的内部规格表,能省下数周的来回沟通。

    2. 用对的渠道建立候选名单

    不要随机搜索。组合使用行业展会(如 Chinaplas 及各地材料展)、成熟的制造产业集群(特种聚合物、先进陶瓷、碳材料基地),以及经过筛选的 B2B 平台。向每家索取简明的公司简介、生产范围、典型批次规模和出口经验。保留一张简单的评分表,让比较保持客观。

    3. 发起结构化询价(RFQ)

    向 3–5 家候选同步发送同一份询价:图纸或规格表、目标采购量与起订量、期望的贸易术语、目标价区间、交期与包装要求。请每家确认哪些指标可用分析证书(COA)保证、哪些不能。相同的 RFQ 才能换来可比较的报价。

    4. 用样品验证,而不是凭承诺

    在批量下单前,索取有代表性的样品,并就测试方法达成一致。把供应商的 COA 与你们自己或第三方实验室对关键指标的检测结果做对比。把”样品合格”理解为”仅对该批次负责”——在每一笔返单中都要保留验收检测。

    5. 比较到岸总成本,而非单价

    最低的单价 rarely 是最低的成本。要综合考量:模具/开模费、起订量惩罚、付款账期、汇率风险、运费、保险、关税以及报价有效期。一个便宜 5% 但交期 60 天、包装堪忧的报价,往往比一个稳定、文档齐全的货源更贵。

    6. 合同、贸易术语与付款

    明确贸易术语(FOB、CIF 或 DDP),以及每一次交接时风险与费用的归属。常见付款结构为电汇(T/T)定金+提单副本付尾款,或大额首单采用信用证。合同中要写明质量、知识产权与争议解决条款,并把规格表作为附件。

    7. 物流、清关与单证

    尽早确认正确的 HS 编码——它直接决定关税与所需许可证。确保商业发票、装箱单、COA 及所需证书随货同行。对关键材料,发货前对数量、标签和包装做一次核查,能避免到港后的昂贵意外。

    8. 验收与持续改进闭环

    到货后,按约定规格做来料检验。逐批记录结果,并用数据把偏差反馈给供应商。长此以往,一次性采购会变成可靠的供货关系。

    LiiFooRoom 能帮上什么

    LiiFooRoom 连接全球买家与中国材料货源,并在上述流程中提供规格、打样与物流支持——让你的团队专注于性能,而不是文书工作。

  • Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead: A Performance Review for Implantable Device Molding

    Bottom Line

    Evonik VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is a medical-grade, unfilled polyetheretherketone (PEEK) powder built for injection molding and extrusion of implantable devices such as spinal cages, trauma plates and orthopedic fixtures. In our assessment it delivers the property set that makes PEEK the default polymer for load-bearing implantables: bone-like modulus, proven biocompatibility and full radiolucency. Its spherical bead morphology gives the flow and lot-to-lot consistency that production molding demands. For buyers, the differentiator is less the raw chemistry – all unfilled PEEK is chemically similar – and more Evonik’s regulatory support and supply stability.

    Melt Processing and Molding Window

    As a semi-crystalline thermoplastic, VESTAKEEP M-Bead runs in a melt range of roughly 340-360 deg C with typical melt temperatures of 360-400 deg C and mold temperatures of 160-200 deg C. The fine, spherical powder feeds consistently and fills thin-wall and micro-molded implant geometries without the streaking sometimes seen with regrind or poorly dispersed feedstock. One operational caveat applies to every PEEK grade: the resin is hygroscopic. Pre-drying near 150 deg C for several hours is non-negotiable; residual moisture hydrolyzes the polymer in the barrel and drops both mechanicals and surface quality. Budget drying capacity into the line before quoting cycle times.

    Mechanical Behavior in the Implant Context

    Unfilled VESTAKEEP typically shows tensile strength around 90-100 MPa, tensile modulus in the 3.6-4.1 GPa band and elongation at break of 20-40%. The clinically important number is the modulus: at roughly one-tenth of titanium’s stiffness, PEEK reduces stress-shielding next to bone, which is why it is favored for posterior spinal cages and long-term fixation. Fatigue resistance is strong for a polymer, and creep under physiological load is low. What it does not do well is articulate: unfilled PEEK shows moderate wear against itself or cobalt-chrome, so for bearing surfaces engineers normally move to carbon-fiber-reinforced grades rather than M-Bead.

    Biocompatibility and Regulatory Position

    This is where a medical grade earns its label. VESTAKEEP M-Bead is positioned for permanent implant contact and is documented against ISO 10993 biocompatibility and USP Class VI, with Evonik maintaining regulatory files – including FDA Master File support – that device makers lean on during submission. The polymer is chemically inert in vivo, shows no meaningful extractables concern at implant-relevant conditions, and is hemocompatible for the relevant contact scenarios. For procurement, the real value is the paper trail: insist on current ISO 13485 documentation, lot certificates and the master-file reference so your file preparation does not stall.

    Imaging, Sterilization and Chemical Resistance

    PEEK is radiolucent, so implants made from M-Bead stay visible on X-ray and CT without scattering – a genuine clinical advantage over titanium. On sterilization, the material tolerates steam autoclave, gamma and EtO, and its hydrolysis resistance keeps properties stable across repeated cycles better than many engineering plastics. Chemical resistance is excellent across bodily fluids, solvents and cleaning agents. The practical limit is the same as for any unfilled PEEK: long-term exposure to strong acids or certain halogenated environments should be validated for the specific device.

    How It Compares

    Against Victrex 450G Natural and Solvay KetaSpire KT-820, the underlying PEEK chemistry is nearly identical; all three are unfilled, implant-capable PEEK. KetaSpire trends toward a slightly higher glass-transition and heat-deflection window, while Victrex 450G is the long-standing reference grade. VESTAKEEP’s edge for medical programs is the combination of bead morphology for molding and Evonik’s implant regulatory documentation. None of the three is better in the abstract – selection comes down to which supplier’s grade history, master-file support and lead time fit your device’s submission timeline.

    Buyer Takeaways

    For implantable device programs, VESTAKEEP PEEK M-Bead is a safe, well-supported default. Specify medical-grade documentation up front, validate your drying and molding window on representative tooling, and treat the supplier’s regulatory files as part of the deliverable rather than an afterthought. If your part articulates, qualify a reinforced grade instead. LiiFooRoom supports overseas buyers with grade selection, standards mapping and sourcing execution for advanced medical polymers.

  • Aerospace Aluminum Alloy Sheet: Procurement Guide for Structural Materials in Commercial Aviation

    With the COMAC C919 entering mass production and the C929 wide-body jet advancing in development, demand for aerospace-grade aluminum alloy sheet is experiencing structural growth. This guide targets industrial procurement decision-makers, providing an overview of market dynamics, alloy grade selection, and emerging domestic supply chain opportunities.

    1. Market Drivers: Civil-Military Integration Unlocking Incremental Demand

    According to COMAC forecasts, China’s commercial fleet will require over 6,000 new aircraft in the next decade, translating to aerospace aluminum structural component procurement valued in the hundreds of billions of RMB. Civil-military integration policies continue to deepen, enabling aluminum material enterprises previously limited to military supply chains to obtain airworthiness certifications and enter commercial aviation procurement catalogs.

    Key growth drivers:

    • C919 Production Scaling: Annual production capacity is ramping toward the 100-unit level, steadily increasing demand for aluminum alloy sheet in wing skins, fuselage frames, and longerons.
    • C929 Wide-Body Development: Higher strength and corrosion resistance requirements for high-strength 7xxx series alloys drive material upgrade demand.
    • UAV Market Surge: Military UAV lightweighting needs combined with commercial logistics drone expansion create rapid growth in small-to-medium aluminum sheet applications.
    • MRO Spare Parts: Expanding airline fleets drive sustained demand for aerospace aluminum sheet in maintenance spare parts.

    2. Key Alloy Grades and Specification System

    Aerospace aluminum alloy sheets primarily use 2xxx (Al-Cu) and 7xxx (Al-Zn-Mg-Cu) high-strength alloys, with 6xxx (Al-Mg-Si) alloys for non-structural components.

    Grade Series Typical Grades Key Characteristics Typical Applications
    2xxx (Al-Cu) 2024, 2124 High strength, good workability, heat resistance Fuselage skin, rivets, fasteners
    6xxx (Al-Mg-Si) 6061, 6082 Medium strength, excellent weldability, corrosion resistance Floor beams, frames, non-structural parts
    7xxx (Al-Zn-Mg-Cu) 7075, 7055, 7150 Ultra-high strength, good machinability Wing skins, spar structures, landing gear attachments

    3. Critical Procurement Technical Parameters

    • Thickness Tolerance: Panel materials typically require ±0.05mm tolerance; confirm supplier process capability for volume orders.
    • Mechanical Properties: Tensile strength, yield strength, and elongation must meet AMS or GB/T standard requirements.
    • Internal Quality: Ultrasonic testing (UT) shall meet Class A or B, ensuring no internal defects such as inclusions or porosity.
    • Grain Structure & Heat Treatment: T6/T651 temper most common; solution + artificial aging heat treatment must be strictly controlled.
    • Surface Quality: Aerospace sheets typically require Class A surface (no scratches, dents, or color variation); some exposed parts require anodizing.

    4. Domestic Substitution Progress

    China’s aerospace aluminum alloy sheet supply chain has built a relatively complete domestic capability:

    • Southwest Aluminum (SWAS): Primary domestic aerospace aluminum sheet supplier; 7050, 7075, and other 7xxx alloys have obtained AS9100D and NADCAP certifications, listed in C919 material specifications.
    • Northeast Light Alloy: Long-established aluminum processor with extensive 2xxx sheet applications in military aviation.
    • Nanshan Aluminum: Continuously expanding aerospace sheet capacity, pursuing Airbus and Boeing certifications.

    Procurement Note: Prioritize grades already listed on the COMAC Approved Materials List (AML). Confirm airworthiness documentation (CAAC-PMA or OEM certificates) completeness and validity with suppliers.

    5. Procurement Strategy Recommendations

    • Dual-Source Supply: For critical specs, qualify both domestic suppliers (cost reduction + supply security) and existing import channels (quality backup) to avoid single-source risk.
    • Batch Consistency: Aerospace aluminum sheet has extremely high batch-to-batch performance stability requirements. Establish quality agreements specifying dimensional and mechanical acceptance criteria.
    • Aluminum Hedging: Aluminum ingot prices fluctuate; large-volume orders can lock costs via aluminum futures plus premium pricing.
    • Scrap Recovery: Aerospace aluminum sheet utilization is approximately 60-70%. Negotiating scrap recovery with machining service providers can effectively reduce costs.

    6. Summary

    Aerospace aluminum alloy sheet is benefiting from three structural growth drivers: mass production of domestically-built commercial jets, deepening civil-military integration, and rapid UAV market expansion. 2xxx and 7xxx high-strength aluminum alloys are procurement priorities. Domestic suppliers have established substitution capabilities for key grades. Procurement decision-makers should actively advance domestic supplier qualification, while ensuring airworthiness certification and batch quality consistency, to optimize procurement costs and supply chain resilience.

    Keywords: aerospace aluminum alloy sheet, C919 mass production, 7050 aluminum alloy, aviation material procurement, civil-military integration

  • [Policy Monitoring Daily] 2026-08-15 · New Materials Industry Compliance Watch

    Monitoring Overview

    • Monitoring date: August 15, 2026 (Saturday)
    • Scope: EU REACH SVHC Candidate List; China GB mandatory national standards
    • Overall conclusion: No major mandatory changes detected. One early-warning signal identified and recommended for ongoing tracking.

    1. Key Early-Warning Signal

    EU REACH SVHC — Bisphenol F (BPF) Re-Added to the Intention List

    Date: 2026-08-10 (published by ECHA; market disclosure 2026-08-13)
    Policy area: EU REACH Regulation (EC 1907/2006) — SVHC
    Risk level: 🟡 Medium (early-warning signal; no formal obligation triggered yet)

    Event details: On 10 August 2026, the European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) re-added 4,4′-methylenediphenol (Bisphenol F, BPF, CAS 620-92-8) to the SVHC Intention List, with a public consultation planned for February 2027.

    Note: BPF was previously on the Intention List (June 2025) and entered public consultation (September 2025), but the proposal was withdrawn in February 2026 and never formally entered the Candidate List. This re-listing after withdrawal signals ECHA’s persistent intent to regulate bisphenol substances.

    Impact analysis:

    • BPF is widely used as a substitute for Bisphenol A (BPA) in coatings, plastics, adhesives, epoxy resins and other new-material and downstream products. As BPA restrictions widen, BPF usage—and regulatory follow-on risk—may rise.
    • This is still at the “intention” stage and does not yet trigger REACH Article 7 notification, Article 33 supply-chain communication, or SCIP database obligations. If the 2027 consultation passes and BPF is formally added to the Candidate List, affected companies must fulfil notification and disclosure duties within six months.
    • Consistent with the established trend: BPA, Bisphenol B (BPB) and others are already SVHCs; ECHA continues its “group restriction” assessment of bisphenols. BPF’s inclusion is a continuation of tightening controls across the bisphenol family.

    Recommended actions:

    1. Supply-chain screening: Immediately screen raw materials, additives, epoxy resins and finished products for BPF; build a BPF content register (threshold 0.1% w/w).
    2. BPA-substitution review: If you currently substitute BPA with BPF, assess lower-risk alternatives in parallel to avoid “substitution creating a new risk.”
    3. Ongoing tracking: Add BPF to your internal SVHC watch list and set a reminder for the February 2027 consultation milestone.
    4. Customer communication: For EU-bound orders, retain REACH compliance-change clauses in contracts to reduce later forced rework costs.

    2. Baseline Information (No Major Same-Day Change)

    EU REACH SVHC Candidate List:

    • Current formal list: 247 entries (last formal update 2025-01-21: 5 new entries + 1 entry revised).
    • No formal Candidate List update has occurred in 2026 to date; BPF is only at the intention stage.
    • Standing obligations unchanged: SVHC >0.1% w/w in articles triggers supply-chain communication; >0.1% and >1 t/yr per producer/importer triggers ECHA notification; SCIP database notification still required.

    China GB mandatory national standards (new-materials relevant, recently/imminently in force):

    Standard Title Effective Impact on new-materials firms
    GB 38031-2025 Safety Requirements for Power Batteries of Electric Vehicles 2026-07-01 “Strictest-ever battery safety order”: thermal propagation must be “no fire, no explosion”; adds bottom-impact and post-fast-charge safety tests. Battery material/separator/electrolyte suppliers must meet higher safety thresholds
    GB 18580-2025 Formaldehyde Emission Limits for Wood-based Panels 2026-06-01 E0 grade upgraded from recommended to mandatory; panel adhesive and resin makers must reformulate
    Safety Requirements for Combined Driving Assistance Systems (ICV) 2027-01-01 (issued 2026-06-27) Automotive materials must support functional-safety compliance

    Overall baseline: China’s new-materials standards system is accelerating—MIIT reports 500+ new-material standards already published; the 2025–2027 “Action Plan to Upgrade Raw Materials Industry via Standards” will add 100+ new-material standards. Exporters should watch for alignment between domestic and international standards.

    3. Conclusion & Action Checklist

    • Conclusion: No major mandatory policy change on the day; BPF’s re-listing on the SVHC Intention List is a medium-risk mid-term warning signal.
    • Priority actions: ① Complete BPF supply-chain screening; ② Re-review BPA substitution options; ③ Track the February 2027 consultation milestone.

    Disclaimer: This report is compiled from publicly available information for compliance reference only and does not constitute legal advice.